MarcoLympics
1960 Roma Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

August 25

AQUATICS Water-Polo20h30Men's   preliminary round 1: Japan - United Arab Republic 
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h30Men's   preliminary round 3: Yugoslavia - Netherlands 
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h30Men's   preliminary round 1: Italy - Romania 
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h30Men's   preliminary round 2: Argentina - Brazil 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h30Men's   preliminary round 2: Soviet Union - Germany 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h30Men's   preliminary round 3: South Africa - Australia 
BOXING 21h00Men's + 81 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's - 51 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  round 1 
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   riding 
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   team riding 
CEREMONY 16h30   Opening ceremony 

August 26

AQUATICS Diving16h00Women's 3 m springboard  elimination round 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 5 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 6 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heat 7 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 3 
AQUATICS Swimming09h55Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming09h55Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming09h55Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming09h55Women's 200 m breaststroke  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming21h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming21h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming21h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming21h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming21h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 5 
AQUATICS Swimming21h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heat 6 
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary round 4: Belgium - France 
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h00Men's   preliminary round 1: Romania - United Arab Republic 
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h00Men's   preliminary round 2: Germany - Brazil 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's   preliminary round 3: Netherlands- Australia 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h40Men's   preliminary round 1: Japan - Italy 
AQUATICS Water-Polo23h40Men's   preliminary round 4: Hungary - United State of America 
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   elimination round A: Hungary - Japan 
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h30Men's   elimination round C: Soviet Union - Mexico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   elimination round D: Philippines - Poland 
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's   elimination round B: Bulgaria - Yugoslavia 
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Men's   elimination round B: France - Czechoslovakia 
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   elimination round C: Puerto Rico - Brazil 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h30Men's   elimination round A: United State of America - Italy 
BASKET-BALL Indoor23h00Men's   elimination round D: Uruguay - Spain 
BOXING 15h00Men's - 51 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's - 51 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  round 1 
BOXING 15h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  round 1 
BOXING 21h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  round 1 
CANOEING Sprint09h50Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
CANOEING Sprint09h50Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
CANOEING Sprint15h50Men's C1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 
CANOEING Sprint15h50Men's C1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 
CANOEING Sprint10h40Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
CANOEING Sprint10h40Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
CANOEING Sprint09h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
CANOEING Sprint09h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
CANOEING Sprint09h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 3 
CANOEING Sprint15h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 
CANOEING Sprint15h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 
CANOEING Sprint15h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 3 
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 1 
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 2 
CANOEING Sprint15h00Women's K1 - 500 m  repechage 1 
CANOEING Sprint15h00Women's K1 - 500 m  repechage 2 
CANOEING Sprint10h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
CANOEING Sprint10h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
CANOEING Sprint10h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 3 
CANOEING Sprint16h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1 
CANOEING Sprint16h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2 
CANOEING Sprint16h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 3 
CANOEING Sprint11h10Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 1 
CANOEING Sprint11h10Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 2 
CANOEING Sprint11h50Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  heat 1 
CANOEING Sprint11h50Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  heat 2 
CANOEING Sprint11h50Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  heat 3 
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  repechage 1 
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  repechage 2 
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  repechage 3 
CYCLING Road09h00Men's Time trial  team 100 km 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 1,000 m time trial   
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heat 1 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heat 2 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heat 3 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heat 4 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heat 5 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heat 6 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heat 7 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  repechage 1 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  repechage 2 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's 2000 m tandem  repechage final 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinal 1 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinal 2 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinal 3 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinal 4 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 1 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 10 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 11 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 12 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 2 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 3 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 4 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 5 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 6 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 7 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 8 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  heat 9 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 1 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 2 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 3 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 4 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 5 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 6 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 7 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 8 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage 9 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage final 1 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage final 2 
CYCLING Track15h00Men's Sprint  repechage final 3 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final 1 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final 2 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final 3 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final 4 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final 5 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final 6 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final: repechage 1 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final: repechage 2 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final: repechage 3 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  1/8 final: repechage 4 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  repechage final 1 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  repechage final 2 
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   elimination round, group 3: Poland - Tunisia 
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   elimination round, group 4: Hungary - India 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 1: Bulgaria - Turkey 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 1: Yugoslavia - United Arab Republic 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 2: Brazil - Great Britain 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 2: Italy - Formosa 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 3: Denmark - Argentina 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 4: France - Peru 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   elimination round B: Pakistan - Australia 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   elimination round B: Poland - Japan 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   elimination round D: Spain - Great Britain 
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   riding 
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   team riding 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 1 

August 27

AQUATICS Diving08h30Women's 3 m springboard  Semifinals 
AQUATICS Diving15h50Women's 3 m springboard  Final 
AQUATICS Diving09h45Men's 3 m springboard  elimination round 
AQUATICS Diving16h30Men's 3 m springboard  Semifinals 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 1 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinal 2 
AQUATICS Swimming21h05Men's 100 m freestyle  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming21h25Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 3 
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's   preliminary round 2: Soviet Union - Argentina 
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary round 3: Yugoslavia - South Africa 
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h00Men's   preliminary round 4: United State of America - France 
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h50Men's   preliminary round 1: Italy - United Arab Republic 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's   preliminary round 1: Romania - Japan 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h50Men's   preliminary round 4: Hungary - Belgium 
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   elimination round B: France - Yugoslavia 
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h30Men's   elimination round B: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria 
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   elimination round C: Mexico - Puerto Rico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's   elimination round A: United State of America - Japan 
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Men's   elimination round D: Spain - Philippines 
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   elimination round D: Uruguay - Poland 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h30Men's   elimination round C: Soviet Union - Brazil 
BASKET-BALL Indoor23h00Men's   elimination round A: Italy - Hungary 
BOXING 15h00Men's - 51 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's - 51 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 2 
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 
CANOEING Sprint10h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 
CANOEING Sprint15h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  repechage 
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 
CANOEING Sprint09h30Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 1 
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 2 
CANOEING Sprint09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 3 
CANOEING Sprint15h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 
CANOEING Sprint15h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 
CANOEING Sprint15h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 
CANOEING Sprint15h50Women's K2 - 500 m  repechage 
CANOEING Sprint16h35Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Semifinal 1 
CANOEING Sprint16h35Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Semifinal 2 
CANOEING Sprint16h35Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Semifinal 3 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 2000 m tandem  Bronze Medal Match 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinal 1 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinal 2 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's 2000 m tandem  Final 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 1 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 10 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 11 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 2 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 3 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 4 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 5 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 6 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 7 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 8 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team elimination round 9 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinal 1 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinal 2 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinal 3 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinal 4 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinal 1 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinal 2 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinal 3 
CYCLING Track16h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinal 4 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   elimination round D: Belgium - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   elimination round A: India - Denmark 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   elimination round A: New Zealand - Netherlands 
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   fencing 
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   team fencing 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's + 87 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's - 52 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 2 

August 28

     

August 29

AQUATICS Diving08h30Women's 10 m platform  elimination round 
AQUATICS Diving15h50Men's 3 m springboard  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming15h00Women's 100 m butterfly  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming21h10Women's 100 m freestyle  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2 
AQUATICS Swimming21h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming21h30Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2 
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's   preliminary round 4: United State of America - Belgium 
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   preliminary round 2: Soviet Union - Brazil 
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h00Men's   preliminary round 3: Netherlands - South Africa 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h00Men's   preliminary round 4: Hungary - France 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h15Men's   preliminary round 3: Yugoslavia - Australia 
AQUATICS Water-Polo23h15Men's   preliminary round 2: Germany - Argentina 
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   elimination round A: United State of America - Hungary 
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h30Men's   elimination round B: Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia 
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   elimination round D: Uruguay - Philippines 
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's   elimination round D: Poland - Spain 
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Men's   elimination round A: Japan - Italy 
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   elimination round B: France - Bulgaria 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h30Men's   elimination round C: Brazil - Mexico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor23h00Men's   elimination round C: Soviet Union - Puerto Rico 
BOXING 15h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 2 
CANOEING Sprint15h40Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final 
CANOEING Sprint16h20Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final 
CANOEING Sprint15h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final 
CANOEING Sprint15h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Final 
CANOEING Sprint16h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final 
CANOEING Sprint16h40Women's K2 - 500 m  Final 
CANOEING Sprint17h00Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Final 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Race 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal 1 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal 2 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  Semifinal 1 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  Semifinal 2 
CYCLING Track20h45Men's Sprint  Final 
FENCING 08h30Men's Foil   
FENCING 15h00Men's Foil   
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   elimination round, group 1: Bulgaria - United Arab Republic 
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   elimination round, group 2: Brazil - Formosa 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 1: Yugoslavia - Turkey 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 2: Italy - Great Britain 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 3: Argentina - Tunisia 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 3: Denmark - Poland 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 4: France - India 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 4: Hungary - Peru 
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   elimination round C: Kenya - Germany 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   elimination round C: France - Italy 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   elimination round B: Pakistan - Poland 
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   shooting 
MODERN PENTATHLON 08h00Men's   team shooting 
SAILING boat12h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 1 
SAILING boat12h10Mixed Dragon  race 1 
SAILING boat12h00Men's Finn  race 1 
SAILING boat12h10Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1 
SAILING boat12h00Men's Star  race 1 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 87 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 3 

August 30

AQUATICS Diving15h00Women's 10 m platform  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Men's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming21h40Women's 100 m butterfly  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming22h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming15h55Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming15h55Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 5 
AQUATICS Swimming16h30Men's 400 m freestyle  heat 6 
AQUATICS Water-Polo18h10Men's   Semifinal, round 1: Soviet Union - Romania 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h30Men's   Semifinal, round 1: Italy - Germany 
AQUATICS Water-Polo23h30Men's   Semifinal, round 2: Hungary - Netherlands 
BOXING 15h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  round 2 
CYCLING Road09h00Men's Race  175,380 km 
FENCING 08h30Men's Foil   
FENCING 15h00Men's Foil  Final 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   elimination round B: Australia - Japan 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   elimination round D: Belgium - Great Britain 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   elimination round A: India - Netherlands 
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   swimming 
MODERN PENTATHLON 09h00Men's   team swimming 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 1 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 2 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 3 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  heat 4 
ROWING 16h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 1 
ROWING 16h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 2 
ROWING 16h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 3 
ROWING 16h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  heat 4 
ROWING 17h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 1 
ROWING 17h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 2 
ROWING 17h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  heat 3 
SAILING boat12h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 2 
SAILING boat12h10Mixed Dragon  race 2 
SAILING boat12h15Men's Finn  race 2 
SAILING boat12h15Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2 
SAILING boat12h35Men's Star  race 2 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 87 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's - 52 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 3 

August 31

AQUATICS Diving09h00Men's 10 m platform  elimination round 
AQUATICS Swimming08h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1 
AQUATICS Swimming08h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2 
AQUATICS Swimming22h40Men's 100 m backstroke  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 200 m butterfly  heat 5 
AQUATICS Swimming21h30Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming21h30Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming21h30Women's 400 m freestyle  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming22h20Men's 400 m freestyle  Final 
AQUATICS Water-Polo12h00Men's   Semifinal, round 2: Yugoslavia - United State of America 
AQUATICS Water-Polo23h00Men's   Semifinal, round 1: Romania - Germany 
AQUATICS Water-Polo24h00Men's   Semifinal, round 1: Italy - Soviet Union 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 7 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 8 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 100 m  heat 9 
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal 1 
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal 2 
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal 3 
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's 100 m  Quarterfinal 4 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 17h40Men's 5,000 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 17h40Men's 5,000 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 17h40Men's 5,000 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 17h40Men's 5,000 m  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's 80 m hurdles  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's 80 m hurdles  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's 80 m hurdles  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's 80 m hurdles  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's 80 m hurdles  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 10h25Women's 80 m hurdles  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 17h10Women's 80 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 17h10Women's 80 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 7 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 8 
ATHLETICS 11h00Men's 800 m  heat 9 
ATHLETICS 16h35Men's 800 m  Quarterfinal 1 
ATHLETICS 16h35Men's 800 m  Quarterfinal 2 
ATHLETICS 16h35Men's 800 m  Quarterfinal 3 
ATHLETICS 16h35Men's 800 m  Quarterfinal 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's Long jump  qualification 
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's Long jump  Final 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Shot put  qualification 
ATHLETICS 10h50Men's Shot put  Final 
BOXING 15h00Men's + 81 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's + 81 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's - 51 kg  round 3 
BOXING 21h00Men's - 51 kg  round 3 
BOXING 15h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  round 2 
BOXING 21h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  round 2 
BOXING 15h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 3 
BOXING 21h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  round 3 
BOXING 15h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  round 2 
FENCING 08h30Women's Foil   
FENCING 15h00Women's Foil   
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   elimination round C: Germany - France 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   elimination round D: Spain - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   elimination round A: New Zealand - Denmark 
MODERN PENTATHLON 15h00Men's   cross-country 
MODERN PENTATHLON 15h00Men's   team cross-country 
ROWING 17h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1 
ROWING 17h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 2 
ROWING 17h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 3 
ROWING 17h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 4 
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 1 
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 2 
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  heat 3 
ROWING 11h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  heat 1 
ROWING 11h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  heat 2 
ROWING 11h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  heat 3 
ROWING 15h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 1 
ROWING 15h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 2 
ROWING 15h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  heat 3 
ROWING 16h00Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 1 
ROWING 16h00Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 2 
ROWING 16h00Men's Eight (M8+)  heat 3 
SAILING boat12h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 3 
SAILING boat12h10Mixed Dragon  race 3 
SAILING boat12h45Men's Finn  race 3 
SAILING boat12h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3 
SAILING boat12h10Men's Star  race 3 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's + 87 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's - 52 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  final round 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  final round 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 6 
WRESTLING Greco-roman10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  final round 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  final round 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 6 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 6 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Greco-roman20h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 6 

September 1

AQUATICS Diving08h30Men's 10 m platform  Semifinals 
AQUATICS Swimming20h50Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming20h50Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming20h50Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming20h50Women's 100 m backstroke  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming09h45Men's 200 m butterfly  Semifinal 1 
AQUATICS Swimming09h45Men's 200 m butterfly  Semifinal 2 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming21h50Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming21h30Women's 400 m freestyle  Final 
AQUATICS Water-Polo20h30Men's   Semifinal, round 2: Netherlands - United State of America 
AQUATICS Water-Polo23h20Men's   Semifinal, round 2: Hungary - Yugoslavia 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 100 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 100 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 100 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 100 m  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 100 m  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 100 m  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's 100 m  heat 7 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m  Quarterfinal 1 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m  Quarterfinal 2 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m  Quarterfinal 3 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m  Quarterfinal 4 
ATHLETICS 15h40Men's 100 m  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 15h40Men's 100 m  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 17h30Men's 100 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 17h50Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 17h50Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 17h50Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 17h10Women's 80 m hurdles  Final 
ATHLETICS 16h40Men's 800 m  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 16h40Men's 800 m  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's High jump  qualification 
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's High jump  Final 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's Javelin throw  qualification 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's Javelin throw  Final 
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: Spain - Mexico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h30Men's   classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: France - Japan 
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Hungary - Bulgaria 
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's   classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Philippines -Puerto Rico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Men's   Semifinal, round II: Yugoslavia - United State of America 
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   Semifinal, round II: Uruguay - Soviet Union 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h30Men's   Semifinal, round I: Brazil - Italy 
BASKET-BALL Indoor23h00Men's   Semifinal, round I: Czechoslovakia - Poland 
BOXING 15h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 3 
BOXING 21h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  round 3 
BOXING 15h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 3 
BOXING 21h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  round 3 
BOXING 15h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 3 
BOXING 21h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  round 3 
BOXING 15h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
FENCING 08h30Women's Foil   
FENCING 15h00Women's Foil  Final 
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   elimination round, group 3: Denmark - Tunisia 
FOOTBALL 16h00Men's   elimination round, group 4: Hungary - France 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 1: Turkey - United Arab Republic 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 1: Yugoslavia - Bulgaria 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 2: Great Britain - Formosa 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 2: Italy - Brazil 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 3: Argentina - Poland 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   elimination round, group 4: Peru - India 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   elimination round B: Pakistan - Japan 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   elimination round C: Kenya - Italy 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   elimination round B: Australia - Poland 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 2 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 3 
ROWING 16h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1 
ROWING 16h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 2 
ROWING 16h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 3 
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1 
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2 
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 3 
ROWING 10h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 4 
ROWING 17h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 1 
ROWING 17h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 2 
ROWING 17h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 3 
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1 
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2 
ROWING 11h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 3 
SAILING boat12h15Mixed 5,50 m  race 4 
SAILING boat12h40Mixed Dragon  race 4 
SAILING boat12h15Men's Finn  race 4 
SAILING boat12h10Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4 
SAILING boat12h20Men's Star  race 4 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 87 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 1 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 1 

September 2

AQUATICS Diving10h30Men's 10 m platform  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming09h05Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming09h05Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming09h05Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 3 
AQUATICS Swimming21h25Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 4 
AQUATICS Swimming21h25Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heat 5 
AQUATICS Swimming20h40Men's 200 m butterfly  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1 
AQUATICS Swimming08h30Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2 
AQUATICS Swimming21h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final 
AQUATICS Water-Polo15h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Germany - United State of America 
AQUATICS Water-Polo16h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Romania - Netherlands 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h30Men's   final round: Soviet Union - Hungary 
AQUATICS Water-Polo23h30Men's   final round: Italy - Yugoslavia 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 100 m  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 16h20Women's 100 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 11h30Men's 20 km walk   
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 10 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 11 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 12 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 7 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 8 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 200 m  heat 9 
ATHLETICS 15h20Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal 1 
ATHLETICS 15h20Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal 2 
ATHLETICS 15h20Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal 3 
ATHLETICS 15h20Men's 200 m  Quarterfinal 4 
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
ATHLETICS 17h10Men's 5,000 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 16h45Men's 800 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 10h15Men's Hammer throw  qualification 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Long jump  qualification, series 1 
ATHLETICS 09h45Men's Long jump  qualification, series 2 
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Long jump  qualification, series 3 
ATHLETICS 16h20Men's Long jump  Final 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's Shot put  qualification 
ATHLETICS 16h40Women's Shot put  Final 
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Hungary - Puerto Rico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h30Men's   classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Bulgaria - Philippines 
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: Japan - Mexico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's   classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: France - Spain 
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Men's   Semifinal, round II: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia 
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   Semifinal, round I: Poland - Brazil 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h30Men's   Semifinal, round II: Uruguay - United State of America 
BASKET-BALL Indoor23h00Men's   Semifinal, round I: Czechoslovakia - Italy 
BOXING 15h00Men's + 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's + 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's - 51 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's - 51 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
FENCING 08h30Men's Foil  team 
FENCING 15h00Men's Foil  team Final 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   elimination round D: Great Britain - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   elimination round D: Spain - Belgium 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   elimination round A: India - New Zealand 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 1 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 2 
ROWING 15h40Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 1 
ROWING 15h40Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 2 
ROWING 16h20Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 1 
ROWING 16h20Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 2 
ROWING 16h20Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 3 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 87 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 2 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 2 

September 3

AQUATICS Swimming20h50Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming20h30Women's 100 m backstroke  Final 
AQUATICS Swimming21h25Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
AQUATICS Water-Polo10h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Romania - United State of America 
AQUATICS Water-Polo11h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - Germany 
AQUATICS Water-Polo21h50Men's   final round: Soviet Union - Yugoslavia 
AQUATICS Water-Polo22h50Men's   final round: Italy - Hungary 
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 1,500 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 1,500 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 1,500 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's 110 m hurdles  Quarterfinal 1 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's 110 m hurdles  Quarterfinal 2 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's 110 m hurdles  Quarterfinal 3 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's 110 m hurdles  Quarterfinal 4 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 200 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 200 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 200 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 200 m  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 200 m  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's 200 m  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 200 m  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 200 m  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 18h00Men's 200 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 16h50Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 5 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 6 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 7 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 8 
ATHLETICS 09h50Men's 400 m  heat 9 
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal 1 
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal 2 
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal 3 
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 400 m  Quarterfinal 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's Discus throw  qualification 
ATHLETICS 16h00Men's Hammer throw  Final 
BASKET-BALL Indoor09h00Men's   classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: Spain - Japan 
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's   classification round IV, 9th - 16th place: France - Mexico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor14h30Men's   classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Puerto Rico - Bulgaria 
BASKET-BALL Indoor16h00Men's   classification round III, 9th - 16th place: Hungary - Philippines 
BASKET-BALL Indoor17h30Men's   Semifinal, round II: Uruguay - Yugoslavia 
BASKET-BALL Indoor20h00Men's   Semifinal, round I: Italy - Poland 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h30Men's   Semifinal, round I: Czechoslovakia - Brazil 
BASKET-BALL Indoor23h00Men's   Semifinal, round II: United State of America - Soviet Union 
BOXING 21h00Men's + 81 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's - 51 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 21h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Semifinals 
BOXING 15h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Semifinals 
FENCING 08h30Women's Foil  team 
FENCING 15h00Women's Foil  team Final 
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   elimination round B: Australia - Poland 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   elimination round A: Netherlands - Denmark 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   elimination round C: Germany - Italy 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   elimination round C: Kenya - France 
ROWING 15h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
ROWING 16h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
ROWING 17h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final 
ROWING 15h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 
ROWING 17h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 
ROWING 18h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 
ROWING 16h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  elimination 
SHOOTING 14h00Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  elimination 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 87 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 3 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 3 

September 4

HOCKEY 15h30Men's   elimination round A: New Zealand - Netherlands 

September 5

ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 16h45Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
ATHLETICS 15h40Women's 200 m  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 15h40Women's 200 m  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 17h10Women's 200 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 400 m  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 400 m  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 1 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 3 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 5 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 6 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 7 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  100 m, heat 8 
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Decathlon  long jump 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Decathlon  shot put 
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's Decathlon  high jump 
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 1 
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 2 
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 3 
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 4 
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 5 
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 6 
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 7 
ATHLETICS 17h45Men's Decathlon  400 m, heat 8 
ATHLETICS 15h45Women's Discus throw  Final 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Pole Vault  qualification 
BOXING 21h00Men's + 81 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's - 51 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Final 
BOXING 21h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Final 
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix 
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix 
FENCING 08h30Men's Épée   
FENCING 15h00Men's Épée   
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Italy 
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Men's   compulsory exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Men's   compulsory exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Men's All-round  cteam ompulsory exercises 
HOCKEY 09h00Men's   Quarterfinal: India - Australia 
HOCKEY 10h30Men's   Quarterfinal: Great Britain - Kenya 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   Quarterfinal: Pakistan - Germany 
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Spain - New Zealand 
SAILING boat12h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 5 
SAILING boat12h25Mixed Dragon  race 5 
SAILING boat12h45Men's Finn  race 5 
SAILING boat12h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5 
SAILING boat12h40Men's Star  race 5 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  Final 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m free pistol  elimination 
SHOOTING 11h15Men's 50 m free pistol  elimination 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  elimination 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's + 87 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's - 52 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 4 
WRESTLING Freestyle10h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 4 

September 6

ATHLETICS 16h15Men's 1,500 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 15h45Men's 400 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 15h15Women's 800 m  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 15h15Women's 800 m  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 15h15Women's 800 m  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 15h15Women's 800 m  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 1 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 3 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 4 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 5 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 6 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 7 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles, heat 8 
ATHLETICS 10h10Men's Decathlon  discus throw 
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's Decathlon  pole vault 
ATHLETICS 16h50Men's Decathlon  javelin throw 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's Decathlon  1,500 m, heat 1 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's Decathlon  1,500 m, heat 2 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's Decathlon  1,500 m, heat 3 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's Decathlon  1,500 m, heat 4 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's Decathlon  1,500 m, heat 5 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's Decathlon  1,500 m, heat 6 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Discus throw  qualification, heat 1 
ATHLETICS 10h00Men's Discus throw  qualification, heat 2 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Triple jump  qualification, series 1 
ATHLETICS 09h45Men's Triple jump  qualification, series 2 
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's Triple jump  qualification, series 3 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Triple jump  Final 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's 3-day event  dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  team dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's 3-day event  team dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 08h00Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix 
FENCING 08h30Men's Épée   
FENCING 15h00Men's Épée  Final 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   Semifinal: Denmark - Hungary 
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Women's   compulsory exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Women's   compulsory exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: France - Belgium 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   classification 13th - 16th place: Italy - Switzerland 
SAILING boat12h30Mixed 5,50 m  race 6 
SAILING boat12h40Mixed Dragon  race 6 
SAILING boat12h30Men's Finn  race 6 
SAILING boat13h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6 
SAILING boat13h10Men's Star  race 6 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m free pistol  Final 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  elimination 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's + 87 kg  final round 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's + 87 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's - 52 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's - 52 kg  round 6 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's - 52 kg  round 7 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  final round 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 6 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  round 7 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 62 - 67 kg  round 6 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  final round 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 67 - 73 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 73 - 79 kg  round 5 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  final round 
WRESTLING Freestyle20h00Men's 79 - 87 kg  round 5 

September 7

ATHLETICS 15h20Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 15h20Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 16h10Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heat 1 
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heat 2 
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heat 3 
ATHLETICS 10h30Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heat 4 
ATHLETICS 17h10Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 17h10Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 14h30Men's 50 km walk   
ATHLETICS 16h45Women's 800 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 15h00Men's Discus throw  Final 
ATHLETICS 09h00Women's High jump  qualification 
ATHLETICS 09h00Men's Javelin throw  qualification, series 1 
ATHLETICS 09h45Men's Javelin throw  qualification, series 2 
ATHLETICS 13h30Men's Pole Vault  Final 
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's   classification 13th - 15th place: Puerto Rico - Spain 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Uruguay 
BASKET-BALL Indoor23h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Yugoslavia - Poland 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's 3-day event  dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  team dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's 3-day event  team dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix round 1 
EQUESTRIAN 14h00Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix round 2 
FENCING 08h30Men's Sabre   
FENCING 15h00Men's Sabre   
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Men's   voluntary exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Men's   voluntary exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Men's All-round  team voluntary exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Men's All-round  team voluntary exercises 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   Semifinal: Pakistan - Spain 
HOCKEY 15h30Men's   Semifinal: India - Great Britain 
SAILING boat12h15Mixed 5,50 m  race 7 
SAILING boat12h25Mixed Dragon  race 7 
SAILING boat12h45Men's Finn  race 7 
SAILING boat12h15Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7 
SAILING boat12h25Men's Star  race 7 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  elimination 
SHOOTING 14h30Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  elimination 
WEIGHTLIFTING 09h00Men's - 57 kg   
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h00Men's 57 - 60 kg   

September 8

ATHLETICS 17h15Men's 10,000 m  Final 
ATHLETICS 17h55Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal 1 
ATHLETICS 15h15Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal 2 
ATHLETICS 18h10Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
ATHLETICS 16h30Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 
ATHLETICS 15h00Women's High jump  Final 
ATHLETICS 15h30Men's Javelin throw  Final 
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Hungary - Mexico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h30Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: France - Philippines 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h00Men's   classification 1st - 4th place: Brazil - Soviet Union 
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   classification 1st - 4th place: United State of America - Italy 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's 3-day event  dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  team dressage 
EQUESTRIAN 15h00Men's 3-day event  team dressage 
FENCING 08h30Men's Sabre   
FENCING 15h00Men's Sabre  Final 
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Women's   voluntary exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Women's   voluntary exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic08h00Women's All-round  team voluntary exercises 
GYMNASTICS Artistic17h00Women's All-round  team voluntary exercises 
HOCKEY 09h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th place: Japan - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 10h30Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Netherlands - France 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: New Zealand - Germany 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Australia - Kenya 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  round 1 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  Final 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Final round 1 
WEIGHTLIFTING 09h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg   
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg   

September 9

BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's   classification 13th - 15th place: Puerto Rico - Japan 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Poland - Uruguay 
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  endurance 
EQUESTRIAN 07h00Men's 3-day event  team endurance 
FENCING 08h30Men's Épée  team 
FENCING 15h00Men's Épée  team Final 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - Italy 
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Women's All-round   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Women's Balance beam   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Women's Floor exercises   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Women's Side horse vault   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   
HOCKEY 08h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Australia - New Zealand 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Spain - Great Britain 
HOCKEY 15h30Men's   Final: Pakistan - India 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  round 2 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m rifle prone  elimination 
SHOOTING 11h00Men's 50 m rifle prone  elimination 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  Final round 2 
WEIGHTLIFTING 09h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg   
WEIGHTLIFTING 17h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg   

September 10

ATHLETICS 17h30Men's Marathon   
BASKET-BALL Indoor10h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Philippines - Mexico 
BASKET-BALL Indoor11h30Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Hungary - France 
BASKET-BALL Indoor21h00Men's   classification 1st - 4th place: Italy - Soviet Union 
BASKET-BALL Indoor22h30Men's   classification 1st - 4th place: Brazil - United State of America 
EQUESTRIAN 14h30Men's 3-day event  jumping 
EQUESTRIAN 14h30Men's 3-day event  team jumping 
FENCING 08h30Men's Sabre  team 
FENCING 15h00Men's Sabre  team Final 
FOOTBALL 21h00Men's   Final: Yugoslavia - Denmark 
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's All-round   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Floor exercises   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Horizontal bar   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Long horse vault   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Parallel bars   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   
GYMNASTICS Artistic15h00Men's Rings   
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Netherlands - Belgium 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th place: Italy - Japan 
HOCKEY 16h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Australia - Kenya 
SHOOTING 09h00Men's 50 m rifle prone  Final 
WEIGHTLIFTING 20h00Men's + 90 kg   

September 11

EQUESTRIAN 07h00Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix team round 1 
EQUESTRIAN 14h30Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix team round 2 
HOCKEY 09h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Australia - New Zealand 
CEREMONY 18h50   Closing ceremony