MarcoLympics
1936 Berlin Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Diving

August 10 08h00 Men's 3 m springboard compulsory dives
August 11 08h00 Men's 3 m springboard voluntary dives
August 12 08h00 Women's 3 m springboard compulsory exercises
August 12 08h00 Women's 3 m springboard voluntary dives
August 13 08h30 Women's 10 m platform compulsory dives
August 14 08h30 Men's 10 m platform compulsory dives
August 15 10h00 Men's 10 m platform voluntary dives

Swimming

August 8 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
August 8 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
August 8 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
August 8 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
August 8 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 5
August 8 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 6
August 8 09h00 Men's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 7
August 8 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 1
August 8 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 2
August 8 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 3
August 8 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 4
August 8 15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 8 15h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 8 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
August 8 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
August 8 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
August 8 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
August 8 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle preliminary, heat 5
August 9 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 9 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 9 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 9 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 9 15h20 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
August 10 10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 1
August 10 10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 2
August 10 10h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 3
August 10 15h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
August 10 15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
August 10 15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
August 10 15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
August 10 15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
August 10 15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 5
August 10 15h15 Men's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 6
August 11 08h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 1
August 11 08h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 2
August 11 08h00 Women's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 3
August 11 10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 11 10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 11 15h30 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
August 11 15h50 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 12 10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 1
August 12 10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 2
August 12 10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 3
August 12 10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 4
August 12 10h30 Men's 100 m backstroke preliminary, heat 5
August 12 11h20 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 1
August 12 11h20 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay preliminary, heat 2
August 12 15h30 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
August 12 20h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 12 20h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 13 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
August 13 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
August 13 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
August 13 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
August 13 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle preliminary, heat 5
August 13 11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary, heat 1
August 13 11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary, heat 2
August 13 11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary, heat 3
August 13 11h15 Men's 1,500 m freestyle preliminary, heat 4
August 13 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 1
August 13 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 2
August 13 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 3
August 13 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 4
August 13 16h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke preliminary, heat 5
August 13 16h50 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 13 16h50 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 13 17h10 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
August 14 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 14 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 14 15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 14 15h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 14 15h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 14 15h30 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 14 16h30 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
August 14 16h45 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
August 15 15h30 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 15 15h50 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
August 15 16h10 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final

Water-polo

August 8 11h25 Men's  elimination round, group I: Belgium - Uruguay
August 8 12h05 Men's  elimination round, group II: Great Britain - Malta
August 8 12h45 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Switzerland - Iceland
August 8 13h30 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Sweden
August 8 16h15 Men's  elimination round, group I: Netherlands - United State of America
August 8 16h55 Men's  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Yugoslavia
August 8 17h35 Men's  elimination round, group III: Germany - France
August 8 18h15 Men's  elimination round, group III: Czechoslovakia - Japan
August 9 10h45 Men's  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Malta
August 9 11h30 Men's  elimination round, group I: United State of America - Uruguay
August 9 12h10 Men's  elimination round, group III: France - Japan
August 9 12h50 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Switzerland
August 9 15h50 Men's  elimination round, group III: Germany - Czechoslovakia
August 9 16h30 Men's  elimination round, group II: Great Britain - Yugoslavia
August 9 17h10 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Sweden - Iceland
August 9 17h50 Men's  elimination round, group I: Netherlands - Belgium
August 10 10h50 Men's  elimination round, group II: Yugoslavia - Malta
August 10 11h30 Men's  elimination round, group I: Netherlands -Uruguay
August 10 12h10 Men's  elimination round, group I: Belgium - United State of America
August 10 13h30 Men's  elimination round, group III: Germany - Japan
August 10 17h00 Men's  elimination round, group II: Hungary - Great Britain
August 10 17h40 Men's  elimination round, group III: France - Czechoslovakia
August 10 18h20 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Sweden - Switzerland
August 10 19h00 Men's  elimination round, group IV: Austria - Iceland
August 11 11h15 Men's  Semifinal: Netherlands - Great Britain
August 11 11h45 Men's  Semifinal: Hungary - Belgium
August 11 16h25 Men's  Semifinal: France - Sweden
August 11 17h05 Men's  Semifinal: Germany - Austria
August 12 12h05 Men's  Semifinal: Belgium - Great Britain
August 12 12h45 Men's  Semifinal: Hungary - Netherlands
August 12 16h25 Men's  Semifinal: France - Austria
August 12 17h05 Men's  Semifinal: Germany - Sweden
August 13 12h30 Men's  matches for 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Austria
August 13 13h10 Men's  matches for 5th - 8th place: Suède - Great Britain
August 14 11h45 Men's  matches for 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Sweden
August 14 12h45 Men's  matches for 5th - 8th place: Great Britain - Austria
August 14 17h15 Men's  final pool: Belgium - France
August 14 17h55 Men's  final pool: Germany - Hungary
August 15 17h15 Men's  final pool: Germany - Belgium
August 15 17h55 Men's  final pool: Hungary - France

Athletics

August 2 10h30 Men's High jump elimination trials
August 2 10h30 Men's 100 m preliminaries
August 2 11h00 Men's Shot put elimination trials
August 2 15h00 Men's High jump Semifinals
August 2 15h00 Men's 100 m preliminaries
August 2 15h00 Women's Javelin throw trials
August 2 15h00 Women's Javelin throw Final
August 2 15h30 Men's High jump Final
August 2 16h00 Men's 800 m preliminaries
August 2 17h30 Men's Shot put Semifinals
August 2 17h30 Men's Shot put Final
August 2 17h30 Men's 10,000 m Final
August 3 09h00 Men's Hammer throw elimination trials
August 3 15h00 Men's Hammer throw Semifinals
August 3 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1
August 3 15h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
August 3 15h30 Men's 100 m Semifinals
August 3 16h00 Women's 100 m round 1
August 3 17h00 Men's 100 m Final
August 3 17h15 Men's 800 m Semifinals
August 3 17h30 Women's 100 m Semifinals
August 3 18h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase preliminaries
August 4 10h30 Men's Long jump elimination trials
August 4 10h30 Men's 200 m heats
August 4 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinals
August 4 15h15 Women's Discus throw trials
August 4 15h15 Women's Discus throw Final
August 4 15h30 Men's 200 m heats
August 4 16h00 Women's 100 m Final
August 4 16h30 Men's Long jump Semifinals
August 4 17h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
August 4 17h45 Men's Long jump Final
August 4 17h45 Men's 800 m Final
August 4 18h05 Men's 5,000 m heats
August 5 10h30 Men's Pole Vault elimination trials
August 5 10h30 Men's Discus throw elimination trials
August 5 13h30 Men's 50 km walk 
August 5 15h00 Men's 200 m Semifinals
August 5 15h00 Men's Discus throw Semifinals
August 5 15h00 Men's Discus throw Final
August 5 15h30 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1
August 5 16h00 Men's Pole Vault Semifinals
August 5 16h30 Men's 110 m hurdles heats
August 5 17h00 Men's 1,500 m heats
August 5 17h30 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinals
August 5 18h00 Men's 200 m Final
August 5 19h00 Men's Pole Vault Final
August 6 10h30 Men's Javelin throw elimination trials
August 6 10h30 Men's 400 m heats
August 6 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinals
August 6 15h15 Men's Javelin throw Semifinals
August 6 15h15 Men's Javelin throw Final
August 6 15h30 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
August 6 16h15 Men's 1,500 m Final
August 6 16h30 Men's Triple jump Semifinals
August 6 16h30 Men's Triple jump elimination trials
August 6 16h30 Men's Triple jump Final
August 6 17h45 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
August 7 10h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
August 7 11h30 Men's Decathlon long jump
August 7 15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinals
August 7 15h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
August 7 15h15 Men's 5,000 m Final
August 7 16h00 Men's Decathlon high jump
August 7 17h30 Men's 400 m Final
August 7 17h45 Men's Decathlon 400 m
August 8 10h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
August 8 11h00 Men's Decathlon discus throw
August 8 15h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay heats
August 8 15h00 Men's Decathlon pole vault
August 8 15h30 Women's 4 x 100 m relay heats
August 8 16h00 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
August 8 16h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay heats
August 8 16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
August 8 17h30 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
August 9 15h00 Men's Marathon 
August 9 15h00 Women's High jump 
August 9 15h15 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
August 9 15h30 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
August 9 15h45 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final

Baseball

August 12 20h00 Men's  demonstration

Basket-ball

August 7 16h00 Men's  elimination round: Chile - Turkey
August 7 16h00 Men's  elimination round: Estonia - France
August 7 16h00 Men's  elimination round: United State of America - Spain
August 7 16h00 Men's  elimination round: Switzerland - Germany
August 7 17h00 Men's  elimination round: Italy - Poland
August 7 17h00 Men's  elimination round: Peru - Egypt
August 7 17h00 Men's  elimination round: Czechoslovakia - Hungary
August 7 18h00 Men's  elimination round: Canada - Brazil
August 7 18h00 Men's  elimination round: Japan - China
August 7 18h00 Men's  elimination round: Latvia - Uruguay
August 8 16h00 Men's  consolating round 1: Canada - Hungary
August 8 16h00 Men's  consolating round 1: China - France
August 8 16h00 Men's  consolating round 1: Uruguay - Belgium
August 8 17h00 Men's  consolating round 1: Germany - Spain
August 8 17h00 Men's  consolating round 1: Egypt - Turkey
August 9 16h00 Men's  round 2: Japan - Poland
August 9 16h00 Men's  round 2: Philippine Islands - Mexico
August 9 16h00 Men's  round 2: Uruguay - Egypt
August 9 17h00 Men's  round 2: United State of America - Estonia
August 9 17h00 Men's  round 2: Italy - Germany
August 9 17h00 Men's  round 2: Peru - China
August 9 18h00 Men's  round 2: Canada - Latvia
August 9 18h00 Men's  round 2: Chile - Brazil
August 9 18h00 Men's  round 2: Switzerland - Czechoslovakia
August 10 16h00 Men's  consolation round 2: Brazil - China
August 10 16h00 Men's  consolation round 2: Poland - Latvia
August 10 17h00 Men's  consolation round 2: Mexico - Egypt
August 10 17h00 Men's  consolation round 2: Czechoslovakia - Germany
August 11 16h00 Men's  round 3: Italy - Chile
August 11 16h00 Men's  round 3: Mexico - Japan
August 11 16h00 Men's  round 3: Philippine Islands - Estonia
August 11 17h00 Men's  round 3: Canada - Switzerland
August 11 17h00 Men's  round 3: Poland - Brazil
August 11 17h00 Men's  round 3: Uruguay - Czechoslovakia
August 12 17h00 Men's  round 4: United State of America - Philippines Islands
August 12 17h00 Men's  round 4: Mexico - Italy
August 12 18h00 Men's  round 4: Canada - Uruguay
August 12 18h00 Men's  round 4: Poland - Peru
August 13 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Mexico
August 13 18h00 Men's  Semifinal: Canada - Poland
August 14 17h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Poland
August 14 18h25 Men's  Final: United State of America - Canada

Boxing

August 10 15h00 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 1
August 10 15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg series 1
August 10 15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 1
August 10 15h00 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 1
August 10 20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 1
August 10 20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 1
August 10 20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg series 1
August 10 20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 1
August 10 20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg series 1
August 11 15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 1
August 11 15h00 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 1
August 11 15h00 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 1
August 11 15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 2
August 11 15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg series 2
August 11 15h00 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 2
August 11 15h00 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 2
August 11 20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 1
August 11 20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 1
August 11 20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 1
August 11 20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 2
August 11 20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 2
August 11 20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 2
August 12 15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg series 2
August 12 15h00 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 2
August 12 15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 2
August 12 15h00 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 2
August 12 15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg series 2
August 12 20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 2
August 12 20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 2
August 12 20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg series 2
August 12 20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg series 2
August 12 20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 2
August 13 15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 2
August 13 15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg series 3
August 13 15h00 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 3
August 13 15h00 Men's - 50,802 kg series 3
August 13 15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 3
August 13 15h00 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 3
August 13 15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 3
August 13 15h00 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 3
August 13 15h00 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 3
August 13 20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 3
August 13 20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg series 3
August 13 20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 3
August 13 20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 3
August 13 20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 3
August 13 20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 3
August 13 20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 3
August 13 20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg series 4
August 14 15h00 Men's + 79,378 kg series 4
August 14 15h00 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 4
August 14 15h00 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 4
August 14 15h00 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 4
August 14 15h00 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 4
August 14 15h00 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 4
August 14 15h00 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 4
August 14 20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg series 4
August 14 20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg series 4
August 14 20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg series 4
August 14 20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg series 4
August 14 20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg series 4
August 14 20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg series 4
August 14 20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg series 4
August 15 20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th place
August 15 20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
August 15 20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
August 15 20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
August 15 20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
August 15 20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
August 15 20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
August 15 20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg Bout for the 3rd and 4th places
August 15 20h30 Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Final
August 15 20h30 Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Final
August 15 20h30 Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Final
August 15 20h30 Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Final
August 15 20h30 Men's + 79,378 kg Final
August 15 20h30 Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Final
August 15 20h30 Men's - 50,802 kg Final
August 15 20h30 Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Final

Canoeing

August 7 16h30 Men's K2 - 10 000 m 
August 7 16h50 Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m 
August 7 17h10 Men's K1 - 10,000 m 
August 7 17h30 Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m 
August 7 18h00 Men's C2 - 10,000 m 
August 8 08h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m preliminaries
August 8 09h30 Men's K1 - 1,000 m preliminaries
August 8 15h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
August 8 15h30 Men's C2 - 1,000 m 
August 8 16h30 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
August 8 17h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m 
August 8 17h30 Men's K4 - 1,000 m demonstration

Ceremony

August 1 16h00   Opening ceremony
August 16 15h00   Closing ceremony

Cycling

Road

August 10 08h00 Men's Race 100 km
August 10 08h00 Men's Race team 100 km

Track

August 6 18h00 Men's Sprint repechage
August 6 18h00 Men's Sprint round 1
August 6 19h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1
August 7 18h00 Men's Sprint Semifinals
August 7 18h00 Men's Sprint Race for the 3rd and 4th places
August 7 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage
August 7 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1
August 7 18h00 Men's Sprint round 2
August 7 18h00 Men's Sprint round 3
August 7 18h00 Men's Sprint Final
August 8 16h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinals
August 8 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinals
August 8 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Bronze Medal Match
August 8 16h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 2
August 8 16h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 2
August 8 16h00 Men's 1,000 m time trial 
August 8 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Races for the 3rd and 4th places
August 8 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
August 8 18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final

Equestrian

August 12 08h00 Men's Dressage 
August 12 09h00 Men's Dressage team
August 12 14h00 Men's Dressage 
August 12 14h00 Men's Dressage team
August 13 08h00 Men's Dressage 
August 13 08h00 Men's Dressage team
August 13 14h00 Men's Dressage 
August 13 14h00 Men's Dressage team
August 14 07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
August 14 07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
August 14 14h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
August 14 14h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
August 15 07h00 Men's 3-day event cross-country
August 15 07h00 Men's 3-day event team cross-country
August 16 10h00 Men's 3-day event team jumping
August 16 10h00 Men's 3-day event jumping
August 16 15h00 Men's Jumping team Prix des Nations
August 16 15h00 Men's Jumping Prix des Nations

Fencing

August 2 09h00 Men's Foil team round 1
August 2 17h20 Men's Foil team round 2
August 2 20h00 Men's Foil team Semifinals
August 4 09h00 Women's Foil team
August 4 09h00 Women's Foil round 1
August 4 13h00 Women's Foil round 2
August 4 16h25 Men's Foil team Final
August 4 20h00 Women's Foil Semifinals
August 5 09h00 Men's Foil round 1
August 5 17h00 Women's Foil Final
August 5 17h50 Men's Foil round 2
August 5 21h00 Men's Foil round 3
August 6 09h00 Men's Foil Semifinals
August 6 15h00 Men's Foil Final
August 7 09h00 Men's Épée team round 1
August 7 17h00 Men's Épée team round 2
August 8 09h00 Men's Épée team semifinals
August 8 18h00 Men's Épée team Final
August 9 09h00 Men's Épée round 1
August 10 09h00 Men's Épée round 2
August 10 15h00 Men's Épée Semifinals
August 11 13h00 Men's Épée Final
August 12 09h00 Men's Sabre team round 1
August 12 15h00 Men's Sabre team round 2
August 13 09h00 Men's Sabre team Semifinals
August 13 18h00 Men's Sabre team Final
August 14 09h00 Men's Sabre round 1
August 14 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2
August 14 17h00 Men's Sabre Semifinals
August 15 15h00 Men's Sabre Final

Football

August 3 17h30 Men's  round 1: Italy - United State of America
August 3 17h30 Men's  round 1: Turkey - Norway
August 4 17h30 Men's  round 1: Germany - Luxembourg
August 4 17h30 Men's  round 1: Japan - Sweden
August 5 17h30 Men's  round 1: Austria - Egypt
August 5 17h30 Men's  round 1: Poland - Hungary
August 6 17h30 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - China
August 6 17h30 Men's  round 1: Peru - Finland
August 7 17h30 Men's  round 2: Germany - Norway
August 7 17h30 Men's  round 2: Italy - Japan
August 8 17h30 Men's  round 2: Peru - Austria
August 8 17h30 Men's  round 2: Poland - Great Britain
August 10 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Italy - Norway
August 10 17h30 Men's  round 2: Austria - Peru
August 11 17h00 Men's  Semifinal: Poland - Austria
August 13 16h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Norway - Poland
August 15 16h00 Men's  Final: Italy - Austria

gliding

August 4 11h00 Men's  demonstration

Gymnastics

August 10 07h00 Men's All-round compulsory exercises and team long horse vault
August 10 14h00 Men's All-round compulsory exercises and team long horse vault
August 11 Men's Long horse vault 
August 11 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
August 11 Men's Floor exercises 
August 11 Men's Parallel bars 
August 11 Men's Rings 
August 11 Men's Horizontal bar 
August 11 07h00 Men's All-round free exercises and long horse vault
August 11 14h00 Men's All-round free exercises and long horse vault
August 12 07h00 Women's All-round team
August 12 14h00 Women's All-round team

handball

August 6 17h15 Men's  elimination round, group A: Germany - Hungary
August 6 17h15 Men's  elimination round, group B: Austria - Romania
August 7 17h15 Men's  elimination round, group B: Switzerland - Romania
August 7 17h20 Men's  elimination round, group A: Hungary - United State of America
August 8 17h15 Men's  elimination round, group A: Germany - United State of America
August 8 17h15 Men's  elimination round, group B: Austria - Switzerland
August 10 11h00 Men's  Match for 5th - 6th places: Romania - United State of America
August 10 16h00 Men's  final round: Germany - Hungary
August 10 16h00 Men's  final round: Austria - Switzerland
August 12 15h00 Men's  final round: Germany - Switzerland
August 12 15h00 Men's  final round: Austria - Hungary
August 14 15h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Switzerland - Hungary
August 14 16h50 Men's  Final: Germany - Austria

Hockey

August 4 16h30 Men's  elimination round, group C: France - Switzerland
August 4 18h00 Men's  elimination round, group B: Afghanistan - Denmark
August 4 18h00 Men's  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - Belgium
August 5 16h30 Men's  elimination round, group A: Japan - United State of America
August 5 18h00 Men's  elimination round, group A: India - Hungary
August 6 16h30 Men's  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - Switzerland
August 6 18h00 Men's  elimination round, group A: Japan - Hungary
August 6 18h00 Men's  elimination round, group B: Germany - Denmark
August 7 16h30 Men's  elimination round, group A: India - United State of America
August 7 18h00 Men's  elimination round, group C: France - Belgium
August 8 16h30 Men's  elimination round, group B: Germany - Afghanistan
August 9 16h30 Men's  elimination round, group C: Switzerland - Belgium
August 9 18h00 Men's  elimination round, group C: Netherlands - France
August 10 16h30 Men's  elimination round, group A: India - Japan
August 10 18h00 Men's  elimination round, group A: Hungary - United State of America
August 12 16h30 Men's  Semifinal: India - France
August 12 18h00 Men's  Semifinal: Germany - Netherlands
August 14 16h30 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - France
August 15 11h00 Men's  Final: India - Germany

Pentathlon

August 2 09h00 Men's  riding
August 3 09h00 Men's  fencing
August 3 15h00 Men's  fencing
August 4 09h00 Men's  shooting
August 5 09h00 Men's  swimming
August 6 09h00 Men's  cross-country

polo

August 3 14h00 Men's  elimination match: Great Britain - Mexico
August 4 14h00 Men's  elimination match: Hungary - Germany
August 5 14h00 Men's  elimination match: Argentina - Mexico
August 6 14h00 Men's  elimination match: Hungary - Germany (replayed match)
August 7 14h00 Men's  Final: Argentina - Great Britain
August 8 14h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Mexico - Hungary

Rowing

August 11 15h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1
August 11 17h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1
August 12 15h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1
August 12 15h45 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1
August 12 16h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1
August 12 16h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1
August 12 17h15 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1
August 12 18h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage
August 13 14h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage
August 13 15h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage
August 13 16h45 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage
August 13 17h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage
August 13 17h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage
August 13 18h15 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage
August 13 19h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinals
August 14 14h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
August 14 15h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
August 14 15h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
August 14 16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
August 14 17h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
August 14 17h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
August 14 18h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final

Sailing

August 4 12h05 Men's Star 
August 4 12h05 Mixed 6 m class 
August 4 12h05 Mixed 8 m class 
August 4 12h05 Mixed Monotype 
August 5 10h30 Mixed 8 m class 
August 5 10h30 Mixed 6 m class 
August 5 10h30 Men's Star 
August 5 10h30 Mixed Monotype 
August 6 10h30 Mixed 8 m class 
August 6 10h30 Mixed 6 m class 
August 6 10h30 Men's Star 
August 6 10h50 Mixed Monotype 
August 7 11h40 Men's Star 
August 7 11h40 Mixed 6 m class 
August 7 11h50 Mixed Monotype 
August 8 10h30 Mixed Monotype 
August 8 11h45 Men's Star 
August 8 11h45 Mixed 6 m class 
August 8 11h45 Mixed 8 m class 
August 9 11h50 Mixed Monotype 
August 9 11h50 Mixed 8 m class 
August 9 11h50 Mixed 6 m class 
August 9 11h50 Men's Star 
August 10 10h30 Mixed 8 m class 
August 10 10h30 Men's Star 
August 10 10h30 Mixed 6 m class 
August 12 10h30 Mixed Monotype 
August 12 14h05 Mixed 8 m class 

Weightlifting

August 2 20h00 Men's - 60 kg 
August 2 20h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
August 3 20h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
August 5 18h00 Men's + 82,5 kg 

Wrestling

Freestyle

August 2 11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 1
August 2 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 1
August 2 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 1
August 2 14h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 1
August 2 14h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 1
August 3 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
August 3 10h00 Men's + 87 kg round 1
August 3 11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 2
August 3 14h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 2
August 3 16h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 2
August 4 10h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 2
August 4 10h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 2
August 4 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
August 4 11h00 Men's + 87 kg round 2
August 4 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 3
August 4 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 3
August 4 11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 3
August 4 14h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 3
August 4 14h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 3
August 4 15h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 4
August 4 15h00 Men's - 56 kg round 4
August 4 16h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 4
August 4 16h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 4
August 4 16h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 4
August 4 19h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
August 4 19h00 Men's + 87 kg round 3
August 4 19h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 5
August 4 19h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 5
August 4 19h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 5
August 4 19h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 5
August 4 20h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
August 4 20h00 Men's + 87 kg round 4
August 4 21h00 Men's + 87 kg round 5
August 4 21h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
August 4 21h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 6
August 4 21h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 6
August 4 21h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 6
August 4 22h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 6
August 5 19h00 Men's - 56 kg round 5
August 5 22h00 Men's - 56 kg round 6

Greco roman

August 6 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 1
August 6 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 1
August 6 11h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 1
August 6 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
August 6 11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 1
August 6 11h00 Men's + 87 kg round 1
August 6 11h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 1
August 7 07h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
August 7 11h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 2
August 7 11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 2
August 7 12h15 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 2
August 7 18h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 2
August 7 18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 2
August 7 18h00 Men's - 56 kg round 3
August 7 19h00 Men's + 87 kg round 2
August 7 20h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 3
August 8 10h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
August 8 10h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 3
August 8 10h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 3
August 8 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 3
August 8 18h00 Men's - 56 kg round 4
August 8 19h00 Men's + 87 kg round 3
August 8 19h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
August 8 19h00 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 4
August 8 19h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 4
August 8 21h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 4
August 8 21h15 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 4
August 9 11h00 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
August 9 11h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 5
August 9 11h00 Men's - 56 kg round 5
August 9 11h45 Men's + 87 kg round 4
August 9 12h30 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 5
August 9 13h15 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 5
August 9 18h00 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 6
August 9 19h00 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 6
August 9 19h00 Men's - 56 kg round 6
August 9 19h30 Men's + 87 kg round 5
August 9 19h30 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 5
August 9 19h30 Men's 61 - 66 kg round 7
August 9 20h00 Men's 72 - 79 kg round 6
August 9 20h15 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 6
August 9 20h15 Men's 66 - 72 kg round 6 & 7
August 9 20h45 Men's 56 - 61 kg round 7