MarcoLympics
1932 Lake Placid Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IIIrd OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


February 4

CEREMONY
10h00   Opening ceremony
CURLING
14h45 Men's  Manitoba - Massachusetts
CURLING
14h45 Men's  New York - Northern Ontario
CURLING
14h45 Men's  Ontario - Michigan
CURLING
14h45 Men's  Quebec - Connecticut
CURLING
20h15 Men's  Connecticut - Northern Ontario
CURLING
20h15 Men's  Manitoba - Michigan
CURLING
20h15 Men's  Ontario - Massssets
CURLING
20h15 Men's  Quebec - New York
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's  Canada - United State of America
HOCKEY
14h45 Men's  Poland - Germany
SKATING
Speed
14h15 Men's 5,000 m 
SKATING
Speed
10h30 Men's 500 m 

February 5

CURLING
09h30 Men's  Manitoba - Connecticut
CURLING
09h30 Men's  Northern Ontario - Massachusetts
CURLING
09h30 Men's  Ontario - New York
CURLING
09h30 Men's  Quebec - Michigan
CURLING
14h45 Men's  Connecticut - Ontario
CURLING
14h45 Men's  Manitoba - New York
CURLING
14h45 Men's  Massachusetts - Quebec
CURLING
14h45 Men's  Northern Ontario - Michigan
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's  Poland - United State of America
HOCKEY
14h45 Men's  Canada - Mc Gill University (exhibition)
HOCKEY
20h15 Men's  Germany - Lake Placid (exhibition)
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Men's 1,500 m 
SKATING
Speed
14h15 Men's 10,000 m preliminaries

February 6

SLED-DOG RACING
14h15 Mixed Sled-dog racing demonstration
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's  Canada - Germany
HOCKEY
14h15 Men's  United State of America - Mc Gill University (exhibition)
HOCKEY
20h15 Men's  Poland - Lake placid (exhibition)

February 7

SLED-DOG RACING
14h15 Mixed Sled-dog racing demonstration
HOCKEY
14h45 Men's  Canada - Poland
HOCKEY
20h15 Men's  Germany - United State of America

February 8

HOCKEY
14h15 Men's  United State of America - Poland
HOCKEY
20h15 Men's  Germany - Canada
SKATING
Artistics
09h30 Men's  School figures
SKATING
Artistics
14h15 Men's  School figures
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Men's 10,000 m Final
SKATING
Speed
14h45 Women's 500 m heats (demonstration)
SKATING
Speed
14h45 Women's 500 m Final (demonstration)

February 9

BOBSLEIGH
09h30 Men's Two-man run 1
BOBSLEIGH
09h30 Men's Two-man run 2
HOCKEY
14h15 Men's  Poland - Canada
SKATING
Artistics
09h30 Women's  short program
SKATING
Artistics
14h15 Women's  short program
SKATING
Artistics
20h15 Men's  free program
SKATING
Speed
14h45 Women's 1,000 m heats (demonstration)
SKATING
Speed
14h45 Women's 1,000 m Final (demonstration)

February 10

BOBSLEIGH
09h30 Men's Two-man run 3
BOBSLEIGH
09h30 Men's Two-man run 4
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's  Canada - Lake Placid (exhibition)
HOCKEY
14h15 Men's  United State of America - Germany
SKATING
Artistics
20h15 Women's  free program
SKATING
Speed
14h45 Women's 1,500 m heats (demonstration)
SKATING
Speed
14h45 Women's 1,500 m Final (demonstration)
SKIING
Nordic Combined
09h30 Men's Normal hill cross country 18 km
SKIING
Cross-country
09h30 Men's 18 km 

February 11

HOCKEY
20h15 Men's  United State of America - Lake Placid (exhibition)

February 12

SKATING
Artistics
20h15 Mixed Pairs 
SKIING
Nordic Combined
14h15 Men's Normal hill jump
SKIING
Jump
14h15 Men's Hill 60 m

February 13

HOCKEY
09h30 Men's  Poland - Germany
HOCKEY
14h15 Men's  United State of America - Canada
SKIING
Cross-country
11h00 Men's 50 km 
CEREMONY
15h45   Closing ceremony