Infos
Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Aquatic diving
Men's 10 m platform | Samuel LEE (USA) | 156,28 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX) | 145,21 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Günther HAASE (GER) | 141,31 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | John MCCORMACK (USA) | 138,74 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Alberto CAPILLA PÉREZ (MEX) | 136,44 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Rodolfo PEREA (MEX) | 128,28 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Aleksandr BAKATIN (URS) | 126,86 pts | ||
Men's 10 m platform | Roman BRENER (URS) | 126,31 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | David "Skippy" BROWNING (USA) | 205,29 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Miller Altman ANDERSON (USA) | 199,84 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Robert CLOTWORTHY (USA) | 184,92 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX) | 178,33 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Roman BRENER (URS) | 165,63 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Milton BUSIN (BRA) | 155,91 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Anthony TURNER (GBR) | 151,90 pts | ||
Men's 3 m springboard | Aleksei ZIGALOV (URS) | 151,31 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Patricia MCCORMICK (USA) | 79,37 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Paula Jean MYERS (USA) | 71,63 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Juno IRWIN (USA) | 70,49 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Nicole PELLISSARD (FRA) | 66,89 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Phyllis LONG (GBR) | 63,19 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Tatyana VEREINA (URS) | 61,09 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Diana SPENCER (GBR) | 61,09 pts | ||
Women's 10 m platform | Eugenia BOGDANOVSKAJA (URS) | 57,50 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Patricia MCCORMICK (USA) | 147,30 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Madeleine "Mady" MOREAU (FRA) | 139,34 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Zoe-Ann JENSEN-OLSEN (USA) | 127,57 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Ninel KRUTOVA (URS) | 116,86 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Charmain Isobel WELSH (GBR) | 116,38 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Lyubov ZIGALOVA (URS) | 113,83 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Nicole PELLISSARD (FRA) | 111,98 pts | ||
Women's 3 m springboard | Phyllis LONG (GBR) | 108,82 pts |
Aquatic swimming
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Ford KONNO (USA) | 18'30"3 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Shiro HASHIZUME (JPN) | 18'41"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Tetsuo OKAMOTO (BRA) | 18'51"3 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | James MCLANE (USA) | 18'51"5 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Joseph BERNARDO (FRA) | 18'59"1 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Yasuo KITAMURA (JPN) | 19'00"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | Peter John DUNCAN (RSA) | 19'12"1 | ||
Men's 1,500 m freestyle | John Birnie MARSHALL (AUS) | 19'53"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Yoshinobu OYAKAWA (USA) | 1'05"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Gilbert BOZON (FRA) | 1'06"2 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Jack TAYLOR (USA) | 1'06"4 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Allen STACK (USA) | 1'07"6 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Pedro GALVAO (ARG) | 1'07"7 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Robert WARDROP (GBR) | 1'07"8 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Boris SKANATA (YUG) | 1'08"1 | ||
Men's 100 m backstroke | Nicolaas Lingen "Lin" MEIRING (RSA) | 1'08"3 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Charles SCHOLES (USA) | 57"4 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Hiroshi SUZUKI (JPN) | 57"4 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Göran LARSSON (SWE) | 58"2 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Toru GOTO (JPN) | 58"5 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Géza KADAS (HUN) | 58"6 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Rex AUBREY (AUS) | 58"7 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Aldo EMINENTE (FRA) | 58"7 | ||
Men's 100 m freestyle | Ronald GORA (USA) | 58"8 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | John DAVIES (AUS) | 2'34"4 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Bowen STASSFORTH (USA) | 2'34"7 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Herbert KLEIN (GER) | 2'35"9 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Nobuyasu HIRAYAMA (JPN) | 2'37"4 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Takayoshi KAJIKAWA (JPN) | 2'38"6 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Jiro NAGASAWA (JPN) | 2'39"1 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Maurice LUSIEN (FRA) | 2'39"8 | ||
Men's 200 m breaststroke | Ludevit KOMADEL (CZE) | 2'40"1 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Jean BOITEUX (FRA) | 4'30"7 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Ford KONNO (USA) | 4'31"3 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Per-Olof ÖSTRAND (SWE) | 4'35"2 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Peter John DUNCAN (RSA) | 4'37"9 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | John Caldwell WARDROP (GBR) | 4'39"9 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Wayne MOORE (USA) | 4'40"1 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | James MCLANE (USA) | 4'40"3 | ||
Men's 400 m freestyle | Hironoshin FURUHASHI (JPN) | 4'42"1 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 8'31"1 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Japan | 8'33"5 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | France | 8'45"9 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 8'46"8 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Hungary | 8'52"6 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 8'52"9 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | South Africa | 8'55"1 | ||
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay Team | Argentina | 8'56"9 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Joan Cynthia HARRISON (RSA) | 1'14"3 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Geertie WIELEMA (HOL) | 1'14"5 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Jean STEWART (NZL) | 1'15"8 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Johanna DE KORTE (HOL) | 1'15"8 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Barbara STARK (USA) | 1'16"2 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Gertrud HERRBRUCK (GER) | 1'18"0 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Margaret MCDOWALL (GBR) | 1'18"4 | ||
Women's 100 m backstroke | Hendrika VAN DER HORST (HOL) | DSQ | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Katalin SZÖKE (HUN) | 1'06"8 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Johanna TERMEULEN (HOL) | 1'07"0 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Judit TEMES (HUN) | 1'07"1 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Joan Cynthia HARRISON (RSA) | 1'07"1 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Joan ALDERSON (USA) | 1'07"1 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Irma HEYTING-SCHUHMACHER (HOL) | 1'07"3 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Mariles STEPAN (USA) | 1'08"0 | ||
Women's 100 m freestyle | Angela BARNWELL (GBR) | 1'08"6 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Eva SZÉKELY (HUN) | 2'51"7 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Éva NOVAK (HUN) | 2'54"4 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Helen GORDON (GBR) | 2'57"6 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Klara KILLERMANN (HUN) | 2'57"6 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Jytte HANSEN (DEN) | 2'57"8 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Marija GAVRISH (URS) | 2'58"9 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Ulla-Britt EKLUND (SWE) | 3'01"8 | ||
Women's 200 m breaststroke | Petronella GARRITSEN (HOL) | 3'02"1 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Valéria GYENGE (HUN) | 5'12"1 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Éva NOVAK (HUN) | 5'13"7 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Evelyn KAWAMOTO (USA) | 5'14"6 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Carolyn GREEN (USA) | 5'16"5 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Ragnhild ANDERSEN-HVEGER (DEN) | 5'16"9 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Eva SZÉKELY (HUN) | 5'17"9 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Ana SCHULTZ (ARG) | 5'24"0 | ||
Women's 400 m freestyle | Greta Marie ANDERSEN (DEN) | 5'27"7 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Hungary | 4'24"4 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Holland | 4'29"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | United States Of America | 4'30"1 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Denmark | 4'36"2 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Great Britain | 4'37"8 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Sweden | 4'39"0 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | Germany | 4'40"3 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay Team | France | 4'44"1 |
Aquatic water-polo
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Italy | |||
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Holland | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Team | Spain |
Athletics
Men's 1,500 m | Joseph "Josy" BARTHEL (LUX) | 3'45"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Robert MCMILLEN (USA) | 3'45"2 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Werner LUEG (GER) | 3'45"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Roger BANNISTER (GBR) | 3'46"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Patrick EL MABROUK (FRA) | 3'46"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Rolf LAMERS (GER) | 3'46"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Olle ÅBERG (SWE) | 3'47"0 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Ingvar ERICSSON (SWE) | 3'47"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Donald Robertson Thomson MACMILLAN (AUS) | 3'49"6 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Denis Severus JOHANSSON (FIN) | 3'49"8 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Audun BOYSEN (NOR) | 3'51"4 | ||
Men's 1,500 m | Warren Oliver DRUETZLER (USA) | 3'56"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Emil ZATOPEK (CZE) | 29'17"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA) | 29'32"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Aleksandr ANUFRIJEV (URS) | 29'48"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Hannu Kalevi POSTI (FIN) | 29'51"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Frank SANDO (GBR) | 29'51"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Walter Erik NYSTRÖM (SWE) | 29'54"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Douglas Alistair Gordon PIRIE (GBR) | 30'04"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Fred NORRIS (GBR) | 30'09"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ivan POZIDAJEV (URS) | 30'13"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Martin STOKKEN (NOR) | 30'22"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Nikifor POPOV (URS) | 30'24"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Bertil Ebbe Gustav ALBERTSSON (SWE) | 30'34"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Bertil KARLSSON (SWE) | 30'35"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Béla JUHASZ (HUN) | 30'39"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Osman COSGÜL (TUR) | 30'42"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Vaino KOSKELA (FIN) | 30'43"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ben Zasmin ABDALLAH (FRA) | 30'53"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Franjo MIHALIC (YUG) | 30'53"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Hugo Olavi NISKANEN (FIN) | 30'59"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Curtis STONE (USA) | 31'02"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Frederick WILT (USA) | 31'04"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Marcel Eugene VAN DE WATTYNE (BEL) | 31'15"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Raúl INOSTROZA (CHI) | 31'28"6 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Thyge THØGERSEN (DEN) | 31'47"8 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ben Ahmed LABIDI (FRA) | 31'52"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Kr JOHANSSON (ISL) | 32'00"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Helmuth PERZ (AUT) | 32'13"2 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | William Charles "Bill" KEITH (RSA) | 32'32'4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Alphonse René VAN DEN RYDT (BEL) | 33'13"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Abdul RASHID (PAK) | 33'50"4 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Luis VELASQUEZ (GUA) | 35'34"0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Ly TRAN VAN (VTN) | 37'33'0 | ||
Men's 10,000 m | Leslie John "Les" PERRY (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | John MIKAELSSON (SWE) | 45'02"8 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Fritz SCHWAB (SUI) | 45'41"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Bruno JUNK (URS) | 45'41"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Louis François CHEVALIER (FRA) | 45'50"4 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | George William COLEMAN (GBR) | 46'06"8 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Ivan JARMYSH (URS) | 46'07"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Émile MAGIE (FRA) | 46'08"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Bruno FAIT (ITA) | 46'25"6 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Gabriel REYMOND (SUI) | 46'38"6 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Donald Michael "Don" KEANE (AUS) | 47'37"0 | ||
Men's 10 000 m walk | Lars Erik HINDMAR (SWE) | DSQ | ||
Men's 100 m | Lindy REMIGINO (USA) | 10"4 | ||
Men's 100 m | Herbert MCKENLEY (JAM) | 10"4 | ||
Men's 100 m | Emmanuel MCDONALD BAILEY (TRT) | 10"4 | ||
Men's 100 m | Finis Dean SMITH (USA) | 10"4 | ||
Men's 100 m | Vladimir SUHAREV (URS) | 10"5 | ||
Men's 100 m | John TRELOAR (AUS) | 10"5 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | William Harrison DILLARD (USA) | 13"7 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Jack DAVIS (USA) | 13"7 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Arthur BARNARD (USA) | 14"1 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Evgenij BULANTSHIK (URS) | 14"5 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Kenneth Leslie DOUBLEDAY (AUS) | 14"7 | ||
Men's 110 m hurdles | Raymond Henry WEINBERG (AUS) | 14"8 | ||
Men's 200 m | Andrew William "Andy" STANFIELD (USA) | 20"7 | ||
Men's 200 m | Walter Thane BAKER (USA) | 20"8 | ||
Men's 200 m | James "Jim" GATHERS (USA) | 20"8 | ||
Men's 200 m | Emmanuel MCDONALD BAILEY (TRT) | 21"0 | ||
Men's 200 m | Leslie LAING (JAM) | 21"2 | ||
Men's 200 m | Gerardo BÖNNHOFF (ARG) | 21"3 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Horace Iii ASHENFELTER (USA) | 8'45"4 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Vladimir KAZANTSEV (URS) | 8'51"6 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | John DISLEY (GBR) | 8'51"8 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Olavi Osvald RINTEENPAA (FIN) | 8'55"2 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Curt Erik SÖDERBERG (SWE) | 8'55"6 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Günther HESSELMANN (GER) | 8'55"8 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Mihail SALTYKOV (URS) | 8'56"2 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Helmut GUDE (GER) | 9'01"4 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Jozsef APRO (HUN) | 9'04"2 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Cahit ÖNEL (TUR) | 9'04"4 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Christopher BRASHER (GBR) | 9'14"0 | ||
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase | Karl Gunnar Alfred KARLSSON (SWE) | 10'26"4 | ||
Men's 400 m | Vincent George RHODEN (JAM) | 45"9 | ||
Men's 400 m | Herbert MCKENLEY (JAM) | 45"9 | ||
Men's 400 m | Olivier Adrian MATSON (USA) | 46"8 | ||
Men's 400 m | Karl-Friedrich HAAS (GER) | 47"0 | ||
Men's 400 m | Arthur WINT (JAM) | 47"0 | ||
Men's 400 m | Malvin Groston "Mal" WHITFIELD (USA) | 47"1 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Charles MOORE (USA) | 50"8 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Yuri LITUJEV (URS) | 51"3 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | John HOLLAND (NZL) | 52"2 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Anatolij JULIN (URS) | 52"8 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Harry WHITTLE (GBR) | 53"1 | ||
Men's 400 m hurdles | Armando FILIPUT (ITA) | 54"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Emil ZATOPEK (CZE) | 14'06"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA) | 14'07"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Herbert SCHADE (GER) | 14'08"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Douglas Alistair Gordon PIRIE (GBR) | 14'18"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Christopher CHATAWAY (GBR) | 14'18"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Leslie John "Les" PERRY (AUS) | 14'23"6 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Ernö BÉRES (HUN) | 14'24"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Åke ANDERSSON (SWE) | 14'26"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Bertil Ebbe Gustav ALBERTSSON (SWE) | 14'27"8 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Aleksandr ANUFRIJEV (URS) | 14'31"4 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Alan Bunyard PARKER (GBR) | 14'37"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Ilmari Rikhard TAIPALE (FIN) | 14'40"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Eero Allan TUOMAALA (FIN) | 14'54"2 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Lucien Maurice THEYS (BEL) | 14'59"0 | ||
Men's 5,000 m | Gaston REIFF (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Giuseppe DORDONI (ITA) | 4h28'07"8 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Josef DOLEZAL (CZE) | 4h30'17"8 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Antal ROKA (HUN) | 4h31'27"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | George Bernard Rex WHITLOCK (GBR) | 4h32'21"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Sergej LOBASTOV (URS) | 4h32'34"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Vladimir UHOV (URS) | 4h32'51"6 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Dumitru PARASCHIVESCU (ROM) | 4h41'05"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ion BABOIE (ROM) | 4h41'52"8 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | John Artur LJUNGGREN (SWE) | 4h43'45"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Giuseppe KRESSEVICH (ITA) | 4h44'30"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Harold WHITLOCK (GBR) | 4h45'12"6 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Sandor LASZLO (HUN) | 4h45'55"8 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Rudi LÜTTGE (GER) | 4h47'28"6 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Pekka Oskar VILJANEN (FIN) | 4h49'16"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Donald Arthur TUNBRIDGE (GBR) | 4h50'40"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Raymond LESAGE (FRA) | 4h52'37"8 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Edgar Helde BRUUN (NOR) | 4h52'48"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Claude HUBERT (FRA) | 4h55'28"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Salvatore CASCINO (ITA) | 4h56'46"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Harry KRISTENSEN (DEN) | 4h57'35"8 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Jean STRUNC (FRA) | 4h59'08"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Adolf WEINACKER (USA) | 5h01'00"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Pavel KAZANKOV (URS) | 5h02'37"8 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Gilbert MARQUIS (SUI) | 5h02'56"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Harry Ferdinand HAYARD (CAN) | 5h04'40"4 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | René CHARRIERE (SUI) | 5h08'59"0 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Gerhard Ditlew WINTHER (NOR) | 5h11'40"2 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Ake Wilhelm SODERLUND (SWE) | 5h30'56"6 | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Guillermo WELLER (ARG) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | John Michael DENI (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's 50 km walk | Leo SJOGREN (USA) | DNF | ||
Men's 800 m | Malvin Groston "Mal" WHITFIELD (USA) | 1'49"2 | ||
Men's 800 m | Arthur WINT (JAM) | 1'49"4 | ||
Men's 800 m | Heinz ULZHEIMER (GER) | 1'49"7 | ||
Men's 800 m | Gunnar NIELSEN (DEN) | 1'49"7 | ||
Men's 800 m | Albert WEBSTER (GBR) | 1'50"2 | ||
Men's 800 m | Günter STEINES (GER) | 1'50"6 | ||
Men's 800 m | Reginald PEARMAN (USA) | 1'52"1 | ||
Men's 800 m | Lars-Eric WOLFBRANDT (SWE) | 1'52"1 | ||
Men's 800 m | Hans Georg RING (SWE) | 1'54"0 | ||
Men's Decathlon | Robert Bruce Bob MATHIAS (USA) | 7887 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Milton Gray CAMPBELL (USA) | 6975 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Floyd SIMMONS (USA) | 6788 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Vladimir VOLKOV (URS) | 6674 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Sepp HIPP (GER) | 6449 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Göran Fredrik WIDENFELT (SWE) | 6388 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Kjell TÅNNANDER (SWE) | 6308 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Friedel SCHIRMEL (GER) | 6118 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Geoffrey Michael ELLIOT (GBR) | 6044 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Sergej KUZNETSOV (URS) | 5937 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Hugues FRAYER (FRA) | 5772 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Brigido IRIARTE (VEN) | 5770 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Olli REIKKO (FIN) | 5725 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Eeles Enok LANDSTROM (FIN) | 5694 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Oto REBULA (YUG) | 5648 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Fernando De Matos FERNANDES (POR) | 5604 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Hernan FIGUEROA (CHI) | 5592 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Max WEHRLI (SUI) | 5561 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Robert ADAMS (CAN) | 5530 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Hector ROMAN SELVA (PUR) | 5264 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Reinaldo Luis OLIVIER (PUR) | 5228 pts | ||
Men's Decathlon | Pat LEANE (AUS) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Carlos VERA (CHI) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Erkki Johannes HAUTAMAKI (FIN) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Georges BREITMAN (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Ignace HEINRICH (FRA) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Photios COSMAS (GRE) | DNF | ||
Men's Decathlon | Petr KOZEVNIKOV (URS) | DNF | ||
Men's Discus throw | Simeon INESS (USA) | 55,03 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Adolfo CONSOLINI (ITA) | 53,78 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | James DILLION (USA) | 53,28 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Fortune GORDIEN (USA) | 52,66 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Ferenc KLICS (HUN) | 51,13 m | ||
Men's Discus throw | Otto GRIGALKA (URS) | 50,71 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Cyrus YOUNG (USA) | 73,78 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | William Preston MILLER (USA) | 72,46 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Toivo HYYTIAINEN (FIN) | 71,89 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Viktor ZIBULENKO (URS) | 71,72 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Branko DANGUBIC (YUG) | 70,55 m | ||
Men's Javelin throw | Vladimir KUZNETSOV (URS) | 70,37 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Jozsef CSERMAK (HUN) | 60,34 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Karl STORCH (GER) | 58,86 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Imre NEMET (HUN) | 57,74 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Jiri DADAK (CZE) | 56,81 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Nikolaj REDJKIN (URS) | 56,55 m | ||
Men's Hammer throw | Karl WOLF (GER) | 56,49 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Parry "Jr" O'BRIEN (USA) | 17,41 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Darrow HOOPER (USA) | 17,39 m | ||
Men's Shot put | James FUCHS (USA) | 17,06 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Otto GRIGALKA (URS) | 16,78 m | ||
Men's Shot put | Roland Fritz NILSSON (SWE) | 16,55 m | ||
Men's Shot put | John Andrew SAVIDGE (GBR) | 16,19 m | ||
Men's Marathon | Emil ZATOPEK (CZE) | 2h23'03" | ||
Men's Marathon | Reinaldo GORNO (ARG) | 2h25'35" | ||
Men's Marathon | Gustaf JANSSON (SWE) | 2h26'07" | ||
Men's Marathon | CHOI Yoon Chil (KOR) | 2h26'36"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Veikko KARVONEN (FIN) | 2h26'41"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Delfo CABRERA (ARG) | 2h26'42"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jozsef DOBRONYI (HUN) | 2h28'04"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Erkki Mikael PUOLAKKA (FIN) | 2h29'35"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Geoffrey Lionel IDEN (GBR) | 2h30'42"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Wallace Henry "Wally" HAYWARD (RSA) | 2h31'50"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Thomas Sydney Andrew "Syd" LUYT (RSA) | 2h32'41"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Gustav Gottfrid ÖSTLING (SWE) | 2h32'48"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Victor DRYGALL (USA) | 2h32'52"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Luis CELEDON (CHI) | 2h33'45"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Adrianus VAN DE ZANDE (HOL) | 2h33'50"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Viktor OLSEN (NOR) | 2h33'58"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Mikko HIETANEN (FIN) | 2h34'01"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Charles Paul DEWACHTERE (BEL) | 2h34'32"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | William Charles "Bill" KEITH (RSA) | 2h34'38"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jakov MOSKATSHENKOV (URS) | 2h34'43"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Mihaly ESZTERGOMI (HUN) | 2h35'10"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Dorotheo FLORES (GUA) | 2h35'40"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jean Maurice Félicien SIMONET (BEL) | 2h35'43"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jakob KJERSEM (NOR) | 2h36'14"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Katsuo NISHIDA (JPN) | 2h36'19"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Keizo YAMADA (JPN) | 2h38'11"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Feodosij VANIN (URS) | 2h38'22"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Grigorij SUTSHKOV (URS) | 2h38'28"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Henry NORRSTRÖM (SWE) | 2h38'57"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Dieter ENGELHARDT (GER) | 2h39'37"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Dinu CRISTEA (ROM) | 2h39'42"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jean LEBLOND (BEL) | 2h40'37"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | CHOI Choong Sik (KOR) | 2h41'23"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | John SYSTAD (NOR) | 2h41'29"8 | ||
Men's Marathon | Jaroslav SOUREK (CZE) | 2h41'40"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Thomas JONES (USA) | 2h42'50"0 | ||
Men's Marathon | Robert PRENTICE (AUS) | 2h43'13"4 | ||
Men's Marathon | Havildar Mohammad ASLAM (PAK) | 2h43'38"2 | ||
Men's Marathon | Allan GRUBER (AUT) | 2h45'02"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 40"1 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Soviet Union | 40"3 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Hungary | 40"5 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 40"5 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | France | 40"9 | ||
Men's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Czechoslovakia | 41"2 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Jamaica | 3'03"9 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | United States Of America | 3'04"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Germany | 3'06"6 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Canada | 3'09"3 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | Great Britain | 3'10"0 | ||
Men's 4 x 400 m relay Team | France | 3'10"1 | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Robert Eugene "Bob" RICHARDS (USA) | 4,55 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Donald LAZ (USA) | 4,50 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Ragnar LUNDBERG (SWE) | 4,40 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Petr DENISENKO (URS) | 4,40 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Valto Rudolf OLENIUS (FIN) | 4,30 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Bunkichi SAWADA (JPN) | 4,20 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Vladimir BRAZNIK (URS) | 4,20 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Viktor KNJAZEV (URS) | 4,20 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | George MATTOS (USA) | 4,20 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Erkki KATAJA (FIN) | 4,10 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Lennart Gustav LIND (SWE) | 4,10 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Tamas HOMONNAI (HUN) | 4,10 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Milan MILAKOV (YUG) | 4,10 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Rigas EFSTATHIADIS (GRE) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Torfi BRYNGEIRSSON (ISL) | 3,95 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Erling KAAS (NOR) | 3,80 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Theodose BALAFAS (GRE) | 3,80 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Zeno DRAGOMIR (ROM) | 3,80 m | ||
Men's Pole Vault | Juho Ensio PIIRONEN (FIN) | 3,80 m | ||
Men's High jump | Walter DAVIS (USA) | 2,04 m | ||
Men's High jump | Kenneth WIESNER (USA) | 2,01 m | ||
Men's High jump | José TELLES DA CONCEIÇAO (BRA) | 1,98 m | ||
Men's High jump | Gösta Bernhard SVENSSON (SWE) | 1,98 m | ||
Men's High jump | Ronald Cecil PAVITT (GBR) | 1,95 m | ||
Men's High jump | Ion SOETER (ROM) | 1,95 m | ||
Men's High jump | Arnold BETTON (USA) | 1,95 m | ||
Men's High jump | Björn GUNDERSEN (NOR) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Jacques DELELIENNE (BEL) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Josiah Olatunji MAJEKODUNMI (NGA) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Pekka Olavi HALME (FIN) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Peter WELLS (GBR) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Georges Etienne Louis DAMITIO (FRA) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Jurij ILJASOV (URS) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Arne LJUNGQVIST (SWE) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Hans WAHLI (SUI) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Birger LEIRUD (NOR) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Nafiu Belo OSAGIE (NGA) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Claude Edmont BENARD (FRA) | 1,90 m | ||
Men's High jump | Boniface Aggrey Agbonfo GUOBADIA (NGA) | 1,80 m | ||
Men's High jump | James Tettey OWOO (GC) | 1,80 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Jerome BIFFLE (USA) | 7,57 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Meredith GOURDINE (USA) | 7,53 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Ödön FÖLDESI (HUN) | 7,30 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Ary FAÇANHA DE SA (BRA) | 7,23 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Jorma Olavi VALTONEN (FIN) | 7,16 m | ||
Men's Long jump | Leonid GRIGORJEV (URS) | 7,14 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Adhemar FERREIRA DA SILVA (BRA) | 16,22 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Leonid SCHERBAKOV (URS) | 15,98 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Arnoldo DEVONISH (VEN) | 15,52 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Walter ASHBAUGH (USA) | 15,39 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Rune NILSEN (NOR) | 15,13 m | ||
Men's Triple jump | Yoshio IIMURO (JPN) | 14,99 m | ||
Women's 100 m | Marjorie JACKSON (AUS) | 11"5 | ||
Women's 100 m | Daphne HASENTAGER (RSA) | 11"8 | ||
Women's 100 m | Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND DE LA HUNTY (AUS) | 11"9 | ||
Women's 100 m | Winsome CRIPPS (AUS) | 11"9 | ||
Women's 100 m | Maria SANDER (GER) | 12"0 | ||
Women's 100 m | Mae FAGGS (USA) | 12"1 | ||
Women's 200 m | Marjorie JACKSON (AUS) | 23"7 | ||
Women's 200 m | Bertha BROUWER (HOL) | 24"2 | ||
Women's 200 m | Nadezda HNYKINA (URS) | 24"2 | ||
Women's 200 m | Winsome CRIPPS (AUS) | 24"2 | ||
Women's 200 m | Helga KLEIN (GER) | 24"6 | ||
Women's 200 m | Daphne HASENTAGER (RSA) | 24"6 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND DE LA HUNTY (AUS) | 10"9 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Maria GOLUBITSHNAJA (URS) | 11"1 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Maria SANDER (GER) | 11"1 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Anneliese SEONBUCHNER (GER) | 11"2 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Jean DESFORGES (GBR) | 11"6 | ||
Women's 80 m hurdles | Francina Elsje "Fanny" BLANKERS-KOEN (HOL) | DNF | ||
Women's Discus throw | Nina ROMASHKOVA (URS) | 51,42 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Yelisaveta BAGRJANTSEVA (URS) | 47,08 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Nina DUMBADZE (URS) | 46,29 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Toyoko YOSHINO (JPN) | 43,81 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Elisabeth HAIDEGGER (AUT) | 43,49 m | ||
Women's Discus throw | Lia MANOLIU (ROM) | 42,65 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Dana ZATOPKOVA (CZE) | 50,47 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Aleksandra TSHUDINA (URS) | 50,01 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Elena GORTSHAKOVA (URS) | 49,76 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Galina ZIBINA (URS) | 48,35 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Lilly KELSBY (DEN) | 46,23 m | ||
Women's Javelin throw | Marlis MÜLLER (GER) | 44,37 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Galina Ivanovna ZIBINA (URS) | 15,28 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Marianne WERNER (GER) | 14,57 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Klavdija TOTSHENOVA (URS) | 14,50 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Tamara TUSHKEVITSH (URS) | 14,42 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Gertrud KILLE (GER) | 13,84 m | ||
Women's Shot put | Yvette WILLIAMS (NZL) | 13,35 m | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | United States Of America | 45"9 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Germany | 45"9 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Great Britain | 46"2 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Soviet Union | 46"3 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Australia | 46"6 | ||
Women's 4 x 100 m relay Team | Holland | 47"8 | ||
Women's High jump | Esther Cornelia BRAND (RSA) | 1,67 m | ||
Women's High jump | Sheila LERWILL (GBR) | 1,65 m | ||
Women's High jump | Aleksandra TSHUDINA (URS) | 1,63 m | ||
Women's High jump | Thelma HOPKINS (GBR) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | Olga MODRACHOVA (CZE) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | Feodora SCHENK (AUT) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | Dorothy Jennifer Beatrice TYLER (GBR) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | Nina KOSOVA (URS) | 1,58 m | ||
Women's High jump | Gunhild LARKING (SWE) | 1,55 m | ||
Women's High jump | Alice WHITTY (CAN) | 1,55 m | ||
Women's High jump | Galina GANEKER (URS) | 1,55 m | ||
Women's High jump | Deize JURDELINA DE CASTRO (BRA) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | Dawn JOSEPHS (CAN) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | Solveig ERICSSON (SWE) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | Seija PÖNTINEN (FIN) | 1,50 m | ||
Women's High jump | Sisko HEIKKILA (FIN) | 1,40 m | ||
Women's High jump | Tamar METTAL (ISR) | 1,40 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Yvette WILLIAMS (NZL) | 6,24 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Aleksandra TSHUDINA (URS) | 6,14 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Shirley CAWLEY (GBR) | 5,92 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Irmgard SCHMELZER (GER) | 5,90 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Wilhelmina LUST (HOL) | 5,81 m | ||
Women's Long jump | Nina TSHURKINA (URS) | 5,81 m |
Basketball
Men's Team | United States Of America | |||
Men's Team | Soviet Union | |||
Men's Team | Uruguay | |||
Men's Team | Argentina | |||
Men's Team | Chile | |||
Men's Team | Brazil | |||
Men's Team | Bulgaria | |||
Men's Team | France |
Boxing
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight | Hayes Edward SANDERS (USA) | |||
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight | Ingemar "Ingo" JOHANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight | Andries Christiaan "Dries" NIEMAN (RSA) | |||
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight | Ilkka Rickhard KOSKI (FIN) | |||
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight | Nathan BROOKS (USA) | |||
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight | Edgar BASEL (GER) | |||
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight | Willie Michael TOWEEL (RSA) | |||
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight | Anatoli BULAKOV (URS) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Pentti HAMALAINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | John MCNALLY (IRL) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | KANG Jun-Ho (KOR) | |||
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight | Gennadi GARBUSOV (URS) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Jan ZACHARA (CZE) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Sergio CAPRARI (ITA) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Leonard John "Len" LEISCHING (RSA) | |||
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight | Joseph VENTAJA (FRA) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Aureliano BOLOGNESI (ITA) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Aleksy ANTKIEWICZ (POL) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Erkki PAKKANEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight | Gheorghe FIAT (ROM) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Charles ADKINS (USA) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Viktor MEDNOV (URS) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Erkki MALLENIUS (FIN) | |||
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light-welter weight | Bruno VISINTIN (ITA) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Zygmund CHYCHLA (POL) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Sergei SCHERBAKOV (URS) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Günther HEIDEMANN (GER) | |||
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight | Victor JÖRGENSEN (CUB) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Laszlo PAPP (HUN) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Theunis VAN SCHALKWYK (RSA) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Eladio HERRERA (ARG) | |||
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light-middle weight | Boris TISHIN (URS) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Floyd PATTERSON (USA) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Vasile TITA (ROM) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Boris Georgiev NIKOLOV (BUL) | |||
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight | Stig SJÖLIN (SWE) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Norvel Lafayette Ray LEE (USA) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Antonio PACENZA (ARG) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Harri Walfrid SILJANDER (FIN) | |||
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light-heavy weight | Anatoli PEROV (URS) |
Canoeing
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Josef HOLECEK (CZE) | 4'56"3 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Janos PARTI (HUN) | 5'03"6 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Olavi OJANPERA (FIN) | 5'08"5 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Frank HAVENS (USA) | 5'13"7 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Karl Ingemar ANDERSSON (SWE) | 5'15"0 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Ralf BERCKHAN (GER) | 5'17"3 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Jean MOLLE (FRA) | 5'24"1 | ||
Men's C1 - 1,000 m | Vladimir KOTYREV (URS) | 5'24"5 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Frank HAVENS (USA) | 57'41"1 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Gabor NOVAK (HUN) | 57'49"2 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Alfred JINDRA (CZE) | 57'53"1 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Bengt BACKLUND (SWE) | 59'02"8 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Norman LANE (CAN) | 59'26"4 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Jarl Gunnar FAGERSTRÖM (FIN) | 59'45"9 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Franz JOHANNSEN (GER) | 1h00'26"5 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Robert BOUTIGNY (FRA) | 1h01'15"2 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Gerald Denys MARCHAND (GBR) | 1h02'21"7 | ||
Men's C1 - 10,000 m | Pavel HARIN (URS) | 1h03'03"2 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Denmark | 4'38"3 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 4'42"9 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 4'48"3 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 4'48"6 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 4'51"9 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Austria | 4'55"8 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | United States Of America | 4'59"0 | ||
Men's C2 - 1,000 m Team | Canada | 5'01"4 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | France | 54'08"3 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Canada | 54'09"9 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Germany | 54'28"1 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Soviet Union | 54'34"6 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | United States Of America | 54'42"5 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 55'10"9 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Hungary | 55'35"3 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Sweden | 55'41"3 | ||
Men's C2 - 10,000 m Team | Finland | 56'28"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE) | 4'07"9 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Thorvald STRÖMBERG (FIN) | 4'09"9 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Louis GANTOIS (FRA) | 4'20"1 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Willem Frederik VAN DEN KROFT (HOL) | 4'20"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Meinrad MILTENBERGER (GER) | 4'21"6 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Lubomir VAMBERA (CZE) | 4'24"0 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Hendrik VERBRUGGHE (BEL) | 4'24"0 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Lev NIKITIN (URS) | 4'24"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 1,000 m | Bert OLDERSHAW (CAN) | 4'24"5 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Thorvald STRÖMBERG (FIN) | 47'22"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE) | 47'34"1 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Michael SCHEUER (GER) | 47'54"4 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Ejvind Willy HANSEN (DEN) | 47'58"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Hans Martin GULBRANDSEN (NOR) | 48'12"9 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Milos PECH (CZE) | 48'25"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Ivan SOTNIKOV (URS) | 48'36"8 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Joachim BOBELDIJK (HOL) | 49'36"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Alfred SCHMIDTBERGER (AUT) | 49'45"6 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Pierre DERIVERY (FRA) | 49'48"5 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Hilaire Valeer DEPREZ (BEL) | 50'20"6 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Geoffrey John COLYER (GBR) | 50'55"3 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Josip LIPOKATIC (YUG) | 51'01"3 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | William SCHUETTE (USA) | 52'44"6 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Aldo ALBERA (ITA) | 53'49"2 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Raymond KAMBER (SUI) | 54'57"3 | ||
Men's K1 - 10,000 m | Leon ROTH (LUX) | 56'02"9 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Finland | 3'51"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Sweden | 3'51"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Austria | 3'51"4 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Germany | 3'51"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Norway | 3'54"7 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | France | 3'55"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Hungary | 3'55"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Holland | 3'55"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 1,000 m Team | Denmark | 3'59"3 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Finland | 44'21"3 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Sweden | 44'21"7 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Hungary | 44'26"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Austria | 44'29"1 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Norway | 45'04"7 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Germany | 45'15"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Czechoslovakia | 45'39"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Denmark | 45'59"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Holland | 46'09"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Soviet Union | 47'00"9 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Canada | 47'53"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Saar | 48'05"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | France | 48'23"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | United States Of America | 48'30"7 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Great Britain | 48'32"6 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Switzerland | 49'21"2 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Italy | 49'21"8 | ||
Men's K2 - 10 000 m Team | Luxembourg | 50'08"4 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Sylvi SAIMO (FIN) | 2'18"4 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Gertrude LIEBHART (AUT) | 2'18"8 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Nina SAVINA (URS) | 2'21"6 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Alida VAN DER ANKER-DOEDANS (HOL) | 2'22"3 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Bodil SVENDSEN (DEN) | 2'22"7 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Cecilia HARTMANN (HUN) | 2'23"0 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Marta KROUTILOVA (CZE) | 2'23"8 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Josefa KOESTER (GER) | 2'25"9 | ||
Women's K1 - 500 m | Therese ZENZ (SAR) | 2'27"9 |
Cycling Track
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Russell MOCKRIDGE (AUS) | 1'11"1 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Marino MORETTINI (ITA) | 1'12"7 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Raymond Leonard "Ray" ROBINSON (RSA) | 1'13"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Clodomiro CORTONI (ARG) | 1'13"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Donald Arthur MCKELLOW (GBR) | 1'13"3 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Ib Vagn HANSEN (DEN) | 1'13"4 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Ion IONITA (ROM) | 1'13"4 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Johannes Antonius Jacobus HIJZELENDOORN (HOL) | 1'13"5 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Henry ANDRIEUX (FRA) | 1'13"7 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Joseph Anna DE BAKKER (BEL) | 1'13"7 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Clarence Malcom SIMPSON (NZL) | 1'15"1 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Lev KIPURSKIJ (URS) | 1'15"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Ladislav FOUCEK (CZE) | 1'15"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Onni Olavi KASSLIN (FIN) | 1'15"3 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Fredy ARBER (SUI) | 1'15"4 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Andoni ITUARTE (VEN) | 1'15"4 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Hernan MASANÉS GIMENO (CHI) | 1'15"9 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Istvan LANG (HUN) | 1'16"9 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Luis Angel DE LOS SANTOS (URU) | 1'17"0 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Kenneth Aubrey FARNUM (JAM) | 1'17"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Kurt NEMETZ (AUT) | 1'17"5 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Frederick Charles HENRY (CAN) | 1'17"6 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Frank Peter BRILANDO (USA) | 1'17"8 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Gustavo MARTINEZ (GUA) | 1'17"9 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Imtiaz Ahmed BHATTI (PAK) | 1'21"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Taddashi KATO (JPN) | 1'23"2 | ||
Men's 1,000 m time trial | Suprovat CHAKRAVARTY (IND) | 1'26"0 | ||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Italy | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | South Africa | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m Team | France | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Australia | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | South Africa | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | Italy | |||
Men's 2000 m tandem Team | France | DNF | ||
Men's Sprint | Enzo SACCHI (ITA) | |||
Men's Sprint | Lionel COX (AUS) | |||
Men's Sprint | Werner POTZERNHEIM (GER) |
Cycling Road
Men's Race | André NOYELLE (BEL) | 5h06'03"4 | ||
Men's Race | Robert GRONDELAERS (BEL) | 5h06'51"2 | ||
Men's Race | Edi ZIEGLER (GER) | 5h07'47"5 | ||
Men's Race | Lucien Honoré VICTOR (BEL) | 5"07"52"0 | ||
Men's Race | Dino BRUNI (ITA) | 5h10'54"0 | ||
Men's Race | Vincenzo ZUCCONELLI (ITA) | 5h11'16"5 | ||
Men's Race | Gianni GHIDINI (ITA) | 5h11'16"8 | ||
Men's Race | Oskar ZEISSNER (GER) | 5h11'18"5 | ||
Men's Race | Hans ANDERSEN (DEN) | 5h11'18"5 | ||
Men's Race | Arend VAN'T HOF (HOL) | 5h11'19"0 | ||
Men's Race | André MOES (LUX) | 5h11'19"0 | ||
Men's Race | Jacques ANQUETIL (FRA) | 5h11'19"0 | ||
Men's Race | Alfred TONELLO (FRA) | 5h11'20"0 | ||
Men's Race | Roger LUDWIG (LUX) | 5h11'20"0 | ||
Men's Race | Bruno MONTI (ITA) | 5h11'35"0 | ||
Men's Race | Yngve LUNDH (SWE) | 5h12'15"2 | ||
Men's Race | Rolf GRAF (SUI) | 5h12'45"3 | ||
Men's Race | Stig MARTENSSON (SWE) | 5h13'00"0 | ||
Men's Race | Jørgen Frank RASMUSSEN (DEN) | 5h14'09"4 | ||
Men's Race | Josef SCHRANER (SUI) | 5h15'06"1 | ||
Men's Race | Allan CARLSSON (SWE) | 5h16'19"1 | ||
Men's Race | Johannes Marinus PLANTAZ (HOL) | 5h16'19"1 | ||
Men's Race | Claude Paul Lucien ROUER (FRA) | 5h16'19"1 | ||
Men's Race | Odd BERG (NOR) | 5h17'30"2 | ||
Men's Race | Erling KRISTIANSEN (NOR) | 5h17'30"2 | ||
Men's Race | Desmond ROBINSON (GBR) | 5h18'08"9 | ||
Men's Race | Brian ROBINSON (GBR) | 5h18'08"9 | ||
Men's Race | Lorang CHRISTIANSEN (NOR) | 5h20'01"3 | ||
Men's Race | Constantin STANESCU (ROM) | 5h20'01"4 | ||
Men's Race | Alois LAMBERT (LIC) | 5h20'06"6 | ||
Men's Race | Graham Joseph VINES (GBR) | 5h22'33"2 | ||
Men's Race | Donald Thomas SHELDON (USA) | 5h22'33"3 | ||
Men's Race | Virgilio PEREYRA (URU) | 5h22'33"4 | ||
Men's Race | Peter PRYOR (AUS) | 5h22'33"5 | ||
Men's Race | Jim NEVIN (AUS) | 5h22'33"6 | ||
Men's Race | Thomas Charles O'ROURKE (USA) | 5h22'33"7 | ||
Men's Race | Poul Wedell ØSTERGAARD (DEN) | 5h22'34"1 | ||
Men's Race | Luis Angel DE LOS SANTOS (URU) | 5h22'34"3 | ||
Men's Race | Mario Hugo MACHADO (URU) | 5h23'33"7 | ||
Men's Race | Evgenij KLEVTSOV (URS) | 5h23'34"0 | ||
Men's Race | Marin NICULESCU (ROM) | 5h23'34"1 | ||
Men's Race | Raino KOSKENKORVA (FIN) | 5h23'34"6 | ||
Men's Race | Ewald HASLER (LIC) | 5h23'34"8 | ||
Men's Race | Victor GEORGESCU (ROM) | 5h24'27"5 | ||
Men's Race | Angel ROMERO LL (MEX) | 5h24'33"9 | ||
Men's Race | Pierre Dimitroff GÉORGIEFF (BUL) | 5h24'34"0 | ||
Men's Race | Quan LUU (VTN) | 5h24'34"1 | ||
Men's Race | Paul MAUE (GER) | 5h24'44"5 | ||
Men's Race | Adrianus VOORTING (HOL) | 5h24'44"6 | ||
Men's Race | Mustapha ADNAN (MAR) | 5h24'58"0 | ||
Men's Race | UIH Yah Torh (TWN) | 5h26'25"0 | ||
Men's Race | Janice May BEDFORD (AUS) | 5h27'08"8 | ||
Men's Race Team | Belgium | 15h20'46"6 | ||
Men's Race Team | Italy | 15h33'27"3 | ||
Men's Race Team | France | 15h38'58"1 | ||
Men's Race Team | Sweden | 15h41'34"3 | ||
Men's Race Team | Germany | 15h43'50"5 | ||
Men's Race Team | Denmark | 15h48'02"0 | ||
Men's Race Team | Luxembourg | 15h49'04"0 | ||
Men's Race Team | Holland | 15h52'22"7 | ||
Men's Race Team | Switzerland | 15h52'49"4 | ||
Men's Race Team | Norway | 15h55'01"7 | ||
Men's Race Team | Great Britain | 15h58'51"0 | ||
Men's Race Team | Romania | 16h08'03"0 | ||
Men's Race Team | Uruguay | 16h08'41"4 | ||
Men's Race Team | South Africa | DSQ | ||
Men's Race Team | Austria | DSQ | ||
Men's Race Team | Chile | DSQ | ||
Men's Race Team | United States Of America | DSQ | ||
Men's Race Team | Finland | DSQ | ||
Men's Race Team | Japan | DSQ | ||
Men's Race Team | Soviet Union | DSQ |
Equestrian
Men's 3-day event | Hans "Jr." VON BLIXEN-FINECKE (SWE) JUBAL | -28,33 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Cen Guy Robert Marie Joseph LEFRANT (FRA) VERDUN | -54,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Wilhelm BÜSING (GER) HUBERTUS | -55,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Pedro MERCADO (ARG) MANDINGA | -62,80 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Klaus WAGNER (GER) DACHS | -65,66 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Colonel Piero D'INZEO (ITA) PAGORO | -66,80 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Albert Edwin ""Bertie"" HILL (GBR) STELLA | -67,33 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Nils Olof STAHRE (SWE) KOMET | -69,41 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Charles Gordon ""Champ"" HOUGH (USA) CASSAVELLANUS | -70,66 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Valerian KUJBYSHEV (URS) PEREKOP | -193,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Fernando MARQUES CAVALEIRO (POR) CARDEL | -84,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Otto ROTHE (GER) TRUX VON KAMAX | -114,33 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Beltrán Alfonso Osorio DÍEZ DE RIVERA, DUKE D'ALBURQUERQUE (ESP) HURON | -118,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | John Reginald HINDLEY (GBR) SPECULATION | -121,80 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Mario LEUENBERG (CHI) MICHE | -124,16 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Karl Folke FRÖLÉN (CHI) FAIR | -124,20 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Jürg Hans ZIEGLER (SUI) VANNA | -147,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Hans Herbert SCHWARZENBACH (SUI) VAE VICTIS | -155,66 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Walter Goodwin "Jr" STALEY (USA) CRAIGWOOD | -168,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | André DE LA SIMONE (FRA) BACHUS | -183,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Mario BECERRIL SERRANO (MEX) TAMAULIPAS | -196,33 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Henry Stewart STEWART TREVIRANUS (CAN) RUSTUM | -199,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Antonio PEREIRA DE ALMEIDA (POR) FLORENTINA | -216,20 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Joaquim Miguel Matos Fernandes DUARTE SILVA (POR) FAIAL | -218,80 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Hans Christian ANDERSEN (DEN) TOM | -222,20 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Otto Mønsted ACTHON (DEN) SIRDAS | -267,66 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Harry FREEMAN-JACKSON (IRL) CUCHULAIN | -268,66 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Ian Hume DUDGEON (IRL) HOPE | -269,20 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lawrence Joseph MCGUINNES (CAN) TARA | -325,33 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Aage RUBAEK-NIELSEN (DEN) SAHARA | -339,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | John Edwin Brown WOFFORD (USA) BENNY GRIMES | -348,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Ilmari HAIMI (FIN) KAIJA | -407,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Mark Algernon Quinn DARLEY (IRL) EMILY LITTLE | -415,66 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Fernando LOPEZ DEL HIERRO (ESP) AMADO MIO | -478,33 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Carlos Elias VILLANUEVA (ARG) SAN LUIS | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Hernan VIGIL (CHI) NAFTOL | DNF | ||
Men's 3-day event | Jorge Antonio CANAVES (ARG) YATEY | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Pericles DE SOUZA CAVALCANTI (BRA) DESTINO | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Rachko Vassileff FRATEFF (BUL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Krestio Velkoff GOTCHEFF (BUL) | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Stojan Thédoroff ROGATCHEFF (BUL) LERINE | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Thomas Franklin GAYFORD (CAN) CONSTELLATION | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Rolando MOSQUEIRA (CHI) TRELAROS | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Joaquin NOGUERAS MARQUES (ESP) BLASON | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Mauno ROIHA (FIN) LAAOS | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Capt. Veikko Toimi VARTIAINEN (FIN) SABINA | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Charles-Philbert DE COUËT DE LORY (FRA) MOSKITO | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Arthur Laurence ROOK (GBR) STARLIGHT XV | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Wilhelmus Gerardus Antonius HENDRICKX (HOL) PATRICK | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maximiliaan Maria VAN LOON (HOL) NERANTSOULA | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Ernest Henri Adriaan Maria VAN LOON (HOL) AMP?RE | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lucio MANZIN (ITA) GOLDEN MOUNT | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Salvatore OPPES (ITA) CHAMPAGNE | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Petre ANDREANU (ROM) CIURLAN | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Nicolae MIHALCEA (ROM) GIHIBELIN | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Mihai TIMU (ROM) CORNET | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Werner Franz KILCHER (SUI) VOILETTE | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Jurij ANDREJEV (URS) LOGOVOJ | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event | Boris LILOV (URS) ZAGIB | DSQ | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Sweden | -221,94 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Germany | -235,49 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | United States Of America | -587,16 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Portugal | -618,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Denmark | -828,86 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Ireland | -953,52 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA (FRA) ECLAIR AU CHOCOLAT | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Oscar CRISTI (CHI) BAMBI | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Fritz THIEDEMANN (GER) METEOR | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Eloi Massey OLIVEIRA DE MENESES (BRA) BIGUA | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Wilfrid Harry WHITE (GBR) NIZEFELA | 8,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Humberto MARILES CORTES (MEX) PETROLERO | 8,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Cesar MENDOZA (CHI) PILLAN | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Argentino Macedonio MOLINUEVO (ARG) DISCUTIDO | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Colonel Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA) LITARGIRIO | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Sergio Aurelio DELLACHA (ARG) SANTA FE | 12,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | William Clark "Bill" STEINKRAUS (USA) HOLLANDIA | 13,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Mohamed KHAIRY (EGY) INCH ALLAH | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | John Arthur MCCASHIN (USA) MISS BUDWEISER | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Douglas Norman STEWART (GBR) AHERLOW | 16,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Henry Morton LLEWELLYN (GBR) FOXHUNTER | 16,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Lt. Henrique ALVES CALADO (POR) CARAMULO | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jaime GARCIA CRUZ (ESP) QUORUM | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Bertrand PERNOT DU BREUIL (FRA) TOURBILLON | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | João CRAVEIRO LOPEZ (POR) RASO | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Georg HÖLTIG (GER) FINK | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Manuel ORDOVAS (ESP) BOHEMIO | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Gunnar PALM (SWE) LURIFAX | 20,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Renildo GUIMARES FERREIRA (BRA) BIBELOT | 20,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | John William RUSSELL (USA) DEMOCRAT | 23,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Gamal EL DIN HARES (EGY) SACRE | 24,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jose ALVES CARVALHOSA (POR) MONDINA | 24,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Victor SAUCEDO CARILLO (MEX) RESORTE II | 24,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Ricardo ECHEVERRIA (CHI) LINDO PEAL | 25,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Bjart ORDING (NOR) FRAM II | 27,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Marcelino GAVILANY PONCE DE LEÓN (ESP) QUONIAM | 27,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Hans Börje JEPPSSON (SWE) SPITFIRE | 28,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Alvaro Luciano DIAS DE TOLEDO (BRA) ELDORADO | 28,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Salvatore OPPES (ITA) MACEZIO | 28,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Jean-François D'ORGEIX (FRA) ARLEQUIN | 31,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Carl Jan Gustaf David HAMILTON (SWE) HALALI | 32,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Roberto Vinals CONTRERAS (MEX) ALTENO | 32,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Hans-Hermann EVERS (GER) BADEN | 32,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Capt. Julio Cesar SAGASTA (ARG) DON JUAN | 36,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Gheorghe ANTOHI (ROM) HAIMANA | 38,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Ion JIPA (ROM) TROIKA | 39,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Mohamed Selim ZAKY (EGY) SALI AL NAHI | 40,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Alexander STOFFEL (SUI) VOL-AU-VENT | 44,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Mihail VLASOV (URS) ROTA | 56,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | MINN Pyung-Sun (KOR) PARSIVAL | 59,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Toshiaki KITAI (JPN) ULYSSES | 62,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Nikolaj SHELENKOV (URS) ANTIGER | 62,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Gavril BUDJENNYJ (URS) EGERI | 83,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping | Viktor JANSSON (FIN) JESSA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Henrik Robert LAVONIUS (FIN) LASSI | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Maj. Mauno ROIHA (FIN) ROA | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping | Ioan CONSTANTIN (ROM) VAGABOND | ELIM | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Great Britain | 40,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Chile | 45,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | United States Of America | 52,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Brazil | 56,50 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | France | 59,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Germany | 60,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Argentina | 60,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Portugal | 64,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Mexico | 64,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Spain | 67,75 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Sweden | 80,00 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Egypt | 80,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Romania | 180,25 pts | ||
Men's Jumping Team | Soviet Union | 202,00 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Lt. Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE) MASTER RUFUS | 561,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Lis HARTEL (DEN) JUBILEE | 541,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Col. André R. JOUSSEAUME (FRA) HARPAGON | 541,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gottfried TRACHSEL (SUI) KURSUS | 531,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gustaf Adolf "Jr." BOLTENSTERN (SWE) KREST | 531,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Henri CHAMMARTIN (SUI) WÖHLER | 529,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Heinz POLLAY (GER) ADULAR | 518,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gustav FISCHER (SUI) SOLIMAN | 518,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gehnäll PERSSON (SWE) KNAUST | 505,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Ida VON NAGEL (GER) AFRIKA | 503,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Robert John BORG (USA) BILL BIDDLE | 492,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Fritz THIEDEMANN (GER) CHRONIST | 479,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Jean Peitevin DE SAINT-ANDRE (FRA) VOL-AU-VENT | 479,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | José LARRAIN (CHI) RAY DE ORAS | 473,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Else CHRISTOPHERSEN (NOR) DIVA | 459,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Hector CLAVEL (CHI) FRONTALERA | 452,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Marjorie HAINES (USA) FLYING DUTCHMAN | 446,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Christian JENSEN (DEN) ODENSEE | 439,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Vladimir RASPOPOV (URS) IMENNIK | 433,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Antonio REYMÃO NOGUEIRA (POR) NAPEIRO | 429,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Francisco VALADAS JUNIOR (POR) FEITICO | 422,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Ernesto SILVA (CHI) VIAREGGIO | 415,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Jean Gérard SAINT-FORT PAILLARD (FRA) TAPIO | 403,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Vasilij TIHONOV (URS) PEVEC | 395,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nikolaj SITJKO (URS) CECAR | 377,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Fernando SILVA PAES (POR) MATAMOS | 346,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Hartmann Heinrick PAULEY (USA) RENO OVERDO | 315,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Sweden | 1597,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Switzerland | 1579,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Germany | 1501,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | France | 1423,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Chile | 1340,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | United States Of America | 1253,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Soviet Union | 1205,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Portugal | 1196,5 pts |
Fencing
Men's Épée | Edoardo MANGIAROTTI (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Dario MANGIAROTTI (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Oswald ZAPPELLI (SUI) | |||
Men's Épée | Leon BUCK (LUX) | |||
Men's Épée | Jozsef SAKOVICS (HUN) | |||
Men's Épée | Carlo PAVESI (ITA) | |||
Men's Épée | Per Hjalmar Ludvig CARLESON (SWE) | |||
Men's Épée | Carl Otto FORSSEL (SWE) | |||
Men's Épée | Erkki Johannes KERTTULA (FIN) | |||
Men's Épée | Mogens LÜCHOW (DEN) | |||
Men's Épée Team | Italy | |||
Men's Épée Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Épée Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Épée Team | Luxembourg | |||
Men's Foil | Christian D'ORIOLA (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Edoardo MANGIAROTTI (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Manlio DI ROSA (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Jacques LATASTE (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Jéhan BUHAN (FRA) | |||
Men's Foil | Mahmoud YOUNES (EGY) | |||
Men's Foil | Salah DESSOUKI (EGY) | |||
Men's Foil | Giancarlo BERGAMINI (ITA) | |||
Men's Foil | Endre TILLI (HUN) | |||
Men's Foil Team | France | |||
Men's Foil Team | Italy | |||
Men's Foil Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Foil Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Foil Team | Egypt | |||
Men's Sabre | Pál KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Aladar GEREVITCH (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Tibor BERCZELLY (HUN) | |||
Men's Sabre | Gastone DARE (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Werner PLATTNER (AUT) | |||
Men's Sabre | Jacques LEFEVRE (FRA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Vincenzo PINTON (ITA) | |||
Men's Sabre | Heinz LECHNER (AUT) | |||
Men's Sabre | Gustave Louis BALISTER (BEL) | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Sabre Team | Italy | |||
Men's Sabre Team | France | |||
Men's Sabre Team | United States Of America | |||
Women's Foil | Irene CAMBER (ITA) | |||
Women's Foil | Ilona ELEK (HUN) | |||
Women's Foil | Karen LACHMANN (DEN) | |||
Women's Foil | Janice YORK (USA) | |||
Women's Foil | Maxine MITCHELL (USA) | |||
Women's Foil | Renée GARILHE (FRA) | |||
Women's Foil | Lylian LECOMTE-GUYONNEAU (FRA) | |||
Women's Foil | Magda NYARI (HUN) |
Football
Men's Team | Hungary | |||
Men's Team | Yugoslavia | |||
Men's Team | Sweden | |||
Men's Team | Germany |
Gymnastic
Men's Rings | Grant SHAGINJAN (URS) | 19,75 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS) | 19,55 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Hans EUGSTER (URS) | 19,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Dmytro LEONKIN (URS) | 19,40 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Valentin MOURATOV (URS) | 19,35 pts | ||
Men's Rings | Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN) | 19,20 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jack GÙNTHARD (SUI) | 19,55 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Karl Alfred Markus SCHWARZMANN (GER) | 19,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 19,50 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Heikki Ilmari SAVOLAINEN (FIN) | 19,45 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS) | 19,40 pts | ||
Men's Horizontal bar | Jean Louis TSCHABOLD (SUI) | 19,35 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Hans EUGSTER (URS) | 19,65 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS) | 19,60 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 19,50 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Grant SHAGINJAN (URS) | 19,35 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Jean Louis TSCHABOLD (SUI) | 19,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Ferdinand DANIS (CZE) | 19,30 pts | ||
Men's Parallel bars | Evgenij KOROLJKOV (URS) | 19,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS) | 19,50 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Evgenij KOROLJKOV (URS) | 19,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Grant SHAGINJAN (URS) | 19,40 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Mihail PERELJMAN (URS) | 19,30 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 19,20 pts | ||
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse) | Hans SAUTER (AUT) | 19,15 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS) | 115,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Grant SHAGINJAN (URS) | 114,95 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Josef STALDER (SUI) | 114,75 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Valentin MOURATOV (URS) | 113,65 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Hans EUGSTER (URS) | 113,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Vladimir BELJAKOV (URS) | 113,35 pts | ||
Men's All-round | Evgenij KOROLJKOV (URS) | 113,35 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Soviet Union | 574,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Switzerland | 567,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Finland | 564,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Germany | 561,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Japan | 556,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Hungary | 555,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Czechoslovakia | 555,55 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | United States Of America | 543,15 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Bulgaria | 540,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Italy | 537,55 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Austria | 535,40 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | France | 534,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Poland | 529,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Norway | 525,30 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Denmark | 524,70 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Egypt | 514,90 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Sweden | 514,20 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Luxembourg | 503,25 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Yugoslavia | 503,00 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Romania | 499,85 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Great Britain | 490,50 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Saar | 481,80 pts | ||
Men's All-round Team | Portugal | 428,65 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Viktor TSHUKARIN (URS) | 19,20 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN) | 19,15 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Takashi ONO (JPN) | 19,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Tadao UESAKO (JPN) | 19,10 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Theo WIED (GER) | 18,95 pts | ||
Men's Long horse vault | Hans EUGSTER (URS) | 18,95 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | William THORESSON (SWE) | 19,25 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Tadao UESAKO (JPN) | 19,15 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Jerzy JOKIEL (POL) | 19,15 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Takashi ONO (JPN) | 19,05 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Onni Armas LAPPALAINEN (FIN) | 19,00 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Kalevi Johannes LAITINEN (FIN) | 18,95 pts | ||
Men's Floor exercises | Ernst Anders Gustaf LINDH (SWE) | 18,95 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Margit KORONDI (HUN) | 19,40 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS) | 19,26 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Agnes KELETI (HUN) | 19,16 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Nina BOTSHAROVA (URS) | 18,99 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Pelageja DANILOVA (URS) | 18,99 pts | ||
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars | Karolyné PERENYI (HUN) | 18,96 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS) | 76,78 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Nina BOTSHAROVA (URS) | 75,94 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Margit KORONDI (HUN) | 75,82 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Galina MINAITSHEVA (URS) | 75,67 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Galina URBANOVITSH (URS) | 75,64 pts | ||
Women's All-round | Agnes KELETI (HUN) | 75,58 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Soviet Union | 527,03 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Hungary | 520,96 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Czechoslovakia | 503,32 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Sweden | 501,83 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Germany | 495,20 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Italy | 494,74 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Bulgaria | 493,77 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Poland | 483,72 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Romania | 482,06 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Austria | 477,10 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Yugoslavia | 477,34 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | France | 476,35 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Finland | 473,92 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Holland | 473,02 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | United States Of America | 467,36 pts | ||
Women's All-round Team | Great Britain | 457,31 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Sweden | 74,20 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Soviet Union | 73,00 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Hungary | 71,60 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Germany | 71,20 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Finland | 70,60 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Holland | 70,00 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Czechoslovakia | 70,00 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Yugoslavia | 69,20 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Austria | 68,40 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Italy | 68,20 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Bulgaria | 66,80 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Romania | 66,80 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | France | 67,80 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Poland | 64,20 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | Great Britain | 63,00 pts | ||
Women's Exercise with portable apparatus Team | United States Of America | 61,60 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Nina BOTSHAROVA (URS) | 19,22 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS) | 19,13 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Margit KORONDI (HUN) | 19,02 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Agnes KELETI (HUN) | 18,96 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Galina URBANOVITSH (URS) | 18,93 pts | ||
Women's Balance beam | Tsvétana STANTCHÉVA (URS) | 18,86 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Yekaterina KALINTSHUK (URS) | 19,20 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS) | 19,19 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Galina MINAITSHEVA (URS) | 19,16 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Medeja DUGELI (URS) | 19,13 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Galina URBANOVITSH (URS) | 19,10 pts | ||
Women's Side horse vault | Nina BOTSHAROVA (URS) | 19,03 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Agnes KELETI (HUN) | 19,36 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Marija GOROHOVSKAJA (URS) | 19,20 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Margit KORONDI (HUN) | 19,00 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Karolyné GULYAS (HUN) | 18,99 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Galina URBANOVITSH (URS) | 18,99 pts | ||
Women's Floor exercises | Galina MINAITSHEVA (URS) | 18,96 pts |
Handball
Hockey
Men's Team | India | |||
Men's Team | Holland | |||
Men's Team | Great Britain | |||
Men's Team | Pakistan | |||
Men's Team | Germany | |||
Men's Team | Poland | |||
Men's Team | Switzerland | |||
Men's Team | Austria | |||
Men's Team | Belgium | |||
Men's Team | Finland | |||
Men's Team | France | |||
Men's Team | Italy |
Modern Pentathlon
Men's | Lars HALL (SWE) | 32 pts | ||
Men's | Gabor BENEDEK (HUN) | 39 pts | ||
Men's | Istvan SZONDY (HUN) | 41 pts | ||
Men's | Igor NOVIKOV (URS) | 55 pts | ||
Men's | Olavi MANNONEN (FIN) | 62 pts | ||
Men's | Frederick Lockwood DENMAN (USA) | 62 pts | ||
Men's | Lauri Johannes VILKKO (FIN) | 63 pts | ||
Men's | W. Thad MC ARTHUR (USA) | 68 pts | ||
Men's | Torsten LINDQVIST (SWE) | 75 pts | ||
Men's | Eduardo LEAL MEDEIROS (BRA) | 80 pts | ||
Men's | Cdt. Claes Robert Herman Vidarsson EGNELL (SWE) | 82 pts | ||
Men's | Aladar KOVÁCSI (HUN) | 93 pts | ||
Men's | Olavi Antero ROKKA (FIN) | 95 pts | ||
Men's | Guy Kent TROY (USA) | 95 pts | ||
Men's | Leon Sydney "Jack" LUMSDAINE (GBR) | 96 pts | ||
Men's | Luis Fernando RIERA (ARG) | 100 pts | ||
Men's | Nilo FLOODY BUXTON (CHI) | 106 pts | ||
Men's | Werner VETTERLI (SUI) | 107 pts | ||
Men's | André Jean Maurice LACROIX (FRA) | 110 pts | ||
Men's | Werner SCHMID (SUI) | 110 pts | ||
Men's | Aloysio ALVES BORGES (BRA) | 113 pts | ||
Men's | Hernán FUENTES BESSOAIN (CHI) | 120 pts | ||
Men's | Pavel RAKITJANSKIJ (URS) | 123 pts | ||
Men's | Carlos Alberto VELAZQUEZ (ARG) | 123 pts | ||
Men's | Forbes CARLILE (AUS) | 123 pts | ||
Men's | Alberto ORTIZ (URU) | 126 pts | ||
Men's | Luis CARMONA BARRALES (CHI) | 128 pts | ||
Men's | Aleksandre DEHAJEV (URS) | 129 pts | ||
Men's | Eric TINOCO MARQUES (BRA) | 135 pts | ||
Men's | John Alfred HEWITT (GBR) | 136 pts | ||
Men's | Alfonso MAROTTA (ITA) | 137 pts | ||
Men's | Berthold SLUPIK (GER) | 148 pts | ||
Men's | Duilio BRIGNETTI (ITA) | 151 pts | ||
Men's | Jorge Esteban CACERES MONIE (ARG) | 152 pts | ||
Men's | Erhard MINDER (SUI) | 158 pts | ||
Men's | Dietloff KAPP (GER) | 158 pts | ||
Men's | Jervis Joscelyn PERCY (GBR) | 161 pts | ||
Men's | José PÉREZ (MEX) | 163 pts | ||
Men's | Giulio PALMONELLA (ITA) | 164 pts | ||
Men's | Bertrand DE MONTAUDOIN (FRA) | 176 pts | ||
Men's | Roberto DURAO (POR) | 179 pts | ||
Men's | Christian PALANT (FRA) | 181 pts | ||
Men's | Lem MARTINEZ (URU) | 187 pts | ||
Men's | Antonio ALMADA (MEX) | 193 pts | ||
Men's | Francis Desire Marie Ghislain PLUMEREL (BEL) | 195 pts | ||
Men's | José SERRA PEREIRA (POR) | 197 pts | ||
Men's | David ROMERO V. (MEX) | 202 pts | ||
Men's | Antonio LOPES JONET (POR) | 210 pts | ||
Men's | Américo GONZALEZ (URU) | 212 pts | ||
Men's | Harry Cecil SCHMIDT (RSA) | 226 pts | ||
Men's | Adolf HARDER (GER) | DSQ | ||
Men's Team | Hungary | 166 pts | ||
Men's Team | Sweden | 182 pts | ||
Men's Team | Finland | 213 pts | ||
Men's Team | United States Of America | 215 pts | ||
Men's Team | Soviet Union | 293 pts | ||
Men's Team | Brazil | 313 pts | ||
Men's Team | Chile | 336 pts | ||
Men's Team | Argentina | 355 pts | ||
Men's Team | Switzerland | 356 pts | ||
Men's Team | Great Britain | 373 pts | ||
Men's Team | Italy | 427 pts | ||
Men's Team | France | 441 pts | ||
Men's Team | Uruguay | 495 pts | ||
Men's Team | Mexico | 524 pts | ||
Men's Team | Portugal | 546 pts |
Rowing
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Argentina | 7'32"2 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Soviet Union | 7'38"3 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Uruguay | 7'43"7 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | France | 7'46"8 | ||
Men's Double sculls (M2x) Team | Czechoslovakia | 7'53"8 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | France | 8'28"6 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Germany | 8'32"1 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Denmark | 8'34"9 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Italy | 8'38"4 | ||
Men's Coxed pair (M2+) Team | Finland | 8'40"8 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | United States Of America | 8'20"7 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Belgium | 8'23"5 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Switzerland | 8'32"7 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | Great Britain | 8'37"4 | ||
Men's Coxless pair (M2-) Team | France | 8'48"8 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | United States Of America | 6'25"9 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Soviet Union | 6'31"2 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Australia | 6'33"1 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Great Britain | 6'34"8 | ||
Men's Eight (M8+) Team | Germany | 6'42"8 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Czechoslovakia | 7'33"4 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Switzerland | 7'36"5 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | United States Of America | 7'37"0 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Great Britain | 7'41"2 | ||
Men's Coxed four (M4+) Team | Finland | 7'43"8 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Yugoslavia | 7'16"0 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | France | 7'18"9 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Finland | 7'23"9 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Great Britain | 7'25"2 | ||
Men's Coxless four (M4-) Team | Poland | 7'28"2 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Jurij TSHUKALOV (URS) | 8'12"8 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Mervyn WOOD (AUS) | 8'14"5 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Teodor KOCERKA (POL) | 8'19"4 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Anthony FOX (GBR) | 8'22"5 | ||
Men's Single scull (M1x) | Ian Robert George STEPHEN (RSA) | 8'31"4 |
Sailing
Men's 5,50 m Team | United States Of America | 5751 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Norway | 5325 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Sweden | 4554 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Portugal | 4450 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Argentina | 3982 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Great Britain | 3727 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | South Africa | 3338 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Finland | 3292 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Germany | 2845 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Italy | 2618 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Denmark | 2469 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Switzerland | 1674 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Holland | 1582 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | France | 1455 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Bahamas | 1428 pts | ||
Men's 5,50 m Team | Soviet Union | 971 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | United States Of America | 4870 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Norway | 4648 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Finland | 3944 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Sweden | 3773 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Argentina | 3393 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Switzerland | 3020 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Canada | 3013 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Italy | 2560 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Great Britain | 1800 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Germany | 1190 pts | ||
Men's 6 m class Team | Soviet Union | 864 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Paul ELVSTROM (DEN) | 8209 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Charles CURREY (GBR) | 5449 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Richard SARBY (SWE) | 5051 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jacobus DE JONG (HOL) | 5033 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Wolfgang ERNDL (AUT) | 4273 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Morits SKAUGEN (NOR) | 4073 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Adelchi PELASCHIAR (ITA) | 4068 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Paul MCLAUGHLIN (CAN) | 4033 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Alfredo Jorge EBLING BERCHT (BRA) | 3711 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Ramon BALCELLS (ESP) | 3644 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jacques LEBRUN (FRA) | 3616 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Petr GORELKOV (URS) | 3600 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Willy PIEPER (SUI) | 3541 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Kenneth Harrison ALBURY (BAH) | 3209 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Werner KROGMANN (GER) | 3149 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Helmut Wilhelm Ernst STAUCH (RSA) | 3130 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Mario Gentil QUINA (POR) | 2787 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Christian Antoine Marie Pierre NIELSEN (BEL) | 2753 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Karl Gunnar KALLSTRÖM (FIN) | 2587 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Eugenio LAUZ (URU) | 2397 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Alfred Frederick Joseph DELANY (IRL) | 2308 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Peter ATTRILL (AUS) | 2013 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Karlo BAUMAN (YUG) | 1709 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Jorge DE CARDENAS PLA (CUB) | 1470 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Carlos Miguel BENN POTT (ARG) | 1104 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Andonios MODINOS (GRE) | 921 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Keijiro KAITOKU (JPN) | 825 pts | ||
Men's Finn | Edward MELAIKA (USA) | 806 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Italy | 7635 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | United States Of America | 7126 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Portugal | 4903 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Cuba | 4535 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Bahamas | 4405 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | France | 3866 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Sweden | 3785 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Holland | 3510 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Switzerland | 3400 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Canada | 2889 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Germany | 2367 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Brazil | 2350 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Great Britain | 2178 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Austria | 2092 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Greece | 1983 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Argentina | 1833 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Soviet Union | 1680 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Australia | 1575 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Finland | 1322 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Yugoslavia | 1218 pts | ||
Men's Star Team | Monaco | 560 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Norway | 6130 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Sweden | 5556 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Germany | 5352 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Argentina | 5339 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Denmark | 4460 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Holland | 4041 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Brazil | 2884 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Portugal | 2782 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Italy | 2439 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Canada | 2203 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | United States Of America | 2170 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Australia | 1916 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Great Britain | 1885 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Finland | 1866 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Soviet Union | 1703 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | France | 1078 pts | ||
Mixed Dragon Team | Belgium | 1064 pts |
Shooting
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | John Harry LARSEN (NOR) | 413 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Per Olof SKÖLDBERG (SWE) | 409 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Tauno Vilhelmi MAKI (FIN) | 407 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Rolf BERGERSEN (NOR) | 399 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Birger Thorleif Walter KOCKGARD (SWE) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Yrjö MIETTINEN (FIN) | 392 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Petr NIKOLAJEV (URS) | 385 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Vladimir SEVRJUGIN (URS) | 383 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Jean-Albin Émile RÉGIS (FRA) | 352 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Albert Victor PLANCHON (FRA) | 350 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Cyril Winthrop Mackworth PRAED (GBR) | 321 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Ingram Ord CAPPER (GBR) | 319 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Luigi RUSPOLI (ITA) | 154 pts | ||
Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots | Ladislao ODESCALCHI (ITA) | 152 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Karoly TAKACS (HUN) | 579/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Szilárd KUN (HUN) | 578/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Gheorghe LICHIARDOPOL (ROM) | 578/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Enrique DIAZ SAENZ VALIENTE (ARG) | 577/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Pentti LINNOSVUO (FIN) | 577/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Panait CALCAI (ROM) | 575/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | William MCMILLAN (USA) | 575/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Vasilij FROLOV (URS) | 573/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Giorgio PENNACCHIETTI (ITA) | 572/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Oscar CERVO (ARG) | 571/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Vasilij NOVIKOV (URS) | 569/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Mario DE ARMAS FERNANDEZ (CUB) | 568/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Emilio ALAVA (ESP) | 568/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Veli-Jussi HÖLSÖ (FIN) | 566/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ernesto MONTEMAYOR R. (MEX) | 565/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Michelangelo BORRIELLO (ITA) | 561/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Georgui KERANOFF (BUL) | 561/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Carlos RODRIGUEZ G. (MEX) | 561/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ladislav ONDREJ (CZE) | 560/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Herman BARRETO AVELLANEDA (VEN) | 558/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Rogério TAVARES (POR) | 556/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Josef RUA (PUR) | 553/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ludwig LEUPOLD (GER) | 553/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Paul WEHNER (GER) | 553/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Theodor STANTCHEFF (BUL) | 552/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Rudolf SCHNYDER (SUI) | 551/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Per WINGE (DEN) | 549/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Guilherme VIEIRA CAVALCANTI (BRA) | 547/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ernesto RIVERA HOSTOS (PUR) | 546/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Gunnar Edvin SVENDSEN (NOR) | 543/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Zlatko POLASEK (CZE) | 535/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | José GOMEZ PAZ (GUA) | 531/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Hermann SCHULTZ (MON) | 512/60 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Huelet Joe BENNER (USA) | 572/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Gösta PIHL (SWE) | 565/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI) | 550/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Oddvar WENNER NILSSEN (NOR) | 546/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Pedro SIMÃO (BRA) | 543/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ernesto HERRERO SOLIS (CUB) | 540/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Torsten ULLMAN (SWE) | 539/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Henry Albert STEELE (GBR) | 538/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Edson Lyman WARNER (CAN) | 538/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Ludovic HERAUD (FRA) | 537/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Albino PAULINO DE JESUS (POR) | 530/59 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Felix CORTES (PHI) | 537/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Constantin MYLONAS (GRE) | 533/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Per NIELSEN (DEN) | 527/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Henry SWIRE (GBR) | 526/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Francisco SANDOVAL GUTZMAN (GUA) | 508/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | André MARTIN (FRA) | 506/58 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Angelos PAPADIMAS (GRE) | 506/56 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Carlos MONTEVERDE PÉREZ (VEN) | 483/55 pts | ||
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol | Charles BERGONZI (MON) | 370/46 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Anatolii BOGDANOV (URS) | 1123 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Robert BÜRCHLER (SUI) | 1120 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Lev VAINSHTEIN (URS) | 1109 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | August HOLLENSTEIN (SUI) | 1108 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN) | 1107 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Robert SANDAGER (USA) | 1104 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Isac Holger ERBEN (SWE) | 1102 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Walther FRÖSTELL (SWE) | 1099 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Pablo CAGNASSO (ARG) | 1092 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ambrus BALOGH (HUN) | 1082 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Erling KONGSHAUG (NOR) | 1077 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Pauli JANHONEN (FIN) | 1077 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | David SCHIAFFINO (ARG) | 1074 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Jovan KRATOHVIL (YUG) | 1073 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DEN) | 1067 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Stevo PRAUHARDT (YUG) | 1065 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR) | 1057 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Emmet Oscar SWANSON (USA) | 1055 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN) | 1053 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ferenc DÉCSEI (HUN) | 1036 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Dov BEN-DOV (ISR) | 1033 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Rigoberto RIVERO LUCENA (VEN) | 1028 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Ahmed HAMDY (EGY) | 1008 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Hari Har BANERJEE (IND) | 994 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Humberto Segundo BRICEÑO MARTINEZ (VEN) | 984 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Samuel "Lubbin" LAVIV (ISR) | 973 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Alberto Pereira BRAGA (BRA) | 962 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | John Joseph PEARSON (GBR) | 955 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Jocelyn Arthur BARLOW (GBR) | 944 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Saad El Din EL SHORBAGUI (EGY) | 941 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Antonio MARTINS GUIMARAES (BRA) | 932 pts | ||
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions | Alfredo MURY BENTZ (GUA) | 885 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Erling KONGSHAUG (NOR) | 1164 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN) | 1164 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Boris ANDREJEV (URS) | 1163 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Ernst HUBER (SUI) | 1162 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Petr AVILOV (URS) | 1162 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Iosif SARBU (ROM) | 1161 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Uno Hilding BERG (SWE) | 1158 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Veikko Kullervo LESKINEN (FIN) | 1157 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA) | 1157 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Otto HORBER (SUI) | 1156 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR) | 1156 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Arthur JACKSON (USA) | 1155 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Emmet Oscar SWANSON (USA) | 1155 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Walther FRÖSTELL (SWE) | 1154 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DEN) | 1152 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Imre AGOSTON (HUN) | 1150 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Siegfried GURSCHLER (AUT) | 1145 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Erich SPÖRER (GER) | 1143 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Wilhelm SACHSENMAIER (AUT) | 1140 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Albert SIGL (GER) | 1134 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN) | 1133 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Steffen Borries CRANMER (GBR) | 1132 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 1131 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 1131 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Zlatko MASEK (YUG) | 1129 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Nemanja MARKOVIC (YUG) | 1127 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Severino MOREIRA (BRA) | 1122 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Juan BIZAMA LEYTON (CHI) | 1120 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Janos DOSZTALY (HUN) | 1117 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Pol KONSLER (FRA) | 1114 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Luiz Fernando HOWORTH (POR) | 1114 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Harvey DIAS VILLELA (BRA) | 1113 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Humberto Segundo BRICEÑO MARTINEZ (VEN) | 1104 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Charles John HYDE (GBR) | 1100 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Edson Lyman WARNER (CAN) | 1096 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Hari Har BANERJEE (IND) | 1095 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Joaquim PEREIRA SAMPAIO (POR) | 1095 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | L. GRAF (SAR) | 1089 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Rafael ARNAL MYERSTON (VEN) | 1083 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Ahmed HAMDY (EGY) | 1079 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Zvi PINKAS (ISR) | 1077 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Roger ABEL (MON) | 1061 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Antoine SHOUSHA (EGY) | 1060 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions | Alexander ELIRAZ (ISR) | 1059 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Iosif SARBU (ROM) | 400 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Boris ANDREJEV (URS) | 400 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Arthur JACKSON (USA) | 399 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN) | 399 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Erich SPÖRER (GER) | 399 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Otto HORBER (SUI) | 398 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Veikko Kullervo LESKINEN (FIN) | 398 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Severino MOREIRA (BRA) | 398 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Walther FRÖSTELL (SWE) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Ernst HUBER (SUI) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Charles John HYDE (GBR) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Erling KONGSHAUG (NOR) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Cesar JAYME (PHI) | 397 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Uno Hilding BERG (SWE) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Yukio INOKUMA (JPN) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Siegfried GURSCHLER (AUT) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Steffen Borries CRANMER (GBR) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Petre CISMIGIU (ROM) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Emmet Oscar SWANSON (USA) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jacques Louis MAZOYER (FRA) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Wilhelm SACHSENMAIER (AUT) | 396 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Petr AVILOV (URS) | 395 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Juan BIZAMA LEYTON (CHI) | 395 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Edson Lyman WARNER (CAN) | 394 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Imre AGOSTON (HUN) | 394 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DEN) | 394 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Hari Har BANERJEE (IND) | 394 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | José GOMEZ PATZ (GUA) | 394 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Albert SIGL (GER) | 394 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Mauritz AMUNDSEN (NOR) | 394 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Pol KONSLER (FRA) | 393 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | William Cecil MURLESS (RSA) | 393 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Humberto Segundo BRICEÑO MARTINEZ (VEN) | 393 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Antoine SHOUSHA (EGY) | 393 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Luiz Fernando HOWORTH (POR) | 393 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Jorgen Leo Valdemar HANSEN HARE (DEN) | 392 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Souren CHOWDHURY (IND) | 391 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | L. GRAF (SAR) | 391 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Zvi PINKAS (ISR) | 388 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 388 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Nemanja MARKOVIC (YUG) | 387 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL) | 387 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Alfredo MURY BENTZ (GUA) | 387 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Pierre MARSAN (MON) | 387 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Zlatko MASEK (YUG) | 386 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Harvey DIAS VILLELA (BRA) | 385 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Athanasios ARAVOSSITAS (GRE) | 384 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Abdallah JAROUDI (LIB) | 384 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Roger ABEL (MON) | 384 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Hans ESCHENBRENNER (SAR) | 384 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Ahmed HAMDY (EGY) | 383 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Janos DOSZTALY (HUN) | 382 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Joaquim PEREIRA SAMPAIO (POR) | 381 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Alexander ELIRAZ (ISR) | 381 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Rafael ARNAL MYERSTON (VEN) | 380 pts | ||
Men's 50 m rifle prone | Azam JAN (PAK) | 366 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Huelet Joe BENNER (USA) | 553 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Angel LEON DE GOZALO (ESP) | 550 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ambrus BALOGH (HUN) | 549 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Konstantin MARTAZOV (URS) | 546 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Lev VAINSHTEIN (URS) | 546 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Torsten ULLMAN (SWE) | 543 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Klaus Henrik LAHTI (FIN) | 541 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Béat RHYNER (SUI) | 539 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Francisco SANDOVAL GUTZMAN (GUA) | 535 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Oiva Kaleva TYLLI (FIN) | 535 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hugo LUNDKVIST (SWE) | 532 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ronald Frederick Bowden GUY (GBR) | 531 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Raúl IBARRA Z. (MEX) | 530 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ferenc DÉCSEI (HUN) | 530 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Frantisek MAXA (CZE) | 530 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Mario DE ARMAS FERNANDEZ (CUB) | 526 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Gunnar Edvin SVENDSEN (NOR) | 523 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | José REYES R. (MEX) | 523 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Jorge MESQUITA DE OLIVEIRA (BRA) | 522 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Luciano GALESI (ITA) | 522 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Eduardo DELORENCO (YUG) | 521 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Felix CORTES (PHI) | 521 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Rudolf VUK (YUG) | 521 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Miroslav PROFT (CZE) | 519 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Rolf KLEMETSEN (NOR) | 518 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Stojan Philipoff POPOFF (BUL) | 511 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Alberto GUERRERO RECIO (PUR) | 517 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Antoine SHOUSHA (EGY) | 517 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Abd El Sattar TARABULSI (LIB) | 517 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Harry Wendell REEVES (USA) | 515 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Carlos CHOQUE (ARG) | 515 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Martin Mauricio GISON (PHI) | 515 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Alvaro José "Jr" DOS SANTOS (BRA) | 513 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Friedrich KREMPEL (GER) | 512 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Enrique Ojeda OJEDA FUENZALIDA (CHI) | 510 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Renato SACCHI (ITA) | 509 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hector D'LIMA POLANCO (VEN) | 506 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Alex SPECKER (SUI) | 506 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Hermann SCHULTZ (MON) | 501 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | André MARTIN (FRA) | 500 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Nicola Teneff CHRISTOZOFF (BUL) | 500 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | William Benjamin WHITE (GBR) | 498 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Georges STATHIS (GRE) | 496 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Ramiro ORTIZ RODRIGUEZ (PUR) | 492 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Mohamed Adel AHMED ALY (EGY) | 491 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Khalil HILMI (LIB) | 489 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Roger TAUVEL (FRA) | 489 pts | ||
Men's 50 m free pistol | Carlos Alberto MARRERO CABRERA (VEN) | 483 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | George Patrick GENEREUX (CAN) | 192 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Knut HOLMQUIST (SWE) | 191 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Hans LILJEDAHL (SWE) | 190 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Frantisek CAPEK (CZE) | 188 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Konrad HUBER (FIN) | 188 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | John KOUTSIS (GRE) | 187 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Galliano ROSSINI (ITA) | 187 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Italo BELLINI (ITA) | 186 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Jozef KISZKURNO (POL) | 185 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ivan ISAJEV (URS) | 185 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Hans AASNAES (NOR) | 185 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Seifullah GHALEB (EGY) | 184 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Roy Gilmour COLE (CAN) | 184 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Enoch JENKINS (GBR) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Yury NIKANDROV (URS) | 183 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ivan Tzvetkoff IVANOFF (BUL) | 182 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Youssef FARES (EGY) | 181 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | André TAUPIN (FRA) | 181 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Igor TREYBAL (CZE) | 181 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Olgierd DARZYNKIEWICZ (POL) | 181 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Albert Modeste Emile Francois Simon FICHEFET (BEL) | 178 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Ladislaus SZAPARY (AUT) | 178 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Kurt SCHÖBEL (GER) | 175 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Panajote LINARDAKIS (GRE) | 175 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Juan DE GIACOMI (ARG) | 175 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Claude Maurice LAGARDE (FRA) | 173 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Rafael JUAN GARCIA (ESP) | 173 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Gaston Léon Henri Julien VAN ROY (BEL) | 169 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Sven-Erik ROSENLEW (FIN) | 168 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Christo Vitcheff CHOPOFF (BUL) | 168 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Allan Hugo Norman Rahr CHRISTENSEN (DEN) | 165 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Georges Clement ROBINI (MON) | 165 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Antonio VEGA CORTAZAR (ESP) | 164 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Louis CAVALLI (SUI) | 159 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Charles LUCAS (GBR) | 159 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Pierre-André FLUCKIGER (SUI) | 159 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Svein HELLING (NOR) | 148 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Marcel RUÉ (MON) | 146 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | José Angel GALINANES LÓPEZ (PUR) | 117 pts | ||
Men's Trap (clay pigeon) | Fulvio ROCCHI (ARG) | 109 pts |
Weightlifting
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | John Henry Jr. DAVIS (USA) | 460,0 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | James BRADFORD (USA) | 437,5 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Humberto SELVETTI (ARG) | 432,5 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Heinz SCHATTNER (GER) | 422,5 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | William David BAILLIE (CAN) | 420,0 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Norberto FERREIRA (ARG) | 410,0 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Robert Harold CLEGHORN (NZL) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Franz HÖLBL (AUT) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Lage Viktor Sigurd ANDERSSON (SWE) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Adelfino MANCINELLI (ITA) | 372,5 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Eino Matias MAKINEN (FIN) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Waldemar VIANNA DA SILVEIRA (BRA) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight | Abraham CHARITÉ (HOL) | DNF | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Ivan UDODOV (URS) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Mahmoud NAMDJOU (IRN) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Ali MIRZAI (IRN) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | KIM Hae Nam (KOR) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Kamal Mahmoud MAHGOUB (EGY) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Pedro LANDERO (PHI) | 292,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Maurice MEGENNIS (GBR) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Lon MOHAMED NOOR (SIN) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Rosaire SMITH (CAN) | 275,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Karel SAITL (CZE) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Nils Uno JAKOBSSON (SWE) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Marcel THEVENET (FRA) | 270,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Aarne VEHKONEN (FIN) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Josef SCHUSTER (GER) | 267,5 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Nicolas VIVAS ROSALY (PUR) | 265,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Roland MAGNENAT (SUI) | 250,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Augustin DZIEDZIC (POL) | 245,0 kg | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Isamu SHIRAISHI (JPN) | DNF | ||
Men's - 56 kg Bantam weight | Alexandru COSMA (ROM) | DNF | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Rafael TSHIMISHKJAN (URS) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Nikolai SAKSONOV (URS) | 332,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Rodney WILKES (TRT) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Rodrigo DEL ROSARIO (PHI) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Said Khalifa GOUDA (EGY) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Weng Yew CHAY (SIN) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Balint NAGY (HUN) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Mohssai TABATAI (IRN) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Julian CREUS (GBR) | 305,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Jules SYLVAIN (CAN) | 302,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | NAM Su Il (KOR) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Pon Mony DANIEL (IND) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Max HERAL (FRA) | 297,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Nil TUN MAUNG (BIR) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Mikko HOKKA (FIN) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Oswald JUNKES (GER) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Sven Einar ERIKSSON (SWE) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | James Kingsley VAN RENSBURG (RSA) | 285,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Giovanni COCCO (ITA) | 282,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Henri COLANS (BEL) | 280,0 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Henryk SKOWRONEK (POL) | 272,5 kg | ||
Men's 56 - 60 kg Feather weight | Carlos CHAVEZ (PAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Thomas Tamio KONO (USA) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Yevgeni LOPATIN (URS) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Verne BARBERIS (AUS) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | KIM Chang Hee (KOR) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Hassan FERDOWS (IRN) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Abdel Kader Elsaid ELTOUNI (EGY) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Michael Johan RUNGE (DEN) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Ging Hwie THIO (INA) | 327,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Ermanno PIGNATTI (ITA) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Alfonso CANTI (ITA) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Robert BELZA (CZE) | 320,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Olof Arvid ANDERSSON (SWE) | 317,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Barrow Francois "Barrie" ENGELBRECHT (RSA) | 315,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Nil KYAW YIN (BIR) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Tauno SUONIEMI (FIN) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Antonio HOFMAN REYES (PUR) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Josef TAUCHNER (AUT) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Yorrie EVANS (GBR) | 307,5 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Björn HEYN (NOR) | 300,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Roger RUBINI (SUI) | 295,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Edward SCIGALA (POL) | 290,0 kg | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Toni LEUTCHE (GER) | DNF | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | James HALLIDAY (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight | Saw Pak THONG (SIN) | DNF | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Peter GEORGE (USA) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Gérard GRATTON (CAN) | 390,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | KIM Sung Jip (KOR) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ismail RAGAB (EGY) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Moustafa LAHAM (LIB) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ake HEDBERG (SWE) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Angel Edmundo SPOSATO (ARG) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Djalal MANSOURI (IRN) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Frank Kullervo TERASKARI (FIN) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | André DOCHY (FRA) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Vaclav "Jr" PSENICKA (CZE) | 350,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Johannes SMEEKENS (HOL) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Jørgen MORITZEN (DEN) | 340,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Emmerich BAUER (AUT) | 337,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Frederick GIFFIN (AUS) | 335,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Tor OLSEN (NOR) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Muhammad Iqbal BUTT (PAK) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Ilie ENCIU (ROM) | 322,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Walter DOSSENBACH (SUI) | 312,5 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | Jacques FLURY (SUI) | 310,0 kg | ||
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight | David PIMENTEL (MEX) | DNF | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Trofim LOMAKIN (URS) | 417,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Stanley STANCZYK (USA) | 415,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Arkady VOROBJEV (URS) | 407,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Mohammad Hassan RAHNAVARDI (IRN) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Jean DEBUF (FRA) | 400,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Isadore Louis "Issy" BLOOMBERG (RSA) | 392,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Osvaldo FORTE (ARG) | 382,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Clyde ENRICH (USA) | 380,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Mohamed Ali ABDELKERIM (EGY) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Georges FIRMIN (FRA) | 377,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Hans CLAUSSEN (GER) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Rafael Armando RUEDA (MEX) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Augusto FIORENTINI (ITA) | 360,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Wilhelm FLENNER (AUT) | 352,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Josef HANTYCH (CZE) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Silvio ROBIN (BRA) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Cecil MOORE (GUI) | 342,5 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Ilie DANCEA (ROM) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Czeslaw BIALAS (POL) | 325,0 kg | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | James Patrick VARALEAU (CAN) | DNF | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Orlando GARRIDO LULOAGA (CUB) | DNF | ||
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light-heavy weight | Artur Sigvar KINNUNEN (SWE) | DNF | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Norbert SCHEMANSKY (USA) | 445,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Grigori NOVAK (URS) | 410,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Lennox KILGOUR (TRT) | 402,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Mohamed Ibrahim SALEH (EGY) | 397,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Firouz POJHAN (IRN) | 387,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Kenneth Arthur MCDONALD (AUS) | 385,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Francisco Hector RENSONNET (ARG) | 370,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Theunis Johannes "Boet" JONCK (RSA) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Luciano ZARDI (ITA) | 367,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Kai OUTA (FIN) | 365,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Börje Hilbert JEPPSSON (SWE) | 362,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Jorge SOTO GARCIA (PUR) | 357,5 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Jörgen Barth JÖRGENSEN (NOR) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Bruno BARABANI (BRA) | 355,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Jens Jørn Teglhus MORTENSEN (DEN) | 345,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Gheorghe PITICARU (ROM) | 330,0 kg | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Robert Philippe Marie ALLART (BEL) | DNF | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Joseph Melville BARNETT (GBR) | DNF | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Laszlo BURONYI (HUN) | DNF | ||
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight | Eswararao KAMINENI (IND) | DNF |
Wrestling freestyle
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Arsen MEKOKISHVILI (URS) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Bertil ANTONSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Kenneth Alan "Ken" RICHMOND (GBR) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Irfan ATAN (TUR) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | William KERSLAKE (USA) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Taisto KANGASNIEMI (FIN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Hasan GEMICI (TUR) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Yushu KITANO (JPN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Mahmud MOLLAGHASSEMI (IRN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Georgij SAJADOV (URS) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Heinrich WEBER (GER) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Louis Joseph BAISE (RSA) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Shohashi ISHII (JPN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Rashid MAMEDBEKOV (URS) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Kha-Shaba JADAV (IND) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Edvin VESTERBY (SWE) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Cemil SARIBACAK (TUR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Lajos BENCZE (HUN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Bayram SIT (TUR) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Nasser GUIVEHTCHI (IRN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Josiah HENSON (USA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | K. D. MANGAVE (IND) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Risaburo TOMINAGA (JPN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Rauno Lennard MAKINEN (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Olle ANDERBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Jay Thomas EVANS (USA) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Jahanbakte TOVFIGHE (IRN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Aram JALTYRJAN (URS) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Risto TALOSELA (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Heinrich NETTESHEIM (GER) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Takeo SHIMOTORI (JPN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | William SMITH (USA) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Per Gunnar Börje BERLIN (SWE) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Abdullah MODJTABAVI (IRN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Alberto LONGARELA (ARG) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Mohamed Hassan MOUSSA (EGY) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Tsugio YAMAZAKI (JPN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Vladislav SEKAL (CZE) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | David CIMAKURIDZE (URS) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Gholam-Reza TAKHTI (IRN) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | György GURICS (HUN) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Gustav GOCKE (GER) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Haydar ZAFER (TUR) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Carl Gottfried "Callie" REITZ (RSA) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Leon GENUTH (ARG) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Viking PALM (SWE) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Henry WITTENBERG (USA) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Adil ATAN (TUR) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Avgust ENGLAS (URS) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Abass ZANDI (IRN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Jacob Louis "Jan" THERON (RSA) |
Wrestling greco-romane
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Johannes KOTKAS (URS) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Josef RUZICKA (CZE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Tauno KOVANEN (FIN) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Willi WALTNER (GER) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Alexandru SULI (ROM) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Antoine GEORGOULIS (GRE) | |||
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight | Bengt FAHLQVIST (SWE) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Boris GUREVITSH (URS) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Ignazio FABRA (ITA) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Leo HONKALA (FIN) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Heinrich WEBER (GER) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Mahmoud Omar FAWZY (EGY) | |||
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight | Karl Bengt JOHANSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Imre HODOS (HUN) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Zakaria CHIHAB (LIB) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Artem TERJAN (URS) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Per Hubert PERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Reidar MAERLIE (NOR) | |||
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight | Ferdinand SCHMITZ (GER) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Yakiv PUNKIN (URS) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Imre POLYAK (HUN) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Abdel RASHED (EGY) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Umberto TRIPPA (ITA) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Bartholomews BRÖTZNER (AUT) | |||
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight | Hasan BOZBEY (TUR) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Shazam SAFIN (URS) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Gustav FREIJ (SWE) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Mikulas ATHANASOV (CZE) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Gyula TARR (HUN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Kalle Kustaa HAAPASALMI (FIN) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Franco BENEDETTI (ITA) | |||
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight | Dumitru CUC (ROM) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Miklos SZILVASI (HUN) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Gösta ANDERSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Khalil TAHA (LIB) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Semen MARUSHKIN (URS) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Osvaldo RIVA (ITA) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Marin BELUSICA (ROM) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | Alimet SENOL (TUR) | |||
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight | René CHESNEAU (FRA) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Axel GRÖNBERG (SWE) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Kalervo RAUHALA (FIN) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Nikolai BELOV (URS) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Gyula NÉMETI (HUN) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Ali ÖZDEMIR (TUR) | |||
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight | Ercole GALLEGATI (ITA) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Kaelpo GRÖNDAHL (FIN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Chalva TSHIHLADZE (URS) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Karl-Erik NILSSON (SWE) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Guyla KOVACS (HUN) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Ismet ATLI (TUR) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Umberto SILVESTRI (ITA) | |||
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light-heavy weight | Michel SKAFF (LIB) |