MarcoLympics
1952 Helsinki Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Samuel LEE (USA)
156,28 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX)
145,21 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Günther HAASE (GER)
141,31 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag John MCCORMACK (USA)
138,74 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Alberto CAPILLA PÉREZ (MEX)
136,44 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rodolfo PEREA (MEX)
128,28 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Aleksandr BAKATIN (URS)
126,86 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Roman BRENER (URS)
126,31 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag David "Skippy" BROWNING (USA)
205,29 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Miller Altman ANDERSON (USA)
199,84 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Robert CLOTWORTHY (USA)
184,92 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX)
178,33 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Roman BRENER (URS)
165,63 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Milton BUSIN (BRA)
155,91 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Anthony TURNER (GBR)
151,90 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Aleksei ZIGALOV (URS)
151,31 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Patricia MCCORMICK (USA)
79,37 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Paula Jean MYERS (USA)
71,63 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Juno IRWIN (USA)
70,49 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Nicole PELLISSARD (FRA)
66,89 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Phyllis LONG (GBR)
63,19 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Tatyana VEREINA (URS)
61,09 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Diana SPENCER (GBR)
61,09 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Eugenia BOGDANOVSKAJA (URS)
57,50 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Patricia MCCORMICK (USA)
147,30 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Madeleine "Mady" MOREAU (FRA)
139,34 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Zoe-Ann JENSEN-OLSEN (USA)
127,57 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ninel KRUTOVA (URS)
116,86 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Charmain Isobel WELSH (GBR)
116,38 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Lyubov ZIGALOVA (URS)
113,83 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Nicole PELLISSARD (FRA)
111,98 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Phyllis LONG (GBR)
108,82 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Ford KONNO (USA)
18'30"3
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Shiro HASHIZUME (JPN)
18'41"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Tetsuo OKAMOTO (BRA)
18'51"3
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag James MCLANE (USA)
18'51"5
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Joseph BERNARDO (FRA)
18'59"1
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Yasuo KITAMURA (JPN)
19'00"4
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter John DUNCAN (RSA)
19'12"1
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag John Birnie MARSHALL (AUS)
19'53"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Yoshinobu OYAKAWA (USA)
1'05"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Gilbert BOZON (FRA)
1'06"2
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jack TAYLOR (USA)
1'06"4
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Allen STACK (USA)
1'07"6
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Pedro GALVAO (ARG)
1'07"7
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert WARDROP (GBR)
1'07"8
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Boris SKANATA (YUG)
1'08"1
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nicolaas Lingen "Lin" MEIRING (RSA)
1'08"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Charles SCHOLES (USA)
57"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Hiroshi SUZUKI (JPN)
57"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Göran LARSSON (SWE)
58"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Toru GOTO (JPN)
58"5
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Géza KADAS (HUN)
58"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Rex AUBREY (AUS)
58"7
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Aldo EMINENTE (FRA)
58"7
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Ronald GORA (USA)
58"8
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag John DAVIES (AUS)
2'34"4
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Bowen STASSFORTH (USA)
2'34"7
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Herbert KLEIN (GER)
2'35"9
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Nobuyasu HIRAYAMA (JPN)
2'37"4
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Takayoshi KAJIKAWA (JPN)
2'38"6
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jiro NAGASAWA (JPN)
2'39"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Maurice LUSIEN (FRA)
2'39"8
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ludevit KOMADEL (CZE)
2'40"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jean BOITEUX (FRA)
4'30"7
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ford KONNO (USA)
4'31"3
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Per-Olof ÖSTRAND (SWE)
4'35"2
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Peter John DUNCAN (RSA)
4'37"9
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag John Caldwell WARDROP (GBR)
4'39"9
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Wayne MOORE (USA)
4'40"1
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag James MCLANE (USA)
4'40"3
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Hironoshin FURUHASHI (JPN)
4'42"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
8'31"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
8'33"5
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
8'45"9
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
8'46"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
8'52"6
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
8'52"9
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
8'55"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Argentina
8'56"9
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Joan Cynthia HARRISON (RSA)
1'14"3
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Geertie WIELEMA (HOL)
1'14"5
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Jean STEWART (NZL)
1'15"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Johanna DE KORTE (HOL)
1'15"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Barbara STARK (USA)
1'16"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Gertrud HERRBRUCK (GER)
1'18"0
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Margaret MCDOWALL (GBR)
1'18"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Hendrika VAN DER HORST (HOL)
DSQ
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Katalin SZÖKE (HUN)
1'06"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Johanna TERMEULEN (HOL)
1'07"0
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Judit TEMES (HUN)
1'07"1
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Joan Cynthia HARRISON (RSA)
1'07"1
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Joan ALDERSON (USA)
1'07"1
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Irma HEYTING-SCHUHMACHER (HOL)
1'07"3
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Mariles STEPAN (USA)
1'08"0
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Angela BARNWELL (GBR)
1'08"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Eva SZÉKELY (HUN)
2'51"7
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Éva NOVAK (HUN)
2'54"4
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Helen GORDON (GBR)
2'57"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Klara KILLERMANN (HUN)
2'57"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Jytte HANSEN (DEN)
2'57"8
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Marija GAVRISH (URS)
2'58"9
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ulla-Britt EKLUND (SWE)
3'01"8
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Petronella GARRITSEN (HOL)
3'02"1
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Valéria GYENGE (HUN)
5'12"1
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Éva NOVAK (HUN)
5'13"7
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Evelyn KAWAMOTO (USA)
5'14"6
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Carolyn GREEN (USA)
5'16"5
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ragnhild ANDERSEN-HVEGER (DEN)
5'16"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Eva SZÉKELY (HUN)
5'17"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ana SCHULTZ (ARG)
5'24"0
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Greta Marie ANDERSEN (DEN)
5'27"7
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'24"4
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
4'29"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'30"1
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'36"2
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'37"8
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'39"0
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'40"3
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag France
4'44"1

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Joseph "Josy" BARTHEL (LUX)
3'45"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Robert MCMILLEN (USA)
3'45"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Werner LUEG (GER)
3'45"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Roger BANNISTER (GBR)
3'46"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Patrick EL MABROUK (FRA)
3'46"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Rolf LAMERS (GER)
3'46"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Olle ĹBERG (SWE)
3'47"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Ingvar ERICSSON (SWE)
3'47"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Donald Robertson Thomson MACMILLAN (AUS)
3'49"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Denis Severus JOHANSSON (FIN)
3'49"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Audun BOYSEN (NOR)
3'51"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Warren Oliver DRUETZLER (USA)
3'56"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Emil ZATOPEK (CZE)
29'17"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA)
29'32"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aleksandr ANUFRIJEV (URS)
29'48"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hannu Kalevi POSTI (FIN)
29'51"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Frank SANDO (GBR)
29'51"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Walter Erik NYSTRÖM (SWE)
29'54"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Douglas Alistair Gordon PIRIE (GBR)
30'04"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Fred NORRIS (GBR)
30'09"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ivan POZIDAJEV (URS)
30'13"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Martin STOKKEN (NOR)
30'22"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Nikifor POPOV (URS)
30'24"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bertil Ebbe Gustav ALBERTSSON (SWE)
30'34"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Bertil KARLSSON (SWE)
30'35"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Béla JUHASZ (HUN)
30'39"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Osman COSGÜL (TUR)
30'42"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Vaino KOSKELA (FIN)
30'43"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ben Zasmin ABDALLAH (FRA)
30'53"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Franjo MIHALIC (YUG)
30'53"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hugo Olavi NISKANEN (FIN)
30'59"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Curtis STONE (USA)
31'02"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Frederick WILT (USA)
31'04"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Marcel Eugene VAN DE WATTYNE (BEL)
31'15"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Raúl INOSTROZA (CHI)
31'28"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Thyge THŘGERSEN (DEN)
31'47"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ben Ahmed LABIDI (FRA)
31'52"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kr JOHANSSON (ISL)
32'00"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Helmuth PERZ (AUT)
32'13"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag William Charles "Bill" KEITH (RSA)
32'32'4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Alphonse René VAN DEN RYDT (BEL)
33'13"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Abdul RASHID (PAK)
33'50"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Luis VELASQUEZ (GUA)
35'34"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ly TRAN VAN (VTN)
37'33'0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Leslie John "Les" PERRY (AUS)
DNF
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag John MIKAELSSON (SWE)
45'02"8
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Fritz SCHWAB (SUI)
45'41"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Bruno JUNK (URS)
45'41"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Louis François CHEVALIER (FRA)
45'50"4
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag George William COLEMAN (GBR)
46'06"8
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Ivan JARMYSH (URS)
46'07"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Émile MAGIE (FRA)
46'08"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Bruno FAIT (ITA)
46'25"6
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Gabriel REYMOND (SUI)
46'38"6
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Donald Michael "Don" KEANE (AUS)
47'37"0
Men's 10 000 m walk  medailleflag Lars Erik HINDMAR (SWE)
DSQ
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Lindy REMIGINO (USA)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Herbert MCKENLEY (JAM)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Emmanuel MCDONALD BAILEY (TRT)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Finis Dean SMITH (USA)
10"4
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Vladimir SUHAREV (URS)
10"5
Men's 100 m  medailleflag John TRELOAR (AUS)
10"5
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag William Harrison DILLARD (USA)
13"7
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Jack DAVIS (USA)
13"7
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Arthur BARNARD (USA)
14"1
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Evgenij BULANTSHIK (URS)
14"5
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Kenneth Leslie DOUBLEDAY (AUS)
14"7
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Raymond Henry WEINBERG (AUS)
14"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Andrew William "Andy" STANFIELD (USA)
20"7
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Walter Thane BAKER (USA)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag James "Jim" GATHERS (USA)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Emmanuel MCDONALD BAILEY (TRT)
21"0
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Leslie LAING (JAM)
21"2
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Gerardo BÖNNHOFF (ARG)
21"3
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Horace Iii ASHENFELTER (USA)
8'45"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Vladimir KAZANTSEV (URS)
8'51"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag John DISLEY (GBR)
8'51"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Olavi Osvald RINTEENPÄÄ (FIN)
8'55"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Curt Erik SÖDERBERG (SWE)
8'55"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Günther HESSELMANN (GER)
8'55"8
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Mihail SALTYKOV (URS)
8'56"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Helmut GUDE (GER)
9'01"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Jozsef APRO (HUN)
9'04"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Cahit ÖNEL (TUR)
9'04"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Christopher BRASHER (GBR)
9'14"0
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Karl Gunnar Alfred KARLSSON (SWE)
10'26"4
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Vincent George RHODEN (JAM)
45"9
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Herbert MCKENLEY (JAM)
45"9
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Olivier Adrian MATSON (USA)
46"8
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Karl-Friedrich HAAS (GER)
47"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Arthur WINT (JAM)
47"0
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Malvin Groston "Mal" WHITFIELD (USA)
47"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Charles MOORE (USA)
50"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Yuri LITUJEV (URS)
51"3
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag John HOLLAND (NZL)
52"2
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Anatolij JULIN (URS)
52"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Harry WHITTLE (GBR)
53"1
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Armando FILIPUT (ITA)
54"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Emil ZATOPEK (CZE)
14'06"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA)
14'07"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Herbert SCHADE (GER)
14'08"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Douglas Alistair Gordon PIRIE (GBR)
14'18"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Christopher CHATAWAY (GBR)
14'18"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Leslie John "Les" PERRY (AUS)
14'23"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ernö BÉRES (HUN)
14'24"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ĺke ANDERSSON (SWE)
14'26"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Bertil Ebbe Gustav ALBERTSSON (SWE)
14'27"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Aleksandr ANUFRIJEV (URS)
14'31"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Alan Bunyard PARKER (GBR)
14'37"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Ilmari Rikhard TAIPALE (FIN)
14'40"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Eero Allan TUOMAALA (FIN)
14'54"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Lucien Maurice THEYS (BEL)
14'59"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Gaston REIFF (BEL)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giuseppe DORDONI (ITA)
4h28'07"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Josef DOLEZAL (CZE)
4h30'17"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antal ROKA (HUN)
4h31'27"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag George Bernard Rex WHITLOCK (GBR)
4h32'21"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sergej LOBASTOV (URS)
4h32'34"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir UHOV (URS)
4h32'51"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Dumitru PARASCHIVESCU (ROM)
4h41'05"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ion BABOIE (ROM)
4h41'52"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John Artur LJUNGGREN (SWE)
4h43'45"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giuseppe KRESSEVICH (ITA)
4h44'30"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Harold WHITLOCK (GBR)
4h45'12"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Sandor LASZLO (HUN)
4h45'55"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Rudi LÜTTGE (GER)
4h47'28"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pekka Oskar VILJANEN (FIN)
4h49'16"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Donald Arthur TUNBRIDGE (GBR)
4h50'40"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Raymond LESAGE (FRA)
4h52'37"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Edgar Helde BRUUN (NOR)
4h52'48"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Claude HUBERT (FRA)
4h55'28"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Salvatore CASCINO (ITA)
4h56'46"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Harry KRISTENSEN (DEN)
4h57'35"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jean STRUNC (FRA)
4h59'08"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Adolf WEINACKER (USA)
5h01'00"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Pavel KAZANKOV (URS)
5h02'37"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gilbert MARQUIS (SUI)
5h02'56"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Harry Ferdinand HAYARD (CAN)
5h04'40"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag René CHARRIERE (SUI)
5h08'59"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Gerhard Ditlew WINTHER (NOR)
5h11'40"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ake Wilhelm SODERLUND (SWE)
5h30'56"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Guillermo WELLER (ARG)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John Michael DENI (USA)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Leo SJOGREN (USA)
DNF
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Malvin Groston "Mal" WHITFIELD (USA)
1'49"2
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Arthur WINT (JAM)
1'49"4
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Heinz ULZHEIMER (GER)
1'49"7
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Gunnar NIELSEN (DEN)
1'49"7
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Albert WEBSTER (GBR)
1'50"2
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Günter STEINES (GER)
1'50"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Reginald PEARMAN (USA)
1'52"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Lars-Eric WOLFBRANDT (SWE)
1'52"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Hans Georg RING (SWE)
1'54"0
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert Bruce Bob MATHIAS (USA)
7887 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Milton Gray CAMPBELL (USA)
6975 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Floyd SIMMONS (USA)
6788 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vladimir VOLKOV (URS)
6674 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sepp HIPP (GER)
6449 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Göran Fredrik WIDENFELT (SWE)
6388 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Kjell TĹNNANDER (SWE)
6308 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Friedel SCHIRMEL (GER)
6118 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Geoffrey Michael ELLIOT (GBR)
6044 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Sergej KUZNETSOV (URS)
5937 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hugues FRAYER (FRA)
5772 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Brigido IRIARTE (VEN)
5770 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Olli REIKKO (FIN)
5725 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Eeles Enok LANDSTROM (FIN)
5694 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Oto REBULA (YUG)
5648 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fernando De Matos FERNANDES (POR)
5604 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hernan FIGUEROA (CHI)
5592 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Max WEHRLI (SUI)
5561 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Robert ADAMS (CAN)
5530 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hector ROMAN SELVA (PUR)
5264 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Reinaldo Luis OLIVIER (PUR)
5228 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Pat LEANE (AUS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Carlos VERA (CHI)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Erkki Johannes HAUTAMÄKI (FIN)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Georges BREITMAN (FRA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Ignace HEINRICH (FRA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Photios COSMAS (GRE)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Petr KOZEVNIKOV (URS)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Simeon INESS (USA)
55,03 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Adolfo CONSOLINI (ITA)
53,78 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag James DILLION (USA)
53,28 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Fortune GORDIEN (USA)
52,66 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Ferenc KLICS (HUN)
51,13 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Otto GRIGALKA (URS)
50,71 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Cyrus YOUNG (USA)
73,78 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag William Preston MILLER (USA)
72,46 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Toivo HYYTIÄINEN (FIN)
71,89 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Viktor ZIBULENKO (URS)
71,72 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Branko DANGUBIC (YUG)
70,55 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vladimir KUZNETSOV (URS)
70,37 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Jozsef CSERMAK (HUN)
60,34 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Karl STORCH (GER)
58,86 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Imre NEMET (HUN)
57,74 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Jiri DADAK (CZE)
56,81 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Nikolaj REDJKIN (URS)
56,55 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Karl WOLF (GER)
56,49 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Parry Jr O'BRIEN (USA)
17,41 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Darrow HOOPER (USA)
17,39 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag James FUCHS (USA)
17,06 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Otto GRIGALKA (URS)
16,78 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Roland Fritz NILSSON (SWE)
16,55 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag John Andrew SAVIDGE (GBR)
16,19 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Emil ZATOPEK (CZE)
2h23'03"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Reinaldo GORNO (ARG)
2h25'35"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gustaf JANSSON (SWE)
2h26'07"
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Yoon Chil CHOI (KOR)
2h26'36"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Veikko KARVONEN (FIN)
2h26'41"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Delfo CABRERA (ARG)
2h26'42"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jozsef DOBRONYI (HUN)
2h28'04"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Erkki Mikael PUOLAKKA (FIN)
2h29'35"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Geoffrey Lionel IDEN (GBR)
2h30'42"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wallace Henry "Wally" HAYWARD (RSA)
2h31'50"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thomas Sydney Andrew "Syd" LUYT (RSA)
2h32'41"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gustav Gottfrid ÖSTLING (SWE)
2h32'48"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Victor DRYGALL (USA)
2h32'52"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Luis CELEDON (CHI)
2h33'45"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Adrianus VAN DE ZANDE (HOL)
2h33'50"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Viktor OLSEN (NOR)
2h33'58"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mikko HIETANEN (FIN)
2h34'01"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Charles Paul DEWACHTERE (BEL)
2h34'32"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag William Charles "Bill" KEITH (RSA)
2h34'38"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jakov MOSKATSHENKOV (URS)
2h34'43"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Mihaly ESZTERGOMI (HUN)
2h35'10"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dorotheo FLORES (GUA)
2h35'40"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jean Maurice Félicien SIMONET (BEL)
2h35'43"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jakob KJERSEM (NOR)
2h36'14"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Katsuo NISHIDA (JPN)
2h36'19"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Keizo YAMADA (JPN)
2h38'11"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Feodosij VANIN (URS)
2h38'22"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Grigorij SUTSHKOV (URS)
2h38'28"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Henry NORRSTRÖM (SWE)
2h38'57"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dieter ENGELHARDT (GER)
2h39'37"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Dinu CRISTEA (ROM)
2h39'42"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jean LEBLOND (BEL)
2h40'37"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Choong Sik CHOI (KOR)
2h41'23"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag John SYSTAD (NOR)
2h41'29"8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jaroslav SOUREK (CZE)
2h41'40"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thomas JONES (USA)
2h42'50"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Robert PRENTICE (AUS)
2h43'13"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Havildar Mohammad ASLAM (PAK)
2h43'38"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Allan GRUBER (AUT)
2h45'02"0
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
40"1
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
40"3
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
40"5
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
40"5
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
40"9
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
41"2
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Jamaica
3'03"9
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'04"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'06"6
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
3'09"3
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'10"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag France
3'10"1
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Robert Eugene "Bob" RICHARDS (USA)
4,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Donald LAZ (USA)
4,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ragnar LUNDBERG (SWE)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Petr DENISENKO (URS)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Valto Rudolf OLENIUS (FIN)
4,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Bunkichi SAWADA (JPN)
4,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Vladimir BRAZNIK (URS)
4,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Viktor KNJAZEV (URS)
4,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag George MATTOS (USA)
4,20 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Erkki KATAJA (FIN)
4,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Lennart Gustav LIND (SWE)
4,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Tamas HOMONNAI (HUN)
4,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Milan MILAKOV (YUG)
4,10 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Rigas EFSTATHIADIS (GRE)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Torfi BRYNGEIRSSON (ISL)
3,95 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Erling KAAS (NOR)
3,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Theodose BALAFAS (GRE)
3,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Zeno DRAGOMIR (ROM)
3,80 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Juho Ensio PIIRONEN (FIN)
3,80 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Walter DAVIS (USA)
2,04 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kenneth WIESNER (USA)
2,01 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag José TELLES DA CONCEIÇAO (BRA)
1,98 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Gösta Bernhard SVENSSON (SWE)
1,98 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Ronald Cecil PAVITT (GBR)
1,95 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Ion SOETER (ROM)
1,95 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Arnold BETTON (USA)
1,95 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Björn GUNDERSEN (NOR)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jacques DELELIENNE (BEL)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Josiah Olatunji MAJEKODUNMI (NGA)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Pekka Olavi HALME (FIN)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Peter WELLS (GBR)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Georges Etienne Louis DAMITIO (FRA)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jurij ILJASOV (URS)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Arne LJUNGQVIST (SWE)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Hans WAHLI (SUI)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Birger LEIRUD (NOR)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Nafiu Belo OSAGIE (NGA)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Claude Edmont BENARD (FRA)
1,90 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Boniface Aggrey Agbonfo GUOBADIA (NGA)
1,80 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag James Tettey OWOO (GC)
1,80 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jerome BIFFLE (USA)
7,57 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Meredith GOURDINE (USA)
7,53 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ödön FÖLDESI (HUN)
7,30 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ary FAÇANHA DE SA (BRA)
7,23 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jorma Olavi VALTONEN (FIN)
7,16 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Leonid GRIGORJEV (URS)
7,14 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Adhemar FERREIRA DA SILVA (BRA)
16,22 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Leonid SCHERBAKOV (URS)
15,98 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Arnoldo DEVONISH (VEN)
15,52 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Walter ASHBAUGH (USA)
15,39 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Rune NILSEN (NOR)
15,13 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Yoshio IIMURO (JPN)
14,99 m
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Marjorie JACKSON (AUS)
11"5
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Daphne HASENTAGER (RSA)
11"8
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND DE LA HUNTY (AUS)
11"9
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Winsome CRIPPS (AUS)
11"9
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Maria SANDER (GER)
12"0
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Mae FAGGS (USA)
12"1
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Marjorie JACKSON (AUS)
23"7
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Bertha BROUWER (HOL)
24"2
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Nadezda HNYKINA (URS)
24"2
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Winsome CRIPPS (AUS)
24"2
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Helga KLEIN (GER)
24"6
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Daphne HASENTAGER (RSA)
24"6
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND DE LA HUNTY (AUS)
10"9
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Maria GOLUBITSHNAJA (URS)
11"1
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Maria SANDER (GER)
11"1
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Anneliese SEONBUCHNER (GER)
11"2
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Jean DESFORGES (GBR)
11"6
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Francina Elsje "Fanny" BLANKERS-KOEN (HOL)
DNF
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nina ROMASHKOVA (URS)
51,42 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Yelisaveta BAGRJANTSEVA (URS)
47,08 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nina DUMBADZE (URS)
46,29 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Toyoko YOSHINO (JPN)
43,81 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Elisabeth HAIDEGGER (AUT)
43,49 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lia MANOLIU (ROM)
42,65 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Dana ZATOPKOVA (CZE)
50,47 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Aleksandra TSHUDINA (URS)
50,01 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Elena GORTSHAKOVA (URS)
49,76 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Galina ZIBINA (URS)
48,35 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Lilly KELSBY (DEN)
46,23 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Marlis MÜLLER (GER)
44,37 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Galina Ivanovna ZIBINA (URS)
15,28 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Marianne WERNER (GER)
14,57 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Klavdija TOTSHENOVA (URS)
14,50 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Tamara TUSHKEVITSH (URS)
14,42 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Gertrud KILLE (GER)
13,84 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Yvette WILLIAMS (NZL)
13,35 m
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
45"9
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
45"9
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
46"2
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
46"3
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
46"6
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
47"8
Women's High jump  medailleflag Esther Cornelia BRAND (RSA)
1,67 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Sheila LERWILL (GBR)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Aleksandra TSHUDINA (URS)
1,63 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Thelma HOPKINS (GBR)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga MODRACHOVA (CZE)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Feodora SCHENK (AUT)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Dorothy Jennifer Beatrice TYLER (GBR)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Nina KOSOVA (URS)
1,58 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Gunhild LARKING (SWE)
1,55 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Alice WHITTY (CAN)
1,55 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Galina GANEKER (URS)
1,55 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Deize JURDELINA DE CASTRO (BRA)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Dawn JOSEPHS (CAN)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Solveig ERICSSON (SWE)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Seija PÖNTINEN (FIN)
1,50 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Sisko HEIKKILÄ (FIN)
1,40 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Tamar METTAL (ISR)
1,40 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Yvette WILLIAMS (NZL)
6,24 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Aleksandra TSHUDINA (URS)
6,14 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Shirley CAWLEY (GBR)
5,92 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Irmgard SCHMELZER (GER)
5,90 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Wilhelmina LUST (HOL)
5,81 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Nina TSHURKINA (URS)
5,81 m

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
Men's   Teammedailleflag Chile
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
Men's   Teammedailleflag France

Boxing

Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hayes Edward SANDERS (USA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ingemar "Ingo" JOHANSSON (SWE)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Andries Christiaan "Dries" NIEMAN (RSA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ilkka Rickhard KOSKI (FIN)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Nathan BROOKS (USA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Edgar BASEL (GER)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Willie Michael TOWEEL (RSA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Anatoli BULAKOV (URS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Pentti HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag John MCNALLY (IRL)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jun-Ho KANG (KOR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Gennadi GARBUSOV (URS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jan ZACHARA (CZE)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sergio CAPRARI (ITA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Leonard John "Len" LEISCHING (RSA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Joseph VENTAJA (FRA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Aureliano BOLOGNESI (ITA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Aleksy ANTKIEWICZ (POL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Erkki PAKKANEN (FIN)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Gheorghe FIAT (ROM)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Charles ADKINS (USA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Viktor MEDNOV (URS)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Erkki MALLENIUS (FIN)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Bruno VISINTIN (ITA)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Zygmund CHYCHLA (POL)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Sergei SCHERBAKOV (URS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Günther HEIDEMANN (GER)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Victor JÖRGENSEN (CUB)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Laszlo PAPP (HUN)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Theunis VAN SCHALKWYK (RSA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Eladio HERRERA (ARG)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Boris TISHIN (URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Floyd PATTERSON (USA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vasile TITA (ROM)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Boris Georgiev NIKOLOV (BUL)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Stig SJÖLIN (SWE)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Norvel Lafayette Ray LEE (USA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Antonio PACENZA (ARG)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Harri Walfrid SILJANDER (FIN)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Anatoli PEROV (URS)

Canoeing

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Josef HOLECEK (CZE)
4'56"3
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Janos PARTI (HUN)
5'03"6
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Olavi OJANPERÄ (FIN)
5'08"5
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Frank HAVENS (USA)
5'13"7
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Karl Ingemar ANDERSSON (SWE)
5'15"0
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ralf BERCKHAN (GER)
5'17"3
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Jean MOLLE (FRA)
5'24"1
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Vladimir KOTYREV (URS)
5'24"5
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Frank HAVENS (USA)
57'41"1
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Gabor NOVAK (HUN)
57'49"2
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Alfred JINDRA (CZE)
57'53"1
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Bengt BACKLUND (SWE)
59'02"8
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Norman LANE (CAN)
59'26"4
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Jarl Gunnar FAGERSTRÖM (FIN)
59'45"9
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Franz JOHANNSEN (GER)
1h00'26"5
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Robert BOUTIGNY (FRA)
1h01'15"2
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Gerald Denys MARCHAND (GBR)
1h02'21"7
Men's C1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Pavel HARIN (URS)
1h03'03"2
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4'38"3
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
4'42"9
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'48"3
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
4'48"6
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'51"9
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
4'55"8
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'59"0
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
5'01"4
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
54'08"3
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
54'09"9
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
54'28"1
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
54'34"6
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
54'42"5
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
55'10"9
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
55'35"3
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
55'41"3
Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
56'28"2
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE)
4'07"9
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Thorvald STRÖMBERG (FIN)
4'09"9
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Louis GANTOIS (FRA)
4'20"1
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Willem Frederik VAN DEN KROFT (HOL)
4'20"8
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Meinrad MILTENBERGER (GER)
4'21"6
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Lubomir VAMBERA (CZE)
4'24"0
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Hendrik VERBRUGGHE (BEL)
4'24"0
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Lev NIKITIN (URS)
4'24"2
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bert OLDERSHAW (CAN)
4'24"5
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Thorvald STRÖMBERG (FIN)
47'22"8
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE)
47'34"1
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Michael SCHEUER (GER)
47'54"4
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Ejvind Willy HANSEN (DEN)
47'58"8
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Hans Martin GULBRANDSEN (NOR)
48'12"9
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Milos PECH (CZE)
48'25"8
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Ivan SOTNIKOV (URS)
48'36"8
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Joachim BOBELDIJK (HOL)
49'36"2
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Alfred SCHMIDTBERGER (AUT)
49'45"6
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Pierre DERIVERY (FRA)
49'48"5
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Hilaire Valeer DEPREZ (BEL)
50'20"6
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Geoffrey John COLYER (GBR)
50'55"3
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Josip LIPOKATIC (YUG)
51'01"3
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag William SCHUETTE (USA)
52'44"6
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Aldo ALBERA (ITA)
53'49"2
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Raymond KAMBER (SUI)
54'57"3
Men's K1 - 10,000 m  medailleflag Leon ROTH (LUX)
56'02"9
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
3'51"1
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'51"1
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
3'51"4
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'51"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
3'54"7
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
3'55"1
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'55"1
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
3'55"8
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'59"3
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
44'21"3
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
44'21"7
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
44'26"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
44'29"1
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
45'04"7
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
45'15"2
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
45'39"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
45'59"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
46'09"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
47'00"9
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
47'53"2
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Saar
48'05"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag France
48'23"2
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
48'30"7
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
48'32"6
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
49'21"2
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
49'21"8
Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
50'08"4
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Sylvi SAIMO (FIN)
2'18"4
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Gertrude LIEBHART (AUT)
2'18"8
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Nina SAVINA (URS)
2'21"6
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alida VAN DER ANKER-DOEDANS (HOL)
2'22"3
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Bodil SVENDSEN (DEN)
2'22"7
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Cecilia HARTMANN (HUN)
2'23"0
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Marta KROUTILOVA (CZE)
2'23"8
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Josefa KOESTER (GER)
2'25"9
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Therese ZENZ (SAR)
2'27"9

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Russell MOCKRIDGE (AUS)
1'11"1
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Marino MORETTINI (ITA)
1'12"7
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Raymond Leonard "Ray" ROBINSON (RSA)
1'13"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Clodomiro CORTONI (ARG)
1'13"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Donald Arthur MCKELLOW (GBR)
1'13"3
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ib Vagn HANSEN (DEN)
1'13"4
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ion IONITA (ROM)
1'13"4
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Johannes Antonius Jacobus HIJZELENDOORN (HOL)
1'13"5
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Henry ANDRIEUX (FRA)
1'13"7
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Joseph Anna DE BAKKER (BEL)
1'13"7
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Clarence Malcom SIMPSON (NZL)
1'15"1
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Lev KIPURSKIJ (URS)
1'15"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ladislav FOUCEK (CZE)
1'15"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Onni Olavi KASSLIN (FIN)
1'15"3
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Fredy ARBER (SUI)
1'15"4
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Andoni ITUARTE (VEN)
1'15"4
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Hernan MASANÉS GIMENO (CHI)
1'15"9
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Istvan LANG (HUN)
1'16"9
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Luis Angel DE LOS SANTOS (URU)
1'17"0
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Kenneth Aubrey FARNUM (JAM)
1'17"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Kurt NEMETZ (AUT)
1'17"5
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Frederick Charles HENRY (CAN)
1'17"6
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Frank Peter BRILANDO (USA)
1'17"8
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Gustavo MARTINEZ (GUA)
1'17"9
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Imtiaz Ahmed BHATTI (PAK)
1'21"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Taddashi KATO (JPN)
1'23"2
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Suprovat CHAKRAVARTY (IND)
1'26"0
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag South Africa
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag South Africa
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag France
DNF
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Enzo SACCHI (ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Lionel COX (AUS)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Werner POTZERNHEIM (GER)

Cycling Road

Men's Race  medailleflag André NOYELLE (BEL)
5h06'03"4
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert GRONDELAERS (BEL)
5h06'51"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Edi ZIEGLER (GER)
5h07'47"5
Men's Race  medailleflag Lucien Honoré VICTOR (BEL)
5"07"52"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Dino BRUNI (ITA)
5h10'54"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI (ITA)
5h11'16"5
Men's Race  medailleflag Gianni GHIDINI (ITA)
5h11'16"8
Men's Race  medailleflag Oskar ZEISSNER (GER)
5h11'18"5
Men's Race  medailleflag Hans ANDERSEN (DEN)
5h11'18"5
Men's Race  medailleflag Arend VAN'T HOF (HOL)
5h11'19"0
Men's Race  medailleflag André MOES (LUX)
5h11'19"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacques ANQUETIL (FRA)
5h11'19"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Alfred TONELLO (FRA)
5h11'20"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Roger LUDWIG (LUX)
5h11'20"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Bruno MONTI (ITA)
5h11'35"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Yngve LUNDH (SWE)
5h12'15"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Rolf GRAF (SUI)
5h12'45"3
Men's Race  medailleflag Stig MARTENSSON (SWE)
5h13'00"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Jřrgen Frank RASMUSSEN (DEN)
5h14'09"4
Men's Race  medailleflag Josef SCHRANER (SUI)
5h15'06"1
Men's Race  medailleflag Allan CARLSSON (SWE)
5h16'19"1
Men's Race  medailleflag Johannes Marinus PLANTAZ (HOL)
5h16'19"1
Men's Race  medailleflag Claude Paul Lucien ROUER (FRA)
5h16'19"1
Men's Race  medailleflag Odd BERG (NOR)
5h17'30"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Erling KRISTIANSEN (NOR)
5h17'30"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Desmond ROBINSON (GBR)
5h18'08"9
Men's Race  medailleflag Brian ROBINSON (GBR)
5h18'08"9
Men's Race  medailleflag Lorang CHRISTIANSEN (NOR)
5h20'01"3
Men's Race  medailleflag Constantin STANESCU (ROM)
5h20'01"4
Men's Race  medailleflag Alois LAMBERT (LIC)
5h20'06"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Graham Joseph VINES (GBR)
5h22'33"2
Men's Race  medailleflag Donald Thomas SHELDON (USA)
5h22'33"3
Men's Race  medailleflag Virgilio PEREYRA (URU)
5h22'33"4
Men's Race  medailleflag Peter PRYOR (AUS)
5h22'33"5
Men's Race  medailleflag Jim NEVIN (AUS)
5h22'33"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas Charles O'ROURKE (USA)
5h22'33"7
Men's Race  medailleflag Poul Wedell ŘSTERGAARD (DEN)
5h22'34"1
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis Angel DE LOS SANTOS (URU)
5h22'34"3
Men's Race  medailleflag Mario Hugo MACHADO (URU)
5h23'33"7
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgenij KLEVTSOV (URS)
5h23'34"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Marin NICULESCU (ROM)
5h23'34"1
Men's Race  medailleflag Raino KOSKENKORVA (FIN)
5h23'34"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Ewald HASLER (LIC)
5h23'34"8
Men's Race  medailleflag Victor GEORGESCU (ROM)
5h24'27"5
Men's Race  medailleflag Angel ROMERO LL (MEX)
5h24'33"9
Men's Race  medailleflag Pierre Dimitroff GÉORGIEFF (BUL)
5h24'34"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Quan LUU (VTN)
5h24'34"1
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul MAUE (GER)
5h24'44"5
Men's Race  medailleflag Adrianus VOORTING (HOL)
5h24'44"6
Men's Race  medailleflag Mustapha ADNAN (MAR)
5h24'58"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Yah Torh UIH (TWN)
5h26'25"0
Men's Race  medailleflag Janice May BEDFORD (AUS)
5h27'08"8
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Belgium
15h20'46"6
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Italy
15h33'27"3
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag France
15h38'58"1
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Sweden
15h41'34"3
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Germany
15h43'50"5
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Denmark
15h48'02"0
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
15h49'04"0
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Holland
15h52'22"7
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
15h52'49"4
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Norway
15h55'01"7
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
15h58'51"0
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Romania
16h08'03"0
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
16h08'41"4
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag South Africa
DSQ
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Austria
DSQ
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Chile
DSQ
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag United States of America
DSQ
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Finland
DSQ
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Japan
DSQ
Men's Race  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
DSQ

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans Jr. VON BLIXEN-FINECKE (SWE)
-28,33 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Guy LEFRANT (FRA)
-54,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Wilhelm BÜSING (GER)
-55,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Pedro MERCADO (ARG)
-62,80 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Klaus WAGNER (GER)
-65,66 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Piero D'INZEO (ITA)
-66,80 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Albert Edwin HILL (GBR)
-67,33 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Nils Olof STAHRE (SWE)
-69,41 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Charles Gordon HOUGH (USA)
-70,66 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Valerian KUJBYSHEV (URS)
-193,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Fernando MARQUES CAVALEIRO (POR)
-84,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Otto ROTHE (GER)
-114,33 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Duque DE ALBURQUERQUE (ESP)
-118,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag John Reginald HINDLEY (GBR)
-121,80 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Mario LEUENBERG (CHI)
-124,16 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Karl Folke FRÖLÉN (CHI)
-124,20 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Jürg Hans ZIEGLER (SUI)
-147,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans Herbert SCHWARZENBACH (SUI)
-155,66 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Walter Goodwin Jr STALEY (USA)
-168,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag André DE LA SIMONE (FRA)
-183,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Mario BECERRIL S. (MEX)
-196,33 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Henry Stewart TREVIRANUS (CAN)
-199,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Antonio PEREIRA DE ALMEIDA (POR)
-216,20 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Joaquim M. DUARTE SILVA (POR)
-218,80 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans Christian ANDERSEN (DEN)
-222,20 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Otto Mřnsted ACTHON (DEN)
-267,66 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Harry FREEMAN-JACKSON (IRL)
-268,66 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ian DUDGEON (IRL)
-269,20 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Lawrence Joseph MCGUINNES (CAN)
-325,33 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Aage RUBAEK-NIELSEN (DEN)
-339,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag John Edwin Brown WOFFORD (USA)
-348,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ilmari HAIMI (FIN)
-407,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Mark Algernon Quinn DARLEY (IRL)
-415,66 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Fernando LOPEZ DEL HIERRO (ESP)
-478,33 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Carlos Elias VILLANUEVA (ARG)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hernan VIGIL (CHI)
DNF
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Jorge Antonio CANAVES (ARG)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Pericles DE SOUZA CAVALCANTI (BRA)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Rachko Vassileff FRATEFF (BUL)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Krestio Velkoff GOTCHEFF (BUL)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Stojan Thédoroff ROGATCHEFF (BUL)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Thomas Franklin GAYFORD (CAN)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Rolando MOSQUEIRA (CHI)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Joaquin NOGUERAS MARQUES (ESP)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Mauno ROIHA (FIN)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Veikko Toimi VARTIAINEN (FIN)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Charles DE COUËT DE LORY (FRA)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Arthur Laurence ROOK (GBR)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Wilhelmus Gerardus Antonius HENDRICKX (HOL)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Maximiliaan Maria VAN LOON (HOL)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ernest Henri Adriaan Maria VAN LOON (HOL)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Lucio MANZIN (ITA)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Salvatore OPPES (ITA)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Petre ANDREANU (ROM)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Nicolae MIHALCEA (ROM)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Mihai TIMU (ROM)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Werner Franz KILCHER (SUI)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Jurij ANDREJEV (URS)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Boris LILOV (URS)
DSQ
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Sweden
-221,94 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Germany
-235,49 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag United States of America
-587,16 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Portugal
-618,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Denmark
-828,86 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Ireland
-953,52 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Pierre JONQUČRES D'ORIOLA (FRA)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Oscar CRISTI (CHI)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Fritz THIEDEMANN (GER)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Eloi Massey OLIVEIRA DE MENESES (BRA)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Wilfrid Harry WHITE (GBR)
8,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Humberto MARILES CORTES (MEX)
8,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Cesar MENDOZA (CHI)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Argentino Macedonio MOLINUEVO (ARG)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Sergio Aurelio DELLACHA (ARG)
12,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag William "Bill" STEINKRAUS (USA)
13,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Mohamed KHAIRY (EGY)
16,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag John Arthur MCCASHIN (USA)
16,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Douglas Norman STEWART (GBR)
16,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henry Morton LLEWELLYN (GBR)
16,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henrique ALVES CALADO (POR)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jaime GARCIA CRUZ (ESP)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Bertrand PERNOT DU BREUIL (FRA)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Joăo CRAVEIRO LOPEZ (POR)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Georg HÖLTIG (GER)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Manuel ORDOVAS (ESP)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gunnar PALM (SWE)
20,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Renildo GUIMARES FERREIRA (BRA)
20,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag John William RUSSELL (USA)
23,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gamal HARÉS (EGY)
24,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jose ALVES CARVALHOSA (POR)
24,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Victor SAUCEDO CARILLO (MEX)
24,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Ricardo ECHEVERRIA (CHI)
25,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Bjart ORDING (NOR)
27,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Marcelino GAVILAN (ESP)
27,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Hans Börje JEPPSSON (SWE)
28,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Alvaro Luciano DIAS DE TOLEDO (BRA)
28,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Salvatore OPPES (ITA)
28,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Jean-François D'ORGEIX (FRA)
31,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Carl Jan Gustaf David HAMILTON (SWE)
32,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Roberto VIŃALS (MEX)
32,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Hans-Hermann EVERS (GER)
32,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Julio Cesar SAGASTA (ARG)
36,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gheorghe ANTOHI (ROM)
38,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Ion JIPA (ROM)
39,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Attia Ali ZAKY (EGY)
40,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Alexander STOFFEL (SUI)
44,25 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Mihail VLASOV (URS)
56,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Byungsun MINN (KOR)
59,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Toshiaki KITAI (JPN)
62,00 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Nikolaj SHELENKOV (URS)
62,50 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Gavril BUDJENNYJ (URS)
83,75 pts
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Viktor JANSSON (FIN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Henrik Robert LAVONIUS (FIN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Mauno ROIHA (FIN)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  medailleflag Ioan CONSTANTIN (ROM)
ELIM
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
40,75 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Chile
45,75 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
52,25 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
56,50 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
59,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
60,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
60,75 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Portugal
64,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Mexico
64,75 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
67,75 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
80,00 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Egypt
80,25 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Romania
180,25 pts
Men's Jumping  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
202,00 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE)
561,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Lis HARTEL (DEN)
541,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag André JOUSSEAUME (FRA)
541,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gottfried TRACHSEL (SUI)
531,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gösta BOLTENSTERN (SWE)
531,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Henri CHAMMARTIN (SUI)
529,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Heinz POLLAY (GER)
518,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gustav FISCHER (SUI)
518,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gehnäll PERSSON (SWE)
505,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ida VON NAGEL (GER)
503,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Robert John BORG (USA)
492,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Fritz THIEDEMANN (GER)
479,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jean PEITEVIN DE SAINT-ANDRE (FRA)
479,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag José LARRAIN (CHI)
473,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Else CHRISTOPHERSEN (NOR)
459,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hector CLAVEL (CHI)
452,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Marjorie HAINES (USA)
446,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Christian JENSEN (DEN)
439,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Vladimir RASPOPOV (URS)
433,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Antonio REYMĂO NOGUEIRA (POR)
429,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Francisco VALADAS JUNIOR (POR)
422,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ernesto SILVA (CHI)
415,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jean Gérard SAINT-FORT PAILLARD (FRA)
403,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Vasilij TIHONOV (URS)
395,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nikolaj SITJKO (URS)
377,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Fernando SILVA PAES (POR)
346,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hartmann Heinrick PAULEY (USA)
315,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1597,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1579,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
1501,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
1423,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Chile
1340,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag United States of America
1253,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1205,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Portugal
1196,5 pts

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Edoardo MANGIAROTTI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Dario MANGIAROTTI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Oswald ZAPPELLI (SUI)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Leon BUCK (LUX)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Jozsef SAKOVICS (HUN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Carlo PAVESI (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Per Hjalmar Ludvig CARLESON (SWE)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Carl Otto FORSSEL (SWE)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Erkki Johannes KERTTULA (FIN)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Mogens LÜCHOW (DEN)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
Men's Foil  medailleflag Christian D'ORIOLA (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Edoardo MANGIAROTTI (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Manlio DI ROSA (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jacques LATASTE (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Jéhan BUHAN (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Mahmoud YOUNES (EGY)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Salah DESSOUKI (EGY)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Giancarlo BERGAMINI (ITA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Endre TILLI (HUN)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Egypt
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Pál KOVACS (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Aladar GEREVITCH (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Tibor BERCZELLY (HUN)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Gastone DARE (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Werner PLATTNER (AUT)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jacques LEFEVRE (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Vincenzo PINTON (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Heinz LECHNER (AUT)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Gustave Louis BALISTER (BEL)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag France
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  medailleflag Irene CAMBER (ITA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Ilona ELEK (HUN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Karen LACHMANN (DEN)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Janice YORK (USA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maxine MITCHELL (USA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Renée GARILHE (FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Lylian LECOMTE-GUYONNEAU (FRA)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Magda NYARI (HUN)

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Grant SHAGINJAN (URS)
19,75 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS)
19,55 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Hans EUGSTER (URS)
19,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Dmytro LEONKIN (URS)
19,40 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Valentin MOURATOV (URS)
19,35 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN)
19,20 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jack GŮNTHARD (SUI)
19,55 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER)
19,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
19,50 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN)
19,45 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS)
19,40 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Jean Louis TSCHABOLD (SUI)
19,35 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Hans EUGSTER (URS)
19,65 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS)
19,60 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
19,50 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Grant SHAGINJAN (URS)
19,35 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Jean Louis TSCHABOLD (SUI)
19,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Ferdinand DANIS (CZE)
19,30 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Evgenij KOROLJKOV (URS)
19,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS)
19,50 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Evgenij KOROLJKOV (URS)
19,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Grant SHAGINJAN (URS)
19,40 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Mihail PERELJMAN (URS)
19,30 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
19,20 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
19,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS)
115,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Grant SHAGINJAN (URS)
114,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josef STALDER (SUI)
114,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Valentin MOURATOV (URS)
113,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hans EUGSTER (URS)
113,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vladimir BELJAKOV (URS)
113,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Evgenij KOROLJKOV (URS)
113,35 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
574,40 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
567,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
564,20 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
561,20 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
556,90 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
555,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
555,55 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
543,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
540,90 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
537,55 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Austria
535,40 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
534,90 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
529,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Norway
525,30 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Denmark
524,70 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Egypt
514,90 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
514,20 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
503,25 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
503,00 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
499,85 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
490,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Saar
481,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Portugal
428,65 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS)
19,20 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN)
19,15 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Takashi ONO (JPN)
19,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Tadao UESAKO (JPN)
19,10 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Theo WIED (GER)
18,95 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Hans EUGSTER (URS)
18,95 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag William THORESSON (SWE)
19,25 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Tadao UESAKO (JPN)
19,15 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jerzy JOKIEL (POL)
19,15 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Takashi ONO (JPN)
19,05 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Onni Armas LAPPALAINEN (FIN)
19,00 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN)
18,95 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Ernst Anders Gustaf LINDH (SWE)
18,95 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Margit KORONDI (HUN)
19,40 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS)
19,26 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Agnes KELETI (HUN)
19,16 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Nina BOTSHAROVA (URS)
18,99 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Pelageja DANILOVA (URS)
18,99 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Karolyné PERENYI (HUN)
18,96 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS)
76,78 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nina BOTSHAROVA (URS)
75,94 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Margit KORONDI (HUN)
75,82 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Galina MINAITSHEVA (URS)
75,67 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Galina URBANOVITSH (URS)
75,64 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Agnes KELETI (HUN)
75,58 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
527,03 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
520,96 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
503,32 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
501,83 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
495,20 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
494,74 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
493,77 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
483,72 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
482,06 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Austria
477,10 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
477,34 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
476,35 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
473,92 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Holland
473,02 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
467,36 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
457,31 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Sweden
74,20 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
73,00 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Hungary
71,60 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Germany
71,20 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Finland
70,60 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Holland
70,00 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
70,00 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
69,20 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Austria
68,40 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Italy
68,20 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
66,80 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Romania
66,80 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag France
67,80 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Poland
64,20 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
63,00 pts
Women's exercise with portable apparatus  Teammedailleflag United States of America
61,60 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Nina BOTSHAROVA (URS)
19,22 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS)
19,13 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Margit KORONDI (HUN)
19,02 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Agnes KELETI (HUN)
18,96 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Galina URBANOVITSH (URS)
18,93 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Tsvétana STANTCHÉVA (URS)
18,86 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Yekaterina KALINTSHUK (URS)
19,20 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS)
19,19 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Galina MINAITSHEVA (URS)
19,16 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Medeja DUGELI (URS)
19,13 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Galina URBANOVITSH (URS)
19,10 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Nina BOTSHAROVA (URS)
19,03 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Agnes KELETI (HUN)
19,36 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS)
19,20 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Margit KORONDI (HUN)
19,00 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Karolyné GULYAS (HUN)
18,99 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Galina URBANOVITSH (URS)
18,99 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Galina MINAITSHEVA (URS)
18,96 pts

Handball

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Pakistan

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Lars HALL (SWE)
32 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gabor BENEDEK (HUN)
39 pts
Men's   medailleflag Istvan SZONDY (HUN)
41 pts
Men's   medailleflag Igor NOVIKOV (URS)
55 pts
Men's   medailleflag Olavi MANNONEN (FIN)
62 pts
Men's   medailleflag Frederick Lockwood DENMAN (USA)
62 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lauri Johannes VILKKO (FIN)
63 pts
Men's   medailleflag W. Thad MC ARTHUR (USA)
68 pts
Men's   medailleflag Torsten LINDQVIST (SWE)
75 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eduardo LEAL MEDEIROS (BRA)
80 pts
Men's   medailleflag Cdt. Claes Robert Herman Vidarsson EGNELL (SWE)
82 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aladar KOVÁCSI (HUN)
93 pts
Men's   medailleflag Olavi Antero ROKKA (FIN)
95 pts
Men's   medailleflag Guy Kent TROY (USA)
95 pts
Men's   medailleflag Leon Sydney "Jack" LUMSDAINE (GBR)
96 pts
Men's   medailleflag Luis Fernando RIERA (ARG)
100 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nilo FLOODY BUXTON (CHI)
106 pts
Men's   medailleflag Werner VETTERLI (SUI)
107 pts
Men's   medailleflag André Jean Maurice LACROIX (FRA)
110 pts
Men's   medailleflag Werner SCHMID (SUI)
110 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aloysio ALVES BORGES (BRA)
113 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hernán FUENTES BESSOAIN (CHI)
120 pts
Men's   medailleflag Pavel RAKITJANSKIJ (URS)
123 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlos Alberto VELAZQUEZ (ARG)
123 pts
Men's   medailleflag Forbes CARLILE (AUS)
123 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alberto ORTIZ (URU)
126 pts
Men's   medailleflag Luis CARMONA BARRALES (CHI)
128 pts
Men's   medailleflag Aleksandre DEHAJEV (URS)
129 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eric TINOCO MARQUES (BRA)
135 pts
Men's   medailleflag John Alfred HEWITT (GBR)
136 pts
Men's   medailleflag Alfonso MAROTTA (ITA)
137 pts
Men's   medailleflag Berthold SLUPIK (GER)
148 pts
Men's   medailleflag Duilio BRIGNETTI (ITA)
151 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jorge Esteban CACERES MONIE (ARG)
152 pts
Men's   medailleflag Erhard MINDER (SUI)
158 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dietloff KAPP (GER)
158 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jervis Joscelyn PERCY (GBR)
161 pts
Men's   medailleflag José PÉREZ (MEX)
163 pts
Men's   medailleflag Giulio PALMONELLA (ITA)
164 pts
Men's   medailleflag Bertrand DE MONTAUDOIN (FRA)
176 pts
Men's   medailleflag Roberto DURAO (POR)
179 pts
Men's   medailleflag Christian PALANT (FRA)
181 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lem MARTINEZ (URU)
187 pts
Men's   medailleflag Antonio ALMADA (MEX)
193 pts
Men's   medailleflag Francis Desire Marie Ghislain PLUMEREL (BEL)
195 pts
Men's   medailleflag José SERRA PEREIRA (POR)
197 pts
Men's   medailleflag David ROMERO V. (MEX)
202 pts
Men's   medailleflag Antonio LOPES JONET (POR)
210 pts
Men's   medailleflag Américo GONZALEZ (URU)
212 pts
Men's   medailleflag Harry Cecil SCHMIDT (RSA)
226 pts
Men's   medailleflag Adolf HARDER (GER)
DSQ
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
166 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
182 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finland
213 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
215 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
293 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
313 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Chile
336 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
355 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Switzerland
356 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
373 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
427 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
441 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay
495 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
524 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Portugal
546 pts

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Argentina
7'32"2
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'38"3
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
7'43"7
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag France
7'46"8
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
7'53"8
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag France
8'28"6
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
8'32"1
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
8'34"9
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
8'38"4
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Finland
8'40"8
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
8'20"7
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Belgium
8'23"5
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
8'32"7
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
8'37"4
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag France
8'48"8
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'25"9
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'31"2
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Australia
6'33"1
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'34"8
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
6'42"8
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
7'33"4
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
7'36"5
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'37"0
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'41"2
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Finland
7'43"8
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
7'16"0
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag France
7'18"9
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Finland
7'23"9
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
7'25"2
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Poland
7'28"2
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Jurij TSHUKALOV (URS)
8'12"8
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Mervyn WOOD (AUS)
8'14"5
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Teodor KOCERKA (POL)
8'19"4
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Anthony FOX (GBR)
8'22"5
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Ian Robert George STEPHEN (RSA)
8'31"4

Sailing

Men's Finn  medailleflag Paul ELVSTROM (DEN)
8209 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Charles CURREY (GBR)
5449 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Richard SARBY (SWE)
5051 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jacobus DE JONG (HOL)
5033 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Wolfgang ERNDL (AUT)
4273 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Morits SKAUGEN (NOR)
4073 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Adelchi PELASCHIAR (ITA)
4068 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Paul MCLAUGHLIN (CAN)
4033 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Alfredo Jorge EBLING BERCHT (BRA)
3711 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Ramon BALCELLS (ESP)
3644 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jacques LEBRUN (FRA)
3616 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Petr GORELKOV (URS)
3600 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Willy PIEPER (SUI)
3541 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Kenneth Harrison ALBURY (BAH)
3209 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Werner KROGMANN (GER)
3149 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Helmut Wilhelm Ernst STAUCH (RSA)
3130 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Mario Gentil QUINA (POR)
2787 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Christian Antoine Marie Pierre NIELSEN (BEL)
2753 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Karl Gunnar KÄLLSTRÖM (FIN)
2587 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Eugenio LAUZ (URU)
2397 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Alfred Frederick Joseph DELANY (IRL)
2308 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Peter ATTRILL (AUS)
2013 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Karlo BAUMAN (YUG)
1709 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jorge DE CARDENAS PLA (CUB)
1470 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Carlos Miguel BENN POTT (ARG)
1104 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Andonios MODINOS (GRE)
921 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Keijiro KAITOKU (JPN)
825 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Edward MELAIKA (USA)
806 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Italy
7635 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7126 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Portugal
4903 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Cuba
4535 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
4405 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag France
3866 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3785 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Holland
3510 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3400 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Canada
2889 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Germany
2367 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Brazil
2350 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2178 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Austria
2092 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Greece
1983 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Argentina
1833 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1680 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Australia
1575 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Finland
1322 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
1218 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Monaco
560 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
5751 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
5325 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4554 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Portugal
4450 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Argentina
3982 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3727 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3338 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
3292 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
2845 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
2618 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2469 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1674 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
1582 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag France
1455 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
1428 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
971 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4870 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Norway
4648 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Finland
3944 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3773 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Argentina
3393 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3020 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Canada
3013 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Italy
2560 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1800 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Germany
1190 pts
Mixed 6 m class  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
864 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Norway
6130 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Sweden
5556 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Germany
5352 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Argentina
5339 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4460 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Holland
4041 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Brazil
2884 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Portugal
2782 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Italy
2439 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Canada
2203 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2170 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Australia
1916 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1885 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Finland
1866 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1703 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag France
1078 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Belgium
1064 pts

Shooting

Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag John Harry LARSEN (NOR)
413 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Per Olof SKÖLDBERG (SWE)
409 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Tauno Vilhelmi MÄKI (FIN)
407 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Rolf BERGERSEN (NOR)
399 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Birger Thorleif Walter KOCKGARD (SWE)
397 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Yrjö MIETTINEN (FIN)
392 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Petr NIKOLAJEV (URS)
385 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Vladimir SEVRJUGIN (URS)
383 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Jean-Albin Émile RÉGIS (FRA)
352 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Albert Victor PLANCHON (FRA)
350 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Cyril Winthrop Mackworth PRAED (GBR)
321 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Ingram Ord CAPPER (GBR)
319 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Luigi RUSPOLI (ITA)
154 pts
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots  medailleflag Ladislao ODESCALCHI (ITA)
152 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Karoly TAKACS (HUN)
579/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Szilárd KUN (HUN)
578/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gheorghe LICHIARDOPOL (ROM)
578/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Enrique DIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE (ARG)
577/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Pentti LINNOSVUO (FIN)
577/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Panait CALCAI (ROM)
575/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William MCMILLAN (USA)
575/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Vasilij FROLOV (URS)
573/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Giorgio PENNACCHIETTI (ITA)
572/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Oscar CERVO (ARG)
571/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Vasilij NOVIKOV (URS)
569/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Mario DE ARMAS FERNANDEZ (CUB)
568/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Emilio ALAVA (ESP)
568/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Veli-Jussi HÖLSÖ (FIN)
566/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ernesto MONTEMAYOR R. (MEX)
565/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Michelangelo BORRIELLO (ITA)
561/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Georgui KERANOFF (BUL)
561/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Carlos RODRIGUEZ G. (MEX)
561/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ladislav ONDREJ (CZE)
560/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Herman BARRETO AVELLANEDA (VEN)
558/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Rogério TAVARES (POR)
556/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Josef RUA (PUR)
553/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ludwig LEUPOLD (GER)
553/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Paul WEHNER (GER)
553/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Theodor STANTCHEFF (BUL)
552/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Rudolf SCHNYDER (SUI)
551/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Per WINGE (DEN)
549/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Guilherme VIEIRA CAVALCANTI (BRA)
547/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ernesto RIVERA HOSTOS (PUR)
546/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gunnar Edvin SVENDSEN (NOR)
543/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Zlatko POLASEK (CZE)
535/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag José GOMEZ PAZ (GUA)
531/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hermann SCHULTZ (MON)
512/60 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Huelet Joe BENNER (USA)
572/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gösta PIHL (SWE)
565/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
550/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Oddvar WENNER NILSSEN (NOR)
546/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Pedro SIMĂO (BRA)
543/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ernesto HERRERO SOLIS (CUB)
540/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Torsten ULLMAN (SWE)
539/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Henry Albert STEELE (GBR)
538/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Edson Lyman WARNER (CAN)
538/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ludovic HERAUD (FRA)
537/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Albino PAULINO DE JESUS (POR)
530/59 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Felix CORTES (PHI)
537/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Constantin MYLONAS (GRE)
533/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Per NIELSEN (DEN)
527/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Henry SWIRE (GBR)
526/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Francisco SANDOVAL GUTZMAN (GUA)
508/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag André MARTIN (FRA)
506/58 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Angelos PAPADIMAS (GRE)
506/56 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Carlos MONTEVERDE PÉREZ (VEN)
483/55 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Charles BERGONZI (MON)
370/46 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Anatolii BOGDANOV (URS)
1123 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Robert BÜRCHLER (SUI)
1120 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Lev VAINSHTEIN (URS)
1109 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag August HOLLENSTEIN (SUI)
1108 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN)
1107 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Robert SANDAGER (USA)
1104 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Isac Holger ERBEN (SWE)
1102 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Walther FRÖSTELL (SWE)
1099 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pablo CAGNASSO (ARG)
1092 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ambrus BALOGH (HUN)
1082 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Erling KONGSHAUG (NOR)
1077 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pauli JANHONEN (FIN)
1077 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag David SCHIAFFINO (ARG)
1074 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jovan KRATOHVIL (YUG)
1073 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DEN)
1067 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Stevo PRAUHARDT (YUG)
1065 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR)
1057 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Emmet Oscar SWANSON (USA)
1055 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN)
1053 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ferenc DÉCSEI (HUN)
1036 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Dov BEN-DOV (ISR)
1033 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Rigoberto RIVERO LUCENA (VEN)
1028 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ahmed HAMDY (EGY)
1008 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hari Har BANERJEE (IND)
994 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Humberto Segundo BRICEŃO MARTINEZ (VEN)
984 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Samuel "Lubbin" LAVIV (ISR)
973 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alberto Pereira BRAGA (BRA)
962 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag John Joseph PEARSON (GBR)
955 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jocelyn Arthur BARLOW (GBR)
944 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Saad El Din EL SHORBAGUI (EGY)
941 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Antonio MARTINS GUIMARAES (BRA)
932 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alfredo MURY BENTZ (GUA)
885 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Erling KONGSHAUG (NOR)
1164 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN)
1164 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Boris ANDREJEV (URS)
1163 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ernst HUBER (SUI)
1162 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Petr AVILOV (URS)
1162 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Iosif SARBU (ROM)
1161 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Uno Hilding BERG (SWE)
1158 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Veikko Kullervo LESKINEN (FIN)
1157 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA)
1157 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Otto HORBER (SUI)
1156 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR)
1156 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Arthur JACKSON (USA)
1155 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Emmet Oscar SWANSON (USA)
1155 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Walther FRÖSTELL (SWE)
1154 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DEN)
1152 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Imre AGOSTON (HUN)
1150 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Siegfried GURSCHLER (AUT)
1145 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Erich SPÖRER (GER)
1143 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Wilhelm SACHSENMAIER (AUT)
1140 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Albert SIGL (GER)
1134 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN)
1133 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Steffen Borries CRANMER (GBR)
1132 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE (BEL)
1131 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
1131 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Zlatko MASEK (YUG)
1129 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nemanja MARKOVIC (YUG)
1127 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Severino MOREIRA (BRA)
1122 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Juan BIZAMA LEYTON (CHI)
1120 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Janos DOSZTALY (HUN)
1117 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pol KONSLER (FRA)
1114 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Luiz Fernando HOWORTH (POR)
1114 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Harvey DIAS VILLELA (BRA)
1113 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Humberto Segundo BRICEŃO MARTINEZ (VEN)
1104 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Charles John HYDE (GBR)
1100 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Edson Lyman WARNER (CAN)
1096 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hari Har BANERJEE (IND)
1095 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Joaquim PEREIRA SAMPAIO (POR)
1095 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag L. GRAF (SAR)
1089 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Rafael ARNAL MYERSTON (VEN)
1083 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ahmed HAMDY (EGY)
1079 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Zvi PINKAS (ISR)
1077 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Roger ABEL (MON)
1061 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Antoine SHOUSHA (EGY)
1060 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Alexander ELIRAZ (ISR)
1059 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Iosif SARBU (ROM)
400 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Boris ANDREJEV (URS)
400 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Arthur JACKSON (USA)
399 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN)
399 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Erich SPÖRER (GER)
399 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Otto HORBER (SUI)
398 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Veikko Kullervo LESKINEN (FIN)
398 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Severino MOREIRA (BRA)
398 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Walther FRÖSTELL (SWE)
397 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ernst HUBER (SUI)
397 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN)
397 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Charles John HYDE (GBR)
397 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
397 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Erling KONGSHAUG (NOR)
397 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Cesar JAYME (PHI)
397 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Uno Hilding BERG (SWE)
396 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Yukio INOKUMA (JPN)
396 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Siegfried GURSCHLER (AUT)
396 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Steffen Borries CRANMER (GBR)
396 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Petre CISMIGIU (ROM)
396 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Emmet Oscar SWANSON (USA)
396 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA)
396 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Wilhelm SACHSENMAIER (AUT)
396 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Petr AVILOV (URS)
395 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Juan BIZAMA LEYTON (CHI)
395 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Edson Lyman WARNER (CAN)
394 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Imre AGOSTON (HUN)
394 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DEN)
394 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hari Har BANERJEE (IND)
394 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag José GOMEZ PATZ (GUA)
394 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Albert SIGL (GER)
394 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR)
394 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pol KONSLER (FRA)
393 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag William Cecil MURLESS (RSA)
393 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Humberto Segundo BRICEŃO MARTINEZ (VEN)
393 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Antoine SHOUSHA (EGY)
393 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Luiz Fernando HOWORTH (POR)
393 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jřrgen Leo Valdemar HANSEN HARE (DEN)
392 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Souren CHOWDHURY (IND)
391 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag L. GRAF (SAR)
391 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Zvi PINKAS (ISR)
388 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE (BEL)
388 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nemanja MARKOVIC (YUG)
387 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
387 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Alfredo MURY BENTZ (GUA)
387 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pierre MARSAN (MON)
387 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Zlatko MASEK (YUG)
386 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Harvey DIAS VILLELA (BRA)
385 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Athanasios ARAVOSSITAS (GRE)
384 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Abdallah JAROUDI (LIB)
384 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Roger ABEL (MON)
384 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hans ESCHENBRENNER (SAR)
384 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Ahmed HAMDY (EGY)
383 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Janos DOSZTALY (HUN)
382 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Joaquim PEREIRA SAMPAIO (POR)
381 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Alexander ELIRAZ (ISR)
381 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Rafael ARNAL MYERSTON (VEN)
380 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Azam JAN (PAK)
366 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Huelet Joe BENNER (USA)
553 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Angel LEON DE GOZALO (ESP)
550 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ambrus BALOGH (HUN)
549 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Konstantin MARTAZOV (URS)
546 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Lev VAINSHTEIN (URS)
546 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Torsten ULLMAN (SWE)
543 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Klaus Henrik LAHTI (FIN)
541 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Béat RHYNER (SUI)
539 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Francisco SANDOVAL GUTZMAN (GUA)
535 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Oiva Kaleva TYLLI (FIN)
535 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hugo LUNDKVIST (SWE)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ronald Frederick Bowden GUY (GBR)
531 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Raúl IBARRA Z. (MEX)
530 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ferenc DÉCSEI (HUN)
530 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Frantisek MAXA (CZE)
530 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Mario DE ARMAS FERNANDEZ (CUB)
526 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gunnar Edvin SVENDSEN (NOR)
523 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag José REYES R. (MEX)
523 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jorge MESQUITA DE OLIVEIRA (BRA)
522 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Luciano GALESI (ITA)
522 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Eduardo DELORENCO (YUG)
521 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Felix CORTES (PHI)
521 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Rudolf VUK (YUG)
521 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Miroslav PROFT (CZE)
519 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Rolf KLEMETSEN (NOR)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Stojan Philipoff POPOFF (BUL)
511 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alberto GUERRERO RECIO (PUR)
517 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antoine SHOUSHA (EGY)
517 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Abd El Sattar TARABULSI (LIB)
517 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Harry Wendell REEVES (USA)
515 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Carlos CHOQUE (ARG)
515 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI)
515 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alvaro José Jr DOS SANTOS (BRA)
513 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Friedrich KREMPEL (GER)
512 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Enrique Ojeda OJEDA FUENZALIDA (CHI)
510 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Renato SACCHI (ITA)
509 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hector D'LIMA POLANCO (VEN)
506 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alex SPECKER (SUI)
506 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Hermann SCHULTZ (MON)
501 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag André MARTIN (FRA)
500 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Nicola Teneff CHRISTOZOFF (BUL)
500 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag William Benjamin WHITE (GBR)
498 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Georges STATHIS (GRE)
496 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ramiro ORTIZ RODRIGUEZ (PUR)
492 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Mohamed Adel AHMED ALY (EGY)
491 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Khalil HILMI (LIB)
489 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Roger TAUVEL (FRA)
489 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Carlos Alberto MARRERO CABRERA (VEN)
483 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag George Patrick GENEREUX (CAN)
192 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Knut HOLMQUIST (SWE)
191 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Hans LILJEDAHL (SWE)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Frantisek CAPEK (CZE)
188 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Konrad HUBER (FIN)
188 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag John KOUTSIS (GRE)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Galliano ROSSINI (ITA)
187 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Italo BELLINI (ITA)
186 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Jozef KISZKURNO (POL)
185 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ivan ISAJEV (URS)
185 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Hans AASNAES (NOR)
185 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Seifullah GHALEB (EGY)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Roy Gilmour COLE (CAN)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Enoch JENKINS (GBR)
183 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Yury NIKANDROV (URS)
183 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ivan Tzvetkoff IVANOFF (BUL)
182 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Youssef FARES (EGY)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag André TAUPIN (FRA)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Igor TREYBAL (CZE)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Olgierd DARZYNKIEWICZ (POL)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Albert Modeste Emile Francois Simon FICHEFET (BEL)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ladislaus SZAPARY (AUT)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Kurt SCHÖBEL (GER)
175 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Panajote LINARDAKIS (GRE)
175 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Juan DE GIACOMI (ARG)
175 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Claude Maurice LAGARDE (FRA)
173 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Rafael JUAN GARCIA (ESP)
173 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gaston Léon Henri Julien VAN ROY (BEL)
169 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Sven-Erik ROSENLEW (FIN)
168 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Christo Vitcheff CHOPOFF (BUL)
168 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Allan Hugo Norman Rahr CHRISTENSEN (DEN)
165 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Georges Clement ROBINI (MON)
165 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Antonio VEGA CORTAZAR (ESP)
164 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Louis CAVALLI (SUI)
159 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Charles LUCAS (GBR)
159 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Pierre-André FLUCKIGER (SUI)
159 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Svein HELLING (NOR)
148 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Marcel RUÉ (MON)
146 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag José Angel GALINANES LÓPEZ (PUR)
117 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Fulvio ROCCHI (ARG)
109 pts

Weightlifting

Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag John Henry Jr. DAVIS (USA)
460,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag James BRADFORD (USA)
437,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Humberto SELVETTI (ARG)
432,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Heinz SCHATTNER (GER)
422,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag William David BAILLIE (CAN)
420,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Norberto FERREIRA (ARG)
410,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Robert Harold CLEGHORN (NZL)
400,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Franz HÖLBL (AUT)
387,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Lage Viktor Sigurd ANDERSSON (SWE)
380,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Adelfino MANCINELLI (ITA)
372,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Eino Matias MAKINEN (FIN)
367,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Waldemar VIANNA DA SILVEIRA (BRA)
362,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Abraham CHARITÉ (HOL)
DNF
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ivan UDODOV (URS)
315,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mahmoud NAMDJOU (IRN)
307,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ali MIRZAI (IRN)
300,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hae Nam KIM (KOR)
295,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kamal Mahmoud MAHGOUB (EGY)
292,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Pedro LANDERO (PHI)
292,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Maurice MEGENNIS (GBR)
280,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Lon MOHAMED NOOR (SIN)
275,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Rosaire SMITH (CAN)
275,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Karel SAITL (CZE)
272,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Nils Uno JAKOBSSON (SWE)
272,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Marcel THEVENET (FRA)
270,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Aarne VEHKONEN (FIN)
267,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Josef SCHUSTER (GER)
267,5 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Nicolas VIVAS ROSALY (PUR)
265,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Roland MAGNENAT (SUI)
250,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Augustin DZIEDZIC (POL)
245,0 kg
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Isamu SHIRAISHI (JPN)
DNF
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Alexandru COSMA (ROM)
DNF
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Rafael TSHIMISHKJAN (URS)
337,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Nikolai SAKSONOV (URS)
332,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Rodney WILKES (TRT)
322,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Rodrigo DEL ROSARIO (PHI)
317,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Said Khalifa GOUDA (EGY)
312,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Weng Yew CHAY (SIN)
312,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Balint NAGY (HUN)
307,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohssai TABATAI (IRN)
307,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Julian CREUS (GBR)
305,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jules SYLVAIN (CAN)
302,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Su Il NAM (KOR)
300,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Pon Mony DANIEL (IND)
300,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Max HERAL (FRA)
297,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Nil TUN MAUNG (BIR)
295,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mikko HOKKA (FIN)
295,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Oswald JUNKES (GER)
290,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sven Einar ERIKSSON (SWE)
290,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag James Kingsley VAN RENSBURG (RSA)
285,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Giovanni COCCO (ITA)
282,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Henri COLANS (BEL)
280,0 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Henryk SKOWRONEK (POL)
272,5 kg
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Carlos CHAVEZ (PAN)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Thomas Tamio KONO (USA)
362,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Yevgeni LOPATIN (URS)
350,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Verne BARBERIS (AUS)
350,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Chang Hee KIM (KOR)
345,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hassan FERDOWS (IRN)
345,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Abdel Kader Elsaid ELTOUNI (EGY)
342,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Michael Johan RUNGE (DEN)
330,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Ging Hwie THIO (INA)
327,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Ermanno PIGNATTI (ITA)
325,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Alfonso CANTI (ITA)
320,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Robert BELZA (CZE)
320,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Olof Arvid ANDERSSON (SWE)
317,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Barrow Francois "Barrie" ENGELBRECHT (RSA)
315,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Nil KYAW YIN (BIR)
310,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Tauno SUONIEMI (FIN)
310,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Antonio HOFMAN REYES (PUR)
307,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Josef TAUCHNER (AUT)
307,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Yorrie EVANS (GBR)
307,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Björn HEYN (NOR)
300,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Roger RUBINI (SUI)
295,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Edward SCIGALA (POL)
290,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Toni LEUTCHE (GER)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag James HALLIDAY (GBR)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Saw Pak THONG (SIN)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Peter GEORGE (USA)
400,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gérard GRATTON (CAN)
390,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Sung Jip KIM (KOR)
382,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ismail RAGAB (EGY)
382,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Moustafa LAHAM (LIB)
370,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ake HEDBERG (SWE)
357,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Angel Edmundo SPOSATO (ARG)
357,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Djalal MANSOURI (IRN)
357,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Frank Kullervo TERÄSKARI (FIN)
352,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag André DOCHY (FRA)
350,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Vaclav Jr PSENICKA (CZE)
350,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Johannes SMEEKENS (HOL)
345,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jřrgen MORITZEN (DEN)
340,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Emmerich BAUER (AUT)
337,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Frederick GIFFIN (AUS)
335,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Tor OLSEN (NOR)
325,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Muhammad Iqbal BUTT (PAK)
325,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ilie ENCIU (ROM)
322,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Walter DOSSENBACH (SUI)
312,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jacques FLURY (SUI)
310,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag David PIMENTEL (MEX)
DNF
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Trofim LOMAKIN (URS)
417,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Stanley STANCZYK (USA)
415,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Arkady VOROBJEV (URS)
407,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mohammad Hassan RAHNAVARDI (IRN)
402,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jean DEBUF (FRA)
400,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Isadore Louis "Issy" BLOOMBERG (RSA)
392,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Osvaldo FORTE (ARG)
382,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Clyde ENRICH (USA)
380,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed Ali ABDELKERIM (EGY)
377,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Georges FIRMIN (FRA)
377,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Hans CLAUSSEN (GER)
362,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rafael Armando RUEDA (MEX)
360,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Augusto FIORENTINI (ITA)
360,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Wilhelm FLENNER (AUT)
352,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Josef HANTYCH (CZE)
345,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Silvio ROBIN (BRA)
345,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Cecil MOORE (GUI)
342,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ilie DANCEA (ROM)
330,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Czeslaw BIALAS (POL)
325,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag James Patrick VARALEAU (CAN)
DNF
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Orlando GARRIDO LULOAGA (CUB)
DNF
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Artur Sigvar KINNUNEN (SWE)
DNF
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Norbert SCHEMANSKY (USA)
445,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Grigori NOVAK (URS)
410,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Lennox KILGOUR (TRT)
402,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed Ibrahim SALEH (EGY)
397,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Firouz POJHAN (IRN)
387,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Kenneth Arthur MCDONALD (AUS)
385,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Francisco Hector RENSONNET (ARG)
370,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Theunis Johannes "Boet " JONCK (RSA)
367,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Luciano ZARDI (ITA)
367,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Kai OUTA (FIN)
365,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Börje Hilbert JEPPSSON (SWE)
362,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Jorge SOTO GARCIA (PUR)
357,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Jörgen Barth JÖRGENSEN (NOR)
355,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Bruno BARABANI (BRA)
355,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Jens Jřrn Teglhus MORTENSEN (DEN)
345,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Gheorghe PITICARU (ROM)
330,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Robert Philippe Marie ALLART (BEL)
DNF
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Joseph Melville BARNETT (GBR)
DNF
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Laszlo BURONYI (HUN)
DNF
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Eswararao KAMINENI (IND)
DNF

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arsen MEKOKISHVILI (URS)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Bertil ANTONSSON (SWE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Kenneth Alan "Ken" RICHMOND (GBR)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Irfan ATAN (TUR)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag William KERSLAKE (USA)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Taisto KANGASNIEMI (FIN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Hasan GEMICI (TUR)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Yushu KITANO (JPN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Mahmud MOLLAGHASSEMI (IRN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Georgij SAJADOV (URS)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Heinrich WEBER (GER)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Louis Joseph BAISE (RSA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Shohashi ISHII (JPN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Rashid MAMEDBEKOV (URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Kha-Shaba JADAV (IND)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Edvin VESTERBY (SWE)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Cemil SARIBACAK (TUR)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Lajos BENCZE (HUN)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Bayram SIT (TUR)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Nasser GUIVEHTCHI (IRN)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Josiah HENSON (USA)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag K. D. MANGAVE (IND)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Risaburo TOMINAGA (JPN)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Rauno Lennard MÄKINEN (FIN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Olle ANDERBERG (SWE)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Jay Thomas EVANS (USA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Jahanbakte TOVFIGHE (IRN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Aram JALTYRJAN (URS)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Risto TALOSELA (FIN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Heinrich NETTESHEIM (GER)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Takeo SHIMOTORI (JPN)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag William SMITH (USA)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Per Gunnar Börje BERLIN (SWE)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Abdullah MODJTABAVI (IRN)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Alberto LONGARELA (ARG)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Mohamed Hassan MOUSSA (EGY)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Tsugio YAMAZAKI (JPN)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Vladislav SEKAL (CZE)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag David CIMAKURIDZE (URS)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gholam-Reza TAKHTI (IRN)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag György GURICS (HUN)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gustav GOCKE (GER)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Haydar ZAFER (TUR)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Carl Gottfried "Callie" REITZ (RSA)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Leon GENUTH (ARG)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Viking PALM (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Henry WITTENBERG (USA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Adil ATAN (TUR)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Avgust ENGLAS (URS)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Abass ZANDI (IRN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jacob Louis "Jan" THERON (RSA)

Wrestling greco-romane

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Johannes KOTKAS (URS)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef RUZICKA (CZE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Tauno KOVANEN (FIN)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Willi WALTNER (GER)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Alexandru SULI (ROM)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Antoine GEORGOULIS (GRE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Bengt FAHLQVIST (SWE)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Boris GUREVITSH (URS)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ignazio FABRA (ITA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Leo HONKALA (FIN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Heinrich WEBER (GER)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Mahmoud Omar FAWZY (EGY)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Karl Bengt JOHANSSON (SWE)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Imre HODOS (HUN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Zakaria CHIHAB (LIB)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Artem TERJAN (URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Per Hubert PERSSON (SWE)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Reidar MAERLIE (NOR)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ferdinand SCHMITZ (GER)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yakiv PUNKIN (URS)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Imre POLYAK (HUN)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Abdel RASHED (EGY)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Umberto TRIPPA (ITA)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Bartholomews BRÖTZNER (AUT)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hasan BOZBEY (TUR)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Shazam SAFIN (URS)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Gustav FREIJ (SWE)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Mikulas ATHANASOV (CZE)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Gyula TARR (HUN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Kalle Kustaa HAAPASALMI (FIN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Franco BENEDETTI (ITA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Dumitru CUC (ROM)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Miklos SZILVASI (HUN)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Gösta ANDERSSON (SWE)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Khalil TAHA (LIB)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Semen MARUSHKIN (URS)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Osvaldo RIVA (ITA)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Marin BELUSICA (ROM)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Alimet SENOL (TUR)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag René CHESNEAU (FRA)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Axel GRÖNBERG (SWE)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Kalervo RAUHALA (FIN)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Nikolai BELOV (URS)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gyula NÉMETI (HUN)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ali ÖZDEMIR (TUR)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ercole GALLEGATI (ITA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Kaelpo GRÖNDAHL (FIN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Chalva TSHIHLADZE (URS)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Karl-Erik NILSSON (SWE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Guyla KOVACS (HUN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ismet ATLI (TUR)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Umberto SILVESTRI (ITA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Michel SKAFF (LIB)