Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
Men's 10 m platform | Marshall WAYNE (USA) | 113,58 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Elbert ROOT (USA) | 110,60 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Hermann STORK (GER) | 110,31 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Erhard WEISS (GER) | 110,15 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Frank KURTZ (USA) | 108,61 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Tsuneo SHIBAHARA (JPN) | 107,40 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Siegfried VIEBAHN (GER) | 105,00 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Tomio KOYANAGI (JPN) | 94,54 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Doug TOMALIN (GBR) | 94,14 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Carlo DI BIASI (ITA) | 90,66 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Laszlo HÓDI (HUN) | 89,25 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Rauf Abdul SOUD (EGY) | 88,78 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Ibrahim KHALIL (EGY) | 88,08 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Heikki Ilmari "Immu" NIEMELAINEN (FIN) | 87,60 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Ron MASTERS (AUS) | 86,95 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Frantisek LEIKERT (CZE) | 86,72 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Ferrero MARIANETTI (ITA) | 82,78 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Laszlo HIDVÉGI (HUN) | 80,14 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Vaclav KACL (CZE) | 80,04 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Branko ZIHERL (YUG) | 78,28 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Sam MELBERG (NOR) | 77,76 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Franco FERRARIS (ITA) | 77,60 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Gösta ÖLANDER (SWE) | 76,84 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Jesus FLORES (MEX) | 73,28 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Geoge ATHANS (CAN) | 70,06 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Josef NESVADBA (CZE) | 60,02 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Richard DEGENER (USA) | 163,57 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Marshall WAYNE (USA) | 159,56 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Albert GREENE (USA) | 146,29 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Tsuneo SHIBAHARA (JPN) | 144,92 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Erhard WEISS (GER) | 141,24 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Leo ESSER (GER) | 137,99 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Winfried MARAUHN (GER) | 134,61 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Tomio KOYANAGI (JPN) | 133,07 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Frantisek LEIKERT (CZE) | 131,98 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Branko ZIHERL (YUG) | 125,26 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Ahmed Ramzi ISMAIL (EGY) | 121,67 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Roger HEINKELÉ (FRA) | 117,72 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Heikki Ilmari "Immu" NIEMELAINEN (FIN) | 116,80 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Ron MASTERS (AUS) | 115,72 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Hans HAASMAN (HOL) | 111,44 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Josef NESVADBA (CZE) | 111,44 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Karl STEINER (AUT) | 109,54 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Laszlo HIDVÉGI (HUN) | 107,49 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Ahmed Ibrahim KAMEL (EGY) | 105,02 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Frederick HODGES (GBR) | 102,98 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Frédéric BOENI (SUI) | 95,84 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Laszlo HÓDI (HUN) | 85,42 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Max HAPPLE (SUI) | 80,24 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Alfredo ALVAREZ-GALDERON (PER) | DNF | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Dorothy POYNTON-HILL (USA) | 33,93 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Velma DUNN (USA) | 33,63 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Käthe KÖHLER (GER) | 33,43 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Reiko OSAWA (JPN) | 32,53 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Cornelia GILISSEN (USA) | 30,47 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Fusako KONO (JPN) | 30,24 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Jean GILBERT (GBR) | 30,16 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Anne EHSEHEIDT (GER) | 29,90 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Ingeborg SJÖQUIST (SWE) | 29,67 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Ann-Margret NIRLING (SWE) | 29,20 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Anneliese KAPP (GER) | 28,66 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Inger NORDBØ (NOR) | 28,62 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Tullik HELSING (NOR) | 28,40 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Masayo OSAWA (JPN) | 28,10 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Mette GREGAARD (DEN) | 27,54 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Therese RAMPEL (AUT) | 27,16 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Karen Margrete ANDERSEN (DEN) | 27,08 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Madge MOULTON (GBR) | 26,62 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Lynda ADAMS (CAN) | 26,52 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Cécile LESPRIT-POIRER (FRA) | 25,56 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Alma STAUDINGER (AUT) | 25,04 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Thelma BOUGHNER (CAN) | 24,30 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Marjorie GESTRING (USA) | 89,27 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Katherine Louise "Peggy" RAWLS (USA) | 88,35 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Dorothy POYNTON-HILL (USA) | 82,36 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Gerda DAUMERLANG (GER) | 78,27 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Olga JENTSCH-JORDAN (GER) | 77,98 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Masayo OSAWA (JPN) | 73,94 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Suse HEINZE (GER) | 71,49 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Fusako KONO (JPN) | 70,27 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Betty SLADE (GBR) | 69,95 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Lynda ADAMS (CAN) | 67,44 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Inger NORDBØ (NOR) | 65,94 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Alma STAUDINGER (AUT) | 65,76 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Katinka LARSEN (GBR) | 64,00 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Annie VILLIGER (SUI) | 62,38 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Thelma BOUGHNER (CAN) | 60,04 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Cécile LESPRIT-POIRER (FRA) | 58,86 pts |
Aquatic swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Noboru TERADA (JPN) | 19'13"7 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Jack MEDICA (USA) | 19'34"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Shumpei UTO (JPN) | 19'34"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Sunao ISHIHARADA (JPN) | 19'48"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Ralph FLANAGAN (USA) | 19'54"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Bob LEIVERS (GBR) | 19'57"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Heinz ARENDT (GER) | 19'59"0 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Adolf KIEFER (USA) | 1'05"9 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Albert VAN DE WEGHE (USA) | 1'07"7 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Masaji KIYOKAWA (JPN) | 1'08"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Taylor DRYSDALE (USA) | 1'09"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Klichi YOSHIDA (JPN) | 1'09"7 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Yasuhiko KOJIMA (JPN) | 1'10"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Percy OLIVIER (AUS) | 1'10"7 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Ferenc CSIK (HUN) | 57"6 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Masanori YUSA (JPN) | 57"9 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Shigeo ARAI (JPN) | 58"0 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Masaharu TAGUCHI (JPN) | 58"1 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Helmutt FISCHER (GER) | 59"3 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Peter FICK (USA) | 59"7 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Arthur LINDEGREN (USA) | 59"9 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Tetsuo HAMURO (JPN) | 2'41"5 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Erwin SIETAS (GER) | 2'42"9 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Reizo KOIKE (JPN) | 2'44"2 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Herbert HIGGINS (USA) | 2'45"2 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Saburo ITO (JPN) | 2'47"6 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Jochen BALKE (GER) | 2'47"8 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Teofilo YLDEFONZO (PHI) | 2'51"1 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Jack MEDICA (USA) | 4'44"5 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Shumpei UTO (JPN) | 4'45"6 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Shozo MAKINO (JPN) | 4'48"1 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Ralph FLANAGAN (USA) | 4'52"7 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Hiroshi NEGAMI (JPN) | 4'53"6 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Jean TARIS (FRA) | 4'53"8 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Bob LEIVERS (GBR) | 5'00"9 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Japan | 8'51"5 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 9'03"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Hungary | 9'12"3 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | France | 9'18"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 9'19"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 9'21"5 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 9'27"5 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 9'37"5 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Nida SENFF (HOL) | 1'18"9 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL) | 1'19"2 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Alice BRIDGES (USA) | 1'19"4 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Edith MOTRIDGE (USA) | 1'19"6 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Tove BRUUNSTRØM (DEN) | 1'20"4 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Lorna FRAMPTON (GBR) | 1'20"6 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Phyllis May HARDING (GBR) | 1'21"5 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL) | 1'05"9 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Jeanette CAMPBELL (ARG) | 1'06"4 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Gisela ARENDT (GER) | 1'06"6 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Willemijntje DEN OUDEN (HOL) | 1'07"6 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Tini WAGNER (HOL) | 1'08"1 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Olive MCKEAN (USA) | 1'08"4 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Katherine Louise "Peggy" RAWLS (USA) | 1'08"7 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Hideko MAEHATA (JPN) | 3'03"6 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Martha GENEGER (GER) | 3'04"2 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Inge SØRENSEN (DEN) | 3'07"8 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Hanni HÖLZNER (GER) | 3'09"5 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Jopie WAALBERG (HOL) | 3'09"5 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Doris STOREY (GBR) | 3'09"7 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Jenny KASTEIN (HOL) | 3'12"8 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Hendrika MASTENBROEK (HOL) | 5'26"4 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Ragnhild HVEGER (DEN) | 5'27"5 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Lenore WINGARD (USA) | 5'29"0 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Mary Lou PETTY (USA) | 5'32"2 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Piedade CONT. AZVEDO (BRA) | 5'35"2 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Kazue KOJIMA (JPN) | 5'43"1 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Grete FREDERIKSEN (DEN) | 5'45"0 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Tini WAGNER (HOL) | 5'46"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Holland | 4'36"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 4'36"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 4'40"2 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Canada | 4'48"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Hungary | 4'48"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 4'51"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Denmark | 4'51"4 |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | France |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | John Edward LOVELOCK (NZL) | 3'47"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Glenn CUNNINGHAM (USA) | 3'48"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Luigi BECCALI (ITA) | 3'49"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Archie SAN ROMANI (USA) | 3'50"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Philip EDWARDS (CAN) | 3'50"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | John COMES (GBR) | 3'51"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Miklos SZABÓ (HUN) | 3'53"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Robert GOIX (FRA) | 3'53"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Gene VENZKE (USA) | 3'55"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Fritz SCHAUMBURG (GER) | 3'56"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Eric NY (SWE) | 3'57"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Werner BÖTTCHER (GER) | 4'04"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ilmari SALMINEN (FIN) | 30'15"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Arvo ASKOLA (FIN) | 30'15"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Volmari Fritijof ISO-HOLLO (FIN) | 30'20"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Kohei MURAKOSO (JPN) | 30'25"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | James Alexander "Alec" BURNS (GBR) | 30'58"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Juan Carlos ZABALA (ARG) | 31'22"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Max GEBHARDT (GER) | 31'29"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Don LASH (USA) | 31'39"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Odd RASDAL (NOR) | 31'40"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Harry SIEFERT (DEN) | 31'52"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Giuseppe BEVIACQUA (ITA) | 31'57"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Janos KELEN (HUN) | 32'01"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Henning SUNDESSON (SWE) | 32'11"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Jozef NOJI (POL) | 32'13"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Rudolf WÖBER (AUT) | 32'22"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Eino PENTTI (USA) | 32'23"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ludvik BOMBIK (CZE) | no time | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Walter SCHÖNROCK (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Josef SIEGERS (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Pierre BAJARD (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Scotty BANKINE (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Milton WALLACE (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Stanley WUDYKA (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | André LONLAS (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Andrré SICARD (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Lucien TOSTAIN (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | William EATON (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | John POTTS (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Gill Raunak SINGH (IND) | DNF | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Fusashige SUZUKI (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's 100 m | James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA) | 10"3 | ||
Men's 100 m | Ralph Harold METCALFE (USA) | 10"4 | ||
Men's 100 m | Martinus Bernardus "Tinus" OSENDARP (HOL) | 10"5 | ||
Men's 100 m | Frank WYKOFF (USA) | |||
Men's 100 m | Erich BORCHMEYER (GER) | |||
Men's 100 m | Lennart STRANDBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Forrest TOWNS (USA) | 14"2 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Donald Osborne FINLAY (GBR) | 14"4 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Frederick POLLARD (USA) | 14"4 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Larry O'CONNOR (CAN) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | John THORNTON (GBR) | |||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Hakan LIDMAN (SWE) | |||
Men's 200 m | James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA) | 20"7 | ||
Men's 200 m | Matthew Mackenzie "Mack" ROBINSON (USA) | 21"1 | ||
Men's 200 m | Martinus Bernardus "Tinus" OSENDARP (HOL) | 21"3 | ||
Men's 200 m | Paul HANNI (SUI) | |||
Men's 200 m | Lee ORR (CAN) | |||
Men's 200 m | Wijnand VAN BEVEREN (HOL) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Volmari Fritijof ISO-HOLLO (FIN) | 9'03"8 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Kaarlo TUOMINEN (FIN) | 9'06"8 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Alfred DOMPERT (GER) | 9'07"2 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Martti MATILAINEN (FIN) | 9'09"0 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Harold MANNING (USA) | 9'11"2 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Lars LARSSON (SWE) | 9'16"6 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Voldemars WIHTOLS (LAT) | 9'18"8 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Glen DAWSON (USA) | 9'21"2 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Willi HEYN (GER) | 9'26"4 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Joseph MCCLUSKEY (US) | 9'29"4 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Roger REROLLE (FRA) | |||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Harry HOLMQVIST (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's 400 m | Archibald Franklin "Archie" WILLIAMS (USA) | 46"5 | ||
Men's 400 m | Arthur Godfrey Kilner BROWN (GBR) | 46"7 | ||
Men's 400 m | James Ellis LU VALLE (USA) | 46"8 | ||
Men's 400 m | William ROBERTS (GBR) | 46"8 | ||
Men's 400 m | William FRITZ (CAN) | 47"8 | ||
Men's 400 m | John LOARING (CAN) | 48"2 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Glenn Foster HARDIN (USA) | 52"4 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | John LOARING (CAN) | 52"7 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Miguel WHITE (PHI) | 52"8 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Joe PATTERSON (USA) | 53"0 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Sylvio MAGALHÃES PADILHA (BRA) | 54"0 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Khristos MANTIKAS (GRE) | 54"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Gunnar HOCKERT (FIN) | 14'22"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Lauri LEHTINEN (FIN) | 14'25"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Henry JONSSON (SWE) | 14'29"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Kohei MURAKOSO (JPN) | 14'30"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Jozef NOJI (POL) | 14'33"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Ilmari SALMINEN (FIN) | 14'39"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Umberto CERATI (ITA) | 14'44"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Louis ZAMPERINI (USA) | 14'46"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Rolf HANSEN (NOR) | 14'48"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Harry SIEFERT (DEN) | 14'48"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Peter WARD (GBR) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Frank CLOSE (GBR) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Don LASH (USA) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Bror HELLSTRÖM (SWE) | |||
Men's 5,000 m | Aubrey REEVE (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Harold WHITLOCK (GBR) | 4h30'41"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Arthur Tell SCHWAB (SUI) | 4h32'09"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Adalberts BUBENKO (LAT) | 4h32'42"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jaroslav STORK (CZE) | 4h34'00"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Edgar Helde BRUUN (NOR) | 4h34'53"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Fritz BLEIWEILß (GER) | 4h36'48"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Karl REINIGER (SUI) | 4h40'45"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Étienne LAISNÉ (FRA) | 4h41'40"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Teodor BIEREGOWOJ (POL) | 4h42'49"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Anton TOSCANI (HOL) | 4h42'59"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Evald SEGERSTRÖM (SWE) | 4h43'30"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ettore RIVOLTA (ITA) | 4h48'47"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Adrien COURTOIS (FRA) | 4h49'07"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Giuseppe GOBBATO (ITA) | 4h49'51"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Adolf AEBERSOLD (SUI) | 4h51'14"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Herbert DILL (GER) | 4h51'26"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Tebbs LLOYD-JOHNSON (GBR) | 4h54'56"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Mario BRIGNOLI (ITA) | 4h58'12"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ryoji NARAOKA (JPN) | 5h07'15"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Vasile FIREA (ROM) | 5h09'39"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Albert MANGAN (USA) | 5h12'00"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | TSAI Tsungyi (CHN) | 5h16'02"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ernest KOEHLER (USA) | 5h20'18"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | CHOW Yu Yen (CHN) | 5h25'01"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | CHANG Chan Chiu (CHN) | 5h26'54"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ernie CROSBIE (USA) | 5h31'44"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ejner BECK (DEN) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Joe HOPKINS (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Janis DALINSCH (LAT) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Friedrich PREHN (GER) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Arnolds KRUHKLINSCH (LAT) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Gösta GRANDIN (SWE) | DSQ | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Dick LÖF (SWE) | DSQ | ||
Men's 800 m | John Youie WOODRUFF (USA) | 1'52"9 | ||
Men's 800 m | Mario LANZI (ITA) | 1'53"3 | ||
Men's 800 m | Philip EDWARDS (CAN) | 1'53"6 | ||
Men's 800 m | Kazimierz KUCHARSKI (POL) | 1'53"8 | ||
Men's 800 m | Charles HORNBOSTEL (USA) | 1'54"6 | ||
Men's 800 m | Harry WILLIAMSON (USA) | 1'55"8 | ||
Men's 800 m | Juan Carlos ANDERSON (ARG) | |||
Men's 800 m | Gerald BACKHOUSE (AUS) | |||
Men's 800 m | Brian MAC CABE (GBR) | |||
Men's Decathlon | Glenn Edward MORRIS (USA) | 7900 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Robert CLARK (USA) | 7601 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Jack PARKER (USA) | 7275 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Erwin HUBER (GER) | 7087 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Jan BRASSER (HOL) | 7046 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Armin GUHL (SUI) | 7033 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Olle BEXELL (SWE) | 7024 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Helmut BONNET (GER) | 6939 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Jerzy PLAWCZYK (POL) | 6871 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Edvard NATVIG (NOR) | 6759 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Aulis REINIKKA (FIN) | 6755 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Peter BÁCSALMÁSI (HUN) | 6395 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Fritz DALENBACH (SUI) | 6311 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Lyuben DOITSCHEFF (BUL) | 6307 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Osvaldo WENZEL (CHI) | 6058 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Josef KLEIN (CZE) | 5883 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Maurice BOULANGER (BEL) | 5097 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Franz STERZL (AUT) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Émile BINET (BEL) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Erwin REIMER (CHI) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | CHOW Chang Sing (CHN) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Akilles JÂRVINEN (FIN) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Martti TOLAMO (FIN) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Zoltan CSÁNYI (HUN) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Karl VILMUNDARSON (ISL) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Janis DIMSA (LAT) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Leif DAHLGREN (SWE) | ELIM | ||
Men's Decathlon | Willy BÜHRER (SUI) | ELIM | ||
Men's Discus throw | Kenneth CARPENTER (USA) | 50,48 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Gordon DUNN (USA) | 49,36 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Giorgio OBERWEGER (ITA) | 49,23 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Reidar SØRLIE (NOR) | 48,77 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Willi SCHRÖDER (GER) | 47,93 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Nikolaos SYLLAS (GRE) | 47,75 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Gerhard STÖCK (GER) | 71,84 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Yrjö NIKKANEN (FIN) | 70,77 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Kalervo TOIVONEN (FIN) | 70,72 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Lennart ATTERWALL (SWE) | 69,20 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Matti Henrik JARVINEN (FIN) | 69,18 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Alton TERRY (USA) | 67,15 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Karl HEIN (GER) | 56,49 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Erwin BLASK (GER) | 55,04 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Alfred WARNGARD (SWE) | 54,83 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Gustaf Alfons KOUTONEN (FIN) | 51,90 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | William ROWE (USA) | 51,66 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Donald FAVOR (USA) | 51,01 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Hans WOELLKE (GER) | 16,20 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Sulo BARLUND (FIN) | 16,12 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Gerhard STÖCK (GER) | 15,66 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Sam FRANCIS (USA) | 15,45 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Jack TORRANCE (USA) | 15,38 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Dimitri ZAITZ (USA) | 15,32 m | ||
Men's Marathon | Kee-Chung "Kitei" SON (JPN) | 2h29'19"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Ernest "Ernie" HARPER (GBR) | 2h31'23"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Seung-Yong NAM (JPN) | 2h31'42"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Erkki TAMILA (FIN) | 2h32'45"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Väinö MUINONEN (FIN) | 2h33'46"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Johannes Lodewyk Meyer COLEMAN (RSA) | 2h36'17"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Donald ROBERTSON (GBR) | 2h37'06"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Henry "Jackie" GIBSON (RSA) | 2h38'04"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Mauno TARKAINEN (FIN) | 2h39'33"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Thore ENOCHSSON (SWE) | 2h43'12"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Stylianos KYRIAKIDES (GRE) | 2h43'20"9 | ||
Men's Marathon | Nouba KHALEB (FRA) | 2h45'34"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Henry PALME (SWE) | 2h46'08"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Franz TUSCHEK (AUT) | 2h46'29"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jimmy BARTLETT (CAN) | 2h48'21"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Émile DUVAL (FRA) | 2h48'39"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Manuel DIAS (POR) | 2h49'00"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Johnny KELLEY (USA) | 2h49'32"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Miloslav LUNAK (CZE) | 2h50'26"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Felix MESKENS (BEL) | 2h51'19"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jan TAKAC (CZE) | 2h51'20"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Rudolf WÖBER (AUT) | 2h51'28"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Ludovic GALL (ROM) | 2h55'02"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Robert NEVENS (BEL) | 2h55'51"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Anders Hartington ANDERSEN (DEN) | 2h56'31"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Gabriel MENDOZA (PER) | 2h57'17"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Tommy LALANDE (RSA) | 2h57'20"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Arturs MOTMILLERS (LAT) | 2h58'02"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Eduard BRAESICKE (GER) | 2h59'33"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Percival "Percy" WYER (CAN) | 3h00'11"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Fernand LEHEURTEUR (FRA) | 3h01'11"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Wilhelm ROTHMAYER (AUT) | 3h02'32"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Bronislaw GANCARZ (POL) | 3h03'11"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Max BEER (SUI) | 3h06'26"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Guillermo SUAREZ (PER) | 3h08'18"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Boris HARALAMBIEFF (BUL) | 3h08'53"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Arul SWAMI (IND) | 3h10'44"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Josef SULC (CZE) | 3h11'47"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Franz EHA (SUI) | 3h18'17"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | WANG Zhenglin (CHN) | 3h25'36"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Stanislav "Stane" SPORN (YUG) | 3h30'47"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | José FARIAS (PER) | 3h33'24"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Franz BARSICKE (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Paul DE BRUYN (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Luis OLIVA (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Juan Carlos ZABALA (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Harold WEBSTER (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Juan ACOSTA (CHI) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Ellison "Tarzan" BROWN (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Billy MCMAHON (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Bert NORRIS (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Gianino BULZONE (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Aurelio GENGHINI (ITA) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Tamao SHIWAKU (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Kazimierz FIALKA (POL) | DNF | ||
Men's Marathon | Jaime MENDES (POR) | DNF | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 39"8 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Italy | 41"1 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Germany | 41"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Argentina | 42"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Canada | 42"7 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Holland | ELIM | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 3'09"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 3'11"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Germany | 3'11"8 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Canada | 3'11"8 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Sweden | 3'13"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Hungary | 3'14"8 | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Earle MEADOWS (USA) | 4,35 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Shuhei NISHIDA (JPN) | 4,25 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Sueo OE (JPN) | 4,25 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Bill SEFTON (USA) | 4,25 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Bill GRABER (USA) | 4,15 m | ||
Men's High jump | Cornelius JOHNSON (USA) | 2,03 m | ||
Men's High jump | David Donald ALBRITTON (USA) | 2,00 m | ||
Men's High jump | Delos THURBER (USA) | 2,00 m | ||
Men's High jump | Kalevi KOTKAS (FIN) | 2,00 m | ||
Men's High jump | Kimio YATA (JPN) | 1,97 m | ||
Men's High jump | Gustav WEINKÖTZ (GER) | 1,94 m | ||
Men's High jump | Lauri KALIMA (FIN) | 1,94 m | ||
Men's High jump | Yoshiro ASAKUMA (JPN) | 1,94 m | ||
Men's High jump | Hiroshi TANAKA (JPN) | 1,94 m | ||
Men's Long jump | James Cleveland "Jesse" OWENS (USA) | 8,06 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Ludwig LONG (GER) | 7,87 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Naoto TAJIMA (JPN) | 7,74 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Wilhelm LEICHUM (GER) | 7,73 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Arturo MAFFEI (ITA) | 7,73 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Robert CLARK (USA) | 7,67 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Naoto TAJIMA (JPN) | 16,00 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Masao HARADA (JPN) | 15,66 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | John METCALFE (AUS) | 15,50 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Heinz WÖLLNER (GER) | 15,27 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Rolland ROMERO (USA) | 15,08 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Kenkichi OSHIMA (JPN) | 15,07 m | ||
Women's 100 m | Helen Herring STEPHENS (USA) | 11"5 | ||
Women's 100 m | Stanislawa WALASIEWICZ (POL) | 11"7 | ||
Women's 100 m | Käthe KRAUSS (GER) | 11"9 | ||
Women's 100 m | Emmy ALBUS (GER) | |||
Women's 100 m | Marie DOLLINGER (GER) | |||
Women's 100 m | Annette ROGERS (USA) | |||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Trebisonda VALLA (ITA) | 11"7 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Anni STEUER (GER) | 11"7 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Elizabeth TAYLOR (CAN) | 11"7 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Claudia TESTONI (ITA) | |||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Kitty DER BRAAKE (HOL) | |||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Doris ECKERT (GER) | |||
Women's Discus throw | Gisela MAUERMAYER (GER) | 47,63 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Jadwiga WAJSÓWNA (POL) | 46,22 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Paula MOLLENHAUER (GER) | 39,80 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Toyoko "Ko" NAKAMURA (JPN) | 38,24 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Hide MINESHIMA (JPN) | 37,35 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Birgit LUNDSTRÖM (SWE) | 35,92 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Tilly FLEISCHER (GER) | 45,18 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Luise KÜRGER (GER) | 43,29 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Maria KWASNIEWSKA (POL) | 41,80 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Herma BAUMA (AUT) | 41,66 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Sadako YAMAMOTO (JPN) | 41,45 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Lydia EBERHARDT (GER) | 41,37 m | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 46"9 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 47"6 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Canada | 47"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Italy | 48"7 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Holland | 48"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Germany | ELIM | ||
Women's High jump | Ibolya CSAK (HUN) | 1,60 m | ||
Women's High jump | Dorothy Jennifer Beatrice TYLER (GBR) | 1,60 m | ||
Women's High jump | Elfriede KAUN (GER) | 1,60 m | ||
Women's High jump | Dora RATJEN (GER) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | Marguerite NICOLAS (FRA) | 1,58 m |
Basketball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Canada | |||
Men's Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Team | Poland | |||
Men's Team | Poland | |||
Men's Team | Philippine Islands | |||
Men's Team | Uruguay |
Boxing
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight | Herbert RUNGE (GER) | |||
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight | José Guillermo LOVELL (ARG) | |||
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight | Erling NILSEN (NOR) | |||
Men's + 79,378 kg Heavy weight | Ferenc NAGY (HUN) | |||
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight | Willi KAISER (GER) | |||
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight | Gavino MATTA (ITA) | |||
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight | Louis Daniel LAURIE (USA) | |||
Men's - 50,802 kg Fly weight | Alfredo CARLOMAGNO (ARG) | |||
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight | Oscar CASANOVAS (ARG) | |||
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight | Charles CATTERALL (RSA) | |||
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight | Josef MINER (GER) | |||
Men's 53,524 - 57,152 kg Feather weight | Francisco NUÑEZ (ARG) | |||
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight | Imre HARANGI (HUN) | |||
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight | Nikolai STEPULOV (EST) | |||
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight | Erik AGREN (SWE) | |||
Men's 57,152 - 61,237 kg Light weight | Poul KOPS (DEN) | |||
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight | Sten SUVIO (FIN) | |||
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight | Michael MURACH (GER) | |||
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight | Gerhard Sigvald PETERSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's 61,237 - 66,678 kg Welter weight | Roger TRITZ (FRA) | |||
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight | Jean DESPEAUX (FRA) | |||
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight | Henry TILLER (NOR) | |||
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight | Raul VILLAREAL (ARG) | |||
Men's 66,678 - 72,574 kg Middle weight | Henryk CHMIELEWSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 71 kg | Ulderico SERGO (ITA) | |||
Men's 71 kg | Jack WILSON (USA) | |||
Men's 71 kg | Fidel ORTIZ (MEX) | |||
Men's 71 kg | Stig CEDERBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight | Roger MICHELOT (FRA) | |||
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight | Richard VOGT (GER) | |||
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight | Francisco RISIGLIONE (ARG) | |||
Men's 72,574 - 79,378 kg Light-heavy weight | Sidney LEIBBRANDT (RSA) |
Canoeing
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Francis AMYOT (CAN) | 5'32"1 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Bohuslav KARLIK (CZE) | 5'36"9 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Erich KOSCHIK (GER) | 5'39"0 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Otto NEUMÜLLER (AUT) | 5'47"0 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Joseph HASENFUS (USA) | 6'02"6 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Joé TREINEN (LUX) | 7'39"5 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 4'50"1 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Austria | 4'53"8 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 4'56"7 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 5'00"2 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | United States Of America | 5'14"0 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 50'35"5 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Canada | 51'15"8 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Australia | 51'28"0 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Germany | 52'35"6 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | United States Of America | 57'06"2 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Gregor HRADETZKY (AUT) | 50'01"2 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Henri EBERHARDT (FRA) | 50'04"2 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Xaver HÖRMANN (GER) | 50'06"5 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Lennart DOZZI (SWE) | 51'23"8 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Frantisek SVOBODA (CZE) | 51'52"5 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Hans MOOSER (SUI) | 52'43"8 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Frans NORDBERG (FIN) | 52'45"8 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | George LAWTON (GBR) | 52'50"0 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Jan VROLIJK (HOL) | 54'05"9 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Burr FOLKS (USA) | 55'32"1 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Mirko VINCENS (YUG) | 55'41"5 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Joé TREINCN (LUX) | 57'14"8 | ||
Men's F1 Collapsible - 10,000 m | Jules DENEUMOULIN (BEL) | 58'20"1 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Sweden | 45'48"9 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Germany | 45'49"2 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Holland | 46'12"4 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Austria | 46'26"1 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 47'46"2 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Switzerland | 47'54"4 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | United States Of America | 49'46"0 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Belgium | 49'57"1 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Great Britain | 50'12"0 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Canada | 50'31"9 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Yugoslavia | 50'36"4 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Hungary | 50'46"4 | ||
Men's F2 Collapsible - 10,000 m Team | Luxembourg | 50'47"1 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Gregor HRADETZKY (AUT) | 4'22"9 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Helmut CAMMERER (GER) | 4'25"6 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Jacob KRAAIER (HOL) | 4'35"1 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Ernest RIEDEL (USA) | 4'38"1 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Joel RAMQUIST (SWE) | 4'39"5 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Henri EBERHARDT (FRA) | 4'41"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Birger JOHANSSON (FIN) | 4'42"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Ivar IVERSEN (NOR) | 4'44"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Ernst KREBS (GER) | 46'01"6 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Fritz LANDERTINGER (AUT) | 46'14"7 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Ernest RIEDEL (USA) | 47'23"9 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Ko VAN TONGEREN (HOL) | 47'31"0 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Evert JOHANSSON (FIN) | 47'35"5 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Frantisek BRZAK (CZE) | 47'36"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Bruno LIPS (SUI) | 48'01"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Eliot SASSO SANT (ITA) | 49'20"0 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Nils VALLIN (SWE) | 49'48"7 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Josip ZIDARN (YUG) | 50'31"0 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Louis MAES (BEL) | 51'31"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Péter SZITYA (HUN) | 52'16"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Jules MACKOWIACK (FRA) | 52'56"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | William WILLIAMSON (CAN) | 54'05"7 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Helge NIELSEN (DEN) | 56'43"9 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Austria | 4'03"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 4'08"9 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Holland | 4'12"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 4'15"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Switzerland | 4'22"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 4'24"5 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Denmark | 4'26"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | DSQ | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Germany | 41'45"0 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Austria | 42'05"4 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Sweden | 43'06"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Denmark | 44'39"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Holland | 45'12"5 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Switzerland | 45'14"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | United States Of America | 45'15"4 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 46'05"4 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Belgium | 47'26"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Canada | 47'38"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Poland | 47'49"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Hungary | 48'47"5 |
Cycling Track
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Arie VAN VLIET (HOL) | 1'12"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Pierre GEORGET (FRA) | 1'12"8 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Rudolf KARSCH (GER) | 1'13"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Benedetto POLA (ITA) | 1'13"6 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Arne "Wedel" PEDERSEN (DEN) | 1'14"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Laszlo ORCZAN (HUN) | 1'14"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Ray HICKS (GBR) | 1'14"8 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | George GILES (NZL) | 1'15"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Edy BAUMANN (SUI) | 1'15"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Al SELLINGER (USA) | 1'15"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Tasman JOHNSON (AUS) | 1'15"8 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Frans COOLS (BEL) | 1'16"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Alfred MOHR (AUT) | 1'16"4 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Harry HARALDSEN (NOR) | 1'16"8 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Bob MCLEOD (CAN) | 1'17"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Ted CLAYTON (RSA) | 1'17"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Jonas PERSSON (SWE) | 1'17"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Thor PORKO (FIN) | 1'18"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Boris DIMITROFF (BUL) | DNF | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | France | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Italy | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Germany | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Germany | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Holland | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | France | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sprint | Toni MERKENS (GER) | |||
Men's Sprint | Arie VAN VLIET (HOL) | |||
Men's Sprint | Louis CHAILLOT (FRA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Benedetto POLA (ITA) |
Cycling Road
Men's Race | Robert CHARPENTIER (FRA) | 2h33'05"0 | ||
Men's Race | Guy LAPÉBIE (FRA) | 2h33'05"2 | ||
Men's Race | Ernst NIEVERGELT (SUI) | 2h33'05"8 | ||
Men's Race | Willi MEURER (GER) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Fritz RULAND (GER) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Emil SCHÖPFLIN (GER) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Chris WHEELER (AUS) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Karl KÜHN (AUT) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Jef LOWAGIE (BEL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Ferrer DERTONIO (BRA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | José MAGNANI (BRA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Hermógenes NETTO (BRA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Nikola NENOFF (BUL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Aleksandar NIKOLOFF (BUL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Gennadi SIMOFF (BUL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Lionel COLEMAN (CAN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | George CROMPTON (CAN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Claude PEDEN (CAN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | George TURNER (CAN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Jesús CHOUSAL (CHI) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Jorge GUERRA (CHI) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Rafael MONTERO (CHI) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Manuel RIQUELME (CHI) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Knud JACOBSEN (DEN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Tage MÖLLER (DEN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Albert BYRD (USA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Charles MORTON (USA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Paul NIXON (USA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | John SINIBALDI (USA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Tauno LINDGREN (FIN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Alick BEVAN (GBR) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Jackie BONE (GBR) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Bill MESSER (GBR) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Gerrit SCHULTE (HOL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | René VAN HOVE (HOL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Philippus VETHAAK (HOL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | István ADORJÁN (HUN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Károly NEMES (HUN) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Elio BAVUTTI (ITA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Arvids IMMERMANIS (LAT) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Aleksejs JURJEVS (LAT) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Martins MASURS (LAT) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Janis VITOLS (LAT) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Adolf SCHREIBER (LIC) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Paul FRANTZ (LUX) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Rudy HOUTSCH (LUX) | no time | ||
Men's Race | George GILES (NZL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Manuel BACIGALUPO (PER) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Gregorio CALOGGERO (PER) | no time | ||
Men's Race | José MAZZINI (PER) | no time | ||
Men's Race | César PEÑARANDA (PER) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Mieczyslaw KAPIAK (POL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Wiktor OLECKI (POL) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Berndt CARLSSON (SWE) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Ingvar ERICSSON (SWE) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Sven Svängis JOHANSSON (SWE) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Vilém JAKL (CZE) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Hans LEUTELT (CZE) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Miloslav LOOS (CZE) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Krikor KARABEL (TUR) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Bingen KAZIM (TUR) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Orhan SUDA (TUR) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Ted CLAYTON (RSA) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Josip POKUPEC (YUG) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Ivan VALANT (YUG) | no time | ||
Men's Race | Fritz SCHELLER (GER) | 2h33'06"0 | ||
Men's Race | Robert DORGEBRAY (FRA) | 2h33'06"0 | ||
Men's Race | Charles HOLLAND (GBR) | 2h33'06"0 | ||
Men's Race | Pierino FAVALLI (ITA) | 2h33'06"2 | ||
Men's Race | Auguste GARREBEEK (BEL) | 2h33'06"6 | ||
Men's Race | Armand PUTZEYSE (BEL) | 2h33'06"6 | ||
Men's Race | Talat TUNÇALP (TUR) | 2h33'06"6 | ||
Men's Race | Edgar BUCHWALDER (SUI) | 2h33'07"0 | ||
Men's Race | Frode SØRENSEN (DEN) | 2h33'07"2 | ||
Men's Race | August PROSENIK (YUG) | 2h33'07"2 | ||
Men's Race | Kurt OTT (SUI) | 2h33'07"6 | ||
Men's Race | Glauco SERVADEI (ITA) | 2h33'07"8 | ||
Men's Race | Tasman JOHNSON (AUS) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Virgilius ALTMANN (AUT) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Hans HÖFNER (AUT) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Eugen SEHNALEK (AUT) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Jean-François VANDERMOTTE (BEL) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Kanyo DJAMBASOFF (BUL) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Arne PETERSEN (DEN) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Thor PORKO (FIN) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Jean GOUJON (FRA) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Nico VAN GAGELDONK (HOL) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | János BOGNÁR (HUN) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | István LISZKAY (HUN) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Corrado ARDIZZONI (ITA) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Jacques MAJERUS (LUX) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Franz NEUENS (LUX) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Waclaw STARZYNSKI (POL) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Stanislaw ZIELINSKI (POL) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Arne BERG (SWE) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Gottlieb WEBER (SUI) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Josef LOSEK (CZE) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Hendrik Jacobus Gijsbert "Hennie" BINNEMAN (RSA) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | Franc Franjo GARTNER (YUG) | 2h33'08"0 | ||
Men's Race | EKAAS (NOR) | ELIM | ||
Men's Race Team | France | 7h39'16"2 | ||
Men's Race Team | Switzerland | 7h39'20"4 | ||
Men's Race Team | Belgium | 7h39'21"0 | ||
Men's Race Team | Italy | 7h39'22"0 | ||
Men's Race Team | Austria | 7h39'24"0 | ||
Men's Race Team | Germany | |||
Men's Race Team | Bulgaria | |||
Men's Race Team | Canada | |||
Men's Race Team | Chile | |||
Men's Race Team | Denmark | |||
Men's Race Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Race Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Race Team | Holland | |||
Men's Race Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Race Team | Latvia | |||
Men's Race Team | Luxembourg | |||
Men's Race Team | peru | |||
Men's Race Team | Poland | |||
Men's Race Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Race Team | Czechoslovakia | |||
Men's Race Team | Turkey | |||
Men's Race Team | Yugoslavia |
Equestrian
Men's 3-day event | Ludwig STUBBENDORFF (GER) NURMI | -37,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Earl THOMSON (USA) JENNY CAMP | -99,90 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Hans MATHIESEN-LUNDING (DEN) JASON | -102,20 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Vincens GRANDJEAN (DEN) GREY FRIAR | -104,90 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Agoston ENDRÖDY (HUN) PANDUR | -105,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Rudolf LIPPERT (GER) FASAN | -111,60 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Alec SCOTT (GBR) BOB CLIVE | -117,30 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Marius MYLIUS (SUI) SAPHIR | -145,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Lorinc JANKOVICH (HUN) IRANY | -154,31 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Khristo MALAKTSCHIEFF (BUL) MAGEREMIEK | -156,80 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Carl-Adam STJERNSWARD (SWE) ALTGOLD | -175,60 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Takeishi NISHI (JPN) ASCOT | -177,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Eddy KAHN (HOL) ESPOIR | -217,80 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Karl NEUMEISTER (AUT) KAROLUS | -244,90 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Henryk ROJCEWICZ (POL) ARLEKIN | -253,01 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Carl RAGUSE (USA) TRAILOLKA | -263,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Petar ANGELOFF (BUL) LIQUIDATOR | -292,60 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Zdzislaw KAWECKI (POL) BAMBINO | -300,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lieutenant General Sir Edward Dacre HOWARD-VYSE (GBR) BLUE STEEL | -324,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Vaclav PROCHÁZKA (CZE) HARLEKYN-CAPRI | -324,30 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Seweryn KULESZA (POL) TOSKA | -338,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Hans MOSER (SUI) SERGIUS | -390,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Josef DOBES (CZE) LESKOV | -497,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Konrad VON WANGENHEIM (GER) KURFÜRST | -527,35 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE) FUN | -625,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Richard FANSHAWE (GBR) BOWIE KNIFE | -8754,20 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lt. Otomar BURES (CZE) MIRKO | -18130,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Germany | 676,65 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Poland | 991,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Great Britain | 9195,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Czechoslovakia | 18952,70 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Bulgaria | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Denmark | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | United States Of America | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | France | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Holland | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Hungary | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Italy | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Japan | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Sweden | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Switzerland | DNF | ||
Men's Dressage | Heinz POLLAY (GER) KRONOS | 1760,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Friedrich GERHARD (GER) ABSINTH | 1745,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Alois PODHAJSKY (AUT) NERO | 1721,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Gregor ADLERCREUTZ (SWE) TERESINA | 1675,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | André JOUSSEAUME (FRA) FAVORITE | 1642,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Gérard DE BALLORE (FRA) DÉBAUCHEUR | 1633,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Peder JENSEN (DEN) HIS EX | 1596,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Daniel GILLOIS (FRA) AD ASTRA | 1579,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Pierre VERSTEEGH (HOL) AD ASTRA | 1579,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Hermann VON OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI (GER) GIMPEL | 1568,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Sven COLLIANDER (SWE) KAL | 1530,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Col. Albert DOLLESCHALL (AUT) INFANT | 1476,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Frantisek JANDL (CZE) NESTOR | 1453,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | General Gusztav VON PADOS (HUN) FICSUR | 1424,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Folke SANDSTRÖM (SWE) PERGOLA | 1455,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | General Arthur VON PONGRACZ (AUT) GEORGINE | 1430,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Arthur QUIST (NOR) JASPIS | 1438,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Col. Laszlo MAGASHÁZY (HUN) TÜCSÖK | 1415,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Gerard LE HEUX (HOL) ZONNETJE | 1422,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Eugen JOHANSEN (NOR) SORTE MAND | 1388,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Maj. Daniel CAMERLING HELMOLT (HOL) WODAN | 1381,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Hans MOSER (SUI) REVUE | 1337,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Conrad Stanton "Jr" BABCOK (USA) OLYMPIC | 1330,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Matej PECHMANN (CZE) IDEAL | 1319,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Isaac KITTS (USA) AMERICAN LADY | 1265,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Lt. Col. Pal KÉMERY (HUN) CSINTALAN | 1250,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Hiram Edwin TUTTLE (USA) SI MURRAY | 1233,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Capt. Bjørn BJØRNSETH (NOR) INVICTUS | 1224,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage | Col. Otto SCHÖNIGER (CZE) HELIOS | 1254,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Germany | 5074,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | France | 4846,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Sweden | 4660,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Austria | 4627,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Holland | 4382,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Hungary | 4090,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Norway | 4050,5 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | Czechoslovakia | 4026,0 pts | ||
Men's Dressage Team | United States Of America | 3828,5 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Kurt HASSE (GER) TORA | 4,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Henri RANG (ROM) DELFIS | 4,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jozsef PLATTHY (HUN) SELLO | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Georges Ganshof GANSHOF VAN DER MEERSCH (BEL) IBRAHIM | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Carl RAGUSE (USA) DAKOTA | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Xavier BIZARD (FRA) BAGATELLE | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Maurice Gudin GUDIN DE VALLERIN (FRA) ECUYÈRE | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Johan Jacob GRETER (HOL) ERNICA | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | José Gil BELTRAO (POR) BISCUIT | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Cevat KOULA (TUR) SAPKIN | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Henry DE MENTEN DE HORNE (BEL) MUSAPHIKI | 15,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jan DE BRUINE (HOL) TRIXI | 15,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Arnold METTLER (SUI) DURMITOR | 15,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Manabu IWAHASHI (SUI) FALAISE | 15,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Renzo BONIVENTO (ITA) OSOPPO | 18,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Heinz BRANDT (GER) ALCHIMIST | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Marten VON BARNEKOW (GER) NORDLAND | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Gerardo CONFORTI (ITA) SABA | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Domingos COUTINHO (POR) MERLE BLANC | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Takeishi NISHI (JPN) URANUS | 20,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Heinrich SAUER (AUT) GLORIETTE | 24,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Luis MENA E SILVA (POR) FAUSSETTE | 24,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Henri Louis VAN SCHAIK (HOL) SANTA BELL | 24,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Arthur QVIST (NOR) NOTATUS | 25,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. William B. BRADFORD (USA) DON | 27,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Arne FRANCKE (SWE) URFE | 27,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Miloslav BUZEK (CZE) CHROUST | 28,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Saim POLATKAN (TUR) SCHAKAL | 28,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Constantin APOSTOL (ROM) DRACUSTIE | 28,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Jörg FEHR (SUI) CORONA | 29,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Hans IKLÉ (SUI) EXILÉ | 30,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Rolf ÖRN (SWE) KORNETT | 31,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Ottmár SZEPESI-SCHAUREK (HUN) POKAI | 35,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Cornelius JADWIN (USA) UGLY | 37,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Hirotsugu INANAMI (JPN) ASAFUII | 39,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Janusz KOMOROWSKI (POL) DUNKAN | 47,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Gerhard EGGER (AUT) MIMIR | 47,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Jean DE TILLIÈRE (FRA) ADRIANO | 51,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Rudolf TRENKWITZ (AUT) DANUBIA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Yves VAN STRYDONK DE BURKEL (BEL) RAMONA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Capel BRUNKER (GBR) MAGPIE | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. William CARR (GBR) BOVRIL | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. John Arthur TALBOT-PONSONBY (GBR) KINETONWRONG | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Elemér VON BARCZA (HUN) KOPÉ | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Fernando FILIPPONI (ITA) NASELLO | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Halfdan PETTERØE (NOR) SCHAMYL | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Henrik SKOUGAARD (NOR) FELICIA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Michal GUTOWSKI (POL) WARSZAWIANKA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Ttadeusz SOKOLOWSKI (POL) ZBIEG | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Toma TUDORAN (ROM) HUNTER | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Prince Gustaf ADOLF (SWE) AIDA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Julius COCEK (CZE) CHOSTRA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Josef SEYFRIED (CZE) RADMILA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Cevat GÜRKAN (TUR) GÜDÜK | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Germany | 44,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Holland | 51,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Portugal | 56,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | United States Of America | 72,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Switzerland | 74,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Japan | 75,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | France | 75,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Austria | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Belgium | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Great Britain | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Hungary | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Italy | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Norway | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Poland | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Romania | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Sweden | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Czechoslovakia | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Turkey | ELIM |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Franco RICCARDI (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Saverio RAGNO (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Giancarlo CORNAGGIA-MEDICI (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Hans DRAKENBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's Épée | Charles DEBEUR (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | Henrique DA SILVEIRA (POR) | |||
Men's Épée | Raymond STASSE (BEL) | |||
Men's Épée | Ian CAMPBELL-GRAY (GBR) | |||
Men's Épée | Béla BAY (HUN) | |||
Men's Épée | Khristos ZALOCOSTAS (GRE) | |||
Men's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Men's Épée Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Épée Team | France | |||
Men's Épée Team | Germany | |||
Men's Foil | Giulio GAUDINI (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Édouard GARDÈRE (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Giorgio BOCCHINO (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Erwin CASMIR (GER) | |||
Men's Foil | Gioacchino GUARAGNA (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Raymond BRU (BEL) | |||
Men's Foil | André GARDÈRE (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Georges DE BOURGUIGNON (BEL) | |||
Men's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Men's Foil Team | France | |||
Men's Foil Team | Germany | |||
Men's Foil Team | Austria | |||
Men's Sabre | Endrew KABOS (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Gustavo MARZI (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Aladar GEREY (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Laszlo RAJCSÁNYI (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Vincenzo PINTON (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Giulio GAUDINI (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Antoni SOBIK (POL) | |||
Men's Sabre | Josef LOSERT (AUT) | |||
Men's Sabre | Robert VAN DEN NEUCKER (BEL) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Germany | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Poland | |||
Women's Foil | Ilona ELEK-SCHACHERER (HUN) | |||
Women's Foil | Hélène MAYER (GER) | |||
Women's Foil | Ellen S. PREIS (AUT) | |||
Women's Foil | Hedwig HASS (GER) | |||
Women's Foil | Karen LACHMANN (DEN) | |||
Women's Foil | Jenny ADDAMS (BEL) | |||
Women's Foil | Ilona VARGHA (HUN) | |||
Women's Foil | Elisabeth GRASSER (BEL) |
Football
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | Austria | |||
Men's Team | Norway | |||
Men's Team | Poland |
Gymnastic
Men's Rings | Alois HUDEC (CZE) | 19,430 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Leon STUKELJ (YUG) | 18,870 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Matthias VOLZ (GER) | 18,670 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN) | 19,370 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Konrad FREY (GER) | 19,270 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER) | 19,230 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Konrad FREY (GER) | 19,070 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Michael REUSCH (SUI) | 19,030 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER) | 18,970 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Konrad FREY (GER) | 19,330 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Eugène MACK (SUI) | 19,170 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Albert BACHMANN (SUI) | 19,070 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER) | 113,100 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Eugène MACK (SUI) | 112,330 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Konrad FREY (GER) | 111,530 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Germany | 657,430 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Switzerland | 654,800 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Finland | 638,470 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER) | 19,200 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Eugène MACK (SUI) | 18,970 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Matthias VOLZ (GER) | 18,470 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Georges MIEZ (SUI) | 18,670 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Josef WALTER (SUI) | 18,500 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Konrad FREY (GER) | 18,470 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Eugène MACK (SUI) | 18,470 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Germany | 506,500 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Czechoslovakia | 503,600 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Hungary | 499,000 pts |
Handball
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | Austria | |||
Men's Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Romania | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America |
Hockey
Men's Team | India | |||
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | Holland | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Team | Afghanistan | |||
Men's Team | Japan | |||
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | Denmark | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America |
Modern Pentathlon
Men's | Gotthardt HANDRICK (GER) | 31,5 pts | ||
Men's | Charles LEONARD (USA) | 39,5 pts | ||
Men's | Silvano ABBA (ITA) | 45,5 pts | ||
Men's | Sven Alfred THOFELT (SWE) | 47,0 pts | ||
Men's | Nándor VON ORBÁN (HUN) | 55,5 pts | ||
Men's | Hermann LEMP (GER) | 67,5 pts | ||
Men's | Alfred STARBIRD (USA) | 67,5 pts | ||
Men's | Rezso VON BARTHA (HUN) | 76,5 pts | ||
Men's | Frederick WEBER (USA) | 79,0 pts | ||
Men's | Georg VON BOISMAN (SWE) | 82,5 pts | ||
Men's | Karl WYSS (SUI) | 83,5 pts | ||
Men's | Herbert BRAMFELD (GER) | 89,0 pts | ||
Men's | Jeffrey MACDOUGALL (GBR) | 91,0 pts | ||
Men's | Lauri KETTUNEN (FIN) | 92,0 pts | ||
Men's | Ugo CECCARELLI (ITA) | 93,5 pts | ||
Men's | Ebbe GYLLENSTIERNA (SWE) | 93,5 pts | ||
Men's | Édouard ÉCUYER DE LE COURT (BEL) | 94,5 pts | ||
Men's | Alexander, VAN GEEN (HOL) | 101,5 pts | ||
Men's | Charles Percy Digby LEGARD (GBR) | 104,5 pts | ||
Men's | Aaro KIVIPERA (FIN) | 108,0 pts | ||
Men's | Lajos VON BALÁS (HUN) | 108,5 pts | ||
Men's | Franco ORGERA (ITA) | 109,5 pts | ||
Men's | Ukko HIETALA (FIN) | 110,5 pts | ||
Men's | André CHRÉTIEN (FRA) | 111,0 pts | ||
Men's | Raoul MOLLET (BEL) | 116,0 pts | ||
Men's | Karl LEBAN (AUT) | 117,0 pts | ||
Men's | Josephus SERRÉ (HOL) | 117,5 pts | ||
Men's | Béchir BONAZZAT (FRA) | 117,5 pts | ||
Men's | Johannes VAN DER HORST (HOL) | 117,5 pts | ||
Men's | Humberto ANGUIANO DE LA FUENTE (MEX) | 118,5 pts | ||
Men's | Archibald JACK (GBR) | 119,0 pts | ||
Men's | Willy GRUNDBACHER (SUI) | 121,0 pts | ||
Men's | Alfred GUTH (AUT) | 133,5 pts | ||
Men's | Jan SCHEERE (BEL) | 134,5 pts | ||
Men's | Luis CASÍLLAS RODRIGUEZ (MEX) | 134,5 pts | ||
Men's | Guilherme CATRAMBY FILHO (BRA) | 159,5 pts | ||
Men's | Rui PINTO DUARTE (BRA) | 160,0 pts | ||
Men's | Paul LAVANGA (FRA) | 167,5 pts | ||
Men's | Anísio DA ROCHA (BRA) | 177,5 pts | ||
Men's | Hans BAUMANN (SUI) | DNF | ||
Men's | Alexandros BALTATZIS (GRE) | DSQ | ||
Men's | José ESCRIBENS (PER) | DSQ |
Polo
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Mexico | |||
Men's Team | Hungary |
Rowing
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Great Britain | 7'20"8 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Germany | 7'26"2 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Poland | 7'36"2 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | France | 7'42"3 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | United States Of America | 7'44"8 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Australia | 7'45"1 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Germany | 8'36"9 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Italy | 8'49"7 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | France | 8'54"0 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Denmark | 8'55"8 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Switzerland | 9'10"9 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Yugoslavia | 9'19"4 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Germany | 8'16"1 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Denmark | 8'19"2 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Argentina | 8'23"0 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Hungary | 8'25"7 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Switzerland | 8'33"0 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Poland | 8'41"9 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United States Of America | 6'25"4 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Italy | 6'26"0 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Germany | 6'26"4 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | 6'30"1 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Hungary | 6'30"3 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Switzerland | 6'35"8 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Germany | 7'16"2 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Switzerland | 7'24"3 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | France | 7'33"3 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Holland | 7'34"7 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Hungary | 7'35"6 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Denmark | 7'40"4 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Germany | 7'01"8 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Great Britain | 7'06"5 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Switzerland | 7'10"6 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Italy | 7'12"4 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Austria | 7'20"5 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Denmark | 7'26"3 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Gustav SCHAFER (GER) | 8'21"5 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Josef HASENÖHRL (AUT) | 8'25"8 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Daniel BARROW (USA) | 8'28"0 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Charles CAMPBELL (CAN) | 8'35"0 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Ernst RUFLI (SUI) | 8'38"9 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Pascual GIORGIO (ARG) | 8'57"5 |
Sailing
Men's 6 m class Team | Great Britain | 67 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Norway | 66 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Sweden | 62 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Argentina | 52 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Italy | 50 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Germany | 49 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Finland | 43 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Holland | 42 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | United States Of America | 37 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Italy | 55 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Norway | 53 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Germany | 53 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Sweden | 51 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Finland | 37 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Great Britain | 36 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Argentina | 25 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | Denmark | 22 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | France | 21 pts | ||
Men's 8 m class Team | United States Of America | 20 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Germany | 80 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Sweden | 64 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Holland | 63 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Great Britain | 56 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | United States Of America | 51 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Norway | 44 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | France | 41 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Turkey | 38 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Italy | 34 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Portugal | 28 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Japan | 19 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Belgium | 18 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Daniel KAGCHELLAND (HOL) | 163 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Werner KROGMANN (GER) | 150 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Peter SCOTT (GBR) | 131 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Erich WICHMANN-HARBECK (CHI) | 130 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Giuseppe FAGO (ITA) | 115 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Jacques LEBRUN (FRA) | 109 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Tibor VON HEINRICH (HUN) | 102 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Willy PIEPER (SUI) | 99 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Frank JEWETT (USA) | 97 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | René NYMAN (FIN) | 93 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Thor THORVALDSEN (NOR) | 93 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Sigurd CHRISTENSEN (DEN) | 92 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Charles ERIKSSON (SWE) | 92 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Eugenio LAUZ SANTURIO (URU) | 91 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Dietz ANGERER (AUT) | 86 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Reg DIXON (CAN) | 84 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Erik HOLST (EST) | 78 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Leon JENSZ (POL) | 71 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Karlo BAUMANN (YUG) | 65 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Demir TURGUT (TUR) | 63 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Ernesto MENDONÇA (POR) | 62 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Norio FUJIMURA (JPN) | 55 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Albert VAN DEN ABEELE (BEL) | 54 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Walter HEUER (BRA) | 39 pts | ||
Mixed Monotype | Vítezslav PAVLOUSEK (CZE) | 31 pts |
Shooting
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Comelius VAN OYEN (GER) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Heinz HAX (GER) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Torsten ULLMAN (SWE) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Angelos PAPADIMAS (GRE) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Helge MEULLER (SWE) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Walter BONINSEGNI (ITA) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Kazimierz SUCHORZEWSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Haralds MARWE (LAT) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Hans AASNAES (NOR) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Laszlo VADNAY (HUN) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Bruno GIACCONI (ITA) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jaakko Eliel RINTANEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Jan GASCHE (CZE) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ingals FISHER (USA) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Élie MONNIER (FRA) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Guillermo HUET (MEX) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Michelangelo BORRIELLO (ITA) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Carlos BALESTRINI (ARG) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Khristos ZALOCOSTAS (GRE) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Vilho Nikolai "Ville" ELO (FIN) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Karlis KLAWA (LAT) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Morris DOOB (USA) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Frantisek POKORNY (CZE) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Sulo CEDERSTRÖM (FIN) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Zenon PIATKOWSKI (POL) | |||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Lorenzo AMAYA (ARG) | |||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Willy ROGEBERG (NOR) | 300 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Ralph BERZSENYI (HUN) | 296 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Wladyslaw KARAS (POL) | 296 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI) | 296 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | José Salvador TRINDADE (BRA) | 296 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA) | 296 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Gustavo HUET (MEX) | 296 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Vilhelm JOHANSEN (DEN) | 295 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Bruno FRIETSCH (FIN) | 295 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Zoltan Hradetsky SOOS-RUSZKA (HUN) | 295 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Mario ZORZI (ITA) | 295 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Bertil Vilhelm RONNMARK (SWE) | 295 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Tibor Tary TARITS (HUN) | 294 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Alvaro GARCIA TABOADO (MEX) | 294 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN) | 293 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Kauko Olavi ELO (FIN) | 293 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Viljo LESKINEN (FIN) | 293 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Raymond DURAND (FRA) | 293 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Marcel FITOUSSI (FRA) | 293 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Eduardo SANTOS (POR) | 293 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Mihai IONESCU-CALINESTI (ROM) | 293 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Erland Haraldsson KOCH (SWE) | 293 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Erich HOTOPF (GER) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Johann SCHULZ (GER) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Antonio MARTINS GUIMARAES (BRA) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Athanasios ARAVOSSITAS (GRE) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Konstantinos LOUDAROS (GRE) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Carlo VARETTO (ITA) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Hans AASNAES (NOR) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Carlos BOTELHO MACHADO QUEIROZ (POR) | 292 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Theodor JANISCH (AUT) | 291 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Otoniel GONZAGA (PHI) | 291 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Rudolfq BAUMANIS (LAT) | 291 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Karl August LARSSON (SWE) | 291 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Julius JUEL HANSEN (DEN) | 290 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Lodovico NULLI (ITA) | 290 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Michel RAVARINO (MON) | 290 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Frantisek CERMÁK (CZE) | 290 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Alois NAVRATIL (AUT) | 289 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 289 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Jan WRZOSEK (POL) | 289 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Gheorghe MIREA (ROM) | 289 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Arran HOFFMANN (GER) | 288 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Guillermo CANCIANI (ARG) | 288 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Georgios VICHOS (GRE) | 288 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Augustin HILTY (LIC) | 288 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Antonio GARCIÁ ABAUNZA (MEX) | 288 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Antoni PACHLA (POL) | 288 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Jaroslav MACH (CZE) | 288 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Manoel Marques DA COSTA BRAGA (BRA) | 287 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Christiaan BOTH (HOL) | 287 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Jan Hendrik BRUSSAARD (HOL) | 287 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Jorge PATINO ARCA (PER) | 287 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 285 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL) | 285 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Roger ABEL (MON) | 284 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Boris CHRISTOFF (BUL) | 283 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Francisco Antonio REAL (POR) | 283 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Tieleman VUURMAN (HOL) | 282 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Alfred HAMMERLE (AUT) | 281 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Rudolf SENTI (LIC) | 281 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Rudolf JEHLE (LIC) | 280 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Eduard GRANT (ROM) | 279 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Pierre MARSAN (MON) | 275 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free rifle 30 shots prone | Frantisek POKORNY (CZE) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Torsten ULLMAN (SWE) | 559 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Eric KREMPEL (GER) | 544 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Charles JUCHAULT DES JAMMONIÈRES (FRA) | 540 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Marcel BONIN (FRA) | 538 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Tapio VARTIOVAARA (FIN) | 537 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Elliot JONES (USA) | 536 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Georges STATHIS (GRE) | 532 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Aatto NUORA (FIN) | 532 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Sandor TOLGYESSY (HUN) | 528 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Bertalan ZSØTÉR (HUN) | 525 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR) | 525 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Paul DR WEHNER (GER) | 525 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 524 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Roberto MULLER HESS (CHI) | 521 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jaakko Eliel RINTANEN (FIN) | 520 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Carlos LALANNE (CHI) | 519 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | William RIEDELL (USA) | 519 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Dr. Juan ROSTAGNO (ARG) | 519 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Emil MARTIN (GER) | 519 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | René KOCH (FRA) | 519 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Stefano MARGOTTI (ITA) | 518 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Julius LEHRMANN (DEN) | 518 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Vaclav KRECL (CZE) | 518 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Helge MEULLER (SWE) | 517 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Harvey DIAS VILLELA (BRA) | 515 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gustaf BERGSTRÖM (SWE) | 514 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Miguel LONEGRO (ARG) | 513 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Christen MOLLER (DEN) | 513 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Enrique Ojeda OJEDA FUENZALIDA (CHI) | 512 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI) | 511 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Paul VAN ASBROEK (BEL) | 510 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Giancarlo BORIANI (ITA) | 506 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ralph MARSHALL (USA) | 505 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jan KOLLER (CZE) | 503 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Georgios CONTOYANNIS (GRE) | 502 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ugo PISTOLESI (ITA) | 502 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Otoniel GONZAGA (PHI) | 501 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hermann SCHULTZ (MON) | 496 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 495 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Moysés CARDOSO (POR) | 490 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Louis BRIANO (MON) | 467 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Vasile CRI!AN (ROM) | 446 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Victor BONAFEDE (MON) | 433 pts |
Weightlifting
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Josef MANGER (GER) | 410,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Vaclav PSENICKA (CZE) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Arnold LUHAAAR (EST) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Ronald WALKER (GBR) | 397,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Hussein MOKHTAR (EGY) | 395,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Josef ZEMANN (AUT) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Paul WAHL (GER) | 375,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Rudolf SCHILBERG (AUT) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | John GRIMEK (USA) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Marcel DUMOULIN (FRA) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Vaclav BECVAR (CZE) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | David MAYOR (USA) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight | Ernst FISCHER (SUI) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Anthony TERLAZZO (USA) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Saleh Mohammed SOLIMAN (EGY) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Ibrahim Hassan SHAMS (EGY) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Anton RICHTER (AUT) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Georg LIEBSCH (GER) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Attillo BESCAPE (ITA) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | John TERRY (USA) | 287,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Max WALTER (GER) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Umberto BRIZZI (ITA) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Antoine VERDU (FRA) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Marcel BARIL (FRA) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Mathias ZAHRADKA (AUT) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Erm LUND (EST) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Alois RIGERT (SUI) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Norman HOLROYD (GBR) | 262,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | WANG Seahkee (CHN) | 255,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Jenö KUTI (HUN) | 252,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Frederik MARSH (GBR) | 247,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | SENG Liang (CHN) | 242,5 kg | ||
Men's - 60 kg Feather weight | Franz CONRAD (LUX) | 220,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Robert FEIN (AUT) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Anwor Mohammed MESBAH (EGY) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Karl JANSEN (GER) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Karl SCHWITALLE (GER) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | John TERPAK (USA) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | El-Sayed Ibrahim MASOUD (EGY) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | René DUVERGER (FRA) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Robert MITCHELL (USA) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Rudolf TROPPERT (AUT) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Gastone PIERINI (ITA) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Peeter MÜRK (EST) | 285,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Jens BJORKLUND (SWE) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Antonin BALDA (CZE) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Henri BLANC (SUI) | 277,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Alfred GRIFFIN (GBR) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | OWN Kongding (CHN) | 152,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Khadr Sayed EL TOUNI (EGY) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Rudolf ISMAYR (GER) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Adolf WAGNER (GER) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Anton HANGEL (AUT) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Stanley Joseph KRATKOWSKI (USA) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Hans VALLA (AUT) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Carlo GALIMBERTI (ITA) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Pierre ALLEENE (FRA) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Stefan LINDEBERG (SWE) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Josef HANTYCH (CZE) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Régis LEPREUX (FRA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Harold LAURANCE (GBR) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Albert AESCHMANN (SUI) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Walter GOOD (USA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | U Zaw WEIK (IND) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Gyula CSINGER (HUN) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Louis HOSTIN (FRA) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Eugen DEUTSCH (GER) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ibrahim WASIF (EGY) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Helmut OPSCHRUF (GER) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Nic SCHEITLER (LUX) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Fritz HALA (AUT) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | William "Bill" GOOD (USA) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Mohamed Ahmed GEISA (EGY) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | John MILLER (USA) | 347,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Johann VON SZABADOS (AUT) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Gaston LE PUT (FRA) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Josef BRUMLIK (CZE) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Pierre COTTIER (SUI) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Karl OOLE (EST) | 320,0 kg |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Kristian PALUSALU (EST) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Josef KLAPUCH (CZE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Hjalmar Eemil NYSTRÖM (FIN) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Nils AKERLINDH (SWE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Robert HERLAND (FRA) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Willy BÜRKI (SUI) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Oedoen ZOMBORI (HUN) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Ross FLOOD (USA) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Johannes HERBERT (GER) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Herman TUVESSON (SWE) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Aatos JASKARI (FIN) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Hamet ÇAKIRYILDIZ (TUR) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Kustaa PIHLAJAMAKI (FIN) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Francis MILLIARD (USA) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Gösta JÖNSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Vern PETTIGREW (CAN) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Ferenc TOTH (HUN) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Mitsuo MIZUTANI (JPN) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Karoly KARPATI (HUN) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Wolfgang EHRL (GER) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Hermanni PIHLAJAMAKI (FIN) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Charles DELPORTE (FRA) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Harley "Doc" STRONG (USA) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Paride ROMAGNOLI (ITA) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Frank LEWIS (USA) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Thure ANDERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Joseph SCHLEIMER (CAN) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Jean JOURLIN (FRA) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Willy ANGST (SUI) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Sepp PAAR (GER) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Émile POILVÉ (FRA) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Richard VOLIVA (USA) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Ahmet KIREÇÇI (TUR) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Ernst KREBS (SUI) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Jaroslav SYSEL (CZE) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Kyösti LUUKKO (FIN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Knut FRIDELL (SWE) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | August NEO (EST) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Erich SIEBERT (GER) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Paul DATWYLER (SUI) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Ray CLEMONS (USA) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Eddie SCARF (AUS) |
Wrestling greco-romane
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Kristian PALUSALU (EST) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | John NYMAN (SWE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Kurt HORNFISCHER (GER) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Mehmet ÇOBAN (TUR) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Hjalmar Eemil NYSTRÖM (FIN) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Aleardo DONATI (ITA) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Marton LÖRINCZ (HUN) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Egon SVENSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Jakob BRENDEL (GER) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Väinö PERTTUNEN (FIN) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Iosif TOJAR (ROM) | |||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Evald SIKK (EST) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Yasar ERKAN (TUR) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Aarne REINI (FIN) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Einar KARLSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Sebastian HERING (GER) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Kristjanis KUNDSINSCH (LAT) | |||
Men's 56 - 61 kg Feather weight | Valentino BORGIA (ITA) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Lauri KOSKELA (FIN) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Josef HERDA (CZE) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Voldemar VALI (EST) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Herbert OLOFSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Alberto MOLFINO (ITA) | |||
Men's 61 - 66 kg Light weight | Arild DAHL (NOR) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Rudolf SVEDBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Fritz SCHAFER (GER) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Eino VIRTANEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Edgar PUUSEPP (EST) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Nurettin BOYTORUN (TUR) | |||
Men's 66 - 72 kg Welter weight | Silvio TOZZI (ITA) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Ivar JOHANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Ludwig SCHWEICKERT (GER) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Jozsef PALOTAS (HUN) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Väinö KOKKINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Francisc COCOS (ROM) | |||
Men's 72 - 79 kg Middle weight | Ercole GALLEGATI (ITA) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Axel CARDIER (SWE) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Edwins BIETAGS (LAT) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | August NEO (EST) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Werner SEELENBINDER (GER) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Umberto SILVESTRI (ITA) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Olaf KNUTSEN (NOR) |