MarcoLympics
1900 Paris Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IInd SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


may

May 14 FENCING
Men's  Foil  round 1
May 15 FENCING
Men's  Foil  round 1
May 16 FENCING
Men's  Foil  Quarterfinals
May 17 FENCING
Men's  Foil  repechage pools
May 18 FENCING
13h30 Men's  Foil  pool 1
May 19 FENCING
13h30 Men's  Foil  pool 2
May 20 SAILING
boat
Mixed  Open class 
May 21 FENCING
10h00 Men's  Foil  Final
May 22 FENCING
Men's  Master foil  round 1
May 22 SAILING
boat
13h20 Mixed  0 - 0,5 ton class  race 1
May 22 SAILING
boat
13h10 Mixed  1 - 2 ton class  race 1
May 22 SAILING
boat
Mixed  2 - 3 ton class  race 1
May 23 FENCING
Men's  Master foil  round 1
May 24 FENCING
Men's  Master foil  round 2
May 24 SAILING
boat
Mixed  0 - 0,5 ton class  race 2
May 24 SAILING
boat
Mixed  0,5 - 1 ton class  race 1
May 24 SAILING
boat
Mixed  3 - 10 ton class  race 1
May 25 FENCING
Men's  Master foil  repechage pool
May 25 SAILING
boat
13h30 Mixed  0,5 - 1 ton class  race 2
May 25 SAILING
boat
13h20 Mixed  1 - 2 ton class  race 2
May 25 SAILING
boat
13h10 Mixed  2 - 3 ton class  race 2
May 25 SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  3 - 10 ton class  race 2
May 27 ARCHERY
   
May 27 FENCING
Men's  Master foil  Semifinal, pool 1
May 27 FENCING
Men's  Master foil  Semifinal, pool 2
May 28 ARCHERY
Men's  Au chapelet - 33 m 
May 28 ARCHERY
Men's  Au chapelet - 50 m 
May 28 ARCHERY
Men's  Au cordon dore - 33 m 
May 28 ARCHERY
Men's  Au cordon doré - 50 m 
May 28 FENCING
Men's  Master foil  Semifinal, pool 3
May 28 POLO
Men's    Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - France
May 29 ARCHERY
   
May 29 EQUESTRIAN
Mixed  Jumping 
May 29 FENCING
Men's  Master foil  Final
May 31 ARCHERY
   
May 31 EQUESTRIAN
Mixed  Hack and hunter combined 
May 31 EQUESTRIAN
Men's  Long jump 
May 31 POLO
Men's    Semifinal: Great Britain / United State of America - Mexico
May 31 POLO
Men's    Semifinal: Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - France / Great Britain

june

June 1 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 1
June 1 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 2
June 1 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 3
June 1 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 4
June 2 EQUESTRIAN
16h30 Men's  High jump 
June 2 EQUESTRIAN
Men's  Mail coach (Four-in-hand) 
June 2 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 5
June 2 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 6
June 2 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 7
June 2 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 8
June 2 POLO
17h00 Men's    Final: Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - Great Britain / United State of America
June 3 ARCHERY
   
June 4 ARCHERY
   
June 5 ARCHERY
   
June 5 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 10
June 5 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 11
June 5 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 12
June 5 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 9
June 6 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 13
June 6 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 14
June 6 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 15
June 6 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 16
June 6 FENCING
Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 17
June 7 ARCHERY
   
June 7 FENCING
09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 1
June 7 FENCING
09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 2
June 7 FENCING
09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 3
June 7 FENCING
09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 4
June 7 FENCING
09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 5
June 9 FENCING
09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 6
June 10 ARCHERY
   
June 10 FENCING
Men's  Épée  Semifinal, pool 1
June 10 FENCING
Men's  Épée  Semifinal, pool 2
June 10 FENCING
Men's  Épée  Semifinal, pool 3
June 11 ARCHERY
   
June 11 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 1
June 11 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 2
June 11 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 3
June 11 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 4
June 11 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 5
June 11 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 6
June 12 ARCHERY
   
June 12 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 7
June 12 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 8
June 12 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 9
June 13 FENCING
Men's  Épée  Final
June 13 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  Semifinal, pool 1
June 13 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  Semifinal, pool 2
June 13 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  Semifinal, pool 3
June 14 ARCHERY
   
June 14 FENCING
Men's  Master épée  Final
June 14 PELOTA
Men's  Cesta punta long court 
June 15 FENCING
14h00 Men's  Épée for amateurs and masters 
June 17 ARCHERY
   
June 18 ARCHERY
   
June 18 CROQUET
Mixed  Double 
June 19 ARCHERY
   
June 19 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 1
June 19 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 2
June 19 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 3
June 19 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 4
June 20 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 1
June 20 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 2
June 20 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 3
June 20 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 4
June 21 ARCHERY
   
June 22 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  Semifinal, pool 1
June 22 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  Semifinal, pool 2
June 23 FENCING
Men's  Masters sabre fencing  round 1
June 24 ARCHERY
   
June 25 ARCHERY
   
June 25 FENCING
Men's  Masters sabre fencing  Semifinal, pool 1
June 25 FENCING
Men's  Masters sabre fencing  Semifinal, pool 2
June 25 FENCING
13h30 Men's  Masters sabre fencing  Final
June 25 FENCING
Men's  Sabre  Final
June 26 ARCHERY
   
June 27 SHOOTING
Men's  live pigeon 
June 28 ARCHERY
   
June 28 CROQUET
Mixed  Simple 1 balle  round 1
June 28 CROQUET
Mixed  Simple 1 balle  round 2
June 28 CROQUET
Mixed  Simple 1 balle  round 3

july

July 1 ARCHERY
   
July 2 ARCHERY
   
July 3 ARCHERY
   
July 4 CROQUET
Mixed  Simple 2 balles  round 1
July 6 TENNIS
Men's  Double  elimination
July 6 TENNIS
Mixed  Double  elimination
July 6 TENNIS
Women's  Single  elimination
July 6 TENNIS
Men's  Single  elimination
July 7 TENNIS
Men's  Double  elimination
July 7 TENNIS
Mixed  Double  elimination
July 7 TENNIS
Women's  Single  elimination
July 7 TENNIS
Men's  Single  elimination
July 8 ARCHERY
   
July 8 TENNIS
Men's  Double  elimination
July 8 TENNIS
Mixed  Double  elimination
July 8 TENNIS
Women's  Single  elimination
July 8 TENNIS
Men's  Single  elimination
July 9 ARCHERY
   
July 9 TENNIS
Men's  Double  elimination
July 9 TENNIS
Mixed  Double  elimination
July 9 TENNIS
Women's  Single  elimination
July 9 TENNIS
Men's  Single  elimination
July 10 ARCHERY
   
July 10 TENNIS
Men's  Double  elimination
July 10 TENNIS
Mixed  Double  elimination
July 10 TENNIS
Mixed  Double  Final
July 10 TENNIS
Women's  Single  elimination
July 10 TENNIS
Men's  Single  elimination
July 11 ARCHERY
   
July 11 CROQUET
Mixed  Simple 2 balles  round 2
July 11 TENNIS
Men's  Double  Final
July 11 TENNIS
Women's  Single  Final
July 11 TENNIS
15h00 Men's  Single  Semifinals
July 11 TENNIS
15h00 Men's  Single  Final
July 12 ARCHERY
   
July 13 ARCHERY
   
July 14 ARCHERY
   
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  Semifinal 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  Semifinal 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  Semifinal 3
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  repechage, heat
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 3
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 4
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 5
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 6
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h15 Men's  100 m  Final
July 14 ATHLETICS
Men's  110 m hurdles  repechage, heat 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
Men's  110 m hurdles  repechage, heat 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h05 Men's  110 m hurdles  Final
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h25 Men's  400 m  Semifinal 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h25 Men's  400 m  Semifinal 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h25 Men's  400 m  Semifinal 3
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h55 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h55 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's  800 m  Semifinal 1
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's  800 m  Semifinal 2
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's  800 m  Semifinal 3
July 14 ATHLETICS
09h45 Men's  Discus throw  qualifying
July 14 ATHLETICS
11h40 Men's  Long jump  qualifying
July 14 ATHLETICS
10h55 Men's  Shot put  qualifying
July 15 ARCHERY
Men's  Sur la perche a la herse 
July 15 ARCHERY
Men's  Sur la perche a la pyramide 
July 15 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's  1,500 m 
July 15 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's  2,500 m steeplechase 
July 15 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  400 m  Final
July 15 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  Final
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's  60 m  heat 1
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's  60 m  heat 2
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's  60 m  Final
July 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's  Discus throw  Final
July 15 ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's  High jump 
July 15 ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's  Long jump  Final
July 15 ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's  Pole Vault 
July 15 ATHLETICS
14h25 Men's  Shot put  Final
July 15 SHOOTING
Men's  Ball-trap 
July 16 ARCHERY
Men's  Sur la perche a la herse 
July 16 ARCHERY
Men's  Sur la perche a la pyramide 
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  200 m hurdles  heat 1
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  200 m hurdles  heat 2
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  200 m hurdles  Final
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  4,000 m steeplechase 
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  800 m  Final
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  Hammer throw 
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  Standing high jump 
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  Standing long jump 
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  Standing triple jump 
July 16 ATHLETICS
Men's  Triple jump 
July 16 TUG OF WAR
Men's    Sweden / Denmark - France
July 17 ARCHERY
   
July 19 ARCHERY
   
July 19 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's  Marathon  (40,260 m)
July 22 ARCHERY
   
July 22 ATHLETICS
Men's  200 m  heat 1
July 22 ATHLETICS
Men's  200 m  heat 2
July 22 ATHLETICS
Men's  200 m  Final
July 22 ATHLETICS
Men's  5,000 m  team
July 23 ARCHERY
   
July 24 ARCHERY
   
July 26 ARCHERY
   
July 29 ARCHERY
   
July 29 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's  All-round 
July 30 ARCHERY
   
July 30 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's  All-round 
July 31 ARCHERY
   

august

August 1 SAILING
boat
Mixed  10 - 20 ton class  race 1
August 1 SHOOTING
08h00 Men's  50 m free pistol 
August 1 SHOOTING
08h00 Men's  50 m pistol  team
August 2 ARCHERY
   
August 2 SAILING
boat
Mixed  + 20 ton class 
August 3 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position 
August 3 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team
August 3 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling 
August 3 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots prone 
August 3 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots standing 
August 4 SHOOTING
Men's  25 m rapid fire pistol 
August 4 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position 
August 4 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team
August 4 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling 
August 4 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots prone 
August 4 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots standing 
August 5 ARCHERY
   
August 5 SAILING
boat
Mixed  10 - 20 ton class  race 2
August 5 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position 
August 5 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team
August 5 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling 
August 5 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots prone 
August 5 SHOOTING
Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots standing 
August 6 ARCHERY
   
August 6 SAILING
boat
Mixed  10 - 20 ton class  race 3
August 7 ARCHERY
   
August 7 SHOOTING
Men's  40 m running boar 20 shots 
August 9 ARCHERY
   
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
11h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 1
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
11h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 2
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
11h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 3
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 1
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 2
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 3
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 4
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 5
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's  200 m obstacle course  heat 1
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's  200 m obstacle course  heat 2
August 11 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's  200 m obstacle course  heat 3
August 11 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's    Belgium - France
August 11 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's    France - Germany
August 11 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's    France - Great Britain
August 11 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's    Great Britain - France
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
07h45 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  heat 1
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
07h45 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  heat 2
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
07h45 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  heat 3
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
07h45 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  heat 4
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  Final
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h45 Men's  200 m  team, heat 1
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h45 Men's  200 m  team, heat 2
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h45 Men's  200 m  team, heat 3
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h45 Men's  200 m  team, heat 4
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h45 Men's  200 m  team Finale
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's  200 m backstroke  Final
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's  200 m freestyle  Final
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's  200 m obstacle course  Final
August 12 AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's  Underwater swimming 
August 12 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h00 Men's    Semifinal: Belgium - France
August 12 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h00 Men's    Semifinal: Great Britain - France
August 12 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h00 Men's    Final: Great Britain - Belgium
August 12 ARCHERY
   
August 13 ARCHERY
   
August 14 ARCHERY
   
August 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
07h30 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  heat 1
August 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  heat 2
August 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h40 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  heat 3
August 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
13h45 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  heat 4
August 19 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  Final
August 19 CRICKET
11h00 Men's   
August 20 CRICKET
Men's   
August 25 ROWING
16h15 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 1
August 25 ROWING
16h30 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 2
August 25 ROWING
16h45 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 3
August 25 ROWING
14h45 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 1
August 25 ROWING
15h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 2
August 25 ROWING
11h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 1
August 25 ROWING
11h15 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 2
August 25 ROWING
09h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 1
August 25 ROWING
09h15 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 2
August 25 ROWING
09h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 3
August 25 ROWING
09h45 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 4
August 26 ROWING
14h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Final
August 26 ROWING
15h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Final
August 26 ROWING
17h30 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Final
August 26 ROWING
10h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 1
August 26 ROWING
10h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 2
August 26 ROWING
16h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Final
August 29 ROWING
Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Final (re-run)

september

September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 1
September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 2
September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 3
September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 4
September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 5
September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 6
September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 7
September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 8
September 11 CYCLING
Track
09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 9
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 1
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 2
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 3
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 4
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 5
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 6
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 7
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 8
September 11 CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 9
September 13 CYCLING
Track
Men's  2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 1
September 13 CYCLING
Track
Men's  2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 2
September 13 CYCLING
Track
Men's  2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 3
September 13 CYCLING
Track
Men's  2 000 m sprint  Final
September 15 CYCLING
Track
Men's  25 km race 
September 20 FOOTBALL
Men's    Great Britain - France
September 23 FOOTBALL
Men's    France - Belgium

october

October 2 GOLF
Men's   
October 3 GOLF
Women's   
October 14 RUGBY
15h00 Men's    France - Germany
October 21 RUGBY
15h00 Men's    Germany - England
October 28 RUGBY
15h00 Men's    France - England