MarcoLympics
1948 Saint Moritz Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE Vth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h34'25"
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Finland
2h37'23"
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h41'03"
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Italy
2h50'03"
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag France
2h54'35"
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
3h10'26"
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag Romania
3h16'24"
Men's Military patrol Teammedailleflag United States of America
3h35'58"

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'29"2
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'30"4
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'35"3
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'37"5
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'37"9
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'38"0
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'38"2
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'38"6
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'39"2
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'39"8
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'40"4
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'40"5
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'46"5
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
5'46"6
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Argentina
5'52"8
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'20"1
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'21"3
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'21"5
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'22"1
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'22"5
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'23"0
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'23"9
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'25"4
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
5'29"4
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'29"7
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'30"2
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Argentina
5'32"9
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
5'35"4
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
5'35"5
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
5'41"1

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's  Teammedailleflag Austria
Men's  Teammedailleflag Italy

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Richard Totten "Dick" BUTTON (USA)
191,177 pts
Men's  medailleflag Hans GERSCHWILER (SUI)
181,122 pts
Men's  medailleflag Edi RADA (AUT)
178,133 pts
Men's  medailleflag John LETTENGARVER (USA)
176,400 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ede KIRALY (HUN)
174,400 pts
Men's  medailleflag James GROGAN (USA)
168,711 pts
Men's  medailleflag Henry Graham SHARP (GBR)
167,044 pts
Men's  medailleflag Dr Hellmut MAY (AUT)
165,666 pts
Men's  medailleflag Helmut SEIBT (AUT)
162,655 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ladislav CAP (CZE)
160,233 pts
Men's  medailleflag Fernand LEEMANS (BEL)
157,822 pts
Men's  medailleflag Wallace DIESTELMEYER (CAN)
156,322 pts
Men's  medailleflag Zdenek FIKAR (CZE)
154,155 pts
Men's  medailleflag Karl ENDERLIN (SUI)
154,244 pts
Men's  medailleflag Carlo FASSI (ITA)
145,966 pts
Men's  medailleflag Per COCK-CLAUSEN (DEN)
145,533 pts
Women's  medailleflag Barbara-Ann SCOTT (CAN)
163,077 pts
Women's  medailleflag Eva PAWLIK (AUT)
157,588 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jeannette Eleanor ALTWEGG (GBR)
156,166 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jirina NEKOLOVA (CZE)
154,088 pts
Women's  medailleflag Alena VRZANOVA (CZE)
153,044 pts
Women's  medailleflag Yvonne SHERMAN (USA)
149,833 pts
Women's  medailleflag Bridget Shirley ADAMS (GBR)
148,644 pts
Women's  medailleflag Gretchen MERRILL (USA)
148,466 pts
Women's  medailleflag Martha BACHEM (AUT)
144,456 pts
Women's  medailleflag Marion DAVIES (GBR)
144,766 pts
Women's  medailleflag Eileen SEIGH (USA)
144,111 pts
Women's  medailleflag Marilyn TAKE (CAN)
143,722 pts
Women's  medailleflag Dagmar LERCHOVA (CZE)
144,433 pts
Women's  medailleflag Suzanne MORROW (CAN)
143,655 pts
Women's  medailleflag Maya HUG (SUI)
141,522 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jacqueline DU BIEF (FRA)
139,022 pts
Women's  medailleflag Marie SAARY (HUN)
140,944 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hildegarde APPELTAUER (AUT)
139,300 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jill LINZEE (GBR)
140,200 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ingeborg SOLAR (AUT)
135,444 pts
Women's  medailleflag Eva LINDNER (HUN)
134,188 pts
Women's  medailleflag Marit HENIE (NOR)
133,111 pts
Women's  medailleflag Lotti HOENER (SUI)
134,211 pts
Women's  medailleflag Grazia BARCELLONA (ITA)
122,211 pts
Women's  medailleflag Doris BLANC (SUI)
122,622 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Belgium
11,227 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
11,109 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
11,000 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
10,581 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
10,572 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
10,536 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
9,909 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
9,700 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
9,436 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Norway
9,281 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
9,290 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Switzerland
9,281 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Italy
9,263 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag France
8,700 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
DNF

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Sverre FARSTAD (NOR)
2'17"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE)
2'18"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Odd LUNDBERG (NOR)
2'18"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
2'19"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gustav Harry JANSSON (SWE)
2'20"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John WERKET (USA)
2'20"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
2'20"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Göthe HEDLUND (NOR)
2'20"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL)
2'21"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN)
2'21"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gunnar KONSMO (NOR)
2'21"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Antero OJALA (FIN)
2'21"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
2'21"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kornel PAJOR (HUN)
2'22"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Janos KILIAN (HUN)
2'22"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ivar MARTINSSEN (NOR)
2'22"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Mats BOLMSTEDT (SWE)
2'22"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Henry HOWES (GBR)
2'23"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag  LEE HIJO CHANG (KOR)
2'23"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ray BLUM (USA)
2'23"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Pentti LAMMIO (FIN)
2'23"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
2'24"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bruce PEPPIN (GBR)
2'24"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Anton HUISKES (HOL)
2'25"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Aad DE KONING (HOL)
2'25"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Vladimir KOLAR (CZE)
2'25"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Frank STACK (CAN)
2'25"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Robert FITZGERALD (USA)
2'27"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Abe HARDY (CAN)
2'28"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR)
2'29"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag  CHOI YOUNG CHIN (KOR)
2'29"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
2'30"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA)
2'30"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Giorgio CATTANEO (ITA)
2'30"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hanspeter VOGT (SUI)
2'30"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag  LEE CHANG KOOK (KOR)
2'30"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
2'30"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Max STIEPL (AUT)
2'31"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gedeon LADANIJ (HUN)
2'31"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gustav SLANEC (AUT)
2'31"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Thomas ROSS (GBR)
2'32"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Rudolf KLEINER (SUI)
2'33"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Josef "Sepp" ROGGER (SUI)
2'34"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT)
2'38"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL)
2'40"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE)
17'26"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
17'36"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Pentti LAMMIO (FIN)
17'42"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kornel PAJOR (HUN)
17'45"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL)
17'54"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
17'55"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Odd LUNDBERG (NOR)
18'05"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Harry JANSSON (SWE)
18'08"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Rune HAMARSTROEM (SWE)
18'39"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Max STIEPL (AUT)
19'25"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag John WERKET (USA)
19'44"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Pierre HYLEBROEK (BEL)
19'54"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Craig MACKAY (CAN)
20'15"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Anton HUISKES (HOL)
20'16"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ivan RUTTKEY (HUN)
20'16"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Janos KILIAN (HUN)
20'23"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Louis "Sonny" RUPPRECHT (USA)
21'20"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Art SEAMAN (USA)
21'34"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Richard SOLEM (USA)
26'22"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Reidar LIAKLEV (NOR)
8'29"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Odd LUNDBERG (NOR)
8'32"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Göthe HEDLUND (NOR)
8'34"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gustaf JANSSON (SWE)
8'34"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
8'36"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL)
8'37"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE)
8'37"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Pentti LAMMIO (FIN)
8'40"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Lauri PARKKINEN (FIN)
8'45"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kornel PAJOR (HUN)
8'45"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Johnny CRONSHEY (GBR)
8'45"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Anton HUISKES (HOL)
8'46"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN)
8'46"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Craig MACKAY (CAN)
8'47"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
8'53"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Rune HAMMARSTROEM (SWE)
8'53"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ray BLUM (USA)
8'54"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
8'56"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Henry HOLT (GBR)
8'56"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Aad DE KONING (HOL)
8'57"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Louis "Sonny" RUPPRECHT (USA)
8'58"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Vladimir KOLAR (CZE)
8'58"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Henry HEBBE (NOR)
9'03"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Max STIEPL (AUT)
9'05"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag  LEE HIYO CHANG (KOR)
9'05"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Antero OJALA (FIN)
9'06"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Richard SOLEM (USA)
9'10"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Thomas ROSS (GBR)
9'18"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Akos ELEKFY (HUN)
9'18"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL)
9'20"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
9'21"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR)
9'22"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Heinz HUGELSHOFER (SUI)
9'28"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Josef "Sepp" ROGGER (SUI)
9'29"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gedeon LADANIJ (HUN)
9'30"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA)
9'32"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Fernando ALLONI (ITA)
9'36"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag  LEE CHANG (KOR)
9'36"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Alfred ALTENBURGER (SUI)
9'40"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Charles MATHISEN (NOR)
DNF
Men's 500 m medailleflag Finn HELGESEN (NOR)
43"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kenneth BARTHOLOMEW (USA)
43"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Robert FITZGERALD (USA)
43"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Thomas BYBERG (NOR)
43"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
43"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Frank STACK (CAN)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Delbert LAMB (USA)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Sverre FARSTAD (NOR)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Torod HAUER (NOR)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Mats BOLMSTEDT (SWE)
43"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Halle JANEMAR (SWE)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Åke SEYFFARTH (SWE)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Keijo LEHDIKKO (FIN)
44"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Antero OJALA (FIN)
44"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Janos KILIAN (HUN)
44"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Lassi PARKINEN (FIN)
45"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
45"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kalevi LAITINEN (FIN)
45"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Abe HARDY (CAN)
45"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Göthe HEDLUND (NOR)
45"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag  CHOI YOUNG CHIN (KOR)
45"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kornel PAJOR (HUN)
45"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag  LEE HIJO CHANG (KOR)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Aad DE KONING (HOL)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Johnny CRONSHAY (GBR)
46"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Vladimir KOLAR (CZE)
46"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Anton HUISKES (HOL)
46"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (HOL)
46"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Aage JUSTESEN (DEN)
46"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bruce PEPPIN (GBR)
46"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jan LANGEDIJK (HOL)
46"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Dennis BLUNDELL (GBR)
46"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Enrico MUSOLINO (ITA)
46"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Akos ELEKFY (HUN)
46"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Henry HOWES (GBR)
46"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Giorgio CATTANEO (ITA)
47"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gustav SLANEC (AUT)
47"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ivan RUTTKAY (HUN)
47"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Rudolf KLEINER (SUI)
47"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Pierre HUYLEBROECK (BEL)
48"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ferdinand PREINDL (AUT)
48"7

Skeleton

Men's  medailleflag Nino BIBBIA (ITA)
323"2
Men's  medailleflag John Rutherford "Jack" HEATON (USA)
324"6
Men's  medailleflag John CRAMMOND (GBR)
325"1
Men's  medailleflag William MARTIN (USA)
328"0
Men's  medailleflag Gottfried KAEGI (SUI)
329"9
Men's  medailleflag Richard BOTT (GBR)
330"4
Men's  medailleflag James COATS (GBR)
331"9
Men's  medailleflag Fairchilds MAC CARTHY (USA)
335"5
Men's  medailleflag Thomas CLARKE (GBR)
339"0

Ski alpine

Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Henri OREILLER (FRA)
3,27 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI)
6,44 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag James COUTTET (FRA)
6,95 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Edi MALL (AUT)
8,54 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
8,71 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hans HANSSON (SWE)
9,31 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA)
9,69 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hans NOGLER (AUT)
9,96 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Antonin SPONAR (CZE)
11,19 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Edi REINALTER (SUI)
12,01 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Eberhard KNEISL (AUT)
12,36 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
13,24 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Engelbert HAIDER (AUT)
13,26 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Lubos BRCHL (CZE)
14,85 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Adolf ODERMATT (SUI)
15,64 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Fernand GROSJEAN (SUI)
16,61 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR)
17,17 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Georges PANISSET (FRA)
18,38 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Nils Aake NILSSON (SWE)
19,43 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Marius ERIKSEN (NOR)
19,68 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN)
20,34 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Sverre JOHANNESSEN (NOR)
21,00 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN)
21,72 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Claude BENZ (FRA)
22,98 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA)
23,75 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA)
25,15 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Josef MARUSARZ (POL)
25,96 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
26,38 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Robert BLATT (USA)
27,83 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Peter SZIKLA (HUN)
29,14 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL)
31,12 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
32,50 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Daniel SLACHTA (CZE)
34,41 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Slavko LUKANC (YUG)
35,45 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Thomas SZEKELY (HUN)
37,79 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN)
39,25 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Matevz LUKANC (YUG)
42,81 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI)
42,83 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Philippe Marie Eugène D'URSEL (BEL)
45,14 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Demetre FRATZILA (ROM)
45,88 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Jon COLIBAN (ROM)
46,12 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Michel Alphonse FERON (BEL)
46,52 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Demetre SULICA (ROM)
46,52 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag David MADJAR (BUL)
46,67 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR)
46,98 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Karl KVOARI (HUN)
43,35 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Franz BECK (LIC)
48,37 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Magnus BRYNJOLFSSON (ISL)
52,76 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN)
53,51 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Leopold "Poldi" SCHAEDLER (LIC)
54,48 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Joze BERTONCELJ (YUG)
55,14 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Jaime ERRAZURIZ (CHI)
60,91 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Vasile IONESCU (ROM)
61,48 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag José ARIAS (ESP)
65,40 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Dimitar DRAJEFF (BUL)
65,77 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Otto JUNG (ARG)
66,05 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI)
69,32 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Theodor SELE (LIC)
72,78 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Thomas MORAWITZ (ESP)
73,06 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG)
73,29 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Harry TAYLOR (GBR)
75,99 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Max GASSNER (LIC)
76,56 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Luis DE RIDDER (ARG)
80,11 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG)
84,62 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Thorir JONSSON (ISL)
89,40 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Ludwig MATE (HUN)
89,62 pts
Men's Alpine combined medailleflag Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL)
105,11 pts
Men's Downhill medailleflag Henri OREILLER (FRA)
2'55"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Franz GABL (AUT)
2'59"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Rolf OLINGER (AUT)
3'00"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI)
3'00"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Egon SCHOEPF (AUT)
3'01"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
3'02"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Carlo GARTNER (ITA)
3'02"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Fernand GROSJEAN (SUI)
3'03"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hans NOGLER (AUT)
3'03"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hans HANSSON (SWE)
3'05"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sverre LASSEN-URDAHL (NOR)
3'06"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Adolf ODERMATT (SUI)
3'06"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag James COUTTET (FRA)
3'07"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Engelbert HAIDER (AUT)
3'08"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Eberhard KNEISL (AUT)
3'08"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR)
3'09"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Antonin SPONAR (CZE)
3'09"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Romedi SPADA (SUI)
3'09"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Edi MALL (AUT)
3'09"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Marius ERIKSEN (NOR)
3'09"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA)
3'10"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Edi REINALTER (SUI)
3'11"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Guy DE HUERTAS (FRA)
3'12"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georges PANISSET (FRA)
3'12"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sverre JOHANNESSEN (NOR)
3'12"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
3'12"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lubos BRCHL (CZE)
3'12"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN)
3'14"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN)
3'14"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sixten ISBERG (SWE)
3'15"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
3'15"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Eugenio BONICCO (ITA)
3'15"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jean PAZZI (FRA)
3'16"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Claude PENZ (FRA)
3'19"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef MARUSARZ (POL)
3'20"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Valentin "Tine" MULEJ (YUG)
3'21"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL)
3'21"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nils Aake NILSSON (SWE)
3'22"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
3'22"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stig SOLLANDER (SWE)
3'23"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Olof Martin "Olle" DALMAN (SWE)
3'23"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Richard David MOVITZ (USA)
3'25"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA)
3'26"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robert BLATT (USA)
3'27"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Devereaux JENNINGS (USA)
3'28"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Daniel SLACHTA (CZE)
3'29"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA)
3'30"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter SZIKLA (HUN)
3'30"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sándor "Alexander " MAZANY (HUN)
3'31"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Michel Alphonse FERON (BEL)
3'34"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Radu SCARNECIU (ROM)
3'35"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Thomas SZEKELY (HUN)
3'36"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Aimo Antero VARTIAINEN (FIN)
3'36"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Slavko LUKANC (YUG)
3'37"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Franz BECK (LIC)
3'38"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN)
3'39"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Demetre FRATZILA (ROM)
3'39"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Demetre SULICA (ROM)
3'39"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI)
3'40"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN)
3'41"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR)
3'41"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag David MADJAR (BUL)
3'45"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Justo DEL CARRIL (ARG)
3'46"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Magnus BRYNJOLFSSON (ISL)
3'48"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karl KVOARI (HUN)
3'49"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jon COLIBAN (ROM)
3'49"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jerzy SCHINDLER (POL)
3'49"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luis DE RIDDER (ARG)
3'50"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Matevz LUKANC (YUG)
3'50"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Philippe Marie Eugène D'URSEL (BEL)
3'51"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Mihai BARA (ROM)
3'52"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ciril PRACEK (YUG)
3'52"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Max GASSNER (LIC)
3'53"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI)
3'54"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag James PALMER-TOMANSON (GBR)
3'54"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Vasile JONESCU (ROM)
3'54"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georges LIBIK (HUN)
3'55"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jaime ERRAZURIZ (CHI)
3'56"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Leopold "Poldi" SCHAEDLER (LIC)
4'00"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Joze BERTONCELJ (YUG)
4'00"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stuart William PARKINSON (GBR)
4'03"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dimitar DRAJEFF (BUL)
4'07"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gonzalo DOMINGUEZ (CHI)
4'08"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ludwig MATE (HUN)
4'09"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Otto JUNG (ARG)
4'09"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag José ARIAS (ESP)
4'11"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Rasit TOLUN (TUR)
4'12"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter WADDEL (GBR)
4'17"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Thomas MORAWITZ (ESP)
4'24"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Theodor SELE (LIC)
4'24"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG)
4'25"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jan APPLEYARD (GBR)
4'25"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG)
4'36"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dursun BOZKURT (TUR)
4'37"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Julio César CERNUDA (ARG)
4'46"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Thorir JONSSON (ISL)
4'47"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Osmar JUEGE (TUR)
4'49"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL)
4'57"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Constantin VON PADUA (LIC)
5'04"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jose VILA (ESP)
5'13"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Fotios MAVRIPLIS (GRE)
5'39"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Fernando ARMINAN (ESP)
5'41"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Edi REINALDER (SUI)
130"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag James COUTTET (FRA)
130"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Henri OREILLER (FRA)
132"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Silvio ALVERA (ITA)
133"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Olof Martin "Olle" DALMAN (SWE)
133"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Egon SCHOEPF (AUT)
134"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jack Nichols REDDISH (USA)
135"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Karl "Moli" MOLITOR (SUI)
136"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Lubos BRCHL (CZE)
136"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sixten ISBERG (SWE)
137"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hans HANSSON (SWE)
138"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Edi MALL (AUT)
138"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Georges SCHNEIDER (SUI)
138"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Zeno COLO (ITA)
139"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Désiré LACROIX (FRA)
139"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Stephen "Steve" KNOWLTON (USA)
140"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Engelbert HAIDER (AUT)
142"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sasa MOLNAR (YUG)
143"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Harvey CLIFFORD (CAN)
143"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Colin STEWART (USA)
144"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Aimo Antero VARTIAINEN (FIN)
145"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Antonin SPONAR (CZE)
146"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bjarne ARENTZ (NOR)
147"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Robert "Barney" MCLEAN (USA)
148"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Peter SZIKLA (HUN)
149"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jack NIELSEN (NOR)
149"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Matevz LUKANC (YUG)
150"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hektor SUTHERLAND (CAN)
151"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Stein ERIKSEN (NOR)
152"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Vittorio CHIERRONI (ITA)
152"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Josef MAU (POL)
153"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
155"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Daniel SLACHTA (CZE)
158"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Claude PENZ (FRA)
160"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Thomas SZEKELY (HUN)
162"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Franci COP (YUG)
163"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Albert Keith "Bert" IRWIN (CAN)
166"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Demetre SULICA (ROM)
167"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jon COLIBAN (ROM)
168"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Tincek MULEJ (YUG)
171"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alf OPHEIM (NOR)
171"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Luis DE RIDDER (ARG)
172"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gino DE PELLEGRIN (ARG)
173"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Dimitri DRAJEV (BUL)
174"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag José ARIAS (ESP)
175"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Juan POLL (ESP)
175"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag David MADJAR (BUL)
178"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Louis MATE (HUN)
180"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Donald Hugh GARROW (GBR)
181"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN)
181"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Thomas MORAVITZ (ESP)
187"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hernan Federico OELKERS (CHI)
189"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Otto JUNG (ARG)
195"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CHI)
196"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jan APPLEYARD (GBR)
200"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Pablo ROSENKJER (ARG)
207"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bella IMRE (ROM)
217"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Rasit TOLUN (TUR)
222"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gudmundur GUDMUNDSSON (ISL)
234"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Osman JUECE (TUR)
248"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Harry TAYLOR (GBR)
249"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Dursun BOZKURT (TUR)
251"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag John BOYAGIS (GBR)
254"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Muzaffer DEMIRKAN (TUR)
265"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ramon BLANCO (ESP)
267"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ibrahim JAJA (LIB)
274"1
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Trude BEISER (AUT)
6,58 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Gretschen FRASER (USA)
6,95 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Erika MAHRINGER (AUT)
7,04 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
7,46 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA)
8,14 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI)
8,80 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT)
9,76 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Hedy SCHLUNEGGER (SUI)
10,20 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE)
10,98 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA)
11,50 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Suzanne THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
11,50 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Rese HAMMERER (AUT)
11,87 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR)
12,14 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Lina MITTNER (SUI)
12,54 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag May NILSSON (SWE)
13,03 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Ruth-Marie STEWART (USA)
17,73 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Rebecca CREMER (USA)
22,01 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE)
23,01 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
24,37 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
25,79 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Andrea MEAD (USA)
30,84 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Renata CARRARETTO (ITA)
33,58 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Isobel ROE (GBR)
34,91 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR)
36,00 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Rosemarie SPARROW (GBR)
37,16 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Olivia AUSONI (SUI)
38,02 pts
Women's Alpine combined medailleflag Xanthe RYDER (GBR)
47,10 pts
Women's Downhill medailleflag Hedy SCHLUNEGGER (SUI)
2'28"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Trude BEISER (AUT)
2'29"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Resi HAMMER (AUT)
2'30"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
2'31"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lina MITTNER (SUI)
2'31"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Suzanne THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
2'31"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA)
2'32"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR)
2'32"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI)
2'33"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA)
2'35"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Antoinette MEYER (SUI)
2'35"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Brynhild GRASMOEN (USA)
2'36"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Gretchen FRAZER (USA)
2'37"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Irène MOLITOR (SUI)
2'37"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE)
2'37"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annelore ZUECKERT (AUT)
2'38"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT)
2'39"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag May NILSSON (SWE)
2'39"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Erika MAHRINGER (AUT)
2'39"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ruth-Marie STEWART (USA)
2'42"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Fernande BAYETTO (FRA)
2'43"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rebecca CREMER (USA)
2'44"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
2'44"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Olivia AUSONI (SUI)
2'45"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE)
2'46"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sophie NOGLER (AUT)
2'47"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Isobel ROE (GBR)
2'47"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Paula KANN (USA)
2'49"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Micheline DESMAZIÈRES (FRA)
2'50"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rosemarie SPARROW (GBR)
2'50"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
2'50"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Renata CARRARETTO (ITA)
2'59"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR)
3'00"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Xanthe RYDER (GBR)
3'01"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Andrea MEAD (USA)
3'03"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anika IGLOI (HUN)
3'07"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rhoda WURTELE EAVES (CAN)
3'26"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Gretschen FRASER (USA)
117"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Antoinette MEYER (SUI)
117"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Erika MAHRINGER (AUT)
118"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Georgette MILLER-THIOLLIÈRE (FRA)
118"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Renée CLERC (SUI)
125"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Annelies SCHUH-PROXAUF (AUT)
126"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rese HAMMERER (AUT)
128"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Andrea MEAD (USA)
128"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Brynhild GRASMOEN (USA)
129"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag May NILSSON (SWE)
129"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Paula KANN (USA)
129"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Françoise GIGNOUX (FRA)
130"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rosmarie BLEUER (SUI)
130"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Celina SEGHI (ITA)
131"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Laila SCHOU-NIELSEN (NOR)
131"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Alexandra NEKVAPILOVA (CZE)
132"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Olivia AUSONI (SUI)
138"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Renata CARRARETTO (ITA)
139"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Bozena MOSEROVA (CZE)
140"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lucienne SCHMIDT-COUTTET (FRA)
140"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Sheena MACKINTOSH (GBR)
150"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anika IGLOI (HUN)
168"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Isobel ROE (GBR)
169"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Bridget DUKE WOOLEY (GBR)
173"7

Ski cross-country

Men's 18 km medailleflag Martin LUNDSTROM (SWE)
1h13'50"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Nils OSTENSSON (SWE)
1h14'22"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gunnar ERIKSSON (SWE)
1h16'06"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Heikki HASU (FIN)
1h16'43"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Nils KARLSSON (SWE)
1h16'54"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sauli RYTKY (FIN)
1h18'10"
Men's 18 km medailleflag August KIURU (FIN)
1h18'25"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Teuvo LAUKKANEN (FIN)
1h18'51"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Olav HAGEN (NOR)
1h19'05"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Martti HUHTALA (FIN)
1h19'28"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Benigne CARRARA (FRA)
1h20'03"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Eero BAUTIOLA (FIN)
1h20'18"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Olav OEKERN (NOR)
1h20'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Olaf ODDEN (NOR)
1h21'35"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Erling EVENSEN (NOR)
1h21'40"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Sven ISRAELSSON (SWE)
1h21'44"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Reidar NYBORG (NOR)
1h21'47"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Olaf PUFSETH (NOR)
1h21'50"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Erik ELMSAETER (SWE)
1h22'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Edi SCHILD (SUI)
1h22'15"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Niklaus STUMP (SUI)
1h22'15"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Severino COMPAGNONI (ITA)
1h22'21"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Olavi SIHVONEN (FIN)
1h22'26"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Pauli SALONEN (FIN)
1h22'28"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Max MUELLER (SUI)
1h22'40"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Robert ZURBRIGGEN (SUI)
1h22'51"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Eilert DAHL (NOR)
1h22'52"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Karl RAFREIDER (AUT)
1h23'19"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
1h23'26"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Theo ALLENBACH (SUI)
1h23'54"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Rizzieri RODIGHIERO (ITA)
1h24'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Kare OESTERDAAL (NOR)
1h24'20"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Klas HARALDSSON (SWE)
1h24'21"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alfons SUPERSAXO (SUI)
1h24'29"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Christano RODIGHIERO (ITA)
1h24'34"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Josl GSTREIN (AUT)
1h25'04"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Marius MORA (FRA)
1h25'06"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Stefan DZIEDZIG (POL)
1h25'33"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Engelbert HUNDERTPFUND (AUT)
1h25'41"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jaroslav CARDAL (CZE)
1h25'44"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Karl BRICKER (SUI)
1h25'47"
Men's 18 km medailleflag René JEANDEL (FRA)
1h25'57"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gottlieb PERREN (SUI)
1h26'27"
Men's 18 km medailleflag André BUFFARD (FRA)
1h27'18"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Matthies NOICHL (AUT)
1h27'34"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Josef DEUTSCHMANN (AUT)
1h27'43"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Tadeusz KWAPIEU (POL)
1h27'55"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Paul BOUVERET (FRA)
1h28'07"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Andrews HARANGVOELGYI (HUN)
1h28'10"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Alberto TASSOTTI (ITA)
1h28'16"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Tone RAZINGER (YUG)
1h28'24"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Arcangelo CHIOCCHETTI (ITA)
1h28'36"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Matevz KORDEZ (YUG)
1h28'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Vincenzo PERRUCHON (ITA)
1h28'50"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Joze KNIFIC (YUG)
1h29'01"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Anton POGACNIK (YUG)
1h29'08"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Emerich BETAK (HUN)
1h29'24"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Vit FOUSEK (CZE)
1h29'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Bohumil KOSOUR (CZE)
1h29'37"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jaroslav ZAJICEK (CZE)
1h29'44"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Paul HASLWANTER (AUT)
1h31'00"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Josef Daniel KRZEPTOWSKI (POL)
1h31'05"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Stefan KOVALCÍK (CZE)
1h31'06"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Karl MARTITSCH (AUT)
1h31'19"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Wendell BROOMHALL (USA)
1h31'40"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Don JOHNSON (USA)
1h32'03"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jaroslav KADAVY (CZE)
1h32'17"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT)
1h32'47"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Lojze KLANCNIK (YUG)
1h33'02"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Stanislav BUKOWSKI (POL)
1h34'17"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Walter JEANDEL (FRA)
1h34'19"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
1h35'21"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Tom DENNIE (CAN)
1h35'41"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Ralph TOWNSEND (USA)
1h37'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Corey ENGEN (USA)
1h37'24"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Leopold TAJNER (POL)
1h38'45"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Gordon WREN (USA)
1h40'12"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Jaroslav LUKES (CZE)
1h41'00"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Christof FROMMELT (LIC)
1h42'35"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Nikola DELEV (BUL)
1h43'29"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Wilber IRWIN (CAN)
1h44'43"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Egon MATT (LIC)
1h48'41"
Men's 18 km medailleflag Erwin JEHLE (LIC)
1h49'26"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Nils KARLSSON (SWE)
3h47'48"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Harald ERIKSSON (SWE)
3h52'20"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Benjamin VANNINEN (FIN)
3h57'28"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pekka VANNINEN (FIN)
3h57'58"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Anders TOERNQVIST (SWE)
3h58'20"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Edi SCHILD (SUI)
4h05'37"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pekka KUVAJA (FIN)
4h10'02"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jaroslav CARDAL (CZE)
4h14'34"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kristian BJOERN (NOR)
4h15'21"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Martin JAERE (NOR)
4h17'11"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Frantisek BALVIN (CZE)
4h17'51"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josl GSTREIN (AUT)
4h21'13"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Christano RODIGHIERO (ITA)
4h24'12"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Joze KNIFIC (YUG)
4h26'00"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franc SMOLEJ (YUG)
4h26'12"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Matevz KORDEZ (YUG)
4h27'25"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Max MUELLER (SUI)
4h30'51"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Silvio CONFORTOLA (ITA)
4h31'36"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Louis BOURBAN (SUI)
4h33'50"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jaroslav ZAJICEK (CZE)
4h44'35"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h32'08"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h41'06"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h44'33"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
2h47'18"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h48'07"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h51'00"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h51'53"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h54'56"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
2h55'55"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
2h59'19"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Liechtenstein
3h35'39"

Ski jumping

Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Petter HUGSTED (NOR)
228,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Birger RUUD (NOR)
226,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Thorleif SCHJELDERUP (NOR)
225,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Matti PIETIKAINEN (FIN)
224,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gordon WREN (USA)
222,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Leo LAAKSO (FIN)
221,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Asbjörn RUUD (NOR)
220,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Aatto PIETIKAINEN (FIN)
215,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Fritz TSCHANNEN (SUI)
214,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hans ZURBRIGGEN (SUI)
214,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Evert KARLSSON (SWE)
212,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sverre FREDHEIM (USA)
210,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Willi KLOPFENSTEIN (SUI)
209,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Willhelm HELLMAN (SWE)
208,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Paul PERRAULT (USA)
207,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Miloslav BELONOZNIK (CZE)
203,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Andreas DAESCHER (SUI)
203,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bruno DA COL (ITA)
201,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT)
199,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Zdenek RENZA (CZE)
198,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jaroslav LUKES (CZE)
198,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Arsène LUCCHINI (FRA)
198,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Karel KLANCNIK (YUG)
197,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gregor HOELL (AUT)
195,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag James COUTTET (FRA)
194,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Regis CHARLET (FRA)
193,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Stanislav MARUSARZ (POL)
192,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Anton WIESER (AUT)
192,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef CISAR (CZE)
189,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef Daniel KRZEPTOWSKI (POL)
188,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jean MONNIER (FRA)
188,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Franc PRIBOVSEK (YUG)
187,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jan KULA (POL)
184,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Franz HEMRIK (HUN)
183,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Helmut HADWIGER (AUT)
181,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jan GASIENICA-CIAPTAK (POL)
180,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jonas ASGEIRSSON (ISL)
179,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Aldo TRIVELLA (ITA)
176,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Wilbur "Bill" IRWIN (CAN)
175,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Nils LUND (SWE)
152,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Janey POLDA (YUG)
145,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Walter BIETILA (USA)
142,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Janko MEZIK (YUG)
136,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Tom MOBRAATEN (CAN)
135,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Igino RIZZI (ITA)
131,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Laurent BERNIER (CAN)
129,3 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Heikki HASU (FIN)
448,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Martti HUHTALA (FIN)
433,65 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sven ISRAELSSON (SWE)
433,40 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Niklaus STUMP (SUI)
421,50 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Olavi SIHVONEN (FIN)
416,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Eilert DAHL (NOR)
414,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Pauli SALONEN (FIN)
413,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Olav DUFSETH (NOR)
412,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Erik ELMSAETER (SWE)
410,95 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Klas HARALDSSON (SWE)
410,75 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Olaf ODDEN (NOR)
409,15 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kare OESTERDAL (NOR)
404,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alfons SUPERSAXO (SUI)
400,40 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
394,00 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rizzieri RODIGHIERO (ITA)
388,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Josl GSTREIN (AUT)
381,70 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Theo ALLENBACH (SUI)
376,10 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gottlieb PERREN (SUI)
373,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag René JEANDEL (FRA)
371,10 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Stefan DZIEDZIG (POL)
367,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Karl MARTITSCH (AUT)
360,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Josef KREPTOWSKI (POL)
359,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hubert HAMMERSCHMIED (AUT)
356,90 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tone RAZINGER (YUG)
352,45 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tadeusz KWAPIEU (POL)
352,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Corey ENGEN (USA)
346,80 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Don JOHNSON (USA)
345,10 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alberto TASSOTTI (ITA)
342,10 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gordon WREN (USA)
340,20 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Walter JEANDEL (FRA)
339,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jaroslav KADAVY (CZE)
338,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Bohumil KOSOUR (CZE)
328,50 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ralph TOWNSEND (USA)
326,70 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Leopold TAJNER (POL)
321,50 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jaroslav LUKES (CZE)
320,90 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Frantisek SIMUNEK (CZE)
312,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Wilber IRWIN (CAN)
280,00 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Nikola DELEV (BUL)
262,10 pts

Winter Pentathlon

Men's  medailleflag  LINDH (SWE)
14 pts
Men's  medailleflag Cdt. GRUT (SWE)
15 pts
Men's  medailleflag Four. HAASE (SWE)
17 pts
Men's  medailleflag Plt. SOMAZZI (SUI)
25 pts
Men's  medailleflag Lt. RUMPF (SUI)
26 pts
Men's  medailleflag Major ALLHUSEN (GBR)
44 pts
Men's  medailleflag Sdt. GRIESSLER (AUT)
45 pts
Men's  medailleflag Cdt. SCHRIBER (SUI)
45 pts
Men's  medailleflag Cdt. WALKER (GBR)
47 pts
Men's  medailleflag Major LEGARD (GBR)
48 pts
Men's  medailleflag Major WILLOUGHBY (GBR)
54 pts
Men's  medailleflag Cdt. Viktor PLATAN (FIN)
DNF
Men's  medailleflag Cdt. Claes Robert Herman Vidarsson EGNELL (SWE)
DNF
Men's  medailleflag Cdt. VOLLMEIER (SUI)
DNF