MarcoLympics
1900 Paris Summer

Welcome Month Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IInd SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Aquatic Swimming

Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag John Arthur JARVIS (ANG)
13'40"2
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Otto WAHLE (AUT)
14'53"6
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Zoltan HALMAY (HUN)
15'16"4
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Max HAINLE (GER)
15'22"6
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Louis MARTIN (FRA)
16'30"4
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Jean LEUILLIEUX (FRA)
16'53"2
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Maurice HOCHEPIED (FRA)
16'53"4
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag  VERBECKE (FRA)
17'13"8
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Erik ERIKSSON (SWE)
17'50"0
Men's 1,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Thomas William "Bill" BURGESS (ANG)
DNF
Men's 200 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
33 pts
Men's 200 m  Teammedailleflag France
53 pts
Men's 200 m  Teammedailleflag France
59 pts
Men's 200 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Ernst HOPPENBERG (GER)
2'47"0
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Karl RUBERL (AUT)
2'56"0
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Johannes DROST (HOL)
3'01"0
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Johannes Dirk BLOEMEN (HOL)
3'02"2
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Thomas William "Bill" BURGESS (ANG)
3'12"0
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag  DE ROMAND (FRA)
3'38"0
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Paolo BUSSETTI (ITA)
3'45"0
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Erik ERIKSSON (SWE)
3'56"4
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert Arnold CRAWSHAW (ANG)
DNF
Men's 200 m backstroke  medailleflag Jean LEUILLIEUX (FRA)
DNF
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Frederick Claude Vivian "Fred" LANE (AUS)
2'25"2
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Zoltan HALMAY (HUN)
2'31"4
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Karl RUBERL (AUT)
2'32"0
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Robert Arnold CRAWSHAW (ANG)
2'45"6
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Maurice HOCHEPIED (FRA)
2'53"0
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag F. STAPLETON (ANG)
2'55"0
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Jules CLÉVENOT (FRA)
2'56"2
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Julius FREY (GER)
2'58"2
Men's 200 m freestyle  medailleflag Louis MARTIN (FRA)
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag Frederick Claude Vivian "Fred" LANE (AUS)
2'38"4
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag Otto WAHLE (AUT)
2'40"0
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag Peter KEMP (ANG)
2'47"4
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag Karl RUBERL (AUT)
2'51"2
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag F. STAPLETON (ANG)
2'55"0
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag William HENRY (ANG)
2'58"0
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag Maurice HOCHEPIED (FRA)
2'58"0
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag  VERBECKE (FRA)
3'08"4
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag J. BERTRAND (FRA)
3'17"0
Men's 200 m obstacle course  medailleflag Louis MARC (FRA)
3'30"6
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag John Arthur JARVIS (ANG)
58'24"0
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Zoltan HALMAY (HUN)
1h08'55"4
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Louis MARTIN (FRA)
1h13'08"4
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Thomas William "Bill" BURGESS (ANG)
1h15'07"6
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Eduard MEIJER (HOL)
1h16'37"2
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag Fabio MAIONI (ITA)
1h18'25"4
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag E. MARTIN (FRA)
1h26'32"2
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag William HENRY (ANG)
DNF
Men's 4,000 m freestyle  medailleflag  ANDERLÉ (AUT)
DNF
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag Charles DE VENDEVILLE (FRA)
188,4 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag André SIX (FRA)
185,4 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag Peter Rudolph LYKKEBERG (DEN)
147,0 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  DE ROMAND (FRA)
145,2 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  TISSERAND (FRA)
109,5 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag Hans ANIOL (GER)
103,9 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  MENAULT (FRA)
103,4 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag Louis MARC (FRA)
100,0 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  PEYRUSSON (FRA)
91,6 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  KAISERMANN (FRA)
88,8 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  LECLERQ (FRA)
88,0 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  CHEVRAND (FRA)
72,0 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  ANDERLÉ (AUT)
69,4 pts
Men's Underwater swimming  medailleflag  EUCHER (FRA)
66,0 pts

Aquatic Water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag England
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag France

Archery

Men's Au chapelet - 33 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS (BEL)
Men's Au chapelet - 33 m  medailleflag Victor THIBAUD (FRA)
Men's Au chapelet - 33 m  medailleflag Charles Frédéric PETIT (FRA)
Men's Au chapelet - 50 m  medailleflag Eugène MOUGIN (FRA)
Men's Au chapelet - 50 m  medailleflag Henri HELLE (FRA)
Men's Au chapelet - 50 m  medailleflag Émile MERCIER (FRA)
Men's Au chapelet - 50 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS (BEL)
Men's Au cordon dore - 33 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS (BEL)
Men's Au cordon dore - 33 m  medailleflag Victor THIBAUD (FRA)
Men's Au cordon dore - 33 m  medailleflag Charles Frédéric PETIT (FRA)
Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m  medailleflag Henri HEROUIN (FRA)
31 pts
Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m  medailleflag Hubert VAN INNIS (BEL)
29 pts
Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m  medailleflag Émile FISSEUX (FRA)
28 pts
Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m  medailleflag Henri HELLE (FRA)
27 pts
Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m  medailleflag Édouard BEAUDOIN (FRA)
26 pts
Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m  medailleflag  DENET (FRA)
26 pts
Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m  medailleflag  GALINARD (FRA)
26 pts
Men's Au cordon doré - 50 m  medailleflag  LECOMTE (FRA)
25 pts
Men's Sur la perche a la herse  medailleflag Emmanuel FOULON (BEL)
Men's Sur la perche a la herse  medailleflag Jr. DRUART (BEL)
Men's Sur la perche a la herse  medailleflag Auguste SERRURIER (FRA)
Men's Sur la perche a la pyramide  medailleflag Émile GRUMIAUX (FRA)
Men's Sur la perche a la pyramide  medailleflag Auguste SERRURIER (FRA)
Men's Sur la perche a la pyramide  medailleflag Louis GLINEUR (BEL)

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Charles BENNETT (ANG)
4'06"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Henry DELOGE (FRA)
4'07"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John BRAY (USA)
4'10"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag David Connolly "Dave" HALL (USA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Christian August CHRISTENSEN (DEN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hermann WRASCHTIL (AUT)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frank Washington JARVIS (USA)
11"0
Men's 100 m  medailleflag John Walter TEWKSBURY (USA)
11"1
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Stanley "Stan" ROWLEY (AUS)
11"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Arthur Francis DUFFEY (USA)
DNF
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Alvin "Al" KRAENZLEIN (USA)
15"4
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag John MCLEAN (USA)
15"8
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Frederick Graham "Fred" MOLONEY (USA)
15"9
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jean LÉCUYER (FRA)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Norman Gilbert PRITCHARD (IND)
DNF
Men's 2,500 m steeplechase  medailleflag George ORTON (CAN)
7'34"4
Men's 2,500 m steeplechase  medailleflag Sidney ROBINSON (ANG)
7'35"8
Men's 2,500 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jacques CHASTANIÉ (FRA)
7'42"0
Men's 2,500 m steeplechase  medailleflag Arthur Lewis NEWTON (USA)
Men's 2,500 m steeplechase  medailleflag Hermann WRASCHTIL (AUT)
Men's 2,500 m steeplechase  medailleflag Franz DUHNE (GER)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag John Walter TEWKSBURY (USA)
22"2
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Norman Gilbert PRITCHARD (IND)
22"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Stanley "Stan" ROWLEY (AUS)
22"9
Men's 200 m  medailleflag William Joseph "Bill" HOLLAND (USA)
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag Alvin "Al" KRAENZLEIN (USA)
25"4
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag Norman Gilbert PRITCHARD (IND)
25"9
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag John Walter TEWKSBURY (USA)
26"0
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag Eugène CHOISEL (FRA)
Men's 4,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag John Thomas "Jack" RIMMER (ANG)
12'58"4
Men's 4,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Charles BENNETT (ANG)
12'58"6
Men's 4,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Sidney ROBINSON (ANG)
12'58"8
Men's 4,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jacques CHASTANIÉ (FRA)
Men's 4,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag George ORTON (CAN)
Men's 4,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Franz DUHNE (GER)
Men's 4,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Alexander "Alex" GRANT (CAN)
DNF
Men's 4,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Thaddeus Brew MCCLAIN (USA)
DNF
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Maxwell Warburn "Maxie" LONG (USA)
49"4
Men's 400 m  medailleflag William Joseph "Bill" HOLLAND (USA)
49"6
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Ernst Ludwig Emanuel SCHUTZ (DEN)
53"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Dixon BOARDMAN (USA)
DNS
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Harry LEE (USA)
DNS
Men's 400 m  medailleflag William MOLONEY (USA)
DNS
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag John Walter TEWKSBURY (USA)
57"6
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Henri TAUZIN (FRA)
58"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag George ORTON (CAN)
58"9
Men's 5,000 m  Teammedailleflag Mixed team
26
Men's 5,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
29
Men's 60 m  medailleflag Alvin "Al" KRAENZLEIN (USA)
7"0
Men's 60 m  medailleflag John Walter TEWKSBURY (USA)
7"1
Men's 60 m  medailleflag Stanley "Stan" ROWLEY (AUS)
7"2
Men's 60 m  medailleflag Edmund Joseph "Cotton " MINAHAN (USA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Alfred TYSOE (ANG)
2'01"2
Men's 800 m  medailleflag John CREGAN (USA)
2'01"8
Men's 800 m  medailleflag David Connolly "Dave" HALL (USA)
2'03"0
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Henry DELOGE (FRA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Henry DELOGE (FRA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Zoltan SPEIDL (HUN)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Zoltan SPEIDL (HUN)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag John BRAY (USA)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Rudolf BAUER (HUN)
36,04 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Frantisek JANDA (BOH)
35,25 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Richard "Dick" SHELDON (USA)
34,60 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Panagiotis PARASKEVOPOULOS (GRE)
34,50 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Rezso CRETTIER (HUN)
33,65 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gustaf Fredrik SÖDERSTRÖM (SWE)
33,07 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John Jesus FLANAGAN (USA)
33,00 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Charles Gustav Wilhelm WINCKLER (DEN)
32,50 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
32,50 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Josiah Calvin MCCRACKEN (USA)
32,00 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Launceston ELLIOT (ANG)
31,00 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Artur CORAY (HUN)
31,00 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Émile GONTIER (FRA)
30,00 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gyula STRAUSZ (HUN)
29,80 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Robert S. "Bob" GARRETT (USA)
NM
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Thomas TRUXTON HARE (USA)
NM
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag John Jesus FLANAGAN (USA)
51,01 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Thomas TRUXTON HARE (USA)
46,26 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Josiah Calvin MCCRACKEN (USA)
43,58 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Karl Gustaf Vilhelm STAAF (SWE)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Richard "Dick" SHELDON (USA)
14,10 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Josiah Calvin MCCRACKEN (USA)
12,85 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Robert S. "Bob" GARRETT (USA)
12,37 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Rezso CRETTIER (HUN)
12,07 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Panagiotis PARASKEVOPOULOS (GRE)
11,52 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Gustaf Fredrik SÖDERSTRÖM (SWE)
11,18 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Artur CORAY (HUN)
11,13 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Thomas TRUXTON HARE (USA)
10,92 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag August NILSSON (SWE)
10,86 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Charles Gustav Wilhelm WINCKLER (DEN)
10,76 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Sotirios VERSIS (GRE)
NM
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Michel THÉATO (FRA)
2h59'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Emile CHAMPION (FRA)
3h04'17"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernst Robert Efraim FAST (SWE)
3h37'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eugene BESSE (FRA)
4h00'43"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arthur Lewis NEWTON (USA)
4h04'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Richard "Dick" GRANT (CAN)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ronald MACDONALD (CAN)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernest Ion POOL (ANG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Frederick Derek RANDALL (ANG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William SAWARD (ANG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag August MARCHAIS (FRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Georges TOUQUET-DAUNIS (FRA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johan Ferdinand NYSTRÖM (SWE)
DNF
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Irving Knott "Irv" BAXTER (USA)
3,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Michael COLKET (USA)
3,25 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Carl Albert ANDERSEN (NOR)
3,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Émile GONTIER (FRA)
3,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Jakab KAUSER (HUN)
3,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
3,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Karl Gustaf Vilhelm STAAF (SWE)
2,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag August NILSSON (SWE)
2,60 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Irving Knott "Irv" BAXTER (USA)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Patrick Joseph "Pat" LEAHY (ANG)
1,78 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lajos GONCZY (HUN)
1,75 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Waldemar STEFFEN (GER)
1,70 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Carl Albert ANDERSEN (NOR)
1,70 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
1,70 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Louis MONNIER (FRA)
1,60 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Teodor "Tore" BLOM (SWE)
1,50 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
1,65 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Irving Knott "Irv" BAXTER (USA)
1,52 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Lewis SHELDON (USA)
1,50 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Alvin "Al" KRAENZLEIN (USA)
7,18 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
7,17 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Patrick Joseph "Pat" LEAHY (ANG)
6,95 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag William Procter REMINGTON (USA)
6,82 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Albert DELANNOY (FRA)
6,75 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag John MCLEAN (USA)
6,65 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Thaddeus Brew MCCLAIN (USA)
6,43 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Waldemar STEFFEN (GER)
6,30 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Erno SCHUBERT (HUN)
6,05 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Gyula STRAUSZ (HUN)
6,01 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Teodor "Tore" BLOM (SWE)
5,77 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE)
5,50 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
3,30 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Irving Knott "Irv" BAXTER (USA)
3,13 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Émile TORCHEBOEUF (FRA)
3,03 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Lewis Pendleton SHELDON (USA)
3,02 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
14,47 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag James Brendan Bennet CONNOLLY (USA)
13,97 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Lewis SHELDON (USA)
13,64 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Patrick Joseph "Pat" LEAHY (ANG)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Albert DELANNOY (FRA)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Alexandre TUFFERE (FRA)
Men's Standing triple jump  medailleflag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
10,58 m
Men's Standing triple jump  medailleflag Irving Knott "Irv" BAXTER (USA)
9,95 m
Men's Standing triple jump  medailleflag Robert S. "Bob" GARRETT (USA)
9,50 m
Men's Standing triple jump  medailleflag Lewis SHELDON (USA)
9,45 m

Cricket

Men's   Teammedailleflag England
Men's   Teammedailleflag France

Croquet

Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed Simple 1 balle  medailleflag G. AUMOITTE (FRA)
Mixed Simple 1 balle  medailleflag  JOHIN (FRA)
Mixed Simple 1 balle  medailleflag  WAYDELICH (FRA)
Mixed Simple 1 balle  medailleflag Al BLACHÈRE (FRA)
Mixed Simple 1 balle  medailleflag  DESPRÉS (FRA)
Mixed Simple 2 balles  medailleflag  WAYDELICH (FRA)
Mixed Simple 2 balles  medailleflag  VIGNEROT (FRA)
Mixed Simple 2 balles  medailleflag Jacques SAUTEREAU (FRA)
Mixed Simple 2 balles  medailleflag Al BLACHÈRE (FRA)
Mixed Simple 2 balles  medailleflag  DESPRÉS (FRA)
Mixed Simple 2 balles  medailleflag Jeanne FILLEAUL-BROHY (FRA)

Cycling track

Men's 25 km race  medailleflag Louis BASTIEN (FRA)
25'35"2
Men's 25 km race  medailleflag Louis HILDEBRAND (FRA)
28'09"4
Men's 25 km race  medailleflag Auguste DAUMAIN (FRA)
29'36"2
Men's 25 km race  medailleflag Maxime BERTRAND (FRA)
Men's 2 000 m sprint  medailleflag Georges TAILLANDIER (FRA)
Men's 2 000 m sprint  medailleflag Fernand SANZ (FRA)
Men's 2 000 m sprint  medailleflag John HENRY LAKE (USA)

Equestrian

Men's Mail coach (Four-in-hand)  medailleflag Georges Lambert Casimir NAGELMACKERS (BEL)
Men's Mail coach (Four-in-hand)  medailleflag Léon THOME (FRA)
Men's Mail coach (Four-in-hand)  medailleflag Jean DE NUEFLIZE (FRA)
Men's Mail coach (Four-in-hand)  medailleflag Philippe VERNES (FRA)
Men's High jump  medailleflag Dominique Maximilien GARDÈRES (FRA)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Giovanni Giorgio TRISSINO (ITA)
1,85 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Georges VAN DE POELE (BEL)
1,70 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Giovanni Giorgio TRISSINO (ITA)
1,70 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Constant Octave VAN LANGHENDONCK (BEL)
6,10 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Giovanni Giorgio TRISSINO (ITA)
5,70 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag R. DE BELLEGARDE (FRA)
5,30 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Louis Napoléon MURAT (FRA)
4,90 m
Mixed Hack and hunter combined  medailleflag Louis Napoléon MURAT (FRA)
Mixed Hack and hunter combined  medailleflag  ARCHENOUL (FRA)
Mixed Hack and hunter combined  medailleflag Robert DE MONTESQUIOU-FEZENSAC (FRA)
Mixed Hack and hunter combined  medailleflag Marcel HAËNTJENS (FRA)
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Aimé HAEGEMAN (BEL)
2'16"0
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Georges VAN DE POELE (BEL)
2'17"6
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Louis Marie Joseph Le Beschu DE CHAMPSAVIN (FRA)
2'26"0

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Ramón Fonst FONST (CUB)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Louis PERRÉE (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Léon SEE (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Georges DE LA FALAISE (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Francisco Carmelo CAMET (ARG)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Edmond Georges Richard WALLACE (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Gaston ALIBERT (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Léon THIEBAUT (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Henri PLOMMET (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag Albert AYAT (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag Émile-Gilbert BOUGNOL (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag Henri LAURENT (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag Hippolyte-Jacques HYVERNAUD (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag Marie-Louis DAMOTTE (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag J. BRASSART (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag  LÉZARD (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag Georges JOURDAN (FRA)
Men's Master épée  medailleflag  BÉZY (FRA)
Men's Épée for amateurs and masters  medailleflag Albert AYAT (FRA)
Men's Épée for amateurs and masters  medailleflag Ramón Fonst FONST (CUB)
Men's Épée for amateurs and masters  medailleflag Léon SEE (FRA)
Men's Épée for amateurs and masters  medailleflag Georges DE LA FALAISE (FRA)
Men's Épée for amateurs and masters  medailleflag Émile-Gilbert BOUGNOL (FRA)
Men's Épée for amateurs and masters  medailleflag Hippolyte-Jacques HYVERNAUD (FRA)
Men's Épée for amateurs and masters  medailleflag Henri LAURENT (FRA)
Men's Épée for amateurs and masters  medailleflag Louis PERRÉE (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Émile COSTE (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Henri MASSON (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jacques BOULENGER (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Felix Lucien Roger DEBAX (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Pierre Georges Louis D'HUGUES (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Prospère SÉNAT (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Georges Antoine DILLON-CAVANAGH (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Rudolf BROSCH (AUT)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Claude DE BOISSIÈRE (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Eugène DES LOGIS BERGES (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag  DE SAINT-AIGNAN (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag G. BÉLLOT (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag E. DUCROT (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Antoine Joseph "Tony" SMET (BEL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Adrien GUYON (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Charles GUÉRIN (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Lucien MÉRIGNAC (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Alphonse KIRCHHOFFER (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Jean-Baptiste MIMIAGUE (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Antonio CONTE (ITA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Jules ROSSIGNOL (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Léopold RAMUS (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Italo SANTELLI (ITA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Adolphe ROULEAU (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Georges-Joseph HALLER (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Pierre SELDERSLAGH (BEL)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Adjudant LEMOINE (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Georges LEFÈVRE (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag  BOULANGER (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag  MILLET (FRA)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Cyrille VERBRUGGE (BEL)
Men's Master foil  medailleflag Michel FILIPPI (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Georges DE LA FALAISE (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Léon THIEBAUT (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Siegfried "Fritz" FLESCH (AUT)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Amon VON GREGURICH (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Gyula VON IVANYI (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Claude DE BOISSIÈRE (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Heinrich VON TENNER (AUT)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Camillo MÜLLER (AUT)
Men's Masters sabre fencing  medailleflag Antonio CONTE (ITA)
Men's Masters sabre fencing  medailleflag Italo SANTELLI (ITA)
Men's Masters sabre fencing  medailleflag Milan NERALIC (GER)
Men's Masters sabre fencing  medailleflag Antoine DELIBES (FRA)
Men's Masters sabre fencing  medailleflag Yulian Aleksandrovich MICHAUX (RUS)
Men's Masters sabre fencing  medailleflag Xavier ANCHETTI (FRA)
Men's Masters sabre fencing  medailleflag Pyotr Antonovich ZAKOVOROT (RUS)
Men's Masters sabre fencing  medailleflag  HÉBRANT (BEL)

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag England
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium

Golf

Men's   medailleflag Charles Edward SANDS (USA)
167
Men's   medailleflag Walter Mathers RUTHERFORD (ANG)
168
Men's   medailleflag David Donaldson ROBERTSON (ANG)
175
Men's   medailleflag Frederick Winslow TAYLOR (USA)
182
Men's   medailleflag John Hubert Edward DAUNT (ANG)
184
Men's   medailleflag George THORNE (ANG)
185
Men's   medailleflag William Bathurst DOVE (ANG)
186
Men's   medailleflag Albert Bond "Al" LAMBERT (USA)
189
Men's   medailleflag Arthur Power LORD (USA)
221
Men's   medailleflag Pierre DESCHAMPS (FRA)
231
Men's   medailleflag Alexandros MERKATI (GRE)
246
Men's   medailleflag M. VAN DE WYNCKÉLÉ (FRA)
252
Women's   medailleflag Margaret Ives ABBOTT (USA)
47
Women's   medailleflag Pauline "Polly" WHITTIER (USA)
49
Women's   medailleflag Myra Abigail "Daria" PRATT (USA)
53
Women's   medailleflag  FROMENT-MEURICE (FRA)
56
Women's   medailleflag Ellen RIDGWAY (USA)
57
Women's   medailleflag Madeleine FOURNIER-SARLOVÈZE (FRA)
58
Women's   medailleflag Mary Perkins Ives ABBOTT (USA)
65
Women's   medailleflag Lucile Virginie Madeleine FAIN (FRA)
65
Women's   medailleflag Rose GELBERT (FRA)
76
Women's   medailleflag A. BRUN (FRA)
80

Gymnastic

Men's All-round  medailleflag Silvaine Gustave SANDRAS (FRA)
302 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Noël BAS (FRA)
295 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lucien DEMANET (FRA)
293 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pierre PAYSSÉ (FRA)
290 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jules ROLLAND (FRA)
290 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gustave FABRY (FRA)
283 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joseph MARTINEZ (FRA)
277 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marcel LALU (FRA)
275 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  MAUVEZAIN (FRA)
275 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag L. LÉSTIENNE (FRA)
273 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicolas DEJAEGHÈRE (FRA)
272 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  GACHÉ (FRA)
270 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joseph LAVIELLE (FRA)
270 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BERHOUZOUQ (FRA)
268 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BOLLET (FRA)
267 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jean CASTIGLIANO (FRA)
267 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  GAUCHER (FRA)
266 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  MORENO (FRA)
265 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  OBRECHT (FRA)
264 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jules DUCRET (SUI)
264 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daniel LAVIELLE (FRA)
263 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  MONTEIL (FRA)
262 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  GHYSELS (FRA)
261 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  SCHAAN (FRA)
261 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  JEANFAVRE (SUI)
261 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  ALLÈGRÉ (FRA)
257 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fernand RAVOUX (FRA)
256 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Camillo PAVANELLO (ITA)
255 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hugo PEITSCH (GER)
252 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paulin LEMAIRE (FRA)
251 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William CONNOR (ANG)
250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frantisek ERBEN (BOH)
249 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BETTREMIEUX (FRA)
249 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dominique RAVOUX (FRA)
249 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfred CASTILLE (FRA)
248 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jules PERRET (FRA)
248 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paul GIBIARD (FRA)
247 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jules LECOUTRE (FRA)
247 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  VEDEUX (FRA)
247 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BALOSSIER (FRA)
246 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  IMBERT (FRA)
246 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  PRATVIEL (FRA)
246 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Élie BOURGOIS (FRA)
245 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  HONOREZ (FRA)
245 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Charles BRODBECK (SUI)
245 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BOUCHON (FRA)
244 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BORNES (FRA)
243 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ernest CRÉTEUR (FRA)
243 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  MICHAUD (FRA)
242 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  JARDINIER (FRA)
241 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  LABONAL (FRA)
241 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  THIRIET (FRA)
241 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eugen FÜRSTENBERGER (GER)
240 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Richard GENSEROWSKI (GER)
238 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  PEARCE (ANG)
238 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  FERNHBACH (FRA)
236 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  SCHERB (FRA)
236 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  STRASSER (FRA)
236 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  RÖTHONG (GER)
234 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  GRIMM (FRA)
233 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  SIMON (FRA)
233 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BOULANGER (FRA)
232 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  LÉVY (FRA)
232 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DEROUBAIX (FRA)
231 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BLANCHARD (FRA)
230 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  LE BOURVELEC (FRA)
230 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Julese DELEVAL (FRA)
229 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  SALZARD (FRA)
229 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  FIERENS (FRA)
228 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georges DUBOIS (FRA)
225 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Carl WIEGAND (GER)
224 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Friedrich "Fritz" MANTEUFFEL (GER)
223 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  PHILLIPS (ANG)
222 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DEJEAN (FRA)
221 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BOURGOUGNOUX (FRA)
220 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Henri CRÉTEUR (FRA)
220 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Franz ABBÉ (GER)
219 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto MEYER (FRA)
219 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fritz DANNER (GER)
216 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Erwin KURTZ (GER)
216 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DOUCHET (FRA)
216 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  PRADAIROL (FRA)
216 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  VIART (FRA)
216 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fritz SAUER (GER)
214 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DEBAILLY (FRA)
214 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DECRUZ (FRA)
214 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  ROSTIN (FRA)
214 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  AUBERT (FRA)
211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DUFEITE (FRA)
211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  GILLET (FRA)
211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  LABOURET (FRA)
211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gyula KAKAS (HUN)
211 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BOURRY (FRA)
210 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  KOUBI (FRA)
210 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  PELAT (FRA)
210 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  VIÉVILLE (FRA)
210 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  OLLIVIER (FRA)
209 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  CHAPAU (FRA)
208 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DE POORTEN (BEL)
207 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  MINOT (FRA)
206 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  COONE (FRA)
205 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gustav Felix FLATOW (GER)
204 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DENIS (FRA)
204 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jules PINAUD (FRA)
204 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BARODET (FRA)
201 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  SIDRAC (FRA)
200 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  NUNINGER (GER)
199 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  SOURZAT (FRA)
196 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BUCHERT (FRA)
195 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  LACOMBE (FRA)
195 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  VAN HULE (FRA)
194 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  MICHELET (BEL)
192 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  FAVIER (FRA)
190 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  FOUCHÉ (FRA)
190 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  LEMOINE (FRA)
187 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DECKERT (FRA)
184 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  GERMAIN (FRA)
183 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Adolf TANNERT (GER)
180 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  JACQUEMIN (FRA)
180 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  KEHR (FRA)
178 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  COUCOU (FRA)
177 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  COUSIN (FRA)
175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  LEROUX (FRA)
175 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Henry HIATT (ANG)
172 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  VANDENHAUTE (FRA)
166 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BERNILLON (FRA)
164 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  DELALEAU (FRA)
164 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  PARISOT (FRA)
164 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Samuel ROCHE (FRA)
164 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  TOUCHE (FRA)
154 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  PRILLEUX (FRA)
149 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  BAYER (FRA)
145 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag  TERRIER (FRA)
133 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oscar NÄUMANN (GER)
DNF
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gyula KATONA (HUN)
DNF

Pelota

Men's Cesta punta long court  Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's Cesta punta long court  Teammedailleflag France

Polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Mixed team
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mixed team
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mixed team

Rowing

Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Mixed team
7'34"2
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'34"4
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'57"2
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'09"8
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Belgium
6'13"8
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Holland
6'23"0
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
5'59"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'11"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Holland
6'33"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'18"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
6'35"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'18"2
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Henri BARRELET (FRA)
7'35"6
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Charles André GAUDIN (FRA)
7'41"6
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Saint GEORGE ASHE (ANG)
8'15"6
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Robert D'HEILLY (FRA)

Rugby

Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag England

Sailing

Mixed 0 - 0,5 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 0 - 0,5 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 0 - 0,5 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 0,5 - 1 ton class  Teammedailleflag England
Mixed 0,5 - 1 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 0,5 - 1 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 1 - 2 ton class  Teammedailleflag Germany
Mixed 1 - 2 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 1 - 2 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 10 - 20 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 10 - 20 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 10 - 20 ton class  Teammedailleflag England
Mixed 2 - 3 ton class  Teammedailleflag Mixed team
Mixed 2 - 3 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 2 - 3 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 3 - 10 ton class  Teammedailleflag England
Mixed 3 - 10 ton class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed Open class  Teammedailleflag England
Mixed Open class  Teammedailleflag Germany
Mixed Open class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed Open class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed Open class  Teammedailleflag France

Shooting

Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Maurice LARROUY (FRA)
58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
57 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Eugène BALME (FRA)
57 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
305 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Ole ÖSTMO (NOR)
299 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER (BEL)
298 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
297 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Franz BÖCKLI (SUI)
294 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Emil KELLENBERGER (SUI)
292 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Jules Désiré BURY (BEL)
282 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Alfred GRÜTTER (SUI)
282 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Helmer HERMANSEN (NOR)
280 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Auguste CAVADINI (FRA)
278 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Viggo JENSEN (DEN)
277 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
277 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Tom SEEBERG (NOR)
275 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Marcus RAVENSWAAIJ (HOL)
272 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Konrad STAHELI (SUI)
272 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Olaf Emil FRYDENLUND (NOR)
271 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
269 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
269 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
268 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
268 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Edouard MYIN (BEL)
265 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Axel Aage KRISTENSEN (DEN)
261 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Uilke VUURMAN (HOL)
261 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag René THOMAS (FRA)
254 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
249 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Solko Johannes VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
239 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
239 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Laurids Peter Worslund Jensen KJÆR (DEN)
238 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
238 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Joseph BARAS (BEL)
233 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Konrad STAHELI (SUI)
324 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
314 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Emil KELLENBERGER (SUI)
314 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
308 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Marcus RAVENSWAAIJ (HOL)
306 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Uilke VUURMAN (HOL)
303 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Franz BÖCKLI (SUI)
300 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
299 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER (BEL)
297 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
297 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
296 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
293 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Viggo JENSEN (DEN)
290 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Helmer HERMANSEN (NOR)
290 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Ole ÖSTMO (NOR)
289 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
287 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Auguste CAVADINI (FRA)
286 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
286 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
281 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Solko Johannes VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
274 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Tom SEEBERG (NOR)
272 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Laurids Peter Worslund Jensen KJÆR (DEN)
271 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
271 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Jules Désiré BURY (BEL)
269 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Alfred GRÜTTER (SUI)
265 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Axel Aage KRISTENSEN (DEN)
260 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag René THOMAS (FRA)
259 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Olaf Emil FRYDENLUND (NOR)
259 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Edouard MYIN (BEL)
249 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Joseph BARAS (BEL)
210 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Emil KELLENBERGER (SUI)
930 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
921 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
917 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Ole ÖSTMO (NOR)
917 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
905 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER (BEL)
897 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
887 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Franz BÖCKLI (SUI)
883 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Marcus RAVENSWAAIJ (HOL)
881 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Konrad STAHELI (SUI)
881 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Auguste CAVADINI (FRA)
880 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
880 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Helmer HERMANSEN (NOR)
878 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Uilke VUURMAN (HOL)
876 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Viggo JENSEN (DEN)
875 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
873 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Tom SEEBERG (NOR)
848 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
847 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Alfred GRÜTTER (SUI)
832 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
830 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
823 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Jules Désiré BURY (BEL)
821 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Edouard MYIN (BEL)
818 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Olaf Emil FRYDENLUND (NOR)
817 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
812 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag René THOMAS (FRA)
808 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Solko Johannes VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
805 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Laurids Peter Worslund Jensen KJÆR (DEN)
782 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Axel Aage KRISTENSEN (DEN)
782 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Joseph BARAS (BEL)
713 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4399 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Norway
4290 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag France
4278 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4265 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Holland
4221 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Belgium
4166 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
332 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
330 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Ole ÖSTMO (NOR)
329 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
325 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Emil KELLENBERGER (SUI)
324 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
317 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Auguste CAVADINI (FRA)
316 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
312 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Uilke VUURMAN (HOL)
312 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Viggo JENSEN (DEN)
308 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Helmer HERMANSEN (NOR)
308 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
307 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Edouard MYIN (BEL)
304 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Marcus RAVENSWAAIJ (HOL)
303 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER (BEL)
302 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
301 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
301 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Tom SEEBERG (NOR)
301 pts
Men's 40 m running boar 20 shots  medailleflag Louis DEBRAY (FRA)
20 pts
Men's 40 m running boar 20 shots  medailleflag Pierre NIVET (FRA)
20 pts
Men's 40 m running boar 20 shots  medailleflag Comte DE LAMBERT (FRA)
19 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2271 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag France
2203 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Holland
1876 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1823 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Karl Konrad RÖDERER (SUI)
503 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
466 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Konrad STAHELI (SUI)
453 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
448 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Louis DUFFOY (FRA)
442 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dirk Boest GIPS (HOL)
437 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
435 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Friedrich LÜTHI (SUI)
435 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paul PROBST (SUI)
432 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jules TRINITÉ (FRA)
431 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
429 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
408 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alan ROOMAN (BEL)
405 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Émile THÈVES (BEL)
404 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
390 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Victor ROBERT (BEL)
351 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Pierre EICHHORN (BEL)
345 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Solko Johannes VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
331 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Charles LEBÈGUE (BEL)
318 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Anthony Ahasuerus Hendrik SWEIJS (HOL)
310 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Roger DE BARBARIN (FRA)
17 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag René GUYOT (BEL)
17 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Justinien DE CLARY (FRA)
17 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag César DE BETTEX (FRA)
16 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  HILARET (FRA)
15 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Édouard GEYNET (FRA)
13 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Sidney Louis Walter MERLIN (ANG)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Jules CHARPENTIER (FRA)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Charles Louis DE JAUBERT (FRA)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Jacques Jean Joseph André DE SCHONEN (FR)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Joseph LABBÉ (FRA)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  SION (FRA)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Amédée AUBRY (FRA)
11 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Gheorghe Alexandru PLAGINO (ROM)
11 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Maurice BUCQUET (FRA)
9 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
9 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  REVERDIN (FRA)
9 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Jacques NIVIÈRE (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Gaston LEGRAND (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  ADOR (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag André MERCIER (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Roger NIVIÈRE (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Paul DE MONTHOLON (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  DE SAINT-JAMES (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  SOUCARET (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Pierre PERRIER (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag G. BROSSELIN (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag A. DARNIS (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag N. GUYOT (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  POURCHAINAUX (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  ANJOU (FRA)
Men's live pigeon  medailleflag Léon Bon DE LUNDEN (BEL)
21 pigeons
Men's live pigeon  medailleflag Maurice FAURE (FRA)
20 pigeons
Men's live pigeon  medailleflag Crittenden ROBINSON (USA)
18 pigeons
Men's live pigeon  medailleflag Donald MACKINTOSH (AUS)
18 pigeons

Tennis

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag England
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag Mixed team
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag England
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Single  medailleflag Hugh Lawrence "Laurie" DOHERTY (ANG)
Men's Single  medailleflag Harold Sergerson MAHONY (ANG)
Men's Single  medailleflag Reginald Frank "Reggie" DOHERTY (ANG)
Men's Single  medailleflag Arthur B.j. NORRIS (ANG)
Women's Single  medailleflag Charlotte Reinagle COOPER (ANG)
Women's Single  medailleflag Hélène PREVOST (FRA)
Women's Single  medailleflag Hedwiga ROSENBAUMOVA (BOH)
Women's Single  medailleflag Marion JONES (USA)
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag England
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Mixed team
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Mixed team
Mixed Double  Teammedailleflag Mixed team

Tug of war

Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Maurice LARROUY (FRA)
58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
57 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Eugène BALME (FRA)
57 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
305 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Ole ÖSTMO (NOR)
299 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER (BEL)
298 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
297 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Franz BÖCKLI (SUI)
294 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Emil KELLENBERGER (SUI)
292 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Jules Désiré BURY (BEL)
282 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Alfred GRÜTTER (SUI)
282 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Helmer HERMANSEN (NOR)
280 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Auguste CAVADINI (FRA)
278 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Viggo JENSEN (DEN)
277 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
277 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Tom SEEBERG (NOR)
275 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Marcus RAVENSWAAIJ (HOL)
272 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Konrad STAHELI (SUI)
272 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Olaf Emil FRYDENLUND (NOR)
271 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
269 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
269 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
268 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
268 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Edouard MYIN (BEL)
265 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Axel Aage KRISTENSEN (DEN)
261 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Uilke VUURMAN (HOL)
261 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag René THOMAS (FRA)
254 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
249 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Solko Johannes VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
239 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
239 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Laurids Peter Worslund Jensen KJÆR (DEN)
238 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
238 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots standing  medailleflag Joseph BARAS (BEL)
233 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Konrad STAHELI (SUI)
324 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
314 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Emil KELLENBERGER (SUI)
314 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
308 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Marcus RAVENSWAAIJ (HOL)
306 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Uilke VUURMAN (HOL)
303 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Franz BÖCKLI (SUI)
300 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
299 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER (BEL)
297 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
297 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
296 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
293 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Viggo JENSEN (DEN)
290 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Helmer HERMANSEN (NOR)
290 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Ole ÖSTMO (NOR)
289 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
287 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Auguste CAVADINI (FRA)
286 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
286 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
281 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Solko Johannes VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
274 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Tom SEEBERG (NOR)
272 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Laurids Peter Worslund Jensen KJÆR (DEN)
271 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
271 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Jules Désiré BURY (BEL)
269 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Alfred GRÜTTER (SUI)
265 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Axel Aage KRISTENSEN (DEN)
260 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag René THOMAS (FRA)
259 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Olaf Emil FRYDENLUND (NOR)
259 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Edouard MYIN (BEL)
249 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots kneeling  medailleflag Joseph BARAS (BEL)
210 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Emil KELLENBERGER (SUI)
930 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
921 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
917 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Ole ÖSTMO (NOR)
917 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
905 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER (BEL)
897 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
887 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Franz BÖCKLI (SUI)
883 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Marcus RAVENSWAAIJ (HOL)
881 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Konrad STAHELI (SUI)
881 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Auguste CAVADINI (FRA)
880 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
880 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Helmer HERMANSEN (NOR)
878 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Uilke VUURMAN (HOL)
876 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Viggo JENSEN (DEN)
875 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
873 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Tom SEEBERG (NOR)
848 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
847 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Alfred GRÜTTER (SUI)
832 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
830 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
823 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Jules Désiré BURY (BEL)
821 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Edouard MYIN (BEL)
818 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Olaf Emil FRYDENLUND (NOR)
817 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
812 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag René THOMAS (FRA)
808 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Solko Johannes VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
805 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Laurids Peter Worslund Jensen KJÆR (DEN)
782 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Axel Aage KRISTENSEN (DEN)
782 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  medailleflag Joseph BARAS (BEL)
713 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4399 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Norway
4290 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag France
4278 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4265 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Holland
4221 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots any position  Teammedailleflag Belgium
4166 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
332 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN)
330 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Ole ÖSTMO (NOR)
329 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
325 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Emil KELLENBERGER (SUI)
324 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
317 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Auguste CAVADINI (FRA)
316 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
312 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Uilke VUURMAN (HOL)
312 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Viggo JENSEN (DEN)
308 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Helmer HERMANSEN (NOR)
308 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
307 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Edouard MYIN (BEL)
304 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Marcus RAVENSWAAIJ (HOL)
303 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Charles PAUMIER DU VERGIER (BEL)
302 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN)
301 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR)
301 pts
Men's 300 m free rifle 40 shots prone  medailleflag Tom SEEBERG (NOR)
301 pts
Men's 40 m running boar 20 shots  medailleflag Louis DEBRAY (FRA)
20 pts
Men's 40 m running boar 20 shots  medailleflag Pierre NIVET (FRA)
20 pts
Men's 40 m running boar 20 shots  medailleflag Comte DE LAMBERT (FRA)
19 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2271 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag France
2203 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Holland
1876 pts
Men's 50 m pistol  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1823 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Karl Konrad RÖDERER (SUI)
503 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Nicolas Achille PAROCHE (FRA)
466 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Konrad STAHELI (SUI)
453 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Louis Marcel RICHARDET (SUI)
448 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Louis DUFFOY (FRA)
442 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dirk Boest GIPS (HOL)
437 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
435 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Friedrich LÜTHI (SUI)
435 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paul PROBST (SUI)
432 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jules TRINITÉ (FRA)
431 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Maurice Marie LECOQ (FRA)
429 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Henrik SILLEM (HOL)
408 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alan ROOMAN (BEL)
405 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Émile THÈVES (BEL)
404 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonius Hubertus Maria "Antoine" BOUWENS (HOL)
390 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Victor ROBERT (BEL)
351 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Pierre EICHHORN (BEL)
345 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Solko Johannes VAN DEN BERGH (HOL)
331 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Charles LEBÈGUE (BEL)
318 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Anthony Ahasuerus Hendrik SWEIJS (HOL)
310 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Roger DE BARBARIN (FRA)
17 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag René GUYOT (BEL)
17 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Justinien DE CLARY (FRA)
17 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag César DE BETTEX (FRA)
16 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  HILARET (FRA)
15 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Édouard GEYNET (FRA)
13 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Sidney Louis Walter MERLIN (ANG)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Jules CHARPENTIER (FRA)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Charles Louis DE JAUBERT (FRA)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Jacques Jean Joseph André DE SCHONEN (FR)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Joseph LABBÉ (FRA)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  SION (FRA)
12 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Amédée AUBRY (FRA)
11 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Gheorghe Alexandru PLAGINO (ROM)
11 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Maurice BUCQUET (FRA)
9 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Léon MOREAUX (FRA)
9 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  REVERDIN (FRA)
9 pts
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Jacques NIVIÈRE (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Gaston LEGRAND (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  ADOR (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag André MERCIER (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Roger NIVIÈRE (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Paul DE MONTHOLON (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  DE SAINT-JAMES (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  SOUCARET (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag Pierre PERRIER (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag G. BROSSELIN (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag A. DARNIS (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag N. GUYOT (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  POURCHAINAUX (FRA)
Men's Ball-trap  medailleflag  ANJOU (FRA)
Men's live pigeon  medailleflag Léon Bon DE LUNDEN (BEL)
21 pigeons
Men's live pigeon  medailleflag Maurice FAURE (FRA)
20 pigeons
Men's live pigeon  medailleflag Crittenden ROBINSON (USA)
18 pigeons
Men's live pigeon  medailleflag Donald MACKINTOSH (AUS)
18 pigeons