MarcoLympics
1908 London Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Diving

July 14 14h30 Men's 3 m springboard heat 1
July 14 14h30 Men's 3 m springboard heat 2
July 15 11h30 Men's 3 m springboard heat 3
July 15 15h45 Men's 3 m springboard heat 4
July 16 15h00 Men's 3 m springboard heat 5
July 17 15h25 Men's 3 m springboard Semifinal, heat 1
July 17 15h25 Men's 3 m springboard Semifinal, heat 2
July 18 15h55 Men's 3 m springboard Final
July 20 11h30 Men's 10 m platform heat 1
July 20 14h55 Men's 10 m platform heat 2
July 21 11h30 Men's 10 m platform heat 3
July 22 11h30 Men's 10 m platform heat 4
July 22 14h30 Men's 10 m platform heat 5
July 23 11h30 Men's 10 m platform Semifinal, heat 1
July 23 11h30 Men's 10 m platform Semifinal, heat 2
July 24 15h15 Men's 10 m platform Final

Swimming

July 13 16h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 13 16h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 13 16h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 14 16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 14 16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 14 16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 14 16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 14 16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
July 14 16h45 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 9
July 15 11h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 15 11h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 15 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
July 15 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
July 15 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
July 15 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
July 15 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5
July 15 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 6
July 15 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 7
July 16 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
July 16 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
July 16 16h15 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
July 16 16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
July 16 16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
July 16 16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
July 16 16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4
July 16 16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 5
July 16 16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 6
July 16 16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 7
July 17 14h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
July 17 14h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
July 17 16h15 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 9
July 17 17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
July 18 14h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 20 11h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 20 11h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 20 14h30 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
July 21 14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 21 14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 21 14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 21 14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 21 14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 21 14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 21 14h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 23 15h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 23 15h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 24 14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
July 24 14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
July 24 14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 3
July 24 16h20 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
July 25 15h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final

Water-polo

July 15 17h00 Men's  Belgium - Netherlands
July 20 16h15 Men's  Belgium - Sweden
July 22 16h00 Men's  Great Britain - Belgium

Archery

July 17 10h00 Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) 
July 17 11h00 Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard) 
July 18 Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) 
July 18 Men's York round (100 yard - 80 yard - 60 yard) 
July 18 10h00 Men's Double york round (100 - 80 - 60 yard) 
July 18 11h00 Women's Double national round (60 - 50 yard) 
July 20 Men's Continental style 
July 20 Women's National round (60 yard - 50 yard) 

Athletics

July 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1
July 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2
July 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3
July 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4
July 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 5
July 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 6
July 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 7
July 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 8
July 14 10h00 Men's Hammer throw qualifying
July 14 10h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
July 14 11h00 Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 1
July 14 11h00 Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 2
July 14 11h00 Men's 3,500 m walk round 1, heat 3
July 14 15h30 Men's 3,500 m walk Final
July 14 15h55 Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team round 1, heat 1
July 14 15h55 Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team round 1, heat 2
July 14 17h20 Men's 1,500 m Final
July 15 10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 1
July 15 10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 2
July 15 10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 3
July 15 10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 4
July 15 10h00 Men's Javelin free style qualifying, pool 5
July 15 10h00 Men's Javelin free style Final
July 15 11h30 Men's 3 miles (4,828 m) team Final
July 15 14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 1
July 15 14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 2
July 15 14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 3
July 15 14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 4
July 15 14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 5
July 15 14h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) round 1, heat 6
July 16 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 1
July 16 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 2
July 16 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 3
July 16 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 4
July 16 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 5
July 16 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualifying, pool 6
July 16 10h00 Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) round 1, heat 1
July 16 10h00 Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) round 1, heat 2
July 16 10h00 Men's Discus throw Final
July 16 14h30 Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 1
July 16 14h30 Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 2
July 16 14h30 Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 3
July 16 14h30 Men's Shot put qualifying, pool 4
July 16 14h30 Men's Shot put Final
July 17 14h30 Men's Javelin throw qualifying, pool 1
July 17 14h30 Men's Javelin throw qualifying, pool 2
July 17 14h30 Men's 10 miles walk (16 km) Final
July 17 14h30 Men's Javelin throw Final
July 17 17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1
July 17 17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2
July 17 17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3
July 17 17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 4
July 17 17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 5
July 17 17h00 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase round 1, heat 6
July 18 14h30 Men's 3,200 m steeplechase Final
July 18 14h40 Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 1
July 18 14h40 Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 2
July 18 14h40 Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 3
July 18 14h40 Men's Discus greek style qualifying, pool 4
July 18 14h40 Men's Discus greek style Final
July 18 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1
July 18 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2
July 18 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3
July 18 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4
July 18 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5
July 18 17h30 Men's 5 miles (8,045 m) Final
July 20 14h30 Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 1
July 20 14h30 Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 2
July 20 14h30 Men's Standing long jump qualifying, pool 3
July 20 14h30 Men's Standing long jump Final
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 13
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 14
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 15
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 16
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 17
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9
July 20 15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1
July 20 15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2
July 20 15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3
July 20 15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4
July 20 15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5
July 20 15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 6
July 20 15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 7
July 20 15h30 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 8
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 10
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 11
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 12
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 7
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 8
July 20 16h45 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 9
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 11
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 12
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 13
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 14
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 15
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 16
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8
July 21 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 13
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 14
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 15
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8
July 21 11h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9
July 21 14h30 Men's High jump 
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 10
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 11
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 12
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 13
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 14
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 7
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 8
July 21 15h30 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 9
July 21 15h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 15h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 15h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 3
July 21 15h35 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 4
July 21 16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 3
July 21 16h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 4
July 21 17h00 Men's 800 m Final
July 22 10h15 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 22 10h15 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 22 10h15 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 3
July 22 10h15 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 4
July 22 10h30 Men's Long jump qualifying
July 22 11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
July 22 11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
July 22 11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 3
July 22 11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 4
July 22 15h30 Men's Long jump Final
July 22 15h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
July 22 16h15 Men's 100 m Final
July 22 17h30 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 22 17h30 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 22 17h30 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 3
July 22 17h30 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 4
July 23 Men's Standing high jump 
July 23 16h00 Men's 200 m Final
July 23 17h30 Men's 400 m Final
July 24 12h00 Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 1
July 24 12h00 Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 2
July 24 12h00 Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay round 1, heat 3
July 24 14h33 Men's Marathon 42,195 km (26 miles 385 yards)
July 24 17h30 Men's Pole Vault 
July 25 10h00 Men's Triple jump qualifying
July 25 10h00 Men's Triple jump Final
July 25 11h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
July 25 12h00 Men's 400 m Final, re-run
July 25 12h30 Men's 200 x 200 x 400 x 800 m relay Final

Boxing

October 27 Men's - 52,62 kg 
October 27 Men's 63,5 - 71,67 kg 
October 27 Men's 57,15 - 63,5 kg 
October 27 Men's + 71,67 kg 
October 27 Men's 52,62 - 57,15 kg 

Ceremony

May 13 15h30   Opening ceremony
July 28 16h00   Closing ceremony

Cycling

July 13 16h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 1
July 13 16h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 2
July 13 16h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 3
July 13 16h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 4
July 13 17h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 5
July 13 17h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 6
July 13 17h15 Men's 2000 m tandem heat 7
July 14 10h00 Men's 20 km race heat 1
July 14 11h00 Men's 20 km race heat 2
July 14 12h00 Men's 20 km race heat 3
July 14 13h00 Men's 20 km race heat 4
July 14 14h30 Men's 20 km race heat 5
July 14 15h30 Men's 20 km race heat 6
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 1
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 10
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 11
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 12
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 13
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 14
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 15
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 16
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 2
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 3
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 4
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 5
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 6
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 7
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 8
July 14 16h00 Men's One lap race heat 9
July 14 17h30 Men's 20 km race Final
July 15 15h30 Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 1
July 15 15h30 Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 2
July 15 15h30 Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 3
July 15 15h30 Men's One lap race Semifinal, heat 4
July 15 16h30 Men's One lap race Final
July 15 17h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 1
July 15 17h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 2
July 15 17h45 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 1
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 10
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 11
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 12
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 13
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 14
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 15
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 16
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 2
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 3
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 4
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 5
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 6
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 7
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 8
July 16 15h00 Men's Sprint heat 9
July 16 16h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 1
July 16 16h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 2
July 16 16h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 3
July 16 16h45 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 4
July 16 17h30 Men's Sprint Final
July 17 16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 1
July 17 16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 2
July 17 16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 3
July 17 16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 4
July 17 16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 5
July 17 16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 6
July 17 16h00 Men's 5,000 m heat 7
July 17 17h00 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 1
July 17 17h00 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 2
July 17 17h00 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 3
July 17 17h00 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team, heat 4
July 17 17h45 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Semifinal, heat 1
July 17 17h45 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Semifinal, heat 2
July 17 18h15 Men's pursuit 1,980 yards team Final
July 18 14h45 Men's 5,000 m Final
July 18 15h00 Men's 100 km race 

Fencing

July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1
July 17 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2
July 17 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3
July 17 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3
July 17 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4, barrage 1
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4, barrage 2
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 7
July 17 Men's Épée round 1, pool 8
July 18 10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 10
July 18 10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 11
July 18 10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 12
July 18 10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 13
July 18 10h30 Men's Épée round 1, pool 9
July 18 14h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5
July 18 14h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6
July 18 14h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 7
July 18 16h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 10
July 18 16h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 11
July 18 16h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 8
July 18 16h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 9
July 18 17h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 12
July 18 17h30 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 13
July 20 10h30 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1
July 20 10h30 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2
July 20 10h30 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3
July 20 10h30 Men's Épée round 2, pool 4
July 20 11h30 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1
July 20 11h30 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2
July 20 11h30 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3
July 20 11h30 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4
July 20 15h00 Men's Épée Great Britain - Netherlands
July 20 16h15 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 5
July 20 16h15 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 6
July 20 16h15 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 7
July 20 16h15 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 8
July 20 17h15 Men's Épée round 2, pool 5
July 20 17h15 Men's Épée round 2, pool 6
July 20 17h15 Men's Épée round 2, pool 7
July 20 17h15 Men's Épée round 2, pool 8
July 21 15h00 Men's Sabre France - Belgium
July 21 15h00 Men's Épée Italy - Bohemia
July 21 16h00 Men's Épée France - Denmark
July 21 16h00 Men's Épée Great Britain - Germany
July 21 16h00 Men's Sabre Italy - Great Britain
July 21 17h00 Men's Épée Belgium - Sweden
July 22 10h00 Men's Sabre Bohemia - Netherlands
July 22 10h00 Men's Sabre Hungary - Germany
July 22 15h00 Men's Épée Belgium - Italy
July 22 15h00 Men's Sabre Bohemia - France
July 22 16h30 Men's Épée France - Great Britain
July 22 16h30 Men's Sabre Hungary - Italy
July 23 10h30 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1
July 23 10h30 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1
July 23 10h30 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2
July 23 14h45 Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - Bohemia
July 23 14h45 Men's Épée France - Belgium
July 23 16h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2
July 24 10h30 Men's Épée Great Britain - Denmark
July 24 14h45 Men's Épée Final
July 24 14h45 Men's Sabre Final
July 24 17h30 Men's Épée 2nd place tournament: Great Britain - Belgium
July 24 17h30 Men's Sabre 2nd place tournament: Italy - Bohemia

Football

October 19 15h00 Men's  Denmark - France 'B'
October 20 15h00 Men's  Great Britain - Sweden
October 22 13h00 Men's  Great Britain - Netherlands
October 22 15h00 Men's  Denmark - France 'A'
October 23 15h00 Men's  Netherlands - Sweden
October 24 15h00 Men's  Great Britain - Denmark

Gymnastics

July 14 14h30 Men's Combined 4 events 
July 14 14h30 Men's Combined exercises Denmark
July 14 16h00 Men's Combined exercises Great Britain
July 15 14h30 Men's Combined 4 events 
July 15 14h30 Men's Combined exercises Finland
July 15 15h15 Men's Combined exercises France
July 15 16h00 Men's Combined exercises Sweden
July 16 14h30 Men's Combined exercises Netherlands
July 16 15h15 Men's Combined exercises Norway
July 16 16h00 Men's Combined exercises Italy

Hockey

October 29 13h45 Men's  Scotland - Germany
October 29 15h00 Men's  England - France
October 30 Men's  Germany - France
October 30 13h45 Men's  Ireland - Wales
October 30 15h00 Men's  England - Scotland
October 31 15h00 Men's  England - Ireland

Jeu de Paume

May 18 Men's  round 1
May 19 12h30 Men's  Quarterfinal
May 19 14h00 Men's  Quarterfinal
May 19 15h30 Men's  Quarterfinal
May 20 14h30 Men's  Quarterfinal
May 21 14h30 Men's  Semifinal
May 21 16h00 Men's  Semifinal
May 23 14h30 Men's  Final
May 28 Men's  Bronze Medal Match

Lacrosse

October 24 13h00 Men's  Canada - Great Britain

motorboating

August 28 Men's B-Class under 60 feet 
August 28 Men's A-Class open race 1
August 29 Men's C-Class 
August 29 Men's A-Class open race 2

Polo

June 18 Men's  Great Britain / Roehampton - Great Britain / Hurlingham
June 21 Men's  Great Britain / Roehampton - Ireland

Rackets

April 27 Men's Singles round 1
April 28 14h00 Men's Singles Quarterfinals
April 29 14h00 Men's Singles Semifinals
April 30 Men's Doubles round 1
May 1 Men's Singles Final
May 1 14h30 Men's Doubles Final

Rowing

July 28 15h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1
July 28 15h45 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 1
July 28 16h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 1
July 29 12h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 1
July 29 13h00 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1
July 29 15h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 2
July 29 15h20 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2
July 29 16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 3
July 29 17h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 2, heat 4
July 30 12h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1
July 30 13h15 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1
July 30 15h15 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 2
July 30 15h45 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2
July 30 16h15 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 2
July 30 16h45 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2
July 31 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
July 31 12h30 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
July 31 14h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
July 31 15h15 Men's Eight (M8+) Final

Rugby

October 26 15h15 Men's  Australia - Great Britain

Sailing

July 27 12h00 Mixed 8 m class race 1
July 27 12h15 Mixed 10 m class race 1
July 27 12h30 Mixed 6 m class race 1
July 28 12h00 Mixed 8 m class race 2
July 28 12h15 Mixed 10 m class race 2
July 28 12h30 Mixed 6 m class race 2
July 29 12h00 Mixed 8 m class race 3
July 29 12h15 Mixed 10 m class race 3
July 29 12h30 Mixed 6 m class race 3
August 11 11h30 Mixed 12 m class race 1
August 12 11h30 Mixed 12 m class race 2
August 13 11h30 Mixed 12 m class race 3

Shooting

July 8 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 9 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot 
July 9 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 9 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot 
July 9 Men's 1,000 yards free rifle 20 shots any position 
July 9 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 9 Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions team 3 positions, 300 m
July 10 Men's 50 m free pistol 
July 10 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot 
July 10 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 10 Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team
July 10 Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions team 3 positions, 300 m
July 11 Men's 25 yard free rifle prone disappearing target 
July 11 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
July 11 Men's 25 yard free rifle prone moving target 
July 11 Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone 
July 11 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 11 Men's 50 yards free pistol 
July 11 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 11 Men's 50 m pistol team
July 11 Men's 200-500-600-800-900-1000 yard Army rifle 90 shots prone 
July 11 Men's 50 yards and 100 yards free rifle 20+20 shots prone 

Skating

October 28 10h00 Women's  compulsory figures
October 28 15h00 Men's  compulsory figures
October 29 10h00 Men's Special figures 
October 29 15h00 Men's  free skating
October 29 15h00 Women's  free skating
October 29 15h00 Mixed Pairs 

Tennis

Indoor

May 6 Men's Double Semifinal
May 6 Men's Single round 1
May 6 Men's Double round 1
May 7 Men's Single Quarterfinals
May 7 Women's Single round 1
May 7 15h30 Men's Double Semifinal
May 8 Men's Single Semifinal
May 8 Men's Single Quarterfinals
May 8 14h30 Women's Single round 1
May 9 Men's Single Semifinal
May 9 11h00 Men's Double Bronze Medal Match
May 9 14h15 Women's Single Semifinal
May 9 15h00 Women's Single Semifinal
May 9 16h00 Men's Double Final
May 11 Women's Single Bronze Medal Match
May 11 Women's Single Final
May 11 Men's Single Final

Outdoor

May 7 Women's Single round 1
May 9 Women's Single Quarterfinals
May 10 Women's Single Semifinals
May 11 Women's Single Final
July 6 Men's Double round 1
July 6 Men's Single round 1
July 6 Men's Single round 2
July 6 Men's Single round 3
July 7 Men's Double round 2
July 7 Men's Single round 2
July 7 Men's Single round 3
July 8 Men's Single round 3
July 9 Men's Double Quarterfinals
July 9 Men's Single Quarterfinals
July 9 Men's Single round 3
July 10 Men's Single Semifinal
July 10 Men's Double Semifinals
July 10 Men's Single Quarterfinals
July 11 Men's Single Semifinal
July 11 Men's Single Final
July 11 Men's Double Final

Tug of War

July 17 Men's  elimination tournament
July 18 Men's  Final

Wrestling

Freestyle

July 20 10h00 Men's - 54 kg 
July 21 10h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 22 10h00 Men's 54 - 60,3 kg 
July 22 15h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 23 10h00 Men's + 73 kg 
July 24 10h00 Men's 60,3 - 66,6 kg 

Greco roman

July 20 10h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 21 10h00 Men's + 93 kg 
July 22 10h00 Men's 73 - 93 kg 
July 23 10h00 Men's - 66,6 kg 
July 24 10h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg 
July 24 15h00 Men's + 93 kg 
July 25 10h00 Men's - 66,6 kg 
July 25 10h00 Men's 66,6 - 73 kg