MarcoLympics
1928 Amsterdam Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatic

Diving

Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Peter DESJARDINS (US)
98,74 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Farid SIMAIKA (EGY)
99,58 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Michael GALITZEN (US)
92,34 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Walter COLBATH (US)
87,78 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ewald RIEBSCHLÄGER (GER)
82,44 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Karl SCHUMM (GER)
80,54 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Alfred PHILLIPS (CAN)
77,26 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Albert Reginald KNIGHT (GBR)
72,22 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag J. REHBORN (GER)
67,78 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Peter DESJARDINS (US)
185,04 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Michael GALITZEN (US)
174,06 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Farid SIMAIKA (EGY)
172,46 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Harold "Dutch" SMITH (US)
168,96 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Arthur MUND (GER)
154,72 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ewald RIEBSCHLÄGER (GER)
153,86 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Heinz PLUMANNS (GER)
150,18 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Alfred PHILLIPS (CAN)
149,48 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag F. TAKASHINA (JPN)
139,78 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Helen MEANY (US)
78,62 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Georgia COLEMAN (US)
73,38 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Dorothy POYNTON (US)
75,62 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Lise MEUDTNER (GER)
67,42 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Margret BORGS (GER)
65,16 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Lini SÖHNCHEN (GER)
63,28 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Aida VAN LEEUWEN (HOL)
59,82 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Geertruida KLAPWIJK (HOL)
60,98 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Klara BORNETT (AUT)
56,90 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag C. E. HESTERMAN (HOL)
48,20 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Elizabeth Anna "Betty" BECKER PINKSTON (US)
31,60 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Georgia COLEMAN (US)
30,60 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Laura "Lala" SJÖQVIST (SWE)
29,20 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Mietje BARON (HOL)
27,20 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Greta ONNELA (FIN)
26,00 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Hanni REHBORN (GER)
25,60 pts 

Swimming

Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Peter Johann "Johnny" WEISSMULLER (US)
58"6 
OR
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Istvan BARANY (HUN)
59"8 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Katsuo TAKAISHI (JPN)
1'00"0 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag George KOJAC (US)
1'00"8 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Walter LAUFER (US)
1'01"0 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag W. SPENCE (CAN)
1'01"4 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Alberto ZORRILLA (ARG)
 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Alberto ZORRILLA (ARG)
5'01"6 
OR
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS)
5'03"6 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Arne BORG (SWE)
5'04"6 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Clarence "Buster" CRABBE (US)
5'05"4 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag A. R. CLAPP (US)
5'16"0 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag R. RUDDY (US)
5'25"0 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Arne BORG (SWE)
19'51"8 
OR
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS)
20'02"6 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Clarence "Buster" CRABBE (US)
20'28"8 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag R. RUDDY (US)
21'05"0 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Alberto ZORRILLA (ARG)
21'23"8 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag G. W. AULT (CAN)
21'46"0 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag George KOJAC (US)
1'08"2 
WR
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Walter LAUFER (US)
1'10"0 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Paul WYATT (US)
1'12"0 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag T. IRIYE (JPN)
1'13"6 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Ernst KÜPPERS (GER)
1'13"8 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag J. C. P. BESFORD (GBR)
1'15"4 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Yosiyuki TSURUTA (JPN)
2'48"8 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Erich RADEMACHER (GER)
2'50"6 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Teofilo YLDEFONZO (PHI)
2'56"4 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Erwin SIETAS (GER)
2'56"6 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag E. HARLING (SWE)
2'56"8 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag W. SPENCE (CAN)
2'57"2 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States
9'36"2 
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
9'41"4 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
9'47"8 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
9'57"0 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
10'01"8 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
10'15"8 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Spain
 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Albina OSIPOWICH (US)
1'11"0 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Eleanor GARATTI (US)
1'11"4 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Margaret Joyce COOPER (GBR)
1'13"6 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag J. H. MCDOWALL (GBR)
1'13"8 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag S. E. LAIRD (US)
1'14"6 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag C. LEHMANN (GER)
1'15"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Martha NORELIUS (US)
5'42"8 
WR
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Maria BRAUN (HOL)
5'57"8 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Josephine MCKIM (US)
6'00"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag S. G. M. STEWART (GBR)
6'07"0 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Frederika Jacoba "Freddie" VAN DER GOES (RSA)
6'07"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Iris Vera TANNER (GBR)
6'11"6 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Maria BRAUN (HOL)
1'22"0 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Ellen KING (GBR)
1'22"2 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Margaret Joyce COOPER (GBR)
1'22"8 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag M. U. GILMAN (US)
1'24"2 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Eleanor HOLM (US)
1'24"4 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag L. A. LINDSTROM (US)
1'24"4 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag E. P. STOCKLEY (NZL)
 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Hildegard SCHRADER (GER)
3'12"6 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Mietje BARON (HOL)
3'15"2 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Lotte MÜHE (GER)
3'17"6 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Else JACOBSEN (DEN)
3'19"0 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Margaret HOFFMAN (US)
3'19"2 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag B. HAZELIUS (SWE)
3'23"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States
4'47"6 
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
5'02"8 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag South Africa
5'13"4 

Water-polo

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's    Équipe medaille flag France

Athletics

Men's 100 m   medaille flag Percy Alfred WILLIAMS (CAN)
10"8 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag John Edward "Jack" LONDON (GBR)
 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Georg "Schorse " LAMMERS (GER)
 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Frank WYKOFF (US)
 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Wilfried "Willie" LEGG (RSA)
 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Robert MCALLISTER (US)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Percy Alfred WILLIAMS (CAN)
21"8 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Walter RANGELEY (GBR)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Helmuth KÖRNIG (GER)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Jackson Volney SCHOLZ (US)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag John FRIZPATRICK (CAN)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Jakob SCHÜLLER (GER)
 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Raymond James BARBUTI (US)
47"8 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag James BALL (CAN)
 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Joachim BÜCHNER (GER)
 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag John RINKEL (GBR)
 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Werner "Harry" STORZ (GER)
 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Herman PHILLIPS (US)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Douglas Gordon Arthur LOWE (GBR)
1'51"8 
OR
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Erick BYLÉHN (SWE)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Hermann ENGELHARD (GER)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Philip EDWARDS (CAN)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Lloyd HAHN (US)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Séraphin MARTIN (FRA)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Jean KELLER (FRA)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Earl FULLER (US)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Raymond WATSON (US)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Harri LARVA (FIN)
3'53"2 
OR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jules LADOUMEGUE (FRA)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Eino Alfred PURJE (FIN)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Hans-Georg WICHMANN (GER)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Cyril ELLIS (GBR)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Paul MARTIN (SUI)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag A KITTEL (CZE)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag H BÖCHER (GER)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag William WHYTE (AUS)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag R CONGER (US)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Paul Jean KELLER (FRA)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Helmut KRAUSE (GER)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN)
14'38"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Edwin WIDE (SWE)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Leo LERMOND (US)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Karl Ragnar MAGNUSSON (SWE)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Armas KINNUNEN (FIN)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Stepans PETKEVICS (LAT)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Eino Alfred PURJE (FIN)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag N. E. EKLÖF (SWE)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag B C V ODDIE (GBR)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag J M L SMITH (US)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Herbert "Johnny" JOHNSTON (GBR)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
30'18"8 
OR
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN)
30'19"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Edwin WIDE (SWE)
31'00"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jean-Gunnar LINDGREN (SWE)
31'26"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag A T MUGGRIDGE (GBR)
31'31"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Karl Ragnar MAGNUSSON (SWE)
31'37"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Toivo LOUKOLA (FIN)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Martti MATILAINEN (FIN)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag W BEAVERS (GBR)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag J S SMITH (GBR)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Robert MARCHAL (FRA)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag G C CONSTABLE (GBR)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag A PENA (ESP)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Joie William RAY (US)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Stepans PETKEVICS (LAT)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Seghir BEDDARI (FRA)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag K NEDOBITY (CZE)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag J SERWY (BEL)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Juichi NAGATANI (JPN)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Daniel Rudolph "Danie" JACOBS (RSA)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag J L ROMIC (US)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag J M L SMITH (US)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Henri LAVAUX (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag D B CHAVAN (IND)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mohamed Boughera EL OUAFI (FRA)
2h32'57" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Miguel PLAZA (CHI)
2h33'23" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Martti MARTTELIN (FIN)
2h35'02" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kanematsu YAMADA (JPN)
2h35'29" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Joie William RAY (US)
2h36'04" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Seiichiro TSUDA (JPN)
2h36'20" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Yrjö KORHOLIN-KOSKI (FIN)
2h36'40" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Samuel "Sam" FERRIS (GBR)
2h37'41" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Albert Richard "Whitey" MICHELSEN (US)
2h38'56" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Clifford "Cliff" BRICKER (CAN)
2h39'24" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Harold "Harry" WOOD (GBR)
2h41'15" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Johan Verner LAAKSONEN (FIN)
2h41'35" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Harry William PAYNE (GBR)
2h42'29" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Eino RASTAS (FIN)
2h43'08" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Väinö Jeremias SIPILÄ (FIN)
2h43'08" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Alois KROF (CZE)
2h43'18" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag John MILES (CAN)
2h43'32" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Léon BROERS (BEL)
2h44'37" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Hans Ludwig STELGES (GER)
2h45'27" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Dunca Mc Leod WRIGHT (GBR)
2h45'30" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Herbert James "Herb" BIGNALL (GBR)
2h45'44" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (GBR)
2h45'44" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jean GÉRAULT (FRA)
2h46'08" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ilmari KUOKKA (FIN)
2h46'34" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gustav Richard KINN (SWE)
2h47'35" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Silas MCLELLAN (CAN)
2h49'33" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Clarence Harrison DE MAR (US)
2h50'42" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Marcel DENIS (FRA)
2h51'15" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Guillaume TELL (FRA)
2h51'18" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Henri LANDHEER (HOL)
2h51'59" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Paul HEMPEL (GER)
2h52'01" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Aurelio TERRAZAS (MEX)
2h52'22" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Frantisek ZYKA (CZE)
2h52'42" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Giuseppe FERRERA (ITA)
2h53'10" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag José TORRES (MEX)
2h54'00" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Johan Hostvet STÔA (NOR)
2h54'15" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Théophilus Gerardus "Gerard" STEURS (BEL)
2h54'48" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Artürs MOTTMILLERS (LAT)
2h56'45" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag James "Jimmy" HENIGAN (US)
2h56'50" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Marthinus Jacobus "Thys " STEYTLER (RSA)
2h57'21" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Herman "Harvey" FRICK (US)
2h57'24" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jean LINSEN (BEL)
2h58'08" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Francis "Frank" HUGHES (CAN)
2h58'12" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag William Ashby "Bill" AGEE (US)
2h58'50" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Percival "Percy" WYER (CAN)
2h58'52" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Georg HOERGER (GER)
2h59'01" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Schneider SCHNEIDER (GER)
2h59'36" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Juichi NAGATANI (JPN)
3h03'34" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag József GALAMBOS (HUN)
3h05'58" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Paul GERHARDT (GER)
3h09'30" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gottlieb BACH (DEN)
3h10'30" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Emilio FERRER CALBO (ESP)
3h11'05" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Dimitrije STEFANOVITCH (JUG)
3h11'35" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Johannes Adrianus "Joop" VERMEULEN (HOL)
3h13'47" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Pleun VAN LEENEN (HOL)
3h14'37" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Joseph Charles MARIEN (BEL)
3h16'13" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Willem Frederik VAN DER STEEN (HOL)
3h19'53" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Aksel Christian Dalgaard MADSEN (DEN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Hans Orla Emil OLSEN (DEN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Karl LAAS (EST)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Abraham "Bram" GROENEWEG (HOL)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Teunis "Teun" SPRONG (HOL)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Romeo BERTINI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Attilio CONTON (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Stefano NATALE (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Vilis CIMMERMANS (LAT)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Vintila CRISTESCU (ROM)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Axel Olof Bertil ELOFS (SWE)
DNF 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Sidney James Montford "Sid" ATKINSON (RSA)
14"8 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Stephen ANDERSON (US)
 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag John COLLIER (US)
 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag L DYE (US)
 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag George Collinson WEIGHTMAN SMITH (RSA)
 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag F. R. GABY (GBR)
 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag David George BURGHLEY (GBR)
53"4 
OR
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Frank CUHEL (US)
 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Morgan TAYLOR (US)
 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag S. C. L. PETTERSON (SWE)
 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag T. C. LIVINGSTONE LEARMONTH (GBR)
 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Luigi FACELLI (ITA)
 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Toivo LOUKOLA (FIN)
9'21"8 
OR
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Ove ANDERSEN (FIN)
 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag N. E. EKLÖF (SWE)
 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Henri DARTIGUES (FRA)
 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Lucien DUQUESNE (FRA)
 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States
41"0 
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
DISQ 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States
3'14"2 
WR
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Robert KING (US)
1,94 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Benjamin HEDGES (US)
1,91 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Claude MENARD (FRA)
1,91 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Simeon TORIBIO (PHI)
1,91 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Harold Marion OSBORN (US)
1,91 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Kazuo KIMURA (JPN)
1,88 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Edward HAMM (US)
7,73 m 
OR
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Silvio CATOR (HAI)
7,58 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Alfred BATES (US)
7,40 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Willi MEIER (GER)
7,39 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Erich KÖCHERMANN (GER)
7,35 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Hannes DE BOER (HOL)
7,32 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Mikio ODA (JPN)
15,21 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Levi CASEY (US)
15,17 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Vilho TUULOS (FIN)
15,11 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Chuhei NAMBU (JPN)
15,01 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Toimi TULIKOURA (FIN)
14,70 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Erkki JÄRVINEN (FIN)
14,65 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag John KUCK (US)
15,87 m 
WR
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Herman BRIX (US)
15,75 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Emil HIRSCHFELD (GER)
15,72 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Eric KRENZ (US)
14,99 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Armas WAHLSTEDT (FIN)
14,69 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Wilheilm UEBLER (GER)
14,69 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Lemuel Clarence "Bud" HOUSER (US)
47,32 m 
OR
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Antero KIVI (FIN)
47,23 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag James CORSON (US)
47,10 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Harald STENERUD (NOR)
45,80 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag John Franklin ANDERSON (US)
44,87 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Eino KENITTA (FIN)
44,17 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Patrick "Pat" O'CALLAGHAN (IRL)
51,39 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Ossian SKÖLD (SWE)
51,29 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Edmund BLACK (US)
49,03 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Arnando POGGIOLI (ITA)
48,37 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Donald GWINN (US)
47,15 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Frank CONNER (US)
46,75 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Erik LUNDKVIST (SWE)
66,60 m 
OR
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Béla SZEPES (HUN)
65,26 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Olav SUNDE (NOR)
63,97 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Paavo LIETTU (FIN)
63,86 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Bruno SCHLOKAT (GER)
63,40 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Eino PENTTILÄ (FIN)
63,20 m 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Paavo Ilmari YRJÖLÄ (FIN)
8053,290 pts 
WR
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Akilles JÂRVINEN (FIN)
7931,500 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag John KENNETH DOHERTY (US)
7706,650 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag James STEWART (US)
7624,135 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Thomas CHURCHILL (US)
7417,115 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Helge JANNSON (SWE)
7286,285 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Ludwig WESSELY (AUT)
7274,850 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Albert ANDERSSON (SWE)
7109,635 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Henry LINDBLAD (SWE)
7071,425 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag W. LADEWIG (GER)
6881,520 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag H. BARTH (GER)
6850,605 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag T. TOKI (JPN)
6757,605 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag J. MEIMER (EST)
6733,150 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag S. LUNDGREN (SWE)
6727,045 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag E. HUBER (GER)
6702,820 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag M. L. TOPELIUS (FIN)
6642,115 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag B. E. BERLINGER (US)
6619,375 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Antoni CEJZIK (POL)
6356,800 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag H. LEMPERLE (GER)
6293,755 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Stelios BENARDIS (GRE)
6149,910 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag M. FARKAS (HUN)
6015,635 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Yonataro NAKAZAWA (JPN)
5672,175 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag C. ETIENNE (BEL)
5526,625 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag B. KALLAY (JUG)
5210,650 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag René JOANNES-POWELL (BEL)
5190,650 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag G. CSEGEZY (ROM)
5081,605 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag G. NOEL (BEL)
4606,740 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Johannes Hendrikus VILJOEN (RSA)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag George Collinson WEIGHTMAN SMITH (RSA)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Armas WAHLSTEDT (FIN)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag H. FORD (GBR)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag C. O'CALLAGHAN (IRL)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Gaston MÉDECIN (MON)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag G. FREDRIKSEN (NOR)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag G. HAGEN (NOR)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag J. HAYDU (ROM)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag I. VIRGILE (ROM)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Adolf MEIER (SUI)
DNF 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Sabin CARR (US)
4,20 m 
OR
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag William DROEGEMULLER (US)
4,10 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Charles MCGINNIS (US)
3,95 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Victor PICKARD (CAN)
3,95 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Lee Stratford Jr. BARNES (US)
3,95 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Yonataro NAKAZAWA (JPN)
3,90 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Henry LINDBLAD (SWE)
3,90 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Janos KARLOVITS (HUN)
3,80 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag J. MÜELLER (GER)
3,65 m 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Elizabeth ROBINSON (US)
12"2 
WR
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Fanny "Bobbie" ROSENFELD (CAN)
 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Ethel SMITH (CAN)
 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag E. STEINBERG (GER)
 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag H. SCHMIDT (GER)
DNS 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag M. A. COOK (CAN)
DNS 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Karoline "Lina" RADKE (GER)
2'16"8 
WR
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Kinue HITOMI (JPN)
 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Inga GENTZEL (SWE)
 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag J. THOMPSON (CAN)
 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Fanny "Bobbie" ROSENFELD (CAN)
 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag F. MACDONALD (US)
 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag M. DOLLINCER (GER)
 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag C. KILOSOWNA (POL)
 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag E. WEWER (GER)
 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
48"4 
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States
 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Holland
 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Ethel CATHERWOOD (CAN)
1,59 m 
WR
Women's High jump   medaille flag Carolina GISOLF (HOL)
1,56 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Mildred WILEY (US)
1,56 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Jean SHILEY (US)
1,51 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Marjorie Rees CLARK (RSA)
1,48 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Helman NOTTE (GER)
1,48 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Halina KONOPACKA (POL)
39,62 m 
WR
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Lillian COPELAND (US)
37,08 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Ruth SVEDBERG (SWE)
35,92 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag M. REUTER (GER)
35,86 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Greta HEUBLEIN (GER)
35,56 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag E. PERKAUS (AUT)
33,54 m 

Boxing

Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Antal KOCSIS (HUN)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Armand APELL (FRA)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Carlo CAVAGNOLI (ITA)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Henry "Buddy" LEBANON (RSA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Vittorio TAMAGNINI (ITA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag John DALEY (US)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Harry ISAACS (RSA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag F. TRAY NOR (IRL)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Lambertus VAN KLAVEREN (HOL)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Victor PERALTA (ARG)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Harold George DEVINE (US)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight  medaille flag L. BIQUET (BEL)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight  medaille flag Carlo ORLANDI (ITA)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight  medaille flag Stephen Michael HALAIKO (US)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight  medaille flag Gunnar BERGGREN (SWE)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight  medaille flag Hans NIELSEN (DEN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Edward MORGAN (NZL)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Raul LANDINI (ARG)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Raymond SMILLIE (CAN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight  medaille flag René GALATAUD (FRA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Piero TOSCANI (ITA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Jan HERMANEK (CZE)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Leonard STEYAERT (BEL)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight  medaille flag F. WILLIAM (GBR)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Victor AVENDAÑO (ARG)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Ernst PISTULLA (GER)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Karel Leendert MILJON (HOL)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Donald Dinnie "Don" MCCORKINDALE (RSA)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Arturo RODRIGUEZ JURADO (ARG)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Nils Arvid RAMM (SWE)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Michael Jacob MICHAELSEN (DEN)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Sverre SÖRSDAL (NOR)

Cycling

Road

Men's Time trial   medaille flag Henry Peter Christian HANSEN (DEN)
4h47'18" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag Frank William SOUTHALL (GBR)
4h55'06" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag Gösta V. CARLSSON (SWE)
5h00'17" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag A. GRANDI (ITA)
5h02'05" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. J. LAUTERWASSER (GBR)
5h02'57" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag G. AMSTEIN (SUI)
5h04'48" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag L. NIELSEN (DEN)
5h05'37" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag A. AUMERLE (FRA)
5h07'12" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. CAIRONI (SUI)
5h08'46" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag R. HELLBERG (FIN)
5h09'14" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. AERTS (BEL)
5h10'38" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag P. HOUDÉ (BEL)
5h11'18" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag Jef LOWAGIE (BEL)
5h11'54" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag E. JANSSON (SWE)
5h13'17" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag Cosme SAAVEDRA (ARG)
5h13'19" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag M. ORECCHIA (ITA)
5h13'29" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag L. BUIS (HOL)
5h14'15" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag E. G. JOHNSSON (SWE)
5h14'15" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag Frederick William "Fred" SHORT (RSA)
5h14'38" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag F. BONVEHI (ARG)
5h14'39" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. LOPEZ (ARG)
5h14'57" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag L. BESSIÈRE (FRA)
5h15'14" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag Octave DAYEN (FRA)
5h15'54" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. CHAERELS (BEL)
5h16'05" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag O. JÖRGENSEN (DEN)
5h16'19" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. MIDDLETON (GBR)
5h16'46" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag A. J. BRASPENNING (HOL)
5h17'07" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag P. SÖRENSEN (DEN)
5h17'33" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag A. BERETTA (ITA)
5h17'38" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag M. NERI (ITA)
5h21'12" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. LA PORTE (CAN)
5h21'30" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. H. PETTERSSON (SWE)
5h21'46" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag C. WANZENRIED (SUI)
5h21'47" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. P. MULLER (LUX)
5h22'30" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag G. KRISTIANSEN (NOR)
5h23'14" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag B. DUIJKER (HOL)
5h23'22" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. SOLAR (JUG)
5h25'37" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag C. MARSHALL (GBR)
5h26'39" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag A. HONIG (CZE)
5h27'45" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag N. SINNER (LUX)
5h27'54" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag Luis DE MEYER (ARG)
5h28'48" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. ALFONSETTI (LUX)
5h30'31" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag K. HANSEN (NOR)
5h30'33" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. P. WOODCOCK (IRL)
5h32'54" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag C. KOCH (GER)
5h33'32" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag Antonin PERIC (CZE)
5h34'30" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. SÍDLO (CZE)
5h34'30" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag S. LJUBÍC (JUG)
5h37'02" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag E. MICHALAK (POL)
5h37'49" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag T. MURNIKAS (LTU)
5h41'00" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag C. NELSON (US)
5h42'57" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag R. BROSSY (FRA)
5h46'06" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. SKRABEL (JUG)
5h46'14" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. STEFANSKI (POL)
5h47'15" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. GEDMINAS (LTU)
5h50'04" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag A. TOURVILLE (CAN)
5h51'05" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag S. KLOSOWICZ (POL)
5h51'31" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag H. Jr O'BRIEN (US)
5h53'23" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag L. BRUZEK (CZE)
5h54'07" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag A. BANEK (JUG)
5h55'27" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag J. POPOWSKI (POL)
5h55'39" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag P. SMESSAERT (US)
5h56'32" 
Men's Time trial   medaille flag W. S. PEDEN (CAN)
6h09'26" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
15h09'14" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
15h14'49" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
15h27'49" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Italy
15h33'12" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
15h33'50" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
15h35'21" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag France
15h38'20" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
15h42'55" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Holland
15h54'44" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Luxembourg
16h20'55" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Czecho Slovakia
16h36'45" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Jugo Slavia
16h48'53" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Poland
17h16'35" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Canada
17h22'01" 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag United States
17h32'52" 

Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Willy FALCK HANSEN (DEN)
1'14"2 
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Gerard Dagobert Henri BOSCH VAN DRAKESTEIN (HOL)
1'15"1 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Edgar "Dunk" GRAY (AUS)
1'15"3 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Octave DAYEN (FRA)
1'16"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag K. EINSIEDEL (GER)
1'17"1 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag E. J. KERRIDGE (GBR)
1'18"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Jozef LANGE (POL)
1'18"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag J. AERTS (BEL)
1'18"3 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag L. R. ELDER (CAN)
1'19"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag B. J. DONNELLY (IRL)
1'19"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag E. FÄS (SUI)
1'19"2 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag E. MAILLARD (CHI)
1'20"1 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag F. DUSIKA (AUT)
1'22"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag A. CALIB (TUR)
1'22"3 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Holland
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Germany
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Italy
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Roger BEAUFRAND (FRA)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Antonius MAZAIRAC (HOL)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Willy FALCK HANSEN (DEN)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag H. BERNHARDT (GER)
 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'01"8 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Holland
5'06"2 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
 

equestrian

Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Spain
4,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Poland
8,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
10,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Italy
12,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag France
12,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Portugal
12,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Germany
14,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
18,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag United States
22,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Holland
26,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Norway
34,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
58,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
64,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
64,25 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Carl Friedrich VON LANGEN (GER)
237,42 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Charles MARION (FRA)
231,00 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Ragnar OHLSON (SWE)
229,78 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Janne LUNDBLAD (SWE)
226,70 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag E. THIEL (CZE)
225,96 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag H. LINKENBACH (GER)
224,26 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Robert WALLON (FRA)
224,08 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag J. H. VAN REEDE (HOL)
220,70 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Pierre VERSTEEGH (HOL)
216,44 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag O. SCHÖNICER (CZE)
210,28 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Freiherr VON LOTZBECK (GER)
208,04 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag G. W. LEHEUX (HOL)
205,82 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag A. V. PONGRACZ DE SZENT MIKLOS ET OVAR (AUT)
204,28 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag W. JAICH (AUT)
204,16 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag A. MERCIER (SUI)
203,34 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag H. M. A. FOG (DEN)
202,08 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag J. HANF (CZE)
201,70 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag V. STOITCHEFF (BUL)
200,76 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Carl BONDE (SWE)
194,38 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag K. OKADA (JPN)
193,70 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag G. GRACHEGG (AUT)
191,96 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag O. FRANK (SUI)
190,62 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Pierre DANLOUX (FRA)
187,10 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag O. G. H. LINTS (BEL)
185,86 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Werner STUBER (SUI)
175,12 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Paul MICHELET (NOR)
170,78 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag H. J. LAAME (BEL)
167,70 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag K. YUSA (JPN)
166,96 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag R. G. G. DELRUE (BEL)
146,14 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Frantisek VENTURA (CZE)
0 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Gilles BERTRAN DE BALANDA (FRA)
2 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Charley KUHN (SUI)
4 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag C. GZOWSKI (POL)
 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Jose NAVARRO MORENES (ESP)
 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag K. HANSEN (SWE)
 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag K. FOURQUET (ITA)
 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Charles Ferdinand PAHUD DE MORTANGES (HOL)
1969,82 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Gérard DE KRUYFF (HOL)
1967,26 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Bruno NEUMANN (GER)
1944,42 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Adolph VAN DER VOORT VAN ZIJP (HOL)
1928,60 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag H. O. VON ESSEN (FIN)
1924,64 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag B. ORDING (NOR)
1912,98 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag N. KETTNER (SWE)
1901,66 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Arthur QVIST (NOR)
1895,14 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag J. P. J. JENSEN (DEN)
1885,24 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Rudolf LIPPERT (GER)
1872,62 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag L. L. ROUSSEAUX (BEL)
1872,11 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag W. GERBER (SUI)
1870,40 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Sven COLLIANDER (SWE)
1868,92 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag G. VALENZANO (ITA)
1861,52 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag A. DE ADDA (HUN)
1845,18 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag J. CHAROUS (CZE)
1844,44 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Sloan DOAK (US)
1841,08 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag F. L. C. DENIS DE RIVOYRE (FRA)
1831,32 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag M. ANTONIEWICZ (POL)
1822,50 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Ch. STOFFEL (SUI)
1818,46 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag S. KIDO (JPN)
1812,66 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag F. L. CARR (US)
1773,52 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag E. CERBONESCHI (ITA)
1733,04 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag J. M. CAVANILLAS PROSPER (ESP)
1708,56 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag J. TRENKWALD (POL)
1645,20 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Baron Ch. DE ROMMEL (POL)
1600,22 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR)
1587,56 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Henri Pierre PERNOT DU BREUIL (FRA)
1511,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag W. FEYERABEND (GER)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Count L. DE JONGHE D’ARDOYE (BEL)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag G. M. VAN DERTON (BEL)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag K. LEKARSKY (BUL)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag F. SEMOFF (BUL)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag V. STOITCHEFF (BUL)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag C. H. GUNDELACH (DEN)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag F. JIMENEZ ALFARO Y ALAMINOS (ESP)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag A. SOMALO PARICIO (ESP)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Ch. P. GEORGE (US)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag E. M. LONCIN SPINDLER (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag O. BINDER (HUN)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag C. CSEH DE SZENT-KATOLNA (HUN)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA (ITA)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag V. DE ANKARCRONA (SWE)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag R. DE RIBAUPIERRE (SUI)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Josef SEYFRIED (CZE)
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag F. STATECNY (CZE)
DNF 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Germany
669,72 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
650,86 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Holland
642,96 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag France
642,18 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Czecho Slovakia
637,94 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Austria
600,40 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
569,08 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
499,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Holland
5865,68 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Norway
5395,68 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Poland
5067,92 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3817,04 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3770,58 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
3688,86 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag United States
3614,60 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3594,56 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag France
3343,02 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
1872,02 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1845,18 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Czecho Slovakia
1844,44 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Spain
1708,56 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
 

fencing

Men's Foil   medaille flag Lucien GAUDIN (FRA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Erwin CASMIR (GER)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Giulio GAUDINI (ITA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Oreste PULITI (ITA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Philippe CATTIAU (FRA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Raymond BRU (BEL)
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
Men's Épée   medaille flag Lucien GAUDIN (FRA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Georges "Géo" BUCHARD (FRA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag George CALNAN (US)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Léon TOM (BEL)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Nils HELLSTEN (SWE)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Charles DELPORTE (BEL)
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Portugal
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Odön VITÉZ TERSZTYÁNSZKY (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Attila PETSCHAUER (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Bino BINI (ITA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Gustavo MARZI (ITA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag A. COMBOS (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Erwin CASMIR (GER)
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Germany
Women's Foil   medaille flag Hélène MAYER (GER)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Muriel FREEMAN (GBR)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Olga OELKERS (GER)
Women's Foil   medaille flag E. SONDHEIM (GER)
Women's Foil   medaille flag G. DANIELL (GBR)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Jenny ADDAMS (BEL)
Women's Foil   medaille flag M. DANY (HUN)

Football

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Uruguay
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Argentina
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Egypt

Gymnastic

Men's All-round   medaille flag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
247,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
246,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
244,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Romeo NERI (ITA)
244,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
244,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
243,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
243,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
243,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
243,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
243,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
243,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag M. WEZEL (SUI)
240,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
240,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
238,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
237,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
237,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
235,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
234,125 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
233,375 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
233,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
232,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag André LEMOINE (FRA)
232,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
231,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
230,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag A. MALEJ (JUG)
228,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
228,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
228,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag V. VESELY (CZE)
227,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
226,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
226,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
225,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag G. LUPI (ITA)
224,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
221,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
220,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
219,125 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
218,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag L. TIKAL (CZE)
217,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
217,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
216,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag G. H. BERRY (US)
212,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
212,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
212,375 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
211,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Frank KRIZ (US)
211,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
210,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
209,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
209,375 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag H. G. NEWHART (US)
209,375 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag N. ROESER (LUX)
209,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
208,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag H. WITZIG (US)
206,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Paul KREMPEL (US)
203,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
203,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
202,375 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag F. ZUANG (LUX)
200,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
199,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag R. KENDE (HUN)
197,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
192,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
190,375 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag M. JACOBS (HOL)
190,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
188,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
185,375 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
185,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
182,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag W. B. POUW (HOL)
182,125 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag B. STENMAN (FIN)
179,750 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag J. SZALAI (HUN)
178,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag P. URBING (LUX)
177,125 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
173,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
172,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
169,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
169,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag G. TÓTH (HUN)
167,125 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag J. STAUDT (LUX)
166,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
165,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag W. CRONIN (GBR)
163,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
162,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
162,125 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. WALTON (GBR)
162,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
161,875 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
160,625 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
159,000 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
158,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
157,250 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
143,500 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
NM 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
NM 
Men's All-round   medaille flag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
57,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Romeo NERI (ITA)
57,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
56,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
56,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
56,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
56,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
55,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
55,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
55,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
55,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
55,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
54,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
54,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
54,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
54,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
54,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
54,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag André LEMOINE (FRA)
54,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag G. LUPI (ITA)
54,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
54,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
53,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
53,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag M. WEZEL (SUI)
53,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
53,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
53,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
53,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Frank KRIZ (US)
53,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
52,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
52,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
52,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
52,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag V. VESELY (CZE)
52,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
51,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
51,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
51,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
51,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
50,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
49,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
49,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
49,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag H. G. NEWHART (US)
49,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
49,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
48,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
48,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag G. H. BERRY (US)
47,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
47,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag N. ROESER (LUX)
47,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag B. STENMAN (FIN)
47,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag H. WITZIG (US)
47,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag L. TIKAL (CZE)
46,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag A. MALEJ (JUG)
46,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag R. KENDE (HUN)
45,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
45,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
45,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
45,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
45,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
45,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. WALTON (GBR)
45,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag J. SZALAI (HUN)
45,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag F. ZUANG (LUX)
45,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
44,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
44,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
44,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
43,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
42,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
42,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
42,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag W. B. POUW (HOL)
42,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
42,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
40,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Paul KREMPEL (US)
40,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
40,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag P. URBING (LUX)
39,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
39,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
39,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
37,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
37,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag W. CRONIN (GBR)
36,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
34,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag J. STAUDT (LUX)
34,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
32,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
30,00 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
27,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag G. TÓTH (HUN)
26,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag M. JACOBS (HOL)
25,75 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
24,50 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
NM 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
56,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
55,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
54,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag André LEMOINE (FRA)
53,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
53,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
53,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
53,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
53,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag M. WEZEL (SUI)
53,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
53,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
53,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
53,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Romeo NERI (ITA)
53,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
52,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
52,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
52,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
51,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
51,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
51,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag A. MALEJ (JUG)
51,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
51,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
51,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
51,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag L. TIKAL (CZE)
50,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
50,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag V. VESELY (CZE)
50,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
50,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
50,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
50,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
49,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
49,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
49,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag R. KENDE (HUN)
49,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag G. LUPI (ITA)
48,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
48,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
48,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
48,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
47,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
47,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
46,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag G. H. BERRY (US)
46,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
46,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
46,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
46,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
46,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag H. WITZIG (US)
45,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
44,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Frank KRIZ (US)
44,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
43,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag B. STENMAN (FIN)
43,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
42,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
42,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag J. SZALAI (HUN)
42,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag G. TÓTH (HUN)
42,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
42,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag M. JACOBS (HOL)
42,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag H. G. NEWHART (US)
41,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
41,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag F. ZUANG (LUX)
40,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag N. ROESER (LUX)
40,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag W. B. POUW (HOL)
39,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Paul KREMPEL (US)
39,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
38,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
38,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
38,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
37,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
36,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
36,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag P. URBING (LUX)
36,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
35,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
34,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
34,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag J. STAUDT (LUX)
34,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
34,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
33,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
32,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
32,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
31,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag W. CRONIN (GBR)
30,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
29,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. WALTON (GBR)
28,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
27,25 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
22,75 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
21,50 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
11,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
NM 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
NM 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
28,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
28,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
28,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
28,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
28,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
28,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag H. WITZIG (US)
27,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
27,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
27,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag H. G. NEWHART (US)
27,625 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
27,625 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Frank KRIZ (US)
27,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
27,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag M. WEZEL (SUI)
27,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
27,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
27,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Romeo NERI (ITA)
27,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
27,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
27,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
27,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
27,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
27,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
27,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
26,875 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
26,875 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
26,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
26,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
26,625 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag G. H. BERRY (US)
26,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag V. VESELY (CZE)
26,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag A. MALEJ (JUG)
26,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag N. ROESER (LUX)
26,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag L. TIKAL (CZE)
26,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
26,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
26,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
25,875 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag André LEMOINE (FRA)
25,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
25,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
25,625 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
25,625 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
25,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
25,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
25,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
25,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
25,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag B. STENMAN (FIN)
25,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
25,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
25,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
25,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag M. JACOBS (HOL)
25,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag R. KENDE (HUN)
25,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
25,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
24,625 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
24,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
24,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
24,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag F. ZUANG (LUX)
24,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
24,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag J. STAUDT (LUX)
24,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
23,875 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
23,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
23,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
23,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
23,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
23,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
23,125 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag W. B. POUW (HOL)
22,875 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Paul KREMPEL (US)
22,625 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. WALTON (GBR)
22,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
22,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag J. SZALAI (HUN)
22,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
22,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag G. TÓTH (HUN)
21,875 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
21,375 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
21,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag G. LUPI (ITA)
20,500 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag P. URBING (LUX)
19,625 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
19,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
19,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
18,875 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
18,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
17,875 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
17,000 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
16,250 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag W. CRONIN (GBR)
14,750 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
NM 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
NM 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
59,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
57,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
56,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
56,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
55,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
54,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
54,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag M. WEZEL (SUI)
54,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
54,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
54,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
54,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
53,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
53,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
53,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
52,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag A. MALEJ (JUG)
52,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
52,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
51,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Romeo NERI (ITA)
51,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
51,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag M. JACOBS (HOL)
51,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
51,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
51,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
50,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
50,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
50,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag G. LUPI (ITA)
50,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
50,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
50,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
50,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
49,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
49,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
49,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
48,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
48,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
48,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag H. G. NEWHART (US)
48,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
58,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
48,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag N. ROESER (LUX)
48,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag André LEMOINE (FRA)
47,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
47,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Frank KRIZ (US)
47,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Paul KREMPEL (US)
47,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
47,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
46,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag V. VESELY (CZE)
46,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
45,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag L. TIKAL (CZE)
45,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
45,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag F. ZUANG (LUX)
44,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
44,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag G. H. BERRY (US)
44,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
44,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag H. WITZIG (US)
43,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
42,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
42,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag W. CRONIN (GBR)
42,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
41,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
40,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
40,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag G. TÓTH (HUN)
40,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
40,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag P. URBING (LUX)
40,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
38,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
38,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
38,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
38,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
38,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag W. B. POUW (HOL)
37,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
36,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
35,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
34,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
34,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
33,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
33,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
33,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
32,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
31,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. WALTON (GBR)
30,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag J. SZALAI (HUN)
30,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
29,75 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag J. STAUDT (LUX)
29,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag R. KENDE (HUN)
28,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
27,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
21,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag B. STENMAN (FIN)
20,50 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
57,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
57,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
56,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Romeo NERI (ITA)
56,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
55,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
54,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Paul KREMPEL (US)
54,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
54,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
54,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
54,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
54,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
53,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
53,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
53,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
52,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag V. VESELY (CZE)
52,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag A. MALEJ (JUG)
52,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
52,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
52,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
52,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
52,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
52,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag M. WEZEL (SUI)
51,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
51,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
51,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag André LEMOINE (FRA)
50,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
50,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag G. LUPI (ITA)
50,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
50,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
50,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
50,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
50,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
49,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
49,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
49,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
49,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
49,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
49,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag R. KENDE (HUN)
49,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
49,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
48,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
48,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag L. TIKAL (CZE)
48,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
48,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
48,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
48,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag G. H. BERRY (US)
47,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
47,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
47,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag N. ROESER (LUX)
47,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
47,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
47,25 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
47,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag F. ZUANG (LUX)
46,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag M. JACOBS (HOL)
46,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
45,00 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
44,75 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
44,50 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag J. STAUDT (LUX)
44,50 pts