MarcoLympics
1964 Tokyo Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XVIIIth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Aquatic diving

11 Octobre09h00Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries 
11 Octobre16h00Women's 3 m springboard  preliminaries 
12 Octobre10h00Women's 3 m springboard  Final 
13 Octobre08h30Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries 
13 Octobre16h00Men's 3 m springboard  preliminaries 
14 Octobre10h00Men's 3 m springboard  Final 
15 Octobre09h00Women's 10 m platform  preliminaries 
15 Octobre17h00Women's 10 m platform  Final 
17 Octobre08h00Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries 
17 Octobre15h30Men's 10 m platform  preliminaries 
18 Octobre10h00Men's 10 m platform  Final 

Aquatic swimming

11 Octobre13h30Men's 100 m freestyle  heats 
11 Octobre16h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals 
11 Octobre16h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  heats 
11 Octobre21h00Men's 200 m backstroke  heats 
12 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m freestyle  heats 
12 Octobre13h30Men's 400 m medley  heats 
12 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals 
12 Octobre17h00Men's 200 m backstroke  Semifinals 
12 Octobre17h00Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
12 Octobre21h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Final 
13 Octobre08h30Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats 
13 Octobre14h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heats 
13 Octobre16h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats 
13 Octobre16h00Women's 100 m freestyle  Final 
13 Octobre21h00Men's 200 m backstroke  Final 
14 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m breaststroke  Semifinals 
14 Octobre10h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats 
14 Octobre10h00Men's 400 m freestyle  heats 
14 Octobre16h30Women's 100 m backstroke  Final 
14 Octobre16h30Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
14 Octobre21h00Men's 400 m medley  Final 
15 Octobre09h00Women's 400 m individual medley  heats 
15 Octobre13h30Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats 
15 Octobre17h30Women's 100 m butterfly  heats 
15 Octobre17h30Men's 400 m freestyle  Final 
15 Octobre17h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
15 Octobre21h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
16 Octobre10h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heats 
16 Octobre13h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats 
16 Octobre17h00Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats 
16 Octobre17h00Women's 100 m butterfly  Final 
16 Octobre21h00Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final 
17 Octobre08h00Women's 400 m freestyle  heats 
17 Octobre13h40Women's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats 
17 Octobre15h30Men's 200 m butterfly  Semifinals 
17 Octobre15h30Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 
17 Octobre21h00Women's 400 m individual medley  Final 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 400 m freestyle  Final 
18 Octobre13h00Men's 200 m butterfly  Final 
18 Octobre16h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final 
18 Octobre18h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final 

Aquatic water-polo

11 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination round, group C: Brazil - Netherlands 
11 Octobre11h10Men's   elimination round, group A: Italy - Romania 
11 Octobre16h30Men's   elimination round, group B: Soviet Union - Australia 
11 Octobre17h40Men's   elimination round, group D: Hungary - United Arab Republic 
11 Octobre18h50Men's   elimination round, group C: Yugoslavia - United State of America 
12 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination round, group A: Italy - Japan 
12 Octobre11h10Men's   elimination round, group B: Soviet Union - Germany 
12 Octobre16h30Men's   elimination round, group D: Hungary - Belgium 
12 Octobre17h40Men's   elimination round, group C: Yugoslavia - Netherlands 
12 Octobre18h50Men's   elimination round, group C: United State of America - Brazil 
13 Octobre10h00Men's   elimination round, group C: Yugoslavia - Brazil 
13 Octobre11h10Men's   elimination round, group A: Japan - Romania 
13 Octobre16h30Men's   elimination round, group B: Australia - Germany 
13 Octobre17h40Men's   elimination round, group D: United Arab Republic - Belgium 
13 Octobre18h50Men's   elimination round, group C: United State of America - Netherlands 
14 Octobre10h00Men's   Semifinal league C, D group: Hungary - Netherlands 
14 Octobre13h00Men's   Semifinal league C, D group: Yugoslavia - Belgium 
14 Octobre14h16Men's   Semifinal league A, B group: Italy - Soviet Union 
14 Octobre15h20Men's   Semifinal league A, B group: Romania - Germany 
15 Octobre13h00Men's   Semifinal league A, B group: Italy - Germany 
15 Octobre14h10Men's   Semifinal league A, B group: Soviet Union - Romania 
15 Octobre15h20Men's   Semifinal league C, D group: Netherlands - Belgium 
15 Octobre19h20Men's   Semifinal league C, D group: Yugoslavia - Hungary 
17 Octobre13h00Men's   final league 1st - 4th place: Italy - Hungary 
17 Octobre14h10Men's   final league 5th - 8th place: Romania - Netherlands 
17 Octobre15h20Men's   final league 5th - 8th place: Germany - Belgium 
17 Octobre19h30Men's   final league 1st - 4th place: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union 
18 Octobre13h00Men's   final league 1st - 4th place: Italy - Yugoslavia 
18 Octobre13h50Men's   final league 5th - 8th place: Romania - Belgium 
18 Octobre14h40Men's   final league 5th - 8th place: Germany - Netherlands 
18 Octobre16h00Men's   final league 1st - 4th place: Soviet Union - Hungary 

Athletics

14 Octobre10h00Women's Long jump  qualifying round 
14 Octobre10h00Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round 
14 Octobre10h00Men's 100 m  heats 1 
14 Octobre14h00Men's 400 m  heats 
14 Octobre14h00Men's Javelin throw  Final 
14 Octobre14h40Men's 100 m  heats 2 
14 Octobre15h00Women's Long jump  Final 
14 Octobre15h30Men's 800 m  heats 
14 Octobre16h00Men's 10,000 m  Final 
15 Octobre10h00Men's Discus throw  qualifying round 
15 Octobre10h00Women's High jump  qualification round 
15 Octobre10h00Women's 100 m  heats 1 
15 Octobre11h00Women's 400 m  heats 
15 Octobre13h00Men's Pole Vault  qualifying round 
15 Octobre14h00Men's 100 m  Semifinals 
15 Octobre14h00Women's High jump  Final 
15 Octobre14h15Men's 400 m hurdles  Semifinals 
15 Octobre14h30Women's 100 m  heats 2 
15 Octobre14h30Men's Discus throw  Final 
15 Octobre15h00Men's 800 m  Semifinals 
15 Octobre15h20Men's 20 km walk   
15 Octobre15h30Men's 100 m  Final 
15 Octobre15h50Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heats 
16 Octobre10h00Women's Pentathlon  80 m hurdles 
16 Octobre10h00Men's Javelin throw  qualifying round 
16 Octobre10h00Men's Triple jump  qualifying round, group A 
16 Octobre10h30Women's Pentathlon  shot put 
16 Octobre10h30Men's Triple jump  qualifying round, group B 
16 Octobre10h30Men's 200 m  heats 1 
16 Octobre14h00Women's 100 m  Semifinals 
16 Octobre14h00Women's Javelin throw  Final 
16 Octobre14h00Men's Triple jump  Final 
16 Octobre14h15Women's 400 m  Semifinals 
16 Octobre14h30Men's 200 m  heats 2 
16 Octobre15h00Women's Pentathlon  high jump 
16 Octobre15h00Men's 5,000 m  heats 
16 Octobre16h00Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
16 Octobre16h20Women's 100 m  Final 
16 Octobre16h40Men's 800 m  Final 
17 Octobre10h00Men's Hammer throw  qualifying round 
17 Octobre10h00Men's Shot put  qualifying round 
17 Octobre10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heats 1 
17 Octobre13h00Men's Pole Vault  Final 
17 Octobre14h00Women's Pentathlon  long jump 
17 Octobre14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heats 2 
17 Octobre14h30Men's 200 m  Semifinals 
17 Octobre15h00Men's 400 m  heats 
17 Octobre15h00Men's Shot put  Final 
17 Octobre15h40Women's 400 m  Final 
17 Octobre16h00Men's 200 m  Final 
17 Octobre16h20Women's Pentathlon  200 m 
17 Octobre16h50Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final 
18 Octobre10h00Men's Long jump  qualifying round, group A 
18 Octobre10h00Women's 200 m  heats 
18 Octobre10h30Men's Long jump  qualifying round, group B 
18 Octobre10h30Women's 800 m  heats 
18 Octobre12h20Men's 50 km walk   
18 Octobre13h00Men's Hammer throw  Final 
18 Octobre14h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals 
18 Octobre14h25Women's 200 m  Semifinals 
18 Octobre14h50Women's 80 m hurdles  heats 
18 Octobre15h00Men's Long jump  Final 
18 Octobre15h30Men's 400 m  Semifinals 
18 Octobre15h50Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
18 Octobre16h05Men's 5,000 m  Final 
19 Octobre10h00Men's Decathlon  100 m 
19 Octobre10h00Women's Discus throw  qualifying round 
19 Octobre10h40Men's Decathlon  long jump 
19 Octobre11h00Men's 1,500 m  heats 
19 Octobre14h00Women's 80 m hurdles  Semifinals 
19 Octobre14h00Men's Decathlon  shot put 
19 Octobre14h20Women's 800 m  Semifinals 
19 Octobre14h40Women's 200 m  Final 
19 Octobre15h00Men's 400 m  Final 
19 Octobre15h20Women's 80 m hurdles  Final 
19 Octobre15h30Men's Decathlon  high jump 
19 Octobre15h30Women's Discus throw  Final 
19 Octobre17h00Men's Decathlon  400 m 
20 Octobre09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles 
20 Octobre09h40Men's Decathlon  discus throw 
20 Octobre10h00Women's Shot put  qualifying round 
20 Octobre10h00Men's High jump  qualifying round 
20 Octobre10h10Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heats 
20 Octobre12h00Men's Decathlon  pole vault 
20 Octobre14h00Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heats 
20 Octobre14h00Women's Shot put  Final 
20 Octobre15h00Men's Decathlon  javelin throw 
20 Octobre15h00Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heats 
20 Octobre15h30Women's 800 m  Final 
20 Octobre16h00Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Semifinals 
20 Octobre17h00Men's Decathlon  1,500 m 
21 Octobre12h00Men's Marathon   
21 Octobre13h20Men's 1,500 m  Final 
21 Octobre13h50Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
21 Octobre14h00Men's High jump  Final 
21 Octobre14h20Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
21 Octobre14h50Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 

Baseball

11 Octobre11h00Men's    

Basket-ball

11 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: South Korea - Finland 
11 Octobre10h30Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Peru 
11 Octobre12h00Men's   round 1, group B: Yugoslavia - Uruguay 
11 Octobre13h30Men's   round 1, group A: Poland - Hungary 
11 Octobre16h00Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Mexico 
11 Octobre17h30Men's   round 1, group A: Japan - Puerto Rico 
11 Octobre19h00Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Canada 
11 Octobre20h30Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Australia 
12 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: South Korea - Uruguay 
12 Octobre10h30Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Puerto Rico 
12 Octobre12h00Men's   round 1, group A: Poland - Japan 
12 Octobre13h30Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Yugoslavia 
12 Octobre16h00Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Finland 
12 Octobre17h30Men's   round 1, group B: Australia - Peru 
12 Octobre19h00Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Mexico 
12 Octobre20h30Men's   round 1, group A: Canada - Hungary 
13 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Peru 
13 Octobre10h30Men's   round 1, group B: Finland - Uruguay 
13 Octobre12h00Men's   round 1, group A: Italy - Poland 
13 Octobre13h30Men's   round 1, group A: Mexico - Puerto Rico 
13 Octobre16h00Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Hungary 
13 Octobre17h30Men's   round 1, group B: Australia - Yugoslavia 
13 Octobre19h00Men's   round 1, group A: Canada - Japan 
13 Octobre20h30Men's   round 1, group B: South Korea - Brazil 
14 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Puerto Rico 
14 Octobre10h30Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Uruguay 
14 Octobre12h00Men's   round 1, group A: Hungary - Japan 
14 Octobre13h30Men's   round 1, group B: Peru - Yugoslavia 
14 Octobre16h00Men's   round 1, group A: Canada - Italy 
14 Octobre17h30Men's   round 1, group B: Finland - Brazil 
14 Octobre19h00Men's   round 1, group B: Australia - South Korea 
14 Octobre20h30Men's   round 1, group A: Mexico - Poland 
16 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group B: Finland - Australia 
16 Octobre10h30Men's   round 1, group B: Peru - South Korea 
16 Octobre12h00Men's   round 1, group A: Mexico - Canada 
16 Octobre13h30Men's   round 1, group B: Uruguay - Brazil 
16 Octobre16h00Men's   round 1, group A: Hungary - Italy 
16 Octobre17h30Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Japan 
16 Octobre19h00Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Yugoslavia 
16 Octobre20h30Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Poland 
17 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Japan - Italy 
17 Octobre10h00Men's   round 1, group A: Hungary - Mexico 
17 Octobre12h00Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Poland 
17 Octobre13h30Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Canada 
17 Octobre16h00Men's   round 1, group B: Yugoslavia - South Korea 
17 Octobre17h30Men's   round 1, group B: Peru - Finland 
17 Octobre19h00Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - Brazil 
17 Octobre20h30Men's   round 1, group B: Uruguay - Australia 
18 Octobre09h00Men's   round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Hungary 
18 Octobre10h30Men's   round 1, group B: United State of America - South Korea 
18 Octobre12h00Men's   round 1, group A: Poland - Canada 
18 Octobre13h30Men's   round 1, group B: Yugoslavia - Finland 
18 Octobre16h00Men's   round 1, group A: Japan - Mexico 
18 Octobre17h30Men's   round 1, group B: Brazil - Australia 
18 Octobre19h00Men's   round 1, group A: Soviet Union - Italy 
18 Octobre20h30Men's   round 1, group B: Uruguay - Peru 
20 Octobre14h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th places: Hungary - South Korea 
20 Octobre15h30Men's   classification 13th - 16th places: Canada - Peru 
20 Octobre18h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th places: Poland - Uruguay 
20 Octobre20h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th places: Italy - Yugoslavia 
21 Octobre14h00Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Mexico - Australia 
21 Octobre15h30Men's   classification 9th - 12th place: Japan - Finland 
21 Octobre18h30Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Brazil 
21 Octobre20h00Men's   Semifinal: Puerto Rico - United State of America 
22 Octobre14h00Men's   classification 15th - 16th places: South Korea - Peru 
22 Octobre15h30Men's   classification 13th - 14th places: Hungary - Canada 
22 Octobre18h30Men's   classification 7th - 8th places: Uruguay - Yugoslavia 
22 Octobre20h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th places: Poland - Italy 
23 Octobre14h00Men's   classification 11th - 12th places: Mexico - Finland 
23 Octobre15h30Men's   classification 9th - 10th places: Australia - Japan 
23 Octobre18h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Brazil - Puerto Rico 
23 Octobre20h00Men's   Final: United State of America - Soviet Union 

Boxing

11 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  elimination 
11 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  elimination 
12 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
12 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
13 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
13 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
14 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
14 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
15 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
15 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
16 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
16 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
17 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
17 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
18 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
18 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
19 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
19 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
20 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
20 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  preliminaries bouts 
21 Octobre13h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  Semifinals 
21 Octobre18h00Men's 46 - 49 kg  Semifinals 
23 Octobre18h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's + 81 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's - 51 kg  Final 
23 Octobre18h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Final 

Budo

22 Octobre10h00Men's    

Canoeing

20 Octobre10h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
20 Octobre10h10Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
20 Octobre10h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  heat 3 
20 Octobre10h30Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 1 
20 Octobre10h40Women's K1 - 500 m  heat 2 
20 Octobre10h50Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
20 Octobre11h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
20 Octobre11h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
20 Octobre11h20Men's K2 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
20 Octobre11h30Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
20 Octobre11h40Men's C2 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
20 Octobre11h50Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 1 
20 Octobre12h00Women's K2 - 500 m  heat 2 
20 Octobre12h10Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 1 
20 Octobre12h20Men's K4 - 1,000 m  heat 2 
20 Octobre15h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 1 
20 Octobre15h10Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 2 
20 Octobre15h20Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 1 
20 Octobre15h30Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 2 
20 Octobre15h40Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 1 
20 Octobre15h50Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage, heat 2 
21 Octobre10h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 
21 Octobre10h10Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 
21 Octobre10h20Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 
21 Octobre10h30Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinal 
21 Octobre10h40Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 
21 Octobre10h50Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1 
21 Octobre11h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2 
21 Octobre11h10Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3 
21 Octobre15h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 
21 Octobre15h10Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinal 
21 Octobre15h20Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 
21 Octobre15h30Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 
21 Octobre15h40Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 
22 Octobre14h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Final 
22 Octobre14h20Women's K1 - 500 m  Final 
22 Octobre14h40Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Final 
22 Octobre15h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Final 
22 Octobre15h20Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Final 
22 Octobre15h40Women's K2 - 500 m  Final 
22 Octobre16h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Final 

Ceremony

10 Octobre14h00   Opening ceremony 
24 Octobre16h30   Closing ceremony 

Cycling Road

14 Octobre10h00Men's Time trial  team 109,893 km 
22 Octobre10h00Men's Time trial  194,832 km 

Cycling Track

16 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  preliminaries rounds 
16 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals 
16 Octobre14h00Men's 1,000 m time trial   
17 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals 
17 Octobre10h00Men's Sprint  heats & repechages 
17 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  round of 16 
17 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  round of 16 repechages 
17 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Bronze Medal Match 
17 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final 
18 Octobre10h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals 
18 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team preliminaries rounds 
18 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  Semifinals 
18 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  Bronze Medal Match 
18 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals 
18 Octobre14h00Men's Sprint  Final 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinals 
19 Octobre10h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals 
19 Octobre10h00Men's 2000 m tandem  heats & repechages 
20 Octobre14h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinals 
20 Octobre14h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Bronze Medal Match 
20 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match 
20 Octobre14h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Final 
20 Octobre14h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final 

Equestrian

16 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  dressage 
16 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  team dressage 
17 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  dressage 
17 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  team dressage 
18 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  cross-country 
18 Octobre09h30Mixed eventing  team cross-country 
19 Octobre13h00Mixed eventing  team jumping 
19 Octobre13h00Mixed eventing  jumping 
22 Octobre09h30Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix 
22 Octobre09h30Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix 
23 Octobre09h30Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix 
23 Octobre09h30Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix 
24 Octobre08h30Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix 
24 Octobre08h30Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix 
24 Octobre13h00Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix 
24 Octobre13h00Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix 

Fencing

13 Octobre08h30Men's Foil  preliminaries bouts 
14 Octobre08h30Women's Foil  preliminaries bouts 
14 Octobre17h30Men's Foil  Final 
15 Octobre08h30Men's Foil  team preliminaries bouts 
15 Octobre17h30Women's Foil  Final 
16 Octobre08h30Women's Foil  team preliminaries bouts 
16 Octobre08h30Men's Foil  team preliminaries bouts 
16 Octobre17h30Men's Foil  team Final 
17 Octobre08h30Women's Foil  team preliminaries bouts 
17 Octobre17h30Women's Foil  team Final 
18 Octobre08h30Men's Épée  preliminaries bouts 
19 Octobre08h30Men's Sabre  preliminaries bouts 
19 Octobre17h30Men's Épée  Final 
20 Octobre08h30Men's Épée  team preliminaries bouts 
20 Octobre17h30Men's Sabre  Final 
21 Octobre08h30Men's Épée  team preliminaries bouts 
21 Octobre17h30Men's Épée  team Final 
22 Octobre08h30Men's Sabre  team preliminaries bouts 
23 Octobre08h30Men's Sabre  team preliminaries bouts 
23 Octobre17h00Men's Sabre  team Final 

Football

11 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group A: Germany - Iran 
11 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group A: Mexico - Romania 
11 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group B: Hungary - Morocco 
11 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group B: Yugoslavia - North Korea (canceled) 
12 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group C: Brazil - United Arab Republic 
12 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group C: Czechoslovakia - South Korea 
12 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group D: Argentina - Ghana 
12 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group D: Italy - Japan (canceled) 
13 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group A: Germany - Romania 
13 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group A: Iran - Mexico 
13 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group B: North Korea - Hungary (canceled) 
13 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group B: Morocco - Yugoslavia 
14 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group C: Brazil - South Korea 
14 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group C: Czechoslovakia - United Arab Republic 
14 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group D: Argentina - Japan 
14 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group D: Italy - Ghana (canceled) 
15 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group A: Germany - Mexico 
15 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group A: Romania - Iran 
15 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group B: North Korea - Morocco (canceled) 
15 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group B: Yugoslavia - Hungary 
16 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group C: Brazil - Czechoslovakia 
16 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group C: South Korea - United Arab Republic 
16 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group D: Ghana - Japan 
16 Octobre14h00Men's   round 1 league group D: Italy - Argentina (canceled) 
18 Octobre14h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Germany - Yugoslavia 
18 Octobre14h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Ghana - United Arab Republic 
18 Octobre14h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Hungary - Romania 
18 Octobre14h00Men's   Quarterfinal: Czechoslovakia - Japan 
20 Octobre14h00Men's   Semifinal: Hungary - United Arab Republic 
20 Octobre14h00Men's   Semifinal: Czechoslovakia - Germany 
23 Octobre11h57Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Germany - United Arab Republic 
23 Octobre14h27Men's   Final: Czechoslovakia - Hungary 

Gymnastic

18 Octobre09h00Men's All-round  compulsory exercises 
18 Octobre09h00Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises 
18 Octobre17h00Men's All-round  compulsory exercises 
18 Octobre17h00Men's All-round  team compulsory exercises 
19 Octobre09h00Women's All-round  compulsory exercises 
19 Octobre09h00Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises 
19 Octobre17h00Women's All-round  compulsory exercises 
19 Octobre17h00Women's All-round  team compulsory exercises 
20 Octobre09h00Men's All-round  free exercises 
20 Octobre09h00Men's All-round  team ree exercises 
20 Octobre17h00Men's All-round  free exercises 
20 Octobre17h00Men's All-round  team free exercises 
21 Octobre09h00Women's All-round  free exercises 
21 Octobre09h00Women's All-round  team free exercises 
21 Octobre17h00Women's All-round  free exercises 
21 Octobre17h00Women's All-round  team free exercises 
22 Octobre18h00Men's Floor exercises   
22 Octobre18h00Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   
22 Octobre18h00Men's Rings   
22 Octobre18h00Women's Side horse vault   
22 Octobre18h00Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   
23 Octobre18h00Women's Balance beam   
23 Octobre18h00Women's Floor exercises   
23 Octobre18h00Men's Long horse vault   
23 Octobre18h00Men's Parallel bars   
23 Octobre18h00Men's Horizontal bar   

Hockey

11 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Netherlands 
11 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Kenya - Rhodesia 
11 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: New Zealand - Indonesia 
11 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Canada 
11 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Malaysia - Hong Kong 
11 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Japan 
11 Octobre14h15Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Australia 
11 Octobre14h15Men's   preliminary round: India - Belgium 
12 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: India - Germany 
12 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Kenya 
12 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Australia - Rhodesia 
12 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Belgium - Hong Kong 
12 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - New Zealand 
12 Octobre14h15Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Malaysia 
12 Octobre14h15Men's   preliminary round: Netherlands - Canada 
13 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Australia - Japan 
13 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Rhodesia 
13 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Kenya - New Zealand 
14 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Netherlands 
14 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Canada - Hong Kong 
14 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Belgium - Malaysia 
14 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: India - Spain 
15 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Canada 
15 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Great Britain 
15 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Netherlands - Belgium 
15 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Japan - New Zealand 
15 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Kenya - Australia 
15 Octobre13h15Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Malaysia 
15 Octobre14h15Men's   preliminary round: India - Hong Kong 
16 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Australia - New Zealand 
16 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Kenya - Japan 
16 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Rhodesia 
17 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Belgium - Canada 
17 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: India - Malaysia 
17 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Germany 
17 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Netherlands - Hong Kong 
18 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Kenya 
18 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Netherlands - Malaysia 
18 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Belgium 
18 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Hong Kong 
18 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: India - Canada 
18 Octobre14h15Men's   preliminary round: Japan - Rhodesia 
18 Octobre14h15Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - New Zealand 
19 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Germany - Hong Kong 
19 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Spain - Belgium 
19 Octobre10h00Men's   preliminary round: Malaysia - Canada 
19 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Great Britain - Japan 
19 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: New Zealand - Rhodesia 
19 Octobre11h40Men's   preliminary round: Pakistan - Australia 
19 Octobre13h15Men's   preliminary round: India - Netherlands 
21 Octobre12h15Men's   Semifinal: Pakistan - Spain 
21 Octobre13h55Men's   Semifinal: Australia - India 
21 Octobre13h55Men's   classification: Japan - Germany 
22 Octobre13h55Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Kenya - Germany 
23 Octobre12h15Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Spain - Australia 
23 Octobre13h55Men's   Final: Pakistan - India 

Judo

20 Octobre13h00Men's - 68 kg   
21 Octobre13h00Men's 68 - 80 kg   
22 Octobre13h00Men's + 80 kg   
23 Octobre13h00Men's Open category   

Modern Pentathlon

11 Octobre09h00Men's   riding 
11 Octobre09h00Men's   team riding 
12 Octobre08h00Men's   fencing 
12 Octobre08h00Men's   team fencing 
13 Octobre09h00Men's   team shooting 
13 Octobre09h00Men's   shooting 
14 Octobre13h00Men's   swimming 
14 Octobre13h00Men's   team swimming 
15 Octobre15h00Men's   cross-country 4.000 m 
15 Octobre15h00Men's   team cross-country 4.000 m 

Rowing

11 Octobre10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  elimination, heat 1 
11 Octobre10h20Men's Coxed four (4+)  elimination, heat 2 
11 Octobre10h40Men's Coxed four (4+)  elimination, heat 3 
11 Octobre11h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  elimination, heat 1 
11 Octobre11h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  elimination, heat 2 
11 Octobre11h40Men's Coxless pair (2-)  elimination, heat 3 
11 Octobre14h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  elimination, heat 1 
11 Octobre14h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  elimination, heat 2 
11 Octobre14h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  elimination, heat 3 
11 Octobre15h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  elimination, heat 1 
11 Octobre15h20Men's Coxed pair (2+)  elimination, heat 2 
11 Octobre15h40Men's Coxed pair (2+)  elimination, heat 3 
11 Octobre16h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 1 
11 Octobre16h20Men's Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 2 
11 Octobre16h40Men's Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 3 
12 Octobre10h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  elimination, heat 1 
12 Octobre10h20Men's Double sculls (M2x)  elimination, heat 2 
12 Octobre10h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  elimination, heat 3 
12 Octobre11h00Men's Eight (M8+)  elimination, heat 1 
12 Octobre11h20Men's Eight (M8+)  elimination, heat 2 
12 Octobre11h40Men's Eight (M8+)  elimination, heat 3 
12 Octobre14h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 1 
12 Octobre14h20Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 2 
12 Octobre14h40Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 3 
12 Octobre15h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1 
12 Octobre15h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2 
12 Octobre15h40Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 3 
12 Octobre16h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1 
12 Octobre16h20Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2 
12 Octobre16h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 3 
13 Octobre10h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1 
13 Octobre10h20Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 2 
13 Octobre10h40Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 3 
13 Octobre11h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1 
13 Octobre11h20Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 2 
13 Octobre11h40Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 3 
13 Octobre14h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 1 
13 Octobre14h20Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 2 
13 Octobre14h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 3 
13 Octobre15h00Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 1 
13 Octobre15h20Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 2 
13 Octobre15h40Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 3 
14 Octobre14h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Small Final 
14 Octobre14h20Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Small Final 
14 Octobre14h40Men's Single scull (M1x)  Small Final 
14 Octobre15h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Small Final 
14 Octobre15h20Men's Coxless four (4-)  Small Final 
14 Octobre15h40Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Small Final 
14 Octobre16h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Small Final 
15 Octobre13h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
15 Octobre14h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 
15 Octobre14h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
15 Octobre15h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
15 Octobre15h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final 
15 Octobre16h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 
15 Octobre16h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 

Sailing

12 Octobre11h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1 
12 Octobre11h00Mixed Finn  race 1 
12 Octobre11h10Mixed Star  race 1 
12 Octobre12h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 1 
12 Octobre12h10Mixed Dragon  race 1 
13 Octobre11h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2 
13 Octobre11h00Mixed Finn  race 2 
13 Octobre11h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 2 
13 Octobre11h10Mixed Star  race 2 
13 Octobre11h30Mixed Dragon  race 2 
14 Octobre11h00Mixed Finn  race 3 
14 Octobre11h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 3 
14 Octobre11h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3 
14 Octobre11h10Mixed Star  race 3 
14 Octobre11h10Mixed Dragon  race 3 
15 Octobre11h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 4 
15 Octobre11h00Mixed Finn  race 4 
15 Octobre11h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4 
15 Octobre11h10Mixed Dragon  race 4 
15 Octobre11h10Mixed Star  race 4 
19 Octobre11h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5 
19 Octobre11h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 5 
19 Octobre11h00Mixed Finn  race 5 
19 Octobre11h10Mixed Star  race 5 
19 Octobre11h10Mixed Dragon  race 5 
20 Octobre11h00Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6 
20 Octobre11h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 6 
20 Octobre11h00Mixed Finn  race 6 
20 Octobre11h10Mixed Star  race 6 
20 Octobre11h10Mixed Dragon  race 6 
21 Octobre11h00Mixed Finn  race 7 
21 Octobre11h00Mixed 5,50 m  race 7 
21 Octobre11h10Mixed Dragon  race 7 
21 Octobre11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7 
21 Octobre11h40Mixed Star  race 7 

Shooting

15 Octobre09h00Men's 300 m rifle 3 positions   
15 Octobre09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  200 clay target 
16 Octobre09h00Men's 50 m rifle prone   
16 Octobre09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  200 clay target 
17 Octobre09h00Men's Trap (clay pigeon)  200 clay target 
18 Octobre09h00Men's 50 m free pistol   
19 Octobre09h00Men's 25 m rapid fire pistol   
20 Octobre09h00Men's 50 m rifle 3 positions   

Volley-ball

11 Octobre11h00Women's   South Korea - Poland 
11 Octobre13h00Women's   Romania - Soviet Union 
11 Octobre15h00Men's   Japan - United State of America 
12 Octobre15h00Women's   South Korea - Soviet Union 
12 Octobre17h00Women's   Poland - United State of America 
12 Octobre19h00Women's   Japan - Romania 
13 Octobre11h00Men's   Netherlands - United State of America 
13 Octobre13h00Men's   Czechoslovakia - Hungary 
13 Octobre17h00Women's   Romania - United State of America 
13 Octobre17h00Men's   Romania - Soviet Union 
13 Octobre19h00Men's   Brazil - Bulgaria 
13 Octobre19h00Men's   Japan - South Korea 
14 Octobre11h00Men's   Netherlands - Soviet Union 
14 Octobre13h00Men's   Brazil - Romania 
14 Octobre17h00Men's   Bulgaria - Czechoslovakia 
14 Octobre17h00Men's   South Korea - United State of America 
14 Octobre19h00Men's   Hungary - Japan 
14 Octobre19h00Women's   Japan - South Korea 
15 Octobre11h00Men's   Bulgaria - Romania 
15 Octobre13h00Men's   Poland - Soviet Union 
15 Octobre17h00Men's   Brazil - Netherlands 
15 Octobre17h00Men's   South Korea - Soviet Union 
15 Octobre19h00Men's   Hungary - United State of America 
15 Octobre19h00Men's   Czechoslovakia - Japan 
17 Octobre11h00Men's   Bulgaria - Japan 
17 Octobre13h00Women's   United State of America - Soviet Union 
17 Octobre13h00Men's   Czechoslovakia - United State of America 
17 Octobre15h00Men's   Brazil - South Korea 
17 Octobre17h00Men's   Netherlands - Romania 
17 Octobre19h00Men's   Hungary - Soviet Union 
18 Octobre11h00Men's   South Korea - Romania 
18 Octobre13h00Men's   Bulgaria - Netherlands 
18 Octobre13h00Women's   Japan - Poland 
18 Octobre15h00Men's   Japan - United State of America 
18 Octobre17h00Men's   Brazil - Hungary 
18 Octobre19h00Men's   Czechoslovakia - Soviet Union 
19 Octobre11h00Men's   Bulgaria - United State of America 
19 Octobre13h00Men's   South Korea - Netherlands 
19 Octobre17h00Men's   Brazil - Czechoslovakia 
19 Octobre17h00Women's   South Korea - Romania 
19 Octobre19h00Men's   Hungary - Romania 
19 Octobre19h00Men's   Japan - Soviet Union 
21 Octobre11h00Women's   South Korea - United State of America 
21 Octobre13h00Men's   Brazil - Japan 
21 Octobre17h00Men's   Bulgaria - South Korea 
21 Octobre17h00Men's   Hungary - Netherlands 
21 Octobre19h00Men's   United State of America - Soviet Union 
21 Octobre19h00Men's   Czechoslovakia - Romania 
22 Octobre11h00Men's   Hungary - South Korea 
22 Octobre13h00Men's   Czechoslovakia - Netherlands 
22 Octobre17h00Men's   Brazil - United State of America 
22 Octobre17h00Men's   Bulgaria - Soviet Union 
22 Octobre19h00Men's   Japan - Romania 
22 Octobre19h00Women's   Poland - Romania 
23 Octobre11h00Men's   Brazil - Soviet Union 
23 Octobre11h00Men's   Japan - Netherlands 
23 Octobre13h00Men's   Romania - United State of America 
23 Octobre13h00Men's   Czechoslovakia - South Korea 
23 Octobre17h00Men's   Bulgaria - Hungary 
23 Octobre19h00Women's   Japan - Soviet Union 

Weightlifting

11 Octobre10h00Men's - 56 kg   
11 Octobre16h00Men's - 56 kg   
12 Octobre10h00Men's 56 - 60 kg   
12 Octobre16h00Men's 56 - 60 kg   
13 Octobre10h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg   
13 Octobre16h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg   
14 Octobre10h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg   
14 Octobre16h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg   
16 Octobre10h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg   
16 Octobre16h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg   
17 Octobre10h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg   
17 Octobre16h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg   
18 Octobre10h00Men's + 90 kg   
18 Octobre16h00Men's + 90 kg   

Wrestling freestyle

11 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminaries 
11 Octobre18h00Men's   preliminaries 
12 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminaries 
12 Octobre18h00Men's   preliminaries 
13 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminaries 
13 Octobre18h00Men's   preliminaries 
14 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminaries 
14 Octobre18h00Men's   classification 
14 Octobre18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Final 
14 Octobre18h00Men's 63 - 70 kg  Final 
14 Octobre18h00Men's + 97 kg  Final 
14 Octobre18h00Men's 70 - 78 kg  Final 
14 Octobre18h00Men's 78 - 87 kg  Final 
14 Octobre18h00Men's 57 - 63 kg  Final 
14 Octobre18h00Men's 87 - 97 kg  Final 
14 Octobre18h00Men's - 52 kg  Final 

Wrestling greco-romane

16 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminaries 
16 Octobre18h00Men's   preliminaries 
17 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminaries 
17 Octobre18h00Men's   preliminaries 
18 Octobre11h00Men's   preliminaries 
18 Octobre18h00Men's   classification 
18 Octobre18h00Men's - 52 kg  Final 
18 Octobre18h00Men's 78 - 87 kg  Final 
18 Octobre18h00Men's 70 - 78 kg  Final 
18 Octobre18h00Men's + 97 kg  Final 
18 Octobre18h00Men's 87 - 97 kg  Final 
18 Octobre18h00Men's 63 - 70 kg  Final 
18 Octobre18h00Men's 57 - 63 kg  Final 
18 Octobre18h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Final