Infos
The results are complete and definitive except IOC decision
Abreviations: WR: World Record, PR: Paralympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record
Equestrian
Men's 3-day event | Petrus KASTENMAN (SWE) ILLUSTER | -66,53 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | August LÜTKE-WESTHUES (GER) TRUX VON KAMAX | -84,87 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Francis William Charles WELDON (GER) KILBARRY | -85,48 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lev BAKLYCHKINE (URS) GUIMNAST | -96,65 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Guenko KROUMOV RACHKOV (BUL) EUPHORIA | -111,23 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Arthur Laurence ROOK (GBR) WILD VENTURE | -119,64 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Giancarlo GUTIERREZ (ITA) WINSTON | -136,43 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Juan Martin MERBILHAA (ARG) GITANA | -136,46 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Adriano CAPUZZO (ITA) TUFT OF HEATHER | -139,41 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | William Brenden MULLINS (IRL) CHARLEVILLE | -145,48 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Brian John CRAGO (AUS) RADAR | -147,42 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Albert Edwin HILL (GBR) COUNTRYMAN | -150,36 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Hans Christian ANDERSEN (DEN) TOM | -154,40 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Wyatt Weston THOMPSON (AUS) BROWN SUGAR | -155,06 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Otto ROTHE (GER) SISSI | -158,04 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | John RUMBLE (CAN) CILROY | -162,53 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Harry FREEMAN-JACKSON (IRL) CELLAR STOWN | -170,81 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Kemal ÖZÇELIK (TUR) ESKIMO | -186,21 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | James Robert "Jim" ELDER (CAN) COLLEEN | -193,69 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Brian HERBINSON (CAN) TARA | -216,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Klaus WAGNER (GER) PRINZESS | -233,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Eduardo CANO (ARG) WHY | -242,01 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Lars Eivind Bruun KIRKEBJERG (DEN) HAVANNA | -267,68 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Hans "Jr." VON BLIXEN-FINECKE (SWE) JUBAL | -286,38 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Jean Gérard SAINT-FORT PAILLARD (FRA) FARCEUR | -294,90 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Nikolai CHELENKOV (URS) SATRAP | -297,68 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Ernest Frederick BARKER (AUS) DANDY | -317,50 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Carlos DE LA SERNA (ARG) FANION | -345,71 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Joaquim Miguel Matos Fernandes DUARTE SILVA (POR) HELÉBORO | -349,55 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Emil-Otto GMÜR (SUI) ROMEO | -378,51 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Roland PERRET (SUI) ERLFRIED | -405,18 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Giuseppe MOLINARI (ITA) UCCELLO | -415,30 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Samuel KOECHLIN (SUI) GOYA | -577,21 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Fernando MARQUES CAVALEIRO (POR) MARTE | -657,24 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Valerian KOUIBYCHEV (URS) | -718,00 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Reijo Aatos KUISTILA (FIN) LAMORA | -950,77 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event | Rachko Vassilev FRATEV (BUL) NAPHTALINE | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Constantin Stephanov VENKOV (BUL) GREIBEL | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Karl Vilhelm Nordstrøm AMMITZBØLL (DEN) KAJUS | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Faustino DOMINGUEZ SALGADO (ESP) ANFITRION | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Hernando ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS (ESP) AL HERRASAN | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Maj. Joaquin NOGUERAS MARQUES (ESP) THALIA | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Jonathan Rowell BURTON (USA) HUNTINGFIELD | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Frank Hopkins DUFFY (USA) DROP DEAD | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Walter Goodwin "Jr" STALEY (USA) MUD DAUBER | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Kaarlo Erkki Kustavi ANTTINEN (FIN) LOCARNO | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Kari Oula Erkki TOLVANEN (FIN) LARIINA | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Alain Pierre Marie BOUCHET (FRA) FERNEY | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Ian Hume DUDGEON (IRL) COPPER COIN | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Alvaro SABBO (POR) MARTO | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Virgil BARBUCEANU (ROM) BREBENEL | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Gheorghe LANGA (ROM) BOLERO | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Gheorghe SOARE (ROM) CABALA | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Johan ASKER (SWE) ILLER | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Nail GÖNENLI (TUR) TEMEL | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Fethi GÜRCAN (TUR) RIH | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event | Cen Guy Robert Marie Joseph LEFRANT (FRA) NYCIAS | DNS | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Great Britain And North Irland | -355,48 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Germany | -475,91 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Canada | -572,72 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Australia | -619,98 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Italy | -691,14 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Argentina | -724,18 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Soviet Union | -1112,33 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Switzerland | -1360,90 pts | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Bulgaria | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Denmark | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Spain | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | United States Of America | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Finland | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | France | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Ireland | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Romania | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Sweden | ELIM | ||
Men's 3-day event Team | Turkey | ELIM | ||
Mixed Dressage | Lt. Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE) JULI | 860,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Lis HARTEL (DEN) JUBILEE | 850,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Liselott LINSENHOFF (GER) ADULAR | 832,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gehnäll PERSSON (SWE) KNAUST | 821,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Col. André R. JOUSSEAUME (FRA) HARPAGON | 814,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gottfried TRACHSEL (SUI) KURSUS | 807,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gustaf Adolf "Jr." BOLTENSTERN (SWE) KREST | 794,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Henri CHAMMARTIN (SUI) WÖHLER | 789,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Hannelore WEYGAND (GER) PERKUNOS | 785,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gustav FISCHER (SUI) VASELLO | 750,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Sergei FILATOV (URS) INGAS | 744,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Antonio PEREIRA DE ALMEIDA (POR) FEITICO | 743,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Else CHRISTOPHERSEN (NOR) DIVA | 739,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Anneliese KÜPPERS (GER) AFRIKA | 729,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Alexandre VTOROV (URS) REPERTOIR | 726,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Gheorghe TEODORESCU (ROM) PALATIN | 721,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Robert John BORG (USA) BILL BIDDLE | 720,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nikolai SITKO (URS) SKATSHEK | 700,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Hermann ZOBEL (DEN) MONTY | 673,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Leonard "Rodolphe" LAFOND (CAN) RATH PATRICK | 657,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Hilda Lorna JOHNSTONE (GBR) ROSIE DREAM | 655,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Jean Albert BRAU (FRA) VOL D'AMOUR | 648,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Inger LEMVIGH-MÜLLER (DEN) BEL AMI | 644,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Nicolae MIHALCEA (ROM) MIHNEA | 625,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Robert LATTERMANN (AUT) DANUBIA | 616,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Brenda Lilian WILLIAMS (GBR) PILGRIM | 616,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Anne Lise KIELLAND (NOR) CLARY | 601,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Alexis PANTCHOULIDZEW (HOL) LASCAR | 586,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Bodil RUSS (NOR) CORONA | 572,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Elaine Shirley WATT (USA) CONNECTICUT YANKEE | 568,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Maj. Mauno ROIHA (FIN) LAOS | 562,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Jean SALMON (FRA) KIPLING | 554,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Niculae MARCOCI (ROM) CORVIN | 516,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Alexander SAGADIN (AUT) CYPRIUS | 513,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Jorge CAVOTI (ARG) CARNAVALITO | 483,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage | Kroum Gueorguiev LEKARSKY (BUL) EDGARD | 396,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Sweden | 2475,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Germany | 2346,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Switzerland | 2346,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Soviet Union | 2170,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Denmark | 2167,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | France | 2016,0 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Norway | 1912,5 pts | ||
Mixed Dressage Team | Romania | 1862,0 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Hans-Günter WINKLER (GER) HALLA | 4,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Colonel Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA) MERANO | 8,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Colonel Piero D'INZEO (ITA) URUGUAY | 11,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Fritz THIEDEMANN (GER) METEOR | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Wilfrid Harry WHITE (GBR) NIZEFELA | 12,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA (FRA) VOULETTE | 15,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Henrique ALVES CALLADO (POR) MARTINGIL | 16,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Carlos Cesar DELIA (ARG) DISCUTIDO | 19,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Mohamed Selim ZAKI (RAU) INCH ALLAH | 20,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Patricia Rosemary "Pat" SMYTHE (GBR) FLANAGAN | 21,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Alfons LÜTKE-WESTHUES (GER) ALA | 24,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Hugh WILEY (USA) TRAIL GUIDE | 24,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Albert SZATOLA (HUN) ARANYOS | 24,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Carlos LOPEZ QUESADA (ESP) TAPATIO | 27,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Fernando GOYOAGA (ESP) FAHNENKÖNIG | 28,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | William Clark "Bill" STEINKRAUS (USA) NIGHT OWL | 28,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Pedro Oscar MAYORGA (ARG) CORIOLANO | 32,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Kevin BARRY (IRL) BALLYNEETY | 35,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Peter David ROBESON (GBR) SCORCHIN | 36,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | William DE RHAM (SUI) VA-VITE | 36,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Gamal HARESS EL DIN (EGY) NEFERTITE | 40,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Andrei FAVORSKI (URS) MANEVR | 40,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | William RINGROSE (IRL) LIFFEY VALE | 44,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Salvatore OPPES (ITA) PAGORO | 47,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Naldo DASSO (ARG) RAMITO | 48,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Koichi KAWAGUCHI (JPN) FUJI | 52,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Frank Davis CHAPOT (USA) BELAIR | 52,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Patrick Joseph KIERNAN (IRL) BALLYNONTY | 52,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Bernard JEVARDAT DE FOMBELLE (FRA) DORIA | 52,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Capt. Salih KOÇ (TUR) BASAK | 53,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Kunihiro OHTA (JPN) EFOREGIOT | 54,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Anders GERNANDT (SWE) RÖHÄLL | 55,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Nelson PESSOA FILHO (BRA) RELINCHO | 58,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Brigitte SCHOCKAERT (BEL) MUSCADIN | 59,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Alexander STOFFEL (SUI) BRICOLE | 59,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Carlos FIGUEROA CASTILLEJOS (ESP) GRACIEUX | 61,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Marc BÜCHLER (SUI) DUROC | 64,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Arslan GÜNES (TUR) ESMERALTIN | 65,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Vladimir RASPOPOV (URS) KODEX | 76,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Rolf Wilhelm STEWEN (FIN) LOJAL | 83,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Eloi Massey OLIVEIRA DE MENESES (BRA) BIGUA | 85,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Renildo GUIMARES FERREIRA (BRA) BIBELOT | 85,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Raymond LOMBARD (BEL) DANDY | 86,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Georges Jean André CALMON (FRA) VIRTUOSO | 86,75 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping | Tor BURMAN (SWE) ROUQUADE | 101,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Germany | 40,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Italy | 66,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Great Britain And North Irland | 69,00 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Argentina | 99,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | United States Of America | 104,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Spain | 117,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Ireland | 131,25 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | France | 154,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Switzerland | 159,50 pts | ||
Mixed Jumping Team | Brazil | 228,50 pts |