MarcoLympics
1948 Saint Moritz Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE Vth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
2h34'25" 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Finland
2h37'23" 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
2h41'03" 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Italy
2h50'03" 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag France
2h54'35" 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
3h10'26" 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3h16'24" 
Men's Military patrol   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3h35'58" 

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'29"2 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'30"4 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'35"3 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
5'37"5 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
5'37"9 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'38"0 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Norway
5'38"2 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'38"6 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'39"2 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
5'39"8 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag France
5'40"4 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag France
5'40"5 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Norway
5'46"5 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
5'46"6 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
5'52"8 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
DNF 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'20"1 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
5'21"3 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'21"5 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'22"1 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Norway
5'22"5 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'23"0 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
5'23"9 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'25"4 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag France
5'29"4 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Norway
5'29"7 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'30"2 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
5'32"9 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag France
5'35"4 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
5'35"5 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
5'41"1 

Hockey

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Sweden
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Austria
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Italy

Skating

Artistic

Men's    medaille flag Richard Totten "Dick" BUTTON (USA)
191,177 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Hans GERSCHWILER (SUI)
181,122 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Edi RADA (AUT)
178,133 pts 
Men's    medaille flag John LETTENGARVER (USA)
176,400 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ede KIRALY (HUN)
174,400 pts 
Men's    medaille flag James GROGAN (USA)
168,711 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Henry Graham SHARP (GBR)
167,044 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Dr Hellmut MAY (AUT)
165,666 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Helmut SEIBT (AUT)
162,655 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ladislav CAP (CZE)
160,233 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Fernand LEEMANS (BEL)
157,822 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Wallace DIESTELMEYER (CAN)
156,322 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Zdenek FIKAR (CZE)
154,155 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Karl ENDERLIN (SUI)
154,244 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Carlo FASSI (ITA)
145,966 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Per COCK-CLAUSEN (DEN)
145,533 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Barbara-Ann SCOTT (CAN)
163,077 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Eva PAWLIK (AUT)
157,588 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Jeannette Eleanor ALTWEGG (GBR)
156,166 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Jirina NEKOLOVA (CZE)
154,088 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Alena VRZANOVA (CZE)
153,044 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Yvonne SHERMAN (USA)
149,833 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Bridget Shirley ADAMS (GBR)
148,644 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Gretchen MERRILL (USA)
148,466 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Martha BACHEM (AUT)
144,456 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Marion DAVIES (GBR)
144,766 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Eileen SEIGH (USA)
144,111 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Marilyn TAKE (CAN)
143,722 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Dagmar LERCHOVA (CZE)
144,433 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Suzanne MORROW (CAN)
143,655 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Maya HUG (SUI)
141,522 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Jacqueline DU BIEF (FRA)
139,022 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Marie SAARY (HUN)
140,944 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Hildegarde APPELTAUER (AUT)
139,300 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Jill LINZEE (GBR)
140,200 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Ingeborg SOLAR (AUT)
135,444 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Eva LINDNER (HUN)
134,188 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Marit HENIE (NOR)
133,111 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Lotti HOENER (SUI)
134,211 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Grazia BARCELLONA (ITA)
122,211 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Doris BLANC (SUI)
122,622 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
11,227 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
11,109 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Canada
11,000 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
10,581 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
10,572 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
10,536 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
9,909 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
9,700 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Austria
9,436 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Norway
9,281 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Austria
9,290 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
9,281 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Italy
9,263 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag France
8,700 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
DNF 

Speed

Men's 500 m   medaille flag Finn HELGESEN (NOR)
43"1 
OR
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Kenneth BARTHOLOMEW (USA)
43"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Robert FITZGERALD (USA)
43"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Thomas BYBERG (NOR)
43"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
43"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Frank STACK (CAN)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Delbert LAMB (USA)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Sverre FARSTAD (NOR)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Torod HAUER (NOR)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Mats BOLMSTEDT (SWE)
43"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Halle JANEMAR (SWE)
44"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE)
44"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Keijo LEHDIKKO (FIN)
44"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Antero OJALA (FIN)
44"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Janos KILIAN (HUN)
44"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Lassi PARKINEN (FIN)
45"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
45"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
45"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Abe HARDY (CAN)
45"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Göthe HEDLUND (NOR)
45"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag CHOI YOUNG CHIN (KOR)
45"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Kornel PAJOR (HUN)
45"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag LEE HIJO CHANG (KOR)
45"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Aad DE KONING (HOL)
45"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Johnny CRONSHAY (GBR)
46"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Vladimir KOLAR (CZE)
46"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Anton HUISKES (HOL)
46"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL)
46"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Aage JUSTESEN (DEN)
46"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bruce PEPPIN (GBR)
46"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
46"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR)
46"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA)
46"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Akos ELEKFY (HUN)
46"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Henry HOWES (GBR)
46"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Giorgio CATTANEO (ITA)
47"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Gustav SLANEC (AUT)
47"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN)
47"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Rudolf KLEINER (SUI)
47"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL)
48"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT)
48"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Sverre FARSTAD (NOR)
2'17"6 
OR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE)
2'18"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Odd LUNDBERG (NOR)
2'18"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
2'19"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gustav Harry JANSSON (SWE)
2'20"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John WERKET (USA)
2'20"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
2'20"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Göthe HEDLUND (NOR)
2'20"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL)
2'21"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN)
2'21"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gunnar KONSMO (NOR)
2'21"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Antero OJALA (FIN)
2'21"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
2'21"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kornel PAJOR (HUN)
2'22"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Janos KILIAN (HUN)
2'22"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ivar MARTINSSEN (NOR)
2'22"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Mats BOLMSTEDT (SWE)
2'22"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Henry HOWES (GBR)
2'23"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag LEE HIJO CHANG (KOR)
2'23"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ray BLUM (USA)
2'23"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Pentti LAMMIO (FIN)
2'23"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
2'24"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bruce PEPPIN (GBR)
2'24"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Anton HUISKES (HOL)
2'25"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Aad DE KONING (HOL)
2'25"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Vladimir KOLAR (CZE)
2'25"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Frank STACK (CAN)
2'25"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Robert FITZGERALD (USA)
2'27"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Abe HARDY (CAN)
2'28"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR)
2'29"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag CHOI YOUNG CHIN (KOR)
2'29"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
2'30"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA)
2'30"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Giorgio CATTANEO (ITA)
2'30"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Hanspeter VOGT (SUI)
2'30"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag LEE CHANG KOOK (KOR)
2'30"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
2'30"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Max STIEPL (AUT)
2'31"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gedeon LADANIJ (HUN)
2'31"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gustav SLANEC (AUT)
2'31"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Thomas ROSS (GBR)
2'32"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Rudolf KLEINER (SUI)
2'33"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Josef "Sepp" ROGGER (SUI)
2'34"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT)
2'38"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL)
2'40"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Reidar LIAKLEV (NOR)
8'29"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Odd LUNDBERG (NOR)
8'32"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Göthe HEDLUND (NOR)
8'34"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gustaf JANSSON (SWE)
8'34"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
8'36"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL)
8'37"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE)
8'37"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Pentti LAMMIO (FIN)
8'40"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
8'45"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kornel PAJOR (HUN)
8'45"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Johnny CRONSHEY (GBR)
8'45"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Anton HUISKES (HOL)
8'46"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN)
8'46"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Craig MACKAY (CAN)
8'47"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
8'53"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Rune HAMMARSTROEM (SWE)
8'53"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ray BLUM (USA)
8'54"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
8'56"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Henry HOLT (GBR)
8'56"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Aad DE KONING (HOL)
8'57"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Louis "Sonny" RUPPRECHT (USA)
8'58"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Vladimir KOLAR (CZE)
8'58"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Henry HEBBE (NOR)
9'03"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Max STIEPL (AUT)
9'05"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag LEE HIYO CHANG (KOR)
9'05"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Antero OJALA (FIN)
9'06"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Richard SOLEM (USA)
9'10"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Thomas ROSS (GBR)
9'18"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Akos ELEKFY (HUN)
9'18"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL)
9'20"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
9'21"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR)
9'22"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Heinz HUGELSHOFER (SUI)
9'28"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Josef "Sepp" ROGGER (SUI)
9'29"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gedeon LADANIJ (HUN)
9'30"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA)
9'32"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Fernando ALLONI (ITA)
9'36"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag LEE CHANG (KOR)
9'36"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Alfred ALTENBURGER (SUI)
9'40"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Charles MATHISEN (NOR)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE)
17'26"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
17'36"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Pentti LAMMIO (FIN)
17'42"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Kornel PAJOR (HUN)
17'45"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL)
17'54"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
17'55"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Odd LUNDBERG (NOR)
18'05"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Harry JANSSON (SWE)
18'08"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Rune HAMARSTROEM (SWE)
18'39"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Max STIEPL (AUT)
19'25"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag John WERKET (USA)
19'44"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Pierre HYLEBROEK (BEL)
19'54"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Craig MACKAY (CAN)
20'15"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Anton HUISKES (HOL)
20'16"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ivan RUTTKEY (HUN)
20'16"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Janos KILIAN (HUN)
20'23"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Louis "Sonny" RUPPRECHT (USA)
21'20"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Art SEAMAN (USA)
21'34"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Richard SOLEM (USA)
26'22"4 

Ski

Alpine

Men's Downhill   medaille flag Henri OREILLER (FRA)
2'55"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Franz GABL (AUT)
2'59"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Rolf OLINGER (AUT)
3'00"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI)
3'00"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Egon SCHOEPF (AUT)
3'01"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
3'02"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Carlo GARTNER (ITA)
3'02"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Fernand GROSJEAN (SUI)
3'03"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hans NOGLER (AUT)
3'03"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hans HANSSON (SWE)
3'05"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Sverre LASSEN-URDAHL (NOR)
3'06"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Adolf ODERMATT (SUI)
3'06"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag James COUTTET (FRA)
3'07"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Engelbert HAIDER (AUT)
3'08"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Eberhard KNEISL (AUT)
3'08"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR)
3'09"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Antonin SPONAR (CZE)
3'09"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Romedi SPADA (SUI)
3'09"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Edi MALL (AUT)
3'09"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Marius ERIKSEN (NOR)
3'09"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA)
3'10"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Edi REINALTER (SUI)
3'11"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Guy DE HUERTAS (FRA)
3'12"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Georges PANISSET (FRA)
3'12"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Sverre JOHANNESSEN (NOR)
3'12"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
3'12"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Lubos BRCHL (CZE)
3'12"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN)
3'14"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN)
3'14"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Sixten ISBERG (SWE)
3'15"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
3'15"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Eugenio BONICCO (ITA)
3'15"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jean PAZZI (FRA)
3'16"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Claude PENZ (FRA)
3'19"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Josef MARUSARZ (POL)
3'20"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Valentin "Tine" MULEJ (YUG)
3'21"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL)
3'21"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Nils Aake NILSSON (SWE)
3'22"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
3'22"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Stig SOLLANDER (SWE)
3'23"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Olof Martin "Olle" DALMAN (SWE)
3'23"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Richard David MOVITZ (USA)
3'25"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA)
3'26"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Robert BLATT (USA)
3'27"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Devereaux JENNINGS (USA)
3'28"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Daniel SLACHTA (CZE)
3'29"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA)
3'30"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Peter SZIKLA (HUN)
3'30"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Sándor "Alexander " MAZANY (HUN)
3'31"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Michel Alphonse FERON (BEL)
3'34"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Radu SCARNECIU (ROM)
3'35"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Thomas SZEKELY (HUN)
3'36"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Aimo Antero VARTIAINEN (FIN)
3'36"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Slavko LUKANC (YUG)
3'37"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Franz BECK (LIC)
3'38"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN)
3'39"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Demetre FRATZILA (ROM)
3'39"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Demetre SULICA (ROM)
3'39"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI)
3'40"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN)
3'41"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR)
3'41"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag David MADJAR (BUL)
3'45"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Justo DEL CARRIL (ARG)
3'46"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Magnus BRYNJOLFSSON (ISL)
3'48"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Karl KVOARI (HUN)
3'49"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jon COLIBAN (ROM)
3'49"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jerzy SCHINDLER (POL)
3'49"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Luis DE RIDDER (ARG)
3'50"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Matevz LUKANC (YUG)
3'50"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Philippe Marie Eugène D'URSEL (BEL)
3'51"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Mihai BARA (ROM)
3'52"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ciril PRACEK (YUG)
3'52"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Max GASSNER (LIC)
3'53"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI)
3'54"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag James PALMER-TOMANSON (GBR)
3'54"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Vasile JONESCU (ROM)
3'54"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Georges LIBIK (HUN)
3'55"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jaime ERRAZURIZ (CHI)
3'56"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Leopold "Poldi" SCHAEDLER (LIC)
4'00"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Joze BERTONCELJ (YUG)
4'00"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Stuart William PARKINSON (GBR)
4'03"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Dimitar DRAJEFF (BUL)
4'07"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Gonzalo DOMINGUEZ (CHI)
4'08"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ludwig MATE (HUN)
4'09"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Otto JUNG (ARG)
4'09"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag José ARIAS (ESP)
4'11"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Rasit TOLUN (TUR)
4'12"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Peter WADDEL (GBR)
4'17"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Thomas MORAWITZ (ESP)
4'24"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Theodor SELE (LIC)
4'24"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG)
4'25"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jan APPLEYARD (GBR)
4'25"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG)
4'36"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Dursun BOZKURT (TUR)
4'37"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Julio César CERNUDA (ARG)
4'46"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Thorir JONSSON (ISL)
4'47"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Osmar JUEGE (TUR)
4'49"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL)
4'57"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Constantin VON PADUA (LIC)
5'04"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jose VILA (ESP)
5'13"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Fotios MAVRIPLIS (GRE)
5'39"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Fernando ARMINAN (ESP)
5'41"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Edi REINALDER (SUI)
130"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag James COUTTET (FRA)
130"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Henri OREILLER (FRA)
132"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
133"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Olof Martin "Olle" DALMAN (SWE)
133"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Egon SCHOEPF (AUT)
134"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
135"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI)
136"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Lubos BRCHL (CZE)
136"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Sixten ISBERG (SWE)
137"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Hans HANSSON (SWE)
138"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Edi MALL (AUT)
138"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Georges SCHNEIDER (SUI)
138"4 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Zeno COLO (ITA)
139"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Désiré LACROIX (FRA)
139"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA)
140"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Engelbert HAIDER (AUT)
142"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Sasa MOLNAR (YUG)
143"4 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN)
143"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Colin STEWART (USA)
144"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Aimo Antero VARTIAINEN (FIN)
145"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Antonin SPONAR (CZE)
146"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR)
147"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA)
148"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Peter SZIKLA (HUN)
149"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jack NIELSEN (NOR)
149"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Matevz LUKANC (YUG)
150"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN)
151"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
152"4 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA)
152"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Josef MAU (POL)
153"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
155"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Daniel SLACHTA (CZE)
158"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Claude PENZ (FRA)
160"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Thomas SZEKELY (HUN)
162"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Franci COP (YUG)
163"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN)
166"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Demetre SULICA (ROM)
167"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jon COLIBAN (ROM)
168"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Tincek MULEJ (YUG)
171"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Alf OPHEIM (NOR)
171"4 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Luis DE RIDDER (ARG)
172"4 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG)
173"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Dimitri DRAJEV (BUL)
174"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag José ARIAS (ESP)
175"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Juan POLL (ESP)
175"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag David MADJAR (BUL)
178"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Louis MATE (HUN)
180"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR)
181"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN)
181"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Thomas MORAVITZ (ESP)
187"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI)
189"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Otto JUNG (ARG)
195"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI)
196"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jan APPLEYARD (GBR)
200"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG)
207"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Bella IMRE (ROM)
217"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Rasit TOLUN (TUR)
222"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL)
234"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Osman JUECE (TUR)
248"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Harry TAYLOR (GBR)
249"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Dursun BOZKURT (TUR)
251"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag John BOYAGIS (GBR)
254"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Muzaffer DEMIRKAN (TUR)
265"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ramon BLANCO (ESP)
267"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ibrahim JAJA (LIB)
274"1 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Henri OREILLER (FRA)
3,27 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI)
6,44 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag James COUTTET (FRA)
6,95 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Edi MALL (AUT)
8,54 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
8,71 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hans HANSSON (SWE)
9,31 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA)
9,69 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hans NOGLER (AUT)
9,96 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Antonin SPONAR (CZE)
11,19 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Edi REINALTER (SUI)
12,01 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Eberhard KNEISL (AUT)
12,36 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
13,24 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Engelbert HAIDER (AUT)
13,26 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Lubos BRCHL (CZE)
14,85 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Adolf ODERMATT (SUI)
15,64 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Fernand GROSJEAN (SUI)
16,61 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR)
17,17 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Georges PANISSET (FRA)
18,38 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Nils Aake NILSSON (SWE)
19,43 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Marius ERIKSEN (NOR)
19,68 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN)
20,34 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Sverre JOHANNESSEN (NOR)
21,00 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN)
21,72 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Claude BENZ (FRA)
22,98 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA)
23,75 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA)
25,15 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Josef MARUSARZ (POL)
25,96 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
26,38 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Robert BLATT (USA)
27,83 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Peter SZIKLA (HUN)
29,14 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL)
31,12 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
32,50 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Daniel SLACHTA (CZE)
34,41 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Slavko LUKANC (YUG)
35,45 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Thomas SZEKELY (HUN)
37,79 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN)
39,25 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Matevz LUKANC (YUG)
42,81 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI)
42,83 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Philippe Marie Eugène D'URSEL (BEL)
45,14 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Demetre FRATZILA (ROM)
45,88 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Jon COLIBAN (ROM)
46,12 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Michel Alphonse FERON (BEL)
46,52 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Demetre SULICA (ROM)
46,52 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag David MADJAR (BUL)
46,67 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR)
46,98 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Karl KVOARI (HUN)
43,35 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Franz BECK (LIC)
48,37 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Magnus BRYNJOLFSSON (ISL)
52,76 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN)
53,51 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Leopold "Poldi" SCHAEDLER (LIC)
54,48 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Joze BERTONCELJ (YUG)
55,14 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Jaime ERRAZURIZ (CHI)
60,91 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Vasile IONESCU (ROM)
61,48 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag José ARIAS (ESP)
65,40 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Dimitar DRAJEFF (BUL)
65,77 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Otto JUNG (ARG)
66,05 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI)
69,32 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Theodor SELE (LIC)
72,78 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Thomas MORAWITZ (ESP)
73,06 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG)
73,29 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Harry TAYLOR (GBR)
75,99 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Max GASSNER (LIC)
76,56 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Luis DE RIDDER (ARG)
80,11 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG)
84,62 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Thorir JONSSON (ISL)
89,40 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Ludwig MATE (HUN)
89,62 pts 
Men's Alpine combined   medaille flag Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL)
105,11 pts 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Hedy SCHLUNEGGER (SUI)
2'28"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Trude BEISER (AUT)
2'29"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Resi HAMMER (AUT)
2'30"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
2'31"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Lina MITTNER (SUI)
2'31"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Suzanne THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
2'31"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA)
2'32"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR)
2'32"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI)
2'33"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA)
2'35"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Antoinette MEYER (SUI)
2'35"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Brynhild GRASMOEN (USA)
2'36"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Gretchen FRAZER (USA)
2'37"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Irène MOLITOR (SUI)
2'37"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE)
2'37"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Annelore ZUECKERT (AUT)
2'38"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT)
2'39"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag May NILSSON (SWE)
2'39"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Erika MAHRINGER (AUT)
2'39"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Ruth-Marie STEWART (USA)
2'42"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Fernande BAYETTO (FRA)
2'43"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Rebecca CREMER (USA)
2'44"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
2'44"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Olivia AUSONI (SUI)
2'45"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE)
2'46"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Sophie NOGLER (AUT)
2'47"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Isobel ROE (GBR)
2'47"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Paula KANN (USA)
2'49"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Micheline DESMAZIÈRES (FRA)
2'50"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Rosemarie SPARROW (GBR)
2'50"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
2'50"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Renata CARRARETTO (ITA)
2'59"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR)
3'00"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Xanthe RYDER (GBR)
3'01"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Andrea MEAD (USA)
3'03"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Anika IGLOI (HUN)
3'07"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Rhoda WURTELE EAVES (CAN)
3'26"1 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Gretschen FRASER (USA)
117"2 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Antoinette MEYER (SUI)
117"7 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Erika MAHRINGER (AUT)
118"0 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
118"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Renée CLERC (SUI)
125"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT)
126"7 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Rese HAMMERER (AUT)
128"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Andrea MEAD (USA)
128"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Brynhild GRASMOEN (USA)
129"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag May NILSSON (SWE)
129"7 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Paula KANN (USA)
129"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA)
130"3 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI)
130"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
131"5 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR)
131"5 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE)
132"0 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Olivia AUSONI (SUI)
138"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Renata CARRARETTO (ITA)
139"9 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE)
140"1 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA)
140"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR)
150"9 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Anika IGLOI (HUN)
168"9 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Isobel ROE (GBR)
169"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Bridget DUKE WOOLEY (GBR)
173"7 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Trude BEISER (AUT)
6,58 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Gretschen FRASER (USA)
6,95 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Erika MAHRINGER (AUT)
7,04 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
7,46 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA)
8,14 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI)
8,80 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT)
9,76 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Hedy SCHLUNEGGER (SUI)
10,20 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE)
10,98 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA)
11,50 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Suzanne THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
11,50 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Rese HAMMERER (AUT)
11,87 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR)
12,14 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Lina MITTNER (SUI)
12,54 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag May NILSSON (SWE)
13,03 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Ruth-Marie STEWART (USA)
17,73 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Rebecca CREMER (USA)
22,01 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE)
23,01 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
24,37 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
25,79 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Andrea MEAD (USA)
30,84 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Renata CARRARETTO (ITA)
33,58 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Isobel ROE (GBR)
34,91 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR)
36,00 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Rosemarie SPARROW (GBR)
37,16 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Olivia AUSONI (SUI)
38,02 pts 
Women's Alpine combined   medaille flag Xanthe RYDER (GBR)
47,10 pts 

Cross country

Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
2h32'08" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Finland
2h41'06" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Norway
2h44'33" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Austria
2h47'18" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
2h48'07" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
2h51'00" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag France
2h51'53" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
2h54'56" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
2h55'55" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
2h59'19" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Liechtenstein
3h35'39" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Nils KARLSSON (SWE)
3h47'48" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Harald ERIKSSON (SWE)
3h52'20" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Benjamin VANNINEN (FIN)
3h57'28" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Pekka VANNINEN (FIN)
3h57'58" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Anders TOERNQVIST (SWE)
3h58'20" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Edi SCHILD (SUI)
4h05'37" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Pekka KUVAJA (FIN)
4h10'02" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Jaroslav CARDAL (CZE)
4h14'34" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Kristian BJOERN (NOR)
4h15'21" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Martin JAERE (NOR)
4h17'11" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Frantisek BALVIN (CZE)
4h17'51" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Josl GSTREIN (AUT)
4h21'13" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Christano RODIGHIERO (ITA)
4h24'12" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Joze KNIFIC (YUG)
4h26'00" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Franc SMOLEJ (YUG)
4h26'12" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Matevz KORDEZ (YUG)
4h27'25" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Max MUELLER (SUI)
4h30'51" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Silvio CONFORTOLA (ITA)
4h31'36" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Louis BOURBAN (SUI)
4h33'50" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Jaroslav ZAJICEK (CZE)
4h44'35" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Martin LUNDSTROM (SWE)
1h13'50" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Nils OSTENSSON (SWE)
1h14'22" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Gunnar ERIKSSON (SWE)
1h16'06" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Heikki HASU (FIN)
1h16'43" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Nils KARLSSON (SWE)
1h16'54" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Sauli RYTKY (FIN)
1h18'10" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag August KIURU (FIN)
1h18'25" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Teuvo LAUKKANEN (FIN)
1h18'51" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Olav HAGEN (NOR)
1h19'05" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Martti HUHTALA (FIN)
1h19'28" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Benigne CARRARA (FRA)
1h20'03" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Eero BAUTIOLA (FIN)
1h20'18" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Olav OEKERN (NOR)
1h20'37" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Olaf ODDEN (NOR)
1h21'35" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Erling EVENSEN (NOR)
1h21'40" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Sven ISRAELSSON (SWE)
1h21'44" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Reidar NYBORG (NOR)
1h21'47" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Olaf PUFSETH (NOR)
1h21'50" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Erik ELMSAETER (SWE)
1h22'12" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Edi SCHILD (SUI)
1h22'15" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Niklaus STUMP (SUI)
1h22'15" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Severino COMPAGNONI (ITA)
1h22'21" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Olavi SIHVONEN (FIN)
1h22'26" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Pauli SALONEN (FIN)
1h22'28" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Max MUELLER (SUI)
1h22'40" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Robert ZURBRIGGEN (SUI)
1h22'51" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Eilert DAHL (NOR)
1h22'52" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Karl RAFREIDER (AUT)
1h23'19" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
1h23'26" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Theo ALLENBACH (SUI)
1h23'54" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Rizzieri RODIGHIERO (ITA)
1h24'12" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Kare OESTERDAAL (NOR)
1h24'20" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Klas HARALDSSON (SWE)
1h24'21" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alfons SUPERSAXO (SUI)
1h24'29" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Christano RODIGHIERO (ITA)
1h24'34" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Josl GSTREIN (AUT)
1h25'04" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Marius MORA (FRA)
1h25'06" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Stefan DZIEDZIG (POL)
1h25'33" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Engelbert HUNDERTPFUND (AUT)
1h25'41" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Jaroslav CARDAL (CZE)
1h25'44" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Karl BRICKER (SUI)
1h25'47" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag René JEANDEL (FRA)
1h25'57" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Gottlieb PERREN (SUI)
1h26'27" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag André BUFFARD (FRA)
1h27'18" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Matthies NOICHL (AUT)
1h27'34" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Josef DEUTSCHMANN (AUT)
1h27'43" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Tadeusz KWAPIEU (POL)
1h27'55" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Paul BOUVERET (FRA)
1h28'07" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Andrews HARANGVOELGYI (HUN)
1h28'10" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Alberto TASSOTTI (ITA)
1h28'16" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Tone RAZINGER (YUG)
1h28'24" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Arcangelo CHIOCCHETTI (ITA)
1h28'36" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Matevz KORDEZ (YUG)
1h28'37" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Vincenzo PERRUCHON (ITA)
1h28'50" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Joze KNIFIC (YUG)
1h29'01" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Anton POGACNIK (YUG)
1h29'08" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Emerich BETAK (HUN)
1h29'24" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Vit FOUSEK (CZE)
1h29'37" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Bohumil KOSOUR (CZE)
1h29'37" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Jaroslav ZAJICEK (CZE)
1h29'44" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Paul HASLWANTER (AUT)
1h31'00" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Josef Daniel KRZEPTOWSKI (POL)
1h31'05" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Stefan KOVALCÍK (CZE)
1h31'06" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Karl MARTITSCH (AUT)
1h31'19" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Wendell BROOMHALL (USA)
1h31'40" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Don JOHNSON (USA)
1h32'03" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Jaroslav KADAVY (CZE)
1h32'17" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT)
1h32'47" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Lojze KLANCNIK (YUG)
1h33'02" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Stanislav BUKOWSKI (POL)
1h34'17" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Walter JEANDEL (FRA)
1h34'19" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
1h35'21" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Tom DENNIE (CAN)
1h35'41" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Ralph TOWNSEND (USA)
1h37'12" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Corey ENGEN (USA)
1h37'24" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Leopold TAJNER (POL)
1h38'45" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Gordon WREN (USA)
1h40'12" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Jaroslav LUKES (CZE)
1h41'00" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Christof FROMMELT (LIC)
1h42'35" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Nikola DELEV (BUL)
1h43'29" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Wilber IRWIN (CAN)
1h44'43" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Egon MATT (LIC)
1h48'41" 
Men's 18 km   medaille flag Erwin JEHLE (LIC)
1h49'26" 

Jumping

Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Petter HUGSTED (NOR)
228,1 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Birger RUUD (NOR)
226,6 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Thorleif SCHJELDERUP (NOR)
225,1 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Matti PIETIKAINEN (FIN)
224,6 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Gordon WREN (USA)
222,8 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Leo LAAKSO (FIN)
221,7 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Asbjörn RUUD (NOR)
220,2 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Aatto PIETIKAINEN (FIN)
215,4 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Fritz TSCHANNEN (SUI)
214,8 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Hans ZURBRIGGEN (SUI)
214,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Evert KARLSSON (SWE)
212,2 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Sverre FREDHEIM (USA)
210,1 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Willi KLOPFENSTEIN (SUI)
209,3 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Willhelm HELLMAN (SWE)
208,1 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Paul PERRAULT (USA)
207,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Miloslav BELONOZNIK (CZE)
203,9 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Andreas DAESCHER (SUI)
203,8 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Bruno DA COL (ITA)
201,2 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT)
199,8 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Zdenek RENZA (CZE)
198,6 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jaroslav LUKES (CZE)
198,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Arsène LUCCHINI (FRA)
198,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Karel KLANCNIK (YUG)
197,2 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Gregor HOELL (AUT)
195,8 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag James COUTTET (FRA)
194,3 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Regis CHARLET (FRA)
193,7 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
192,8 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Anton WIESER (AUT)
192,1 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Josef CISAR (CZE)
189,4 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Josef Daniel KRZEPTOWSKI (POL)
188,9 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jean MONNIER (FRA)
188,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Franc PRIBOVSEK (YUG)
187,4 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jan KULA (POL)
184,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Franz HEMRIK (HUN)
183,3 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Helmut HADWIGER (AUT)
181,4 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL)
180,8 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jonas ASGEIRSSON (ISL)
179,8 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Aldo TRIVELLA (ITA)
176,6 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN)
175,1 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Nils LUND (SWE)
152,7 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Janey POLDA (YUG)
145,2 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Walter BIETILA (USA)
142,9 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Janko MEZIK (YUG)
136,9 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Tom MOBRAATEN (CAN)
135,9 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Igino RIZZI (ITA)
131,7 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Laurent BERNIER (CAN)
129,3 pts 

Nordic Combined

Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Heikki HASU (FIN)
448,80 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Martti HUHTALA (FIN)
433,65 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Sven ISRAELSSON (SWE)
433,40 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Niklaus STUMP (SUI)
421,50 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Olavi SIHVONEN (FIN)
416,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Eilert DAHL (NOR)
414,30 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Pauli SALONEN (FIN)
413,30 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Olav DUFSETH (NOR)
412,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Erik ELMSAETER (SWE)
410,95 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Klas HARALDSSON (SWE)
410,75 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Olaf ODDEN (NOR)
409,15 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Kare OESTERDAL (NOR)
404,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Alfons SUPERSAXO (SUI)
400,40 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
394,00 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Rizzieri RODIGHIERO (ITA)
388,80 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Josl GSTREIN (AUT)
381,70 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Theo ALLENBACH (SUI)
376,10 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Gottlieb PERREN (SUI)
373,80 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag René JEANDEL (FRA)
371,10 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Stefan DZIEDZIG (POL)
367,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Karl MARTITSCH (AUT)
360,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Josef KREPTOWSKI (POL)
359,80 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT)
356,90 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Tone RAZINGER (YUG)
352,45 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Tadeusz KWAPIEU (POL)
352,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Corey ENGEN (USA)
346,80 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Don JOHNSON (USA)
345,10 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Alberto TASSOTTI (ITA)
342,10 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Gordon WREN (USA)
340,20 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Walter JEANDEL (FRA)
339,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Jaroslav KADAVY (CZE)
338,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Bohumil KOSOUR (CZE)
328,50 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Ralph TOWNSEND (USA)
326,70 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Leopold TAJNER (POL)
321,50 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Jaroslav LUKES (CZE)
320,90 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
312,30 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Wilber IRWIN (CAN)
280,00 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Nikola DELEV (BUL)
262,10 pts