MarcoLympics
1956 Stockholm Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Melbourne Français
poster
  THE XVIth SUMMER EQUESTRIAN GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Petrus KASTENMAN (SWE)
-66,53 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag August LÜTKE-WESTHUES (GER)
-84,87 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Francis William Charles WELDON (GER)
-85,48 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Lev BAKLYCHKINE (URS)
-96,65 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Guenko Kroumov RACHKOV (BUL)
-111,23 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Arthur Laurence ROOK (GBR)
-119,64 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Giancarlo GUTIERREZ (ITA)
-136,43 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Juan Martin MERBILHAA (ARG)
-136,46 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Adriano CAPUZZO (ITA)
-139,41 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag William Brenden MULLINS (IRL)
-145,48 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Brian John CRAGO (AUS)
-147,42 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Albert Edwin HILL (GBR)
-150,36 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans Christian ANDERSEN (DEN)
-154,40 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Wyatt Weston THOMPSON (AUS)
-155,06 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Otto ROTHE (GER)
-158,04 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag John RUMBLE (CAN)
-162,53 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Harry FREEMAN-JACKSON (IRL)
-170,81 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Kemal ÖZÇELIK (TUR)
-186,21 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag James Robert "Jim" ELDER (CAN)
-193,69 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Brian HERBINSON (CAN)
-216,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Klaus WAGNER (GER)
-233,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Eduardo CANO (ARG)
-242,01 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Lars Eivind Bruun KIRKEBJERG (DEN)
-267,68 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans Jr. VON BLIXEN-FINECKE (SWE)
-286,38 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Jean Gérard SAINT-FORT PAILLARD (FRA)
-294,90 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Nikolai CHELENKOV (URS)
-297,68 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ernest Frederick BARKER (AUS)
-317,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Carlos DE LA SERNA (ARG)
-345,71 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Joaquim M. DUARTE SILVA (POR)
-349,55 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Emil-Otto GMÜR (SUI)
-378,51 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Roland PERRET (SUI)
-405,18 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Giuseppe MOLINARI (ITA)
-415,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Samuel KOECHLIN (SUI)
-577,21 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Fernando MARQUES CAVALEIRO (POR)
-657,24 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Valerian KOUIBYCHEV (URS)
-718,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Reijo Aatos KUISTILA (FIN)
-950,77 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Rachko Vassilev FRATEV (BUL)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Constantin Stephanov VENKOV (BUL)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Karl Vilhelm Nordstrøm AMMITZBØLL (DEN)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Faustino DOMINGUEZ SALGADO (ESP)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hernando ESPINOSA DE LOS MONTEROS (ESP)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Joaquin NOGUERAS MARQUES (ESP)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Jonathan Rowell BURTON (USA)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Frank Hopkins DUFFY (USA)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Walter Goodwin Jr STALEY (USA)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Kaarlo Erkki Kustavi ANTTINEN (FIN)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Kari Oula Erkki TOLVANEN (FIN)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Alain Pierre Marie BOUCHET (FRA)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Guy LEFRANT (FRA)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ian DUDGEON (IRL)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Alvaro SABBO (POR)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Virgil BARBUCEANU (ROM)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Gheorghe LANGA (ROM)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Gheorghe SOARE (ROM)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Johan ASKER (SWE)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Nail GÖNENLI (TUR)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Fethi GÜRCAN (TUR)
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Great Britain and North Irland
-355,48 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Germany
-475,91 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Canada
-572,72 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Australia
-619,98 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Italy
-691,14 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Argentina
-724,18 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
-1112,33 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
-1360,90 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Denmark
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Spain
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag United States of America
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Finland
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag France
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Ireland
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Romania
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Sweden
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Turkey
ELIM
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SWE)
860,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Lis HARTEL (DEN)
850,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Liselott LINSENHOFF (GER)
832,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gehnäll PERSSON (SWE)
821,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag André JOUSSEAUME (FRA)
814,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gottfried TRACHSEL (SUI)
807,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gösta BOLTENSTERN (SWE)
794,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Henri CHAMMARTIN (SUI)
789,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hannelore WEYGAND (GER)
785,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gustav FISCHER (SUI)
750,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sergei FILATOV (URS)
744,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Antonio PEREIRA DE ALMEIDA (POR)
743,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Else CHRISTOPHERSEN (NOR)
739,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anneliese KÜPPERS (GER)
729,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Alexandre VTOROV (URS)
726,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gheorghe TEODORESCU (ROM)
721,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Robert John BORG (USA)
720,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nikolai SITKO (URS)
700,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hermann ZOBEL (DEN)
673,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Leonard "Rodolphe" LAFOND (CAN)
657,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Hilda Lorna JOHNSTONE (GBR)
655,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jean Albert BRAU (FRA)
648,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Inger LEMVIGH-MÜLLER (DEN)
644,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Nicolae MIHALCEA (ROM)
625,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Robert LATTERMANN (AUT)
616,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Brenda Lilian WILLIAMS (GBR)
616,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anne Lise KIELLAND (NOR)
601,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Alexis PANTCHOULIDZEW (HOL)
586,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Bodil RUSS (NOR)
572,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Elaine Shirley WATT (USA)
568,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Mauno ROIHA (FIN)
562,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jean SALMON (FRA)
554,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Niculae MARCOCI (ROM)
516,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Alexander SAGADIN (AUT)
513,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jorge CAVOTI (ARG)
483,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Kroum Gueorguiev LEKARSKY (BUL)
396,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2475,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Germany
2346,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2346,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2170,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2167,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag France
2016,0 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Norway
1912,5 pts
Mixed Dressage  Teammedailleflag Romania
1862,0 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hans-Günter WINKLER (GER)
4,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA)
8,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Piero D'INZEO (ITA)
11,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Fritz THIEDEMANN (GER)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Wilfrid Harry WHITE (GBR)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Pierre JONQUÈRES D'ORIOLA (FRA)
15,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Henrique ALVES CALLADO (POR)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos Cesar DELIA (ARG)
19,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mohamed Selim ZAKI (RAU)
20,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Patricia Rosemary "Pat" SMYTHE (GBR)
21,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alfons LÜTKE-WESTHUES (GER)
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hugh WILEY (USA)
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Albert SZATOLA (HUN)
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos LOPEZ QUESADA (ESP)
27,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Fernando GOYOAGA (ESP)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag William "Bill" STEINKRAUS (USA)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Pedro Oscar MAYORGA (ARG)
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kevin BARRY (IRL)
35,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Peter David ROBESON (GBR)
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag William DE RHAM (SUI)
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Gamal HARESS EL DIN (EGY)
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Andrei FAVORSKI (URS)
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag William RINGROSE (IRL)
44,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Salvatore OPPES (ITA)
47,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Naldo DASSO (ARG)
48,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Koichi KAWAGUCHI (JPN)
52,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Frank Davis CHAPOT (USA)
52,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Patrick Joseph KIERNAN (IRL)
52,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Bernard JEVARDAT DE FOMBELLE (FRA)
52,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Salih KOÇ (TUR)
53,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kunihiro OHTA (JPN)
54,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Anders GERNANDT (SWE)
55,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nelson PESSOA FILHO (BRA)
58,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Brigitte SCHOCKAERT (BEL)
59,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alexander STOFFEL (SUI)
59,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos FIGUEROA CASTILLEJOS (ESP)
61,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Marc BÜCHLER (SUI)
64,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Arslan GÜNES (TUR)
65,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Vladimir RASPOPOV (URS)
76,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rolf Wilhelm STEWEN (FIN)
83,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Eloi Massey OLIVEIRA DE MENESES (BRA)
85,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Renildo GUIMARES FERREIRA (BRA)
85,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Raymond LOMBARD (BEL)
86,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Georges Jean André CALMON (FRA)
86,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Tor BURMAN (SWE)
101,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
40,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
66,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain and North Irland
69,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
99,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
104,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
117,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Ireland
131,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
154,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
159,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
228,50 pts