MarcoLympics
1952 Helsinki Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatics

Diving

July 27 10h00 Men's 3 m springboard group 1
July 27 17h00 Men's 3 m springboard group 2
July 28 17h00 Men's 3 m springboard Final
July 29 10h00 Women's 3 m springboard group 1
July 29 17h00 Women's 3 m springboard group 2
July 30 17h00 Women's 3 m springboard Final
July 31 10h00 Men's 10 m platform group 1
July 31 17h00 Men's 10 m platform group 2
August 1 10h00 Women's 10 m platform group 1
August 1 17h00 Men's 10 m platform Final
August 2 17h00 Women's 10 m platform Final

Swimming

July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 26 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
July 26 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 26 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
July 26 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 26 10h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5
July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
July 26 10h00 Men's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 9
July 26 17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 26 17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 26 17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 3
July 26 17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Swim off
July 26 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 26 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 26 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 26 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 26 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 26 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 27 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 27 17h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
July 27 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 27 17h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
July 27 17h00 Men's 100 m freestyle Final
July 28 10h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
July 28 10h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
July 28 10h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 3
July 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 28 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
July 28 17h00 Women's 100 m freestyle Final
July 29 10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
July 29 10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
July 29 10h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 3
July 29 10h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
July 29 10h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
July 29 10h00 Women's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
July 29 17h00 Women's 200 m breaststroke Final
July 29 17h00 Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Final
July 30 10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Swim off
July 30 10h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 1
July 30 10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 1
July 30 10h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay round 1, heat 2
July 30 10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 2
July 30 10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 3
July 30 10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 4
July 30 10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 5
July 30 10h00 Men's 100 m backstroke round 1, heat 6
July 30 17h00 Men's 400 m freestyle Final
July 31 10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 31 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 1
July 31 10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 31 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 2
July 31 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 31 10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 3
July 31 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 31 10h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 4
July 31 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 31 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 1
July 31 17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 1
July 31 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Semifinal, heat 2
July 31 17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Semifinal, heat 2
July 31 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 1
July 31 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 2
July 31 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 3
July 31 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 4
July 31 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 5
July 31 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 5
July 31 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke round 1, heat 6
July 31 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 6
July 31 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 7
July 31 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle round 1, heat 8
July 31 17h00 Women's 100 m backstroke Final
August 1 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 1
August 1 10h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Semifinal, heat 2
August 1 17h00 Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Final
August 1 17h00 Men's 100 m backstroke Final
August 2 17h00 Men's 1,500 m freestyle Final
August 2 17h00 Women's 400 m freestyle Final
August 2 17h00 Men's 200 m breaststroke Final

Water-polo

July 25 10h00 Men's  round 1: Germany - Romania
July 25 10h00 Men's  round 1: Belgium - South Africa
July 25 10h00 Men's  round 1: Egypt - Portugal
July 25 10h00 Men's  round 1: Hungary - Mexico
July 25 10h00 Men's  round 1: Yugoslavia - Australia
July 25 17h00 Men's  round 1: Spain - Brazil
July 25 17h00 Men's  round 1: Great Britain - Austria
July 25 17h00 Men's  round 1: Italy - India
July 25 17h00 Men's  round 1: Netherlands - Soviet Union
July 25 17h00 Men's  round 1: Sweden - United State of America
July 26 10h00 Men's  round 2: South Africa - Mexico
July 26 10h00 Men's  round 2: Austria - Australia
July 26 10h00 Men's  round 2: Brazil - Portugal
July 26 10h00 Men's  round 2: United State of America - Romania
July 26 10h00 Men's  round 2: Soviet Union - India
July 26 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: Italy - Great Britain
July 26 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Hungary - Egypt
July 26 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Netherlands - Argentina
July 26 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Belgium - Spain
July 27 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: United State of America - Great Britain
July 27 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: Italy - Austria
July 27 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Egypt - Germany
July 27 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Yugoslavia - Argentina
July 27 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Hungary - Soviet Union
July 27 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Netherlands - Sweden
July 27 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Belgium - Brazil
July 27 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Spain - South Africa
July 28 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: great Britain - Austria
July 28 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Soviet Union - Egypt
July 28 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Sweden - Argentina
July 28 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Spain - Brazil
July 28 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: Italy - United State of America
July 28 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Hungary - Germany
July 28 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Netherlands - Yugoslavia
July 28 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: Belgium - South Africa
July 29 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group A: United State of America - Austria
July 29 10h00 Men's  round 1, placing group B: Soviet Union - Germany
July 29 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group C: Yugoslavia - Sweden
July 29 17h00 Men's  round 1, placing group D: South Africa - Brazil
July 30 10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: United State of America - Belgium
July 30 10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: Italy - Spain
July 30 17h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Netherlands - Hungary
July 30 17h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia
July 31 10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Netherlands - Soviet Union
July 31 10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Yugoslavia - Hungary
July 31 17h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: United State of America - Spain
July 31 17h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: Italy - Belgium
August 1 10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: Belgium - Spain
August 1 10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group E: Italy - United State of America
August 1 10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Soviet Union - Hungary
August 1 10h00 Men's  Semifinal, group F: Yugoslavia - Netherlands
August 1 17h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Belgium
August 1 17h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Soviet Union - Spain
August 1 17h00 Men's  final group: Hungary - Italy
August 1 17h00 Men's  final group: Yugoslavia - United State of America
August 2 10h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Belgium - Soviet Union
August 2 10h00 Men's  classification 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Spain
August 2 17h00 Men's  final group: Hungary - United State of America
August 2 17h00 Men's  final group: Yugoslavia - Italy

Athletics

July 20 10h00 Women's Discus throw qualification
July 20 10h00 Men's High jump qualification
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 1
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 10
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 11
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 12
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 2
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 3
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 4
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 5
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 6
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 7
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 8
July 20 15h00 Men's 100 m round 1, heat 9
July 20 15h00 Men's High jump Final
July 20 16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
July 20 16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
July 20 16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
July 20 16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
July 20 16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
July 20 16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
July 20 16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 7
July 20 16h10 Men's 400 m hurdles round 1, heat 8
July 20 16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 1
July 20 16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 2
July 20 16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 3
July 20 16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 4
July 20 16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 5
July 20 16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 6
July 20 16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 7
July 20 16h55 Men's 800 m round 1, heat 8
July 20 17h35 Women's Discus throw Final
July 20 18h00 Men's 10,000 m Final
July 20 18h50 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 1
July 20 18h50 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 2
July 20 18h50 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 3
July 20 18h50 Men's 100 m round 2, heat 4
July 20 19h25 Men's 400 m hurdles round 2, heat 1
July 20 19h25 Men's 400 m hurdles round 2, heat 2
July 20 19h25 Men's 400 m hurdles round 2, heat 3
July 20 19h25 Men's 400 m hurdles round 2, heat 4
July 21 10h00 Men's Long jump qualification
July 21 10h00 Men's Pole Vault qualification
July 21 10h00 Men's Shot put qualification
July 21 14h00 Men's 50 km walk 
July 21 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 15h00 Men's 400 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 15h00 Men's Shot put Final
July 21 15h15 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 15h15 Men's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 1
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 10
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 11
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 12
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 2
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 3
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 4
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 5
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 6
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 7
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 8
July 21 15h30 Women's 100 m round 1, heat 9
July 21 16h10 Men's Long jump Final
July 21 16h40 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h40 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 16h40 Men's 800 m Semifinal, heat 3
July 21 17h20 Men's 100 m Final
July 21 17h40 Men's 400 m hurdles Final
July 21 18h00 Women's 100 m round 2, heat 1
July 21 18h00 Women's 100 m round 2, heat 2
July 21 18h00 Women's 100 m round 2, heat 3
July 21 18h00 Women's 100 m round 2, heat 4
July 22 10h00 Men's Discus throw qualification
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 1
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 10
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 11
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 12
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 13
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 14
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 15
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 16
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 17
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 18
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 2
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 3
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 4
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 5
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 6
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 7
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 8
July 22 15h00 Men's 200 m round 1, heat 9
July 22 15h00 Men's Pole Vault Final
July 22 16h00 Men's Discus throw Final
July 22 16h35 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 22 16h35 Women's 100 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 22 16h50 Men's 800 m Final
July 22 17h10 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 1
July 22 17h10 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 2
July 22 17h10 Men's 5,000 m round 1, heat 3
July 22 18h35 Women's 100 m Final
July 22 18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 1
July 22 18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 2
July 22 18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 3
July 22 18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 4
July 22 18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 5
July 22 18h50 Men's 200 m round 2, heat 6
July 23 10h00 Women's Long jump qualification
July 23 10h00 Men's Javelin throw qualification
July 23 10h00 Men's Triple jump qualification
July 23 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
July 23 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
July 23 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
July 23 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
July 23 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
July 23 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
July 23 15h00 Men's Triple jump Final
July 23 15h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 23 15h45 Men's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 23 16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 1
July 23 16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 2
July 23 16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 3
July 23 16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 4
July 23 16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 5
July 23 16h00 Women's 80 m hurdles round 1, heat 6
July 23 16h00 Men's Javelin throw Final
July 23 16h35 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 1
July 23 16h35 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 2
July 23 16h35 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase round 1, heat 3
July 23 16h50 Women's Long jump Final
July 23 17h25 Men's 110 m hurdles heat 2
July 23 17h55 Men's 200 m Final
July 23 18h10 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
July 23 18h10 Women's 80 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
July 24 10h00 Men's Hammer throw qualification
July 24 10h00 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 1
July 24 10h00 Men's 10 000 m walk round 1, heat 2
July 24 11h30 Women's Javelin throw qualification
July 24 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 1
July 24 15h00 Men's 110 m hurdles Semifinal, heat 2
July 24 15h00 Men's Hammer throw Final
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 1
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 10
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 11
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 12
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 2
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 3
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 4
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 5
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 6
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 7
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 8
July 24 15h20 Men's 400 m round 1, heat 9
July 24 16h25 Women's 80 m hurdles Final
July 24 16h40 Men's 5,000 m Final
July 24 16h45 Women's Javelin throw Final
July 24 17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 1
July 24 17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 2
July 24 17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 3
July 24 17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 4
July 24 17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 5
July 24 17h10 Men's 1,500 m round 1, heat 6
July 24 18h20 Men's 110 m hurdles Final
July 24 18h35 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 1
July 24 18h35 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 2
July 24 18h35 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 3
July 24 18h35 Men's 400 m round 2, heat 4
July 25 10h00 Men's Decathlon 100 m
July 25 11h00 Men's Decathlon long jump
July 25 15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 25 15h00 Men's 400 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 25 15h00 Men's Decathlon shot put
July 25 15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 1
July 25 15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 2
July 25 15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 3
July 25 15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 4
July 25 15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 5
July 25 15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 6
July 25 15h20 Women's 200 m round 1, heat 7
July 25 16h20 Men's 3,000 m steeplechase Final
July 25 16h30 Men's Decathlon high jump
July 25 17h05 Men's 400 m Final
July 25 17h40 Men's 1,500 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 25 17h40 Men's 1,500 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 25 18h30 Men's Decathlon 400 m
July 26 10h00 Men's Decathlon 110 m hurdles
July 26 10h00 Women's Shot put qualification
July 26 10h50 Men's Decathlon discus throw
July 26 14h00 Men's Decathlon pole vault
July 26 15h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 1
July 26 15h00 Women's 200 m Semifinal, heat 2
July 26 15h10 Women's Shot put Final
July 26 15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
July 26 15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
July 26 15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
July 26 15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 4
July 26 16h30 Men's Decathlon javelin throw
July 26 16h30 Men's 1,500 m Final
July 26 17h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 1
July 26 17h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 2
July 26 17h00 Men's 4 x 400 m relay round 1, heat 3
July 26 17h40 Women's 200 m Final
July 26 18h30 Men's Decathlon 1,500 m
July 27 15h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 1
July 27 15h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 2
July 27 15h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay round 1, heat 3
July 27 15h20 Women's High jump Final
July 27 15h25 Men's Marathon 
July 27 15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinal, heat 1
July 27 15h30 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Semifinal, heat 2
July 27 16h00 Men's 10 000 m walk 
July 27 17h00 Women's 4 x 100 m relay Final
July 27 17h10 Men's 4 x 100 m relay Final
July 27 17h20 Men's 4 x 400 m relay Final

Basket-ball

July 25 09h00 Men's  group 1: Uruguay - Czechoslovakia
July 25 09h00 Men's  group 2: Mexico - Finland
July 25 09h00 Men's  group 3: Argentina - Philippines
July 25 09h00 Men's  group 4: Chile - Cuba
July 25 16h00 Men's  group 1: United State of America - Hungary
July 25 16h00 Men's  group 2: Soviet Union - Bulgaria
July 25 16h00 Men's  group 3: Brazil - Canada
July 25 16h00 Men's  group 4: France - Egypt
July 26 09h00 Men's  group 1: Uruguay - Hungary
July 26 09h00 Men's  group 2: Bulgaria - Mexico
July 26 09h00 Men's  group 3: Argentina - Canada
July 26 09h00 Men's  group 4: Chile - Egypt
July 26 16h00 Men's  group 1: United State of America - Czechoslovakia
July 26 16h00 Men's  group 2: Soviet Union - Finland
July 26 16h00 Men's  group 3: Brazil - Philippines
July 26 16h00 Men's  group 4: France - Cuba
July 27 09h00 Men's  group 1: Czechoslovakia - Hungary
July 27 09h00 Men's  group 2: Bulgaria - Finland
July 27 09h00 Men's  group 3: Argentina - Brazil
July 27 09h00 Men's  group 4: Egypt - Cuba
July 27 16h00 Men's  group 1: United State of America - Uruguay
July 27 16h00 Men's  group 2: Soviet Union - Mexico
July 27 16h00 Men's  group 3: Philippines - Canada
July 27 16h00 Men's  group 4: France - Chile
July 28 09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Argentina - Bulgaria
July 28 09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Brazil - Chile
July 28 16h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Soviet Union
July 28 16h00 Men's  Semifinal: France - Uruguay
July 29 09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Argentina - France
July 29 09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Soviet Union - Brazil
July 29 16h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Chile
July 29 16h00 Men's  Semifinal: Uruguay - Bulgaria
July 30 09h00 Men's  Semifinal: France - Bulgaria
July 30 09h00 Men's  Semifinal: Soviet Union - Chile
July 30 16h00 Men's  Semifinal: United State of America - Brazil
July 30 16h00 Men's  Semifinal: Uruguay - Argentina
July 31 09h00 Men's  final pool: Brazil - France
July 31 09h00 Men's  final pool: Chile - Bulgaria
July 31 16h00 Men's  final pool: United State of America - Argentina
July 31 16h00 Men's  final pool: Soviet Union - Uruguay
August 1 09h00 Men's  classification 7th - 8th places: Bulgaria - France
August 1 16h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Uruguay - Argentina
August 2 09h00 Men's  classification 5th - 6th places: Chile - Brazil
August 2 16h00 Men's  Final: United State of America - Soviet Union

Boxing

July 28 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 1
July 28 Men's 54 - 57 kg round 1
July 28 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 1
July 28 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 1
July 28 Men's - 51 kg round 1
July 29 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 1
July 29 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 1
July 29 Men's 75 - 81 kg round 1
July 29 Men's 67 - 71 kg round 1
July 29 Men's + 81 kg round 1
July 29 Men's - 51 kg round 1
July 29 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 2
July 29 Men's 54 - 57 kg round 2
July 29 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 2
July 29 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 2
July 29 Men's 75 - 81 kg round 2
July 29 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 2
July 29 Men's 67 - 71 kg round 2
July 29 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 2
July 29 Men's + 81 kg round 2
July 30 Men's + 81 kg new draw
July 30 Men's 67 - 71 kg round 2
July 30 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 2
July 30 Men's 75 - 81 kg round 2
July 30 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 2
July 30 Men's 54 - 57 kg round 2
July 30 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 2
July 30 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 2
July 30 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 2
July 30 Men's - 51 kg round 2
July 31 Men's 71 - 75 kg round 3
July 31 Men's 75 - 81 kg round 3
July 31 Men's 67 - 71 kg round 3
July 31 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg round 3
July 31 Men's - 51 kg round 3
July 31 Men's 57 - 60 kg round 3
July 31 Men's 54 - 57 kg round 3
July 31 Men's 51 - 54 kg round 3
July 31 Men's + 81 kg round 3
July 31 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg round 3
August 1 Men's 71 - 75 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's 75 - 81 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's - 51 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's + 81 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's 54 - 57 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's 57 - 60 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's 67 - 71 kg Semifinals
August 1 Men's 51 - 54 kg Semifinals
August 2 19h30 Men's 67 - 71 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's 54 - 57 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's 71 - 75 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's 75 - 81 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's 51 - 54 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's + 81 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's - 51 kg Final
August 2 19h30 Men's 57 - 60 kg Final

Canoeing

July 27 17h00 Men's K2 - 10 000 m Final
July 27 18h05 Men's C2 - 10,000 m Final
July 27 18h10 Men's C1 - 10,000 m Final
July 27 19h30 Men's K1 - 10,000 m Final
July 28 10h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 1
July 28 10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
July 28 10h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 2
July 28 10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
July 28 10h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 3
July 28 10h00 Women's K1 - 500 m round 1, heat 3
July 28 11h15 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
July 28 11h15 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
July 28 11h15 Men's K2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 3
July 28 12h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
July 28 12h00 Men's C2 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
July 28 12h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 1
July 28 12h30 Men's C1 - 1,000 m round 1, heat 2
July 28 17h00 Women's K1 - 500 m Final
July 28 17h20 Men's C1 - 1,000 m Final
July 28 17h40 Men's C2 - 1,000 m Final
July 28 18h00 Men's K1 - 1,000 m Final
July 28 18h20 Men's K2 - 1,000 m Final

Ceremony

July 19 13h00   Opening ceremony
August 3 19h00   Closing ceremony

Cycling

Road

August 2 11h00 Men's Race 190,4 km
August 2 11h00 Men's Race team 190,4 km

Track

July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 1
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 2
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 3
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 4
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 1
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 2
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 3
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 4
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 5
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 6
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 7
July 28 11h00 Men's Sprint round 1, heat 8
July 28 18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team round 1
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage, heat 1
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage, heat 2
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage, heat 3
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem repechage, heat 4
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 1
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 2
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 3
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 4
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 5
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 6
July 28 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem round 1, heat 7
July 29 10h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal, heat 1
July 29 10h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal, heat 2
July 29 10h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal, heat 3
July 29 10h00 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal, heat 4
July 29 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal, heat 1
July 29 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal, heat 2
July 29 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal, heat 3
July 29 10h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Quarterfinal, heat 4
July 29 10h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 1
July 29 10h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 2
July 29 10h00 Men's Sprint repechage, heat 2 (re-run)
July 29 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 1
July 29 18h00 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 1
July 29 18h00 Men's Sprint Semifinal, heat 2
July 29 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Semifinal, heat 2
July 29 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal, heat 1
July 29 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal, heat 2
July 29 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal, heat 3
July 29 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Quarterfinal, heat 4
July 29 18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal, heat 1
July 29 18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Semifinal, heat 2
July 29 18h00 Men's Sprint repechage
July 29 18h00 Men's Pursuit 4,000 m team Final
July 31 11h00 Men's 1,000 m time trial 
July 31 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Bronze Medal Race
July 31 18h00 Men's 2000 m tandem Final
July 31 18h00 Men's Sprint Final

Equestrian

July 28 07h00 Mixed Dressage 
July 28 07h00 Mixed Dressage team
July 29 09h00 Mixed Dressage 
July 29 09h00 Mixed Dressage team
July 30 07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
July 30 07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
July 30 14h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
July 30 14h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
July 31 07h00 Men's 3-day event dressage
July 31 07h00 Men's 3-day event team dressage
August 1 07h00 Men's 3-day event cross-country
August 1 07h00 Men's 3-day event team cross-country
August 2 14h00 Men's 3-day event team jumping
August 2 14h00 Men's 3-day event jumping
August 3 08h00 Men's Jumping trial 1
August 3 08h00 Men's Jumping team trial 1
August 3 15h00 Men's Jumping trial 2
August 3 15h00 Men's Jumping team trial 2

Fencing

July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 1: Belgium - Saar
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 1: Hungary - Saar
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 2: Argentina - Soviet Union
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 2: Egypt - Soviet Union
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 3: Great Britain - Venezuela
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 3: Italy - Venezuela
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 4: France - Australia
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 4: Sweden - Australia
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 5: Germany - Romania
July 21 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 5: United State of America - Romania
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 1: Egypt - Sweden
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 1: Italy - Sweden
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 2: Belgium - Great Britain
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 2: France - Great Britain
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: Argentina - Germany
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: Argentina - Hungary
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: United State of America - Germany
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: United State of America - Argentina
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: Hungary - Germany
July 21 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3: Hungary - United State of America
July 22 08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 1: Hungary - Belgium
July 22 08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 1: Italy - Belgium
July 22 08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 2: Egypt - Argentina
July 22 08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 2: France - Argentina
July 22 15h00 Men's Foil Final: France - Egypt
July 22 15h00 Men's Foil Final: France - Hungary
July 22 15h00 Men's Foil Final: Hungary - Egypt
July 22 15h00 Men's Foil Final: Italy - Egypt
July 22 15h00 Men's Foil Final: Italy - Hungary
July 22 15h00 Men's Foil Final: France - Italy
July 23 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 1
July 23 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 2
July 23 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 3
July 23 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 4
July 23 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 5
July 23 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 6
July 23 08h00 Men's Foil round 1, pool 7
July 23 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 1
July 23 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 2
July 23 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 3
July 23 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 4
July 23 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 5
July 23 15h00 Men's Foil round 2, pool 6
July 24 08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 1
July 24 08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 2
July 24 08h00 Men's Foil Semifinal, pool 3
July 24 15h00 Men's Foil Final
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1: Great Britain - Poland
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1: Sweden - Poland
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2: United State of America - Soviet Union
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2: Italy - Soviet Union
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3: Hungary - Brazil
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3: Switzerland - Brazil
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4: Belgium - Portugal
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4: Belgium - Venezuela
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4: Denmark - Portugal
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4: Denmark - Venezuela
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5: Finland - Australia
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5: Luxembourg - Australia
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6: France - Egypt
July 25 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6: Norway - Egypt
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: France - Finland
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Hungary - Finland
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Hungary - France
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Hungary - Luxembourg
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Luxembourg - Finland
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1: Luxembourg - France
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2: Italy - Belgium
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2: Italy - Norway
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2: Switzerland - Belgium
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2: Switzerland - Norway
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Denmark - United State of America
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Denmark - Great Britain
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: United State of America - Great Britain
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Great Britain - Sweden
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Sweden - Denmark
July 25 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3: Sweden - United State of America
July 26 08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1: Italy - Denmark
July 26 08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1: Luxembourg - Denmark
July 26 08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2: Hungary - Sweden
July 26 08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2: Sweden - Switzerland
July 26 08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2: Switzerland - Hungary
July 26 08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 1
July 26 08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 2
July 26 08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 3
July 26 08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 4
July 26 08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 5
July 26 08h00 Women's Foil round 1, pool 6
July 26 15h00 Men's Épée Final: Italy - Luxembourg
July 26 15h00 Men's Épée Final: Italy - Sweden
July 26 15h00 Men's Épée Final: Italy - Switzerland
July 26 15h00 Men's Épée Final: Sweden - Luxembourg
July 26 15h00 Men's Épée Final: Sweden - Switzerland
July 26 15h00 Men's Épée Final: Switzerland - Luxembourg
July 26 15h00 Women's Foil round 2, pool 1
July 26 15h00 Women's Foil round 2, pool 2
July 26 15h00 Women's Foil round 2, pool 3
July 26 15h00 Women's Foil round 2, pool 4
July 27 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 1
July 27 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 2
July 27 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 3
July 27 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 4
July 27 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 5
July 27 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 6
July 27 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 7
July 27 08h00 Men's Épée round 1, pool 8
July 27 12h00 Women's Foil Semifinal, pool 1
July 27 12h00 Women's Foil Semifinal, pool 2
July 27 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 1
July 27 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 2
July 27 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 3
July 27 15h00 Men's Épée round 2, pool 4
July 27 19h00 Women's Foil Final
July 28 08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 1
July 28 08h00 Men's Épée Semifinal, pool 2
July 28 15h00 Men's Épée Final
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1: France - Romania
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1: Poland - France
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1: Poland - Romania
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2: Austria - Venezuela
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2: Italy - Venezuela
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3: Denmark - Australia
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3: Egypt - Australia
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4: Germany - Soviet Union
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4: Belgium - Soviet Union
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5: Argentina - Portugal
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5: Argentina - Saar
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5: Hungary - Portugal
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5: Hungary - Saar
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6: United State of America - Switzerland
July 29 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6: Great Britain - Switzerland
July 29 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1: Great Britain - Argentina
July 29 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1: Italy - Argentina
July 29 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2: Austria - Denmark
July 29 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2: Hungary - Denmark
July 29 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3: United State of America - Germany
July 29 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3: France - Germany
July 29 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4: Belgium - Egypt
July 29 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4: Poland - Egypt
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: Austria - Belgium
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: France - Austria
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: France - Belgium
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: Hungary - Austria
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: Hungary - Belgium
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1: Hungary - France
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2: United State of America - Great Britain
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2: United State of America - Poland
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2: Italy - Great Britain
July 30 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2: Italy - Poland
July 30 15h00 Men's Sabre Final: France - United State of America
July 30 15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - United State of America
July 30 15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - France
July 30 15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Hungary - Italy
July 30 15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Italy - United State of America
July 30 15h00 Men's Sabre Final: Italy - France
July 31 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 1
July 31 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 2
July 31 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 3
July 31 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 4
July 31 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 5
July 31 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 6
July 31 08h00 Men's Sabre round 1, pool 7
July 31 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 1
July 31 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 2
July 31 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 3
July 31 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 4
July 31 15h00 Men's Sabre round 2, pool 5
August 1 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 1
August 1 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 2
August 1 08h00 Men's Sabre Semifinal, pool 3
August 1 15h00 Men's Sabre Final

Football

July 15 12h00 Men's  qualification: Denmark - Greece
July 15 12h00 Men's  qualification: Poland - France
July 15 12h00 Men's  qualification: Romania - Hungary
July 15 12h00 Men's  qualification: Soviet Union - Bulgaria
July 15 12h00 Men's  qualification: Yugoslavia - India
July 16 12h00 Men's  qualification: Italy - United State of America
July 16 12h00 Men's  qualification: Luxembourg - Great Britain
July 16 12h00 Men's  qualification: Netherlands - Brazil
July 16 13h00 Men's  qualification: Egypt - Chile
July 19 19h00 Men's  round 1: Finland - Austria
July 20 19h00 Men's  round 1: Germany - Egypt
July 20 19h00 Men's  round 1: Brazil - Luxembourg
July 20 19h00 Men's  round 1: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union
July 21 19h00 Men's  round 1: Denmark - Poland
July 21 19h00 Men's  round 1: Hungary - Italy
July 21 19h00 Men's  round 1: Sweden - Norway
July 21 19h00 Men's  round 1: Turkey - Netherlands Indies
July 22 19h00 Men's  round 1: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union
July 23 19h00 Men's  round 2: Sweden - Austria
July 24 19h00 Men's  round 2: Germany - Brazil
July 24 19h00 Men's  round 2: Hungary - Turkey
July 25 19h00 Men's  round 2: Yugoslavia - Denmark
July 28 19h00 Men's  Semifinal: Hungary - Sweden
July 29 19h00 Men's  Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Germany
August 1 19h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Sweden - Germany
August 2 19h00 Men's  Final: Yugoslavia - Hungary

Gymnastics

July 20 Men's All-round 12 competition - compulsory exercises
July 20 Men's All-round 12 competition - compulsory exercises
July 21 Men's All-round 12 competition - free exercises
July 21 Men's All-round 12 competition - free exercises
July 21 Men's Horizontal bar 
July 21 Men's Parallel bars 
July 21 Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
July 21 Men's Long horse vault 
July 21 Men's Floor exercises 
July 21 Men's Rings 
July 22 08h00 Women's  
July 22 14h00 Women's  
July 23 Women's Floor exercises 
July 23 Women's All-round 
July 23 Women's Side horse vault 
July 23 Women's Balance beam 
July 23 Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars 
July 24 Women's All-round 
July 24 Women's exercise with portable apparatus 

Handball

July 30 19h45 Men's  Sweden - Denmark demonstration

Hockey

July 15 18h00 Men's  round 1: Austria - Switzerland
July 16 18h00 Men's  round 1: Germany - Poland
July 16 19h30 Men's  round 1: France - Italy
July 17 18h00 Men's  round 2: India - Austria
July 17 19h30 Men's  round 2: Germany - Belgium
July 18 18h00 Men's  round 2: Netherlands - Germany
July 18 19h30 Men's  round 2: Pakistan - France
July 20 18h00 Men's  Semifinal: India - Great Britain
July 20 19h30 Men's  Semifinal: Netherlands - Pakistan
July 22 19h00 Men's  Bronze Medal Match: Great Britain - Pakistan
July 24 17h00 Men's  Final: India - Netherlands

Pentathlon

July 21 13h00 Men's  riding
July 21 13h00 Men's  team riding
July 22 09h00 Men's  fencing
July 22 09h00 Men's  team fencing
July 23 13h00 Men's  team shooting
July 23 13h00 Men's  shooting
July 24 13h00 Men's  swimming
July 24 13h00 Men's  team swimming
July 25 13h00 Men's  cross-country
July 25 13h00 Men's  team cross country

PESéPALLO

July 31 18h00 Men's  Finnish Baseball League / Workers' Athletic Federation demonstration

Rowing

July 20 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 1
July 20 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 1
July 20 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 1
July 20 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 1
July 20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 1
July 20 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 1
July 20 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 1
July 20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 2
July 20 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 2
July 20 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 2
July 20 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 2
July 20 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 2
July 20 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 2
July 20 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 2
July 20 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 3
July 20 Men's Eight (M8+) round 1, heat 3
July 20 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 3
July 20 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 3
July 20 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 3
July 20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 3
July 20 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 3
July 20 Men's Coxed four (4+) round 1, heat 4
July 20 Men's Double sculls (M2x) round 1, heat 4
July 20 Men's Coxless four (4-) round 1, heat 4
July 20 Men's Coxless pair (2-) round 1, heat 4
July 20 Men's Coxed pair (2+) round 1, heat 4
July 20 Men's Single scull (M1x) round 1, heat 4
July 21 09h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1, heat 1
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1, heat 1
July 21 09h00 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 1, heat 1
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1, heat 1
July 21 09h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 1, heat 1
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1, heat 1
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 1, heat 1
July 21 09h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 1, heat 2
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 1, heat 2
July 21 09h00 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 1, heat 2
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 1, heat 2
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1, heat 2
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1, heat 2
July 21 09h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1, heat 2
July 21 09h00 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 1, heat 3
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1, heat 3
July 21 09h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1, heat 3
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 1, heat 3
July 21 09h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 1, heat 4
July 21 09h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 1, heat 4
July 21 16h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 1
July 21 16h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 16h00 Men's Coxed four (4+) Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 16h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 16h00 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 16h00 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Semifinal, heat 2
July 21 16h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Semifinal, heat 2
July 22 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 2, heat 1
July 22 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 2, heat 1
July 22 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 2, heat 1
July 22 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 2, heat 1
July 22 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 2, heat 1
July 22 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 2, heat 1
July 22 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2, heat 1
July 22 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 2, heat 2
July 22 Men's Coxless four (4-) repechage 2, heat 2
July 22 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 2, heat 2
July 22 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 2, heat 2
July 22 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 2, heat 2
July 22 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 2, heat 2
July 22 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2, heat 2
July 22 Men's Single scull (M1x) repechage 2, heat 3
July 22 Men's Eight (M8+) repechage 2, heat 3
July 22 Men's Double sculls (M2x) repechage 2, heat 3
July 22 Men's Coxed four (4+) repechage 2, heat 3
July 22 Men's Coxed pair (2+) repechage 2, heat 3
July 22 Men's Coxless pair (2-) repechage 2, heat 3
July 23 16h00 Men's Single scull (M1x) Final
July 23 16h30 Men's Double sculls (M2x) Final
July 23 17h00 Men's Coxless pair (2-) Final
July 23 17h30 Men's Coxed pair (2+) Final
July 23 18h00 Men's Coxless four (4-) Final
July 23 18h30 Men's Coxed four (4+) Final
July 23 19h00 Men's Eight (M8+) Final

Sailing

July 20 13h00 Men's Finn 
July 20 13h00 Men's Star 
July 20 13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
July 20 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
July 20 13h00 Mixed Dragon 
July 21 13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
July 21 13h00 Mixed Dragon 
July 21 13h00 Men's Finn 
July 21 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
July 21 13h00 Men's Star 
July 22 13h00 Men's Finn 
July 22 13h00 Men's Star 
July 22 13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
July 22 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
July 22 13h00 Mixed Dragon 
July 23 13h00 Men's Star 
July 23 13h00 Mixed Dragon 
July 23 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
July 23 13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
July 23 13h00 Men's Finn 
July 26 13h00 Men's Finn 
July 26 13h00 Mixed Dragon 
July 26 13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
July 26 13h00 Men's Star 
July 26 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
July 27 13h00 Men's Star 
July 27 13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
July 27 13h00 Men's Finn 
July 27 13h00 Mixed Dragon 
July 27 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
July 28 13h00 Mixed Dragon 
July 28 13h00 Men's Star 
July 28 13h00 Mixed 5,50 m 
July 28 13h00 Mixed 6 m class 
July 28 13h00 Men's Finn 

Shooting

July 25 09h00 Men's 50 m free pistol 
July 25 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 26 09h00 Men's Trap (clay pigeon) 
July 27 09h00 Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions 
July 27 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol initial competition
July 28 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone 
July 28 09h00 Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol sequel competition
July 29 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle prone 
July 29 09h00 Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots 
July 29 09h00 Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions 

Weightlifting

July 25 13h00 Men's - 56 kg 
July 25 20h00 Men's 56 - 60 kg 
July 26 13h00 Men's 60 - 67,5 kg 
July 26 20h00 Men's 67,5 - 75 kg 
July 27 13h00 Men's 82,5 - 90 kg 
July 27 13h00 Men's 75 - 82,5 kg 
July 27 20h00 Men's + 90 kg 

Wrestling

Freestyle

July 20 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 1
July 20 Men's + 87 kg round 1
July 20 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 1
July 20 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 1
July 20 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
July 20 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 1
July 20 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 1
July 20 Men's - 52 kg round 1
July 21 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
July 21 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 2
July 21 Men's - 52 kg round 2
July 21 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 2
July 21 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 2
July 21 Men's + 87 kg round 2
July 21 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 2
July 21 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 2
July 22 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 3
July 22 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 3
July 22 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 3
July 22 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
July 22 Men's + 87 kg round 3
July 22 Men's - 52 kg round 3
July 22 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 3
July 22 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 3
July 22 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 4
July 22 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 4
July 22 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 4
July 22 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 4
July 22 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 4
July 22 Men's - 52 kg round 4
July 23 Men's + 87 kg round 4
July 23 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
July 23 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 5
July 23 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 5
July 23 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 5
July 23 Men's - 52 kg round 5
July 23 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
July 23 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 5
July 23 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 5
July 23 Men's + 87 kg round 5
July 23 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 6
July 23 Men's + 87 kg round 6
July 23 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 6
July 23 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 6
July 23 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 6
July 23 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 6
July 23 Men's - 52 kg round 6
July 23 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 6
July 23 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 7
July 23 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 7
July 23 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 7
July 23 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 7
July 23 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 7
July 23 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 8
July 23 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 8

Greco roman

July 24 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 1
July 24 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 1
July 24 Men's + 87 kg round 1
July 24 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 1
July 24 Men's - 52 kg round 1
July 24 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 1
July 24 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 1
July 24 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 1
July 25 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 2
July 25 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 2
July 25 Men's + 87 kg round 2
July 25 Men's - 52 kg round 2
July 25 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 2
July 25 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 2
July 25 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 2
July 25 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 2
July 26 Men's + 87 kg round 3
July 26 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 3
July 26 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 3
July 26 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 3
July 26 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 3
July 26 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 3
July 26 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 3
July 26 Men's - 52 kg round 3
July 26 Men's - 52 kg round 4
July 26 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 4
July 26 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 4
July 27 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 4
July 27 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 4
July 27 Men's + 87 kg round 4
July 27 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 4
July 27 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 4
July 27 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 5
July 27 Men's 73 - 79 kg round 5
July 27 Men's - 52 kg round 5
July 27 Men's + 87 kg round 5
July 27 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 5
July 27 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 5
July 27 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 5
July 27 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 5
July 27 Men's 67 - 73 kg round 6
July 27 Men's 57 - 62 kg round 6
July 27 Men's - 52 kg round 6
July 27 Men's 79 - 87 kg round 6
July 27 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 6
July 27 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 6
July 27 Men's + 87 kg round 6
July 27 Men's 62 - 67 kg round 7
July 27 Men's - 52 kg round 7
July 27 Men's 52 - 57 kg round 7