MarcoLympics
1900 Paris Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IInd SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Swimming

August 11 10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 1
August 11 10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 2
August 11 10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 3
August 11 10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 4
August 11 10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 5
August 11 10h30 Men's  200 m obstacle course  heat 1
August 11 10h30 Men's  200 m obstacle course  heat 2
August 11 10h30 Men's  200 m obstacle course  heat 3
August 11 11h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 1
August 11 11h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 2
August 11 11h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 3
August 12 07h45 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  heat 1
August 12 07h45 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  heat 2
August 12 07h45 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  heat 3
August 12 07h45 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  heat 4
August 12 09h00 Men's  Underwater swimming 
August 12 14h00 Men's  1,000 m freestyle  Final
August 12 14h30 Men's  200 m freestyle  Final
August 12 14h45 Men's  200 m  team, heat 1
August 12 14h45 Men's  200 m  team, heat 2
August 12 14h45 Men's  200 m  team, heat 3
August 12 14h45 Men's  200 m  team, heat 4
August 12 14h45 Men's  200 m  team Finale
August 12 15h15 Men's  200 m obstacle course  Final
August 12 15h30 Men's  200 m backstroke  Final
August 15 07h30 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  heat 1
August 15 09h00 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  heat 2
August 15 10h40 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  heat 3
August 15 13h45 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  heat 4
August 19 15h30 Men's  4,000 m freestyle  Final

Water-polo

August 11 16h30 Men's    Belgium - France
August 11 16h30 Men's    France - Germany
August 11 16h30 Men's    France - Great Britain
August 11 16h30 Men's    Great Britain - France
August 12 16h00 Men's    Semifinal: Belgium - France
August 12 16h00 Men's    Semifinal: Great Britain - France
August 12 16h00 Men's    Final: Great Britain - Belgium

Archery

May 27    
May 28 Men's  Au chapelet - 50 m 
May 28 Men's  Au cordon dore - 33 m 
May 28 Men's  Au chapelet - 33 m 
May 28 Men's  Au cordon doré - 50 m 
May 29    
May 31    
June 3    
June 4    
June 5    
June 7    
June 10    
June 11    
June 12    
June 14    
June 17    
June 18    
June 19    
June 21    
June 24    
June 25    
June 26    
June 28    
July 1    
July 2    
July 3    
July 8    
July 9    
July 10    
July 11    
July 12    
July 13    
July 14    
July 15 Men's  Sur la perche a la pyramide 
July 15 Men's  Sur la perche a la herse 
July 16 Men's  Sur la perche a la herse 
July 16 Men's  Sur la perche a la pyramide 
July 17    
July 19    
July 22    
July 23    
July 24    
July 26    
July 29    
July 30    
July 31    
August 2    
August 5    
August 6    
August 7    
August 9    
August 12    
August 13    
August 14    

Athletics

July 14 Men's  110 m hurdles  repechage, heat 1
July 14 Men's  110 m hurdles  repechage, heat 2
July 14 09h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1
July 14 09h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2
July 14 09h30 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3
July 14 09h45 Men's  Discus throw  qualifying
July 14 10h05 Men's  110 m hurdles  Final
July 14 10h15 Men's  800 m  Semifinal 1
July 14 10h15 Men's  800 m  Semifinal 2
July 14 10h15 Men's  800 m  Semifinal 3
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  Semifinal 1
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  Semifinal 2
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  Semifinal 3
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  repechage, heat
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 1
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 2
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 3
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 4
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 5
July 14 10h30 Men's  100 m  heat 6
July 14 10h55 Men's  Shot put  qualifying
July 14 11h15 Men's  100 m  Final
July 14 11h25 Men's  400 m  Semifinal 1
July 14 11h25 Men's  400 m  Semifinal 2
July 14 11h25 Men's  400 m  Semifinal 3
July 14 11h40 Men's  Long jump  qualifying
July 14 11h55 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1
July 14 11h55 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2
July 15 14h00 Men's  60 m  heat 1
July 15 14h00 Men's  60 m  heat 2
July 15 14h25 Men's  Shot put  Final
July 15 14h45 Men's  60 m  Final
July 15 15h00 Men's  400 m  Final
July 15 15h15 Men's  Discus throw  Final
July 15 15h30 Men's  1,500 m 
July 15 15h45 Men's  High jump 
July 15 16h15 Men's  400 m hurdles  Final
July 15 16h30 Men's  Pole Vault 
July 15 17h00 Men's  2,500 m steeplechase 
July 15 17h15 Men's  Long jump  Final
July 16 Men's  200 m hurdles  heat 1
July 16 Men's  200 m hurdles  heat 2
July 16 Men's  Hammer throw 
July 16 Men's  4,000 m steeplechase 
July 16 Men's  Standing high jump 
July 16 Men's  Standing triple jump 
July 16 Men's  Standing long jump 
July 16 Men's  Triple jump 
July 16 Men's  800 m  Final
July 16 Men's  200 m hurdles  Final
July 19 14h30 Men's  Marathon  (40,260 m)
July 22 Men's  200 m  heat 1
July 22 Men's  200 m  heat 2
July 22 Men's  200 m  Final
July 22 Men's  5,000 m  team

Criquet

August 19 11h00 Men's   
August 20 Men's   

Croquet

June 18 Mixed  Double 
June 28 Mixed  Simple 1 balle  round 1
June 28 Mixed  Simple 1 balle  round 2
June 28 Mixed  Simple 1 balle  round 3
July 4 Mixed  Simple 2 balles  round 1
July 11 Mixed  Simple 2 balles  round 2

Cycling

September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 1
September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 2
September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 3
September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 4
September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 5
September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 6
September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 7
September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 8
September 11 09h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  round 1, heat 9
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 1
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 2
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 3
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 4
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 5
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 6
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 7
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 8
September 11 14h00 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Quarterfinal, heat 9
September 13 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 1
September 13 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 2
September 13 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Semifinal, heat 3
September 13 Men's  2 000 m sprint  Final
September 15 Men's  25 km race 

Equestrian

May 29 Mixed  Jumping 
May 31 Men's  Long jump 
May 31 Mixed  Hack and hunter combined 
June 2 Men's  Mail coach (Four-in-hand) 
June 2 16h30 Men's  High jump 

Fencing

May 14 Men's  Foil  round 1
May 15 Men's  Foil  round 1
May 16 Men's  Foil  Quarterfinals
May 17 Men's  Foil  repechage pools
May 18 13h30 Men's  Foil  pool 1
May 19 13h30 Men's  Foil  pool 2
May 21 10h00 Men's  Foil  Final
May 22 Men's  Master foil  round 1
May 23 Men's  Master foil  round 1
May 24 Men's  Master foil  round 2
May 25 Men's  Master foil  repechage pool
May 27 Men's  Master foil  Semifinal, pool 1
May 27 Men's  Master foil  Semifinal, pool 2
May 28 Men's  Master foil  Semifinal, pool 3
May 29 Men's  Master foil  Final
June 1 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 1
June 1 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 2
June 1 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 3
June 1 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 4
June 2 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 5
June 2 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 6
June 2 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 7
June 2 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 8
June 5 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 10
June 5 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 11
June 5 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 12
June 5 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 9
June 6 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 13
June 6 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 14
June 6 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 15
June 6 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 16
June 6 Men's  Épée  round 1, pool 17
June 7 09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 1
June 7 09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 2
June 7 09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 3
June 7 09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 4
June 7 09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 5
June 9 09h00 Men's  Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 6
June 10 Men's  Épée  Semifinal, pool 1
June 10 Men's  Épée  Semifinal, pool 2
June 10 Men's  Épée  Semifinal, pool 3
June 11 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 1
June 11 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 2
June 11 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 3
June 11 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 4
June 11 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 5
June 11 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 6
June 12 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 7
June 12 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 8
June 12 Men's  Master épée  round 1, pool 9
June 13 Men's  Master épée  Semifinal, pool 1
June 13 Men's  Master épée  Semifinal, pool 2
June 13 Men's  Master épée  Semifinal, pool 3
June 13 Men's  Épée  Final
June 14 Men's  Master épée  Final
June 15 14h00 Men's  Épée for amateurs and masters 
June 19 Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 1
June 19 Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 2
June 19 Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 3
June 19 Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 4
June 20 Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 1
June 20 Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 2
June 20 Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 3
June 20 Men's  Sabre  round 1, pool 4
June 22 Men's  Sabre  Semifinal, pool 1
June 22 Men's  Sabre  Semifinal, pool 2
June 23 Men's  Masters sabre fencing  round 1
June 25 Men's  Masters sabre fencing  Semifinal, pool 1
June 25 Men's  Masters sabre fencing  Semifinal, pool 2
June 25 Men's  Sabre  Final
June 25 13h30 Men's  Masters sabre fencing  Final

Football

September 20 Men's    Great Britain - France
September 23 Men's    France - Belgium

Golf

October 2 Men's   
October 3 Women's   

Gymnastics

July 29 Men's  All-round 
July 30 Men's  All-round 

Pelota

June 14 Men's  Cesta punta long court 

Polo

May 28 Men's    Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - France
May 31 Men's    Semifinal: Great Britain / United State of America - Mexico
May 31 Men's    Semifinal: Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - France / Great Britain
June 2 17h00 Men's    Final: Great Britain / United State of America / Ireland - Great Britain / United State of America

Rowing

August 25 09h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 1
August 25 09h15 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 2
August 25 09h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 3
August 25 09h45 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 4
August 25 11h00 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 1
August 25 11h15 Men's  Eight (M8+)  heat 2
August 25 14h45 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 1
August 25 15h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  heat 2
August 25 16h15 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 1
August 25 16h30 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 2
August 25 16h45 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 3
August 26 10h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 1
August 26 10h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 2
August 26 14h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Final
August 26 15h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Final
August 26 16h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Final
August 26 17h30 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Final
August 29 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Final (re-run)

Rugby

October 14 15h00 Men's    France - Germany
October 21 15h00 Men's    Germany - England
October 28 15h00 Men's    France - England

Sailing

May 20 Mixed  Open class 
May 22 Mixed  2 - 3 ton class  race 1
May 22 13h10 Mixed  1 - 2 ton class  race 1
May 22 13h20 Mixed  0 - 0,5 ton class  race 1
May 24 Mixed  3 - 10 ton class  race 1
May 24 Mixed  0,5 - 1 ton class  race 1
May 24 Mixed  0 - 0,5 ton class  race 2
May 25 13h00 Mixed  3 - 10 ton class  race 2
May 25 13h10 Mixed  2 - 3 ton class  race 2
May 25 13h20 Mixed  1 - 2 ton class  race 2
May 25 13h30 Mixed  0,5 - 1 ton class  race 2
August 1 Mixed  10 - 20 ton class  race 1
August 2 Mixed  + 20 ton class 
August 5 Mixed  10 - 20 ton class  race 2
August 6 Mixed  10 - 20 ton class  race 3

Shooting

June 27 Men's  live pigeon 
July 15 Men's  Ball-trap 
August 1 08h00 Men's  50 m free pistol 
August 1 08h00 Men's  50 m pistol  team
August 3 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position 
August 3 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling 
August 3 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots standing 
August 3 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots prone 
August 3 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team
August 4 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling 
August 4 Men's  25 m rapid fire pistol 
August 4 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots standing 
August 4 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position 
August 4 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots prone 
August 4 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team
August 5 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position 
August 5 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling 
August 5 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots standing 
August 5 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  team
August 5 Men's  300 m free rifle 40 shots prone 
August 7 Men's  40 m running boar 20 shots 

Tennis

July 6 Women's  Single  elimination
July 6 Men's  Single  elimination
July 6 Mixed  Double  elimination
July 6 Men's  Double  elimination
July 7 Mixed  Double  elimination
July 7 Men's  Single  elimination
July 7 Men's  Double  elimination
July 7 Women's  Single  elimination
July 8 Mixed  Double  elimination
July 8 Men's  Double  elimination
July 8 Women's  Single  elimination
July 8 Men's  Single  elimination
July 9 Women's  Single  elimination
July 9 Men's  Double  elimination
July 9 Men's  Single  elimination
July 9 Mixed  Double  elimination
July 10 Women's  Single  elimination
July 10 Men's  Single  elimination
July 10 Men's  Double  elimination
July 10 Mixed  Double  elimination
July 10 Mixed  Double  Final
July 11 Men's  Double  Final
July 11 Women's  Single  Final
July 11 15h00 Men's  Single  Semifinals
July 11 15h00 Men's  Single  Final

Tug of War

July 16 Men's    Sweden / Denmark - France