MarcoLympics
1932 Los Angeles Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE Xth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


american Football

August 8 20h00 Men's  demonstration: Princetown - Standford

Aquatics

Diving

August 7 15h35 Men's 3 m springboard 
August 7 15h50 Women's 3 m springboard 
August 8 08h30 Men's 3 m springboard Final
August 10 08h30 Women's 3 m springboard Final
August 12 09h00 Women's 10 m platform Final
August 13 09h00 Men's 10 m platform Final

Swimming

August 6 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle heats
August 6 09h30 Women's 200 m breaststroke heats
August 6 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle heats
August 6 15h30 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal 1
August 6 15h40 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal 2
August 7 15h10 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinals
August 7 15h20 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
August 8 11h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay heats
August 8 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
August 8 15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle heats
August 9 10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinals
August 9 10h30 Women's 100 m backstroke heats
August 9 15h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
August 9 16h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 10 11h30 Men's 100 m backstroke heats
August 10 12h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay heats
August 10 15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
August 10 15h50 Women's 100 m backstroke 
August 11 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle heats
August 11 10h40 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 1
August 11 11h10 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 2
August 11 15h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle heat 3
August 11 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke heats
August 11 16h40 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal 1
August 11 16h45 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal 2
August 11 16h50 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
August 12 09h45 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal 1
August 12 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal 2
August 12 15h20 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal 1
August 12 15h50 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal 2
August 12 16h20 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
August 12 16h35 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
August 13 15h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 13 15h45 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
August 13 16h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final

Water-polo

August 6 15h50 Men's  United States of America - Brazil
August 6 16h50 Men's  Germany - Hungary
August 7 10h15 Men's  Germany / Hungary - United States of America
August 7 16h05 Men's  Germany / Hungary - Hollywood Athletic Club
August 7 16h50 Men's  United States of America - Japan
August 8 16h00 Men's  Brazil - Germany
August 8 16h45 Men's  Hungary - Japan
August 9 11h00 Men's  
August 9 16h20 Men's  
August 10 12h20 Men's  
August 10 16h10 Men's  
August 11 17h00 Men's  United States of America - Hungary
August 12 16h55 Men's  Germany - Japan
August 13 12h00 Men's  
August 13 16h55 Men's  Final

Athletics

July 31 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles heat 1
July 31 14h30 Men's Shot put 
July 31 14h30 Men's High jump 
July 31 15h00 Men's 100 m heat 1
July 31 16h00 Men's 800 m heats
July 31 16h30 Men's 100 m heat 2
July 31 17h00 Men's 400 m hurdles heat 2
July 31 17h30 Women's Javelin throw 
July 31 17h30 Men's 10,000 m Final
August 1 14h30 Men's 100 m Semifinals
August 1 14h30 Men's Hammer throw 
August 1 15h00 Men's 100 m Final
August 1 15h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
August 1 15h45 Women's 100 m heat 1
August 1 16h30 Men's 800 m Semifinals
August 1 17h00 Women's 100 m Semifinals
August 1 17h15 Men's 3,450 m steeplechase heats
August 2 14h30 Men's Long jump 
August 2 14h30 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 1
August 2 14h30 Women's Discus throw 
August 2 14h30 Men's Long jump 
August 2 15h00 Men's 200 m heat 1
August 2 15h45 Men's 800 m Final
August 2 16h00 Women's 100 m Final
August 2 16h15 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals
August 2 16h45 Men's 5,000 m heats
August 2 17h30 Men's 200 m heat 2
August 3 13h30 Men's 50 km walk 
August 3 14h30 Men's 200 m Semifinals
August 3 14h30 Men's Discus throw 
August 3 14h30 Men's Pole Vault 
August 3 15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles heats
August 3 15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
August 3 17h00 Men's 200 m Final
August 3 17h15 Men's 1,500 m heats
August 4 14h30 Men's 400 m heat 1
August 4 14h30 Men's Javelin throw 
August 4 14h30 Men's Triple jump 
August 4 15h30 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinals
August 4 15h45 Men's 1,500 m Final
August 4 16h00 Men's 400 m heat 2
August 4 16h30 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
August 5 10h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
August 5 11h00 Men's Decathlon long jump
August 5 14h30 Men's 400 m Semifinals
August 5 14h30 Men's Decathlon shot put
August 5 15h15 Men's 5,000 m Final
August 5 15h30 Men's Decathlon high jump
August 5 16h30 Men's 400 m Final
August 5 17h30 Men's Decathlon 400 m
August 6 10h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
August 6 11h00 Men's Decathlon discus throw
August 6 14h30 Men's Decathlon pole vault
August 6 14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heats
August 6 15h15 Women's 4 x 100 m relay heats
August 6 16h00 Men's 3,450 m steeplechase 
August 6 16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
August 6 16h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heats
August 6 17h30 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
August 7 14h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinals
August 7 14h30 Women's High jump 
August 7 15h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
August 7 15h30 Men's Marathon 
August 7 15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
August 7 16h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final

Boxing

August 9 14h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 9 20h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 10 14h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 10 20h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 11 14h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 11 20h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 12 14h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 12 15h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 13 14h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 
August 13 20h00 Men's 46 - 49 kg 

Ceremony

July 30 14h30   Opening ceremony
August 14 17h00   Closing ceremony

Cycling

Road

August 4 08h00 Men's Time trial 100 km (62,14 miles)
August 4 08h00 Men's Time trial team, 100 km (62,14 miles)

Track

August 1 19h30 Men's Sprint repechages
August 1 19h30 Men's 2000 m tandem heats
August 1 19h30 Men's Sprint heats
August 1 19h30 Men's 1,000 m time trial 
August 2 19h30 Men's Sprint Quarterfinals
August 2 19h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team repechages
August 2 19h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team, heats
August 2 19h30 Men's Sprint repechages
August 3 19h30 Men's Sprint Semifinals
August 3 19h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Bronze Medal Match
August 3 19h30 Men's Sprint Bronze Medal Match
August 3 19h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals
August 3 19h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Bronze Medal Match
August 3 19h30 Men's Sprint Final
August 3 19h30 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
August 3 19h30 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final

Equestrian

August 10 08h45 Men's Dressage 
August 10 08h45 Men's Dressage team
August 11 08h45 Men's 3-day event dressage
August 11 08h45 Men's 3-day event team dressage
August 12 08h15 Men's 3-day event cross-country
August 12 08h15 Men's 3-day event team cross-country
August 13 14h30 Men's 3-day event team jumping
August 13 14h30 Men's 3-day event jumping
August 14 14h00 Men's Jumping Prix des Nations

Fencing

July 31 13h00 Men's Foil team
August 1 09h00 Men's Foil team
August 1 13h00 Men's Foil team
August 2 13h00 Men's Foil 
August 2 14h00 Women's Foil 
August 4 13h00 Men's Foil Semifinals
August 4 13h00 Women's Foil Final
August 5 08h00 Men's Épée team
August 5 13h00 Men's Épée team
August 6 09h00 Men's Épée team
August 7 14h00 Men's Épée team
August 8 09h00 Men's Épée 
August 8 13h00 Men's Épée Semifinals
August 9 13h00 Men's Épée Final
August 10 08h00 Men's Sabre 
August 10 08h00 Men's Sabre team
August 10 13h00 Men's Sabre 
August 10 13h00 Men's Sabre team
August 11 13h00 Men's Sabre team, Final
August 12 08h00 Men's Sabre 
August 12 13h00 Men's Sabre 
August 13 13h00 Men's Sabre 

Gymnastics

August 8 09h00 Men's All-round team
August 9 Men's Indian Clubs 
August 9 08h00 Men's Parallel bars 
August 9 08h00 Men's Horizontal bar 
August 10 Men's Long horse vault 
August 10 Men's Rope climbing 
August 10 Men's Tumbling 
August 10 08h00 Men's All-round team
August 10 09h00 Men's All-round 
August 10 15h00 Men's All-round team
August 11 08h00 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
August 11 10h00 Men's Horizontal bar 
August 12 Men's All-round 
August 12 08h00 Men's Parallel bars 
August 12 10h00 Men's Rings 

Hockey

August 4 10h00 Men's  India - Japan
August 8 14h30 Men's  Semifinal: United States of America - Japan
August 11 14h30 Men's  India - United State of America

Lacrosse

August 7 15h45 Men's  demonstration: Canada - United State of America
August 9 14h30 Men's  demonstration
August 12 14h30 Men's  demonstration Canada - United States of America

Pentathlon

August 2 09h00 Men's  riding
August 3 08h00 Men's  fencing
August 3 13h00 Men's  fencing
August 4 09h00 Men's  shooting
August 5 09h00 Men's  swimming
August 6 09h00 Men's  cross-country

Rowing

August 9 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) 2 heats
August 9 15h40 Men's Coxless pair (2-) 2 heats
August 9 16h20 Men's Single scull (M1x) 2 heats
August 10 15h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) elimination, heat 1
August 10 15h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) elimination, heat 1
August 10 15h00 Men's Eight (M8+) elimination, heat 1
August 10 15h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) elimination, heat 2
August 10 15h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) elimination, heat 2
August 10 15h00 Men's Eight (M8+) elimination, heat 2
August 11 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) elimination, heat 1
August 11 15h20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) elimination
August 11 15h40 Men's Single scull (M1x) elimination
August 11 16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) elimination
August 11 16h45 Men's Double sculls (M2x) elimination
August 11 17h05 Men's Eight (M8+) elimination, heat 1
August 11 17h30 Men's Eight (M8+) elimination, heat 2
August 12 15h00   
August 13 15h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) 
August 13 15h00 Men's Eight (M8+) 
August 13 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) 
August 13 15h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) 
August 13 15h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) 
August 13 15h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) 
August 13 15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) 

Sailing

August 5 12h00 Men's Star 
August 5 12h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 5 12h00 Mixed 8 m class 
August 5 12h00 Mixed Monotype 
August 6 12h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 6 12h00 Mixed 8 m class 
August 6 12h00 Mixed Monotype 
August 6 12h00 Men's Star 
August 7 09h00 Mixed Monotype 
August 7 12h40 Mixed 8 m class 
August 7 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 7 13h20 Men's Star 
August 8 09h00 Mixed Monotype 
August 8 12h40 Mixed 8 m class 
August 8 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 8 13h20 Men's Star 
August 9 09h00 Mixed Monotype 
August 9 12h40 Mixed 8 m class 
August 9 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 9 13h20 Men's Star 
August 10 09h00 Mixed Monotype 
August 10 12h40 Mixed 8 m class 
August 10 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 10 13h20 Men's Star 
August 11 09h00 Mixed Monotype 
August 11 12h40 Mixed 8 m class 
August 11 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 11 13h20 Men's Star 
August 12 09h00 Mixed Monotype 
August 12 12h40 Mixed 8 m class 
August 12 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 12 13h20 Men's Star 

Shooting

August 12 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
August 12 14h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
August 13 09h00 Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone 
August 13 14h00 Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone 

Weightlifting

July 30 19h30 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg preliminary rounds
July 30 19h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg preliminary rounds
July 31 15h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg preliminary rounds
July 31 19h30 Men's - 60 kg preliminary rounds
July 31 19h30 Men's + 82,5 kg preliminary rounds

Wrestling

Freestyle

August 1 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 1 11h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 1 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 1 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 1 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 1 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 1 11h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 1 18h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 1 18h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 1 18h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 1 18h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 1 18h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 1 18h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 1 18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 2 11h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 2 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 2 11h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 2 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 2 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 2 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 2 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 2 18h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 2 18h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 2 18h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 2 18h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 2 18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 2 18h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 2 18h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 3 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 3 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 3 11h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 3 11h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 3 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 3 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 3 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 3 18h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg Final
August 3 18h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg Final
August 3 18h00 Men's + 87 kg Final
August 3 18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg Final
August 3 18h00 Men's - 56 kg Final
August 3 18h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg Final
August 3 18h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg Final

Greco roman

August 4 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 4 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 4 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 4 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 4 11h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 4 11h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 4 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 4 18h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 4 18h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 4 18h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 4 18h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 4 18h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 4 18h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 4 18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 5 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 5 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 5 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 5 11h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 5 11h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 5 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 5 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 6 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 6 11h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 6 11h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 6 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 6 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 6 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 6 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 6 19h30 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 6 19h30 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 6 19h30 Men's - 56 kg 
August 6 19h30 Men's + 87 kg 
August 6 19h30 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 6 19h30 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 6 19h30 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 7 11h00 Men's - 56 kg 
August 7 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
August 7 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg 
August 7 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg 
August 7 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg 
August 7 11h00 Men's + 87 kg 
August 7 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg 
August 7 19h30 Men's 61 - 66 kg Final
August 7 19h30 Men's 79 - 87 kg Final
August 7 19h30 Men's 56 - 61 kg Final
August 7 19h30 Men's 72 - 79 kg Final
August 7 19h30 Men's 66 - 72 kg Final
August 7 19h30 Men's - 56 kg Final
August 7 19h30 Men's + 87 kg Final