MarcoLympics
1900 Paris Summer

Welcome Month Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IInd SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

May

May 14 FENCING Men's Foil  round 1 
May 15 FENCING Men's Foil  round 1 
May 16 FENCING Men's Foil  Quarterfinals 
May 17 FENCING Men's Foil  repechage pools 
May 18 FENCING 13h30Men's Foil  pool 1 
May 19 FENCING 13h30Men's Foil  pool 2 
May 20 SAILING boatMixed Open class   
May 21 FENCING 10h00Men's Foil  Final 
May 22 FENCING Men's Master foil  round 1 
May 22 SAILING boatMixed 2 - 3 ton class  race 1 
May 22 SAILING boat13h10Mixed 1 - 2 ton class  race 1 
May 22 SAILING boat13h20Mixed 0 - 0,5 ton class  race 1 
May 23 FENCING Men's Master foil  round 1 
May 24 FENCING Men's Master foil  round 2 
May 24 SAILING boatMixed 0 - 0,5 ton class  race 2 
May 24 SAILING boatMixed 0,5 - 1 ton class  race 1 
May 24 SAILING boatMixed 3 - 10 ton class  race 1 
May 25 FENCING Men's Master foil  repechage pool 
May 25 SAILING boat13h00Mixed 3 - 10 ton class  race 2 
May 25 SAILING boat13h10Mixed 2 - 3 ton class  race 2 
May 25 SAILING boat13h20Mixed 1 - 2 ton class  race 2 
May 25 SAILING boat13h30Mixed 0,5 - 1 ton class  race 2 
May 27 ARCHERY     
May 27 FENCING Men's Master foil  Semifinal, pool 1 
May 27 FENCING Men's Master foil  Semifinal, pool 2 
May 28 ARCHERY Men's Au chapelet - 33 m   
May 28 ARCHERY Men's Au chapelet - 50 m   
May 28 ARCHERY Men's Au cordon dore - 33 m   
May 28 ARCHERY Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m   
May 28 FENCING Men's Master foil  Semifinal, pool 3 
May 28 POLO Men's   Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - France 
May 29 ARCHERY     
May 29 EQUESTRIAN Mixed Jumping   
May 29 FENCING Men's Master foil  Final 
May 31 ARCHERY     
May 31 EQUESTRIAN Mixed Hack and hunter combined   
May 31 EQUESTRIAN Men's Long jump   
May 31 POLO Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain / United State of America - Mexico 
May 31 POLO Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - France / Great Britain 

June

June 1 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 1 
June 1 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 2 
June 1 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 3 
June 1 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 4 
June 2 EQUESTRIAN Men's Mail coach (Four-in-hand)   
June 2 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 5 
June 2 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 6 
June 2 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 7 
June 2 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 8 
June 2 EQUESTRIAN 16h30Men's High jump   
June 2 POLO 17h00Men's   Final: Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - Great Britain / United State of America 
June 3 ARCHERY     
June 4 ARCHERY     
June 5 ARCHERY     
June 5 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 10 
June 5 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 11 
June 5 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 12 
June 5 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 9 
June 6 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 13 
June 6 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 14 
June 6 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 15 
June 6 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 16 
June 6 FENCING Men's Épée  round 1, pool 17 
June 7 ARCHERY     
June 7 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 1 
June 7 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 2 
June 7 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 3 
June 7 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 4 
June 7 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 5 
June 9 FENCING 09h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 6 
June 10 ARCHERY     
June 10 FENCING Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 1 
June 10 FENCING Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 2 
June 10 FENCING Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 3 
June 11 ARCHERY     
June 11 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 1 
June 11 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 2 
June 11 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 3 
June 11 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 4 
June 11 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 5 
June 11 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 6 
June 12 ARCHERY     
June 12 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 7 
June 12 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 8 
June 12 FENCING Men's Master épée  round 1, pool 9 
June 13 FENCING Men's Épée  Final 
June 13 FENCING Men's Master épée  Semifinal, pool 1 
June 13 FENCING Men's Master épée  Semifinal, pool 2 
June 13 FENCING Men's Master épée  Semifinal, pool 3 
June 14 ARCHERY     
June 14 FENCING Men's Master épée  Final 
June 14 PELOTA Men's Cesta punta long court   
June 15 FENCING 14h00Men's Épée for amateurs and masters   
June 17 ARCHERY     
June 18 ARCHERY     
June 18 CROQUET Mixed Double   
June 19 ARCHERY     
June 19 FENCING Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 1 
June 19 FENCING Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 2 
June 19 FENCING Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 3 
June 19 FENCING Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 4 
June 20 FENCING Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 1 
June 20 FENCING Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 2 
June 20 FENCING Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 3 
June 20 FENCING Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 4 
June 21 ARCHERY     
June 22 FENCING Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 1 
June 22 FENCING Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 2 
June 23 FENCING Men's Masters sabre fencing  round 1 
June 24 ARCHERY     
June 25 ARCHERY     
June 25 FENCING Men's Masters sabre fencing  Semifinal, pool 1 
June 25 FENCING Men's Masters sabre fencing  Semifinal, pool 2 
June 25 FENCING Men's Sabre  Final 
June 25 FENCING 13h30Men's Masters sabre fencing  Final 
June 26 ARCHERY     
June 27 SHOOTING Men's live pigeon   
June 28 ARCHERY     
June 28 CROQUET Mixed Simple 1 balle  round 1 
June 28 CROQUET Mixed Simple 1 balle  round 2 
June 28 CROQUET Mixed Simple 1 balle  round 3 

July

July 1 ARCHERY     
July 2 ARCHERY     
July 3 ARCHERY     
July 4 CROQUET Mixed Simple 2 balles  round 1 
July 6 TENNIS Men's Double  elimination 
July 6 TENNIS Mixed Double  elimination 
July 6 TENNIS Women's Single  elimination 
July 6 TENNIS Men's Single  elimination 
July 7 TENNIS Men's Double  elimination 
July 7 TENNIS Mixed Double  elimination 
July 7 TENNIS Women's Single  elimination 
July 7 TENNIS Men's Single  elimination 
July 8 ARCHERY     
July 8 TENNIS Men's Double  elimination 
July 8 TENNIS Mixed Double  elimination 
July 8 TENNIS Women's Single  elimination 
July 8 TENNIS Men's Single  elimination 
July 9 ARCHERY     
July 9 TENNIS Men's Double  elimination 
July 9 TENNIS Mixed Double  elimination 
July 9 TENNIS Women's Single  elimination 
July 9 TENNIS Men's Single  elimination 
July 10 ARCHERY     
July 10 TENNIS Men's Double  elimination 
July 10 TENNIS Mixed Double  elimination 
July 10 TENNIS Mixed Double  Final 
July 10 TENNIS Women's Single  elimination 
July 10 TENNIS Men's Single  elimination 
July 11 ARCHERY     
July 11 CROQUET Mixed Simple 2 balles  round 2 
July 11 TENNIS Men's Double  Final 
July 11 TENNIS Women's Single  Final 
July 11 TENNIS 15h00Men's Single  Semifinals 
July 11 TENNIS 15h00Men's Single  Final 
July 12 ARCHERY     
July 13 ARCHERY     
July 14 ARCHERY     
July 14 ATHLETICS Men's 110 m hurdles  repechage, heat 1 
July 14 ATHLETICS Men's 110 m hurdles  repechage, heat 2 
July 14 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
July 14 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
July 14 ATHLETICS 09h30Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
July 14 ATHLETICS 09h45Men's Discus throw  qualifying 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h05Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal 1 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal 2 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal 3 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  heat 1 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  heat 2 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  heat 3 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  heat 4 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  heat 5 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  heat 6 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  repechage, heat 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  Semifinal 1 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  Semifinal 2 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 100 m  Semifinal 3 
July 14 ATHLETICS 10h55Men's Shot put  qualifying 
July 14 ATHLETICS 11h15Men's 100 m  Final 
July 14 ATHLETICS 11h25Men's 400 m  Semifinal 1 
July 14 ATHLETICS 11h25Men's 400 m  Semifinal 2 
July 14 ATHLETICS 11h25Men's 400 m  Semifinal 3 
July 14 ATHLETICS 11h40Men's Long jump  qualifying 
July 14 ATHLETICS 11h55Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
July 14 ATHLETICS 11h55Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
July 15 ARCHERY Men's Sur la perche a la herse   
July 15 ARCHERY Men's Sur la perche a la pyramide   
July 15 SHOOTING Men's Ball-trap   
July 15 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 60 m  heat 1 
July 15 ATHLETICS 14h00Men's 60 m  heat 2 
July 15 ATHLETICS 14h25Men's Shot put  Final 
July 15 ATHLETICS 14h45Men's 60 m  Final 
July 15 ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m  Final 
July 15 ATHLETICS 15h15Men's Discus throw  Final 
July 15 ATHLETICS 15h30Men's 1,500 m   
July 15 ATHLETICS 15h45Men's High jump   
July 15 ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
July 15 ATHLETICS 16h30Men's Pole Vault   
July 15 ATHLETICS 17h00Men's 2,500 m steeplechase   
July 15 ATHLETICS 17h15Men's Long jump  Final 
July 16 ARCHERY Men's Sur la perche a la herse   
July 16 ARCHERY Men's Sur la perche a la pyramide   
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's 200 m hurdles  heat 1 
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's 200 m hurdles  heat 2 
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's 200 m hurdles  Final 
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's 4,000 m steeplechase   
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's 800 m  Final 
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's Hammer throw   
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's Standing high jump   
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's Standing long jump   
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's Standing triple jump   
July 16 ATHLETICS Men's Triple jump   
July 16 TUG OF WAR Men's   Sweden / Denmark - France 
July 17 ARCHERY     
July 19 ARCHERY     
July 19 ATHLETICS 14h30Men's Marathon  (40,260 m) 
July 22 ARCHERY     
July 22 ATHLETICS Men's 200 m  heat 1 
July 22 ATHLETICS Men's 200 m  heat 2 
July 22 ATHLETICS Men's 200 m  Final 
July 22 ATHLETICS Men's 5,000 m  team 
July 23 ARCHERY     
July 24 ARCHERY     
July 26 ARCHERY     
July 29 ARCHERY     
July 29 GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's All-round   
July 30 ARCHERY     
July 30 GYMNASTICS ArtisticMen's All-round   
July 31 ARCHERY     

August

August 1 SAILING boatMixed 10 - 20 ton class  race 1 
August 1 SHOOTING 08h00Men's 50 m free pistol   
August 1 SHOOTING 08h00Men's 50 m pistol  team 
August 2 ARCHERY     
August 2 SAILING boatMixed + 20 ton class   
August 3 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position   
August 3 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team 
August 3 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling   
August 3 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone   
August 3 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing   
August 4 SHOOTING Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol   
August 4 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position   
August 4 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team 
August 4 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling   
August 4 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone   
August 4 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing   
August 5 ARCHERY     
August 5 SAILING boatMixed 10 - 20 ton class  race 2 
August 5 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position   
August 5 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team 
August 5 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling   
August 5 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone   
August 5 SHOOTING Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing   
August 6 ARCHERY     
August 6 SAILING boatMixed 10 - 20 ton class  race 3 
August 7 ARCHERY     
August 7 SHOOTING Men's 40 m running boar 20 shots   
August 9 ARCHERY     
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 1 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 2 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 3 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 4 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heat 5 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 200 m obstacle course  heat 1 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 200 m obstacle course  heat 2 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming10h30Men's 200 m obstacle course  heat 3 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 1 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 2 
August 11 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heat 3 
August 11 AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's   Belgium - France 
August 11 AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's   France - Germany 
August 11 AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's   France - Great Britain 
August 11 AQUATICS Water-Polo16h30Men's   Great Britain - France 
August 12 ARCHERY     
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming07h45Men's 1,000 m freestyle  heat 1 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming07h45Men's 1,000 m freestyle  heat 2 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming07h45Men's 1,000 m freestyle  heat 3 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming07h45Men's 1,000 m freestyle  heat 4 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's Underwater swimming   
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming14h00Men's 1,000 m freestyle  Final 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming14h30Men's 200 m freestyle  Final 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming14h45Men's 200 m  team, heat 1 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming14h45Men's 200 m  team, heat 2 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming14h45Men's 200 m  team, heat 3 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming14h45Men's 200 m  team, heat 4 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming14h45Men's 200 m  team Finale 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming15h15Men's 200 m obstacle course  Final 
August 12 AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 200 m backstroke  Final 
August 12 AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   Semifinal: Belgium - France 
August 12 AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain - France 
August 12 AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   Final: Great Britain - Belgium 
August 13 ARCHERY     
August 14 ARCHERY     
August 15 AQUATICS Swimming07h30Men's 4,000 m freestyle  heat 1 
August 15 AQUATICS Swimming09h00Men's 4,000 m freestyle  heat 2 
August 15 AQUATICS Swimming10h40Men's 4,000 m freestyle  heat 3 
August 15 AQUATICS Swimming13h45Men's 4,000 m freestyle  heat 4 
August 19 CRICKET 11h00Men's    
August 19 AQUATICS Swimming15h30Men's 4,000 m freestyle  Final 
August 20 CRICKET Men's    
August 25 ROWING 09h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 1 
August 25 ROWING 09h15Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 2 
August 25 ROWING 09h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 3 
August 25 ROWING 09h45Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 4 
August 25 ROWING 11h00Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 1 
August 25 ROWING 11h15Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 2 
August 25 ROWING 14h45Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 1 
August 25 ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 2 
August 25 ROWING 16h15Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 1 
August 25 ROWING 16h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 2 
August 25 ROWING 16h45Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 3 
August 26 ROWING 10h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 26 ROWING 10h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 26 ROWING 14h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
August 26 ROWING 15h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
August 26 ROWING 16h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
August 26 ROWING 17h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 
August 29 ROWING Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final (re-run) 

September

September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 1 
September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 2 
September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 3 
September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 4 
September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 5 
September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 6 
September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 7 
September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 8 
September 11 CYCLING Track09h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 9 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 5 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 6 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 7 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 8 
September 11 CYCLING Track14h00Men's 2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 9 
September 13 CYCLING TrackMen's 2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 1 
September 13 CYCLING TrackMen's 2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 2 
September 13 CYCLING TrackMen's 2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 3 
September 13 CYCLING TrackMen's 2 000 m sprint  Final 
September 15 CYCLING TrackMen's 25 km race   
September 20 FOOTBALL Men's   Great Britain - France 
September 23 FOOTBALL Men's   France - Belgium