MarcoLympics
1936 Berlin Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Marshall WAYNE (USA)
113,58 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Elbert ROOT (USA)
110,60 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Hermann STORK (GER)
110,31 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Erhard WEISS (GER)
110,15 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Frank KURTZ (USA)
108,61 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tsuneo SHIBAHARA (JPN)
107,40 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Siegfried VIEBAHN (GER)
105,00 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tomio KOYANAGI (JPN)
94,54 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Doug TOMALIN (GBR)
94,14 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Carlo DI BIASI (ITA)
90,66 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laszlo HÓDI (HUN)
89,25 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rauf Abdul SOUD (EGY)
88,78 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ibrahim KHALIL (EGY)
88,08 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari "Immu" NIEMELAINEN (FIN)
87,60 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ron MASTERS (AUS)
86,95 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Frantisek LEIKERT (CZE)
86,72 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ferrero MARIANETTI (ITA)
82,78 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Laszlo HIDVÉGI (HUN)
80,14 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Vaclav KACL (CZE)
80,04 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Branko ZIHERL (YUG)
78,28 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Sam MELBERG (NOR)
77,76 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Franco FERRARIS (ITA)
77,60 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Gösta ÖLANDER (SWE)
76,84 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jesus FLORES (MEX)
73,28 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Geoge ATHANS (CAN)
70,06 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Josef NESVADBA (CZE)
60,02 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Richard DEGENER (USA)
163,57 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Marshall WAYNE (USA)
159,56 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Albert GREENE (USA)
146,29 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tsuneo SHIBAHARA (JPN)
144,92 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Erhard WEISS (GER)
141,24 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Leo ESSER (GER)
137,99 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Winfried MARAUHN (GER)
134,61 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Tomio KOYANAGI (JPN)
133,07 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Frantisek LEIKERT (CZE)
131,98 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Branko ZIHERL (YUG)
125,26 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ahmed Ramzi ISMAIL (EGY)
121,67 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Roger HEINKELÉ (FRA)
117,72 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari "Immu" NIEMELAINEN (FIN)
116,80 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ron MASTERS (AUS)
115,72 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Hans HAASMAN (HOL)
111,44 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Josef NESVADBA (CZE)
111,44 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Karl STEINER (AUT)
109,54 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Laszlo HIDVÉGI (HUN)
107,49 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ahmed Ibrahim KAMEL (EGY)
105,02 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Frederick HODGES (GBR)
102,98 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Frédéric BOENI (SUI)
95,84 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Laszlo HÓDI (HUN)
85,42 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Max HAPPLE (SUI)
80,24 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alfredo ALVAREZ-GALDERON (PER)
DNF
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Dorothy POYNTON-HILL (USA)
33,93 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Velma DUNN (USA)
33,63 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Käthe KÖHLER (GER)
33,43 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Reiko OSAWA (JPN)
32,53 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Cornelia GILISSEN (USA)
30,47 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Fusako KONO (JPN)
30,24 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Jean GILBERT (GBR)
30,16 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anne EHSEHEIDT (GER)
29,90 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ingeborg SJÖQUIST (SWE)
29,67 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ann-Margret NIRLING (SWE)
29,20 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anneliese KAPP (GER)
28,66 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Inger NORDBŘ (NOR)
28,62 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tullik HELSING (NOR)
28,40 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Masayo OSAWA (JPN)
28,10 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Mette GREGAARD (DEN)
27,54 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Therese RAMPEL (AUT)
27,16 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Karen Margrete ANDERSEN (DEN)
27,08 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Madge MOULTON (GBR)
26,62 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Lynda ADAMS (CAN)
26,52 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Cécile LESPRIT-POIRER (FRA)
25,56 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alma STAUDINGER (AUT)
25,04 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thelma BOUGHNER (CAN)
24,30 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Marjorie GESTRING (USA)
89,27 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Katherine Louise "Peggy" RAWLS (USA)
88,35 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dorothy POYNTON-HILL (USA)
82,36 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Gerda DAUMERLANG (GER)
78,27 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Olga JENTSCH-JORDAN (GER)
77,98 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Masayo OSAWA (JPN)
73,94 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Suse HEINZE (GER)
71,49 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Fusako KONO (JPN)
70,27 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Betty SLADE (GBR)
69,95 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Lynda ADAMS (CAN)
67,44 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Inger NORDBŘ (NOR)
65,94 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alma STAUDINGER (AUT)
65,76 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Katinka LARSEN (GBR)
64,00 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Annie VILLIGER (SUI)
62,38 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Thelma BOUGHNER (CAN)
60,04 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Cécile LESPRIT-POIRER (FRA)
58,86 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Noboru TERADA (JPN)
19'13"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Jack MEDICA (USA)
19'34"0
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Shumpei UTO (JPN)
19'34"5
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Sunao ISHIHARADA (JPN)
19'48"5
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ralph FLANAGAN (USA)
19'54"8
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Bob LEIVERS (GBR)
19'57"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Heinz ARENDT (GER)
19'59"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Adolf KIEFER (USA)
1'05"9
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Albert VAN DE WEGHE (USA)
1'07"7
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Masaji KIYOKAWA (JPN)
1'08"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Taylor DRYSDALE (USA)
1'09"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Klichi YOSHIDA (JPN)
1'09"7
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Yasuhiko KOJIMA (JPN)
1'10"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Percy OLIVIER (AUS)
1'10"7
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ferenc CSIK (HUN)
57"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Masanori YUSA (JPN)
57"9
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Shigeo ARAI (JPN)
58"0
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Masaharu TAGUCHI (JPN)
58"1
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Helmutt FISCHER (GER)
59"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter FICK (USA)
59"7
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Arthur LINDEGREN (USA)
59"9
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Tetsuo HAMURO (JPN)
2'41"5
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Erwin SIETAS (GER)
2'42"9
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Reizo KOIKE (JPN)
2'44"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Herbert HIGGINS (USA)
2'45"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Saburo ITO (JPN)
2'47"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jochen BALKE (GER)
2'47"8
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Teofilo YLDEFONZO (PHI)
2'51"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jack MEDICA (USA)
4'44"5
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Shumpei UTO (JPN)
4'45"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Shozo MAKINO (JPN)
4'48"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ralph FLANAGAN (USA)
4'52"7
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Hiroshi NEGAMI (JPN)
4'53"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jean TARIS (FRA)
4'53"8
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Bob LEIVERS (GBR)
5'00"9
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
8'51"5
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
9'03"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
9'12"3
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
9'18"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
9'19"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
9'21"5
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
9'27"5
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
9'37"5
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nida SENFF (HOL)
1'18"9
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL)
1'19"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Alice BRIDGES (USA)
1'19"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Edith MOTRIDGE (USA)
1'19"6
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Tove BRUUNSTRŘM (DEN)
1'20"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lorna FRAMPTON (GBR)
1'20"6
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Phyllis May HARDING (GBR)
1'21"5
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL)
1'05"9
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Jeanette CAMPBELL (ARG)
1'06"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gisela ARENDT (GER)
1'06"6
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Willemijntje DEN OUDEN (HOL)
1'07"6
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Tini WAGNER (HOL)
1'08"1
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Olive MCKEAN (USA)
1'08"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Katherine Louise "Peggy" RAWLS (USA)
1'08"7
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hideko MAEHATA (JPN)
3'03"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Martha GENEGER (GER)
3'04"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Inge SŘRENSEN (DEN)
3'07"8
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Hanni HÖLZNER (GER)
3'09"5
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jopie WAALBERG (HOL)
3'09"5
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Doris STOREY (GBR)
3'09"7
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jenny KASTEIN (HOL)
3'12"8
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL)
5'26"4
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ragnhild HVEGER (DEN)
5'27"5
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Lenore WINGARD (USA)
5'29"0
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Mary Lou PETTY (USA)
5'32"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Piedade CONT. AZVEDO (BRA)
5'35"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Kazue KOJIMA (JPN)
5'43"1
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Grete FREDERIKSEN (DEN)
5'45"0
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tini WAGNER (HOL)
5'46"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
4'36"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'36"8
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'40"2
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'48"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'48"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'51"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'51"4

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag France

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John Edward LOVELOCK (NZL)
3'47"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Glenn CUNNINGHAM (USA)
3'48"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Luigi BECCALI (ITA)
3'49"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Archie SAN ROMANI (USA)
3'50"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Philip EDWARDS (CAN)
3'50"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag John COMES (GBR)
3'51"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Miklos SZABÓ (HUN)
3'53"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Robert GOIX (FRA)
3'53"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gene VENZKE (USA)
3'55"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Fritz SCHAUMBURG (GER)
3'56"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Eric NY (SWE)
3'57"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Werner BÖTTCHER (GER)
4'04"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ilmari SALMINEN (FIN)
30'15"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Arvo ASKOLA (FIN)
30'15"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Volmari Fritijof ISO-HOLLO (FIN)
30'20"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kohei MURAKOSO (JPN)
30'25"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag James Alexander "Alec" BURNS (GBR)
30'58"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos ZABALA (ARG)
31'22"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Max GEBHARDT (GER)
31'29"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Don LASH (USA)
31'39"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Odd RASDAL (NOR)
31'40"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Harry SIEFERT (DEN)
31'52"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Giuseppe BEVIACQUA (ITA)
31'57"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Janos KELEN (HUN)
32'01"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Henning SUNDESSON (SWE)
32'11"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jozef NOJI (POL)
32'13"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Rudolf WÖBER (AUT)
32'22"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Eino PENTTI (USA)
32'23"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ludvik BOMBIK (CZE)
no time
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Walter SCHÖNROCK (GER)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Josef SIEGERS (GER)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Pierre BAJARD (BEL)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Scotty BANKINE (CAN)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Milton WALLACE (CAN)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Stanley WUDYKA (USA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag André LONLAS (FRA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Andrré SICARD (FRA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Lucien TOSTAIN (FRA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag William EATON (GBR)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John POTTS (GBR)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gill Raunak SINGH (IND)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fusashige SUZUKI (JPN)
DNF
Men's 100 m  medailleflag James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA)
10"3
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Ralph Harold METCALFE (USA)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Martinus Bernardus "Tinus" OSENDARP (HOL)
10"5
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Frank WYKOFF (USA)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Erich BORCHMEYER (GER)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Lennart STRANDBERG (SWE)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Forrest TOWNS (USA)
14"2
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Donald Osborne FINLAY (GBR)
14"4
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Frederick POLLARD (USA)
14"4
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Larry O'CONNOR (CAN)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag John THORNTON (GBR)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Hakan LIDMAN (SWE)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA)
20"7
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Matthew Mackenzie "Mack" ROBINSON (USA)
21"1
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Martinus Bernardus "Tinus" OSENDARP (HOL)
21"3
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Paul HÄNNI (SUI)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Lee ORR (CAN)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Wijnand VAN BEVEREN (HOL)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Volmari Fritijof ISO-HOLLO (FIN)
9'03"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Kaarlo TUOMINEN (FIN)
9'06"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Alfred DOMPERT (GER)
9'07"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Martti MATILAINEN (FIN)
9'09"0
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Harold MANNING (USA)
9'11"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Lars LARSSON (SWE)
9'16"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Voldemars WIHTOLS (LAT)
9'18"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Glen DAWSON (USA)
9'21"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Willi HEYN (GER)
9'26"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Joseph MCCLUSKEY (US)
9'29"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Roger REROLLE (FRA)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Harry HOLMQVIST (SWE)
DNF
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Archibald Franklin "Archie" WILLIAMS (USA)
46"5
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Arthur Godfrey Kilner BROWN (GBR)
46"7
Men's 400 m  medailleflag James Ellis LU VALLE (USA)
46"8
Men's 400 m  medailleflag William ROBERTS (GBR)
46"8
Men's 400 m  medailleflag William FRITZ (CAN)
47"8
Men's 400 m  medailleflag John LOARING (CAN)
48"2
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Glenn Foster HARDIN (USA)
52"4
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag John LOARING (CAN)
52"7
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Miguel WHITE (PHI)
52"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Joe PATTERSON (USA)
53"0
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Sylvio MAGALHĂES PADILHA (BRA)
54"0
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Khristos MANTIKAS (GRE)
54"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gunnar HOCKERT (FIN)
14'22"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lauri LEHTINEN (FIN)
14'25"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Henry JONSSON (SWE)
14'29"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kohei MURAKOSO (JPN)
14'30"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Jozef NOJI (POL)
14'33"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ilmari SALMINEN (FIN)
14'39"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Umberto CERATI (ITA)
14'44"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Louis ZAMPERINI (USA)
14'46"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Rolf HANSEN (NOR)
14'48"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Harry SIEFERT (DEN)
14'48"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Peter WARD (GBR)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Frank CLOSE (GBR)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Don LASH (USA)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Bror HELLSTRÖM (SWE)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Aubrey REEVE (GBR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Harold WHITLOCK (GBR)
4h30'41"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arthur Tell SCHWAB (SUI)
4h32'09"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Adalberts BUBENKO (LAT)
4h32'42"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jaroslav STORK (CZE)
4h34'00"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Edgar Helde BRUUN (NOR)
4h34'53"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Fritz BLEIWEILß (GER)
4h36'48"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Karl REINIGER (SUI)
4h40'45"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Étienne LAISNÉ (FRA)
4h41'40"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Teodor BIEREGOWOJ (POL)
4h42'49"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Anton TOSCANI (HOL)
4h42'59"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Evald SEGERSTRÖM (SWE)
4h43'30"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ettore RIVOLTA (ITA)
4h48'47"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Adrien COURTOIS (FRA)
4h49'07"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giuseppe GOBBATO (ITA)
4h49'51"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Adolf AEBERSOLD (SUI)
4h51'14"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Herbert DILL (GER)
4h51'26"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tebbs LLOYD-JOHNSON (GBR)
4h54'56"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mario BRIGNOLI (ITA)
4h58'12"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ryoji NARAOKA (JPN)
5h07'15"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vasile FIREA (ROM)
5h09'39"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Albert MANGAN (USA)
5h12'00"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Tsungyi TSAI (CHN)
5h16'02"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ernest KOEHLER (USA)
5h20'18"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Yu Yen CHOW (CHN)
5h25'01"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Chan Chiu CHANG (CHN)
5h26'54"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ernie CROSBIE (USA)
5h31'44"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ejner BECK (DEN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Joe HOPKINS (GBR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Janis DALINSCH (LAT)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Friedrich PREHN (GER)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Arnolds KRUHKLINSCH (LAT)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gösta GRANDIN (SWE)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Dick LÖF (SWE)
DSQ
Men's 800 m  medailleflag John Youie WOODRUFF (USA)
1'52"9
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Mario LANZI (ITA)
1'53"3
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Philip EDWARDS (CAN)
1'53"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Kazimierz KUCHARSKI (POL)
1'53"8
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Charles HORNBOSTEL (USA)
1'54"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Harry WILLIAMSON (USA)
1'55"8
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Juan Carlos ANDERSON (ARG)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Gerald BACKHOUSE (AUS)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Brian MAC CABE (GBR)
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Glenn Edward MORRIS (USA)
7900 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert CLARK (USA)
7601 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jack PARKER (USA)
7275 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erwin HUBER (GER)
7087 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jan BRASSER (HOL)
7046 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Armin GUHL (SUI)
7033 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Olle BEXELL (SWE)
7024 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Helmut BONNET (GER)
6939 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Jerzy PLAWCZYK (POL)
6871 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Edvard NATVIG (NOR)
6759 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Aulis REINIKKA (FIN)
6755 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Peter BÁCSALMÁSI (HUN)
6395 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fritz DÄLENBACH (SUI)
6311 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Lyuben DOITSCHEFF (BUL)
6307 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Osvaldo WENZEL (CHI)
6058 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Josef KLEIN (CZE)
5883 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Maurice BOULANGER (BEL)
5097 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Franz STERZL (AUT)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Émile BINET (BEL)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erwin REIMER (CHI)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chang Sing CHOW (CHN)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Akilles JÂRVINEN (FIN)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Martti TOLAMO (FIN)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Zoltan CSÁNYI (HUN)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Karl VILMUNDARSON (ISL)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Janis DIMSA (LAT)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Leif DAHLGREN (SWE)
ELIM
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Willy BÜHRER (SUI)
ELIM
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Kenneth CARPENTER (USA)
50,48 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Gordon DUNN (USA)
49,36 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Giorgio OBERWEGER (ITA)
49,23 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Reidar SŘRLIE (NOR)
48,77 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Willi SCHRÖDER (GER)
47,93 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Nikolaos SYLLAS (GRE)
47,75 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gerhard STÖCK (GER)
71,84 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Yrjö NIKKANEN (FIN)
70,77 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kalervo TOIVONEN (FIN)
70,72 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Lennart ATTERWALL (SWE)
69,20 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Matti Henrik JARVINEN (FIN)
69,18 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Alton TERRY (USA)
67,15 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Karl HEIN (GER)
56,49 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Erwin BLASK (GER)
55,04 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Alfred WARNGARD (SWE)
54,83 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Gustaf Alfons KOUTONEN (FIN)
51,90 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag William ROWE (USA)
51,66 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Donald FAVOR (USA)
51,01 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Hans WOELLKE (GER)
16,20 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Sulo BÄRLUND (FIN)
16,12 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Gerhard STÖCK (GER)
15,66 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Sam FRANCIS (USA)
15,45 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Jack TORRANCE (USA)
15,38 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dimitri ZAITZ (USA)
15,32 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kee-Chung "Kitei" SON (JPN)
2h29'19"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (GBR)
2h31'23"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Seung-Yong NAM (JPN)
2h31'42"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Erkki TAMILA (FIN)
2h32'45"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Väinö MUINONEN (FIN)
2h33'46"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johannes Lodewyk Meyer COLEMAN (RSA)
2h36'17"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Donald ROBERTSON (GBR)
2h37'06"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henry "Jackie" GIBSON (RSA)
2h38'04"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mauno TARKAINEN (FIN)
2h39'33"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thore ENOCHSSON (SWE)
2h43'12"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stylianos KYRIAKIDES (GRE)
2h43'20"9
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nouba KHALEB (FRA)
2h45'34"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henry PALME (SWE)
2h46'08"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franz TUSCHEK (AUT)
2h46'29"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jimmy BARTLETT (CAN)
2h48'21"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Émile DUVAL (FRA)
2h48'39"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Manuel DIAS (POR)
2h49'00"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johnny KELLEY (USA)
2h49'32"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miloslav LUNAK (CZE)
2h50'26"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Felix MESKENS (BEL)
2h51'19"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jan TAKAC (CZE)
2h51'20"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rudolf WÖBER (AUT)
2h51'28"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ludovic GALL (ROM)
2h55'02"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert NEVENS (BEL)
2h55'51"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Anders Hartington ANDERSEN (DEN)
2h56'31"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gabriel MENDOZA (PER)
2h57'17"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tommy LALANDE (RSA)
2h57'20"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arturs MOTMILLERS (LAT)
2h58'02"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eduard BRAESICKE (GER)
2h59'33"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Percival "Percy" WYER (CAN)
3h00'11"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Fernand LEHEURTEUR (FRA)
3h01'11"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wilhelm ROTHMAYER (AUT)
3h02'32"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bronislaw GANCARZ (POL)
3h03'11"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Max BEER (SUI)
3h06'26"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Guillermo SUAREZ (PER)
3h08'18"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Boris HARALAMBIEFF (BUL)
3h08'53"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arul SWAMI (IND)
3h10'44"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Josef SULC (CZE)
3h11'47"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franz EHA (SUI)
3h18'17"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Zhenglin WANG (CHN)
3h25'36"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Stanislav "Stane" SPORN (YUG)
3h30'47"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag José FARIAS (PER)
3h33'24"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franz BARSICKE (GER)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul DE BRUYN (GER)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis OLIVA (ARG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan Carlos ZABALA (ARG)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Harold WEBSTER (CAN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan ACOSTA (CHI)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ellison "Tarzan" BROWN (USA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Billy MCMAHON (USA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bert NORRIS (GBR)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gianino BULZONE (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Aurelio GENGHINI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tamao SHIWAKU (JPN)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kazimierz FIALKA (POL)
DNF
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jaime MENDES (POR)
DNF
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
39"8
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
41"1
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
41"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Argentina
42"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
42"7
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
ELIM
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'09"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'11"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'11"8
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'11"8
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'13"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'14"8
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Earle MEADOWS (USA)
4,35 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Shuhei NISHIDA (JPN)
4,25 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Sueo OE (JPN)
4,25 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Bill SEFTON (USA)
4,25 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Bill GRABER (USA)
4,15 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Cornelius JOHNSON (USA)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag David Donald ALBRITTON (USA)
2,00 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Delos THURBER (USA)
2,00 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kalevi KOTKAS (FIN)
2,00 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kimio YATA (JPN)
1,97 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Gustav WEINKÖTZ (GER)
1,94 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Lauri KALIMA (FIN)
1,94 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Yoshiro ASAKUMA (JPN)
1,94 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Hiroshi TANAKA (JPN)
1,94 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA)
8,06 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ludwig LONG (GER)
7,87 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Naoto TAJIMA (JPN)
7,74 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Wilhelm LEICHUM (GER)
7,73 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Arturo MAFFEI (ITA)
7,73 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Robert CLARK (USA)
7,67 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Naoto TAJIMA (JPN)
16,00 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Masao HARADA (JPN)
15,66 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag John METCALFE (AUS)
15,50 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Heinz WÖLLNER (GER)
15,27 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Rolland ROMERO (USA)
15,08 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Kenkichi OSHIMA (JPN)
15,07 m
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Helen Herring STEPHENS (USA)
11"5
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ (POL)
11"7
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Käthe KRAUSS (GER)
11"9
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Emmy ALBUS (GER)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marie DOLLINGER (GER)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Annette ROGERS (USA)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Trebisonda VALLA (ITA)
11"7
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Anni STEUER (GER)
11"7
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Elizabeth TAYLOR (CAN)
11"7
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Claudia TESTONI (ITA)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Kitty DER BRAAKE (HOL)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Doris ECKERT (GER)
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Gisela MAUERMAYER (GER)
47,63 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Jadwiga WAJSÓWNA (POL)
46,22 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Paula MOLLENHAUER (GER)
39,80 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Toyoko "Ko" NAKAMURA (JPN)
38,24 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Hide MINESHIMA (JPN)
37,35 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Birgit LUNDSTRÖM (SWE)
35,92 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tilly FLEISCHER (GER)
45,18 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Luise KÜRGER (GER)
43,29 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Maria KWASNIEWSKA (POL)
41,80 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Herma BAUMA (AUT)
41,66 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Sadako YAMAMOTO (JPN)
41,45 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Lydia EBERHARDT (GER)
41,37 m
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
46"9
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
47"6
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
47"8
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
48"7
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
48"8
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
ELIM
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ibolya CSAK (HUN)
1,60 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Dorothy Jennifer Beatrice TYLER (GBR)
1,60 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Elfriede KAUN (GER)
1,60 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Dora RATJEN (GER)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Marguerite NICOLAS (FRA)
1,58 m

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Philippine Islands
Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay

Boxing

Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Herbert RUNGE (GER)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag José Guillermo LOVELL (ARG)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Erling NILSEN (NOR)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ferenc NAGY (HUN)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Willi KAISER (GER)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Gavino MATTA (ITA)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Louis Daniel LAURIE (USA)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight medailleflag Alfredo CARLOMAGNO (ARG)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ulderico SERGO (ITA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jack WILSON (USA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fidel ORTIZ (MEX)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Stig CEDERBERG (SWE)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Oscar CASANOVAS (ARG)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Charles CATTERALL (RSA)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Josef MINER (GER)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight medailleflag Francisco NUŃEZ (ARG)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Imre HARANGI (HUN)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Nikolai STEPULOV (EST)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Erik AGREN (SWE)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight medailleflag Poul KOPS (DEN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Sten SUVIO (FIN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Michael MURACH (GER)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Gerhard Sigvald PETERSEN (DEN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight medailleflag Roger TRITZ (FRA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jean DESPEAUX (FRA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Henry TILLER (NOR)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Raul VILLAREAL (ARG)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight medailleflag Henryk CHMIELEWSKI (POL)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Roger MICHELOT (FRA)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Richard VOGT (GER)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Francisco RISIGLIONE (ARG)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sidney LEIBBRANDT (RSA)

Canoeing

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Francis AMYOT (CAN)
5'32"1
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bohuslav KARLIK (CZE)
5'36"9
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Erich KOSCHIK (GER)
5'39"0
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Otto NEUMÜLLER (AUT)
5'47"0
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Joseph HASENFUS (USA)
6'02"6
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Joé TREINEN (LUX)
7'39"5
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
4'50"1
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
4'53"8
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'56"7
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
5'00"2
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'14"0
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
50'35"5
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
51'15"8
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
51'28"0
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
52'35"6
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
57'06"2
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Gregor HRADETZKY (AUT)
50'01"2
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Henri EBERHARDT (FRA)
50'04"2
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Xaver HÖRMANN (GER)
50'06"5
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Lennart DOZZI (SWE)
51'23"8
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Frantisek SVOBODA (CZE)
51'52"5
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Hans MOOSER (SUI)
52'43"8
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Frans NORDBERG (FIN)
52'45"8
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag George LAWTON (GBR)
52'50"0
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Jan VROLIJK (HOL)
54'05"9
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Burr FOLKS (USA)
55'32"1
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Mirko VINCENS (YUG)
55'41"5
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Joé TREINCN (LUX)
57'14"8
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m  medailleflag Jules DENEUMOULIN (BEL)
58'20"1
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
45'48"9
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
45'49"2
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
46'12"4
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
46'26"1
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
47'46"2
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
47'54"4
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
49'46"0
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
49'57"1
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
50'12"0
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
50'31"9
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
50'36"4
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
50'46"4
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
50'47"1
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Gregor HRADETZKY (AUT)
4'22"9
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Helmut CÄMMERER (GER)
4'25"6
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jacob KRAAIER (HOL)
4'35"1
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ernest RIEDEL (USA)
4'38"1
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Joel RAMQUIST (SWE)
4'39"5
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Henri EBERHARDT (FRA)
4'41"2
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Birger JOHANSSON (FIN)
4'42"2
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ivar IVERSEN (NOR)
4'44"2
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Ernst KREBS (GER)
46'01"6
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Fritz LANDERTINGER (AUT)
46'14"7
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Ernest RIEDEL (USA)
47'23"9
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Ko VAN TONGEREN (HOL)
47'31"0
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Evert JOHANSSON (FIN)
47'35"5
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Frantisek BRZAK (CZE)
47'36"8
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Bruno LIPS (SUI)
48'01"2
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Eliot SASSO SANT (ITA)
49'20"0
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Nils VALLIN (SWE)
49'48"7
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Josip ZIDARN (YUG)
50'31"0
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Louis MAES (BEL)
51'31"8
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Péter SZITYA (HUN)
52'16"8
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Jules MACKOWIACK (FRA)
52'56"8
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag William WILLIAMSON (CAN)
54'05"7
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Helge NIELSEN (DEN)
56'43"9
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
4'03"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'08"9
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
4'12"2
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
4'15"2
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'22"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'24"5
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'26"6
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DSQ
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
41'45"0
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
42'05"4
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
43'06"1
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
44'39"8
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
45'12"5
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
45'14"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
45'15"4
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
46'05"4
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
47'26"1
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
47'38"2
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
47'49"8
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
48'47"5

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Arie VAN VLIET (HOL)
1'12"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pierre GEORGET (FRA)
1'12"8
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rudolf KARSCH (GER)
1'13"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Benedetto POLA (ITA)
1'13"6
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Arne "Wedel" PEDERSEN (DEN)
1'14"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Laszlo ORCZAN (HUN)
1'14"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ray HICKS (GBR)
1'14"8
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag George GILES (NZL)
1'15"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Edy BAUMANN (SUI)
1'15"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Al SELLINGER (USA)
1'15"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Tasman JOHNSON (AUS)
1'15"8
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Frans COOLS (BEL)
1'16"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Alfred MOHR (AUT)
1'16"4
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Harry HARALDSEN (NOR)
1'16"8
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Bob MCLEOD (CAN)
1'17"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ted CLAYTON (RSA)
1'17"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jonas PERSSON (SWE)
1'17"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Thor PORKO (FIN)
1'18"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Boris DIMITROFF (BUL)
DNF
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Toni MERKENS (GER)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Arie VAN VLIET (HOL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Louis CHAILLOT (FRA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Benedetto POLA (ITA)

Cycling Road

Men's Race  medailleflag Robert CHARPENTIER (FRA)
2h33'05"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Guy LAPÉBIE (FRA)
2h33'05"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Ernst NIEVERGELT (SUI)
2h33'05"8
Men's Race  medailleflag Willi MEURER (GER)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Fritz RULAND (GER)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Emil SCHÖPFLIN (GER)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Chris WHEELER (AUS)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Karl KÜHN (AUT)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Jef LOWAGIE (BEL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Ferrer DERTONIO (BRA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag José MAGNANI (BRA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Hermógenes NETTO (BRA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Nikola NENOFF (BUL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Aleksandar NIKOLOFF (BUL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Gennadi SIMOFF (BUL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Lionel COLEMAN (CAN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag George CROMPTON (CAN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Claude PEDEN (CAN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag George TURNER (CAN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Jesús CHOUSAL (CHI)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Jorge GUERRA (CHI)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Rafael MONTERO (CHI)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel RIQUELME (CHI)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Knud JACOBSEN (DEN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Tage MÖLLER (DEN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Albert BYRD (USA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Charles MORTON (USA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul NIXON (USA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag John SINIBALDI (USA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Tauno LINDGREN (FIN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Alick BEVAN (GBR)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Jackie BONE (GBR)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Bill MESSER (GBR)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerrit SCHULTE (HOL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag René VAN HOVE (HOL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Philippus VETHAAK (HOL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag István ADORJÁN (HUN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Károly NEMES (HUN)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Elio BAVUTTI (ITA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Arvids IMMERMANIS (LAT)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Aleksejs JURJEVS (LAT)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Martins MASURS (LAT)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Janis VITOLS (LAT)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Adolf SCHREIBER (LIC)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul FRANTZ (LUX)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Rudy HOUTSCH (LUX)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag George GILES (NZL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Manuel BACIGALUPO (PER)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Gregorio CALOGGERO (PER)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag José MAZZINI (PER)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag César PEŃARANDA (PER)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Mieczyslaw KAPIAK (POL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Wiktor OLECKI (POL)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Berndt CARLSSON (SWE)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Ingvar ERICSSON (SWE)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Sven Svängis JOHANSSON (SWE)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Vilém JAKL (CZE)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Hans LEUTELT (CZE)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Miloslav LOOS (CZE)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Krikor KARABEL (TUR)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Bingen KAZIM (TUR)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Orhan SUDA (TUR)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Ted CLAYTON (RSA)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Josip POKUPEC (YUG)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan VALANT (YUG)
no time
Men's Race  medailleflag Fritz SCHELLER (GER)
2h33'06"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert DORGEBRAY (FRA)
2h33'06"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Charles HOLLAND (GBR)
2h33'06"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierino FAVALLI (ITA)
2h33'06"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Auguste GARREBEEK (BEL)
2h33'06"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Armand PUTZEYSE (BEL)
2h33'06"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Talat TUNÇALP (TUR)
2h33'06"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Edgar BUCHWALDER (SUI)
2h33'07"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Frode SŘRENSEN (DEN)
2h33'07"2
Men's Race  medailleflag August PROSENIK (YUG)
2h33'07"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Kurt OTT (SUI)
2h33'07"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Glauco SERVADEI (ITA)
2h33'07"8
Men's Race  medailleflag Tasman JOHNSON (AUS)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Virgilius ALTMANN (AUT)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Hans HÖFNER (AUT)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Eugen SEHNALEK (AUT)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Jean-François VANDERMOTTE (BEL)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Kanyo DJAMBASOFF (BUL)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Arne PETERSEN (DEN)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Thor PORKO (FIN)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Jean GOUJON (FRA)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Nico VAN GAGELDONK (HOL)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag János BOGNÁR (HUN)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag István LISZKAY (HUN)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Corrado ARDIZZONI (ITA)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacques MAJERUS (LUX)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Franz NEUENS (LUX)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Waclaw STARZYNSKI (POL)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Stanislaw ZIELINSKI (POL)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Arne BERG (SWE)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Gottlieb WEBER (SUI)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Josef LOSEK (CZE)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Hendrik Jacobus Gijsbert "Hennie" BINNEMAN (RSA)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Franc Franjo GARTNER (YUG)
2h33'08"0
Men's Race  medailleflag  EKAAS (NOR)
ELIM
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag France
7h39'16"2
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7h39'20"4
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Belgium
7h39'21"0
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Italy
7h39'22"0
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Austria
7h39'24"0
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Chile
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Latvia
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Peru
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Turkey
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ludwig STUBBENDORFF (GER)
-37,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Earl THOMSON (USA)
-99,90 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans MATHIESEN-LUNDING (DEN)
-102,20 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Vincens GRANDJEAN (DEN)
-104,90 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Agoston ENDRÖDY (HUN)
-105,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Rudolf LIPPERT (GER)
-111,60 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Alec SCOTT (GBR)
-117,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Marius MYLIUS (SUI)
-145,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Lorinc JANKOVICH (HUN)
-154,31 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Khristo MALAKTSCHIEFF (BUL)
-156,80 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Carl-Adam STJERNSWÄRD (SWE)
-175,60 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Takeishi NISHI (JPN)
-177,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Eddy KAHN (HOL)
-217,80 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Karl NEUMEISTER (AUT)
-244,90 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Henryk ROJCEWICZ (POL)
-253,01 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Carl RAGUSE (USA)
-263,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Petar ANGELOFF (BUL)
-292,60 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Zdzislaw KAWECKI (POL)
-300,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Edward HOWARD-VYSE (GBR)
-324,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Vaclav PROCHÁZKA (CZE)
-324,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Seweryn KULESZA (POL)
-338,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans MOSER (SUI)
-390,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Josef DOBES (CZE)
-497,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Konrad VON WANGENHEIM (GER)
-527,35 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE)
-625,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Richard FANSHAWE (GBR)
-8754,20 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Otomar BURES (CZE)
-18130,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Germany
676,65 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Poland
991,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
9195,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
18952,70 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Denmark
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag United States of America
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Holland
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Hungary
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Italy
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Japan
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DNF
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
DNF
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Heinz POLLAY (GER)
1760,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Friedrich GERHARD (GER)
1745,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Alois PODHAJSKY (AUT)
1721,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Gregor ADLERCREUTZ (SWE)
1675,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag André JOUSSEAUME (FRA)
1642,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Gérard DE BALLORE (FRA)
1633,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Peder JENSEN (DEN)
1596,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Daniel GILLOIS (FRA)
1579,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Pierre VERSTEEGH (HOL)
1579,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Hermann VON OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI (GER)
1568,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Sven COLLIANDER (SWE)
1530,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Albert DOLLESCHALL (AUT)
1476,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Frantisek JANDL (CZE)
1453,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Gusztav VON PADOS (HUN)
1424,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Folke SANDSTRÖM (SWE)
1455,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Arthur VON PONGRACZ (AUT)
1430,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Arthur QUIST (NOR)
1438,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Laszlo MAGASHÁZY (HUN)
1415,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Gerard LE HEUX (HOL)
1422,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR)
1388,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Daniel CAMERLING HELMOLT (HOL)
1381,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Hans MOSER (SUI)
1337,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Conrad Jr BABCOK (USA)
1330,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Matej PECHMANN (CZE)
1319,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Isaac KITTS (USA)
1265,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Pal KÉMERY (HUN)
1250,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Hiram TUTTLE (USA)
1233,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Bjřrn BJŘRNSETH (NOR)
1224,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Otto SCHÖNIGER (CZE)
1254,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
5074,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
4846,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4660,5 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Austria
4627,5 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Holland
4382,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4090,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Norway
4050,5 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
4026,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3828,5 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Kurt HASSE (GER)
4,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henri RANG (ROM)
4,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jozsef PLATTHY (HUN)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Georges GANSHOF VAN DER MEERSCH (BEL)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Carl RAGUSE (USA)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Xavier BIZARD (FRA)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Maurice GUDIN DE VALLERIN (FRA)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Johan GRETER (HOL)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag José BELTRAO (POR)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Cevat KOULA (TUR)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henry DE MENTEN DE HORNE (BEL)
15,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jan DE BRUINE (HOL)
15,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Arnold METTLER (SUI)
15,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Manabu IWAHASHI (SUI)
15,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Renzo BONIVENTO (ITA)
18,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Heinz BRANDT (GER)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Marten VON BARNEKOW (GER)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gerardo CONFORTI (ITA)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Domingos COUTINHO (POR)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Takeishi NISHI (JPN)
20,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Heinrich SAUER (AUT)
24,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Luis MENA E SILVA (POR)
24,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henri VAN SCHAIK (HOL)
24,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Arthur QVIST (NOR)
25,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag William BRADFORD (USA)
27,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Arne FRANCKE (SWE)
27,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Miloslav BUZEK (CZE)
28,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Saim POLATKAN (TUR)
28,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Constantin APOSTOL (ROM)
28,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jörg FEHR (SUI)
29,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Hans IKLÉ (SUI)
30,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Rolf ÖRN (SWE)
31,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Ottmár SZEPESI-SCHAUREK (HUN)
35,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Cornelius JADWIN (USA)
37,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Hirotsugu INANAMI (JPN)
39,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Janusz KOMOROWSKI (POL)
47,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gerhard EGGER (AUT)
47,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jean DE TILLIČRE (FRA)
51,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Rudolf TRENKWITZ (AUT)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Yves VAN STRYDONK (BEL)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Capel BRUNKER (GBR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Bill CARR (GBR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jack TALBOT-PONSONBY (GBR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Elemér VON BARCZA (HUN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Fernando FILIPPONI (ITA)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Halfdan PETTERŘE (NOR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henrik SKOUGAARD (NOR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Michal GUTOWSKI (POL)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Tadeusz SOKOLOWSKI (POL)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Toma TUDORAN (ROM)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Prince Gustaf ADOLF (SWE)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Julius COCEK (CZE)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Josef SEYFRIED (CZE)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Cevat GÜRKAN (TUR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
44,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Holland
51,50 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Portugal
56,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
72,50 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
74,50 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
75,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
75,25 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Austria
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Belgium
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Hungary
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Norway
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Poland
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Romania
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Turkey
ELIM

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Franco RICCARDI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Saverio RAGNO (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Hans DRAKENBERG (SWE)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Charles DEBEUR (BEL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Henrique DA SILVEIRA (POR)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Raymond STASSE (BEL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Ian CAMPBELL-GRAY (GBR)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Béla BAY (HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Khristos ZALOCOSTAS (GRE)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Foil  medailleflag Giulio GAUDINI (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Édouard GARDČRE (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Giorgio BOCCHINO (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Erwin CASMIR (GER)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Gioacchino GUARAGNA (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Raymond BRU (BEL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag André GARDČRE (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Georges DE BOURGUIGNON (BEL)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Endrew KABOS (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Gustavo MARZI (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Aladar GEREY (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Laszlo RAJCSÁNYI (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vincenzo PINTON (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Giulio GAUDINI (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Antoni SOBIK (POL)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Josef LOSERT (AUT)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Robert VAN DEN NEUCKER (BEL)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ilona ELEK-SCHACHERER (HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Hélčne MAYER (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ellen S. PREIS (AUT)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Hedwig HASS (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Karen LACHMANN (DEN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Jenny ADDAMS (BEL)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ilona VARGHA (HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Elisabeth GRASSER (BEL)

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's   Teammedailleflag Norway
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Alois HUDEC (CZE)
19,430 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Leon STUKELJ (YUG)
18,870 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Matthias VOLZ (GER)
18,670 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
19,370 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Konrad FREY (GER)
19,270 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
19,230 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Konrad FREY (GER)
19,070 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
19,030 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
18,970 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Konrad FREY (GER)
19,330 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
19,170 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Albert BACHMANN (SUI)
19,070 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
113,100 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
112,330 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Konrad FREY (GER)
111,530 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
657,430 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
654,800 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
638,470 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
19,200 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
18,970 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Matthias VOLZ (GER)
18,470 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
18,670 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Josef WALTER (SUI)
18,500 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Konrad FREY (GER)
18,470 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Eugčne MACK (SUI)
18,470 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
506,500 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
503,600 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
499,000 pts

Handball

Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's   Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's   Teammedailleflag France

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Gotthardt HANDRICK (GER)
31,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Charles LEONARD (USA)
39,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Silvano ABBA (ITA)
45,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sven Alfred THOFELT (SWE)
47,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nándor VON ORBÁN (HUN)
55,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hermann LEMP (GER)
67,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alfred STARBIRD (USA)
67,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rezso VON BARTHA (HUN)
76,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Frederick WEBER (USA)
79,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Georg VON BOISMAN (SWE)
82,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Karl WYSS (SUI)
83,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Herbert BRAMFELD (GER)
89,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jeffrey MACDOUGALL (GBR)
91,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lauri KETTUNEN (FIN)
92,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ugo CECCARELLI (ITA)
93,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ebbe GYLLENSTIERNA (SWE)
93,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Édouard ÉCUYER DE LE COURT (BEL)
94,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alexander, VAN GEEN (HOL)
101,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Charles Percy Digby LEGARD (GBR)
104,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aaro KIVIPERÄ (FIN)
108,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lajos VON BALÁS (HUN)
108,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Franco ORGERA (ITA)
109,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ukko HIETALA (FIN)
110,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag André CHRÉTIEN (FRA)
111,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Raoul MOLLET (BEL)
116,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Karl LEBAN (AUT)
117,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Josephus SERRÉ (HOL)
117,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Béchir BONAZZAT (FRA)
117,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Johannes VAN DER HORST (HOL)
117,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Humberto ANGUIANO DE LA FUENTE (MEX)
118,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Archibald JACK (GBR)
119,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Willy GRUNDBACHER (SUI)
121,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alfred GUTH (AUT)
133,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jan SCHEERE (BEL)
134,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Luis CASÍLLAS RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
134,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Guilherme CATRAMBY FILHO (BRA)
159,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rui PINTO DUARTE (BRA)
160,0 pts
Men's   medailleflag Paul LAVANGA (FRA)
167,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Anísio DA ROCHA (BRA)
177,5 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hans BAUMANN (SUI)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag Alexandros BALTATZIS (GRE)
DSQ
Men's   medailleflag José ESCRIBENS (PER)
DSQ

Polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'20"8
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'26"2
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Poland
7'36"2
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag France
7'42"3
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'44"8
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Australia
7'45"1
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
8'36"9
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'49"7
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
8'54"0
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
8'55"8
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
9'10"9
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
9'19"4
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
8'16"1
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
8'19"2
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Argentina
8'23"0
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Hungary
8'25"7
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
8'33"0
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Poland
8'41"9
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'25"4
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'26"0
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
6'26"4
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'30"1
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Hungary
6'30"3
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
6'35"8
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'16"2
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'24"3
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag France
7'33"3
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Holland
7'34"7
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Hungary
7'35"6
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
7'40"4
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'01"8
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'06"5
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'10"6
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'12"4
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Austria
7'20"5
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
7'26"3
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Gustav SCHÄFER (GER)
8'21"5
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Josef HASENÖHRL (AUT)
8'25"8
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Daniel BARROW (USA)
8'28"0
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Charles CAMPBELL (CAN)
8'35"0
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Ernst RUFLI (SUI)
8'38"9
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Pascual GIORGIO (ARG)
8'57"5

Sailing

Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Germany
80 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Sweden
64 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Holland
63 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
56 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag United States of America
51 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Norway
44 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag France
41 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Turkey
38 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Italy
34 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Portugal
28 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Japan
19 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Belgium
18 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
67 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Norway
66 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
62 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Argentina
52 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Italy
50 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Germany
49 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Finland
43 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Holland
42 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag United States of America
37 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Italy
55 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Norway
53 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Germany
53 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
51 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Finland
37 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
36 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Argentina
25 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag Denmark
22 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag France
21 pts
Mixed 8 m class  Teammedailleflag United States of America
20 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Daniel KAGCHELLAND (HOL)
163 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Werner KROGMANN (GER)
150 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Peter SCOTT (GBR)
131 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Erich WICHMANN-HARBECK (CHI)
130 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Giuseppe FAGO (ITA)
115 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Jacques LEBRUN (FRA)
109 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Tibor VON HEINRICH (HUN)
102 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Willy PIEPER (SUI)
99 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Frank JEWETT (USA)
97 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag René NYMAN (FIN)
93 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Thor THORVALDSEN (NOR)
93 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Sigurd CHRISTENSEN (DEN)
92 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Charles ERIKSSON (SWE)
92 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Eugenio LAUZ SANTURIO (URU)
91 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Dietz ANGERER (AUT)
86 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Reg DIXON (CAN)
84 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Erik HOLST (EST)
78 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Leon JENSZ (POL)
71 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Karlo BAUMANN (YUG)
65 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Demir TURGUT (TUR)
63 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Ernesto MENDONÇA (POR)
62 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Norio FUJIMURA (JPN)
55 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Albert VAN DEN ABEELE (BEL)
54 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Walter HEUER (BRA)
39 pts
Mixed Monotype  medailleflag Vítezslav PAVLOUSEK (CZE)
31 pts

Shooting

Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Comelius VAN OYEN (GER)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Heinz HAX (GER)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Torsten ULLMAN (SWE)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Angelos PAPADIMAS (GRE)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Helge MEULLER (SWE)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Walter BONINSEGNI (ITA)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kazimierz SUCHORZEWSKI (POL)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Haralds MARWE (LAT)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hans AASNAES (NOR)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Laszlo VADNAY (HUN)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Bruno GIACCONI (ITA)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jaakko Eliel RINTANEN (FIN)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jan GASCHE (CZE)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ingals FISHER (USA)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Élie MONNIER (FRA)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Guillermo HUET (MEX)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Michelangelo BORRIELLO (ITA)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Carlos BALESTRINI (ARG)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Khristos ZALOCOSTAS (GRE)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Vilho Nikolai "Ville" ELO (FIN)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Karlis KLAWA (LAT)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Morris DOOB (USA)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Frantisek POKORNY (CZE)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sulo CEDERSTRÖM (FIN)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Zenon PIATKOWSKI (POL)
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lorenzo AMAYA (ARG)
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Willy ROGEBERG (NOR)
300 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Ralph BERZSENYI (HUN)
296 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Wladyslaw KARAS (POL)
296 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
296 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag José Salvador TRINDADE (BRA)
296 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA)
296 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Gustavo HUET (MEX)
296 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Vilhelm JOHANSEN (DEN)
295 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Bruno FRIETSCH (FIN)
295 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Zoltan Hradetsky SOOS-RUSZKA (HUN)
295 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Mario ZORZI (ITA)
295 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Bertil Vilhelm RONNMARK (SWE)
295 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Tibor Tary TARITS (HUN)
294 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Alvaro GARCIA TABOADO (MEX)
294 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Kauko Olavi ELO (FIN)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Viljo LESKINEN (FIN)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Raymond DURAND (FRA)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Marcel FITOUSSI (FRA)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Eduardo SANTOS (POR)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Mihai IONESCU-CÄLINESTI (ROM)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Erland Haraldsson KOCH (SWE)
293 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Erich HOTOPF (GER)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Johann SCHULZ (GER)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Antonio MARTINS GUIMARAES (BRA)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Athanasios ARAVOSSITAS (GRE)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Konstantinos LOUDAROS (GRE)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Carlo VARETTO (ITA)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Hans AASNAES (NOR)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Carlos BOTELHO MACHADO QUEIROZ (POR)
292 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Theodor JANISCH (AUT)
291 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Otoniel GONZAGA (PHI)
291 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Rudolfq BAUMANIS (LAT)
291 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Karl August LARSSON (SWE)
291 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Julius JUEL HANSEN (DEN)
290 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Lodovico NULLI (ITA)
290 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Michel RAVARINO (MON)
290 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Frantisek CERMÁK (CZE)
290 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Alois NAVRATIL (AUT)
289 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
289 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Jan WRZOSEK (POL)
289 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Gheorghe MIREA (ROM)
289 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Arran HOFFMANN (GER)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Guillermo CANCIANI (ARG)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Georgios VICHOS (GRE)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Augustin HILTY (LIC)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Antonio GARCIÁ ABAUNZA (MEX)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Antoni PACHLA (POL)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Jaroslav MACH (CZE)
288 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Manoel Marques DA COSTA BRAGA (BRA)
287 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Christiaan BOTH (HOL)
287 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Jan Hendrik BRUSSAARD (HOL)
287 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Jorge PATINO ARCA (PER)
287 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL)
285 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
285 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Roger ABEL (MON)
284 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Boris CHRISTOFF (BUL)
283 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Francisco Antonio REAL (POR)
283 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Tieleman VUURMAN (HOL)
282 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Alfred HÄMMERLE (AUT)
281 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Rudolf SENTI (LIC)
281 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Rudolf JEHLE (LIC)
280 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Eduard GRANT (ROM)
279 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Pierre MARSAN (MON)
275 pts
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone  medailleflag Frantisek POKORNY (CZE)
DNF
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Torsten ULLMAN (SWE)
559 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Eric KREMPEL (GER)
544 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Charles JUCHAULT DES JAMMONIČRES (FRA)
540 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Marcel BONIN (FRA)
538 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Tapio VARTIOVAARA (FIN)
537 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Elliot JONES (USA)
536 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Georges STATHIS (GRE)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Aatto NUORA (FIN)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Sandor TOLGYESSY (HUN)
528 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Bertalan ZSŘTÉR (HUN)
525 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR)
525 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paul DR WEHNER (GER)
525 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Roberto MULLER HESS (CHI)
521 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jaakko Eliel RINTANEN (FIN)
520 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Carlos LALANNE (CHI)
519 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag William RIEDELL (USA)
519 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dr. Juan ROSTAGNO (ARG)
519 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Emil MARTIN (GER)
519 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag René KOCH (FRA)
519 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Stefano MARGOTTI (ITA)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Julius LEHRMANN (DEN)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Vaclav KRECL (CZE)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Helge MEULLER (SWE)
517 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Harvey DIAS VILLELA (BRA)
515 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gustaf BERGSTRÖM (SWE)
514 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Miguel LONEGRO (ARG)
513 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Christen MOLLER (DEN)
513 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Enrique Ojeda OJEDA FUENZALIDA (CHI)
512 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
511 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL)
510 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Giancarlo BORIANI (ITA)
506 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ralph MARSHALL (USA)
505 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jan KOLLER (CZE)
503 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Georgios CONTOYANNIS (GRE)
502 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ugo PISTOLESI (ITA)
502 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Otoniel GONZAGA (PHI)
501 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hermann SCHULTZ (MON)
496 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
495 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Moysés CARDOSO (POR)
490 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Louis BRIANO (MON)
467 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Vasile CRI!AN (ROM)
446 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Victor BONAFEDE (MON)
433 pts

Weightlifting

Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef MANGER (GER)
410,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Vaclav PSENICKA (CZE)
402,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arnold LUHAÄÄR (EST)
400,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ronald WALKER (GBR)
397,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hussein MOKHTAR (EGY)
395,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef ZEMANN (AUT)
387,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Paul WAHL (GER)
375,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf SCHILBERG (AUT)
372,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag John GRIMEK (USA)
357,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Marcel DUMOULIN (FRA)
355,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Vaclav BECVAR (CZE)
355,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag David MAYOR (USA)
352,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ernst FISCHER (SUI)
317,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Anthony TERLAZZO (USA)
312,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Saleh Mohammed SOLIMAN (EGY)
305,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ibrahim Hassan SHAMS (EGY)
300,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Anton RICHTER (AUT)
297,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Georg LIEBSCH (GER)
290,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Attillo BESCAPE (ITA)
287,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag John TERRY (USA)
287,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Max WALTER (GER)
280,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Umberto BRIZZI (ITA)
277,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Antoine VERDU (FRA)
275,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Marcel BARIL (FRA)
275,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mathias ZAHRADKA (AUT)
272,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Erm LUND (EST)
270,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Alois RIGERT (SUI)
270,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Norman HOLROYD (GBR)
262,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Seahkee WANG (CHN)
255,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jenö KUTI (HUN)
252,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
250,0 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Frederik MARSH (GBR)
247,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Liang SENG (CHN)
242,5 kg
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Franz CONRAD (LUX)
220,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Robert FEIN (AUT)
342,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Anwor Mohammed MESBAH (EGY)
342,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Karl JANSEN (GER)
327,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Karl SCHWITALLE (GER)
322,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag John TERPAK (USA)
322,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag El-Sayed Ibrahim MASOUD (EGY)
322,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag René DUVERGER (FRA)
317,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Robert MITCHELL (USA)
312,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Rudolf TROPPERT (AUT)
302,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Gastone PIERINI (ITA)
300,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Peeter MÜRK (EST)
285,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Jens BJORKLUND (SWE)
282,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Antonin BALDA (CZE)
280,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Henri BLANC (SUI)
277,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Alfred GRIFFIN (GBR)
275,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Kongding OWN (CHN)
152,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Khadr Sayed EL TOUNI (EGY)
387,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rudolf ISMAYR (GER)
352,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Adolf WAGNER (GER)
352,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Anton HANGEL (AUT)
342,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Stanley Joseph KRATKOWSKI (USA)
337,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hans VALLA (AUT)
335,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Carlo GALIMBERTI (ITA)
332,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Pierre ALLEENE (FRA)
330,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Stefan LINDEBERG (SWE)
327,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Josef HANTYCH (CZE)
327,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Régis LEPREUX (FRA)
315,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Harold LAURANCE (GBR)
315,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Albert AESCHMANN (SUI)
315,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Walter GOOD (USA)
315,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag U Zaw WEIK (IND)
310,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gyula CSINGER (HUN)
290,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Louis HOSTIN (FRA)
372,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Eugen DEUTSCH (GER)
365,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ibrahim WASIF (EGY)
360,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Helmut OPSCHRUF (GER)
355,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Nic SCHEITLER (LUX)
350,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Fritz HALA (AUT)
350,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag William "Bill" GOOD (USA)
350,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed Ahmed GEISA (EGY)
347,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag John MILLER (USA)
347,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Johann VON SZABADOS (AUT)
342,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gaston LE PUT (FRA)
335,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Josef BRUMLIK (CZE)
325,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Pierre COTTIER (SUI)
320,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Karl OOLE (EST)
320,0 kg

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Kristian PALUSALU (EST)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef KLAPUCH (CZE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hjalmar Eemil NYSTRÖM (FIN)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Nils AKERLINDH (SWE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Robert HERLAND (FRA)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Willy BÜRKI (SUI)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Oedoen ZOMBORI (HUN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ross FLOOD (USA)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Johannes HERBERT (GER)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Herman TUVESSON (SWE)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Aatos JASKARI (FIN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hamet ÇAKIRYILDIZ (TUR)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kustaa PIHLAJAMÄKI (FIN)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Francis MILLIARD (USA)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Gösta JÖNSSON (SWE)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Vern PETTIGREW (CAN)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ferenc TOTH (HUN)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mitsuo MIZUTANI (JPN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Karoly KARPATI (HUN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Wolfgang EHRL (GER)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Hermanni PIHLAJAMÄKI (FIN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Charles DELPORTE (FRA)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Harley "Doc" STRONG (USA)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Paride ROMAGNOLI (ITA)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Frank LEWIS (USA)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Thure ANDERSSON (SWE)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Joseph SCHLEIMER (CAN)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Jean JOURLIN (FRA)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Willy ANGST (SUI)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Sepp PAAR (GER)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Émile POILVÉ (FRA)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Richard VOLIVA (USA)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ahmet KIREÇÇI (TUR)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ernst KREBS (SUI)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jaroslav SYSEL (CZE)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Kyösti LUUKKO (FIN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Knut FRIDELL (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag August NEO (EST)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Erich SIEBERT (GER)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Paul DÄTWYLER (SUI)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ray CLEMONS (USA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Eddie SCARF (AUS)

Wrestling greco-romane

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Kristian PALUSALU (EST)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag John NYMAN (SWE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Kurt HORNFISCHER (GER)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Mehmet ÇOBAN (TUR)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hjalmar Eemil NYSTRÖM (FIN)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Aleardo DONATI (ITA)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Marton LÖRINCZ (HUN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Egon SVENSSON (SWE)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jakob BRENDEL (GER)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Väinö PERTTUNEN (FIN)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Iosif TOJAR (ROM)
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Evald SIKK (EST)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yasar ERKAN (TUR)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Aarne REINI (FIN)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Einar KARLSSON (SWE)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sebastian HERING (GER)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kristjanis KUNDSINSCH (LAT)
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight medailleflag Valentino BORGIA (ITA)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Lauri KOSKELA (FIN)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Josef HERDA (CZE)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Voldemar VÄLI (EST)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Herbert OLOFSSON (SWE)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Alberto MOLFINO (ITA)
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight medailleflag Arild DAHL (NOR)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Rudolf SVEDBERG (SWE)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Fritz SCHÄFER (GER)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Eino VIRTANEN (FIN)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Edgar PUUSEPP (EST)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Nurettin BOYTORUN (TUR)
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight medailleflag Silvio TOZZI (ITA)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ivar JOHANSSON (SWE)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ludwig SCHWEICKERT (GER)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jozsef PALOTAS (HUN)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Väinö KOKKINEN (FIN)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Francisc COCOS (ROM)
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ercole GALLEGATI (ITA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Axel CARDIER (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Edwins BIETAGS (LAT)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag August NEO (EST)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Werner SEELENBINDER (GER)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Umberto SILVESTRI (ITA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Olaf KNUTSEN (NOR)