MarcoLympics
1904 St Louis Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IIIrd SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Diving

September 5 Men's Plunge for distance 
September 7 Men's 10 m platform 

Swimming

September 5 Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle heat 1
September 5 Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle heat 2
September 5 Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle Final
September 6 Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle heat 1
September 6 Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle heat 2
September 6 Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle 
September 6 Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke 
September 6 Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle 
September 6 Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle Final
September 7 Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay 
September 7 Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle 
September 7 Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle 
September 7 Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke 

Athletics

July 1 Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) long jump
July 2 Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) 100 yards
July 2 Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards) shot put
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship One mile (1 609.34 m)
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship 100 yards (91.44 m)
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship 120 yards (109.73 m) high hurdles
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship 880 yards (804.67 m) walk
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship hammer throw
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship shot put
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship 56 lb. (25.4 kg) weight throw
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship pole vault
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship high jump
July 4 Men's All-Around Championship long jump
August 29 Men's 60 m Semifinals
August 29 Men's 60 m heat 1
August 29 Men's 60 m heat 2
August 29 Men's 60 m heat 3
August 29 Men's 60 m heat 4
August 29 Men's High jump 
August 29 Men's Hammer throw 
August 29 Men's Standing long jump 
August 29 Men's 2,590 m steeplechase 
August 29 Men's 400 m Final
August 29 Men's 60 m Final
August 30 Men's Marathon (40,000 m - 24.85 miles)
August 31 Men's 200 m heat 1
August 31 Men's 200 m heat 2
August 31 Men's Shot put 
August 31 Men's Standing high jump 
August 31 Men's 400 m hurdles 
August 31 Men's 200 m Final
September 1 Men's 200 m hurdles 
September 1 Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw 
September 1 Men's Long jump 
September 1 Men's Triple jump 
September 1 Men's 800 m 
September 3 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 1
September 3 Men's 100 m heat 1
September 3 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 2
September 3 Men's 100 m heat 2
September 3 Men's 100 m heat 3
September 3 Men's Pole Vault 
September 3 Men's 1,500 m 
September 3 Men's Standing triple jump 
September 3 Men's Discus throw 
September 3 Men's 100 m Final
September 3 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
September 3 Men's 4-Miles race (6,437.4 m) team

Boxing

September 21 Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg 
September 21 Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg 
September 21 Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg 
September 21 Men's + 71,67 kg 
September 22 Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg 
September 22 Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg 
September 22 Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg 
September 22 Men's + 71,67 kg 
September 22 Men's 47,63 - 52,16 kg 
September 22 Men's - 47,63 kg 
September 22 Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg 

Cycling

August 2 Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) Semifinal, heat 1
August 2 Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) Semifinal, heat 2
August 2 Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) round 1, heat 1
August 2 Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) round 1, heat 2
August 2 Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) round 1, heat 3
August 2 Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) round 1, heat 4
August 2 Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m) Final
August 3 Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) Semifinal, heat 1
August 3 Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) Semifinal, heat 2
August 3 Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) round 1, heat 1
August 3 Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) round 1, heat 2
August 3 Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) round 1, heat 3
August 3 Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) round 1, heat 4
August 3 Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m) 
August 3 Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m) Final
August 4 Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) round 1, heat 1
August 4 Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) round 1, heat 2
August 4 Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) round 1, heat 3
August 4 Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) round 1, heat 4
August 5 Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) Semifinal, heat 1
August 5 Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) Semifinal, heat 2
August 5 Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) heat 1
August 5 Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) heat 2
August 5 Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m) 
August 5 Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m) 
August 5 Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m) Final
August 5 Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) Final

Fencing

September 7 Men's Épée 
September 7 Men's Foil pool 1
September 7 Men's Foil pool 2
September 7 Men's Foil Final
September 8 Men's Foil team
September 8 10h00 Men's Sabre 
September 8 10h00 Men's Single sticks 

Football

November 16 Men's  Galt Football Club (CAN) - Christian Brothers College (USA)
November 17 Men's  Galt Football Club (CAN) - St. Rose Parish (USA)
November 20 Men's  Christian Brothers College (USA) - St. Rose Parish (USA)
November 21 Men's  Christian Brothers College (USA) - St. Rose Parish (USA)
November 23 Men's  Christian Brothers College (USA) - St. Rose Parish (USA)

Golf

September 17 Men's  team
September 20 Men's  qualifying
September 20 Men's  round 1
September 21 Men's  round 2
September 22 Men's  round 3
September 23 Men's  Semifinals
September 24 Men's  Final

Gymnastics

July 1 Men's Combined 4 events 
July 1 Men's Combined 3 events 
July 1 Men's All-round 
July 2 Men's All-round 
July 2 Men's Combined 3 events 
July 2 Men's Combined 4 events 
October 28 Men's Long horse vault 
October 28 Men's Club swinging 
October 28 Men's Rope climbing 
October 28 Men's All-round 
October 28 Men's All-round team
October 28 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
October 28 Men's Parallel bars 
October 28 Men's Horizontal bar 
October 28 Men's Rings 

Lacrosse

July 2 Men's  St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association (USA) - Mohawk Indians (CAN)
July 7 Men's  Shamrock Lacrosse team (CAN) - St. Louis Amateur Athletic Association (USA)

Roque

August 3 Men's  
August 6 Men's  
August 8 Men's  

Rowing

July 30 16h50 Men's Double sculls (M2x) 
July 30 17h10 Men's Single scull (M1x) 
July 30 17h10 Men's Coxless four (4-) 
July 30 17h30 Men's Eight (M8+) 
July 30 17h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) 

Tennis

August 29 Men's Single elimination
August 30 Men's Single elimination
August 31 Men's Single elimination
August 31 Men's Double elimination
September 1 Men's Double elimination
September 1 Men's Single elimination
September 2 Men's Double elimination
September 2 Men's Single elimination
September 3 Men's Double Final
September 3 Men's Single Final

Tug of War

August 31 Men's  Milwaukee Athletic Club (USA) - Boers team (SAF)
August 31 Men's  Milwaukee Athletic Club (USA) - St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 1 (USA)
August 31 Men's  New York Athletic Club (USA) - St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 2 (USA)
August 31 Men's  St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 1 (USA) - Pan Hellenic Athletic Club (GRE)
September 1 Men's  St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 1 (USA) - New York Athletic Club (USA)
September 1 Men's  St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 1 (USA) - St. Louis Southwest Turnverein 2 (USA)
September 1 Men's  Milwaukee Athletic Club (USA) - New York Athletic Club (USA)

Weightlifting

September 3 Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift 
September 3 Men's All-around Dumbbell contest 

Wrestling

October 14 Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg 
October 14 Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg 
October 14 Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg 
October 14 Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg 
October 14 Men's - 47,6 kg 
October 14 Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg 
October 14 Men's + 71,67 kg 
October 15 Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg 
October 15 Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg 
October 15 Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg 
October 15 Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg 
October 15 Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg 
October 15 Men's - 47,6 kg 
October 15 Men's + 71,67 kg