MarcoLympics
1948 London Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Samuel LEE (USA)
130,05 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Bruce HARLAN (USA)
122,30 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX)
113,52 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Lennart BRUNNHAGE (SWE)
108,62 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Peter HEARDY (GBR)
105,29 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Thomas CHRISTIANSEN (DEN)
105,22 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Raymond MULINGHAUSEN (FRA)
103,01 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Geoge ATHANS (CAN)
100,91 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag R. STIGERSAND (NOR)
97,93 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Z. SHOURBAGI (SYR)
97,81 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag L. MARCHANT (GBR)
96,11 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Kamal HASSAN (EGY)
95,33 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag D. MARISCAL ABASCAL (MEX)
95,14 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag G. SOMOHANO WINFLELD (MEX)
91,98 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag F. WORISCH (AUT)
90,05 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag H. MARIANO (BRA)
90,00 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag W. LIPPA (AUT)
89,04 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag G. WARD (GBR)
88,96 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari "Immu" NIEMELAINEN (FIN)
87,82 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag G. HERNANDEZ (FRA)
87,46 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Geoffrey Hurndall "Geoff" MANDY (RSA)
86,00 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag R. ABOUL SEOUD (EGY)
85,85 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag W. RIST (SUI)
81,78 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag M. ALLAM (EGY)
77,92 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag E. STRUPLER (SUI)
77,67 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Bruce HARLAN (USA)
163,64 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Miller Altman ANDERSON (USA)
157,29 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Samuel LEE (USA)
145,52 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX)
141,79 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Raymond MULINGHAUSEN (FRA)
126,55 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Svante JOHANSSON (SWE)
120,20 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Kamal HASSAN (EGY)
119,90 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Thomas CHRISTIANSEN (DEN)
114,59 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Geoge ATHANS (CAN)
114,13 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag F. GOSLING (BER)
113,98 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag M. BUZIN (BRA)
113,86 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag F. WORISCH (AUT)
112,15 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag P. HEATLY (GBR)
111,73 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Roger HEINKELÉ (FRA)
110,78 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag I. RAMZY (EGY)
110,18 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag D. NORRIS (AUS)
109,67 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag D. MARISCAL ABASCAL (MEX)
107,78 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag C. JOHNSON (GBR)
105,32 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag W. LIPPA (AUT)
103,18 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag G. HERNANDEZ (FRA)
102,89 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag G. KEMNITS (BRA)
102,22 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag M. IBRAHIM (EGY)
97,52 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag P. ELLIOT (GBR)
91,23 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag J. CASTILLO (CUB)
84,81 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag E. STRUPLER (SUI)
80,09 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Günther MUND BORGS (CHI)
68,08 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Victoria DRAVES (USA)
68,87 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Patricia ELSENER (USA)
66,28 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Birte CHRISTOFFERSEN (DEN)
66,04 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alma STAUDINGER (AUT)
64,59 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Juno STOVER (USA)
62,63 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Nicole PELLISSARD (FRA)
61,07 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Eva PETERSEN (SWE)
59,86 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Inge BEEKEN-GREGERSEN (DEN)
59,54 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag I. ZSAGOT (HUN)
56,62 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag L. BISBROWN (GBR)
53,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag D. NEWMAN (GBR)
53,50 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag M. HIDER (GBR)
52,31 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag I. NORDBO (NOR)
51,55 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag R. GUTIERREZ DE PARDO (MEX)
41,88 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag G. GROEMER (AUT)
39,65 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Victoria DRAVES (USA)
108,74 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Zoe-Ann JENSEN-OLSEN (USA)
108,23 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Patricia ELSENER (USA)
101,30 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Nicole PELLISSARD (FRA)
100,38 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Gudrun GRÖMER (AUT)
93,30 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Edna CHILD (GBR)
91,63 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Madeleine "Mady" MOREAU (FRA)
89,43 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Jacoba HECK (HOL)
87,61 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Birte CHRISTOFFERSEN (DEN)
87,12 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag J. AUBERT (FRA)
86,96 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alma STAUDINGER (AUT)
86,93 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag J. FLOOR (HOL)
83,14 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag E. HARRIS (GBR)
74,10 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag K. CUTHBERT (GBR)
72,40 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag I. NORDBO (NOR)
70,86 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag I. DE BELAUSTEGIGOITIA (MEX)
58,18 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag James MCLANE (USA)
19'18"5
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag John Birnie MARSHALL (AUS)
19'31"3
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag György MITRO (HUN)
19'43"2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag G. CSORDAS (HUN)
19'54"2
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag M. STIPETIC (YUG)
20'10"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag F. NORRIS (USA)
20'18"8
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag D. BLAND (GBR)
20'19"8
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag W. HEUSNER (USA)
20'45"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Allen STACK (USA)
1'06"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert COWELL (USA)
1'06"5
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Georges Jr. VALLEREY (FRA)
1'07"8
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag M. CHAVES (ARG)
1'09"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag C. MEJIA AVILA (MEX)
1'09"0
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jacobus Coenradus De Beer "Jackie" WIID (RSA)
1'09"1
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag J. BROCKWAY (GBR)
1'09"2
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag A. KINNEAR (GBR)
1'09"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Walter RIS (USA)
57"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Alan FORD (USA)
57"8
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Géza KADAS (HUN)
58"1
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Keith CARTER (USA)
58"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag A. JANY (FRA)
58"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag P. O. OLSSON (SWE)
59"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Z. SZILARD (HUN)
59"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag T. EL GAMAL (EGY)
1'00"5
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Joseph VERDEUR (USA)
2'39"3
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Keith CARTER (USA)
2'40"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Robert SOHL (USA)
2'43"9
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag J. Griffith DAVIES (AUS)
2'43"7
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag T. CERER (YUG)
2'46"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag W. JORDAN (BRA)
2'46"4
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag A. KANDIL (EGY)
2'47"5
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag B. BONTE (HOL)
2'47"6
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag William SMITH (USA)
4'41"0
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag James MCLANE (USA)
4'43"4
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag John Birnie MARSHALL (AUS)
4'47"7
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Géza KADAS (HUN)
4'49"4
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag György MITRO (HUN)
4'49"9
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag A. JANY (FRA)
4'51"4
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag J. HALE (GBR)
4'55"9
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag A. YANTORNO (ARG)
4'58"7
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
8'46"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
8'48"4
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
9'08"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
9'09"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
9'14"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Argentina
9'19"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Mexico
9'20"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
9'31"0
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Karen-Margrete HARUP (DEN)
1'14"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Suzanne ZIMMERMAN (USA)
1'16"0
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Judy DAVIES (AUS)
1'16"7
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag I. NOVAK (HUN)
1'18"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hendrika VAN DER HORST (HOL)
1'18"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag D. VAN EKRIS (HOL)
1'18"9
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag M. MELLON (USA)
1'19"0
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag M. GALLIARD (HOL)
1'19"1
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Greta Marie ANDERSEN (DEN)
1'06"3
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ann CURTIS (USA)
1'06"5
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Marie-Louise VAESSEN (HOL)
1'07"6
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Karen-Margrete HARUP (DEN)
1'08"1
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag I. FREDIN (SWE)
1'08"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag I. SCHUMACHER (HOL)
1'08"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag E. AHLGREN (SWE)
1'08"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag F. CARSTENSEN (DEN)
1'09"1
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Petronella "Nel" VAN VLIET (HOL)
2'57"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Beatrice LYONS (AUS)
2'57"7
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Eva NOVAK (HUN)
3'00"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Eva SZÉKELY (HUN)
3'02"5
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag A. DE GROOT (HOL)
3'06"2
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag E. CHIRCH (GBR)
3'06"1
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag A. HORN (HOL)
3'07"5
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jytte HANSEN (DEN)
3'08"1
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ann CURTIS (USA)
5'17"8
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Karen-Margrete HARUP (DEN)
5'21"2
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Catherine GIBSON (GBR)
5'22"5
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag F. CAROEN (BEL)
5'25"3
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag B. HELSER (USA)
5'26"0
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag P. SILVA TAVARES (BRA)
5'29"4
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag F. CARSTENSEN (DEN)
5'29"4
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag N. LEES (USA)
5'32"9
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'29"2
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'29"6
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
4'31"6
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'34"7
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'44"8
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Brazil
4'49"1
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
4'49"8
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DSQ

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Egypt
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Henry ERIKSSON (SWE)
3'49"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Lennart STRAND (SWE)
3'50"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Willem SLIJKHUIS (HOL)
3'50"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Vaclav CEVONA (CZE)
3'51"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Gösta BERGKVIST (SWE)
3'52"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag G. William NANKEVILLE (GBR)
3'52"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Erik JORGENSEN (DEN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag D. GEHRMANN (USA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Denis Severus JOHANSSON (FIN)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Joseph "Josy" BARTHEL (LUX)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Marcel HANSENNE (FRA)
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Sandor GARAY (HUN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Emil ZATOPEK (CZE)
29'59"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA)
30'47"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bertil Ebbe Gustav ALBERTSSON (SWE)
30'53"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Martin STOKKEN (NOR)
30'58"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag S. DENNELF (SWE)
31'05"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ben Zasmin ABDALLAH (FRA)
31'07"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag R. BRALO (ARG)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag S. COX (GBR)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag R. EVARAERT (BEL)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag P. FAHY (EIR)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag H. GOFFBERG (USA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag E. GUINEZ (ARG)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag V. HEINO (FIN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag E. HEINSTROM (FIN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jakob KJERSEM (NOR)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag S. KONONEN (FIN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag J. LATASTER (HOL)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Wen-Ngau LOU (CHN)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag S. MCCOOKE (GBR)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag C. MIRANDA JUSTO (ESP)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag W. NELSON (NZL)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag E. O'TOOLE (USA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag A. PARIS (FRA)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag J. PETERS (GBR)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag M. RAMJOHN (TRT)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag G. ROJO SAGREDO (ESP)
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Frederick WILT (USA)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag John MIKAELSSON (SWE)
45'13"2
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Ingemar JOHANSSON (SWE)
45'43"8
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Fritz SCHWAB (SUI)
46'00"2
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag C. MORRIS (GBR)
46'04"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag H. CHURCHER (GBR)
46'28"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag E. MAGGI (FRA)
47'02"8
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Giuseppe DORDONI (ITA)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag R. WEST (GBR)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag G. CORSARO (ITA)
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag G. HARDMO (SWE)
DSQ
Men's 100 m  medailleflag William Harrison DILLARD (USA)
10"3
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Harold Norwood "Barney" EWELL (USA)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Lloyd LABEACH (PAN)
10"6
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Alastair MCCORQUODAL (GBR)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Melvin Emery PATTON (USA)
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Emmanuel MCDONALD BAILEY (TRT)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag William PORTER (USA)
13"9
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Clyde SCOTT (USA)
14"1
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Craig DIXON (USA)
14"1
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag A. TRIULZI (ARG)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag P. GARDNER (AUS)
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Hakan LIDMAN (SWE)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Melvin Emery PATTON (USA)
21"1
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Harold Norwood "Barney" EWELL (USA)
21"1
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Lloyd LABEACH (PAN)
21"2
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Herbert MCKENLEY (JAM)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Clifford BOURLAND (USA)
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Leslie LAING (JAM)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Thore SJOSTRAND (SWE)
9'04"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Erik ELMSATER (SWE)
9'08"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gute HAGSTROM (SWE)
9'11"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag A. GUYODO (FRA)
9'13"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag P. SILTALOPPI (FIN)
9'19"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag P. SEGEDIN (YUG)
9'20"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag H. ROSS (USA)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag A. KAINLAURI (FIN)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag R. EVERAERT (BEL)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag M. CHESNEAU (FRA)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag C. MIRANDA JUSTO (ESP)
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag R. PUJAZON (FRA)
DNF
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Arthur WINT (JAM)
46"2
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Herbert MCKENLEY (JAM)
46"4
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Malvin Groston "Mal" WHITFIELD (USA)
46"9
Men's 400 m  medailleflag David BOLEN (GBR)
47"2
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Morris CUROTTA (AUS)
47"9
Men's 400 m  medailleflag George GUIDA (USA)
50"2
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Leroy COCHRAN (USA)
51"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Duncan WHITE (CEY)
51"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Rune LARSSON (SWE)
52"2
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag R. AULT (USA)
52"4
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Y. CROS (FRA)
53"3
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag O. MISSONI (ITA)
54"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gaston REIFF (BEL)
14'17"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Emil ZATOPEK (CZE)
14'17"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Willem SLIJKHUIS (HOL)
14'26"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Erik AHLDÉN (SWE)
14'28"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Bertil Ebbe Gustav ALBERTSSON (SWE)
14'39"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Curtis STONE (USA)
14'39"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vaino KOSKELA (FIN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Marcel Eugene VAN DE WATTYNE (BEL)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Vaino MAKELA (FIN)
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag H. PERALA (FIN)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Evert NYBERG (SWE)
DNF
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Martin STOKKEN (NOR)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John Artur LJUNGGREN (SWE)
4h41'52"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gaston GODEL (SUI)
4h48'17"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Terence JOHNSON (GBR)
4h48'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Edgar Helde BRUUN (NOR)
4h53'18"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag H. A. MARTINEAU (GBR)
4h53'58"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag R. BJURSTROM (SWE)
4h56'43"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag P. MAZILLE (FRA)
5h01'40"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Claude HUBERT (FRA)
5h03'12"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag E. VILLAPLANA VARGAS (ESP)
5h03'31"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag T. JONSSON (SWE)
5h05'08"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag H. CARON (FRA)
5h08'15"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ernie CROSBIE (USA)
5h15'16"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sandor LASZLO (HUN)
5h16'30"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Salvatore CASCINO (ITA)
5h20'03"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John Michael DENI (USA)
5h28'33"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag A. WEINECKER (USA)
5h30'14"
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag S. IBANEZ (ARG)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag George Bernard Rex WHITLOCK (GBR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag S. SINGHA (IND)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag V. BERTOLINI (ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Francesco PRETTI (ITA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag P. BAARNAAS (NOR)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gerhard Ditlew WINTHER (NOR)
DNF
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Malvin Groston "Mal" WHITFIELD (USA)
1'49"2
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Arthur WINT (JAM)
1'49"5
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Marcel HANSENNE (FRA)
1'49"8
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Herbert BARTEN (USA)
1'50"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Ingvar BENGTSSON (SWE)
1'50"5
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Robert CHAMBERS (USA)
1'51"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Robert CHEF D'HÔTEL (FRA)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Niels HOIST-SÖRENSEN (DEN)
Men's 800 m  medailleflag H. PARLETT (GBR)
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert Bruce Bob MATHIAS (USA)
7139 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ignace HEINRICH (FRA)
6974 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Floyd SIMMONS (USA)
6950 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag E. KISTENMACHER (ARG)
6929 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag E. P. ANDERSSON (SWE)
6877 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag P. MULLINS (AUS)
6739 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag P. ERIKSSON (SWE)
6731 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag I. MONDSCHEIN (USA)
6715 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag E. ADAMCZYK (POL)
6712 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag G. HOLMVANG (NOR)
6663 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag P. STAVEM (NOR)
6552 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag O. CLAUSEN (ISL)
6444 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Y. MAKELA (FIN)
6421 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag P. SPRECHER (FRA)
6401 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kjell TĹNNANDER (SWE)
6325 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag W. KUZMICKI (POL)
6153 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag J. SONCK (FIN)
6142 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag D. MARCELJA (YUG)
6141 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag W. GIERUTTO (POL)
6106 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hernan FIGUEROA (CHI)
6026 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag H. ASCUNE (URU)
6026 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag J. CRETAINE (FRA)
5829 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag F. NUSSBAUM (SUI)
5808 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag M. RECORDON BURNIER (CHI)
5730 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag L. FOURNIER (CAN)
5590 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag A. DAYER (BEL)
5586 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag O. GERBER (SUI)
5558 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag E. MUKHTAR (EGY)
5031 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Baldev SINGH (IND)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag G. BUCHEL (LIC)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag J. SEGER (LIC)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag R. KREMER (LUX)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag E. JULVE CIRIACO (PER)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag A. SCHEURER (SUI)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Oto REBULA (YUG)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Adolfo CONSOLINI (ITA)
52,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Giuseppe TOSI (ITA)
51,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Fortune GORDIEN (USA)
50,77 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag I. RAMSTAD (NOR)
49,21 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Ferenc KLICS (HUN)
48,21 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag K. NYQVIST (FIN)
47,33 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Nikolaos SYLLAS (GRE)
47,25 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag S. JOHNSON (NOR)
46,54 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag A. HUUTONIEMI (FIN)
45,28 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag U. FRANSSON (SWE)
45,25 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag H. TUMMER (AUT)
44,43 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag E. JULVE CIRIACO (PER)
44,05 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Tapio RAUTAVAARA (FIN)
69,77 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Steve SEYMOUR (USA)
67,56 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Jozsef VARSZEGI (HUN)
67,03 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag P. VESTERINEN (FIN)
65,89 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag O. MAHLUM (NOR)
65,32 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag M. BILES (USA)
65,17 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag R. VUJACIC (YUG)
64,89 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag R. LIKENS (USA)
64,89 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag G. PETTERSSON (SWE)
62,80 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag A. BERGLUND (SWE)
62,62 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag L. KIESEWETTER (CZE)
62,25 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag S. NIKKINEN (FIN)
58,05 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Imre NEMETH (HUN)
56,07 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Ivan GUBIJAN (YUG)
54,27 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Robert BENNETT (USA)
53,73 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag S. FELTON (USA)
53,66 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag L. TAMMINEN (FIN)
53,08 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag B. ERICSON (SWE)
52,98 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag T. TADDIA (ITA)
51,74 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag E. SODERKVIST (SWE)
51,48 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag H. DREYER (USA)
51,37 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag S. FREDERIKSEN (DEN)
50,07 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag D. CLARK (GBR)
48,35 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag J. HOUTZAGER (HOL)
45,69 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Kang Whan IN (KOR)
43,93 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Wilbur THOMPSON (USA)
17,12 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag James DELANEY (USA)
16,68 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag James FUCHS (USA)
16,42 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag M. LOMOWSKI (POL)
15,43 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag G. ARVIDSSON (SWE)
15,37 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Y. LEHTILA (FIN)
15,05 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag P. JOUPPILA (FIN)
14,59 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag C. KALINA (CZE)
14,55 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag C. YATAGANAS (GRE)
14,54 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag W. GIERUTTO (POL)
14,37 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag J. GILES (GBR)
13,73 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag S. SIGUROSSON (ISL)
13,66 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Delfo CABRERA (ARG)
2h34'51"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thomas RICHARDS (GBR)
2h35'07"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Etienne GAILLY (BEL)
2h35'33"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johannes Lodewyk Meyer COLEMAN (RSA)
2h36'06"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag E. GUINEZ (ARG)
2h36'36"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thomas Sydney Andrew "Syd" LUYT (RSA)
2h38'11"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gustav Gottfrid ÖSTLING (SWE)
2h38'40"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John SYSTAD (NOR)
2h38'41"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A SENSINI (ARG)
2h39'30"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Hk LARSEN (DEN)
2h41'22"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag V HEINOV (FIN)
2h41'32"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A MELIN (SWE)
2h42'20"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag J KURIKKALA (FIN)
2h42'46"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag T VOGEL (USA)
2h45'27"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A IMOSTROZA ARANCIBIA (CHI)
2h47'48"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag L EVANS (CAN)
2h48'07"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag G COTE (CAN)
2h48'31"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag S KYRIAKIDIS (GRE)
2h49'00"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag J KISS (HUN)
2h50'20"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag S KORU (TUR)
2h51'07"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johnny KELLEY (USA)
2h51'56"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag K SCHIESSER (SUI)
2h52'09"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag W FEDORICK (CAN)
2h52'12"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A MANNINEN (USA)
2h56'49"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Chong'Oh HONG (KOR)
2h56'52"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag F MULVIHILL (EIR)
2h57'35"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Y SUH (KOR)
2h59'36"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag S HAKANSSON (SWE)
3h00'09"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag J JUTZ (SUI)
3h03'55"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag S JONES (GBR)
3h09'16"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yun'Chil CHOI (KOR)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag S COSTANTINO (ITA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag P COUSIN (FRA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag H FRISCHKNECHT (SUI)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mikko HIETANEN (FIN)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag J HOLDEN (GBR)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag R JOSSET (FRA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wen-Ngau LOU (CHN)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A PIESSET (FRA)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag A RAGAZOS (GRE)
Men's Marathon  medailleflag C SINGH (IND)
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
40"6
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
41"3
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
41"5
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
41"6
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
41"9
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
41"9
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'10"4
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'14"8
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'16"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Finland
3'24"8
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
DNF
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
DNF
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Guinn OWEN SMITH (USA)
4,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Erkki KATAJA (FIN)
4,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Robert Eugene "Bob" RICHARDS (USA)
4,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Erling KAAS (NOR)
4,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ragnar LUNDBERG (SWE)
4,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag A. MORCOM (USA)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Valto Rudolf OLENIUS (FIN)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag H. GOLLORS (SWE)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag V. SILLON (FRA)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag J. BARBOSA (PUR)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag C. VICENTE (PUR)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag A. LINDBERG (SWE)
3,80 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John WINTER (AUS)
1,98 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Bjurn PAULSON (NOR)
1,95 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag George STANICH (USA)
1,95 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag T. EDLEMAN (USA)
1,95 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Georges Etienne Louis DAMITIO (FRA)
1,95 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag A. JACKES (CAN)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag A. PATERSON (GBR)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Hans WAHLI (SUI)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag A. JADRESIC VARGAS (CHI)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag P. LACAZE (FRA)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Göran Fredrik WIDENFELT (SWE)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag A. ADEDOYIN (GBR)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Birger LEIRUD (NOR)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag L. VALBERG (SIN)
1,80 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag H. ASCUNE (URU)
1,80 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag V. MCGREW (USA)
1,80 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag U. HONKONEN (FIN)
1,80 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag S. GURNAM SINGH (IND)
1,80 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Willie STEELE (USA)
7,825 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Thomas BRUCE (AUS)
7,555 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Herbert DOUGLAS (USA)
7,545 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag L. WRIGHT (USA)
7,450 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag A. ADEDOYIN (GBR)
7,270 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Georges Etienne Louis DAMITIO (FRA)
7,070 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag H. WHITTLE (GBR)
7,030 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag F. WURTH (AUT)
7,000 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag H. ASKEW (GBR)
6,935 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag E. KISTENMACHER (ARG)
6,800 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag E. ADAMCZYK (POL)
6,735 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Baldev SINGH (IND)
DNS
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Arne AHMAN (SWE)
15,400 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag George Gordon AVERY (AUS)
15,365 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Ruhi SARIALP (TUR)
15,025 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag P. LARSEN (DEN)
14,830 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag G. OLIVEIRA (BRA)
14,825 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag K. RAUTIO (FIN)
14,700 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag L. MCKEAND (AUS)
14,530 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag A. PEREIRA DA SILVA (BRA)
14,490 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag A. HALLGREN (SWE)
14,485 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag W. ALBANS (USA)
14,330 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag H. COUTINHO DA SILVA (BRA)
14,310 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Wun Kwun KIM (KOR)
14,250 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag L. MOBERG (SWE)
14,215 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag H. REBELLO (IND)
NM
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Francina Elsje "Fanny" BLANKERS-KOEN (HOL)
11"9
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Dorothy MANLEY (GBR)
12"2
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND (AUS)
12"2
Women's 100 m  medailleflag V. MYERS (CAN)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag P. JONES (CAN)
Women's 100 m  medailleflag C. A. THOMPSON (JAM)
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Francina Elsje "Fanny" BLANKERS-KOEN (HOL)
24"4
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Audrey WILLIAMSON (GBR)
25"1
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Audrey PATTERSON (USA)
25"2
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND (AUS)
Women's 200 m  medailleflag M. WALKER (GBR)
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Daphne ROBB (RSA)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Francina Elsje "Fanny" BLANKERS-KOEN (HOL)
11"2
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Maureen GARDNER (GBR)
11"2
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND (AUS)
11"4
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Y. MONGINOU (FRA)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag M. OBERBREYER (AUT)
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag L. LOMSKA (CZE)
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Micheline OSTERMEYER (FRA)
41,92 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Edera CORDIALE GENTILE (ITA)
41,17 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Jacqueline MAZÉAS (FRA)
40,47 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Jadwiga WAJS-MARCINKIEWICZ (POL)
39,30 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Elisabeth HAIDEGGER (AUT)
38,81 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag A. PANHORST-NIESINK (HOL)
38,74 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag M. ABERG (SWE)
38,48 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag I. MELLO DE PREISS (ARG)
38,44 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag F. TILTSCH (AUT)
37,19 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag P. VESTE (FRA)
36,84 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag F. KASZUBSKI (USA)
36,50 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag G. ARENANDER (SWE)
36,25 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag P. ROOS-LODDER (HOL)
36,15 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag B. REID (GBR)
35,84 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag M. SCHLAGER (AUT)
34,79 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag D. DODSON (USA)
34,69 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag L. GABRIC CALVESI (ITA)
34,17 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Pong Sik PAK (KOR)
33,80 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag M. BIRTWISTLE (GBR)
33,02 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag E. WHYTE (GBR)
32,46 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag J. MATEJ (YUG)
30,25 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Herma BAUMA (AUT)
45,57 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Kaisa PARVIAINEN (FIN)
43,79 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Lily CARLSTEDT (DEN)
42,08 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag D. DODSON (USA)
41,96 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag J. TEUNISSEM-WAALBOER (HOL)
40,92 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag J. KONING (HOL)
40,33 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag D. INGROVA (CZE)
39,64 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag E. DAMMERS (HOL)
38,23 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag G. SCHILLING (AUT)
38,01 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Ingrid Margareta ALMQVIST (SWE)
37,26 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag M. SINORACKA (POL)
35,74 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag T. MANUEL (USA)
33,82 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag N. SAEYS (BEL)
31,77 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag M. LONG (GBR)
30,29 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag G. CLARKE (GBR)
29,59 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Micheline OSTERMEYER (FRA)
13,750 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Amelia PICCININI (ITA)
13,095 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Ine SCHAFFER (AUT)
13,080 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag P. VESTE (FRA)
12,985 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag J. KOMARKOVA (CZE)
12,500 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag M. RADOSAVLJEVIC (YUG)
12,355 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag B. REID (GBR)
12,170 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag I. MELLO DE PREISS (ARG)
12,085 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag S. LAURENT (FRA)
12,030 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag E. OLSSON (SWE)
11,840 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag M. SCHLAGER (AUT)
11,775 m
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
47"5
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
47"6
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
47"8
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
48"0
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Denmark
48"2
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Austria
49"2
Women's High jump  medailleflag Alice COACHMAN (USA)
1,68 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Dorothy Jennifer Beatrice TYLER (GBR)
1,68 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Micheline OSTERMEYER (FRA)
1,61 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag D. DREDGE (CAN)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag V. BECKETT (JAM)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag B. CROWTHER (GBR)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag I. STEINEGGER (AUT)
1,55 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag D. GARDNER (GBR)
1,55 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag A. IVERSEN (DEN)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag S. RUAS (FRA)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag S. GORDON (CAN)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag C. ROBINSON (USA)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag C. PHIPPS (JAM)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag E. REED (USA)
1,40 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag A. COLCHEN (FRA)
1,40 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag C. BOURKEL (LUX)
1,40 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag E. CLARA MULLER (BRA)
1,40 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga GYARMATI (HUN)
1,40 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag K. SILBURN (CAN)
1,40 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Olga GYARMATI (HUN)
5,695 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Nočmi Simonetto DE PORTELA (ARG)
5,600 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Ann-Britt LEYMAN (SWE)
5,575 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag G. VAN DER KADE-KOUDIJS (HOL)
5,570 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag N. KARELSE (HOL)
5,545 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag K. RUSSELL (JAM)
5,495 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag J. CANTY (AUS)
5,380 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Y. CURTOT-CHABOT (FRA)
5,350 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag M. OBERBREYER (AUT)
5,240 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag I. STEINEGGER (AUT)
5,195 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag V. BECKETT (JAM)
5,145 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag E. REED (USA)
4,845 m

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay
Men's   Teammedailleflag Chile
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Korea
Men's   Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's   Teammedailleflag Peru
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag Philippine
Men's   Teammedailleflag Cuba
Men's   Teammedailleflag Iran
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag China
Men's   Teammedailleflag Egypt
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Iraq
Men's   Teammedailleflag Eire

Boxing

Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Rafael IGLESIAS (ARG)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Gunnar NILSSON (SWE)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag John Duncan "Johnny" ARTHUR (RSA)
Men's + 80 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hans MÜLLER (SUI)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Pascual PEREZ (ARG)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Spartaco BANDINELLI (ITA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Han SOO-ANN (KOR)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Frantisek MAJDLOCH (CZE)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Tibor CSIK (HUN)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Gianbattista ZUDDAS (ITA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Juan VENEGAS (PUR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Juan DOMENECH (PUR)
Men's 54 - 58 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ernesto FORMENTI (ITA)
Men's 54 - 58 kg Feather weight medailleflag Dennis Graham SHEPHERD (RSA)
Men's 54 - 58 kg Feather weight medailleflag Aleksy ANTKIEWICZ (POL)
Men's 54 - 58 kg Feather weight medailleflag Francisco NUŃEZ (ARG)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Light weight medailleflag Gerald DREYER (RSA)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Light weight medailleflag Joseph VISSERS (BEL)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Light weight medailleflag Svend WAD (DEN)
Men's 58 - 62 kg Light weight medailleflag Wallace SMITH (USA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Julius TORMA (CZE)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Horace HERRING (USA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Alessandro D'OTTAVIO (ITA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Douglas "Duggie" DU PREEZ (RSA)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag Laszio PAPP (HUN)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag John A. WRIGHT (GBR)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ivano FONTANA (ITA)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Middle weight medailleflag M. MCKEON (EIR)
Men's 73 - 80 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag George HUNTER (RSA)
Men's 73 - 80 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Donald E. SCOTT (GBR)
Men's 73 - 80 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Maurio CIA (ARG)
Men's 73 - 80 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Adrian HOLMES (AUS)

Canoeing

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Josef HOLECEK (CZE)
5'42"0
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Douglas BENNETT (CAN)
5'53"3
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Robert BOUTIGNY (FRA)
5'55"9
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag I. ANDERSSON (SWE)
6'08"0
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag W. HAVENS (USA)
6'14"3
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag H. MAIDMENT (GBR)
6'37"0
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Frantisek CAPECK (CZE)
62'05"2
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Frank HAVENS (USA)
62'40"4
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Norman LANE (CAN)
64'35"3
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag R. ARGENTIN (FRA)
66'44"2
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag I. ANDERSSON (SWE)
67'27"1
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
5'07"1
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'08"2
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
5'15"2
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
5'20"7
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
5'37"3
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'44"9
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'50"8
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
DNF
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
55'55"4
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
57'38"5
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
58'00"8
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
58'59"3
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
59'48"4
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
63'34"4
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE)
4'33"2
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag J. ANDERSEN (DEN)
4'39"9
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Henri EBERHARDT (FRA)
4'41"4
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hans Martin GULBRANDSEN (NOR)
4'41"7
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Willem Frederik VAN DEN KROFT (HOL)
4'43"5
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag H. AKERFELT (FIN)
4'44"2
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Lubomir VAMBERA (CZE)
4'44"3
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag W. PIEMANN (AUT)
4'50"3
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE)
50'47"7
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Kurt WIRES (FIN)
51'18"2
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Eivind SKABO (NOR)
51'35"4
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag K. DITLEVSEN (DEN)
51'54"2
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Henri EBERHARDT (FRA)
52'09"0
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Joachim BOBELDIJK (HOL)
52'13"2
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag C. SOBIETAJ (POL)
52'15"2
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag A. COBIAUX (BEL)
53'23"5
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag J. MATOCHA (CZE)
53'51"0
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag H. KLEPP (AUT)
55'11"7
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag E. BOTTLANG (SUI)
55'33"7
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag E. RIEDAL (USA)
55'34"5
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag M. LENTZ (LUX)
55'58"2
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'07"3
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'07"5
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
4'08"7
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
4'09"1
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
4'09"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
4'15"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'56"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
DSQ
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
46'09"4
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
46'44"8
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
46'48"2
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
47'17"5
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
47'33"1
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
47'35"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
48'14"9
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Belgium
48'23"1
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
48'24"5
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
48'25"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
48'33"2
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag France
50'10"1
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
50'26"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
53'04"2
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
53'04"6
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Karen HOFF (DEN)
2'31"9
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alida VAN DER ANKER-DOEDANS (HOL)
2'32"8
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Fritzi SCHWINGL (AUT)
2'32"9
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag K. BANFALVI (HUN)
2'33"8
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag R. KOSTALOVA (CZE)
2'38"2
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Sylvi SAIMO (FIN)
2'38"4
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag A. VAN MARCKE (BEL)
2'43"4
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag C. VAUTRIN (FRA)
2'44"4

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jacques DUPONT (FRA)
1'13"5
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pierre NIHANT (BEL)
1'14"5
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Thomas GODWIN (GBR)
1'15"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag H. FLUCKIGER (SUI)
1'15"3
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Axel SCHANDORFF (DEN)
1'15"5
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag S. PATTERSON (AUS)
1'15"7
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag J. HEID (USA)
1'16"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag W. FREITAG (AUT)
1'16"8
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag G. GUERRA (ITA)
1'17"1
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Onni Olavi KASSLIN (FIN)
1'17"4
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag C. TRAMUTOLO (URU)
1'17"5
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag T. BLANKENAUW (HOL)
1'17"7
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag J. SOBREVILA (ARG)
1'17"9
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag J. LEON (VEN)
1'18"1
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag L. ATKINSON (CAN)
1'20"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag R. PASEIRO RODRIGUEZ (CUB)
1'20"5
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag C. GONSALVES (TRT)
1'20"5
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag R. ROMERO QUINONES (MEX)
1'20"7
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag R. NOBLE (IND)
1'22"9
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag A. ALI WAZIR (PAK)
1'24"8
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag L. F. LEWIS (GUI)
1'25"0
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Mario GHELLA (ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Reginald HARRIS (GBR)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Axel SCHANDORFF (DEN)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag C. BAZZANO (AUS)

Cycling Road

Men's Race  medailleflag José BEYAERT (FRA)
5h18'12"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Gerardus Petrus VOORTING (HOL)
5h18'16"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Louis WOUTERS (BEL)
5h18'16"2
Men's Race  medailleflag L. DELATHOUWER (BEL)
5h18'16"2
Men's Race  medailleflag N. JOHANSSON (SWE)
5h18'16"2
Men's Race  medailleflag R. MAITLAND (GBR)
5h18'16"2
Men's Race  medailleflag J. HOOBIN (AUS)
5h18'16"2
Men's Race  medailleflag G. THOMAS (GBR)
5h18'16"2
Men's Race  medailleflag A. FERRARI (ITA)
5h21'45"0
Men's Race  medailleflag S. PEDRONI (ITA)
5h21'45"0
Men's Race  medailleflag A. MOINEAU (FRA)
5h21'45"0
Men's Race  medailleflag E. VAN ROOSBROECK (BEL)
5h21'45"0
Men's Race  medailleflag J. SCHENK (SUI)
5h21'45"0
Men's Race  medailleflag R. VALENTA (AUT)
5h24'48"0
Men's Race  medailleflag J. BRUN (SUI)
5h26'54"0
Men's Race  medailleflag C. S. I. SCOTT (GBR)
5h26'57"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacques DUPONT (FRA)
5h28'21"8
Men's Race  medailleflag H. SNELL (SWE)
5h28'22"2
Men's Race  medailleflag F. FANTI (ITA)
5h29'35"2
Men's Race  medailleflag L. ISOTTI (ITA)
5h31'08"6
Men's Race  medailleflag C. PERONE (ARG)
5h33'15"4
Men's Race  medailleflag D. BENVENUTI (ARG)
5h33'15"4
Men's Race  medailleflag M. SEVILLANO (ARG)
5h33'15"4
Men's Race  medailleflag A. OLIVESTEDT (SWE)
5h33'48"2
Men's Race  medailleflag W. REISER (SUI)
5h34'25"2
Men's Race  medailleflag E. MOCKRIDGE (AUS)
5h39'54"6
Men's Race  medailleflag K. PEDERSON (DEN)
5h39'57"2
Men's Race  medailleflag K. ANDERSEN (DEN)
5h39'57"2
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Belgium
15h58'17"4
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
16h03'31"6
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag France
16h08'19"4
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Italy
16h13'05"2
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Sweden
16h16'26"6
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
16h23'04"2
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Argentina
16h39'46"2

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Bernard CHEVALIER (FRA)
+4,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Frank HENRY (USA)
21,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. SELFELT (SWE)
25,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag C. ANDERSEN (USA)
26,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Joaquin NOGUERAS MARQUES (ESP)
41,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag E. CARLSEN (DEN)
44,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Aeccio MORROT COELHO (BRA)
52,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. MANGILLI (ITA)
55,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. CAVELEIRO (POR)
55,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. CARRERE (ARG)
59,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. BLASER (SUI)
59,25 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Humberto MARILES CORTES (MEX)
61,75 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ernest Henri Adriaan Maria VAN LOON (HOL)
62,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag K. KRARUP (DEN)
65,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Nils Olof STAHRE (SWE)
70,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag S. SVENSSON (SWE)
70,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag P. BORWICK (GBR)
80,25 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Julio Cesar SAGASTA (ARG)
92,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. BUHLER (SUI)
95,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. EHRNROOTH (FIN)
110,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Earl THOMSON (USA)
114,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag R. CAMPERO (MEX)
120,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. SOLANO CHAGOYA (MEX)
123,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. TEN CATE (HOL)
145,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag D. PAIS (POR)
167,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag F. GAZAPO DE SARRAGA (ESP)
179,25 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag L. BOLTON (GBR)
182,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Mauno ROIHA (FIN)
202,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag S. MARTINEZ LARRAZ (ESP)
202,25 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA)
223,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag P. RENILDO (BRA)
250,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag P. MUSY (SUI)
250,25 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag R. EMMANUELLI (FRA)
303,25 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag J. M. SAGASTA (ARG)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Heinrich SAUER (AUT)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. SILVA ROCHA (BRA)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag N. MIKKELSEN (DEN)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. HAANPAA (FIN)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag André JOUSSEAUME (FRA)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Douglas Norman STEWART (GBR)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag E. MONTESSORO (ITA)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag A. SERODIO (POR)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Z. AZAK (TUR)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Salih KOÇ (TUR)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag E. YIGITTURK (TUR)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag United States of America
161,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Sweden
165,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Mexico
305,25 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
404,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Spain
422,50 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Hans MOSER (SUI)
492,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag André JOUSSEAUME (FRA)
480,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Gustaf-Adolf Jr. BOLTENSTERN (SWE)
477,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Robert John BORG (USA)
473,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE)
444,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Jean Gérard SAINT-FORT PAILLARD (FRA)
439,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Alois PODHAJSKY (AUT)
437,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Earl THOMSON (USA)
421,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag F. PAIS (POR)
411,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Francisco VALADAS (POR)
405,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag J. ITURRALDE (ARG)
397,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Luis MENA E SILVA (POR)
366,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag Frank HENRY (USA)
361,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag C. KIRKPATRICK O'DONNELL (ESP)
353,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag M. BURET (FRA)
349,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag H. TERZANO (ARG)
327,0 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag O. GOULU (ARG)
281,5 pts
Men's Dressage  medailleflag G. GRACIDA JARAMILLO (MEX)
248,5 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
1269,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1256,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Portugal
1182,0 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Argentina
1005,5 pts
Men's Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DSQ
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Humberto MARILES CORTES (MEX)
6,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Rubén URIZA (MEX)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jean-François D'ORGEIX (FRA)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag F. WING (USA)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jaime GARCIA CRUZ (ESP)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag E. SORENSEN (SWE)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Max FRESSON (FRA)
16,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henry Morton LLEWELLYN (GBR)
16,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag H. NICOLL (GBR)
16,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag J. FRANCO PONTES (BRA)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jose NAVARRO MORENES (ESP)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag R. VALDES (MEX)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag J. LEWENHAUPT (SWE)
20,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag D. CORRY (EIR)
21,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag R. CAMPOS (ARG)
24,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag M. GAVILAN Y PONCE DE LEON (ESP)
24,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag F. AHERN (EIR)
25,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henrique ALVES CALADO (POR)
26,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag A. CARR (GBR)
35,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag J. GRUPPELAAR (HOL)
36,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag John William RUSSELL (USA)
38,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag J. CORREIA BARRENTO (POR)
42,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag T. RISSANEN (FIN)
56,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag N. ALVARADO (ARG)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag P. PISTARINI (ARG)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag R. CONTINENTINO DIAS RIBEIRO (BRA)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag E. MASSEY OLIVEIRA DE MENEZES (BRA)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Otto Mřnsted ACTHON (DEN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag L. MIKKELSEN (DEN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag T. TRYDE (DEN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag A. FRIERSON (USA)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Veikko Toimi VARTIAINEN (FIN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag G. DE MAUPEOU D'ABLEIGES (FRA)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jan DE BRUINE (HOL)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag J. RIJKS (HOL)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag J. LEWIS (EIR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag A. BETTONI CAZZAGO (ITA)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gerardo CONFORTI (ITA)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag H. MARTINS (POR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag K. HULTBERG (SWE)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag S. CAKIR (TUR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag K. KASAR (TUR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag E. ONCU (TUR)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Mexico
34,25 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
56,50 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
67,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Denmark
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Finland
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Holland
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Eire
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Portugal
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Turkey
ELIM

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Luigi CANTONE (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Oswald ZAPPELLI (SUI)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Edoardo MANGIAROTTI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag H. GUERIN (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag J. RADOUX (BEL)
Men's Épée  medailleflag H. LEPAGE (FRA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Carlo AGOSTONI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag E. GRETSCH (LUX)
Men's Épée  medailleflag N. LEWIS (USA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag R. PARFITT (GBR)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jéhan BUHAN (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Christian D'ORIOLA (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Lajos MASZLAY (HUN)
Men's Foil  medailleflag John Emrys LLOYD (GBR)
Men's Foil  medailleflag René BOUGNOL (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Manlio DI ROSA (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag P. VALCKE (BEL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag I. RUBEN (DEN)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Aladar GEREVITCH (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vincenzo PINTON (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Pál KOVACS (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jacques LEFEVRE (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag G. WORTH (USA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Gastone DARE (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag T. NYILAS (USA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag A. HARO OLIVA (MEX)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Belgium
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ilona ELEK-SCHACHERER (HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Karen LACHMANN (DEN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ellen S. MULLER-PREIS (AUT)
Women's Foil  medailleflag M. CERRA (USA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag F. FILZ (AUT)
Women's Foil  medailleflag B. ELEK (HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag V. CESARI (ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag M. GLEN HAIG (GBR)

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Karl FREI (SUI)
39,60 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
39,10 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE)
38,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Walter LEHMANN (SUI)
38,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
38,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Emil STUDER (SUI)
38,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Vladimír KARAS (CZE)
38,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
38,10 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Olavi ROVE (FIN)
37,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag László BARANYAI (HUN)
37,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN)
37,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ferenc PATAKI (HUN)
37,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Christian KIPFER (SUI)
37,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag André WEINGAND (FRA)
37,60 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Elkana GRŘNNE (DEN)
37,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN)
37,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN)
37,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
37,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Sulo SALMI (FIN)
37,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Lajos TÓTH (HUN)
37,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jey KUGELER (LUX)
37,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Leo SOTORNIK (CZE)
37,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA)
37,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Robert LUCY (SUI)
37,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Pavel BENETKA (CZE)
36,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE)
36,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
36,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN)
36,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Alphonse ANGER (FRA)
36,70 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN)
36,70 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Melchior THÄLMANN (SUI)
36,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY)
36,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Marcel DEWOLF (FRA)
36,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Raymond DOT (FRA)
36,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag József FEKETE (HUN)
36,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE)
36,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN)
36,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Lucien MASSET (FRA)
36,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Guido FIGONE (ITA)
36,10 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Poul JESSEN (DEN)
36,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
36,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
36,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN)
35,85 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ernst WISTER (AUT)
35,70 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag René SCHROEDER (LUX)
35,70 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Gustav HRUBY (CZE)
35,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Michel MATHIOT (FRA)
35,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Freddy JENSEN (DEN)
35,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Arnold THOMSEN (DEN)
35,10 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY)
35,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Angel AGUIAR (CUB)
34,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Konrad GRILC (YUG)
34,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Vilhelm MŘLLER (DEN)
34,70 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Gunner OLESEN (DEN)
34,60 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Edward SCROBE (USA)
34,60 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY)
34,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Frank TURNER (GBR)
34,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Quinto VADI (ITA)
34,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ivica JELIC (YUG)
34,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Volmer THOMSEN (DEN)
34,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Domenico GROSSO (ITA)
34,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Luigi ZANETTI (ITA)
34,10 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Karl BOHUSCH (AUT)
33,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Fernando LECUONA (CUB)
33,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jack FLAHERTY (GBR)
33,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Auguste SIROT (FRA)
33,70 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA)
33,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG)
33,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB)
33,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY)
33,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Alec WALES (GBR)
33,15 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA)
33,05 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Frantisek WIRTH (CZE)
33,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB)
32,95 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA)
32,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX)
32,70 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Miro LONGYKA (YUG)
32,60 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jos BERNARD (LUX)
32,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG)
32,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Drago JELIC (YUG)
32,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Pierre WELFRING (LUX)
32,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Georges WENGLER (LUX)
32,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG)
32,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Walter SCHREYER (AUT)
32,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Rafael LECUONA (CUB)
32,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
31,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag William BONSALL (USA)
31,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jos KRECKE (LUX)
31,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT)
31,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag George WEEDON (GBR)
31,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Mohamed ALY (EGY)
31,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Raymond SORENSEN (USA)
31,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Percy MAY (GBR)
30,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY)
30,70 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY)
30,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (USA)
30,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Enrique RAPESTA (ARG)
30,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Robert PRANZ (AUT)
29,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Joseph KOTYS (USA)
29,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ken BUFFIN (GBR)
29,30 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ettore PEREGO (ITA)
28,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag William ROETZHEIM (USA)
27,90 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jakob SUBELJ (YUG)
27,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY)
26,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Antonio DÍAZ (CUB)
26,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Arturo AMOS (ARG)
26,10 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Ivor VICE (GBR)
23,60 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Glyn HOPKINS (GBR)
23,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jorge SOLER (ARG)
22,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag César BONORIS (ARG)
22,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Karel JANEZ (YUG)
21,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Raimundo REY (CUB)
20,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Roberto NÚŃEZ (ARG)
19,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Břrge MINERTH (DEN)
17,80 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Louis BORDO (USA)
16,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jorge CASTRO (MEX)
14,50 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Gottfried HERMANN (AUT)
14,25 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Rubén LIRA (MEX)
13,20 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Dario AGUILAR (MEX)
11,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Everardo RIOS (MEX)
11,00 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Jorge VIDAL (ARG)
8,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
39,70 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Walter LEHMANN (SUI)
39,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN)
39,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
38,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Raymond DOT (FRA)
38,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN)
38,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Emil STUDER (SUI)
38,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
38,70 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Lajos TÓTH (HUN)
38,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Christian KIPFER (SUI)
38,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Lucien MASSET (FRA)
38,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN)
38,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
38,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN)
38,10 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Sulo SALMI (FIN)
38,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Guido FIGONE (ITA)
38,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Auguste SIROT (FRA)
37,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE)
37,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Michel MATHIOT (FRA)
37,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alphonse ANGER (FRA)
37,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag André WEINGAND (FRA)
37,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Pavel BENETKA (CZE)
37,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Robert LUCY (SUI)
37,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Olavi ROVE (FIN)
37,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (USA)
37,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Luigi ZANETTI (ITA)
37,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
37,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Frantisek WIRTH (CZE)
37,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
37,10 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jack FLAHERTY (GBR)
36,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN)
36,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Karl BOHUSCH (AUT)
36,70 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Edward SCROBE (USA)
36,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA)
36,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Domenico GROSSO (ITA)
36,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Quinto VADI (ITA)
36,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE)
36,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag George WEEDON (GBR)
36,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag László BARANYAI (HUN)
36,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag William ROETZHEIM (USA)
36,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Walter SCHREYER (AUT)
36,10 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA)
36,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN)
36,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Konrad GRILC (YUG)
35,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ernst WISTER (AUT)
35,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Raymond SORENSEN (USA)
35,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Melchior THÄLMANN (SUI)
35,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG)
35,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA)
35,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ettore PEREGO (ITA)
35,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Gottfried HERMANN (AUT)
35,10 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Poul JESSEN (DEN)
35,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Marcel DEWOLF (FRA)
34,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA)
34,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN)
34,70 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jey KUGELER (LUX)
34,60 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
34,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ken BUFFIN (GBR)
34,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Joseph KOTYS (USA)
34,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Freddy JENSEN (DEN)
33,95 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Pierre WELFRING (LUX)
33,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vladimír KARAS (CZE)
33,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Drago JELIC (YUG)
33,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Miro LONGYKA (YUG)
33,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag József FEKETE (HUN)
33,70 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Karl FREI (SUI)
33,70 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Arnold THOMSEN (DEN)
33,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Elkana GRŘNNE (DEN)
33,10 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ferenc PATAKI (HUN)
33,10 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY)
33,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag William BONSALL (USA)
32,95 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Volmer THOMSEN (DEN)
32,80 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jos BERNARD (LUX)
32,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Břrge MINERTH (DEN)
31,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vilhelm MŘLLER (DEN)
31,85 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
31,45 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT)
31,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE)
31,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX)
31,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Leo SOTORNIK (CZE)
31,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag José REYES R. (MEX)
30,45 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag René SCHROEDER (LUX)
30,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY)
30,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY)
30,05 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Arturo AMOS (ARG)
29,55 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Alec WALES (GBR)
29,45 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Robert PRANZ (AUT)
29,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Frank TURNER (GBR)
29,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mohamed ALY (EGY)
28,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY)
28,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jos KRECKE (LUX)
27,35 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ivica JELIC (YUG)
27,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jakob SUBELJ (YUG)
26,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Rafael LECUONA (CUB)
26,35 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG)
26,10 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY)
25,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Enrique RAPESTA (ARG)
25,05 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY)
24,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Georges WENGLER (LUX)
23,15 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Gunner OLESEN (DEN)
22,90 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag César BONORIS (ARG)
22,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jorge SOLER (ARG)
21,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Gustav HRUBY (CZE)
21,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG)
20,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Percy MAY (GBR)
19,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB)
19,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Fernando LECUONA (CUB)
17,30 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jorge CASTRO (MEX)
17,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Rubén LIRA (MEX)
17,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Antonio DÍAZ (CUB)
16,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB)
16,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Raimundo REY (CUB)
16,25 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Karel JANEZ (YUG)
16,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Louis BORDO (USA)
15,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Angel AGUIAR (CUB)
14,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Roberto NÚŃEZ (ARG)
14,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Glyn HOPKINS (GBR)
13,75 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Ivor VICE (GBR)
13,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Dario AGUILAR (MEX)
8,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jorge VIDAL (ARG)
6,00 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Everardo RIOS (MEX)
6,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
39,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN)
39,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Christian KIPFER (SUI)
39,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
39,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Walter LEHMANN (SUI)
39,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
38,90 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN)
38,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE)
38,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN)
38,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Olavi ROVE (FIN)
38,60 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
38,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
38,40 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Guido FIGONE (ITA)
38,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Michel MATHIOT (FRA)
38,20 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Lajos TÓTH (HUN)
38,20 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN)
38,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag László BARANYAI (HUN)
38,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Raymond DOT (FRA)
38,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ferenc PATAKI (HUN)
38,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Melchior THÄLMANN (SUI)
37,90 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Edward SCROBE (USA)
37,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Robert LUCY (SUI)
37,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Emil STUDER (SUI)
37,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
37,60 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Joseph KOTYS (USA)
37,40 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Luigi ZANETTI (ITA)
37,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Pavel BENETKA (CZE)
37,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag József FEKETE (HUN)
37,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag André WEINGAND (FRA)
37,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Karl FREI (SUI)
36,90 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Sulo SALMI (FIN)
36,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alphonse ANGER (FRA)
36,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vladimír KARAS (CZE)
36,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN)
36,60 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT)
36,40 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN)
36,40 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ernst WISTER (AUT)
36,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag William ROETZHEIM (USA)
36,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN)
35,90 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA)
35,90 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Elkana GRŘNNE (DEN)
35,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag George WEEDON (GBR)
35,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Poul JESSEN (DEN)
35,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Marcel DEWOLF (FRA)
35,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frank TURNER (GBR)
35,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Quinto VADI (ITA)
35,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Konrad GRILC (YUG)
35,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Auguste SIROT (FRA)
35,60 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA)
35,40 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Domenico GROSSO (ITA)
35,40 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE)
35,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA)
35,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jey KUGELER (LUX)
34,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Leo SOTORNIK (CZE)
34,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY)
34,60 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Břrge MINERTH (DEN)
34,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY)
34,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA)
34,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE)
34,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG)
34,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Lucien MASSET (FRA)
34,35 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Gunner OLESEN (DEN)
34,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
34,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frantisek WIRTH (CZE)
34,15 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Freddy JENSEN (DEN)
34,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (USA)
34,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Alec WALES (GBR)
33,90 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Karl BOHUSCH (AUT)
33,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY)
33,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Volmer THOMSEN (DEN)
33,55 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ettore PEREGO (ITA)
33,40 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag William BONSALL (USA)
33,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Raymond SORENSEN (USA)
33,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Walter SCHREYER (AUT)
33,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Fernando LECUONA (CUB)
32,95 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Gottfried HERMANN (AUT)
32,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Arnold THOMSEN (DEN)
32,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Vilhelm MŘLLER (DEN)
31,90 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Rafael LECUONA (CUB)
31,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY)
31,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Mohamed ALY (EGY)
31,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ken BUFFIN (GBR)
31,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Arturo AMOS (ARG)
31,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Percy MAY (GBR)
31,20 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
31,20 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Miro LONGYKA (YUG)
31,10 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY)
30,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG)
30,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY)
30,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY)
29,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag René SCHROEDER (LUX)
29,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Karel JANEZ (YUG)
29,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ivica JELIC (YUG)
29,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jos KRECKE (LUX)
28,95 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jack FLAHERTY (GBR)
28,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag César BONORIS (ARG)
28,45 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Drago JELIC (YUG)
28,45 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG)
28,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Angel AGUIAR (CUB)
27,45 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Pierre WELFRING (LUX)
27,45 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX)
27,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Gustav HRUBY (CZE)
26,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jos BERNARD (LUX)
26,70 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Enrique RAPESTA (ARG)
25,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jakob SUBELJ (YUG)
24,80 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Raimundo REY (CUB)
24,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Robert PRANZ (AUT)
24,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Georges WENGLER (LUX)
23,75 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB)
22,65 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB)
22,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Glyn HOPKINS (GBR)
21,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jorge SOLER (ARG)
20,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Roberto NÚŃEZ (ARG)
18,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Antonio DÍAZ (CUB)
17,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Dario AGUILAR (MEX)
17,00 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ivor VICE (GBR)
16,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Louis BORDO (USA)
14,90 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jorge CASTRO (MEX)
14,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Rubén LIRA (MEX)
12,25 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Everardo RIOS (MEX)
9,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jorge VIDAL (ARG)
6,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Willi WELT (AUT)
2,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN)
38,70 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN)
38,70 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
38,70 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Luigi ZANETTI (ITA)
38,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Guido FIGONE (ITA)
38,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (USA)
37,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
37,80 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
37,70 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
37,70 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Emil STUDER (SUI)
37,70 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Walter LEHMANN (SUI)
37,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ettore PEREGO (ITA)
37,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Quinto VADI (ITA)
37,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Lucien MASSET (FRA)
37,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Christian KIPFER (SUI)
37,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN)
37,10 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Robert LUCY (SUI)
37,10 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
37,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN)
36,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag József FEKETE (HUN)
36,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
36,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Domenico GROSSO (ITA)
36,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Joseph KOTYS (USA)
36,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Olavi ROVE (FIN)
36,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Melchior THÄLMANN (SUI)
36,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ernst WISTER (AUT)
36,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag William ROETZHEIM (USA)
36,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN)
36,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Karl FREI (SUI)
36,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Karl BOHUSCH (AUT)
36,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Auguste SIROT (FRA)
36,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag László BARANYAI (HUN)
36,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Lajos TÓTH (HUN)
36,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE)
36,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Marcel DEWOLF (FRA)
36,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
36,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Michel MATHIOT (FRA)
36,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA)
35,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alec WALES (GBR)
35,80 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag André WEINGAND (FRA)
35,70 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Edward SCROBE (USA)
35,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Raymond SORENSEN (USA)
35,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Gustav HRUBY (CZE)
35,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Konrad GRILC (YUG)
35,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA)
35,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Sulo SALMI (FIN)
35,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ferenc PATAKI (HUN)
35,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Walter SCHREYER (AUT)
34,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Alphonse ANGER (FRA)
34,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA)
34,80 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN)
34,80 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA)
34,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Rafael LECUONA (CUB)
34,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Freddy JENSEN (DEN)
34,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN)
34,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jey KUGELER (LUX)
34,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frantisek WIRTH (CZE)
33,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Poul JESSEN (DEN)
33,80 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Pavel BENETKA (CZE)
33,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vladimír KARAS (CZE)
33,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT)
33,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag William BONSALL (USA)
33,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE)
33,10 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ivica JELIC (YUG)
32,90 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG)
32,80 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Frank TURNER (GBR)
32,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Drago JELIC (YUG)
32,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
32,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Raymond DOT (FRA)
32,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE)
32,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Elkana GRŘNNE (DEN)
32,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG)
32,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Arnold THOMSEN (DEN)
31,65 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Robert PRANZ (AUT)
31,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag George WEEDON (GBR)
31,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Leo SOTORNIK (CZE)
31,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Raimundo REY (CUB)
29,85 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Miro LONGYKA (YUG)
29,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Fernando LECUONA (CUB)
29,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Volmer THOMSEN (DEN)
29,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jakob SUBELJ (YUG)
29,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Vilhelm MŘLLER (DEN)
28,70 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Georges WENGLER (LUX)
28,25 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Antonio DÍAZ (CUB)
27,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Gunner OLESEN (DEN)
27,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ken BUFFIN (GBR)
27,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Percy MAY (GBR)
26,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jack FLAHERTY (GBR)
26,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY)
25,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jos KRECKE (LUX)
25,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Pierre WELFRING (LUX)
25,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY)
24,85 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB)
24,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Glyn HOPKINS (GBR)
23,95 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Karel JANEZ (YUG)
23,60 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ivor VICE (GBR)
23,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Arturo AMOS (ARG)
23,35 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY)
23,35 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX)
22,55 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Enrique RAPESTA (ARG)
21,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB)
21,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag René SCHROEDER (LUX)
21,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Angel AGUIAR (CUB)
20,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jos BERNARD (LUX)
19,75 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG)
18,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY)
18,05 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jorge SOLER (ARG)
17,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Gottfried HERMANN (AUT)
16,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Břrge MINERTH (DEN)
16,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY)
15,05 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY)
14,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY)
14,05 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag César BONORIS (ARG)
14,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Dario AGUILAR (MEX)
14,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Rubén LIRA (MEX)
14,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mohamed ALY (EGY)
12,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Roberto NÚŃEZ (ARG)
12,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Louis BORDO (USA)
12,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jorge VIDAL (ARG)
11,80 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Jorge CASTRO (MEX)
11,00 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Everardo RIOS (MEX)
4,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN)
229,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Walter LEHMANN (SUI)
229,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN)
228,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
228,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Christian KIPFER (SUI)
227,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emil STUDER (SUI)
226,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE)
226,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN)
225,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Guido FIGONE (ITA)
225,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Olavi ROVE (FIN)
225,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lajos TÓTH (HUN)
225,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
225,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN)
224,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
223,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Robert LUCY (SUI)
223,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag László BARANYAI (HUN)
222,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
222,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
222,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ferenc PATAKI (HUN)
221,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Raymond DOT (FRA)
220,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Melchior THÄLMANN (SUI)
220,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michel MATHIOT (FRA)
220,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pavel BENETKA (CZE)
220,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lucien MASSET (FRA)
219,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag André WEINGAND (FRA)
219,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luigi ZANETTI (ITA)
219,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN)
218,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ernst WISTER (AUT)
218,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN)
218,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag József FEKETE (HUN)
218,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sulo SALMI (FIN)
217,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
217,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Karl FREI (SUI)
217,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA)
216,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alphonse ANGER (FRA)
216,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Karl BOHUSCH (AUT)
214,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marcel DEWOLF (FRA)
214,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Poul JESSEN (DEN)
214,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN)
214,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Auguste SIROT (FRA)
214,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Domenico GROSSO (ITA)
214,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Quinto VADI (ITA)
214,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jey KUGELER (LUX)
214,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edward SCROBE (USA)
213,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Elkana GRŘNNE (DEN)
213,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Konrad GRILC (YUG)
213,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE)
212,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vladimír KARAS (CZE)
212,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA)
211,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Leo SOTORNIK (CZE)
210,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA)
210,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frantisek WIRTH (CZE)
209,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William ROETZHEIM (USA)
209,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG)
208,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Joseph KOTYS (USA)
208,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Freddy JENSEN (DEN)
208,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ettore PEREGO (ITA)
206,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Arnold THOMSEN (DEN)
206,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT)
205,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag George WEEDON (GBR)
205,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Walter SCHREYER (AUT)
205,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (USA)
205,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Raymond SORENSEN (USA)
204,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
203,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE)
203,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
203,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Frank TURNER (GBR)
202,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vilhelm MŘLLER (DEN)
201,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William BONSALL (USA)
201,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Volmer THOMSEN (DEN)
201,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miro LONGYKA (YUG)
200,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA)
195,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gunner OLESEN (DEN)
193,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gustav HRUBY (CZE)
193,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Drago JELIC (YUG)
191,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivica JELIC (YUG)
191,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pierre WELFRING (LUX)
189,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG)
188,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ken BUFFIN (GBR)
188,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag René SCHROEDER (LUX)
188,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rafael LECUONA (CUB)
187,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY)
187,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alec WALES (GBR)
180,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jos KRECKE (LUX)
180,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jakob SUBELJ (YUG)
178,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY)
177,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY)
177,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY)
177,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Arturo AMOS (ARG)
176,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX)
175,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jos BERNARD (LUX)
172,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Percy MAY (GBR)
171,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY)
169,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mohamed ALY (EGY)
168,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY)
167,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georges WENGLER (LUX)
166,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fernando LECUONA (CUB)
166,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jack FLAHERTY (GBR)
165,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Robert PRANZ (AUT)
164,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Břrge MINERTH (DEN)
156,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Angel AGUIAR (CUB)
156,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG)
154,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Karel JANEZ (YUG)
152,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Raimundo REY (CUB)
152,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB)
151,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Enrique RAPESTA (ARG)
148,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY)
148,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag César BONORIS (ARG)
139,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB)
137,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Antonio DÍAZ (CUB)
136,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Glyn HOPKINS (GBR)
134,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivor VICE (GBR)
134,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jorge SOLER (ARG)
134,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gottfried HERMANN (AUT)
132,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Roberto NÚŃEZ (ARG)
109,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jorge CASTRO (MEX)
103,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rubén LIRA (MEX)
98,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dario AGUILAR (MEX)
81,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Louis BORDO (USA)
77,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Everardo RIOS (MEX)
55,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jorge VIDAL (ARG)
37,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nicolas VILLAREAL (MEX)
4,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Willi WELT (AUT)
2,00 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
1358,30 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1356,70 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1330,85 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
1313,85 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
1300,30pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1292,10 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1252,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Denmark
1245,40 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Austria
1212,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
1194,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
1150,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1114,40 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Egypt
1057,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Cuba
950,70 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Argentina
863,85 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Mexico
343,85 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN)
39,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Olavi ROVE (FIN)
39,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN)
38,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ferenc PATAKI (HUN)
38,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Leo SOTORNIK (CZE)
38,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN)
38,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
38,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Sulo SALMI (FIN)
38,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Walter LEHMANN (SUI)
38,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN)
38,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Lajos TÓTH (HUN)
38,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN)
38,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Emil STUDER (SUI)
38,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag József FEKETE (HUN)
37,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Christian KIPFER (SUI)
37,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Robert LUCY (SUI)
37,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Gustav HRUBY (CZE)
37,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ernst WISTER (AUT)
37,70 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Guido FIGONE (ITA)
37,70 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vilhelm MŘLLER (DEN)
37,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag László BARANYAI (HUN)
37,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Melchior THÄLMANN (SUI)
37,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Arnold THOMSEN (DEN)
37,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag William BONSALL (USA)
37,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Miro LONGYKA (YUG)
37,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Gunner OLESEN (DEN)
37,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Raymond DOT (FRA)
37,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Pavel BENETKA (CZE)
37,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG)
37,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Elkana GRŘNNE (DEN)
37,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE)
37,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Poul JESSEN (DEN)
37,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Břrge MINERTH (DEN)
37,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Pierre WELFRING (LUX)
37,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jakob SUBELJ (YUG)
37,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY)
37,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jey KUGELER (LUX)
37,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
36,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Frantisek WIRTH (CZE)
36,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT)
36,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
36,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Lucien MASSET (FRA)
36,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ivica JELIC (YUG)
36,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Domenico GROSSO (ITA)
36,70 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Konrad GRILC (YUG)
36,70 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Karl BOHUSCH (AUT)
36,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE)
36,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA)
36,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
36,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY)
36,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Joseph KOTYS (USA)
36,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA)
36,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag George WEEDON (GBR)
36,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
36,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
36,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Frank TURNER (GBR)
36,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ettore PEREGO (ITA)
36,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag William ROETZHEIM (USA)
36,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Raymond SORENSEN (USA)
35,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Michel MATHIOT (FRA)
35,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Quinto VADI (ITA)
35,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX)
35,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Volmer THOMSEN (DEN)
35,70 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN)
35,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Karl FREI (SUI)
35,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jos KRECKE (LUX)
35,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag André WEINGAND (FRA)
35,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Marcel DEWOLF (FRA)
35,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag René SCHROEDER (LUX)
35,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Auguste SIROT (FRA)
35,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Edward SCROBE (USA)
35,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ken BUFFIN (GBR)
34,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Luigi ZANETTI (ITA)
34,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (USA)
34,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alphonse ANGER (FRA)
34,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Drago JELIC (YUG)
34,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Arturo AMOS (ARG)
34,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN)
34,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Rafael LECUONA (CUB)
34,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA)
34,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mohamed ALY (EGY)
33,80 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Freddy JENSEN (DEN)
33,70 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY)
33,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
33,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE)
33,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Percy MAY (GBR)
33,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Walter SCHREYER (AUT)
33,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
32,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vladimír KARAS (CZE)
32,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Karel JANEZ (YUG)
32,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG)
32,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Georges WENGLER (LUX)
31,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB)
31,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jos BERNARD (LUX)
31,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY)
30,45 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Raimundo REY (CUB)
30,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY)
30,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY)
29,75 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ivor VICE (GBR)
29,65 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag César BONORIS (ARG)
29,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jorge SOLER (ARG)
29,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG)
28,95 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Angel AGUIAR (CUB)
28,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY)
28,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Fernando LECUONA (CUB)
27,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Glyn HOPKINS (GBR)
27,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jorge CASTRO (MEX)
26,90 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Rubén LIRA (MEX)
25,50 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Roberto NÚŃEZ (ARG)
24,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA)
23,70 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Enrique RAPESTA (ARG)
22,60 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Robert PRANZ (AUT)
21,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Dario AGUILAR (MEX)
20,40 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Antonio DÍAZ (CUB)
20,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Gottfried HERMANN (AUT)
18,75 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Alec WALES (GBR)
18,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jack FLAHERTY (GBR)
16,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB)
13,30 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Everardo RIOS (MEX)
12,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Jorge VIDAL (ARG)
5,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ferenc PATAKI (HUN)
38,70 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag János MOGYOROSSY KLENCS (HUN)
38,40 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Zdenek RUZICKA (CZE)
38,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Raymond DOT (FRA)
37,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Elkana GRŘNNE (DEN)
37,65 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Pavel BENETKA (CZE)
37,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Leo SOTORNIK (CZE)
37,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vladimír KARAS (CZE)
37,40 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Lajos SÁNTHA (HUN)
37,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ernst WISTER (AUT)
37,20 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Michel MATHIOT (FRA)
37,20 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Luigi ZANETTI (ITA)
37,20 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN)
37,15 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Karl BOHUSCH (AUT)
37,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Josip KUJUNDZIC (YUG)
37,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Freddy JENSEN (DEN)
37,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vilhelm MŘLLER (DEN)
37,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Guido FIGONE (ITA)
37,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
37,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Lucien MASSET (FRA)
36,90 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Gunner OLESEN (DEN)
36,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vincent D'AUTORIO (USA)
36,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Lajos TÓTH (HUN)
36,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Antoine SCHILDWEIN (FRA)
36,70 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Poul JESSEN (DEN)
36,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Arnold THOMSEN (DEN)
36,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag József FEKETE (HUN)
36,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Melchior THÄLMANN (SUI)
36,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Hans FRIEDRICH (AUT)
36,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Paavo Johannes AALTONEN (FIN)
36,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag André WEINGAND (FRA)
36,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Christian KIPFER (SUI)
36,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Walter LEHMANN (SUI)
36,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag William ROETZHEIM (USA)
36,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Veikko Aarne Aleks HUHTANEN (FIN)
36,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ferenc VÁRKOI (HUN)
36,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Danilo FIORAVANTI (ITA)
36,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jey KUGELER (LUX)
36,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Gustav HRUBY (CZE)
36,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Walter SCHREYER (AUT)
36,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Alphonse ANGER (FRA)
36,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Marcel DEWOLF (FRA)
36,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag László BARANYAI (HUN)
36,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Robert LUCY (SUI)
36,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Emil STUDER (SUI)
36,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag René SCHROEDER (LUX)
35,95 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Olavi ROVE (FIN)
35,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Einari Allan TERÄSVIRTA (FIN)
35,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
35,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Volmer THOMSEN (DEN)
35,70 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Gyozo "Victor" MOGYOROSSY (HUN)
35,70 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Miro LONGYKA (YUG)
35,70 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Auguste SIROT (FRA)
35,40 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ettore PEREGO (ITA)
35,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Miroslav MÁLEK (CZE)
35,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Karl FREI (SUI)
35,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Joseph KOTYS (USA)
34,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
34,65 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Domenico GROSSO (ITA)
34,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Frantisek WIRTH (CZE)
34,55 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Frank TURNER (GBR)
34,35 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Konrad GRILC (YUG)
34,35 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Edward SCROBE (USA)
34,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Vratislav PETRÁCEK (CZE)
34,20 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag George WEEDON (GBR)
34,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Quinto VADI (ITA)
34,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Aleksanteri SAARVALA (FIN)
33,90 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Michael REUSCH (SUI)
33,90 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Stjepan BOLTIZAR (YUG)
33,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
33,75 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Pierre WELFRING (LUX)
33,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Raymond SORENSEN (USA)
33,45 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag William BONSALL (USA)
33,20 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jakob SUBELJ (YUG)
33,15 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Egidio ARMELLONI (ITA)
32,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Arturo AMOS (ARG)
32,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Savino GUGLIELMETTI (ITA)
32,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jos KRECKE (LUX)
32,15 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sulo SALMI (FIN)
32,05 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ali EL-HEFNAWI (EGY)
32,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ivica JELIC (YUG)
31,75 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ken BUFFIN (GBR)
31,55 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Raimundo REY (CUB)
31,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Frank CUMISKEY (USA)
31,15 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Mohamed ALY (EGY)
31,10 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Angel AGUIAR (CUB)
31,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Alec WALES (GBR)
30,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jos BERNARD (LUX)
30,25 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ali Zaky ATTIA (EGY)
30,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Percy MAY (GBR)
30,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Drago JELIC (YUG)
29,90 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Karel JANEZ (YUG)
29,85 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Rafael LECUONA (CUB)
29,25 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Antonio DÍAZ (CUB)
29,05 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Robert PRANZ (AUT)
28,75 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ivor VICE (GBR)
28,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Mahmoud ABDELAL (EGY)
28,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Georges WENGLER (LUX)
27,65 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Roberto VILLACIÁN (CUB)
27,25 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Moustafa ABDELAL (EGY)
27,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ahmed KHALAF ALI (EGY)
26,25 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Pierre SCHMITZ (LUX)
25,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Pedro LONCHIBUCO (ARG)
25,75 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Glyn HOPKINS (GBR)
25,75 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Fernando LECUONA (CUB)
25,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ahmed Khalil EL-GIDDAWI (EGY)
24,75 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Enrique RAPESTA (ARG)
24,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Baldomaro RUBIERA (CUB)
23,80 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Mohamed ROUSHDI (EGY)
23,75 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jorge SOLER (ARG)
23,30 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jack FLAHERTY (GBR)
23,25 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag César BONORIS (ARG)
23,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Roberto NÚŃEZ (ARG)
21,75 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jorge CASTRO (MEX)
20,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Břrge MINERTH (DEN)
19,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Louis BORDO (USA)
17,60 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Rubén LIRA (MEX)
17,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Gottfried HERMANN (AUT)
15,50 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Everardo RIOS (MEX)
12,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Dario AGUILAR (MEX)
11,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Nicolas VILLAREAL (MEX)
4,00 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
445,45 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
440,55 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
422,60 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
417,95 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Holland
408,35 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Austria
405,45 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
397,90 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
394,20 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
392,95 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
384,65 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Belgium
353,60 pts

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pakistan

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag William GRUT (SWE)
16 pts
Men's   medailleflag George MOORE (USA)
47 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gösta GARDIN (SWE)
49 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lauri Johannes VILKKO (FIN)
64 pts
Men's   medailleflag H. LARKAS (FIN)
71 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bruno RIEM (SUI)
74 pts
Men's   medailleflag Fritz HEGNER (SUI)
79 pts
Men's   medailleflag Richard GRUENTHER (USA)
81 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nilo FLOODY BUXTON (CHI)
85 pts
Men's   medailleflag Cdt. Viktor PLATAN (FIN)
86 pts
Men's   medailleflag Enrique WIRTH (ARG)
93 pts
Men's   medailleflag Frigyes HEGEDUS (HUN)
95 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hale BAUGH (USA)
96 pts
Men's   medailleflag André Jean Maurice LACROIX (FRA)
97 pts
Men's   medailleflag Giulio PALMONELLA (ITA)
98 pts
Men's   medailleflag Louis PICHON (FRA)
100 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sune WEHLIN (SWE)
102 pts
Men's   medailleflag Istvan SZONDY (HUN)
105 pts
Men's   medailleflag Roberto CURCIO (ITA)
105 pts
Men's   medailleflag Albert MARTIN (GBR)
108 pts
Men's   medailleflag Augusto PREMOLI (ARG)
109 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alberto MOREIRAS LÓPEZ (ESP)
112 pts
Men's   medailleflag José Luis RIERA CABALLER (ESP)
114 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hernán FUENTES BESSOAIN (CHI)
117 pts
Men's   medailleflag Duilio BRIGNETTI (ITA)
118 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alberto ORTIZ (URU)
119 pts
Men's   medailleflag Werner SCHMID (SUI)
119 pts
Men's   medailleflag Christian PALANT (FRA)
119 pts
Men's   medailleflag Karel BÁRTU (CZE)
124 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aeccio MORROT COELHO (BRA)
125 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlos MERCADER (URU)
125 pts
Men's   medailleflag Horacio SIBURU (ARG)
127 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alejandro QUIROZ GALVEZ (MEX)
130 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jack LUMSDEN (GBR)
132 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ricardo GARCÍA ROJAS (MEX)
134 pts
Men's   medailleflag Manuel BERNABEU PRADA (ESP)
141 pts
Men's   medailleflag A. ALVES BROOKE (GBR)
145 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aloysio ALVES BORGES (BRA)
146 pts
Men's   medailleflag Otto JEMELKA (CZE)
150 pts
Men's   medailleflag Louis FAUCONNIER (BEL)
155 pts
Men's   medailleflag Charles VYT (BEL)
156 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ruben OROZCO (URU)
164 pts
Men's   medailleflag Humberto SOARES BEDFORD (BRA)
205 pts
Men's   medailleflag Raoul MOLLET (BEL)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag László KARÁCSON (HUN)
DNF

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'51"3
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
6'55"3
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
7'12"4
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
8'00"5
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'12"2
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Hungary
8'25"2
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'21"1
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'23"9
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'31"5
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'56"7
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'06"9
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Norway
6'10"3
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'50"3
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
6'53"3
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
6'58"6
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'39"0
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
6'43"5
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'47"7
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Mervyn WOOD (AUS)
7'24"4
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Eduardo RISSO (URU)
7'38"2
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Romolo CATASTA (ITA)
7'51"4

Sailing

Men's Firefly class  medailleflag Paul ELVSTROM (DEN)
5543 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag Ralph EVANS (USA)
5408 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag Jacobus DE JONG (HOL)
5204 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag Richard SARBY (SWE)
4603 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag Paul MCLAUGHLIN (CAN)
4535 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag F. SIENRA CASTELLANOS (URU)
4079 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag J. HERBULOT (FRA)
4068 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag P. VAN DER HAEGHEN (BEL)
3660 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag A. MCDONALD (GBR)
3456 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag A. OSWALD (SUI)
2915 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag W. RICHTER (BRA)
2904 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag Morits SKAUGEN (NOR)
2888 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag J. MIGUEZ TITO (POR)
2603 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag L. SPANGHERO (ITA)
2410 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag E. PALMGREEN (FIN)
2396 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag A. MOONEY (EIR)
2342 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag Y. BRAUER (ARG)
2276 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag R. FRENCH (AUS)
2005 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag J. ALONSO ALLENDE (ESP)
1829 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag Herbert Hastings MCWILLIAMS (RSA)
1278 pts
Men's Firefly class  medailleflag H. MUSIL (AUT)
627 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5828 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Cuba
4949 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Holland
4731 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4372 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Italy
4370 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Portugal
4292 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Australia
3828 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Canada
2635 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Spain
2564 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Greece
2532 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag France
2515 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Finland
2058 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Austria
1661 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Brazil
1644 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1610 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Argentina
1550 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Sweden
888 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5625 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Portugal
5579 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4352 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3342 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2935 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Italy
2893 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Canada
2807 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Norway
2768 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag France
2729 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Brazil
2630 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Holland
2494 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
2208 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Eire
1500 pts
Men's Swallow  Teammedailleflag Argentina
1336 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5472 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Argentina
5120 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4033 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3217 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2879 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2752 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2594 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Italy
2099 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Finland
1691 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Denmark
1648 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag France
1280 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Norway
4746 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4621 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4223 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3943 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Italy
3366 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Finland
3057 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Argentina
2843 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Holland
2508 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Portugal
2123 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag France
1743 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1621 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1549 pts

Shooting

Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Karoly TAKACS (HUN)
580/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Carlos DIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE (ARG)
571/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sven LUNDQVIST (SWE)
569/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Torsten ULLMAN (SWE)
564/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag I. RAVILO (FIN)
563/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag V. HEUSALA (FIN)
563/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag L. BORZSONYI (HUN)
562/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag B. ANDERSEN (NOR)
559/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Michelangelo BORRIELLO (ITA)
557/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Charles DES JAMONIERES (FRA)
555/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Constantin MYLONAS (GRE)
554/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag C. WILLOTT (GBR)
554/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag F. CHOW (USA)
553/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag E. MONTEMAYOR RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
550/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Walter BONINSEGNI (ITA)
549/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag O. NIELSEN (NOR)
546/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Luis PALOMO PUYO (ESP)
546/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag F. BUSTAMENTE CRUZ (MEX)
539/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag H. HERNANDEZ (CUB)
532/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Rudolf SCHNYDER (SUI)
531/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Roberto MULLER HESS (CHI)
528/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag José Maria Soares DE ANDRÉA FERREIRA (POR)
524/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag P. ROETTINGER (USA)
554/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Cdt. Claes Robert Herman Vidarsson EGNELL (SWE)
548/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag J. LAYTON (USA)
548/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag R. CADALSO FERNANDEZ (CUB)
548/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Henry Albert STEELE (GBR)
545/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hans AASNAES (NOR)
544/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jaakko Eliel RINTANEN (FIN)
543/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag R. SIMAO (BRA)
540/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag A. LERCHE (DEN)
534/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag R. BOUILLET (FRA)
534/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag D. HESSE (FRA)
533/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alvaro José Jr DOS SANTOS (BRA)
527/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag F. TANTALEAN ZORRILLA (PER)
520/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Georgios VICHOS (GRE)
518/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag R. VALDERRAMA PERALTA (PER)
506/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ambrus BALOGH (HUN)
555/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Henry SWIRE (GBR)
538/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
530/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag C. VILHOLTH (DEN)
523/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag I. CRUZAT SANTA MARIA (CHI)
496/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag C. RODRIGUEZ FEO (CUB)
533/57 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag J. ALANIS TAMEZ (MEX)
529/57 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag J. ROGER (ARG)
513/57 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag J. ALONSO SILLERO (ESP)
500/57 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag P. PENA Y LILLO NINO DE ZEPEDA (CHI)
496/57 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag E. MENDIZABAL RAING (PER)
480/57 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag F. BERNINI (ITA)
528/56 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag D. FERNANDEZ (ARG)
511/56 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag C. MUNTER (DEN)
498/56 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag P. KESSELS (HOL)
479/56 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Evangelos CHRYSSAFIS (GRE)
511/55 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Carlos BOTELHO MACHADO QUEIROZ (POR)
489/55 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Moysés CARDOSO (POR)
464/55 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag A. SOBOCINSKY (BRA)
490/54 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag K. HELME (LIB)
423/53 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag P. ESTEVE MAGNET (ESP)
447/52 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag W. LIENHARD (SUI)
416/50 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Emil GRÜNIG (SUI)
1120 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pauli JANHONEN (FIN)
1114 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Willy ROGEBERG (NOR)
1112 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag K. JOHANSSON (SWE)
1104 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Veikko Kullervo LESKINEN (FIN)
1103 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kauko Olavi ELO (FIN)
1095 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag H KONGSJORDEN (NOR)
1093 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Isac Holger ERBEN (SWE)
1091 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Otto HORBER (SUI)
1080 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Emmet Oscar SWANSON (USA)
1079 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag M. CIOCCO (SUI)
1078 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pablo CAGNASSO (ARG)
1075 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag R GRIMAU (ARG)
1074 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag A ORTIZ (ARG)
1072 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag O SANNES (NOR)
1070 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Arthur JACKSON (USA)
1067 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Walther FRÖSTELL (SWE)
1067 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag F Jr PARSONS (USA)
1057 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag G. NIELSEN (DEN)
1057 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag E BALDWIN PONTE (PER)
1052 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DEN)
1047 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag J NOZARI ESPINOSA (MEX)
1013 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag J FOURNIER (FRA)
1001 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag E ROULAND (FRA)
991 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag R MASLEN-JONES (GBR)
981 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag J KNOTT (GBR)
966 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag S LESCEUX (FRA)
952 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jocelyn Arthur BARLOW (GBR)
949 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag J RODRIGUEZ MIRELES (MEX)
944 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag R PARKER (AUS)
926 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag G MARTINEZ FUENTES (MEX)
915 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag M MENGHINI (AUS)
856 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag J WISE (AUS)
852 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag S MOLLAZAL (IRN)
660 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag M SAKHAI (IRN)
587 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag F KHOSROPANAH (IRN)
472 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Arthur COOK (USA)
599 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Walter TOMSEN (USA)
599 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jonas JONSSON (SWE)
597 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag H KONGSJORDEN (NOR)
597 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag T. SKREDEGAARD (NOR)
597 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag E BALDWIN PONTE (PER)
596 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag J. RAVILA (FIN)
596 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag W. ROEGEBERG (NOR)
596 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag H. CAIL (USA)
596 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Uno Hilding BERG (SWE)
595 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag G. NIELSEN (DEN)
595 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Otto HORBER (SUI)
595 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Antonio MARTINS GUIMARAES (BRA)
594 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag V. KAAKINEN (FIN)
594 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag J. CHANDLER (GBR)
593 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag O. HYNNINEN (FIN)
593 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Cesar JAYME (PHI)
593 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag G. JONES (GBR)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Erland Haraldsson KOCH (SWE)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag R. GAUTHIER LAFOND (FRA)
592 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag V. GILBERT (GBR)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag A. VON EINSIEDEL (PHI)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag L GENOT (FRA)
591 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag G. JHONSON (PUR)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag O. LOZANO SOTO (MEX)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag M BOUCHEZ (FRA)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag A BRAGA (BRA)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jan Hendrik BRUSSAARD (HOL)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag G. HUET BOBADILLA (MEX)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag O. SANTA MARIA VIVES (CUB)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Erik SAETTER-LASSEN (DEN)
588 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag J DELVAL (BEL)
587 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Emil GRÜNIG (SUI)
587 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag A. LARRABURE SALAS (PER)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Michel RAVARINO (MON)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag W. COTO GONZALEZ (CUB)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag E VALATAS (GRE)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Georgios VICHOS (GRE)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag L. MANTILLA FERNANDINI (PER)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag B. CHRISTENSEN (DEN)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag J. SILVA (ARG)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag J. PINTO DE FARIA (BRA)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag C. PLATT (AUS)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag N. HOLT (AUS)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag A. ANDO (ARG)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag David SCHIAFFINO (ARG)
583 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag A. KRAPF (AUT)
581 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag G. SCHOONMAN (HOL)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pierre MARSAN (MON)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag J. DE LA TORRE GONZALEZ (MEX)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag R. CAPUZZI (ITA)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag L DOVE (AUS)
578 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag M. CIOCCO (SUI)
576 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag A BRANDAO GONCALVES (POR)
576 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag R BOHSLAVSKI (AUT)
575 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag L. ADAMI (ITA)
573 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag E WOLL (AUT)
573 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Christiaan BOTH (HOL)
572 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag C. TAULER ALOS (ESP)
572 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Carlos BOTELHO MACHADO QUEIROZ (POR)
572 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag J. ANDOIN TORRALVO (ESP)
571 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Athanasios ARAVOSSITAS (GRE)
570 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag J RODRIGUES SILVA (POR)
570 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag M SAKHAI (IRN)
552 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Roger ABEL (MON)
551 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag F KHOSROPANAH (IRN)
545 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag S. SALAM (LIB)
544 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag S MOLLAZAL (IRN)
511 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Edwin VASQUEZ CAM (PER)
545 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Rudolf SCHNYDER (SUI)
539 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Torsten ULLMAN (SWE)
539 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Huelet Joe BENNER (USA)
539 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Béat RHYNER (SUI)
536 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Angel LEON DE GOZALO (ESP)
534 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ambrus BALOGH (HUN)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL)
530 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag F. GRUBEN (ARG)
527 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag E SAARNIKKO (FIN)
527 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag S NORDLUND (SWE)
527 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag W WALSH (USA)
525 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag L. BORZSONYI (HUN)
525 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Sandor TOLGYESSY (HUN)
525 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag H AMBUHL (SUI)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag O. BIDEGAIN (ARG)
523 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Q. BROOKS (USA)
523 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag I. CRUZAT SANTA MARIA (CHI)
522 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Klaus Henrik LAHTI (FIN)
522 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag V. SKARP (FIN)
520 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag G. GRANET (GBR)
519 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag L. BERG (SWE)
517 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag J. GALLIE (GBR)
517 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA)
516 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
514 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag A. VON EINSIEDEL (PHI)
512 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag W. SALGADO GANDARA (PER)
512 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag S FERREIRA (BRA)
511 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Marcel BONIN (FRA)
511 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gunnar Edvin SVENDSEN (NOR)
510 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alvaro José Jr DOS SANTOS (BRA)
509 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Evangelos CHRYSSAFIS (GRE)
509 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag N. TZOVLAS (GRE)
508 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag C. INJOQUE HURST (PER)
507 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dr. Juan ROSTAGNO (ARG)
507 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Stefano MARGOTTI (ITA)
503 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag L. RUIZ TAGLE VICUNA (CHI)
502 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag L. PALOMO PUYOL (ESP)
501 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag M. BARASORDA (PUR)
501 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Roberto MULLER HESS (CHI)
497 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hermann SCHULTZ (MON)
495 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Moysés CARDOSO (POR)
485 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag P. MARCHANT (GBR)
484 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Georges STATHIS (GRE)
484 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR)
483 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Carlos BOTELHO MACHADO QUEIROZ (POR)
482 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag G. BASSO ZERQUERS (CUB)
477 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag R STEPHAN (FRA)
477 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag E. TEJEDA CANETE (CUB)
470 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag K. HELME (LIB)
331 pts

Weightlifting

Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag John Henry Jr. DAVIS (USA)
452,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Norbert SCHEMANSKY (USA)
425,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Abraham CHARITÉ (HOL)
412,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag A. KNIGHT (GBR)
390,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag H. MOUSTAFA (EGY)
385,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag N. PETERSEN (DEN)
382,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Robert Philippe Marie ALLART (BEL)
377,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Petrus Cornelius "Piet" TALJAARD (RSA)
375,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag A. PARERA (CUB)
372,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag C. DOMINGUEZ MAVILA (PER)
362,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag H. VALIARINO (ARG)
357,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag R. MAGEE (AUS)
357,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag L. BRIOLA (ARG)
347,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag F. EIBLER (AUT)
327,5 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag M. N. BUTT (PAK)
320,0 kg
Men's + 82,5 kg Heavy weight medailleflag R. DANDAMUDI (IND)
305,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Joe DI PIETRO (USA)
307,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Julian CREUS (GBR)
297,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Richard Watt Sung TOM (USA)
295,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kyu Hyuk LEE (KOR)
290,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mahmoud NAMDJOU (IRN)
287,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Marcel THEVENET (FRA)
280,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Rosaire SMITH (CAN)
277,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag M. CROW (NZL)
272,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Keith CAPLE (AUS)
272,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Dong Wook PAK (KOR)
272,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag A. YACOUT (EGY)
272,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag E. PORUBSZKY (HUN)
270,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag A. GREENHALGH (GBR)
267,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag E. SUNDSTROM (FIN)
267,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Maung Win MAUNG (BIR)
265,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag E. WATIER (FRA)
260,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag J. VOJTECH (AUT)
255,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag P. KOTVIO (FIN)
247,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag M. SALAS MARAVILLA (MEX)
230,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mahmoud FAYAD (EGY)
332,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Rodney WILKES (TRT)
317,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jaafar SAIMASSI (IRN)
312,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Su Il NAM (KOR)
307,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Rodrigo DEL ROSARIO (PHI)
307,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag K. ISHIKAWA (USA)
307,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag J. RUNGE (DEN)
305,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Max HERAL (FRA)
300,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag K. TOMITA (USA)
300,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag A. LE GUILLERM (FRA)
300,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Anton RICHTER (AUT)
292,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feathe