MarcoLympics
1936 Berlin Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatic

Diving

Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Marshall WAYNE (USA)
113,58 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Elbert ROOT (USA)
110,60 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Hermann STORK (GER)
110,31 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Erhard WEISS (GER)
110,15 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Frank KURTZ (USA)
108,61 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Tsuneo SHIBAHARA (JPN)
107,40 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Siegfried VIEBAHN (GER)
105,00 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Tomio KOYANAGI (JPN)
94,54 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Doug TOMALIN (GBR)
94,14 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Carlo DI BIASI (ITA)
90,66 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Laszlo HÓDI (HUN)
89,25 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Rauf Abdul SOUD (EGY)
88,78 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ibrahim KHALIL (EGY)
88,08 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Heikki Ilmari "Immu" NIEMELAINEN (FIN)
87,60 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ron MASTERS (AUS)
86,95 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Frantisek LEIKERT (CZE)
86,72 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ferrero MARIANETTI (ITA)
82,78 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Laszlo HIDVÉGI (HUN)
80,14 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Vaclav KACL (CZE)
80,04 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Branko ZIHERL (YUG)
78,28 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Sam MELBERG (NOR)
77,76 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Franco FERRARIS (ITA)
77,60 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Gösta ÖLANDER (SWE)
76,84 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Jesus FLORES (MEX)
73,28 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Geoge ATHANS (CAN)
70,06 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Josef NESVADBA (CZE)
60,02 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Richard DEGENER (USA)
163,57 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Marshall WAYNE (USA)
159,56 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Albert GREENE (USA)
146,29 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Tsuneo SHIBAHARA (JPN)
144,92 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Erhard WEISS (GER)
141,24 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Leo ESSER (GER)
137,99 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Winfried MARAUHN (GER)
134,61 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Tomio KOYANAGI (JPN)
133,07 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Frantisek LEIKERT (CZE)
131,98 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Branko ZIHERL (YUG)
125,26 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ahmed Ramzi ISMAIL (EGY)
121,67 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Roger HEINKELÉ (FRA)
117,72 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Heikki Ilmari "Immu" NIEMELAINEN (FIN)
116,80 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ron MASTERS (AUS)
115,72 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Hans HAASMAN (HOL)
111,44 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Josef NESVADBA (CZE)
111,44 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Karl STEINER (AUT)
109,54 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Laszlo HIDVÉGI (HUN)
107,49 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ahmed Ibrahim KAMEL (EGY)
105,02 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Frederick HODGES (GBR)
102,98 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Frédéric BOENI (SUI)
95,84 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Laszlo HÓDI (HUN)
85,42 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Max HAPPLE (SUI)
80,24 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Alfredo ALVAREZ-GALDERON (PER)
DNF 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Marjorie GESTRING (USA)
89,27 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Katherine Louise "Peggy" RAWLS (USA)
88,35 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Dorothy POYNTON-HILL (USA)
82,36 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Gerda DAUMERLANG (GER)
78,27 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Olga JENTSCH-JORDAN (GER)
77,98 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Masayo OSAWA (JPN)
73,94 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Suse HEINZE (GER)
71,49 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Fusako KONO (JPN)
70,27 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Betty SLADE (GBR)
69,95 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Lynda ADAMS (CAN)
67,44 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Inger NORDBØ (NOR)
65,94 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Alma STAUDINGER (AUT)
65,76 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Katinka LARSEN (GBR)
64,00 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Annie VILLIGER (SUI)
62,38 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Thelma BOUGHNER (CAN)
60,04 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Cécile LESPRIT-POIRER (FRA)
58,86 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Dorothy POYNTON-HILL (USA)
33,93 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Velma DUNN (USA)
33,63 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Käthe KÖHLER (GER)
33,43 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Reiko OSAWA (JPN)
32,53 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Cornelia GILISSEN (USA)
30,47 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Fusako KONO (JPN)
30,24 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Jean GILBERT (GBR)
30,16 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Anne EHSEHEIDT (GER)
29,90 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ingeborg SJÖQUIST (SWE)
29,67 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ann-Margret NIRLING (SWE)
29,20 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Anneliese KAPP (GER)
28,66 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Inger NORDBØ (NOR)
28,62 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Tullik HELSING (NOR)
28,40 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Masayo OSAWA (JPN)
28,10 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Mette GREGAARD (DEN)
27,54 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Therese RAMPEL (AUT)
27,16 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Karen Margrete ANDERSEN (DEN)
27,08 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Madge MOULTON (GBR)
26,62 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Lynda ADAMS (CAN)
26,52 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Cécile LESPRIT-POIRER (FRA)
25,56 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Alma STAUDINGER (AUT)
25,04 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Thelma BOUGHNER (CAN)
24,30 pts 

Swimming

Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Ferenc CSIK (HUN)
57"6 
OR
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Masanori YUSA (JPN)
57"9 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Shigeo ARAI (JPN)
58"0 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Masaharu TAGUCHI (JPN)
58"1 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Helmutt FISCHER (GER)
59"3 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Peter FICK (USA)
59"7 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Arthur LINDEGREN (USA)
59"9 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Jack MEDICA (USA)
4'44"5 
OR
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Shumpei UTO (JPN)
4'45"6 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Shozo MAKINO (JPN)
4'48"1 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Ralph FLANAGAN (USA)
4'52"7 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Hiroshi NEGAMI (JPN)
4'53"6 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Jean TARIS (FRA)
4'53"8 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Bob LEIVERS (GBR)
5'00"9 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Noboru TERADA (JPN)
19'13"7 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Jack MEDICA (USA)
19'34"0 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Shumpei UTO (JPN)
19'34"5 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Sunao ISHIHARADA (JPN)
19'48"5 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Ralph FLANAGAN (USA)
19'54"8 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Bob LEIVERS (GBR)
19'57"4 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Heinz ARENDT (GER)
19'59"0 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Adolf KIEFER (USA)
1'05"9 
OR
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Albert VAN DE WEGHE (USA)
1'07"7 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Masaji KIYOKAWA (JPN)
1'08"4 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Taylor DRYSDALE (USA)
1'09"4 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Klichi YOSHIDA (JPN)
1'09"7 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Yasuhiko KOJIMA (JPN)
1'10"4 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Percy OLIVIER (AUS)
1'10"7 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Tetsuo HAMURO (JPN)
2'41"5 
OR
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Erwin SIETAS (GER)
2'42"9 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Reizo KOIKE (JPN)
2'44"2 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Herbert HIGGINS (USA)
2'45"2 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Saburo ITO (JPN)
2'47"6 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Jochen BALKE (GER)
2'47"8 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Teofilo YLDEFONZO (PHI)
2'51"1 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
8'51"5 
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
9'03"0 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
9'12"3 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag France
9'18"2 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
9'19"0 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
9'21"5 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
9'27"5 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
9'37"5 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL)
1'05"9 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Jeanette CAMPBELL (ARG)
1'06"4 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Gisela ARENDT (GER)
1'06"6 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Willemijntje DEN OUDEN (HOL)
1'07"6 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Tini WAGNER (HOL)
1'08"1 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Olive MCKEAN (USA)
1'08"4 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Katherine Louise "Peggy" RAWLS (USA)
1'08"7 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL)
5'26"4 
OR
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Ragnhild HVEGER (DEN)
5'27"5 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Lenore WINGARD (USA)
5'29"0 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Mary Lou PETTY (USA)
5'32"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Piedade CONT. AZVEDO (BRA)
5'35"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Kazue KOJIMA (JPN)
5'43"1 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Grete FREDERIKSEN (DEN)
5'45"0 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Tini WAGNER (HOL)
5'46"0 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Nida SENFF (HOL)
1'18"9 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL)
1'19"2 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Alice BRIDGES (USA)
1'19"4 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Edith MOTRIDGE (USA)
1'19"6 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Tove BRUUNSTRØM (DEN)
1'20"4 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Lorna FRAMPTON (GBR)
1'20"6 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Phyllis May HARDING (GBR)
1'21"5 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Hideko MAEHATA (JPN)
3'03"6 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Martha GENEGER (GER)
3'04"2 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Inge SØRENSEN (DEN)
3'07"8 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Hanni HÖLZNER (GER)
3'09"5 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Jopie WAALBERG (HOL)
3'09"5 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Doris STOREY (GBR)
3'09"7 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Jenny KASTEIN (HOL)
3'12"8 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Holland
4'36"0 
OR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4'36"8 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
4'40"2 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4'48"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
4'48"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'51"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
4'51"4 

Water-polo

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Belgium
Men's    Équipe medaille flag France

Athletics

Men's 100 m   medaille flag James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA)
10"3 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Ralph Harold METCALFE (USA)
10"4 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Martinus Bernardus "Tinus" OSENDARP (HOL)
10"5 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Frank WYKOFF (USA)
 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Erich BORCHMEYER (GER)
 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Lennart STRANDBERG (SWE)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA)
20"7 
OR
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Matthew Mackenzie "Mack" ROBINSON (USA)
21"1 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Martinus Bernardus "Tinus" OSENDARP (HOL)
21"3 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Paul HÄNNI (SUI)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Lee ORR (CAN)
 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Wijnand VAN BEVEREN (HOL)
 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Archibald Franklin "Archie" WILLIAMS (USA)
46"5 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Arthur Godfrey Kilner BROWN (GBR)
46"7 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag James Ellis LU VALLE (USA)
46"8 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag William ROBERTS (GBR)
46"8 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag William FRITZ (CAN)
47"8 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag John LOARING (CAN)
48"2 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag John Youie WOODRUFF (USA)
1'52"9 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Mario LANZI (ITA)
1'53"3 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Philip EDWARDS (CAN)
1'53"6 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Kazimierz KUCHARSKI (POL)
1'53"8 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Charles HORNBOSTEL (USA)
1'54"6 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Harry WILLIAMSON (USA)
1'55"8 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Juan Carlos ANDERSON (ARG)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Gerald BACKHOUSE (AUS)
 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Brian MAC CABE (GBR)
 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John Edward LOVELOCK (NZL)
3'47"8 
WR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Glenn CUNNINGHAM (USA)
3'48"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Luigi BECCALI (ITA)
3'49"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Archie SAN ROMANI (USA)
3'50"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Philip EDWARDS (CAN)
3'50"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John COMES (GBR)
3'51"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Miklos SZABÓ (HUN)
3'53"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Robert GOIX (FRA)
3'53"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gene VENZKE (USA)
3'55"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Fritz SCHAUMBURG (GER)
3'56"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Eric NY (SWE)
3'57"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Werner BÖTTCHER (GER)
4'04"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gunnar HOCKERT (FIN)
14'22"2 
OR
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Lauri LEHTINEN (FIN)
14'25"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Henry JONSSON (SWE)
14'29"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kohei MURAKOSO (JPN)
14'30"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jozef NOJI (POL)
14'33"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ilmari SALMINEN (FIN)
14'39"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Umberto CERATI (ITA)
14'44"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Louis ZAMPERINI (USA)
14'46"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Rolf HANSEN (NOR)
14'48"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Harry SIEFERT (DEN)
14'48"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Peter WARD (GBR)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Frank CLOSE (GBR)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Don LASH (USA)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Bror HELLSTRÖM (SWE)
 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Aubrey REEVE (GBR)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ilmari SALMINEN (FIN)
30'15"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Arvo ASKOLA (FIN)
30'15"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Volmari Fritijof ISO-HOLLO (FIN)
30'20"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Kohei MURAKOSO (JPN)
30'25"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag James Alexander "Alec" BURNS (GBR)
30'58"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Juan Carlos ZABALA (ARG)
31'22"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Max GEBHARDT (GER)
31'29"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Don LASH (USA)
31'39"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Odd RASDAL (NOR)
31'40"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Harry SIEFERT (DEN)
31'52"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Giuseppe BEVIACQUA (ITA)
31'57"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Janos KELEN (HUN)
32'01"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Henning SUNDESSON (SWE)
32'11"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jozef NOJI (POL)
32'13"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Rudolf WÖBER (AUT)
32'22"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Eino PENTTI (USA)
32'23"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ludvik BOMBIK (CZE)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Walter SCHÖNROCK (GER)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Josef SIEGERS (GER)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Pierre BAJARD (BEL)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Scotty BANKINE (CAN)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Milton WALLACE (CAN)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Stanley WUDYKA (USA)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag André LONLAS (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Andrré SICARD (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Lucien TOSTAIN (FRA)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag William EATON (GBR)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag John POTTS (GBR)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Gill Raunak SINGH (IND)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Fusashige SUZUKI (JPN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kee-Chung "Kitei" SON (JPN)
2h29'19"2 
OR
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (GBR)
2h31'23"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Seung-Yong NAM (JPN)
2h31'42"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Erkki TAMILA (FIN)
2h32'45"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Väinö MUINONEN (FIN)
2h33'46"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Johannes Lodewyk Meyer COLEMAN (RSA)
2h36'17"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Donald ROBERTSON (GBR)
2h37'06"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Henry "Jackie" GIBSON (RSA)
2h38'04"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mauno TARKAINEN (FIN)
2h39'33"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Thore ENOCHSSON (SWE)
2h43'12"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Stylianos KYRIAKIDES (GRE)
2h43'20"9 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Nouba KHALEB (FRA)
2h45'34"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Henry PALME (SWE)
2h46'08"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Franz TUSCHEK (AUT)
2h46'29"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jimmy BARTLETT (CAN)
2h48'21"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Émile DUVAL (FRA)
2h48'39"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Manuel DIAS (POR)
2h49'00"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Johnny KELLEY (USA)
2h49'32"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Miloslav LUNAK (CZE)
2h50'26"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Felix MESKENS (BEL)
2h51'19"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jan TAKAC (CZE)
2h51'20"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Rudolf WÖBER (AUT)
2h51'28"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ludovic GALL (ROM)
2h55'02"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Robert NEVENS (BEL)
2h55'51"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Anders Hartington ANDERSEN (DEN)
2h56'31"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gabriel MENDOZA (PER)
2h57'17"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Tommy LALANDE (RSA)
2h57'20"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Arturs MOTMILLERS (LAT)
2h58'02"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Eduard BRAESICKE (GER)
2h59'33"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Percival "Percy" WYER (CAN)
3h00'11"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Fernand LEHEURTEUR (FRA)
3h01'11"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Wilhelm ROTHMAYER (AUT)
3h02'32"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Bronislaw GANCARZ (POL)
3h03'11"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Max BEER (SUI)
3h06'26"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Guillermo SUAREZ (PER)
3h08'18"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Boris HARALAMBIEFF (BUL)
3h08'53"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Arul SWAMI (IND)
3h10'44"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Josef SULC (CZE)
3h11'47"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Franz EHA (SUI)
3h18'17"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Zhenglin WANG (CHN)
3h25'36"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Stanislav "Stane" SPORN (YUG)
3h30'47"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag José FARIAS (PER)
3h33'24"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Franz BARSICKE (GER)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Paul DE BRUYN (GER)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Luis OLIVA (ARG)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Juan Carlos ZABALA (ARG)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Harold WEBSTER (CAN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Juan ACOSTA (CHI)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ellison "Tarzan" BROWN (USA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Billy MCMAHON (USA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Bert NORRIS (GBR)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gianino BULZONE (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Aurelio GENGHINI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Tamao SHIWAKU (JPN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kazimierz FIALKA (POL)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jaime MENDES (POR)
DNF 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Forrest TOWNS (USA)
14"2 
WR
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Donald Osborne FINLAY (GBR)
14"4 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Frederick POLLARD (USA)
14"4 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Larry O'CONNOR (CAN)
 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag John THORNTON (GBR)
 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Hakan LIDMAN (SWE)
 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Glenn Foster HARDIN (USA)
52"4 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag John LOARING (CAN)
52"7 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Miguel WHITE (PHI)
52"8 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Joe PATTERSON (USA)
53"0 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Sylvio MAGALHÃES PADILHA (BRA)
54"0 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Khristos MANTIKAS (GRE)
54"2 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Volmari Fritijof ISO-HOLLO (FIN)
9'03"8 
OR
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Kaarlo TUOMINEN (FIN)
9'06"8 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Alfred DOMPERT (GER)
9'07"2 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Martti MATILAINEN (FIN)
9'09"0 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Harold MANNING (USA)
9'11"2 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Lars LARSSON (SWE)
9'16"6 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Voldemars WIHTOLS (LAT)
9'18"8 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Glen DAWSON (USA)
9'21"2 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Willi HEYN (GER)
9'26"4 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Joseph MCCLUSKEY (US)
9'29"4 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Roger REROLLE (FRA)
 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Harry HOLMQVIST (SWE)
DNF 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
39"8 
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
41"1 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
41"2 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
42"2 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
42"7 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Holland
ELIM 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'09"0 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'11"0 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'11"8 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'11"8 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'13"0 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'14"8 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Cornelius JOHNSON (USA)
2,03 m 
OR
Men's High jump   medaille flag David Donald ALBRITTON (USA)
2,00 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Delos THURBER (USA)
2,00 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Kalevi KOTKAS (FIN)
2,00 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Kimio YATA (JPN)
1,97 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Gustav WEINKÖTZ (GER)
1,94 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Lauri KALIMA (FIN)
1,94 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Yoshiro ASAKUMA (JPN)
1,94 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Hiroshi TANAKA (JPN)
1,94 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA)
8,06 m 
OR
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Ludwig LONG (GER)
7,87 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Naoto TAJIMA (JPN)
7,74 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Wilhelm LEICHUM (GER)
7,73 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Arturo MAFFEI (ITA)
7,73 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Robert CLARK (USA)
7,67 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Naoto TAJIMA (JPN)
16,00 m 
WR
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Masao HARADA (JPN)
15,66 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag John METCALFE (AUS)
15,50 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Heinz WÖLLNER (GER)
15,27 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Rolland ROMERO (USA)
15,08 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Kenkichi OSHIMA (JPN)
15,07 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Hans WOELLKE (GER)
16,20 m 
OR
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Sulo BÄRLUND (FIN)
16,12 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Gerhard STÖCK (GER)
15,66 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Sam FRANCIS (USA)
15,45 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Jack TORRANCE (USA)
15,38 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Dimitri ZAITZ (USA)
15,32 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Kenneth CARPENTER (USA)
50,48 m 
OR
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Gordon DUNN (USA)
49,36 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Giorgio OBERWEGER (ITA)
49,23 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Reidar SØRLIE (NOR)
48,77 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Willi SCHRÖDER (GER)
47,93 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Nikolaos SYLLAS (GRE)
47,75 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Karl HEIN (GER)
56,49 m 
OR
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Erwin BLASK (GER)
55,04 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Alfred WARNGARD (SWE)
54,83 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Gustaf Alfons KOUTONEN (FIN)
51,90 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag William ROWE (USA)
51,66 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Donald FAVOR (USA)
51,01 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Gerhard STÖCK (GER)
71,84 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Yrjö NIKKANEN (FIN)
70,77 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Kalervo TOIVONEN (FIN)
70,72 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Lennart ATTERWALL (SWE)
69,20 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Matti Henrik JARVINEN (FIN)
69,18 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Alton TERRY (USA)
67,15 m 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Glenn Edward MORRIS (USA)
7900 pts 
WR
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Robert CLARK (USA)
7601 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Jack PARKER (USA)
7275 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Erwin HUBER (GER)
7087 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Jan BRASSER (HOL)
7046 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Armin GUHL (SUI)
7033 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Olle BEXELL (SWE)
7024 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Helmut BONNET (GER)
6939 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Jerzy PLAWCZYK (POL)
6871 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Edvard NATVIG (NOR)
6759 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Aulis REINIKKA (FIN)
6755 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Peter BÁCSALMÁSI (HUN)
6395 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Fritz DÄLENBACH (SUI)
6311 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Lyuben DOITSCHEFF (BUL)
6307 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Osvaldo WENZEL (CHI)
6058 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Josef KLEIN (CZE)
5883 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Maurice BOULANGER (BEL)
5097 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Franz STERZL (AUT)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Émile BINET (BEL)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Erwin REIMER (CHI)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Chang Sing CHOW (CHN)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Akilles JÂRVINEN (FIN)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Martti TOLAMO (FIN)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Zoltan CSÁNYI (HUN)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Karl VILMUNDARSON (ISL)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Janis DIMSA (LAT)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Leif DAHLGREN (SWE)
ELIM 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Willy BÜHRER (SUI)
ELIM 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Harold WHITLOCK (GBR)
4h30'41"4 
OR
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Arthur Tell SCHWAB (SUI)
4h32'09"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Adalberts BUBENKO (LAT)
4h32'42"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Jaroslav STORK (CZE)
4h34'00"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Edgar Helde BRUUN (NOR)
4h34'53"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Fritz BLEIWEILß (GER)
4h36'48"4 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Karl REINIGER (SUI)
4h40'45"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Étienne LAISNÉ (FRA)
4h41'40"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Teodor BIEREGOWOJ (POL)
4h42'49"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Anton TOSCANI (HOL)
4h42'59"4 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Evald SEGERSTRÖM (SWE)
4h43'30"4 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ettore RIVOLTA (ITA)
4h48'47"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Adrien COURTOIS (FRA)
4h49'07"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Giuseppe GOBBATO (ITA)
4h49'51"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Adolf AEBERSOLD (SUI)
4h51'14"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Herbert DILL (GER)
4h51'26"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Tebbs LLOYD-JOHNSON (GBR)
4h54'56"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Mario BRIGNOLI (ITA)
4h58'12"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ryoji NARAOKA (JPN)
5h07'15"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Vasile FIREA (ROM)
5h09'39"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Albert MANGAN (USA)
5h12'00"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Tsungyi TSAI (CHN)
5h16'02"4 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ernest KOEHLER (USA)
5h20'18"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Yu Yen CHOW (CHN)
5h25'01"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Chan Chiu CHANG (CHN)
5h26'54"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ernie CROSBIE (USA)
5h31'44"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ejner BECK (DEN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Joe HOPKINS (GBR)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Janis DALINSCH (LAT)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Friedrich PREHN (GER)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Arnolds KRUHKLINSCH (LAT)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Gösta GRANDIN (SWE)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Dick LÖF (SWE)
DISQ 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Earle MEADOWS (USA)
4,35 m 
OR
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Shuhei NISHIDA (JPN)
4,25 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Sueo OE (JPN)
4,25 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Bill SEFTON (USA)
4,25 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Bill GRABER (USA)
4,15 m 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Helen Herring STEPHENS (USA)
11"5 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ (POL)
11"7 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Käthe KRAUSS (GER)
11"9 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Emmy ALBUS (GER)
 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Marie DOLLINGER (GER)
 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Annette ROGERS (USA)
 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
46"9 
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
47"6 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
47"8 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
48"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Holland
48"8 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
ELIM 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Ibolya CSAK (HUN)
1,60 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Dorothy Jennifer Beatrice TYLER (GBR)
1,60 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Elfriede KAUN (GER)
1,60 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Dora RATJEN (GER)
1,58 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Marguerite NICOLAS (FRA)
1,58 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Gisela MAUERMAYER (GER)
47,63 m 
WR
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Jadwiga WAJSÓWNA (POL)
46,22 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Paula MOLLENHAUER (GER)
39,80 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Toyoko "Ko" NAKAMURA (JPN)
38,24 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Hide MINESHIMA (JPN)
37,35 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Birgit LUNDSTRÖM (SWE)
35,92 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Tilly FLEISCHER (GER)
45,18 m 
OR
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Luise KÜRGER (GER)
43,29 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Maria KWASNIEWSKA (POL)
41,80 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Herma BAUMA (AUT)
41,66 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Sadako YAMAMOTO (JPN)
41,45 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Lydia EBERHARDT (GER)
41,37 m 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Trebisonda VALLA (ITA)
11"7 
OR
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Anni STEUER (GER)
11"7 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Elizabeth TAYLOR (CAN)
11"7 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Claudia TESTONI (ITA)
 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Kitty DER BRAAKE (HOL)
 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Doris ECKERT (GER)
 

Basketball

Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Mexico
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Philippine Islands
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Uruguay

Boxing

Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Willi KAISER (GER)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Gavino MATTA (ITA)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Louis Daniel LAURIE (USA)
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Alfredo CARLOMAGNO (ARG)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Ulderico SERGO (ITA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Jack WILSON (USA)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Fidel ORTIZ (MEX)
Men's 50,802 - 53,524 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Stig CEDERBERG (SWE)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Oscar CASANOVAS (ARG)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Charles CATTERALL (RSA)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Josef MINER (GER)
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Francisco NUÑEZ (ARG)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight  medaille flag Imre HARANGI (HUN)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight  medaille flag Nikolai STEPULOV (EST)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight  medaille flag Erik AGREN (SWE)
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight  medaille flag Poul KOPS (DEN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Sten SUVIO (FIN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Michael MURACH (GER)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Gerhard Sigvald PETERSEN (DEN)
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Roger TRITZ (FRA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Jean DESPEAUX (FRA)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Henry TILLER (NOR)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Raul VILLAREAL (ARG)
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Henryk CHMIELEWSKI (POL)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Roger MICHELOT (FRA)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Richard VOGT (GER)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Francisco RISIGLIONE (ARG)
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Sidney LEIBBRANDT (RSA)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Herbert RUNGE (GER)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag José Guillermo LOVELL (ARG)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Erling NILSEN (NOR)
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Ferenc NAGY (HUN)

Canoeing

Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Gregor HRADETZKY (AUT)
4'22"9 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Helmut CÄMMERER (GER)
4'25"6 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Jacob KRAAIER (HOL)
4'35"1 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ernest RIEDEL (USA)
4'38"1 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Joel RAMQUIST (SWE)
4'39"5 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Henri EBERHARDT (FRA)
4'41"2 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Birger JOHANSSON (FIN)
4'42"2 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ivar IVERSEN (NOR)
4'44"2 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
4'03"8 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4'08"9 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Holland
4'12"2 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
4'15"2 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
4'22"8 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4'24"5 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
4'26"6 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
DISQ 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Francis AMYOT (CAN)
5'32"1 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Bohuslav KARLIK (CZE)
5'36"9 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Erich KOSCHIK (GER)
5'39"0 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Otto NEUMÜLLER (AUT)
5'47"0 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Joseph HASENFUS (USA)
6'02"6 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Joé TREINEN (LUX)
7'39"5 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
4'50"1 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
4'53"8 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4'56"7 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
5'00"2 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'14"0 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Ernst KREBS (GER)
46'01"6 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Fritz LANDERTINGER (AUT)
46'14"7 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Ernest RIEDEL (USA)
47'23"9 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Ko VAN TONGEREN (HOL)
47'31"0 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Evert JOHANSSON (FIN)
47'35"5 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Frantisek BRZAK (CZE)
47'36"8 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Bruno LIPS (SUI)
48'01"2 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Eliot SASSO SANT (ITA)
49'20"0 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Nils VALLIN (SWE)
49'48"7 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Josip ZIDARN (YUG)
50'31"0 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Louis MAES (BEL)
51'31"8 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Péter SZITYA (HUN)
52'16"8 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Jules MACKOWIACK (FRA)
52'56"8 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag William WILLIAMSON (CAN)
54'05"7 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Helge NIELSEN (DEN)
56'43"9 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Gregor HRADETZKY (AUT)
50'01"2 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Henri EBERHARDT (FRA)
50'04"2 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Xaver HÖRMANN (GER)
50'06"5 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Lennart DOZZI (SWE)
51'23"8 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Frantisek SVOBODA (CZE)
51'52"5 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Hans MOOSER (SUI)
52'43"8 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Frans NORDBERG (FIN)
52'45"8 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag George LAWTON (GBR)
52'50"0 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Jan VROLIJK (HOL)
54'05"9 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Burr FOLKS (USA)
55'32"1 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Mirko VINCENS (YUG)
55'41"5 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Joé TREINCN (LUX)
57'14"8 
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m   medaille flag Jules DENEUMOULIN (BEL)
58'20"1 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
41'45"0 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
42'05"4 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
43'06"1 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
44'39"8 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Holland
45'12"5 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
45'14"6 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
45'15"4 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
46'05"4 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
47'26"1 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
47'38"2 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
47'49"8 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
48'47"5 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
50'35"5 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
51'15"8 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
51'28"0 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
52'35"6 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
57'06"2 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
45'48"9 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
45'49"2 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Holland
46'12"4 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
46'26"1 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
47'46"2 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
47'54"4 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
49'46"0 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
49'57"1 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
50'12"0 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
50'31"9 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
50'36"4 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
50'46"4 
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Luxembourg
50'47"1 

Cycling

Road

Men's Race   medaille flag Robert CHARPENTIER (FRA)
2h33'05"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Guy LAPÉBIE (FRA)
2h33'05"2 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ernst NIEVERGELT (SUI)
2h33'05"8 
Men's Race   medaille flag Willi MEURER (GER)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Fritz RULAND (GER)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Emil SCHÖPFLIN (GER)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Chris WHEELER (AUS)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Karl KÜHN (AUT)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jef LOWAGIE (BEL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ferrer DERTONIO (BRA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag José MAGNANI (BRA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Hermógenes NETTO (BRA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Nikola NENOFF (BUL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Aleksandar NIKOLOFF (BUL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gennadi SIMOFF (BUL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Lionel COLEMAN (CAN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag George CROMPTON (CAN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Claude PEDEN (CAN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag George TURNER (CAN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jesús CHOUSAL (CHI)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jorge GUERRA (CHI)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Rafael MONTERO (CHI)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Manuel RIQUELME (CHI)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Knud JACOBSEN (DEN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tage MÖLLER (DEN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Albert BYRD (USA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Charles MORTON (USA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Paul NIXON (USA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag John SINIBALDI (USA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tauno LINDGREN (FIN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Alick BEVAN (GBR)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jackie BONE (GBR)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Bill MESSER (GBR)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gerrit SCHULTE (HOL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag René VAN HOVE (HOL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Philippus VETHAAK (HOL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag István ADORJÁN (HUN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Károly NEMES (HUN)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Elio BAVUTTI (ITA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Arvids IMMERMANIS (LAT)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Aleksejs JURJEVS (LAT)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Martins MASURS (LAT)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Janis VITOLS (LAT)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Adolf SCHREIBER (LIC)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Paul FRANTZ (LUX)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Rudy HOUTSCH (LUX)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag George GILES (NZL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Manuel BACIGALUPO (PER)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gregorio CALOGGERO (PER)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag José MAZZINI (PER)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag César PEÑARANDA (PER)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Mieczyslaw KAPIAK (POL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Wiktor OLECKI (POL)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Berndt CARLSSON (SWE)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ingvar ERICSSON (SWE)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Sven Svängis JOHANSSON (SWE)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Vilém JAKL (CZE)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Hans LEUTELT (CZE)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Miloslav LOOS (CZE)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Krikor KARABEL (TUR)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Bingen KAZIM (TUR)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Orhan SUDA (TUR)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ted CLAYTON (RSA)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Josip POKUPEC (YUG)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ivan VALANT (YUG)
no time 
Men's Race   medaille flag Fritz SCHELLER (GER)
2h33'06"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Robert DORGEBRAY (FRA)
2h33'06"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Charles HOLLAND (GBR)
2h33'06"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Pierino FAVALLI (ITA)
2h33'06"2 
Men's Race   medaille flag Auguste GARREBEEK (BEL)
2h33'06"6 
Men's Race   medaille flag Armand PUTZEYSE (BEL)
2h33'06"6 
Men's Race   medaille flag Talat TUNÇALP (TUR)
2h33'06"6 
Men's Race   medaille flag Edgar BUCHWALDER (SUI)
2h33'07"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Frode SØRENSEN (DEN)
2h33'07"2 
Men's Race   medaille flag August PROSENIK (YUG)
2h33'07"2 
Men's Race   medaille flag Kurt OTT (SUI)
2h33'07"6 
Men's Race   medaille flag Glauco SERVADEI (ITA)
2h33'07"8 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tasman JOHNSON (AUS)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Virgilius ALTMANN (AUT)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Hans HÖFNER (AUT)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Eugen SEHNALEK (AUT)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jean-François VANDERMOTTE (BEL)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Kanyo DJAMBASOFF (BUL)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Arne PETERSEN (DEN)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Thor PORKO (FIN)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jean GOUJON (FRA)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Nico VAN GAGELDONK (HOL)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag János BOGNÁR (HUN)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag István LISZKAY (HUN)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Corrado ARDIZZONI (ITA)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jacques MAJERUS (LUX)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Franz NEUENS (LUX)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Waclaw STARZYNSKI (POL)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Stanislaw ZIELINSKI (POL)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Arne BERG (SWE)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gottlieb WEBER (SUI)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Josef LOSEK (CZE)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Hendrik Jacobus Gijsbert "Hennie" BINNEMAN (RSA)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag Franc Franjo GARTNER (YUG)
2h33'08"0 
Men's Race   medaille flag EKAAS (NOR)
ELIM 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag France
7h39'16"2 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
7h39'20"4 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
7h39'21"0 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Italy
7h39'22"0 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Austria
7h39'24"0 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Germany
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Canada
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Chile
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Holland
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Latvia
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Luxembourg
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Peru
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Poland
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Turkey
 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
 

Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Arie VAN VLIET (HOL)
1'12"0 
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Pierre GEORGET (FRA)
1'12"8 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Rudolf KARSCH (GER)
1'13"2 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Benedetto POLA (ITA)
1'13"6 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Arne "Wedel" PEDERSEN (DEN)
1'14"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Laszlo ORCZAN (HUN)
1'14"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Ray HICKS (GBR)
1'14"8 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag George GILES (NZL)
1'15"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Edy BAUMANN (SUI)
1'15"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Al SELLINGER (USA)
1'15"2 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Tasman JOHNSON (AUS)
1'15"8 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Frans COOLS (BEL)
1'16"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Alfred MOHR (AUT)
1'16"4 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Harry HARALDSEN (NOR)
1'16"8 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Bob MCLEOD (CAN)
1'17"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Ted CLAYTON (RSA)
1'17"0 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Jonas PERSSON (SWE)
1'17"2 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Thor PORKO (FIN)
1'18"2 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Boris DIMITROFF (BUL)
DNF 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Germany
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Holland
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag France
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Italy
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Toni MERKENS (GER)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Arie VAN VLIET (HOL)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Louis CHAILLOT (FRA)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Benedetto POLA (ITA)
 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Italy
 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
 

equestrian

Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Germany
44,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Holland
51,50 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Portugal
56,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
72,50 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
74,50 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Japan
75,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag France
75,25 pts 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Austria
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Italy
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Norway
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Poland
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Romania
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   Équipe medaille flag Turkey
ELIM 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Heinz POLLAY (GER)
1760,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Friedrich GERHARD (GER)
1745,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Alois PODHAJSKY (AUT)
1721,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Gregor ADLERCREUTZ (SWE)
1675,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag André JOUSSEAUME (FRA)
1642,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Gérard DE BALLORE (FRA)
1633,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Peder JENSEN (DEN)
1596,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Daniel GILLOIS (FRA)
1579,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Pierre VERSTEEGH (HOL)
1579,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Hermann VON OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI (GER)
1568,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Sven COLLIANDER (SWE)
1530,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Albert DOLLESCHALL (AUT)
1476,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Frantisek JANDL (CZE)
1453,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Gusztav VON PADOS (HUN)
1424,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Folke SANDSTRÖM (SWE)
1455,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Arthur VON PONGRACZ (AUT)
1430,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Arthur QUIST (NOR)
1438,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Laszlo MAGASHÁZY (HUN)
1415,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Gerard LE HEUX (HOL)
1422,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR)
1388,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Daniel CAMERLING HELMOLT (HOL)
1381,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Hans MOSER (SUI)
1337,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Conrad Jr BABCOK (USA)
1330,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Matej PECHMANN (CZE)
1319,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Isaac KITTS (USA)
1265,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Pal KÉMERY (HUN)
1250,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Hiram TUTTLE (USA)
1233,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Bjørn BJØRNSETH (NOR)
1224,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   medaille flag Otto SCHÖNIGER (CZE)
1254,0 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Kurt HASSE (GER)
4,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Henri RANG (ROM)
4,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Jozsef PLATTHY (HUN)
8,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Georges GANSHOF VAN DER MEERSCH (BEL)
8,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Carl RAGUSE (USA)
8,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Xavier BIZARD (FRA)
12,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Maurice GUDIN DE VALLERIN (FRA)
12,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Johan GRETER (HOL)
12,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag José BELTRAO (POR)
12,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Cevat KOULA (TUR)
12,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Henry DE MENTEN DE HORNE (BEL)
15,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Jan DE BRUINE (HOL)
15,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Arnold METTLER (SUI)
15,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Manabu IWAHASHI (SUI)
15,25 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Renzo BONIVENTO (ITA)
18,75 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Heinz BRANDT (GER)
20,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Marten VON BARNEKOW (GER)
20,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Gerardo CONFORTI (ITA)
20,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Domingos COUTINHO (POR)
20,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Takeishi NISHI (JPN)
20,75 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Heinrich SAUER (AUT)
24,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Luis MENA E SILVA (POR)
24,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Henri VAN SCHAIK (HOL)
24,50 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Arthur QVIST (NOR)
25,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag William BRADFORD (USA)
27,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Arne FRANCKE (SWE)
27,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Miloslav BUZEK (CZE)
28,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Saim POLATKAN (TUR)
28,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Constantin APOSTOL (ROM)
28,75 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Jörg FEHR (SUI)
29,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Hans IKLÉ (SUI)
30,50 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Rolf ÖRN (SWE)
31,75 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Ottmár SZEPESI-SCHAUREK (HUN)
35,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Cornelius JADWIN (USA)
37,50 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Hirotsugu INANAMI (JPN)
39,00 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Janusz KOMOROWSKI (POL)
47,25 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Gerhard EGGER (AUT)
47,50 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Jean DE TILLIÈRE (FRA)
51,25 pts 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Rudolf TRENKWITZ (AUT)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Yves VAN STRYDONK (BEL)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Capel BRUNKER (GBR)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Bill CARR (GBR)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Jack TALBOT-PONSONBY (GBR)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Elemér VON BARCZA (HUN)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Fernando FILIPPONI (ITA)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Halfdan PETTERØE (NOR)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Henrik SKOUGAARD (NOR)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Michal GUTOWSKI (POL)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Tadeusz SOKOLOWSKI (POL)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Toma TUDORAN (ROM)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Prince Gustaf ADOLF (SWE)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Julius COCEK (CZE)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Josef SEYFRIED (CZE)
ELIM 
Men's Jumping   medaille flag Cevat GÜRKAN (TUR)
ELIM 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Ludwig STUBBENDORFF (GER)
-37,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Earl THOMSON (USA)
-99,90 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Hans MATHIESEN-LUNDING (DEN)
-102,20 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Vincens GRANDJEAN (DEN)
-104,90 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Agoston ENDRÖDY (HUN)
-105,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Rudolf LIPPERT (GER)
-111,60 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Alec SCOTT (GBR)
-117,30 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Marius MYLIUS (SUI)
-145,00 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Lorinc JANKOVICH (HUN)
-154,31 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Khristo MALAKTSCHIEFF (BUL)
-156,80 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Carl-Adam STJERNSWÄRD (SWE)
-175,60 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Takeishi NISHI (JPN)
-177,00 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Eddy KAHN (HOL)
-217,80 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Karl NEUMEISTER (AUT)
-244,90 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Henryk ROJCEWICZ (POL)
-253,01 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Carl RAGUSE (USA)
-263,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Petar ANGELOFF (BUL)
-292,60 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Zdzislaw KAWECKI (POL)
-300,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Edward HOWARD-VYSE (GBR)
-324,00 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Vaclav PROCHÁZKA (CZE)
-324,30 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Seweryn KULESZA (POL)
-338,00 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Hans MOSER (SUI)
-390,50 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Josef DOBES (CZE)
-497,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Konrad VON WANGENHEIM (GER)
-527,35 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE)
-625,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Richard FANSHAWE (GBR)
-8754,20 pts 
Men's 3-day event   medaille flag Otomar BURES (CZE)
-18130,70 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Germany
5074,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag France
4846,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
4660,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Austria
4627,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Holland
4382,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
4090,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Norway
4050,5 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
4026,0 pts 
Men's Dressage   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3828,5 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Germany
676,65 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Poland
991,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
9195,50 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
18952,70 pts 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag France
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Holland
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Italy
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Japan
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
DNF 
Men's 3-day event   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
DNF 

fencing

Men's Foil   medaille flag Giulio GAUDINI (ITA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Édouard GARDÈRE (FRA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Giorgio BOCCHINO (ITA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Erwin CASMIR (GER)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Gioacchino GUARAGNA (ITA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Raymond BRU (BEL)
Men's Foil   medaille flag André GARDÈRE (FRA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Georges DE BOURGUIGNON (BEL)
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Austria
Men's Épée   medaille flag Franco RICCARDI (ITA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Saverio RAGNO (ITA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI (ITA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Hans DRAKENBERG (SWE)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Charles DEBEUR (BEL)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Henrique DA SILVEIRA (POR)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Raymond STASSE (BEL)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Ian CAMPBELL-GRAY (GBR)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Béla BAY (HUN)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Khristos ZALOCOSTAS (GRE)
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Endrew KABOS (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Gustavo MARZI (ITA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Aladar GEREY (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Laszlo RAJCSÁNYI (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Vincenzo PINTON (ITA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Giulio GAUDINI (ITA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Antoni SOBIK (POL)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Josef LOSERT (AUT)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Robert VAN DEN NEUCKER (BEL)
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Women's Foil   medaille flag Ilona ELEK-SCHACHERER (HUN)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Hélène MAYER (GER)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Ellen S. PREIS (AUT)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Hedwig HASS (GER)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Karen LACHMANN (DEN)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Jenny ADDAMS (BEL)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Ilona VARGHA (HUN)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Elisabeth GRASSER (BEL)

Football

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Austria
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Norway
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Poland

Gymnastic

Men's All-round   medaille flag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
113,100 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
112,330 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Konrad FREY (GER)
111,530 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
19,370 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Konrad FREY (GER)
19,270 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
19,230 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Konrad FREY (GER)
19,070 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
19,030 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
18,970 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
19,200 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
18,970 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Matthias VOLZ (GER)
18,470 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Konrad FREY (GER)
19,330 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
19,170 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Albert BACHMANN (SUI)
19,070 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Alois HUDEC (CZE)
19,430 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Leon STUKELJ (YUG)
18,870 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Matthias VOLZ (GER)
18,670 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Georges MIEZ (SUI)
18,670 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Josef WALTER (SUI)
18,500 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Konrad FREY (GER)
18,470 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Eugène MACK (SUI)
18,470 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Germany
657,430 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
654,800 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Finland
638,470 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Germany
506,500 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
503,600 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
499,000 pts 

handball

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Austria
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Romania
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America

Hockey

Men's    Équipe medaille flag India
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Holland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag France

Pentathlon

Men's    medaille flag Gotthardt HANDRICK (GER)
31,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Charles LEONARD (USA)
39,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Silvano ABBA (ITA)
45,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Sven Alfred THOFELT (SWE)
47,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Nándor VON ORBÁN (HUN)
55,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Hermann LEMP (GER)
67,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Alfred STARBIRD (USA)
67,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Rezso VON BARTHA (HUN)
76,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Frederick WEBER (USA)
79,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Georg VON BOISMAN (SWE)
82,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Karl WYSS (SUI)
83,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Herbert BRAMFELD (GER)
89,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Jeffrey MACDOUGALL (GBR)
91,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Lauri KETTUNEN (FIN)
92,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ugo CECCARELLI (ITA)
93,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ebbe GYLLENSTIERNA (SWE)
93,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Édouard ÉCUYER DE LE COURT (BEL)
94,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Alexander, VAN GEEN (HOL)
101,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Charles Percy Digby LEGARD (GBR)
104,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Aaro KIVIPERÄ (FIN)
108,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Lajos VON BALÁS (HUN)
108,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Franco ORGERA (ITA)
109,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ukko HIETALA (FIN)
110,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag André CHRÉTIEN (FRA)
111,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Raoul MOLLET (BEL)
116,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Karl LEBAN (AUT)
117,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Josephus SERRÉ (HOL)
117,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Béchir BONAZZAT (FRA)
117,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Johannes VAN DER HORST (HOL)
117,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Humberto ANGUIANO DE LA FUENTE (MEX)
118,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Archibald JACK (GBR)
119,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Willy GRUNDBACHER (SUI)
121,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Alfred GUTH (AUT)
133,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Jan SCHEERE (BEL)
134,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Luis CASÍLLAS RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
134,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Guilherme CATRAMBY FILHO (BRA)
159,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Rui PINTO DUARTE (BRA)
160,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Paul LAVANGA (FRA)
167,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Anísio DA ROCHA (BRA)
177,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Hans BAUMANN (SUI)
DNF 
Men's    medaille flag Alexandros BALTATZIS (GRE)
DISQ 
Men's    medaille flag José ESCRIBENS (PER)
DISQ 

polo

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Argentina
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Mexico
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Hungary

Rowing

Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Gustav SCHÄFER (GER)
8'21"5 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Josef HASENÖHRL (AUT)
8'25"8 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Daniel BARROW (USA)
8'28"0 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Charles CAMPBELL (CAN)
8'35"0 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Ernst RUFLI (SUI)
8'38"9 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Pascual GIORGIO (ARG)
8'57"5 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
7'20"8 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Germany
7'26"2 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Poland
7'36"2 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag France
7'42"3 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'44"8 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Australia
7'45"1 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Germany
7'01"8 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
7'06"5 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
7'10"6 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Italy
7'12"4 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Austria
7'20"5 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
7'26"3 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Germany
8'16"1 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
8'19"2 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
8'23"0 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
8'25"7 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
8'33"0 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Poland
8'41"9 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Germany
8'36"9 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Italy
8'49"7 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag France
8'54"0 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
8'55"8 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
9'10"9 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
9'19"4 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Germany
7'16"2 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
7'24"3 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag France
7'33"3 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Holland
7'34"7 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
7'35"6 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
7'40"4 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
6'25"4 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Italy
6'26"0 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Germany
6'26"4 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
6'30"1 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
6'30"3 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
6'35"8 

sailing

Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Germany
80 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
64 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Holland
63 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
56 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
51 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Norway
44 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag France
41 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Turkey
38 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Italy
34 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Portugal
28 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Japan
19 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
18 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
67 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag Norway
66 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
62 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
52 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag Italy
50 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag Germany
49 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag Finland
43 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag Holland
42 pts 
Mixed 6 m class   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
37 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag Italy
55 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag Norway
53 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag Germany
53 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
51 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag Finland
37 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
36 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
25 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
22 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag France
21 pts 
Mixed 8 m class   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
20 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Daniel KAGCHELLAND (HOL)
163 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Werner KROGMANN (GER)
150 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Peter SCOTT (GBR)
131 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Erich WICHMANN-HARBECK (CHI)
130 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Giuseppe FAGO (ITA)
115 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Jacques LEBRUN (FRA)
109 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Tibor VON HEINRICH (HUN)
102 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Willy PIEPER (SUI)
99 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Frank JEWETT (USA)
97 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag René NYMAN (FIN)
93 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Thor THORVALDSEN (NOR)
93 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Sigurd CHRISTENSEN (DEN)
92 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Charles ERIKSSON (SWE)
92 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Eugenio LAUZ SANTURIO (URU)
91 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Dietz ANGERER (AUT)
86 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Reg DIXON (CAN)
84 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Erik HOLST (EST)
78 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Leon JENSZ (POL)
71 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Karlo BAUMANN (YUG)
65 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Demir TURGUT (TUR)
63 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Ernesto MENDONÇA (POR)
62 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Norio FUJIMURA (JPN)
55 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Albert VAN DEN ABEELE (BEL)
54 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Walter HEUER (BRA)
39 pts 
Mixed Monotype   medaille flag Vítezslav PAVLOUSEK (CZE)
31 pts 

shooting

Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Willy ROGEBERG (NOR)
300 pts 
WR
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Ralph BERZSENYI (HUN)
296 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Wladyslaw KARAS (POL)
296 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
296 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag José Salvador TRINDADE (BRA)
296 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA)
296 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Gustavo HUET (MEX)
296 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Vilhelm JOHANSEN (DEN)
295 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Bruno FRIETSCH (FIN)
295 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Zoltan Hradetsky SOOS-RUSZKA (HUN)
295 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Mario ZORZI (ITA)
295 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Bertil Vilhelm RONNMARK (SWE)
295 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Tibor Tary TARITS (HUN)
294 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Alvaro GARCIA TABOADO (MEX)
294 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN)
293 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Kauko Olavi ELO (FIN)
293 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Viljo LESKINEN (FIN)
293 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Raymond DURAND (FRA)
293 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Marcel FITOUSSI (FRA)
293 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Eduardo SANTOS (POR)
293 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Mihai IONESCU-CÄLINESTI (ROM)
293 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Erland Haraldsson KOCH (SWE)
293 pts 
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone   medaille flag Erich HOTOPF (GER)
292 pts