MarcoLympics
1964 Innsbruck Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

February 4 08h30 Men's 20 km 

Bobsleigh

January 29 09h30 Men's Two-man run 1
January 29 09h30 Men's Two-man run 2
January 29 09h30 Men's Two-man run 3
January 29 09h30 Men's Two-man run 4
January 29 09h30 Men's Four-man run 1
January 29 09h30 Men's Four-man run 2
January 29 09h30 Men's Four-man run 3
January 29 09h30 Men's Four-man run 4

Ceremony

January 29 11h00  Opening ceremony
February 9 21h00  Closing ceremony

Hockey

January 29 13h30 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - United State of America
January 29 16h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia
January 29 17h00 Men's  group B: Canada - Switzerland
January 30 10h00 Men's  group B: Poland - Romania
January 30 14h00 Men's  group B: Italy - Hungary
January 30 15h30 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Austria
January 30 17h00 Men's  group b: Japan - Norway
January 30 18h00 Men's  group A: Switzerland - Finland
January 30 21h00 Men's  group A: Canada - Sweden
January 31 14h00 Men's  group B: Norway - Poland
January 31 17h00 Men's  group A: United State of America - Germany
January 31 20h00 Men's  group B: Japan - Romania
January 31 20h30 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia
February 1 14h30 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland
February 1 17h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Switzerland
February 1 17h00 Men's  group B: Austria - Hungary
February 1 20h30 Men's  group A: Sweden - United State of America
February 1 20h30 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Italy
February 2 12h00 Men's  group B: Italy - Norway
February 2 13h00 Men's  group A: Canada - Germany
February 2 15h00 Men's  group B: Romania - Yugoslavia
February 2 17h30 Men's  group A: Sweden - Finland
February 3 13h30 Men's  group B: Hungary - Poland
February 3 17h00 Men's  group B: Austria - Japan
February 3 20h30 Men's  group A: Canada - United State of America
February 4 10h00 Men's  group B: Japan - Yugoslavia
February 4 14h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Finland
February 4 17h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Switzerland
February 4 20h30 Men's  group A: Sweden - Germany
February 5 11h00 Men's  group B: Poland - Italy
February 5 14h00 Men's  group A: Canada - Finland
February 5 14h00 Men's  group B: Romania - Austria
February 5 17h00 Men's  group A: Sweden - Switzerland
February 5 17h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Germany
February 5 20h00 Men's  group B: Norway - Hungary
February 5 20h30 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America
February 6 14h00 Men's  group B: Hungary - Yugoslavia
February 6 14h00 Men's  group B: Italy - Austria
February 6 17h00 Men's  group B: Poland - Japan
February 6 20h00 Men's  group B: Romania - Norway
February 7 10h00 Men's  group A: Switzerland - Germany
February 7 14h00 Men's  group A: United State of America - Finland
February 7 17h00 Men's  group A: Sweden - Soviet Union
February 7 20h30 Men's  group A: Canada - Czechoslovakia
February 8 09h00 Men's  group B: Norway - Austria
February 8 10h00 Men's  group A: Finland - Germany
February 8 12h00 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Poland
February 8 14h00 Men's  group A: United State of America - Switzerland
February 8 15h00 Men's  group B: Romania - Italy
February 8 17h00 Men's  group A: Canada - Soviet Union
February 8 17h30 Men's  group B: Hungary - Japan
February 8 20h30 Men's  group A: Sweden - Czechoslovakia
February 9 10h00 Men's  group B: Austria - Poland
February 9 10h00 Men's  group B: Hungary - Romania
February 9 13h00 Men's  group B: Japan - Italy
February 9 13h00 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Norway

Luge

January 30 20h00 Men's Single run 1
January 30 20h00 Women's Single run 1
January 31 20h00 Women's Single run 2
January 31 20h00 Men's Single run 2
February 4 07h30 Men's Single run 3
February 4 07h30 Women's Single run 3
February 4 09h10 Men's Single run 4
February 4 09h10 Women's Single run 4
February 5 15h00 Men's Double run 1
February 5 15h00 Men's Double run 2

Skating

Artistic

January 29 19h30 Mixed Pairs 
January 30 08h00 Women's  compulsory
February 1 08h00 Women's  compulsory
February 2 16h30 Women's  free figure
February 3 08h00 Men's  compulsory
February 4 08h00 Men's  compulsory
February 6 19h00 Men's  free skating

Speed

January 30 11h00 Women's 500 m 
January 31 11h00 Women's 1,500 m 
February 1 11h00 Women's 1,000 m 
February 2 10h30 Women's 3,000 m 
February 4 11h30 Men's 500 m 
February 5 09h00 Men's 5,000 m 
February 6 10h00 Men's 1,500 m 
February 7 10h00 Men's 10,000 m 

Ski

Alpine

January 30 12h00 Men's Downhill 
February 1 12h00 Women's Slalom 
February 2 12h30 Men's Giant slalom 
February 3 12h30 Women's Giant slalom 
February 6 15h15 Women's Downhill 
February 7 10h00 Men's Slalom preliminary
February 8 13h00 Men's Slalom 

Nordic Combined

February 2 14h00 Men's Normal hill jump
February 3 09h30 Men's Normal hill cross country 15 km

Cross-country

January 30 08h30 Men's 30 km 
February 1 09h30 Women's 10 km 
February 2 09h30 Men's 15 km 
February 5 08h30 Men's 50 km 
February 5 09h00 Women's 5 km 
February 7 09h30 Women's 3 x 5 km relay 
February 8 09h00 Men's 4 x 10 km relay 

Jumping

January 31 09h00 Men's Special hill 70 m 
February 9 13h00 Men's Large hill 90 m