MarcoLympics
1916 Berlin Summer

Welcome Month Sport Français
poster
  THE VIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

February

February 1 SKIING Cross-countryMen's 12 km   
February 1 SKIING Cross-countryMen's 50 km   
February 1 SKIING JumpMen's Hill   
February 1 SKIING Nordic CombinedMen's    
February 4 HOCKEY     
February 4 SKATING Artistics    
February 4 SKATING Speed    
February 5 HOCKEY     
February 5 SKATING Artistics    
February 5 SKATING Speed    
February 6 HOCKEY     
February 6 SKATING Artistics    
February 6 SKATING Speed    

May

May 28 GOLF 09h00    
May 28 GOLF 14h00    
May 29 GOLF 09h00    
May 29 HOCKEY 09h00Men's    
May 29 SHOOTING 09h00    
May 29 TENNIS 09h00    
May 29 FENCING 14h00    
May 29 GOLF 14h00    
May 30 FENCING 09h00    
May 30 GOLF 09h00    
May 30 HOCKEY 09h00Men's    
May 30 SHOOTING 09h00    
May 30 TENNIS 09h00    
May 30 HOCKEY 09h30Men's    
May 30 HOCKEY 11h00Men's    
May 30 GOLF 14h00    
May 30 HOCKEY 15h30Men's    
May 30 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's    
May 31 FENCING 09h00    
May 31 GOLF 09h00    
May 31 HOCKEY 09h00Men's    
May 31 SHOOTING 09h00    
May 31 TENNIS 09h00    
May 31 FOOTBALL 09h30Men's    
May 31 HOCKEY 11h00Men's    
May 31 GOLF 14h00    
May 31 HOCKEY 15h30Men's    
May 31 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's    

June

June 1 FENCING 09h00    
June 1 HOCKEY 09h00Men's    
June 1 SHOOTING 09h00    
June 1 TENNIS 09h00    
June 1 FOOTBALL 09h30Men's    
June 1 HOCKEY 11h00Men's    
June 1 HOCKEY 15h30Men's    
June 1 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's    
June 2 FENCING 09h00    
June 2 GOLF 09h00    
June 2 HOCKEY 09h00Men's    
June 2 SHOOTING 09h00    
June 2 TENNIS 09h00    
June 2 FOOTBALL 09h30Men's    
June 2 HOCKEY 11h00Men's    
June 2 GOLF 14h00    
June 2 HOCKEY 15h30Men's    
June 2 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's    
June 3 FENCING 09h00    
June 3 GOLF 09h00    
June 3 HOCKEY 09h00Men's    
June 3 SHOOTING 09h00    
June 3 TENNIS 10h00    
June 3 HOCKEY 11h00Men's    
June 3 GOLF 14h00    
June 3 HOCKEY 15h30Men's    
June 3 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's    
June 4 FENCING 09h00    
June 4 GOLF 09h00    
June 4 TENNIS 13h00    
June 4 GOLF 14h00    
June 4 FOOTBALL 17h30Men's    

July

July 1 CEREMONY 16h00   Opening ceremony 
July 1 ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 100 m  heats 
July 1 ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 3,000 m  team, heats 
July 1 ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heats 
July 1 GYMNASTICS Artistic18h00Men's Combined exercises  team 
July 2 GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Men's Combined exercises   
July 2 MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   shooting 
July 2 AQUATICS Diving11h00Men's 10 m platform   
July 2 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats 
July 2 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heats 
July 2 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heats 
July 2 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats 
July 2 AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's    
July 2 CYCLING Road11h00Men's Race   
July 2 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 100 m  Semifinals 
July 2 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 3,000 m  team 
July 2 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals 
July 2 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  heats 
July 2 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Discus throw   
July 2 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Pentathlon   
July 2 GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Men's Combined exercises  team 
July 2 WEIGHTLIFTING 16h00    
July 2 WRESTLING 16h00    
July 3 GYMNASTICS Artistic08h30Men's Combined exercises  team 
July 3 ATHLETICS 09h00    
July 3 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinals 
July 3 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 100 m breaststroke  heats 
July 3 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals 
July 3 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals 
July 3 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 300 m sidestroke  heats 
July 3 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 400 m breastroke  heats 
July 3 AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's    
July 3 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 100 m  Final 
July 3 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heats 
July 3 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals 
July 3 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
July 3 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  Semifinals 
July 3 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's High jump   
July 3 GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Men's Combined exercises  team 
July 3 MODERN PENTATHLON 16h00Men's   swimming 
July 4 GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Men's German system  team 
July 4 MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   fencing 
July 4 ATHLETICS 09h00    
July 4 AQUATICS Diving11h00Men's 10 m platform  Final 
July 4 AQUATICS Diving11h00Women's 3 m springboard  heats 
July 4 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 
July 4 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinals 
July 4 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 300 m sidestroke  Semifinals 
July 4 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats 
July 4 AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's    
July 4 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heats 
July 4 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heats 
July 4 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
July 4 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 5,000 m  heats 
July 4 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 800 m  Final 
July 4 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Javelin throw   
July 4 GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Men's Horizontal bar   
July 4 GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Men's Long horse vault   
July 4 GYMNASTICS Artistic16h00Men's Parallel bars   
July 4 WEIGHTLIFTING 18h00    
July 4 WRESTLING 18h00    
July 5 MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   fencing 
July 5 ATHLETICS 09h00    
July 5 AQUATICS Diving11h00Women's 10 m platform  heats 
July 5 AQUATICS Diving11h00Men's 3 m springboard  heats 
July 5 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Women's 100 m breaststroke  heats 
July 5 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 300 m sidestroke  Final 
July 5 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
July 5 AQUATICS Swimming11h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats 
July 5 AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's    
July 5 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 1,500 m  heats 
July 5 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals 
July 5 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 200 m  heats 
July 5 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 200 m  Semifinals 
July 5 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 400 m  heats 
July 5 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 5,000 m  Final 
July 5 ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Pole Vault   
July 5 WEIGHTLIFTING 18h00    
July 5 WRESTLING 18h00    
July 7 AQUATICS Diving    
July 7 AQUATICS Swimming    
July 7 AQUATICS Water-PoloMen's    
July 7 ATHLETICS     
July 7 CYCLING Track    
July 7 MODERN PENTATHLON Men's   riding 
July 8 AQUATICS Diving    
July 8 AQUATICS Swimming    
July 8 AQUATICS Water-PoloMen's    
July 8 ATHLETICS     
July 8 CYCLING Track    
July 8 MODERN PENTATHLON Men's   running 
July 9 AQUATICS Diving    
July 9 AQUATICS Swimming    
July 9 AQUATICS Water-PoloMen's    
July 9 ATHLETICS     
July 9 CYCLING Track    
July 10 AQUATICS Diving    
July 10 AQUATICS Swimming    
July 10 AQUATICS Water-PoloMen's    
July 10 ATHLETICS     
July 10 CYCLING Track    

August

August 18 ROWING Men's    
August 19 ROWING Men's    
August 20 ROWING Men's