MarcoLympics
1924 Paris Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE VIIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


may

May 4 RUGBY
15h30 Men's  France - Romania
May 11 RUGBY
15h30 Men's  United State of America - Romania
May 18 RUGBY
15h30 Men's  United State of America - France
May 25 FOOTBALL
15h30 Men's  preliminary: Spain - Italy
May 25 FOOTBALL
15h30 Men's  preliminary, Lithuania - Switzerland
May 25 FOOTBALL
15h30 Men's  preliminary, Czechoslovakia - Turkey
May 25 FOOTBALL
17h15 Men's  preliminary: Estonia - United State of America
May 26 FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  preliminary: Uruguay - Yugoslavia
May 26 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  preliminary, Hungary - Poland
May 27 FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  round of 16: Netherlands - Romania
May 27 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  round of 16: France - Latvia
May 28 FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  round of 16: Bulgaria - Ireland
May 28 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  round of 16: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia
May 29 FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  round of 16: Belgium - Sweden
May 29 FOOTBALL
16h15 Men's  round of 16: Italy - Luxembourg
May 29 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  round of 16: Egypt - Hungary
May 29 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  round of 16: United State of America - Uruguay
May 30 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  1/8 final: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia

june

June 1 FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Egypt - Sweden
June 1 FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: France - Uruguay
June 2 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Ireland
June 2 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Italy - Switzerland
June 5 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Sweden - Switzerland
June 6 FOOTBALL
17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Netherlands - Uruguay
June 8 FOOTBALL
16h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Sweden
June 9 FOOTBALL
14h30 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Sweden
June 9 FOOTBALL
16h30 Men's  Final: Switzerland - Uruguay
June 23 SHOOTING
Men's 50 m small-bore rifle 
June 26 SHOOTING
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 400 m team
June 26 SHOOTING
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 600 m team
June 27 FENCING
Men's Foil team preliminaries
June 27 SHOOTING
Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 800 m team
June 28 FENCING
Men's Foil team Quarterfinals
June 28 POLO
17h00 Men's  United State of America - France
June 28 SHOOTING
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
June 29 FENCING
Men's Foil team Semifinals
June 30 FENCING
Men's Foil team Final
June 30 SHOOTING
Men's 100 m running deer, single shot 

july

July 1 FENCING
Men's Foil round of 16
July 1 FENCING
Men's Foil preliminaries
July 1 POLO
17h00 Men's  Spain - United State of America
July 1 SHOOTING
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot 
July 2 FENCING
Women's Foil preliminaries
July 2 FENCING
Men's Foil Quarterfinals
July 2 SHOOTING
Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team
July 3 FENCING
Women's Foil Semifinals
July 3 FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinals
July 3 POLO
17h00 Men's  United State of America - Great Britain
July 3 SHOOTING
Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot team
July 4 FENCING
Women's Foil Final
July 4 FENCING
Men's Foil Final
July 4 POLO
17h00 Men's  Argentina - Spain
July 5 CEREMONY
14h00   Opening ceremony
July 5 POLO
17h00 Men's  France - Great Britain
July 6 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 10,000 m Final
July 6 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 100 m preliminary 1
July 6 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 100 m preliminary 2
July 6 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 400 m hurdles preliminary 1
July 6 ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinals
July 6 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 800 m preliminary 1
July 6 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's High jump preliminaries
July 6 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Javelin throw preliminaries
July 6 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Javelin throw Final
July 6 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Long jump preliminaries
July 6 FENCING
Men's Épée team preliminaries
July 6 POLO
17h00 Men's  Argentina - United State of America
July 6 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 6 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's  
July 7 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 100 m Semifinals
July 7 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 100 m Final
July 7 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase preliminaries
July 7 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
July 7 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 800 m Semifinals
July 7 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's High jump Final
July 7 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Pentathlon high jump
July 7 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's Pentathlon javelin throw
July 7 ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's Pentathlon 200 m
July 7 ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Pentathlon discus throw
July 7 ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's Pentathlon 1,500 m
July 7 FENCING
Men's Épée team Quarterfinals
July 7 POLO
17h00 Men's  Spain - Great Britain
July 7 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 7 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's  
July 8 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles preliminaries
July 8 ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals
July 8 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m preliminaries
July 8 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinals
July 8 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 5,000 m preliminaries
July 8 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 800 m Final
July 8 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Long jump preliminaries
July 8 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Long jump Final
July 8 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Shot put preliminaries
July 8 ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Shot put Final
July 8 FENCING
Men's Épée team Semifinals
July 8 SHOOTING
Men's 600 m free rifle any position 
July 8 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 8 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's  
July 9 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 1,500 m preliminaries
July 9 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's 10 000 m walk heat 1
July 9 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 10 000 m walk heat 2
July 9 ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's 10 000 m walk heat 3
July 9 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
July 9 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 200 m Semifinals
July 9 ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 200 m Final
July 9 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
July 9 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Pole Vault preliminaries
July 9 FENCING
Men's Épée team Final
July 9 POLO
17h00 Men's  Argentina - Great Britain
July 9 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 9 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's  
July 10 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's 1,500 m Final
July 10 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 400 m preliminaries
July 10 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 400 m Semifinals
July 10 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 5,000 m Final
July 10 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Hammer throw preliminaries
July 10 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
July 10 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
July 10 FENCING
Men's Épée Quarterfinals
July 10 FENCING
Men's Épée preliminaries
July 10 POLO
17h00 Men's  Spain - France
July 10 SAILING
boat
14h30 Mixed Monotype preliminary 1, heat 1
July 10 SAILING
boat
14h45 Mixed Monotype preliminary 1, heat 2
July 10 SHOOTING
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 10 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 82,5 kg 
July 10 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 58 kg 
July 10 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 58 - 62 kg 
July 10 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg 
July 10 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
July 10 WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
July 11 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 10 000 m walk Final
July 11 ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 3,000 m team preliminaries
July 11 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's 400 m Semifinals
July 11 ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 400 m Final
July 11 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
July 11 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
July 11 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's Decathlon high jump
July 11 ATHLETICS
17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m
July 11 FENCING
Men's Épée Semifinals
July 11 FENCING
Men's Épée Final
July 11 SAILING
boat
15h40 Mixed Monotype preliminary 2, heat 1
July 11 SAILING
boat
15h55 Mixed Monotype preliminary 2, heat 2
July 11 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's  
July 12 ATHLETICS
14h45 Men's 4 x 100 m relay preliminaries
July 12 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay preliminaries
July 12 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Cross-country 10 000 m
July 12 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Cross-country team 10 000 m
July 12 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
July 12 ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Decathlon discus throw
July 12 ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's Decathlon pole vault
July 12 ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
July 12 ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
July 12 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Triple jump preliminaries
July 12 ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Triple jump Final
July 12 FENCING
Men's Sabre team preliminaries
July 12 MODERN PENTATHLON
Men's  shooting
July 12 POLO
17h00 Men's  Argentina - France
July 12 SAILING
boat
14h30 Mixed Monotype Semifinal
July 12 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's  
July 13 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries
July 13 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries
July 13 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminaries
July 13 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h45 Men's  preliminaries: Italy - Sweden
July 13 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's  preliminary: Great Britain - Hungary
July 13 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  preliminary: United State of America - France
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 3,000 m team Final
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
July 13 ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Discus throw Final
July 13 ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Marathon 
July 13 CANOEING
  demonstration
July 13 CANOEING
  demonstration
July 13 FENCING
Men's Sabre team Quarterfinals
July 13 ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) preliminaries
July 13 ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) preliminaries
July 13 ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) preliminaries
July 13 ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage
July 13 SAILING
boat
14h00 Mixed Monotype Semifinal
July 13 TENNIS
Women's Single preliminaries
July 13 TENNIS
Men's Single preliminaries
July 13 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's  
July 14 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's 10 m platform preliminaries
July 14 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's High dive ordinary preliminaries
July 14 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries
July 14 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminaries
July 14 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h15 Men's  preliminary: Netherlands - Switzerland
July 14 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's  preliminary: Austria - Ireland
July 14 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  preliminary: Greece - Czechoslovakia
July 14 CANOEING
  demonstration
July 14 CANOEING
  demonstration
July 14 FENCING
Men's Sabre team Semifinals
July 14 MODERN PENTATHLON
Men's  swimming
July 14 ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage
July 14 ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) preliminaries
July 14 ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) preliminaries
July 14 ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) preliminaries
July 14 TENNIS
Women's Double preliminaries
July 14 TENNIS
Men's Double preliminaries
July 14 TENNIS
Mixed Double preliminaries
July 14 TENNIS
Women's Single preliminaries
July 14 TENNIS
Men's Single preliminaries
July 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 87 kg 
July 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 56 kg 
July 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 56 - 61 kg 
July 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 61 - 66 kg 
July 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 66 - 72 kg 
July 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 72 - 79 kg 
July 14 WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 79 - 87 kg 
July 15 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's 10 m platform Final
July 15 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's High dive ordinary Final
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminaries
July 15 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
July 15 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h30 Men's  preliminary: Spain - Sweden
July 15 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
11h15 Men's  preliminary: Ireland - Czechoslovakia
July 15 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h15 Men's  preliminary: Belgium - Hungary
July 15 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  preliminary: France - Netherlands
July 15 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg preliminaries
July 15 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg preliminaries
July 15 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg preliminaries
July 15 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg preliminaries
July 15 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg preliminaries
July 15 CANOEING
  demonstration
July 15 CANOEING
  demonstration
July 15 FENCING
Men's Sabre team Final
July 15 MODERN PENTATHLON
Men's  fencing
July 15 ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) preliminaries
July 15 ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) preliminaries
July 15 TENNIS
Women's Double round of 16
July 15 TENNIS
Women's Double preliminaries
July 15 TENNIS
Men's Double round of 16
July 15 TENNIS
Men's Double preliminaries
July 15 TENNIS
Mixed Double round of 16
July 15 TENNIS
Mixed Double preliminaries
July 15 TENNIS
Women's Single round of 16
July 15 TENNIS
Women's Single preliminaries
July 15 TENNIS
Men's Single round of 16
July 15 TENNIS
Men's Single preliminaries
July 16 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard preliminaries
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminaries
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminaries
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinals
July 16 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminaries
July 16 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's  Semifinal: Belgium - Czechoslovakia
July 16 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Semifinal: France - Sweden
July 16 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg round of 16
July 16 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg round of 16
July 16 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg round of 16
July 16 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg round of 16
July 16 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg preliminaries
July 16 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg preliminaries
July 16 FENCING
Men's Sabre preliminaries
July 16 MODERN PENTATHLON
Men's  equestrian
July 16 TENNIS
Women's Double round of 16
July 16 TENNIS
Men's Double round of 16
July 16 TENNIS
Women's Single round of 16
July 16 TENNIS
Men's Single round of 16
July 17 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Women's 1 and 3 m springboard preliminaries
July 17 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard Final
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinals
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 17 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinals
July 17 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's  Final: Belgium - France
July 17 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg round of 16
July 17 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg round of 16
July 17 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg round of 16
July 17 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg round of 16
July 17 FENCING
Men's Sabre Semifinals
July 17 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's  
July 17 MODERN PENTATHLON
Men's  athletics
July 17 ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
July 17 ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
July 17 ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
July 17 ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
July 17 ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
July 17 ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) Final
July 17 ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
July 17 TENNIS
Women's Double Quarterfinals
July 17 TENNIS
Mixed Double round of 16
July 17 TENNIS
Women's Single Quarterfinals
July 17 TENNIS
Men's Single Quarterfinals
July 18 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Women's 1 and 3 m springboard Final
July 18 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
July 18 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 18 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay 
July 18 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminaries
July 18 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Semifinals
July 18 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
July 18 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h30 Men's  Hungary - Czechoslovakia
July 18 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's  Belgium - Sweden
July 18 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  United State of America - Netherlands
July 18 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 FENCING
Men's Sabre Final
July 18 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's  
July 18 TENNIS
Women's Double Semifinals
July 18 TENNIS
Men's Double Quarterfinals
July 18 TENNIS
Mixed Double Quarterfinals
July 18 TENNIS
Women's Single Semifinals
July 18 TENNIS
Men's Single Semifinals
July 19 AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Men's 10 m platform preliminaries
July 19 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Women's High dive ordinary preliminaries
July 19 AQUATICS
Diving
10h30 Men's High dive varied preliminaries
July 19 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminaries
July 19 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminaries
July 19 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminaries
July 19 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinals
July 19 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
16h30 Men's  Hungary - Sweden
July 19 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Belgium - United State of America
July 19 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg Semifinals
July 19 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg Semifinals
July 19 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Semifinals
July 19 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Semifinals
July 19 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Semifinals
July 19 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Semifinals
July 19 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Semifinals
July 19 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Semifinals
July 19 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's  
July 19 TENNIS
Women's Double Final
July 19 TENNIS
Men's Double Semifinals
July 19 TENNIS
Mixed Double Quarterfinals
July 20 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's 10 m platform Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Women's High dive ordinary Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Diving
15h00 Men's High dive varied Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinals
July 20 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Swimming
15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Swimming
10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
July 20 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h30 Men's  Silver Medal Match: Belgium - United State of America
July 20 AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: United State of America - Sweden
July 20 BOXING
Men's + 79,378 kg Final
July 20 BOXING
Men's - 50,802 kg Final
July 20 BOXING
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Final
July 20 BOXING
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Final
July 20 BOXING
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Final
July 20 BOXING
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Final
July 20 BOXING
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Final
July 20 BOXING
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Final
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round team
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Horizontal bar 
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Long horse vault 
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Parallel bars 
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Rings 
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Rope climbing 
July 20 GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Sidehorse vault 
July 20 TENNIS
Mixed Double Semifinals
July 20 TENNIS
Women's Single Final
July 20 TENNIS
Men's Single Final
July 21 EQUESTRIAN
Men's 3-day event dressage
July 21 EQUESTRIAN
Men's 3-day event team dressage
July 21 SAILING
boat
14h15 Mixed 6 m class preliminary: race 1
July 21 SAILING
boat
14h00 Mixed 8 m class preliminary: race 1
July 21 TENNIS
Mixed Double Final
July 21 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's - 60 kg preliminaries
July 21 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's - 60 kg Final
July 22 EQUESTRIAN
Men's 3-day event dressage
July 22 EQUESTRIAN
Men's 3-day event team dressage
July 22 SAILING
boat
14h15 Mixed 6 m class preliminary: race 2
July 22 SAILING
boat
14h00 Mixed 8 m class preliminary: race 2
July 22 TENNIS
Men's Double Final
July 22 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg preliminaries
July 22 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Final
July 22 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg preliminaries
July 23 CYCLING
Road
Men's Time trial 188 km
July 23 CYCLING
Road
Men's Time trial team 188 km
July 23 SAILING
boat
15h00 Mixed 6 m class preliminary: race 3
July 23 SAILING
boat
14h45 Mixed 8 m class preliminary: race 3
July 23 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Final
July 23 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg preliminaries
July 23 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Final
July 24 EQUESTRIAN
Men's 3-day event cross
July 24 EQUESTRIAN
Men's 3-day event team cross
July 24 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's + 82,5 kg preliminaries
July 24 WEIGHTLIFTING
Men's + 82,5 kg Final
July 25 EQUESTRIAN
Men's Dressage 
July 25 SAILING
boat
15h00 Mixed 6 m class Semifinal
July 25 SAILING
boat
14h45 Mixed 8 m class Semifinal
July 26 CYCLING
Track
Men's 2000 m tandem preliminaries
July 26 CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinals
July 26 CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team preliminaries
July 26 CYCLING
Track
Men's Sprint preliminaries
July 26 CYCLING
Track
Men's Sprint repechages
July 26 EQUESTRIAN
Men's 3-day event jumping
July 26 EQUESTRIAN
Men's 3-day event team jumping
July 26 SAILING
boat
15h15 Mixed 6 m class Semifinal
July 26 SAILING
boat
15h00 Mixed 8 m class Semifinal
July 27 CEREMONY
  Closing ceremony
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's 2000 m tandem Final
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's 50 km race Semifinals
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's 50 km race Quarterfinals
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's 50 km race Final
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's Sprint Semifinals
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's Sprint Quarterfinals
July 27 CYCLING
Track
Men's Sprint Final
July 27 EQUESTRIAN
Men's Jumping 
July 27 EQUESTRIAN
Men's Jumping team