MarcoLympics
1956 Melbourne Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Stockholm Français
poster
  THE XVIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatic

Diving

Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX)
152,44 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Gary TOBIAN (USA)
152,41 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Richard CONNOR (USA)
149,79 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Jozsef GERLACH (HUN)
149,25 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Roman BRENER (URS)
142,95 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag William FARREL (USA)
139,12 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ferenc SIÁK (HUN)
138,83 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Mikhail TCHATCHBA (URS)
134,51 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Alberto CAPILLA PÉREZ (MEX)
132,74 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Juan BOTELLA MEDINA (MEX)
125,45 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Yutaka BABA (JPN)
125,45 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ryo MABUCHI (JPN)
120,20 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Robert CLOTWORTHY (USA)
159,56 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Donald HARPER (USA)
156,23 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Joaquin CAPILLA PEREZ (MEX)
150,69 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Glen Allen WHITTEN (USA)
148,55 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Guennadii OUDANOV (URS)
140,64 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Roman BRENER (URS)
139,14 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Günther MUND BORGS (CHI)
137,53 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Jozsef GERLACH (HUN)
136,08 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Iuri KASAKOV (URS)
129,34 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag William PATRICK (CAN)
127,32 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Juan BOTELLA MEDINA (MEX)
127,32 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Yutaka BABA (JPN)
126,87 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Patricia MCCORMICK (USA)
142,36 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Jeanne STUNYO (USA)
125,89 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Irene MCDONALD (CAN)
121,40 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Barbara GILDERS (USA)
120,76 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Valentina CHUMICHEVA (URS)
118,50 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Phyllis LONG (GBR)
107,61 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Nicole DARRIGRAND (FRA)
106,32 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Kanoko TSUTANI (JPN)
103,12 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Birke HANSSON (SWE)
102,19 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ninel KROUTOVA (URS)
100,34 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Zoia BLUVASS (URS)
98,15 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Anna-Stina BAIDINGER (SWE)
97,29 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Patricia MCCORMICK (USA)
84,85 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Juno IRWIN (USA)
81,64 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Paula Jean MYERS (USA)
81,58 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Nicole DARRIGRAND (FRA)
78,80 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Tatyana KARAKACHIANTS (URS)
76,95 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Lyubov JIGALOVA (URS)
76,40 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Phyllis LONG (GBR)
76,15 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Birke HANSSON (SWE)
75,21 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Raissa GOROKHOVSKAIA (URS)
73,84 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Kanoko TSUTANI (JPN)
70,95 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Hatsuko HIROSE (JPN)
69,71 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Charmain Isobel WELSH (GBR)
69,05 pts 

Swimming

Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag John HENRICKS (AUS)
55"4 
OR
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag John DEVITT (AUS)
55"8 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Gary CHAPMAN (AUS)
56"7 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Logan Reid PATTERSON (USA)
57"2 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Richard Dennis HANLEY (USA)
57"6 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag William "Tripp" WOOLSEY (USA)
57"6 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Atsushi TANI (JPN)
58"0 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Aldo EMINENTE (FRA)
58"1 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Murray ROSE (AUS)
4'27"3 
OR
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA (JPN)
4'30"4 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag George Thomas BREEN (USA)
4'32"5 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Kevin O'HALLORAN (AUS)
4'32"9 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Hans ZIEROLD (GER)
4'34"6 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Gary WINRAM (AUS)
4'34"9 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Koji NONOSHITA (JPN)
4'38"2 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Angelo ROMANI (ITA)
4'41"7 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Murray ROSE (AUS)
17'58"9 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA (JPN)
18'00"3 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag George Thomas BREEN (USA)
18'08"2 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Murray GARRETTY (AUS)
18'26"5 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag William SLATER (CAN)
18'38"1 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Jean BOITEUX (FRA)
18'38"3 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Yukiyoshi AOKI (JPN)
18'38"3 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Gary WINRAM (AUS)
19'06"2 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag David THEILE (AUS)
1'02"2 
WR
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag John MONCKTON (AUS)
1'03"2 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Frank MCKINNEY (USA)
1'04"5 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Robert CHRISTOPHE (FRA)
1'04"9 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag John HAYRES (AUS)
1'05"0 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Graham SYKES (GBR)
1'05"6 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Albert Jr. WIGGINGS (USA)
1'05"8 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Yoshinobu OYAKAWA (USA)
1'06"9 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Masaru FURUKAWA (JPN)
2'34"7 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Masahiro YOSHIMURA (JPN)
2'36"7 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Kharis IOUNITCHEV (URS)
2'36"8 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Terry GATHERCOLE (AUS)
2'38"7 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Igor ZASSEDA (URS)
2'39"0 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Knud Westrup GLEIE (DEN)
2'40"0 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Manuel SANGUILY (CUB)
2'42"0 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Hugues BROUSSARD (FRA)
DISQ 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag William YORZYK (USA)
2'19"3 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Takashi ISHIMOTO (JPN)
2'23"8 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag György TUMPEK (HUN)
2'23"9 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Jack Weyman NELSON (USA)
2'26"6 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag John Birnie MARSHALL (AUS)
2'27"2 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Eulalio RIOS ALEMAN (MEX)
2'27"3 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Brian Harold WILKINSON (AUS)
2'29"7 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Alexandru POPESCU (ROM)
2'31"0 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
8'23"6 
WR
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
8'31"5 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
8'34"7 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
8'36"6 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
8'43"4 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
8'45"2 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
8'46"2 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag South Africa
8'49"5 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Dawn FRASER (AUS)
1'02"0 
WR
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Lorraine CRAPP (AUS)
1'02"3 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Faith LEECH (AUS)
1'05"1 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Joan Ann ROSAZZA (USA)
1'05"2 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Virginia GRANT (CAN)
1'05"4 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Shelley MANN (USA)
1'05"6 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Marrion Douglas ROE (NZL)
1'05"6 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Natalie Ann MYBURGH (RSA)
1'05"8 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Lorraine CRAPP (AUS)
4'54"6 
OR
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Dawn FRASER (AUS)
5'02"5 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Sylvia RUUSKA (USA)
5'07"1 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Marley Lynn SHRIVER (USA)
5'12"9 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Rypsyma SZEKELY (HUN)
5'14"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Sandra Anne MORGAN (AUS)
5'14"3 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Héda FROST (FRA)
5'15"4 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Valéria GYENGE (HUN)
5'21"0 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Judith GRINHAM (GBR)
1'12"9 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Carin CONE (USA)
1'12"9 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Margaret EDWARDS (GBR)
1'13"1 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Helga SCHMIDT (GER)
1'13"4 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Maureen Elizabeth MURPHY (USA)
1'14"1 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Julie HOYLE (GBR)
1'14"3 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Sara BARBER (CAN)
1'14"3 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Gerganyia BECKITT (AUS)
1'14"7 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Ursula HAPPE (GER)
2'53"1 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Eva SZÉKELY (HUN)
2'54"8 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Eva-Maria TEN ELSEN (GER)
2'55"1 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Vinka JERICEVIC (YUG)
2'55"8 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Klara KILLERMANN (HUN)
2'56"1 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Helen GORDON (GBR)
2'56"1 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Mary SEARS (USA)
2'57"2 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Christine Loraine GOSDEN (GBR)
2'59"2 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Shelley MANN (USA)
1'11"0 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Nancy RAMEY (USA)
1'11"9 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Mary SEARS (USA)
1'14"4 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Maria LITTOMERICZKY (HUN)
1'14"9 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Beverley Ann BAINBRIDGE (AUS)
1'15"2 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Jutta LANGENAU (GER)
1'17"4 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Elizabeth WHITTALL (CAN)
1'17"9 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Sara BARBER (CAN)
1'18"4 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
4'17"1 
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
4'19"2 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag South Africa
4'25"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4'26"1 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4'28"3 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
4'30"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
4'31"1 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
4'35"8 

Water-polo

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Germany

Athletics

Men's 100 m   medaille flag Robert Joseph "Bobby" MORROW (USA)
10"5 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Walter Thane BAKER (USA)
10"5 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Hector HOGAN (AUS)
10"6 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Ira MURCHISON (USA)
10"6 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Manfred GERMAR (GER)
10"7 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Michael AGOSTINI (TRT)
10"7 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Robert Joseph "Bobby" MORROW (USA)
20"6 
OR
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Andrew William "Andy" STANFIELD (USA)
20"7 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Walter Thane BAKER (USA)
20"9 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Michael AGOSTINI (TRT)
21"1 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Boris TOKARYEV (URS)
21"2 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag José TELLES DA CONCEIÇAO (BRA)
21"3 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Charles Lamont JENKINS (USA)
46"7 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Karl-Friedrich HAAS (GER)
46"8 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Voitto Valdemar HELLSTEN (FIN)
47"0 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Ardalion IGNATIEV (URS)
47"0 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Louis JONES (USA)
48"1 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Malcolm Clive SPENCE (RSA)
48"3 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Thomas William COURTNEY (USA)
1'47"7 
OR
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Derek James Neville JOHNSON (GBR)
1'47"8 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Audun BOYSEN (NOR)
1'48"1 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Arnold SOWELL (USA)
1'48"3 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Michael FARRELL (GBR)
1'49"2 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Lonnie SPURRIER (USA)
1'49"3 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Emile LEVA (BEL)
1'51"8 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Bill Erskine BUTCHART (AUS)
1'52"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ron DELANY (IRL)
3'41"2 
OR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Klaus RICHTZENHAN (GER)
3'42"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John LANDY (AUS)
3'42"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Laszlo TABORI (HUN)
3'42"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Brian HEWSON (GBR)
3'42"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Stanislav JUNGWIRTH (CZE)
3'42"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Neville SCOTT (NZL)
3'42"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ian Hugh BOYD (GBR)
3'43"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kenneth "Ken" WOOD (GBR)
no time 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gunnar NIELSEN (DEN)
no time 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Murray Gordon HALBERG (NZL)
no time 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Merv LINCOLN (AUS)
no time 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Vladimir KUTS (URS)
13'39"6 
OR
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Douglas Alistair Gordon PIRIE (GBR)
13'50"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Derek IBBOTSON (GBR)
13'54"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Miklos SZABÓ II (HUN)
14'03"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Albert THOMAS (AUS)
14'04"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Laszlo TABORI (HUN)
14'09"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Maiyoro NYANDIKA (KEN)
14'19"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Thyge TOGERSEN (DEN)
14'21"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Petr BOLOTNIKOV (URS)
14'22"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ivan TCHERNIAVSKII (URS)
14'22"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Christopher CHATAWAY (GBR)
14'28"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Herbert SCHADE (GER)
14'31"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag William DELLINGER (USA)
DNF 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Velisa MUGOSA (YUG)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Vladimir KUTS (URS)
28'45"6 
OR
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jozsef KOVACS (HUN)
28'52"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Allan LAWRENCE (AUS)
28'53"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Zdzislaw KRZYSZKOWIAK (POL)
29'21"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ken NORRIS (GBR)
29'21"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ivan TCHERNIAVSKII (URS)
29'31"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag David POWER (AUS)
29'49"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Douglas Alistair Gordon PIRIE (GBR)
30'00"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Herbert SCHADE (GER)
30'00"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Frank SANDO (GBR)
30'00"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Pavel KANTOREK (CZE)
30'00"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA)
30'18"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Walter KONRAD (GER)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Frans HERMAN (BEL)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Thyge THØGERSEN (DEN)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Petr BOLOTNIKOV (URS)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Klaus PORBADNIK (GER)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Gordon MCKENZIE (USA)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Gustav Rune AHLUND (SWE)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Dave STEPHENS (AUS)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Richard Lewis "Dick" HART (USA)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ilmari Rikhard TAIPALE (FIN)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Doug KYLE (CAN)
no time 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Naw MYITUNG (BIR)
DNF 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Max TRUEX (USA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA)
2h25'00" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Franjo MIHALIC (YUG)
2h26'32" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Veikko KARVONEN (FIN)
2h27'47" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Chang Hoon LEE (KOR)
2h28'45" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Yoshiaki KAWASHIMA (JPN)
2h29'19" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Emil ZATOPEK (CZE)
2h29'34" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ivan FILINE (URS)
2h30'37" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Evert NYBERG (SWE)
2h31'12" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Thomas NILSSON (SWE)
2h33'33" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Eino Ilmari OKSANEN (FIN)
2h36'10" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Arnold VAIDE (SVE)
2h36'21" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Choong Sik CHOI (KOR)
2h36'53" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Paavo KOTILA (FIN)
2h38'59" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mercer DAVIES (RSA)
2h39'48" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Harry HICKS (GBR)
2h39'55" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Hideo HAMAMURA (JPN)
2h40'53" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Albert RICHARDS (NZL)
2h41'34" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag John RUSSELL (AUS)
2h41'44" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Lothar BECKERT (GER)
2h42'10" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Nick COSTES (USA)
2h42'20" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Johnny KELLEY (USA)
2h43'40" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Muhammad ASLAM (PAK)
2h44'33" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Dolfi GRUBER (AUT)
2h46'20" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Aurele VAN DEN DRIESSCHE (BEL)
2h47'18" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Keith OLLERENSHAW (AUS)
2h48'12" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Naw MYITUNG (BIR)
2h49'32" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Pavel KANTOREK (CZE)
2h52'05" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kurt HARTUNG (GER)
2h52'14" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Feleke BASHAY (ETH)
2h53'37" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Abdul RASHID (PAK)
2h57'47" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Arap Sum KANUTI (KEN)
2h58'42" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Birkay GEBRE (ETH)
2h58'49" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kurao HIROSHIMA (JPN)
3h04'17" 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Johannes Hendrickus "Jan" BARNARD (RSA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Klaus PORBADNIK (GER)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Leslie John "Les" PERRY (AUS)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Eduardo FONTECILLA (CHI)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Juan SILVA (CHI)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Wha Dong LIM (KOR)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Dean THACKWRAY (USA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ron CLARK (GBR)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Fred NORRIS (GBR)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ali BAGHBANBASHI (IRN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Giuseppe LAVELLI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Boris GRICHAEV (URS)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Albert IVANOV (URS)
DNF 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Lee CALHOUN (USA)
13"5 
OR
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Jack DAVIS (USA)
13"5 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Joel SHANKLE (USA)
14"1 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Martin LAUER (GER)
14"5 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Stanko LORGER (YUG)
14"5 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Boris STOLIAROV (URS)
14"6 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Glenn DAVIS (USA)
50"1 
OR
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Edward SOUTHERN (USA)
50"8 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Joshua CULBREATH (USA)
51"6 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Yuri LITOUEV (URS)
51"7 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag David LEAN (AUS)
51"8 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Gerhardus Cornelius "Gert" POTGIETER (RSA)
56"0 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Christopher BRASHER (GBR)
8'41"2 
OR
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Sandor ROZSNYOI (HUN)
8'43"6 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Ernst LARSEN (NOR)
8'44"0 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Heinz LAUFER (GER)
8'44"4 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Semyon RJICHINE (URS)
8'44"6 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag John DISLEY (GBR)
8'44"6 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Neil ROBBINS (AUS)
8'50"0 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Eric SHIRLEY (GBR)
8'57"0 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Charles Nicholas "Deacon" JONES (USA)
9'13"0 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
39"5 
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
39"8 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
40"3 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
40"3 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
40"6 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
40"6 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3'04"8 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'06"2 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
3'07"2 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'08"2 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'10"2 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
DISQ 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Charles Everett "Charlie" DUMAS (USA)
2,12 m 
OR
Men's High jump   medaille flag Charles PORTER (AUS)
2,10 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Igor KACHKAROV (URS)
2,08 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Stig PETTERSSON (SWE)
2,06 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Ken MONEY (CAN)
2,03 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Vladimir SITKIN (URS)
2,00 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Colin RIDGEWAY (AUS)
2,00 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Phil REAVIS (USA)
2,00 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Julius CHIGBOLU (NGA)
2,00 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Vern WILSON (USA)
2,00 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Maurice FOURNIER (FRA)
1,96 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Yukio ISHIKAWA (JPN)
1,96 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Patrick ETOLU (UGA)
1,96 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Ajit SINGH (IND)
1,96 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Ernie HAISLEY (JAM)
1,96 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Peter WELLS (GBR)
1,96 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Ciriaco BARONDA (PHI)
1,92 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Leresae JOSEPH (KEN)
1,92 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Vincent GABRIEL (NGA)
1,92 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Chuan Kwang YANG (RCK)
1,86 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag José TELLES DA CONCEIÇAO (BRA)
1,86 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Nagalingam ETHIRVEERASINGAM (CEY)
1,86 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Gregory BELL (USA)
7,83 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag John BENNETT (USA)
7,68 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Jorma VALKAMA (FIN)
7,48 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Dmitrii BONDARENKO (URS)
7,44 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Karim OLOWU (NGA)
7,36 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Kazimierz KROPIDLOWSKI (POL)
7,30 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Neville Graham PRICE (RSA)
7,28 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Oleg FEDOSSEEV (URS)
7,27 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Roy CRUTTENDEN (GBR)
7,15 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Henryk GRABOWSKI (POL)
7,15 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Ken WILMSHURST (GBR)
7,14 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Fermin DONAZAR (URU)
6,57 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Adhemar FERREIRA DA SILVA (BRA)
16,35 m 
OR
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Vilhjalmur EINARSSON (ISL)
16,26 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Vitold KREER (URS)
16,02 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Bill SHARPE (USA)
15,88 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Martin REHAK (CZE)
15,85 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Leonid CHERBAKOV (URS)
15,80 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Koji SAKURAI (JPN)
15,73 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Teruji KOGAKE (JPN)
15,64 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Ken WILMSHURST (GBR)
15,54 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Ryszard MALCHERCZYK (POL)
15,54 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Ira DAVIS (USA)
15,40 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag George SHAW (USA)
15,33 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Hiroshi SHIBATA (JPN)
15,25 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Kari RAHKAMO (FIN)
15,21 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Singh MOHINDER (IND)
15,20 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Éric BATTISTA (FRA)
15,15 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Paul ENGO (NGA)
15,03 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Tapio LEHTO (FIN)
14,91 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Hannu RANTALA (FIN)
14,87 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Lawrence OGWANG (UGA)
14,72 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Young Ke CHOI (KOR)
14,65 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Parry Jr O'BRIEN (USA)
18,57 m 
OR
Men's Shot put   medaille flag William NIEDER (USA)
18,18 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Jiri SKOBLA (CZE)
17,65 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Kenneth BANTUM (USA)
17,48 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Boris BALIAEV (URS)
16,96 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Erik UDDEBOM (SWE)
16,65 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Karl-Heinz WEGMANN (GER)
16,63 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Georgios TSAKANIKAS (GRE)
16,56 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Barry DONATH (AUS)
16,52 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Silvano MECONI (ITA)
16,28 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Robert HANLIN (AUS)
16,08 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Barclay PALMER (GBR)
15,81 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Vladimir LOCHILOV (URS)
15,62 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Raymond THOMAS (FRA)
15,31 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Al OERTER (USA)
56,36 m 
OR
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Fortune GORDIEN (USA)
54,81 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Desmond KOCH (USA)
54,40 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Mark PHARAOH (GBR)
54,27 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Otto GRIGALKA (URS)
52,37 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Adolfo CONSOLINI (ITA)
52,21 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Ferenc KLICS (HUN)
51,82 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Dako RADOSEVIC (YUG)
51,69 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Boris MATVEEV (URS)
51,38 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Gerald CARR (GBR)
50,72 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Günther KRUSE (ARG)
49,89 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Kim BOUKHANTSOV (URS)
48,58 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Stephanus Johannes "Fanie" DU PLESSIS (RSA)
48,49 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Erik UDDEBOM (SWE)
48,28 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Mesulame RAKURA (FIJ)
47,24 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Hernan HADDAD (CHI)
46,00 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Harold Vincent CONNOLLY (USA)
63,19 m 
OR
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Michail KRIVONOSOV (URS)
63,03 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Anatoli SAMOTSVETOV (URS)
62,56 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Al HALL (USA)
61,96 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Jozsef CSERMAK (HUN)
60,70 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Kresimir "Kreso" RACIC (YUG)
60,36 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Dmitry EGOROV (URS)
60,22 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Sverre STRADLI (NOR)
59,21 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Peter Charles ALLDAY (GBR)
58,00 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Alfons NIKLAS (POL)
57,70 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Muhammad IQBAL (PAK)
56,97 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Donald William J. ANTHONY (GBR)
56,72 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Guy HUSSON (FRA)
55,02 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Tadeusz RUT (POL)
53,43 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Egil DANIELSEN (NOR)
85,71 m 
WR
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Janusz SIDLO (POL)
79,98 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Viktor TSIBULENKO (URS)
79,50 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Herbert KOSCHEL (GER)
74,68 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Jan KOPYTO (POL)
74,28 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Giovanni LIEVORE (ITA)
72,88 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Michel MACQUET (FRA)
71,84 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Aleksandr GORCHKOV (URS)
70,32 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Heiner WILL (GER)
69,86 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Phil CONLEY (USA)
69,74 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Cyrus YOUNG (USA)
68,64 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Vladimir KOUZNETSOV (URS)
67,14 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Sandor KRASZNAI (HUN)
66,33 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Muhammad NAWAZ (PAK)
62,55 m 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Milton Gray CAMPBELL (USA)
7937 pts 
OR
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Rafer JOHNSON (USA)
7587 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Vitali KOUZNECOV (URS)
7465 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Uno PALOU (URS)
6930 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Martin LAUER (GER)
6853 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Walter MEIER (GER)
6773 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Torbjörn LASSENIUS (FIN)
6565 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Chuan Kwang YANG (RCK)
6521 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Pat LEANE (AUS)
6427 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag John CANN (AUS)
6278 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Ian Baines BRUCE (AUS)
6025 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Nadjmeddin FARABI (IRQ)
5103 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Walter HERSSENS (BEL)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Robert Eugene "Bob" RICHARDS (USA)
DNF 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Iuri KOUTENKO (URS)
DNF 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Leonid SPIRIN (URS)
1h31'27"4 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Antanas MIKENAS (URS)
1h32'03"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Bruno JUNK (URS)
1h32'12"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag John Artur LJUNGGREN (SWE)
1h32'24"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Stanley VICKERS (GBR)
1h32'34"2 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Donald Michael "Don" KEANE (AUS)
1h33'52"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag George William COLEMAN (GBR)
1h34'01"8 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Roland HARDY (GBR)
1h34'40"4 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Giuseppe DORDONI (ITA)
1h35'00"4 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Edward James ALLSOPP (AUS)
1h35'43"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Abdon PAMICH (ITA)
1h36'03"6 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Helmut "Henry" LASKAU (USA)
1h38'46"8 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Ronald John CRAWFORD (AUS)
1h39'35"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Dumitru PARASCHIVESCU (ROM)
1h39'57"4 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Ion BARBU (ROM)
1h41'37"8 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Bruce Duncan MACDONALD (USA)
1h43'25"6 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag James Edward HEWSON (USA)
1h46'24"8 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Dieter LINDNER (GER)
DISQ 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Alexander Harold "Alex" OAKLEY (CAN)
DISQ 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Lars Erik HINDMAR (SWE)
DISQ 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Josef DOLEZAL (CZE)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Norman READ (NZL)
4h30'42"8 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Yevgeni MASKINSKOV (URS)
4h32'57"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag John Artur LJUNGGREN (SWE)
4h35'02"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Abdon PAMICH (ITA)
4h39'00"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Antal ROKA (HUN)
4h50'09"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ray SMITH (AUS)
4h56'08"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Adolf WEINACKER (USA)
5h00'16"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Albert JOHNSON (GBR)
5h02'19"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Eric HALL (GBR)
5h03'59"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ion BARBU (ROM)
5h08'33"6 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Elliot DENMAN (USA)
5h12'14"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Leo SJOGREN (USA)
5h12'34"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ronald John CRAWFORD (AUS)
5h22'36"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Donald James THOMPSON (GBR)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Janos SOMOGYI (HUN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Dumitru PARASCHIVESCU (ROM)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Josef DOLEZAL (CZE)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Milan SKRONT (CZE)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Grigory KLIMOV (URS)
DNF 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Edward James ALLSOPP (AUS)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Mikhail LAVROV (URS)
DISQ 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Robert Eugene "Bob" RICHARDS (USA)
4,56 m 
OR
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Robert GUTOWSKI (USA)
4,53 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Georgios ROUBANIS (GRE)
4,50 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag George MATTOS (USA)
4,35 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Ragnar LUNDBERG (SWE)
4,25 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Zenon WAZNY (POL)
4,25 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Eeles Enok LANDSTROM (FIN)
4,25 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Mandfred PREUSSGER (GER)
4,25 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Giulio CHIESA (ITA)
4,15 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Vladimir BOULATOV (URS)
4,15 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Anatoly PETROV (URS)
4,15 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Zbigniew JANISZEWSKI (POL)
4,15 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Vitaly TCHERNOBAI (URS)
4,00 m 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Elizabeth CUTHBERT (AUS)
11"5 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Christa STUBNICK (GER)
11"7 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Marlene MATHEWS (AUS)
11"7 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Isabelle DANIELS (USA)
11"8 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Giuseppina LEONE (ITA)
11"9 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Heather Joy ARMITAGE (GBR)
12"0 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Elizabeth CUTHBERT (AUS)
23"4 
OR
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Christa STUBNICK (GER)
23"7 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Marlene MATHEWS (AUS)
23"8 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Norma Wilson CROKER (AUS)
24"0 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag June Florence PAUL (GBR)
24"3 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Gisela KÖHLER (GER)
24"3 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
44"5 
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
44"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
44"9 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
45"6 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
45"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
47"2 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Mildred MCDANIEL (USA)
1,76 m 
WR
Women's High jump   medaille flag Maria PISSAREVA (USA)
1,67 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Thelma HOPKINS (GBR)
1,67 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Gunhild LARKING (SWE)
1,67 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Iolanda BALAS (ROM)
1,67 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Michele MASON-BROWN (AUS)
1,67 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Jessie DONAGHY (NZL)
1,67 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Hermina GEYSER (RSA)
1,64 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Jifina VOBORILOVA (CZE)
1,64 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Olga MODRACHOVA (CZE)
1,64 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Valentina BALLOD (URS)
1,60 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Reinelde KNAPP (AUT)
1,60 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Dorothy Jennifer Beatrice TYLER (GBR)
1,60 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Carole Estelle BERNOTH (AUS)
1,60 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Janice COOPER (AUS)
1,55 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Alice HITTY (CAN)
1,55 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Audrey BENNETT (GBR)
1,55 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Inge KILIAN (GER)
1,55 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Elzbieta KRZESINSKA (POL)
6,35 m 
WR
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Willye WHITE (USA)
6,09 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Nadeshda DVALICHVILI (URS)
6,07 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Erika FISCH (GER)
5,89 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Marthe LAMBERT (FRA)
5,88 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Valentina CHAPROUNOVA (URS)
5,85 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Beverly WEIGEL (NZL)
5,85 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Nancy BORWICK (AUS)
5,82 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Maria KUSION (POL)
5,79 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Helga HOFFMANN (GER)
5,73 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Olga GYARMATI (HUN)
5,66 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Genewefa MINICKA (POL)
5,64 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Tamara TYCHKEVITCH (URS)
16,59 m 
OR
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Galina Ivanovna ZYBINA (URS)
16,53 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Marianne WERNER (GER)
15,61 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Zinaida DOINIKOVA (URS)
15,54 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Valerie SLOPER (NZL)
15,34 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Earlene BROWN (USA)
15,12 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Regina BRANNER (AUT)
14,60 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Isabel Ercilla AVELLAN (ARG)
14,56 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Milena USENIK (YUG)
14,49 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Jackie MACDONALD (CAN)
14,31 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Johanna LÜTTGE (GER)
13,88 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Anne-Katherine LAFRENZ (GER)
13,72 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Valerie LAWRENCE (AUS)
13,12 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Lois TESTA (USA)
13,06 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Suzanne ALLDAY (GBR)
12,71 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Olga FIKOTOVA (CZE)
53,69 m 
OR
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Irina BEGLIAKOVA (URS)
52,54 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Nina PONOMAREVA (URS)
52,02 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Earlene BROWN (USA)
51,35 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Albina ELKINA (URS)
48,20 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Isabel Ercilla AVELLAN (ARG)
46,73 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Jifina VOBORILOVA (CZE)
45,84 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Stepanka MERTOVA (CZE)
45,78 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Lia MANOLIU (ROM)
43,90 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Marianne WERNER (GER)
43,34 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Paola PATERNOSTER (ITA)
42,83 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Nada KOTLUSEK (YUG)
42,16 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Lois JACKMAN (AUS)
40,84 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Inese JAUNZEME (URS)
53,86 m 
OR
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Marlene AHRENS (CHI)
50,38 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Nadeshda KONIAEVA (URS)
50,28 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Dana ZATOPKOVA (CZE)
49,83 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Ingrid Margareta ALMQVIST (SWE)
49,74 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Urszula FIGWER (POL)
48,16 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Erzsebet VIGH (HUN)
48,07 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Karen Linnea ANDERSON (USA)
48,00 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Anna WOJTASZEK (AUS)
46,92 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Erika RAUE (GER)
45,87 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Marjorie LARNEY (USA)
45,27 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Yoriko SHIDA (JPN)
44,96 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Almut BRÖMMEL (GER)
44,67 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Amelia WERSHOVEN (USA)
44,29 m 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Shirley Barbara STRICKLAND DE LA HUNTY (AUS)
10"7 
OR
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Gisela KÖHLER (GER)
10"9 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Norma THROWER (AUS)
11"0 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Galina BYSTROVA (URS)
11"0 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Mariya GOLUBNICHAIA (URS)
11"3 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Gloria COOKE (AUS)
11"4 

Basketball

Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Uruguay
Men's    Équipe medaille flag France
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Brazil
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Philippine
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Chile
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Japan
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Republic of China (Formosa)
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Australia
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Singapour
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Korea
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Thailand

Boxing

Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Wolfgang BEHRENDT (GER)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Soon Chun SONG (KOR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Claudio BARRIENTOS (CHI)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Frederick GILROY (IRL)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Thomas Peter RADEMACHER (USA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Lev MUKHIN (URS)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Daniel Wepener "Daan" BEKKER (RSA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Giacomo BOZZANO (ITA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag James Felton BOYD (USA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Gheorghe NEGREA (ROM)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Carlos LUCAS (CHI)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Romualdas MURAUSKAS (URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Gennadiy SHATKOV (URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Ramon TAPIA (CHI)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Victor ZALAZAR (ARG)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Gilbert CHAPRON (FRA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Vladimir SAFRONOV (URS)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Thomas NICHOLLS (GBR)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Pentti HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Henryk NIEDZWIEDZKI (POL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Richard MCTAGGART (GBR)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Harry KURSCHAT (GER)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Anthony BYRNE (IRL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Anatoli LAGETKO (URS)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Terence SPINKS (GBR)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Mircea DOBRESCU (ROM)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag René LIBEER (FRA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag John CALDWELL (IRL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Vladimir YENGIBARIAN (URS)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Franco NENCI (ITA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Henry James LOUBSCHER (RSA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Constantin DUMITRESCU (ROM)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Nicolae LINCA (ROM)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Frederick TIEDT (IRL)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Kevin JOHN HOGARTH (AUS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Nicholas GARGANO (GBR)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Laszlo PAPP (HUN)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag José TORRES (USA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag John MCCORMACK (GBR)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI (POL)

Canoeing

Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE)
4'12"8 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Igor PISSAREV (URS)
4'15"3 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Lajos KISS (HUN)
4'16"2 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Stefan KAPLANIAK (POL)
4'19"8 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Louis GRANTOIS (FRA)
4'22"1 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ladislav CEPCIANSKY (CZE)
4'23"2 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Villy CHRISTIANSEN (DEN)
4'25"2 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ernst STEINHAUER (GER)
4'25"5 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Barry STUART (AUS)
4'30"7 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'49"6 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'51"4 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
3'55"8 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'56"1 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
3'58"3 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
3'58"7 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'59"1 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
4'01"4 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
4'05"9 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Leon ROTMAN (ROM)
5'05"3 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Istvan HERNECK (HUN)
5'06"2 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Guennadii BOUKHARINE (URS)
5'12"7 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Karel HRADIL (CZE)
5'15"9 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Franz JOHANNSEN (GER)
5'18"6 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Werner WETTERSTEN (SWE)
5'28"0 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Bryan HARPER (AUS)
5'37"6 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag George Walter BOSSY (CAN)
5'39"4 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag William SCHUETTE (USA)
5'47"7 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
4'47"4 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'48"6 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
4'54"3 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
4'57"7 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
5'03"0 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
5'04"4 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
5'11"0 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SWE)
47'43"4 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Ferenc HATLACZKY (HUN)
47'53"3 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Michael SCHEUER (GER)
48'00"3 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Thorvald STRÖMBERG (FIN)
48'15"8 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Igor PISSAREV (URS)
49'58"2 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Ladislav CEPIANSKY (CZE)
50'08"2 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Svend FROMMING (DEN)
50'10"0 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Knut OSTBY (NOR)
51'28"2 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Maxwell Allen BALDWIN (AUS)
51'49"7 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Lloyd RICE (CAN)
52'00"4 
Men's K1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Robert O'BRIEN (USA)
53'02"8 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
43'37"0 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
43'40"6 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
43'43"2 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
44'06"7 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
45'49"3 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
46'13"1 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Finland
46'40"4 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
47'03"7 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
47'12"8 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
47'21"5 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
49'03"7 
Men's K2 - 10 000 m   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
51'25"8 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Leon ROTMAN (ROM)
56'41"0 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Janos PARTI (HUN)
57'11"0 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Guennadii BOUKHARINE (URS)
57'14"5 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Jifi VOKNER (CZE)
57'44"5 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Franz JOHANNSEN (GER)
58'50"1 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Werner WETTERSTEN (SWE)
59'24"7 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Don STRINGER (CAN)
59'57"5 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Frank HAVENS (USA)
61'23"6 
Men's C1 - 10,000 m   medaille flag Bryan HARPER (AUS)
62'12"1 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
54'02"4 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
54'48"3 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
55'15"6 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
55'21"1 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
55'51"1 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
55'54"3 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
56'18"6 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
56'48"7 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
56'50"2 
Men's C2 - 10,000 m   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
58'30"0 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Yelizaveta DEMENTIEVA (URS)
2'18"9 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Therese ZENZ (GER)
2'19"6 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Tove SOBY (DEN)
2'22"3 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Gyulané BERKES (HUN)
2'23"5 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Edith COCHRANE (AUS)
2'23"8 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Daniela WALKOWIAK (POL)
2'24"1 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Patricia MOODY (GBR)
2'25"3 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Éva MARION (FRA)
2'27"9 

Cycling

Road

Men's Race   medaille flag Ercole BALDINI (ITA)
5h21'17" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Arnaud GEYRE (FRA)
5h23'16" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Alan JACKSON (GBR)
5h23'16" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Horst TÜLLER (GER)
5h23'16" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gustav-Adolf SCHUR (GER)
5h23'16" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Arthur Stanley BRITTAIN (GBR)
5h23'40" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Arnaldo PAMBIANCO (ITA)
5h23'40" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Maurice MOUCHERAUD (FRA)
5h23'40" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Magdaleno CANO MEDINA (MEX)
5h23'40" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Lars NORDWALL (SWE)
5h23'40" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Paul NYMAN (FIN)
5h23'40" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Michel VERMEULIN (FRA)
5h23'40" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ramon HOYOS VALLEJO (COL)
5h23'40" 
Men's Race   medaille flag William "Bill" HOLMES (GBR)
5h23'50" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Anatoly TCHEREPOVICH (URS)
5h23'50" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Mykola KOLOUMBET (URS)
5h23'50" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Karl-Ivan ANDERSSON (SWE)
5h23'50" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Reinhold POMMER (GER)
5h24'38" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Harry REYNOLDS (GBR)
5h24'44" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Roland STRÖHM (SWE)
5h24'44" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Juan PÉREZ (CHI)
5h25'38" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Erich HAGEN (GER)
5h26'38" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Norbert VEROUGSTRAETE (BEL)
5h26'47" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gustaaf DE SMET (BEL)
5h26'47" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Guremu DEMBOBA (ETH)
5h26'58" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Veselin PETROVIC (YUG)
5h26'58" 
Men's Race   medaille flag René ABADIE (FRA)
5h27'28" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Dino BRUNI (ITA)
5h27'28" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Patrick MURPHY (CAN)
5h27'28" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Franz WIMMER (AUT)
5h27'28" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gunnar GORANSSON (SWE)
5h30'45" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Viktor KAPITONOV (URS)
5h30'45" 
Men's Race   medaille flag René DECEJA (URU)
5h31'58" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Aurelio CESTARI (ITA)
5h34'20" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Viktor VERCHININE (URS)
5h34'21" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Mesfen TESFAYE (ETH)
5h34'25" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Kho Soon KIM (KOR)
5h34'37" 
Men's Race   medaille flag ZEHAYE BAHTA (ETH)
5h34'37" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Pablo HURTADA ZASTAÑEDA (COL)
5h34'49" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jaime VILLEGAS (COL)
5h34'49" 
Men's Race   medaille flag John O'SULLIVAN (AUS)
5h36'58" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Frans VAN DEN BOSCH (BEL)
5h38'16" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Joseph BECKER (USA)
5h38'16" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jim NEVIN (AUS)
7h06'17" 
Men's Race   medaille flag Robert Gerald "Bobby" FOWLER (RSA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Anne-Jan "Jan" HETTEMA (RSA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Charles "Abe" JONKER (RSA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Alfred James "Jimmy" SWIFT (RSA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ed NESTOR (AUS)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jack TRICKEY (AUS)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Walter BORTEL (AUT)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Rudolf MARESCH (AUT)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Kurt SCHEIN (AUT)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag François DE WAGHENEIRE (BEL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag James DAVIES (CAN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Fred MARKUS (CAN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jorge LUQUE BALLEN (COL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Sang Jo IM (KOR)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Palle Lykke JENSEN (DEN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Erhard NEUMANN (USA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag David RHOADS (USA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag George VAN METER (USA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Negousse MENGHESTU (ETH)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tetsuo OSAWA (JPN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gaston DUMONT (LUX)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Felipe LIÑAN SALDANA (MEX)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Francisco LOZANO BORGONO (MEX)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Rafael VACA VALDEZ (MEX)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Saleem FAROOQI (PAK)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Din MIRAJ (PAK)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Muhammad Naqi MULLICK (PAK)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Shazada Muhammad SHAHRUKH (PAK)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jaroslav CIHLAR (CZE)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Frantisek JURSA (CZE)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jifí NOUZA (CZE)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jifí OPAVSKY (CZE)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Hylton MITCHELL (TRT)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Walter MOYANO (URU)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Eduardo PUERTOLLANO (URU)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Alberto VELAZQUEZ (URU)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Franco CACCIONI (VEN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Arsenio CHIRINOS FARINEZ (VEN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Antonio MONTILLA (VEN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Domingo RIVAS (VEN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag LE-TRUNG-TRUNG (VTN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag NGO-THÀNH-LIEM (VTN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag NGUYEN-HW-THOA (VTN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag TRAN-GIA-THU (VTN)
DNF 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag France
22 pts 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
23 pts 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Germany
27 pts 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Italy
36 pts 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
47 pts 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
63 pts 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
89 pts 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Colombia
92 pts 
Men's Race   Équipe medaille flag Ethopia
99 pts 

Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Leandro FAGGIN (ITA)
1'09"8 
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Ladislav FOUCEK (CZE)
1'11"4 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Alfred James "Jimmy" SWIFT (RSA)
1'11"6 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Warren SCARFE (AUS)
1'12"1 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Alan DANSON (GBR)
1'12"3 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Boris SAVOSTINE (URS)
1'12"3 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Luis SERRA (URU)
1'12"3 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Warwick DALTON (NZL)
1'12"6 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Anesio ARGENTON (BRA)
1'12"7 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Allen BELL (USA)
1'12"8 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Kurt SCHEIN (AUT)
1'13"1 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Tetsuo OSAWA (JPN)
1'13"3 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Allan Juel LARSEN (DEN)
1'14"3 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Hernan MASANÉS GIMENO (CHI)
1'14"7 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Octavio ECHEVERRY BERNAL (COL)
1'14"8 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Renzo COLZI (FRA)
1'15"1 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag James DAVIES (CAN)
1'15"2 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Paul NYMAN (FIN)
1'16"1 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Evrard GODEFROID (BEL)
1'16"5 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Hylton MITCHELL (TRT)
1'16"5 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Saleem FAROOQI (PAK)
1'20"8 
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Nguyen VAN NHIEU (VTN)
1'23"6 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Australia
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Italy
 
Men's 2000 m tandem   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Michel ROUSSEAU (FRA)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Guglielmo PESENTI (ITA)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Richard PLOOG (AUS)
 
Men's Sprint   medaille flag Warren JOHNSTON (NZL)
 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Italy
4'37"4 
OR
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag France
4'39"4 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
4'42"4 
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m   Équipe medaille flag South Africa
4'43"8 

fencing

Men's Foil   medaille flag Christian D'ORIOLA (FRA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Giancarlo BERGAMINI (ITA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Antonio SPALLINO (ITA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Claude NETTER (FRA)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Allan JAY (GBR)
Men's Foil   medaille flag Jozsef GYURICZA (HUN)
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's Foil   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's Épée   medaille flag Carlo PAVESI (ITA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Giuseppe DELFINO (ITA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Edoardo MANGIAROTTI (ITA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Richard PEW (USA)
Men's Épée   medaille flag Lajos BALTHAZAR (HUN)
Men's Épée   medaille flag René QUEYROUX (FRA)
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag France
Men's Épée   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Rudolf KARPATI (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Jerzy PAWLOWSKI (POL)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Lev KOUZNETSOV (URS)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Jacques LEFEVRE (FRA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Aladar GEREVICH (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Pál KOVACS (HUN)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Luigi NARDUZZI (ITA)
Men's Sabre   medaille flag Wojciech ZABLOCKI (POL)
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's Sabre   Équipe medaille flag France
Women's Foil   medaille flag Gillian SHEEN (GBR)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Olga ORBAN (ROM)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Renée GARILHE (FRA)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Jan ROMARY (USA)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Catherine DELBARRE (FRA)
Women's Foil   medaille flag Karen LACHMANN (DEN)

Football

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Italy

Gymnastic

Men's All-round   medaille flag Victor TCHOUKARINE (URS)
114,25 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Takashi ONO (JPN)
114,20 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Yuri TITOV (URS)
113,80 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN)
113,55 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Valentin MOURATOV (URS)
113,30 pts 
Men's All-round   medaille flag Helmut BANTZ (GER)
112,90 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Takashi ONO (JPN)
19,60 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Yuri TITOV (URS)
19,40 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN)
19,30 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Pavel STOLBOV (URS)
19,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Victor TCHOUKARINE (URS)
19,25 pts 
Men's Horizontal bar   medaille flag Helmut BANTZ (GER)
19,15 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Victor TCHOUKARINE (URS)
19,20 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Masami KUBOTA (JPN)
19,15 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Takashi ONO (JPN)
19,10 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN)
19,10 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Albert AZARIAN (URS)
19,00 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Berndt LINDFORS (FIN)
18,90 pts 
Men's Parallel bars   medaille flag Nobayaki AIHARA (JPN)
18,90 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Helmut BANTZ (GER)
18,85 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Valentin MOURATOV (URS)
18,85 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Yuri TITOV (URS)
18,75 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Theo WIED (GER)
18,70 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Boris CHAKHLINE (URS)
18,70 pts 
Men's Long horse vault   medaille flag Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN)
18,65 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Boris CHAKHLINE (URS)
19,25 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Takashi ONO (JPN)
19,20 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Victor TCHOUKARINE (URS)
19,10 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Josef SKVOR (CZE)
19,05 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Yuri TITOV (URS)
19,00 pts 
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   medaille flag Jaroslav BIM (CZE)
18,95 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Albert AZARIAN (URS)
19,35 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Valentin MOURATOV (URS)
19,15 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Masami KUBOTA (JPN)
19,10 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Masao TAKEMOTO (JPN)
19,10 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Nobayaki AIHARA (JPN)
19,05 pts 
Men's Rings   medaille flag Takashi ONO (JPN)
19,05 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Valentin MOURATOV (URS)
19,20 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Nobayaki AIHARA (JPN)
19,10 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag William THORESSON (SWE)
19,10 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Victor TCHOUKARINE (URS)
19,10 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Yuri TITOV (URS)
18,95 pts 
Men's Floor exercises   medaille flag Mincho TODOROV (BUL)
18,80 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
568,25 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Japan
566,40 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Finland
555,95 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
554,10 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Germany
552,45 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
547,50 pts 
Men's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Australia
547,15 pts 
Women's All-round   medaille flag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
74,933 pts 
Women's All-round   medaille flag Agnes KELETI (HUN)
74,633 pts 
Women's All-round   medaille flag Sofia MURATOVA (URS)
74,466 pts 
Women's All-round   medaille flag Olga TASS (HUN)
74,366 pts 
Women's All-round   medaille flag Elena LEUSTEAN (ROM)
74,366 pts 
Women's All-round   medaille flag Tamara MANINA (CZE)
74,233 pts 
Women's Side horse vault   medaille flag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
18,833 pts 
Women's Side horse vault   medaille flag Tamara MANINA (CZE)
18,800 pts 
Women's Side horse vault   medaille flag Olga TASS (HUN)
18,733 pts 
Women's Side horse vault   medaille flag Ann-Sofi COLLING (SWE)
18,733 pts 
Women's Side horse vault   medaille flag Sofiya MOURATOVA (URS)
18,666 pts 
Women's Side horse vault   medaille flag Elena LEUSTEAN (ROM)
18,633 pts 
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Agnes KELETI (HUN)
18,966 pts 
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
18,833 pts 
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Sofia MURATOVA (URS)
18,800 pts 
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Eva BOSAKOVA (CZE)
18,733 pts 
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Helena RAKOCZY (POL)
18,700 pts 
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Aliz KERTESZ (HUN)
18,633 pts 
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   medaille flag Olga TASS (HUN)
18,633 pts 
Women's Balance beam   medaille flag Agnes KELETI (HUN)
18,800 pts 
Women's Balance beam   medaille flag Eva BOSAKOVA (CZE)
18,633 pts 
Women's Balance beam   medaille flag Tamara MANINA (CZE)
18,633 pts 
Women's Balance beam   medaille flag Larisa MAREJKOVA (CZE)
18,533 pts 
Women's Balance beam   medaille flag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
18,533 pts 
Women's Balance beam   medaille flag Elena LEUSTEAN (ROM)
18,500 pts 
Women's Floor exercises   medaille flag Agnes KELETI (HUN)
18,733 pts 
Women's Floor exercises   medaille flag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
18,733 pts 
Women's Floor exercises   medaille flag Elena LEUSTEAN (ROM)
18,700 pts 
Women's Floor exercises   medaille flag Keiko TANAKA (JPN)
18,566 pts 
Women's Floor exercises   medaille flag Eva BOSAKOVA (CZE)
18,566 pts 
Women's Floor exercises   medaille flag Sofiya MOURATOVA (URS)
18,566 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
444,800 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
443,500 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Romania
438,200 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Poland
436,500 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
435,366 pts 
Women's All-round   Équipe medaille flag Japan
433,666 pts 
Women's exercise with portable apparatus   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
75,20 pts 
Women's exercise with portable apparatus   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
74,20 pts 
Women's exercise with portable apparatus   Équipe medaille flag Poland
74,00 pts 
Women's exercise with portable apparatus   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
74,00 pts 
Women's exercise with portable apparatus   Équipe medaille flag Romania
73,40 pts 
Women's exercise with portable apparatus   Équipe medaille flag Japan
73,20 pts 

Hockey

Men's    Équipe medaille flag India
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Pakistan
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Australia
Men's    Équipe medaille flag New Zealand

Pentathlon

Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Lars HALL (SWE)
4833,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Olavi MANNONEN (FIN)
4774,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Väinö KORHONEN (FIN)
4750,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Igor NOVIKOV (URS)
4714,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag George LAMBERT (USA)
4693,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Gabor BENEDEK (HUN)
4650,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag William Jules ANDRE (USA)
4629,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Alexandre TARASSOV (URS)
4479,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Ivan DERIUGUINE (URS)
4452,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Janos BODI (HUN)
4375,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Luis Fernando RIERA (ARG)
4248,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag José PEREZ MIER (MEX)
4093,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Jack DANIELS (USA)
4078,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Cornel VENA (ROM)
4072,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Adriano FACCHINI (ITA)
4035,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Berndt KATTER (FIN)
4024,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Bertil HAASE (SWE)
3928,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Gerardo CORTES (CHI)
3849,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Neville Mervyn SAYERS (AUS)
3717,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Dumitru TINTEA (ROM)
3697,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Antal MOLDRICH (HUN)
3667,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Antonio ALMADA FELIX (MEX)
3616,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Vladimir CERNY (CZE)
3520,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Nilo FLOODY BUXTON (CHI)
3502,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Donald COBLEY (GBR)
3422,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Okkert Johannes "Okkie" VAN GREUNEN (RSA)
3402,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Salvio DA COSTA LEMOS (BRA)
3286,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Tom HUDSON (GBR)
3260,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag David ROMERO VARGAS (MEX)
3227,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Victor TEODORESCU (ROM)
3167,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Wenceslau MALTA (BRA)
3133,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Sven Michael COOMER (AUS)
3103,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Jean Claude HAMEL (FRA)
2885,5 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag George NORMAN (GBR)
2749,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag George Terrence NICOLL (AUS)
2150,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Harry Cecil SCHMIDT (RSA)
1566,0 pts 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Marthinus Johannes DU PLESSIS (RSA)
DNF 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Nilo J. FERREIRA DA SILVA (BRA)
DNF 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Hector CARMONA (CHI)
DNF 
Men's Pentathlon   medaille flag Björn THOFELT (SWE)
DNF 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
13690,5 pts 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
13482,0 pts 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Finland
13185,5 pts 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Hungary
12554,5 pts 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Mexico
10981,0 pts 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Romania
10613,0 pts 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
9226,0 pts 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Australia
8825,0 pts 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag South Africa
DNF 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Brazil
DNF 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Chile
DNF 
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Sweden
DNF 

Rowing

Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Vyacheslav IVANOV (URS)
8'02"5 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Stuart MACKENZIE (AUS)
8'07"7 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag John Jr. KELLY (USA)
8'11"8 
Men's Single scull (M1x)   medaille flag Teodor KOCERKA (POL)
8'12"9 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
7'24"0 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'32"2 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Australia
7'37"4 
Men's Double sculls (M2x)   Équipe medaille flag Germany
7'41"7 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Canada
7'08"8 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'18"4 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag France
7'20"9 
Men's Coxless four (4-)   Équipe medaille flag Italy
7'22"5 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
7'55"4 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
8'03"9 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Austria
8'11"8 
Men's Coxless pair (2-)   Équipe medaille flag Australia
8'22"2 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
8'26"1 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Germany
8'29"2 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
8'31"0 
Men's Coxed pair (2+)   Équipe medaille flag Poland
8'31"5 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Italy
7'19"4 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
7'22"4 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Finland
7'30"9 
Men's Coxed four (4+)   Équipe medaille flag Australia
7'31"1 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
6'35"2 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Canada
6'37"1 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Australia
6'39"2 
Men's Eight (M8+)   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
6'48"1 

sailing

Men's Finn   medaille flag Paul ELVSTROM (DEN)
7509 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag André NELIS (BEL)
6254 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag John MARVIN (USA)
5953 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag E. H. Jürgen VOGLER (GER)
4199 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Richard SARBY (SWE)
3990 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Eric BONGERS (RSA)
3912 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Adelchi PELASCHIAR (ITA)
3409 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Bruce Robert William KIRBY (CAN)
3213 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Kenneth Harrison ALBURY (BAH)
3182 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Colin Stirling RYRIE (AUS)
2965 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Richard CREAGH-OSBORNE (GBR)
2853 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Iuri CHAVRINE (URS)
2664 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Didier POISSANT (FRA)
2555 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Jack SNOWDEN (SIN)
2354 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Wolfgang ERNDL (AUT)
1910 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag John Somers PAYNE (IRL)
1830 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Joaquim RODERBOURG (BRA)
1519 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Esteban Luis BERISSO (ARG)
1403 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Lwin MAUNG MAUNG (BIR)
1007 pts 
Men's Finn   medaille flag Nesbit Chris BENTLEY (FIJ)
934 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5876 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5649 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Bahamas
5223 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Portugal
3825 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag France
3126 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
2714 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
2387 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1778 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Australia
1409 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Canada
1395 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
1260 pts 
Men's Star   Équipe medaille flag Thailand
420 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
5527 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
4050 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
4022 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3971 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag Norway
3807 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag France
1779 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag Italy
1677 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1598 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag South Africa
1575 pts 
Mixed 5,50 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
1047 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag New Zealand
6086 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Australia
6086 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
4859 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3928 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag South Africa
2917 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
2840 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
2479 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag France
2058 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
1929 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Brazil
1349 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Canada
1225 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Greece
1137 pts 
Mixed Sharpie - 12 square m   Équipe medaille flag Burma
275 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
5723 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
5723 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain and North Irland
4547 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
4225 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3769 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3404 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Norway
3253 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3186 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
3151 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Germany
2922 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
2157 pts 
Mixed Dragon   Équipe medaille flag New Zealand
2015 pts