MarcoLympics
1928 Saint Moritz Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IInd OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Norway
3h50'47"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Finland
3h54'37"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3h55'04"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Italy
4h07'30"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Germany
4h15'02"5
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
4h15'07"5
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Poland
4h33'45"5
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Romania
5h00'16"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag France
5h20'26"0

Bobsleigh

Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States
3'20"5
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States
3'21"0
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
3'21"9
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Argentina
3'22"6
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Argentina
3'22"9
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
3'24"5
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
3'24"6
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'25"7
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'26"2
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'26"3
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Mexico
3'27"6
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Holland
3'29"0
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'29"9
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
3'30"0
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
3'30"2
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
3'31"2
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Poland
3'31"6
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
3'31"9
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
3'32"2
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
3'32"7
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
3'34"6
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
3'42"0
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
DSQ
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
DNS
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
DNS

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's  Teammedailleflag Great Britain

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Gillis Emanuel GRAFSTRÖM (SWE)
1630,75 pts
Men's  medailleflag Willy BÖCKL (AUT)
1625,50 pts
Men's  medailleflag Robert VAN ZEEBROCK (BEL)
1542,75 pts
Men's  medailleflag Karl SCHAEFER (AUT)
1463,75 pts
Men's  medailleflag Josef SLIVA (CZE)
1469,00 pts
Men's  medailleflag Marcus NIKKANEN (FIN)
1480,00 pts
Men's  medailleflag Pierre BRUNET (FRA)
1447,75 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ludwig WREDE (AUT)
1368,75 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jack PAGE (GBR)
1424,00 pts
Men's  medailleflag Roger TURNER (E-U)
1363,50 pts
Men's  medailleflag Sherwin BADGER (E-U)
1324,00 pts
Men's  medailleflag Montgomery WILSON (CAN)
1345,50 pts
Men's  medailleflag Paul FRANKE (GER)
1326,00 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ian BOWHILL (GBR)
1202,25 pts
Men's  medailleflag Nathaniel NILES (E-U)
1154,25 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jack EASTWOOD (CAN)
1136,23 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sonja HENIE (NOR)
2452,25 pts
Women's  medailleflag Fritzi BURGER (AUT)
2248,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Beatrix LOUGHRAN (E-U)
2254,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Meribel VINSON (E-U)
2224,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Cecil EUSTICE-SMITH (CAN)
2213,75 pts
Women's  medailleflag Constance WILSON (CAN)
2173,00 pts
Women's  medailleflag Melitta BRUNNER (AUT)
2087,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ilse HORNUNG (AUT)
2050,75 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ellen BROCKHÖFT (GER)
2003,00 pts
Women's  medailleflag Theresa BLANCHARD (E-U)
1970,28 pts
Women's  medailleflag Andrée JOLY (FRA)
1910,00 pts
Women's  medailleflag Margrit BERNHARDT (GER)
1890,00 pts
Women's  medailleflag Edel RANDEM (NOR)
1880,75 pts
Women's  medailleflag Kathleen SHAW (GBR)
1900,00 pts
Women's  medailleflag Else FLEBBE (GER)
1833,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Karen SIMENSEN (NOR)
1811,75 pts
Women's  medailleflag Grete KUBITSCHEK (AUT)
1778,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Elly WINTER (GER)
1765,75 pts
Women's  medailleflag Elvira BARBEY (SUI)
1648,75 pts
Women's  medailleflag Anita Louise DE SAINT QUENTIN (FRA)
1114,25 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag France
100,50 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
99,25 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
93,25 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States
87,50 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Finland
84,00 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Belgium
83,00 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
79,00 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
75,75 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States
69,00 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
67,25 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Switzerland
64,75 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Czecho Slovakia
60,00 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
57,75 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Clas THUNBERG (FIN)
2'21"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
2'21"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
2'22"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Roald LARSEN (NOR)
2'25"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Edward MURPHY (E-U)
2'25"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Valentine BIALAS (E-U)
2'26"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Irving JAFFEE (E-U)
2'26"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John FARRELL (E-U)
2'26"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
2'27"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Zoltán EÖTVÖS (HUN)
2'27"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Fritz JUNGBLUT (GER)
2'28"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Charles GORMAN (CAN)
2'28"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Wollert NYGREN (NOR)
2'28"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Alberts RUMBA (LAT)
2'28"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Toivo OVASKA (FIN)
2'29"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Fritz MOSER (AUT)
2'31"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ross ROBINSON (CAN)
2'32"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Siem HEIDEN (HOL)
2'33"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Christfried BURMEISTER (EST)
2'33"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Aleksander MITT (EST)
2'35"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag William LOGAN (CAN)
2'35"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Rudolf RIEDL (AUT)
2'37"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Arthur VOLLSTEDT (GER)
2'39"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Cyril HORN (GBR)
2'40"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Keistutis BULOTA (LTU)
2'40"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Charles THAON (FRA)
2'44"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Leonard STEWART (GBR)
2'48"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Fred DIX (GBR)
2'49"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bertel BACKMANN (FIN)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Wim KOS (HOL)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Irving JAFFEE (E-U)
18'36"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
18'36"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Otto POLACSEK (AUT)
20'00"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Rudolf RIEDL (AUT)
20'21"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Keistutis BULOTA (LTU)
20'22"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Armand CARLSEN (NOR)
20'56"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Valentine BIALAS (E-U)
21'05"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
8'50"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Julius SKUTNABB (FIN)
8'59"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
9'01"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Irving JAFFEE (E-U)
9'01"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Armand CARLSEN (NOR)
9'01"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Valentine BIALAS (E-U)
9'06"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Mikal STAKSRUD (NOR)
9'07"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Otto POLACSEK (AUT)
9'08"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
9'09"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
9'09"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Siem HEIDEN (HOL)
9'10"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Clas THUNBERG (FIN)
9'11"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Bertel BACKMANN (FIN)
9'14"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Edward MURPHY (E-U)
9'19"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Alberts RUMBA (LAT)
9'19"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Fritz JUNGBLUT (GER)
9'26"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag John O'Neil FARRELL (E-U)
9'29"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Léonhard "Léon" QUAGLIA (FRA)
9'33"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Wim KOS (HOL)
9'34"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Zoltán EÖTVÖS (HUN)
9'34"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Aleksander MITT (EST)
9'35"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ross ROBINSON (CAN)
9'38"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Cyril HORN (GBR)
9'45"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Christfried BURMEISTER (EST)
9'46"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Keistutis BULOTA (LTU)
9'49"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Rudolf RIEDL (AUT)
9'53"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Fritz MOSER (AUT)
9'57"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Arthur VOLLSTEDT (GER)
9'58"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag William LOGAN (CAN)
10'10"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Charles THAON (FRA)
10'18"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Leonard STEWART (GBR)
10'40"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Fred DIX (GBR)
10'55"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Erhard MAYKE (GER)
DNF
Men's 500 m medailleflag Clas THUNBERG (FIN)
43"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
43"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag John O'Neil FARRELL (E-U)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jaako FRIMAN (FIN)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Roald LARSEN (NOR)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hakon PEDERSEN (NOR)
43"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Charles GORMAN (CAN)
43"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bertel BACKMANN (FIN)
44"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Oskar OLSEN (NOR)
44"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Edward MURPHY (E-U)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag William LOGAN (CAN)
45"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Irving JAFFEE (E-U)
45"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Toivo OVASKA (FIN)
45"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ross ROBINSON (CAN)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Christfried BURMEISTER (EST)
46"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Alberts RUMBA (LAT)
46"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Valentine BIALAS (E-U)
46"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Fritz MOSER (AUT)
46"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Zoltán EÖTVÖS (HUN)
46"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Fritz JUNGBLUT (GER)
47"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Otto POLACSEK (AUT)
47"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Aleksander MITT (EST)
47"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gustaf ANDERSSON (SWE)
47"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Erhard MAYKE (GER)
49"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Rudolf RIEDL (AUT)
49"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Léonhard "Léon" QUAGLIA (FRA)
49"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Siem HEIDEN (HOL)
49"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Charles THAON (FRA)
50"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Keistutis BULOTA (LTU)
50"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Fred DIX (GBR)
53"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Leonard STEWART (GBR)
54"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Cyril HORN (GBR)
54"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Wim KOS (HOL)
56"2

Skeleton

Men's  medailleflag Jennison HEATON (E-U)
181"8
Men's  medailleflag John Rutherford "Jack" HEATON (E-U)
182"8
Men's  medailleflag David EARL OF NORTHESK (GBR)
185"1
Men's  medailleflag Agostino LANFRANCHI (ITA)
188"7
Men's  medailleflag Alexander BERNER (SUI)
188"8
Men's  medailleflag Franz UNTERLECHNER (AUT)
193"5
Men's  medailleflag Alessandro DEL TORSO (ITA)
194"9
Men's  medailleflag Louis HASENKNOPF (AUT)
216"7
Men's  medailleflag Pierre DORNEUIL (FRA)
DNF
Men's  medailleflag Willy VON NONESCHEN (SUI)
DNF

Ski cross-country

Men's 18 km medailleflag Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN (NOR)
1h37'01"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ole HEGGE (NOR)
1h39'01"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Reidar ODEGAARD (NOR)
1h40'11"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Veli SAARINEN (FIN)
1h40'57"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Lars-Theodor JOHNSSON (SWE)
1h41'29"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Per Erik HEDLUND (SWE)
1h41'51"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Martti LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
1h41'59"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ville MATTILA (FIN)
1h41'59"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sven UTTERSTRÖM (SWE)
1h42'04"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Franz DONTH (FIN)
1h44'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Einar MÄSSELI (FIN)
1h47'14"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Hagbart HAAKONSEN (NOR)
1h47'53"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Walter BUSSMANN (SUI)
1h47'55"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ludwig BOECK (GER)
1h48'56"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Józef BUJAK (POL)
1h49'46"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Otakar NEMECKY (CZE)
1h50'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT)
1h51'43"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Otto WAHL (GER)
1h54'38"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Hans BAUER (GER)
1h55'00"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Otto FURRER (SUI)
1h57'03"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Matthäus DEMETZ (ITA)
1h57'05"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Florian ZOGG (SUI)
1h57'08"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Zdzislaw MOTYKA (POL)
1h58'10"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Andrzej KRZEPTOWSKI II (POL)
1h58'52"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Josko JANSA (YUG)
1h59'02"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Takeo YAZAWA (JPN)
2h01'14"
Men's 18 km medailleflag François VALLIER (FRA)
2h02'29"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Wilhelm BRAUN (GER)
2h03'27"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Paul SIMON (FRA)
2h03'52"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sakuta TAKEFUSHI (JPN)
2h03'54"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Minoru NAGATA (JPN)
2h04'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Maurice MANDRILLON (FRA)
2h04'23"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Giovanni TESTA (ITA)
2h04'39"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Subaru TAKAHASHI (JPN)
2h08'49"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gustl MÜLLER (GER)
2h09'28"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Stanislaw MOTYKA (POL)
2h09'42"
Men's 18 km medailleflag William THOMPSON (CAN)
2h10'57"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Petar KLOFUTAR (YUG)
2h12'24"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Janko JANSA (YUG)
2h14'08"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Boris REZEK (YUG)
2h19'54"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Kléber BALMAT (FRA)
2h22'40"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Rolf MONDON (E-U)
2h28'44"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Anders HAUGEN (E-U)
2h30'30"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Merritt PUTMAN (CAN)
2h35'00"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Olav KJELBOTN (NOR)
2h48'00"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Per Erik HEDLUND (SWE)
4h52'03"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gustav JONSSON (SWE)
5h05'30"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Volger ANDERSSON (SWE)
5h05'46"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Anders STRÖM (SWE)
5h14'22"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ole HEGGE (NOR)
5h17'58"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tauno LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
5h18'33"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Fritz PELLKOFER (GER)
5h21'54"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Johan Hostvet STÔA (NOR)
5h25'30"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Martti LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
5h30'09"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hans BAUER (GER)
5h34'02"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Otakar NEMECKY (CZE)
5h35'46"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Otto FURRER (SUI)
5h36'21"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josko JANSA (YUG)
5h36'55"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Einar MÄSSELI (FIN)
5h37'36"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Józef BUJAK (POL)
5h38'49"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Robert WAMPFLER (SUI)
5h41'00"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Václav VISERA (CZE)
5h42'40"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ferdinando GLUCK (ITA)
5h42'55"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Otto WAHL (GER)
5h44'19"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Florian ZOGG (SUI)
5h47'47"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Carlo GOURLAOUEN (SUI)
5h49'52"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josko JOSKO (YUG)
5h55'09"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franciszek KAWA (POL)
5h58'09"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Maurice MANDRILLON (FRA)
6h02'24"
Men's 50 km medailleflag William THOMPSON (CAN)
6h05'25"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Minoru NAGATA (JPN)
6h08'50"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stane KMET (YUG)
6h11'08"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stane BERVAR (YUG)
6h32'07"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Boris REZEK (YUG)
6h34'59"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Adiel PAANANEN (FIN)
6h46'48"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Matti RAIVIO (FIN)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Camille MÉDY (FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Henri MILAN (FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Évariste PIAT (FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jean Camille TOURNIER (FRA)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Takeji ASO (JPN)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag John RÖEN (NOR)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stanislaw WILCZYNSKI (POL)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Axel-Herman NILSSON (SWE)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hans ZEIER (SUI)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josef FEISTAUER (CZE)
DNF

Ski jumping

Men's Hill medailleflag Alf ANDERSEN (NOR)
19,208 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sigmund RUUD (NOR)
18,542 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Rudolf PURKERT (CZE)
17,937 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sven-Olof LUNDGREN (SWE)
16,937 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sepp MÜHLBAUER (SUI)
16,500 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Rolf MONSEN (E-U)
16,687 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Ernst FEUZ (SUI)
16,750 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Martin NEUNER (GER)
16,625 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Bertil CARLSSON (SWE)
16,000 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Erich RECKNAGEL (GER)
16,062 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Willy MÖHWALD (CZE)
16,562 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Paavo NUOTIO (FIN)
16,125 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Gustl MÜLLER (GER)
16,125 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Merritt PUTMAN (CAN)
15,500 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Gerald DUPUIS (CAN)
15,500 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Franz THANNHEIMER (GER)
15,625 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Alois KRATZER (GER)
15,375 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Anders HAUGEN (E-U)
15,500 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Josef BIM (CZE)
15,437 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Karl WONDRAK (CZE)
14,687 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Stanislaw Gasienica SIECZKA (POL)
14,437 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Esko JARVINEN (FIN)
13,562 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Andrzej KRZEPTOWSKI I (POL)
14,375 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Vladimir NOVAK (CZE)
13,375 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Martial PAYOT (FRA)
13,250 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Stanislaw MOTYKA (POL)
12,437 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Gérard VUILLEUMIER (SUI)
12,437 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Jacob Tulin THAMS (NOR)
12,812 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Harald BOSIO (AUT)
12,062 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Bruno TROJANI (SUI)
12,812 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sven ERIKSSON (SWE)
11,375 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Luigi BERNASCONI (ITA)
11,437 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Luciano ZAMPATTI (ITA)
9,437 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Joseph MAFFIOLI (FRA)
10,187 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Hans KLEPPEN (NOR)
8,375 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Motohiko BAN (JPN)
7,500 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
7,000 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Stephan LAUENER (SUI)
4,250 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN (NOR)
17,833 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans VINJARENGEN (NOR)
15,303 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag John SNERSRUD (NOR)
15,021 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Paavo NUOTIO (FIN)
14,927 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Esko JARVINEN (FIN)
14,810 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sven ERIKSSON (SWE)
14,593 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ludwig BOECK (GER)
13,260 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ole KOLTERUD (NOR)
13,146 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Otakar NEMECKY (CZE)
12,990 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
12,645 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Adolf RUBI (SUI)
12,625 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rudolf PURKERT (CZE)
12,604 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Max KRÖCKEL (GER)
12,333 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Walter GLASS (GER)
11,968 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag David ZOGG (SUI)
11,927 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Walter BUCHBERGER (CZE)
11,906 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT)
11,854 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans EIDENBENZ (SUI)
10,906 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vitale VENZI (ITA)
10,551 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gustl MÜLLER (GER)
10,416 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Aleksander ROZMUS (POL)
10,114 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Martial PAYOT (FRA)
8,781 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Stanislaw MOTYKA (POL)
7,896 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Charles PROCTOR (E-U)
7,531 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Anders HAUGEN (E-U)
7,447 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Merritt PUTMAN (CAN)
7,208 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kléber BALMAT (FRA)
4,854 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vladimir NOVAK (CZE)
4,291 pts