MarcoLympics
1924 Paris Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE VIIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Diving

July 14 10h30 Men's 10 m platform preliminaries
July 14 10h30 Men's High dive ordinary preliminaries
July 15 15h00 Men's 10 m platform Final
July 15 15h00 Men's High dive ordinary Final
July 16 10h30 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard preliminaries
July 17 10h30 Women's 1 and 3 m springboard preliminaries
July 17 15h00 Men's 1 and 3 m springboard Final
July 18 15h00 Women's 1 and 3 m springboard Final
July 19 10h00 Men's 10 m platform preliminaries
July 19 10h30 Men's High dive varied preliminaries
July 19 15h00 Women's High dive ordinary preliminaries
July 20 15h00 Men's High dive varied Final
July 20 15h00 Men's 10 m platform Final
July 20 15h00 Women's High dive ordinary Final

Swimming

July 13 10h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries
July 13 15h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminaries
July 13 15h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries
July 14 15h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminaries
July 14 15h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminaries
July 15 10h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminaries
July 15 15h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
July 15 15h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
July 16 10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminaries
July 16 15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinals
July 16 15h00 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminaries
July 16 15h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminaries
July 17 10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinals
July 17 10h30 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinals
July 17 15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 18 10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminaries
July 18 10h30 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay 
July 18 15h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Semifinals
July 18 15h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
July 18 15h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 18 15h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
July 19 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminaries
July 19 15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinals
July 19 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminaries
July 19 15h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminaries
July 20 10h30 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinals
July 20 10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
July 20 15h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
July 20 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Final

Water-polo

July 13 11h45 Men's  preliminaries: Italy - Sweden
July 13 16h30 Men's  preliminary: Great Britain - Hungary
July 13 17h00 Men's  preliminary: United State of America - France
July 14 11h15 Men's  preliminary: Netherlands - Switzerland
July 14 16h30 Men's  preliminary: Austria - Ireland
July 14 17h00 Men's  preliminary: Greece - Czechoslovakia
July 15 10h30 Men's  preliminary: Spain - Sweden
July 15 11h15 Men's  preliminary: Ireland - Czechoslovakia
July 15 16h15 Men's  preliminary: Belgium - Hungary
July 15 17h00 Men's  preliminary: France - Netherlands
July 16 16h30 Men's  Semifinal: Belgium - Czechoslovakia
July 16 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: France - Sweden
July 17 16h30 Men's  Final: Belgium - France
July 18 10h30 Men's  Hungary - Czechoslovakia
July 18 16h30 Men's  Belgium - Sweden
July 18 17h00 Men's  United State of America - Netherlands
July 19 16h30 Men's  Hungary - Sweden
July 19 17h00 Men's  Belgium - United State of America
July 20 10h30 Men's  Silver Medal Match: Belgium - United State of America
July 20 17h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: United State of America - Sweden

Athletics

July 6 14h00 Men's 400 m hurdles preliminary 1
July 6 14h00 Men's High jump preliminaries
July 6 14h00 Men's Javelin throw preliminaries
July 6 14h00 Men's Long jump preliminaries
July 6 14h00 Men's Javelin throw Final
July 6 14h30 Men's 100 m preliminary 1
July 6 15h15 Men's 800 m preliminary 1
July 6 16h00 Men's 100 m preliminary 2
July 6 17h00 Men's 10,000 m Final
July 6 17h15 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinals
July 7 14h00 Men's 100 m Semifinals
July 7 14h00 Men's Pentathlon high jump
July 7 14h45 Men's Pentathlon javelin throw
July 7 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
July 7 15h00 Men's High jump Final
July 7 15h30 Men's 800 m Semifinals
July 7 15h45 Men's Pentathlon 200 m
July 7 16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase preliminaries
July 7 16h30 Men's Pentathlon discus throw
July 7 17h00 Men's 100 m Final
July 7 17h15 Men's Pentathlon 1,500 m
July 8 14h00 Men's 110 m hurdles preliminaries
July 8 14h00 Men's Long jump preliminaries
July 8 14h00 Men's Long jump Final
July 8 14h30 Men's 200 m preliminaries
July 8 15h00 Men's Shot put preliminaries
July 8 15h00 Men's Shot put Final
July 8 15h15 Men's 800 m Final
July 8 15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals
July 8 16h00 Men's 5,000 m preliminaries
July 8 17h00 Men's 200 m Quarterfinals
July 9 14h00 Men's 200 m Semifinals
July 9 14h00 Men's Pole Vault preliminaries
July 9 14h30 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
July 9 14h45 Men's 10 000 m walk heat 1
July 9 15h45 Men's 200 m Final
July 9 16h00 Men's 1,500 m preliminaries
July 9 16h45 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
July 9 17h00 Men's 10 000 m walk heat 2
July 9 18h00 Men's 10 000 m walk heat 3
July 10 14h00 Men's 400 m preliminaries
July 10 14h00 Men's Hammer throw preliminaries
July 10 14h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
July 10 14h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
July 10 14h45 Men's 1,500 m Final
July 10 15h15 Men's 5,000 m Final
July 10 16h00 Men's 400 m Semifinals
July 11 14h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
July 11 14h45 Men's 400 m Semifinals
July 11 15h15 Men's 3,000 m team preliminaries
July 11 16h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
July 11 16h00 Men's 10 000 m walk Final
July 11 16h45 Men's Decathlon high jump
July 11 17h30 Men's 400 m Final
July 11 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m
July 12 14h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
July 12 14h00 Men's Triple jump preliminaries
July 12 14h00 Men's Triple jump Final
July 12 14h30 Men's Decathlon discus throw
July 12 14h30 Men's Cross-country 10 000 m
July 12 14h30 Men's Cross-country team 10 000 m
July 12 14h45 Men's 4 x 100 m relay preliminaries
July 12 15h30 Men's Decathlon pole vault
July 12 16h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay preliminaries
July 12 16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
July 12 17h00 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
July 13 16h00 Men's Marathon 
July 13 16h00 Men's Discus throw Final
July 13 16h15 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
July 13 16h45 Men's 3,000 m team Final
July 13 17h15 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final

Boxing

July 15 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg preliminaries
July 15 Men's - 50,802 kg preliminaries
July 15 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg preliminaries
July 15 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg preliminaries
July 15 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg preliminaries
July 16 Men's + 79,378 kg round of 16
July 16 Men's - 50,802 kg round of 16
July 16 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg round of 16
July 16 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg round of 16
July 16 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg preliminaries
July 16 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg preliminaries
July 17 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg round of 16
July 17 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg round of 16
July 17 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg round of 16
July 17 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg round of 16
July 18 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 Men's + 79,378 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Quarterfinals
July 18 Men's - 50,802 kg Quarterfinals
July 19 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Semifinals
July 19 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Semifinals
July 19 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Semifinals
July 19 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Semifinals
July 19 Men's + 79,378 kg Semifinals
July 19 Men's - 50,802 kg Semifinals
July 19 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Semifinals
July 19 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Semifinals
July 20 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Final
July 20 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Final
July 20 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Final
July 20 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Final
July 20 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Final
July 20 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Final
July 20 Men's + 79,378 kg Final
July 20 Men's - 50,802 kg Final

Canoeing

July 13   demonstration
July 13   demonstration
July 14   demonstration
July 14   demonstration
July 15   demonstration
July 15   demonstration

Ceremony

July 5 14h00   Opening ceremony
July 27   Closing ceremony

Cycling

Road

July 23 Men's Time trial 188 km
July 23 Men's Time trial team 188 km

Track

July 26 Men's 2000 m tandem preliminaries
July 26 Men's Sprint preliminaries
July 26 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinals
July 26 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team preliminaries
July 26 Men's Sprint repechages
July 27 Men's 50 km race Semifinals
July 27 Men's Sprint Semifinals
July 27 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals
July 27 Men's 50 km race Quarterfinals
July 27 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals
July 27 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
July 27 Men's 50 km race Final
July 27 Men's Sprint Final
July 27 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final

Equestrian

July 21 Men's 3-day event dressage
July 21 Men's 3-day event team dressage
July 22 Men's 3-day event dressage
July 22 Men's 3-day event team dressage
July 24 Men's 3-day event cross
July 24 Men's 3-day event team cross
July 25 Men's Dressage 
July 26 Men's 3-day event jumping
July 26 Men's 3-day event team jumping
July 27 Men's Jumping 
July 27 Men's Jumping team

Fencing

June 27 Men's Foil team preliminaries
June 28 Men's Foil team Quarterfinals
June 29 Men's Foil team Semifinals
June 30 Men's Foil team Final
July 1 Men's Foil round of 16
July 1 Men's Foil preliminaries
July 2 Men's Foil Quarterfinals
July 2 Women's Foil preliminaries
July 3 Men's Foil Semifinals
July 3 Women's Foil Semifinals
July 4 Women's Foil Final
July 4 Men's Foil Final
July 6 Men's Épée team preliminaries
July 7 Men's Épée team Quarterfinals
July 8 Men's Épée team Semifinals
July 9 Men's Épée team Final
July 10 Men's Épée Quarterfinals
July 10 Men's Épée preliminaries
July 11 Men's Épée Semifinals
July 11 Men's Épée Final
July 12 Men's Sabre team preliminaries
July 13 Men's Sabre team Quarterfinals
July 14 Men's Sabre team Semifinals
July 15 Men's Sabre team Final
July 16 Men's Sabre preliminaries
July 17 Men's Sabre Semifinals
July 18 Men's Sabre Final

Football

May 25 15h30 Men's  preliminary: Spain - Italy
May 25 15h30 Men's  preliminary, Lithuania - Switzerland
May 25 15h30 Men's  preliminary, Czechoslovakia - Turkey
May 25 17h15 Men's  preliminary: Estonia - United State of America
May 26 16h00 Men's  preliminary: Uruguay - Yugoslavia
May 26 17h00 Men's  preliminary, Hungary - Poland
May 27 16h00 Men's  round of 16: Netherlands - Romania
May 27 17h00 Men's  round of 16: France - Latvia
May 28 16h00 Men's  round of 16: Bulgaria - Ireland
May 28 17h00 Men's  round of 16: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia
May 29 16h00 Men's  round of 16: Belgium - Sweden
May 29 16h15 Men's  round of 16: Italy - Luxembourg
May 29 17h00 Men's  round of 16: Egypt - Hungary
May 29 17h00 Men's  round of 16: United State of America - Uruguay
May 30 17h00 Men's  1/8 final: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia
June 1 16h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Egypt - Sweden
June 1 16h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: France - Uruguay
June 2 17h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Netherlands - Ireland
June 2 17h00 Men's  Quarterfinal: Italy - Switzerland
June 5 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Sweden - Switzerland
June 6 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Netherlands - Uruguay
June 8 16h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Sweden
June 9 14h30 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Sweden
June 9 16h30 Men's  Final: Switzerland - Uruguay

Gymnastics

July 17 Men's  
July 18 Men's  
July 19 Men's  
July 20 Men's All-round 
July 20 Men's All-round team
July 20 Men's Long horse vault 
July 20 Men's Sidehorse vault 
July 20 Men's Rope climbing 
July 20 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
July 20 Men's Rings 
July 20 Men's Horizontal bar 
July 20 Men's Parallel bars 

Pentathlon

July 12 Men's  shooting
July 14 Men's  swimming
July 15 Men's  fencing
July 16 Men's  equestrian
July 17 Men's  athletics

Polo

June 28 17h00 Men's  United State of America - France
July 1 17h00 Men's  Spain - United State of America
July 3 17h00 Men's  United State of America - Great Britain
July 4 17h00 Men's  Argentina - Spain
July 5 17h00 Men's  France - Great Britain
July 6 17h00 Men's  Argentina - United State of America
July 7 17h00 Men's  Spain - Great Britain
July 9 17h00 Men's  Argentina - Great Britain
July 10 17h00 Men's  Spain - France
July 12 17h00 Men's  Argentina - France

Rowing

July 13 Men's Coxless pair (2-) preliminaries
July 13 Men's Coxed four (4+) preliminaries
July 13 Men's Coxed pair (2+) preliminaries
July 13 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage
July 14 Men's Single scull (M1x) preliminaries
July 14 Men's Coxless four (4-) preliminaries
July 14 Men's Coxed pair (2+) preliminaries
July 14 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage
July 15 Men's Double sculls (M2x) preliminaries
July 15 Men's Eight (M8+) preliminaries
July 17 Men's Eight (M8+) Final
July 17 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
July 17 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
July 17 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
July 17 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
July 17 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
July 17 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final

Rugby

May 4 15h30 Men's  France - Romania
May 11 15h30 Men's  United State of America - Romania
May 18 15h30 Men's  United State of America - France

Sailing

July 10 14h30 Mixed Monotype preliminary 1, heat 1
July 10 14h45 Mixed Monotype preliminary 1, heat 2
July 11 15h40 Mixed Monotype preliminary 2, heat 1
July 11 15h55 Mixed Monotype preliminary 2, heat 2
July 12 14h30 Mixed Monotype Semifinal
July 13 14h00 Mixed Monotype Semifinal
July 21 14h00 Mixed 8 m class preliminary: race 1
July 21 14h15 Mixed 6 m class preliminary: race 1
July 22 14h00 Mixed 8 m class preliminary: race 2
July 22 14h15 Mixed 6 m class preliminary: race 2
July 23 14h45 Mixed 8 m class preliminary: race 3
July 23 15h00 Mixed 6 m class preliminary: race 3
July 25 14h45 Mixed 8 m class Semifinal
July 25 15h00 Mixed 6 m class Semifinal
July 26 15h00 Mixed 8 m class Semifinal
July 26 15h15 Mixed 6 m class Semifinal

Shooting

June 23 Men's 50 m small-bore rifle 
June 26 Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 400 m team
June 26 Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 600 m team
June 27 Men's 400, 600, 800 m free rifle any position 800 m team
June 28 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
June 30 Men's 100 m running deer, single shot 
July 1 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot 
July 2 Men's 100 m running deer, single-shot team
July 3 Men's 100 m running deer, double-shot team
July 6 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 7 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) team
July 8 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 8 Men's 600 m free rifle any position 
July 9 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 10 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 

Tennis

July 13 Women's Single preliminaries
July 13 Men's Single preliminaries
July 14 Men's Double preliminaries
July 14 Women's Single preliminaries
July 14 Women's Double preliminaries
July 14 Mixed Double preliminaries
July 14 Men's Single preliminaries
July 15 Men's Single round of 16
July 15 Mixed Double round of 16
July 15 Women's Double round of 16
July 15 Women's Single round of 16
July 15 Men's Double round of 16
July 15 Women's Single preliminaries
July 15 Men's Double preliminaries
July 15 Women's Double preliminaries
July 15 Men's Single preliminaries
July 15 Mixed Double preliminaries
July 16 Women's Single round of 16
July 16 Men's Double round of 16
July 16 Men's Single round of 16
July 16 Women's Double round of 16
July 17 Women's Single Quarterfinals
July 17 Men's Single Quarterfinals
July 17 Women's Double Quarterfinals
July 17 Mixed Double round of 16
July 18 Men's Single Semifinals
July 18 Women's Single Semifinals
July 18 Women's Double Semifinals
July 18 Men's Double Quarterfinals
July 18 Mixed Double Quarterfinals
July 19 Men's Double Semifinals
July 19 Mixed Double Quarterfinals
July 19 Women's Double Final
July 20 Mixed Double Semifinals
July 20 Women's Single Final
July 20 Men's Single Final
July 21 Mixed Double Final
July 22 Men's Double Final

Weightlifting

July 21 Men's - 60 kg preliminaries
July 21 Men's - 60 kg Final
July 22 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg preliminaries
July 22 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg preliminaries
July 22 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Final
July 23 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg preliminaries
July 23 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Final
July 23 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Final
July 24 Men's + 82,5 kg preliminaries
July 24 Men's + 82,5 kg Final

Wrestling

Freestyle

July 11 Men's  
July 12 Men's  
July 13 Men's  
July 14 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
July 14 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
July 14 Men's + 87 kg 
July 14 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
July 14 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
July 14 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
July 14 Men's - 56 kg 

Greco roman

July 6 Men's  
July 7 Men's  
July 8 Men's  
July 9 Men's  
July 10 Men's + 82,5 kg 
July 10 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
July 10 Men's 58 - 62 kg 
July 10 Men's - 58 kg 
July 10 Men's 62 - 67,5 kg 
July 10 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg