MarcoLympics
1960 Squaw Valley Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE VIIIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's 20 km medailleflag Klas LESTANDER (SWE)
1h33'21"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Antti TYRÄINEN (FIN)
1h33'57"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Aleksandr PRIVALOV (USSR)
1h34'54"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Vladimir MELANJIN (USSR)
1h35'42"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Valentin PSHENITSIN (USSR)
1h36'45"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Dmitriy SOKOLOV (USSR)
1h38'16"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ola WAERHAUG (NOR)
1h38'35"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Martti H. MEINILA (FIN)
1h39'17"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Kuno WERNER (GER)
1h41'33"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Henry HERMANSEN (NOR)
1H42'20"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jon ISTAD (NOR)
1h44'53"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Tage L. LUNDIN (SWE)
1h45'56"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Herbert KIRCHNER (GER)
1h46'35"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag John R. BURRITT (USA)
1h46'36"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Eero J. LAINE (FIN)
1h47'28"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Sven AGGE (SWE)
1h48'21"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Horst NICKEL (GER)
1h48'28"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Pentti A. TASKINEN (FIN)
1h50'29"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Adolf J. VIKLUND (SWE)
1h54'07"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Kurt HINZE (GER)
1h54'36"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Richard MIZE (USA)
1h55'56"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag René MERCIER (FRA)
1h56'13"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gustav HANSON (USA)
1h58'06"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
1h59'38"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Victor ARBEZ (FRA)
2h01'58"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Pal SAJGO (HUN)
2h02'27"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gilbert MERCIER (FRA)
2h03'16"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Paul ROMAND (FRA)
2h04'48"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag John Arthur George MOORE (GBR)
2h08'50"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Norman L. SHUTT (GBR)
2h11'36"5

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Germany

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag David JENKINS (USA)
10 pts
Men's  medailleflag Karol DIVIN (CZE)
22 pts
Men's  medailleflag Donald JACKSON (CAN)
31 pts
Men's  medailleflag Alain GILETTI (FRA)
31,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Tim BROWN (USA)
43,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Alain CALMAT (FRA)
54,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Robert Lee BREWER (USA)
66,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Manfred SCHNELLDORFER (GER)
75,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Tilo GUTZEIT (GER)
86,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Donald MCPHERSON (CAN)
83,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Hubert KÖPFLER (SWI)
114,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Robin JONES (GBR)
113,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Peter JONAS (AUT)
115,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Nobuo SATO (JPN)
120,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag David CLEMENTS (GBR)
135,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Bodo BOCKENAUER (GER)
137,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Tim SPENCER (AUS)
142,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Bill CHERRELL (AUS)
162,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Carol HEISS (USA)
9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sjoukje DIJKSTRA (NET)
20 pts
Women's  medailleflag Barbara ROLES (USA)
26 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jana MRÁZKOVÁ (CZE)
53,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Joan HAANAPPEL (NET)
52,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Laurie OWEN (USA)
57,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Regine HEITZER (AUT)
58,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Anna GALMARINI (ITA)
79,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Karin FROHNER (AUT)
99,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sandra TEWKESBURY (CAN)
78,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Nicole HASSLER (FRA)
97,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Wendy GRINER (CAN)
98,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Danielle RIGOULOT (FRA)
107,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Bärbel MARTIN (GER)
132,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Patricia PAULEY (GBR)
134,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Carla TICHATSCHECK (ITA)
143,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Junko UENO (JPN)
158,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ursel BARKEY (GER)
166,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Carolyn KRAU (GBR)
168,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Liliane CROSA (SWI)
171,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Mirwa FUKUHARA (JPN)
188,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Franziska SCHMIDT (SWI)
184,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Marion "Penny" SAGE (SAF)
210,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Patricia Anne "Pat" EASTWOOD (SAF)
219,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Aileen SHAW (AUS)
221,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Mary WILSON (AUS)
232,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
80,4 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
76,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
76,2 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
75,9 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
72,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
72,3 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
70,2 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
69,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
68,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
67,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
65,7 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Australia
63,7 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag South Africa
63,6 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Roald Edgar AAS (NOR)
2'10"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yevgeny GRISHIN (USSR)
2'10"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Boris STENIN (USSR)
2'11"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jouko JOKINEN (FIN)
2'12"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Per Olov BROGREN (SWE)
2'13"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
2'13"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
2'13"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag André KOUPRIANOFF (FRA)
2'13"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Helmut KUHNERT (GER)
2'13"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Raymond GILLOZ (FRA)
2'14"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
2'14"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gennady VORONIN (USSR)
2'14"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kurt STILLE (DEN)
2'15"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUS)
2'16"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Willem DE GRAAFF (NET)
2'16"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gunnar SJOLIN (SWE)
2'16"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Richard Howard HUNT (USA)
2'17"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Manfred SCHULER (GER)
2'18"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Olle DAHLBERFF (SWE)
2'18"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Mario GIOS (ITA)
2'18"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Fumio NAGAKUBO (JPN)
2'18"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Floyd Curtis BEDBURY (USA)
2'18"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Keijo TAPIOVAARA (FIN)
2'19"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (AUT)
2'19"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Antonio NITTO (ITA)
2'19"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Terence MONAGHAN (GBR)
2'19"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (ITA)
2'20"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bo KARENUS (SWE)
2'21"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Keith MEYER (USA)
2'21"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yoshitaka HORI (JPN)
2'21"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Harald NORDEN (GER)
2'22"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Lev SAITSEV (USSR)
2'22"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Takeo MIZOO (JPN)
2'22"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Shuji KOBAYASHI (JPN)
2'23"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Edward RUDOLPH (USA)
2'23"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
2'23"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Edward Roy TUTTY (AUS)
2'23"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Günter TILCH (GER)
2'24"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hroar ELEVENES (NOR)
2'24"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GBR)
2'25"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Yung CHANG (KOR)
2'25"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Young Bai CHOI (KOR)
2'26"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John Valance "Johnny" SANDS (CAN)
2'28"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Rin Won CHANG (KOR)
2'30"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Lawrence MASON (CAN)
2'35"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUT)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Henk VAN DER GRIFT (NET)
DNF
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Nils Egil AANESS (NOR)
DNF
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
15'46"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Viktor KOSICHKIN (USSR)
15'49"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kjell BACKMAN (SWE)
16'14"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ivar NILSSON (SWE)
16'26"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Terence MONAGHAN (GBR)
16'31"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Torstein SEIERSTEN (NOR)
16'33"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Olle DAHLBERG (SWE)
16'34"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (FIN)
16'35"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Keijo TAPIOVAARA (FIN)
16'37"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ross ZUCCO (USA)
16'37"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag André KOUPRIANOFF (FRA)
16'39"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jan PESMAN (NET)
16'41"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Helmut KUHNERT (GER)
16'43"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (ITA)
16'45"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Arnold UHRLASS (USA)
16'49"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (NET)
16'59"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kurt STILLE (DEN)
17'00"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Mario GIOS (ITA)
17'06"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (AUT)
17'06"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Vladimir Sergeyevich SHILYKOVSKI (USSR)
17'13"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Shuji KOBAYASHI (JPN)
17'20"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jeen VAN DEN BERG (NET)
17'23"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Roald Edgar AAS (NOR)
17'26"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Leo TYNKKYNEN (FIN)
17'33"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Takeo MIZOO (JPN)
17'42"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Rin Won CHANG (KOR)
17'45"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
17'50"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Young Bai CHOI (KOR)
18'15"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Heinz WOLFRAM (GER)
18'37"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Nikolajs SHTELJBAUMS (USSR)
DSQ
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Viktor KOSICHKIN (USSR)
7'51"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
8'00"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jan PESMAN (NET)
8'05"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Torstein SEIERSTEN (NOR)
8'05"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Valery KOTOV (USSR)
8'05"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Oleg GONCHARENKO (USSR)
8'06"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Keijo TAPIOVAARA (FIN)
8'09"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ivar NILSSON (SWE)
8'09"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag André KOUPRIANOFF (FRA)
8'10"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Raymond GILLOZ (FRA)
8'11"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Terence MONAGHAN (GBR)
8'15"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kjell BACKMAN (SWE)
8'16"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Olle DAHLBERG (SWE)
8'17"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Arnold UHRLASS (USA)
8'18"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jouko JARVINEN (FIN)
8'19"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Mario GIOS (ITA)
8'20"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Richard Howard HUNT (USA)
8'21"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (AUT)
8'21"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jeen VAN DEN BERG (NET)
8'22"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" BROEKMAN (NET)
8'22"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Leo TYNKKYNEN (FIN)
8'24"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Helmut KUHNERT (GER)
8'25"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Takeo MIZOO (JPN)
8'28"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Shuji KOBAYASHI (JPN)
8'29"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Roald Edgar AAS (NOR)
8'30"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (ITA)
8'32"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kurt STILLE (DEN)
8'33"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
8'36"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUT)
8'38"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Floyd Curtis BEDBURY (USA)
8'39"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Antonio NITTO (ITA)
8'40"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Josef BIEBL (GER)
8'48"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GBR)
8'56"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Young Bai CHOI (KOR)
8'57"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Rin Won CHANG (KOR)
9'01"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Heinz WOLFRAM (GER)
9'18"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Lawrence MASON (CAN)
9'23"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yevgeny GRISHIN (USSR)
40"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag William DISNEY (USA)
40"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Rafael GRATCH (USSR)
40"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hans WILHEMLMSSON (SWE)
40"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gennady VORONIN (USSR)
40"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Alv GJESTVANG (NOR)
40"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Richard "Terry" MCDERMOTT (USA)
40"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (FIN)
40"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Fumio NAGAKUBO (JPN)
41"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Edward RUDOLPH (USA)
41"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Henk VAN DER GRIFT (NET)
41"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yurij MALYSHEV (USSR)
41"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Colin HICKEY (AUS)
41"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hroar ELVENES (NOR)
41"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag André KOUPRIANOFF (FRA)
41"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jouko JARVINEN (FIN)
41"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yoshitaka HORI (JPN)
41"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Raymond GILLOZ (FRA)
42"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Leo TYNKKYNEN (FIN)
42"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Helmut KUHNERT (GER)
42"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Herbert SOLLNER (GER)
42"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Günter TILCH (GER)
42"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (NOR)
42"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Manfred SCHULER (GER)
42"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Nils Egil AANESS (NOR)
42"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Per Olov BROGREN (SWE)
42"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag John Valance "Johnny" SANDS (CAN)
42"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Willem DE GRAAFF (NET)
42"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Franz OFFENBERGER (AUT)
43"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CAN)
43"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Olle DAHLBERG (SWE)
43"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Mario GIOS (ITA)
43"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jan PESMAN (NET)
43"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gunnar SJOLIN (SWE)
43"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Edward Roy TUTTY (AUS)
43"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Antonio NITTO (ITA)
43"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Takeo MIZOO (JPN)
43"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Terence MONAGHAN (GBR)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (ITA)
44"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (AUT)
44"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Lawrence MASON (CAN)
44"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jouko JOKINEN (FIN)
45"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Shinkichi VAKEMURA (JPN)
45"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yung CHANG (KOR)
50"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag William CAROW (USA)
DNF
Men's 500 m medailleflag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GBR)
DNF
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Klara GUSEVA (USSR)
1'34"1
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Helga HAASE (GER)
1'34"3
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Tamara RYLOVA (USSR)
1'34"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (USSR)
1'35"3
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Helena PILEJCZYK (POL)
1'35"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Hatsue TAKAMIZAWA (JPN)
1'35"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Fumie HAMA (JPN)
1'36"1
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
1'36"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Eevi HUTTUNEN (FIN)
1'37"2
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Iris SIHVONEN (FIN)
1'37"3
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Christina SCHERLING (SWE)
1'37"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Elsa EINARSSON (SWE)
1'38"0
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Doreen RYAN (CAN)
1'38"1
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Françoise LUCAS (FRA)
1'38"4
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Jeanne OMELENCHUK (USA)
1'39"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Yoshiko TAKANO (JPN)
1'39"9
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Natascha LIEBKNECHT (GER)
1'43"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sigrit BEHRENZ (GER)
1'43"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Margaret ROBB (CAN)
1'45"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Hye Ja HAN (KOR)
1'48"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kyung Hoy KIM (KOR)
DNF
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (POL)
DNF
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (USSR)
2'25"2
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (POL)
2'25"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Helena PILEJCZYK (POL)
2'27"1
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Klara GUSEVA (USSR)
2'28"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Valentina STENINA (USSR)
2'29"2
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Iris SIHVONEN (FIN)
2'29"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Christina SCHERLING (SWE)
2'31"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Helga HAASE (GER)
2'31"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Elsa EINARSSON (SWE)
2'32"9
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Fumie HAMA (JPN)
2'33"3
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
2'33"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Yoshiko TAKANO (JPN)
2'34"0
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Doreen RYAN (CAN)
2'34"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Eevi HUTTUNEN (FIN)
2'35"1
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jeanne OMELENCHUK (USA)
2'36"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Inge GORMER (GER)
2'36"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Françoise LUCAS (FRA)
2'36"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Barbara LOCKHART (USA)
2'37"0
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Hatsue TAKAMIZAWA (JPN)
2'43"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Margaret ROBB (CAN)
2'48"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kyung Hoy KIM (KOR)
2'48"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Gisela TOEWS (GER)
2'51"1
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Hye Ja HAN (KOR)
2'55"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (USSR)
5'14"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Valentina STENINA (USSR)
5'16"9
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Eevi HUTTUNEN (FIN)
5'21"0
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Hatsue TAKAMIZAWA (JPN)
5'21"4
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Christina SCHERLING (SWE)
5'25"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Helena PILEJCZYK (POL)
5'26"2
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (POL)
5'27"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
5'28"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Tamara RYLOVA (USSR)
5'30"0
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Yoshiko TAKANO (JPN)
5'30"9
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Elsa EINARSSON (SWE)
5'32"2
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Iris SIHVONEN (FIN)
5'35"2
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Inge GORMER (GER)
5'37"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Doreen RYAN (CAN)
5'39"7
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Françoise LUCAS (FRA)
5'42"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Margaret ROBB (CAN)
5'43"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Gisela TOEWS (GER)
5'48"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Cornelia HARRINGTON (USA)
5'57"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Beverly BUHR (USA)
6'03"1
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kyung Hoy KIM (KOR)
6'08"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Helga HAASE (GER)
45"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Natalya DONCHENKO (USSR)
46"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
46"1
Women's 500 m medailleflag Tamara RYLOVA (USSR)
46"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Hatsue TAKAMIZAWA (JPN)
46"6
Women's 500 m medailleflag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (POL)
46"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Klara GUSEVA (USSR)
46"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Fumie HAMA (JPN)
47"4
Women's 500 m medailleflag Doreen RYAN (CAN)
47"7
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kathleen Francis "Kathy" MULHOLLAND (USA)
47"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Iris SIHVONEN (FIN)
48"1
Women's 500 m medailleflag Helena PILEJCZYK (POL)
48"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Françoise LUCAS (FRA)
48"3
Women's 500 m medailleflag Eevi HUTTUNEN (FIN)
48"6
Women's 500 m medailleflag Christina SCHERLING (SWE)
48"7
Women's 500 m medailleflag Jeanne OMELENCHUK (USA)
49"3
Women's 500 m medailleflag Margaret ROBB (CAN)
50"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sigrit BEHRENZ (GER)
50"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Yoshiko TAKANO (JPN)
50"3
Women's 500 m medailleflag Natascha LIEBKNECHT (GER)
51"4
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kyung Hoy KIM (KOR)
53"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Hye Ja HAN (KOR)
53"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Elsa EINARSSON (SWE)
DNF

Ski alpine

Men's Downhill medailleflag Jean VUARNET (FRA)
2'06"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hans-Peter LANIG (GER)
2'06"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (FRA)
2'06"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Willi FORRER (SWI)
2'07"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Roger STAUB (SWI)
2'08"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bruno ALBERTI (ITA)
2'09"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karl SCHRANZ (AUT)
2'09"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Charles BOZON (FRA)
2'09"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Willy BOGNER (GER)
2'09"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef Egon Norbert ZIMMERMANN (AUT)
2'09"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (GER)
2'10"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Paride MILIANTI (ITA)
2'10"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jakob ARDUSER (SWI)
2'10"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Scott GORSUCH (USA)
2'11"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef "Pepi" STIEGLER (AUT)
2'13"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Eberhard RIEDEL (GER)
2'13"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gordi EATON (USA)
2'14"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Max MAROLT (USA)
2'14"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andreas "Anderl" MOLTERER (AUT)
2'15"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Oddvar Mathias RØNNESTAD (NOR)
2'15"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nando PAJAROLA (SWI)
2'15"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Verne ANDERSON (CAN)
2'15"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Marvin Alton MELVILLE (USA)
2'15"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Italo PEDRONCELLI (ITA)
2'16"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Felice DENICOLO (ITA)
2'18"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jean-Guy BRUNET (CAN)
2'18"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Frederick TOMMY (CAN)
2'18"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Donald BRUNESKI (CAN)
2'19"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georgi VAROSHKIN (BUL)
2'20"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
2'20"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Francisco CORTES (CHI)
2'20"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Vicente VERA (CHI)
2'24"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jóhann VILBERGSSON (ISL)
2'24"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (JPN)
2'25"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Charlach MACKINTOSH (GBR)
2'25"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Kristinn BENEDIKTSSON (ISL)
2'26"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Eysteinn THÓRDARSON (ISL)
2'26"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hernan BOHER (CHI)
2'26"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Victor TAGLE (CHI)
2'26"9
Men's Downhill medailleflag Geoffrey PITCHFORD (GBR)
2'27"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Adolf FEHR (LIC)
2'27"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Manuel GARCÍA-MORAN (SPA)
2'27"6
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robert SKEPPER (GBR)
2'28"1
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luis SÁNCHEZ (SPA)
2'28"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Osvaldo ANCINAS (ARG)
2'28"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Osamu TADA (JPN)
2'28"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Aleksandar Stefanov SHALAMANOV (BUL)
2'29"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sam CHAFFEY (NZL)
2'29"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Silvan KINDLE (LIC)
2'29"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Herman KINDLE (LIC)
2'29"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
2'29"8
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bill DAY (AUS)
2'30"5
Men's Downhill medailleflag Masayoshi MITANI (JPN)
2'31"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bill HUNT (NZL)
2'32"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag John OAKES (GBR)
2'36"0
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
2'39"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter BROCKHOFF (AUS)
2'39"7
Men's Downhill medailleflag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TUR)
2'42"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nazih GEAGEA (LIB)
3'00"3
Men's Downhill medailleflag Clemente TELLECHEA (ARG)
3'20"2
Men's Downhill medailleflag Im GYEONG-SUN (KOR)
3'34"4
Men's Downhill medailleflag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TUR)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ernst HINTERSEER (AUT)
2'08"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Matthias LEITNER (AUT)
2'10"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Charles BOZON (FRA)
2'10"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (GER)
2'10"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Josef "Pepi" STIEGLER (AUT)
2'11"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (FRA)
2'11"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hans-Peter LANIG (GER)
2'14"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Paride MILIANTI (ITA)
2'14"4
Men's Slalom medailleflag Thomas CORCORAN (USA)
2'14"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sepp BEHR (GER)
2'16"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Italo PEDRONCELLI (ITA)
2'19"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (JPN)
2'20"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Carlo SENONER (ITA)
2'20"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Oddvar Mathias RØNNESTAD (NOR)
2'23"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Adolf MATHIS (SWI)
2'23"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Osvaldo ANCINAS (ARG)
2'24"2
Men's Slalom medailleflag Eysteinn THÓRDARSON (ISL)
2'24"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
2'25"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Verne ANDERSON (CAN)
2'29"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bruno ALBERTI (ITA)
2'30"6
Men's Slalom medailleflag Silvan KINDLE (LIC)
2'30"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Donald BRUNESKI (CAN)
2'32"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Kristinn BENEDIKTSSON (ISL)
2'37"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
2'40"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Frederick TOMMY (CAN)
2'43"9
Men's Slalom medailleflag Osamu TADA (JPN)
2'44"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Herman KINDLE (LIC)
2'45"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hernan BOHER (CHI)
2'47"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Georgi VAROSHKIN (BUL)
2'47"5
Men's Slalom medailleflag Peter BROCKHOFF (AUS)
2'51"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Georges SCHNEIDER (SWI)
2'52"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Clemente TELLECHEA (ARG)
2'54"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Takashi TAKEDA (JPN)
2'56"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jean-Guy BRUNET (CAN)
2'58"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Manuel GARCÍA-MORAN (SPA)
2'58"0
Men's Slalom medailleflag Robert SKEPPER (GBR)
3'00"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Frank BROWN (USA)
3'01"3
Men's Slalom medailleflag Diego SCHWEIZER (ARG)
3'06"8
Men's Slalom medailleflag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TUR)
3'34"7
Men's Slalom medailleflag Im GYEONG-SUN (KOR)
4'56"1
Men's Slalom medailleflag Willy BOGNER (GER)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jorge Abelardo EIRAS (ARG)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bill DAY (AUS)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ernst OBERAIGNER (AUT)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Aleksandar Stefanov SHALAMANOV (BUL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Francisco CORTES (CHI)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Victor TAGLE (CHI)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Vicente VERA (CHI)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Luis SÁNCHEZ (SPA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jim BARRIER (USA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Chuck Thompson FERRIES (USA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag François BONLIEU (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Geoffrey PITCHFORD (GBR)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jóhann VILBERGSSON (ISL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Masayoshi MITANI (JPN)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Nazih GEAGEA (LIB)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Adolf FEHR (LIC)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Sam CHAFFEY (NZL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bill HUNT (NZL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Willi FORRER (SWI)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Roger STAUB (SWI)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TUR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Roger STAUB (SWI)
1'48"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef "Pepi" STIEGLER (AUT)
1'48"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ernst HINTERSEER (AUT)
1'49"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Thomas CORCORAN (USA)
1'49"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bruno ALBERTI (ITA)
1'50"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (FRA)
1'50"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Karl SCHRANZ (AUT)
1'50"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Paride MILIANTI (ITA)
1'50"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Charles BOZON (FRA)
1'51"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Adrien DUVILLARD (FRA)
1'51"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag François BONLIEU (FRA)
1'51"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andreas "Anderl" MOLTERER (AUT)
1'51"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans-Peter LANIG (GER)
1'51"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Scott GORSUCH (USA)
1'52"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Fritz WAGNERBERGER (GER)
1'52"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jim BARRIER (USA)
1'52"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Carlo SENONER (ITA)
1'53"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (GER)
1'53"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Italo PEDRONCELLI (ITA)
1'53"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Willi FORRER (SWI)
1'53"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Max MAROLT (USA)
1'54"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Fredy BRUPBACHER (SWI)
1'55"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Chiharu IGAYA (JPN)
1'55"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Verne ANDERSON (CAN)
1'56"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nando PAJAROLA (SWI)
1'56"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean-Guy BRUNET (CAN)
1'57"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Eysteinn THÓRDARSON (ISL)
1'59"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Frederick TOMMY (CAN)
2'00"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georgi VAROSHKIN (BUL)
2'01"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georgi DIMITROV (BUL)
2'02"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean LESSARD (CAN)
2'04"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Osvaldo ANCINAS (ARG)
2'05"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Masayoshi MITANI (JPN)
2'05"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Kristinn BENEDIKTSSON (ISL)
2'06"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Osamu TADA (JPN)
2'06"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mario VERA (CHI)
2'06"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Aleksandar Stefanov SHALAMANOV (BUL)
2'07"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Vicente VERA (CHI)
2'07"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Silvan KINDLE (LIC)
2'08"9
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Herman KINDLE (LIC)
2'11"7
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bill DAY (AUS)
2'12"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis ARIAS (SPA)
2'13"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Adolf FEHR (LIC)
2'13"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Takashi TAKEDA (JPN)
2'13"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis SÁNCHEZ (SPA)
2'13"6
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francisco CORTES (CHI)
2'14"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Manuel GARCÍA-MORAN (SPA)
2'14"8
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag John OAKES (GBR)
2'16"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nazih GEAGEA (LIB)
2'20"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Geoffrey PITCHFORD (GBR)
2'20"4
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Oddvar Mathias RØNNESTAD (NOR)
2'23"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bill HUNT (NZL)
2'23"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert SKEPPER (GBR)
2'26"2
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TUR)
2'26"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Diego SCHWEIZER (ARG)
2'28"0
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hernan BOHER (CHI)
2'28"5
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ibrahim GEAGEA (LIB)
2'29"1
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sam CHAFFEY (NZL)
2'32"3
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Willy BOGNER (GER)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Clemente TELLECHEA (ARG)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter BROCKHOFF (AUS)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Im GYEONG-SUN (KOR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Charlach MACKINTOSH (GBR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jóhann VILBERGSSON (ISL)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TUR)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Heidi BIEBL (GER)
1'37"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Penelope PITOU (USA)
1'38"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Traudl HECHER (AUT)
1'38"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Pia RIVA (ITA)
1'39"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jerta SCHIR (ITA)
1'40"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anneliese MEGGL (GER)
1'40"8
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sonja SPERL (GER)
1'41"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Erika NETZER (AUT)
1'41"1
Women's Downhill medailleflag Maria Grazia MARCHELLI (ITA)
1'41"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Yvonne RUEGG (SWI)
1'41"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (GER)
1'42"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
1'42"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marit HARALDSEN (NOR)
1'42"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Arlette GROSSO (FRA)
1'44"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Thérèse LEDUC (FRA)
1'44"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jolanda SCHIR (ITA)
1'44"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CAN)
1'45"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marguerite LEDUC (FRA)
1'45"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Stalina KORZUKHINA (USSR)
1'46"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Yevgeniya KABINA (USSR)
1'46"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Joan Lee HANNAH (USA)
1'47"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CAN)
1'48"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lyubov VOLKOVA (USSR)
1'49"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marían NAVARRO (SPA)
1'49"7
Women's Downhill medailleflag Josephine GIBBS (GBR)
1'50"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Margrit GERTSCH (SWI)
1'50"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Christine DAVY (AUS)
1'50"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Wendy FARRINGTON (GBR)
1'50"8
Women's Downhill medailleflag Maria Christina SCHWEIZER (ARG)
1'51"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Liv CHRISTIANSEN (NOR)
1'51"2
Women's Downhill medailleflag Renate HOLMES (GBR)
1'51"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Elizabeth GREENE (CAN)
1'53"3
Women's Downhill medailleflag Linda MEYERS (USA)
1'53"4
Women's Downhill medailleflag Cecilia WOMERSLEY (NZL)
1'59"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Liselotte MICHEL (SWI)
2'01"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Trish PRAIN (NZL)
2'01"5
Women's Downhill medailleflag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
2'02"9
Women's Downhill medailleflag Janine MONTERRAIN (FRA)
2'03"0
Women's Downhill medailleflag Josephine FRANDL (AUT)
2'11"6
Women's Downhill medailleflag Herlinde BEUTLHAUSER (AUT)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Betsy SNITE (USA)
DSQ
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annemarie WASER (SWI)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
1'49"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Betsy SNITE (USA)
1'52"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (GER)
1'56"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Thérèse LEDUC (FRA)
1'57"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Hilde HOFHERR (AUT)
1'58"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Liselotte MICHEL (SWI)
1'58"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Stalina KORZUKHINA (USSR)
1'58"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Sonja SPERL (GER)
1'58"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Renie COX (USA)
1'59"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Giuliana MINUZZO (ITA)
1'59"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marit HARALDSEN (NOR)
1'59"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CAN)
2'01"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anneliese MEGGL (GER)
2'02"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Inger BJØRNBAKKEN (NOR)
2'02"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Maria Grazia MARCHELLI (ITA)
2'02"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Josephine FRANDL (AUT)
2'03"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anne-Marie LEDUC (FRA)
2'03"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Yevgeniya KABINA (USSR)
2'04"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marguerite LEDUC (FRA)
2'04"6
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jerta SCHIR (ITA)
2'06"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Heidi BIEBL (GER)
2'06"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Arlette GROSSO (FRA)
2'06"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marían NAVARRO (SPA)
2'08"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Elizabeth GREENE (CAN)
2'10"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Maria Christina SCHWEIZER (ARG)
2'11"9
Women's Slalom medailleflag Beverley ANDERSON (USA)
2'13"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Josephine GIBBS (GBR)
2'13"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Madeleine CHAMOT-BERTHOD (SWI)
2'15"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christine DAVY (AUS)
2'17"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lyubov VOLKOVA (USSR)
2'17"3
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CAN)
2'18"0
Women's Slalom medailleflag Trish PRAIN (NZL)
2'18"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Penelope PITOU (USA)
2'19"8
Women's Slalom medailleflag Renate HOLMES (GBR)
2'23"5
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jolanda SCHIR (ITA)
2'28"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
2'29"4
Women's Slalom medailleflag Wendy FARRINGTON (GBR)
2'39"2
Women's Slalom medailleflag Cecilia WOMERSLEY (NZL)
3'43"1
Women's Slalom medailleflag Traudl HECHER (AUT)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marianne JAHN (AUT)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Liv CHRISTIANSEN (NOR)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Yvonne RUEGG (SWI)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Annemarie WASER (SWI)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Yvonne RUEGG (SWI)
1'39"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Penelope PITOU (USA)
1'40"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Giuliana MINUZZO (ITA)
1'40"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Betsy SNITE (USA)
1'40"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anneliese MEGGL (GER)
1'40"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria Grazia MARCHELLI (ITA)
1'40"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Thérèse LEDUC (FRA)
1'40"8
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anne-Marie LEDUC (FRA)
1'41"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Sonja SPERL (GER)
1'41"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Hilde HOFHERR (AUT)
1'41"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Madeleine CHAMOT-BERTHOD (SWI)
1'41"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anne HEGGTVEIT (CAN)
1'42"1
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Janine MONTERRAIN (FRA)
1'42"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Liselotte MICHEL (SWI)
1'42"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (GER)
1'42"6
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jerta SCHIR (ITA)
1'42"6
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Pia RIVA (ITA)
1'42"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Arlette GROSSO (FRA)
1'43"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Astrid SANDVIK (NOR)
1'45"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Inger BJØRNBAKKEN (NOR)
1'45"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Josephine FRANDL (AUT)
1'45"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Stalina KORZUKHINA (USSR)
1'45"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annemarie WASER (SWI)
1'46"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Liv CHRISTIANSEN (NOR)
1'46"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Traudl HECHER (AUT)
1'46"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CAN)
1'47"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Cecilia WOMERSLEY (NZL)
1'47"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Elizabeth GREENE (CAN)
1'48"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CAN)
1'48"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lyubov VOLKOVA (USSR)
1'48"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Yevgeniya KABINA (USSR)
1'50"0
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christine DAVY (AUS)
1'50"7
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Josephine GIBBS (GBR)
1'51"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Trish PRAIN (NZL)
1'52"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria Christina SCHWEIZER (ARG)
1'55"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Beverley ANDERSON (USA)
1'57"4
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Heidi BIEBL (GER)
2'01"5
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Renate HOLMES (GBR)
2'03"9
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Wendy FARRINGTON (GBR)
2'04"2
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Sonja MCCASKIE (GBR)
2'06"1
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Erika NETZER (AUT)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marían NAVARRO (SPA)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Linda MEYERS (USA)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marit HARALDSEN (NOR)
DSQ

Ski cross-country

Men's 15 km medailleflag Hakon BRUSVEEN (NOR)
51'55"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (SWE)
51'58"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
52'03"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Einar ØSTBY (NOR)
52'18"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gennady VAGANOV (USSR)
52'18"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Eero MANTYRANTA (FIN)
52'40"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Janne STEFANSSON (SWE)
52'41"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Rolf RAMGARD (SWE)
52'47"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Marcello DE DORIGO (ITA)
52'53"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Nikolaï ANIKIN (USSR)
52'55"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Harald GRØNNINGEN (NOR)
53'02"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hallgeir BRENDEN (NOR)
53'10"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Väinö HUHTALA (FIN)
53'11"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Giulio DE FLORIAN (ITA)
53'24"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Alexander GUBIN (USSR)
53'29"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Pavel MORSHCHININ (USSR)
53'36"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Per-Erik LARSSON (SWE)
53'49"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Josef RYSULA (POL)
54'13"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Pompeo FATTOR (ITA)
54'31"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Giuseppe STEINER (ITA)
54'42"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jean MERMET (FRA)
54'44"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Andrew "Mack" MILLER (USA)
54'49"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Toimi ALATALO (FIN)
54'52"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kuno WERNER (GER)
55'25"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Benoît CARRARA (FRA)
55'38"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Victor ARBEZ (FRA)
55'41"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Alphonse BAUME (SWI)
55'58"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kazimierz ZELEK (POL)
55'59"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag René MANDRILLON (FRA)
56'01"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
56'15"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Lorenz POSSA (SWI)
56'30"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Enno RÖDER (GER)
56'54"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Stefan MITKOV (BUL)
56'55"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Pal SAJGO (HUN)
57'02"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
57'04"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Rudolf CILLIK (CZE)
57'23"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Marcel HUGUENIN (SWI)
57'36"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Werner HAASE (GER)
57'40"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Konrad HISCHIER (SWI)
57'43"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Takashi MATSUHASHI (JPN)
57'49"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jozef GUT-MISIAGA (POL)
58'03"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Siegfried WEIß (GER)
58'04"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Andrzej MATEJA (POL)
58'09"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag John Arthur George MOORE (GBR)
58'35"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Eiji KURITA (JPN)
58'57"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Peter Juhani LAHDENPERA (USA)
59'13"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Irvin SERVOLD (CAN)
59'42"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Olavi HIRVONEN (USA)
1h00'38"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GBR)
1h01'32"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Charles Arthur AKERS (USA)
1h02'35"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Richard WALPOLE (AUS)
1h06'48"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Norman L. SHUTT (GBR)
1h07'34"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Francisco JERMAN (ARG)
1h09'59"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kim HA-YUN (KOR)
1h15'26"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (SWE)
1h51'03"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Rolf RAMGARD (SWE)
1h51'16"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Nikolaï ANIKIN (USSR)
1h52'28"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gennady VAGANOV (USSR)
1h52'49"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Lennart LARSSON (SWE)
1h53'53"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
1h54'02"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Toimi ALATALO (FIN)
1h54'06"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Aleksey KUZNETSOV (USSR)
1h54'23"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hallgeir BRENDEN (NOR)
1h55'19"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Oddmund JENSEN (NOR)
1h55'35"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Giulio DE FLORIAN (ITA)
1h56'40"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kalevi HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
1h56'54"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Allan ANDERSSON (SWE)
1h57'09"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Pompeo FATTOR (ITA)
1h57'40"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Anatoly SHELYUKHIN (USSR)
1h58'21"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Magnar LUNDEMO (NOR)
1h58'46"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ottavio COMPAGNONI (ITA)
1h58'55"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Arto TIAINEN (FIN)
1h58'56"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jean MERMET (FRA)
1h58'57"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sverre STENSHEIM (NOR)
1h59'52"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Helmut WEIDLICH (GER)
2h01'25"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kazimierz ZELEK (POL)
2h01'27"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Andrzej MATEJA (POL)
2h01'54"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Alphonse BAUME (SWI)
2h02'04"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag René MANDRILLON (FRA)
2h02'05"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Josef MAIER (GER)
2h02'10"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Andrew "Mack" MILLER (USA)
2h03'05"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Marcel HUGUENIN (SWI)
2h03'25"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Rudolf DANNHAUER (GER)
2h03'38"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Rudolf CILLIK (CZE)
2h03'50"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Stefan MITKOV (BUL)
2h03'54"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Lorenz POSSA (SWI)
2h05'41"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Siegfried HUG (GER)
2h05'48"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jozef GASIENICA (POL)
2h06'12"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Takashi MATSUHASHI (JPN)
2h06'25"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
2h06'37"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
2h07'07"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag John Arthur George MOORE (GBR)
2h08'58"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Eiji KURITA (JPN)
2h11'25"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Irvin SERVOLD (CAN)
2h11'50"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GBR)
2h13'38"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Leo MASSA (USA)
2h16'47"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Joseph WILSON (USA)
2h22'16"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Francisco JERMAN (ARG)
2h33'27"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kim HA-YUN (KOR)
2h48'37"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sven JOHANSON (USA)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Giuseppe STEINER (ITA)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Fritz KOCHER (SWI)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kalevi HÄMÄLÄINEN (FIN)
2h59'06"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Veikko HAKULINEN (FIN)
2h59'26"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Rolf RAMGARD (SWE)
3h02'46"
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lennart LARSSON (SWE)
3h03'27"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (SWE)
3h05'18"0
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pentti PELKONEN (FIN)
3h05'24"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gennady VAGANOV (USSR)
3h05'27"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Veikko RÄSÄNEN (FIN)
3h06'04"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hallgeir BRENDEN (NOR)
3h08'23"0
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sverre STENSHEIM (NOR)
3h08'51"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Oddmund JENSEN (NOR)
3h09'16"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Assar RÖNNLUND (SWE)
3h09'46"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Nikolaï ANIKIN (USSR)
3h10'13"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Harald GRØNNINGEN (NOR)
3h11'17"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag Aleksey KUZNETSOV (USSR)
3h11'47"0
Men's 50 km medailleflag Giulio DE FLORIAN (ITA)
3h16'23"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Andrew "Mack" MILLER (USA)
3h17'23"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Livio STUFFER (ITA)
3h20'43"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ivan LIUBIMOV (USSR)
3h25'06"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Helmut HAGG (GER)
3h25'14"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Antonio SCHENATTI (ITA)
3h26'32"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stefan MITKOV (BUL)
3h26'32"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Rudolf DANNHAUER (GER)
3h27'54"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Siegfried WEIß (GER)
3h28'29"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alfredo DIBONA (ITA)
3h33'31"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Olavi HIRVONEN (USA)
3h36'37"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eiji KURITA (JPN)
3h38'40"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Egon FLEISCHMANN (GER)
3h38'53"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Leo MASSA (USA)
3h41'08"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag John Arthur George MOORE (GBR)
3h43'15"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Theodore FARWELL (USA)
3h49'56"6
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h18'45"6
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h18'46"4
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h21'21"6
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h21'31"8
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h22'32"5
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
2h26'25"3
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h26'30"8
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h29'36"8
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
2h31'47"1
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
2h36'44"9
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h38'01"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Maria GUSAKOVA (USSR)
39'46"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Lyubov BARANOVA (USSR)
40'04"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Radya EROSHINA (USSR)
40'06"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Alevtina KOLCHINA (USSR)
40'12"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sonja RUTHSTRÖM (SWE)
40'35"5
Women's 10 km medailleflag Toini PÖYSTI (FIN)
40'41"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Barbro MARTINSSON (SWE)
41'06"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Irma JOHANSSON (SWE)
41'08"3
Women's 10 km medailleflag Krastana STOEVA (BUL)
41'44"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Britt STRANDBERG (SWE)
42'06"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eeva RUOPPA (FIN)
42'12"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Rita CZECH (GER)
42'29"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Stefania BIEGUN (POL)
42'45"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Josefa PEKSA-CZERNIAWSKA (POL)
42'45"5
Women's 10 km medailleflag Siiri RANTANEN (FIN)
42'52"7
Women's 10 km medailleflag Renate BORGES (GER)
43'46"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva HÖG (FIN)
44'05"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sonnhilde KALLUS (GER)
44'14"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Nadezhda VASILEVA (BUL)
44'32"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Anna KRZEPTOWSKA (POL)
44'36"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Helena GASIENICA-DANIEL (POL)
45'08"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Roza DIMOVA (BUL)
45'45"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Magdolna BARTHA (HUN)
47'23"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Christa GÖHLER (GER)
DNF
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h04'21"4
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
1h05'02"6
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
1h06'27"5
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
1h07'24"6
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
1h09'25"7

Ski jumping

Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Helmut RECKNAGEL (GER)
227,2 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Niilo HALONEN (FIN)
222,6 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Otto LEODOLTER (AUT)
219,4 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Nikolay KAMENSKY (USSR)
216,9 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Torbjörn YGGESETH (NOR)
216,1 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Max BOLKART (GER)
212,6 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Ansten SAMUELSTUEN (USA)
211,5 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Juhani KÄRKINEN (FIN)
211,4 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Koba TSAKADZE (USSR)
211,1 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Nikolay SHAMOV (USSR)
210,6 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Thormod NAES (NOR)
209,8 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Veit KÜHRT (GER)
208,7 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Kåre BERG (NOR)
207,4 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Alwin PLANK (AUT)
206,7 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Sadao KIKUCHI (JPN)
206,2 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Walter STEINEGGER (AUT)
205,9 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Eino KIRJONEN (FIN)
205,8 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Rolf STRANDBERG (SWE)
204,8 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Bengt ERIKSSON (SWE)
202,0 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Andreas DÄSCHER (SWI)
201,2 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Werner LESSER (GER)
200,8 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Koichi SATO (JPN)
200,3 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Ole Tom NORD (NOR)
200,2 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Dino DE ZORDO (ITA)
198,8 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Yosuke ETO (JPN)
197,7 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Claude JEAN-PROST (FRA)
196,8 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Leonid FYODOROV (USSR)
193,1 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Jon ST. ANDRE (USA)
192,3 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Inge LINDQVIST (SWE)
190,1 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Takashi MATSUI (JPN)
189,6 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Wladyslaw TAJNER (POL)
188,2 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Robert WEDIN (USA)
187,1 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Jacques CHARLAND (CAN)
186,3 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Willi EGGER (AUT)
185,4 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Gerry GRAVELLE (CAN)
185,4 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Nilo ZANDANEL (ITA)
184,8 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Enzo PERIN (ITA)
181,6 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Régis Robert REY (FRA)
179,3 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Luigi PENNACCHIO (ITA)
171,2 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Veikko KANKKONEN (FIN)
168,0 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Tamás SUDAR (HUN)
165,8 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Gene Robert KOTLAREK (USA)
165,1 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Skarphédinn GUDMUNDSSON (ISL)
155,7 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Alois MOSER (CAN)
151,1 pts
Men's Special hill 80 m medailleflag Kjell SJÖBERG (SWE)
127,9 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Georg THOMA (GER)
457,952 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tormod KNUTSEN (NOR)
453,000 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Nikolay GUSAKOV (USSR)
452,000 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Pekka RISTOLA (FIN)
449,871 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Dmitry KOCHKIN (USSR)
447,694 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Arne LARSEN (NOR)
444,613 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sverre STENERSEN (NOR)
438,081 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Lars DAHLQVIST (SWE)
436,532 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Paavo KORHONEN (FIN)
434,984 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Bengt ERIKSSON (SWE)
433,710 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gunder GUNDERSEN (NOR)
433,048 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Mikhail PRYAKIN (USSR)
432,952 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Günter FLAUGER (GER)
432,742 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Enzo PERIN (ITA)
432,290 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Yosuke ETO (JPN)
429,984 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Leonid FYODOROV (USSR)
427,548 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rainer DIETEL (GER)
426,645 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vlastimil MELICH (CZE)
425,097 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Józef KARPIEL (POL)
419,984 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Martin KÖRNER (GER)
416,645 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alois LEODOLTER (AUT)
414,984 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ensio HYYTIÄ (FIN)
414,758 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Martti MAATELA (FIN)
412,000 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Akemi TANIGUCHI (JPN)
409,226 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Irvin SERVOLD (CAN)
399,565 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alfred VINCELETTE (USA)
395,274 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Theodore FARWELL (USA)
386,694 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Clarence SERVOLD (CAN)
382,710 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag John CRESS (USA)
375,306 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Craig LUSSI (USA)
361,919 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hal NERDAL (AUS)
332,387 pts