MarcoLympics
1964 Innsbruck Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

January 29

HOCKEY 13h30Men's   group A: Soviet Union - United State of America 
HOCKEY 16h00Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group B: Canada - Switzerland 
SKATING Artistics19h30Mixed Pairs   
CEREMONY 11h00   Opening ceremony 

January 30

HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group B: Poland - Romania 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group B: Italy - Hungary 
HOCKEY 15h30Men's   group B: Yugoslavia - Austria 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group b: Japan - Norway 
HOCKEY 18h00Men's   group A: Switzerland - Finland 
HOCKEY 21h00Men's   group A: Canada - Sweden 
LUGE 20h00Women's Single  run 1 
LUGE 20h00Men's Single  run 1 
SKATING Artistics08h00Women's   compulsory 
SKATING Speed11h00Women's 500 m   
SKIING Alpine12h00Men's Downhill   
SKIING Cross-country08h30Men's 30 km   

January 31

BOBSLEIGH 09h30Men's Two-man  run 1 
BOBSLEIGH 09h30Men's Two-man  run 2 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group B: Norway - Poland 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: United State of America - Germany 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   group B: Japan - Romania 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia 
LUGE 20h00Women's Single  run 2 
LUGE 20h00Men's Single  run 2 
SKATING Speed11h00Women's 1,500 m   
SKIING Jump09h00Men's Special hill 70 m   

February 1

BOBSLEIGH 09h30Men's Two-man  run 3 
BOBSLEIGH 09h30Men's Two-man  run 4 
HOCKEY 14h30Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group B: Austria - Hungary 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group A: Sweden - United State of America 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group B: Yugoslavia - Italy 
SKATING Artistics08h00Women's   compulsory 
SKATING Speed11h00Women's 1,000 m   
SKIING Alpine12h00Women's Slalom   
SKIING Cross-country09h30Women's 10 km   

February 2

HOCKEY 12h00Men's   group B: Italy - Norway 
HOCKEY 13h00Men's   group A: Canada - Germany 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group B: Romania - Yugoslavia 
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   group A: Sweden - Finland 
SKATING Artistics16h30Women's   free figure 
SKATING Speed10h30Women's 3,000 m   
SKIING Alpine12h30Men's Giant slalom   
SKIING Cross-country09h30Men's 15 km   
SKIING Nordic Combined14h00Men's Normal hill  jump 

February 3

HOCKEY 13h30Men's   group B: Hungary - Poland 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group B: Austria - Japan 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group A: Canada - United State of America 
SKATING Artistics08h00Men's   compulsory 
SKIING Alpine12h30Women's Giant slalom   
SKIING Nordic Combined09h30Men's Normal hill  cross country 15 km 

February 4

BIATHLON 08h30Men's 20 km   
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group B: Japan - Yugoslavia 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Finland 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group A: Sweden - Germany 
LUGE 07h30Women's Single  run 3 
LUGE 09h10Women's Single  run 4 
LUGE 07h30Men's Single  run 3 
LUGE 09h10Men's Single  run 4 
SKATING Artistics08h00Men's   compulsory 
SKATING Speed11h30Men's 500 m   

February 5

HOCKEY 11h00Men's   group B: Poland - Italy 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group A: Canada - Finland 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group B: Romania - Austria 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Germany 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Sweden - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   group B: Norway - Hungary 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America 
LUGE 15h00Men's Double  run 1 
LUGE 15h00Men's Double  run 2 
SKATING Speed09h00Men's 5,000 m   
SKIING Cross-country09h00Women's 5 km   
SKIING Cross-country08h30Men's 50 km   

February 6

BOBSLEIGH 09h30Men's Four-man  run 1 
BOBSLEIGH 09h30Men's Four-man  run 2 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group B: Hungary - Yugoslavia 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group B: Italy - Austria 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group B: Poland - Japan 
HOCKEY 20h00Men's   group B: Romania - Norway 
SKATING Artistics19h00Men's   free skating 
SKATING Speed10h00Men's 1,500 m   
SKIING Alpine15h15Women's Downhill   

February 7

BOBSLEIGH 09h30Men's Four-man  run 3 
BOBSLEIGH 09h30Men's Four-man  run 4 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group A: Switzerland - Germany 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group A: United State of America - Finland 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Sweden - Soviet Union 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group A: Canada - Czechoslovakia 
SKATING Speed10h00Men's 10,000 m   
SKIING Alpine10h00Men's Slalom  preliminary 
SKIING Cross-country09h30Women's 3 x 5 km relay   

February 8

HOCKEY 09h00Men's   group B: Norway - Austria 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group A: Finland - Germany 
HOCKEY 12h00Men's   group B: Yugoslavia - Poland 
HOCKEY 14h00Men's   group A: United State of America - Switzerland 
HOCKEY 15h00Men's   group B: Romania - Italy 
HOCKEY 17h00Men's   group A: Canada - Soviet Union 
HOCKEY 17h30Men's   group B: Hungary - Japan 
HOCKEY 20h30Men's   group A: Sweden - Czechoslovakia 
SKIING Alpine13h00Men's Slalom   
SKIING Cross-country09h00Men's 4 x 10 km relay   

February 9

HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group B: Austria - Poland 
HOCKEY 10h00Men's   group B: Hungary - Romania 
HOCKEY 13h00Men's   group B: Japan - Italy 
HOCKEY 13h00Men's   group B: Yugoslavia - Norway 
SKIING Jump13h00Men's Large hill 90 m   
CEREMONY 21h00   Closing ceremony