MarcoLympics
1904 St Louis Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IIIrd SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatic

Diving

Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag George SHELDON (USA)
12,66 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Georg HOFFMANN (GER)
11,66 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Alfred BRAUNSCHWEIGER (GER)
11,33 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Frank KEHOE (USA)
11,33 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Alfred BRAUSCHWEIGER (GER)
11,33 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Otto HOOFF (GER)
 
Men's Plunge for distance   medaille flag William Paul "Bill" DICKEY (USA)
19,05 m 
Men's Plunge for distance   medaille flag Edgar H. ADAMS (USA)
17,53 m 
Men's Plunge for distance   medaille flag Leo Joseph "Budd" GOODWIN (USA)
17,37 m 
Men's Plunge for distance   medaille flag Newman SAMUELS (USA)
16,76 m 
Men's Plunge for distance   medaille flag Charles PYRAH (USA)
14,02 m 

Swimming

Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle   medaille flag Zoltan HALMAY (HUN)
28"2 
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle   medaille flag John Scott SCOTT LEARY (USA)
28"2 
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle   medaille flag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (USA)
 
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle   medaille flag David GAUL (USA)
 
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle   medaille flag Leo Joseph "Budd" GOODWIN (USA)
 
Men's 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle   medaille flag Raymond Comstock "Ray" THORNE (USA)
 
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle   medaille flag Emil RAUSCH (GER)
13'11"4 
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle   medaille flag Francis "Frank" GAILEY (AUS)
13'23"4 
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle   medaille flag Geza KISS (HUN)
 
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle   medaille flag Edgar H. ADAMS (USA)
 
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle   medaille flag Otto WAHLE (AUT)
 
Men's 880 yard (804.67 m) freestyle   medaille flag Henry Jamison "Jam" HANDY (USA)
 
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's 4 x 50 yard (45.72 m) freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle   medaille flag Zoltan HALMAY (HUN)
1'02"8 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle   medaille flag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (USA)
 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle   medaille flag John Scott SCOTT LEARY (USA)
 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle   medaille flag David GAUL (USA)
 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle   medaille flag David Thurwell HAMMOND (USA)
 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) freestyle   medaille flag Leo Joseph "Budd" GOODWIN (USA)
 
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle   medaille flag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (USA)
2'44"2 
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle   medaille flag Francis "Frank" GAILEY (AUS)
2'46"0 
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle   medaille flag Emil RAUSCH (GER)
2'56"0 
Men's 220 yard (201.17m) freestyle   medaille flag Edgar H. ADAMS (USA)
 
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle   medaille flag Charles Meldrum "Charlie" DANIELS (USA)
6'16"2 
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle   medaille flag Francis "Frank" GAILEY (AUS)
6'22"0 
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle   medaille flag Otto WAHLE (AUT)
6'39"0 
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) freestyle   medaille flag Leo Joseph "Budd" GOODWIN (USA)
 
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke   medaille flag Georg ZACHARIAS (GER)
7'23"6 
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke   medaille flag Walter BRACK (GER)
7'33"0 
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke   medaille flag Henry Jamison "Jam" HANDY (USA)
 
Men's 440 yard (402.34m) breaststroke   medaille flag Georg HOFFMANN (GER)
 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke   medaille flag Walter BRACK (GER)
1'16"8 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke   medaille flag Georg HOFFMANN (GER)
1'18"0 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke   medaille flag Georg ZACHARIAS (GER)
1'19"5 
Men's 100 yard (91.44m) backstroke   medaille flag William Robert "Bill" ORTHWEIN (USA)
 
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle   medaille flag Emil RAUSCH (GER)
27'18"2 
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle   medaille flag Geza KISS (HUN)
28'28"2 
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle   medaille flag Francis "Frank" GAILEY (AUS)
28'54"0 
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m) freestyle   medaille flag Otto WAHLE (AUT)
 

Athletics

Men's 100 m   medaille flag Charles Archibald "Archie" HAHN (USA)
11"0 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag John Nathaniel "Nate" CARTMELL (USA)
11"2 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag William HOGENSON (USA)
11"2 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Fay R. MOULTON (USA)
11"4 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Frederick HECKWOLF (USA)
 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Lawson ROBERTSON (USA)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Charles Archibald "Archie" HAHN (USA)
21"6 
OR
Men's 200 m   medaille flag John Nathaniel "Nate" CARTMELL (USA)
21"9 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag William HOGENSON (USA)
22"1 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Fay R. MOULTON (USA)
 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Harry Livingston Jr. HILLMAN (USA)
49"2 
OR
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Frank WALLER (USA)
49"9 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Hermen GROMAN (USA)
50"0 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Joseph FLEMING (GBR)
50"3 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
50"3 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag George POAGE (USA)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag James Davies "Jim" LIGHTBODY (USA)
1'56"0 
OR
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Howard VALENTINE (USA)
1'56"3 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Emil BREITKREUTZ (USA)
1'56"4 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag George UNDERWOOD (USA)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Johannes RUNGE (GER)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag William Frank VERNER (USA)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag James Davies "Jim" LIGHTBODY (USA)
4'05"4 
WR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag William Frank VERNER (USA)
4'06"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Lacey HEARN (USA)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag David MUNSON (USA)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Johannes RUNGE (GER)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Peter DEER (CAN)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Howard VALENTINE (USA)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Harvey COHN (USA)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Thomas HICKS (USA)
3h28'53" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Albert CORAY (FRA)
3h34'52" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Arthur Lewis NEWTON (USA)
3h37'14" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Felix CARVAJAL (CUB)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Dimitrios VELOULIS (GRE)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag David Joseph KNEELAND (USA)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Henry BRAWLEY (USA)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Sidney HATCH (USA)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Len TAW (AFS)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Khristos ZEKHOURITIS (GRE)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Frank "Harry" DEVLIN (USA)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jan MASHIANI (AFS)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag John FURLA (USA)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Andreas Ioannis OIKONOMOU (GRE)
 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Frederick "Fred" LORZ (USA)
DISQ 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Frederick William "Fred" SCHULE (USA)
16"0 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Thaddeus SHIDELER (USA)
16"2 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Lesley ASHBURNER (USA)
16"4 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Frank Riley CASTLEMAN (USA)
 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Harry Livingston Jr. HILLMAN (USA)
53"0 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Frank WALLER (USA)
53"2 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag George POAGE (USA)
54"8 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag George Marshall VARNELL (USA)
 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Samuel Symington "Sam" JONES (USA)
1,80 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Garrett Putnam SERVISS (USA)
1,77 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Paul WEINSTEIN (GER)
1,77 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Lajos GONCZY (HUN)
1,75 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Emil FREYMARK (USA)
 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Ervin Jeremiah BARKER (USA)
1,70 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
7,34 m 
OR
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Daniel FRANK (USA)
6,89 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Robert STANGLAND (USA)
6,88 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Fred ENGLEHARDT (USA)
6,63 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag George VAN CLEAF (USA)
 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag John Percival "Percy" HAGERMAN (USA)
 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
14,35 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Fred ENGLEHARDT (USA)
13,90 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Robert STANGLAND (USA)
13,36 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag John FUHLER (USA)
12,91 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag George VAN CLEAF (USA)
 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag John Percival "Percy" HAGERMAN (USA)
 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Samuel Symington "Sam" JONES (USA)
 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA)
14,81 m 
WR
Men's Shot put   medaille flag William Wesley COE (USA)
14,40 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Leon FEUERBACH (USA)
13,37 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (USA)
12,39 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Charles CHADWICK (USA)
 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Albert JOHNSON (USA)
 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag John GUINEY (USA)
 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE)
DISQ 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Martin Joseph SHERIDAN (USA)
39,28 m 
OR
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA)
39,28 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Nicolaos GEORGANTAS (GRE)
37,68 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag John Jesus FLANAGAN (USA)
36,14 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag John Arthur BILLER (USA)
 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag James Sarsfield "Jim" MITCHEL (USA)
 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag John Jesus FLANAGAN (USA)
51,23 m 
OR
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag John DEWITT (USA)
50,26 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA)
45,73 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Charles CHADWICK (USA)
42,78 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag James Sarsfield "Jim" MITCHEL (USA)
 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Albert JOHNSON (USA)
 
Men's 60 m   medaille flag Charles Archibald "Archie" HAHN (USA)
7"0 
WR
Men's 60 m   medaille flag William HOGENSON (USA)
7"2 
Men's 60 m   medaille flag Fay R. MOULTON (USA)
7"2 
Men's 60 m   medaille flag Clyde BLAIR (USA)
 
Men's 60 m   medaille flag Meyer PRINSTEIN (USA)
 
Men's 60 m   medaille flag Frank Riley CASTLEMAN (USA)
 
Men's 200 m hurdles   medaille flag Harry Livingston Jr. HILLMAN (USA)
24"6 
Men's 200 m hurdles   medaille flag Frank Riley CASTLEMAN (USA)
24"9 
Men's 200 m hurdles   medaille flag George POAGE (USA)
25"2 
Men's 200 m hurdles   medaille flag George Marshall VARNELL (USA)
 
Men's 200 m hurdles   medaille flag Frederick William "Fred" SCHULE (USA)
 
Men's All-Around Championship   medaille flag Thomas KIELY (IRL)
6036 pts 
Men's All-Around Championship   medaille flag Adam GUNN (USA)
5907 pts 
Men's All-Around Championship   medaille flag Thomas TRUXTON HARE (USA)
5813 pts 
Men's All-Around Championship   medaille flag John HOLLOWAY (GBR)
5273 pts 
Men's All-Around Championship   medaille flag Ellery Harding CLARK (USA)
2778 pts 
Men's All-Around Championship   medaille flag John William GRIEB (USA)
2199 pts 
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase   medaille flag James Davies "Jim" LIGHTBODY (USA)
7'39"6 
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase   medaille flag John DALY (IRL)
8'01"6 
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase   medaille flag Arthur Lewis NEWTON (USA)
8'07"0 
Men's 2,590 m steeplechase   medaille flag William Frank VERNER (USA)
 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Charles DVORAK (USA)
3,50 m 
OR
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Leroy SAMSE (USA)
3,35 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Louis WILKINS (USA)
3,35 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Craig Ward MCLANAHAN (USA)
3,35 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Claude Arthur ALLEN (USA)
3,35 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Walter Remy DRAY (USA)
 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Paul WEINSTEIN (GER)
 
Men's Standing high jump   medaille flag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
1,60 m 
Men's Standing high jump   medaille flag Joseph STADLER (USA)
1,45 m 
Men's Standing high jump   medaille flag Lawson ROBERTSON (USA)
1,45 m 
Men's Standing high jump   medaille flag John Arthur BILLER (USA)
1,42 m 
Men's Standing high jump   medaille flag Lajos GONCZY (HUN)
1,35 m 
Men's Standing long jump   medaille flag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
3,47 m 
WR
Men's Standing long jump   medaille flag Charles KING (USA)
3,28 m 
Men's Standing long jump   medaille flag John Arthur BILLER (USA)
3,26 m 
Men's Standing long jump   medaille flag Henry FIELD (USA)
3,19 m 
Men's Standing triple jump   medaille flag Raymond Clarence "Ray" EWRY (USA)
10,54 m 
Men's Standing triple jump   medaille flag Charles KING (USA)
10,16 m 
Men's Standing triple jump   medaille flag Joseph STADLER (USA)
9,60 m 
Men's Standing triple jump   medaille flag Garrett Putnam SERVISS (USA)
9,45 m 
Men's 4-Miles race (6,437.4 m)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
27 
Men's 4-Miles race (6,437.4 m)   Équipe medaille flag Mixed team
28 
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw   medaille flag Étienne DESMARTEAU (CAN)
10,46 m 
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw   medaille flag John Jesus FLANAGAN (USA)
10,16 m 
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw   medaille flag James Sarsfield "Jim" MITCHEL (USA)
10,13 m 
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw   medaille flag Charles Henry HENNEMANN (USA)
9,18 m 
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw   medaille flag Charles CHADWICK (USA)
 
Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw   medaille flag Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA)
8,53 m 
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)   medaille flag Max EMMERICH (USA)
 
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)   medaille flag John William GRIEB (USA)
 
Men's Triathlon (long jump / shot put / 100 yards)   medaille flag William MERZ (USA)
 

Boxing

Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Samuel BERGER (USA)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Charles MAYER (USA)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag William MICHAELS (USA)
Men's - 47,63 kg Fly weight  medaille flag George FINNEGAN (USA)
Men's - 47,63 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Miles BURKE (USA)
Men's 47,63 - 52,16 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Oliver KIRK (USA)
Men's 47,63 - 52,16 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag George FINNEGAN (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Oliver KIRK (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Frank HALLER (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Fred GILMORE (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg Light weight  medaille flag Harry SPANGER (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg Light weight  medaille flag James EAGAN (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,24 kg Light weight  medaille flag Russell VAN HORN (USA)
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Albert YOUNG (USA)
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Harry SPANGER (USA)
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Jack EAGAN (USA)
Men's 61,24 - 65,77 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Joseph LYDON (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Charles MAYER (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Benjamin SPRADLEY (USA)

Cycling

Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m)   medaille flag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
31"8 
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m)   medaille flag Burton DOWNING (USA)
 
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m)   medaille flag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
 
Men's 1/4 mile (402.34 m)   medaille flag Oscar GOERKE (USA)
 
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m)   medaille flag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
43"8 
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m)   medaille flag Burton DOWNING (USA)
 
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m)   medaille flag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
 
Men's 1/3 mile (536.45 m)   medaille flag Charles Wilhelm Daniel SCHLEE (USA)
 
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m)   medaille flag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
1'09"0 
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m)   medaille flag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
 
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m)   medaille flag Burton DOWNING (USA)
 
Men's 1/2 mile (804.67 m)   medaille flag George WILEY (USA)
 
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m)   medaille flag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
2'41"6 
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m)   medaille flag Burton DOWNING (USA)
 
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m)   medaille flag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
 
Men's 1 mile (1,609.34 m)   medaille flag Oscar GOERKE (USA)
 
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m)   medaille flag Burton DOWNING (USA)
4'57"8 
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m)   medaille flag Oscar GOERKE (USA)
 
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m)   medaille flag Marcus HURLEY (USA)
 
Men's 2 miles (3,218.69 m)   medaille flag Edwin "Teddy" BILLINGTON (USA)
 
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m)   medaille flag Charles Wilhelm Daniel SCHLEE (USA)
13'08"2 
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m)   medaille flag George WILEY (USA)
 
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m)   medaille flag Arthur Fleming ANDREWS (USA)
 
Men's 5 miles (8,046.72 m)   medaille flag Julius SCHAEFER (USA)
 
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m)   medaille flag Burton DOWNING (USA)
1h10'55"4 
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m)   medaille flag Arthur Fleming ANDREWS (USA)
 
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m)   medaille flag George WILEY (USA)
 
Men's 25 miles (40,233.61 m)   medaille flag Samuel "Sam" LAVOICE (USA)
 

fencing

Men's Foil   medaille flag Ramón Fonst FONST (CUB)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Charles TATHAM (USA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Gustav CASMIR (GER)
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Mixed team
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's Épée   medaille flag Ramón Fonst FONST (CUB)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Charles TATHAM (USA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Gustav CASMIR (GER)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Samuel George Fitzhugh TOWNSEND (USA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Manuel Dionisio DIAZ (CUB)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag William GREBE (USA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Theodore CARSTENS (USA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Arthur George FOX (USA)
Men's Single sticks   medaille flag Albertson VAN ZO POST (USA)
Men's Single sticks   medaille flag William Scott O'CONNOR (USA)
Men's Single sticks   medaille flag William GREBE (USA)

Football

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America

Golf

Men's    medaille flag George Seymour LYON (CAN)
Men's    medaille flag Henry Chandler EGAN (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Burt Plumb MCKINNIE (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Francis Clement "Frank" NEWTON (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Harry ALLEN (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Albert Bond "Al" LAMBERT (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Mason PHELPS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Ned SAWYER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Arthur HAVEMEYER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Bob HUNTER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Allen LARD (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Ralph MCKITTRICK (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Nat MOORE (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Art STICKNEY (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Stu STICKNEY (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Simpson FOULIS (GBR)
Men's    medaille flag Doug CADWALLADER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag John CADY (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Lee CARLETON (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Ned CUMMINS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Walter EGAN (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Harry FRASER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Raymond HAVEMEYER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Orus JONES (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Harry POTTER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Sim PRICE (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Fred SEMPLE (USA)
Men's    medaille flag William SMITH (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Clement SMOOT (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Abner VICKERY (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Harry WEBER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Warren WOOD (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Adam AUSTIN (CAN)
Men's    medaille flag Albert AUSTIN (CAN)
Men's    medaille flag Bart ADAMS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Louis ALLIS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Clarence ANGIER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Alfred ANNAN (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Louis BOYD (USA)
Men's    medaille flag John BRANDT (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Campbell BROWN (USA)
Men's    medaille flag William BURTON (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Murray CARLETON (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Henry CASE (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Charles CORY (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Edgar DAVIS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Bernard EDMUNDS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag R. H. FLACK (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Edward GOULD (USA)
Men's    medaille flag William GROSECLOSE (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Simon HARBAUGH (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Leon HAZLETON (USA)
Men's    medaille flag W. A. HERSEY (USA)
Men's    medaille flag J. J. HOWARD (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Jarvis HUNT (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Edwin HUNTER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Art HUSSEY (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Lee JONES (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Edward LANSING (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Alexander MACKINTOSH (USA)
Men's    medaille flag George OLIVER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Clarkson POTTER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag George POWELL (USA)
Men's    medaille flag John RAHM (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Charles SCUDDER (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Wallace SHAW (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Harold SIMKINS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag James STACK (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Herbert SUMNEY (USA)
Men's    medaille flag George THOMAS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag John WATSON (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Charles WILLARD (USA)
Men's    medaille flag William WITHERS (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Meade YATES (USA)
Men's    medaille flag Frederick NEWBERY (GBR)
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America

Gymnastic

Men's All-round   medaille flag Julius LENHART (AUT)
69,80 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Wilhelm WEBER (GER)
69,10 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Adolf SPINNLER (SUI)
67,99 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Ernst MOHR (GER)
67,90 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto WIEGAND (GER)
67,82 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto STEFFEN (USA)
67,03 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Hugo PEITSCH (GER)
66,66 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John BISSINGER (USA)
66,57 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Christian BUSCH (GER)
66,12 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William MERZ (USA)
65,26 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Philip KASSEL (USA)
64,56 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Theodore GROSS (USA)
64,39 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Wilhelm LEMKE (GER)
64,15 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto BOEHNKE (USA)
64,10 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William ANDELFINGER (USA)
63,53 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag George STAPF (USA)
63,47 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Charles UMBS (USA)
63,19 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Anton HEIDA (USA)
62,72 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Adolph WEBER (GER)
62,62 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Andreas KEMPF (USA)
62,57 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag George MAYER (USA)
61,66 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Fred SCHMIND (USA)
61,40 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Andrew NEU (USA)
61,21 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John DUHA (USA)
61,02 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Reinhard WAGNER (USA)
60,73 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Lorenz SPANN (USA)
60,32 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Emil ROTHE (USA)
60,27 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Ragnar BERG (USA)
60,24 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Robert HERRMANN (USA)
59,99 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Emil BEYER (USA)
59,70 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Max HESS (USA)
59,29 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Edward SIEGLER (USA)
59,03 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Harry HANSEN (USA)
59,00 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Max WOLF (USA)
57,85 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Frank SCHICKE (USA)
57,47 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John DELLERT (USA)
57,41 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Charles SORUM (USA)
57,40 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William HORSCHKE (USA)
57,33 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Oliver OLSEN (USA)
57,27 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Rudolf KRUPITZER (USA)
57,18 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Gustav MUELLER (USA)
57,12 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Emil SCHWEGLER (USA)
56,87 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Henry KOEDER (USA)
56,58 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Louis KNIEP (USA)
56,57 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William TRABAND (USA)
56,26 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William TRABAND (USA)
56,16 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Ernst RECKEWEG (USA)
56,15 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Charles KRAUSE (USA)
56,11 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Jacob HERTENBAHN (USA)
55,77 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
55,63 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Philip SCHUSTER (USA)
55,44 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John William GRIEB (USA)
55,21 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag P. GUSSMANN (USA)
54,92 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag G. HERMERRLING (USA)
54,87 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William TRITSCHLER (USA)
54,73 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Christian DEUBLER (GER)
54,63 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Julian SCHMITZ (USA)
54,58 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto NEIMAND (USA)
54,54 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Robert MAYSACK (USA)
54,53 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Emil VOIGT (USA)
54,33 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Anthony JAHNKE (USA)
53,94 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Phillip SONTAG (USA)
53,83 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Oluf LANDNES (USA)
53,64 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag George ASCHENBRENER (USA)
53,47 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John WOLF (USA)
53,43 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Edward TRITSCHLER (USA)
53,16 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Max EMMERICH (USA)
52,85 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Henry PRINZLER (USA)
52,81 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Frank RAAD (USA)
52,39 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Louis HUNGER (USA)
52,22 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag George EYSER (USA)
52,20 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William BERWALD (USA)
51,87 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Martin LUDWIG (USA)
51,83 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag George MASTROVICH (USA)
51,83 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag M. BASCHER (USA)
51,53 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Henry KRAFT (USA)
51,40 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Willard SCHRADER (USA)
51,22 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag James DWYER (USA)
51,00 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag George SCHROEDER (USA)
50,90 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Robert REYNOLDS (USA)
50,74 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Harry WARNKEN (USA)
50,53 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Bergin NILSEN (USA)
50,45 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John LEICHINGER (USA)
50,00 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Rudolf SCHRADER (USA)
49,64 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Michael LANG (USA)
49,44 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Charles DELLERT (USA)
49,35 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Alvin KRITSCHMANN (USA)
48,97 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Richard TRITSCHLER (USA)
48,80 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Art ROSENKAMPFF (USA)
48,34 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Clarence KIDDINGTON (USA)
48,30 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Hy MEYLAND (USA)
47,94 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Ben CHIMBEROFF (USA)
47,93 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag K. WOERNER (USA)
47,67 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag K. ROEDEK (USA)
47,63 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag M. BARRY (USA)
47,43 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag P. RITTER (USA)
47,09 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto FEYDER (USA)
47,05 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Bernard BERG (USA)
46,73 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Max THOMAS (USA)
45,85 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag M. FISCHER (USA)
45,35 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Charles SCHWARTZ (USA)
45,34 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Wilhelm ZABEL (USA)
45,13 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Louis RATHKE (USA)
44,93 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag L. GUERNER (USA)
44,90 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William HERZOG (USA)
44,60 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag August PLACKE (USA)
44,41 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto ROISSNER (USA)
43,90 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Paul STUDEL (USA)
43,38 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Arthur SUNDBYE (USA)
43,21 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Christian SPERL (USA)
42,66 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William KRUPPINGER (USA)
42,50 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John WASSOW (USA)
42,46 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Walter REAL (USA)
42,44 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John MESSEL (USA)
41,97 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto THOMSEN (USA)
41,67 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Edward PUESCHELL (USA)
40,36 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto KNERR (USA)
39,87 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag William FRIEDRICH (USA)
39,57 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Theodore STUDIER (USA)
13,14 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Anton HEIDA (USA)
40 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
40 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag George EYSER (USA)
39 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag George EYSER (USA)
44 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Anton HEIDA (USA)
43 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag John DUHA (USA)
40 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag George EYSER (USA)
36,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Anton HEIDA (USA)
36,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag William MERZ (USA)
31,000 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Anton HEIDA (USA)
42 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag George EYSER (USA)
33 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag William MERZ (USA)
29 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Herman Theobald GLASS (USA)
45 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag William MERZ (USA)
35 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Emil VOIGT (USA)
32 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
374,43 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
356,37 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
349,69 pts 
Men's Rope climbing   medaille flag George EYSER (USA)
7"0 
Men's Rope climbing   medaille flag Charles KRAUSE (USA)
7"8 
Men's Rope climbing   medaille flag Emil VOIGT (USA)
9"8 
Men's Club swinging   medaille flag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
13,000 pts 
Men's Club swinging   medaille flag Emil VOIGT (USA)
9,000 pts 
Men's Club swinging   medaille flag Ralph WILSON (USA)
5,000 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Adolf SPINNLER (SUI)
43,49 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Julius LENHART (AUT)
43,00 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Wilhelm WEBER (GER)
41,60 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Hugo PEITSCH (GER)
41,56 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Otto WIEGAND (GER)
40,82 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Otto STEFFEN (USA)
39,53 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William ANDELFINGER (USA)
39,03 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Andreas KEMPF (USA)
38,97 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Ernst MOHR (GER)
38,90 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag George EYSER (USA)
38,70 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Wilhelm LEMKE (GER)
37,75 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Anton HEIDA (USA)
37,72 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Christian BUSCH (GER)
37,62 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag John BISSINGER (USA)
37,57 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Charles UMBS (USA)
37,49 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Theodore GROSS (USA)
37,19 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Adolph WEBER (GER)
36,72 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Otto BOEHNKE (USA)
36,50 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Philip KASSEL (USA)
35,66 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William HORSCHKE (USA)
35,63 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Emil SCHWEGLER (USA)
35,57 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag John DUHA (USA)
35,32 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag George STAPF (USA)
35,27 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William MERZ (USA)
35,26 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Gustav MUELLER (USA)
35,12 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Emil ROTHE (USA)
34,87 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Harry HANSEN (USA)
34,20 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag G. HERMERRLING (USA)
33,97 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Reinhard WAGNER (USA)
33,73 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag John DELLERT (USA)
33,71 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Charles SORUM (USA)
33,40 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Julian SCHMITZ (USA)
33,38 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Max WOLF (USA)
33,25 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Emil BEYER (USA)
33,20 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Robert HERRMANN (USA)
32,99 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Lorenz SPANN (USA)
32,92 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Fred SCHMIND (USA)
32,90 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Ragnar BERG (USA)
32,84 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag George MAYER (USA)
32,66 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Andrew NEU (USA)
32,61 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William TRABAND (USA)
31,96 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Emil VOIGT (USA)
31,93 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag P. GUSSMANN (USA)
31,82 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Rudolf KRUPITZER (USA)
31,68 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Charles KRAUSE (USA)
31,61 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Martin LUDWIG (USA)
31,43 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Christian DEUBLER (GER)
31,13 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Frank RAAD (USA)
30,89 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Oliver OLSEN (USA)
30,87 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Max HESS (USA)
30,79 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Jacob HERTENBAHN (USA)
30,77 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Louis KNIEP (USA)
30,67 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Edward SIEGLER (USA)
30,63 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Philip SCHUSTER (USA)
30,34 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Robert MAYSACK (USA)
30,33 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag M. BASCHER (USA)
30,13 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Alvin KRITSCHMANN (USA)
30,07 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Henry KOEDER (USA)
29,98 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
29,93 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Leander KEIM (USA)
29,76 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William TRITSCHLER (USA)
29,73 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Edward TRITSCHLER (USA)
29,66 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Frank SCHICKE (USA)
29,07 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Charles DELLERT (USA)
29,05 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Henry KRAFT (USA)
28,70 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag K. ROEDEK (USA)
28,63 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Ernst RECKEWEG (USA)
28,35 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Rudolf SCHRADER (USA)
28,34 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag George ASCHENBRENER (USA)
27,97 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag K. WOERNER (USA)
27,97 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag George MASTROVICH (USA)
27,73 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag John WOLF (USA)
27,73 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Phillip SONTAG (USA)
27,63 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Anthony JAHNKE (USA)
27,54 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag M. BARRY (USA)
27,33 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Art ROSENKAMPFF (USA)
27,24 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag James DWYER (USA)
26,70 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Oluf LANDNES (USA)
26,44 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Michael LANG (USA)
26,44 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Henry PRINZLER (USA)
26,41 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Richard TRITSCHLER (USA)
26,40 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Louis HUNGER (USA)
26,32 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Charles SCHWARTZ (USA)
26,24 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Otto NEIMAND (USA)
26,14 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Bergin NILSEN (USA)
26,05 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Hy MEYLAND (USA)
25,54 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag George SCHROEDER (USA)
25,50 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Harry WARNKEN (USA)
25,43 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William BERWALD (USA)
25,27 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag John William GRIEB (USA)
25,21 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Willard SCHRADER (USA)
24,72 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Ben CHIMBEROFF (USA)
24,53 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag P. RITTER (USA)
24,29 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag M. FISCHER (USA)
24,15 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Wilhelm ZABEL (USA)
23,63 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William HERZOG (USA)
23,50 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Bernard BERG (USA)
23,33 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag August PLACKE (USA)
23,11 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Arthur SUNDBYE (USA)
23,01 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Max EMMERICH (USA)
22,85 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Paul STUDEL (USA)
22,48 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Robert REYNOLDS (USA)
22,44 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag John LEICHINGER (USA)
22,30 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Walter REAL (USA)
22,24 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Otto ROISSNER (USA)
21,90 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William FRIEDRICH (USA)
21,87 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Otto FEYDER (USA)
21,85 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Clarence KIDDINGTON (USA)
21,80 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag John MESSEL (USA)
21,77 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag L. GUERNER (USA)
21,70 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Christian SPERL (USA)
21,36 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag William KRUPPINGER (USA)
21,20 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Edward PUESCHELL (USA)
21,06 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Louis RATHKE (USA)
19,83 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Otto KNERR (USA)
19,47 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Max THOMAS (USA)
19,45 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Otto THOMSEN (USA)
18,07 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag John WASSOW (USA)
16,96 pts 
Men's Combined 3 events   medaille flag Theodore STUDIER (USA)
13,14 pts 
Men's Combined 4 events   medaille flag Anton HEIDA (USA)
161 pts 
Men's Combined 4 events   medaille flag George EYSER (USA)
152 pts 
Men's Combined 4 events   medaille flag William MERZ (USA)
135 pts 
Men's Combined 4 events   medaille flag John DUHA (USA)
 
Men's Combined 4 events   medaille flag Edward August "Ed" HENNIG (USA)
 

Lacrosse

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Canada
 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Canada
 

Roque

Men's    medaille flag Charles JACOBUS (USA)
 
Men's    medaille flag Smith O. STREETER (USA)
 
Men's    medaille flag Charles BROWN (USA)
 
Men's    medaille flag William CHALFANT (USA)
 

Rowing

Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Frank GREER (USA)
10'08"5 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag James Benner "Jim" JUVENAL (USA)
 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Constance Sutton TITUS (USA)
 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag David "Dave" DUFFIELD (USA)
 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
10'03"2 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
9'05"8 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
10'57''0 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'50"0 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Canada
 

Tennis

Men's Single   medaille flag Beals Coleman WRIGHT (USA)
 
Men's Single   medaille flag Robert LEROY (USA)
 
Men's Single   medaille flag Alphonzo Edward BELL (USA)
 
Men's Single   medaille flag Edgar Welch LEONARD (USA)
 
Men's Double   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Double   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Double   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Double   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 

Tug of War

Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Greece
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Union of South Africa

Weightlifting

Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift   medaille flag Perikles KAKOUSIS (GRE)
111,7 kg 
Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift   medaille flag Oscar OSTHOFF (USA)
84,37 kg 
Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift   medaille flag Frank KUNGLER (GER)
79,61 kg 
Men's Heavyweight - two hand lift   medaille flag Oscar Doglas OLSON (USA)
67,81 kg 
Men's All-around Dumbbell contest   medaille flag Oscar OSTHOFF (USA)
 
Men's All-around Dumbbell contest   medaille flag Frederick "Fred" WINTERS (USA)
 
Men's All-around Dumbbell contest   medaille flag Frank KUNGLER (GER)
 

wrestling

Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Bernhuff Otelius HANSEN (USA)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Frank KUNGLER (GER)
Men's + 71,67 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Frederick Charles "Fred" WARMBOLD (USA)
Men's - 47,6 kg Light flyweight  medaille flag Robert "Bob" CURRY (USA)
Men's - 47,6 kg Light flyweight  medaille flag John HEIN (USA)
Men's - 47,6 kg Light flyweight  medaille flag Gotthardt "Gustav" THIEFENTHALER (USA)
Men's - 47,6 kg Light flyweight  medaille flag Claude Elmo HOLGATE (USA)
Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg Fly weight  medaille flag George MEHNERT (USA)
Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Gustav George BAUER (USA)
Men's 47,6 - 52,16 kg Fly weight  medaille flag William NELSON (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Isidor Gadar "Jack" NIFLOT (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag August "Gus" WESTER (USA)
Men's 52,16 - 56,7 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Zebe Bernard STREBLER (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Benjamin Joseph "Ben" BRADSHAW (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Theodore "Ted" MCLEAR (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Charles Ellis CLAPPER (USA)
Men's 56,7 - 61,23 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Frederick Kilby FERGUSON (USA)
Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg Light weight  medaille flag Otto Frederick ROEHM (USA)
Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg Light weight  medaille flag Rudolph TESING (USA)
Men's 61,23 - 65,77 kg Light weight  medaille flag Albert Conrad "Al" ZIRKEL (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Karl Fredrik "Charles" ERICKSON (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag William "Bill" BECKMANN (USA)
Men's 65,77 - 71,67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Jerry Elmer WINHOLTZ (USA)