MarcoLympics
1940 Helsinki Summer

Welcome Day Sport Tokyo Français
poster
  THE XIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

August 1

AQUATICS Diving10h00Men's 10 m platform  (if necessary) 
AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Semifinals 
AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinals 
AQUATICS Swimming17h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  Semifinals 
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's    
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's    
BOXING 09h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  weight-in 
BOXING 12h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  round 2 
BOXING 20h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  round 2 
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Men's 3-day event  dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's 3-day event  dressage 
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  team Final 
FENCING 13h00Men's Sabre  team Final 
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match 
ROWING 09h00   Semifinals (if necessary) 
ROWING 15h00   Semifinals (if necessary) 

August 2

AQUATICS Diving10h00Women's 10 m platform   
AQUATICS Diving17h00Women's 10 m platform   
AQUATICS Diving10h00Men's 10 m platform   
AQUATICS Diving17h00Men's 10 m platform   
AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming17h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming17h00Women's 400 m freestyle  Final 
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's    
AQUATICS Water-Polo17h00Men's    
BOXING 09h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  weight-in 
BOXING 12h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  round 3 
BOXING 20h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  round 3 
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Men's 3-day event  cross country 
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  round 1 
FENCING 16h00Men's Sabre  round 2 
FOOTBALL 19h00Men's   Final 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
ROWING 16h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
ROWING 17h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final 
ROWING 15h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 
ROWING 18h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 
ROWING 18h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 
ROWING 16h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 

August 3

BOXING 09h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  weight-in 
BOXING 12h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  round 4 
BOXING 20h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  round 4 
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Men's 3-day event  jumping 
FENCING 09h00Men's Sabre  Semifinals 
FENCING 16h00Men's Sabre  Final 

August 4

BOXING 09h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  weight-in 
BOXING 12h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  Final 
EQUESTRIAN 16h00Men's Jumping  Prix des Nations 
CEREMONY 20h00   Closing ceremony 

August 5

August 6

August 7

August 8

August 9

August 10

August 11

August 12

August 13

August 14

August 15

August 16