MarcoLympics
1904 St Louis Summer

Welcome Month Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IIIrd SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Aquatic Diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag George SHELDON (USA)
12,66 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Georg HOFFMANN (GER)
11,66 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alfred BRAUNSCHWEIGER (GER)
11,33 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Frank KEHOE (USA)
11,33 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alfred BRAUSCHWEIGER (GER)
11,33 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Otto HOOFF (GER)
Men's Plunge for distance  medailleflag William Paul "Bill" DICKEY (USA)
19,05 m
Men's Plunge for distance  medailleflag Edgar H. ADAMS (USA)
17,53 m
Men's Plunge for distance  medailleflag Leo Joseph "Budd" GOODWIN (USA)
17,37 m
Men's Plunge for distance  medailleflag Newman SAMUELS (USA)
16,76 m
Men's Plunge for distance  medailleflag Charles PYRAH (USA)
14,02 m

Aquatic Swimming

Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle  medailleflag Emil RAUSCH (GER)
27'18"2
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle  medailleflag Geza KISS (HUN)
28'28"2
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle  medailleflag Francis "Frank" GAILEY (AUS)
28'54"0
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle  medailleflag Otto WAHLE (AUT)
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke  medailleflag Walter BRACK (GER)
1'16"8
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke  medailleflag Georg HOFFMANN (GER)
1'18"0
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke  medailleflag Georg ZACHARIAS (GER)
1'19"5
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke  medailleflag William Robert "Bill" ORTHWEIN (USA)
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle  medailleflag Zoltan HALMAY (HUN)
1'02"8
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle  medailleflag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (USA)
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle  medailleflag John Scott SCOTT LEARY (USA)
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle  medailleflag David GAUL (USA)
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle  medailleflag David Thurwell HAMMOND (USA)
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle  medailleflag Leo Joseph "Budd" GOODWIN (USA)
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle  medailleflag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (USA)
2'44"2
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle  medailleflag Francis "Frank" GAILEY (AUS)
2'46"0
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle  medailleflag Emil RAUSCH (GER)
2'56"0
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle  medailleflag Edgar H. ADAMS (USA)
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke  medailleflag Georg ZACHARIAS (GER)
7'23"6
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke  medailleflag Walter BRACK (GER)
7'33"0
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke  medailleflag Henry Jamison "Jam" HANDY (USA)
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke  medailleflag Georg HOFFMANN (GER)
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle  medailleflag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (USA)
6'16"2
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle  medailleflag Francis "Frank" GAILEY (AUS)
6'22"0
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle  medailleflag Otto WAHLE (AUT)
6'39"0
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle  medailleflag Leo Joseph "Budd" GOODWIN (USA)
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle  medailleflag Zoltan HALMAY (HUN)
28"2
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle  medailleflag John Scott SCOTT LEARY (USA)
28"2
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle  medailleflag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (USA)
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle  medailleflag David GAUL (USA)
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle  medailleflag Leo Joseph "Budd" GOODWIN (USA)
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle  medailleflag Raymond Comstock "Ray" THORNE (USA)
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle  medailleflag Emil RAUSCH (GER)
13'11"4
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle  medailleflag Francis "Frank" GAILEY (AUS)
13'23"4
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle  medailleflag Geza KISS (HUN)
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle  medailleflag Edgar H. ADAMS (USA)
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle  medailleflag Otto WAHLE (AUT)
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle  medailleflag Henry Jamison "Jam" HANDY (USA)
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America

Archery

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
1344 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
1341 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
1268 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
942 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag George Philipp "Phil" BRYANT (USA)
1048 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Robert WILLIAMS (USA)
991 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag William Henry "Will" THOMPSON (USA)
949 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Charles Sherman WOODRUFF (USA)
907 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Wallace BRYANT (USA)
818 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag William CLARK (USA)
880 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Benjamin KEYS (USA)
840 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Cyrus Edwin DALLIN (USA)
816 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Henry Barber RICHARDSON (USA)
813 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Homer Slate TAYLOR (USA)
811 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Charles HUBBARD (USA)
779 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Louis William MAXSON (USA)
777 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Galen Carter "G. C." SPENCER (USA)
701 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Samuel Harding DUVALL (USA)
699 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Edward Williston FRENTZ (USA)
665 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Amos Burr CASSELMAN (USA)
628 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Thomas SCOTT (USA)
562 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Ralph Buren TAYLOR (USA)
533 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Edward Malcolm BRUCE (USA)
516 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Eric Henry WESTON (USA)
508 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag Edward Burbank WESTON (USA)
450 pts
Men's Double american round (60 yard - 50 yard - 40 yard)  medailleflag William VALENTINE (USA)
345 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag George Philipp "Phil" BRYANT (USA)
820 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Robert WILLIAMS (USA)
819 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag William Henry "Will" THOMPSON (USA)
816 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Wallace BRYANT (USA)
618 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Benjamin KEYS (USA)
532 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Edward Williston FRENTZ (USA)
528 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Homer Slate TAYLOR (USA)
506 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Charles Sherman WOODRUFF (USA)
487 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Henry Barber RICHARDSON (USA)
439 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Cyrus Edwin DALLIN (USA)
405 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag David Fisher MCGOWAN (USA)
383 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Louis William MAXSON (USA)
382 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Thomas SCOTT (USA)
375 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Ralph Buren TAYLOR (USA)
328 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Edward Burbank WESTON (USA)
268 pts
Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard)  medailleflag Edward Malcolm BRUCE (USA)
238 pts
Women's Double columbia round (50 - 40 - 30 yard)  medailleflag Matilda "Lida" HOWELL (USA)
867 pts
Women's Double columbia round (50 - 40 - 30 yard)  medailleflag Emma COOKE (USA)
630 pts
Women's Double columbia round (50 - 40 - 30 yard)  medailleflag Jean "Jessie" POLLOCK (USA)
630 pts
Women's Double columbia round (50 - 40 - 30 yard)  medailleflag Laura WOODRUFF (USA)
547 pts
Women's Double columbia round (50 - 40 - 30 yard)  medailleflag Mabel TAYLOR (USA)
243 pts
Women's Double columbia round (50 - 40 - 30 yard)  medailleflag Louise TAYLOR (USA)
229 pts
Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard)  medailleflag Matilda "Lida" HOWELL (USA)
620 pts
Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard)  medailleflag Emma COOKE (USA)
419 pts
Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard)  medailleflag Jean "Jessie" POLLOCK (USA)
419 pts
Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard)  medailleflag Laura WOODRUFF (USA)
234 pts
Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard)  medailleflag Mabel TAYLOR (USA)
160 pts
Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard)  medailleflag Louise TAYLOR (USA)
159 pts

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag James Davies "Jim" LIGHTBODY (USA)
4'05"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag William Frank VERNER (USA)
4'06"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lacey HEARN (USA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag David MUNSON (USA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Johannes RUNGE (GER)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Peter DEER (CAN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Howard VALENTINE (USA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Harvey COHN (USA)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Charles Archibald "Archie" HAHN (USA)
11"0
Men's 100 m  medailleflag John Nathaniel "Nate" CARTMELL (USA)
11"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag William HOGENSON (USA)
11"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Fay R. MOULTON (USA)
11"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frederick HECKWOLF (USA)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Lawson ROBERTSON (USA)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Frederick William "Fred" SCHULE (USA)
16"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Thaddeus SHIDELER (USA)
16"2
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Lesley ASHBURNER (USA)
16"4
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Frank Riley CASTLEMAN (USA)
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase  medailleflag James Davies "Jim" LIGHTBODY (USA)
7'39"6
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase  medailleflag John DALY (IRL)
8'01"6
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase  medailleflag Arthur Lewis NEWTON (USA)
8'07"0
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase  medailleflag William Frank VERNER (USA)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Charles Archibald "Archie" HAHN (USA)
21"6
Men's 200 m  medailleflag John Nathaniel "Nate" CARTMELL (USA)
21"9
Men's 200 m  medailleflag William HOGENSON (USA)
22"1
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Fay R. MOULTON (USA)
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag Harry Livingston Jr. HILLMAN (USA)
24"6
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag Frank Riley CASTLEMAN (USA)
24"9
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag George POAGE (USA)
25"2
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag George Marshall VARNELL (USA)
Men's 200 m hurdles  medailleflag Frederick William "Fred" SCHULE (USA)
Men's 4-Miles race (6,437.4 m)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
27
Men's 4-Miles race (6,437.4 m)  Teammedailleflag Mixed team
28
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Harry Livingston Jr. HILLMAN (USA)
49"2
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Frank WALLER (USA)
49"9
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Hermen GROMAN (USA)
50"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Joseph FLEMING (GBR)
50"3
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
50"3
Men's 400 m  medailleflag George POAGE (USA)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Harry Livingston Jr. HILLMAN (USA)
53"0
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Frank WALLER (USA)
53"2
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag George POAGE (USA)
54"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag George Marshall VARNELL (USA)
Men's 60 m  medailleflag Charles Archibald "Archie" HAHN (USA)
7"0
Men's 60 m  medailleflag William HOGENSON (USA)
7"2
Men's 60 m  medailleflag Fay R. MOULTON (USA)
7"2
Men's 60 m  medailleflag Clyde BLAIR (USA)
Men's 60 m  medailleflag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
Men's 60 m  medailleflag Frank Riley CASTLEMAN (USA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag James Davies "Jim" LIGHTBODY (USA)
1'56"0
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Howard VALENTINE (USA)
1'56"3
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Emil BREITKREUTZ (USA)
1'56"4
Men's 800 m  medailleflag George UNDERWOOD (USA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Johannes RUNGE (GER)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag William Frank VERNER (USA)
Men's All-Around Championship  medailleflag Thomas KIELY (IRL)
6036 pts
Men's All-Around Championship  medailleflag Adam GUNN (USA)
5907 pts
Men's All-Around Championship  medailleflag Thomas TRUXTON HARE (USA)
5813 pts
Men's All-Around Championship  medailleflag John HOLLOWAY (GBR)
5273 pts
Men's All-Around Championship  medailleflag Ellery Harding CLARK (USA)
2778 pts
Men's All-Around Championship  medailleflag John William GRIEB (USA)
2199 pts
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (USA)
39,28 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA)
39,28 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE)
37,68 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John Jesus FLANAGAN (USA)
36,14 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John Arthur BILLER (USA)
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag James Sarsfield "Jim" MITCHEL (USA)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag John Jesus FLANAGAN (USA)
51,23 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag John DEWITT (USA)
50,26 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA)
45,73 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Charles CHADWICK (USA)
42,78 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag James Sarsfield "Jim" MITCHEL (USA)
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Albert JOHNSON (USA)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA)
14,81 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag William Wesley COE (USA)
14,40 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Leon FEUERBACH (USA)
13,37 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (USA)
12,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Charles CHADWICK (USA)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Albert JOHNSON (USA)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John GUINEY (USA)
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE)
DSQ
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Étienne DESMARTEAU (CAN)
10,46 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag John Jesus FLANAGAN (USA)
10,16 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag James Sarsfield "Jim" MITCHEL (USA)
10,13 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Charles Henry HENNEMANN (USA)
9,18 m
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Charles CHADWICK (USA)
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  medailleflag Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA)
8,53 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thomas HICKS (USA)
3h28'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Albert CORAY (FRA)
3h34'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arthur Lewis NEWTON (USA)
3h37'14"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Felix CARVAJAL (CUB)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dimitrios VELOULIS (GRE)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag David Joseph KNEELAND (USA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henry BRAWLEY (USA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sidney HATCH (USA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Len TAW (AFS)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Khristos ZEKHOURITIS (GRE)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Frank "Harry" DEVLIN (USA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jan MASHIANI (AFS)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John FURLA (USA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Andreas Ioannis OIKONOMOU (GRE)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Frederick "Fred" LORZ (USA)
DSQ
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Charles DVORAK (USA)
3,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Leroy SAMSE (USA)
3,35 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Louis WILKINS (USA)
3,35 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Craig Ward MCLANAHAN (USA)
3,35 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Claude Arthur ALLEN (USA)
3,35 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Walter Remy DRAY (USA)
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Paul WEINSTEIN (GER)
Men's High jump  medailleflag Samuel Symington "Sam" JONES (USA)
1,80 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Garrett Putnam SERVISS (USA)
1,77 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Paul WEINSTEIN (GER)
1,77 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lajos GONCZY (HUN)
1,75 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Emil FREYMARK (USA)
Men's High jump  medailleflag Ervin Jeremiah BARKER (USA)
1,70 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
1,60 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Joseph STADLER (USA)
1,45 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Lawson ROBERTSON (USA)
1,45 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag John Arthur BILLER (USA)
1,42 m
Men's Standing high jump  medailleflag Lajos GONCZY (HUN)
1,35 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
7,34 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Daniel FRANK (USA)
6,89 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Robert STANGLAND (USA)
6,88 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Fred ENGLEHARDT (USA)
6,63 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag George VAN CLEAF (USA)
Men's Long jump  medailleflag John Percival "Percy" HAGERMAN (USA)
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
3,47 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Charles KING (USA)
3,28 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag John Arthur BILLER (USA)
3,26 m
Men's Standing long jump  medailleflag Henry FIELD (USA)
3,19 m
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)  medailleflag Max EMMERICH (USA)
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)  medailleflag John William GRIEB (USA)
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)  medailleflag William MERZ (USA)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
14,35 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Fred ENGLEHARDT (USA)
13,90 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Robert STANGLAND (USA)
13,36 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag John FUHLER (USA)
12,91 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag George VAN CLEAF (USA)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag John Percival "Percy" HAGERMAN (USA)
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Samuel Symington "Sam" JONES (USA)
Men's Standing triple jump  medailleflag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
10,54 m
Men's Standing triple jump  medailleflag Charles KING (USA)
10,16 m
Men's Standing triple jump  medailleflag Joseph STADLER (USA)
9,60 m
Men's Standing triple jump  medailleflag Garrett Putnam SERVISS (USA)
9,45 m

Boxing

Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Samuel BERGER (USA)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Charles MAYER (USA)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag William MICHAELS (USA)
Men's - 47,63 kg Fly weight medailleflag George FINNEGAN (USA)
Men's - 47,63 kg Fly weight medailleflag Miles BURKE (USA)
Men's 47,63 - 52,16 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Oliver KIRK (USA)
Men's 47,63 - 52,16 kg Bantam weight medailleflag George FINNEGAN (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Feather weight medailleflag Oliver KIRK (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Feather weight medailleflag Frank HALLER (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Feather weight medailleflag Fred GILMORE (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg Light weight medailleflag Harry SPANGER (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg Light weight medailleflag James EAGAN (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg Light weight medailleflag Russell VAN HORN (USA)
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg Welter weight medailleflag Albert YOUNG (USA)
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg Welter weight medailleflag Harry SPANGER (USA)
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg Welter weight medailleflag Jack EAGAN (USA)
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg Welter weight medailleflag Joseph LYDON (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Middle weight medailleflag Charles MAYER (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Middle weight medailleflag Benjamin SPRADLEY (USA)

Cycling track

Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m)  medailleflag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
2'41"6
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m)  medailleflag Burton DOWNING (USA)
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m)  medailleflag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m)  medailleflag Oscar GOERKE (USA)
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m)  medailleflag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
1'09"0
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m)  medailleflag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m)  medailleflag Burton DOWNING (USA)
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m)  medailleflag George WILEY (USA)
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m)  medailleflag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
43"8
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m)  medailleflag Burton DOWNING (USA)
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m)  medailleflag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m)  medailleflag Charles Wilhelm Daniel SCHLEE (USA)
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m)  medailleflag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
31"8
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m)  medailleflag Burton DOWNING (USA)
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m)  medailleflag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m)  medailleflag Oscar GOERKE (USA)
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m)  medailleflag Burton DOWNING (USA)
4'57"8
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m)  medailleflag Oscar GOERKE (USA)
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m)  medailleflag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m)  medailleflag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m)  medailleflag Burton DOWNING (USA)
1h10'55"4
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m)  medailleflag Arthur Fleming ANDREWS (USA)
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m)  medailleflag George WILEY (USA)
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m)  medailleflag Samuel "Sam" LAVOICE (USA)
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m)  medailleflag Charles Wilhelm Daniel SCHLEE (USA)
13'08"2
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m)  medailleflag George WILEY (USA)
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m)  medailleflag Arthur Fleming ANDREWS (USA)
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m)  medailleflag Julius SCHAEFER (USA)

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Ramón Fonst FONST (CUB)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Charles TATHAM (USA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Gustav CASMIR (GER)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Samuel George Fitzhugh TOWNSEND (USA)
Men's Single sticks  medailleflag Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA)
Men's Single sticks  medailleflag William Scott O'CONNOR (USA)
Men's Single sticks  medailleflag William GREBE (USA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Ramón Fonst FONST (CUB)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Charles TATHAM (USA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Gustav CASMIR (GER)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Mixed team
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Manuel Dionisio DIAZ (CUB)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag William GREBE (USA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Theodore CARSTENS (USA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Arthur George FOX (USA)

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America

Golf

Men's   medailleflag George Seymour LYON (CAN)
Men's   medailleflag Henry Chandler EGAN (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Burt Plumb MCKINNIE (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Francis Clement "Frank" NEWTON (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Harry ALLEN (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Albert Bond "Al" LAMBERT (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Mason PHELPS (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Ned SAWYER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Arthur HAVEMEYER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Bob HUNTER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Allen LARD (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Ralph MCKITTRICK (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Nat MOORE (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Art STICKNEY (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Stu STICKNEY (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Simpson FOULIS (GBR)
Men's   medailleflag Doug CADWALLADER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag John CADY (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Lee CARLETON (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Ned CUMMINS (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Walter EGAN (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Harry FRASER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Raymond HAVEMEYER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Orus JONES (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Harry POTTER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Sim PRICE (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Fred SEMPLE (USA)
Men's   medailleflag William SMITH (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Clement SMOOT (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Abner VICKERY (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Harry WEBER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Warren WOOD (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Adam AUSTIN (CAN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Albert AUSTIN (CAN)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Bart ADAMS (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Louis ALLIS (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Clarence ANGIER (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Alfred ANNAN (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Louis BOYD (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag John BRANDT (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Campbell BROWN (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag William BURTON (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Murray CARLETON (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Henry CASE (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Charles CORY (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Edgar DAVIS (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Bernard EDMUNDS (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag R. H. FLACK (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Edward GOULD (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag William GROSECLOSE (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Simon HARBAUGH (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Leon HAZLETON (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag W. A. HERSEY (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag J. J. HOWARD (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Jarvis HUNT (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Edwin HUNTER (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Art HUSSEY (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Lee JONES (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Edward LANSING (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Alexander MACKINTOSH (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag George OLIVER (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Clarkson POTTER (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag George POWELL (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag John RAHM (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Charles SCUDDER (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Wallace SHAW (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Harold SIMKINS (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag James STACK (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Herbert SUMNEY (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag George THOMAS (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag John WATSON (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Charles WILLARD (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag William WITHERS (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Meade YATES (USA)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Frederick NEWBERY (GBR)
DNF
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
1749
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
1770
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
1839

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Herman Theobald GLASS (USA)
45 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag William MERZ (USA)
35 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Emil VOIGT (USA)
32 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Anton HEIDA (USA)
40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag George EYSER (USA)
39 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag George EYSER (USA)
44 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Anton HEIDA (USA)
43 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag John DUHA (USA)
40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Anton HEIDA (USA)
42 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag George EYSER (USA)
33 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag William MERZ (USA)
29 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Adolf SPINNLER (SUI)
43,49 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Julius LENHART (AUT)
43,00 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Wilhelm WEBER (GER)
41,60 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Hugo PEITSCH (GER)
41,56 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Otto WIEGAND (GER)
40,82 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Otto STEFFEN (USA)
39,53 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William ANDELFINGER (USA)
39,03 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Andreas KEMPF (USA)
38,97 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Ernst MOHR (GER)
38,90 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag George EYSER (USA)
38,70 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Wilhelm LEMKE (GER)
37,75 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Anton HEIDA (USA)
37,72 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Christian BUSCH (GER)
37,62 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag John BISSINGER (USA)
37,57 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Charles UMBS (USA)
37,49 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Theodore GROSS (USA)
37,19 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Adolph WEBER (GER)
36,72 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Otto BOEHNKE (USA)
36,50 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Philip KASSEL (USA)
35,66 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William HORSCHKE (USA)
35,63 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Emil SCHWEGLER (USA)
35,57 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag John DUHA (USA)
35,32 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag George STAPF (USA)
35,27 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William MERZ (USA)
35,26 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Gustav MUELLER (USA)
35,12 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Emil ROTHE (USA)
34,87 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Harry HANSEN (USA)
34,20 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag G. HERMERRLING (USA)
33,97 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Reinhard WAGNER (USA)
33,73 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag John DELLERT (USA)
33,71 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Charles SORUM (USA)
33,40 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Julian SCHMITZ (USA)
33,38 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Max WOLF (USA)
33,25 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Emil BEYER (USA)
33,20 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Robert HERRMANN (USA)
32,99 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Lorenz SPANN (USA)
32,92 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Fred SCHMIND (USA)
32,90 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Ragnar BERG (USA)
32,84 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag George MAYER (USA)
32,66 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Andrew NEU (USA)
32,61 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William TRABAND (USA)
31,96 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Emil VOIGT (USA)
31,93 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag P. GUSSMANN (USA)
31,82 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Rudolf KRUPITZER (USA)
31,68 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Charles KRAUSE (USA)
31,61 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Martin LUDWIG (USA)
31,43 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Christian DEUBLER (GER)
31,13 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Frank RAAD (USA)
30,89 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Oliver OLSEN (USA)
30,87 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Max HESS (USA)
30,79 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Jacob HERTENBAHN (USA)
30,77 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Louis KNIEP (USA)
30,67 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Edward SIEGLER (USA)
30,63 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Philip SCHUSTER (USA)
30,34 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Robert MAYSACK (USA)
30,33 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag M. BASCHER (USA)
30,13 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Alvin KRITSCHMANN (USA)
30,07 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Henry KOEDER (USA)
29,98 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
29,93 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Leander KEIM (USA)
29,76 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William TRITSCHLER (USA)
29,73 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Edward TRITSCHLER (USA)
29,66 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Frank SCHICKE (USA)
29,07 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Charles DELLERT (USA)
29,05 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Henry KRAFT (USA)
28,70 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag K. ROEDEK (USA)
28,63 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Ernst RECKEWEG (USA)
28,35 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Rudolf SCHRADER (USA)
28,34 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag George ASCHENBRENER (USA)
27,97 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag K. WOERNER (USA)
27,97 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag George MASTROVICH (USA)
27,73 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag John WOLF (USA)
27,73 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Phillip SONTAG (USA)
27,63 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Anthony JAHNKE (USA)
27,54 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag M. BARRY (USA)
27,33 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Art ROSENKAMPFF (USA)
27,24 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag James DWYER (USA)
26,70 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Oluf LANDNES (USA)
26,44 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Michael LANG (USA)
26,44 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Henry PRINZLER (USA)
26,41 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Richard TRITSCHLER (USA)
26,40 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Louis HUNGER (USA)
26,32 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Charles SCHWARTZ (USA)
26,24 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Otto NEIMAND (USA)
26,14 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Bergin NILSEN (USA)
26,05 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Hy MEYLAND (USA)
25,54 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag George SCHROEDER (USA)
25,50 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Harry WARNKEN (USA)
25,43 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William BERWALD (USA)
25,27 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag John William GRIEB (USA)
25,21 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Willard SCHRADER (USA)
24,72 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Ben CHIMBEROFF (USA)
24,53 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag P. RITTER (USA)
24,29 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag M. FISCHER (USA)
24,15 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Wilhelm ZABEL (USA)
23,63 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William HERZOG (USA)
23,50 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Bernard BERG (USA)
23,33 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag August PLACKE (USA)
23,11 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Arthur SUNDBYE (USA)
23,01 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Max EMMERICH (USA)
22,85 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Paul STUDEL (USA)
22,48 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Robert REYNOLDS (USA)
22,44 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag John LEICHINGER (USA)
22,30 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Walter REAL (USA)
22,24 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Otto ROISSNER (USA)
21,90 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William FRIEDRICH (USA)
21,87 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Otto FEYDER (USA)
21,85 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Clarence KIDDINGTON (USA)
21,80 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag John MESSEL (USA)
21,77 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag L. GUERNER (USA)
21,70 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Christian SPERL (USA)
21,36 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag William KRUPPINGER (USA)
21,20 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Edward PUESCHELL (USA)
21,06 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Louis RATHKE (USA)
19,83 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Otto KNERR (USA)
19,47 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Max THOMAS (USA)
19,45 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Otto THOMSEN (USA)
18,07 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag John WASSOW (USA)
16,96 pts
Men's Combined 3 events  medailleflag Theodore STUDIER (USA)
13,14 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag Anton HEIDA (USA)
161 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag George EYSER (USA)
152 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag William MERZ (USA)
135 pts
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag John DUHA (USA)
Men's Combined 4 events  medailleflag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
Men's All-round  medailleflag Julius LENHART (AUT)
69,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wilhelm WEBER (GER)
69,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Adolf SPINNLER (SUI)
67,99 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ernst MOHR (GER)
67,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto WIEGAND (GER)
67,82 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto STEFFEN (USA)
67,03 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hugo PEITSCH (GER)
66,66 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John BISSINGER (USA)
66,57 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Christian BUSCH (GER)
66,12 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William MERZ (USA)
65,26 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philip KASSEL (USA)
64,56 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Theodore GROSS (USA)
64,39 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wilhelm LEMKE (GER)
64,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto BOEHNKE (USA)
64,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William ANDELFINGER (USA)
63,53 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag George STAPF (USA)
63,47 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Charles UMBS (USA)
63,19 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Anton HEIDA (USA)
62,72 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Adolph WEBER (GER)
62,62 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andreas KEMPF (USA)
62,57 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag George MAYER (USA)
61,66 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fred SCHMIND (USA)
61,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrew NEU (USA)
61,21 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John DUHA (USA)
61,02 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Reinhard WAGNER (USA)
60,73 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lorenz SPANN (USA)
60,32 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emil ROTHE (USA)
60,27 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ragnar BERG (USA)
60,24 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Robert HERRMANN (USA)
59,99 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emil BEYER (USA)
59,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Max HESS (USA)
59,29 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edward SIEGLER (USA)
59,03 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Harry HANSEN (USA)
59,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Max WOLF (USA)
57,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank SCHICKE (USA)
57,47 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John DELLERT (USA)
57,41 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Charles SORUM (USA)
57,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William HORSCHKE (USA)
57,33 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oliver OLSEN (USA)
57,27 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rudolf KRUPITZER (USA)
57,18 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gustav MUELLER (USA)
57,12 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emil SCHWEGLER (USA)
56,87 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Henry KOEDER (USA)
56,58 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Louis KNIEP (USA)
56,57 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William TRABAND (USA)
56,26 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William TRABAND (USA)
56,16 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ernst RECKEWEG (USA)
56,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Charles KRAUSE (USA)
56,11 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jacob HERTENBAHN (USA)
55,77 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
55,63 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philip SCHUSTER (USA)
55,44 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John William GRIEB (USA)
55,21 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag P. GUSSMANN (USA)
54,92 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag G. HERMERRLING (USA)
54,87 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William TRITSCHLER (USA)
54,73 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Christian DEUBLER (GER)
54,63 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Julian SCHMITZ (USA)
54,58 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto NEIMAND (USA)
54,54 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Robert MAYSACK (USA)
54,53 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emil VOIGT (USA)
54,33 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Anthony JAHNKE (USA)
53,94 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Phillip SONTAG (USA)
53,83 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Oluf LANDNES (USA)
53,64 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag George ASCHENBRENER (USA)
53,47 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John WOLF (USA)
53,43 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edward TRITSCHLER (USA)
53,16 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Max EMMERICH (USA)
52,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Henry PRINZLER (USA)
52,81 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank RAAD (USA)
52,39 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Louis HUNGER (USA)
52,22 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag George EYSER (USA)
52,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William BERWALD (USA)
51,87 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Martin LUDWIG (USA)
51,83 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag George MASTROVICH (USA)
51,83 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag M. BASCHER (USA)
51,53 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Henry KRAFT (USA)
51,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Willard SCHRADER (USA)
51,22 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag James DWYER (USA)
51,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag George SCHROEDER (USA)
50,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Robert REYNOLDS (USA)
50,74 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Harry WARNKEN (USA)
50,53 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bergin NILSEN (USA)
50,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John LEICHINGER (USA)
50,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rudolf SCHRADER (USA)
49,64 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michael LANG (USA)
49,44 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Charles DELLERT (USA)
49,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alvin KRITSCHMANN (USA)
48,97 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Richard TRITSCHLER (USA)
48,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Art ROSENKAMPFF (USA)
48,34 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Clarence KIDDINGTON (USA)
48,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hy MEYLAND (USA)
47,94 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ben CHIMBEROFF (USA)
47,93 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag K. WOERNER (USA)
47,67 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag K. ROEDEK (USA)
47,63 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag M. BARRY (USA)
47,43 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag P. RITTER (USA)
47,09 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto FEYDER (USA)
47,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bernard BERG (USA)
46,73 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Max THOMAS (USA)
45,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag M. FISCHER (USA)
45,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Charles SCHWARTZ (USA)
45,34 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Wilhelm ZABEL (USA)
45,13 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Louis RATHKE (USA)
44,93 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag L. GUERNER (USA)
44,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William HERZOG (USA)
44,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag August PLACKE (USA)
44,41 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto ROISSNER (USA)
43,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paul STUDEL (USA)
43,38 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Arthur SUNDBYE (USA)
43,21 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Christian SPERL (USA)
42,66 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William KRUPPINGER (USA)
42,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John WASSOW (USA)
42,46 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Walter REAL (USA)
42,44 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John MESSEL (USA)
41,97 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto THOMSEN (USA)
41,67 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edward PUESCHELL (USA)
40,36 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto KNERR (USA)
39,87 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William FRIEDRICH (USA)
39,57 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Theodore STUDIER (USA)
13,14 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
374,43 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
356,37 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
349,69 pts
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag George EYSER (USA)
7"0
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Charles KRAUSE (USA)
7"8
Men's Rope climbing  medailleflag Emil VOIGT (USA)
9"8
Men's Club swinging  medailleflag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
13,000 pts
Men's Club swinging  medailleflag Emil VOIGT (USA)
9,000 pts
Men's Club swinging  medailleflag Ralph WILSON (USA)
5,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag George EYSER (USA)
36,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Anton HEIDA (USA)
36,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag William MERZ (USA)
31,000 pts

Lacrosse

Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada

Roque

Men's   medailleflag Charles JACOBUS (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Smith O. STREETER (USA)
Men's   medailleflag Charles BROWN (USA)
Men's   medailleflag William CHALFANT (USA)

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
10'03"2
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
10'57''0
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'50"0
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
9'05"8
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Frank GREER (USA)
10'08"5
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag James Benner "Jim" JUVENAL (USA)
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Constance Sutton TITUS (USA)
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag David "Dave" DUFFIELD (USA)

Tennis

Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Double  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Single  medailleflag Beals Coleman WRIGHT (USA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Robert LEROY (USA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Alphonzo Edward BELL (USA)
Men's Single  medailleflag Edgar Welch LEONARD (USA)

Tug of war

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Greece
Men's   Teammedailleflag Union of South Africa

Weightlifting

Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift  medailleflag Perikles KAKOUSIS (GRE)
111,7 kg
Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift  medailleflag Oscar OSTHOFF (USA)
84,37 kg
Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift  medailleflag Frank KUNGLER (GER)
79,61 kg
Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift  medailleflag Oscar Doglas OLSON (USA)
67,81 kg
Men's All-around Dumbbell contest  medailleflag Oscar OSTHOFF (USA)
Men's All-around Dumbbell contest  medailleflag Frederick "Fred" WINTERS (USA)
Men's All-around Dumbbell contest  medailleflag Frank KUNGLER (GER)

Wrestling

Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Bernhuff Otelius HANSEN (USA)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Frank KUNGLER (GER)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Frederick Charles "Fred" WARMBOLD (USA)
Men's - 47,6 kg Light flyweight medailleflag Robert "Bob" CURRY (USA)
Men's - 47,6 kg Light flyweight medailleflag John HEIN (USA)
Men's - 47,6 kg Light flyweight medailleflag Gotthardt "Gustav" THIEFENTHALER (USA)
Men's - 47,6 kg Light flyweight medailleflag Claude Elmo HOLGATE (USA)
Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg Fly weight medailleflag George MEHNERT (USA)
Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg Fly weight medailleflag Gustav George BAUER (USA)
Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg Fly weight medailleflag William NELSON (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Isidor Gadar "Jack" NIFLOT (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Bantam weight medailleflag August "Gus" WESTER (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Zebe Bernard STREBLER (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg Feather weight medailleflag Benjamin Joseph "Ben" BRADSHAW (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg Feather weight medailleflag Theodore "Ted" MCLEAR (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg Feather weight medailleflag Charles Ellis CLAPPER (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg Feather weight medailleflag Frederick Kilby FERGUSON (USA)
Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg Light weight medailleflag Otto Frederick ROEHM (USA)
Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg Light weight medailleflag Rudolph TESING (USA)
Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg Light weight medailleflag Albert Conrad "Al" ZIRKEL (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Karl Fredrik "Charles" ERICKSON (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Welter weight medailleflag William "Bill" BECKMANN (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Jerry Elmer WINHOLTZ (USA)