MarcoLympics
1952 Helsinki Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


July 19

CEREMONY
13h00   Opening ceremony
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Finland - Austria

July 20

ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's 10,000 m Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
19h25 Men's 400 m hurdles round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
19h25 Men's 400 m hurdles round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
19h25 Men's 400 m hurdles round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
19h25 Men's 400 m hurdles round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's Discus throw qualification
ATHLETICS
17h35 Women's Discus throw Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's High jump qualification
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's High jump Final
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 4
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 4
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Germany - Egypt
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Brazil - Luxembourg
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 12 competition - compulsory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 12 competition - compulsory exercises
HOCKEY
18h00 Men's  Semifinal: India - Great Britain
HOCKEY
19h30 Men's  Semifinal: Netherlands - Pakistan
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 87 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 52 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Finn 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Star 

July 21

ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h15 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 10
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 11
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 12
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
17h20 Men's 100 m Final
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's 100 m round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's 100 m round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's 100 m round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h00 Women's 100 m round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h40 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's 50 km walk 
ATHLETICS
16h40 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h40 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h40 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Shot put qualification
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Shot put Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Pole Vault qualification
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Long jump qualification
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's Long jump Final
ROWING
09h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 1, heat 1
ROWING
09h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 1, heat 2
ROWING
16h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
16h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 1, heat 1
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 1, heat 2
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1, heat 1
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1, heat 2
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 1, heat 1
ROWING
09h00 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 1, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 1, heat 3
ROWING
16h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
16h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1, heat 1
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1, heat 3
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1, heat 1
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1, heat 3
ROWING
09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1, heat 4
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1, heat 1
ROWING
09h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1, heat 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1, heat 3
ROWING
09h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1, heat 4
ROWING
16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1
ROWING
16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 1: Belgium - Saar
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 1: Hungary - Saar
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 2: Argentina - Soviet Union
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 2: Egypt - Soviet Union
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 3: Great Britain - Venezuela
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 3: Italy - Venezuela
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 4: France - Australia
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 4: Sweden - Australia
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 5: Germany - Romania
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 5: United State of America - Romania
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 1: Egypt - Sweden
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 1: Italy - Sweden
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 2: Belgium - Great Britain
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 2: France - Great Britain
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: Argentina - Germany
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: Argentina - Hungary
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: United State of America - Germany
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: United State of America - Argentina
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: Hungary - Germany
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: Hungary - United State of America
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Denmark - Poland
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Hungary - Italy
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Norway
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Turkey - Netherlands Indies
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Rings 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Horizontal bar 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Parallel bars 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 12 competition - free exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's All-round 12 competition - free exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Long horse vault 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Men's Floor exercises 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 87 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 52 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
MODERN PENTATHLON
13h00 Men's  riding
MODERN PENTATHLON
13h00 Men's  team riding
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Finn 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Star 

July 22

ATHLETICS
16h35 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h35 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h35 Women's 100 m Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 13
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 14
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 15
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 16
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 17
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 18
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 5
ATHLETICS
18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 6
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h50 Men's 800 m Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Discus throw qualification
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Discus throw Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Pole Vault Final
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 2, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 2, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 2, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 2, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 2, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 2, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 2, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 2, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 2, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 2, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 2, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 2, heat 3
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 2, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 2, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 2, heat 1
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 2, heat 2
ROWING
Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 2, heat 3
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 1: Hungary - Belgium
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 1: Italy - Belgium
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 2: Egypt - Argentina
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 2: France - Argentina
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil Final: France - Egypt
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil Final: France - Hungary
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil Final: Hungary - Egypt
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil Final: Italy - Egypt
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil Final: Italy - Hungary
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil Final: France - Italy
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 1: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h00 Women's  
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
14h00 Women's  
HOCKEY
19h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Pakistan
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 87 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 52 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 52 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  fencing
MODERN PENTATHLON
09h00 Men's  team fencing
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Finn 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Star 

July 23

ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
17h25 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h55 Men's 200 m Final
ATHLETICS
16h35 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h35 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h35 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
18h10 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h10 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Javelin throw qualification
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's Javelin throw Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's Long jump qualification
ATHLETICS
16h50 Women's Long jump Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Triple jump qualification
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Triple jump Final
ROWING
16h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
ROWING
17h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
ROWING
17h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
ROWING
19h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final
ROWING
18h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
ROWING
18h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
ROWING
16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 1
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 2
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 3
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 4
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 5
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 6
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 7
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 1
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 2
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 4
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 5
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 6
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 2: Sweden - Austria
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's All-round 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's Balance beam 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's Side horse vault 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's Floor exercises 
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 87 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 87 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's + 87 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 52 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's - 52 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 8
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 8
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Freestyle
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 6
MODERN PENTATHLON
13h00 Men's  shooting
MODERN PENTATHLON
13h00 Men's  team shooting
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Finn 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Star 

July 24

ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h20 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 11
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 12
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h35 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
16h40 Men's 5,000 m Final
ATHLETICS
16h25 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
ATHLETICS
11h30 Women's Javelin throw qualification
ATHLETICS
16h45 Women's Javelin throw Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Hammer throw qualification
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 1
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 2
FENCING
08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 3
FENCING
15h00 Men's Foil Final
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 2: Germany - Brazil
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 2: Hungary - Turkey
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's All-round 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
Women's exercise with portable apparatus 
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's  Final: India - Netherlands
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 87 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 52 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 1
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
MODERN PENTATHLON
13h00 Men's  swimming
MODERN PENTATHLON
13h00 Men's  team swimming

July 25

AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1: Germany - Romania
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1: Belgium - South Africa
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1: Egypt - Portugal
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1: Hungary - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1: Yugoslavia - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1: Spain - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - Austria
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1: Italy - India
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1: Netherlands - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1: Sweden - United State of America
ATHLETICS
17h40 Men's 1,500 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h40 Men's 1,500 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
16h20 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h05 Men's 400 m Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's Decathlon long jump
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Decathlon high jump
ATHLETICS
18h30 Men's Decathlon 400 m
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 1: Uruguay - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 2: Mexico - Finland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 3: Argentina - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 4: Chile - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 1: United State of America - Hungary
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 2: Soviet Union - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 3: Brazil - Canada
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 4: France - Egypt
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1: Great Britain - Poland
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1: Sweden - Poland
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2: United State of America - Soviet Union
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2: Italy - Soviet Union
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3: Hungary - Brazil
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3: Switzerland - Brazil
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4: Belgium - Portugal
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4: Belgium - Venezuela
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4: Denmark - Portugal
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4: Denmark - Venezuela
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5: Finland - Australia
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5: Luxembourg - Australia
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6: France - Egypt
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6: Norway - Egypt
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: France - Finland
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Hungary - Finland
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Hungary - France
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Hungary - Luxembourg
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Luxembourg - Finland
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Luxembourg - France
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2: Italy - Belgium
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2: Italy - Norway
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2: Switzerland - Belgium
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2: Switzerland - Norway
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Denmark - United State of America
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Denmark - Great Britain
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: United State of America - Great Britain
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Great Britain - Sweden
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Sweden - Denmark
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Sweden - United State of America
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  round 2: Yugoslavia - Denmark
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h00 Men's - 56 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
20h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg 
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 87 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 52 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 2
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
MODERN PENTATHLON
13h00 Men's  cross-country
MODERN PENTATHLON
13h00 Men's  team cross country
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 

July 26

AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 9
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Swim off
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 2: South Africa - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 2: Austria - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 2: Brazil - Portugal
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 2: United State of America - Romania
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 2: Soviet Union - India
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: Italy - Great Britain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Hungary - Egypt
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Netherlands - Argentina
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Belgium - Spain
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's 1,500 m Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h40 Women's 200 m Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
ATHLETICS
10h50 Men's Decathlon discus throw
ATHLETICS
14h00 Men's Decathlon pole vault
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
ATHLETICS
18h30 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's Shot put qualification
ATHLETICS
15h10 Women's Shot put Final
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 3
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 1: Uruguay - Hungary
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 2: Bulgaria - Mexico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 3: Argentina - Canada
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 4: Chile - Egypt
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 1: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 2: Soviet Union - Finland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 3: Brazil - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 4: France - Cuba
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1: Italy - Denmark
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1: Luxembourg - Denmark
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2: Hungary - Sweden
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2: Sweden - Switzerland
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2: Switzerland - Hungary
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Final: Italy - Luxembourg
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Final: Italy - Sweden
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Final: Italy - Switzerland
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Final: Sweden - Luxembourg
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Final: Sweden - Switzerland
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Final: Switzerland - Luxembourg
FENCING
08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 1
FENCING
08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 2
FENCING
08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 3
FENCING
08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 4
FENCING
08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 5
FENCING
08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 6
FENCING
15h00 Women's Foil round 2, pool 1
FENCING
15h00 Women's Foil round 2, pool 2
FENCING
15h00 Women's Foil round 2, pool 3
FENCING
15h00 Women's Foil round 2, pool 4
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
20h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 87 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 52 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 52 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 3
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Finn 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Star 

July 27

AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Men's 3 m springboard group 1
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's 3 m springboard group 2
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: United State of America - Great Britain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: Italy - Austria
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Egypt - Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Yugoslavia - Argentina
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Hungary - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Netherlands - Sweden
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Belgium - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Spain - South Africa
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's 10 000 m walk 
ATHLETICS
15h25 Men's Marathon 
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinal, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinal, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
17h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
17h20 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's High jump Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 1: Czechoslovakia - Hungary
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 2: Bulgaria - Finland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 3: Argentina - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  group 4: Egypt - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 1: United State of America - Uruguay
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 2: Soviet Union - Mexico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 3: Philippines - Canada
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  group 4: France - Chile
CANOEING
Sprint
18h10 Men's C1 - 10,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
18h05 Men's C2 - 10,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
19h30 Men's K1 - 10,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Men's K2 - 10 000 m Final
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 7
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 8
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 4
FENCING
12h00 Women's Foil Semifinal, pool 1
FENCING
12h00 Women's Foil Semifinal, pool 2
FENCING
19h00 Women's Foil Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
20h00 Men's + 90 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
WEIGHTLIFTING
13h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg 
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 87 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 87 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's + 87 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 52 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 52 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's - 52 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 52 - 57 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 57 - 62 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 62 - 67 kg round 7
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 67 - 73 kg round 6
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 73 - 79 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
Men's 79 - 87 kg round 6
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol initial competition
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Finn 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Star 

July 28

AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's 3 m springboard Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: great Britain - Austria
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Soviet Union - Egypt
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Sweden - Argentina
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Spain - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: Italy - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Hungary - Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Netherlands - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Belgium - South Africa
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Argentina - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Brazil - Chile
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Soviet Union
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Semifinal: France - Uruguay
BOXING
Men's - 51 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 51 - 54 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 54 - 57 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 57 - 60 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h20 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
12h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
17h40 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
18h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
17h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h15 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h15 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h15 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
18h20 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage, heat 3
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage, heat 4
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 3
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 4
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 5
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 6
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 7
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 3
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 4
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 3
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 4
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 5
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 6
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 7
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 8
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Mixed Dressage 
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Mixed Dressage team
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1
FENCING
08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2
FENCING
15h00 Men's Épée Final
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Semifinal: Hungary - Sweden
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol sequel competition
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed Dragon 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Finn 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's Star 

July 29

AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Women's 3 m springboard group 1
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Women's 3 m springboard group 2
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: United State of America - Austria
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Soviet Union - Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Yugoslavia - Sweden
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: South Africa - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Argentina - France
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Soviet Union - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Chile
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Semifinal: Uruguay - Bulgaria
BOXING
Men's + 81 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's + 81 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's - 51 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 51 - 54 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 54 - 57 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 57 - 60 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 67 - 71 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 67 - 71 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 71 - 75 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 71 - 75 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 75 - 81 kg round 1
BOXING
Men's 75 - 81 kg round 2
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal, heat 3
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal, heat 4
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal, heat 3
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal, heat 4
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal, heat 3
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal, heat 4
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 2 (re-run)
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 1
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 2
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint repechage
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Mixed Dressage 
EQUESTRIAN
09h00 Mixed Dressage team
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1: France - Romania
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1: Poland - France
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1: Poland - Romania
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2: Austria - Venezuela
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2: Italy - Venezuela
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3: Denmark - Australia
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3: Egypt - Australia
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4: Germany - Soviet Union
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4: Belgium - Soviet Union
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5: Argentina - Portugal
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5: Argentina - Saar
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5: Hungary - Portugal
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5: Hungary - Saar
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6: United State of America - Switzerland
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6: Great Britain - Switzerland
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1: Great Britain - Argentina
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1: Italy - Argentina
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2: Austria - Denmark
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2: Hungary - Denmark
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3: United State of America - Germany
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3: France - Germany
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4: Belgium - Egypt
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4: Poland - Egypt
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Germany
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots 
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions 
SHOOTING
09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone 

July 30

AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Swim off
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Women's 3 m springboard Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: United State of America - Belgium
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: Italy - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Netherlands - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  Semifinal: France - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Soviet Union - Chile
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Semifinal: Uruguay - Argentina
BOXING
Men's + 81 kg new draw
BOXING
Men's - 51 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 51 - 54 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 54 - 57 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 57 - 60 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 67 - 71 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 71 - 75 kg round 2
BOXING
Men's 75 - 81 kg round 2
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: Austria - Belgium
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: France - Austria
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: France - Belgium
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: Hungary - Austria
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: Hungary - Belgium
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: Hungary - France
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2: United State of America - Great Britain
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2: United State of America - Poland
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2: Italy - Great Britain
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2: Italy - Poland
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Final: France - United State of America
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - United State of America
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - France
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - Italy
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Italy - United State of America
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Italy - France
HANDBALL
19h45 Men's  Sweden - Denmark demonstration

July 31

AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Men's 10 m platform group 1
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's 10 m platform group 2
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Netherlands - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Yugoslavia - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: United State of America - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: Italy - Belgium
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  final pool: Brazil - France
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  final pool: Chile - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  final pool: United State of America - Argentina
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  final pool: Soviet Union - Uruguay
BOXING
Men's + 81 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's - 51 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's 51 - 54 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's 54 - 57 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's 57 - 60 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's 67 - 71 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's 71 - 75 kg round 3
BOXING
Men's 75 - 81 kg round 3
CYCLING
Track
11h00 Men's 1,000 m time trial 
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Bronze Medal Race
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
CYCLING
Track
18h00 Men's Sprint Final
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 7
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 5
PESÄPALLO
18h00 Men's  Finnish Baseball League / Workers' Athletic Federation demonstration

August 1

AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Women's 10 m platform group 1
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's 10 m platform Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: Belgium - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: Italy - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Soviet Union - Hungary
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Yugoslavia - Netherlands
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Belgium
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Soviet Union - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  final group: Hungary - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  final group: Yugoslavia - United State of America
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  classification 7th - 8th places: Bulgaria - France
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Uruguay - Argentina
BOXING
Men's + 81 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's - 51 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's 51 - 54 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's 54 - 57 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's 57 - 60 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's 67 - 71 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's 71 - 75 kg Semifinals
BOXING
Men's 75 - 81 kg Semifinals
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event cross-country
EQUESTRIAN
07h00 Men's 3-day event team cross-country
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2
FENCING
08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 3
FENCING
15h00 Men's Sabre Final
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Sweden - Germany

August 2

AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Women's 10 m platform Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Belgium - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  final group: Hungary - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's  final group: Yugoslavia - Italy
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's  classification 5th - 6th places: Chile - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
16h00 Men's  Final: United State of America - Soviet Union
BOXING
19h30 Men's + 81 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's - 51 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's 54 - 57 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's 57 - 60 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's 67 - 71 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's 71 - 75 kg Final
BOXING
19h30 Men's 75 - 81 kg Final
CYCLING
Road
11h00 Men's Race 190,4 km
CYCLING
Road
11h00 Men's Race team 190,4 km
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event jumping
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Men's 3-day event team jumping
FOOTBALL
19h00 Men's  Final: Yugoslavia - Hungary

August 3

EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Men's Jumping trial 1
EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Men's Jumping team trial 1
EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Men's Jumping trial 2
EQUESTRIAN
15h00 Men's Jumping team trial 2
CEREMONY
19h00   Closing ceremony