MarcoLympics
1940 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Winter

Welcome Day Sport Sapporo St Moritz Français
poster
  THE OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte


Info

Update will be made as soon as possible

Biathlon Biathlon

February 7 08h00 Men's  Military patrol 

Bobsleigh Bobsleigh

February 2 08h00 Men's  Four-man 
February 2 08h00 Men's  Four-man 
February 2 08h00 Men's  Two-man 
February 2 08h00 Men's  Two-man 

Ceremony Ceremony

February 2 11h00   Opening ceremony
February 11 17h15   Closing ceremony

Curling Curling

   

Hockey Hockey

February 2 15h00 Men's    pool A
February 2 15h00 Men's    pool B
February 2 21h00 Men's    pool A
February 2 21h00 Men's    pool B
February 3 09h00 Men's    pool A
February 3 09h00 Men's    pool B
February 3 15h00 Men's    pool A
February 3 15h00 Men's    pool B
February 3 21h00 Men's    pool A
February 3 21h00 Men's    pool B
February 4 17h00 Men's    pool A
February 4 17h00 Men's    pool B
February 4 21h00 Men's    pool A
February 4 21h00 Men's    pool B
February 5 15h00 Men's    pool A
February 5 15h00 Men's    pool B
February 6 15h00 Men's    pool A
February 6 15h00 Men's    pool B
February 6 17h00 Men's    pool A
February 6 17h00 Men's    pool B
February 6 21h00 Men's    pool A
February 6 21h00 Men's    pool B
February 7 15h00 Men's    pool A
February 7 15h00 Men's    pool B
February 7 17h00 Men's    pool A
February 7 17h00 Men's    pool B
February 7 21h00 Men's    pool A
February 7 21h00 Men's    pool B
February 8 09h00 Men's    pool A
February 8 09h00 Men's    pool B
February 8 21h00 Men's    pool A
February 8 21h00 Men's    pool B
February 9 09h00 Men's    pool A
February 9 09h00 Men's    pool B
February 9 21h00 Men's    pool A
February 10 21h00 Men's    pool A
February 11 14h30 Men's    pool A

Luge Luge

   

skating speed skating speed skating - short track Skating

patinage artistique Artistic

February 4 09h00 Women's    compulsory program
February 5 09h00 Women's    short program
February 6 09h00 Men's    compulsory program
February 7 08h00 Men's    short program
February 8 15h00 Mixed  Pairs 
February 9 14h30 Men's    free program
February 10 14h30 Women's    free program

patinage de vitesse Speed

February 2 15h00 Men's  500 m 
February 3 09h00 Women's  500 m 
February 4 09h00 Men's  5,000 m 
February 5 08h00 Women's  1,000 m 
February 6 10h00 Men's  1,500 m 
February 7 09h00 Women's  1,500 m 
February 8 08h00 Men's  10,000 m 
February 9 08h00 Women's  3,000 m 

patinage de vitesse - piste courte Speed - Short track

February 2 15h00 Men's  500 m 
February 3 09h00 Women's  500 m 
February 4 09h00 Men's  5,000 m 
February 5 08h00 Women's  1,000 m 
February 6 10h00 Men's  1,500 m 
February 7 09h00 Women's  1,500 m 
February 8 08h00 Men's  10,000 m 
February 9 08h00 Women's  3,000 m 

Skeleton Skeleton

   

ski acrobatique ski alpin combine nordique ski de fond saut a ski Ski

Alpine Alpine

February 8 11h00 Men's  Giant slalom 
February 9 14h15 Women's  Giant slalom 

combine nordique Combined

   

Cross-country Cross-country

February 10 10h00    

Freestyle Freestye

   

Saut a ski Jumping

February 11 08h00 Men's  Hill 

Surf des neiges Snowboard