MarcoLympics
1948 London Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Diving

July 30 09h00 Men's 3 m springboard series 1
July 31 09h00 Men's 3 m springboard series 2
July 31 14h00 Men's 3 m springboard Finals series
August 2 09h00 Women's 3 m springboard series 1
August 3 09h00 Women's 3 m springboard Final series
August 4 09h00 Men's 10 m platform series 1
August 4 09h00 Men's 10 m platform Final series
August 6 09h00 Women's 10 m platform series 1
August 6 14h00 Women's 10 m platform Final series

Swimming

July 30 14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
July 30 14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 30 14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
July 30 14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 30 14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 30 14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
July 30 14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 30 14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 30 14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 30 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 30 19h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 30 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 30 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 30 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 30 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 30 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 31 14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
July 31 14h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
July 31 14h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
July 31 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 31 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 2 14h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
August 2 14h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
August 2 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 2 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 2 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 2 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
August 2 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
August 2 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
August 2 19h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
August 3 14h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 3 14h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 3 14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
August 3 14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
August 3 14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
August 3 14h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4
August 3 19h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
August 3 19h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 4 14h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
August 4 14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
August 4 14h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
August 4 14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
August 4 14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
August 4 14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4
August 4 14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 5
August 4 14h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 6
August 4 19h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 4 19h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 4 19h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
August 5 09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 5 09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 5 09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 5 14h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
August 5 14h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
August 5 14h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
August 5 14h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
August 5 14h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
August 5 14h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
August 5 19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 5 19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 5 19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
August 5 19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
August 5 19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
August 5 19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
August 5 19h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5
August 5 19h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
August 6 09h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 6 09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 6 09h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 6 09h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 6 14h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
August 6 14h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
August 6 19h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
August 6 19h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
August 7 14h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
August 7 14h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
August 7 14h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Final

Water-polo

July 29 Men's  round 1 group B: Sweden - Switzerland
July 30 Men's  round 1 group A: Belgium - Uruguay
July 30 Men's  round 1 group A: United State of America - Uruguay
July 30 Men's  round 1 group B: Sweden - Spain
July 30 Men's  round 1 group C: India - Chile
July 30 Men's  round 1 group C: Netherlands - India
July 30 Men's  round 1 group D: Italy - Australia
July 30 Men's  round 1 group D: Yugoslavia - Australia
July 30 Men's  round 1 group F: Argentina - Greece
July 30 Men's  round 1 group F: France - Argentina
July 31 Men's  round 1 group C: Netherlands - Chile
July 31 Men's  round 1 group E: Egypt - Great Britain
July 31 Men's  round 1 group F: France - Greece
July 31 10h30 Men's  round 1 group B: Switzerland - Spain
July 31 14h30 Men's  round 1 group A: Belgium - United State of America
July 31 19h00 Men's  round 1 group E: Hungary - Great Britain
August 1 Men's  round 1 group D: Italy - Yugoslavia
August 1 Men's  round 1 group E: Hungary - Egypt
August 2 09h00 Men's  round 2, group I: Italy - Hungary
August 2 09h00 Men's  round 2, group J: Egypt - Argentina
August 2 14h00 Men's  round 2, group G: Belgium - Sweden
August 2 14h00 Men's  round 2, group H: Netherlands - Spain
August 2 19h00 Men's  round 2, group I: Hungary - Yugoslavia
August 2 19h00 Men's  round 2, group J: Egypt - France
August 3 Men's  round 2, group G: Sweden - United State of America
August 3 Men's  round 2, group H: Spain - India
August 4 14h30 Men's  round 3, group L: Hungary - France
August 4 19h00 Men's  round 3, group L: Belgium - Netherlands
August 4 19h00 Men's  round 3, group L: Italy - Egypt
August 5 Men's  round 3, group K: Belgium - Spain
August 5 Men's  round 3, group K: Netherlands - Sweden
August 5 Men's  round 3, group L: Italy - France
August 6 Men's  Final group 1 - 4: Italy - Belgium
August 6 Men's  Final group 1 - 4: Netherlands - Hungary
August 6 Men's  Final group 5 - 8: Egypt - Spain
August 6 Men's  Final group 5 - 8: France- Spain
August 6 Men's  Final group 5 - 8: Sweden - Egypt
August 6 Men's  Final group 5 - 8: Switzerland - France
August 7 Men's  Final group 1 - 4: Hungary - Belgium
August 7 Men's  Final group 1 - 4: Italy - Netherlands

Athletics

July 30 11h00 Men's High jump qualifying trials
July 30 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
July 30 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
July 30 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
July 30 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
July 30 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
July 30 14h30 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8
July 30 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9
July 30 15h30 Women's Discus throw Final
July 30 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1
July 30 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2
July 30 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3
July 30 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4
July 30 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5
July 30 16h00 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 6
July 30 16h30 Men's High jump Final
July 30 17h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
July 30 17h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
July 30 17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 1
July 30 17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 2
July 30 17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 3
July 30 17h30 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 4
July 30 18h00 Men's 10,000 m Final
July 31 10h00 Men's Hammer throw qualifyings trials
July 31 11h00 Men's Long jump qualifyings trials
July 31 11h00 Men's Pole Vault qualifyings trials
July 31 13h15 Men's 50 km walk 
July 31 14h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 31 14h30 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 31 14h30 Women's Javelin throw Final
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 1
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 2
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 3
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 4
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 5
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 6
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 7
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 8
July 31 14h45 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 9
July 31 15h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 31 15h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 31 15h15 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 3
July 31 15h30 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
July 31 15h30 Men's Hammer throw Final
July 31 15h45 Men's 100 m Final
July 31 16h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 1
July 31 16h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 2
July 31 16h00 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 3
July 31 16h45 Men's Long jump Final
August 2 11h00 Men's Discus throw qualifyings trials
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8
August 2 14h30 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9
August 2 14h30 Men's Pole Vault Final
August 2 15h30 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 2 15h30 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 2 15h30 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 3
August 2 15h30 Men's Discus throw Final
August 2 16h00 Men's 800 m Final
August 2 16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 1
August 2 16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 2
August 2 16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 3
August 2 16h15 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 4
August 2 16h45 Women's 100 m Final
August 2 17h00 Men's 5,000 m Final
August 3 10h30 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 1
August 3 10h30 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 2
August 3 11h00 Men's Triple jump qualifyings trials
August 3 11h00 Men's Shot put qualifyings trials
August 3 15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
August 3 15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
August 3 15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
August 3 15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
August 3 15h30 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 3 15h30 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 3 15h30 Men's Triple jump Final
August 3 15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
August 3 15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
August 3 15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
August 3 15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
August 3 15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
August 3 15h45 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
August 3 16h00 Men's Shot put Final
August 3 16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1
August 3 16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2
August 3 16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3
August 3 17h00 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
August 3 17h00 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
August 3 17h15 Men's 200 m Final
August 4 11h00 Women's Long jump qualifyings trials
August 4 11h00 Men's Javelin throw qualifyings trials
August 4 11h00 Women's Shot put qualifyings trials
August 4 14h30 Men's Javelin throw Final
August 4 15h00 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
August 4 15h15 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
August 4 15h15 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 11
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 12
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8
August 4 15h30 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9
August 4 16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1
August 4 16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2
August 4 16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3
August 4 16h30 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4
August 4 16h30 Women's Long jump Final
August 4 17h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
August 4 17h00 Women's Shot put Final
August 4 17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 1
August 4 17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 2
August 4 17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 3
August 4 17h15 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 4
August 5 10h30 Men's Decathlon 100 m
August 5 11h30 Men's Decathlon long jump
August 5 15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 5 15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 5 15h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
August 5 15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 1
August 5 15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 2
August 5 15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 3
August 5 15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 4
August 5 15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 5
August 5 15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 6
August 5 15h30 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 7
August 5 16h00 Men's Decathlon high jump
August 5 16h15 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
August 5 16h45 Men's 400 m Final
August 5 17h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
August 5 17h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
August 5 17h30 Men's Decathlon 400 m
August 6 10h30 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
August 6 11h30 Men's Decathlon discus throw
August 6 14h30 Men's Decathlon pole vault
August 6 16h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
August 6 16h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
August 6 16h00 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
August 6 16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
August 6 16h30 Women's 200 m Final
August 6 17h00 Men's 1,500 m Final
August 6 17h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 1
August 6 17h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 2
August 6 17h30 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 3
August 6 18h30 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
August 7 15h00 Men's Marathon 
August 7 15h15 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
August 7 15h15 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
August 7 15h15 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
August 7 15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
August 7 15h35 Women's High jump Final
August 7 15h45 Men's 10 000 m walk Final
August 7 16h40 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
August 7 16h50 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final

Basket-ball

July 30 Men's  pool B: Philippines - Iraq
July 30 Men's  pool C: United State of America - Switzerland
July 30 Men's  pool C: Czechoslovakia - Peru
July 31 Men's  pool A: Brazil - Uruguay
July 31 Men's  pool A: Canada - Great Britain
July 31 Men's  pool A: Hungary - Italy
July 31 Men's  pool B: Chile - Iraq
July 31 Men's  pool B: Philippines - Korea
July 31 Men's  pool C: Argentina - Egypt
July 31 Men's  pool D: France - Iran
July 31 Men's  pool D: Mexico - Cuba
August 2 Men's  pool A: Belgium - Great Britain
August 2 Men's  pool C: Argentina - Switzerland
August 2 Men's  pool C: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
August 2 Men's  pool D: France - Cuba
August 2 Men's  pool D: Mexico - Eire
August 3 Men's  pool B: Belgium - Iraq
August 3 Men's  pool B: Chile - Philippines
August 3 Men's  pool D: Mexico - France
August 9 Men's  Quarterfinal: Brazil - Czechoslovakia
August 9 Men's  Quarterfinal: United State of America - Uruguay
August 9 Men's  Quarterfinal: France - Chile
August 9 Men's  Quarterfinal: Mexico - Korea
August 9 Men's  classification 9th - 10th place: Canada - Peru
August 11 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Mexico
August 11 Men's  Semifinal: France - Brazil
August 11 Men's  classification 11th - 12th place: Belgium - Philippines
August 13 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Mexico
August 13 Men's  Final: United State of America - France

Boxing

August 9 09h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
August 9 09h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
August 9 09h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
August 9 09h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
August 9 09h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
August 9 09h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
August 9 09h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
August 9 09h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
August 9 11h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 11h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 11h00 Men's + 80 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 11h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 11h00 Men's - 51 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 11h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 11h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 11h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 14h00 Men's - 51 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 14h00 Men's + 80 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 19h30 Men's - 51 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 19h30 Men's + 80 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg eliminating bouts
August 9 19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg eliminating bouts
August 10 09h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
August 10 09h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
August 10 09h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
August 10 09h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
August 10 09h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
August 10 09h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
August 10 09h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
August 10 09h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
August 10 10h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 2
August 10 10h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 2
August 10 10h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 2
August 10 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 2
August 10 10h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 2
August 10 10h00 Men's - 51 kg series 2
August 10 10h00 Men's + 80 kg series 2
August 10 10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 2
August 10 14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 2
August 10 14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 2
August 10 14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 2
August 10 14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 2
August 10 14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 2
August 10 14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 2
August 10 14h00 Men's + 80 kg series 2
August 10 14h00 Men's - 51 kg series 2
August 10 19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 2
August 10 19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 2
August 10 19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 2
August 10 19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 2
August 10 19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 2
August 10 19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 2
August 10 19h30 Men's + 80 kg series 2
August 10 19h30 Men's - 51 kg series 2
August 11 10h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
August 11 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
August 11 10h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
August 11 10h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
August 11 10h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
August 11 10h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
August 11 10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
August 11 10h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
August 11 14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 3
August 11 14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 3
August 11 14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 3
August 11 14h00 Men's + 80 kg series 3
August 11 14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 3
August 11 14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 3
August 11 14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 3
August 11 14h00 Men's - 51 kg series 3
August 11 19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 3
August 11 19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 3
August 11 19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 3
August 11 19h30 Men's + 80 kg series 3
August 11 19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 3
August 11 19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 3
August 11 19h30 Men's - 51 kg series 3
August 11 19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 3
August 12 10h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
August 12 10h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
August 12 10h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
August 12 10h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
August 12 10h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
August 12 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
August 12 10h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
August 12 10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
August 12 14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 4
August 12 14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 4
August 12 14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 4
August 12 14h00 Men's + 80 kg series 4
August 12 14h00 Men's - 51 kg series 4
August 12 14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 4
August 12 14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 4
August 12 14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 4
August 12 19h30 Men's + 80 kg series 4
August 12 19h30 Men's - 51 kg series 4
August 12 19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg series 4
August 12 19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg series 4
August 12 19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg series 4
August 12 19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg series 4
August 12 19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg series 4
August 12 19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg series 4
August 13 10h00 Men's - 51 kg weighing-in
August 13 10h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg weighing-in
August 13 10h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg weighing-in
August 13 10h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg weighing-in
August 13 10h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg weighing-in
August 13 10h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg weighing-in
August 13 10h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg weighing-in
August 13 10h00 Men's + 80 kg weighing-in
August 13 14h00 Men's 73 - 80 kg contest for 3rd place
August 13 14h00 Men's 67 - 73 kg contest for 3rd place
August 13 14h00 Men's 62 - 67 kg contest for 3rd place
August 13 14h00 Men's 58 - 62 kg contest for 3rd place
August 13 14h00 Men's 54 - 58 kg contest for 3rd place
August 13 14h00 Men's 51 - 54 kg contest for 3rd place
August 13 14h00 Men's - 51 kg contest for 3rd place
August 13 14h00 Men's + 80 kg contest for 3rd place
August 13 19h30 Men's 54 - 58 kg Final
August 13 19h30 Men's - 51 kg Final
August 13 19h30 Men's + 80 kg Final
August 13 19h30 Men's 73 - 80 kg Final
August 13 19h30 Men's 67 - 73 kg Final
August 13 19h30 Men's 62 - 67 kg Final
August 13 19h30 Men's 58 - 62 kg Final
August 13 19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg Final

Canoeing

August 11 14h30 Men's K1 - 10,000 m 
August 11 15h30 Men's C1 - 10,000 m 
August 11 16h30 Men's K2 - 10 000 m 
August 11 17h30 Men's C2 - 10,000 m 
August 12 09h00 Men's C1 - 1,000 m heats
August 12 09h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m heats
August 12 09h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
August 12 09h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
August 12 09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 1
August 12 09h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
August 12 09h00 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
August 12 09h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 2
August 12 18h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Final
August 12 18h20 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Final
August 12 18h40 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
August 12 19h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
August 12 19h20 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Final

Ceremony

July 29 14h35   Opening ceremony
August 14 17h30   Closing ceremony

Cycling

Road

August 13 Men's Race 
August 13 Men's Race team

Track

August 7 Men's  
August 9 Men's Sprint Final
August 9 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final
August 10 Men's  
August 11 Men's 1,000 m time trial 
August 11 Men's 2000 m tandem Final

Equestrian

August 9 09h00 Men's Dressage 
August 9 09h00 Men's Dressage team
August 9 14h00 Men's Dressage 
August 9 14h00 Men's Dressage team
August 10 14h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
August 10 14h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
August 11 09h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
August 11 09h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
August 11 14h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
August 11 14h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
August 11 14h00 Men's 3-day event team jumping
August 12 09h00 Men's 3-day event cross-country
August 12 09h00 Men's 3-day event team cross country
August 13 14h00 Men's 3-day event jumping
August 14 14h00 Men's Jumping team Prix des Nations
August 14 14h00 Men's Jumping Prix des Nations

Fencing

July 30 Men's Foil round 1: Egypt - Eire
July 30 Men's Foil round 1: France - Canada
July 30 Men's Foil round 1: France - Eire
July 31 Men's Foil Semifinal A: Belgium - Argentina
July 31 Men's Foil Semifinal A: Belgium - Hungary
July 31 Men's Foil Semifinal A: Italy - Argentina
July 31 Men's Foil Semifinal A: Italy - Hungary
July 31 Men's Foil Semifinal B: United State of America - Egypt
July 31 Men's Foil Semifinal B: United State of America - Great Britain
July 31 Men's Foil Semifinal B: France - Egypt
July 31 Men's Foil Semifinal B: France - Great Britain
July 31 Men's Foil Final: Belgium - United State of America
July 31 Men's Foil Final: France - United State of America
July 31 Men's Foil Final: France - Italy
July 31 Men's Foil Final: Italy - Belgium
July 31 09h00 Women's Foil round 1
July 31 14h00 Women's Foil round 2
August 2 09h00 Women's Foil Semifinals
August 2 14h00 Women's Foil Final
August 3 09h00 Men's Foil round 1
August 3 14h00 Men's Foil round 2
August 4 09h00 Men's Foil Semifinals
August 4 14h00 Men's Foil Final
August 5 Men's Épée round 1: France - Denmark
August 5 Men's Épée round 1: Italy - Hungary
August 5 Men's Épée round 1: Luxembourg - Belgium
August 5 Men's Épée round 1: Switzerland - Sweden
August 6 Men's Foil final pool: France - Italy
August 6 Men's Foil final pool: France - Sweden
August 6 Men's Foil final pool: Italy - Denmark
August 6 Men's Foil final pool: Sweden - Denmark
August 7 09h00 Men's Épée round 1
August 7 14h00 Men's Épée round 2
August 9 09h00 Men's Épée Semifinals
August 9 14h00 Men's Épée Final
August 10 09h00 Men's Sabre team round 1
August 10 14h00 Men's Sabre team Semifinals
August 11 09h00 Men's Sabre team Final
August 11 14h00 Men's Sabre team Final
August 12 09h00 Men's Sabre round 1
August 12 14h00 Men's Sabre round 2
August 13 09h00 Men's Sabre Semifinals
August 13 14h00 Men's Sabre Final

Football

July 26 12h00 Men's  preliminaries round: Luxembourg - Afghanistan
July 26 13h00 Men's  preliminaries round: Netherlands - Ireland
July 31 12h00 Men's  round 1: Yugoslavia - Luxembourg
July 31 13h00 Men's  round 1: Denmark - Egypt
July 31 14h00 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - Netherlands
July 31 15h00 Men's  round 1: France - India
August 2 12h00 Men's  round 1: Turkey - China
August 2 13h00 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Austria
August 2 14h00 Men's  round 1: Mexico - Korea
August 2 15h00 Men's  round 1: Italy - United State of America
August 5 12h00 Men's  round 2: Turkey - Yugoslavia
August 5 13h00 Men's  round 2: Sweden - Korea
August 5 14h00 Men's  round 2: Great Britain - France
August 5 15h00 Men's  round 2: Denmark - Italy
August 10 12h00 Men's  Semifinal: Denmark - Sweden
August 11 12h00 Men's  Semifinal: Great Britain - Yugoslavia
August 13 12h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Denmark - Great Britain
August 13 13h00 Men's  Final: Yugoslavia - Sweden

Gymnastics

August 9 Women's  introductory exercises and rings
August 9 Men's All-round all compulsory exercises
August 10 Women's  exercises on the beam and pommelled horse
August 10 Men's All-round all optional exercises
August 11 Women's All-round team
August 13 Men's All-round 
August 13 Men's Rings 
August 13 Men's Horizontal bar 
August 13 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
August 13 Men's Floor exercises 
August 13 Men's Long horse vault 
August 13 Men's Parallel bars 
August 13 Men's All-round team
August 14 Women's All-round team

Hockey

July 31 19h00 Men's  France - Denmark
July 31 19h00 Men's  Great Britain - Switzerland
July 31 19h00 Men's  India - Austria
July 31 19h00 Men's  Netherlands - Belgium
August 2 19h00 Men's  Spain - Argentine
August 2 19h00 Men's  Pakistan - Belgium
August 2 19h00 Men's  Netherlands - Denmark
August 3 19h00 Men's  Afghanistan - United State of America
August 3 19h00 Men's  Pakistan - Denmark
August 3 19h00 Men's  Netherlands - France
August 4 19h00 Men's  Spain - Austria
August 4 19h00 Men's  India - Argentine
August 5 19h00 Men's  Afghanistan - Switzerland
August 5 19h00 Men's  Belgium - Denmark
August 5 19h00 Men's  Great Britain - United State of America
August 5 19h00 Men's  Pakistan - France
August 6 19h00 Men's  Austria - Argentine
August 6 19h00 Men's  India - Spain
August 7 19h00 Men's  France - Belgium
August 7 19h00 Men's  Great Britain - Afghanistan
August 7 19h00 Men's  Netherlands - Pakistan
August 7 19h00 Men's  Switzerland - United State of America
August 9 19h00 Men's  Semifinal: Great Britain - Pakistan
August 9 19h00 Men's  Semifinal: India - Netherlands
August 12 19h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - Pakistan
August 12 19h00 Men's  Final: India - Great Britain
August 13 19h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match (replay): Netherlands - Pakistan

Pentathlon

July 30 14h00 Men's  riding
July 31 09h00 Men's  fencing
August 2 09h00 Men's  shooting
August 3 09h00 Men's  swimming
August 4 09h00 Men's  cross-country

Rowing

August 5 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1
August 5 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 1
August 5 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 1
August 5 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 1
August 5 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 1
August 5 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 1
August 5 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1
August 5 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 2
August 5 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 2
August 5 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2
August 5 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 2
August 5 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 2
August 5 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 2
August 5 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 2
August 5 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 3
August 5 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 3
August 5 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 3
August 5 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 3
August 5 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 3
August 5 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 3
August 5 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 3
August 5 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 4
August 5 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 4
August 5 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 4
August 5 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 4
August 5 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 4
August 5 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 4
August 5 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 4
August 5 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 5
August 5 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 5
August 5 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 6
August 5 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 7
August 5 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 8
August 6 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage, heat 1
August 6 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage, heat 1
August 6 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage, heat 1
August 6 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage, heat 1
August 6 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage, heat 1
August 6 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage, heat 1
August 6 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage, heat 1
August 6 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage, heat 2
August 6 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage, heat 2
August 6 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage, heat 2
August 6 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage, heat 2
August 6 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage, heat 2
August 6 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage, heat 2
August 6 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage, heat 2
August 6 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage, heat 3
August 6 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage, heat 3
August 6 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage, heat 3
August 6 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage, heat 3
August 6 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage, heat 3
August 6 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage, heat 4
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 1
August 7 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 1
August 7 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 1
August 7 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 1
August 7 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1
August 7 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 1
August 7 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1
August 7 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 2
August 7 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 2
August 7 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2
August 7 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 2
August 7 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 2
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 2
August 7 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2
August 7 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 3
August 7 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 3
August 7 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 3
August 7 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 3
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 3
August 7 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 3
August 7 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 3
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 1
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 2
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 3
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 4
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 5
August 7 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 2, heat 6
August 9 14h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
August 9 15h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
August 9 15h30 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
August 9 16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
August 9 17h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
August 9 17h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
August 9 18h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final

Sailing

August 3 11h00 Men's Star 
August 3 11h00 Men's Firefly class 
August 3 11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 3 11h15 Mixed Dragon 
August 3 11h15 Men's Swallow 
August 4 11h00 Men's Firefly class 
August 4 11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 4 11h00 Men's Star 
August 4 11h15 Men's Swallow 
August 4 11h15 Mixed Dragon 
August 5 11h00 Men's Star 
August 5 11h00 Men's Firefly class 
August 5 11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 5 11h15 Men's Swallow 
August 5 11h15 Mixed Dragon 
August 6 11h00 Men's Star 
August 6 11h00 Men's Firefly class 
August 6 11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 6 11h15 Mixed Dragon 
August 6 11h15 Men's Swallow 
August 10 11h00 Men's Star 
August 10 11h00 Men's Firefly class 
August 10 11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 10 11h15 Men's Swallow 
August 10 11h15 Mixed Dragon 
August 11 11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 11 11h00 Men's Firefly class 
August 11 11h00 Men's Star 
August 11 11h15 Mixed Dragon 
August 11 11h15 Men's Swallow 
August 12 11h00 Men's Star 
August 12 11h00 Men's Firefly class 
August 12 11h00 Mixed 6 m class 
August 12 11h15 Men's Swallow 
August 12 11h15 Mixed Dragon 

Shooting

August 2 09h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
August 2 14h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
August 3 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone 
August 3 14h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone 
August 4 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
August 4 14h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol 
August 5 09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
August 5 14h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
August 6 09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
August 6 14h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 

Weightlifting

August 9 14h30 Men's - 56 kg 
August 9 19h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg 
August 10 14h30 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
August 10 19h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
August 11 14h30 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
August 11 19h00 Men's + 82,5 kg 

Wrestling

Freestyle

July 30 Men's - 52 kg preliminaries
July 30 Men's 67 - 73 kg preliminaries
July 31 Men's + 87 kg 
July 31 Men's 57 - 62 kg 
July 31 Men's 62 - 67 kg 
July 31 Men's 67 - 73 kg 
July 31 Men's 73 - 79 kg 
July 31 Men's 79 - 87 kg 
July 31 Men's 52 - 57 kg 
July 31 Men's - 52 kg 

Greco roman

August 2 08h00 Men's  weighing-in
August 2 10h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
August 2 18h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
August 3 08h00 Men's  weighing-in
August 3 10h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
August 3 18h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
August 4 08h00 Men's  weighing-in
August 4 10h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
August 4 18h00 Men's  preliminaries bouts
August 5 08h00 Men's  weighing-in
August 6 Men's 62 - 67 kg Final
August 6 Men's 79 - 87 kg Final
August 6 Men's 73 - 79 kg Final
August 6 Men's 57 - 62 kg Final
August 6 Men's 52 - 57 kg Final
August 6 Men's 67 - 73 kg Final
August 6 Men's - 52 kg Final
August 6 Men's + 87 kg Final