MarcoLympics
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IVth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag Italy
2h28'35"0 
Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag Finland
2h28'49"0 
Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag Sweden
2h35'24"0 
Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag Austria
2h36'19"0 
Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag Germany
2h36'24"0 
Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag France
2h40'55"0 
Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag Switzerland
2h43'39"0 
Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
2h50'08"0 
Men's Military patrol   …quipe medaille flag Poland
2h52'27"0 

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag United States of America
5'29"29 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'30"64 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag United States of America
5'33"96 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag France
5'40"25 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Germany
5'42"01 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Germany
5'44"71 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'46"23 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Belgium
5'46"20 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Belgium
5'47"22 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Holland
5'48"11 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Italy
5'51"02 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Italy
5'51"21 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Austria
5'52"00 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag France
5'54"81 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Romania
5'56"01 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Romania
5'58"91 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
5'59"47 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Liechtenstein
6'01"94 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Austria
6'02"30 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
6'09"70 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag France
6'20"07 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Luxembourg
6'32"79 
Men's Two-man   …quipe medaille flag Luxembourg
DNF 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'19"85 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'22"73 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Great Britain
5'23"41 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag United States of America
5'24"13 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Belgium
5'28"92 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag United States of America
5'29"00 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Germany
5'29"07 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Belgium
5'29"82 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag France
5'30"36 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Italy
5'31"07 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Austria
5'45"13 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
5'45"52 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Austria
5'57"91 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Germany
DNF 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag France
DNF 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Italy
DNF 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Romania
DNF 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
DNF 
Men's Four-man   …quipe medaille flag Romania
DNS 

Hockey

Men's    …quipe medaille flag Great Britain
Men's    …quipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    …quipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    …quipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia

Luge

    medaille flag
 

Skating

Artistic

Men's    medaille flag Karl SCHńFER (AUT)
422,7 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ernst BAIER (GER)
400,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Felix KASPAR (AUT)
400,1 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Montgomery WILSON (CAN)
394,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Henry Graham SHARP (GBR)
394,1 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Jack DUNN (GBR)
387,7 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Marcus NIKKANEN (FIN)
380,7 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Elemer TARDONFALVI (HUN)
379,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Denes PATAKY (HUN)
374,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Frederick TOMLINS (GBR)
364,4 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Leopold LINHART (AUT)
364,2 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Robin LEE (USA)
363,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Erle REITER (USA)
352,9 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Hellmut MAY (AUT)
354,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Toshiichi KATAYAMA (JPN)
347,4 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Geoffrey YATES (GBR)
348,4 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Lucian B‹ELER (SUI)
343,6 pts 
Men's    medaille flag GŁnther LORENZ (GER)
343,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Roman TURUSANKE (ROM)
337,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Kazukichi OIMATSU (JPN)
333,2 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Zenjiro WATANABE (JPN)
325,4 pts 
Men's    medaille flag George HILL (USA)
325,1 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Tsugio HASEGAWA (JPN)
314,6 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Jaroslav SADILEK (CZE)
305,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Werners AULS (LAT)
222,6 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Sonja HENIE (NOR)
424,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Cecilia COLLEDGE (GBR)
418,1 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Vivi-Anne HULTEN (SWE)
394,7 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Liselotte LANDBECK (BEL)
393,3 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Meribel VINSON (USA)
388,7 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Hedy STENUF (AUT)
387,6 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Emmy PUTZINGER (AUT)
381,8 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Viktoria LINDPAINTNER (GER)
381,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Margarethe LAINER (AUT)
373,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Etsuko INADA (JPN)
368,1 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Mollie PHILIPPS (GBR)
366,2 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Audrey PEPPE (USA)
363,2 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Angela ANDERES (SUI)
355,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Bianca SCHENK (AUT)
356,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Eva BOTOND (HUN)
356,1 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Belita JEPSON-TURNER (GBR)
352,6 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Vera HRUBA (CZE)
353,3 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Yvonne DE LIGNE (BEL)
348,2pts 
Women's    medaille flag Hertha FREY-DEXLER (SUI)
345,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Fritzi METZNEROVA (CZE)
339,2 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Louise WEIGEL (USA)
336,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Estelle WEIGEL (USA)
324,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Alise DSEGUSE (LAT)
280,9 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Constance SAMUEL (CAN)
DNF 
Women's    medaille flag Gweneth BUTLER (GBR)
DNF 
Women's    medaille flag Nanna EGEDIUS (NOR)
DNF 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Germany
11,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Austria
19,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Hungary
32,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Hungary
38,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag United States of America
46,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Great Britain
56,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Canada
68,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Great Britain
56,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Germany
74,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Italy
93,0 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Great Britain
102,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag United States of America
95,0 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Canada
105,0 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Romania
102,0 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Austria
113,0 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Norway
132,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Belgium
138,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Latvia
149,0 pts 
Mixed Pairs   …quipe medaille flag Estonia
161,0 pts 

Speed

Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
43"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag George KROG (NOR)
43"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Leo FREISINGER (USA)
44"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Shozo ISHIHARA (JPN)
44"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Delbert LAMB (USA)
44"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Karl LEBAN (AUT)
44"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Allan POTTS (USA)
44"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Antero OJALA (FIN)
44"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Jorma RUISSALO (FIN)
44"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Birger WASENIUS (FIN)
44"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Robert PETERSEN (USA)
45"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Reikischi NAKAMURA (JPN)
45"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Karl WAZULEK (AUT)
45"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Adolph Frederik "Dolf" VAN DER SCHEER (HOL)
45"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Alfons BERSINSCH (LAT)
45"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Seitoku RI (JPN)
45"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Janis ANDRIKSONS (LAT)
45"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Axel JOHANSSON (SWE)
46"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Willy SANDTNER (GER)
46"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
46"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT)
46"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Aleksander MITT (EST)
46"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Kunio NANDO (JPN)
46"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Gustav SLANEC (AUT)
46"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Luitzen DIJKSTRA (HOL)
46"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
46"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Berndt Stephan BLAISSE (HOL)
46"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Heinz SAMES (GER)
47"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag George KENNEDY (AUS)
47"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Jaromir TURNOVSKY (CZE)
47"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Thomas WHITE (CAN)
49"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Oldrich HANC (CZE)
49"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag James GRAEFFE (BEL)
54"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Harry HARALDSEN (NOR)
54"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Charles DE LIGNE (BEL)
104"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Hans ENGNESTANGEN (NOR)
DNF 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Charles MATHIESEN (NOR)
2'19"2 
OR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
2'20"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Birger WASENIUS (FIN)
2'20"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Leo FREISINGER (USA)
2'21"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Max STIEPL (AUT)
2'21"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Karl WAZULEK (AUT)
2'22"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Harry HARALDSEN (NOR)
2'22"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Hans ENGNESTANGEN (NOR)
2'23"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
2'23"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Antero OJALA (FIN)
2'23"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Adolf VAN DER SHEER (HOL)
2'23"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Karl LEBAN (AUT)
2'24"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Edouard SCHROEDER (USA)
2'24"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
2'24"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Seien KIN (JPN)
2'25"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Willy SANDTNER (GER)
2'25"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Robert PETERSEN (USA)
2'25"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Alfons BERSINSCH (LAT)
2'25"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Shozo ISHIHARA (JPN)
2'26"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ake EKMAN (FIN)
2'27"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Luitzen DIJKSTRA (HOL)
2'27"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Aleksander MITT (EST)
2'27"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Seitoku RI (JPN)
2'28"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Janis ANDRIKSONS (LAT)
2'28"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT)
2'29"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Laszlo HIDV…GHY (HUN)
2'29"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Heinz SAMES (GER)
2'29"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Yasuo KAWAMURA (JPN)
2'29"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Axel JOHANSSON (SWE)
2'29"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Roelof KOOPS (HOL)
2'30"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jaromir TURNOVSKY (CZE)
2'30"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Allan POTTS (USA)
2'31"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag George KENNEDY (AUS)
2'31"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Thomas WHITE (CAN)
2'34"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Oldrich HANC (CZE)
2'57"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag James GRAEFFE (BEL)
3'00"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Charles DE LIGNE (BEL)
3'21"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
8'19"6 
OR
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Birger WASENIUS (FIN)
8'23"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Antero OJALA (FIN)
8'30"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
8'32"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Max STIEPL (AUT)
8'35"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
8'36"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Charles MATHISEN (NOR)
8'36"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Karl WAZULEK (AUT)
8'38"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Mikal STAKSRUD (NOR)
8'38"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Adolph Frederik "Dolf" VAN DER SCHEER (HOL)
8'43"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Robert PETERSEN (USA)
8'46"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Janusz KALBARCZYK (POL)
8'47"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Heinz SAMES (GER)
8'48"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Roelof KOOPS (HOL)
8'48"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Edouard SCHROEDER (USA)
8'49"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Luitzen DIJKSTRA (HOL)
8'51"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Laszlo HIDV…GHY (HUN)
8'53"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Alfons BERSINSCH (LAT)
8'53"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Wilhelm L÷WINGER (AUT)
8'53"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Edward WANGBERG (NOR)
8'54"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Seien KIN (JPN)
8'55"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Aleksander MITT (EST)
9'00"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ake EKMAN (FIN)
9'00"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Karl PROCHASKA (AUT)
9'02"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Thomas WHITE (CAN)
9'04"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Axel JOHANSSON (SWE)
9'06"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Yushoku CHO (JPN)
9'08"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Seitoku RI (JPN)
9'08"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Arvids LEJNIEKS (LAT)
9'11"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Janis ANDRIKSONS (LAT)
9'15"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kunio NANDO (JPN)
9'20"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jaromir TURNOVSKY (CZE)
9'25"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag George KENNEDY (AUS)
9'48"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Oldrich HANC (CZE)
10'03"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag James GRAEFFE (BEL)
10'52"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Willy SANDTNER (GER)
DNF 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Charles DE LIGNE (BEL)
DNF 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Leo FREISINGER (USA)
DNS 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Delbert LAMB (USA)
DNS 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ivar Eugen BALLANGRUD (NOR)
17'24"3 
OR
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Birger WASENIUS (FIN)
17'28"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Max STIEPL (AUT)
17'30"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Charles MATHISEN (NOR)
17'41"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ossi BLOMQUIST (FIN)
17'42"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
17'43"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Antero OJALA (FIN)
17'46"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Edouard SCHROEDER (USA)
17'52"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Janusz KALBARCZYK (POL)
17'54"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Mikal STAKSRUD (NOR)
17'56"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Karl WAZULEK (AUT)
17'57"1 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Willy SANDTNER (GER)
18'02"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Seien KIN (JPN)
18'02"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Laszlo HIDV…GHY (HUN)
18'04"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Heinz SAMES (GER)
18'04"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Adolph Frederik "Dolf" VAN DER SCHEER (HOL)
18'04"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Roelof KOOPS (HOL)
18'11"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Edward WANGBERG (NOR)
18'15"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Alfons BERSINSCH (LAT)
18'22"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Luitzen DIJKSTRA (HOL)
18'23"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Thomas WHITE (CAN)
18'38"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Axel JOHANSSON (SWE)
18'38"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Arvids LEJNIEKS (LAT)
18'41"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Wilhelm L÷WINGER (AUT)
18'46"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Seitoku RI (JPN)
18'50"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Yushoku CHO (JPN)
19'00"1 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Franz ORTNER (AUT)
19'19"1 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Charles DE LIGNE (BEL)
23'32"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Aleksander MITT (EST)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Robert PETERSEN (USA)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag George KENNEDY (AUS)
DNS 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Leo FREISINGER (USA)
DNS 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Delbert LAMB (USA)
DNS 

Ski

Alpine

Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Franz PFNUR (GER)
99,25 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Gustav LANTSCHNER (GER)
96,26 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag …mile ALLAIS (FRA)
94,69 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Birger RUUD (NOR)
93,38 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Roman W÷RNDLE (GER)
91,16 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Rudolf CRANZ (GER)
91,03 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Giacinto SERTORELLI (ITA)
90,39 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Alf KONNINGEN (NOR)
90,06 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Per FOSSUM (NOR)
88,12 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Richard DURRANCE (USA)
87,74 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Maurice LAFFORGUE (FRA)
85,83 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Peter LUNN (GBR)
83,82 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag George Hugh PAGE (USA)
82,85 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag J. PALMER-TOMKINSON (GBR)
82,52 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Ciril PRACEK (YUG)
81,54 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Walter HOIIMANN (CZE)
81,01 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Adriano GUARNIERI (ITA)
80,94 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA)
80,80 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Laszlo SZALAY (HUN)
79,68 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
79,41 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Johann KNAHL (CZE)
78,41 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Roland AILARD (FRA)
77,86 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Robert LIVERMORE (USA)
77,18 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Horst SCHEESER (ROM)
76,55 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Franci COP (YUG)
75,88 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Wilhelm PICK (CZE)
75,30 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Karoly K÷VARI (HUN)
75,05 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Christopher HUDSON (GBR)
73,92 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Imre CSIK (HUN)
72,24 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Bertil Alf PERSSON (SWE)
70,95 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Teodor WEINSCHENK (POL)
65,67 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Emil ZNIDAR (YUG)
61,84 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Charles BRACHT (BEL)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Raymond DE BRACONNIER (BEL)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Jacques PETEN (BEL)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Bojan DIMITROFF (BUL)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Borislav JORDANOFF (BUL)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Assen ZANKOFF (BUL)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Karl Johan BAADSVIK (CAN)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag William BALL (CAN)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag William George CLARK (CAN)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Albert WASHBURN (USA)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag James RIDDELL (GBR)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Dim DE SPOELBERCH (GRE)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Levente BALATONI (HUN)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Rolando ZANNI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Tsutomu SEKIDO (JPN)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Isamo SEKIGUCHI (JPN)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hiroshi TADANO (JPN)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Herbert BERTULSONS (LAT)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Askolds HERMANOWSKI (LAT)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hubert NEGELE (LIC)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Franz SCHńDLER (LIC)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Raoul WECKBECKER (LUX)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Sigmund RUUD (NOR)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Karol ZAJONC (POL)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Josif KOVACS (ROM)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Wilhelm ZACHARIAS (ROM)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Eduard HROMADKA (CZE)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Nazim ASLANBIGO (TUR)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Resat ERCES (TUR)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag ‹lker PAMIR (TUR)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Mahmut SEVKET (TUR)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hubert HEIM (YUG)
DNF 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Tormod MOBRAETEN (CAN)
DNS 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Rene LAFFORGUE (FRA)
DNS 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Sven-Iv. ERIKSSON (SWE)
DNS 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Gustaf LARSSON (SWE)
DNS 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Christel CRANZ (GER)
97,06 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Kathe GRASEGGER (GER)
95,26 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Laila SCHOU-NILSEN (NOR)
93,48 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Erna STEURI (SUI)
92,36 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hadi PFEIFER (GER)
91,85 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Lisa RESCH (GER)
88,74 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Johanne DYBWAD (NOR)
85,90 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Jeanette KESSLER (GBR)
83,97 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Evelyn PINCHING (GBR)
82,19 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Marcelle B‹HLER (SUI)
78,87 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Nora STR÷MSTAD (NOR)
77,20 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Frida CLARA (ITA)
77,17 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Grete NISSL (AUT)
76,86 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Gratia SCHIMMELPENNINCK VAN DER OIJE (HOL)
76,09 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Lois BUTLER (CAN)
72,31 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Paola WIESINGER (ITA)
72,19 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Herta ROSMINI (AUT)
70,69 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Grete WEIKERT (AUT)
70,47 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Elizabeth WOOLSEY (USA)
69,24 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Kšthe LETTNER (AUT)
68,88 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Helen BOUGHTON-LEIGH (USA)
67,46 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Ruzena BEINHAUEROVA (CZE)
66,47 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Birnie DUTHIE (GBR)
66,13 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Nives DEI ROSSI (ITA)
66,06 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Helen BLANE (GBR)
64,84 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Karin PECKERT-FORSMAN (EST)
62,31 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Clarita HEATH (USA)
59,89 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Marjory MILLER (CAN)
58,01 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Diana GORDON-LENNOX (CAN)
57,68 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Edwina CHAMIER (CAN)
DNF 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Ernestina BAENZA DE HERREROS (ESP)
DNF 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Margot MOLES DE PINA (ESP)
DNF 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Mary Elizabeth BIRD (USA)
DNF 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Isaline CRIVELLI (ITA)
DNF 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Mirdsa MARTINSONS (LAT)
DNF 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Truda M÷HWAIDOVA (CZE)
DNF 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hilda WAITEROVA (CZE)
DNF 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Mariann SZAPARY (HUN)
DNS 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Eli PETERSEN (NOR)
DNS 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Anni R‹EGG (SUI)
DNS 

Cross country

Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Finland
2h41'33" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Norway
2h41'39" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Sweden
2h43'03" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Italy
2h50'05" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
2h51'56" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Germany
2h54'54" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Poland
2h58'50" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Austria
3h02'48" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag France
3h03'33" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
3h04'38" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag United States of America
3h06'26" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Japan
3h10'59" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Latvia
3h26'08" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Romania
3h27'50" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Bulgaria
3h29'39" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   …quipe medaille flag Turkey
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Elis WIKLUND (SWE)
3h33'11" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Axel WIKSTROM (SWE)
3h33'20" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Nils-Joel ENGLUND (SWE)
3h34'10" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag H. K. BERGSTR÷M (SWE)
3h35'50" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Klaes KARPPINEN (FIN)
3h39'33" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Arne TUFT (NOR)
3h41'18" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Frans HEIKKINEN (FIN)
3h42'44" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Pekka NIEMI (FIN)
3h44'14" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Cyril MUSIL (CZE)
3h46'12" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Franc SMOLEJ (YUG)
3h47'40" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Trygve BRODAHL (NOR)
3h50'14" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Kaare HATTEN (NOR)
3h50'37" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Giovani KASEBACHER (ITA)
3h53'08" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Kalle HEIKKINEN (FIN)
3h54'25" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Jan SVATOS (CZE)
3h54'33" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Vincenzo DEMETZ (ITA)
3h56'47" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Tobia SENONER (ITA)
3h57'16" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Karl Magnus SATRE (USA)
3h58'45" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Vladimir NOVAK (CZE)
3h59'08" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Lovro ZEMVA (YUG)
3h59'13" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Leo KNAP (YUG)
3h59'17" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Giacomo SCALET (ITA)
4h01'54" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Vassili KRASIKOV (EST)
4h02'52" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Matthias W÷RNDLE (GER)
4h03'33" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Fritz GAISER (GER)
4h05'44" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Stanislaw KARPIEL (POL)
4h06'26" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Birger TORRISSEN (USA)
4h07'44" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Hiroshi TADANO (JPN)
4h10'23" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Richard PARSONS (USA)
4h11'08" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Josef PONN (GER)
4h13'12" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Lado SENCAR (YUG)
4h20'20" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Erich MARX (GER)
4h25'48" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Nils BACKSTR÷M (USA)
4h29'30" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Tadao OKAYAMA (JPN)
4h30'28" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Per SAMUELSHAUG (NOR)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Lukas MIHALAK (CZE)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag William George CLARK (CAN)
DNS 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Dimitri NEGROPONTES (GRE)
DNS 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Tsutomu SEKIDO (JPN)
DNS 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Ginzo YAMADA (JPN)
DNS 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Karlis BUKASS (LAT)
DNS 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Herberts DAHBOLINSCH (LAT)
DNS 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Pauls KANEPS (LAT)
DNS 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Alberts RIEKSTINSCH (LAT)
DNS 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Josif KOVACS (ROM)
DNS 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Erik-August LARSSON (SWE)
1h14'38" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Oddbjorn HAGEN (NOR)
1h15'33" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Pekka NIEMI (FIN)
1h16'59" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Martin Loh. MATSBO (SWE)
1h17'02" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN (NOR)
1h17'37" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Arne RUSTADSTUEN (NOR)
1h18'13" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Sulo NURMELA (FIN)
1h18'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Artur HńGGBLAD (SWE)
1h18'55" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Bjarne IVERSEN (NOR)
1h18'56" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Lukas MIHAIAK (CZE)
1h19'01" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
1h19'09" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Kalle JALKANEN (FIN)
1h19'27" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Vincenzo DEMETZ (ITA)
1h20'06" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Cyril MUSIL (CZE)
1h20'14" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Matti LńHDE (FIN)
1h20'21" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Severino MENARDI (ITA)
1h20'34" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ivan LINDGREN (SWE)
1h21'04" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Walter MOTZ (GER)
1h21'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Giulio GERARDI (ITA)
1h21'25" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Georg KAUFMANN (GER)
1h22'39" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Gustav BERAUER (CZE)
1h23'04" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Michal GORSKI (POL)
1h23'11" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alojz KLANCNIK (YUG)
1h23'18" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Robert GINDRE (FRA)
1h23'48" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Franc SMOLEJ (YUG)
1h24'03" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Aug. SONDEREGGER (SUI)
1h24'27" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Anton ZEIIER (GER)
1h24'32" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Harald BOSIO (AUT)
1h24'39" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Friedl DńUBER (GER)
1h24'57" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Vassili KRASIKOV (EST)
1h25'11" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Willy BERNATH (SUI)
1h25'12" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Marjan ORLEWICZ (POL)
1h25'27" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
1h25'55" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Karl Magnus SATRE (USA)
1h25'56" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Lťonce CRETIN (FRA)
1h26'11" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Hans JAMNIG (AUT)
1h26'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Fernand MERMOUD (FRA)
1h26'31" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag August JAKOPIC (YUG)
1h26'48" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alfred R÷ŖNER (AUT)
1h27'05" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Adolf FREIBURGHAUS (SUI)
1h27'08" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Franz GALLWITZ (AUT)
1h27'28" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Stanislaw KARPIEL (POL)
1h27'31" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alfred JACOMIS (FRA)
1h27'49" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Leo KNAP (YUG)
1h28'31" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Birger TORRISSEN (USA)
1h29'08" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Richard PARSONS (USA)
1h30'09" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag William George CLARK (CAN)
1h30'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Warren-H. CHIVERS (USA)
1h30'25" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Shinzo YAMADA (JPN)
1h31'28" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Pauls KANEPS (LAT)
1h31'44" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Eduard M‹LIER (SUI)
1h32'04" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Raffaele NASI (ITA)
1h32'12" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Christo KOTSCHOFF (BUL)
1h32'30" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag William BAII (CAN)
1h32'46" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Tsutomu SEKIDO (JPN)
1h32'48" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ginzo YAMADA (JPN)
1h33'17" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Tormod MOBRAETEN (CAN)
1h33'28" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Herberts DAHBOLINSCH (LAT)
1h34'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Hiroshi TADANO (JPN)
1h35'28" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Joan COMAN (ROM)
1h36'21" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Josif KOVACS (ROM)
1h37'23" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Palomo Tomas VEIASCO (ESP)
1h37'25" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Diaz Jesus SUAREZ (ESP)
1h39'12" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Karl Johan BAADSVIK (CAN)
1h39'30" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Farriols Jose Oriol CANAIS (ESP)
1h40'14" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ivan ANGELAKOFF (BUL)
1h41'44" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alberts RIEKSTINSCH (LAT)
1h42'16" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Dimiter KOSTOFF (BUL)
1h42'22" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Karlis BUKASS (LAT)
1h42'57" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ratsche JEKOFF (BUL)
1h43'11" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Joseph WAITERFRANCIS (GBR)
1h44'13" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Mahmut SEVKET (TUR)
2h09'36" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alarcon MIIIAN (ESP)
DNF 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Dimitri NEGROPONTES (GRE)
DNF 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Cemal TIGIN (TUR)
DNF 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Rudolf KLOECKNER (ROM)
DNS 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alfred LIMACHER (SUI)
DNS 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Resat ERCES (TUR)
DNS 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Sadri ERKILIC (TUR)
DNS 

Jumping

Men's Hill   medaille flag Birger RUUD (NOR)
232,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sven ERIKSSON (SWE)
230,5 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Reidar ANDERSEN (NOR)
228,9 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Kaare WALBERG (NOR)
227,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
221,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Lauri VALONENE (FIN)
219,4 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Masaji IGURO (JPN)
218,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Arnold KONGSGAARD (NOR)
217,7 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag VšinŲ TIIHONEN (FIN)
215,3 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Hans MARR (GER)
214,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sverre FREDHEIM (USA)
214,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Kurt K÷RNER (GER)
209,3 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Casper OIMON (USA)
207,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Tormod MOBRAETEN (CAN)
206,9 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sixten JOHANSSON (SWE)
206,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Nils HJELMSTR÷M (SWE)
204,8 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Franz HASLBERGER (GER)
204,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Paul KRAUS (GER)
204,4 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Josef BRADL (AUT)
204,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Richard B‹HLER (SUI)
204,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Andrzej MARUSARZ (POL)
203,7 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Axel OESTRAND (SWE)
203,4 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Roy MIKKEISEN (USA)
202,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Timo MURAMA (FIN)
202,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Hans MARIACHER (AUT)
201,5 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Rudolf RIEGER (AUT)
200,4 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Jaroslav LUKES (CZE)
199,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Marcel RAYMOND (SUI)
197,3 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Josef KAHL (CZE)
196,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Walter BIETIIA (USA)
195,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Iwao MIYAJIMA (JPN)
194,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Johann LAHR (CZE)
193,8 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
193,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Reto BADRUTT (SUI)
191,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Karl Johan BAADSVIK (CAN)
187,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Franz ASCHENWALD (AUT)
185,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Bruno DA COL (ITA)
179,6 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Norman GAGNE (CAN)
177,3 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Franc PRIBOVSEK (YUG)
175,9 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Oldrich BUDAREK (CZE)
174,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sandor CLOMPE (ROM)
174,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Albin NOVSAK (YUG)
174,0 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Franc PALME (YUG)
168,9 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Albin JAKOPIE (YUG)
156,1 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Goro ADACHI (JPN)
150,8 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Shinji TATSUTA (JPN)
101,2 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sauli PńLLI (FIN)
80,3 pts 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Mario BONOMO (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Levente BALATONI (HUN)
DNS 
Men's Hill   medaille flag Sandor DARABOS (HUN)
DNS 

Nordic Combined

Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Oddbjorn HAGEN (NOR)
430,3 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Olaf HOFFSBAKKEN (NOR)
419,8 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Sverre BRODAHL (NOR)
408,1 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Lauri VALONENE (FIN)
401,2 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
394,3 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Bernt USTERKL÷FT (NOR)
393,8 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Timo MURAMA (FIN)
393,3 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
393,3 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Johann LAHR (CZE)
387,4 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Niilo NIKUNEN (FIN)
383,8 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Jonas WESTMAN (SWE)
382,7 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Wilhelm "Willy" BOGNER (GER)
381,5 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Josef GUMPOLD (GER)
380,7 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Gustav BERAUER (CZE)
379,1 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Hubert K÷STINGER (AUT)
375,2 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Bronislaw CZECH (POL)
375,0 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Hans BAUMANN (AUT)
372,1 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Fiedl WAGNER (GER)
371,9 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Pertti MATTILA (FIN)
368,4 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Severino MENARDI (ITA)
368,3 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Oswald JULEN (SUI)
367,3 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Willy BERNATH (SUI)
366,4 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Anton EISGRUBER (GER)
364,9 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Marjan ORLEWICZ (POL)
363,8 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Markus MAYER (AUT)
361,9 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Rudolf VRANA (USA)
359,4 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Karl Magnus SATRE (USA)
355,8 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Birger TORRISSEN (USA)
355,5 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Isamo SEKIGUCHI (JPN)
350,9 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Ernst BERGER (SUI)
350,1 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Tormod MOBRAETEN (CAN)
348,8 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Andrzej MARUSARZ (POL)
345,5 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Walthler DELLEKARTH (AUT)
333,2 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Tone DECMAN (YUG)
331,4 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Tsutomu SEKIDO (JPN)
330,3 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Albin JAKOPIC (YUG)
327,7 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Edward BLOOD (USA)
325,5 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Leo BAEBLER (YUG)
316,7 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag William George CLARK (CAN)
315,4 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Holger LUNDGREN (SWE)
313,2 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Karl Johan BAADSVIK (CAN)
306,9 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Edgars GRUSITIS (LAT)
282,7 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Shinzo YAMADA (JPN)
278,8 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Paul Ottar SATRE (USA)
273,9 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Major LEGARD (GBR)
249,3 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag William BALL (CAN)
244,7 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Karoly K÷VARI (HUN)
DNF 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Laszlo SZALAY (HUN)
DNF 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Andrea VUERICH (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Harald HEDJERSON (SWE)
DNF 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Rado ISTENIC (YUG)
DNF 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Nikola DIMITROFF (BUL)
DNS 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Rudolf KIOECKNER (ROM)
DNS