MarcoLympics
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IVth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Italy
2h28'35"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Finland
2h28'49"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h35'24"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Austria
2h36'19"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Germany
2h36'24"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag France
2h40'55"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h43'39"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h50'08"0
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Poland
2h52'27"0

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'29"29
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'30"64
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'33"96
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'40"25
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'42"01
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'44"71
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'46"23
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'46"20
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'47"22
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Holland
5'48"11
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'51"02
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'51"21
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'52"00
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'54"81
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
5'56"01
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
5'58"91
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
5'59"47
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Liechtenstein
6'01"94
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
6'02"30
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'09"70
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
6'20"07
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
6'32"79
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'19"85
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'22"73
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'23"41
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'24"13
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'28"92
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'29"00
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'29"07
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'29"82
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
5'30"36
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'31"07
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'45"13
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
5'45"52
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'57"91
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
DNS

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Karl SCHÄFER (AUT)
422,7 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ernst BAIER (GER)
400,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Felix KASPAR (AUT)
400,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Montgomery WILSON (CAN)
394,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Henry Graham SHARP (GBR)
394,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jack DUNN (GBR)
387,7 pts
Men's  medailleflag Marcus NIKKANEN (FIN)
380,7 pts
Men's  medailleflag Elemer TARDONFALVI (HUN)
379,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Denes PATAKY (HUN)
374,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Frederick TOMLINS (GBR)
364,4 pts
Men's  medailleflag Leopold LINHART (AUT)
364,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Robin LEE (USA)
363,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Erle REITER (USA)
352,9 pts
Men's  medailleflag Hellmut MAY (AUT)
354,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Toshiichi KATAYAMA (JPN)
347,4 pts
Men's  medailleflag Geoffrey YATES (GBR)
348,4 pts
Men's  medailleflag Lucian BÜELER (SUI)
343,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Günther LORENZ (GER)
343,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Roman TURUSANKE (ROM)
337,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Kazukichi OIMATSU (JPN)
333,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Zenjiro WATANABE (JPN)
325,4 pts
Men's  medailleflag George HILL (USA)
325,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Tsugio HASEGAWA (JPN)
314,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jaroslav SADILEK (CZE)
305,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Werners AULS (LAT)
222,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sonja HENIE (NOR)
424,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Cecilia COLLEDGE (GBR)
418,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Vivi-Anne HULTEN (SWE)
394,7 pts
Women's  medailleflag Liselotte LANDBECK (BEL)
393,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Meribel VINSON (USA)
388,7 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hedy STENUF (AUT)
387,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Emmy PUTZINGER (AUT)
381,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Viktoria LINDPAINTNER (GER)
381,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Margarethe LAINER (AUT)
373,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Etsuko INADA (JPN)
368,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Mollie PHILIPPS (GBR)
366,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Audrey PEPPE (USA)
363,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Angela ANDERES (SUI)
355,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Bianca SCHENK (AUT)
356,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Eva BOTOND (HUN)
356,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Belita JEPSON-TURNER (GBR)
352,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Vera HRUBA (CZE)
353,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Yvonne DE LIGNE (BEL)
348,2pts
Women's  medailleflag Hertha FREY-DEXLER (SUI)
345,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Fritzi METZNEROVA (CZE)
339,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Louise WEIGEL (USA)
336,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Estelle WEIGEL (USA)
324,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Alise DSEGUSE (LAT)
280,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Constance SAMUEL (CAN)
DNF
Women's  medailleflag Gweneth BUTLER (GBR)
DNF
Women's  medailleflag Nanna EGEDIUS (NOR)
DNF
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
11,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
19,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
32,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
38,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
46,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
56,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
68,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
56,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
74,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Italy
93,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
102,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
95,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
105,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Romania
102,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
113,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Norway
132,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Belgium
138,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Latvia
149,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Estonia
161,0 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Charles MATHIESEN (NOR)
2'19"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
2'20"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Birger WASENIUS (FIN)
2'20"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Leo FREISINGER (USA)
2'21"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Max STIEPL (AUT)
2'21"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Karl WAZULEK (AUT)
2'22"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Harry HARALDSEN (NOR)
2'22"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hans ENGNESTANGEN (NOR)
2'23"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
2'23"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Antero OJALA (FIN)
2'23"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Adolf VAN DER SHEER (HOL)
2'23"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Karl LEBAN (AUT)
2'24"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Edouard SCHROEDER (USA)
2'24"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
2'24"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Seien KIN (JPN)
2'25"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Willy SANDTNER (GER)
2'25"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Robert PETERSEN (USA)
2'25"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Alfons BERSINSCH (LAT)
2'25"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Shozo ISHIHARA (JPN)
2'26"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ake EKMAN (FIN)
2'27"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Luitzen DIJKSTRA (HOL)
2'27"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Aleksander MITT (EST)
2'27"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Seitoku RI (JPN)
2'28"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Janis ANDRIKSONS (LAT)
2'28"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT)
2'29"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Laszlo HIDVÉGHY (HUN)
2'29"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Heinz SAMES (GER)
2'29"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yasuo KAWAMURA (JPN)
2'29"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Axel JOHANSSON (SWE)
2'29"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Roelof KOOPS (HOL)
2'30"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jaromir TURNOVSKY (CZE)
2'30"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Allan POTTS (USA)
2'31"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag George KENNEDY (AUS)
2'31"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Thomas WHITE (CAN)
2'34"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Oldrich HANC (CZE)
2'57"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag James GRAEFFE (BEL)
3'00"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Charles DE LIGNE (BEL)
3'21"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
17'24"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Birger WASENIUS (FIN)
17'28"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Max STIEPL (AUT)
17'30"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Charles MATHISEN (NOR)
17'41"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
17'42"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
17'43"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Antero OJALA (FIN)
17'46"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Edouard SCHROEDER (USA)
17'52"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Janusz KALBARCZYK (POL)
17'54"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Mikal STAKSRUD (NOR)
17'56"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Karl WAZULEK (AUT)
17'57"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Willy SANDTNER (GER)
18'02"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Seien KIN (JPN)
18'02"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Laszlo HIDVÉGHY (HUN)
18'04"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Heinz SAMES (GER)
18'04"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Adolph Frederik "Dolf" VAN DER SCHEER (HOL)
18'04"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Roelof KOOPS (HOL)
18'11"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Edward WANGBERG (NOR)
18'15"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Alfons BERSINSCH (LAT)
18'22"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Luitzen DIJKSTRA (HOL)
18'23"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Thomas WHITE (CAN)
18'38"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Axel JOHANSSON (SWE)
18'38"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Arvids LEJNIEKS (LAT)
18'41"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Wilhelm LÖWINGER (AUT)
18'46"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Seitoku RI (JPN)
18'50"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yushoku CHO (JPN)
19'00"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Franz ORTNER (AUT)
19'19"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Charles DE LIGNE (BEL)
23'32"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Aleksander MITT (EST)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Robert PETERSEN (USA)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag George KENNEDY (AUS)
DNS
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Leo FREISINGER (USA)
DNS
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Delbert LAMB (USA)
DNS
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
8'19"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Birger WASENIUS (FIN)
8'23"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Antero OJALA (FIN)
8'30"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
8'32"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Max STIEPL (AUT)
8'35"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
8'36"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Charles MATHISEN (NOR)
8'36"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Karl WAZULEK (AUT)
8'38"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Mikal STAKSRUD (NOR)
8'38"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Adolph Frederik "Dolf" VAN DER SCHEER (HOL)
8'43"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Robert PETERSEN (USA)
8'46"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Janusz KALBARCZYK (POL)
8'47"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Heinz SAMES (GER)
8'48"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Roelof KOOPS (HOL)
8'48"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Edouard SCHROEDER (USA)
8'49"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Luitzen DIJKSTRA (HOL)
8'51"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Laszlo HIDVÉGHY (HUN)
8'53"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Alfons BERSINSCH (LAT)
8'53"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Wilhelm LÖWINGER (AUT)
8'53"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Edward WANGBERG (NOR)
8'54"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Seien KIN (JPN)
8'55"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Aleksander MITT (EST)
9'00"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ake EKMAN (FIN)
9'00"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Karl PROCHASKA (AUT)
9'02"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Thomas WHITE (CAN)
9'04"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Axel JOHANSSON (SWE)
9'06"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yushoku CHO (JPN)
9'08"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Seitoku RI (JPN)
9'08"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Arvids LEJNIEKS (LAT)
9'11"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Janis ANDRIKSONS (LAT)
9'15"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kunio NANDO (JPN)
9'20"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jaromir TURNOVSKY (CZE)
9'25"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag George KENNEDY (AUS)
9'48"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Oldrich HANC (CZE)
10'03"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag James GRAEFFE (BEL)
10'52"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Willy SANDTNER (GER)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Charles DE LIGNE (BEL)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Leo FREISINGER (USA)
DNS
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Delbert LAMB (USA)
DNS
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
43"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag George KROG (NOR)
43"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Leo FREISINGER (USA)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Shozo ISHIHARA (JPN)
44"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Delbert LAMB (USA)
44"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Karl LEBAN (AUT)
44"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Allan POTTS (USA)
44"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Antero OJALA (FIN)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jorma RUISSALO (FIN)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Birger WASENIUS (FIN)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Robert PETERSEN (USA)
45"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Reikischi NAKAMURA (JPN)
45"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Karl WAZULEK (AUT)
45"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Adolph Frederik "Dolf" VAN DER SCHEER (HOL)
45"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Alfons BERSINSCH (LAT)
45"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Seitoku RI (JPN)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Janis ANDRIKSONS (LAT)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Axel JOHANSSON (SWE)
46"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Willy SANDTNER (GER)
46"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
46"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT)
46"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Aleksander MITT (EST)
46"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kunio NANDO (JPN)
46"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gustav SLANEC (AUT)
46"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Luitzen DIJKSTRA (HOL)
46"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
46"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Berndt Stephan BLAISSE (HOL)
46"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Heinz SAMES (GER)
47"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag George KENNEDY (AUS)
47"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jaromir TURNOVSKY (CZE)
47"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Thomas WHITE (CAN)
49"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Oldrich HANC (CZE)
49"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag James GRAEFFE (BEL)
54"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Harry HARALDSEN (NOR)
54"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Charles DE LIGNE (BEL)
104"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hans ENGNESTANGEN (NOR)
DNF

Ski alpine

Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Franz PFNUR (GER)
99,25 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Gustav LANTSCHNER (GER)
96,26 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Émile ALLAIS (FRA)
94,69 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Birger RUUD (NOR)
93,38 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Roman WÖRNDLE (GER)
91,16 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Rudolf CRANZ (GER)
91,03 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Giacinto SERTORELLI (ITA)
90,39 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Alf KONNINGEN (NOR)
90,06 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Per FOSSUM (NOR)
88,12 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Richard DURRANCE (USA)
87,74 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Maurice LAFFORGUE (FRA)
85,83 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Peter LUNN (GBR)
83,82 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag George Hugh PAGE (USA)
82,85 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag J. PALMER-TOMKINSON (GBR)
82,52 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Ciril PRACEK (YUG)
81,54 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Walter HOIIMANN (CZE)
81,01 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Adriano GUARNIERI (ITA)
80,94 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA)
80,80 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Laszlo SZALAY (HUN)
79,68 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
79,41 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Johann KNAHL (CZE)
78,41 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Roland AILARD (FRA)
77,86 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Robert LIVERMORE (USA)
77,18 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Horst SCHEESER (ROM)
76,55 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Franci COP (YUG)
75,88 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Wilhelm PICK (CZE)
75,30 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Karoly KÖVARI (HUN)
75,05 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Christopher HUDSON (GBR)
73,92 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Imre CSIK (HUN)
72,24 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Bertil Alf PERSSON (SWE)
70,95 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Teodor WEINSCHENK (POL)
65,67 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Emil ZNIDAR (YUG)
61,84 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Charles BRACHT (BEL)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Raymond DE BRACONNIER (BEL)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Jacques PETEN (BEL)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Bojan DIMITROFF (BUL)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Borislav JORDANOFF (BUL)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Assen ZANKOFF (BUL)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Karl Johan BAADSVIK (CAN)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag William BALL (CAN)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag William George CLARK (CAN)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Albert WASHBURN (USA)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag James RIDDELL (GBR)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Dim DE SPOELBERCH (GRE)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Levente BALATONI (HUN)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Rolando ZANNI (ITA)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Tsutomu SEKIDO (JPN)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Isamo SEKIGUCHI (JPN)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hiroshi TADANO (JPN)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Herbert BERTULSONS (LAT)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Askolds HERMANOWSKI (LAT)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hubert NEGELE (LIC)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Franz SCHÄDLER (LIC)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Raoul WECKBECKER (LUX)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Sigmund RUUD (NOR)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Karol ZAJONC (POL)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Josif KOVACS (ROM)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Wilhelm ZACHARIAS (ROM)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Eduard HROMADKA (CZE)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Nazim ASLANBIGO (TUR)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Resat ERCES (TUR)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Ülker PAMIR (TUR)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Mahmut SEVKET (TUR)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hubert HEIM (YUG)
DNF
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Tormod MOBRAETEN (CAN)
DNS
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Rene LAFFORGUE (FRA)
DNS
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Sven-Iv. ERIKSSON (SWE)
DNS
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Gustaf LARSSON (SWE)
DNS
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Christel CRANZ (GER)
97,06 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Kathe GRASEGGER (GER)
95,26 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Laila SCHOU-NILSEN (NOR)
93,48 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Erna STEURI (SUI)
92,36 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Hadi PFEIFER (GER)
91,85 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Lisa RESCH (GER)
88,74 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Johanne DYBWAD (NOR)
85,90 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Jeanette KESSLER (GBR)
83,97 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Evelyn PINCHING (GBR)
82,19 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Marcelle BÜHLER (SUI)
78,87 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Nora STRÖMSTAD (NOR)
77,20 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Frida CLARA (ITA)
77,17 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Grete NISSL (AUT)
76,86 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Gratia SCHIMMELPENNINCK VAN DER OIJE (HOL)
76,09 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Lois BUTLER (CAN)
72,31 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Paola WIESINGER (ITA)
72,19 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Herta ROSMINI (AUT)
70,69 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Grete WEIKERT (AUT)
70,47 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Elizabeth WOOLSEY (USA)
69,24 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Käthe LETTNER (AUT)
68,88 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Helen BOUGHTON-LEIGH (USA)
67,46 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Ruzena BEINHAUEROVA (CZE)
66,47 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Birnie DUTHIE (GBR)
66,13 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Nives DEI ROSSI (ITA)
66,06 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Helen BLANE (GBR)
64,84 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Karin PECKERT-FORSMAN (EST)
62,31 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Clarita HEATH (USA)
59,89 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Marjory MILLER (CAN)
58,01 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Diana GORDON-LENNOX (CAN)
57,68 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Edwina CHAMIER (CAN)
DNF
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Ernestina BAENZA DE HERREROS (ESP)
DNF
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Margot MOLES DE PINA (ESP)
DNF
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Mary Elizabeth BIRD (USA)
DNF
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Isaline CRIVELLI (ITA)
DNF
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Mirdsa MARTINSONS (LAT)
DNF
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Truda MÖHWAIDOVA (CZE)
DNF
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Hilda WAITEROVA (CZE)
DNF
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Mariann SZAPARY (HUN)
DNS
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Eli PETERSEN (NOR)
DNS
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Anni RÜEGG (SUI)
DNS

Ski cross-country

Men's 18 km medailleflag Erik-August LARSSON (SWE)
1h14'38"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Oddbjorn HAGEN (NOR)
1h15'33"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Pekka NIEMI (FIN)
1h16'59"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Martin Loh. MATSBO (SWE)
1h17'02"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN (NOR)
1h17'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Arne RUSTADSTUEN (NOR)
1h18'13"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sulo NURMELA (FIN)
1h18'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Artur HÄGGBLAD (SWE)
1h18'55"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Bjarne IVERSEN (NOR)
1h18'56"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Lukas MIHAIAK (CZE)
1h19'01"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
1h19'09"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Kalle JALKANEN (FIN)
1h19'27"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Vincenzo DEMETZ (ITA)
1h20'06"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Cyril MUSIL (CZE)
1h20'14"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Matti LÄHDE (FIN)
1h20'21"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Severino MENARDI (ITA)
1h20'34"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ivan LINDGREN (SWE)
1h21'04"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Walter MOTZ (GER)
1h21'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Giulio GERARDI (ITA)
1h21'25"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Georg KAUFMANN (GER)
1h22'39"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gustav BERAUER (CZE)
1h23'04"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Michal GORSKI (POL)
1h23'11"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alojz KLANCNIK (YUG)
1h23'18"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Robert GINDRE (FRA)
1h23'48"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Franc SMOLEJ (YUG)
1h24'03"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Aug. SONDEREGGER (SUI)
1h24'27"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Anton ZEIIER (GER)
1h24'32"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Harald BOSIO (AUT)
1h24'39"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Friedl DÄUBER (GER)
1h24'57"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Vassili KRASIKOV (EST)
1h25'11"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Willy BERNATH (SUI)
1h25'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Marjan ORLEWICZ (POL)
1h25'27"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
1h25'55"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Karl Magnus SATRE (USA)
1h25'56"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Léonce CRETIN (FRA)
1h26'11"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Hans JAMNIG (AUT)
1h26'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Fernand MERMOUD (FRA)
1h26'31"
Men's 18 km medailleflag August JAKOPIC (YUG)
1h26'48"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alfred RÖßNER (AUT)
1h27'05"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Adolf FREIBURGHAUS (SUI)
1h27'08"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Franz GALLWITZ (AUT)
1h27'28"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Stanislaw KARPIEL (POL)
1h27'31"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alfred JACOMIS (FRA)
1h27'49"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Leo KNAP (YUG)
1h28'31"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Birger TORRISSEN (USA)
1h29'08"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Richard PARSONS (USA)
1h30'09"
Men's 18 km medailleflag William George CLARK (CAN)
1h30'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Warren-H. CHIVERS (USA)
1h30'25"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Shinzo YAMADA (JPN)
1h31'28"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Pauls KANEPS (LAT)
1h31'44"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Eduard MÜLIER (SUI)
1h32'04"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Raffaele NASI (ITA)
1h32'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Christo KOTSCHOFF (BUL)
1h32'30"
Men's 18 km medailleflag William BAII (CAN)
1h32'46"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Tsutomu SEKIDO (JPN)
1h32'48"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ginzo YAMADA (JPN)
1h33'17"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Tormod MOBRAETEN (CAN)
1h33'28"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Herberts DAHBOLINSCH (LAT)
1h34'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Hiroshi TADANO (JPN)
1h35'28"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Joan COMAN (ROM)
1h36'21"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Josif KOVACS (ROM)
1h37'23"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Palomo Tomas VEIASCO (ESP)
1h37'25"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Diaz Jesus SUAREZ (ESP)
1h39'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Karl Johan BAADSVIK (CAN)
1h39'30"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Farriols Jose Oriol CANAIS (ESP)
1h40'14"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ivan ANGELAKOFF (BUL)
1h41'44"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alberts RIEKSTINSCH (LAT)
1h42'16"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Dimiter KOSTOFF (BUL)
1h42'22"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Karlis BUKASS (LAT)
1h42'57"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ratsche JEKOFF (BUL)
1h43'11"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Joseph WAITERFRANCIS (GBR)
1h44'13"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Mahmut SEVKET (TUR)
2h09'36"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alarcon MIIIAN (ESP)
DNF
Men's 18 km medailleflag Dimitri NEGROPONTES (GRE)
DNF
Men's 18 km medailleflag Cemal TIGIN (TUR)
DNF
Men's 18 km medailleflag Rudolf KLOECKNER (ROM)
DNS
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alfred LIMACHER (SUI)
DNS
Men's 18 km medailleflag Resat ERCES (TUR)
DNS
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sadri ERKILIC (TUR)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Elis WIKLUND (SWE)
3h33'11"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Axel WIKSTROM (SWE)
3h33'20"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Nils-Joel ENGLUND (SWE)
3h34'10"
Men's 50 km medailleflag H. K. BERGSTRÖM (SWE)
3h35'50"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Klaes KARPPINEN (FIN)
3h39'33"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Arne TUFT (NOR)
3h41'18"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Frans HEIKKINEN (FIN)
3h42'44"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pekka NIEMI (FIN)
3h44'14"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Cyril MUSIL (CZE)
3h46'12"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franc SMOLEJ (YUG)
3h47'40"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Trygve BRODAHL (NOR)
3h50'14"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kaare HATTEN (NOR)
3h50'37"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Giovani KASEBACHER (ITA)
3h53'08"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kalle HEIKKINEN (FIN)
3h54'25"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jan SVATOS (CZE)
3h54'33"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Vincenzo DEMETZ (ITA)
3h56'47"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tobia SENONER (ITA)
3h57'16"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Karl Magnus SATRE (USA)
3h58'45"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Vladimir NOVAK (CZE)
3h59'08"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lovro ZEMVA (YUG)
3h59'13"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Leo KNAP (YUG)
3h59'17"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Giacomo SCALET (ITA)
4h01'54"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Vassili KRASIKOV (EST)
4h02'52"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Matthias WÖRNDLE (GER)
4h03'33"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Fritz GAISER (GER)
4h05'44"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stanislaw KARPIEL (POL)
4h06'26"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Birger TORRISSEN (USA)
4h07'44"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hiroshi TADANO (JPN)
4h10'23"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Richard PARSONS (USA)
4h11'08"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josef PONN (GER)
4h13'12"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lado SENCAR (YUG)
4h20'20"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Erich MARX (GER)
4h25'48"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Nils BACKSTRÖM (USA)
4h29'30"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tadao OKAYAMA (JPN)
4h30'28"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Per SAMUELSHAUG (NOR)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lukas MIHALAK (CZE)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag William George CLARK (CAN)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Dimitri NEGROPONTES (GRE)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tsutomu SEKIDO (JPN)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ginzo YAMADA (JPN)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Karlis BUKASS (LAT)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Herberts DAHBOLINSCH (LAT)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pauls KANEPS (LAT)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alberts RIEKSTINSCH (LAT)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josif KOVACS (ROM)
DNS
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h41'33"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h41'39"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h43'03"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h50'05"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h51'56"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
2h54'54"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
2h58'50"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
3h02'48"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
3h03'33"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
3h04'38"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
3h06'26"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
3h10'59"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Latvia
3h26'08"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Romania
3h27'50"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
3h29'39"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Turkey
DNF

Ski jumping

Men's Hill medailleflag Birger RUUD (NOR)
232,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sven ERIKSSON (SWE)
230,5 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Reidar ANDERSEN (NOR)
228,9 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Kaare WALBERG (NOR)
227,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
221,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Lauri VALONENE (FIN)
219,4 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Masaji IGURO (JPN)
218,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Arnold KONGSGAARD (NOR)
217,7 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Väinö TIIHONEN (FIN)
215,3 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Hans MARR (GER)
214,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sverre FREDHEIM (USA)
214,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Kurt KÖRNER (GER)
209,3 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Casper OIMON (USA)
207,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Tormod MOBRAETEN (CAN)
206,9 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sixten JOHANSSON (SWE)
206,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Nils HJELMSTRÖM (SWE)
204,8 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Franz HASLBERGER (GER)
204,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Paul KRAUS (GER)
204,4 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Josef BRADL (AUT)
204,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Richard BÜHLER (SUI)
204,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Andrzej MARUSARZ (POL)
203,7 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Axel OESTRAND (SWE)
203,4 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Roy MIKKEISEN (USA)
202,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Timo MURAMA (FIN)
202,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Hans MARIACHER (AUT)
201,5 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Rudolf RIEGER (AUT)
200,4 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Jaroslav LUKES (CZE)
199,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Marcel RAYMOND (SUI)
197,3 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Josef KAHL (CZE)
196,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Walter BIETIIA (USA)
195,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Iwao MIYAJIMA (JPN)
194,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Johann LAHR (CZE)
193,8 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
193,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Reto BADRUTT (SUI)
191,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Karl Johan BAADSVIK (CAN)
187,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Franz ASCHENWALD (AUT)
185,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Bruno DA COL (ITA)
179,6 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Norman GAGNE (CAN)
177,3 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Franc PRIBOVSEK (YUG)
175,9 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Oldrich BUDAREK (CZE)
174,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sandor CLOMPE (ROM)
174,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Albin NOVSAK (YUG)
174,0 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Franc PALME (YUG)
168,9 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Albin JAKOPIE (YUG)
156,1 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Goro ADACHI (JPN)
150,8 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Shinji TATSUTA (JPN)
101,2 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Sauli PÄLLI (FIN)
80,3 pts
Men's Hill medailleflag Mario BONOMO (ITA)
DNF
Men's Hill medailleflag Levente BALATONI (HUN)
DNS
Men's Hill medailleflag Sandor DARABOS (HUN)
DNS

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Oddbjorn HAGEN (NOR)
430,3 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN (NOR)
419,8 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sverre BRODAHL (NOR)
408,1 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Lauri VALONENE (FIN)
401,2 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
394,3 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Bernt USTERKLÖFT (NOR)
393,8 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Timo MURAMA (FIN)
393,3 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
393,3 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Johann LAHR (CZE)
387,4 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Niilo NIKUNEN (FIN)
383,8 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jonas WESTMAN (SWE)
382,7 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Wilhelm "Willy" BOGNER (GER)
381,5 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Josef GUMPOLD (GER)
380,7 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gustav BERAUER (CZE)
379,1 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hubert KÖSTINGER (AUT)
375,2 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
375,0 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans BAUMANN (AUT)
372,1 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Fiedl WAGNER (GER)
371,9 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Pertti MATTILA (FIN)
368,4 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Severino MENARDI (ITA)
368,3 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Oswald JULEN (SUI)
367,3 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Willy BERNATH (SUI)
366,4 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Anton EISGRUBER (GER)
364,9 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Marjan ORLEWICZ (POL)
363,8 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Markus MAYER (AUT)
361,9 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rudolf VRANA (USA)
359,4 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Karl Magnus SATRE (USA)
355,8 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Birger TORRISSEN (USA)
355,5 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Isamo SEKIGUCHI (JPN)
350,9 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ernst BERGER (SUI)
350,1 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tormod MOBRAETEN (CAN)
348,8 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Andrzej MARUSARZ (POL)
345,5 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Walthler DELLEKARTH (AUT)
333,2 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tone DECMAN (YUG)
331,4 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tsutomu SEKIDO (JPN)
330,3 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Albin JAKOPIC (YUG)
327,7 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Edward BLOOD (USA)
325,5 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Leo BAEBLER (YUG)
316,7 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag William George CLARK (CAN)
315,4 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Holger LUNDGREN (SWE)
313,2 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Karl Johan BAADSVIK (CAN)
306,9 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Edgars GRUSITIS (LAT)
282,7 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Shinzo YAMADA (JPN)
278,8 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Paul Ottar SATRE (USA)
273,9 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Major LEGARD (GBR)
249,3 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag William BALL (CAN)
244,7 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Karoly KÖVARI (HUN)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Laszlo SZALAY (HUN)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Andrea VUERICH (ITA)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Harald HEDJERSON (SWE)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rado ISTENIC (YUG)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Nikola DIMITROFF (BUL)
DNS
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rudolf KIOECKNER (ROM)
DNS