MarcoLympics
1920 Antwerp Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE VIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


april

April 23 HOCKEY
21h20 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Belgium
April 24 HOCKEY
17h00 Men's  round 1: United State of America - Switzerland
April 24 HOCKEY
21h30 Men's  round 1: Canada - Czechoslovakia
April 24 SKATING
Artistics
14h00 Women's  compulsory figures
April 24 SKATING
Artistics
22h00 Women's  free skating
April 25 HOCKEY
17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Sweden - France
April 25 HOCKEY
21h00 Men's  Semifinal: Canada - United State of America
April 25 SKATING
Artistics
11h00 Men's  compulsory figures
April 25 SKATING
Artistics
14h00 Men's  compulsory figures
April 26 HOCKEY
22h00 Men's  Match for 1st place: Canada - Sweden
April 26 SKATING
Artistics
21h00 Mixed Pairs 
April 26 SKATING
Artistics
10h00 Men's  compulsory figures
April 27 HOCKEY
22h00 Men's  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Sweden
April 27 SKATING
Artistics
21h00 Men's  free skating
April 28 HOCKEY
22h00 Men's  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
April 28 HOCKEY
23h30 Men's  3rd place tournament: Sweden - Switzerland
April 29 HOCKEY
23h00 Men's  3rd place tournament: Czechoslovakia - Sweden

july

July 7 SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
10h40 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 18 foot dinghy class 
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 30 square m race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 40 square m race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h20 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h20 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h40 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h40 Mixed 8 m class race 1
July 7 SAILING
boat
11h50 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h20 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h20 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class 
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h20 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h20 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h20 Mixed 30 square m race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h20 Mixed 40 square m race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h20 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h00 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h10 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
11h00 Mixed 8 m class race 2
July 8 SAILING
boat
12h20 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 9 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 30 square m race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
Mixed 6,50 m 
July 9 SAILING
boat
10h50 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
11h10 Mixed 8 m class race 3
July 9 SAILING
boat
10h40 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 10 SAILING
boat
14h00 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating race for 3rd place
July 23 SHOOTING
09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 23 SHOOTING
09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 24 SHOOTING
09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 25 POLO
17h00 Men's  round 1: Spain - United State of America
July 26 POLO
17h00 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - Belgium
July 26 SHOOTING
09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot team
July 26 SHOOTING
09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team
July 27 SHOOTING
09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot 
July 27 SHOOTING
09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot 
July 28 POLO
16h00 Men's  Final: United State of America - Belgium
July 29 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m army rifle prone 
July 29 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m army rifle prone team
July 29 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m army rifle standing 
July 29 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m army rifle standing team
July 29 SHOOTING
Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position team
July 29 SHOOTING
Men's 600 m army rifle prone 
July 29 SHOOTING
Men's 600 m army rifle prone team
July 30 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m army rifle prone shoot-off
July 30 SHOOTING
Men's 300 m army rifle standing shoot-off
July 30 SHOOTING
Men's 600 m army rifle prone shoot-off
July 30 SHOOTING
Men's 600 m army rifle prone team shoot-off
July 31 POLO
17h30 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Spain
July 31 SHOOTING
17h30 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
July 31 SHOOTING
17h30 Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions team

august

August 2 SHOOTING
08h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
August 2 SHOOTING
08h00 Men's 50 m free rifle prone team
August 2 SHOOTING
08h00 Men's 50 m pistol team
August 2 SHOOTING
08h00 Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone 
August 3 ARCHERY
Men's Large birds 
August 3 ARCHERY
Men's Large birds team
August 3 ARCHERY
Men's Small birds 
August 3 ARCHERY
Men's Small birds team
August 3 SHOOTING
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol team
August 3 SHOOTING
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
August 4 ARCHERY
Men's Moving bird target 28 m 
August 4 ARCHERY
Men's Moving bird target 33 m team
August 4 ARCHERY
Men's tir au berceau, 28 m team
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's Moving bird target 28 m 
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's Moving bird target 33 m 
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's Moving bird target 50 m 
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's Moving bird target 50 m team
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's tir au berceau, 28 m 
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's tir au berceau, 33 m 
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's tir au berceau, 33 m team
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's tir au berceau, 50 m 
August 5 ARCHERY
Men's tir au berceau, 50 m team
August 5 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Free system team
August 9 CYCLING
Track
Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 1
August 9 CYCLING
Track
Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 2
August 9 CYCLING
Track
Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 3
August 9 CYCLING
Track
Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 4
August 9 CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1, heat 1
August 9 CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1, heat 2
August 9 CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1, heat 3
August 9 CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1, heat 4
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 1
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 2
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 3
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, Final
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 1
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 2
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 3
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 4
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 1
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 10
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 11
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 12
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 2
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 3
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 4
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 5
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 6
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 7
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 8
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 9
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 1
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 2
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 3
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 4
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 5
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 6
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 7
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 8
August 9 CYCLING
Track
14h55 Men's Sprint Final
August 10 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 1
August 10 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 2
August 10 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Third Place Match
August 10 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
August 10 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's 50 km race 
August 10 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal, heat 1
August 10 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal, heat 2
August 10 CYCLING
Track
16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final
August 12 CYCLING
Road
09h00 Men's Time trial 175 km
August 12 CYCLING
Road
09h00 Men's Time trial team 175 km
August 14 CEREMONY
10h30   Opening ceremony
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8
August 15 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9
August 15 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 1
August 15 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 2
August 15 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 3
August 15 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 4
August 15 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 5
August 15 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
August 15 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
August 15 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
August 15 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
August 15 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
August 15 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
August 15 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
August 15 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1
August 15 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2
August 15 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3
August 15 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4
August 15 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5
August 15 ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's High jump qualifying
August 15 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's Javelin throw qualifying
August 15 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's Javelin throw Final
August 15 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil team round 1, pool 1
August 15 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil team round 1, pool 2
August 16 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 16 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 16 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 100 m Final
August 16 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
August 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 1
August 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 2
August 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 3
August 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 4
August 16 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Pentathlon long jump
August 16 ATHLETICS
10h40 Men's Pentathlon javelin throw
August 16 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's Pentathlon 200 m
August 16 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's Pentathlon discus throw
August 16 ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Pentathlon 1,500 m
August 16 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Double round 1
August 16 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Single round 1
August 16 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single round 1
August 16 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 60 kg round 1
August 16 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg round 1
August 16 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg round 1
August 16 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82 kg round 1
August 17 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 1
August 17 ATHLETICS
09h45 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 2
August 17 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
August 17 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
August 17 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
August 17 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
August 17 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
August 17 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
August 17 ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
August 17 ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
August 17 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 5,000 m Final
August 17 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 17 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 17 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 3
August 17 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 800 m Final
August 17 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's High jump Final
August 17 ATHLETICS
09h00 Men's Long jump qualifying
August 17 ATHLETICS
10h15 Men's Shot put qualifying
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 1
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 2
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 3
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 4
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 5
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 6
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 7
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 8
August 17 FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil team final pool
August 17 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Double Quarterfinals
August 17 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Double round 1
August 17 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Double round 1
August 17 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Double round 2
August 17 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double round 1
August 17 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double round 2
August 17 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Single round 2
August 17 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single round 2
August 17 TUG OF WAR
15h45 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - United State of America
August 17 TUG OF WAR
15h45 Men's  round 1: Italy - Netherlands
August 17 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 82 kg round 1
August 17 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 60 kg round 2
August 17 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg round 2
August 17 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg round 2
August 17 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82 kg round 2
August 18 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1
August 18 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2
August 18 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3
August 18 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4
August 18 ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's 10 000 m walk Final
August 18 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
August 18 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1
August 18 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2
August 18 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3
August 18 ATHLETICS
10h45 Men's Hammer throw qualifying
August 18 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's Hammer throw Final
August 18 ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's Long jump Final
August 18 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Pole Vault qualifying
August 18 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's Shot put Final
August 18 FENCING
15h30 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 1
August 18 FENCING
15h30 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 2
August 18 FENCING
15h30 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 3
August 18 FENCING
15h30 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 4
August 18 FENCING
20h00 Men's Foil final pool
August 18 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Double Quarterfinals
August 18 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Double round 2
August 18 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double round 1
August 18 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double round 2
August 18 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Single round 2
August 18 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single round 2
August 18 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single round 3
August 18 TUG OF WAR
16h15 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Italy
August 18 TUG OF WAR
16h15 Men's  Semifinal: Great Britain - Belgium
August 18 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 82 kg round 2
August 18 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 60 kg Quarterfinals
August 18 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Quarterfinals
August 18 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Quarterfinals
August 18 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82 kg round 2
August 19 ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 1,500 m Final
August 19 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's 10,000 m round 1, heat 1
August 19 ATHLETICS
11h15 Men's 10,000 m round 1, heat 2
August 19 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 10,000 m round 1, heat 3
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9
August 19 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 1
August 19 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 2
August 19 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 3
August 19 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 4
August 19 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 5
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8
August 19 ATHLETICS
09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9
August 19 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal, heat 1
August 19 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal, heat 2
August 19 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal, heat 3
August 19 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal, heat 4
August 19 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Triple jump qualifying
August 19 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Double Semifinals
August 19 TUG OF WAR
16h45 Men's  Final: Great Britain - Netherlands
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 82 kg Semifinals
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 82 kg Quarterfinals
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 82 kg Final
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 60 kg Semifinals
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 60 kg Final
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Semifinals
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Final
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Semifinals
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Quarterfinals
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Final
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82 kg Semifinals
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82 kg Quarterfinals
August 19 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82 kg Final
August 20 ATHLETICS
14h15 Men's 10,000 m Final
August 20 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 20 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 20 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 200 m Final
August 20 ATHLETICS
09h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
August 20 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 3,000 m walk round 1, heat 1
August 20 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 3,000 m walk round 1, heat 2
August 20 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 20 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 20 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 400 m Final
August 20 ATHLETICS
09h15 Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw qualifying
August 20 ATHLETICS
09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
August 20 ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's Decathlon long jump
August 20 ATHLETICS
14h15 Men's Decathlon shot put
August 20 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Decathlon high jump
August 20 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Decathlon 400 m
August 20 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
August 20 FENCING
09h30 Men's Épée team round 1, pool 1
August 20 FENCING
09h30 Men's Épée team round 1, pool 2
August 20 FENCING
20h00 Men's Épée team final pool
August 20 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double round 2
August 20 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single round 3
August 20 TUG OF WAR
16h15 Men's  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Netherlands
August 20 TUG OF WAR
16h15 Men's  3rd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 82 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 82 kg 3rd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 60 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 60 kg 3rd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 3rd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 3rd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82 kg 3rd place tournament
August 21 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 3,000 m team round 1, heat 1
August 21 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 3,000 m team round 1, heat 2
August 21 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 3,000 m walk Final
August 21 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
August 21 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
August 21 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
August 21 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw Final
August 21 ATHLETICS
09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
August 21 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Decathlon discus throw
August 21 ATHLETICS
10h45 Men's Decathlon pole vault
August 21 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
August 21 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
August 21 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's Discus throw qualifying
August 21 ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's Triple jump Final
August 21 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg round 1
August 21 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg round 1
August 21 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg round 1
August 21 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg round 1
August 21 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg round 1
August 21 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg round 1
August 21 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg round 1
August 21 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg round 1
August 21 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double Quarterfinals
August 21 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single Quarterfinals
August 22 AQUATICS
Diving
11h00 Men's Plain high diving round 1, pool 1
August 22 AQUATICS
Diving
15h30 Men's Plain high diving round 1, pool 2
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke round 1, heat 1
August 22 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke round 1, heat 2
August 22 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h00 Men's  round 1: Spain - Italy
August 22 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - Canada
August 22 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h30 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Czechoslovakia
August 22 ATHLETICS
14h50 Men's 3,000 m team Final
August 22 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
August 22 ATHLETICS
10h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 1
August 22 ATHLETICS
10h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 2
August 22 ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw Final
August 22 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's Marathon 
August 22 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg Quarterfinals
August 22 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Quarterfinals
August 22 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg round 2
August 22 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Quarterfinals
August 22 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg round 1
August 22 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg round 2
August 22 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg round 2
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 7
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 8
August 22 FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 9
August 22 FENCING
20h00 Men's Épée Quarterfinal, pool 1
August 22 FENCING
20h00 Men's Épée Quarterfinal, pool 2
August 22 FENCING
20h00 Men's Épée Quarterfinal, pool 3
August 22 FENCING
20h00 Men's Épée Quarterfinal, pool 4
August 22 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Double Quarterfinals
August 22 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double Semifinals
August 22 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Single Quarterfinals
August 22 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single Semifinals
August 23 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's Plain high diving round 1, pool 3
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h15 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke round 1, heat 3
August 23 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke round 1, heat 4
August 23 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h00 Men's  round 1: Brazil - France
August 23 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1: Netherlands - Australia
August 23 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h30 Men's  round 1: Belgium - Switzerland
August 23 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
August 23 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's Cross-country 
August 23 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's Cross-country team
August 23 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg Semifinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg Semifinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Semifinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Semifinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Semifinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Semifinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Semifinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Semifinals
August 23 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 FENCING
09h30 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1
August 23 FENCING
09h30 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2
August 23 FENCING
20h00 Men's Épée final pool
August 23 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h00 Men's Combined exercises team
August 23 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Double Semifinals
August 23 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Single Semifinals
August 23 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single Bronze Medal Match
August 23 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Single Final
August 24 AQUATICS
Diving
14h00 Women's Plain high diving round 1, pool 1
August 24 AQUATICS
Diving
14h00 Women's Plain high diving round 1, pool 2
August 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h10 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
August 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 400 m breastroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 24 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 400 m breastroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 24 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 2: United State of America - Greece
August 24 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h00 Men's  round 2: Great Britain - Spain
August 24 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
12h00 Men's  round 2: Sweden - Brazil
August 24 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
13h00 Men's  round 2: Belgium - Netherlands
August 24 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg Third Place Match
August 24 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg Final
August 24 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg Third Place Match
August 24 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg Final
August 24 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Third Place Match
August 24 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Final
August 24 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Third Place Match
August 24 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Final
August 24 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Third Place Match
August 24 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Final
August 24 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Third Place Match
August 24 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Final
August 24 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Third Place Match
August 24 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Final
August 24 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Third Place Match
August 24 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Final
August 24 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h00 Men's Combined exercises team
August 24 MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  shooting
August 24 MODERN PENTATHLON
14h00 Men's  swimming
August 24 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Double Bronze Medal Match
August 24 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Double Final
August 24 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Double Bronze Medal Match
August 24 TENNIS
09h00 Men's Double Final
August 24 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double Bronze Medal Match
August 24 TENNIS
09h00 Mixed Double Final
August 24 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Single Bronze Medal Match
August 24 TENNIS
09h00 Women's Single Final
August 25 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's Plain high diving Final
August 25 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
August 25 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
August 25 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
August 25 AQUATICS
Swimming
14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
August 25 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h15 Men's 400 m breastroke Final
August 25 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h00 Men's  3rd place tournament: Greece - Italy
August 25 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  3rd place tournament: Netherlands - Czechoslovakia
August 25 FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1
August 25 FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2
August 25 FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3
August 25 FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4
August 25 FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5
August 25 FENCING
14h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1
August 25 FENCING
14h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2
August 25 FENCING
14h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 3
August 25 MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  fencing
August 25 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 80kg round 1
August 25 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 60 kg round 1
August 25 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg round 1
August 25 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg round 1
August 25 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 75 - 80 kg Quarterfinals
August 25 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 75 - 80 kg round 1
August 26 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard round 1, pool 1
August 26 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard round 1, pool 2
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
August 26 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
August 26 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Great Britain - United State of America
August 26 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h00 Men's  Semifinal: Belgium - Sweden
August 26 FENCING
14h00 Men's Sabre final pool
August 26 FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre team
August 26 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
15h00 Men's Combined exercises 
August 26 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h00 Men's Swedish system team
August 26 MODERN PENTATHLON
10h00 Men's  riding
August 26 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 60 kg Quarterfinals
August 26 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Quarterfinals
August 26 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg round 2
August 27 AQUATICS
Diving
11h00 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard Final
August 27 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h40 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 27 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h40 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 27 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Final: Great Britain - Belgium
August 27 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Free system team
August 27 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
10h00 Men's Free system team
August 27 MODERN PENTATHLON
11h00 Men's  running
August 27 ROWING
15h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 1
August 27 ROWING
15h40 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 2
August 27 ROWING
16h05 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 3
August 27 ROWING
16h55 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1
August 27 ROWING
17h20 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2
August 27 ROWING
17h45 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 3
August 27 ROWING
18h10 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 4
August 27 ROWING
14h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1
August 27 ROWING
14h25 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 2
August 27 ROWING
14h50 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 3
August 27 ROWING
15h15 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 4
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 80kg Semifinals
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 80kg Bronze Medal Match
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 80kg Final
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 60 kg Semifinals
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 60 kg 3rd place match
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 60 kg Final
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Semifinals
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 3rd place match
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Final
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Semifinals
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Quarterfinals
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 3rd place match
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Final
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 75 - 80 kg Semifinals
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 75 - 80 kg Bronze Medal Match
August 27 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 75 - 80 kg Final
August 28 AQUATICS
Diving
Women's High dive ordinary 
August 28 AQUATICS
Diving
16h00 Men's High dive varied round 1, pool 1
August 28 AQUATICS
Diving
16h00 Men's High dive varied round 1, pool 2
August 28 AQUATICS
Diving
16h00 Women's Plain high diving Final
August 28 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 28 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 28 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h30 Women's 300 m freestyle Final
August 28 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
August 28 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h30 Men's  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Spain
August 28 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h30 Men's  3rd place tournament: Sweden - Netherlands
August 28 FOOTBALL
10h00 Men's  round 1: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia
August 28 FOOTBALL
15h30 Men's  round 1: Spain - Denmark
August 28 FOOTBALL
15h30 Men's  round 1: Italy - Egypt
August 28 FOOTBALL
15h30 Men's  round 1: Norway - Great Britain
August 28 FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Netherlands - Luxembourg
August 28 FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Greece
August 28 ROWING
14h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 1
August 28 ROWING
14h25 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 2
August 28 ROWING
14h50 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 3
August 28 ROWING
16h05 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 1
August 28 ROWING
16h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 2
August 28 ROWING
16h55 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 3
August 28 ROWING
17h20 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1
August 28 ROWING
17h45 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2
August 28 ROWING
15h15 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1
August 28 ROWING
15h40 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2
August 29 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Women's 1 and 3 m springboard 
August 29 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's High dive varied Final
August 29 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h45 Men's 100 m freestyle Final (re-run)
August 29 AQUATICS
Swimming
11h15 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 29 AQUATICS
Swimming
16h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay 
August 29 AQUATICS
Swimming
17h15 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
August 29 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
18h00 Men's  2nd place tournament: Belgium - United State of America
August 29 FOOTBALL
10h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Sweden
August 29 FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: France - Italy
August 29 FOOTBALL
16h30 Men's  Quarterfinal: Czechoslovakia - Norway
August 29 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Belgium - Spain
August 29 ROWING
14h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
August 29 ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
August 29 ROWING
16h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
August 29 ROWING
17h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final
August 29 ROWING
15h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
August 29 WEIGHTLIFTING
17h30 Men's - 60 kg 
August 29 WEIGHTLIFTING
17h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
August 30 FOOTBALL
10h00 Men's  consolation Match: Egypt - Yugoslavia
August 30 WEIGHTLIFTING
14h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
August 31 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's  3rd place tournament: Sweden - United State of America
August 31 FOOTBALL
10h00 Men's  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Italy - Norway
August 31 FOOTBALL
15h35 Men's  Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - France
August 31 FOOTBALL
16h30 Men's  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Sweden
August 31 FOOTBALL
17h25 Men's  Semifinal: Belgium - Netherlands
August 31 WEIGHTLIFTING
17h30 Men's + 82,5 kg 
August 31 WEIGHTLIFTING
14h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 

september

September 1 HOCKEY
15h30 Men's  Great Britain - Denmark
September 1 HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Belgium - France
September 2 FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Italy
September 2 FOOTBALL
17h30 Men's  Final: Belgium - Czechoslovakia
September 3 HOCKEY
15h30 Men's  Great Britain - Belgium
September 3 HOCKEY
17h30 Men's  Denmark - France
September 3 SAILING
boat
10h35 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class race 2
September 3 SAILING
boat
14h30 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class race 3
September 4 HOCKEY
15h00 Men's  Great Britain - France
September 5 FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  Final Match for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Netherlands
September 5 HOCKEY
15h30 Men's  Denmark - Belgium
September 5 RUGBY
17h00 Men's  United State of America - France
September 6 EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Men's 3-day event 50 km
September 6 EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Men's 3-day event team 50 km
September 7 EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Men's Dressage 
September 8 EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Men's 3-day event 20 km
September 8 EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Men's 3-day event team 20 km
September 9 EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Men's Dressage 
September 10 EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Men's 3-day event jumping
September 10 EQUESTRIAN
08h30 Men's 3-day event team jumping
September 11 EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Men's Figure riding 
September 11 EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Men's Figure riding team
September 12 CEREMONY
  Closing ceremony
September 12 EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Jumping 
September 12 EQUESTRIAN
17h00 Men's Jumping team