MarcoLympics
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IVth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

February 6

HOCKEY 14h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Canada - Poland 
HOCKEY 14h45Men's   preliminary, group B: United State of America - Germany 
HOCKEY 16h45Men's   preliminary group C: Hungary - Belgium 
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   preliminary group D: Sweden - Japan 
CEREMONY 11h00   Opening ceremony 

February 7

HOCKEY 09h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Canada - Latvia 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary group C: Czechoslovakia - Belgium 
HOCKEY 10h25Men's   preliminary, group B: United State of America - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   preliminary group C: Hungary - France 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Austria - Poland 
HOCKEY 16h15Men's   preliminary group D: Great Britain - Sweden 
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Germany - Italy 
SKIING Alpine11h00Women's Alpine combined  downhill 
SKIING Alpine11h00Men's Alpine combined  downhill 

February 8

HOCKEY 09h00Men's   preliminary, group A: Poland - Latvia 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary group D: Great Britain - Japan 
HOCKEY 10h20Men's   preliminary, group A: Canada - Austria 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   preliminary group C: Czechoslovakia - Hungary 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   preliminary group C: France - Belgium 
HOCKEY 15h45Men's   preliminary, group B: Italy - United State of America 
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Germany - Switzerland 
SKIING Alpine11h00Women's Alpine combined  slalom 

February 9

CURLING 09h00Men's   Austria I - Austria II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Austria I - Austria III 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Austria I - Czechoslovakia I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Austria I - Czechoslovakia II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Austria II - Czechoslovakia I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Austria II - Czechoslovakia II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Austria III - Czechoslovakia I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Austria III - Czechoslovakia II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany I - Austria I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany I - Austria II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany I - Austria III 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany I - Czechoslovakia I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany I - Czechoslovakia II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany I - Germany II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany I - Germany III 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany II - Austria I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany II - Austria II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany II - Austria III 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany II - Czechoslovakia I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany II - Czechoslovakia II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany III - Austria I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany III - Austria II 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany III - Austria III 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany III - Czechoslovakia I 
CURLING 09h00Men's   Germany III - Czechoslovakia II 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   preliminary group C: Czechoslovakia - France 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   preliminary, group A: Austria - Latvia 
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   preliminary, group B: Switzerland - Italy 
SKATING Artistics14h00Men's   compulsory figures 
SKIING Alpine11h00Men's Alpine combined  slalom 

February 10

SKATING Artistics09h00Men's   short program 
SKIING Cross-country09h00Men's 4 x 10 km relay   

February 11

BOBSLEIGH 08h00Men's Four-man  run 1 
BOBSLEIGH 08h00Men's Four-man  run 2 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   qualification group B: Sweden - Austria 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   qualification group B: United State of America - Czechoslovakia 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   qualification group A: Germany - Hungary 
HOCKEY 21h45Men's   qualification group A: Great Britain - Canada 
SKATING Artistics09h00Women's   compulsory figures 
SKATING Speed11h00Men's 500 m   

February 12

BOBSLEIGH 08h00Men's Four-man  run 3 
BOBSLEIGH 08h00Men's Four-man  run 4 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   qualification group A: Canada - Hungary 
HOCKEY 16h20Men's   qualification group B: Czechoslovakia - Sweden 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   qualification group A: Great Britain - Germany 
HOCKEY 22h15Men's   qualification group B: United State of America - Austria 
SKATING Artistics09h00Women's   short program 
SKATING Speed10h00Men's 5,000 m   
SKIING Cross-country10h00Men's 18 km   
SKIING Nordic Combined10h00Men's Normal hill  cross country 18 km 

February 13

HOCKEY 09h00Men's   qualification group A: Great Britain - Hungary 
HOCKEY 10h50Men's   qualification group B: Czechoslovakia - Austria 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   qualification group A: Canada - Germany 
HOCKEY 22h00Men's   qualification group B: United State of America - Sweden 
SKATING Artistics14h30Mixed Pairs   
SKATING Speed10h00Men's 1,500 m   
SKIING Nordic Combined14h00Men's Normal hill  jump 

February 14

BIATHLON 08h30Men's Military patrol  25 km 
BOBSLEIGH 08h00Men's Two-man  run 1 
BOBSLEIGH 08h00Men's Two-man  run 2 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   final pool: United State of America - Czechoslovakia 
HOCKEY 21h45Men's   final pool: Great Britain - Canada 
SKATING Artistics14h30Men's   free program 
SKATING Speed09h00Men's 10,000 m   

February 15

BOBSLEIGH 08h00Men's Two-man  run 3 
BOBSLEIGH 08h00Men's Two-man  run 4 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   final pool: Canada - Czechoslovakia 
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   final pool: Great Britain - United State of America 
SKATING Artistics14h30Women's   free program 
SKIING Cross-country08h00Men's 50 km   

February 16

HOCKEY 10h00Men's   final pool: Great Britain - Czechoslovakia 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   final pool: Canada - United State of America 
SKIING Jump11h00Men's Hill   
CEREMONY 16h30   Closing ceremony