MarcoLympics
1928 Amsterdam Summer

Welcome Month Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE IXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

The results are definitive, unless IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Peter DESJARDINS (US)
98,74 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Farid SIMAIKA (EGY)
99,58 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Michael GALITZEN (US)
92,34 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Walter COLBATH (US)
87,78 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ewald RIEBSCHLÄGER (GER)
82,44 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Karl SCHUMM (GER)
80,54 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alfred PHILLIPS (CAN)
77,26 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Albert Reginald KNIGHT (GBR)
72,22 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag J. REHBORN (GER)
67,78 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Peter DESJARDINS (US)
185,04 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Michael GALITZEN (US)
174,06 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Farid SIMAIKA (EGY)
172,46 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Harold "Dutch" SMITH (US)
168,96 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Arthur MUND (GER)
154,72 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ewald RIEBSCHLÄGER (GER)
153,86 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Heinz PLUMANNS (GER)
150,18 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alfred PHILLIPS (CAN)
149,48 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag F. TAKASHINA (JPN)
139,78 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Elizabeth Anna "Betty" BECKER PINKSTON (US)
31,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Georgia COLEMAN (US)
30,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laura "Lala" SJÖQVIST (SWE)
29,20 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mietje BARON (HOL)
27,20 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Greta ONNELA (FIN)
26,00 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Hanni REHBORN (GER)
25,60 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Helen MEANY (US)
78,62 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Georgia COLEMAN (US)
73,38 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dorothy POYNTON (US)
75,62 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Lise MEUDTNER (GER)
67,42 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Margret BORGS (GER)
65,16 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Lini SÖHNCHEN (GER)
63,28 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Aida VAN LEEUWEN (HOL)
59,82 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Geertruida KLAPWIJK (HOL)
60,98 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Klara BORNETT (AUT)
56,90 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag C. E. HESTERMAN (HOL)
48,20 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Arne BORG (SWE)
19'51"8
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS)
20'02"6
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Clarence "Buster" CRABBE (US)
20'28"8
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag R. RUDDY (US)
21'05"0
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Alberto ZORRILLA (ARG)
21'23"8
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag G. W. AULT (CAN)
21'46"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag George KOJAC (US)
1'08"2
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Walter LAUFER (US)
1'10"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Paul WYATT (US)
1'12"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag T. IRIYE (JPN)
1'13"6
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ernst KÜPPERS (GER)
1'13"8
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag J. C. P. BESFORD (GBR)
1'15"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter Johann "Johnny" WEISSMULLER (US)
58"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Istvan BARANY (HUN)
59"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Katsuo TAKAISHI (JPN)
1'00"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag George KOJAC (US)
1'00"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Walter LAUFER (US)
1'01"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag W. SPENCE (CAN)
1'01"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alberto ZORRILLA (ARG)
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yosiyuki TSURUTA (JPN)
2'48"8
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Erich RADEMACHER (GER)
2'50"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Teofilo YLDEFONZO (PHI)
2'56"4
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Erwin SIETAS (GER)
2'56"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag E. HARLING (SWE)
2'56"8
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag W. SPENCE (CAN)
2'57"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Alberto ZORRILLA (ARG)
5'01"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Andrew Murray "Boy" CHARLTON (AUS)
5'03"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Arne BORG (SWE)
5'04"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Clarence "Buster" CRABBE (US)
5'05"4
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag A. R. CLAPP (US)
5'16"0
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag R. RUDDY (US)
5'25"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States
9'36"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
9'41"4
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
9'47"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
9'57"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
10'01"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
10'15"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Spain
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Maria BRAUN (HOL)
1'22"0
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Ellen KING (GBR)
1'22"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Margaret Joyce COOPER (GBR)
1'22"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag M. U. GILMAN (US)
1'24"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Eleanor HOLM (US)
1'24"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag L. A. LINDSTROM (US)
1'24"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag E. P. STOCKLEY (NZL)
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Albina OSIPOWICH (US)
1'11"0
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Eleanor GARATTI (US)
1'11"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Margaret Joyce COOPER (GBR)
1'13"6
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag J. H. MCDOWALL (GBR)
1'13"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag S. E. LAIRD (US)
1'14"6
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag C. LEHMANN (GER)
1'15"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hildegard SCHRADER (GER)
3'12"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Mietje BARON (HOL)
3'15"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Lotte MÜHE (GER)
3'17"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Else JACOBSEN (DEN)
3'19"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Margaret HOFFMAN (US)
3'19"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag B. HAZELIUS (SWE)
3'23"0
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Martha NORELIUS (US)
5'42"8
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Maria BRAUN (HOL)
5'57"8
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Josephine MCKIM (US)
6'00"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag S. G. M. STEWART (GBR)
6'07"0
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Frederika Jacoba "Freddie" VAN DER GOES (RSA)
6'07"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Iris Vera TANNER (GBR)
6'11"6
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States
4'47"6
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'02"8
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
5'13"4

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag France

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Harri LARVA (FIN)
3'53"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Jules LADOUMEGUE (FRA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Eino Alfred PURJE (FIN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Hans-Georg WICHMANN (GER)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Cyril ELLIS (GBR)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Paul MARTIN (SUI)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag A KITTEL (CZE)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag H BÖCHER (GER)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag William WHYTE (AUS)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag R CONGER (US)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Paul Jean KELLER (FRA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Helmut KRAUSE (GER)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
30'18"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN)
30'19"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Edwin WIDE (SWE)
31'00"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jean-Gunnar LINDGREN (SWE)
31'26"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag A T MUGGRIDGE (GBR)
31'31"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Karl Ragnar MAGNUSSON (SWE)
31'37"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Toivo LOUKOLA (FIN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Martti MATILAINEN (FIN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag W BEAVERS (GBR)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag J S SMITH (GBR)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Robert MARCHAL (FRA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag G C CONSTABLE (GBR)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag A PENA (ESP)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Joie William RAY (US)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Stepans PETKEVICS (LAT)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Seghir BEDDARI (FRA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag K NEDOBITY (CZE)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag J SERWY (BEL)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Juichi NAGATANI (JPN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Daniel Rudolph "Danie" JACOBS (RSA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag J L ROMIC (US)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag J M L SMITH (US)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Henri LAVAUX (FRA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag D B CHAVAN (IND)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Percy Alfred WILLIAMS (CAN)
10"8
Men's 100 m  medailleflag John Edward "Jack" LONDON (GBR)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Georg "Schorse " LAMMERS (GER)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frank WYKOFF (US)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Wilfried "Willie" LEGG (RSA)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Robert MCALLISTER (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Sidney James Montford "Sid" ATKINSON (RSA)
14"8
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Stephen ANDERSON (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag John COLLIER (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag L DYE (US)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag George Collinson WEIGHTMAN SMITH (RSA)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag F. R. GABY (GBR)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Percy Alfred WILLIAMS (CAN)
21"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Walter RANGELEY (GBR)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Helmuth KÖRNIG (GER)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Jackson Volney SCHOLZ (US)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag John FRIZPATRICK (CAN)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Jakob SCHÜLLER (GER)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Toivo LOUKOLA (FIN)
9'21"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ove ANDERSEN (FIN)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag N. E. EKLÖF (SWE)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Henri DARTIGUES (FRA)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Lucien DUQUESNE (FRA)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Raymond James BARBUTI (US)
47"8
Men's 400 m  medailleflag James BALL (CAN)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Joachim BÜCHNER (GER)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag John RINKEL (GBR)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Werner "Harry" STORZ (GER)
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Herman PHILLIPS (US)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag David George BURGHLEY (GBR)
53"4
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Frank CUHEL (US)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Morgan TAYLOR (US)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag S. C. L. PETTERSON (SWE)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag T. C. LIVINGSTONE LEARMONTH (GBR)
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Luigi FACELLI (ITA)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Viljo Eino "Ville" RITOLA (FIN)
14'38"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Paavo Johannes NURMI (FIN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Edwin WIDE (SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Leo LERMOND (US)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Karl Ragnar MAGNUSSON (SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Armas KINNUNEN (FIN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Stepans PETKEVICS (LAT)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Eino Alfred PURJE (FIN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag N. E. EKLÖF (SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag B C V ODDIE (GBR)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag J M L SMITH (US)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Herbert "Johnny" JOHNSTON (GBR)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Douglas Gordon Arthur LOWE (GBR)
1'51"8
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Erick BYLÉHN (SWE)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hermann ENGELHARD (GER)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Philip EDWARDS (CAN)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Lloyd HAHN (US)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Séraphin MARTIN (FRA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Jean KELLER (FRA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Earl FULLER (US)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Raymond WATSON (US)
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Paavo Ilmari YRJÖLÄ (FIN)
8053,290 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Akilles JÂRVINEN (FIN)
7931,500 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag John KENNETH DOHERTY (US)
7706,650 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag James STEWART (US)
7624,135 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Thomas CHURCHILL (US)
7417,115 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Helge JANNSON (SWE)
7286,285 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ludwig WESSELY (AUT)
7274,850 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Albert ANDERSSON (SWE)
7109,635 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Henry LINDBLAD (SWE)
7071,425 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag W. LADEWIG (GER)
6881,520 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag H. BARTH (GER)
6850,605 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag T. TOKI (JPN)
6757,605 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag J. MEIMER (EST)
6733,150 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag S. LUNDGREN (SWE)
6727,045 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag E. HUBER (GER)
6702,820 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag M. L. TOPELIUS (FIN)
6642,115 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag B. E. BERLINGER (US)
6619,375 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Antoni CEJZIK (POL)
6356,800 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag H. LEMPERLE (GER)
6293,755 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Stelios BENARDIS (GRE)
6149,910 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag M. FARKAS (HUN)
6015,635 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yonataro NAKAZAWA (JPN)
5672,175 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag C. ETIENNE (BEL)
5526,625 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag B. KALLAY (JUG)
5210,650 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag René JOANNES-POWELL (BEL)
5190,650 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag G. CSEGEZY (ROM)
5081,605 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag G. NOEL (BEL)
4606,740 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Johannes Hendrikus VILJOEN (RSA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag George Collinson WEIGHTMAN SMITH (RSA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Armas WAHLSTEDT (FIN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag H. FORD (GBR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag C. O'CALLAGHAN (IRL)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gaston MÉDECIN (MON)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag G. FREDRIKSEN (NOR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag G. HAGEN (NOR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag J. HAYDU (ROM)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag I. VIRGILE (ROM)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Adolf MEIER (SUI)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Lemuel Clarence "Bud" HOUSER (US)
47,32 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Antero KIVI (FIN)
47,23 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag James CORSON (US)
47,10 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Harald STENERUD (NOR)
45,80 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag John Franklin ANDERSON (US)
44,87 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Eino KENITTA (FIN)
44,17 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Erik LUNDKVIST (SWE)
66,60 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Béla SZEPES (HUN)
65,26 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Olav SUNDE (NOR)
63,97 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Paavo LIETTU (FIN)
63,86 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Bruno SCHLOKAT (GER)
63,40 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Eino PENTTILÄ (FIN)
63,20 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Patrick "Pat" O'CALLAGHAN (IRL)
51,39 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ossian SKÖLD (SWE)
51,29 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Edmund BLACK (US)
49,03 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Arnando POGGIOLI (ITA)
48,37 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Donald GWINN (US)
47,15 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Frank CONNER (US)
46,75 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John KUCK (US)
15,87 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Herman BRIX (US)
15,75 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Emil HIRSCHFELD (GER)
15,72 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Eric KRENZ (US)
14,99 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Armas WAHLSTEDT (FIN)
14,69 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Wilheilm UEBLER (GER)
14,69 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mohamed Boughera EL OUAFI (FRA)
2h32'57"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miguel PLAZA (CHI)
2h33'23"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Martti MARTTELIN (FIN)
2h35'02"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kanematsu YAMADA (JPN)
2h35'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joie William RAY (US)
2h36'04"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Seiichiro TSUDA (JPN)
2h36'20"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yrjö KORHOLIN-KOSKI (FIN)
2h36'40"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Samuel "Sam" FERRIS (GBR)
2h37'41"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Albert Richard "Whitey" MICHELSEN (US)
2h38'56"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Clifford "Cliff" BRICKER (CAN)
2h39'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harold "Harry" WOOD (GBR)
2h41'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johan Verner LAAKSONEN (FIN)
2h41'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harry William PAYNE (GBR)
2h42'29"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eino RASTAS (FIN)
2h43'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Väinö Jeremias SIPILÄ (FIN)
2h43'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alois KROF (CZE)
2h43'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John MILES (CAN)
2h43'32"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Léon BROERS (BEL)
2h44'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hans Ludwig STELGES (GER)
2h45'27"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dunca Mc Leod WRIGHT (GBR)
2h45'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Herbert James "Herb" BIGNALL (GBR)
2h45'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (GBR)
2h45'44"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jean GÉRAULT (FRA)
2h46'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ilmari KUOKKA (FIN)
2h46'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gustav Richard KINN (SWE)
2h47'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Silas MCLELLAN (CAN)
2h49'33"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Clarence Harrison DE MAR (US)
2h50'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marcel DENIS (FRA)
2h51'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Guillaume TELL (FRA)
2h51'18"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henri LANDHEER (HOL)
2h51'59"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul HEMPEL (GER)
2h52'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aurelio TERRAZAS (MEX)
2h52'22"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Frantisek ZYKA (CZE)
2h52'42"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Giuseppe FERRERA (ITA)
2h53'10"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José TORRES (MEX)
2h54'00"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johan Hostvet STÔA (NOR)
2h54'15"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Théophilus Gerardus "Gerard" STEURS (BEL)
2h54'48"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Artürs MOTTMILLERS (LAT)
2h56'45"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag James "Jimmy" HENIGAN (US)
2h56'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Marthinus Jacobus "Thys " STEYTLER (RSA)
2h57'21"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Herman "Harvey" FRICK (US)
2h57'24"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jean LINSEN (BEL)
2h58'08"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Francis "Frank" HUGHES (CAN)
2h58'12"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William Ashby "Bill" AGEE (US)
2h58'50"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Percival "Percy" WYER (CAN)
2h58'52"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Georg HOERGER (GER)
2h59'01"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Schneider SCHNEIDER (GER)
2h59'36"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juichi NAGATANI (JPN)
3h03'34"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag József GALAMBOS (HUN)
3h05'58"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul GERHARDT (GER)
3h09'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gottlieb BACH (DEN)
3h10'30"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Emilio FERRER CALBO (ESP)
3h11'05"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dimitrije STEFANOVITCH (JUG)
3h11'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johannes Adrianus "Joop" VERMEULEN (HOL)
3h13'47"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pleun VAN LEENEN (HOL)
3h14'37"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Joseph Charles MARIEN (BEL)
3h16'13"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Willem Frederik VAN DER STEEN (HOL)
3h19'53"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aksel Christian Dalgaard MADSEN (DEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hans Orla Emil OLSEN (DEN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Karl LAAS (EST)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abraham "Bram" GROENEWEG (HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Teunis "Teun" SPRONG (HOL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Romeo BERTINI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Attilio CONTON (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stefano NATALE (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vilis CIMMERMANS (LAT)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Vintila CRISTESCU (ROM)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Axel Olof Bertil ELOFS (SWE)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
41"0
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
DSQ
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
3'14"2
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Sabin CARR (US)
4,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag William DROEGEMULLER (US)
4,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Charles MCGINNIS (US)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Victor PICKARD (CAN)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lee Stratford Jr. BARNES (US)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Yonataro NAKAZAWA (JPN)
3,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Henry LINDBLAD (SWE)
3,90 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Janos KARLOVITS (HUN)
3,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag J. MÜELLER (GER)
3,65 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Robert KING (US)
1,94 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Benjamin HEDGES (US)
1,91 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Claude MENARD (FRA)
1,91 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Simeon TORIBIO (PHI)
1,91 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Harold Marion OSBORN (US)
1,91 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kazuo KIMURA (JPN)
1,88 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Edward HAMM (US)
7,73 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Silvio CATOR (HAI)
7,58 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Alfred BATES (US)
7,40 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Willi MEIER (GER)
7,39 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Erich KÖCHERMANN (GER)
7,35 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Hannes DE BOER (HOL)
7,32 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Mikio ODA (JPN)
15,21 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Levi CASEY (US)
15,17 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Vilho TUULOS (FIN)
15,11 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Chuhei NAMBU (JPN)
15,01 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Toimi TULIKOURA (FIN)
14,70 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Erkki JÄRVINEN (FIN)
14,65 m
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Elizabeth ROBINSON (US)
12"2
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Fanny "Bobbie" ROSENFELD (CAN)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Ethel SMITH (CAN)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag E. STEINBERG (GER)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag H. SCHMIDT (GER)
DNS
Women's 100 m  medailleflag M. A. COOK (CAN)
DNS
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Karoline "Lina" RADKE (GER)
2'16"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Kinue HITOMI (JPN)
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Inga GENTZEL (SWE)
Women's 800 m  medailleflag J. THOMPSON (CAN)
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Fanny "Bobbie" ROSENFELD (CAN)
Women's 800 m  medailleflag F. MACDONALD (US)
Women's 800 m  medailleflag M. DOLLINCER (GER)
Women's 800 m  medailleflag C. KILOSOWNA (POL)
Women's 800 m  medailleflag E. WEWER (GER)
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Halina KONOPACKA (POL)
39,62 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lillian COPELAND (US)
37,08 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Ruth SVEDBERG (SWE)
35,92 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag M. REUTER (GER)
35,86 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Greta HEUBLEIN (GER)
35,56 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag E. PERKAUS (AUT)
33,54 m
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
48"4
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ethel CATHERWOOD (CAN)
1,59 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Carolina GISOLF (HOL)
1,56 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Mildred WILEY (US)
1,56 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Jean SHILEY (US)
1,51 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Marjorie Rees CLARK (RSA)
1,48 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Helman NOTTE (GER)
1,48 m

Boxing

Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arturo RODRIGUEZ JURADO (ARG)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Nils Arvid RAMM (SWE)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Michael Jacob MICHAELSEN (DEN)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Sverre SÖRSDAL (NOR)
DNF
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Antal KOCSIS (HUN)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Armand APELL (FRA)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Carlo CAVAGNOLI (ITA)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Henry "Buddy" LEBANON (RSA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Vittorio TAMAGNINI (ITA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag John DALEY (US)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Harry ISAACS (RSA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag F. TRAY NOR (IRL)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Lambertus VAN KLAVEREN (HOL)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Victor PERALTA (ARG)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Harold George DEVINE (US)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag L. BIQUET (BEL)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Carlo ORLANDI (ITA)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Stephen Michael HALAIKO (US)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Gunnar BERGGREN (SWE)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Hans NIELSEN (DEN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Edward MORGAN (NZL)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Raul LANDINI (ARG)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Raymond SMILLIE (CAN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag René GALATAUD (FRA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Piero TOSCANI (ITA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jan HERMANEK (CZE)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Leonard STEYAERT (BEL)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag F. WILLIAM (GBR)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Victor AVENDAŃO (ARG)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ernst PISTULLA (GER)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Karel Leendert MILJON (HOL)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Donald Dinnie "Don" MCCORKINDALE (RSA)

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Willy FALCK HANSEN (DEN)
1'14"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gerard Dagobert Henri BOSCH VAN DRAKESTEIN (HOL)
1'15"1
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Edgar "Dunk" GRAY (AUS)
1'15"3
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Octave DAYEN (FRA)
1'16"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag K. EINSIEDEL (GER)
1'17"1
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag E. J. KERRIDGE (GBR)
1'18"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jozef LANGE (POL)
1'18"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag J. AERTS (BEL)
1'18"3
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag L. R. ELDER (CAN)
1'19"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag B. J. DONNELLY (IRL)
1'19"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag E. FÄS (SUI)
1'19"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag E. MAILLARD (CHI)
1'20"1
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag F. DUSIKA (AUT)
1'22"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag A. CALIB (TUR)
1'22"3
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
5'01"8
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
5'06"2
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Roger BEAUFRAND (FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Antonius MAZAIRAC (HOL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Willy FALCK HANSEN (DEN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag H. BERNHARDT (GER)

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  medailleflag Henry Peter Christian HANSEN (DEN)
4h47'18"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frank William SOUTHALL (GBR)
4h55'06"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Gösta V. CARLSSON (SWE)
5h00'17"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. GRANDI (ITA)
5h02'05"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. J. LAUTERWASSER (GBR)
5h02'57"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag G. AMSTEIN (SUI)
5h04'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag L. NIELSEN (DEN)
5h05'37"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. AUMERLE (FRA)
5h07'12"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. CAIRONI (SUI)
5h08'46"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. HELLBERG (FIN)
5h09'14"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. AERTS (BEL)
5h10'38"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag P. HOUDÉ (BEL)
5h11'18"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Jef LOWAGIE (BEL)
5h11'54"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag E. JANSSON (SWE)
5h13'17"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Cosme SAAVEDRA (ARG)
5h13'19"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag M. ORECCHIA (ITA)
5h13'29"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag L. BUIS (HOL)
5h14'15"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag E. G. JOHNSSON (SWE)
5h14'15"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Frederick William "Fred" SHORT (RSA)
5h14'38"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag F. BONVEHI (ARG)
5h14'39"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. LOPEZ (ARG)
5h14'57"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag L. BESSIČRE (FRA)
5h15'14"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Octave DAYEN (FRA)
5h15'54"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. CHAERELS (BEL)
5h16'05"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag O. JÖRGENSEN (DEN)
5h16'19"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. MIDDLETON (GBR)
5h16'46"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. J. BRASPENNING (HOL)
5h17'07"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag P. SÖRENSEN (DEN)
5h17'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. BERETTA (ITA)
5h17'38"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag M. NERI (ITA)
5h21'12"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. LA PORTE (CAN)
5h21'30"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. H. PETTERSSON (SWE)
5h21'46"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag C. WANZENRIED (SUI)
5h21'47"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. P. MULLER (LUX)
5h22'30"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag G. KRISTIANSEN (NOR)
5h23'14"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag B. DUIJKER (HOL)
5h23'22"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. SOLAR (JUG)
5h25'37"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag C. MARSHALL (GBR)
5h26'39"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. HONIG (CZE)
5h27'45"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag N. SINNER (LUX)
5h27'54"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Luis DE MEYER (ARG)
5h28'48"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. ALFONSETTI (LUX)
5h30'31"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag K. HANSEN (NOR)
5h30'33"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. P. WOODCOCK (IRL)
5h32'54"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag C. KOCH (GER)
5h33'32"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag Antonin PERIC (CZE)
5h34'30"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. SÍDLO (CZE)
5h34'30"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag S. LJUBÍC (JUG)
5h37'02"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag E. MICHALAK (POL)
5h37'49"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag T. MURNIKAS (LTU)
5h41'00"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag C. NELSON (US)
5h42'57"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag R. BROSSY (FRA)
5h46'06"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. SKRABEL (JUG)
5h46'14"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. STEFANSKI (POL)
5h47'15"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. GEDMINAS (LTU)
5h50'04"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. TOURVILLE (CAN)
5h51'05"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag S. KLOSOWICZ (POL)
5h51'31"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag H. Jr O'BRIEN (US)
5h53'23"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag L. BRUZEK (CZE)
5h54'07"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag A. BANEK (JUG)
5h55'27"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag J. POPOWSKI (POL)
5h55'39"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag P. SMESSAERT (US)
5h56'32"
Men's Time trial  medailleflag W. S. PEDEN (CAN)
6h09'26"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Denmark
15h09'14"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
15h14'49"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Sweden
15h27'49"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Italy
15h33'12"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Belgium
15h33'50"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
15h35'21"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag France
15h38'20"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Argentina
15h42'55"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Holland
15h54'44"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
16h20'55"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
16h36'45"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Jugo Slavia
16h48'53"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Poland
17h16'35"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Canada
17h22'01"
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag United States
17h32'52"

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Charles Ferdinand PAHUD DE MORTANGES (HOL)
1969,82 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Gérard DE KRUYFF (HOL)
1967,26 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Bruno NEUMANN (GER)
1944,42 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Adolph VAN DER VOORT VAN ZIJP (HOL)
1928,60 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag H. O. VON ESSEN (FIN)
1924,64 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag B. ORDING (NOR)
1912,98 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag N. KETTNER (SWE)
1901,66 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Arthur QVIST (NOR)
1895,14 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. P. J. JENSEN (DEN)
1885,24 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Rudolf LIPPERT (GER)
1872,62 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag L. L. ROUSSEAUX (BEL)
1872,11 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag W. GERBER (SUI)
1870,40 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Sven COLLIANDER (SWE)
1868,92 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag G. VALENZANO (ITA)
1861,52 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. DE ADDA (HUN)
1845,18 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. CHAROUS (CZE)
1844,44 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Sloan DOAK (US)
1841,08 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. L. C. DENIS DE RIVOYRE (FRA)
1831,32 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag M. ANTONIEWICZ (POL)
1822,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ch. STOFFEL (SUI)
1818,46 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag S. KIDO (JPN)
1812,66 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. L. CARR (US)
1773,52 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag E. CERBONESCHI (ITA)
1733,04 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. M. CAVANILLAS PROSPER (ESP)
1708,56 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. TRENKWALD (POL)
1645,20 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Baron Ch. DE ROMMEL (POL)
1600,22 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR)
1587,56 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Henri Pierre PERNOT DU BREUIL (FRA)
1511,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag W. FEYERABEND (GER)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Count L. DE JONGHE D’ARDOYE (BEL)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag G. M. VAN DERTON (BEL)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag K. LEKARSKY (BUL)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. SEMOFF (BUL)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag V. STOITCHEFF (BUL)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag C. H. GUNDELACH (DEN)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. JIMENEZ ALFARO Y ALAMINOS (ESP)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. SOMALO PARICIO (ESP)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ch. P. GEORGE (US)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag E. M. LONCIN SPINDLER (FRA)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag O. BINDER (HUN)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag C. CSEH DE SZENT-KATOLNA (HUN)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Tommaso LEQUIO DI ASSABA (ITA)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag V. DE ANKARCRONA (SWE)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag R. DE RIBAUPIERRE (SUI)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Josef SEYFRIED (CZE)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. STATECNY (CZE)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Holland
5865,68 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Norway
5395,68 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Poland
5067,92 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Germany
3817,04 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3770,58 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3688,86 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag United States
3614,60 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Italy
3594,56 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag France
3343,02 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1872,02 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1845,18 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
1844,44 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Spain
1708,56 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Carl Friedrich VON LANGEN (GER)
237,42 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Charles MARION (FRA)
231,00 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Ragnar OHLSON (SWE)
229,78 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Janne LUNDBLAD (SWE)
226,70 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag E. THIEL (CZE)
225,96 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag H. LINKENBACH (GER)
224,26 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Robert WALLON (FRA)
224,08 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag J. H. VAN REEDE (HOL)
220,70 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Pierre VERSTEEGH (HOL)
216,44 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag O. SCHÖNICER (CZE)
210,28 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Freiherr VON LOTZBECK (GER)
208,04 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag G. W. LEHEUX (HOL)
205,82 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag A. V. PONGRACZ DE SZENT MIKLOS ET OVAR (AUT)
204,28 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag W. JAICH (AUT)
204,16 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag A. MERCIER (SUI)
203,34 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag H. M. A. FOG (DEN)
202,08 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag J. HANF (CZE)
201,70 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag V. STOITCHEFF (BUL)
200,76 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Carl BONDE (SWE)
194,38 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag K. OKADA (JPN)
193,70 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag G. GRACHEGG (AUT)
191,96 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag O. FRANK (SUI)
190,62 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Pierre DANLOUX (FRA)
187,10 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag O. G. H. LINTS (BEL)
185,86 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Werner STUBER (SUI)
175,12 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Paul MICHELET (NOR)
170,78 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag H. J. LAAME (BEL)
167,70 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag K. YUSA (JPN)
166,96 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag R. G. G. DELRUE (BEL)
146,14 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
669,72 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
650,86 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Holland
642,96 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
642,18 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
637,94 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Austria
600,40 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
569,08 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Belgium
499,70 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Frantisek VENTURA (CZE)
0 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gilles BERTRAN DE BALANDA (FRA)
2 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Charley KUHN (SUI)
4 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag C. GZOWSKI (POL)
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jose NAVARRO MORENES (ESP)
Men's Jumping  medailleflag K. HANSEN (SWE)
Men's Jumping  medailleflag K. FOURQUET (ITA)
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
4,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Poland
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
10,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Portugal
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
14,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
18,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States
22,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Holland
26,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Norway
34,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
58,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Hungary
64,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Belgium
64,25 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Lucien GAUDIN (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Georges "Géo" BUCHARD (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag George CALNAN (US)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Léon TOM (BEL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Nils HELLSTEN (SWE)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Charles DELPORTE (BEL)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Portugal
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Foil  medailleflag Lucien GAUDIN (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Erwin CASMIR (GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Giulio GAUDINI (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Oreste PULITI (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Philippe CATTIAU (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Raymond BRU (BEL)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Odön VITÉZ TERSZTYÁNSZKY (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Attila PETSCHAUER (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Bino BINI (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Gustavo MARZI (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag A. COMBOS (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Erwin CASMIR (GER)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Germany
Women's Foil  medailleflag Hélčne MAYER (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Muriel FREEMAN (GBR)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Olga OELKERS (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag E. SONDHEIM (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag G. DANIELL (GBR)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Jenny ADDAMS (BEL)
Women's Foil  medailleflag M. DANY (HUN)

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Egypt

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
57,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
57,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
56,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Romeo NERI (ITA)
56,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
55,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
54,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Paul KREMPEL (US)
54,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
54,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
54,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
54,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
54,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
53,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
53,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
53,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
52,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag V. VESELY (CZE)
52,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag A. MALEJ (JUG)
52,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
52,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
52,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
52,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
52,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
52,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag M. WEZEL (SUI)
51,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
51,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
51,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag André LEMOINE (FRA)
50,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
50,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag G. LUPI (ITA)
50,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
50,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
50,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
50,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
50,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
49,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
49,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
49,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
49,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
49,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
49,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag R. KENDE (HUN)
49,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
49,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
48,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
48,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag L. TIKAL (CZE)
48,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
48,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
48,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
48,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag G. H. BERRY (US)
47,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
47,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
47,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag N. ROESER (LUX)
47,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
47,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
47,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
47,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag F. ZUANG (LUX)
46,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag M. JACOBS (HOL)
46,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
45,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
44,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
44,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag J. STAUDT (LUX)
44,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag B. STENMAN (FIN)
43,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag H. WITZIG (US)
42,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag H. G. NEWHART (US)
42,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
42,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
42,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
42,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag P. URBING (LUX)
41,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
41,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
41,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
40,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag W. B. POUW (HOL)
40,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
40,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
39,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
39,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (US)
39,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag W. CRONIN (GBR)
39,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag J. SZALAI (HUN)
39,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
38,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
38,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
37,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag G. TÓTH (HUN)
36,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
36,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. WALTON (GBR)
35,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
34,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
34,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
33,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
32,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
31,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
57,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Romeo NERI (ITA)
57,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
56,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
56,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
56,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
56,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
55,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
55,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
55,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
55,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
55,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
54,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
54,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
54,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
54,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
54,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
54,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag André LEMOINE (FRA)
54,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag G. LUPI (ITA)
54,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
54,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
53,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
53,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag M. WEZEL (SUI)
53,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
53,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
53,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
53,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (US)
53,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
52,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
52,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
52,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
52,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag V. VESELY (CZE)
52,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
51,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
51,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
51,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
51,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
50,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
49,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
49,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
49,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag H. G. NEWHART (US)
49,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
49,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
48,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
48,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag G. H. BERRY (US)
47,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
47,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag N. ROESER (LUX)
47,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag B. STENMAN (FIN)
47,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag H. WITZIG (US)
47,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag L. TIKAL (CZE)
46,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag A. MALEJ (JUG)
46,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag R. KENDE (HUN)
45,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
45,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
45,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
45,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
45,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
45,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. WALTON (GBR)
45,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag J. SZALAI (HUN)
45,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag F. ZUANG (LUX)
45,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
44,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
44,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
44,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
43,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
42,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
42,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
42,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag W. B. POUW (HOL)
42,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
42,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
40,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Paul KREMPEL (US)
40,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
40,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag P. URBING (LUX)
39,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
39,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
39,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
37,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
37,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag W. CRONIN (GBR)
36,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
34,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag J. STAUDT (LUX)
34,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
32,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
30,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
27,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag G. TÓTH (HUN)
26,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag M. JACOBS (HOL)
25,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
24,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
NM
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
56,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
55,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
54,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag André LEMOINE (FRA)
53,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
53,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
53,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
53,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
53,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag M. WEZEL (SUI)
53,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
53,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
53,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
53,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Romeo NERI (ITA)
53,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
52,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
52,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
52,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
51,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
51,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
51,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag A. MALEJ (JUG)
51,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
51,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
51,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
51,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag L. TIKAL (CZE)
50,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
50,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag V. VESELY (CZE)
50,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
50,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
50,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
50,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
49,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
49,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
49,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag R. KENDE (HUN)
49,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag G. LUPI (ITA)
48,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
48,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
48,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
48,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
47,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
47,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
46,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag G. H. BERRY (US)
46,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
46,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
46,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
46,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
46,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag H. WITZIG (US)
45,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
44,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (US)
44,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
43,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag B. STENMAN (FIN)
43,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
42,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
42,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag J. SZALAI (HUN)
42,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag G. TÓTH (HUN)
42,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
42,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag M. JACOBS (HOL)
42,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag H. G. NEWHART (US)
41,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
41,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag F. ZUANG (LUX)
40,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag N. ROESER (LUX)
40,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag W. B. POUW (HOL)
39,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Paul KREMPEL (US)
39,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
38,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
38,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
38,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
37,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
36,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
36,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag P. URBING (LUX)
36,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
35,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
34,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
34,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag J. STAUDT (LUX)
34,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
34,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
33,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
32,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
32,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
31,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag W. CRONIN (GBR)
30,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
29,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. WALTON (GBR)
28,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
27,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
22,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
21,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
11,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
NM
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
NM
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
59,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
57,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
56,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
56,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
55,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
54,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
54,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag M. WEZEL (SUI)
54,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
54,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
54,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
54,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
53,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
53,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
53,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
52,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag A. MALEJ (JUG)
52,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
52,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
51,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Romeo NERI (ITA)
51,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
51,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag M. JACOBS (HOL)
51,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
51,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
51,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
50,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
50,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
50,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag G. LUPI (ITA)
50,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
50,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
50,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
50,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
49,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
49,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
49,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
48,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
48,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
48,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag H. G. NEWHART (US)
48,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
58,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
48,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag N. ROESER (LUX)
48,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag André LEMOINE (FRA)
47,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
47,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (US)
47,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Paul KREMPEL (US)
47,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
47,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
46,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag V. VESELY (CZE)
46,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
45,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag L. TIKAL (CZE)
45,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
45,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag F. ZUANG (LUX)
44,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
44,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag G. H. BERRY (US)
44,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
44,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag H. WITZIG (US)
43,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
42,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
42,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag W. CRONIN (GBR)
42,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
41,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
40,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
40,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag G. TÓTH (HUN)
40,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
40,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag P. URBING (LUX)
40,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
38,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
38,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
38,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
38,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
38,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag W. B. POUW (HOL)
37,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
36,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
35,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
34,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
34,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
33,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
33,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
33,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
32,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
31,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. WALTON (GBR)
30,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag J. SZALAI (HUN)
30,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
29,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag J. STAUDT (LUX)
29,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag R. KENDE (HUN)
28,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
27,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
21,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag B. STENMAN (FIN)
20,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
247,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
246,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
244,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Romeo NERI (ITA)
244,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
244,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
243,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
243,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
243,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
243,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
243,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
243,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag M. WEZEL (SUI)
240,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
240,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
238,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
237,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
237,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
235,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
234,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
233,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
233,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
232,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag André LEMOINE (FRA)
232,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
231,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
230,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag A. MALEJ (JUG)
228,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
228,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
228,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag V. VESELY (CZE)
227,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
226,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
226,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
225,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag G. LUPI (ITA)
224,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
221,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
220,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
219,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
218,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag L. TIKAL (CZE)
217,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
217,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
216,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag G. H. BERRY (US)
212,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
212,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
212,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
211,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (US)
211,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
210,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
209,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
209,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag H. G. NEWHART (US)
209,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag N. ROESER (LUX)
209,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
208,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag H. WITZIG (US)
206,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paul KREMPEL (US)
203,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
203,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
202,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag F. ZUANG (LUX)
200,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
199,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag R. KENDE (HUN)
197,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
192,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
190,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag M. JACOBS (HOL)
190,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
188,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
185,375 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
185,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
182,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag W. B. POUW (HOL)
182,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag B. STENMAN (FIN)
179,750 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag J. SZALAI (HUN)
178,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag P. URBING (LUX)
177,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
173,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
172,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
169,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
169,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag G. TÓTH (HUN)
167,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag J. STAUDT (LUX)
166,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
165,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag W. CRONIN (GBR)
163,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
162,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
162,125 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. WALTON (GBR)
162,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
161,875 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
160,625 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
159,000 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
158,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
157,250 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
143,500 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
NM
Men's All-round  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
NM
Men's All-round  medailleflag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1718,630 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
1712,250 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Jugo Slavia
1648,750 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
1620,750 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
1609,250 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
1599,125 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States
1519,125 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Holland
1364,875 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
1361,000 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1344,750 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1205,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
28,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Emanuel LÖFFLER (CZE)
28,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stane DERGANC (JUG)
28,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
28,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jozip PRIMOZIC (JUG)
28,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Georges LEROUX (FRA)
28,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag H. WITZIG (US)
27,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag August GÜTTINGER (SUI)
27,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ianez PORENTA (JUG)
27,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag H. G. NEWHART (US)
27,625 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Étienne SCHMITT (FRA)
27,625 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Frank KRIZ (US)
27,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hans GRIEDER (SUI)
27,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag M. WEZEL (SUI)
27,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag J. GAJDOS (CZE)
27,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
27,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Romeo NERI (ITA)
27,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hermann HÄNGGI (SUI)
27,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Otto PFISTER (SUI)
27,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ladislav VACHA (CZE)
27,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jean LARROUY (FRA)
27,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stephen PELLE (HUN)
27,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. ANTOSIEWICZ (JUG)
27,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag K. K. KINOS (FIN)
26,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Martti UOSIKKINEN (FIN)
26,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag M. K. NYBERG (FIN)
26,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jan KOUTNY (CZE)
26,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (JUG)
26,625 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag G. H. BERRY (US)
26,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag V. VESELY (CZE)
26,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag A. MALEJ (JUG)
26,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag N. ROESER (LUX)
26,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag L. TIKAL (CZE)
26,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag P. J. VAN DAM (HOL)
26,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. STEINEMANN (SUI)
26,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Armand SOLBACH (FRA)
25,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag André LEMOINE (FRA)
25,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag B. GREGORKA (JUG)
25,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Nicolas PÉTER (HUN)
25,625 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag J. Albert NEUMAN (LUX)
25,625 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alfred JOCHIM (US)
25,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag D. CIOTTI (JUG)
25,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag U. K. KORHONEN (FIN)
25,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. W. WARREN (GBR)
25,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. A. R. YLÖNEN (FIN)
25,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag B. STENMAN (FIN)
25,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mario LERTORA (ITA)
25,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag J. EFFENBERGER (CZE)
25,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag John Bartling PEARSON (US)
25,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag M. JACOBS (HOL)
25,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag R. KENDE (HUN)
25,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ferdinando MANDRINI (ITA)
25,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag M. LOGELIN (LUX)
24,625 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jaakko KUNNAS (FIN)
24,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag H. G. LICHER (HOL)
24,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. H. MELKMAN (HOL)
24,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag F. ZUANG (LUX)
24,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag G. C. RAYNES (GBR)
24,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag J. STAUDT (LUX)
24,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag J. KUNSZT (HUN)
23,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag A. J. WHITFORD (GBR)
23,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Giuseppe PARIS (ITA)
23,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Antoine CHATELAIN (FRA)
23,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag M. TAMBINI (ITA)
23,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Frank HAUBOLD (US)
23,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. GRETHEN (LUX)
23,125 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag W. B. POUW (HOL)
22,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Paul KREMPEL (US)
22,625 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. WALTON (GBR)
22,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag K. Jr. BOOT (HOL)
22,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag J. SZALAI (HUN)
22,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mathias ERANG (LUX)
22,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag G. TÓTH (HUN)
21,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag I. WIJNSCHENK (HOL)
21,375 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jean GOUNOT (FRA)
21,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag G. LUPI (ITA)
20,500 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag P. URBING (LUX)
19,625 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag J. F. V. D. VINDEN (HOL)
19,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Bedrich SUPCIK (CZE)
19,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. ROSELLI (ITA)
18,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vittorio LUCCHETTI (ITA)
18,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag T. B. PARKINSON (GBR)
17,875 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Elemér PÁSZTI (HUN)
17,000 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Henry FINCHETT (GBR)
16,250 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag W. CRONIN (GBR)
14,750 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alfred KRAUSS (FRA)
NM
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Samuel HUMPHREYS (GBR)
NM
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag E. ERDÖDY (HUN)
NM
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Holland
316,750 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
289,000 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
258,250 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
256,500 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
247,500 pts

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Sven Alfred THOFELT (SWE)
47 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bo LINDMAN (SWE)
50 pts
Men's   medailleflag Helmuth KAHL (GER)
52 pts
Men's   medailleflag I. BERG (SWE)
58 pts
Men's   medailleflag Heinz HAX (GER)
59 pts
Men's   medailleflag David TURQUAND-YOUNG (GBR)
65 pts
Men's   medailleflag H. HÖLTER (GER)
69 pts
Men's   medailleflag Christiaan TONNET (HOL)
69 pts
Men's   medailleflag W. J. C. VAN RHIJN (HOL)
71 pts
Men's   medailleflag Helge JENSEN (DEN)
73 pts
Men's   medailleflag E. PAGNINI (ITA)
74 pts
Men's   medailleflag Z. MALLYSKO (POL)
77 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lauri KETTUNEN (FIN)
81 pts
Men's   medailleflag Otto OLSEN (DEN)
82 pts
Men's   medailleflag A. S. NEWMAN (US)
83 pts
Men's   medailleflag Henrik AVELLAN (FIN)
83 pts
Men's   medailleflag L. PETRILLO (ITA)
83 pts
Men's   medailleflag C. SIMONETTI (ITA)
84 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard MAYO (US)
86 pts
Men's   medailleflag P. C. HAINS (US)
87 pts
Men's   medailleflag T. J. LAMPOLA (FIN)
89 pts
Men's   medailleflag A. A. GOODWIN (GBR)
89 pts
Men's   medailleflag Th. FILOTAS (HUN)
107 pts
Men's   medailleflag L. C. EAST (GBR)
108 pts
Men's   medailleflag T. PASMA (HOL)
108 pts
Men's   medailleflag S. SZELESTOWSKI (POL)
110 pts
Men's   medailleflag Édouard ÉCUYER DE LE COURT (BEL)
111 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jean LE VAVASSEUR (FRA)
113 pts
Men's   medailleflag P. R. COCHE (FRA)
119 pts
Men's   medailleflag R. RUZICKA (CZE)
127 pts
Men's   medailleflag S. DE FREITAS BRANCO DE HERÉDIA (POR)
133 pts
Men's   medailleflag C. J. VANNEROM (BEL)
135 pts
Men's   medailleflag A. G. R. E. CRÉMON (FRA)
141 pts
Men's   medailleflag F. KOPROWSKI (POL)
142 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ch. P. CUMONT (BEL)
144 pts
Men's   medailleflag J. SCHEJBAL (CZE)
144 pts
Men's   medailleflag K. GAMPE (CZE)
150 pts

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States
6'41"4
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Canada
6'51"0
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Austria
6'48"8
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'42"6
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'48"4
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Belgium
7'59"4
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'06"4
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'08"6
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States
7'20"4
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States
6'03"2
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'05"6
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
6'03"8
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'47"8
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'03"4
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Poland
7'12"8
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'36"0
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States
6'37"0
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'37"6
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Henry "Bobby" PEARCE (AUS)
7'11"0
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Kenneth MYERS (US)
7'20"8
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Theodore David COLLET (GBR)
7'29"8

Sailing

Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Norway
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Estonia
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Holland
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag United States
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Holland
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Italy
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Norway
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Norway
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Finland
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Holland
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Germany
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Italy
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag United States
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Latvia
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag South Africa
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Spain
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag France
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Poland
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Poland
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Austria
Mixed 12 foot dinghy class  Teammedailleflag Monaco

Weightlifting

Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef STRASSBERGER (GER)
372,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arnold LUHAÄÄR (EST)
360,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Jaroslav SKOBLA (CZE)
357,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Karlis LEILANDS (LAT)
355,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef LEPPELT (AUT)
355,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf SCHILBERG (AUT)
355,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Giuseppe TONANI (ITA)
352,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag H. VOLZ (GER)
340,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Claudius DUTRIEVE (FRA)
330,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Marcel DUMOULIN (FRA)
327,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag F. MERCOLI (ITA)
327,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag D. VERHEIJEN (HOL)
325,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Harold WOOD (GBR)
315,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag F. RIEDERER (SUI)
300,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag M. PANEN (BEL)
280,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag W. GASSER (SUI)
267,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag H. VERHEJIEN (HOL)
DNF
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Franz Joseph ANDRYSEK (AUT)
287,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pierino GABETTI (ITA)
282,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hans WÖLPERT (GER)
282,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Giuseppe CONCA (ITA)
277,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag A. REINMANN (SUI)
275,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Andreas STADLER (AUT)
267,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Henri BAUDRAND (FRA)
265,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag J. VACEK (CZE)
262,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag M. DJEMAL (TUR)
262,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Henri RIVIERE (FRA)
260,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag E. MÜHLBERGER (GER)
255,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag F. RENIER (BEL)
255,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag António PEREIRA (POR)
255,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag A. KASK (EST)
250,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag J. TISSOT (SUI)
250,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Albert MAES (BEL)
247,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag H. M. DE WOLF (HOL)
247,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Alfred BAXTER (GBR)
240,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag C. H. COMPTER (HOL)
237,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Alfred Harold MC DONALD HOPKINS (GBR)
227,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag C. D. VEGA (ARG)
222,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kurt HELBIG (GER)
322,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hans HAAS (AUT)
322,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Fernand ARNOUT (FRA)
302,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Albert AESCHMANN (SUI)
297,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag W. REINFRANK (GER)
295,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Jules MEESE (FRA)
292,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Anton HANGEL (AUT)
287,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Gastone PIERINI (ITA)
282,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Joseph JAQUENOUD (SUI)
275,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag C. G. TABAK (HOL)
270,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag J. MATEJCEK (CZE)
265,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag V. VAN HAMME (BEL)
262,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag M. POZZACCHIO (LUX)
260,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag G. J. ROOS (HOL)
255,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag H. E. SJÖGREN (SWE)
252,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag H. M. NISSEN (DEN)
245,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Roger FRANÇOIS (FRA)
335,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Carlo GALIMBERTI (ITA)
332,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag August SCHEFFER (HOL)
327,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag F. ZINNER (GER)
322,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gaston LE PUT (FRA)
312,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag W. HOFMANN (GER)
305,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag H. MOUKHTAR (EGY)
302,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag J. VAN ROMPEY (BEL)
292,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Alfredo PIANTA (ARG)
285,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag J. W. ZALM (HOL)
285,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag M. VANDERGOTEN (BEL)
280,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag J. KOSTRBA (CZE)
280,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag L. KUKK (EST)
277,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Charles Frederick ATTENBOROUGH (GBR)
277,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag P. VITONIS (LTU)
275,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag E. TRINKLER (SUI)
275,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag B. SYKORA (CZE)
270,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag John TOOLEY (GBR)
252,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Karl HIPFINGER (AUT)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag F. NITTERL (AUT)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag F. BREMER (LUX)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag S. B. U. CARLSON (SWE)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag H. EICHHOLZER (SUI)
DNF
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag El Sayed Mohammed NOSSEIR (EGY)
355,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Louis HOSTIN (FRA)
352,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Johannes VERHEIJEN (HOL)
337,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag J. VOGT (GER)
335,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Vaclav PSENICKA (CZE)
335,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Karl FREIBERGER (AUT)
322,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag K. BIERWIRTH (GER)
315,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Josef ZEMANN (AUT)
315,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Pierre VIBERT (FRA)
315,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag O. GARNUS (SUI)
307,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag O. LUIGA (EST)
305,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag W. THOLEN (HOL)
297,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag J. VANDERGOTEN (BEL)
292,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Nic SCHEITLER (LUX)
275,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag E. DONZE (SUI)
257,5 kg

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Johan RICHTHOFF (SWE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Aukusti SIHVOLA (FIN)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Edmond DAME (FRA)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kaarlo MAEKINEN (FIN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Edmund SPAPEN (BEL)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag James TRIFUNOV (CAN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag H. E. SANSUM (GBR)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Allie MORRISON (US)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kustaa PIHLAJAMÄKI (FIN)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hans MINDER (SUI)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag René ROTTENFLUC (FRA)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Oswald KAPP (EST)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Charles PACÔME (FRA)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Eino LEINO (FIN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag B. NILSEN (NOR)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Arvo HAAVISTO (FIN)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Lloyd Otto APPLETON (US)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Maurice LETCHFORD (CAN)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ernst KYBURZ (SUI)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Donald STOCKTON (CAN)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Samuel RABIN (GBR)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Thure SJÖSTEDT (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Arnold BÖGLI (SUI)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Henri LEFČBVRE (FRA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag H. L. EDWARDS (US)

Wrestling greco-romane

Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag J. R. SVENSSON (SWE)
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hjalmar Eemil NYSTRÖM (FIN)
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Georg GEHRING (GER)
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag E. WIESBERGER (AUT)
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef URBAN (CZE)
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Raymund BADO (HUN)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kurt LEUCHT (GER)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jindrich MAUDR (CZE)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Giovanni GOZZI (ITA)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag O. S. LINDELÖF (SWE)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag E. ZOMBORY (HUN)
Men's - 58 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Eduard PÜTSEP (EST)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Voldemar WALI (EST)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Erik MALMBERG (SWE)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Gerolamo QUAGLIA (ITA)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag K. KARPATHY (HUN)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag E. STEINIG (GER)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Lajos KERESZTES (HUN)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Eduard SPERLING (GER)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Edvard VESTERLUND (FIN)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag I. TAYARE (TUR)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag V. VAVRA (CZE)
Men's 62 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag W. MASSOP (HOL)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Väinö KOKKINEN (FIN)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Laszlo PAPP (HUN)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Albert KUSNETS (EST)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag J. JACOBSEN (DEN)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag J. SAENEN (BEL)
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag F. HAALA (CZE)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ibrahim MOUSTAFA (EGY)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Adolf RIEGER (GER)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Onni PELLINEN (FIN)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag N. APPELS (BEL)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag E. HANSEN (DEN)
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag E. SZALAY (HUN)