MarcoLympics
1948 London Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


July 29

CEREMONY
14h35   Opening ceremony
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group B: Sweden - Switzerland

July 30

AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Diving
09h00 Men's 3 m springboard series 1
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group A: Belgium - Uruguay
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group A: United State of America - Uruguay
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group B: Sweden - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group C: India - Chile
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group C: Netherlands - India
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group D: Italy - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group D: Yugoslavia - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group F: Argentina - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group F: France - Argentina
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's 10,000 m Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's Discus throw Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's High jump qualifying trials
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's High jump Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool B: Philippines - Iraq
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool C: United State of America - Switzerland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool C: Czechoslovakia - Peru
FENCING
Men's Foil round 1: Egypt - Eire
FENCING
Men's Foil round 1: France - Canada
FENCING
Men's Foil round 1: France - Eire
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 52 kg preliminaries
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg preliminaries
MODERN PENTATHLON
14h00 Men's  riding

July 31

AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Diving
09h00 Men's 3 m springboard series 2
AQUATICS
Diving
14h00 Men's 3 m springboard Finals series
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group C: Netherlands - Chile
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group E: Egypt - Great Britain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group F: France - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h30 Men's  round 1 group B: Switzerland - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's  round 1 group A: Belgium - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h00 Men's  round 1 group E: Hungary - Great Britain
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 100 m Final
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
13h15 Men's 50 km walk 
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 3
ATHLETICS
14h30 Women's Javelin throw Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Hammer throw qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's Hammer throw Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Pole Vault qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Long jump qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's Long jump Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool A: Brazil - Uruguay
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool A: Canada - Great Britain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool A: Hungary - Italy
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool B: Chile - Iraq
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool B: Philippines - Korea
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool C: Argentina - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool D: France - Iran
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool D: Mexico - Cuba
FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinal A: Belgium - Argentina
FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinal A: Belgium - Hungary
FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinal A: Italy - Argentina
FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinal A: Italy - Hungary
FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinal B: United State of America - Egypt
FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinal B: United State of America - Great Britain
FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinal B: France - Egypt
FENCING
Men's Foil Semifinal B: France - Great Britain
FENCING
Men's Foil Final: Belgium - United State of America
FENCING
Men's Foil Final: France - United State of America
FENCING
Men's Foil Final: France - Italy
FENCING
Men's Foil Final: Italy - Belgium
FENCING
09h00 Women's Foil round 1
FENCING
14h00 Women's Foil round 2
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's  round 1: Yugoslavia - Luxembourg
FOOTBALL
13h00 Men's  round 1: Denmark - Egypt
FOOTBALL
14h00 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - Netherlands
FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  round 1: France - India
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  France - Denmark
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Great Britain - Switzerland
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  India - Austria
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Netherlands - Belgium
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 87 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 52 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52 - 57 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 73 - 79 kg 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 79 - 87 kg 
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  fencing

August 1

AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group D: Italy - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 1 group E: Hungary - Egypt

August 2

AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Diving
09h00 Women's 3 m springboard series 1
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h00 Men's  round 2, group I: Italy - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h00 Men's  round 2, group J: Egypt - Argentina
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h00 Men's  round 2, group G: Belgium - Sweden
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h00 Men's  round 2, group H: Netherlands - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h00 Men's  round 2, group I: Hungary - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h00 Men's  round 2, group J: Egypt - France
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h45 Women's 100 m Final
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 5,000 m Final
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 800 m Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Discus throw qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's Discus throw Final
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool A: Belgium - Great Britain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool C: Argentina - Switzerland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool C: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool D: France - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool D: Mexico - Eire
FENCING
09h00 Women's Foil Semifinals
FENCING
14h00 Women's Foil Final
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's  round 1: Turkey - China
FOOTBALL
13h00 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Austria
FOOTBALL
14h00 Men's  round 1: Mexico - Korea
FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  round 1: Italy - United State of America
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Spain - Argentine
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Pakistan - Belgium
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Netherlands - Denmark
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
08h00 Men's  weighing-in
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
18h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  shooting
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
SHOOTING
14h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 

August 3

AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
AQUATICS
Diving
09h00 Women's 3 m springboard Final series
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 2, group G: Sweden - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 2, group H: Spain - India
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 200 m Final
ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
17h00 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h00 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Shot put qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Shot put Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Triple jump qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's Triple jump Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool B: Belgium - Iraq
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool B: Chile - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  pool D: Mexico - France
FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil round 1
FENCING
14h00 Men's Foil round 2
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Afghanistan - United State of America
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Pakistan - Denmark
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Netherlands - France
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
08h00 Men's  weighing-in
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
18h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  swimming
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone 
SHOOTING
14h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Firefly class 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Star 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Men's Swallow 

August 4

AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Diving
09h00 Men's 10 m platform series 1
AQUATICS
Diving
09h00 Men's 10 m platform Final series
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
14h30 Men's  round 3, group L: Hungary - France
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h00 Men's  round 3, group L: Belgium - Netherlands
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
19h00 Men's  round 3, group L: Italy - Egypt
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 11
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 12
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Javelin throw qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Javelin throw Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's Shot put qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
17h00 Women's Shot put Final
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's Long jump qualifyings trials
ATHLETICS
16h30 Women's Long jump Final
FENCING
09h00 Men's Foil Semifinals
FENCING
14h00 Men's Foil Final
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Spain - Austria
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  India - Argentine
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
08h00 Men's  weighing-in
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
18h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  cross-country
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
SHOOTING
14h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Firefly class 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Star 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Men's Swallow 

August 5

AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 3, group K: Belgium - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 3, group K: Netherlands - Sweden
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  round 3, group L: Italy - France
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
17h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h45 Men's 400 m Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's Decathlon 100 m
ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's Decathlon long jump
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Decathlon high jump
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's Decathlon 400 m
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 5
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 6
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 7
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 8
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 5
FENCING
Men's Épée round 1: France - Denmark
FENCING
Men's Épée round 1: Italy - Hungary
FENCING
Men's Épée round 1: Luxembourg - Belgium
FENCING
Men's Épée round 1: Switzerland - Sweden
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's  round 2: Turkey - Yugoslavia
FOOTBALL
13h00 Men's  round 2: Sweden - Korea
FOOTBALL
14h00 Men's  round 2: Great Britain - France
FOOTBALL
15h00 Men's  round 2: Denmark - Italy
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Afghanistan - Switzerland
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Belgium - Denmark
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Great Britain - United State of America
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Pakistan - France
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
08h00 Men's  weighing-in
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
SHOOTING
14h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Firefly class 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Star 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Men's Swallow 

August 6

AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
09h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
19h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
AQUATICS
Diving
09h00 Women's 10 m platform series 1
AQUATICS
Diving
14h00 Women's 10 m platform Final series
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  Final group 1 - 4: Italy - Belgium
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  Final group 1 - 4: Netherlands - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  Final group 5 - 8: Egypt - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  Final group 5 - 8: France- Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  Final group 5 - 8: Sweden - Egypt
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  Final group 5 - 8: Switzerland - France
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 1,500 m Final
ATHLETICS
16h30 Women's 200 m Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
ATHLETICS
11h30 Men's Decathlon discus throw
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's Decathlon pole vault
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
ATHLETICS
18h30 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) repechage, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) repechage, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) repechage, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage, heat 3
FENCING
Men's Foil final pool: France - Italy
FENCING
Men's Foil final pool: France - Sweden
FENCING
Men's Foil final pool: Italy - Denmark
FENCING
Men's Foil final pool: Sweden - Denmark
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Austria - Argentine
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  India - Spain
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 87 kg Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 52 kg Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 52 - 57 kg Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 57 - 62 kg Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67 kg Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67 - 73 kg Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 73 - 79 kg Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 79 - 87 kg Final
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
SHOOTING
14h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Firefly class 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Star 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Men's Swallow 

August 7

AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
14h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  Final group 1 - 4: Hungary - Belgium
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's  Final group 1 - 4: Italy - Netherlands
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 10 000 m walk Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Marathon 
ATHLETICS
15h15 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h15 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h15 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
16h40 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
16h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
15h35 Women's High jump Final
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 5
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 6
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 3
CYCLING
Track
Men's  
FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée round 1
FENCING
14h00 Men's Épée round 2
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  France - Belgium
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Great Britain - Afghanistan
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Netherlands - Pakistan
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Switzerland - United State of America

August 8


 No olympic contest for this day 

August 9

ROWING
17h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
ROWING
15h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
ROWING
18h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final
ROWING
14h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
ROWING
17h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
ROWING
15h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  Quarterfinal: Brazil - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  Quarterfinal: United State of America - Uruguay
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  Quarterfinal: France - Chile
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  Quarterfinal: Mexico - Korea
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  classification 9th - 10th place: Canada - Peru
BOXING
09h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
11h00 Men's + 80 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
14h00 Men's + 80 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
19h30 Men's + 80 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
09h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
BOXING
11h00 Men's - 51 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
14h00 Men's - 51 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
19h30 Men's - 51 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
09h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
BOXING
11h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
09h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
BOXING
11h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
09h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
BOXING
11h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
09h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
BOXING
11h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
09h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
BOXING
11h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
09h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
11h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg eliminating bouts
BOXING
19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg eliminating bouts
CYCLING
Track
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final
CYCLING
Track
Men's Sprint Final
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Men's Dressage 
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Men's Dressage team
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Dressage 
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Dressage team
FENCING
09h00 Men's Épée Semifinals
FENCING
14h00 Men's Épée Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's  introductory exercises and rings
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round all compulsory exercises
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's - 56 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg 
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Semifinal: Great Britain - Pakistan
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Semifinal: India - Netherlands

August 10

BOXING
09h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
10h00 Men's + 80 kg series 2
BOXING
14h00 Men's + 80 kg series 2
BOXING
19h30 Men's + 80 kg series 2
BOXING
09h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
BOXING
10h00 Men's - 51 kg series 2
BOXING
14h00 Men's - 51 kg series 2
BOXING
19h30 Men's - 51 kg series 2
BOXING
09h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
BOXING
10h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 2
BOXING
14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 2
BOXING
19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 2
BOXING
09h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
BOXING
10h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 2
BOXING
14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 2
BOXING
19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 2
BOXING
09h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
BOXING
10h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 2
BOXING
14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 2
BOXING
19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 2
BOXING
09h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
BOXING
10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 2
BOXING
14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 2
BOXING
19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 2
BOXING
09h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
BOXING
10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 2
BOXING
14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 2
BOXING
19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 2
BOXING
09h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
10h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 2
BOXING
14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 2
BOXING
19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 2
CYCLING
Track
Men's  
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre team round 1
FENCING
14h00 Men's Sabre team Semifinals
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's  Semifinal: Denmark - Sweden
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's  exercises on the beam and pommelled horse
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round all optional exercises
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Firefly class 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Star 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Men's Swallow 

August 11

BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Mexico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  Semifinal: France - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  classification 11th - 12th place: Belgium - Philippines
BOXING
10h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's + 80 kg series 3
BOXING
19h30 Men's + 80 kg series 3
BOXING
10h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's - 51 kg series 3
BOXING
19h30 Men's - 51 kg series 3
BOXING
10h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 3
BOXING
19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 3
BOXING
10h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 3
BOXING
19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 3
BOXING
10h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 3
BOXING
19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 3
BOXING
10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 3
BOXING
19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 3
BOXING
10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 3
BOXING
19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 3
BOXING
10h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 3
BOXING
19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 3
CANOEING
Sprint
15h30 Men's C1 - 10,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
17h30 Men's C2 - 10,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
14h30 Men's K1 - 10,000 m 
CANOEING
Sprint
16h30 Men's K2 - 10 000 m 
CYCLING
Track
Men's 1,000 m time trial 
CYCLING
Track
Men's 2000 m tandem Final
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event team jumping
FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre team Final
FENCING
14h00 Men's Sabre team Final
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's  Semifinal: Great Britain - Yugoslavia
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's All-round team
WEIGHTLIFTING
19h00 Men's + 82,5 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
14h30 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Firefly class 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Star 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Men's Swallow 

August 12

BOXING
10h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's + 80 kg series 4
BOXING
19h30 Men's + 80 kg series 4
BOXING
10h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's - 51 kg series 4
BOXING
19h30 Men's - 51 kg series 4
BOXING
10h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 4
BOXING
19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 4
BOXING
10h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 4
BOXING
19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 4
BOXING
10h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 4
BOXING
19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 4
BOXING
10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 4
BOXING
19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 4
BOXING
10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 4
BOXING
19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 4
BOXING
10h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 4
BOXING
19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 4
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m heats
CANOEING
Sprint
18h20 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m heats
CANOEING
Sprint
19h20 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
19h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
18h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
18h40 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Men's 3-day event cross-country
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Men's 3-day event team cross country
FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre round 1
FENCING
14h00 Men's Sabre round 2
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Pakistan
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Final: India - Great Britain
SAILING
boat
11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Firefly class 
SAILING
boat
11h00 Men's Star 
SAILING
boat
11h15 Men's Swallow 

August 13

BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Mexico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
Men's  Final: United State of America - France
BOXING
10h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's + 80 kg contest for 3rd place
BOXING
19h30 Men's + 80 kg Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's - 51 kg contest for 3rd place
BOXING
19h30 Men's - 51 kg Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg contest for 3rd place
BOXING
19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg contest for 3rd place
BOXING
19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg contest for 3rd place
BOXING
19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg contest for 3rd place
BOXING
19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg contest for 3rd place
BOXING
19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg Final
BOXING
10h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
BOXING
14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg contest for 3rd place
BOXING
19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg Final
CYCLING
Road
Men's Race 
CYCLING
Road
Men's Race team
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event jumping
FENCING
09h00 Men's Sabre Semifinals
FENCING
14h00 Men's Sabre Final
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Denmark - Great Britain
FOOTBALL
13h00 Men's  Final: Yugoslavia - Sweden
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Rings 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Horizontal bar 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Parallel bars 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round team
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Long horse vault 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Floor exercises 
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match (replay): Netherlands - Pakistan

August 14

EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Jumping Prix des Nations
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's Jumping team Prix des Nations
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's All-round team
CEREMONY
17h30   Closing ceremony