MarcoLympics
1932 Lake Placid Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IIIrd OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag United States
8'14"74 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Switzerland
8'16"28 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag United States
8'29"15 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Romania
8'32"47 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Germany
8'35"36 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Italy
8'36"33 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Germany
8'45"05 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Italy
8'50"66 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Belgium
8'53"10 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Belgium
9'01"15 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag France
9'02"59 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Austria
9'16"42 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag United States
7'53"68 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag United States
7'55"70 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Germany
8'00"04 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Switzerland
8'12"18 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Italy
8'24"21 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Romania
8'24"22 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Germany
8'35"45 

Curling

Men's    …quipe medaille flag Canada
 
Men's    …quipe medaille flag Canada
 
Men's    …quipe medaille flag Canada
 

Hockey

Men's    …quipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    …quipe medaille flag United States
Men's    …quipe medaille flag Germany
Men's    …quipe medaille flag Poland

Skating

Artistic

Men's    medaille flag Karl SCHńFER (AUT)
2602,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Gillis Emanuel GRAFSTR÷M (SWE)
2514,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Montgomery WILSON (CAN)
2448,3 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Marcus NIKKANEN (FIN)
2420,1 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ernst BAIER (GER)
2334,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Roger TURNER (US)
2297,6 pts 
Men's    medaille flag James MADDEN (US)
2049,6 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Gail BORDEN II (US)
2110,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Kazukichi OIMATSU (JPN)
1978,6 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Walter LANGER (CZE)
1964,3 pts 
Men's    medaille flag William NAGEL (US)
1884,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ryoichi OBITANI (JPN)
1856,7 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Sonja HENIE (NOR)
2302,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Fritzi BURGER (AUT)
2167,1 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Meribel VINSON (US)
2158,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Constance WILSON-SAMUEL (CAN)
2131,9 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Vivi-Anne HULTEN (SWE)
2129,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Yvonne DE LIGNE (BEL)
1942,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Megan TAYLOR (GBR)
1911,8 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Magdalen COLLEDGE (GBR)
1851,6 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Mollie PHILLIPS (GBR)
1864,7 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Joan DIX (GBR)
1833,6 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Margaret BENNETT (US)
1826,8 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Suzanne DAVIS (US)
1780,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Elizabeth FISHER (CAN)
1801,0 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Louise WEIGEL (US)
1769,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Mary LITTLEJOHN (CAN)
1711,6 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag France
76,7 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag United States
77,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Hungary
76,4 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Hungary
72,2 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Canada
69,6 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Canada
68,9 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag United States
59,8 pts 

Speed

Men's 500 m   medaille flag John SHEA (US)
43"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Alexander HURD (CAN)
 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Frank STACK (CAN)
 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag William LOGAN (CAN)
 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag John O'Neil FARRELL (US)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John SHEA (US)
2'57"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Alexander HURD (CAN)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag William LOGAN (CAN)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Frank STACK (CAN)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Raymond MURRAY (US)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Herbert TAYLOR (US)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Irving JAFFEE (US)
9'40"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Edward MURPHY (US)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag William LOGAN (CAN)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Herbert TAYLOR (US)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Frank STACK (CAN)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag C. Harry SMYTH (CAN)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Irving JAFFEE (US)
19'13"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Frank STACK (CAN)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Edwin WEDGE (US)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Valentine BIALAS (US)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Bernt EVENSEN (NOR)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Alexander HURD (CAN)
 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Edouard SCHROEDER (US)
 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Jean WILSON (CAN)
58"0 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Elizabeth DUBOIS (US)
 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Kit KLEIN (US)
 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Lela BROOKS-POTTER (CAN)
 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Elsie MULLER - MCLAVE (US)
 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Helen BINA (US)
 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Elizabeth DUBOIS (US)
2'04" 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Hattie DONALDSON (CAN)
 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Dorothy FRANEY (US)
 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Lela BROOKS-POTTER (CAN)
 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Geraldine MACKIE (CAN)
 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Jean WILSON (CAN)
 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kit KLEIN (US)
3'06" 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jean WILSON (CAN)
 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Helen BINA (US)
 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Geraldine MACKIE (CAN)
 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Dorothy FRANEY (US)
 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Lela BROOKS-POTTER (CAN)
 

Ski

Cross country

Men's 50 km   medaille flag Veli SAARINEN (FIN)
4h28'00" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag VšinŲ LIKKANEN (FIN)
4h28'20" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Arne RUSTADSTUEN (NOR)
4h31'53" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Ole HEGGE (NOR)
4h32'04" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Sigurd VESTAD (NOR)
4h32'40" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Sven UTTERSTR÷M (SWE)
4h33'25" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Tauno LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
4h45'02" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag John LINDGREN (SWE)
4h47'22" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Karl JONSSON (SWE)
4h49'52" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Antonin BARTON (CZE)
4h52'24" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Vladimir NOVAK (CZE)
4h52'44" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Erminio SERTORELLI (ITA)
4h59'00" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Jaroslav FEISTAUER (CZE)
5h00'19" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Jan CIFKA (CZE)
5h01'50" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Richard PARSONS (US)
5h13'59" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Kaare ENGSTAD (CAN)
5h19'19" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Iwao AGEISHI (JPN)
5h19'31" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Saburo IWASAKI (JPN)
5h21'40" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Nils BACKSTR÷M (US)
5h25'40" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Robert REID (US)
5h26'06" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Sven UTTERSTR÷M (SWE)
1h23'07" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Axel WIKSTROM (SWE)
1h25'07" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Aino Kaisa SAARINEN (FIN)
1h25'24" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Martti LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
1h26'31" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Arne RUSTADSTUEN (NOR)
1h27'06" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Johan GR÷TTUMSBRAATEN (NOR)
1h27'15" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Valmari TOIKKA (FIN)
1h27'51" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ole STENEN (NOR)
1h28'05" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag VšinŲ LIIKKANEN (FIN)
1h28'30" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Nils SVńRD (SWE)
1h29'05" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Sivert MATTSSON (SWE)
1h29'54" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Heigoro KURIYAGAWA (JPN)
1h31'34" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Kristian HOVDE (NOR)
1h32'48" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Vladimir NOVAK (CZE)
1h32'59" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Takemitsu TSUBOKAWA (JPN)
1h33'15" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Antonin BARTON (CZE)
1h33'39" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Takeo HOSHINA (JPN)
1h35'47" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
1h36'37" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Lťonce CRETIN (FRA)
1h36'42" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Jaroslav FEISTAUER (CZE)
1h37'55" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Harald BOSIO (AUT)
1h38'23" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Jan CIFKA (CZE)
1h38'24" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Olle ZETTERSTROM (US)
1h38'26" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Albert SECRETAN (FRA)
1h38'39" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Andrea VEURICH (ITA)
1h38'42" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Gino SOLDA (ITA)
1h39'43" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
1h39'56" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Richard PARSONS (US)
1h40'08" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT)
1h41'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Paul MUGNIER (FRA)
1h41'34" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Stanislaw SKUPIEN (POL)
1h41'48" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Zdzislaw MOTYKA (POL)
1h41'58" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Rolf MONSEN (US)
1h42'36" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Severino MENARDI (ITA)
1h43'04" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Arthur PANGMAN (CAN)
1h43'12" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Raymond BERTHET (FRA)
1h43'38" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Saburo IWASAKI (JPN)
1h44'07" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag William George CLARK (CAN)
1h46'33" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag John P TAYLOR (CAN)
1h48'11" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag John F CURRIE (CAN)
1h49'03" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Gregor H÷LL (AUT)
1h55'18" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Erling ANDERSEN (US)
1h58'13" 

Jumping

Men's Hill   medaille flag Birger RUUD (NOR)
228,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Hans BECK (NOR)
227,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Kaare WAHLBERG (NOR)
219,5 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sven ERIKSSON (SWE)
218,9 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Caspar OIMEN (US)
216,7 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Fritz KAUFMANN (SUI)
215,8 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sigmund RUUD (NOR)
215,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Goro ADACHI (JPN)
210,7 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Cesare CHIOGNA (SUI)
209,8 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Erik RYLANDER (SWE)
206,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Hjert SCH÷N (SWE)
201,8 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
200,7 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Pedar FALSTAD (US)
199,5 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Ernesto ZARDINI (ITA)
196,7 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag John STEELE (US)
195,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Ingenuino DALLAGO (ITA)
194,9 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
192,5 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Fritz STEURI (SUI)
192,4 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Robert LYMBURNE (CAN)
192,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Jacques LANDRY (CAN)
187,3 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Antonin BARTON (CZE)
186,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Andrzej MARUSARZ (POL)
185,9 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
183,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Jan CIFKA (CZE)
172,5 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT)
163,4 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Jaroslav FEISTAUER (CZE)
163,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Severino MENARDI (ITA)
161,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Mitsutake MAKITA (JPN)
134,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Arnold STONE (CAN)
114,5 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Norman GAGNE (CAN)
110,5 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Yoichi TAKATA (JPN)
91,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Katsumi YAMADA (JPN)
70,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Roy MIKKELSEN (US)
52,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Harald BOSIO (AUT)
29,0 pts 

Nordic Combined

Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Johan GROTTUMSBRAATEN (NOR)
446,00 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Ole STENEN (NOR)
436,05 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Hans VINJARENGEN (NOR)
434,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Sverre KOLTERUD (NOR)
418,70 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Sven ERIKSSON (SWE)
402,30 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Antonin BARTON (CZE)
397,10 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
392,00 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
375,30 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Rolf MONSEN (US)
369,30 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Jostein NORDMOE (CAN)
367,56 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Jan CIFKA (CZE)
367,40 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Ernesto ZARDINI (ITA)
362,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Jaroslav FEISTAUER (CZE)
361,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Edward BLOOD (US)
361,45 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Takemitsu TSUBOKAWA (JPN)
358,90 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Lloyd ELLINGSON (US)
354,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Ingenuino DALLAGO (ITA)
346,00 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Harald PAUMGARTEN (AUT)
342,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Andrzej MARUSARZ (POL)
335,10 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Heigoro KURIYAGAWA (JPN)
332,80 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Severino MENARDI (ITA)
332,70 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Cesare CHIOGNA (SUI)
321,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Fritz KAUFMANN (SUI)
320,70 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Howard BAGGULEY (CAN)
318,70 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag John ERICKSEN (US)
316,30 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Fritz STEURI (SUI)
315,90 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
308,05 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Hjert SCH÷N (SWE)
300,80 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Harald BOSIO (AUT)
298,70 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Arthur GRAVEL (CAN)
278,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Rolf WILSON (CAN)
252,80 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Katsumi YAMADA (JPN)
222,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Gregor H÷LL (AUT)
185,00 pts 

Sled-dog racing

Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag …mile ST GODDARD (CAN)
4h23'12"5 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Lťonard SEPPALA (US)
4h31'01"8 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Shorty RUSSICK (CAN)
4h47'44"6 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Harry WHEELER (CAN)
5h02'54"1 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Roger HAINES (US)
5h06'27"3 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Raymond POULIOT (CAN)
5h45'35"8 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Jack DEFALCO (CAN)
5h49'39"6 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Stuart BELKNAP (US)
5h54'22"5 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Henry MURPHY (US)
5h58'13"5 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Dexter SEARS (US)
6h02'12"2 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Norman VAUGHAN (US)
7h13'56"0 
Mixed Sled-dog racing   medaille flag Milton SEELEY (US)
7h14'46"7