Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic Diving
Men's 10 m platform | Erik ADLERZ (SWE) | 73,94 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Albert ZARNER (GER) | 72,60 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Gustaf BLOMGREN (SWE) | 69,56 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Hjalmar JOHANSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Geioge YVON (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Harald ARBIN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Albin CARLSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Toivo ARO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Plain high diving | Erik ADLERZ (SWE) | 40,0 pts | ||
Men's Plain high diving | Hjalmar JOHANSSON (SWE) | 39,3 pts | ||
Men's Plain high diving | Carl Johan Erik "John, Janne" JANSSON (SWE) | 39,1 pts | ||
Men's Plain high diving | Victor CRONDAHL (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Plain high diving | Toivo ARO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Plain high diving | Axel RUNSTRÖM (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Plain high diving | Ernst BRANDSTEN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Plain high diving | Paul GÜNTHER (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Paul GÜNTHER (GER) | 79,23 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Hans LUBER (GER) | 76,78 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Kurt BEHRENS (GER) | 73,73 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Albert ZARNER (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Robert ZIMMERMAN (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Herbert POTT (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Carl Johan Erik "John, Janne" JANSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | George GALDZIK (USA) | N CL | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Margareta JOHANSON (SWE) | 39,9 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Lisa REGNELL (SWE) | 36,0 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Isabelle WHITE (GBR) | 34,0 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Elsa REGNELL (SWE) | N CL | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Ellen EKLUND (SWE) | N CL | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Elsa ANDERSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Selma ANDERSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Women's 10 m platform | A. Viktoria LARSSON (SWE) | N CL |
Aquatic Swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | George Ritchie HODGSON (CAN) | 22'00"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | John Gatenby HATFIELD (GBR) | 22'39"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Harold HARDWICK (ANZ) | 23'15"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Malcolm CHAMPION (ANZ) | DNF | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Béla VON LAS-TORRES (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Harry HEBNER (USA) | 1'21"2 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Otto FAHR (GER) | 1'22"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Paul KELLNER (GER) | 1'24"0 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | András BARONYI (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Otto GROSS (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Duke Paoa KAHANAMOKU (USA) | 1'03"4 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Cecil HEALY (ANZ) | 1'04"6 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Kenneth HUSZAGH (USA) | 1'05"6 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Kurt BRETTING (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Walther RAMME (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | William LONGWORTH (ANZ) | DNS | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Walter BATHE (GER) | 3'01"8 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Wilhelm LÜTZOW (GER) | 3'05"0 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Kurt MALISCH (GER) | 3'08"0 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Percy COURTMAN (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Thor HENNING (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's 400 m breastroke | Walter BATHE (GER) | 6'29"6 | ||
Men's 400 m breastroke | Thor HENNING (SWE) | 6'35"6 | ||
Men's 400 m breastroke | Percy COURTMAN (GBR) | 6'36"4 | ||
Men's 400 m breastroke | Paul MALISCH (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's 400 m breastroke | Wilhelm LÜTZOW (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | George Ritchie HODGSON (CAN) | 5'24"4 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | John Gatenby HATFIELD (GBR) | 5'25"8 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Harold HARDWICK (ANZ) | 5'31"2 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Cecil HEALY (ANZ) | N CL | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Béla VON LAS-TORRES (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Australasia | 10'11"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 10'20"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 10'28"6 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | N CL | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Fanny DURACK (ANZ) | 1'22"2 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Wilhelmina WYLIE (ANZ) | 1'25"4 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Jennie FLETCHER (GBR) | 1'27"0 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Grete ROSENBERG (GER) | N CL | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Annie SPIERS (GBR) | N CL | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 5'52"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 6'04"6 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Austria | 6'17"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | N CL |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | Austria | N CL | ||
Men's Team | Hungary | N CL | ||
Men's Team | France | N CL |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Arnold JACKSON (GBR) | 3'56"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Abel KIVIAT (USA) | 3'56"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Norman TABER (USA) | 3'56"9 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | John Paul JONES (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Ernst WIDE (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Melvin Winfield "Mel" SHEPPARD (USA) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Henri ARNAUD (FRA) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Frederick HEDLUND (USA) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Walter MCCLURE (USA) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Louis MADEIRA (USA) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Philip BAKER (GBR) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Evert BJORN (SWE) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | John Adolf Fredrik ZANDER (SWE) | |||
Men's 1,500 m | Erwin SIEGEL (GER) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Johan "Hannes" KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | 31'20"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Lewis TEWANIMA (USA) | 32'06"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Oskar Albinus "Albin Stena" STENROOS (FIN) | 32'21"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Joseph KEEPER (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alfonso ORLANDO (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Tatu KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Louis SCOTT (USA) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Hugh MAGUIRE (GBR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | William SCOTT (GBR) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Mauritz KARLSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | Leonard William Walter "Len" RICHARDSON (AFS) | |||
Men's 10,000 m | John EKE (SWE) | DNS | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Martin PERSSON (SWE) | DNS | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | George Henry GOULDING (CAN) | 46'28"4 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Ernest WEBB (GBR) | 46'50"4 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Fernando ALTIMANI (ITA) | 47'37"6 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | A. RASMUSSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's 100 m | Ralph CRAIG (USA) | 10"8 | ||
Men's 100 m | Alvah MEYER (USA) | |||
Men's 100 m | Donald Fithian LIPPINCOTT (USA) | |||
Men's 100 m | George PATCHING (AFS) | |||
Men's 100 m | Frank BELOTE (USA) | |||
Men's 100 m | Howard DREW (USA) | DNS | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Frederick KELLY (USA) | 15"1 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | James WENDELL (USA) | 15"2 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Martin HAWKINS (USA) | 15"3 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | John CASE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Kenneth POWELL (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | John NICHOLSON (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's 200 m | Ralph CRAIG (USA) | 21"7 | ||
Men's 200 m | Donald Fithian LIPPINCOTT (USA) | 21"8 | ||
Men's 200 m | William Reuben APPLEGARTH (GBR) | |||
Men's 200 m | Richard RAU (GER) | |||
Men's 200 m | Charles Decker REIDPATH (USA) | |||
Men's 200 m | Donnell YOUNG (USA) | |||
Men's 3,000 m Team | United States Of America | 9 pts | ||
Men's 3,000 m Team | Sweden | 13 pts | ||
Men's 3,000 m Team | Great Britain | 23 pts | ||
Men's 400 m | Charles Decker REIDPATH (USA) | 48"2 | ||
Men's 400 m | Hans BRAUN (GER) | 48"3 | ||
Men's 400 m | Edward LINDBERG (USA) | 48"4 | ||
Men's 400 m | James Edwin "Ted" MEREDITH (USA) | 49"2 | ||
Men's 400 m | Carroll HAFF (USA) | 49"5 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Johan "Hannes" KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | 14'36"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Alexandre Jean BOUIN (FRA) | 14'36"7 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | George HUTSON (GBR) | 15'07"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | George BONHAG (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Tell BERNA (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Mauritz KARLSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Louis SCOTT (USA) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Alex DECOTEAU (CAN) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Joseph KEEPER (CAN) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Frederick HIBBINS (GBR) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Cyril PORTER (GBR) | |||
Men's 800 m | James Edwin "Ted" MEREDITH (USA) | 1'51"9 | ||
Men's 800 m | Melvin Winfield "Mel" SHEPPARD (USA) | 1'52"0 | ||
Men's 800 m | Ira Nelson DAVENPORT (USA) | 1'52"0 | ||
Men's 800 m | Hans BRAUN (GER) | 1'52"2 | ||
Men's 800 m | Daniel CALDWELL (USA) | 1'52"3 | ||
Men's 800 m | Clarence EDMUNDSON (USA) | |||
Men's 800 m | Melville BROOK (CAN) | |||
Men's 800 m | Herbert PUTNAM (USA) | |||
Men's Cross-country | Johan "Hannes" KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | 45'11"6 | ||
Men's Cross-country | Hjalmar ANDERSSON (SWE) | 45'44"8 | ||
Men's Cross-country | John EKE (SWE) | 46'37"6 | ||
Men's Cross-country | Lauri ESKOLA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Josef TERNSTRÖM (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Oskar Albinus "Albin Stena" STENROOS (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Ville KYRONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Leonard William Walter "Len" RICHARDSON (AFS) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Brynolf LARSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Johan SUNDKVIST (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Viljam JOHANSSON (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Harry HELLAWELL (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Klas LUNDSTRÖM (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Lauritz CHRISTIANSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Frederick HIBBINS (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Ernest GLOVER (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Bror FOCK (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Thomas HUMPHREYS (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Olaf HOVDENAK (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Parelius FINNERUD (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Gustav CARLÉN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Johannes ANDERSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Viggo PEDERSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Louis SCOTT (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Väinö HEIKKILA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | C. A. HOLMBERG (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Gregor VIETZ (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country | Steen RASMUSSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Sweden | 10 pts | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Finland | 11 pts | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Great Britain | 49 pts | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Norway | N CL | ||
Men's Cross-country Team | Denmark | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | Hugo WIESLANDER (SWE) | 7724,495 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | James Francis "Jim" THORPE (USA) | 8413,000 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Charles LOMBERG (SWE) | 7413,510 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | C. HOLMÉR (SWE) | 7347,855 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | James DONAHUE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | E. L. MERCER (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | W. WICKHOLM (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | E. KUGELBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | K. HALT (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | J. SCHAFFER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | A. CHOULTZ (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | A. ALSLEBEN (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Decathlon | A. ABRAHAMS (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | O. RÖHR (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Frank LUKEMAN (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | S. LANGKJAER (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Harry Stoddard BABCOCK (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | A. BRUNDAGE (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | G. W. PHILBROOK (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | C. I. ANDRE (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | P. FAILLIOT (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | M. LEGAT (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | A. PAGANI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Ferdinand Reinhardt BIE (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | W. HACKBERG (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | S. JACOBSSON (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Einar NILSSON (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | G. RÖNSTRÖM (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | M. MEGHERIAN (TUR) | DNF | ||
Men's Discus throw | Armas TAIPALE (FIN) | 45,21 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Richard Leslie "Dick" BYRD (USA) | 42,32 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | James DUNCAN (USA) | 42,28 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | H. TRONNER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | A. M. MUCKS (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | G. W. PHILBROOK (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Emil MAGNUSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | R. UJLAKY (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Einar NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | E. J. MULLER (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Michel DORIZAS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Duncan GILLIS (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Werner JARVINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | J. WAITZER (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Frantisek JANDA (BOH) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | A. LENZI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | K. KOBULSZKY (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Lawrence WHITNEY (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | G. LUNZER (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | A. BRUNDAGE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | G. NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | E. WELZ (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | S. FOTHI (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | G. BOLANDER (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Carl Johan "Masse" LIND (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | F. FLEETWOOD (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | J. SCHAFFER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | A. TISON (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | M. PELLETIER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Walter Edward Bonhôte HENDERSON (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Moric KOVACS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | M. MEGHERIAN (TUR) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | N. NEKLEPAIEFF (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | C. LAGARDE (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | H. MÖLLER (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | M. SUSTERA (BOH) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Eriks WANNAG (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw | Otto NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | Armas TAIPALE (FIN) | 82,86 m | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN) | 77,96 m | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | Emil MAGNUSSON (SWE) | 77,37 m | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | Einar NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | James DUNCAN (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | E. J. MULLER (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | F. FLEETWOOD (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | Carl Johan "Masse" LIND (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | N. LINDE (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | G. NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | Werner JARVINEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | H. TRONNER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | R. UJLAKY (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | A. M. MUCKS (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | J. SCHAFFER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | Richard Leslie "Dick" BYRD (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | K. KOBULSKY (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Discus throw, both hands | B. MOLOKANOFF (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE) | 60,64 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Juho Julius SAARISTO (FIN) | 58,66 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Moric KOVACS (HUN) | 55,50 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | J. HALME (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Väinö SIIKANIEMI (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Richard ABRINK (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Arne HALSE (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Joonas "Jonni" MYYRA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Urho PELTONEN (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Otto NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | H. SONNE (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | D. W. JOHANSSON (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | B. OHLSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | W. KRIGSMAN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | J. DAHL (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | A. OHRLING (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | N. NEKLEPAIEFF (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | E. KUKKOLA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | J. WAITZER (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | N. SCHWEDREWITZ (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | A. LARSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | K. HALT (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw | P. WILLFÜHR (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | Juho Julius SAARISTO (FIN) | 109,42 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | Väinö SIIKANIEMI (FIN) | 101,13 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | Urho PELTONEN (FIN) | 100,24 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | Erik Otto Valdemar LEMMING (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | Arne HALSE (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | Richard ABRINK (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | D. JOHANSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | Otto NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | J. HALME (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | A. OHRLING (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | S. HAGANDER (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | Moric KOVACS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | W. KRIGSMAN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Javelin throw, both hands | H. SONNE (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Matthew John "Matt" MCGRATH (USA) | 54,74 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Duncan GILLIS (CAN) | 48,39 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Clarence CHILDS (USA) | 48,17 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | C. R. OLSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Carl Johan "Masse" LIND (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | D. CAREY (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | N. LINDE (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | C. JAHNZON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Arvid ABERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | G. JOHNSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | B. F. SHERMAN (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Hammer throw | W. HACKBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | Patrick MCDONALD (USA) | 15,34 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA) | 15,25 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Lawrence WHITNEY (USA) | 13,93 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | G. W. PHILBROOK (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | Imre MUDIN (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | Einar NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | P. QUINN (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | A. TISON (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | P. AHO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | Michel DORIZAS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | A. LENZI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | J. SCHAFFER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | K. HALT (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | Frantisek JANDA (BOH) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | R. PAOLI (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | M. PELLETIER (LUX) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | P. WILLFÜHR (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | M. MEGHERIAN (TUR) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | Eriks WANNAG (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | A. OHSOL-BERNÉ (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put | C. LAGARDE (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put both hands | Ralph Waldo ROSE (USA) | 27,70 m | ||
Men's Shot put both hands | Patrick MCDONALD (USA) | 27,53 m | ||
Men's Shot put both hands | Elmer NIKLANDER (FIN) | 27,14 m | ||
Men's Shot put both hands | Lawrence WHITNEY (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put both hands | Einar NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put both hands | P. AHO (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Shot put both hands | M. MEGHERIAN (TUR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Kenneth MCARTHUR (AFS) | 2h36'54" | ||
Men's Marathon | Christopher GITSHAM (AFS) | 2h37'52" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gaston STROBINO (USA) | 2h38'42" | ||
Men's Marathon | Andrew SOCKALEXIS (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | James DUFFY (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Sigge JACOBSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | John "Jr." CALLAGHER (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph ERXLEBEN (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Richard Francis PIGGOTT (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph "Joe Jr." FORSHAW (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Edouard FABRE (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Clarence Harrison DE MAR (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Renon BOISSIÈRE (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Henry GREEN (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | William FORSYTH (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Lewis TEWANIMA (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Harry SMITH (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Thomas LILLEY (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Arthur TOWNSEND (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Felix KWIETON (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Fred LORD (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Jacob WESTBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Axel SIMONSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Carl ANDERSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Edgar William LLOYD (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Iraklis SAKELLAROPOULOS (GRE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Hjalmar DAHLBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Ivar LUNDBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Johannes CHRISTENSEN (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Olaf LODAL (DEN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Ödön KARPATI (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Carl NILSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Emmerich RATH (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Otto OSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Marathon | Stuart Henry POULTER (ANZ) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Karl HACK (AUT) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Bohumil HONZATKO (BOH) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Vladimir PENC (BOH) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Frantisek SLAVIK (BOH) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | James Joseph CORKERY (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | J. J. GALLAGHER (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | John James REYNOLDS (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Michael RYAN (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Aarne KALLBERG (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Tatu KOLEHMAINEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | BOSSIÈRE (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Louis PAUTEX (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Henry Frederick BARRETT (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | James George BEALE (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Septimus FRANCOM (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Henry George KELLAWAY (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Hercules P. SAKELLOROPOULOS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Henrik Ripam JUN (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | F. RUGGERO (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Carlo SPERONI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Oscar FONBAEK (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Axel SIMSONSEN (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Mathias DE CALVALHO (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Francisco LAZARO (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Andrei KAPMAL (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Andreas KRUKLIN (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Nicolai RASSO (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Elmar REIMANN (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Alexandre UPMAL (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Dragutin TOMASCHEVITSCH (SER) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Siso KANAKURI (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | A. AHLGREN (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | J. T. BERGVALL (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | D. GUTTMAN (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | I. LÖNNBERG (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | G. TÖRNROS (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | K. K. MC ARTHUR (AFS) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | NORMAN (AFS) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Alex DECOTEAU (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | George Henry GOULDING (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph KEEPER (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | John Lindsay "Jack" TAIT (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Alphonso SANCHES (CHI) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Ben Ali ALLEL (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Jean CAPELLE (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Paul COULOND (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Ahmed DJEBEILA (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Gaston HEUET (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Jean LESPIELLE (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Henry LORGNAT (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Edmond NEYRINCK (FRA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Charles DAVENPORT (GBR) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | George Joseph DAY (GBR) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Henry Arthur LEWIS (GBR) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Samuel RAYNES (GBR) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Nino CAZZANIGA (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Orlando CESARONI (ITA) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Alfred August NILSEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Ole S. OLSEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Chr. PEDERSEN (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | M. DE CARVALHO (POR) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Nikolas CHARKOF (RUS) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Alexandre KRACHENININ (RUS) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Michel NIKOLSKY (RUS) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Joseph SAITZEFF (RUS) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | René WILDE (RUS) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Zivko VASTITSCH (SER) | DNS | ||
Men's Marathon | Leonard William Walter "Len" RICHARDSON (AFS) | DNS | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Ferdinand Reinhardt BIE (NOR) | 21 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | James Francis "Jim" THORPE (USA) | 7 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | James DONAHUE (USA) | 29 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Frank LUKEMAN (CAN) | 29 pts | ||
Men's Pentathlon | J. A. MENAUL (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | A. BRUNDAGE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pentathlon | Hugo WIESLANDER (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 42"4 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Sweden | 42"6 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Germany | DSQ | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 3'16"6 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | France | 3'20"7 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 3'23"2 | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Harry Stoddard BABCOCK (USA) | 395 cm | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Frank NELSON (USA) | 385 cm | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Marc WRIGHT (USA) | 385 cm | ||
Men's Pole Vault | W. HAPPENNY (CAN) | 380 cm | ||
Men's Pole Vault | D. MURPHY (USA) | 380 cm | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Bertil UGGLA (SWE) | 380 cm | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Samuel Harrison "Sam" BELLAH (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pole Vault | G. B. DUKES (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pole Vault | F. J. COYLE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pole Vault | W. H. FRITZ (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Pole Vault | R. PASEMANN (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | Alma RICHARDS (USA) | 1,93 m | ||
Men's High jump | Hans LIESCHE (GER) | 1,91 m | ||
Men's High jump | George HORINE (USA) | 1,89 m | ||
Men's High jump | E. R. ERICKSON (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | James Francis "Jim" THORPE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | H. GRUMPELT (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | J. JOHNSTONE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | K. KULLERSTRAND (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | I. WARDENER (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | Timothy CARROLL (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's High jump | H. BAKER (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Platt ADAMS (USA) | 1,63 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Benjamin W. ADAMS (USA) | 1,60 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Constantin TSICLITIRAS (GRE) | 1,55 m | ||
Men's Standing high jump | E. MÖLLER (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing high jump | Richard Leslie "Dick" BYRD (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing high jump | L. GOEHRING (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | Albert GUTTERSON (USA) | 760 cm | ||
Men's Long jump | Calvin David "Cal" BRICKER (CAN) | 721 cm | ||
Men's Long jump | Georg ABERG (SWE) | 718 cm | ||
Men's Long jump | H. T. WORTHINGTON (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | E. L. MERCER (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | F. H. ALLEN (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | James Francis "Jim" THORPE (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | R. PASEMANN (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | Francis IRONS (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | H. S. O. ASHINGTON (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | Ferdinand Reinhardt BIE (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | S. S. ABRAHAMS (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | N. FIXDAL (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | E. L. FARRELL (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | P. C. KINGSFORD (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | A. CAMPANA (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | Charles LOMBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | V. FRANZL (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | A. TONINI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | P. OHLSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | B. BETZÉN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | A. CHOULTZ (RUS) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | P. EHRNREICH (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | E. KUKKOLA (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | P. SZALAI (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | M. KOVACS (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | A. PAGANI (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | A. MARANDA (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Long jump | M. LEGAT (ITA) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | Constantin TSICLITIRAS (GRE) | 337 cm | ||
Men's Standing long jump | Platt ADAMS (USA) | 336 cm | ||
Men's Standing long jump | Benjamin W. ADAMS (USA) | 328 cm | ||
Men's Standing long jump | G. MALMSTEN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | E. MÖLLER (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | L. GOEHRING (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | András BARONYI (HUN) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | Richard Leslie "Dick" BYRD (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | F. FLETCHER (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | A. MOTTE (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | G. LJUNGGREN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | B. BRODTKORB (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | Oskar Ragnar Birger EKBERG (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | D. MELIN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | H. S. O. ASHINGTON (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | C. I. ANDRE (FRA) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | A. MARANDA (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | K. BERGH (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Standing long jump | P. C. KINGSFORD (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Gustaf LINDBLOM (SWE) | 14,76 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Georg ABERG (SWE) | 14,51 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Erik ALMLÖF (SWE) | 14,17 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | E. WINNE (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Platt ADAMS (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Edvard LARSEN (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Hj OHLSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | N. FIXDAL (NOR) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Ch BRICKLEY (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | G. NORDÉN (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | J. HALME (FIN) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | I. LINDHOLM (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | E. L. FARRELL (USA) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | O. BAURLE (GER) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | P. OHLSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | G. KRÖJER (AUT) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Nils Anton Skotte JACOBSSON (SWE) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Calvin David "Cal" BRICKER (CAN) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | Timothy CARROLL (GBR) | N CL | ||
Men's Triple jump | A. MARANDA (CAN) | N CL |
Cycling road
Men's Time trial | Rudolph LEWIS (AFS) | 10h42'39"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Frederick Henry GRUBB (GBR) | 10h51'24"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Carl Otto SCHUTTE (USA) | 10h52'38"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Leon MEREDITH (ENG) | 11h00'02"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Frank BROWN (CAN) | 11h01'00"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Antti RAITA (FIN) | 11h02'20"3 | ||
Men's Time trial | Erik FRIBORG (SWE) | 11h04'17"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Ragnar MALM (SWE) | 11h08'14"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | Axel Wilhelm PERSSON (SWE) | 11h10'59"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Algot LÖNN (SWE) | 11h12'02"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | Al LOFTES (USA) | 11h13'51"3 | ||
Men's Time trial | Alex EKSTRÖM (SWE) | 11h14'50"7 | ||
Men's Time trial | Albert KRUSCHEL (USA) | 11h17'30"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Birger ANDREASSEN (NOR) | 11h20'14"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Henrik MORÉN (SWE) | 11h21'31"9 | ||
Men's Time trial | John WILSON (SC) | 11h21'43"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Walter MARTIN (USA) | 11h23'55"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Charles MOSS (ENG) | 11h23'55"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Werner KARLSSON (SWE) | 11h24'18"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Joseph KOPSKY (USA) | 11h27'06"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Vilho Oskari TILKANEN (FIN) | 11h28'38"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | William HAMMOND (ENG) | 11h29'16"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Robert RAMMER (AUT) | 11h30'40"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Robert THOMPSON (SC) | 11h31'16"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Olaf MEYLAND-SMITH (DEN) | 11h32'24"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Franz LEMNITZ (GER) | 11h34'32"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Rudolf BAIER (GER) | 11h35'01"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | John BECHT (USA) | 11h35'04"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Stanley JONES (ENG) | 11h37'40"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | H. H. GAYLER (ENG) | 11h39'01"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Adolf KOFLER (AUT) | 11h39'32"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Charles HANSEN (DEN) | 11h40'04"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Oswald RATHMANN (GER) | 11h40'18"4 | ||
Men's Time trial | Johan KANKKONEN (FIN) | 11h41'35"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | John MILLER (SC) | 11h44'01"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Georg WARSOW (GER) | 11h45'24"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Francis HIGGINS (ENG) | 11h45'44"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | Arthur GIBBON (ENG) | 11h46'00"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Charlie DAVEY (ENG) | 11h47'26"3 | ||
Men's Time trial | Joseph RACINE (FRA) | 11h50'32"7 | ||
Men's Time trial | David STEVENSON (SC) | 11h52'55"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Alberto DOWNEY (CHI) | 11h53'02"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | Rudolf KRAMER (AUT) | 11h53'12"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Otto MANNEL (GER) | 11h53'27"4 | ||
Men's Time trial | Josef HELLENSTEINER (AUT) | 11h54'00"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Josef ZILKER (AUT) | 11h54'38"7 | ||
Men's Time trial | Paul HENRIKSEN (NOR) | 11h55'23"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Johannes REINWALDT (DEN) | 11h57'20"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Charles HILL (SC) | 11h57'56"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | André CAPELLE (FRA) | 11h59'48"4 | ||
Men's Time trial | Gunnar BJÖRK (SWE) | 12h00'49"4 | ||
Men's Time trial | Alois WACHA (AUT) | 12h01'12"4 | ||
Men's Time trial | Godtfred OLSEN (DEN) | 12h06'18"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Jesse PIKE (USA) | 12h06'21"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Wilhelm RABE (GER) | 12h06'55"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Jerome STEINERT (USA) | 12h08'32"3 | ||
Men's Time trial | Josef RIEDER (GER) | 12h12'32"4 | ||
Men's Time trial | Cárlos KOLLER (CHI) | 12h13'49"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Ernest MERLIN (ENG) | 12h16'08"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Andrejs APSTI (RUS) | 12h18'20"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Martin KOCH (GER) | 12h18'22"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | Robert BIRKER (GER) | 12h19'27"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Bohumil RAMES (BOH) | 12h20'12"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Anton HANSEN (NOR) | 12h20'23"7 | ||
Men's Time trial | René GANGET (FRA) | 12h20'32"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Hjalmar VARE (FIN) | 12h21'29"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Arturo FRIEDEMANN (CHI) | 12h28'20"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Michael WALKER (IRL) | 12h27'49"9 | ||
Men's Time trial | James STEVENSON (SC) | 12h27'50"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Frank MEISSNER (USA) | 12h29'09"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Francis GUY (IRL) | 12h32'19"4 | ||
Men's Time trial | Valdemar NIELSEN (DEN) | 12h33'09"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | István MÜLLER (HUN) | 12h39'28"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | José TORRES (CHI) | 12h39'39"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | Janos HENSZELY (HUN) | 12h42'16"3 | ||
Men's Time trial | Hermann SMIEL (GER) | 12h49'01"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Gyula MAZUR (HUN) | 12h50'55"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | George WATSON (CAN) | 12h52'22"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Carl LÜTHJE (GER) | 13h00'31"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Ralph MECREDY (IRL) | 13h03'39"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | John WALKER (IRL) | 13h15'50"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | Matthew WALSH (IRL) | 13h31'17"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Georges VALENTIN (FRA) | 13h33'59"5 | ||
Men's Time trial | Ignác TEISZENBERGER (HUN) | 13h38'35"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Bernhard DOYLE (IRL) | 13h42'11"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | George CORSAR (SC) | 13h51'22"8 | ||
Men's Time trial | Václav TINTERA (BOH) | 14h10'34"6 | ||
Men's Time trial | Bohumil KUBRYCHT (BOH) | 14h11'21"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Étienne CHÉRET (FRA) | 14h15'18"1 | ||
Men's Time trial | Arthur GRIFFITHS (SC) | 14h15'24"0 | ||
Men's Time trial | Gaston ALANCOURT (FRA) | 14h23'59"3 | ||
Men's Time trial | Pierre PEINAUD (FRA) | 14h49'59"4 | ||
Men's Time trial | André LEPÈRE (FRA) | 15h03'18"1 | ||
Men's Time trial | Alexis MICHIELS (FRA) | 15h15'59"2 | ||
Men's Time trial | John KIRK (ENG) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Arthur STOKES (ENG) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Jules PATOU (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Frantisek KUNDERT (BOH) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Jan VOKOUN (BOH) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Otto JENSEN (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Valdemar Christoffer NIELSEN (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Hans OLSEN (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Juho JAAKONAHO (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Louis BÈS (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Jacques MARCAULT (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | René RILLON (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Károly TEPPERT (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Karl GULBRANDSEN (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Carl OLSEN (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Martin SÆTERHAUG (NOR) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Fyodor BORRISOW (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Fridrihs BOSCH (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Jacob BUKSE (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Augusts KOEPKE (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Karl KOEPKE (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Johan LIEVENS (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Sergei PESTEREFF (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Iahn PRATNECKS (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Edgars RICHTERS (RUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | K. LANDSBERG (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Hjalmar LEVIN (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Carl LUNDQUIST (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Arvid PETTERSSON (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's Time trial | Johann PENZ (GER) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Omer BODSON (BEL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Walter ANDREWS (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Thomas BULGER (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | William SPENCER (CAN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | John FARQUHAR (SC) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | George HERD (SC) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | William PETRIE (SC) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Daniel QUINN (SC) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Ernest KOCKLER (USA) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | G. F. NORGAUER (USA) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | W. L. POFHAL (USA) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | C. J. LINDBERG (FIN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Karoly GRÖGER (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Guyla HUSZAR (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Lajos MERÉNYI (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Istvan PARAKER (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Ferencz RETZISCHAR (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Laios SCHWARTZ (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Gyula TOTH (HUN) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | C. W. ANDERSON (IRL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Thomas DONALDSON (IRL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | David LIVINGSTON (IRL) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | H. J. BERNARDI (MON) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Julien MÉDECIN (MON) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | J. S. BYE (NOR) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Jeannot EULENBERG (RUS) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial | Ans POHLE (RUS) | DNS | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Sweden | 44h35'33" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | Great Britain | 44h44'39" | ||
Men's Time trial Team | United States Of America | 44h47'55" |
Equestrian
Men's 3-day event | Axel NORDLANDER (SWE) LADY ARTIST | 46,59 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Friedrich Leopold Harry VON ROCHOW (GER) IDEALIST | 46,42 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Jean CARIOU (FRA) COCOTTE | 46,32 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Nils ADLERCREUTZ (SWE) ATOUT | 46,31 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Richard Graf VON SCHAESBERG-THANNHEIM (GER) GRUNDSEE | 46,16 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Ernst CASPARSSON (SWE) IRMELIN | 46,16 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Benjamin LEAR (USA) POPPY | 45,91 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Eduard VON LÜTCKEN (GER) BLUE BOY | 45,90 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. John Carter "Jack" MONTGOMERY (USA) DECEIVE | 45,88 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Henric Arvid Bengt Christer HORN AF ÅMINNE (SWE) OMEN | 45,85 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Guy HENRY (USA) CHISWELL | 45,54 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Ephraim Foster GRAHAM (USA) CONNIE | 45,30 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Bernard MEYER (FRA) ALLONS-Y | 45,30 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Gaston Marie Louis SEIGNER (FRA) DIGNITÉ | 45,15 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Carl VON MOERS (GER) MAY QUEEN | 44,43 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Paul COVERT (BEL) LA SIOUTE | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Col. Emmanuel DE BLOMMAERT DE SOYE (BEL) CLONMORE | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Gaston DE TRANNOY (BEL) CAPRICIEUX | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Guy REYNTIENS (BEL) BEAU SOLEIL | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Frode KIRKEBJERG (DEN) DIBBE LIBBE | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Carl Adolph KRAFT (DEN) GORM | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Carl Høst SAUNTE (DEN) STREG | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Pierre DUFORT D'ASTAFORT (FRA) AMAZONE | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Brigadier General Paul Aloysius KENNA (GBR) HARMONY | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Brian Turner Tom LAWRENCE (GBR) PATRICK | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Edward RADCLIFFE-NASH (GBR) THE FLEA | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Herbert SCOTT (GBR) SHAMROCK | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Sweden | 139,06 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Germany | 138,48 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | United States Of America | 137,33 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | France | 136,77 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Belgium | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Denmark | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Great Britain | DNF | ||
Men's Dressage | Carl BONDE (SWE) EMPEROR | 15 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Gustaf-Adolf BOLTENSTERN (SWE) NEPTUN | 21 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Hans VON BLIXEN-FINECKE (SWE) MAGGIE | 32 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Fritz VON OESTERLEY (GER) CONDOR | 36 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Carl ROSENBLAD (SWE) MISS HASTINGS | 43 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Oscar STRÖM (SWE) IRISH LASS | 47 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Felix BÜRKNER (GER) KING | 51 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Carl KRUCKENBERG (SWE) KARTUSCH | 51 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Mikhail YEKIMOV (RUS) TRITONYTCH | 62 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Gaston Marie Louis SEIGNER (FRA) DIGNITÉ | 73 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Andreas VON FLOTOW (GER) SENTA | 77 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Carl VON MOERS (GER) NEW BANK | 83 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Guy HENRY (USA) CHISWELL | 93 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Jean CARIOU (FRA) COCOTTE | 94 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Jens FALKENBERG (NOR) HJØRDIS | 103 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Rudolf KEYPER (DEN) KINLEY PRINCESS | 111 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Gaston DE TRANNOY (BEL) CAPRICIEUX | 117 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Carl Høst SAUNTE (DEN) STREG | 120 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Pierre DUFORT D'ASTAFORT (FRA) CASTIBALZA | 123 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. John Carter "Jack" MONTGOMERY (USA) DECEIVE | 130 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Col. Emmanuel DE BLOMMAERT DE SOYE (BEL) CLONMORE | 135 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jean CARIOU (FRA) MIGNON | 186 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Rabold Wilhelm VON KROECHER (GER) DOHNA | 186 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Col. Emmanuel DE BLOMMAERT DE SOYE (BEL) CLONMORE | 185 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Herbert SCOTT (GBR) SHAMROCK | 184 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Sigismund FREYER (GER) ULTIMUS | 183 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Wilhelm VON HOHENAU (GER) PRETTY GIRL | 181 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Nils ADLERCREUTZ (SWE) ILEX | 181 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Ernst CASPARSSON (SWE) KIRIKI | 181 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Ernst-Hubertus DELOCH (GER) HUBERTUS | 180 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Dmitri PAVLOVICH (RUS) UNIT 201 | 180 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Carl Gustaf Sixtensson LEWENHAUPT (SWE) MEDUSA | 180 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Charles LEWENHAUPT (SWE) ARNO | 180 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Pierre DUFORT D'ASTAFORT (FRA) AMAZONE | 179 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Carl-Axel TORÉN (SWE) FALKEN | 179 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Karol VON ROUMMMEL (RUS) SIABLIK | 178 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Enrique DEICHLER (CHI) CHILE | 176 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Aleksandr RODZIANKO (RUS) EROS | 176 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Friedrich Ernst VON GROTE (GER) POLYPHEM | 174 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Prince Friedrich Karl OF PRUSSIA (GER) GIBSON BOY | 174 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Sergey ZAGORSKY (RUS) BANDOURA | 174 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Mikhail PLECHKOFF (RUS) EVETA | 173 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Aleksey Nikolayevich SELIKHOFF (RUS) TUGELA | 170 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Åke HÖK (SWE) MONA | 170 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Karl KILDAL (NOR) GARCIA | 168 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Elias YÁÑEZ (CHI) PATRIA | 166 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Jørgen JENSEN (NOR) JESSY | 165 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Brigadier General Paul Aloysius KENNA (GBR) HARMONY | 162 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Jens FALKENBERG (NOR) FLORIDA | 161 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Edward RADCLIFFE-NASH (GBR) THE FLEA | 153 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Guy REYNTIENS (BEL) BEAU SOLEIL | 147 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Bernard MEYER (FRA) URSULE | DNF | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Sweden | 545 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | France | 538 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Germany | 530 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | United States Of America | 527 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Russia | 520 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Belgium | 510 pts |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Paul ANSPACH (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | Ivan OSIIER (DEN) | |||
Men's Épée | Philippe LE HARDY DE BEAULIEU (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | Victor BOIN (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | E. SÖRENSEN (SWE) | |||
Men's Épée | Edgar SELIGMAN (GBR) | |||
Men's Épée | Léon TOM (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | M. D. V. HOLT (GBR) | |||
Men's Épée Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Épée Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Épée Team | Holland | |||
Men's Épée Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Foil | Nedo NADI (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Pietro SPECIALE (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Richard VERDERBER (GER) | |||
Men's Foil | L. BERTI (HUN) | |||
Men's Foil | A. ALAJMO (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Edgar SELIGMAN (GBR) | |||
Men's Foil | Béla BEKESSY (HUN) | |||
Men's Foil | R. MONTGOMERIE (GBR) | |||
Men's Sabre | Jeño FUCHS (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Béla BEKESSY (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Ervin MESZAROS (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Zoltan SCHENKER (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Nedo NADI (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Peter TOTH (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | L. WERKNER (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | D. FÖLDES (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Austria | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Holland | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Bohemia |
Football
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Denmark | |||
Men's Team | Holland | |||
Men's Team | Finland |
Gymnastic
Men's Combined 4 events | Alberto BRAGLIA (ITA) | 135,000 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Louis SÉGURA (FRA) | 132,500 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Adolfo TUNESI (ITA) | 131,500 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Guido BONI (ITA) | 128,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Giorgio ZAMPORI (ITA) | 128,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Pietro BIANCHI (ITA) | 127,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Marcel LALU (FRA) | 127,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Marco TORRÈS (FRA) | 127,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Guido ROMANO (ITA) | 126,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Antoine COSTA (FRA) | 124,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Louis-Charles MARTY (FRA) | 122,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Leonard HANSON (GBR) | 121,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Elemér PATZTHY (HUN) | 119,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Auguste POMPOGNE (FRA) | 118,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | József SZALAY (HUN) | 117,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Antoine WEHRER (LUX) | 117,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Imre GELLÉRT (HUN) | 117,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Pierre HENTGES (LUX) | 115,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Iános KORPONAY (HUN) | 115,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Nicolas KANIVE (LUX) | 111,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | John WHITAKER (GBR) | 111,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Jean-Pierre THOMAS (LUX) | 110,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | François HENTGES (LUX) | 110,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Émil LANNERS (LUX) | 109,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Samuel HODGETTS (GBR) | 108,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Arvor HANSEN (DEN) | 107,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | William NIEMINEN (FIN) | 105,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Charles SIMMONS (GBR) | 105,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | William COWHIG (GBR) | 104,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Charles JENSEN (DEN) | 103,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Karl Edvard JANSSON (FIN) | 103,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Reginald POTTS (GBR) | 101,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Axel Sigurd ANDERSEN (DEN) | 98,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Carl PEDERSEN (DEN) | 97,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Niels PETERSEN (DEN) | 97,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Honzacko BOHUMIE (BOH) | 91,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Antti TAMMINEN (FIN) | 90,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Paul KONCHORIKOFF (RUS) | 90,00 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Aleksandre ACHUN (RUS) | 87,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Ejnar MÖBIUS (DEN) | 86,75 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Semen KULIKOV (RUS) | 79,50 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Teodore ZABELINE (RUS) | 76,25 pts | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Kaarlo EKHOLM (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Combined 4 events | Urjö WUOLIO (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Free system Team | Norway | 114,25 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Italy | 265,75 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Finland | 109,25 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Hungary | 227,25 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Denmark | 106,25 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Great Britain | 184,50 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Luxembourg | 179,75 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Germany | 84,25 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Germany | 162,50 pts | ||
Men's Free system Team | Luxembourg | 81,50 pts | ||
Men's Swedish system Team | Sweden | 937,46 pts | ||
Men's Swedish system Team | Norway | 898,84 pts | ||
Men's Swedish system Team | Norway | 857,21 pts |
Modern Pentathon
Men's | Gustav "Gösta" LILLIEHÖÖK (SWE) | 27 pts | ||
Men's | Gösta ASBRINK (SWE) | 28 pts | ||
Men's | Georg DE LAVAL (SWE) | 30 pts | ||
Men's | A. GRÖNHAGEN (SWE) | 35 pts | ||
Men's | G. S. PATTON (USA) | 41 pts | ||
Men's | J. S. M. STRANNE (SWE) | 42 pts | ||
Men's | B. K. A. MANNSTRÖM (SWE) | 55 pts | ||
Men's | Edmond BERNHARDT (AUT) | 60 pts | ||
Men's | R. E. CLILVERD (GBR) | 63 pts | ||
Men's | D. W. GODFREE (GBR) | 63 pts | ||
Men's | E. G. WERSALL (SWE) | 63 pts | ||
Men's | N. I. HÆGGSTRÖM (SWE) | 68 pts | ||
Men's | C. PAASKE (NOR) | 71 pts | ||
Men's | Patrick DE LAVAL (SWE) | 72 pts | ||
Men's | J. DE MAS LATRIE (FRA) | 73 pts | ||
Men's | O. WILKMAN (RUS) | 73 pts | ||
Men's | Carl Gustaf Sixtensson LEWENHAUPT (SWE) MEDUSA | 74 pts | ||
Men's | Hugh DURANT (GBR) | 78 pts | ||
Men's | Georges BRULE (FRA) | 83 pts | ||
Men's | A. A. ALMKVIST (RUS) | 90 pts | ||
Men's | V. G. VON HOHENTHAL (RUS) | 94 pts | ||
Men's | K. A. V. JÖLVER (DEN) | 123 pts |
Rowing
Men's Four with cox Jugriggers Team | Denmark | 7'44"6 | ||
Men's Four with cox Jugriggers Team | Sweden | 7'56"9 | ||
Men's Four with cox Jugriggers Team | Norway | |||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | 6'15"0 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Germany | |||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Germany | 6'59"4 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Denmark | |||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Norway | |||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | William KINNEAR (GBR) | 7'47"6 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Polydore VEIRMAN (BEL) | 7'56"0 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Everard BUTLER (CAN) | |||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Mihkel KUUSIK (RUS) |
Sailing
Men's 10 m class Team | Sweden | 14 pts | ||
Men's 10 m class Team | Finland | 4 pts | ||
Men's 10 m class Team | Russia | 4 pts | ||
Men's 12 m class Team | Norway | 14 pts | ||
Men's 12 m class Team | Sweden | 6 pts | ||
Men's 12 m class Team | Finland | 2 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | France | 10 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Denmark | 10 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Sweden | 1 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Norway | 14 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Sweden | 3 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Finland | 3 pts |
Shooting
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Ake LUNDEBERG (SWE) | 79 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Edward BENEDICKS (SWE) | 74 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Oscar Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 72 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Alfred Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 68 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Per-Olof ARWIDSSON (SWE) | 68 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Anders LINDSKOG (SWE) | 67 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Erik SÖKJER-PETERSÉN (SWE) | 65 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Emil LINDEWALD (SWE) | 64 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Gustaf LYMAN (SWE) | 61 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Charles Louis DE JAUBERT (FRA) | 60 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Walter WINANS (USA) | 59 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Hjalmar FRISELL (SWE) | 58 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Johan EKMAN (SWE) | 58 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Wilhelm DYBECK (SWE) | 57 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | William "Bill" LEUSHNER (USA) | 49 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Heinrich ELBOGEN (AUT) | 48 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Erland KOCH (GER) | 47 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Albert PREUSS (GER) | 47 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Dmitry BARKOFF (RUS) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot | Vasily SKROTSKY (RUS) | 32 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Alfred Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 41 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Ake LUNDEBERG (SWE) | 41 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Nestori TOIVONEN (FIN) | 41 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Karl LARSSON (SWE) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Oscar Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Anders LINDSKOG (SWE) | 39 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Heinrich ELBOGEN (AUT) | 38 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Adolph CEDERSTRÖM (SWE) | 37 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | William "Bill" LEUSHNER (USA) | 37 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Adolf MICHEL (AUT) | 36 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Johan EKMAN (SWE) | 34 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Erik SÖKJER-PETERSÉN (SWE) | 34 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Erland KOCH (GER) | 33 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Ernst ROSENQVIST (FIN) | 32 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Gustaf LYMAN (SWE) | 31 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Vasily SKROTSKY (RUS) | 31 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Peter PATERNELLI (AUT) | 31 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Axel Fredrik LONDEN (FIN) | 31 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Nikolaos LEVIDIS (GRE) | 31 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Harry BLAUS (RUS) | 29 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Huvi Hjalmar TUISKUNEN (FIN) | 28 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Iivo VAANANEN (FIN) | 28 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Albert PREUSS (GER) | 28 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Horst GOELDEL (GER) | 27 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Emil LINDEWALD (SWE) | 27 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Per-Olof ARWIDSSON (SWE) | 26 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Karl Henrik Lorenz REILIN (FIN) | 26 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Edward BENEDICKS (SWE) | 26 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Walter WINANS (USA) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Ioannis THEOPHILAKIS (GRE) | 24 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Dmitry BARKOFF (RUS) | 23 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Eberhard STEINBÖCK (AUT) | 23 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Aleksandr DOBRJANSKY (RUS) | 22 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot | Pavel LIETH (RUS) | 10 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Sweden | 151 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | United States Of America | 132 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Finland | 123 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Austria | 115 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot Team | Russia | 108 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | United States Of America | 1687 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | Great Britain | 1602 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | Sweden | 1570 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | Union Of South Africa | 1531 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | France | 1515 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | Norway | 1473 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | Greece | 1445 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | Denmark | 1419 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | Russia | 1403 pts | ||
Men's 200-400-500-600 m army rifle 60 shots prone Team | Hungary | 1333 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 242 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE) | 233 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Gideon ERICSSON (SWE) | 231 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Joseph PEPÉ (GBR) | 231 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Robert MURRAY (GBR) | 228 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Axel GYLLENKROOK (SWE) | 227 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | William Edwin PIMM (GBR) | 225 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Frederick Sylvester HIRD (USA) | 221 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Harold BURT (GBR) | 222 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Robert LÖFMAN (SWE) | 221 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Erik ODELBERG (SWE) | 219 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Edward LESSIMORE (GBR) | 218 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | William Kensett STYLES (GBR) | 216 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Neil MC DONNELL (USA) | 212 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Gustaf BOIVIE (SWE) | 212 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Ed ANDERSON (USA) | 208 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Warren SPROUT (USA) | 205 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Frangiskos MAVROMMATIS (GRE) | 204 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Léon JOHNSON (FRA) | 203 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE) | 219 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Ioannis THEOPHILAKIS (GRE) | 214 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | William MILNE (GBR) | 212 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Francis KEMP (GBR) | 206 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | William "Bill" LEUSHNER (USA) | 206 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Axel WAHLSTEDT (SWE) | 200 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Aleksandr DOBRJANSKY (RUS) | 190 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Pierre GENTIL (FRA) | 176 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Arthur NORDENSWAN (SWE) | 200 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | David GRIFFITHS (GBR) | 192 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Nikolaos LEVIOIS (GRE) | 192 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Povl GERLOW (DEN) | 174 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Vladimir POTEKINE (RUS) | 171 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Sándor TÖRÖK VON MURA (HUN) | 146 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Carl Townsend OSBURN (USA) | 146 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Robert JONSSON (SWE) | 143 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any position disappearing target | Iakovos THEOPHILAS (GRE) | 116 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any positions moving target Team | Sweden | 925 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any positions moving target Team | Great Britain | 917 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any positions moving target Team | United States Of America | 881 pts | ||
Men's 25 m free rifle 40 shots any positions moving target Team | Greece | 716 pts | ||
Men's 30 m army pistol Team | United States Of America | 1310 pts | ||
Men's 30 m army pistol Team | United States Of America | 1916 pts | ||
Men's 30 m army pistol Team | Greece | 1285 pts | ||
Men's 30 m army pistol Team | Sweden | 1849 pts | ||
Men's 30 m army pistol Team | Switzerland | 1270 pts | ||
Men's 30 m army pistol Team | Great Britain | 1804 pts | ||
Men's 30 m army pistol Team | Russia | 1801 pts | ||
Men's 30 m army pistol Team | Greece | 1731 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Paul René COLAS (FRA) | 987 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN) | 981 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN (DEN) | 962 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Hugo JOHANSSON (SWE) | 959 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Gudbrand SKATTEBOE (NOR) | 956 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Bernhard LARSSON (SWE) | 954 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Albert HELGERND (NOR) | 952 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Tönnes BJÖRKMAN (SWE) | 947 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ole Andreas SÆTHER (NOR) | 941 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Erik BLOMQVIST (SWE) | 932 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Gustaf Adolf JONSSON (SWE) | 928 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ole OLSEN (DEN) | 926 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Voitto KOLHO (FIN) | 923 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Mauritz ERIKSSON (SWE) | 922 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Einar LIBERG (NOR) | 921 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Christian TAUSON (DEN) | 921 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Carl OSBUM (USA) | 915 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Olaf SÆTHER (NOR) | 914 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Gustav Richard NYMAN (FIN) | 913 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Werner JERNSTRÖM (SWE) | 912 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Cornelius BURDETTE (USA) | 912 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Paul VIGHALS (NOR) | 911 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Östen ÖSTENSEN (NOR) | 911 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Léon JOHNSON (FRA) | 908 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Heikki HUTTUNEN (FIN) | 906 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Thomas REFSUM (NOR) | 905 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Olaf HUSBY (NOR) | 905 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Harry ADAMS (USA) | 903 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Jul BRAATE (NOR) | 900 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Arne SUNDE (NOR) | 900 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Embret SKOGEN (NOR) | 899 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Warren SPROUT (USA) | 896 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Laurits LARSEN (DEN) | 894 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Carl BJÖRKMAN (SWE) | 888 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Allan BRIGGS (USA) | 888 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Harold BARTLETT (USA) | 884 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Robert JONSSON (SWE) | 875 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Frederick Sylvester HIRD (USA) | 875 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Huvi Hjalmar TUISKUNEN (FIN) | 875 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | George HARVEY (AFS) | 874 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Vilho VAUHKONEN (FIN) | 870 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | August WIKSTRÖM (SWE) | 870 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Nils SKOG (SWE) | 869 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Louis PERCY (FRA) | 868 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Auguste MARION (FRA) | 868 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Frants NIELSEN (DEN) | 851 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN) | 849 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Per-Olof ARVEDSSON (SWE) | 839 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Emil HOLM (FIN) | 835 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Elemér VON BÖMCHES (HUN) | 828 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Robert PATTERSON (AFS) | 810 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Hans Christian SCHULTZ (DEN) | 808 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Raoul DE BOIGNE (FRA) | 806 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Teotan DE LÉBÉDEFF (RUS) | 806 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Bob BODLEY (AFS) | 806 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ernest KEELEY (AFS) | 800 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Lauri KOLHO (FIN) | 787 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Dmitry KOUSKOFF (RUS) | 780 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Jalo-Urho AUTONEN (FIN) | 776 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Povl GERLOW (DEN) | 772 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | George WHELAN (AFS) | 762 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Pavel DE WALDAINE (RUS) | 758 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Athanase SARTORI (FRA) | 754 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Arthur SMITH (AFS) | 752 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Boris BELINSKY (RUS) | 746 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Aleksandr DE TILLO (RUS) | 744 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Albert JOHNSTONE (AFS) | 741 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Konstantin KALININE (RUS) | 736 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Zoltán VON JELENFFY (HUN) | 718 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Charles JEFFREYS (AFS) | 715 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Pavel LESCHE (RUS) | 713 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Rezso VELEZ (HUN) | 712 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Osvald RESCHKE (RUS) | 699 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | László HAULER (HUN) | 677 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Aladár VON FARKAS (HUN) | 653 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Georgy DE DAVIDOFF (RUS) | 635 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Davids DE WEYSSE (RUS) | 623 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Aleksandr DOBRJANSKY (RUS) | 463 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Hans DENVER (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Jens HAISLUND (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Nestori TOIVONEN (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Pierre GENTIL (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | István PRIHODA (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Géza VON MÉSZÖLY (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Sweden | 5655 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Norway | 5605 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Denmark | 5529 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | France | 5471 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Finland | 5323 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Union Of South Africa | 4897 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions Team | Russia | 4892 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Sandor PROKOPP (HUN) | 97 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Carl Townsend OSBURN (USA) | 95 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Embret SKOGEN (NOR) | 95 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Nikolaos LEVIDIS (GRE) | 95 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Nils ROMANDER (SWE) | 94 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Arthur FULTON (GBR) | 92 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Rezso VELEZ (HUN) | 92 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Carl FLODSTRÖM (SWE) | 91 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Harold BARTLETT (USA) | 90 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | George HARVEY (AFS) | 90 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Pavel DE WALDAINE (RUS) | 90 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Harry ADAMS (USA) | 89 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Ernest KEELEY (AFS) | 89 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Tönnes BJÖRKMAN (SWE) | 88 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Julius Olaissen "Jul" BRATHÉ (NOR) | 88 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Gustaf Adolf JONSSON (SWE) | 88 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Frangiskos MAVROMMATIS (GRE) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Per-Olof ARWIDSSON (SWE) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Erik JONSSON (SWE) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Per August STRIDFELDT (SWE) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Per Erik Fabian "Pagen" OHLSSON (SWE) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Paul René COLAS (FRA) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Louis PERCY (FRA) | 85 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Aladár VON FARKAS (HUN) | 85 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Allan BRIGGS (USA) | 85 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Georgy DE WISCHNIAKOFF (RUS) | 84 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | László HAULER (HUN) | 84 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Frederick Sylvester HIRD (USA) | 84 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Géza VON MÉSZÖLY (HUN) | 83 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Pavel LESCHE (RUS) | 83 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Neil MC DONNELL (USA) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Johann DULNIG (AUT) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | John E. JACKSON (USA) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Charles JEFFREYS (AFS) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Mathias GLOMNES (NOR) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Hans Christian SCHULTZ (DEN) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Warren SPROUT (USA) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | John SEDGEWICK (GBR) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Robert DAVIES (GBR) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Torsten NYSTRÖM (SWE) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Johannes JORDELL (NOR) | 80 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Teotan DE LÉBÉDEFF (RUS) | 80 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Harald EKWALL (CHI) | 80 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Arne SUNDE (NOR) | 80 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Bob BODLEY (AFS) | 78 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Boris BELINSKY (RUS) | 78 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Osvald DE RECHKÉ (RUS) | 78 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Félix ALEGRIA (CHI) | 77 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Dmitry KOUSKOFF (RUS) | 77 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Fleetwood VARLEY (GBR) | 76 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Aleksandr DE TILLO (RUS) | 76 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Cornelius BURDETTE (USA) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Werner JERNSTRÖM (SWE) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | John SOMERS (GBR) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Albert HELGERND (NOR) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Edward PARNELL (GBR) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Langford LLOYD (GBR) | 74 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Raoul DE BOIGNE (FRA) | 73 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Robert PATTERSON (AFS) | 72 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Davids DE WEYSSE (RUS) | 72 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Pierre GENTIL (FRA) | 71 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Herman SKJERVEN (NOR) | 71 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN (DEN) | 70 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Arvid HOFLUND (SWE) | 70 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Philip RICHARDSON (GBR) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Elemér VON BÖMCHES (HUN) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Georgy DE DAVIDOFF (RUS) | 68 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | William MC CLURE (GBR) | 68 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Maxime LANDIN (FRA) | 67 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Aleksandr DOBRJANSKY (RUS) | 66 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Iakovos THEOPHILAS (GRE) | 66 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | George WHELAN (AFS) | 64 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Povl GERLOW (DEN) | 64 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Ioannis THEOPHILAS (GRE) | 63 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Alfred THIELEMANN (NOR) | 62 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Albert JOHNSTONE (AFS) | 62 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Pierre François Daniel MÉRILLON (FRA) | 62 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Konstantin KALININE (RUS) | 62 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Ole BJERKE (NOR) | 61 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Johannes ESPELUND (NOR) | 60 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Birger LIE (NOR) | 59 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Carl WALLENBORG (SWE) | 56 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Arthur SMITH (AFS) | 56 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | István PRIHODA (HUN) | 49 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Philip Edward PLATER (GBR) | 49 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Zoltán VON JELENFFY (HUN) | 48 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Spyridon MOSTRAS (GRE) | 44 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Carl WEYDAHL (NOR) | 40 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Athanase SARTORI (FRA) | 38 pts | ||
Men's 300 m army rifle 2X10 rapid fire shots | Béla VON DARANYI (HUN) | 12 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone Team | Great Britain | 762 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone Team | Sweden | 748 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone Team | United States Of America | 744 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone Team | France | 714 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone Team | Denmark | 708 pts | ||
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone Team | Greece | 708 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Frederick Sylvester HIRD (USA) | 194 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | William MILNE (GBR) | 193 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Harold BURT (GBR) | 192 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Edward LESSIMORE (GBR) | 192 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Francis KEMP (GBR) | 190 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Robert MURRAY (GBR) | 190 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | William "Bill" LEUSHNER (USA) | 189 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Erik BOSTRÖM (SWE) | 189 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE) | 189 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | William Edwin PIMM (GBR) | 189 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Axel WAHLSTEDT (SWE) | 187 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Warren SPROUT (USA) | 187 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Carl Townsend OSBURN (USA) | 187 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Joseph PEPÉ (GBR) | 187 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Fredrik NYSTRÖM (SWE) | 187 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Arthur NORDENSWAN (SWE) | 186 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE) | 186 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Neil MC DONNELL (USA) | 186 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Ruben ÖRTEGREN (SWE) | 186 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Ernst JOHANSSON (SWE) | 185 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 185 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Robert LÖFMAN (SWE) | 185 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Ed ANDERSON (USA) | 185 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | David GRIFFITHS (GBR) | 184 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Nikolaos LEVIDIS (GRE) | 181 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Frants NIELSEN (DEN) | 180 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | William Kensett STYLES (GBR) | 179 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Erik ODELBERG (SWE) | 179 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | László HAUBER (HUN) | 178 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Arne SUNDE (NOR) | 176 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Sándor TÖRÖK VON MURA (HUN) | 174 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Ioannis THEOPHILAKIS (GRE) | 173 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Aleksandr DOBRJANSKY (RUS) | 172 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Frangiskos MAVROMMATIS (GRE) | 172 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Johannes JORDELL (NOR) | 172 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Vladimir POTEKINE (RUS) | 170 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Iakovos THEOPHILAS (GRE) | 167 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Povl GERLOW (DEN) | 167 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Gideon ERICSSON (SWE) | 157 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | Ragnvald MASENG (NOR) | 156 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle prone | André REGAUD (FRA) | 125 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Alfred Page "Al" LANE (USA) | 499 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Peter DOLFEN (USA) | 474 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Charles STEWART (GBR) | 470 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Georg DE LAVAL (SWE) | 470 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Erik BOSTRÖM (SWE) | 468 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Horatio POULTER (GBR) | 461 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Henry SEARS (USA) | 459 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Nikolay KOLOMTENKIN (RUS) | 457 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | John DIETZ (USA) | 454 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Léon JOHNSON (FRA) | 454 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ivan TÖRNMARCK (SWE) | 453 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE) | 452 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Reginald SAYRE (USA) | 452 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Lars Jorgen MADSEN (DEN) | 452 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | André REGAUD (FRA) | 447 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 446 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Georgy PANTELEYMONOFF (RUS) | 442 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ioannis THEOPHILAKIS (GRE) | 441 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Dmitry KOUSKOFF (RUS) | 438 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hugh DURANT (GBR) | 433 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Laurits LARSEN (DEN) | 432 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hans ROEDDER (USA) | 431 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Harald EKWALL (CHI) | 430 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Albert KEMPSTER (GBR) | 426 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Fredrik NYSTRÖM (SWE) | 426 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Frangiskos MAVROMMATIS (GRE) | 425 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Sándor TÖRÖK VON MURA (HUN) | 424 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Heikki HUTTUNEN (FIN) | 424 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Robert LÖFMAN (SWE) | 423 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Konstantinos SCARLATOS (GRE) | 420 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Grigory SCHESTERIKOFF (RUS) | 420 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Peter JONES (GBR) | 417 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Nikolay MELNITSKY (RUS) | 414 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Pavel WOYLOCHNIKOFF (RUS) | 413 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | William MC CLURE (GBR) | 411 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Paul PALÉN (SWE) | 410 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gideon ERIKSSON (SWE) | 408 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Félix ALEGRIA (CHI) | 406 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Adolf "Jr." SCHMAL (AUT) | 406 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Frants NIELSEN (DEN) | 406 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Niels Hansen Ditlev LARSEN (DEN) | 405 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gustaf BOIVIE (SWE) | 401 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Peter Sofus NIELSEN (DEN) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gerhard BOCK (GER) | 395 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Edward TICKELL (GBR) | 387 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Amos KACHE (RUS) | 384 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | 369 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gustaf STJERNSPETZ (SWE) | 357 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Walter WINANS (USA) | 356 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Anders Peter NIELSEN (DEN) | 355 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hugo CEDERSCHIÖLD (SWE) | 352 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Zoltán VON JELENFFY (HUN) | 348 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Edmond BERNHARDT (AUT) | 245 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Heinrich HOFFMANN (GER) | 189 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Paul René COLAS (FRA) | 94 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Carl Townsend OSBURN (USA) | 94 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | John E. JACKSON (USA) | 93 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Allan BRIGGS (USA) | 93 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Philip Edward PLATER (GBR) | 90 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Werner JERNSTRÖM (SWE) | 88 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | H. OMMUNDSEN (GBR) | 88 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Cornelius BURDETTE (USA) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Arthur FULTON (GBR) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | H. G. BURR (GBR) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Carl WALLENBORG (SWE) | 87 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Harry ADAMS (USA) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | J. REID (GBR) | 86 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Warren SPROUT (USA) | 85 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | E. GUSTAFSSON (SWE) | 85 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | E. SKILTON (GBR) | 85 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | O. C. DEGNES (NOR) | 84 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Edward PARNELL (GBR) | 84 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Harold BARTLETT (USA) | 83 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Louis PERCY (FRA) | 83 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | George HARVEY (AFS) | 83 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Frangiskos MAVROMMATIS (GRE) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Carl Hugo JOHANSSON (SWE) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | C. J. SUND (SWE) | 82 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Tönnes BJÖRKMAN (SWE) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Frederick Sylvester HIRD (USA) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Fleetwood VARLEY (GBR) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Per Erik Fabian "Pagen" OHLSSON (SWE) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Leon LAGERLÖF (SWE) | 81 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Arne SUNDE (NOR) | 80 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | John SEDGEWICK (GBR) | 80 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Neil MCDONNELL (USA) | 80 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Philip RICHARDSON (GBR) | 79 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Ioannis THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | 79 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Hans NORDVIK (NOR) | 79 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Robert JONSSON (SWE) | 79 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Robert DAVIES (GBR) | 78 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Mauritz ERIKSSON (SWE) | 77 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Konstantin KALININE (RUS) | 77 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Gudbrand SKATTEBOE (NOR) | 77 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Thomas REFSUM (NOR) | 76 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Charles JEFFREYS (AFS) | 76 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Albert JOHNSTONE (AFS) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Hans Christian SCHULTZ (DEN) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Pavel DE WALDAINE (RUS) | 75 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | John SOMERS (GBR) | 74 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Albert HELGERND (NOR) | 74 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Rasmus FRIIS (DEN) | 74 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Ruben ÖRTEGREN (SWE) | 74 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Raoul DE BOIGNE (FRA) | 73 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Davids VEISS (RUS) | 73 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Nikolaos LEVIDIS (GRE) | 73 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Robert PATTERSON (AFS) | 73 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Bob BODLEY (AFS) | 73 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Ragnvald MASENG (NOR) | 73 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Ole JENSEN (NOR) | 73 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Paul VIGHALS (NOR) | 72 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Osvald RECHKÉ (RUS) | 71 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Dmitry KOUSKOFF (RUS) | 71 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Olaf SÆTHER (NOR) | 70 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Georgy DE DAVIDOFF (RUS) | 70 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Aleksandr DE TILLO (RUS) | 70 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Auguste MARION (FRA) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Pierre François Daniel MÉRILLON (FRA) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Boris BELINSKY (RUS) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Torsten NYSTRÖM (SWE) | 69 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Harald EKWALL (CHI) | 67 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | 66 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Pierre GENTIL (FRA) | 65 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Pavel LESCHE (RUS) | 62 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Aleksandr DOBRJANSKY (RUS) | 61 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Félix ALEGRIA (CHI) | 61 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Rezso VELEZ (HUN) | 60 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Teotan LÉBÉDEV (RUS) | 59 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Alfred THIELEMANN (NOR) | 57 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Aladár VON FARKAS (HUN) | 56 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Georgy DE WISCHNIAKOFF (RUS) | 56 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Zoltán VON JELENFFY (HUN) | 54 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Géza VON MÉSZÖLY (HUN) | 54 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Elemér VON BÖMCHES (HUN) | 51 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Johann DULNIG (AUT) | 41 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Søren BOUGH (NOR) | 40 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | László HAULER (HUN) | 35 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Athanase SARTORI (FRA) | 32 pts | ||
Men's 600 m army rifle 20 shots any positions | Iakovos THEOPHILAS (GRE) | 13 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | James GRAHAM (USA) | 96 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Alfred GOELDEL (GER) | 94 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Harry BLAU (RUS) | 91 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Harold Robinson HUMBY (GBR) | 88 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Albert PREUSS (GER) | 88 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Anastasios "“Kallimarmaron”" METAXAS (GRE) | 88 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Franz, VON ZEDLITZ UND LEIPE (GER) | 88 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Gustaf Adolf SCHNITT (FIN) | 88 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Emile JURGENS (HOL) | 87 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ralph Louis SPOTTS (USA) | 87 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Edward Francis GLEASON (USA) | 87 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Erland KOCH (GER) | 86 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Karl FAZER (FIN) | 86 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Horst GOELDEL (GER) | 86 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Frank HALL (USA) | 86 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | William Percy GROSVENOR (GBR) | 85 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Robert HUTCHESON (CAN) | 84 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Graf Erich, VON BERNSTORFF (GER) | 84 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | John Hurst BUTT (GBR) | 84 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ake LUNDEBERG (SWE) | 84 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Charles PALMER (GBR) | 82 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Alfred Gomer SWAHN (SWE) | 82 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Leonardus SYTTINE (RUS) | 81 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Frantz ROSENBERG (NOR) | 81 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Hans Joachim LÜTTICH (GER) | 77 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Charles Louis DE JAUBERT (FRA) | 77 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | André FLEURY (FRA) | 74 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Carsten Henrik BRUUN (NOR) | 74 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | United States Of America | 532 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Great Britain | 511 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Germany | 510 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Finland | 2443 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | Sweden | 2443 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) Team | France | 90 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Alfred Page "Al" LANE (USA) | 287 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Paul PALÉN (SWE) | 286 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Johan Hübner VON HOLST (SWE) | 283 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | John DIETZ (USA) | 283 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Ivan TÖRNMARCK (SWE) | 280 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Gustaf Eric CARLBERG (SWE) | 278 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Georg DE LAVAL (SWE) | 277 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Walter WINANS (USA) | 276 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Sándor TÖRÖK VON MURA (HUN) | 275 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Hans ROEDDER (USA) | 275 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Gustaf BOIVIE (SWE) | 272 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Edmond SANDOZ (FRA) | 272 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Patrick DE LAVAL (SWE) | 268 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Georgy PANTELEYMONOFF (RUS) | 265 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Gustaf Vilhelm CARLBERG (SWE) | 274 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Peter DOLFEN (USA) | 274 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Erik BOSTRÖM (SWE) | 274 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Frans-Albert SCHARTAU (SWE) | 270 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Reginald SAYRE (USA) | 268 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Adolf "Jr." SCHMAL (AUT) | 267 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Henry SEARS (USA) | 266 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Nikolay MELNITSKY (RUS) | 264 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Ioannis THEOPHILAKIS (GRE) | 263 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Pavel WOYLOCHNIKOFF (RUS) | 260 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Félix ALEGRIA (CHI) | 259 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Georges DE CRÉQUI-MONTFORT DE COURTIVRON (FR) | 263 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Konstantinos SCARLATOS (GRE) | 261 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Amos KACHE (RUS) | 260 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Frangiskos MAVROMMATIS (GRE) | 256 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Axel GYLLENKROOK (SWE) | 255 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Maurice FAURE (FRA) | 250 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Grigory SCHESTERIKOFF (RUS) | 250 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Alexandros THEOFILAKIS (GRE) | 242 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Nikolaos LEVIDIS (GRE) | 231 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Anastasios "“Kallimarmaron”" METAXAS (GRE) | 232 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Charles Louis DE JAUBERT (FRA) | 229 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Hugo CEDERSCHIALD (SWE) | 225 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Harald EKWALL (CHI) | 217 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Georg MEYER (GER) | 207 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Edmond BERNHARDT (AUT) | 194 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | William MC CLURE (GBR) | 180 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m | Henri DE CASTEX (FRA) | 140 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m Team | Sweden | 1145 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m Team | Russia | 1091 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m Team | Great Britain | 1107 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m Team | United States Of America | 1097 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m Team | Greece | 1057 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m Team | France | 1041 pts | ||
Men's Dueling pistol, 30 m Team | Germany | 890 pts |
Tennis outside
Men's Double Team | Union Of South Africa | |||
Men's Double Team | Austria | |||
Men's Double Team | France | |||
Men's Double Team | Bohemia | |||
Men's Single | Charles Lyndhurst WINSLOW (AFS) | |||
Men's Single | Harry Austin KITSON (AFS) | |||
Men's Single | Oscar KREUZER (GER) | |||
Men's Single | Ladislav "Razny" ZEMLA (BOH) | |||
Women's Single | Marguerite BROQUEDIS (FRA) | |||
Women's Single | Dorothea Dora KORING (GER) | |||
Women's Single | Anna "Molla" BJERSTEDT (NOR) | |||
Women's Single | E. ARNHEIM (SWE) | |||
Mixed Double Team | Germany | |||
Mixed Double Team | Sweden | |||
Mixed Double Team | France | |||
Mixed Double Team | Germany |
Tennis indoor
Men's Double Team | France | |||
Men's Double Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Single | André Henri GOBERT (FRA) | |||
Men's Single | Charles Percy DIXON (GBR) | |||
Men's Single | Anthony Frederick WILDING (ANZ) | |||
Men's Single | F. G. LOWE (GBR) | |||
Women's Single | Edith Margaret HANNAM (GBR) | |||
Women's Single | Thora Gerda Sophie CASTENSCHIOLD (DEN) | |||
Women's Single | Mabel Branwell PARTON (GBR) | |||
Women's Single | S. FICK (SWE) | |||
Mixed Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Mixed Double Team | Great Britain | |||
Mixed Double Team | Sweden | |||
Mixed Double Team | Sweden |
Tug of war
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | DSQ |
Wrestling greco-roman
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Yrjö SAARELA (FIN) | |||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Johan OLIN (FIN) | |||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Søren MARIUS JENSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's - 60 kg | Kaarlo KOSKELO (FIN) | |||
Men's - 60 kg | Georg GERSTACKER (GER) | |||
Men's - 60 kg | Otto LASANEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Eemil ERNESTI WARE (FIN) | |||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Gustaf MALMSTRÈM (SWE) | |||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Edwin MATIASSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Claes JOHANSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Martin "Max" KLEIN (RUS) | |||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Alfred "Alppo" ASIKAINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ivar BÖHLING (FIN) | |||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Anders AHLGREN (SWE) | |||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Béla VARGA (HUN) |