MarcoLympics
1920 Antwerp Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE VIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatic

Diving

August 22 11h00 Men's Plain high diving round 1, pool 1
August 22 15h30 Men's Plain high diving round 1, pool 2
August 23 10h30 Men's Plain high diving round 1, pool 3
August 24 14h00 Women's Plain high diving round 1, pool 1
August 24 14h00 Women's Plain high diving round 1, pool 2
August 25 10h30 Men's Plain high diving Final
August 26 10h30 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard round 1, pool 1
August 26 10h30 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard round 1, pool 2
August 27 11h00 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard Final
August 28 Women's High dive ordinary 
August 28 16h00 Men's High dive varied round 1, pool 1
August 28 16h00 Men's High dive varied round 1, pool 2
August 28 16h00 Women's Plain high diving Final
August 29 10h30 Women's 1 and 3 m springboard 
August 29 10h30 Men's High dive varied Final

Swimming

August 22 16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke round 1, heat 1
August 22 16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke round 1, heat 2
August 22 16h45 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
August 22 16h45 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
August 22 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 22 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 22 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 22 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 22 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 22 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 22 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
August 22 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
August 22 18h30 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
August 23 15h15 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 23 15h15 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 23 15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 23 15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 23 15h45 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 23 16h15 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
August 23 16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke round 1, heat 3
August 23 16h30 Men's 400 m breastroke round 1, heat 4
August 23 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
August 23 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
August 24 16h00 Men's 400 m breastroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 24 16h00 Men's 400 m breastroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 24 16h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 24 16h45 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 24 17h10 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
August 25 14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
August 25 14h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
August 25 15h30 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
August 25 16h15 Men's 400 m breastroke Final
August 25 16h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
August 26 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 26 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 26 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 26 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
August 26 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
August 26 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
August 26 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
August 26 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
August 26 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
August 26 16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 26 16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 26 16h20 Women's 300 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 27 16h40 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 27 16h40 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 28 16h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 28 16h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
August 28 17h30 Women's 300 m freestyle Final
August 29 11h15 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 29 16h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay 
August 29 16h45 Men's 100 m freestyle Final (re-run)
August 29 17h15 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final

Water-polo

August 22 11h00 Men's  round 1: Spain - Italy
August 22 17h00 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - Canada
August 22 19h30 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Czechoslovakia
August 23 11h00 Men's  round 1: Brazil - France
August 23 17h00 Men's  round 1: Netherlands - Australia
August 23 19h30 Men's  round 1: Belgium - Switzerland
August 24 10h00 Men's  round 2: United State of America - Greece
August 24 11h00 Men's  round 2: Great Britain - Spain
August 24 12h00 Men's  round 2: Sweden - Brazil
August 24 13h00 Men's  round 2: Belgium - Netherlands
August 25 11h00 Men's  3rd place tournament: Greece - Italy
August 25 17h00 Men's  3rd place tournament: Netherlands - Czechoslovakia
August 26 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Great Britain - United State of America
August 26 18h00 Men's  Semifinal: Belgium - Sweden
August 27 17h00 Men's  Final: Great Britain - Belgium
August 28 10h30 Men's  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Spain
August 28 18h30 Men's  3rd place tournament: Sweden - Netherlands
August 29 18h00 Men's  2nd place tournament: Belgium - United State of America
August 31 15h00 Men's  3rd place tournament: Sweden - United State of America

Archery

August 3 Men's Small birds 
August 3 Men's Large birds 
August 3 Men's Small birds team
August 3 Men's Large birds team
August 4 Men's Moving bird target 28 m 
August 4 Men's tir au berceau, 28 m team
August 4 Men's Moving bird target 33 m team
August 5 Men's Moving bird target 33 m 
August 5 Men's tir au berceau, 50 m 
August 5 Men's tir au berceau, 33 m 
August 5 Men's tir au berceau, 28 m 
August 5 Men's Moving bird target 50 m 
August 5 Men's Moving bird target 28 m 
August 5 Men's Moving bird target 50 m team
August 5 Men's tir au berceau, 50 m team
August 5 Men's tir au berceau, 33 m team

Athletics

August 15 11h30 Men's Javelin throw qualifying
August 15 11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
August 15 11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
August 15 11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
August 15 11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
August 15 11h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
August 15 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
August 15 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
August 15 14h45 Men's Javelin throw Final
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8
August 15 15h15 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9
August 15 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1
August 15 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2
August 15 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3
August 15 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4
August 15 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5
August 15 16h30 Men's High jump qualifying
August 15 17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 1
August 15 17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 2
August 15 17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 3
August 15 17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 4
August 15 17h00 Men's 100 m Quarterfinal, heat 5
August 16 09h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 16 09h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 16 10h00 Men's Pentathlon long jump
August 16 10h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 1
August 16 10h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 2
August 16 10h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 3
August 16 10h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 4
August 16 10h40 Men's Pentathlon javelin throw
August 16 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
August 16 14h45 Men's Pentathlon 200 m
August 16 15h15 Men's Pentathlon discus throw
August 16 16h00 Men's 100 m Final
August 16 16h30 Men's Pentathlon 1,500 m
August 17 09h00 Men's Long jump qualifying
August 17 09h30 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 1
August 17 09h45 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 2
August 17 10h15 Men's Shot put qualifying
August 17 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
August 17 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
August 17 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
August 17 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
August 17 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
August 17 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
August 17 14h30 Men's High jump Final
August 17 15h15 Men's 5,000 m Final
August 17 16h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 17 16h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 17 16h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 3
August 17 16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
August 17 16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
August 17 16h45 Men's 800 m Final
August 18 10h00 Men's Pole Vault qualifying
August 18 10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1
August 18 10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2
August 18 10h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3
August 18 10h45 Men's Hammer throw qualifying
August 18 11h00 Men's 10 000 m walk Final
August 18 14h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
August 18 14h45 Men's Shot put Final
August 18 15h15 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1
August 18 15h15 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2
August 18 15h15 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3
August 18 15h15 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4
August 18 15h30 Men's Hammer throw Final
August 18 15h45 Men's Long jump Final
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8
August 19 09h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9
August 19 10h30 Men's 10,000 m round 1, heat 1
August 19 11h15 Men's 10,000 m round 1, heat 2
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8
August 19 14h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9
August 19 14h30 Men's Triple jump qualifying
August 19 15h15 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal, heat 1
August 19 15h15 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal, heat 2
August 19 15h15 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal, heat 3
August 19 15h15 Men's 400 m Quarterfinal, heat 4
August 19 16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 1
August 19 16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 2
August 19 16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 3
August 19 16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 4
August 19 16h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinal, heat 5
August 19 16h15 Men's 10,000 m round 1, heat 3
August 19 17h15 Men's 1,500 m Final
August 20 09h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
August 20 09h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
August 20 09h15 Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw qualifying
August 20 10h00 Men's 3,000 m walk round 1, heat 1
August 20 10h00 Men's 3,000 m walk round 1, heat 2
August 20 10h30 Men's Decathlon long jump
August 20 14h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 20 14h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 20 14h15 Men's Decathlon shot put
August 20 14h15 Men's 10,000 m Final
August 20 14h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 20 14h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 20 15h00 Men's Decathlon high jump
August 20 15h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
August 20 16h00 Men's Decathlon 400 m
August 20 16h00 Men's 200 m Final
August 20 16h15 Men's 400 m Final
August 21 09h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
August 21 10h00 Men's Decathlon discus throw
August 21 10h45 Men's Decathlon pole vault
August 21 11h30 Men's Triple jump Final
August 21 14h00 Men's 56-lb (25.4 kg) weight throw Final
August 21 14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
August 21 14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
August 21 14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
August 21 14h45 Men's Discus throw qualifying
August 21 15h00 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
August 21 15h15 Men's 3,000 m team round 1, heat 1
August 21 15h15 Men's 3,000 m team round 1, heat 2
August 21 16h00 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
August 21 16h00 Men's 3,000 m walk Final
August 22 10h00 Men's Discus throw Final
August 22 10h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 1
August 22 10h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 2
August 22 14h45 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
August 22 14h50 Men's 3,000 m team Final
August 22 16h15 Men's Marathon 
August 23 15h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
August 23 15h15 Men's Cross-country 
August 23 15h15 Men's Cross-country team

Boxe

August 21 Men's - 50,802 kg round 1
August 21 Men's + 79,378 kg round 1
August 21 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg round 1
August 21 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg round 1
August 21 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg round 1
August 21 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg round 1
August 21 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg round 1
August 21 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg round 1
August 22 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Quarterfinals
August 22 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Quarterfinals
August 22 Men's - 50,802 kg Quarterfinals
August 22 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg round 1
August 22 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg round 2
August 22 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg round 2
August 22 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg round 2
August 23 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 Men's + 79,378 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Quarterfinals
August 23 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Semifinals
August 23 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Semifinals
August 23 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Semifinals
August 23 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Semifinals
August 23 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Semifinals
August 23 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Semifinals
August 23 Men's - 50,802 kg Semifinals
August 23 Men's + 79,378 kg Semifinals
August 24 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Third Place Match
August 24 Men's - 50,802 kg Third Place Match
August 24 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Third Place Match
August 24 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Third Place Match
August 24 Men's + 79,378 kg Third Place Match
August 24 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Third Place Match
August 24 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Third Place Match
August 24 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Third Place Match
August 24 Men's - 50,802 kg Final
August 24 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Final
August 24 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Final
August 24 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Final
August 24 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Final
August 24 Men's + 79,378 kg Final
August 24 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Final
August 24 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Final

Ceremony

August 14 10h30   Opening ceremony
September 12   Closing ceremony

Cycling

Road

August 12 09h00 Men's Time trial 175 km
August 12 09h00 Men's Time trial team 175 km

Track

August 9 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 1
August 9 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 2
August 9 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 3
August 9 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 4
August 9 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1, heat 1
August 9 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1, heat 2
August 9 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1, heat 3
August 9 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1, heat 4
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, Final
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 1
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 2
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 3
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 4
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 1
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 10
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 11
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 12
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 2
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 3
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 4
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 5
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 6
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 7
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 8
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 9
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 1
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 2
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 3
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 4
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 5
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 6
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 7
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint round 2, heat 8
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 1
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 2
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 3
August 9 14h55 Men's Sprint Final
August 10 16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 1
August 10 16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 2
August 10 16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal, heat 1
August 10 16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal, heat 2
August 10 16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Third Place Match
August 10 16h30 Men's 50 km race 
August 10 16h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
August 10 16h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final

Equestrian

September 6 08h00 Men's 3-day event 50 km
September 6 08h00 Men's 3-day event team 50 km
September 7 15h00 Men's Dressage 
September 8 08h30 Men's 3-day event 20 km
September 8 08h30 Men's 3-day event team 20 km
September 9 15h00 Men's Dressage 
September 10 08h30 Men's 3-day event jumping
September 10 08h30 Men's 3-day event team jumping
September 11 15h00 Men's Figure riding 
September 11 15h00 Men's Figure riding team
September 12 14h00 Men's Jumping 
September 12 17h00 Men's Jumping team

Fencing

August 15 09h00 Men's Foil team round 1, pool 1
August 15 09h00 Men's Foil team round 1, pool 2
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 1
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 2
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 3
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 4
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 5
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 6
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 7
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 8
August 17 09h00 Men's Foil team final pool
August 18 15h30 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 1
August 18 15h30 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 2
August 18 15h30 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 3
August 18 15h30 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 4
August 18 20h00 Men's Foil final pool
August 20 09h30 Men's Épée team round 1, pool 1
August 20 09h30 Men's Épée team round 1, pool 2
August 20 20h00 Men's Épée team final pool
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 7
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 8
August 22 09h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 9
August 22 20h00 Men's Épée Quarterfinal, pool 1
August 22 20h00 Men's Épée Quarterfinal, pool 2
August 22 20h00 Men's Épée Quarterfinal, pool 3
August 22 20h00 Men's Épée Quarterfinal, pool 4
August 23 09h30 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1
August 23 09h30 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2
August 23 20h00 Men's Épée final pool
August 25 09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1
August 25 09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2
August 25 09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3
August 25 09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4
August 25 09h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5
August 25 14h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1
August 25 14h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2
August 25 14h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 3
August 26 14h00 Men's Sabre final pool
August 26 15h00 Men's Sabre team

Field Hockey

September 1 15h30 Men's  Great Britain - Denmark
September 1 17h30 Men's  Belgium - France
September 3 15h30 Men's  Great Britain - Belgium
September 3 17h30 Men's  Denmark - France
September 4 15h00 Men's  Great Britain - France
September 5 15h30 Men's  Denmark - Belgium

Football

August 28 10h00 Men's  round 1: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia
August 28 15h30 Men's  round 1: Italy - Egypt
August 28 15h30 Men's  round 1: Norway - Great Britain
August 28 15h30 Men's  round 1: Spain - Denmark
August 28 17h30 Men's  round 1: Netherlands - Luxembourg
August 28 17h30 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Greece
August 29 10h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Sweden
August 29 15h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: France - Italy
August 29 16h30 Men's  Quarterfinal: Czechoslovakia - Norway
August 29 17h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Belgium - Spain
August 30 10h00 Men's  consolation Match: Egypt - Yugoslavia
August 31 10h00 Men's  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Italy - Norway
August 31 15h35 Men's  Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - France
August 31 16h30 Men's  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Sweden
August 31 17h25 Men's  Semifinal: Belgium - Netherlands
September 2 16h00 Men's  Playoff for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Italy
September 2 17h30 Men's  Final: Belgium - Czechoslovakia
September 5 15h00 Men's  Final Match for 2nd - 3rd, Spain - Netherlands

Gymnastiqcs

August 5 Men's Free system team
August 23 15h00 Men's Combined exercises team
August 24 15h00 Men's Combined exercises team
August 26 14h00 Men's Swedish system team
August 26 15h00 Men's Combined exercises 
August 27 Men's Free system team
August 27 10h00 Men's Free system team

Ice Hockey

April 23 21h20 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Belgium
April 24 17h00 Men's  round 1: United State of America - Switzerland
April 24 21h30 Men's  round 1: Canada - Czechoslovakia
April 25 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Sweden - France
April 25 21h00 Men's  Semifinal: Canada - United State of America
April 26 22h00 Men's  Match for 1st place: Canada - Sweden
April 27 22h00 Men's  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Sweden
April 28 22h00 Men's  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
April 28 23h30 Men's  3rd place tournament: Sweden - Switzerland
April 29 23h00 Men's  3rd place tournament: Czechoslovakia - Sweden

Pentathlon

August 24 09h00 Men's  shooting
August 24 14h00 Men's  swimming
August 25 09h00 Men's  fencing
August 26 10h00 Men's  riding
August 27 11h00 Men's  running

Polo

July 25 17h00 Men's  round 1: Spain - United State of America
July 26 17h00 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - Belgium
July 28 16h00 Men's  Final: United State of America - Belgium
July 31 17h30 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Spain

Rowing

August 27 14h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1
August 27 14h25 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 2
August 27 14h50 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 3
August 27 15h15 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 4
August 27 15h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 1
August 27 15h40 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 2
August 27 16h05 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 3
August 27 16h55 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1
August 27 17h20 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2
August 27 17h45 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 3
August 27 18h10 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 4
August 28 14h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 1
August 28 14h25 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 2
August 28 14h50 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 3
August 28 15h15 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1
August 28 15h40 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2
August 28 16h05 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 1
August 28 16h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 2
August 28 16h55 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 3
August 28 17h20 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1
August 28 17h45 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2
August 29 14h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
August 29 15h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
August 29 16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
August 29 16h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
August 29 17h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final

Rugby

September 5 17h00 Men's  United State of America - France

Shooting

July 23 09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 23 09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 24 09h30 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 26 09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot team
July 26 09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team
July 27 09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot 
July 27 09h30 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot 
July 29 Men's 600 m army rifle prone 
July 29 Men's 300 m army rifle standing 
July 29 Men's 300 m army rifle prone 
July 29 Men's 300 m army rifle prone team
July 29 Men's 300 m army rifle standing team
July 29 Men's 300+600 m army rifle prone position team
July 29 Men's 600 m army rifle prone team
July 30 Men's 300 m army rifle standing shoot-off
July 30 Men's 600 m army rifle prone shoot-off
July 30 Men's 300 m army rifle prone shoot-off
July 30 Men's 600 m army rifle prone team shoot-off
July 31 17h30 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
July 31 17h30 Men's 300 m rifle, 3 positions team
August 2 08h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
August 2 08h00 Men's 50 m small-bore rifle prone 
August 2 08h00 Men's 50 m pistol team
August 2 08h00 Men's 50 m free rifle prone team
August 3 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
August 3 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol team

Tennis

August 16 09h00 Men's Double round 1
August 16 09h00 Men's Single round 1
August 16 09h00 Women's Single round 1
August 17 09h00 Women's Double Quarterfinals
August 17 09h00 Men's Double round 1
August 17 09h00 Women's Double round 1
August 17 09h00 Mixed Double round 1
August 17 09h00 Mixed Double round 2
August 17 09h00 Men's Single round 2
August 17 09h00 Men's Double round 2
August 17 09h00 Women's Single round 2
August 18 09h00 Women's Double Quarterfinals
August 18 09h00 Mixed Double round 1
August 18 09h00 Men's Double round 2
August 18 09h00 Men's Single round 2
August 18 09h00 Mixed Double round 2
August 18 09h00 Women's Single round 2
August 18 09h00 Men's Single round 3
August 19 09h00 Women's Double Semifinals
August 20 09h00 Mixed Double round 2
August 20 09h00 Men's Single round 3
August 21 09h00 Mixed Double Quarterfinals
August 21 09h00 Men's Single Quarterfinals
August 22 09h00 Women's Single Quarterfinals
August 22 09h00 Men's Double Quarterfinals
August 22 09h00 Men's Single Semifinals
August 22 09h00 Mixed Double Semifinals
August 23 09h00 Men's Single Bronze Medal Match
August 23 09h00 Women's Single Semifinals
August 23 09h00 Men's Double Semifinals
August 23 09h00 Men's Single Final
August 24 09h00 Mixed Double Bronze Medal Match
August 24 09h00 Men's Double Bronze Medal Match
August 24 09h00 Women's Double Bronze Medal Match
August 24 09h00 Women's Single Bronze Medal Match
August 24 09h00 Women's Single Final
August 24 09h00 Women's Double Final
August 24 09h00 Men's Double Final
August 24 09h00 Mixed Double Final

Tug of war

August 17 15h45 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - United State of America
August 17 15h45 Men's  round 1: Italy - Netherlands
August 18 16h15 Men's  Semifinal: Great Britain - Belgium
August 18 16h15 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Italy
August 19 16h45 Men's  Final: Great Britain - Netherlands
August 20 16h15 Men's  2nd place tournament: United State of America - Netherlands
August 20 16h15 Men's  3rd place tournament

Sailing

July 7 10h40 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class race 1
July 7 11h10 Mixed 40 square m race 1
July 7 11h20 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 7 11h20 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating race 1
July 7 11h40 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 7 11h40 Mixed 8 m class race 1
July 7 11h50 Mixed 18 foot dinghy class 
July 7 11h50 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 7 11h50 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating race 1
July 7 11h50 Mixed 30 square m race 1
July 7 11h50 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 7 11h50 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating race 1
July 7 11h50 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating race 1
July 8 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class 
July 8 11h00 Mixed 8 m class race 2
July 8 12h00 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating race 2
July 8 12h10 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 8 12h20 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 8 12h20 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating race 2
July 8 12h20 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 8 12h20 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating race 2
July 8 12h20 Mixed 30 square m race 2
July 8 12h20 Mixed 40 square m race 2
July 8 12h20 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 8 12h20 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating race 2
July 9 Mixed 6,50 m 
July 9 10h40 Mixed 8 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 10h50 Mixed 7 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 11h10 Mixed 8 m class race 3
July 9 11h10 Mixed 6 m, 1919 rating race 3
July 9 11h10 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 11h10 Mixed 30 square m race 3
July 9 11h10 Mixed 12 m, 1919 rating race 3
July 9 11h10 Mixed 12 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 11h10 Mixed 10 m, 1907 rating race 3
July 9 11h10 Mixed 10 m, 1919 rating race 3
July 10 14h00 Mixed 6 m, 1907 rating race for 3rd place
September 3 10h35 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class race 2
September 3 14h30 Mixed 12 foot dinghy class race 3

Skating

April 24 14h00 Women's  compulsory figures
April 24 22h00 Women's  free skating
April 25 11h00 Men's  compulsory figures
April 25 14h00 Men's  compulsory figures
April 26 10h00 Men's  compulsory figures
April 26 21h00 Mixed Pairs 
April 27 21h00 Men's  free skating

Weightlifting

August 29 17h30 Men's - 60 kg 
August 29 17h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
August 30 14h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
August 31 14h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
August 31 17h30 Men's + 82,5 kg 

Wrestling

Freestyle

August 25 Men's 75 - 80 kg Quarterfinals
August 25 Men's + 80kg round 1
August 25 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg round 1
August 25 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg round 1
August 25 Men's 75 - 80 kg round 1
August 25 Men's - 60 kg round 1
August 26 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Quarterfinals
August 26 Men's - 60 kg Quarterfinals
August 26 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg round 2
August 27 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 3rd place match
August 27 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 3rd place match
August 27 Men's - 60 kg 3rd place match
August 27 Men's + 80kg Bronze Medal Match
August 27 Men's 75 - 80 kg Bronze Medal Match
August 27 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Quarterfinals
August 27 Men's - 60 kg Semifinals
August 27 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Semifinals
August 27 Men's 75 - 80 kg Semifinals
August 27 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Semifinals
August 27 Men's + 80kg Semifinals
August 27 Men's + 80kg Final
August 27 Men's - 60 kg Final
August 27 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Final
August 27 Men's 75 - 80 kg Final
August 27 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Final

Greco-roman

August 16 Men's 75 - 82 kg round 1
August 16 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg round 1
August 16 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg round 1
August 16 Men's - 60 kg round 1
August 17 Men's + 82 kg round 1
August 17 Men's - 60 kg round 2
August 17 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg round 2
August 17 Men's 75 - 82 kg round 2
August 17 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg round 2
August 18 Men's - 60 kg Quarterfinals
August 18 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Quarterfinals
August 18 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Quarterfinals
August 18 Men's + 82 kg round 2
August 18 Men's 75 - 82 kg round 2
August 19 Men's + 82 kg Quarterfinals
August 19 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Quarterfinals
August 19 Men's 75 - 82 kg Quarterfinals
August 19 Men's 75 - 82 kg Semifinals
August 19 Men's + 82 kg Semifinals
August 19 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Semifinals
August 19 Men's - 60 kg Semifinals
August 19 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Semifinals
August 19 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Final
August 19 Men's - 60 kg Final
August 19 Men's + 82 kg Final
August 19 Men's 75 - 82 kg Final
August 19 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Final
August 20 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 Men's 75 - 82 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 Men's - 60 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 Men's + 82 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 2nd place tournament
August 20 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 3rd place tournament
August 20 Men's - 60 kg 3rd place tournament
August 20 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 3rd place tournament
August 20 Men's 75 - 82 kg 3rd place tournament
August 20 Men's + 82 kg 3rd place tournament