MarcoLympics
1956 Cortina d'Empezzo Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE VIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'30"14 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'31"45 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'37"46 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Spain
5'37"60 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'38"16 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'40"08 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'40"11 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Germany
5'40"13 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Germany
5'41"34 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag England
5'42"83 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag England
5'43"36 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Austria
5'43"97 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
5'44"81 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Romania
5'46"22 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Austria
5'46"29 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Poland
5'46"35 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
5'46"65 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Romania
5'50"16 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Poland
5'50"85 
Men's Two-man   Équipe medaille flag Norway
5'52"33 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'10"44 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'12"10 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'12"39 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
5'14"27 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Italy
5'14"66 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Germany
5'18"02 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Austria
5'18"29 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Germany
5'18"50 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Spain
5'19"49 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Austria
5'20"62 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Norway
5'21"50 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag England
5'22"12 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
5'23"18 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Romania
5'23"19 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Poland
5'23"49 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
5'23"54 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag England
5'23"73 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag France
5'23"83 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
5'25"16 
Men's Four-man   Équipe medaille flag Romania
5'25783 

Hockey

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Sweden
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Germany

Skating

Artistic

Men's    medaille flag Hayes-Alan JENKINS (USA)
852,20 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ronald ROBERTSON (USA)
840,10 pts 
Men's    medaille flag David JENKINS (USA)
837,30 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Alain GILETTI (FRA)
822,50 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Karol DIVIN (CSL)
788,50 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Michael Robert BOOKER (GrB)
792,40 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Norbert FELSINGER (AUS)
783,60 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Alain CALMAT (FRA)
772,60 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Charles F. T. SNELLING (CAN)
755,30 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Tilo GUTZEIT (GER)
715,40 pts 
Men's    medaille flag François PACHE (SVI)
699,80 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Hans MÜLLER (SVI)
679,50 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Allan GANTER (AUT)
666,30 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Dario VILLALBA (SPA)
622,80 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Kalle TUULOS (FIN)
600,20 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Charles KEEBLE (AUT)
584,30 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Tenley Emma ALBRIGHT (USA)
1070,70 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Carol HEISS (USA)
1055,70 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Ingrid WENDL (AUS)
1006,10 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Yvonne DE MONTFORT SUGDEN (GrB)
991,40 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Hanna EIGEL (USA)
979,60 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Carole Jane PACHI (CAN)
964,50 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Ann JOHNSTON (CAN)
953,70 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Hannerl WALTER (AUS)
951,30 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Erica Anne BATCHELOR (GrB)
940,80 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Catherina MACHADO (USA)
930,40 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Rose PETTINGER (GER)
927,20 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Sjoukje DIJKSTRA (OLA)
910,80 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Dianne Carol PEACH (GrB)
890,50 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Joan HAANAPPEL (OLA)
891,20 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Karin BORNER (SVI)
870,10 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Fiorella NEGRO (ITA)
864,30 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Maryvonne HUET (FRA)
861,10 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Alice FISCHER (SVI)
855,00 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Ally LUNDSTROM (SVE)
833,30 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Manuela ANGELI (ITA)
828,60 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Jindra KRAMPEROVA (CSL)
829,90 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Austria
11,31 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Canada
11,32 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
11,03 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Germany
10,98 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
10,71 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Canada
10,74 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
10,63 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
10,53 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag Austria
10,38 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag England
10,00 pts 
Mixed Pairs   Équipe medaille flag England
9,86 pts 

Speed

Men's 500 m   medaille flag Yevgeny GRISHIN (URS)
40"2 
OR
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Rafael GRATCH (URS)
40"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Alv GJESTVANG (NOR)
41"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Yury SERGEYEV (URS)
41"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
41"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag William CAROW (USA)
41"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Colin HICKEY (AUT)
41"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bengt MALMSTEN (SVE)
41"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Matti HAMBERG (FIN)
42"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
42"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag John WERKET (USA)
42"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Shinkichi TAKEMURA (GIA)
42"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Yrjo UIMONEN (FIN)
42"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Finn HODT (NOR)
42"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bertil ENG (SVE)
42"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Sigmund SOFTELAND (NOR)
42"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Kenneth HENRY (USA)
42"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Yoshitaka HORI (GIA)
42"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Hroar ELVENES (NOR)
42"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bohumil JUARIS (CSL)
42"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Johnny CRONSHEY (GrB)
42"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Gerardus MAARSE (OLA)
43"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Guido CITTERIO (ITA)
43"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Takeji ASASAKA (GIA)
43"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
43"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Donald MCDERMOTT (USA)
43"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Raymond GILIOZ (FRA)
43"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Yung CHANG (COR)
43"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Kiyotaka TAKABAYASHI (GIA)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Jaroslav DOUBEK (CSL)
43"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUS)
43"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
43"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Helmut KUNHERT (GER)
44"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Youn Sik CHO (COR)
44"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
44"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ernst BIEL (AUS)
44"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (OLA)
44"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
44"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Erich KULL (SVI)
44"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Kurt EMINGER (AUS)
44"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Gunnar STRÖM (SVE)
44"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Willem DE GRAAFF (OLA)
44"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Alexander CONNELL (GrB)
45"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag John HEARN (GrB)
45"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Yevgeny GRISHIN (URS)
2'08"6 
WR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Yuri MIKHAILOV (URS)
2'08"6 
WR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
2'09"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
2'09"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Robert MERKULOV (URS)
2'10"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
2'11"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Colin HICKEY (AUT)
2'11"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Boris SHILKOV (URS)
2'11"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
2'12"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Roald Edgar AAS (NOR)
2'19"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (OLA)
2'13"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Willem DE GRAAFF (OLA)
2'13"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gerardus MAARSE (OLA)
2'13"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bertil ENG (SVE)
2'13"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bohumil JAURIS (CSL)
2'13"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jan KRISTIANSEN (NOR)
2'13"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bengt MALMSTEN (SVE)
2'14"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Matti HAMBERG (FIN)
2'14"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Johnny CRONSHEY (GrB)
2'15"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Matthew MCNAMARA (USA)
2'15"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Takeji ASASAKA (GIA)
2'15"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gunnar STRÖM (SVE)
2'15"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Yoshitaka HORI (GIA)
2'15"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Hroar ELVENES (NOR)
2'16"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John WERKET (USA)
2'16"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Leo TYNKKYNEN (FIN)
2'16"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Guido CITTERIO (ITA)
2'16"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Vladimir KOLAR (CSL)
2'16"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Yung CHANG (COR)
2'16"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Eugene SANDVIG (USA)
2'17"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUS)
2'17"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Arthur MANNSBARTH (AUS)
2'17"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John HEARN (GrB)
2'17"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Raymond GILIOZ (FRA)
2'17"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Hans KELLER (GER)
2'18"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Shinkichi TAKEMURA (GIA)
2'18"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Donald MCDERMOTT (USA)
2'18"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kurt EMINGER (AUS)
2'19"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Yoshiyasu GOMI (GIA)
2'19"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jaroslav DOUBEK (CSL)
2'19"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
2'19"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Youn Sik CHO (COR)
2'20"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Guido CAROLI (ITA)
2'20"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Chong Soon KIM (COR)
2'20"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John Valance "Johnny" SANDS (CAN)
2'20"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Erich KULL (SVI)
2'21"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jurg ROHRBACH (SVI)
2'21"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Remo TORNASI (ITA)
2'22"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Nicolaas OLSTHOORN (OLA)
2'22'6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Alexander CONNELL (GrB)
2'23"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ernst BIEL (AUS)
2'23"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Chang Nam PYUNG (COR)
2'23"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gordon AUDLEY (CAN)
2'26"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Boris SHILKOV (URS)
7'48"7 
OR
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
7'56"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Oleg GONCHARENKO (URS)
7'57"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (OLA)
8'00"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Willem DE GRAAF (OLA)
8'00"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Roald Edgar AAS (NOR)
8'01"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Olle DAHLBERG (SVE)
8'01"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
8'02"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Helmut KUHNERT (GER)
8'04"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Olav SEIERSTEN (NOR)
8'06"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Hjalmar ANDERSEN (NOR)
8'06"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gunnar SJOLIN (SVE)
8'06"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Vladimir KOLAR (CSL)
8'08"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Colin HICKEY (AUT)
8'10"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Johnny CRONSHEY (GrB)
8'10"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Dmitri SAKUNENKO (URS)
8'10"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Matthew MCNAMARA (USA)
8'10"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gerardus MAARSE (OLA)
8'11"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Boris YAKIMOV (URS)
8'12"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
8'13"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kauko SALOMAA (USA)
8'14"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Sven ANDERSSON (SVE)
8'16"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Yung CHANG (COR)
8'17"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jeen VAN DEN BERG (OLA)
8'19"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Leo TYNKKYNEN (FIN)
8'19"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag John HEARN (GrB)
8'21"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Yoshiyasu GOMI (GIA)
8'22"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Arthur MANNSBARTH (AUS)
8'23"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Takeji ASASAKA (GIA)
8'23"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Hans KELLER (GER)
8'24"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Eugene SANDVIG (USA)
8'25"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Matti HAMBERG (FIN)
8'28"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
8'30"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUS)
8'30"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Raymond GILIOZ (FRA)
8'32"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Chong Soon KIM (COR)
8'34"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Chang Nam PYUNG (COR)
8'36"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kurt EMINGER (AUS)
8'39"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jurg ROHRBACH (SVI)
8'39"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Arthur LONGSJO (USA)
8'40"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Carlo CALZA (ITA)
8'41"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Alexander CONNELL (GrB)
8'42"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Charles BURKE (USA)
8'47"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Paolino DIMAI (ITA)
8'48"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Remo TOMASI (ITA)
8'48"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Yoshitaka HORI (GIA)
8'53"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Sigvard ERICSSON (SVE)
16'35"9 
OR
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
16'36"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Oleg GONCHARENKO (URS)
16'42"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Sverre HAUGLI (NOR)
16'48"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (OLA)
16'51"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Hjalmar ANDERSEN (NOR)
16'51"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Boris YAKIMOV (URS)
16'59"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Olle DAHLBERG (SVE)
17'01"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Boris TSYBIN (URS)
17'03"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Helmut KUHNERT (GER)
17'04"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Johnny CRONSHEY (GrB)
17'05"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
17'05"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Sven Gustav ANDERSON (SVE)
17'13"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Vladimir KOLAR (CSL)
17'16"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Gunnar STRÖM (SVE)
17'17"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Vladimir SCHILYKOVSKIY (URS)
17'17"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Kauko SALOMAA (USA)
17'19"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Willem DE GRAAFF (OLA)
17'21"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Knut TANGEN (NOR)
17'22"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag John HEARN (GrB)
17'27"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Hans KELLER (GER)
17'27"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Takeji ASASAKA (GIA)
17'35"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Yoshiyasu GOMI (GIA)
17'35"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
17'37"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Egbert "Van'T" OEVER (OLA)
17'37"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Bohumil JAURIS (CSL)
17'38"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Colin HICKEY (AUT)
17'45"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Matthew MCNAMARA (USA)
17'45"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Arthur MANNSBARTH (AUS)
17'47"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Chong Soon KIM (COR)
17'52"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
17'59"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Carlo CALZA (ITA)
18'32"8 

Ski

Alpine

Men's Downhill   medaille flag Anton "Toni" SAILER (AUS)
2'52"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Raymond FELLAY (SVI)
2'55"7 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Andreas "Anderl" MOLTERER (AUS)
2'56"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Roger STAUB (SVI)
2'57"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hans-Peter LANIG (GER)
2'59"8 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Gino BURRINI (ITA)
3'00"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Kurt HENNRICH (CSL)
3'01"5 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Charles BOZON (FRA)
3'01"9 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Bruno BURRINI (ITA)
3'02"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
3'05"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Wallace J. WERNER (USA)
3'05"8 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Sepp BEHR (GER)
3'07"7 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hans FORRER (SVI)
3'08"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Asle SJASTAD (NOR)
3'08"8 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
3'09"3 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Aleksandr FILATOV (URS)
3'16"6 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ezven CERMAK (CSL)
3'18"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
3'18"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Karl ZILLIBILLER (GER)
3'21"6 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Peppi SCHWAIGER (GER)
3'22"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Victor TALIANOV (URS)
3'26"5 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Franc CVENKELI (JUG)
3'28"5 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Kalevi HAKKINEN (FIN)
3'29"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Gueorgui VAROCHKIN (BUL)
3'30"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag André BERTRAND (CAN)
3'31"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Franz BECK (LIC)
3'36"8 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Petar Ivanov ANGUELOV (BUL)
3'38"5 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Susumu SUGIYAMA (GIA)
3'39"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ludvig DORNIK (JUG)
3'41"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Charlach MACKINTOSH (GrB)
3'41"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Nicolae PANDREA (ROM)
3'46"5 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Lars MATTSSON (SVE)
3'50"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TUR)
3'52"2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Nigel GARDNER (GrB)
4'00"7 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag William DAY (AUT)
4'02"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Francisco VILADOMAT LENA (SPA)
4'02"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Luis MOLNE (SPA)
4'08"9 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Denis FERON (BEL)
4'16"6 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Mahmoud BEIGLOU (IRN)
4'22"0 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Leopold SCHÄDLER (LIC)
4'23'7 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Vicente VERA (CIL)
4'25"4 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
4'33"1 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jean KAIROUZ (LIB)
4'57"6 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Benik AMIRIAN (IRN)
5'02"7 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Max HOHENLOHE (LIC)
5'15"8 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Aris VATIMBELLA (GRE)
5'44'2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Christos PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
8'03'2 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Robin BROCK-HOLLINSHEAD (GrB)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Douglas MACKINTOSH (GrB)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Josl RIEDER (AUS)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Walter SCHUSTER (AUS)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jaime TALENS (SPA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag William BECK (USA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Marvin Alton MELVILLE (USA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ralph MILLER (USA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag René COLLET (FRA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag André SIMOND (FRA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Reza BAZARGAN (IRN)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Paride MILIANTI (ITA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Lino ZECCHINI (ITA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Chiharu IGAYA (GIA)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Herman KINDLE (LIC)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Trygve BERGE (NOR)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Kare OPDAL (NOR)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jan ZARYCKI (POL)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Gheorghe CRISTOLOVEANU (ROM)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Andreas RUEDI (SVI)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jaroslav BOGDALEK (CSL)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Vladimir KRAJNAK (CSL)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Osman YUCE (TUR)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Sergej SHUSTOV (URS)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Gennadiy TCHERTISTCHEV (URS)
DISQ 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Joze ILIJA (JUG)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Anton "Toni" SAILER (AUS)
3'00"1 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Andreas "Anderl" MOLTERER (AUS)
3'06"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Walter SCHUSTER (AUS)
3'07"2 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
3'07"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Charles BOZON (FRA)
3'08"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ernst HINTERSEER (AUS)
3'08"5 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Hans-Peter LANIG (GER)
3'08"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Sepp BEHR (GER)
3'11"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag François BONLIEU (FRA)
3'11"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Gino BURRINI (ITA)
3'12"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Guido GHEDINA (ITA)
3'15"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Chiharu IGAYA (GIA)
3'15"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ralph MILLER (USA)
3'15"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Thomas CORCORAN (USA)
3'16"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Brooks DODGE (USA)
3'16"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
3'17"1 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Georges SCHNEIDER (SVI)
3'17"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Roland BLAESI (SVI)
3'18"2 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Martin JULIEN (SVI)
3'18"5 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ake NILSSON (SVE)
3'21"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Wallace J. WERNER (USA)
3'21"5 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Asle SJASTAD (NOR)
3'21"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jan ZARYCKI (POL)
3'22"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Dino POMPANIN (ITA)
3'22"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Bruno BURRINI (ITA)
3'23"1 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Peppi SCHWAIGER (GER)
3'23"5 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Raymond FELLAY (SVI)
3'23"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Wlodzimierz CZARNIAK (POL)
3'24"2 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Olle DALMAN (SVE)
3'24"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Gérard PASQUIER (FRA)
3'25"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jaroslav BOGDALEK (CSL)
3'27"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ezven CERMAK (CSL)
3'27"7 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Aleksandr FILATOV (URS)
3'27"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
3'28"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Josef MARUSARZ (POL)
3'29"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Kurt HENNRICH (CSL)
3'30"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Gheorghe CRISTOLOVEANU (ROM)
3'30"5 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Vladimir KRAJNAK (CSL)
3'31"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag André BERTRAND (CAN)
3'33"1 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Franc CVENKELJ (JUG)
3'33"7 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Gueorgui VAROCHKIN (BUL)
3'33"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Pentti Johannes ALONEN (FIN)
3'35"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Kalevi HAKKINEN (FIN)
3'36"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Petar Ivanov ANGUELOV (BUL)
3'40"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Susumu SUGIYAMA (GIA)
3'40"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Yuriy SHARKOV (URS)
3'41"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ludvig DORNIK (JUG)
3'42"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Benedikt "Beni" OBERMÜLLER (GER)
3'42"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TUR)
3'44"2 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Hans ANDRESEN (NOR)
3'44"7 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Joze ILIJA (JUG)
3'44"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Victor TALIANOV (URS)
3'45"2 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
3'47"1 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
3'48"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Gennadiy TCHERTISTCHEV (URS)
3'48"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Sandy WHITELAW (GrB)
3'49"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Eysteinn THÓRDARSON (ISL)
3'49"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Nigel GARDNER (GrB)
3'51"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Franz BECK (LIC)
3'52"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Einar KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
3'53"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag William DAY (AUT)
3'56"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Stefan KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
3'59"1 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Osman YUCE (TUR)
3'59"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Noel HARRISON (GrB)
4'00"1 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Denis FERON (BEL)
4'01"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Robin HOOPER (GrB)
4'02"2 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Leopold SCHÄDLER (LIC)
4'03"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Francisco VILADOMAT LENA (SPA)
4'08"7 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Anthony ASLUNGAL (AUT)
4'09"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Theodor SELE (LIC)
4'09"5 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
4'10"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Vicente VERA (CIL)
4'10"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ewald EBERLE (LIC)
4'11"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Nicolae PANDREA (ROM)
4'12"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag René FARWIG-GUILLEN (BOL)
4'15"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Reza BAZARGAN (IRN)
4'15"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TUR)
4'16"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Sergio NAVARRETE (CIL)
4'20"3 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CIL)
4'20"4 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Frank PRIHODA (AUT)
4'31"2 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jean KAIROUZ (LIB)
4'40"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Mahmoud BEIGLOU (IRN)
4'43"9 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jaime TALENS (SPA)
4'52"2 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag James WALKER (AUT)
5'21"0 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Aris VATIMBELLA (GRE)
5'23"6 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Georges GEREIDI (LIB)
5'34"8 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Christos PAPAGEORGIOU (GRE)
7'24"5 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Luis MOLNE (SPA)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Alexandros VOUXINOS (GRE)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Benik AMIRIAN (IRN)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Steinthor JAKOBSSON (ISL)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Guttorm BERGE (NOR)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jan THORSTENSEN (NOR)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Hans OLOFSSON (SVE)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Mahmut EROGLU (TUR)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Anton "Toni" SAILER (AUS)
194"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Chiharu IGAYA (GIA)
198"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Stig SOLLANDER (SVE)
200"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Brooks DODGE (USA)
201"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Georges SCHNEIDER (SVI)
202"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Gérard PASQUIER (FRA)
204"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Charles BOZON (FRA)
206"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Bernard PERRET (FRA)
206"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Beni OBERMUELLER (GER)
207"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag René REY (SVI)
207"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Raymond FELLAY (SVI)
212"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Othmar SCHNEIDER (AUS)
215"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
215"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ake NILSSON (SVE)
217"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Olle DALMAN (SVE)
217"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jan CIAPTAK-GASIENICA (POL)
220"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Guido GHEDINA (ITA)
220"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Asle SJASTAD (NOR)
220"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Thomas CORCORAN (USA)
221"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Hans ANDRESEN (NOR)
221"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ezven CERMAK (CSL)
222"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ralph MILLER (USA)
227"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Andrzej Stanislaw ROJ GASIENICA (POL)
235"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Victor TALIANOV (URS)
236"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Karl ZILLIBILLER (GER)
240"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Eysteinn THÓRDARSON (ISL)
240"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Bruno BURRINI (ITA)
240"4 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ludvig DORNIK (JUG)
242"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jaroslav BOGDALEK (CSL)
247"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Aleksandr FILATOV (URS)
249"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
252"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Petar Ivanov ANGUELOV (BUL)
256"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Susumu SUGIYAMA (GIA)
257"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Rochus WAGNER (GER)
257"4 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Franz BECK (LIC)
257"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Kurt HENNRICH (CSL)
258"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Einar KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
258"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
258"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Nicolae PANDREA (ROM)
259"1 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Kalevi HAKKINEN (FIN)
259"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Gheorghe CRISTOLOVEANU (ROM)
261"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Franc CVENKELJ (JUG)
266"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Joze ILIJA (JUG)
279"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Vicente VERA (CIL)
289"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Theodor SELE (LIC)
290"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Peter SEILERN (GrB)
294"7 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ewald EBERLE (LIC)
301"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag André BERTRAND (CAN)
302"8 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Arturo HAMMERSLEY (CIL)
302"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jaime TALENS (SPA)
304"2 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Leopold SCHÄDLER (LIC)
309"9 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Frank PRIHODA (AUT)
337"5 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Mahmoud BEIGLOU (IRN)
351"3 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Luis MOLNE (SPA)
353"0 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
368"6 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Sepp BEHR (GER)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Josl RIEDER (AUS)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Gueorgui VAROCHKIN (BUL)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Italo PEDRONCELLI (ITA)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Guttorm BERGE (NOR)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jan THORSTENSEN (NOR)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Vladimir KRAJNAK (CSL)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Viatcheslav MELJNIKOV (URS)
DISQ 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVI)
1'40"7 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Frieda DANZER (SVI)
1'45"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
1'45"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Hilde HOFHERR (AUS)
1'47"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Giuliana CHENAL MINUZZO (ITA)
1'47"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Maria Grazia MARCHELLI (ITA)
1'47"7 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Dorothea HOCHLEITNER (AUS)
1'47"9 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Josette NEVIERE (FRA)
1'49"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
1'49"5 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Gladys WERNER (USA)
1'49"6 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Anna PELLISSIER (ITA)
1'49"7 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Trude KLECKER (AUS)
1'50"6 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Josefine FRANDL (AUS)
1'51"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Aleksandra ARTEMENKO (URS)
1'51"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Eivor BERGLUND (SVE)
1'51"6 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Rosmarie REICHENBACH (SVI)
1'51"6 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Barbara GROCHOLSKA (POL)
1'51"7 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Ingrid ENGLUND (SVE)
1'51"8 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
1'51"9 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Ossi REICHERT (GER)
1'52"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
1'52"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
1'53"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Carlyn KRUGER (CAN)
1'53"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Madeleine FRONT (FRA)
1'53"6 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Hedi BEELER (SVI)
1'54"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Inger JORGENSEN (NOR)
1'54"3 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
1'54"4 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Slava ZUPANCIC (JUG)
1'54"5 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Hannelore GLASER (GER)
1'54"7 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Andrea LAWRENCE-MEAD (USA)
1'55"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Jakobina JAKOBSDOTTIR (ISL)
1'57"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Sonja SPERL (GER)
1'57"8 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Ginette SEGUIN (CAN)
1'58"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Penelope PITOU (USA)
1'58"9 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Zandra NOWELL (GrB)
1'59"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Vera SCHENONE (ITA)
1'59"2 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Evgeniya SIDOROVA (URS)
1'59"8 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Dorothy SURGENOR (USA)
2'01"5 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Christine DAVY (AUT)
2'01"6 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Magdalena MAROTINEANU (ROM)
2'04"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Susanne Renate "Sue" HOLMES (GrB)
2'05"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Vivi-Anne WASSDAHL (SVE)
2'08"0 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Jean Ethel STANFORD (GrB)
2'15"1 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Elena EPURAN (ROM)
2'27"7 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ossi REICHERT (GER)
1'56"5 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Josefine FRANDL (AUS)
1'57"8 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Dorothea HOCHLEITNER (AUS)
1'58"2 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Andrea LAWRENCE-MEAD (USA)
1'58"3 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVI)
1'58"3 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
1'58"6 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
1'59"0 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
1'59"4 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Regina SCHOPF (AUS)
2'00"6 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Josette NEVIERE (FRA)
2'00"8 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Frieda DANZER (SVI)
2'00"9 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Marianne SELTSAM (GER)
2'01"4 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Giuliana CHENAL MINUZZO (ITA)
2'01"5 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Madeleine FRONT (FRA)
2'02"3 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Inger BJÖRNBAKKEN (NOR)
2'02"3 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Annemarie WASER (SVI)
2'02"3 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Anna PELLISSIER (ITA)
2'02"4 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Paule MORIS (FRA)
2'02"5 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Hannelore GLASER (GER)
2'02"7 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
2'02"8 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Adeline Margaret PRYOR (GrB)
2'03"1 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Gladys WERNER (USA)
2'04"0 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
2'04"0 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Inger JORGENSEN (NOR)
2'04"4 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ingrid ENGLUND (SVE)
2'04"5 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Eivor BERGLUND (SVE)
2'04"9 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Mirl BUCHNER (GER)
2'05"0 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Maria Grazia MARCHELLI (ITA)
2'05"2 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
2'05"3 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Barbara GROCHOLSKA (POL)
2'05"5 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Vivi-Anne WASSDAHL (SVE)
2'06"4 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Slava ZUPANCIC (JUG)
2'07"9 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Trude KLECKER (AUS)
2'08"5 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Penelope PITOU (USA)
2'10"4 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Maria GASIENICA-DANIEL (POL)
2'10"9 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ginette SEGUIN (CAN)
2'16"6 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Christine DAVY (AUT)
2'17"3 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Susanne Renate "Sue" HOLMES (GrB)
2'19"0 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Magdalena MAROTINEANU (ROM)
2'21"0 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Evgeniya SIDOROVA (URS)
2'31"3 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jakobina JAKOBSDOTTIR (ISL)
2'39"4 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jocelyn WARDROP-MOORE (GrB)
2'39"8 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Elena EPURAN (ROM)
3'20"5 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Aleksandra ARTEMENKO (URS)
4'04"5 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Renée COLLIARD (SVI)
112"3 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Regina SCHOPF (AUS)
115"4 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Evgeniya SIDOROVA (URS)
116"7 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Giuliana CHENAL MINUZZO (ITA)
116"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Josefine FRANDL (AUS)
117"9 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Inger BJÖRNBAKKEN (NOR)
118"0 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
118"0 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Josette NEVIERE (FRA)
118"3 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Marysette AGNEL (FRA)
118"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Frieda DANZER (SVI)
118"9 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Borghild NISKIN (NOR)
119"0 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Dorothea HOCHLEITNER (AUS)
121"0 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Inger JORGENSEN (NOR)
122"3 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Hannelore GLASER (GER)
124"7 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Hedi BEELER (SVI)
125"1 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Anna PELLISSIER (ITA)
126"5 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Madeleine BERTHOD (SVI)
128"3 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Ginette SEGUIN (CAN)
135"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Paule MORIS (FRA)
135"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Dorothy SURGENOR (USA)
137"3 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Mirl BUCHNER (GER)
138"5 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Maria KOWALSKA (POL)
141"7 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Carlyn KRUGER (CAN)
142"3 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Hilde HOFHERR (AUS)
143"5 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Zandra NOWELL (GrB)
145"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Andrea LAWRENCE-MEAD (USA)
145"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Gladys WERNER (USA)
150"1 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Vivi-Anne WASSDAHL (SVE)
150"8 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Vera SCHENONE (ITA)
157"2 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
158"2 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Penelope PITOU (USA)
162"5 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Slava ZUPANCIC (JUG)
163"5 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Christine DAVY (AUT)
167"6 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Susanne Renate "Sue" HOLMES (GrB)
175"9 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Jocelyn WARDROP-MOORE (GrB)
200"4 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Adeline Margaret PRYOR (GrB)
DNF 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Ossi REICHERT (GER)
DISQ 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Lucile WHEELER (CAN)
DISQ 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Jakobina JAKOBSDOTTIR (ISL)
DISQ 

Cross country

Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
2h15'30" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Finland
2h16'31" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
2h17'42" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Norway
2h21'37" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
2h23'28" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag France
2h24'06" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Switzerland
2h24'30" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
2h24'54" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
2h25'55" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
2h26'37" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Austria
2h30'50" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag United States of America
2h32'04" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
2h33'45" 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Équipe medaille flag England
2h38'44" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Hallgeir BRENDEN (NOR)
49'39" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Sixten JERNBERG (SVE)
50'14" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Pavel KOLCHIN (URS)
50'17" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
50'31" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Hakon BRUSVEEN (NOR)
50'36" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Martin STOKKEN (NOR)
50'45" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Nikolai ANIKIN (URS)
50'58" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Lennart LARSSON (SWE)
51'03" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Arvo VIITANEN (FIN)
51'10" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Vladimir KUZIN (URS)
51'36" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Ottavio COMPAGNONI (ITA)
51'42" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Per-Erik LARSSON (SWE)
51'44" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Ilja MATOUS (CSL)
52'04" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Veikko RÄSÄNEN (FIN)
52'35" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Gunnar SAMUELSSON (SVE)
52'39" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Tadeusz KWAPIEN (POL)
52'45" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Federico DE FLORIAN (ITA)
52'48" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Mikhail GALIEV (URS)
52'49" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
53'34" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Jean MERMET (FRA)
53'40" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Werner ZWINGLI (SVI)
53'40" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Benoît CARRARA (FRA)
53'41" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Andrzej MATEJA (POL)
53'42" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Pompeo FATTOR (ITA)
53'45" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Innocenzo CHATRIAN (ITA)
53'46" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Arto TIAINEN (FIN)
54'11" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Kuno WERNER (GER)
54'18" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Sepp SCHNEEBERGER (AUS)
54'21" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Siegfried WEIß (GER)
54'29" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Magnar INGEBRIGTSLI (NOR)
54'30" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Rudi KOPP (GER)
54'31" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Manole ALDESCU (ROM)
54'40" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Victor KRONIG (SVI)
54'43" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Josef RUBIS (POL)
54'47" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Karl RAFREIDER (AUS)
54'51" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Michel REY (SVI)
55'05" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Josef PROKES (CSL)
55'05" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Erwin HARI (SVI)
55'06" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Hermann MAYR (AUS)
55'51" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Constantin ENACHE (ROM)
56'06" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Andrew "Mack" MILLER (USA)
56'08" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Jaroslav CARDAL (CSL)
56'12" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Zdravko HLEBANJA (JUG)
56'32" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Jozef SOBCZAK-GASIENICA (POL)
56'39" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Janez PAVCIC (JUG)
56'41" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Helmut HAGG (GER)
56'50" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Cveto PAVCIC (JUG)
56'55" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Tatsuo MIYAO (GIA)
56'59" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Matevz KORDEZ (JUG)
57'09" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Paul ROMAND (FRA)
57'11" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
57'18" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Victor ARBEZ (FRA)
57'38" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Dimitre PETROV (BUL)
57'53" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Zaharin GRIVEN (BUL)
58'11" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Jon KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
58'23" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Maurice GOVER (GrB)
58'58" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GrB)
59'27" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag John Arthur George MOORE (GrB)
59'31" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Oskar SCHULZ (AUS)
59'56" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Aubrey FIELDER (GrB)
59'59" 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Oddur PETURSSON (ISL)
1h02'36" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
1h44'06" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Sixten JERNBERG (SVE)
1h44'30" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Pavel KOLCHIN (URS)
1h45'45" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Anatolii SHELJUKHIN (URS)
1h45'46" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Vladimir KUZIN (URS)
1h46'09" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Fedor TERENTJEV (URS)
1h46'43" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Per-Erik LARSSON (SWE)
1h46'51" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Lennart LARSSON (SWE)
1h46'56" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Olavi LATSA (FIN)
1h47'30" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Ilja MATOUS (CSL)
1h48'12" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Gunnar SAMUELSSON (SVE)
1h48'23" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Tadeusz KWAPIEN (POL)
1h49'09" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Federico DE FLORIAN (ITA)
1h49'16" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Hallgeir BRENDEN (NOR)
1h49'29" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Martin STOKKEN (NOR)
1h49'38" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Josef PROKES (CSL)
1h50'49" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Oddmund JENSEN (NOR)
1h51'04" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Jaroslav CARDAL (CSL)
1h51'05" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Per OLSEN (NOR)
1h51'15" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Kalevi HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
1h51'38" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag August KIURU (FIN)
1h51'56" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag René MANDRILLON (FRA)
1h52'18" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Josef RUBIS (POL)
1h53'57" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Arrigo DELLADIO (ITA)
1h54'27" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Marcel HUGUENIN (SVI)
1h54'36" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Camillo ZANOILI (ITA)
1h54'42" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Fritz KOCHER (SVI)
1h55'18" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Tatsuo MIYAO (GIA)
1h55'40" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Stanislaw BUKOWSKI (POL)
1h56'26" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Hermann MOCHEL (GER)
1h56'34" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Manole ALDESCU (ROM)
1h57'42" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Matevz KORDEZ (JUG)
1h57'48" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Erich LINDENLAUB (GER)
1h58'30" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag André HUGUENIN (SVI)
1h58'40" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Paul ROMAND (FRA)
1h59'02" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Constantin ENACHE (ROM)
1h59'52" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
2h00'01" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Andrew "Mack" MILLER (USA)
2h00'38" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Jon KRISTJANSSON (ISL)
2h00'52" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Werner MORING (GER)
2h00'55" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Armand GENOUD (SVI)
2h01'05" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Zdravko HLEBANJA (JUG)
2h01'47" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Christo Petkov DONTCHEV (BUL)
2h02'10" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Zaharin Mihailov GRIVEV (BUL)
2h03'21" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GrB)
2h03'55" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Stefan ROBAC (JUG)
2h03'55" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag John Arthur George MOORE (GrB)
2h08'58" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Oddur PETURSSON (ISL)
2h10'16" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag James SPENCER (GrB)
2h10'32" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Lynn LEVY (USA)
2h10'56" 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Thomas CAIRNEY (GrB)
2h13'41" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Sixten JERNBERG (SVE)
2h50'27" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
2h51'45" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Fedor TERENTJEN (URS)
2h53'32" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Eero KOLEHMAINEN (FIN)
2h56'17" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Anatolii SHELJUKHIN (URS)
2h56'40" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Pavel KOLCHIN (URS)
2h58'00" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Victor BARANOV (URS)
3h03'05" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Antii SIVONEN (FIN)
3h04'16" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Veini KONTINEN (FIN)
3h06'15" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Sture GRAHN (SVE)
3h06'32" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Arthur OHLSSON (SVE)
3h10'03" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Inge LIMBERG (SVE)
3h10'19" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Stanislaw BUKOWSKI (POL)
3h10'49" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Oddmund JENSEN (NOR)
3h11'14" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Edvin LANDSEM (NOR)
3h11'43" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Vigilio MICH (ITA)
3h11'59" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Gianni CARRARA (ITA)
3h14'39" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Christian WENGER (SVI)
3h17'49" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Fritz ZURBUCHEN (SVI)
3h19'42" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Werner MORING (GER)
3h20'32" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Gioacchino BUSIN (ITA)
3h21'05" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
3h21'50" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Battista MISMETTI (ITA)
3h23'15" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Alfred KRONIG (SVI)
3h23'21" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Tatsuo MIYAO (GIA)
3h25'47" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Christo Petkov DONTCHEV (BUL)
3h26'06" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag André HUGUENIN (SVI)
3h31'04" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Thomas CAIRNEY (GrB)
3h44'54" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Dominick GRAHAM (GrB)
3h48'17" 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Richard AYLMER (GrB)
4h11'40" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Lyubovj KOSYREVA (URS)
38'11" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Radija EROSHINA (URS)
38'16" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Sonja EDSTROM (SVE)
38'23" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Alevtina KOLCHINA (URS)
38'46" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Siiri RANTANEN (FIN)
39'40" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Mirja HIETAMIES (FIN)
40'18" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Irma JOHANSSON (SVE)
40'20" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Sirkka POLKUNEN (FIN)
40'25" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Anna KAALESTE (URS)
40'29" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Kjelfrid BRUSVEEN (NOR)
40'38" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Rakel WAHL (NOR)
40'49" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Sanna KIERU (FIN)
40'52" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Anna Lisa ERIKSSON (SVE)
40'56" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Barbro MARTINSSON (SVE)
41'04" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Eva LAUERMANNOVA (CSL)
41'04" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Maria BUKOWA-GASIENICA (POL)
41'09" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Zofia KRZEPTOWSKA (POL)
41'37" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Libuse PATOCKOVA (CSL)
41'52" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Else AMMANN (GER)
42'22" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Sonnhilde HAUSSCHILD (GER)
42'22" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Gina REGLAND (NOR)
42'42" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Ildegarda TAFFRA (ITA)
42'51" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Helena GASIENICA-DANIEL (POL)
43'09" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Olga KRASILOVA (CSL)
43'10" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Elfriede UHLIG (GER)
43'15" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Ingrid WIGERNAES (NOR)
43'40" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Eva BENESOVA (CSL)
43'42" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Rita BLASEL-CZECHOVA (GER)
43'51" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Margherita BOTTERO (ITA)
44'03" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Fides ROMANIN (ITA)
44'17" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Amalija BELAJ (JUG)
45'32" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Mara REKAR (JUG)
45'36" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Maria Peneva DIMOVA (BUL)
45'52" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Blazenka VODENLÌC (JUG)
46'28" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Anita PARMESANI (ITA)
47'37" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Iuliana SIMON (ROM)
49'32" 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Stefania BOTCARIU (ROM)
49'37" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Finland
1h09'01" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1h09'28" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
1h09'48" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Norway
1h09'50" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
1h13'20" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
1h14'19" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
1h15'33" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
1h16'11" 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
1h18'54" 

Jumping

Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Antti HYVARINEN (FIN)
227,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Aulis KALLAKORPI (FIN)
225,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Harry GLASS (GER)
224,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Max BOLKART (GER)
222,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Sven PETTERSSON (SVE)
220,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Andreas DAESCHER (SVI)
219,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Eino KIRJONEN (FIN)
219,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Werner LESSER (GER)
210,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Sverre STALLVIK (NOR)
208,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Hemmo SILVENNOINEN (FIN)
207,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Arne HOEL (NOR)
206,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Sepp BRADL (AUS)
205,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Hirosji YOSHIZAWA (GIA)
205,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Bror ÖSTMAN (SVE)
204,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Walter HABERSTATTER (AUS)
201,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Wladyslaw TAINER (POL)
201,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Nikolai SHAMOV (URS)
201,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Asbjörn OSNES (NOR)
199,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Rudolf SCHWEINBERGER (AUS)
199,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Andrzej DANIEL-GASIENICA (POL)
198,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Arthur "Art" DEVLIN (USA)
194,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Joze ZIDAR (JUG)
194,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Albin ROGELJ (JUG)
192,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Janez POLDA (JUG)
191,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Roman SIECZKA-GASIENICA (POL)
189,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Josef KLEISL (GER)
189,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jacques CHARLAND (CAN)
188,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Mojmir STUCHLIK (CSL)
187,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jachym BULIN (CSL)
186,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Otto LEODOLTER (AUS)
185,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jozef HUCZEK (POL)
185,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Koba TSAKADZE (URS)
185,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Tito TOLIN (ITA)
184,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Juri MOSHKIN (URS)
184,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Sverre STENERSEN (NOR)
183,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Roy SHERWOOD (USA)
183,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Luigi PENNACCHIO (ITA)
180,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
179,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag (GIA)
178,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Conrad ROCHAT (SVI)
177,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Holger Karl KARLSSON (SVE)
176,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Nicolae MUNTEANU (ROM)
175,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Willis OLSON (USA)
174,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Erik STYF (SVE)
169,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Francis PERRET (SVI)
168,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag André MONNIER (FRA)
167,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Richard RABASA (FRA)
167,5 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Régis Robert REY (FRA)
164,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Enzo PERIN (ITA)
164,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Janez GORISEK (JUG)
162,0 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Richard RAHOI (USA)
158,0 pts 

Nordic Combined

Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Sverre STENERSEN (NOR)
455,800 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Bengt ERIKSSON (SVE)
437,400 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Franscizek GASIENICA-GRON (POL)
436,800 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Paavo KORHONEN (FIN)
435,597 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Arne BARHAUGEN (NOR)
435,581 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Tormod KNUTSEN (NOR)
435,000 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Nikolai GUSAKOV (URS)
432,300 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Alfredo PRUCKER (ITA)
431,100 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Eeti Olavi NIEMINEN (FIN)
430,400 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Leonid FEDOROV (URS)
429,500 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Sepp SCHIFFNER (AUS)
429,300 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Vitezslav LAHR (CSL)
427,800 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Juri MOSHKIN (URS)
426,600 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Kjetil MARDALEN (NOR)
423,500 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Aleksander KOWALSKI (POL)
422,200 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Wilhelm EGGER (AUS)
422,100 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Leopold KOHL (AUS)
420,300 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Vlastimil MELICH (CSL)
419,600 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Helmut BÖCK (GER)
418,700 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Enzo PERIN (ITA)
418,600 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Heinz HAUSER (GER)
417,900 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Josef NUSSER (CSL)
417,300 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Marvin CRAWFORD (USA)
412,900 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Gerhard GLASS (GER)
412,600 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Esko Eero JUSSILA (FIN)
409,500 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Uno KAJAK (URS)
409,100 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Irvin SERVOLD (CAN)
399,000 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Herbert LEONHARDT (GER)
396,600 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Josef KRZEPTOWSKI-DANIEL (POL)
396,100 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Theodore FARWELL (USA)
394,000 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Aldo PEDRANA (ITA)
391,400 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Jan RASZKA (POL)
387,900 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag (GIA)
384,900 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Charles TREMBLAY (USA)
378,000 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Lynn LEVY (USA)
365,600 pts