MarcoLympics
1960 Roma Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Aquatic diving

Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Robert WEBSTER (SUA)
165,56 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Gary TOBIAN (SUA)
165,25 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Brian PHELPS (GRB)
157,13 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Toberto MADRIGAL GARCIA (MEX)
152,86 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Rolf SPERLING (GER)
151,83 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Gennady GALKIN (URS)
141,69 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Frirz ENSKAT (GER)
138,86 pts
Men's 10 m platform  medailleflag Anatoly SYSOEV (URS)
135,59 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Gary TOBIAN (SUA)
170,00 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Samuel HALL (SUA)
167,08 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Juan BOTELLA MEDINA (MEX)
162,30 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Alvaro GAXIOLA (MEX)
150,42 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ernest MEISSNER (CAN)
144,07 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Lamberto MARI (ITA)
143,97 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Toshio YAMANO (GIA)
140,46 pts
Men's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Hans-Dieter POPHAL (GER)
133,95 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ingrid KRÄMER (GER)
91,28 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Paula Jean POPE (SUA)
88,94 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Ninel KRUTOVA (URS)
86,99 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Juno IRWIN (SUA)
83,59 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Raisa GOROKHOVSKAYA (URS)
83,03 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Norma THOMAS (GRB)
82,21 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Nicole DARRIGRAND (FRA)
81,18 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Phyllis LONG (GRB)
80,98 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Irene MACDONALD (CAN)
80,49 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Kumiko WATANABE (GIA)
79,60 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Kanoko TSUTANI (GIA)
77,90 pts
Women's 10 m platform  medailleflag Birte HANSON (SVE)
77,43 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ingrid KRÄMER (GER)
155,81 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Paula Jean POPE (SUA)
141,24 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Elizabeth FERRIS (GRB)
139,09 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Mary Patricia "Patsy" WILLARD (SUA)
137,82 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Ninel KRUTOVA (URS)
136,11 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Irene MACDONALD (CAN)
134,69 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Phyllis LONG (GRB)
129,63 pts
Women's 3 m springboard  medailleflag Dorothea DU PON (PBA)
123,35 pts

Aquatic swimming

Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag John KONRADS (AUS)
17'19"6
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Murray ROSE (AUS)
17'21"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag George BREEN (SUA)
17'30"6
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA (GIA)
17'34"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Jozsef KATONA (UNG)
17'43"7
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Murray Lang MCLACHLAN (SAF)
17'44"9
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Alan SOMERS (SUA)
18'02"8
Men's 1,500 m freestyle  medailleflag Richard CAMPION (GRB)
18'22"7
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag David THEILE (AUS)
1'01"9
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Frank MCKINNEY (SUA)
1'02"1
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert BENNETT (SUA)
1'02"3
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Robert CHRISTOPHE (FRA)
1'03"2
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Leonid BARBIER (URS)
1'03"5
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Wolfgang WAGNER (GER)
1'03"5
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag John MONCKTON (AUS)
1'04"1
Men's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Veiko SIYMAR (URS)
1'04"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag John DEVITT (AUS)
55"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Lance LARSON (SUA)
55"2
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Manuel DOS SANTOS (BRA)
55"4
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Bruce HUNTER (SUA)
55"6
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Gyula DOBAY (UNG)
56"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Richard William Duncan "Dick" POUND (CAN)
56"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Aubrey Martin BÜRER (SAF)
56"3
Men's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Per-Ola LINDBERG (SVE)
57"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag William MULIKEN (SUA)
2'37"4
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Yoshihiko OSAKI (GIA)
2'38"0
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Wieger MENSONIDES (PBA)
2'39"7
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Egon HENNINGER (GER)
2'40"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Roberto LAZZARI (ITA)
2'40"1
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Terry GATHERCOLE (AUS)
2'40"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Andrzej KLOPOTOWSKI (POL)
2'41"2
Men's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Paul HAIT (SUA)
2'41"4
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Michael TROY (SUA)
2'12"8
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Neville HAYES (AUS)
2'14"6
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag David GILLANDERS (SUA)
2'15"3
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Fritz DENNERLEIN (ITA)
2'16"0
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Haruo YOSHIMUTA (GIA)
2'18"3
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kevin BERRY (AUS)
2'18"5
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Valentin KUZMIN (URS)
2'18"9
Men's 200 m butterfly  medailleflag Kenzo IZUTSU (GIA)
2'19"4
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Murray ROSE (AUS)
4'18"3
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tsuyoshi YAMANAKA (GIA)
4'21"4
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag John KONRADS (AUS)
4'21"8
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ian BLACK (GRB)
4'21"8
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Alan SOMERS (SUA)
4'22"0
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Murray Lang MCLACHLAN (SAF)
4'26"3
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Eugene Carl "Gene" LENZ (SUA)
4'26"8
Men's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Makoto FUKUI (GIA)
4'29"6
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'05"4
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'12"0
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'12"2
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Canada
4'16"8
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'16"8
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'17"2
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'17"6
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
4'18"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
8'10"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
8'13"2
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
8'13"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
8'28"1
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Finland
8'29"7
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
8'31"0
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
8'31"8
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
8'32"2
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Lynn BURKE (SUA)
1'09"3
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Natalie STEWARD (GRB)
1'10"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Satoko TANAKA (GIA)
1'11"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Laura RANWELL (SAF)
1'11"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Rosy PIACENTINI (FRA)
1'11"4
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Sylvia LEWIS (GRB)
1'11"8
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Maria Martina "Ria" VAN VELSEN (PBA)
1'12"1
Women's 100 m backstroke  medailleflag Nadine DELACHE (FRA)
1'12"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Dawn FRASER (AUS)
1'01"2
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Christine VON SALTZA (SUA)
1'02"8
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Natalie STEWARD (GRB)
1'03"1
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Carolyn WOODS (SUA)
1'03"4
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Madarasz Csilla BAJNOGEL (UNG)
1'03"6
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Erica Georgine TERPSTRA (PBA)
1'04"3
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Cockie GASTELAARS (PBA)
1'04"7
Women's 100 m freestyle  medailleflag Mary Beth Pauline STEWART (CAN)
1'05"5
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Carolyn SCHULER (SUA)
1'09"5
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Marianne HEEMSKERK (PBA)
1'10"4
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Janice ANDREW (AUS)
1'12"2
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Sheila WATT (GRB)
1'13"3
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Atie VOORBIJ (PBA)
1'13"3
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Zinaida BELOVEZKAJA (URS)
1'13"3
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Kristina LARSSON (SVE)
1'13"6
Women's 100 m butterfly  medailleflag Carolyn WOOD (SUA)
ELIM
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Anita LONSBROUGH (GRB)
2'49"5
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Wildtrud URSELMANN (GER)
2'50"0
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Barbara GOEBEL (GER)
2'53"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Ada DEN HAAS (PBA)
2'54"4
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Greta KOK (PBA)
2'54"6
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Anne WARNER (SUA)
2'55"4
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Patty KEMPNER (SUA)
2'55"5
Women's 200 m breaststroke  medailleflag Dorrit KRISTENSEN (DAN)
2'55"7
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Christine VON SALTZA (SUA)
4'50"6
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Jane CEDERQVIST (SVE)
4'53"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Tina LAGERBERG (PBA)
4'56"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Ilisa KONRADS (AUS)
4'57"9
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Dawn FRASER (AUS)
4'58"5
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Nan RAE (GRB)
4'59"7
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Corrie SCHIMMEL (PBA)
5'02"3
Women's 400 m freestyle  medailleflag Birgitta "Bibbi" SEGERSTROM (SVE)
5'02"4
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'41"1
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'45"9
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'47"6
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Holland
4'47"6
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'47"6
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'53"7
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Japan
4'56"4
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'58"1
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'08"9
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Australia
4'11"3
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'19"7
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'21"2
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'24"6
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'25"1
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'26"8
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'29"0

Aquatic water-polo

Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Romania
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland

Athletics

Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Herbert ELLIOTT (AUS)
3'35"6
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Michel JAZY (FRA)
3'38"4
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Istvan ROZSAVOLGYI (UNG)
3'39"2
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Dan WAERN (SVE)
3'40"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Zoltan VAMOS (ROM)
3'40"8
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Dyrol BURLESON (SUA)
3'40"9
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Michel BERNARD (FRA)
3'41"5
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag James GRELLE (SUA)
3'45"0
Men's 1,500 m  medailleflag Arne HAMARSLAND (NOR)
3'45"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Petr BOLOTNIKOV (URS)
28'32"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hans GRODOTZKI (GER)
28'37"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag David POWER (AUS)
28'38"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Aleksey DESIATCHIKOV (URS)
28'39"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Murray Gordon HALBERG (NZE)
28'48"5
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Max TRUEX (SUA)
28'50"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Zdzislaw KRZYSZKOWIAK (POL)
28'52"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag John MERRIMAN (GRB)
28'52"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Martin HYMAN (SUA)
29'04"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Douglas Alistair Gordon PIRIE (GRB)
29'15"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Sandor IHAROS (UNG)
29'15"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gerhard HONICKE (GER)
29'20"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Robert BOGEY (FRA)
29'22"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Ben Abdesselam RHADI (MAR)
29'34"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jozsef KOVACS (UNG)
29'42"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Evgeny ZHUKOV (URS)
29'50"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Xaver HOGER (GER)
29'58"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Stanislaw OZOG (POL)
30'01"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Arere ANENTIA (KEN)
30'03"0
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Constantin GRECESCU (ROM)
30'04"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Simo SOLORANTA (FIN)
30'12"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hamoud AMEUR (FRA)
30'25"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Hamida ADDECHE (FRA)
30'27"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Doug KYLE (CAN)
30'31"6
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Carlos PEREZ ALONSO (SPA)
30'35"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Arthur Barry MAGEE (NZE)
30'39"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Franco ANTONELLI (ITA)
30'47"4
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Cyprian TSERIWA (RHO)
30'47"8
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Pakel FEVZI (TUR)
30'56"2
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Gabrou MERAWI (ETI)
ELIM
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Kazimierz ZIMNY (POL)
ELIM
Men's 10,000 m  medailleflag Jaroslav BOHATY (CSV)
ELIM
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Armin HARY (GER)
10"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag David SIME (SUA)
10"2
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Peter Frank RADFORD (GRB)
10"3
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Francis "Frank" BUDD (SUA)
10"3
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Enrique FIGUEROLA CAMUE (CUB)
10"3
Men's 100 m  medailleflag Otis Ray NORTON (SUA)
10"4
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Lee CALHOUN (SUA)
13"8
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Willie MAY (SUA)
13"8
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Hayes JONES (SUA)
14"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Martin LAUER (GER)
14"0
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Keith GARDNER (ANT)
14"4
Men's 110 m hurdles  medailleflag Valentin CHISTIAKOV (URS)
14"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Vladimir GOLUBNICHY (URS)
1h34'07"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Noel FREEMAN (AUS)
1h34'16"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Stanley VICKERS (GRB)
1h34'56"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Dieter LINDNER (GER)
1h35'33"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Norman READ (NZE)
1h36'59"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lennart BACK (SVE)
1h37'17"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag John LJIUNGGREN (SVE)
1h37'59"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ladislav MOC (CSV)
1h38'32"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Alexander Harold "Alex" OAKLEY (CAN)
1h38'46"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Eric HALL (GRB)
1h38'54"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald John CRAWFORD (AUS)
1h39'16"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Henri DELERUE (FRA)
1h39'37"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag George Graham HAZLE (SAF)
1h40'16"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Lennart CARLSSON (SVE)
1h40'25"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tommy KRISTENSEN (DAN)
1h41'07"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Hannes KOCH (GER)
1h41'53"4
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Louis MARQUIS (SVI)
1h41'59"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Charles SOWA (LUX)
1h42'43"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ronald Lloyd ZINN (SUA)
1h42'47"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Zora SINGH (IND)
1h43'19"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Stefano SERCHINICH (ITA)
1h43'58"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Luigi DE ROSSO (ITA)
1h45'04"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Robert Franklin "Bob" MINIM (SAF)
1h45'09"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Rudolph John "Rudy" HALUZA (SAF)
1h45'11"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Leo Rosschou LARSEN (DAN)
1h46'35"8
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gianni CORSATO (ITA)
1h46'47"2
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Khalifa BAHROUNI (TUN)
1h47'09"6
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Naoui ZLASSI (TUN)
1h55'21"0
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Siegfried LEFANCZIK (GER)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Kenneth MATTHEWS (GRB)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Tibor BALAJCZA (UNG)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Ajit SINGH (IND)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gabriel REYMOND (SVI)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Mohamed Ben LAZHAR (TUN)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Gennady SOLODOV (URS)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag Anatoly VEDIAKOV (URS)
DNF
Men's 20 km walk  medailleflag E. FILIPESCU (ROM)
DNS
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Livio BERRUTI (ITA)
20"5
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Lester Nelson "Les" CARNEY (SUA)
20"6
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Abdoulaye SEYE (FRA)
20"7
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Marian FOIK (POL)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Stonewall JOHNSON (SUA)
20"8
Men's 200 m  medailleflag Otis Ray NORTON (SUA)
20"9
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Zdzislaw KRZYSZKOWIAK (POL)
8'34"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Nikolai SOKOLOV (URS)
8'36"4
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Semyon RZHISCHIN (URS)
8'42"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gaston ROELANTS (BEL)
8'47"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Gunnar TJORNEBO (SVE)
8'58"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Ludwig MULLER (GER)
9'01"6
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Charles Nicholas "Deacon" JONES (SUA)
9'18"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Aleksandr KONOV (URS)
9'18"2
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  medailleflag Hans HÜNEKE (GER)
DNF
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Otis Crandall DAVIS (SUA)
44"9
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Carl KAUFMANN (GER)
44"9
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Malcolm Clive SPENCE (SAF)
45"4
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Milkha SINGH (IND)
45"6
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Manfred KINDER (GER)
45"9
Men's 400 m  medailleflag Earl YOUNG (SUA)
45"9
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Glenn DAVIS (SUA)
49"3
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Clifton CUSHMAN (SUA)
49"6
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Richard HOWARD (SUA)
49"7
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Helmut JANZ (GER)
49"9
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Jussi RINTAMAKI (FIN)
50"8
Men's 400 m hurdles  medailleflag Bruno GALLIKER (SVI)
51"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Murray Gordon HALBERG (NZE)
13'43"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Hans GRODOTZKI (GER)
13'44"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Kazimierz ZIMNY (POL)
13'44"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Friedrich JANKE (GER)
13'46"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag David POWER (AUS)
13'51"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Maiyoro NYANDIKA (KEN)
13'52"8
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Michel BERNARD (FRA)
14'04"2
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Horst FLOSBACH (GER)
14'06"6
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Aleksandr ARTYNJUK (URS)
14'08"0
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Sandor IHAROS (UNG)
14'11"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Albert THOMAS (AUS)
14'20"4
Men's 5,000 m  medailleflag Luigi CONTI (ITA)
14'34"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Donald James THOMPSON (GRB)
4h25'30"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John Artur LJUNGGREN (SVE)
4h25'47"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Abdon PAMICH (ITA)
4h27'55"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Aleksandr STCHERBINA (URS)
4h31'44"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Thomas MISSON (GRB)
4h33'03"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alexander Harold "Alex" OAKLEY (CAN)
4h33'08"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Giuseppe DORDONI (ITA)
4h33'27"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Zora SINGH (IND)
4h37'44"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Anatoly VEDIAKOV (URS)
4h39'57"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Antonio DE GAETANO (ITA)
4h41'01"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ladislav MOC (CSV)
4h42'33"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag George Graham HAZLE (SAF)
4h43'18"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Max WEBER (GER)
4h44'47"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Svätopluk SYKORA (CSV)
4h46'14"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ajit SINGH (IND)
4h47'28"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Horst ASTROTH (GER)
4h50'57"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Josef DOLEZAL (CSV)
4h51'18"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag José Juan RIBAS (SPA)
4h51'20"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ronald Owen "Ron" LAIRD (SUA)
4h53'21"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Frank O'REILLY (IRL)
4h54'40"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Charles SOWA (LUX)
4h57'00"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Louis MARQUIS (SVI)
5h00'13"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Bruce Duncan MC DONALD (SUA)
5h00'47"6
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag John ALLEN (SUA)
5h03'15"2
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Alfred LEISER (SVI)
5h06'55"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Mohamed Ben LAZHAR (TUN)
5h07'57"4
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag René CHARRIERE (SVI)
5h09'00"8
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Jacques ARNOUX (FRA)
5h20'22"0
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Béla DIENESZ (UNG)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Norman READ (NZE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ake Wilhelm SODERLUND (SVE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Erik SODERLUND (SVE)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Naoui ZLASSI (TUN)
DNF
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Kurt SAKOWSKI (GER)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Guillermo WELLER (ARG)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Ronald John CRAWFORD (AUS)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Noel FREEMAN (AUS)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Albert JOHNSON (GRB)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Grigory KLIMOV (URS)
DSQ
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag S. BADULESCU (ROM)
DNS
Men's 50 km walk  medailleflag Khalifa BAHROUNI (TUN)
DNS
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Peter SNELL (NZE)
1'46"3
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Roger MOENS (BEL)
1'46"5
Men's 800 m  medailleflag George Ezekiel KERR (ANT)
1'47"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Paul SCHMIDT (GER)
1'47"6
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Christian WÄGLI (SVI)
1'48"1
Men's 800 m  medailleflag Manfred MATUSCHEWSKI (GER)
1'52"0
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rafer JOHNSON (SUA)
8392 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Chuan Kwang YANG (RCF)
8334 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Vitali KOUZNECOV (URS)
7809 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yury KUTENKO (URS)
7567 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Evert KAMERBEEK (PBA)
7236 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Franco SAR (ITA)
7195 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Markus KAHMA (FIN)
7112 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Klaus GROGORENZ (GER)
7032 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Joze BRODNIK (JUG)
6918 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Manfred BOCK (GER)
6894 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Fritz VOGELSANG (SVI)
6767 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Seppo SUUTARI (FIN)
6751 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Luciano PACCAGNELLA (ITA)
6283 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hólm BJOERGVIN (ISL)
6261 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Herman TIMME (PBA)
6206 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Walter MEIR (GER)
6000 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hans MUCHITSCH (AUT)
5950 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Léopold MARIEN (BEL)
5919 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Juris LAIPENIEKS (CIL)
5865 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Hector THOMAS MARTINEZ (VEN)
5753 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Rodolfo MIJARES (MEX)
5413 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag George STULAC (CAN)
5198 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Panagiotis EPITROPOULUS (GRE)
4737 pts
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Dave EDSTROM (SUA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Phil MULKEY (SUA)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Gurbachan Singh RANDHAWA (IND)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Alois BUCHEL (LIC)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Julio SANTOS (POR)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Yury DIACHKOV (URS)
DNF
Men's Decathlon  medailleflag Mirko KOLNIK (JUG)
DNF
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Al OERTER (SUA)
59,18 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Richard Aldrich BABKA (SUA)
58,02 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Richard COCHRAN (SUA)
57,16 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Jozsef SZECSENYI (UNG)
55,79 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Edmund PIATKOWSKI (POL)
55,12 m
Men's Discus throw  medailleflag Viktor KOMPANEEC (URS)
55,06 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Viktor CYBULENKO (URS)
84,64 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Walter KRÜGER (GER)
79,36 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Gergely KULCSAR (UNG)
78,57 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Välnö KUISMA (FIN)
78,40 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Willy RASMUSSEN (NOR)
78,36 m
Men's Javelin throw  medailleflag Knut FREDRIKSSON (SVE)
78,33 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Vasiliy RUDENKOV (URS)
67,10 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Gyula ZSIVÓTZKY (UNG)
65,79 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Tadeusz RUT (POL)
65,64 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag John LAWLOR (IRL)
64,95 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Olgierd CIEPLY (POL)
64,57 m
Men's Hammer throw  medailleflag Antun BEZJAK (JUG)
64,21 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag William NIEDER (SUA)
19,68 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Parry O'BRIEN (SUA)
19,11 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Dallas LONG (SUA)
19,01 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Viktor LIPSNIS (URS)
17,90 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Mike LINDSAY (GRB)
17,80 m
Men's Shot put  medailleflag Alfred SOSGORNIK (POL)
17,57 m
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Abebe BIKILA (ETI)
2h15'16"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Rhadi BEN ABDESSELAM (MAR)
2h15'41"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arthur Barry MAGEE (NZE)
2h17'18"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Konstantin VOROBIEV (URS)
2.19'09''6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sergey POPOV (URS)
2.19'18''8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Thyge TOGERSEN (DAN)
2h21'03''4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Wakgira ABEBE (ETI)
2h21'09''4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ben Aissa BAKIR (MAR)
2h21'21''4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Osvaldo SUAREZ (ARG)
2h21'26''6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franjo "Luka" SKRINJAR (JUG)
2h21'40''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nikolay RUMIANCEV (URS)
2h21'49"4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Franjo MIHALIC (JUG)
2h21'52"6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Keith Martin JAMES (SAF)
2h22'58''6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Pavel KANTOREK (CSV)
2h22'59''8
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gumersindo GOMEZ (ARG)
2h23'00''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Denis O'GORMAN (GRB)
2h24'16''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Miguel NAVARRO PALOS (SPA)
2h24'17''4
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jeff JULIAN (NZE)
2h24'50''6
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johnny KELLEY (SUA)
2h24'58"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Chang-Hun LEE (COR)
2h25'02''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arnold VAIDE (SVE)
2h25'02"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gerry MC INTYRE (ISV)
2h26'03''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Olavi MANNINEN (FIN)
2h26'33''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Eino Ilmari OKSANEN (FIN)
2h26'38"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arthur KEILY (GRB)
2h27'00''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Tor TORGERSEN (NOR)
2h27'30''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Naw MYITUNG (BIR)
2h28'17"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Bruno BARTHOLOME (GER)
2h28'39"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Brian Leonard KILBY (GRB)
2h28'55"0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alex BRECKENRIDGE (SUA)
2h29'38''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kurao HIROSHIMA (GIA)
2h29'40''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kazumi WATANABE (GIA)
2h29'45''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Juan SILVA (CIL)
2h31'18''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alain "Alel" MIMOUN-O-KACHA (FRA)
2h31'20''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Paul GENEVE (FRA)
2h31'20''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Frans KUNEN (PBA)
2h31'25''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Francesco PERRONE (ITA)
2h31'32''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Silvio DE FLORENTIS (ITA)
2h31'54''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Linus Clifford DIAZ (CEY)
2h32'12''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nil LAL CHAND (IND)
2h32'13''0
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Johannes LAURIDSEN (DAN)
2h32'32''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Willie DUNNE (IRL)
2h33'08''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ian SINFIELD (AUS)
2h34'16"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Arthur WITTWER (SVI)
2h34'42"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Jagmal Singh RAGHO (IND)
2h35'01''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Nobuyoshi SADANAGA (GIA)
2h35'11''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Sang-Cheol LEE (COR)
2h35'14"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gordon MC KENZIE (SUA)
2h35'16''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ahmed Ben Dali LABIDI (TUN)
2h35'43''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Walter LEMOS (ARG)
2h36'55''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ray PUCKET (NZE)
2h37'36''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Allan GRUBER (AUT)
2h37'40"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Antti VISKARI (FIN)
2h38'06''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Allan LAWRENCE (AUS)
2h38'46"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Gordon DICKSON (CAN)
2h38'46''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Lothar BECKERT (GER)
2h40'10"2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Günther HAVENSTEIN (GER)
2h41'14''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Evert NYBERG (SVE)
2h42'59''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Kanuti SUNJ (KEN)
2h46'55''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Ranjit BHATIA (IND)
2h57'06''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Allah SAOUDI (MAR)
2h59'41''2
Men's Marathon  medailleflag Alifu MASSAQUOI (LIE)
3h43'18"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
39"5
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
40"1
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
40"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
40"2
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
40"7
Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
DSQ
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3'02"2
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'02"7
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Antilles
3'04"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3'05"0
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3'08"3
Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
3'09"4
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Donald BRAGG (SUA)
4,70 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Ronald MORRIS (SUA)
4,60 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Eeles Enok LANDSTROM (FIN)
4,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Rolando CRUZ (PRI)
4,55 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Günter MALCHER (GER)
4,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Matti SUTINEN (FIN)
4,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Igor PETRENKO (URS)
4,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Rudolf TOMASEK (CSV)
4,50 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Leon LUKMAN (JUG)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Khristo HRISTOV (BUL)
4,40 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Dimitar HLEBAROV (BUL)
4,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Andrzej KRZESINSKI (POL)
4,30 m
Men's Pole Vault  medailleflag Janis KRASOVSKIS (URS)
4,30 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Robert SHAVLAKADSE (URS)
2,16 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Valeri BRUMEL (URS)
2,16 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag John THOMAS (SUA)
2,14 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Viktor BOLSHOV (URS)
2,14 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Stig PETTERSSON (SVE)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Charles Everett "Charlie" DUMAS (SUA)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Kjell-Ake NILSSON (SVE)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Jifi LANSKY (CSV)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Theo PÜLL (GER)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Robert KOTEI (GHA)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Cornel PORUMB (ROM)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Mahamat IDRISS (FRA)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Sandor NOSZALY (UNG)
2,03 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Maurice FOURNIER (FRA)
2,00 m
Men's High jump  medailleflag Piotr SOBOTA (POL)
2,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Ralph BOSTON (SUA)
8,12 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Irvin ROBERSON (SUA)
8,11 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Igor TER-OVANESIAN (URS)
8,04 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Manfred STEINBACH (GER)
8,00 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Jorma VALKAMA (FIN)
7,69 m
Men's Long jump  medailleflag Christian COLLARDOT (FRA)
7,68 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Josef SCHMIDT (POL)
16,81 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Vladimir GORIAEV (URS)
16,63 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Vitold KREER (URS)
16,43 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Ira DAVIS (SUA)
16,41 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Vilhjaimur EINARSON (ISL)
16,37 m
Men's Triple jump  medailleflag Ryszard MALCHERCZYK (POL)
16,01 m
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Wilma Glodean RUDOLPH (SUA)
11"0
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Dorothy HYMAN (GRB)
11"3
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Giuseppina LEONE (ITA)
11"3
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Maria ITKINA (URS)
11"4
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Catherine CAPDEVIELLE (FRA)
11"5
Women's 100 m  medailleflag Jenny SMART (GRB)
11"6
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Wilma Glodean RUDOLPH (SUA)
24"0
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Jutta HEINE (GER)
24"4
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Dorothy HYMAN (GRB)
24"7
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Maria ITKINA (URS)
24"7
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Barbara JANISZEWSKA (POL)
24"8
Women's 200 m  medailleflag Giuseppina LEONE (ITA)
24"9
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Irina PRESS (URS)
10"8
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Carole QUINTON (GRB)
10"9
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Gisela BIRKEMEYER (GER)
11"0
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Mary Denise BIGNAL (GRB)
11"1
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Galina BYSTROVA (URS)
11"2
Women's 80 m hurdles  medailleflag Rimma KOSHELEVA (URS)
11"2
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Lyudmila SHEVTSOVA (URS)
2'04"3
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Brenda JONES (AUS)
2'04"4
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Ursula DONATH (GER)
2'05"6
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Vera KUMMERFELDT (GER)
2'05"9
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Antje GLEICHFELD (GER)
2'06"5
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Joy JORDAN (GRB)
2'07"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Gizella CSOKA (UNG)
2'08"0
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Beata ZBIKOWSKA (POL)
2'11"8
Women's 800 m  medailleflag Dixie WILLIS (AUS)
ELIM
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Nina ROMASHKOVA (URS)
55,10 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Tamara PRESS (URS)
52,59 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Lia MANOLIU (ROM)
52,36 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Kriemhild HAUSMANN (GER)
51,47 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Evgeniya KUZNECOVA (URS)
51,43 m
Women's Discus throw  medailleflag Earlene BROWN (SUA)
51,29 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Elvira OZOLINA (URS)
55,98 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Dana ZATOPKOVA-INGROVA (CSV)
53,78 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Birute KALEDENE (URS)
53,45 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Vlasta PESKOVA (CSV)
52,56 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Urszula FIGWER (POL)
52,33 m
Women's Javelin throw  medailleflag Anna PAZERA (AUS)
51,15 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Tamara PRESS (URS)
17,32 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Johanna LÜTTGE (GER)
16,61 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Earlene BROWN (SUA)
16,42 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Valerie SLOPER (NZE)
16,39 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Zinaida DOYNIKOVA (URS)
16,13 m
Women's Shot put  medailleflag Renate GARISCH (GER)
15,94 m
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag United States of America
44"5
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Germany
44"8
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Poland
45"0
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
45"2
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Italy
45"6
Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
DNS
Women's High jump  medailleflag Iolanda BALAS (ROM)
1,85 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Dorothy SHIRLEY (GRB)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Jaroslawa JOZWIAKOWSKA (POL)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Galina DOLYA (URS)
1,71 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Taisia CHENCHIK (URS)
1,68 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Helen Audrey Ray FRITH (AUS)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Frances Mary SLAAP (GRB)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Inga-Britt LORENTZON (SVE)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Ingrid BECKER (GER)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Marlene SCHMITZ-PORTZ (GER)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Florence PÉTRY-AMIEL (FRA)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Olga GERE (JUG)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Naomi ROGERS (SUA)
1,65 m
Women's High jump  medailleflag Valentina BALLOD (URS)
1,65 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Vera KREPKINA (URS)
6,37 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Elzbieta KRZESINSKA (POL)
6,27 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Hildrun CLAUS (GER)
6,21 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Renate JUNKER (GER)
6,19 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Lyudmila RADCHENKO (URS)
6,16 m
Women's Long jump  medailleflag Helga HOFFMANN (GER)
6,11 m

Basketball

Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Uruguay
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Philippine
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Puerto Rico
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Bulgaria

Boxing

Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Franco DE PICCOLI (ITA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Daniel Wepener "Daan" BEKKER (SAF)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Günter SIEGMUND (GER)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Josef NEMEC (CSV)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Gyula TOROK (UNG)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Sergei SIVKO (URS)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Kiyoshi TANABE (GIA)
Men's - 51 kg Fly weight medailleflag Abdelmoneim ELGUINDI (RAU)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Oleg GRIGORYEV (URS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Primo ZAMPARINI (ITA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Oliver TAYLOR (AUS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Bruno BENDIG (POL)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Francesco MUSSO (ITA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jerzy ADAMSKI (POL)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag William Ernest MEYERS (SAF)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jorma LIMMONEN (FIN)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Kazimierz PAZDZIOR (POL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Sandro LOPOPOLO (ITA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Abel LAUDIONO (ARG)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight medailleflag Richard MCTAGGART (GRB)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Bohumil NEMECEK (CSV)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Clement "Ike" QUARTEY (GHA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Quincey DANIELS (SUA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight medailleflag Marian KASPRZYK (POL)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Giovanni "Nino" BENVENUTI (ITA)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Yuri RADONYAK (URS)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag James LLOYD (GRB)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight medailleflag Leszek DROGOSZ (POL)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Wilbert James MCCLURE (SUA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Carmelo BOSSI (ITA)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag William FISHER (GRB)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight medailleflag Boris LAGUTIN (URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Edward CROOK (SUA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Tadeusz WALASEK (POL)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ion MONEA (ROM)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Yevgeny FEOFANOV (URS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Cassius Marcellus "The Greatest" CLAY (SUA)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Zbigniew PIETRZYKOWSKI (POL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Anthony MADIGAN (AUS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Giulio SARAUDI (ITA)

Canoeing

Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Janos PARTI (UNG)
4'33"03
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Alexander SILAYEV (URS)
4'34"41
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Leon ROTMAN (ROM)
4'35"87
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Sten Ove Lennart EMANUELSSON (SVE)
4'36"46
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Tibor POLAKOVIC (CSV)
4'39"28
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Detlef LEWE (GER)
4'39"72
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Don STRINGER (CAN)
4'40"65
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Bogdan IVANOV (BUL)
4'42"52
Men's C1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Erik CHRISTENSEN (DAN)
4'49"63
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
4'17"04
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
4'20"77
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
4'20"89
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
4'22"36
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
4'27"66
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
4'31"68
Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
4'35"48
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Erik HANSEN (DAN)
3'53"00
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Imre SZÖLLÖSI (UNG)
3'54"02
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Gert Fridolf FREDRIKSSON (SVE)
3'55"89
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ibragim KHASANOV (URS)
3'56"38
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Ronald RHODES (GRB)
4'01"15
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Rolf OLSEN (NOR)
4'02"31
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Wolfgang LANGE (GER)
4'03"05
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Simo KUISMANEN (FIN)
4'03"66
Men's K1 - 1,000 m  medailleflag Cesare ZILIOLI (ITA)
4'04"90
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3'34"73
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3'34"91
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
3'37"34
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
3'37"48
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
3'39"06
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
3'40"78
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Holland
3'41"01
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3'44"26
Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
3'44"26
Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'39"43
Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
7'44"02
Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
7'46"09
Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
7'49"93
Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'50"72
Men's Relay 4 x 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
7'53"00
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Antonina SEREDINA (URS)
2'08"08
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Therese ZENZ (GER)
2'08"22
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Daniela WALKOWIAK (POL)
2'10"46
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Anni Marie WERNER HANSEN (DAN)
2'13"88
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Klara FRIED (UNG)
2'14"02
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Else-Marie LINDMARK (SVE)
2'14"17
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Alberta ZANARDI (ITA)
2'14"31
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Eva KUTOVA (CSV)
2'15"30
Women's K1 - 500 m  medailleflag Eila KYROLAINEN (FIN)
2'17"28
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1'54"76
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
1'56"66
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Hungary
1'58"22
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Poland
1'59"03
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
2'01"36
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Romania
2'01"68
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
2'02"47
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2'02"76
Women's K2 - 500 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
2'02"85

Cycling Road

Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Italy
2h14'33"53
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Germany
2h16'56"31
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h18'41"67
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Holland
2h14'33"53
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h16'56"31
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Romania
2h18'41"67
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag France
2h19'15"71
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Spain
2h19'36"37
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h20'18"91
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Poland
2h20'36"38
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h21'34"59
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Argentina
2h22'09"63
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Austria
2h23'44"16
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2h24'00"97
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
2h24'13"47
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Colombia
2h24'33"92
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
2h24'59"02
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2h25'35"15
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Marocco
2h25'39"88
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Finland
2h26'20"48
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Australia
2h27'11"12
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
2h27'41"35
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
2h27'47"68
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Mexico
2h29'43"54
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Portugal
2h30'36"30
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
2h30'52"30
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Tunisia
2h31'39"24
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Ethopia
2h33'19"61
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Malta
2h34'29"98
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Korea
2h36'05"54
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Denmark
DNF
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag San Marino
DNF
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Hungary
DNS
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Ireland
DNS
Men's Time trial  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
DNS
Men's Race  medailleflag Viktor KAPITONOV (URS)
4h20'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Livio TRAPE (ITA)
4h20'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN (BEL)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Yury MELIKHOV (URS)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ion COSMA (ROM)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stanislaw GAZDA (POL)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Benoni BEHEYT (BEL)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Janez ZIROVNIK (JUG)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacques GESTRAUT (FRA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Antonio BAILETTI (ITA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Boguslaw FORNALCZYK (POL)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erwin JAISLI (SVI)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roland LACOMBE (FRA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roby HENTGES (LUX)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag François HAMON (FRA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag José Antonio MOMENE (SPA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul NYMAN (FIN)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jim HINDS (GRB)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Giuseppe TONUCCI (ITA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Egon ADLER (GER)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Erich HAGEN (GER)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Bernhard ECKSTEIN (GER)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gustav-Adolf SCHUR (GER)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Michael Beckwith HILTNER (SUA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag René ANDRING (LUX)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gunnar GORANSSON (SVE)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Rubén Darío GOMEZ BEDOYA (COL)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Herman MEDINA (COL)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arsenio CHIRINOS FARINEZ (VEN)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ivan LEVACIC (JUG)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Nevenko VALCIC (JUG)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Emil BEELER (SVI)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Evgeny KLEVZOV (URS)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gaynan SAIDKHUZHIN (URS)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Arnold RUINER (AUT)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Villiam "Bill" BRADLEY (GRB)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag William "Bill" HOLMES (GRB)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan HUGENS (PBA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Henry OHAYON (ISR)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Salvatore PALMUCCI (SMA)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Paul CAMILLERI (MAT)
4h20'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Kurt POSTL (AUT)
4h21'38"
Men's Race  medailleflag Frank BRAZIER (AUS)
4h21'38"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ricardo SENN (ARG)
4h21'38"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohammed Ben MOHAMED (MAR)
4h21'38"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohammed GHANDORA (MAR)
4h21'38"
Men's Race  medailleflag Osvald JOHANSSON (SVE)
4h21'38"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ramon HOYOS VALLEJO (COL)
4h21'38"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert LELANGUE (BEL)
4h22'02"
Men's Race  medailleflag Raymond REAUX (FRA)
4h23'57"
Men's Race  medailleflag Roger TULL (LUX)
4h25'34"
Men's Race  medailleflag Stoyan Georgiev DEMIREV (BUL)
4h25'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Thomas A. Kenneth "Ken" LAIDLAW (GRB)
4h25'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan CHTIEJ (POL)
4h25'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Raimo HONKANEN (FIN)
4h25'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Ignacio ASTIGARRAGA (SPA)
4h25'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Abdallah LAHOUCINE (MAR)
4h25'44"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jan JANSSEN (PBA)
4h26'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Unto HAUTALAHTI (FIN)
4h26'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Matti HERRONEN (FIN)
4h26'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Luis ZARATE (MEX)
4h26'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag Emilio VIDAL (VEN)
4h26'05"
Men's Race  medailleflag José FERREIRA DE AMORIN (VEN)
4h28'24"
Men's Race  medailleflag Lars ZEBROSKI (SUA)
4h28'40"
Men's Race  medailleflag Max WECHSLER (SVI)
4h28'40"
Men's Race  medailleflag Wes CHOWEN (SUA)
4h31'12"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alan GRINDALL (AUS)
4h31'12"
Men's Race  medailleflag Jacinto BRITO (MEX)
4h31'12"
Men's Race  medailleflag Alojz BAJC (JUG)
4h31'12"
Men's Race  medailleflag Fritz INTHALER (AUT)
4h31'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Per DIGERUD (NOR)
4h31'23"
Men's Race  medailleflag Hubert BACHLI (SVI)
4h31'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Owe ADAMSON (SVE)
4h31'37"
Men's Race  medailleflag Mohammed TOUATI (TUN)
4h35'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Robert TETZLAFF (SUA)
4h35'56"
Men's Race  medailleflag Gheorghe CALCISCA (ROM)
4h40'29"

Cycling Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Sante GAIARDONI (ITA)
1'07"27
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Dieter GIESELER (GER)
1'08"75
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Rostislav VARGASHKIN (URS)
1'08"86
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Pieter Carel Cornelis "Piet" VAN DER TOUW (PBA)
1'09"20
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ian CHAPMAN (AUS)
1'09"55
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Anesio ARGENTON (BRA)
1'09"96
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Jean GOVAERTS (BEL)
1'10"23
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Josef HELBLING (SVI)
1'10"42
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Leslie Arthur "Les" HAUPT (SAF)
1'10"61
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Janos SÖRE (UNG)
1'10"63
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Warwick DALTON (NZE)
1'10"68
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Ion IONITA (ROM)
1'10"91
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Allen BELL (SUA)
1'11"33
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Luis SERRA (URU)
1'11"42
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Mauricio MATA (MEX)
1'11"61
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Michel "Scob" SCOBELTZINE (FRA)
1'11"65
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Karl BARTON (GRB)
1'11"72
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Boncho NOVAKOV (BUL)
1'11"73
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Tetsuo OHSAWA (GIA)
1'11"86
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Günther KRITZ (AUT)
1'12"58
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Paul NYMAN (FIN)
1'14"11
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Diego CALERO (COL)
1'14"18
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Clyde RIMPLE (ANT)
1'16"18
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Michael HORGAN (IRL)
1'17"18
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag Muhammad ASHIQ (PAK)
1'20"17
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag F. CORTES (ARG)
DNS
Men's 1,000 m time trial  medailleflag P. GAYA CAPO (SPA)
DNS
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Teammedailleflag France
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's 2000 m tandem  Teammedailleflag Holland
DNS
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Sante GAIARDONI (ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Leo STERCKX (BEL)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Valentino GASPARELLA (ITA)
Men's Sprint  medailleflag Ronald "Ron" BAENSCH (AUS)

Equestrian

Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Lawrence MORGAN (AUS)
7,15 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Neale John LAVIS (AUS)
-16,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Anton BÜHLER (SVI)
-51,21 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Michael BULLEN (GRB)
-62,60 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Saibattal MURSALIMOV (URS)
-63,75 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Jack Louis Jean LE GOFF (FRA)
-72,91 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Lev BABLYSHKIN (URS)
-85,35 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Marian BABIRECKI (POL)
-85,40 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Edward HARTY (IRL)
-112,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag James Robert "Jim" ELDER (CAN)
-115,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag James W.g. ROYCROFT (AUS)
-118,83 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Lucio TASCA (ITA)
-125,80 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Hans Herbert SCHWARZENBACH (SVI)
-131,45 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Gerhard SCHULTZ (GER)
-149,31 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag John Michael PLUMB (SUA)
-152,96 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ludovicio NAVA (ITA)
-161,91 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Michael PAGE (SUA)
-172,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Reiner KLIMKE (GER)
-173,31 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Genko RAHKOV (BUL)
-198,45 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Rudolf GUNTHARD (SVI)
-203,36 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Guy LEFRANT (FRA)
-208,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Bertie HILL (GRB)
-215,60 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Jéhan LE ROY (FRA)
-234,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Norman ELDER (CAN)
-234,46 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Francis William Charles WELDON (GER)
-238,01 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Giovanni GRIGNOLO (ITA)
-240,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Anthony "Tony" CAMERON (IRL)
-251,55 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ib BIORKE (DAN)
-276,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag César MADELON (ARG)
-307,30 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Ian DUDGEON (IRL)
-310,15 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Vasil TZOLOV (BUL)
-371,35 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Arne Preben JENSEN (DAN)
-380,50 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Wilhem FLEISCHER (ROM)
-438,71 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Oscar RECER (ROM)
-509,55 pts
Men's 3-day event  medailleflag Mario DELGADO (POR)
-705,15 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Australia
128,18 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
360,71 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag France
515,71 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
516,21 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Italy
528,21 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Ireland
674,00 pts
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Germany
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Argentina
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Canada
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Denmark
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Spain
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag United States of America
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Poland
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Portugal
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Romania
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Sweden
ELIM
Men's 3-day event  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
ELIM
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Sergei FILATOV (URS)
2144 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Gustav FISCHER (SVI)
2087 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Josef NECKERMANN (GER)
2082 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Henri Julius Reverony SAINT-CYR (SVE)
2064 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ivan KALITA (URS)
2007 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Patricia GALVIN DE LA TOUR D'AUVERGNE (SUA)
995 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Rose-Marie SPRINGER (GER)
985 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Henri CHAMMARTIN (SVI)
978 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Ĺke Yngve Valdemar VIEBKE (SVE)
975 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Antonio REYMĂO NOGUEIRA (POR)
948 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Brenda Lilian WILLIAMS (GRB)
939 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Anne Jessica NEWBERRY (SUA)
927 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Johanna Sybille HALL (GRB)
838 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Frantisek SEMBERA (CSV)
832 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Jorge CAVOTI (ARG)
828 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Krum Georgiev LEKARSKI (BUL)
799 pts
Mixed Dressage  medailleflag Luis MENA E SILVA (POR)
775 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Raimondo D'INZEO (ITA)
12,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Piero D'INZEO (ITA)
16,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag David BROOME (GRB)
23,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag George MORRIS (SUA)
24,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hans-Günter WINKLER (GER)
25,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Fritz THIEDEMANN (GER)
25,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Naldo DASSO (ARG)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hugh WILEY (SUA)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Bernard JEVARDAT DE FOMBELLE (FRA)
28,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Istvan SUTI (UNG)
28,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Patricia Rosemary "Pat" SMYTHE (GRB)
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Henrique ALVES CALLADO (POR)
32,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos Cesar DELIA (ARG)
36,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Max FRESSON (FRA)
37,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag William "Bill" STEINKRAUS (SUA)
37,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Cevdet SUMER (TUR)
37,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Paco GOYOAGA (SPA)
41,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Pierre JONQUČRES D'ORIOLA (FRA)
41,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Ernesto HARTOKOPF (ARG)
43,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Dawn WOFFORD (GRB)
44,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag German MAILHOS (URU)
44,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Hans MOHR (SVI)
44,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Adrian WHITE (NZE)
45,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Juan MARTINEZ DE VALLEJO (SPA)
47,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Rafael PAULLIER (URU)
47,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Alwin SCHOCKEMÖHLE (GER)
48,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mohamed Selim ZAKI (RAU)
48,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Gama El-Din HARRES (RAU)
52,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Kunihiro OHTA (GIA)
56,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos COLOMBINO (URU)
59,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Nail GÖNENLI (TUR)
63,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Vasile PINCIU (ROM)
65,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Virgil BARBUCEANU (ROM)
71,25 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Georges HERNALSTEENS (BEL)
102,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Mario BABELO LEITE NETO (BRA)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Renildo GUIMARES FERREIRA (BRA)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Oscar SOTERO DA SILVA (BRA)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag John DALY (IRL)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Eamon O'DONODOE (IRL)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag William RINGROSE (IRL)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Carlos LOPEZ JOAO (POR)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Antonio PEREIRA DE ALMEIDA (POR)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Elwi GAZI ELWIN (RAU)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Anders GERNANPT (SVE)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Paul WEIER (SVI)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  medailleflag Andrey FAVORISKIY (URS)
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Germany
46,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United States of America
66,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Italy
80,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag United Arab Republic
135,50 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag France
168,75 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Romania
175,00 pts
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Argentina
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Brazil
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Spain
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Hungary
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Ireland
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Japan
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Portugal
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Sweden
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Turkey
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
DNF
Mixed Jumping  Teammedailleflag Uruguay
DNF

Fencing

Men's Épée  medailleflag Giuseppe DELFINO (ITA)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Allan JAY (GRB)
Men's Épée  medailleflag Bruno KHABAROV (URS)
Men's Épée  medailleflag József SAKOVITS (UNG)
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Épée  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Foil  medailleflag Viktor ZHDANOVICH (URS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Yuri SISSIKIN (URS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Albert AXELROD (SUA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Witold WOYDA (POL)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Mark MIDLER (URS)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Roger CLOSSET (FRA)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Bill HOSKYNS (GRB)
Men's Foil  medailleflag Christian D'ORIOLA (FRA)
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Rudolf KARPATI (UNG)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Zoltán HORVÔTH (UNG)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Wladimiro CALARESE (ITA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Claude ARABO (FRA)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Wojciech ZABLOCKI (POL)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Jerzy PAWLOWSKI (POL)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag David TYSHLER (URS)
Men's Sabre  medailleflag Yakov RYLSKIY (URS)
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's Sabre  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Women's Foil  medailleflag Adelheid Barbara "Heidi" SCHMID (GER)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Valentina RASTVOROVA (URS)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Maria VICOL (ROM)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Galina GOROKHOVA (URS)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Olga ORBAN SZABO (ROM)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Elzbiata PAWLAS (POL)
Women's Foil  medailleflag María Del Pilar ROLDAN (MEX)
Women's Foil  medailleflag Waltraud EBERT (AUT)
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Hungary
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Italy
Women's Foil  Teammedailleflag Germany

Football

Men's   Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Denmark
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy

Gymnastic

Men's Rings  medailleflag Albert AZARYAN (URS)
19,730 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
19,500 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Velik Nikolov KAPSAZOV (BUL)
19,430 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Takashi ONO (GIA)
19,430 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Nobuyuki AIHARA (GIA)
19,400 pts
Men's Rings  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
19,275 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Takashi ONO (GIA)
19,600 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Masao TAKEMOTO (GIA)
19,530 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
19,480 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (GIA)
19,425 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
19,400 pts
Men's Horizontal bar  medailleflag Miroslav CERAR (JUG)
19,400 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
19,400 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Giovanni CARMINUCCI (ITA)
19,380 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Takashi ONO (GIA)
19,350 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Nobuyuki AIHARA (GIA)
19,275 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Parallel bars  medailleflag Masao TAKEMOTO (GIA)
19,125 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Eugen Georg Oskar EKMAN (FIN)
19,380 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
19,380 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Shuji TSURUMI (GIA)
19,150 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Takashi MITSUKURI (GIA)
19,125 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
18,950 pts
Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)  medailleflag Takashi ONO (GIA)
18,525 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
115,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takashi ONO (GIA)
115,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
115,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Shuji TSURUMI (GIA)
114,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (GIA)
114,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Masao TAKEMOTO (GIA)
114,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nobuyuki AIHARA (GIA)
114,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miroslav CERAR (JUG)
114,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Takashi MITSUKURI (GIA)
114,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Franco MENICHELLI (ITA)
113,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Albert AZARYAN (URS)
113,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Vladimir PORTNOI (URS)
113,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nikolay MILIGULO (URS)
113,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Giovanni CARMINUCCI (ITA)
112,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ferdinand DANIS (CSV)
112,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Otto Jalmar KESTOLA (FIN)
112,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Valery KERDEMELIDI (URS)
111,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josy STOFFEL (LUX)
111,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jaroslav STASTNY (CSV)
111,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Velik Nikolov KAPSAZOV (BUL)
111,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Larry BANNER (SUA)
111,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ernst FIVIAN (SVI)
111,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jaroslav BÍM (CSV)
111,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Angelo VICARDI (ITA)
110,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jack BECKNER (SUA)
110,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gunter LYHS (GER)
110,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Donald TONRY (SUA)
110,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Siegfried FÜLLE (GER)
110,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pavel GAJDOS (CSV)
110,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Eugen Georg Oskar EKMAN (FIN)
110,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Pasquale CARMINUCCI (ITA)
110,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lajos VARGA (UNG)
110,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Olavi LEIMUVIRTA (FIN)
110,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Josef TRMAL (CSV)
110,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rajmund CSANYI (UNG)
110,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Abie GROSSFELD (SUA)
110,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Max BENKER (SVI)
110,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Orlando POLMONARI (ITA)
109,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alojz PETROVIC (JUG)
109,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kauko P.j. HEIKKINEN (FIN)
109,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fritz FEUZ (SVI)
109,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Raimo Y. HEINONEN (FIN)
109,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ĺge STORHAUG (NOR)
109,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Fred ORLOFSKY (SUA)
109,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sakari OLKKONEN (FIN)
109,40 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Andrzej KONOPKA (POL)
109,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag André BRÜLLMANN (SVI)
109,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hans SCHWARZENTRUBER (SVI)
109,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Rudolf KESZTHELYI (UNG)
109,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Erwin KOPPE (GER)
109,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bernard FAUQUEUX (FRA)
109,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gianfranco MARZOLLA (ITA)
109,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Garland Jr. O'QUINN (SUA)
109,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ladislav PAZDERA (CSV)
108,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nik STUART (GRB)
108,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Nikola PRODANOV (BUL)
108,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Alfred KUCHARCZYK (POL)
108,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ivan CHALEC (JUG)
108,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Günter NACHTIGALL (GER)
108,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ernest HAWELEK (POL)
108,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jerzy JOKIEL (POL)
108,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stig LINDEWALL (SVE)
108,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Edy THOMI (SVI)
108,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Stoyan STOYANOV (BUL)
108,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Lyuben KHRISTOV (BUL)
108,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Milenko LEKIC (JUG)
108,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Karlheinz FRIEDRICH (GER)
108,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mohamed LAZHARI (FRA)
107,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Todor BACHVAROV (BUL)
107,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Armand HUBERTY (LUX)
107,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marsel MARKULIN (JUG)
107,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Józef RAJNISZ (POL)
107,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kurt WIGARTZ (SVE)
107,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Aleksander ROKOSA (POL)
106,80 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag János MESTER (UNG)
106,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Philipp FURST (GER)
106,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Georgi KHRISTOV (BUL)
106,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Robert CAYMARIS (FRA)
106,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hans SAUTER (AUT)
106,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Géza BEJEK (UNG)
105,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jean JAILLARD (FRA)
105,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Bo WIRHED (SVE)
105,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michel MATHIOT (FRA)
105,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Sándor BÉKÉSI (UNG)
105,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Richard MONTPETIT (CAN)
105,20 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ismail ABDALLAH (RAU)
104,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dragan GAGIC (JUG)
104,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kim SANG-GUK (COR)
104,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ahmed GONEIM (RAU)
104,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Johann KÖNIG (AUT)
104,35 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Leil KOORN (SVE)
104,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag William THORESSON (SVE)
103,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Daniel TOUCHE (FRA)
103,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hermann KLEIN (AUT)
103,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jaime BELENGUER (SPA)
103,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ahmed DAKKELI (RAU)
103,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Michel KIESGEN (LUX)
101,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Emilio LECUONA (SPA)
101,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Dick GRADLEY (GRB)
101,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Marcel COPPIN (LUX)
101,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Abdel VARES SHARRAT (RAU)
101,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jack PANCOTT (GRB)
101,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ramón GARCÍA (SPA)
100,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Willi KAFEL (AUT)
100,60 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Jean CRONSTEDT (SVE)
100,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Enrique MONTSERRAT (SPA)
99,55 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Luis VALBUENA (SPA)
98,90 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag René MARTEAUX (BEL)
98,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Selim EL-SAYED (RAU)
98,75 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ahmed ISSAM (RAU)
98,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Gerhard HUBER (AUT)
98,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag John MULHALL (GRB)
97,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Benjamin M. DE ROO (AUS)
96,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ken BUFFIN (GRB)
95,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Graham BOND (AUS)
95,45 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Juan CAVIGLIA (ARG)
94,15 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Léopold DESMET (BEL)
93,30 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Armando VALLES (MEX)
92,05 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hubert ERANG (LUX)
91,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hermenegildo CANDEIAS (POR)
87,65 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag François EISENBARTH (LUX)
87,10 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Anton HERTL (AUT)
79,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Mohamed SEKKART (MAR)
78,85 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Ahmed FELLAT (MAR)
70,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Miloud M'SELLEK (MAR)
65,00 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Abdesselem REGRAGUI (MAR)
62,50 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Darif TANJAOUI (MAR)
59,95 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Peter STARLING (GRB)
57,70 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Hermenegildo MARTÍNEZ (SPA)
51,25 pts
Men's All-round  medailleflag Kacem KLIFA (MAR)
6,50 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
575,20 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
572,70 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
559,05 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
557,15 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
555,20 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
554,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
553,35 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
551,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
550,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
546,60 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
546,60 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
545,45 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
536,90 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
532,95 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag United Arab Republic
518,65 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Austria
517,25 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Luxembourg
516,90 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Spain
512,65 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
510,80 pts
Men's All-round  Teammedailleflag Marocco
338,00 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Takashi ONO (GIA)
19,350 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Boris SHAKHLIN (URS)
19,350 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Vladimir PORTNOI (URS)
19,230 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
19,200 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Yukio ENDO (GIA)
19,175 pts
Men's Long horse vault  medailleflag Shuji TSURUMI (GIA)
19,150 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Nobuyuki AIHARA (GIA)
19,450 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Yuri TITOV (URS)
19,330 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Franco MENICHELLI (ITA)
19,280 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Takashi MITSUKURI (GIA)
19,200 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Takashi ONO (GIA)
19,200 pts
Men's Floor exercises  medailleflag Jaroslav STATNY (CSV)
19,050 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Polina ASTAKHOVA (URS)
19,616 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
19,416 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Tamara LJUKHINA (URS)
19,399 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Sofia MURATOVA (URS)
19,382 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Keiko IKEDA (GIA)
19,333 pts
Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars  medailleflag Sonia IOVAN (ROM)
19,099 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
77,031 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sofia MURATOVA (URS)
76,696 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Polina ASTAKHOVA (URS)
76,164 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marharyta NIKOLAYEVA (URS)
75,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sonia JOVAN (ROM)
75,797 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Josef TRMAL (CSV)
75,696 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lidiya IVANOVA (URS)
75,431 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Vera CASLAVSKA (CSV)
75,298 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ingrid FOST (GER)
75,265 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eva BOSAKOVA (CSV)
75,197 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena LEUSTEANU (ROM)
74,865 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Natalia KOT (POL)
74,864 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ludmila SVÉDOVÁ (CSV)
74,565 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Adolfina TACOVA (CSV)
74,564 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kiyoko ONO (GIA)
74,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena LITA (ROM)
74,264 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Danuta STACHOW (POL)
73,930 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Raina Ivanova GRIGOROVA (BUL)
73,898 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Judit FÜLE (UNG)
73,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Miranda CICOGNANI (ITA)
73,597 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Atanasia IONESCU (ROM)
73,564 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Aniko DUCZA (UNG)
73,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kimiko TSUKADA (GIA)
73,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Toshiko SHIRASU (GIA)
73,298 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Barbara EUSTACHIEWICZ (POL)
73,298 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Matylda MATOUSKOVÁ (CSV)
73,265 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Uta PORECEANU (ROM)
73,197 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gail SONTGERATH (SUA)
73,097 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Roselore SONNTAG (GER)
72,964 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ewa Margareta RYDELL (SVE)
72,964 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ute STARKE (GER)
72,798 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eryka MADRY (POL)
72,764 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hana RUZIKOVÁ (CSV)
72,732 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gretel SCHIENER (GER)
72,697 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Klára FÖRSTNER (UNG)
72,697 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Rosella CICOGNANI (ITA)
72,697 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gizela NIEDURNY (POL)
72,647 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Katalin MULLER (UNG)
72,530 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Doris FUCHS (SUA)
72,498 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Olga TASS (UNG)
72,397 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tereza KOCIS (JUG)
72,363 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ivanka DOLZHEVA (BUL)
72,332 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ginko ABUKAWA (GIA)
72,331 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Sharon RICHARDSON (SUA)
72,131 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Saltirka TARPOVA (BUL)
72,064 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mária BENCSIK (UNG)
72,030 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Mirjana BILIC (JUG)
72,030 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Renate SCHNEIDER (GER)
72,029 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tsvetanka RANGHELOVA (BUL)
71,996 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elisaveta MILEVA (BUL)
71,964 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Betty Jean MAYCOCK (SUA)
71,930 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Brygida DZIUBA (POL)
71,898 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Daničle COULON (FRA)
71,764 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Stanka PAVLOVA (BUL)
71,697 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Wanda SOPRANI (ITA)
71,664 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kazuko SOGABE (GIA)
71,598 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jacqueline DIEUDONNÉ (FRA)
71,564 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Theresa MONTEFUSCO (SUA)
71,363 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Karin BOLDEMANN (GER)
71,298 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena LAGORARA (ITA)
71,264 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gerola Margareta LINDAHL (SVE)
71,247 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lena ADLER (SVE)
71,197 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Pirkko NIEMINEN (FIN)
71,130 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monica ELFVIN (SVE)
70,765 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anne-Marie DEMORTIČRE (FRA)
70,764 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Solveig EGMAN (SVE)
70,731 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Emilia NICULESCU (ROM)
70,563 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ulla Margareta LINDSTROM (SVE)
70,397 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Paulette LE RAER (FRA)
70,232 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Muriel GROSSFELD (SUA)
70,132 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gabriella SANTARELLI (ITA)
69,930 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Francesca COSTA (ITA)
69,798 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Monique ROSSI (FRA)
69,498 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tuovi SAPPINEN (FIN)
69,164 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Bep VAN IPENBURG (PBA)
69,098 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ernestine RUSSELL-CARTER (CAN)
68,932 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ritva SALONEN (FIN)
68,698 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nevenka POGACNIK (JUG)
68,432 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Lineke MAJOLEE (PBA)
68,431 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marie Antoinette KUITERS (SAF)
68,397 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ralli BEN JEUDA (ISR)
68,164 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Eira Marita LEHTONEN (FIN)
67,864 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Waltraud BENESCH (AUT)
67,498 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Renée HUGON (FRA)
67,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nel FRITZ (PBA)
67,397 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Nel WAMBACH (PBA)
67,165 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Miriam KARA (ISR)
67,165 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Myeong-Ja YOO (COR)
67,131 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Tamara LJYUKHINA (URS)
66,664 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Raili HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
66,630 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Henriette PARZER (AUS)
66,530 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Kaarina AUTIO (FIN)
66,499 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ruth ABELES (ISR)
66,264 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elfriede HIRNSCHALL (AUT)
65,931 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Ria MEYBURG (PBA)
65,797 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Veronica GRYMONPREZ (BEL)
65,563 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Godelieve BRYS (BEL)
64,598 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Liliane BECKER (LUX)
64,198 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Rita VANDEVELDE (BEL)
64,098 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag J. BREADSELL KAYE (AUS)
63,831 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Erika BOGOVIC (AUT)
62,664 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Anny CERMAK (AUT)
62,481 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Gwynedd LINGARD (GRB)
61,030 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Renata MÜLLER (SPA)
60,531 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Rosa BALAGUER (SPA)
60,464 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yvonne STOFFEL-WAGNER (LUX)
60,097 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Pat PERKS (GRB)
59,931 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Margaret NEALE (GRB)
59,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Dália SAMMER (POR)
59,165 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Marjorie CARTER (GRB)
58,463 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Valerie Lois ROBERTS (AUS)
58,298 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Montserrat ARTAMENDI (SPA)
57,797 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag María GONZÁLEZ (SPA)
57,431 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag María Luisa FERNÁNDEZ (SPA)
55,631 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Elena ARTAMENDI (SPA)
55,531 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Esbela FONSECA (POR)
55,431 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Jill POLLARD (GRB)
54,630 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Dorothy SUMMERS (GRB)
54,365 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria Helena CUNHA (POR)
53,163 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Louise PARKER (CAN)
50,998 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Yolanda WILLIAMS (CUB)
42,098 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Maria Teuntje "Ria" VAN VELSEN (PBA)
41,398 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Julia URIA (CUB)
39,330 pts
Women's All-round  medailleflag Hildegard REITTER (AUT)
30,800 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
382,320 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
373,323 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Romania
372,053 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Japan
371,422 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Poland
368,620 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Germany
367,754 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Hungary
367,054 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
364,920 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag United States of America
363,053 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Italy
360,719 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Sweden
359,470 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag France
354,189 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Finland
345,420 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Holland
341,688 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Austria
326,038 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Spain
302,387 pts
Women's All-round  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
297,721 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Eva BOSAKOVA (CSV)
19,283 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
19,233 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Sofia MURATOVA (URS)
19,232 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Margarita NIKOLAEVA (URS)
19,183 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Keiko IKEDA (GIA)
19,132 pts
Women's Balance beam  medailleflag Vera CASLAVSKA (CSV)
19,083 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Marharyta NIKOLAYEVA (URS)
19,316 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Sofia MURATOVA (URS)
19,049 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
19,016 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Adolfina TACOVA (CSV)
18,783 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Sonia IOVAN (ROM)
18,766 pts
Women's Side horse vault  medailleflag Polina ASTAKHOVA (URS)
18,716 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Larissa LATYNINA (URS)
19,583 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Polina ASTAKHOVA (URS)
19,532 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Tamara LJUKHINA (URS)
19,449 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Eva BOSAKOVA (CSV)
19,383 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sofia MURATOVA (URS)
19,349 pts
Women's Floor exercises  medailleflag Sonia IOVAN (ROM)
19,232 pts

Handball

Hockey

Men's   Teammedailleflag Pakistan
Men's   Teammedailleflag India
Men's   Teammedailleflag Spain
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
Men's   Teammedailleflag New Zealand
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's   Teammedailleflag Kenya
Men's   Teammedailleflag Holland
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
Men's   Teammedailleflag Belgium
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
Men's   Teammedailleflag Japan
Men's   Teammedailleflag Switzerland
Men's   Teammedailleflag Denmark

Modern Pentathlon

Men's   medailleflag Ferenc NÉMETH (UNG)
5024 pts
Men's   medailleflag Imre NAGY (UNG)
4988 pts
Men's   medailleflag Robert BECK (SUA)
4981 pts
Men's   medailleflag Andras BALCZŇ (UNG)
4973 pts
Men's   medailleflag Igor NOVIKOV (URS)
4962 pts
Men's   medailleflag Nikolay TATARINOV (URS)
4758 pts
Men's   medailleflag Stanislaw PRZYBYLSKI (POL)
4731 pts
Men's   medailleflag Jack DANIELS (SUA)
4717 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kurt LINDEMAN (FIN)
4713 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hanno SELG (URS)
4688 pts
Men's   medailleflag Patrick HARVEY (GRB)
4679 pts
Men's   medailleflag Berndt KATTER (FIN)
4628 pts
Men's   medailleflag Luis Fernando RIERA (ARG)
4623 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kazimierz PASZKIEWICZ (POL)
4596 pts
Men's   medailleflag Per-Erik RITZEN (SVE)
4590 pts
Men's   medailleflag Eero LOHI (FIN)
4584 pts
Men's   medailleflag Antonio ALMADA FELIX (MEX)
4566 pts
Men's   medailleflag George LAMBERT (SUA)
4540 pts
Men's   medailleflag Erhard MINDER (SVI)
4527 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kazimierz MAZUR (POL)
4511 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sture ERICSON (SVE)
4466 pts
Men's   medailleflag Sergio ESCOBEDO (MEX)
4462 pts
Men's   medailleflag Adriano FACCHINI (ITA)
4412 pts
Men's   medailleflag Donald COBLEY (GRB)
4372 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter LICHTNER-HOYER (AUT)
4343 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter LITTLE (GRB)
4294 pts
Men's   medailleflag Justo SANTIAGO-BOTELHO (BRA)
4270 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wolfgang GOEDICKE (GER)
4262 pts
Men's   medailleflag Gaetano SCALA (ITA)
4261 pts
Men's   medailleflag Björn THOFELT (SVE)
4210 pts
Men's   medailleflag Neville Mervyn SAYERS (AUS)
4205 pts
Men's   medailleflag Wenceslau MALTA (BRA)
4181 pts
Men's   medailleflag Werner VETTERLI (SVI)
4108 pts
Men's   medailleflag Hugh DOHERTY (AUS)
4097 pts
Men's   medailleflag Kazuhiro TANAKA (GIA)
4085 pts
Men's   medailleflag Carlos STRICKER (ARG)
4021 pts
Men's   medailleflag Udo BIRNBAUM (AUT)
4005 pts
Men's   medailleflag Shigeaki UCHINO (GIA)
3988 pts
Men's   medailleflag Frank BATTIG (AUT)
3905 pts
Men's   medailleflag Raul BAUZA (ARG)
3888 pts
Men's   medailleflag Giulio GIUNTA (ITA)
3883 pts
Men's   medailleflag André BERNARD (FRA)
3880 pts
Men's   medailleflag José PEREZ MIER (MEX)
3874 pts
Men's   medailleflag Joaquin VILLALBA (SPA)
3867 pts
Men's   medailleflag Christian BEAUVALLET (FRA)
3863 pts
Men's   medailleflag Peter Neville MACKEN (AUS)
3836 pts
Men's   medailleflag Benny SCHMIDT (DAN)
3810 pts
Men's   medailleflag Dietrich KRICKOV (GER)
3780 pts
Men's   medailleflag Rolf WEBER (SVI)
3747 pts
Men's   medailleflag José PEREIRA-WILSON (BRA)
3520 pts
Men's   medailleflag Fernando IRAYZOZ (SPA)
3386 pts
Men's   medailleflag Okkert Johannes "Okkie" VAN GREUNEN (SAF)
3378 pts
Men's   medailleflag Etienne JALENQUES (FRA)
3337 pts
Men's   medailleflag Arsčne PINT (BEL)
3242 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ralf BERCKHAN (GER)
3061 pts
Men's   medailleflag Lakdar BOUZID (TUN)
2356 pts
Men's   medailleflag Habib AZZABI (TUN)
1678 pts
Men's   medailleflag Ahmed ENNACHI (TUN)
1185 pts
Men's   medailleflag Mohamed BENCHEKROUN (MAR)
DNF
Men's   medailleflag El Mekki NAJI (MAR)
ELIM
Men's   Teammedailleflag Hungary
14863 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
14309 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag United States of America
14192 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Finland
13865 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Poland
13746 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Sweden
13216 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Great Britain
13103 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Mexico
12845 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Italy
12401 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Argentina
12397 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Switzerland
12201 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Austria
12106 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Brazil
11937 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Australia
11912 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag France
11003 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Germany
10940 pts
Men's   Teammedailleflag Tunisia
5126 pts

Rowing

Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'47"50
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'50"49
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
6'50"59
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag France
6'52"22
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Holland
6'53"86
Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Teammedailleflag Belgium
6'56"40
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'29"14
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'30"17
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'34"58
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Denmark
7'39"20
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
7'40"92
Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Teammedailleflag Romania
7'49"57
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7'02"01
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Austria
7'03"69
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Finland
7'03"80
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Germany
7'08"81
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
7'17"08
Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
7'20"91
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
5'57"18
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Canada
6'01"52
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'04"84
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag France
6'06"57
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'08"06
Men's Eight (M8+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'12"73
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Germany
6'39"12
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag France
6'41"62
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'43"72
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'45"67
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Australia
6'45"80
Men's Coxed four (4+)  Teammedailleflag Hungary
6'51"65
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6'26"26
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Italy
6'28"78
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
6'29"62
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
6'34"30
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
6'36"18
Men's Coxless four (4-)  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
6'38"81
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Vyacheslav IVANOV (URS)
7'13"96
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Achim HILL (GER)
7'20"21
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Teodor KOCERKA (POL)
7'21"26
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag James HILL (NZE)
7'23"98
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Harry PARKER (SUA)
7'29"26
Men's Single scull (M1x)  medailleflag Savino REBEK (ITA)
7'31"09

Sailing

Men's Finn  medailleflag Paul ELVSTROEM (DAN)
8171 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Alexander TUTSELOV (URS)
6520 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag André NELIS (BEL)
5934 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Ronald Graeme JENYNS (AUS)
5758 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Reinaldo CONRAD (BRA)
5176 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Ralph Hamilton ROBERTS (NZE)
5140 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Ian BRUCE (CAN)
5133 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Kenneth Harrison ALBURY (BAH)
5092 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Yves Louis PINAUD (FRA)
4604 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Tonko PIVCEVIC (JUG)
4358 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Peter Jones BARRETT (SUA)
3976 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Vernon Gordon Lennox STRATTON (GRB)
3871 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Per JORBAKKE (NOR)
3822 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Bruno TRANI (ITA)
3553 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Helder Pacheco SOARES (POR)
3488 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Jouko Antero VALLI (FIN)
3419 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Hans-Peter FURST (AUT)
3413 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag John Somers PAYNE (IRL)
3169 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Ricardo Manuel BONEO (ARG)
2954 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Hans KAMMERER (SUA)
2737 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Gonzalo FERNANDEZ DE CORDOBA Y LAROS (SPA)
2555 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Ioannis KARIOFILLIS (GRE)
2513 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Yasuo HOZUMI (GIA)
2306 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Hans SLEESWIJK (PBA)
2265 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Kalman TOLNAI (UNG)
2060 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Louis SCHIESS (SVI)
1845 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Erzin DEMIR (TUR)
1783 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Goran ANDERSSON (SVE)
1718 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Daniel MACKENZIE (KEN)
1686 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag U Maung Maung LWIN (BIR)
1456 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Nustapha EL HADDAD (MAR)
1442 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag William Brownlow GRAY (BER)
1433 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Gordon BURN-WOOD (SAF)
1417 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Alfred BORDA (MAT)
1314 pts
Men's Finn  medailleflag Pierre ARBAJI (LIB)
834 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
7619 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Portugal
6665 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6269 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Italy
6047 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5716 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
5282 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Germany
4745 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
3977 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Brazil
3466 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Sweden
3216 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag France
3111 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3063 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Cuba
2425 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Finland
2260 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Austria
2240 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Mexico
1885 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Argentina
1747 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Australia
1736 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Thailand
1614 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Greece
1579 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Venezuela
1485 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Spain
1453 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Canada
1298 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
1283 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Malta
1173 pts
Men's Star  Teammedailleflag Japan
871 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6900 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5678 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
5122 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Argentina
4402 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Sweden
4277 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
3807 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Norway
3765 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
3024 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Germany
3022 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Australia
2959 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Italy
2524 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Bermuda
2297 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Spain
2045 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1984 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Finland
1765 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Portugal
1667 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Austria
1664 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag France
1638 pts
Mixed 5,50 m  Teammedailleflag Canada
1332 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag United States of America
6733 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Argentina
5715 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Italy
5704 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Norway
5403 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Canada
5177 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Denmark
4715 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4604 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Germany
4329 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Portugal
4051 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag United States of America
3742 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Australia
3733 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Ireland
3636 pts
Mixed Dragon  Teammedailleflag Holland
3562 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Norway
6774 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Denmark
5991 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Germany
5882 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Northern Rhodesia
5792pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Holland
5352 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
5123 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4954 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag New Zealand
4641 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4433 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Ireland
4258 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Spain
4055 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Italy
4049 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Hungary
3575 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag France
3294 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag South Africa
3014 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Bermuda
3007 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Austria
2981 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Australia
2845 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag United States of America
2682 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Kenya
2680 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Belgium
2300 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Canada
2240 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Greece
1779 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Sweden
1577 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Bahamas
1499 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Brazil
1424 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Portugal
1279 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Indonesia
1041 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Burma
970 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Antilles
893 pts
Mixed Flying dutchman  Teammedailleflag Lebanon
408 pts

Shooting

Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag William MCMILLAN (SUA)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Pentti LINNOSVUO (FIN)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alexander ZABELIN (URS)
587 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hansrüdi SCHNEIDER (SVI)
586 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Stefan PETRESCU (ROM)
585 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Gavril MAGHIAR (ROM)
583 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Czeslaw ZAJAC (POL)
582 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jifí HRNECEK (CSV)
582 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Josef SVÁB (CSV)
581 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jan WALLÉN (SVE)
580 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Stig Beril BERNTSSON (SVE)
580 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Yevgeny CHERKASOV (URS)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Tony CLARK (GRB)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Heinz FRANKE (GER)
579 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ferenc KUN (UNG)
578 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Lawrence MOSELY (SUA)
577 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Kalle Emil SIEVANEN (FIN)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Luis PALOMO (SPA)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Luis JIMÉNEZ (MEX)
576 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Heinrich GOLLWITZER (GER)
575 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jean RENAUX (FRA)
575 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Jacques DECAUX (FRA)
575 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Roberto MAZZONI (ITA)
573 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Robert HASSELL (GRB)
573 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag József GYONYORU (UNG)
573 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Carlos CRASSUS (VEN)
572 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Carlos MONTEVERDE PÉREZ (VEN)
571 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Héctor ELIZONDO (MEX)
570 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sergio VARETTO (ITA)
570 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Fumio RYOSENAN (GIA)
569 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Michael Francis PAPPS (AUS)
569 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Oscar CERVO (ARG)
567 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Alkiviadis PAPAGEORGOPOULOS (GRE)
566 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Prateep POLPHANTIN (TAI)
565 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Osamu OCHIAI (GIA)
565 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Guillermo CORNEJO CALDERNO (PER)
564 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Hans ALBRECHT (SVI)
563 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Minervino GONZALEZ MELERO (SPA)
561 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Garfield W. MCMAHON (CAN)
558 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Leon LYON (PRI)
558 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Pedro Sr. GARCÍA (PER)
557 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ambrosio DA COSTA E ROCHA (BRA)
556 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Neville Mervyn SAYERS (AUS)
552 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sim MUN-SEOP (COR)
552 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Ali EL-KASHEF (RAU)
550 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Sumona SUMANATEMEGA (TAI)
549 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Chen AN-HU (RCF)
546 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Georgios MARMARIDIS (GRE)
544 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Rogério TAVARES (POR)
542 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag António MARTINS (POR)
537 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Per NIELSEN (DAN)
532 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Nicolai ZWETNOW (NOR)
531 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Horacio MIRANDA (FIL)
531 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag El Mekki NAJI (MAR)
501 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Muhammad IQBAL (PAK)
501 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Godfrey BRUNNER (CAN)
493 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Singh CHEEMA PAUL (IND)
434 pts
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Dencho Todorov DENEV (BUL)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Todor Gavrilov KOZLOVSKI (BUL)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Mckay GILLIES WILLIAM (HOK)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag O. SJABANDI (INS)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag Martin Mauricio GISON (FIL)
DNS
Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol  medailleflag H. PALUSZKIEWICZ (POL)
DNS
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hubert HAMMERER (AUT)
1129 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hans-Rudolf SPILLMANN (SVI)
1127 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vassili BORISSOV (URS)
1127 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN)
1126 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Moisey ITKIS (URS)
1124 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir STIBORIK (CSV)
1123 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag John FOSTER (SUA)
1121 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sándor KREBS (UNG)
1118 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Esa Einari KERVINEN (FIN)
1117 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Daniel PUCKEL (SUA)
1114 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag August HOLLENSTEIN (SVI)
1112 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hans-Joachim MARS (GER)
1105 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Stefan MASZTAK (POL)
1105 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Anders Helge KVISSBERG (SVE)
1104 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Frantisek PROKOP (CSV)
1101 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Wilhelm SACHSENMAIER (AUT)
1098 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henryk GORSKI (POL)
1098 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Miklós SZABÓ (UNG)
1096 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kurt JOHANSSON (SVE)
1095 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Constantin ANTONESCU (ROM)
1092 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DAN)
1088 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jörge DI GIANDOMENICO (ARG)
1088 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Josip CUK (JUG)
1085 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Edson WARNER (CAN)
1078 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pedro ARMELLA (ARG)
1078 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Wu TAO-YAN (RCF)
1074 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vladimir GROZDANOVIC (JUG)
1073 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Adolfo FELICIANO (FIL)
1072 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Egon STEPHANSEN (DAN)
1071 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Marin FERECATU (ROM)
1050 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Donald Cecil "Don" TOLHURST (AUS)
1049 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Evald GERING (CAN)
1037 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Luis ALBORNOZ (PER)
1037 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag John HOLT (AUS)
1030 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Rubén VÁLDEZ (PER)
1028 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Michiel VICTOR (SAF)
1012 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Omar ANAS (SUD)
812 pts
Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Abdul Aziz WAINS (PAK)
DNS
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Viktor SHAMBURKIN (URS)
1149 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Marat NIYASOV (URS)
1145 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Klaus ZÄHRINGER (GER)
1139 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Dusan HOUDEK (CSV)
1139 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jerzy NOWICKI (POL)
1137 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Esa Einari KERVINEN (FIN)
1137 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Daniel PUCKEL (SUA)
1136 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag János HOLUP (UNG)
1134 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Josef FRÖWIS (AUT)
1134 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Otakar HORÍNEK (CSV)
1133 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hubert HAMMERER (AUT)
1132 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Iosif SÎRBU (ROM)
1131 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pauli JANHONEN (FIN)
1130 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Velichko VELICHKOV (BUL)
1128 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Imre SIMKO (UNG)
1128 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Anders Helge KVISSBERG (SVE)
1127 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Kurt MÜLLER (SVI)
1126 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bernd KLINGNER (GER)
1123 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Henryk GORSKI (POL)
1122 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Ivan LAZAROV (BUL)
1120 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Miroslav STOJANOVIC (JUG)
1117 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hans SCHÖNENBERGER (SVI)
1117 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Niels Svend PETERSEN (DAN)
1116 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag James HILL (SUA)
1115 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nicolae ROTARU (ROM)
1114 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Walther FRÖSTELL (SVE)
1113 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Donald Cecil "Don" TOLHURST (AUS)
1113 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Georges WAHLER (FRA)
1112 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Derek ROBINSON (GRB)
1111 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Takao ISHII (GIA)
1110 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
1108 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pierre GUY (FRA)
1108 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Jörge DI GIANDOMENICO (ARG)
1107 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Pedro ARMELLA (ARG)
1106 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Johannes Wagenaar HUMAN (SAF)
1105 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Wu TAO-YAN (RCF)
1104 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Branislav LONCAR (JUG)
1104 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Erling KONGSHAUG (NOR)
1104 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Magne LANDROE (NOR)
1103 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Adolfo FELICIANO (FIL)
1103 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Vincenzo BIAVA (ITA)
1099 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE (BEL)
1099 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Steffen Borries CRANMER (GRB)
1098 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Michiel VICTOR (SAF)
1097 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Norman RULE (AUS)
1095 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Sergio ROLANDI (ITA)
1091 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Evald GERING (CAN)
1091 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Hannan CRYSTAL (ISR)
1087 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Georgios LIVERIS (GRE)
1087 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Rafael PELES (ISR)
1084 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Bernardo F. SAN JUAN (FIL)
1083 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN)
1077 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Uffe Schultz LARSEN (DAN)
1077 pts
Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions  medailleflag Nikolaos TRIANTAFYLLOPOULOS (GRE)
1056 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peter KOHNKE (GER)
590 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag James HILL (SUA)
589 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Enreico FORCELLA PELLICCIONE (VEN)
587 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vassili BORISSOV (URS)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Arthur SKINNER (GRB)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Yukio INOKUMA (GIA)
586 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Daniel PUCKEL (SUA)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Martsel COHEN (BUL)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Marat NIASOV (URS)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Iosif SÎRBU (ROM)
585 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Anders Helge KVISSBERG (SVE)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gilmour Stuart BOA (CAN)
584 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Henryk GORSKI (POL)
583 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pierre GUY (FRA)
583 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Kurt JOHANSSON (SVE)
582 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Egon STEPHANSEN (DAN)
582 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Vilho Ilmari YLÖNEN (FIN)
582 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jussi NORDQUIST (FIN)
582 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Bernd KLINGNER (GER)
582 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Takao ISHII (GIA)
582 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Janos DOSZTALY (UNG)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Erling KONGSHAUG (NOR)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Niels Svend PETERSEN (DAN)
580 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Nicolae ROTARU (ROM)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag William GODWIN (GRB)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jerzy NOWICKI (POL)
579 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Edson WARNER (CAN)
578 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Otakar HORÍNEK (CSV)
578 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Carlos LASTARRIA ESCOBEDO (PER)
578 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Imre SIMKO (UNG)
578 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Johannes Wagenaar HUMAN (SAF)
578 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hans-Rudolf SPILLMANN (SVI)
577 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Luis ARTIGAS MARTINIS (BRA)
577 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Tor RICHTER (NOR)
577 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Mariano ANTONELLI (ITA)
576 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Peter RULLPETER (HOK)
576 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Charles Maitland Y. TROTTER (KEN)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Donald Cecil "Don" TOLHURST (AUS)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Florentin LAFORTUNE (BEL)
574 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Cirilo NASSIFF (ARG)
573 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Henry Anthony SOUZA (HOK)
572 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Wilhelm SACHSENMAIER (AUT)
572 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Petrus VISAGIE (KEN)
571 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Cesar JAYME (FIL)
571 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Paulino DIAZ (MEX)
570 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Jose CAZORLA ROQUE (VEN)
570 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Norman RULE (AUS)
569 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Pierre MARSAN (MON)
569 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hans SCHOENENBERGER (SVI)
569 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Gholam-Hossein MOBASER (IRN)
567 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Miroslav STOJANOVIC (JUG)
566 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Hernando CASTELO (FIL)
566 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Georges WAHLER (FRA)
564 pts
Men's 50 m rifle prone  medailleflag Francois Jacques Marie Gerard LAFORTUNE (BEL)
555 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Aleksei GUSTCHIN (URS)
560 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Makhmud Bedalovich UMAROV (URS)
552 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Yoshihisa YOSHIKAWA (GIA)
552 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Torsten ULLMAN (SVE)
550 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Stanislaw ROMIK (POL)
548 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Albert SPAEMI (SVI)
546 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Vladimir KUDRNA (CSV)
545 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Horst KADNER (GER)
544 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Nelson LINCOLN (SUA)
543 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Gavril MAGHIAR (ROM)
542 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Garfield W. MCMAHON (CAN)
542 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Tadao MATSUI (GIA)
540 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Pentti LINNOSVUO (FIN)
539 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Wolfgang LOSACK (GER)
538 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Leif Uno LARSSON (SVE)
538 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ambrus BALOGH (UNG)
538 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag John HURST (SUA)
538 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Angel LEON DE GOZALO (SPA)
537 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Fréréric MICHEL (SVI)
537 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonio VITA SEGURA (PER)
535 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag John TREMELLING (AUS)
534 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Karel UMEK (JUG)
533 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Piercarlo BEROLDI (ITA)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dencho Todorov DENEV (BUL)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Todor Gavrilov KOZLOVSKI (BUL)
532 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kurt JOHANNESSEN (NOR)
531 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Kaarle PEKKALA (FIN)
531 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Andrzej TOMZA (POL)
530 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ilija NICIC (JUG)
529 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Godfrey BRUNNER (CAN)
528 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Minervino GONZALEZ MELERO (SPA)
528 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Rodney JOHNSON (AUS)
527 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Chalermsakdi INSWANG (TAI)
525 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Marcel Jean Josse LAFORTUNE (BEL)
525 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ilie NITU (ROM)
524 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Antonio JORGE (POR)
522 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Pedro PUENTE SALVATIERRA (PER)
522 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Raul IBARRA ZAPATA (MEX)
522 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Miguel BARASORDA (PRI)
522 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Edward PENN (KEN)
521 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ignacio MENDOZA (MEX)
520 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Song AN JAE (COR)
520 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Alvaro DOS SANTOS (BRA)
518 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Giorgio ERCOLANI (ITA)
517 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Amorn YUKTANANDANA (TAI)
515 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Dimitrios KASSOUMIS (GRE)
515 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Jifí HRNECEK (CSV)
513 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Fred A. GUILLERMETY (PRI)
513 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag John TOMLINSON (GRB)
507 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Ambrosio DA COSTA E ROCHA (BRA)
503 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag François FUG (LUX)
502 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Georgios MARMARIDIS (GRE)
497 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag José AGDAMAG JR (FIL)
490 pts
Men's 50 m free pistol  medailleflag Andre ANTUNES (POR)
489 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ion DUMITRESCU (ROM)
192 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Galliano ROSSINI (ITA)
191 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Sergey KALININ (URS)
190 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag James CLARK (SUA)
188 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Joseph WHEATER (GRB)
185 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Hans AASNAES (NOR)
185 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Adam SMELCZYNSKI (POL)
184 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Claude FOUSSIER (FRA)
183 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Bahadur KARNI SINGH (IND)
183 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ladislaus SZAPARY (AUT)
182 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Elias SALHAB (LIB)
182 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Victor HUTHART BERET (GRB)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Hussam ELBADRAWI (RAU)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Rune ANDERSSOIS (SVE)
181 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Guy DE VALLE-FLOR (POR)
180 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Yury NIKANDROV (URS)
180 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gerhard ASMUS (GER)
179 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Juan Mario Enrique LIRA VERGARA (CHI)
179 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Platon GEORGITISIS (GRE)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Ede SZOMJAS (UNG)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Kenichi KUMAGAI (GIA)
178 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Heinz KRAMER KARL (GER)
177 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Bram ZANELLA STICOTTI (VEN)
177 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Maurice TABET (LIB)
176 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Leo Marino FRANCIOSI (SMA)
176 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Gilberto NAVARRO (CIL)
174 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Pierre-André FLUCKIGER (SVI)
173 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Franz SARNITZ (AUT)
172 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Josef HRACH (CSV)
170 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Arnold RIEGGER (SUA)
168 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Karoly KULIN NAGY (UNG)
167 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Juan MALO CHESA (SPA)
166 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Vaclav ZAVAZAL (CSV)
166 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Edoardo CASCIANO (ITA)
165 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Wilhelm Christiaan "Wim" PEETERS (SAF)
162 pts
Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  medailleflag Enrique DIBOS CAUVI (PER)
155 pts

Weightlifting

Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Youri VLASSOV (URS)
537,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag James BRADFORD (SUA)
512,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Norbert SCHEMANSKY (SUA)
500,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed Mahmoud IBRAHIM (RAU)
455,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Eino Matias MAKINEN (FIN)
455,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag William David BAILLIE (CAN)
450,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Alberto PIGAIANI (ITA)
450,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Vaclav SYROVY (CSV)
445,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Arthur SHANNOS (AUS)
435,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hadi ABDUL JABBAR (IRK)
432,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Cornel WILCZEK (AUS)
430,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Werner ARNOLD (GER)
425,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Donald Carthew "Don" OLIVER (NZE)
425,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag William SWALUK (CAN)
412,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Dennis HILLMAN (GRB)
402,5 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Henri MERSCH (LUX)
340,0 kg
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Eduardo ADRIANA (ATO)
DNF
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ivan VESSELINOV (BUL)
DNF
Men's + 90 kg Heavy weight medailleflag S. SOETOPO (INS)
DNS
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Charles VINCI (SUA)
345,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Yoshinobu MIYAKE (GIA)
337,5 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Esmail ELM KHAN (IRN)
330,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Shigeo KOGURE (GIA)
322,5 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Marian JANKOWSKI (POL)
322,5 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Irme FÖLDI (UNG)
320,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ho YOO IN (COR)
315,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Ali Hussain HASAN (IRK)
312,5 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Renzo GRANDI (ITA)
307,5 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Grantley SOBERS (ANT)
307,5 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hector Publio CURIEL (ANT)
305,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Rocco SPINOLA (ITA)
300,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Balas FITZI (ROM)
300,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Arpad BORSANYI (UNG)
295,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Zuhair ELIA (IRK)
290,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fernando-Luis BAEZ (PRI)
290,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Gwat TAN TJU (INS)
285,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Edward MARON (ISR)
270,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Luis PAQUETE (POR)
245,0 kg
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hans RECK (GER)
DNF
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Alberto CANLAS (FIN)
DNF
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Muhammad AZAM (PAK)
DNF
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag E. GOMEZ (SPA)
DNS
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag A. ROBINSON (GRB)
DNS
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag S. DALZELL (IRL)
DNS
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag A. FAMIGLIETTI (PAN)
DNS
Men's - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag I. PANAIT (ROM)
DNS
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yevgeni MINAYEV (URS)
372,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Isaac BERGER (SUA)
362,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sebastiano MANNIRONI (ITA)
352,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hae Nam KIM (COR)
345,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yukio FURUYAMA (GIA)
345,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hosni Mohamed ABBAS (RAU)
337,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Maung Kywe TUN (BIR)
327,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Alberto NOGAR (FIL)
325,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ciril GEORGIEV (BUL)
325,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Moustafa ELSHALAKANI (RAU)
320,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Kum Weng CHUNG (MAL)
315,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Laxmi Kanta DAS (IND)
315,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Georg MISKE (GER)
310,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Salah CHAMMAH (LIB)
307,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mauro ALANIS (MEX)
297,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hermann DODOJACEK (AUT)
295,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Angel FAMIGLIETTI (PAN)
292,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Allan ROBINSON (GRB)
292,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Gazi COHEN (ISR)
285,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Walter LEGEL (AUT)
282,5 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag José Luis IZQUIERDO TALAVERA (SPA)
275,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sammy DALZELL (IRL)
270,0 kg
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Gaston Sibert "Eddie" GAFFNEY (SAF)
DNF
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Allan OSHYER (AUS)
DNF
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Danilo PINEDA JORGE (COL)
DNF
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Nasution ASBER (INS)
DNF
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ali SAFA SOUNBOLI (IRN)
DNF
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag Yoshinobu FUJISHIMA (GIA)
DNF
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag M. RASHEED (IRK)
DNS
Men's 57 - 60 kg Feather weight medailleflag H. CHUNG CHA (RCF)
DNS
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Viktor BUSHUYEV (URS)
397,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Howe Liang "Tiger" TAN (SIN)
380,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Abdul WAHID AZIZ (IRK)
380,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Marian ZIELINSKI (POL)
375,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Waldemar BASZANOWSKI (POL)
370,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Mihaly HUSZKA (UNG)
365,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Werner DITTRICH (GER)
362,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Zdenek OTAHAL (CSV)
362,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Ney LOPEZ (COL)
357,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Chin O HYON (COR)
355,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Roger GERBER (FRA)
355,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Fawzi RASMY (RAU)
352,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Luciano DE GENOVA (ITA)
352,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Henrik TAMRAZ (IRN)
347,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Juan Martinez TORRES (CUB)
345,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Josef TAUCHNER (AUT)
340,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Harry William WEBBER (SAF)
340,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Benjamin HELFGOTT (GRB)
337,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Robert DELEBARRE (FRA)
335,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Clément HAEYEN (BEL)
325,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hans KOHLER (SVI)
322,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Tommy HAYDEN (IRL)
307,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Abderahim TAZI (MAR)
307,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Roger HIPPERTCHEN (LUX)
280,0 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Ibrahim MITWALLI (SUD)
362,5 kg
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Rudy MONK (ATO)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Neville PERY (AUS)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Nil Maung TUN (BIR)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Ivan JORDANOV (BUL)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Lee TAIK (COR)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Ohnuna KENJI (GIA)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Hiroshi YAMAZAKI (GIA)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag Gani BUTT ABDUL (PAK)
DNF
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag A. GUMES (PAN)
DNS
Men's 60 - 67,5 kg Light weight medailleflag C. JIANU (ROM)
DNS
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Alexander KURYNOV (URS)
437,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Thomas Tamio KONO (SUA)
427,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Gyözö VERES (UNG)
405,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Marcel PATERNI (FRA)
400,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Krzysztof BECK (POL)
400,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mohamed TEHERANI AMI (IRN)
392,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Koh YUNG (COR)
385,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Lortz ROLAND (GER)
382,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mohame Amer EL HANAFI (RAU)
382,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jong-Seop LEE (COR)
380,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Rolf MAIER (FRA)
375,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ivan Nikolov ABADJIEV (BUL)
370,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mustapha ADNAN (MAR)
365,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mohamed MOURTADA (LIB)
360,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Carlos CABALLERO (COL)
357,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Harold Richard FRASER (SAF)
347,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Daryl COHEN (AUS)
337,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Georges FREIBURGHAUS (SVI)
332,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mohamed MILOUD (MAR)
327,5 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mirza ADIL (SUD)
290,0 kg
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Donald BAYLEY (AUS)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mikhail ABDJIEV (BUL)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Blair BLENMAN (GRB)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Abdelkader EL TOUNY (RAU)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ko BU BENG (RCF)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Jue Chine SHEN (RCF)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ambrosio SOLORZANO (VEN)
DNF
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag E. MOSCOS BILBAO (SPA)
DNS
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag A. AZIZ (INS)
DNS
Men's 67,5 - 75 kg Middle weight medailleflag E. PAYRAVI REZA KOLAI (IRN)
DNS
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ireneusz PALINSKI (POL)
442,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag James GEORGE (SUA)
430,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jan BOCHENEK (POL)
420,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Géza TOTH (UNG)
417,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jouni KAILAJARVI (FIN)
417,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Petar TATCHEV (BUL)
415,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Minoru KUBOTA (GIA)
400,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Willy CLAES (BEL)
392,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Shakir SALMAN (IRK)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mangashti AMIRI (IRN)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rolf SENNEWALD (GER)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jean DEBUF (FRA)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Fernando TORRES VELAZQUEZ (PRI)
390,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Michel LIPARI (CAN)
387,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Phil CAIRA (GRB)
385,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sven BORRMAN (SVE)
385,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jakovos PSALTIS (GRE)
385,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag  KUAN KING LAM (MAL)
370,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Roland FIDEL (SVI)
365,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Abdel Kader BEL KAMEL (MAR)
337,5 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Jesus RODRIGUEZ LAFUENTE (SPA)
325,0 kg
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Sylvanus BLACKMAN (GRB)
DNF
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Mohamed Ali ABDELKERIM (RAU)
DNF
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Stephens Enrique GUITENS (VEN)
DNF
Men's 75 - 82,5 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Rudolf PLUKFELDER (URS)
DNS
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Arkady VOROBJEV (URS)
472,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Trofim LOMAKIN (URS)
457,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Louis MARTIN (GRB)
445,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag John PULSKAMP (SUA)
432,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag François VINCENT (FRA)
422,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Vladimir NICOLOV (BUL)
412,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Czeslaw BIALAS (POL)
415,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Leonardo MASU (ITA)
407,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Zdenek SRSTKA (CSV)
405,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Ho-Dong HWANG (COR)
400,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Andrea BORGNIS (ITA)
400,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Wolfgang MULLER (GER)
395,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Ramiri FERMIN (ATO)
395,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Jose FLORES (ATO)
392,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Bruno BARABANI (BRA)
390,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Arne LANES (NOR)
390,0 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Kurt HERBST (AUT)
377,5 kg
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Manny SANTOS (AUS)
DNF
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Philome LAGUERRE (HAI)
DNF
Men's 82,5 - 90 kg Middle-heavy weight medailleflag Lazar BAROGA (ROM)
DNF

Wrestling freestyle

Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Wilfried DIETRICH (GER)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Hamit KAPLAN (TUR)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Savkus DZARASOV (URS)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Pietro MARASCALCHI (ITA)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Liutvi Akhmedov DJIBER (BUL)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Janos REZNAK (UNG)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Bertil ANTONSSON (SVE)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag William KERSLAKE (SUA)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Kenneth Alan "Ken" RICHMOND (GRB)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Yaqub-Ali SHOURVARZI (IRN)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Lucjan SOSNOWSKI (POL)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Muhammad NAZIR (PAK)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Ray MITCHELL (AUS)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Nizam-Ud-Din SUBHANI (AFG)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Max ORDMAN (SAF)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Kaoru ISHIGURO (GIA)
Men's + 87 kg Heavy weight medailleflag Max WIDMER (SVI)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ahmet BILEK (TUR)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Masayuki MATSUBARA (GIA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ebrahim SEIFPOUR SAADABADI (IRN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Paul NEFF (GER)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Elliott SIMONS (SUA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Ali ALIEV (URS)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Nikola Vasilev DIMITROV (BUL)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag André ZOETE (FRA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Din NAWAB (PAK)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Carlo VITRANO (ITA)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Leslaw KROP (POL)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Jorge ROSADO (MEX)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Faiz Mohammad KHAKSAR (AFG)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Dieter GRÖNING (AUS)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Väinö RANTALA (FIN)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Sean O'CONNOR (IRL)
Men's - 52 kg Fly weight medailleflag Bengt FRANDFORS (SVE)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Terrence "Terry" MCCANN (SUA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Nezdet ZALEV (BUL)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Tadeusz TROJANOWSKI (POL)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Tadashi ASAI (GIA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Tauno JASKARI (FIN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mykola SHAKHOV (URS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Mohamed Mehdi YAGHOUBI (IRN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Luigi CHINAZZO (ITA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Fred KÄMMERER (GER)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Jae IM KWANG (COR)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag S. SIRAJ (PAK)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Edouardo CAMPBELL (PAN)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Dermot DUNNE (IRL)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Hüseyin AKBAS (TUR)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Edvin VESTERBY (SVE)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Geoffrey JAMESON (AUS)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Walter PILING (GRB)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Vittorio MANCINI (SMA)
Men's 52 - 57 kg Bantam weight medailleflag Paul HANNI (SVI)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mustafa DAGISTANLI (TUR)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Stancho KOLEV (BUL)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Vladimir RUBASHVILI (URS)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Tamiji SATO (GIA)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Joseph "Jef" MEWIS (BEL)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Muhammad AKHTAR (PAK)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Abraham Johannes "Abe" GELDENHUYS (SAF)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohamed KHADEN (IRN)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Louis GIANI (SUA)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Georges BALLERY (FRA)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Ahmad Dayid KASSIM (IRK)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jozsef KELLERMAN (UNG)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Roberto VALLEJO (MEX)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Jan ZURAWSKI (POL)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Erkki PENTTILA (FIN)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hanns MARTE (AUT)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Hang CHUNG HO (COR)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag E. IOANNIDES (GRE)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Christian LUSCHNIG (GER)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Albert ASPEN (GRB)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Mohammad Ibrahim KEDERI (AFG)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Angelo GELSOMINI (ITA)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Meinhard ERNST (SVI)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Samuel PARKER (AUS)
Men's 57 - 62 kg Feather weight medailleflag Sunder SHIAM (IND)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Shelby WILSON (SUA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Vladimir SINYAVSKI (URS)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Enyu VLACHEV DIMOV (BUL)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Bong Chang WON (COR)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Moustafa TAIJIKI (IRN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Garibaldo NIZZOLA (ITA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Martti PELTONIEMI (FIN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Raymond LOUGHEED (CAN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Abe KAZNO (GIA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Hayrullah SAHIN (TUR)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Anthony "Tony" RIES (SAF)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Roger BIELLE (FRA)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Mario TOVAR (MEX)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Muhammad DIN (PAK)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Parkash GIAN (IND)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Amin NAZEM (LIB)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Bergmann HORST (GER)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag José YANEZ (CUB)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Kenneth STEPHENSON (GRB)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Nick STAMULUS (AUS)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Gyula TOTH (UNG)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Jan KUCZYNSKI (POL)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag A. DURAN (VEN)
Men's 62 - 67 kg Light weight medailleflag Amir Jan KHALUNDER (AFG)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Douglas BLUBAUGH (SUA)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ismail OGAN (TUR)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Muhammed BASHIR (PAK)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Emamali HABIBI (IRN)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Gaetano DE VESCOVI (ITA)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Yutaka KANEKO (GIA)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Coenraad Wessel DE VILLIERS (SAF)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Ake CARLSSON (SVE)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Karl BRUGGMANN (SVI)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Martin HEINZE (URS)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Musa HASANOV (BUL)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Vakhtang BALAVADZE (URS)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Curt BOESE (CAN)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Juan ROLON (ARG)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Chand UDEY (IND)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Peter AMERY (GRB)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Sultan Mohammad DOST (AFG)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Joseph FREENEY (IRL)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Franz BERGER (AUT)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Juan FLORES (MEX)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Robert CLARK (AUS)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Choi Myong JONG (COR)
Men's 67 - 73 kg Welter weight medailleflag Veikko RANTANEN (FIN)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hassan GÜNGÖR (TUR)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Georgi SHIRTLADSE (URS)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Hans ANTONSSON (URS)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Edward James DEWITT (SUA)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Prodan Stoyanov GARDJEV (BUL)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Geza HOLLOSI (UNG)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Singh MADHO (IND)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Takashi NAGAI (GIA)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Georg UTZ (GER)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Frederick Arthur "Fred" THOMAS (NZE)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Muhammad FAIZ (PAK)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mohammad Asif KHOKAN (AFG)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Viljo Matias PUNKARI (FIN)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Mansour SAVAD (IRN)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Julio Ricardo GRAFFIGNA (ARG)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Germano CARAFFINI (ITA)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Ronald HUNT (AUS)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Alan BUTTS (GRB)
Men's 73 - 79 kg Middle weight medailleflag Henri MOTTIER (SVI)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Ismet ATLI (TUR)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Gholam-Reza TAKHTI (IRN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Anatoli ALBUL (URS)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Viking PALM (SVE)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Daniel Oliver "Dan" BRAND (SUA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Hermanus Johannes Pienaar "Manie" VAN ZYL (SAF)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Singh SAIJAN (IND)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag György GURICS (UNG)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Kawano ABE (GIA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Antonio MARCUCCI (ITA)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag César FERRERAS SOSA (VEN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Eugen HOLZHERR (SVI)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Valcho KOSTOV (BUL)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight medailleflag Robert "Bob" STECKLE (CAN)
Men's 79 - 87 kg Light heavy weight