MarcoLympics
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IVth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

February 14 08h30 Men's Military patrol 25 km

Bobsleigh

February 6 08h00 Men's Four-man run 1
February 6 08h00 Men's Four-man run 2
February 6 08h00 Men's Four-man run 3
February 6 08h00 Men's Four-man run 4
February 6 08h00 Men's Two-man run 1
February 6 08h00 Men's Two-man run 2
February 6 08h00 Men's Two-man run 3
February 6 08h00 Men's Two-man run 4

Ceremony

February 6 11h00  Opening ceremony
February 16 16h30  Closing ceremony

Hockey

February 6 14h30 Men's  preliminary, group A: Canada - Poland
February 6 14h45 Men's  preliminary, group B: United State of America - Germany
February 6 16h45 Men's  preliminary group C: Hungary - Belgium
February 6 21h00 Men's  preliminary group D: Sweden - Japan
February 7 09h00 Men's  preliminary, group A: Canada - Latvia
February 7 10h00 Men's  preliminary group C: Czechoslovakia - Belgium
February 7 10h25 Men's  preliminary, group B: United State of America - Switzerland
February 7 14h30 Men's  preliminary, group A: Austria - Poland
February 7 14h30 Men's  preliminary group C: Hungary - France
February 7 16h15 Men's  preliminary group D: Great Britain - Sweden
February 7 21h00 Men's  preliminary, group B: Germany - Italy
February 8 09h00 Men's  preliminary, group A: Poland - Latvia
February 8 10h00 Men's  preliminary group D: Great Britain - Japan
February 8 10h20 Men's  preliminary, group A: Canada - Austria
February 8 14h30 Men's  preliminary group C: France - Belgium
February 8 14h30 Men's  preliminary group C: Czechoslovakia - Hungary
February 8 15h45 Men's  preliminary, group B: Italy - United State of America
February 8 21h00 Men's  preliminary, group B: Germany - Switzerland
February 9 10h00 Men's  preliminary group C: Czechoslovakia - France
February 9 14h30 Men's  preliminary, group A: Austria - Latvia
February 9 21h00 Men's  preliminary, group B: Switzerland - Italy
February 11 14h30 Men's  qualification group B: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
February 11 14h30 Men's  qualification group B: Sweden - Austria
February 11 20h00 Men's  qualification group A: Germany - Hungary
February 11 21h45 Men's  qualification group A: Great Britain - Canada
February 12 14h30 Men's  qualification group A: Canada - Hungary
February 12 16h20 Men's  qualification group B: Czechoslovakia - Sweden
February 12 20h00 Men's  qualification group A: Great Britain - Germany
February 12 22h15 Men's  qualification group B: United State of America - Austria
February 13 09h00 Men's  qualification group A: Great Britain - Hungary
February 13 10h50 Men's  qualification group B: Czechoslovakia - Austria
February 13 20h00 Men's  qualification group A: Canada - Germany
February 13 22h00 Men's  qualification group B: United State of America - Sweden
February 14 14h30 Men's  final pool: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
February 14 21h45 Men's  final pool: Great Britain - Canada
February 15 10h00 Men's  final pool: Canada - Czechoslovakia
February 15 21h00 Men's  final pool: Great Britain - United State of America
February 16 10h00 Men's  final pool: Great Britain - Czechoslovakia
February 16 14h30 Men's  final pool: Canada - United State of America

Luge

  

Skating

Artistic

February 9 14h00 Men's  compulsory figures
February 10 09h00 Men's  short program
February 11 09h00 Women's  compulsory figures
February 12 09h00 Women's  short program
February 13 14h30 Mixed Pairs 
February 14 14h30 Men's  free program
February 15 14h30 Women's  free program

Speed

February 11 11h00 Men's 500 m 
February 12 10h00 Men's 5,000 m 
February 13 10h00 Men's 1,500 m 
February 14 09h00 Men's 10,000 m 

Ski

Alpine

February 7 11h00 Men's Alpine combined downhill
February 7 11h00 Women's Alpine combined downhill
February 8 11h00 Women's Alpine combined slalom
February 9 11h00 Men's Alpine combined slalom

Nordic Combined

February 12 10h00 Men's Normal hill cross country 18 km
February 13 14h00 Men's Normal hill jump

Cross-country

February 10 09h00 Men's 4 x 10 km relay 
February 12 10h00 Men's 18 km 
February 15 08h00 Men's 50 km 

Jumping

February 16 11h00 Men's Hill