MarcoLympics
1928 Saint Moritz Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IInd OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Norway
3h50'47"0 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Finland
3h54'37"0 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
3h55'04"0 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Italy
4h07'30"0 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4h15'02"5 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Czecho Slovakia
4h15'07"5 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Poland
4h33'45"5 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Romania
5h00'16"0 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag France
5h20'26"0 

Bobsleigh

Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag United States
3'20"5 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag United States
3'21"0 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'21"9 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
3'22"6 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
3'22"9 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
3'24"5 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'24"6 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
3'25"7 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'26"2 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'26"3 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
3'27"6 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Holland
3'29"0 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
3'29"9 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag France
3'30"0 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag France
3'30"2 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
3'31"2 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'31"6 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'31"9 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'32"2 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Luxembourg
3'32"7 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3'34"6 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Austria
3'42"0 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Austria
DISQ 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Czecho Slovakia
DNS 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Czecho Slovakia
DNS 

Hockey

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Sweden
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Great Britain

Skating

Artistic

Men's    medaille flag Gillis Emanuel GRAFSTRÖM (SWE)
1630,75 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Willy BÖCKL (AUT)
1625,50 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Robert VAN ZEEBROCK (BEL)
1542,75 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Karl SCHAEFER (AUT)
1463,75 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Josef SLIVA (CZE)
1469,00 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Marcus NIKKANEN (FIN)
1480,00 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Pierre BRUNET (FRA)
1447,75 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ludwig WREDE (AUT)
1368,75 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Jack PAGE (GBR)
1424,00 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Roger TURNER (E-U)
1363,50 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Sherwin BADGER (E-U)
1324,00 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Montgomery WILSON (CAN)
1345,50 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Paul FRANKE (GER)
1326,00 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ian BOWHILL (GBR)
1202,25 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Nathaniel NILES (E-U)
1154,25 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Jack EASTWOOD (CAN)
1136,23 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Sonja HENIE (NOR)
2452,25 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Fritzi BURGER (AUT)
2248,50 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Beatrix LOUGHRAN (E-U)
2254,50 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Meribel VINSON (E-U)
2224,50 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Cecil EUSTICE-SMITH (CAN)
2213,75 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Constance WILSON (CAN)
2173,00 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Melitta BRUNNER (AUT)
2087,50 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Ilse HORNUNG (AUT)
2050,75 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Ellen BROCKHÖFT (GER)
2003,00 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Theresa BLANCHARD (E-U)
1970,28 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Andrée JOLY (FRA)
1910,00 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Margrit BERNHARDT (GER)
1890,00 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Edel RANDEM (NOR)
1880,75 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Kathleen SHAW (GBR)
1900,00 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Else FLEBBE (GER)
1833,50 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Karen SIMENSEN (NOR)
1811,75 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Grete KUBITSCHEK (AUT)
1778,50 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Elly WINTER (GER)
1765,75 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Elvira BARBEY (SUI)
1648,75 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Anita Louise DE SAINT QUENTIN (FRA)
1114,25 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag France
100,50 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Austria
99,25 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Austria
93,25 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag United States
87,50 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Finland
84,00 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
83,00 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
79,00 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Austria
75,75 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag United States
69,00 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Canada
67,25 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
64,75 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Czecho Slovakia
60,00 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
57,75 pts 

Speed

Men's 500 m   medaille flag Clas THUNBERG (FIN)
43"4 
OR
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
43"4 
OR
Men's 500 m   medaille flag John O'Neil FARRELL (E-U)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Jaako FRIMAN (FIN)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Roald LARSEN (NOR)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Hakon PEDERSEN (NOR)
43"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Charles GORMAN (CAN)
43"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bertel BACKMANN (FIN)
44"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Oskar OLSEN (NOR)
44"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Edward MURPHY (E-U)
44"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag William LOGAN (CAN)
45"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Irving JAFFEE (E-U)
45"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Toivo OVASKA (FIN)
45"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ross ROBINSON (CAN)
45"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Christfried BURMEISTER (EST)
46"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Alberts RUMBA (LAT)
46"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Valentine BIALAS (E-U)
46"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Fritz MOSER (AUT)
46"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Zoltán EÖTVÖS (HUN)
46"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Fritz JUNGBLUT (GER)
47"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Otto POLACSEK (AUT)
47"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Aleksander MITT (EST)
47"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
47"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Erhard MAYKE (GER)
49"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Rudolf RIEDL (AUT)
49"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Léonhard "Léon" QUAGLIA (FRA)
49"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Siem HEIDEN (HOL)
49"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Charles THAON (FRA)
50"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Keistutis BULOTA (LTU)
50"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Fred DIX (GBR)
53"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Leonard STEWART (GBR)
54"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Cyril HORN (GBR)
54"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Wim KOS (HOL)
56"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Clas THUNBERG (FIN)
2'21"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
2'21"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
2'22"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Roald LARSEN (NOR)
2'25"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Edward MURPHY (E-U)
2'25"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Valentine BIALAS (E-U)
2'26"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Irving JAFFEE (E-U)
2'26"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John FARRELL (E-U)
2'26"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
2'27"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Zoltán EÖTVÖS (HUN)
2'27"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Fritz JUNGBLUT (GER)
2'28"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Charles GORMAN (CAN)
2'28"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Wollert NYGREN (NOR)
2'28"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Alberts RUMBA (LAT)
2'28"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Toivo OVASKA (FIN)
2'29"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Fritz MOSER (AUT)
2'31"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ross ROBINSON (CAN)
2'32"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Siem HEIDEN (HOL)
2'33"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Christfried BURMEISTER (EST)
2'33"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Aleksander MITT (EST)
2'35"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag William LOGAN (CAN)
2'35"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Rudolf RIEDL (AUT)
2'37"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Arthur VOLLSTEDT (GER)
2'39"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Cyril HORN (GBR)
2'40"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Keistutis BULOTA (LTU)
2'40"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Charles THAON (FRA)
2'44"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Leonard STEWART (GBR)
2'48"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Fred DIX (GBR)
2'49"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bertel BACKMANN (FIN)
DNF 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Wim KOS (HOL)
DNF 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
8'50"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Julius SKUTNABB (FIN)
8'59"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
9'01"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Irving JAFFEE (E-U)
9'01"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Armand CARLSEN (NOR)
9'01"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Valentine BIALAS (E-U)
9'06"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Mikal STAKSRUD (NOR)
9'07"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Otto POLACSEK (AUT)
9'08"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
9'09"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
9'09"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Siem HEIDEN (HOL)
9'10"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Clas THUNBERG (FIN)
9'11"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Bertel BACKMANN (FIN)
9'14"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Edward MURPHY (E-U)
9'19"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Alberts RUMBA (LAT)
9'19"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Fritz JUNGBLUT (GER)
9'26"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag John O'Neil FARRELL (E-U)
9'29"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Léonhard "Léon" QUAGLIA (FRA)
9'33"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Wim KOS (HOL)
9'34"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Zoltán EÖTVÖS (HUN)
9'34"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Aleksander MITT (EST)
9'35"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ross ROBINSON (CAN)
9'38"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Cyril HORN (GBR)
9'45"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Christfried BURMEISTER (EST)
9'46"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Keistutis BULOTA (LTU)
9'49"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Rudolf RIEDL (AUT)
9'53"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Fritz MOSER (AUT)
9'57"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Arthur VOLLSTEDT (GER)
9'58"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag William LOGAN (CAN)
10'10"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Charles THAON (FRA)
10'18"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Leonard STEWART (GBR)
10'40"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Fred DIX (GBR)
10'55"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Erhard MAYKE (GER)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Irving JAFFEE (E-U)
18'36"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
18'36"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Otto POLACSEK (AUT)
20'00"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Rudolf RIEDL (AUT)
20'21"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Keistutis BULOTA (LTU)
20'22"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Armand CARLSEN (NOR)
20'56"1 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Valentine BIALAS (E-U)
21'05"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
DNF 

Skeleton

Men's    medaille flag Jennison HEATON (E-U)
181"8 
Men's    medaille flag John Rutherford "Jack" HEATON (E-U)
182"8 
Men's    medaille flag David EARL OF NORTHESK (GBR)
185"1 
Men's    medaille flag Agostino LANFRANCHI (ITA)
188"7 
Men's    medaille flag Alexander BERNER (SUI)
188"8 
Men's    medaille flag Franz UNTERLECHNER (AUT)
193"5 
Men's    medaille flag Alessandro DEL TORSO (ITA)
194"9 
Men's    medaille flag Louis HASENKNOPF (AUT)
216"7 
Men's    medaille flag Pierre DORNEUIL (FRA)
DNF 
Men's    medaille flag Willy VON NONESCHEN (SUI)
DNF 

Ski

Cross country

Men's 50 km   medaille flag Per Erik HEDLUND (SWE)
4h52'03" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Gustav JONSSON (SWE)
5h05'30" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Volger ANDERSSON (SWE)
5h05'46" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Anders STRÖM (SWE)
5h14'22" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Ole HEGGE (NOR)
5h17'58" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Tauno LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
5h18'33" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Fritz PELLKOFER (GER)
5h21'54" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Johan Hostvet STÔA (NOR)
5h25'30" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Martti LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
5h30'09" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Hans BAUER (GER)
5h34'02" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Otakar NEMECKY (CZE)
5h35'46" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Otto FURRER (SUI)
5h36'21" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Josko JANSA (YUG)
5h36'55" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Einar MÄSSELI (FIN)
5h37'36" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Józef BUJAK (POL)
5h38'49" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Robert WAMPFLER (SUI)
5h41'00" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Václav VISERA (CZE)
5h42'40" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Ferdinando GLUCK (ITA)
5h42'55" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Otto WAHL (GER)
5h44'19" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Florian ZOGG (SUI)
5h47'47" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Carlo GOURLAOUEN (SUI)
5h49'52" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Josko JOSKO (YUG)
5h55'09" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Franciszek KAWA (POL)
5h58'09" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Maurice MANDRILLON (FRA)
6h02'24" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag William THOMPSON (CAN)
6h05'25" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Minoru NAGATA (JPN)
6h08'50" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Stane KMET (YUG)
6h11'08" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Stane BERVAR (YUG)
6h32'07" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Boris REZEK (YUG)
6h34'59" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Adiel PAANANEN (FIN)
6h46'48" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Matti RAIVIO (FIN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Camille MÉDY (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Henri MILAN (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Évariste PIAT (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Jean Camille TOURNIER (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Takeji ASO (JPN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag John RÖEN (NOR)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Stanislaw WILCZYNSKI (POL)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Axel-Herman NILSSON (SWE)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Hans ZEIER (SUI)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Josef FEISTAUER (CZE)
DNF 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN (NOR)
1h37'01" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ole HEGGE (NOR)
1h39'01" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Reidar ODEGAARD (NOR)
1h40'11" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Veli SAARINEN (FIN)
1h40'57" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Lars-Theodor JOHNSSON (SWE)
1h41'29" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Per Erik HEDLUND (SWE)
1h41'51" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Martti LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
1h41'59" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ville MATTILA (FIN)
1h41'59" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Sven UTTERSTRÖM (SWE)
1h42'04" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Franz DONTH (FIN)
1h44'37" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Einar MÄSSELI (FIN)
1h47'14" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Hagbart HAAKONSEN (NOR)
1h47'53" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Walter BUSSMANN (SUI)
1h47'55" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ludwig BOECK (GER)
1h48'56" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Józef BUJAK (POL)
1h49'46" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Otakar NEMECKY (CZE)
1h50'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT)
1h51'43" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Otto WAHL (GER)
1h54'38" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Hans BAUER (GER)
1h55'00" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Otto FURRER (SUI)
1h57'03" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Matthäus DEMETZ (ITA)
1h57'05" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Florian ZOGG (SUI)
1h57'08" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Zdzislaw MOTYKA (POL)
1h58'10" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Andrzej KRZEPTOWSKI II (POL)
1h58'52" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Josko JANSA (YUG)
1h59'02" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Takeo YAZAWA (JPN)
2h01'14" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag François VALLIER (FRA)
2h02'29" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Wilhelm BRAUN (GER)
2h03'27" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Paul SIMON (FRA)
2h03'52" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Sakuta TAKEFUSHI (JPN)
2h03'54" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Minoru NAGATA (JPN)
2h04'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Maurice MANDRILLON (FRA)
2h04'23" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Giovanni TESTA (ITA)
2h04'39" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Subaru TAKAHASHI (JPN)
2h08'49" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Gustl MÜLLER (GER)
2h09'28" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Stanislaw MOTYKA (POL)
2h09'42" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag William THOMPSON (CAN)
2h10'57" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Petar KLOFUTAR (YUG)
2h12'24" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Janko JANSA (YUG)
2h14'08" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Boris REZEK (YUG)
2h19'54" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Kléber BALMAT (FRA)
2h22'40" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Rolf MONDON (E-U)
2h28'44" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Anders HAUGEN (E-U)
2h30'30" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Merritt PUTMAN (CAN)
2h35'00" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Olav KJELBOTN (NOR)
2h48'00" 

Jumping

Men's Hill   medaille flag Alf ANDERSEN (NOR)
19,208 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sigmund RUUD (NOR)
18,542 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Rudolf PURKERT (CZE)
17,937 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sven-Olof LUNDGREN (SWE)
16,937 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sepp MÜHLBAUER (SUI)
16,500 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Rolf MONSEN (E-U)
16,687 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Ernst FEUZ (SUI)
16,750 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Martin NEUNER (GER)
16,625 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Bertil CARLSSON (SWE)
16,000 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Erich RECKNAGEL (GER)
16,062 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Willy MÖHWALD (CZE)
16,562 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Paavo NUOTIO (FIN)
16,125 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Gustl MÜLLER (GER)
16,125 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Merritt PUTMAN (CAN)
15,500 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Gerald DUPUIS (CAN)
15,500 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Franz THANNHEIMER (GER)
15,625 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Alois KRATZER (GER)
15,375 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Anders HAUGEN (E-U)
15,500 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Josef BIM (CZE)
15,437 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Karl WONDRAK (CZE)
14,687 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Stanislaw Gasienica SIECZKA (POL)
14,437 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Esko JARVINEN (FIN)
13,562 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Andrzej KRZEPTOWSKI I (POL)
14,375 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Vladimir NOVAK (CZE)
13,375 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Martial PAYOT (FRA)
13,250 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Stanislaw MOTYKA (POL)
12,437 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Gérard VUILLEUMIER (SUI)
12,437 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Jacob Tulin THAMS (NOR)
12,812 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Harald BOSIO (AUT)
12,062 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Bruno TROJANI (SUI)
12,812 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sven ERIKSSON (SWE)
11,375 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Luigi BERNASCONI (ITA)
11,437 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Luciano ZAMPATTI (ITA)
9,437 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Joseph MAFFIOLI (FRA)
10,187 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Hans KLEPPEN (NOR)
8,375 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Motohiko BAN (JPN)
7,500 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
7,000 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Stephan LAUENER (SUI)
4,250 pts 

Nordic Combined

Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN (NOR)
17,833 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Hans VINJARENGEN (NOR)
15,303 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag John SNERSRUD (NOR)
15,021 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Paavo NUOTIO (FIN)
14,927 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Esko JARVINEN (FIN)
14,810 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Sven ERIKSSON (SWE)
14,593 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Ludwig BOECK (GER)
13,260 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Ole KOLTERUD (NOR)
13,146 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Otakar NEMECKY (CZE)
12,990 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
12,645 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Adolf RUBI (SUI)
12,625 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Rudolf PURKERT (CZE)
12,604 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Max KRÖCKEL (GER)
12,333 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Walter GLASS (GER)
11,968 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag David ZOGG (SUI)
11,927 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Walter BUCHBERGER (CZE)
11,906 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT)
11,854 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Hans EIDENBENZ (SUI)
10,906 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Vitale VENZI (ITA)
10,551 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Gustl MÜLLER (GER)
10,416 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Aleksander ROZMUS (POL)
10,114 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Martial PAYOT (FRA)
8,781 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Stanislaw MOTYKA (POL)
7,896 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Charles PROCTOR (E-U)
7,531 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Anders HAUGEN (E-U)
7,447 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Merritt PUTMAN (CAN)
7,208 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Kléber BALMAT (FRA)
4,854 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Vladimir NOVAK (CZE)
4,291 pts