MarcoLympics
1956 Melbourne Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Stockholm Français
poster
  THE XVIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Aquatic diving

30 Novembre14h45Men's 3 m springboard  group 1 
30 Novembre20h45Men's 3 m springboard  group 2 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 3 m springboard  Finals 
3 Décembre14h00Women's 3 m springboard   
4 Décembre19h55Women's 3 m springboard  Final 
5 Décembre14h00Men's 10 m platform  group 1 
6 Décembre14h00Women's 10 m platform  group 1 
6 Décembre19h30Men's 10 m platform  Final 
7 Décembre20h30Women's 10 m platform  Final 

Aquatic swimming

29 Novembre14h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heats 
29 Novembre15h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heats 
29 Novembre19h30Women's 100 m freestyle  heats 
29 Novembre20h35Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals 
30 Novembre14h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heats 
30 Novembre19h30Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals 
30 Novembre19h55Men's 100 m freestyle  Final 
30 Novembre20h20Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
1 Décembre14h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats 
1 Décembre20h35Women's 100 m freestyle  Finals 
1 Décembre20h55Men's 200 m butterfly  Final 
1 Décembre21h15Men's 400 m freestyle  heats 
3 Décembre14h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heats 
3 Décembre19h30Women's 100 m butterfly  heats 
3 Décembre20h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final 
3 Décembre20h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats 
4 Décembre14h00Men's 100 m backstroke  heats 
4 Décembre14h55Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats 
4 Décembre19h30Men's 400 m freestyle  Final 
5 Décembre14h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats 
5 Décembre15h20Women's 400 m freestyle  heats 
5 Décembre19h30Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats 
5 Décembre20h50Women's 100 m backstroke  Final 
5 Décembre21h15Women's 100 m butterfly  Final 
5 Décembre21h40Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals 
6 Décembre19h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
6 Décembre19h55Men's 100 m backstroke  Final 
6 Décembre20h20Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
7 Décembre19h30Women's 400 m freestyle  Final 
7 Décembre19h55Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 

Aquatic water-polo

28 Novembre14h00Men's   round 1 group A: Romania - Australia 
28 Novembre15h00Men's   round 1 group C: Germany - Singapore 
28 Novembre19h30Men's   round 1 group A: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union 
28 Novembre20h30Men's   round 1 group B: United State of America - Great Britain 
29 Novembre15h45Men's   round 1 group B: Hungary - Great Britain 
29 Novembre16h45Men's   round 1 group C: Italy - Singapore 
29 Novembre21h15Men's   round 1 group A: Soviet Union - Romania 
29 Novembre22h15Men's   round 1 group A: Yugoslavia - Australia 
30 Novembre10h30Men's   round 1 group A: Yugoslavia - Romania 
30 Novembre11h30Men's   round 1 group B: Hungary - United State of America 
30 Novembre16h00Men's   round 1 group A: Australia - Soviet Union 
30 Novembre22h10Men's   round 1 group C: Italy - Germany 
1 Décembre14h40Men's   final round: Italy - Soviet Union 
1 Décembre22h40Men's   final round: Yugoslavia - United State of America 
3 Décembre14h50Men's   final round: United State of America - Germany 
3 Décembre21h30Men's   final round: Hungary - Italy 
4 Décembre15h40Men's   final round: Yugoslavia - Germany 
4 Décembre21h00Men's   final round: Italy - United State of America 
5 Décembre16h40Men's   final round: Soviet Union - United State of America 
5 Décembre20h20Men's   final round: Hungary - Germany 
6 Décembre15h25Men's   final round: Soviet Union - Hungary 
6 Décembre21h55Men's   final round: Yugoslavia - Italy 
7 Décembre14h00Men's   final round: Soviet Union - Germany 
7 Décembre21h20Men's   final round: Yugoslavia - Hungary 

Athletics

23 Novembre10h00Women's Discus throw  qualifying trials 
23 Novembre10h00Men's High jump  qualifying trials 
23 Novembre14h30Men's 400 m hurdles  round 1 
23 Novembre14h30Men's High jump  Final 
23 Novembre15h10Men's 100 m  round 1 
23 Novembre16h10Women's Discus throw  Final 
23 Novembre16h15Men's 800 m  round 1 
23 Novembre17h05Men's 800 m  round 2 
23 Novembre17h40Men's 400 m hurdles  round 2 
23 Novembre18h00Men's 10,000 m  Final 
24 Novembre10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualifying trials 
24 Novembre10h00Men's Long jump  qualifying trials 
24 Novembre10h00Men's Hammer throw  qualifying trials 
24 Novembre13h30Men's 50 km walk   
24 Novembre14h30Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals 
24 Novembre14h30Men's Hammer throw  Final 
24 Novembre14h45Women's 100 m  round 1 
24 Novembre15h45Men's 100 m  Semifinals 
24 Novembre15h50Men's Long jump  Final 
24 Novembre16h00Men's 800 m  Semifinals 
24 Novembre16h40Women's 100 m  Semifinals 
24 Novembre17h10Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
24 Novembre17h30Men's 100 m  Final 
26 Novembre10h00Men's Javelin throw  qualifying trials 
26 Novembre13h30Men's Pole Vault  Final 
26 Novembre14h30Men's 200 m  round 1 
26 Novembre15h25Men's Javelin throw  Final 
26 Novembre15h30Men's 800 m  Final 
26 Novembre15h50Men's 5,000 m  round 1 
26 Novembre17h20Women's 100 m  Final 
26 Novembre17h40Men's 200 m  round 2 
27 Novembre10h00Men's Triple jump  qualifying trials 
27 Novembre10h00Women's Long jump  qualifying trials 
27 Novembre10h00Men's Discus throw  qualifying trials 
27 Novembre14h30Women's 80 m hurdles  round 1 
27 Novembre14h30Men's Triple jump  Final 
27 Novembre15h00Men's 200 m  Semifinals 
27 Novembre15h20Men's 110 m hurdles  round 1 
27 Novembre15h25Men's Discus throw  Final 
27 Novembre16h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  round 1 
27 Novembre16h05Women's Long jump  Final 
27 Novembre17h00Men's 200 m  Final 
27 Novembre17h20Women's 80 m hurdles  Semifinals 
28 Novembre10h00Women's Javelin throw  qualifying trials 
28 Novembre10h00Men's Shot put  qualifying trials 
28 Novembre14h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals 
28 Novembre14h30Men's Shot put  Final 
28 Novembre14h50Men's 20 km walk   
28 Novembre15h00Men's 400 m  round 1 
28 Novembre15h30Women's Javelin throw  Final 
28 Novembre16h05Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
28 Novembre16h45Men's 5,000 m  Final 
28 Novembre17h15Women's 80 m hurdles  Final 
28 Novembre17h35Men's 400 m  round 2 
29 Novembre10h00Men's Decathlon  100 m 
29 Novembre11h00Men's Decathlon  long jump 
29 Novembre14h15Men's Decathlon  shot put 
29 Novembre15h00Men's 400 m  Semifinals 
29 Novembre15h20Women's 200 m  round 1 
29 Novembre16h00Men's Decathlon  high jump 
29 Novembre16h00Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final 
29 Novembre16h30Men's 1,500 m  round 1 
29 Novembre17h30Men's 400 m  Final 
29 Novembre17h50Women's 200 m  Semifinals 
29 Novembre18h30Men's Decathlon  400 m 
30 Novembre09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles 
30 Novembre10h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw 
30 Novembre10h00Women's Shot put  qualifying trials 
30 Novembre13h15Men's Decathlon  pole vault 
30 Novembre15h00Women's Shot put  Final 
30 Novembre15h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1 
30 Novembre16h15Men's Decathlon  javelin throw 
30 Novembre16h35Men's 4 x 400 m relay  round 1 
30 Novembre17h15Women's 200 m  Final 
30 Novembre18h30Men's Decathlon  1,500 m 
1 Décembre10h00Women's High jump  qualifying trials 
1 Décembre15h15Men's Marathon   
1 Décembre15h30Women's 4 x 100 m relay  round 1 
1 Décembre15h50Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinals 
1 Décembre15h50Women's High jump  Final 
1 Décembre16h15Men's 1,500 m  Final 
1 Décembre16h35Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
1 Décembre16h50Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
1 Décembre17h10Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 

Basketball

22 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: People's Republic of China - Korea 
22 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: Soviet Union - Canada 
23 Novembre12h00Men's   qualifying match: France - Singapore 
23 Novembre12h00Men's   qualifying match: Philippines - Thailand 
23 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: Brazil - Chili 
23 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: United State of America - Japan 
23 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: Uruguay - Bulgaria 
24 Novembre08h00Men's   qualifying match: Canada - Singapore 
24 Novembre08h00Men's   qualifying match: Uruguay - Formosa 
24 Novembre13h30Men's   qualifying match: Bulgaria - Korea 
24 Novembre13h30Men's   qualifying match: United State of America - Thailand 
24 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: Brazil - Australia 
24 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: Philippines - Japan 
26 Novembre08h00Men's   qualifying match: United State of America - Philippines 
26 Novembre08h00Men's   qualifying match: Japan - Thailand 
26 Novembre13h30Men's   qualifying match: France - Canada 
26 Novembre13h30Men's   qualifying match: Soviet Union - Singapore 
26 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: Bulgaria - Formosa 
26 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: Chili - Australia 
26 Novembre20h00Men's   qualifying match: Uruguay - Korea 
27 Novembre08h00Men's   Semifinal: France - Chili 
27 Novembre08h00Men's   classification: Australia - Thailand 
27 Novembre13h30Men's   Semifinal: United State of America - Bulgaria 
27 Novembre13h30Men's   classification: Formosa - Singapore 
27 Novembre20h00Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Brazil 
27 Novembre20h00Men's   classification: Canada - Korea 
28 Novembre08h00Men's   Semifinal: Uruguay - Chili 
28 Novembre08h00Men's   classification: Singapore - Thailand 
28 Novembre13h30Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Bulgaria 
28 Novembre13h30Men's   classification: Formosa - Australia 
28 Novembre20h00Men's   Semifinal: United State of America - Brazil 
28 Novembre20h00Men's   Semifinal: Philippines - France 
28 Novembre20h00Men's   classification: Japan - Korea 
29 Novembre08h00Men's   Semifinal: Chili - Philippines 
29 Novembre08h00Men's   classification: Formosa - Thailand 
29 Novembre13h30Men's   Semifinal: France - Uruguay 
29 Novembre13h30Men's   classification: Australia - Singapore 
29 Novembre20h00Men's   Semifinal: Bulgaria - Brazil 
29 Novembre20h00Men's   Semifinal: United State of America - Soviet Union 
29 Novembre20h00Men's   classification: Canada - Japan 
30 Novembre08h00Men's   classification: Brazil - Chili 
30 Novembre08h00Men's   classification: Bulgaria - Philippines 
30 Novembre13h30Men's   final pool: Soviet Union - France 
30 Novembre20h00Men's   final pool: United State of America - Uruguay 
1 Décembre20h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Uruguay - France 
1 Décembre20h00Men's   Final: United State of America - Soviet Union 

Boxing

23 Novembre19h30Men's 54 - 57 kg  round 1 
23 Novembre19h30Men's - 51 kg  round 1 
23 Novembre19h30Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 1 
23 Novembre19h30Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 1 
23 Novembre19h30Men's 75 - 81 kg  round 1 
24 Novembre14h00Men's + 81 kg  round 1 
24 Novembre14h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 1 
24 Novembre14h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 1 
24 Novembre14h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  round 1 
24 Novembre19h30Men's + 81 kg  round 1 
24 Novembre19h30Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 1 
24 Novembre19h30Men's 67 - 71 kg  round 1 
24 Novembre19h30Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 1 
26 Novembre14h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  round 1 
26 Novembre14h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 2 
26 Novembre14h00Men's - 51 kg  round 2 
26 Novembre19h30Men's 71 - 75 kg  round 1 
26 Novembre19h30Men's - 51 kg  round 2 
26 Novembre19h30Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 2 
27 Novembre14h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 2 
27 Novembre14h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 2 
27 Novembre14h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  round 2 
27 Novembre19h30Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 2 
27 Novembre19h30Men's 54 - 57 kg  round 2 
27 Novembre19h30Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 2 
28 Novembre14h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  round 2 
28 Novembre14h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 2 
28 Novembre14h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 3 
28 Novembre14h00Men's - 51 kg  round 3 
28 Novembre19h30Men's 67 - 71 kg  round 2 
28 Novembre19h30Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 2 
28 Novembre19h30Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 3 
28 Novembre19h30Men's - 51 kg  round 3 
29 Novembre19h30Men's 75 - 81 kg  round 1 
29 Novembre19h30Men's 71 - 75 kg  round 2 
29 Novembre19h30Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 3 
29 Novembre19h30Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 3 
29 Novembre19h30Men's 54 - 57 kg  round 3 
30 NovembreMen's 51 - 54 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's 71 - 75 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's 67 - 71 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's + 81 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's 63,5 - 67 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's 54 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's 60 - 63,5 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's - 51 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's 57 - 60 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's 75 - 81 kg  Semifinals 
30 NovembreMen's + 81 kg  round 2 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 51 - 54 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's - 51 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's + 81 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 67 - 71 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 75 - 81 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 57 - 60 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 71 - 75 kg  Final 
1 Décembre19h30Men's 54 - 57 kg  Final 

Canoeing

30 Novembre15h30Men's C1 - 10,000 m  Final 
30 Novembre15h30Men's C2 - 10,000 m  Final 
30 Novembre15h30Men's K2 - 10 000 m  Final 
30 Novembre15h30Men's K1 - 10,000 m  Final 
1 Décembre09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heats 
1 Décembre09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heats 
1 Décembre09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  heats 
1 Décembre09h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heats 
1 Décembre09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heats 
1 Décembre16h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final 
1 Décembre16h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final 
1 Décembre16h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final 
1 Décembre16h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final 
1 Décembre16h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Final 

Ceremony

22 Novembre14h00   Opening ceremony 
8 Décembre   Closing ceremony 

Cycling Track

3 Décembre14h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals 
3 Décembre14h00Men's Sprint  repechage final 
3 Décembre14h00Men's Sprint  repechages 
3 Décembre14h00Men's Sprint  round 1 
3 Décembre19h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinals 
3 Décembre19h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals 
3 Décembre19h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination, heats 
3 Décembre19h00Men's 2000 m tandem  repechages 
3 Décembre19h00Men's 2000 m tandem  round 1 
4 Décembre20h00Men's Sprint  Semifinals 
4 Décembre20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinals 
4 Décembre20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals 
4 Décembre20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Race 
4 Décembre20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final 
6 Décembre20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Bronze Medal Match 
6 Décembre20h00Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match 
6 Décembre20h00Men's 1,000 m time trial   
6 Décembre20h00Men's Sprint  Final 
6 Décembre20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Final 

Cycling Road

7 Décembre10h00Men's Race  11 x 17,0665 km = 187,7315 km 
7 Décembre10h00Men's Race  team 11 x 17,0665 km = 187,7315 km 

Equestrian

Fencing

23 Novembre08h30Men's Foil  team round 1 
23 Novembre14h00Men's Foil  team Semifinals 
23 Novembre19h00Men's Foil  team Final 
26 Novembre08h30Men's Foil  round 1 
26 Novembre14h00Men's Foil  Semifinals 
26 Novembre19h00Men's Foil  Final 
28 Novembre08h30Men's Épée  team round 1 
28 Novembre14h00Men's Épée  team Semifinals 
28 Novembre19h00Men's Épée  team Final 
29 Novembre08h30Women's Foil  round 1 
29 Novembre14h00Women's Foil  Semifinals 
29 Novembre19h00Women's Foil  Final 
30 Novembre08h30Men's Épée  round 1 
30 Novembre08h30Men's Épée  round 2 
30 Novembre14h00Men's Épée  Semifinals 
30 Novembre19h00Men's Épée  Final 
4 Décembre08h30Men's Sabre  team round 1 
4 Décembre14h00Men's Sabre  team Semifinals 
4 Décembre19h00Men's Sabre  team Final 
5 Décembre08h30Men's Sabre  round 1 
5 Décembre08h30Men's Sabre  round 2 
5 Décembre14h00Men's Sabre  Semifinals 
5 Décembre19h00Men's Sabre  Final 

Football

24 Novembre14h30Men's   round 1: Soviet Union - Germany 
26 Novembre16h30Men's   round 1: Great Britain - Thailand 
27 Novembre16h30Men's   round 1: Australia - Japan 
28 Novembre16h30Men's   round 2: Yugoslavia - United State of America 
29 Novembre16h30Men's   round 2: Soviet Union - Indonesia 
30 Novembre16h30Men's   round 2: Bulgaria - Great Britain 
1 Décembre14h00Men's   round 2: Australia - India 
1 Décembre14h00Men's   round 2: Soviet Union - Indonesia 
4 Décembre16h30Men's   Semifinal: Yugoslavia - India 
5 Décembre16h30Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Bulgaria 
7 Décembre13h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Bulgaria - India 
8 Décembre14h15Men's   Final: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union 

Gymnastic

3 Décembre09h00Women's All-round  team 
3 Décembre14h00Women's All-round   
4 Décembre08h00Men's All-round  team 
4 Décembre14h00Men's All-round   
5 Décembre09h00Women's All-round  team Final 
5 Décembre14h00Women's All-round  Final 
5 Décembre19h00Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  Final 
5 Décembre19h00Women's Floor exercises  Final 
5 Décembre19h00Women's Balance beam  Final 
5 Décembre19h00Women's Side horse vault  Final 
6 Décembre08h00Men's All-round  team Final 
6 Décembre14h00Men's All-round  Final 
6 Décembre19h00Men's Long horse vault  Final 
6 Décembre19h00Men's Parallel bars  Final 
6 Décembre19h00Men's Horizontal bar  Final 
6 Décembre19h00Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  Final 
6 Décembre19h00Men's Rings  Final 
6 Décembre19h00Men's Floor exercises  Final 
7 DécembreWomen's exercise with portable apparatus   

Handball

Hockey

23 Novembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Malaysia 
23 Novembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Kenya 
23 Novembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Pakistan - Belgium 
24 Novembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Germany - New Zealand 
24 Novembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Kenya 
26 Novembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Singapore - United State of America 
26 Novembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: India - Afghanistan 
26 Novembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Malaysia 
27 Novembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Pakistan - New Zealand 
27 Novembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Germany - Belgium 
28 Novembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Singapore - Afghanistan 
28 Novembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: India - United State of America 
28 Novembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Malaysia- Kenya 
29 Novembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Pakistan - Germany 
29 Novembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: New Zealand - Belgium 
30 Novembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: India - Singapore 
30 Novembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Afghanistan - United State of America 
30 Novembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Australia 
1 Décembre14h00Men's   preliminary round (placing in group B): Great Britain - Australia 
3 Décembre14h30Men's   Semifinal: India - Germany 
3 Décembre16h00Men's   Semifinal: Pakistan - Great Britain 
6 Décembre14h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Germany - Great Britain 
6 Décembre16h00Men's   Final: India - Pakistan 

Modern Pentathlon

23 Novembre09h00Men's   riding 
23 Novembre09h00Men's   team riding 
24 Novembre08h00Men's   fencing 
24 Novembre08h00Men's   team fencing 
26 Novembre09h00Men's   team shooting 
26 Novembre09h00Men's   shooting 
27 Novembre15h00Men's   swimming 
27 Novembre15h00Men's   team swimming 
28 Novembre11h00Men's   cross-country 
28 Novembre11h00Men's   team cross-country 

Pesäpallo

Rowing

23 Novembre09h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  heats 
23 Novembre10h15Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heats 
23 Novembre11h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  heats 
23 Novembre11h45Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heats 
23 Novembre14h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  heats 
23 Novembre15h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heats 
23 Novembre16h00Men's Eight (M8+)  heats 
24 Novembre09h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechages 
24 Novembre10h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechages 
24 Novembre11h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechages 
24 Novembre12h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechages 
24 Novembre14h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechages 
24 Novembre16h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechages 
24 Novembre17h30Men's Eight (M8+)  repechages 
26 Novembre10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinals 
26 Novembre10h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinals 
26 Novembre11h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinals 
26 Novembre14h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinals 
26 Novembre15h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  Semifinals 
26 Novembre15h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinals 
27 Novembre14h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
27 Novembre15h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 
27 Novembre15h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
27 Novembre16h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
27 Novembre16h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final 
27 Novembre17h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 
27 Novembre17h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 

Sailing

26 Novembre12h00Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   
26 Novembre12h00Mixed Dragon   
26 Novembre12h00Men's Finn   
26 Novembre12h00Mixed 5,50 m   
26 Novembre12h00Men's Star   
27 Novembre12h00Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   
27 Novembre12h00Mixed 5,50 m   
27 Novembre12h00Mixed Dragon   
27 Novembre12h00Men's Finn   
27 Novembre12h00Men's Star   
28 Novembre12h00Mixed Dragon   
28 Novembre12h00Men's Star   
28 Novembre12h00Men's Finn   
28 Novembre12h00Mixed 5,50 m   
28 Novembre12h00Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   
29 Novembre12h00Men's Finn   
29 Novembre12h00Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   
29 Novembre12h00Mixed 5,50 m   
29 Novembre12h00Mixed Dragon   
29 Novembre12h00Men's Star   
3 Décembre12h00Men's Star   
3 Décembre12h00Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   
3 Décembre12h00Mixed 5,50 m   
3 Décembre12h00Men's Finn   
3 Décembre12h00Mixed Dragon   
4 Décembre12h00Mixed 5,50 m   
4 Décembre12h00Men's Finn   
4 Décembre12h00Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   
4 Décembre12h00Mixed Dragon   
4 Décembre12h00Men's Star   
5 Décembre12h00Men's Finn   
5 Décembre12h00Mixed Dragon   
5 Décembre12h00Mixed 5,50 m   
5 Décembre12h00Men's Star   
5 Décembre12h00Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   

Shooting

30 Novembre09h00Men's 50 m free pistol   
1 Décembre09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)   
1 Décembre09h00Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions   
1 Décembre09h00Men's 50 m free pistol   
3 Décembre08h00Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots   
3 Décembre09h00Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions   
4 Décembre08h00Men's 100 m running deer, single/double shots   
4 Décembre09h00Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions   
4 Décembre09h00Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol   
5 Décembre09h00Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol   
5 Décembre09h00Men's 50 m rifle prone   

Weightlifting

23 Novembre13h00Men's - 56 kg   
23 Novembre20h00Men's 56 - 60 kg   
24 Novembre13h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg   
24 Novembre13h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg   
26 Novembre13h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg   
26 Novembre20h00Men's + 90 kg   
26 Novembre20h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg   

Wrestling freestyle

28 Novembre10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 1 
28 Novembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 1 
28 Novembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 1 
28 Novembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 1 
28 Novembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 1 
28 Novembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 1 
28 Novembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 1 
28 Novembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 1 
29 Novembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 2 
29 Novembre10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 2 
29 Novembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 2 
29 Novembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 2 
29 Novembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 2 
29 Novembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 2 
29 Novembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 2 
29 Novembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 2 
30 Novembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 3 
30 Novembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 3 
30 Novembre10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 3 
30 Novembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 3 
30 Novembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 3 
30 Novembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 3 
30 Novembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 3 
30 Novembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 3 
1 Décembre10h00Men's + 87 kg  round 4 
1 Décembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 4 
1 Décembre10h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 4 
1 Décembre10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 4 
1 Décembre10h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 4 
1 Décembre10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 4 
1 Décembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 4 
1 Décembre10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 4 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 5 
1 Décembre19h00Men's - 52 kg  round 5 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 5 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 5 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 5 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 5 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 5 
1 Décembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 5 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 6 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 6 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 6 
1 Décembre19h00Men's - 52 kg  round 6 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 6 
1 Décembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 6 
1 Décembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 7 

Wrestling greco-romane

3 Décembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 1 
3 Décembre10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 1 
3 Décembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 1 
3 Décembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 1 
3 Décembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 1 
3 Décembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 1 
3 Décembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 1 
3 Décembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 1 
4 Décembre10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 2 
4 Décembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 2 
4 Décembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 2 
4 Décembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 2 
4 Décembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 2 
4 Décembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 2 
4 Décembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 2 
4 Décembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 2 
5 Décembre10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 3 
5 Décembre10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 3 
5 Décembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 3 
5 Décembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 3 
5 Décembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 4 
5 Décembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 3 
5 Décembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 3 
5 Décembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 3 
5 Décembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 3 
6 Décembre10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 4 
6 Décembre10h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 4 
6 Décembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 4 
6 Décembre10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 4 
6 Décembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 5 
6 Décembre10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 5 
6 Décembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 4 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 4 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 4 
6 Décembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 5 
6 Décembre19h00Men's - 52 kg  round 5 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 5 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 5 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 5 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 5 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 6 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 6 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 6 
6 Décembre19h00Men's + 87 kg  round 6 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 6 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 7 
6 Décembre19h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 8