MarcoLympics
1956 Cortina d'Empezzo Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE VIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'30"14
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'31"45
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'37"46
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Spain
5'37"60
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'38"16
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'40"08
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'40"11
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'40"13
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'41"34
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag England
5'42"83
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag England
5'43"36
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'43"97
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
5'44"81
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
5'46"22
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'46"29
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Poland
5'46"35
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'46"65
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
5'50"16
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Poland
5'50"85
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'52"33
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'10"44
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'12"10
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'12"39
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5'14"27
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
5'14"66
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'18"02
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'18"29
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
5'18"50
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Spain
5'19"49
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
5'20"62
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Norway
5'21"50
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag England
5'22"12
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'23"18
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
5'23"19
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Poland
5'23"49
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
5'23"54
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag England
5'23"73
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
5'23"83
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
5'25"16
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
5'25783

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's  Teammedailleflag Germany

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Hayes-Alan JENKINS (USA)
852,20 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ronald ROBERTSON (USA)
840,10 pts
Men's  medailleflag David JENKINS (USA)
837,30 pts
Men's  medailleflag Alain GILETTI (FRA)
822,50 pts
Men's  medailleflag Karol DIVIN (CSL)
788,50 pts
Men's  medailleflag Michael Robert BOOKER (GrB)
792,40 pts
Men's  medailleflag Norbert FELSINGER (AUS)
783,60 pts
Men's  medailleflag Alain CALMAT (FRA)
772,60 pts
Men's  medailleflag Charles F. T. SNELLING (CAN)
755,30 pts
Men's  medailleflag Tilo GUTZEIT (GER)
715,40 pts
Men's  medailleflag François PACHE (SVI)
699,80 pts
Men's  medailleflag Hans MÜLLER (SVI)
679,50 pts
Men's  medailleflag Allan GANTER (AUT)
666,30 pts
Men's  medailleflag Dario VILLALBA (SPA)
622,80 pts
Men's  medailleflag Kalle TUULOS (FIN)
600,20 pts
Men's  medailleflag Charles KEEBLE (AUT)
584,30 pts
Women's  medailleflag Tenley Emma ALBRIGHT (USA)
1070,70 pts
Women's  medailleflag Carol HEISS (USA)
1055,70 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ingrid WENDL (AUS)
1006,10 pts
Women's  medailleflag Yvonne DE MONTFORT SUGDEN (GrB)
991,40 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hanna EIGEL (USA)
979,60 pts
Women's  medailleflag Carole Jane PACHI (CAN)
964,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ann JOHNSTON (CAN)
953,70 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hannerl WALTER (AUS)
951,30 pts
Women's  medailleflag Erica Anne BATCHELOR (GrB)
940,80 pts
Women's  medailleflag Catherina MACHADO (USA)
930,40 pts
Women's  medailleflag Rose PETTINGER (GER)
927,20 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sjoukje DIJKSTRA (OLA)
910,80 pts
Women's  medailleflag Dianne Carol PEACH (GrB)
890,50 pts
Women's  medailleflag Joan HAANAPPEL (OLA)
891,20 pts
Women's  medailleflag Karin BORNER (SVI)
870,10 pts
Women's  medailleflag Fiorella NEGRO (ITA)
864,30 pts
Women's  medailleflag Maryvonne HUET (FRA)
861,10 pts
Women's  medailleflag Alice FISCHER (SVI)
855,00 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ally LUNDSTROM (SVE)
833,30 pts
Women's  medailleflag Manuela ANGELI (ITA)
828,60 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jindra KRAMPEROVA (CSL)
829,90 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
11,31 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
11,32 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Hungary
11,03 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
10,98 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
10,71 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
10,74 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
10,63 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
10,53 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
10,38 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag England
10,00 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag England
9,86 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yevgeny GRISHIN (URS)
2'08"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yuri MIKHAILOV (URS)
2'08"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
2'09"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
2'09"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Robert MERKULOV (URS)
2'10"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
2'11"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUT)
2'11"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Boris SHILKOV (URS)
2'11"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
2'12"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Roald Edgar AAS (NOR)
2'19"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (OLA)
2'13"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Willem DE GRAAFF (OLA)
2'13"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gerardus MAARSE (OLA)
2'13"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bertil ENG (SVE)
2'13"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bohumil JAURIS (CSL)
2'13"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jan KRISTIANSEN (NOR)
2'13"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bengt MALMSTEN (SVE)
2'14"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Matti HAMBERG (FIN)
2'14"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Johnny CRONSHEY (GrB)
2'15"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Matthew MCNAMARA (USA)
2'15"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Takeji ASASAKA (GIA)
2'15"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gunnar STRÖM (SVE)
2'15"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yoshitaka HORI (GIA)
2'15"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hroar ELVENES (NOR)
2'16"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John WERKET (USA)
2'16"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Leo TYNKKYNEN (FIN)
2'16"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Guido CITTERIO (ITA)
2'16"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Vladimir KOLAR (CSL)
2'16"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yung CHANG (COR)
2'16"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Eugene SANDVIG (USA)
2'17"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUS)
2'17"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Arthur MANNSBARTH (AUS)
2'17"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John HEARN (GrB)
2'17"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Raymond GILIOZ (FRA)
2'17"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hans KELLER (GER)
2'18"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Shinkichi TAKEMURA (GIA)
2'18"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Donald MCDERMOTT (USA)
2'18"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kurt EMINGER (AUS)
2'19"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yoshiyasu GOMI (GIA)
2'19"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jaroslav DOUBEK (CSL)
2'19"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
2'19"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Youn Sik CHO (COR)
2'20"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
2'20"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Chong Soon KIM (COR)
2'20"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John Valance "Johnny" SANDS (CAN)
2'20"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Erich KULL (SVI)
2'21"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jurg ROHRBACH (SVI)
2'21"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Remo TORNASI (ITA)
2'22"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Nicolaas OLSTHOORN (OLA)
2'22'6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Alexander CONNELL (GrB)
2'23"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ernst BIEL (AUS)
2'23"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Chang Nam PYUNG (COR)
2'23"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
2'26"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
16'35"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
16'36"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Oleg GONCHARENKO (URS)
16'42"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Sverre HAUGLI (NOR)
16'48"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (OLA)
16'51"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Hjalmar ANDERSEN (NOR)
16'51"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Boris YAKIMOV (URS)
16'59"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Olle DAHLBERG (SVE)
17'01"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Boris TSYBIN (URS)
17'03"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Helmut KUHNERT (GER)
17'04"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Johnny CRONSHEY (GrB)
17'05"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
17'05"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Sven Gustav ANDERSON (SVE)
17'13"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Vladimir KOLAR (CSL)
17'16"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Gunnar STRÖM (SVE)
17'17"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Vladimir SCHILYKOVSKIY (URS)
17'17"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kauko SALOMAA (USA)
17'19"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Willem DE GRAAFF (OLA)
17'21"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Knut TANGEN (NOR)
17'22"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag John HEARN (GrB)
17'27"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Hans KELLER (GER)
17'27"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Takeji ASASAKA (GIA)
17'35"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yoshiyasu GOMI (GIA)
17'35"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
17'37"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Egbert "Van'T" OEVER (OLA)
17'37"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Bohumil JAURIS (CSL)
17'38"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUT)
17'45"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Matthew MCNAMARA (USA)
17'45"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Arthur MANNSBARTH (AUS)
17'47"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Chong Soon KIM (COR)
17'52"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
17'59"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Carlo CALZA (ITA)
18'32"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Boris SHILKOV (URS)
7'48"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
7'56"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Oleg GONCHARENKO (URS)
7'57"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (OLA)
8'00"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Willem DE GRAAF (OLA)
8'00"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Roald Edgar AAS (NOR)
8'01"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Olle DAHLBERG (SVE)
8'01"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
8'02"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Helmut KUHNERT (GER)
8'04"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Olav SEIERSTEN (NOR)
8'06"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Hjalmar ANDERSEN (NOR)
8'06"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gunnar SJOLIN (SVE)
8'06"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Vladimir KOLAR (CSL)
8'08"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUT)
8'10"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Johnny CRONSHEY (GrB)
8'10"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Dmitri SAKUNENKO (URS)
8'10"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Matthew MCNAMARA (USA)
8'10"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gerardus MAARSE (OLA)
8'11"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Boris YAKIMOV (URS)
8'12"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
8'13"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kauko SALOMAA (USA)
8'14"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Sven ANDERSSON (SVE)
8'16"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yung CHANG (COR)
8'17"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jeen VAN DEN BERG (OLA)
8'19"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Leo TYNKKYNEN (FIN)
8'19"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag John HEARN (GrB)
8'21"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yoshiyasu GOMI (GIA)
8'22"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Arthur MANNSBARTH (AUS)
8'23"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Takeji ASASAKA (GIA)
8'23"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Hans KELLER (GER)
8'24"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Eugene SANDVIG (USA)
8'25"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Matti HAMBERG (FIN)
8'28"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
8'30"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUS)
8'30"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Raymond GILIOZ (FRA)
8'32"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Chong Soon KIM (COR)
8'34"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Chang Nam PYUNG (COR)
8'36"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kurt EMINGER (AUS)
8'39"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jurg ROHRBACH (SVI)
8'39"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Arthur LONGSJO (USA)
8'40"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Carlo CALZA (ITA)
8'41"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Alexander CONNELL (GrB)
8'42"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Charles BURKE (USA)
8'47"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Paolino DIMAI (ITA)
8'48"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Remo TOMASI (ITA)
8'48"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yoshitaka HORI (GIA)
8'53"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yevgeny GRISHIN (URS)
40"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Rafael GRATCH (URS)
40"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Alv GJESTVANG (NOR)
41"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yury SERGEYEV (URS)
41"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
41"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag William CAROW (USA)
41"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUT)
41"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bengt MALMSTEN (SVE)
41"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Matti HAMBERG (FIN)
42"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
42"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag John WERKET (USA)
42"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Shinkichi TAKEMURA (GIA)
42"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yrjo UIMONEN (FIN)
42"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Finn HODT (NOR)
42"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bertil ENG (SVE)
42"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Sigmund SOFTELAND (NOR)
42"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
42"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yoshitaka HORI (GIA)
42"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hroar ELVENES (NOR)
42"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bohumil JUARIS (CSL)
42"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Johnny CRONSHEY (GrB)
42"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gerardus MAARSE (OLA)
43"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Guido CITTERIO (ITA)
43"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Takeji ASASAKA (GIA)
43"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
43"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Donald MCDERMOTT (USA)
43"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Raymond GILIOZ (FRA)
43"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yung CHANG (COR)
43"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kiyotaka TAKABAYASHI (GIA)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jaroslav DOUBEK (CSL)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUS)
43"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
43"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Helmut KUNHERT (GER)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Youn Sik CHO (COR)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
44"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ernst BIEL (AUS)
44"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (OLA)
44"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
44"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Erich KULL (SVI)
44"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kurt EMINGER (AUS)
44"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gunnar STRÖM (SVE)
44"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Willem DE GRAAFF (OLA)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Alexander CONNELL (GrB)
45"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag John HEARN (GrB)
45"9

Ski alpine

Men's Downhill medailleflag Anton "Toni" SAILER (AUS)
2'52"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Raymond FELLAY (SVI)
2'55"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andreas "Anderl" MOLTERER (AUS)
2'56"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Roger STAUB (SVI)
2'57"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hans-Peter LANIG (GER)
2'59"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gino BURRINI (ITA)
3'00"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Kurt HENNRICH (CSL)
3'01"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Charles BOZON (FRA)
3'01"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bruno BURRINI (ITA)
3'02"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
3'05"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Wallace J. WERNER (USA)
3'05"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sepp BEHR (GER)
3'07"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hans FORRER (SVI)
3'08"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Asle SJASTAD (NOR)
3'08"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
3'09"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Aleksandr FILATOV (URS)
3'16"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ezven CERMAK (CSL)
3'18"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
3'18"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karl ZILLIBILLER (GER)
3'21"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peppi SCHWAIGER (GER)
3'22"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Victor TALIANOV (URS)
3'26"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Franc CVENKELI (JUG)
3'28"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Kalevi HAKKINEN (FIN)
3'29"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gueorgui VAROCHKIN (BUL)
3'30"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag André BERTRAND (CAN)
3'31"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Franz BECK (LIC)
3'36"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Petar Ivanov ANGUELOV (BUL)
3'38"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Susumu SUGIYAMA (GIA)
3'39"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ludvig DORNIK (JUG)
3'41"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Charlach MACKINTOSH (GrB)
3'41"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nicolae PANDREA (ROM)
3'46"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lars MATTSSON (SVE)
3'50"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TUR)
3'52"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nigel GARDNER (GrB)
4'00"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag William DAY (AUT)
4'02"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Francisco VILADOMAT LENA (SPA)
4'02"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luis MOLNE (SPA)
4'08"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Denis FERON (BEL)
4'16"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Mahmoud BEIGLOU (IRN)
4'22"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Leopold SCHÄDLER (LIC)
4'23'7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Vicente VERA (CIL)
4'25"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
4'33"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jean KAIROUZ (LIB)
4'57"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Benik AMIRIAN (IRN)
5'02"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Max HOHENLOHE (LIC)
5'15"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Aris VATIMBELLA (GRE)
5'44'2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Christos PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
8'03'2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robin BROCK-HOLLINSHEAD (GrB)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Douglas MACKINTOSH (GrB)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josl RIEDER (AUS)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Walter SCHUSTER (AUS)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jaime TALENS (SPA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag William BECK (USA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Marvin Alton MELVILLE (USA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ralph MILLER (USA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag René COLLET (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag André SIMOND (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Reza BAZARGAN (IRN)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Paride MILIANTI (ITA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lino ZECCHINI (ITA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (GIA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Herman KINDLE (LIC)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Trygve BERGE (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Kare OPDAL (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jan ZARYCKI (POL)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gheorghe CRISTOLOVEANU (ROM)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andreas RUEDI (SVI)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jaroslav BOGDALEK (CSL)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Vladimir KRAJNAK (CSL)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Osman YUCE (TUR)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sergej SHUSTOV (URS)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gennadiy TCHERTISTCHEV (URS)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Joze ILIJA (JUG)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Anton "Toni" SAILER (AUS)
194"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (GIA)
198"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
200"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Brooks DODGE (USA)
201"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Georges SCHNEIDER (SVI)
202"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gérard PASQUIER (FRA)
204"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Charles BOZON (FRA)
206"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bernard PERRET (FRA)
206"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Beni OBERMUELLER (GER)
207"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag René REY (SVI)
207"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Raymond FELLAY (SVI)
212"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Othmar SCHNEIDER (AUS)
215"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
215"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ake NILSSON (SVE)
217"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Olle DALMAN (SVE)
217"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jan CIAPTAK-GASIENICA (POL)
220"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guido GHEDINA (ITA)
220"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Asle SJASTAD (NOR)
220"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Thomas CORCORAN (USA)
221"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hans ANDRESEN (NOR)
221"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ezven CERMAK (CSL)
222"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ralph MILLER (USA)
227"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
235"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Victor TALIANOV (URS)
236"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Karl ZILLIBILLER (GER)
240"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Eysteinn THÓRDARSON (ISL)
240"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bruno BURRINI (ITA)
240"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ludvig DORNIK (JUG)
242"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jaroslav BOGDALEK (CSL)
247"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Aleksandr FILATOV (URS)
249"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
252"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Petar Ivanov ANGUELOV (BUL)
256"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Susumu SUGIYAMA (GIA)
257"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Rochus WAGNER (GER)
257"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Franz BECK (LIC)
257"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Kurt HENNRICH (CSL)
258"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Einar KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
258"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
258"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Nicolae PANDREA (ROM)
259"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Kalevi HAKKINEN (FIN)
259"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gheorghe CRISTOLOVEANU (ROM)
261"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Franc CVENKELJ (JUG)
266"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Joze ILIJA (JUG)
279"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Vicente VERA (CIL)
289"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Theodor SELE (LIC)
290"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Peter SEILERN (GrB)
294"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ewald EBERLE (LIC)
301"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag André BERTRAND (CAN)
302"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CIL)
302"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jaime TALENS (SPA)
304"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Leopold SCHÄDLER (LIC)
309"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Frank PRIHODA (AUT)
337"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Mahmoud BEIGLOU (IRN)
351"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Luis MOLNE (SPA)
353"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
368"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sepp BEHR (GER)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Josl RIEDER (AUS)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gueorgui VAROCHKIN (BUL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Italo PEDRONCELLI (ITA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guttorm BERGE (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jan THORSTENSEN (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Vladimir KRAJNAK (CSL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Viatcheslav MELJNIKOV (URS)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Anton "Toni" SAILER (AUS)
3'00"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andreas "Anderl" MOLTERER (AUS)
3'06"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Walter SCHUSTER (AUS)
3'07"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
3'07"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Charles BOZON (FRA)
3'08"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ernst HINTERSEER (AUS)
3'08"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans-Peter LANIG (GER)
3'08"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sepp BEHR (GER)
3'11"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag François BONLIEU (FRA)
3'11"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gino BURRINI (ITA)
3'12"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guido GHEDINA (ITA)
3'15"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (GIA)
3'15"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ralph MILLER (USA)
3'15"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Thomas CORCORAN (USA)
3'16"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Brooks DODGE (USA)
3'16"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
3'17"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georges SCHNEIDER (SVI)
3'17"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Roland BLAESI (SVI)
3'18"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Martin JULIEN (SVI)
3'18"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ake NILSSON (SVE)
3'21"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Wallace J. WERNER (USA)
3'21"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Asle SJASTAD (NOR)
3'21"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jan ZARYCKI (POL)
3'22"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dino POMPANIN (ITA)
3'22"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bruno BURRINI (ITA)
3'23"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peppi SCHWAIGER (GER)
3'23"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Raymond FELLAY (SVI)
3'23"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Wlodzimierz CZARNIAK (POL)
3'24"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Olle DALMAN (SVE)
3'24"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gérard PASQUIER (FRA)
3'25"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jaroslav BOGDALEK (CSL)
3'27"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ezven CERMAK (CSL)
3'27"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Aleksandr FILATOV (URS)
3'27"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
3'28"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef MARUSARZ (POL)
3'29"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Kurt HENNRICH (CSL)
3'30"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gheorghe CRISTOLOVEANU (ROM)
3'30"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Vladimir KRAJNAK (CSL)
3'31"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag André BERTRAND (CAN)
3'33"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Franc CVENKELJ (JUG)
3'33"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gueorgui VAROCHKIN (BUL)
3'33"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
3'35"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Kalevi HAKKINEN (FIN)
3'36"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Petar Ivanov ANGUELOV (BUL)
3'40"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Susumu SUGIYAMA (GIA)
3'40"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Yuriy SHARKOV (URS)
3'41"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ludvig DORNIK (JUG)
3'42"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Benedikt "Beni" OBERMÜLLER (GER)
3'42"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TUR)
3'44"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans ANDRESEN (NOR)
3'44"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Joze ILIJA (JUG)
3'44"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Victor TALIANOV (URS)
3'45"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
3'47"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
3'48"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gennadiy TCHERTISTCHEV (URS)
3'48"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sandy WHITELAW (GrB)
3'49"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Eysteinn THÓRDARSON (ISL)
3'49"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nigel GARDNER (GrB)
3'51"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Franz BECK (LIC)
3'52"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Einar KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
3'53"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag William DAY (AUT)
3'56"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stefan KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
3'59"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Osman YUCE (TUR)
3'59"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Noel HARRISON (GrB)
4'00"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Denis FERON (BEL)
4'01"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robin HOOPER (GrB)
4'02"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Leopold SCHÄDLER (LIC)
4'03"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francisco VILADOMAT LENA (SPA)
4'08"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Anthony ASLUNGAL (AUT)
4'09"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Theodor SELE (LIC)
4'09"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
4'10"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Vicente VERA (CIL)
4'10"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ewald EBERLE (LIC)
4'11"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nicolae PANDREA (ROM)
4'12"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag René FARWIG-GUILLEN (BOL)
4'15"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Reza BAZARGAN (IRN)
4'15"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TUR)
4'16"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sergio NAVARRETE (CIL)
4'20"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CIL)
4'20"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Frank PRIHODA (AUT)
4'31"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean KAIROUZ (LIB)
4'40"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mahmoud BEIGLOU (IRN)
4'43"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jaime TALENS (SPA)
4'52"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag James WALKER (AUT)
5'21"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Aris VATIMBELLA (GRE)
5'23"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georges GEREIDI (LIB)
5'34"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Christos PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
7'24"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis MOLNE (SPA)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Alexandros VOUXINOS (GRE)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Benik AMIRIAN (IRN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Steinthor JAKOBSSON (ISL)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guttorm BERGE (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jan THORSTENSEN (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans OLOFSSON (SVE)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mahmut EROGLU (TUR)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVI)
1'40"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Frieda DANZER (SVI)
1'45"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
1'45"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Hilde HOFHERR (AUS)
1'47"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Giuliana CHENAL MINUZZO (ITA)
1'47"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Maria Grazia MARCHELLI (ITA)
1'47"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Dorothea HOCHLEITNER (AUS)
1'47"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Josette NEVIERE (FRA)
1'49"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
1'49"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Gladys WERNER (USA)
1'49"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anna PELLISSIER (ITA)
1'49"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Trude KLECKER (AUS)
1'50"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Josefine FRANDL (AUS)
1'51"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Aleksandra ARTEMENKO (URS)
1'51"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Eivor BERGLUND (SVE)
1'51"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rosmarie REICHENBACH (SVI)
1'51"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Barbara GROCHOLSKA (POL)
1'51"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ingrid ENGLUND (SVE)
1'51"8
Women's Downhill medailleflag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
1'51"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ossi REICHERT (GER)
1'52"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
1'52"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
1'53"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Carlyn KRUGER (CAN)
1'53"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Madeleine FRONT (FRA)
1'53"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Hedi BEELER (SVI)
1'54"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Inger JORGENSEN (NOR)
1'54"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
1'54"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Slava ZUPANCIC (JUG)
1'54"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Hannelore GLASER (GER)
1'54"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Andrea LAWRENCE-MEAD (USA)
1'55"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jakobina JAKOBSDOTTIR (ISL)
1'57"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sonja SPERL (GER)
1'57"8
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ginette SEGUIN (CAN)
1'58"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Penelope PITOU (USA)
1'58"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Zandra NOWELL (GrB)
1'59"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Vera SCHENONE (ITA)
1'59"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Evgeniya SIDOROVA (URS)
1'59"8
Women's Downhill medailleflag Dorothy SURGENOR (USA)
2'01"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Christine DAVY (AUT)
2'01"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Magdalena MAROTINEANU (ROM)
2'04"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Susanne Renate "Sue" HOLMES (GrB)
2'05"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Vivi-Anne WASSDAHL (SVE)
2'08"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jean Ethel STANFORD (GrB)
2'15"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Elena EPURAN (ROM)
2'27"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Renée COLLIARD (SVI)
112"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Regina SCHOPF (AUS)
115"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Evgeniya SIDOROVA (URS)
116"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Giuliana CHENAL MINUZZO (ITA)
116"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Josefine FRANDL (AUS)
117"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Inger BJÖRNBAKKEN (NOR)
118"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
118"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Josette NEVIERE (FRA)
118"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
118"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Frieda DANZER (SVI)
118"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
119"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Dorothea HOCHLEITNER (AUS)
121"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Inger JORGENSEN (NOR)
122"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Hannelore GLASER (GER)
124"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Hedi BEELER (SVI)
125"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anna PELLISSIER (ITA)
126"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVI)
128"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ginette SEGUIN (CAN)
135"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Paule MORIS (FRA)
135"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Dorothy SURGENOR (USA)
137"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Mirl BUCHNER (GER)
138"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
141"7
Women's Slalom medailleflag Carlyn KRUGER (CAN)
142"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Hilde HOFHERR (AUS)
143"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Zandra NOWELL (GrB)
145"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Andrea LAWRENCE-MEAD (USA)
145"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Gladys WERNER (USA)
150"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Vivi-Anne WASSDAHL (SVE)
150"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Vera SCHENONE (ITA)
157"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
158"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Penelope PITOU (USA)
162"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Slava ZUPANCIC (JUG)
163"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christine DAVY (AUT)
167"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Susanne Renate "Sue" HOLMES (GrB)
175"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jocelyn WARDROP-MOORE (GrB)
200"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Adeline Margaret PRYOR (GrB)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ossi REICHERT (GER)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jakobina JAKOBSDOTTIR (ISL)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ossi REICHERT (GER)
1'56"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Josefine FRANDL (AUS)
1'57"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Dorothea HOCHLEITNER (AUS)
1'58"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrea LAWRENCE-MEAD (USA)
1'58"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVI)
1'58"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
1'58"6
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
1'59"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
1'59"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Regina SCHOPF (AUS)
2'00"6
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Josette NEVIERE (FRA)
2'00"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Frieda DANZER (SVI)
2'00"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marianne SELTSAM (GER)
2'01"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Giuliana CHENAL MINUZZO (ITA)
2'01"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Madeleine FRONT (FRA)
2'02"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Inger BJÖRNBAKKEN (NOR)
2'02"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annemarie WASER (SVI)
2'02"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anna PELLISSIER (ITA)
2'02"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Paule MORIS (FRA)
2'02"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Hannelore GLASER (GER)
2'02"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
2'02"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Adeline Margaret PRYOR (GrB)
2'03"1
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Gladys WERNER (USA)
2'04"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
2'04"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Inger JORGENSEN (NOR)
2'04"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ingrid ENGLUND (SVE)
2'04"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Eivor BERGLUND (SVE)
2'04"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Mirl BUCHNER (GER)
2'05"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria Grazia MARCHELLI (ITA)
2'05"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
2'05"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Barbara GROCHOLSKA (POL)
2'05"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Vivi-Anne WASSDAHL (SVE)
2'06"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Slava ZUPANCIC (JUG)
2'07"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Trude KLECKER (AUS)
2'08"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Penelope PITOU (USA)
2'10"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria GASIENICA-DANIEL (POL)
2'10"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ginette SEGUIN (CAN)
2'16"6
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christine DAVY (AUT)
2'17"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Susanne Renate "Sue" HOLMES (GrB)
2'19"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Magdalena MAROTINEANU (ROM)
2'21"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Evgeniya SIDOROVA (URS)
2'31"3
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jakobina JAKOBSDOTTIR (ISL)
2'39"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jocelyn WARDROP-MOORE (GrB)
2'39"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Elena EPURAN (ROM)
3'20"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Aleksandra ARTEMENKO (URS)
4'04"5

Ski cross-country

Men's 15 km medailleflag Hallgeir BRENDEN (NOR)
49'39"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (SVE)
50'14"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Pavel KOLCHIN (URS)
50'17"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
50'31"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hakon BRUSVEEN (NOR)
50'36"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Martin STOKKEN (NOR)
50'45"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Nikolai ANIKIN (URS)
50'58"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Lennart LARSSON (SWE)
51'03"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Arvo VIITANEN (FIN)
51'10"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Vladimir KUZIN (URS)
51'36"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ottavio COMPAGNONI (ITA)
51'42"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Per-Erik LARSSON (SWE)
51'44"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ilja MATOUS (CSL)
52'04"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Veikko RÄSÄNEN (FIN)
52'35"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gunnar SAMUELSSON (SVE)
52'39"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tadeusz KWAPIEN (POL)
52'45"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Federico DE FLORIAN (ITA)
52'48"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Mikhail GALIEV (URS)
52'49"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
53'34"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jean MERMET (FRA)
53'40"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Werner ZWINGLI (SVI)
53'40"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Benoît CARRARA (FRA)
53'41"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Andrzej MATEJA (POL)
53'42"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Pompeo FATTOR (ITA)
53'45"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Innocenzo CHATRIAN (ITA)
53'46"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Arto TIAINEN (FIN)
54'11"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kuno WERNER (GER)
54'18"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Sepp SCHNEEBERGER (AUS)
54'21"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Siegfried WEIß (GER)
54'29"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Magnar INGEBRIGTSLI (NOR)
54'30"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Rudi KOPP (GER)
54'31"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Manole ALDESCU (ROM)
54'40"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Victor KRONIG (SVI)
54'43"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Josef RUBIS (POL)
54'47"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Karl RAFREIDER (AUS)
54'51"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Michel REY (SVI)
55'05"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Josef PROKES (CSL)
55'05"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Erwin HARI (SVI)
55'06"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hermann MAYR (AUS)
55'51"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Constantin ENACHE (ROM)
56'06"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Andrew "Mack" MILLER (USA)
56'08"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jaroslav CARDAL (CSL)
56'12"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Zdravko HLEBANJA (JUG)
56'32"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jozef SOBCZAK-GASIENICA (POL)
56'39"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Janez PAVCIC (JUG)
56'41"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Helmut HAGG (GER)
56'50"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Cveto PAVCIC (JUG)
56'55"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tatsuo MIYAO (GIA)
56'59"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Matevz KORDEZ (JUG)
57'09"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Paul ROMAND (FRA)
57'11"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
57'18"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Victor ARBEZ (FRA)
57'38"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Dimitre PETROV (BUL)
57'53"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Zaharin GRIVEN (BUL)
58'11"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jon KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
58'23"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Maurice GOVER (GrB)
58'58"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GrB)
59'27"
Men's 15 km medailleflag John Arthur George MOORE (GrB)
59'31"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Oskar SCHULZ (AUS)
59'56"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Aubrey FIELDER (GrB)
59'59"
Men's 15 km medailleflag Oddur PETURSSON (ISL)
1h02'36"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
1h44'06"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (SVE)
1h44'30"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Pavel KOLCHIN (URS)
1h45'45"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Anatolii SHELJUKHIN (URS)
1h45'46"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Vladimir KUZIN (URS)
1h46'09"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Fedor TERENTJEV (URS)
1h46'43"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Per-Erik LARSSON (SWE)
1h46'51"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Lennart LARSSON (SWE)
1h46'56"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Olavi LATSA (FIN)
1h47'30"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ilja MATOUS (CSL)
1h48'12"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gunnar SAMUELSSON (SVE)
1h48'23"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Tadeusz KWAPIEN (POL)
1h49'09"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Federico DE FLORIAN (ITA)
1h49'16"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hallgeir BRENDEN (NOR)
1h49'29"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Martin STOKKEN (NOR)
1h49'38"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Josef PROKES (CSL)
1h50'49"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Oddmund JENSEN (NOR)
1h51'04"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jaroslav CARDAL (CSL)
1h51'05"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Per OLSEN (NOR)
1h51'15"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kalevi HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
1h51'38"
Men's 30 km medailleflag August KIURU (FIN)
1h51'56"
Men's 30 km medailleflag René MANDRILLON (FRA)
1h52'18"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Josef RUBIS (POL)
1h53'57"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Arrigo DELLADIO (ITA)
1h54'27"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Marcel HUGUENIN (SVI)
1h54'36"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Camillo ZANOILI (ITA)
1h54'42"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Fritz KOCHER (SVI)
1h55'18"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Tatsuo MIYAO (GIA)
1h55'40"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Stanislaw BUKOWSKI (POL)
1h56'26"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hermann MOCHEL (GER)
1h56'34"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Manole ALDESCU (ROM)
1h57'42"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Matevz KORDEZ (JUG)
1h57'48"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Erich LINDENLAUB (GER)
1h58'30"
Men's 30 km medailleflag André HUGUENIN (SVI)
1h58'40"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Paul ROMAND (FRA)
1h59'02"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Constantin ENACHE (ROM)
1h59'52"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
2h00'01"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Andrew "Mack" MILLER (USA)
2h00'38"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jon KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
2h00'52"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Werner MORING (GER)
2h00'55"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Armand GENOUD (SVI)
2h01'05"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Zdravko HLEBANJA (JUG)
2h01'47"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Christo Petkov DONTCHEV (BUL)
2h02'10"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Zaharin Mihailov GRIVEV (BUL)
2h03'21"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GrB)
2h03'55"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Stefan ROBAC (JUG)
2h03'55"
Men's 30 km medailleflag John Arthur George MOORE (GrB)
2h08'58"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Oddur PETURSSON (ISL)
2h10'16"
Men's 30 km medailleflag James SPENCER (GrB)
2h10'32"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Lynn LEVY (USA)
2h10'56"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Thomas CAIRNEY (GrB)
2h13'41"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (SVE)
2h50'27"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
2h51'45"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Fedor TERENTJEN (URS)
2h53'32"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eero KOLEHMAINEN (FIN)
2h56'17"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Anatolii SHELJUKHIN (URS)
2h56'40"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pavel KOLCHIN (URS)
2h58'00"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Victor BARANOV (URS)
3h03'05"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Antii SIVONEN (FIN)
3h04'16"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Veini KONTINEN (FIN)
3h06'15"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sture GRAHN (SVE)
3h06'32"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Arthur OHLSSON (SVE)
3h10'03"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Inge LIMBERG (SVE)
3h10'19"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stanislaw BUKOWSKI (POL)
3h10'49"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Oddmund JENSEN (NOR)
3h11'14"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Edvin LANDSEM (NOR)
3h11'43"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Vigilio MICH (ITA)
3h11'59"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gianni CARRARA (ITA)
3h14'39"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Christian WENGER (SVI)
3h17'49"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Fritz ZURBUCHEN (SVI)
3h19'42"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Werner MORING (GER)
3h20'32"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gioacchino BUSIN (ITA)
3h21'05"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
3h21'50"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Battista MISMETTI (ITA)
3h23'15"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alfred KRONIG (SVI)
3h23'21"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tatsuo MIYAO (GIA)
3h25'47"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Christo Petkov DONTCHEV (BUL)
3h26'06"
Men's 50 km medailleflag André HUGUENIN (SVI)
3h31'04"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Thomas CAIRNEY (GrB)
3h44'54"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Dominick GRAHAM (GrB)
3h48'17"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Richard AYLMER (GrB)
4h11'40"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h15'30"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h16'31"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h17'42"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h21'37"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h23'28"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h24'06"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h24'30"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h24'54"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
2h25'55"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
2h26'37"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
2h30'50"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h32'04"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
2h33'45"
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag England
2h38'44"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Lyubovj KOSYREVA (URS)
38'11"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Radija EROSHINA (URS)
38'16"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sonja EDSTROM (SVE)
38'23"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Alevtina KOLCHINA (URS)
38'46"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Siiri RANTANEN (FIN)
39'40"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Mirja HIETAMIES (FIN)
40'18"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Irma JOHANSSON (SVE)
40'20"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sirkka POLKUNEN (FIN)
40'25"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Anna KAALESTE (URS)
40'29"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Kjelfrid BRUSVEEN (NOR)
40'38"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Rakel WAHL (NOR)
40'49"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sanna KIERU (FIN)
40'52"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Anna Lisa ERIKSSON (SVE)
40'56"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Barbro MARTINSSON (SVE)
41'04"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva LAUERMANNOVA (CSL)
41'04"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Maria BUKOWA-GASIENICA (POL)
41'09"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Zofia KRZEPTOWSKA (POL)
41'37"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Libuse PATOCKOVA (CSL)
41'52"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Else AMMANN (GER)
42'22"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sonnhilde HAUSSCHILD (GER)
42'22"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Gina REGLAND (NOR)
42'42"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Ildegarda TAFFRA (ITA)
42'51"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Helena GASIENICA-DANIEL (POL)
43'09"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Olga KRASILOVA (CSL)
43'10"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Elfriede UHLIG (GER)
43'15"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Ingrid WIGERNAES (NOR)
43'40"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva BENESOVA (CSL)
43'42"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Rita BLASEL-CZECHOVA (GER)
43'51"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Margherita BOTTERO (ITA)
44'03"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Fides ROMANIN (ITA)
44'17"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Amalija BELAJ (JUG)
45'32"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Mara REKAR (JUG)
45'36"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Maria Peneva DIMOVA (BUL)
45'52"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Blazenka VODENLÌC (JUG)
46'28"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Anita PARMESANI (ITA)
47'37"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Iuliana SIMON (ROM)
49'32"
Women's 10 km medailleflag Stefania BOTCARIU (ROM)
49'37"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
1h09'01"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1h09'28"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h09'48"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
1h09'50"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
1h13'20"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1h14'19"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
1h15'33"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
1h16'11"
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
1h18'54"

Ski jumping

Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Antti HYVARINEN (FIN)
227,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Aulis KALLAKORPI (FIN)
225,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Harry GLASS (GER)
224,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Max BOLKART (GER)
222,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sven PETTERSSON (SVE)
220,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Andreas DAESCHER (SVI)
219,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Eino KIRJONEN (FIN)
219,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Werner LESSER (GER)
210,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sverre STALLVIK (NOR)
208,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hemmo SILVENNOINEN (FIN)
207,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Arne HOEL (NOR)
206,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sepp BRADL (AUS)
205,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hirosji YOSHIZAWA (GIA)
205,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bror ÖSTMAN (SVE)
204,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Walter HABERSTATTER (AUS)
201,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Wladyslaw TAINER (POL)
201,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Nikolai SHAMOV (URS)
201,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Asbjörn OSNES (NOR)
199,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Rudolf SCHWEINBERGER (AUS)
199,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Andrzej DANIEL-GASIENICA (POL)
198,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Arthur "Art" DEVLIN (USA)
194,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Joze ZIDAR (JUG)
194,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Albin ROGELJ (JUG)
192,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Janez POLDA (JUG)
191,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Roman SIECZKA-GASIENICA (POL)
189,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef KLEISL (GER)
189,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jacques CHARLAND (CAN)
188,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Mojmir STUCHLIK (CSL)
187,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jachym BULIN (CSL)
186,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Otto LEODOLTER (AUS)
185,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jozef HUCZEK (POL)
185,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Koba TSAKADZE (URS)
185,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Tito TOLIN (ITA)
184,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Juri MOSHKIN (URS)
184,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sverre STENERSEN (NOR)
183,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Roy SHERWOOD (USA)
183,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Luigi PENNACCHIO (ITA)
180,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
179,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag  (GIA)
178,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Conrad ROCHAT (SVI)
177,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Holger Karl KARLSSON (SVE)
176,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Nicolae MUNTEANU (ROM)
175,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Willis OLSON (USA)
174,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Erik STYF (SVE)
169,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Francis PERRET (SVI)
168,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag André MONNIER (FRA)
167,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Richard RABASA (FRA)
167,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Régis Robert REY (FRA)
164,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Enzo PERIN (ITA)
164,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Janez GORISEK (JUG)
162,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Richard RAHOI (USA)
158,0 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sverre STENERSEN (NOR)
455,800 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Bengt ERIKSSON (SVE)
437,400 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Franscizek GASIENICA-GRON (POL)
436,800 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Paavo KORHONEN (FIN)
435,597 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Arne BARHAUGEN (NOR)
435,581 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tormod KNUTSEN (NOR)
435,000 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Nikolai GUSAKOV (URS)
432,300 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
431,100 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Eeti Olavi NIEMINEN (FIN)
430,400 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Leonid FEDOROV (URS)
429,500 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sepp SCHIFFNER (AUS)
429,300 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vitezslav LAHR (CSL)
427,800 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Juri MOSHKIN (URS)
426,600 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kjetil MARDALEN (NOR)
423,500 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Aleksander KOWALSKI (POL)
422,200 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Wilhelm EGGER (AUS)
422,100 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Leopold KOHL (AUS)
420,300 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vlastimil MELICH (CSL)
419,600 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Helmut BÖCK (GER)
418,700 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Enzo PERIN (ITA)
418,600 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Heinz HAUSER (GER)
417,900 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Josef NUSSER (CSL)
417,300 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Marvin CRAWFORD (USA)
412,900 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gerhard GLASS (GER)
412,600 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Esko Eero JUSSILA (FIN)
409,500 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Uno KAJAK (URS)
409,100 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Irvin SERVOLD (CAN)
399,000 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Herbert LEONHARDT (GER)
396,600 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Josef KRZEPTOWSKI-DANIEL (POL)
396,100 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Theodore FARWELL (USA)
394,000 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Aldo PEDRANA (ITA)
391,400 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jan RASZKA (POL)
387,900 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag  (GIA)
384,900 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Charles TREMBLAY (USA)
378,000 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Lynn LEVY (USA)
365,600 pts