MarcoLympics
1920 Antwerp Summer

Welcome Month Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE VIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Aquatic Diving

August 2211h00Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 1 
August 2215h30Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 2 
August 2310h30Men's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 3 
August 2414h00Women's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 1 
August 2414h00Women's Plain high diving  round 1, pool 2 
August 2510h30Men's Plain high diving  Final 
August 2610h30Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  round 1, pool 1 
August 2610h30Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  round 1, pool 2 
August 2711h00Men's 1 and 3 m springboard  Final 
August 28Women's High dive ordinary   
August 2816h00Men's High dive varied  round 1, pool 1 
August 2816h00Men's High dive varied  round 1, pool 2 
August 2816h00Women's Plain high diving  Final 
August 2910h30Women's 1 and 3 m springboard   
August 2910h30Men's High dive varied  Final 

Aquatic Swimming

August 2216h30Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 1 
August 2216h30Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 2 
August 2216h45Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 1 
August 2216h45Men's 100 m backstroke  round 1, heat 2 
August 2217h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 2217h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 2217h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 2218h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 2218h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 2218h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 2218h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
August 2218h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
August 2218h30Men's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 6 
August 2315h15Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2315h15Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2315h45Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 2315h45Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 2315h45Women's 100 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 2316h15Men's 100 m backstroke  Final 
August 2316h30Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 3 
August 2316h30Men's 400 m breastroke  round 1, heat 4 
August 2317h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
August 2317h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
August 2416h00Men's 400 m breastroke  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2416h00Men's 400 m breastroke  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2416h45Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2416h45Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2417h10Men's 100 m freestyle  Final 
August 2514h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  round 1, heat 1 
August 2514h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  round 1, heat 2 
August 2515h30Women's 100 m freestyle  Final 
August 2516h15Men's 400 m breastroke  Final 
August 2516h30Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 
August 2615h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 2615h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 2615h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 2615h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 4 
August 2615h30Men's 400 m freestyle  round 1, heat 5 
August 2616h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 1 
August 2616h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 2 
August 2616h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 3 
August 2616h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  round 1, heat 4 
August 2616h20Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 1 
August 2616h20Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 2 
August 2616h20Women's 300 m freestyle  round 1, heat 3 
August 2716h40Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2716h40Men's 400 m freestyle  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2816h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2816h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2817h00Men's 400 m freestyle  Final 
August 2817h30Women's 300 m freestyle  Final 
August 2911h15Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
August 2916h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   
August 2916h45Men's 100 m freestyle  Final (re-run) 
August 2917h15Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final 

Aquatic water-polo

August 2211h00Men's   round 1: Spain - Italy 
August 2217h00Men's   round 1: Great Britain - Canada 
August 2219h30Men's   round 1: Sweden - Czechoslovakia 
August 2311h00Men's   round 1: Brazil - France 
August 2317h00Men's   round 1: Netherlands - Australia 
August 2319h30Men's   round 1: Belgium - Switzerland 
August 2410h00Men's   round 2: United State of America - Greece 
August 2411h00Men's   round 2: Great Britain - Spain 
August 2412h00Men's   round 2: Sweden - Brazil 
August 2413h00Men's   round 2: Belgium - Netherlands 
August 2511h00Men's   3rd place tournament: Greece - Italy 
August 2517h00Men's   3rd place tournament: Netherlands - Czechoslovakia 
August 2617h00Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain - United State of America 
August 2618h00Men's   Semifinal: Belgium - Sweden 
August 2717h00Men's   Final: Great Britain - Belgium 
August 2810h30Men's   2nd place tournament: United State of America - Spain 
August 2818h30Men's   3rd place tournament: Sweden - Netherlands 
August 2918h00Men's   2nd place tournament: Belgium - United State of America 
August 3115h00Men's   3rd place tournament: Sweden - United State of America 

Archery

August 3Men's Large birds   
August 3Men's Small birds   
August 3Men's Small birds  team 
August 3Men's Large birds  team 
August 4Men's Moving bird target 28 m   
August 4Men's Moving bird target 33 m  team 
August 4Men's tir au berceau, 28 m  team 
August 5Men's Moving bird target 28 m   
August 5Men's tir au berceau, 50 m   
August 5Men's tir au berceau, 33 m   
August 5Men's tir au berceau, 28 m   
August 5Men's Moving bird target 50 m   
August 5Men's Moving bird target 33 m   
August 5Men's tir au berceau, 50 m  team 
August 5Men's tir au berceau, 33 m  team 
August 5Men's Moving bird target 50 m  team 

Athletics

August 1511h30Men's Javelin throw  qualifying 
August 1511h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
August 1511h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
August 1511h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
August 1511h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 
August 1511h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 
August 1514h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 1514h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 1514h45Men's Javelin throw  Final 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 10 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 11 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 12 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 5 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 6 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 7 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 8 
August 1515h15Men's 100 m  round 1, heat 9 
August 1516h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 1516h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 1516h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 1516h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 1516h00Men's 800 m  round 1, heat 5 
August 1516h30Men's High jump  qualifying 
August 1517h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
August 1517h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
August 1517h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
August 1517h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
August 1517h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal, heat 5 
August 1609h30Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 1609h30Men's 100 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 1610h00Men's Pentathlon  long jump 
August 1610h00Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 1610h00Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 1610h00Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 1610h00Men's 5,000 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 1610h40Men's Pentathlon  javelin throw 
August 1614h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
August 1614h45Men's Pentathlon  200 m 
August 1615h15Men's Pentathlon  discus throw 
August 1616h00Men's 100 m  Final 
August 1616h30Men's Pentathlon  1,500 m 
August 1709h00Men's Long jump  qualifying 
August 1709h30Men's 10 000 m walk  round 1, heat 1 
August 1709h45Men's 10 000 m walk  round 1, heat 2 
August 1710h15Men's Shot put  qualifying 
August 1714h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1 
August 1714h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2 
August 1714h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3 
August 1714h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4 
August 1714h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5 
August 1714h00Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 6 
August 1714h30Men's High jump  Final 
August 1715h15Men's 5,000 m  Final 
August 1716h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 1716h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 1716h15Men's 800 m  Semifinal, heat 3 
August 1716h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 1716h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 1716h45Men's 800 m  Final 
August 1810h00Men's Pole Vault  qualifying 
August 1810h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 1 
August 1810h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 2 
August 1810h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1, heat 3 
August 1810h45Men's Hammer throw  qualifying 
August 1811h00Men's 10 000 m walk  Final 
August 1814h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
August 1814h45Men's Shot put  Final 
August 1815h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 1815h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 1815h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 1815h15Men's 1,500 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 1815h30Men's Hammer throw  Final 
August 1815h45Men's Long jump  Final 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 10 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 5 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 6 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 7 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 8 
August 1909h30Men's 400 m  round 1, heat 9 
August 1910h30Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 1911h15Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 1 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 10 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 11 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 12 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 2 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 4 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 5 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 6 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 7 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 8 
August 1914h00Men's 200 m  round 1, heat 9 
August 1914h30Men's Triple jump  qualifying 
August 1915h15Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
August 1915h15Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
August 1915h15Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
August 1915h15Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
August 1916h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 1 
August 1916h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 2 
August 1916h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 3 
August 1916h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 4 
August 1916h00Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal, heat 5 
August 1916h15Men's 10,000 m  round 1, heat 3 
August 1917h15Men's 1,500 m  Final 
August 2009h00Men's Decathlon  100 m 
August 2009h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final 
August 2009h15Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  qualifying 
August 2010h00Men's 3,000 m walk  round 1, heat 1 
August 2010h00Men's 3,000 m walk  round 1, heat 2 
August 2010h30Men's Decathlon  long jump 
August 2014h00Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2014h00Men's 400 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2014h15Men's Decathlon  shot put 
August 2014h15Men's 10,000 m  Final 
August 2014h45Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2014h45Men's 200 m  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2015h00Men's Decathlon  high jump 
August 2015h30Men's Pole Vault  Final 
August 2016h00Men's Decathlon  400 m 
August 2016h00Men's 200 m  Final 
August 2016h15Men's 400 m  Final 
August 2109h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles 
August 2110h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw 
August 2110h45Men's Decathlon  pole vault 
August 2111h30Men's Triple jump  Final 
August 2114h00Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw  Final 
August 2114h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
August 2114h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
August 2114h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 3 
August 2114h45Men's Discus throw  qualifying 
August 2115h00Men's Decathlon  javelin throw 
August 2115h15Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 1 
August 2115h15Men's 3,000 m  team round 1, heat 2 
August 2116h00Men's Decathlon  1,500 m 
August 2116h00Men's 3,000 m walk  Final 
August 2210h00Men's Discus throw  Final 
August 2210h50Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 1 
August 2210h50Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 2 
August 2214h45Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
August 2214h50Men's 3,000 m  team Final 
August 2216h15Men's Marathon   
August 2315h00Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 
August 2315h15Men's Cross-country   
August 2315h15Men's Cross-country  team 

Boxing

August 21Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg  round 1 
August 21Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg  round 1 
August 21Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg  round 1 
August 21Men's + 79,378 kg  round 1 
August 21Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg  round 1 
August 21Men's - 50,802 kg  round 1 
August 21Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg  round 1 
August 21Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg  round 1 
August 22Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 22Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 22Men's - 50,802 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 22Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg  round 1 
August 22Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg  round 2 
August 22Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg  round 2 
August 22Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg  round 2 
August 23Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg  Semifinals 
August 23Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg  Semifinals 
August 23Men's + 79,378 kg  Semifinals 
August 23Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg  Semifinals 
August 23Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg  Semifinals 
August 23Men's - 50,802 kg  Semifinals 
August 23Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg  Semifinals 
August 23Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg  Semifinals 
August 23Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 23Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 23Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 23Men's + 79,378 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 23Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 24Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg  Third Place Match 
August 24Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg  Third Place Match 
August 24Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg  Third Place Match 
August 24Men's - 50,802 kg  Third Place Match 
August 24Men's + 79,378 kg  Third Place Match 
August 24Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg  Third Place Match 
August 24Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg  Third Place Match 
August 24Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg  Third Place Match 
August 24Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg  Final 
August 24Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg  Final 
August 24Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg  Final 
August 24Men's + 79,378 kg  Final 
August 24Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg  Final 
August 24Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg  Final 
August 24Men's - 50,802 kg  Final 
August 24Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg  Final 

Ceremony

August 1410h30   Opening ceremony 
September 12   Closing ceremony 

Cycling road

August 1209h00Men's Time trial  175 km 
August 1209h00Men's Time trial  team 175 km 

Cycling Trrack

August 9Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 1 
August 9Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 2 
August 9Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 3 
August 9Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team round 1, heat 4 
August 9Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 1 
August 9Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 2 
August 9Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 3 
August 9Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1, heat 4 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  Semifinal, heat 3 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  repechage, Final 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 1 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 2 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 3 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  repechage, heat 4 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 1 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 10 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 11 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 12 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 2 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 3 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 4 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 5 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 6 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 7 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 8 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 1, heat 9 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 1 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 2 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 3 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 4 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 5 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 6 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 7 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  round 2, heat 8 
August 914h55Men's Sprint  Final 
August 1016h30Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal, heat 1 
August 1016h30Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal, heat 2 
August 1016h30Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 1016h30Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 1016h30Men's 2000 m tandem  Third Place Match 
August 1016h30Men's 50 km race   
August 1016h30Men's 2000 m tandem  Final 
August 1016h30Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final 

Equestrian

September 608h00Men's 3-day event  50 km 
September 608h00Men's 3-day event  team 50 km 
September 715h00Men's Dressage   
September 808h30Men's 3-day event  20 km 
September 808h30Men's 3-day event  team 20 km 
September 915h00Men's Dressage   
September 1008h30Men's 3-day event  jumping 
September 1008h30Men's 3-day event  team jumping 
September 1115h00Men's Figure riding   
September 1115h00Men's Figure riding  team 
September 1214h00Men's Jumping   
September 1217h00Men's Jumping  team 

Fencing

August 1509h00Men's Foil  team round 1, pool 1 
August 1509h00Men's Foil  team round 1, pool 2 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 1 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 2 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 3 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 4 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 5 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 6 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 7 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  round 1, pool 8 
August 1709h00Men's Foil  team final pool 
August 1815h30Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 1 
August 1815h30Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 2 
August 1815h30Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 3 
August 1815h30Men's Foil  Semifinal, pool 4 
August 1820h00Men's Foil  final pool 
August 2009h30Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 1 
August 2009h30Men's Épée  team round 1, pool 2 
August 2020h00Men's Épée  team final pool 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 1 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 2 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 3 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 4 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 5 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 6 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 7 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 8 
August 2209h00Men's Épée  round 1, pool 9 
August 2220h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 1 
August 2220h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 2 
August 2220h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 3 
August 2220h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinal, pool 4 
August 2309h30Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 1 
August 2309h30Men's Épée  Semifinal, pool 2 
August 2320h00Men's Épée  final pool 
August 2509h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 1 
August 2509h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 2 
August 2509h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 3 
August 2509h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 4 
August 2509h00Men's Sabre  round 1, pool 5 
August 2514h00Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 1 
August 2514h00Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 2 
August 2514h00Men's Sabre  Semifinal, pool 3 
August 2614h00Men's Sabre  final pool 
August 2615h00Men's Sabre  team 

Football

August 2810h00Men's   round 1: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia 
August 2815h30Men's   round 1: Spain - Denmark 
August 2815h30Men's   round 1: Italy - Egypt 
August 2815h30Men's   round 1: Norway - Great Britain 
August 2817h30Men's   round 1: Netherlands - Luxembourg 
August 2817h30Men's   round 1: Sweden - Greece 
August 2910h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Sweden 
August 2915h00Men's   Quarterfinal: France - Italy 
August 2916h30Men's   Quarterfinal: Czechoslovakia - Norway 
August 2917h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Belgium - Spain 
August 3010h00Men's   consolation Match: Egypt - Yugoslavia 
August 3110h00Men's   Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Italy - Norway 
August 3115h35Men's   Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - France 
August 3116h30Men's   Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Sweden 
August 3117h25Men's   Semifinal: Belgium - Netherlands 
September 216h00Men's   Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Italy 
September 217h30Men's   Final: Belgium - Czechoslovakia 
September 515h00Men's   Final Match for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Netherlands 

Gymnastic

August 5Men's Free system  team 
August 2315h00Men's Combined exercises  team 
August 2415h00Men's Combined exercises  team 
August 2614h00Men's Swedish system  team 
August 2615h00Men's Combined exercises   
August 27Men's Free system  team 
August 2710h00Men's Free system  team 

Hockey

September 115h30Men's   Great Britain - Denmark 
September 117h30Men's   Belgium - France 
September 315h30Men's   Great Britain - Belgium 
September 317h30Men's   Denmark - France 
September 415h00Men's   Great Britain - France 
September 515h30Men's   Denmark - Belgium 

Modern Pentathon

August 2409h00Men's   shooting 
August 2414h00Men's   swimming 
August 2509h00Men's   fencing 
August 2610h00Men's   riding 
August 2711h00Men's   running 

Polo

July 2517h00Men's   round 1: Spain - United State of America 
July 2617h00Men's   round 1: Great Britain - Belgium 
July 2816h00Men's   Final: United State of America - Belgium 
July 3117h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Spain 

Rowing

August 2714h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 1 
August 2714h25Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 2 
August 2714h50Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 3 
August 2715h15Men's Single scull (M1x)  round 1, heat 4 
August 2715h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 1 
August 2715h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 2 
August 2716h05Men's Double sculls (M2x)  round 1, heat 3 
August 2716h55Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 1 
August 2717h20Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 2 
August 2717h45Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 3 
August 2718h10Men's Eight (M8+)  round 1, heat 4 
August 2814h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 1 
August 2814h25Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 2 
August 2814h50Men's Coxed four (4+)  round 1, heat 3 
August 2815h15Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2815h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2816h05Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 1 
August 2816h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 2 
August 2816h55Men's Coxed pair (2+)  round 1, heat 3 
August 2817h20Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinal, heat 1 
August 2817h45Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinal, heat 2 
August 2914h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
August 2915h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
August 2916h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
August 2916h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 
August 2917h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 

Rugby

September 517h00Men's   United State of America - France 

Sailing

July 710h40Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 1 
July 711h10Mixed 40 square m  race 1 
July 711h20Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 711h20Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 1 
July 711h40Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 711h40Mixed 8 m class  race 1 
July 711h50Mixed 18 foot dinghy class   
July 711h50Mixed 30 square m  race 1 
July 711h50Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 1 
July 711h50Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 711h50Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 1 
July 711h50Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 711h50Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 1 
July 8Mixed 12 foot dinghy class   
July 811h00Mixed 8 m class  race 2 
July 812h00Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 2 
July 812h10Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 812h20Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 812h20Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 2 
July 812h20Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 812h20Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 2 
July 812h20Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 812h20Mixed 30 square m  race 2 
July 812h20Mixed 40 square m  race 2 
July 812h20Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 2 
July 9Mixed 6,50 m   
July 910h40Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 910h50Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 911h10Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 911h10Mixed 8 m class  race 3 
July 911h10Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating  race 3 
July 911h10Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 911h10Mixed 30 square m  race 3 
July 911h10Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating  race 3 
July 911h10Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating  race 3 
July 911h10Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating  race 3 
July 1014h00Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating  race for 3rd place 
September 310h35Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 2 
September 314h30Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  race 3 

Shooting

July 2309h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)   
July 2309h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  team 
July 2409h30Men's Trap (clay pigeon)   
July 2609h30Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot  team 
July 2609h30Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot  team 
July 2709h30Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot   
July 2709h30Men's 100 m running deer, single shot   
July 29Men's 600 m army rifle prone   
July 29Men's 300 m army rifle standing   
July 29Men's 300 m army rifle prone   
July 29Men's 600 m army rifle prone  team 
July 29Men's 300 m army rifle prone  team 
July 29Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position  team 
July 29Men's 300 m army rifle standing  team 
July 30Men's 600 m army rifle prone  team shoot-off 
July 30Men's 300 m army rifle standing  shoot-off 
July 30Men's 300 m army rifle prone  shoot-off 
July 30Men's 600 m army rifle prone  shoot-off 
July 3117h30Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions   
July 3117h30Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions  team 
August 208h00Men's 50 m free pistol   
August 208h00Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone   
August 208h00Men's 50 m free rifle prone  team 
August 208h00Men's 50 m pistol  team 
August 3Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol   
August 3Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  team 

Skating

April 2414h00Women's   compulsory figures 
April 2422h00Women's   free skating 
April 2511h00Men's   compulsory figures 
April 2514h00Men's   compulsory figures 
April 2610h00Men's   compulsory figures 
April 2621h00Mixed Pairs   
April 2721h00Men's   free skating 

Tennis

August 1609h00Men's Double  round 1 
August 1609h00Men's Single  round 1 
August 1609h00Women's Single  round 1 
August 1709h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals 
August 1709h00Men's Double  round 1 
August 1709h00Mixed Double  round 1 
August 1709h00Women's Double  round 1 
August 1709h00Women's Single  round 2 
August 1709h00Men's Single  round 2 
August 1709h00Men's Double  round 2 
August 1709h00Mixed Double  round 2 
August 1809h00Women's Double  Quarterfinals 
August 1809h00Mixed Double  round 1 
August 1809h00Men's Double  round 2 
August 1809h00Women's Single  round 2 
August 1809h00Men's Single  round 2 
August 1809h00Mixed Double  round 2 
August 1809h00Men's Single  round 3 
August 1909h00Women's Double  Semifinals 
August 2009h00Mixed Double  round 2 
August 2009h00Men's Single  round 3 
August 2109h00Men's Single  Quarterfinals 
August 2109h00Mixed Double  Quarterfinals 
August 2209h00Men's Single  Semifinals 
August 2209h00Mixed Double  Semifinals 
August 2209h00Men's Double  Quarterfinals 
August 2209h00Women's Single  Quarterfinals 
August 2309h00Men's Double  Semifinals 
August 2309h00Women's Single  Semifinals 
August 2309h00Men's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
August 2309h00Men's Single  Final 
August 2409h00Men's Double  Bronze Medal Match 
August 2409h00Mixed Double  Bronze Medal Match 
August 2409h00Women's Single  Bronze Medal Match 
August 2409h00Women's Double  Bronze Medal Match 
August 2409h00Mixed Double  Final 
August 2409h00Men's Double  Final 
August 2409h00Women's Double  Final 
August 2409h00Women's Single  Final 

Tug of war

August 1715h45Men's   round 1: Great Britain - United State of America 
August 1715h45Men's   round 1: Italy - Netherlands 
August 1816h15Men's   Semifinal: United State of America - Italy 
August 1816h15Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain - Belgium 
August 1916h45Men's   Final: Great Britain - Netherlands 
August 2016h15Men's   2nd place tournament: United State of America - Netherlands 
August 2016h15Men's   3rd place tournament 

Weightlifting

August 2917h30Men's 60 - 67,5 kg   
August 2917h30Men's - 60 kg   
August 3014h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg   
August 3114h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg   
August 3117h30Men's + 82,5 kg   

Wrestling freestyle

August 25Men's 75 - 80 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 25Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  round 1 
August 25Men's + 80kg  round 1 
August 25Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  round 1 
August 25Men's 75 - 80 kg  round 1 
August 25Men's - 60 kg  round 1 
August 26Men's - 60 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 26Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 26Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  round 2 
August 27Men's + 80kg  Semifinals 
August 27Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  Semifinals 
August 27Men's - 60 kg  Semifinals 
August 27Men's 75 - 80 kg  Semifinals 
August 27Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  Semifinals 
August 27Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 27Men's - 60 kg  3rd place match 
August 27Men's 75 - 80 kg  Bronze Medal Match 
August 27Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  3rd place match 
August 27Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  3rd place match 
August 27Men's + 80kg  Bronze Medal Match 
August 27Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  Final 
August 27Men's 75 - 80 kg  Final 
August 27Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  Final 
August 27Men's - 60 kg  Final 
August 27Men's + 80kg  Final 

Wrestling greco-roman

August 16Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  round 1 
August 16Men's 75 - 82 kg  round 1 
August 16Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  round 1 
August 16Men's - 60 kg  round 1 
August 17Men's + 82 kg  round 1 
August 17Men's 75 - 82 kg  round 2 
August 17Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  round 2 
August 17Men's - 60 kg  round 2 
August 17Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  round 2 
August 18Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 18Men's - 60 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 18Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 18Men's 75 - 82 kg  round 2 
August 18Men's + 82 kg  round 2 
August 19Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  Semifinals 
August 19Men's + 82 kg  Semifinals 
August 19Men's - 60 kg  Semifinals 
August 19Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  Semifinals 
August 19Men's 75 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
August 19Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 19Men's 75 - 82 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 19Men's + 82 kg  Quarterfinals 
August 19Men's - 60 kg  Final 
August 19Men's + 82 kg  Final 
August 19Men's 75 - 82 kg  Final 
August 19Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  Final 
August 19Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  Final 
August 20Men's 75 - 82 kg  2nd place tournament 
August 20Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  2nd place tournament 
August 20Men's - 60 kg  2nd place tournament 
August 20Men's + 82 kg  2nd place tournament 
August 20Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  2nd place tournament 
August 20Men's - 60 kg  3rd place tournament 
August 20Men's 75 - 82 kg  3rd place tournament 
August 20Men's + 82 kg  3rd place tournament 
August 20Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  3rd place tournament 
August 20Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  3rd place tournament