MarcoLympics
1964 Innsbruck Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

Men's 20 km   medaille flag Vladimir MELANIN (SU)
1h20'26"8 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Aleksandr PRIVALOV (SU)
1h23'42"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Olav JORDET (N)
1h24'38"8 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Ragnor TVEITEN (N)
1h25'52"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Wilhelm GYORGY (R)
1h26'18"0 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Jozef RUBIS (PL)
1h26'31"6 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Valentin PSCHENITZIN (SU)
1h26'59"0 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Hannu POSTI (SF)
1h27'16"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag John GUTTKE (S)
1h28'02"4 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Nikolay PUZANOV (SU)
1h29'21"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Jon ISTAD (N)
1h29'24"8 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Sture OHLIN (S)
1h29'46"0 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Antti TYRVAEINEN (SF)
1h30'09"0 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Constantin CARABELA (R)
1h30'59"0 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Veikko HAKULINEN (SF)
1h31'37"9 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Charles Arthur AKERS (USA)
1h32'24"9 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Sven-Olov AXELSSON (S)
1h33'13"6 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Stanislaw SZCZEPANIAK (PL)
1h33'43"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Yuji YAMANAKA (JPN)
1h33'51"8 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Jozef GASIENICA-SOBCZAK (PL)
1h34'00"6 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Hans-Dieter RIECHEL (D)
1h34'30"9 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Ola W─RHAUG (N)
1h34'38"0 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Esko MARTTINEN (SF)
1h34'50"2 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Egon SCHNABEL (D)
1h34'53"0 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Sten ERIKSSON (S)
1h35'27"8 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Yoshio NINOMINE (JPN)
1h35'38"6 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Gheorghe CIMPOIA (R)
1h35'44"6 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Hans-J÷rg FARBMACHER (A)
1h36'11"3 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag John Robin DENT (GB)
1h36'27"2 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag William SPENCER (USA)
1h36'49"8 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Helmut KLÍPSCH (D)
1h38'08"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Paul ROMAND (F)
1h38'51"2 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Dieter RITTER (D)
1h38'51"4 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Walter M▄LLER (A)
1h39'12"3 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Stanislaw STYRCZULA (PL)
1h40'52"1 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Peter Juhani LAHDENPERA (USA)
1h43'04"7 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Alan Graham NOTLEY (GB)
1h46'10"3 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag DAMDINJAN (MON)
1h46'19"7 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Paul Wisner RENNE (USA)
1h46'45"9 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag John Arthur George MOORE (GB)
1h47'49"4 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Adolf SCHERWITZL (A)
1h48'12"7 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Biziia DASHGAI (MON)
1h51'26"0 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Roderick TUCK (GB)
1h51'55"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag LHAMSUREN (MON)
1h53'10"1 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Marcel VOGEL (CH)
1h53'14"1 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Erich SCHÍNB─CHLER (CH)
1h53'59"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Willy JUNOD (CH)
1h54'00"7 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag Peter GERIG (CH)
2'02'32"5 
Men's 20 km   medaille flag DANZAN (MON)
2'06'45"6 

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'21"90 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Italy
4'22"02 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Italy
4'22"63 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
4'23"49 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
4'24"60 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
4'24"70 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
4'25"00 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
4'25"51 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
4'28"09 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
4'28"15 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
4'28"87 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Sweden
4'28"93 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Romania
4'29"10 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
4'29"77 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Romania
4'30"25 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'30"67 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
4'31"20 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Argentina
4'31"87 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Argentina
4'40"19 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Belgium
DNF 
Men's Two-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Sweden
DNF 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
4'14"46 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
4'15"48 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Italy
4'15"60 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Italy
4'15"89 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
4'16"19 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
4'17"23 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
4'17"73 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
4'18"12 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
4'18"68 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
4'19"05 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Sweden
4'19"24 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'19"40 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'19"43 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
4'19"78 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Romania
4'19"80 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Argentina
4'25"51 
Men's Four-man   ╔quipe medaille flag Belgium
4'25"84 

Hockey

Men's    ╔quipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's    ╔quipe medaille flag Sweden
Men's    ╔quipe medaille flag Czecho-Slovakia
Men's    ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
Men's    ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
Men's    ╔quipe medaille flag Finland
Men's    ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
Men's    ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland

Luge

Men's Single   medaille flag Thomas KOEHLER (D)
3'26"77 
Men's Single   medaille flag Klaus BONSACK (D)
3'27"04 
Men's Single   medaille flag Hans PLENK (D)
3'30"15 
Men's Single   medaille flag Rolf Greger STRÍM (N)
3'31"21 
Men's Single   medaille flag Josef FEISTMANTL (A)
3'31"34 
Men's Single   medaille flag Mieczyslaw PAWELKIEWICZ (PL)
3'33"02 
Men's Single   medaille flag Carlo PRINOTH (I)
3'33"49 
Men's Single   medaille flag Franz TIEFENBACHER (A)
3'33"86 
Men's Single   medaille flag Manfred SCHMID (A)
3'34"04 
Men's Single   medaille flag Jan HAMRIK (CS)
3'34"37 
Men's Single   medaille flag Lucjan KUDZIA (PL)
3'34"42 
Men's Single   medaille flag Horst URBAN (CS)
3'34"50 
Men's Single   medaille flag Francis Lloyd FELTMAN (USA)
3'35"05 
Men's Single   medaille flag Mogens CHRISTENSEN (N)
3'37"67 
Men's Single   medaille flag Giampaolo AMBROSI (I)
3'39"06 
Men's Single   medaille flag Walter AU▀ENDORFER (I)
3'40"17 
Men's Single   medaille flag Robert Thomas NEELY (USA)
3'40"18 
Men's Single   medaille flag Emil EGLI (CH)
3'41"56 
Men's Single   medaille flag Jean-Axel STRÍM (N)
3'41"98 
Men's Single   medaille flag Arnold GARTMANN (CH)
3'42"15 
Men's Single   medaille flag Reinhold SENN (A)
3'42"97 
Men's Single   medaille flag John Michael HESSEL (USA)
3'43"30 
Men's Single   medaille flag Giovanni GRABER (I)
3'48"40 
Men's Single   medaille flag Jiri HUJER (CS)
3'53"40 
Men's Single   medaille flag Keith SCHELLENBERG (GB)
3'54"76 
Men's Single   medaille flag Ulrich JUCKER (CH)
3'55"24 
Men's Single   medaille flag Hans N─GELE (FL)
4'06"29 
Men's Single   medaille flag Jerzy WOJNAR (PL)
4'11"69 
Men's Single   medaille flag George Robert FARMER (USA)
4'16"60 
Men's Single   medaille flag Magnus SCH─DLER (FL)
4'17"11 
Men's Single   medaille flag Jean-Pierre GOTTSCHALL (CH)
4'32"08 
Men's Single   medaille flag Fritz NACHMANN (D)
DNF 
Men's Single   medaille flag Johann SCH─DLER (FL)
DNF 
Men's Single   medaille flag Edward FENDER (PL)
DNF 
Men's Single   medaille flag Roland URBAN (CS)
DNF 
Men's Single   medaille flag Gordon PORTEOUS (GB)
DISQ 
Men's Single   medaille flag Matias STINNES (RA)
DNS 
Men's Single   medaille flag Douglas ANAKIN (CDN)
DNS 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
1'41"62 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
1'41"91 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Italy
1'42"87 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
1'43"08 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Italy
1'43"77 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Poland
1'43"77 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Poland
1'45"13 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Czecho-Slovakia
1'45"41 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
1'47"09 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Norway
1'47"82 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
1'50"08 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Czecho-Slovakia
2'11"70 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
2'11"93 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
DNF 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
DNS 
Men's Double   ╔quipe medaille flag Norway
DNS 
Women's Single   medaille flag Ortrun ENDERLEIN (D)
3'24"67 
Women's Single   medaille flag Ilse GEISLER (D)
3'27"42 
Women's Single   medaille flag HÚlŔne THURNER (A)
3'29"06 
Women's Single   medaille flag Irena PAWELCZYK (PL)
3'30"52 
Women's Single   medaille flag Barbara GORGON-FLONT (PL)
3'32"73 
Women's Single   medaille flag Oldriska TYLOVA (CS)
3'32"76 
Women's Single   medaille flag Friederike MATEJKA (A)
3'34"68 
Women's Single   medaille flag Helena MACHER (PL)
3'35"87 
Women's Single   medaille flag Hana NESVADBOVA (CS)
3'36"10 
Women's Single   medaille flag Minna BL▄M (D)
3'36"32 
Women's Single   medaille flag Ursula AMSTEIN (CH)
3'41"81 
Women's Single   medaille flag Elisabeth NAGELE (CH)
3'43"29 
Women's Single   medaille flag Erica PRUGGER (I)
4'13"19 
Women's Single   medaille flag Antonia LANTHALER (A)
DNF 
Women's Single   medaille flag Erica AU▀ENDORFER (I)
DNF 
Women's Single   medaille flag Monika LUECKER (CH)
DNF 
Women's Single   medaille flag Dorothy Ann HIRSCHLAND (USA)
DNS 

Skating

Artistic

Men's    medaille flag Manfred SCHNELLDORFER (D)
1916,9 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Alain CALMAT (F)
1876,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Scott ALLEN (USA)
1873,6 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Karol DIVIN (CS)
1862,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Emmerich DANZER (A)
1824,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Thomas LITZ (USA)
1764,7 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Peter JONAS (A)
1752,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Nobuo SATO (JPN)
1746,2 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Donald KNIGHT (CDN)
1746,6 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Monty HOYT (USA)
1755,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ralph BORGHARD (D)
1742,2 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Sepp SCHÍNMETZLER (D)
1743,1 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Charles F. T. SNELLING (CDN)
1705,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Giordano Giulio ABBONDATI (I)
1688,4 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Wolfgang SCHWARZ (A)
1695,9 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Bill NEALE (CDN)
1667,7 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Robert DUREVILLE (F)
1660,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Hywell Lloyd EVANS (GB)
1640,1 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Markus-Arthur GERMANN (CH)
1578,0 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Malcolm CANNON (GB)
1587,5 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Jenoe EBERT (H)
1586,9 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Ondrej NEPELA (CS)
1590,1 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Philippe PELISSIER (F)
1573,8 pts 
Men's    medaille flag Peter GRUETTER (CH)
1517,2 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Sjoukje DIJKSTRA (NL)
2018,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Regine HEITZER (A)
1945,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Petra BURKA (CDN)
1940,0 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Nicole HASSLER (F)
1887,7 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Mirwa FUKUHARA (JPN)
1845,1 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Peggy Gale FLEMING (USA)
1819,6 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Christine HAIGLER (USA)
1803,8 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Albertina NOYES (USA)
1798,9 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Helli SENGSTSCHMID (A)
1792,1 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Wendy GRINER (CDN)
1775,3 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD (GB)
1757,9 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Shirra KENWORTHY (CDN)
1756,3 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Kumiko OKAWA (JPN)
1725,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Inge PAUL (D)
1720,3 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Hana MASKOVA (CS)
1714,8 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Carol-Ann WARNER (GB)
1692,9 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Zsuzsa ALMASSY (H)
1702,2 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Dianne Carol CLIFTON-PEACH (GB)
1711,7 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Gabrielle SEYFERT (D)
1685,1 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Ingrid OSTLER (A)
1684,8 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Ann-Margr. FREI-KAECK (S)
1661,1 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Junko UENO (JPN)
1685,0 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Franziska SCHMIDT (CH)
1662,8 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Uschi KESZLER (D)
1642,3 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Jana MR┴ZKOV┴ (CS)
1646,4 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Sandra BRUGNERA (I)
1612,5 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Monika ZINGG (CH)
1568,9 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Anne-Karin DEHLE (N)
1571,9 pts 
Women's    medaille flag GeneviŔve BURDEL (F)
1542,0 pts 
Women's    medaille flag Berit Unn JOHANSEN (N)
1524,9 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Soviet Union
104,4 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
103,6 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
98,5 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
98,2 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Soviet Union
96,6 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
95,4 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
94,7 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
92,8 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Czecho-Slovakia
91,8 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Czecho-Slovakia
88,9 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
88,8 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
87,7 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
87,9 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
85,3 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
83,6 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
84,2 pts 
Mixed Pairs   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
81,5 pts 

Speed

Men's 500 m   medaille flag Richard "Terry" MCDERMOTT (USA)
40"1 
OR
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Alv GJESTVANG (N)
40"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Yevgeny GRISHIN (SU)
40"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Vladimir ORLOV (SU)
40"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Keiichi SUZUKI (JPN)
40"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Edward RUDOLPH (USA)
40"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Heike HEDLUND (SF)
41"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag William DISNEY (USA)
41"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Willy HAUGEN (N)
41"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Simo RINNE (SF)
41"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Raymond FONVIEILLE (F)
41"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Hroar ELVENES (N)
41"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Rafael GRACH (SU)
41"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Thomas James GRAY (USA)
41"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Boris GULAYEV (SU)
41"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Helmut KUHNERT (D)
41"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Pekka LATTUNEN (SF)
41"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Fumio NAGAKUBO (JPN)
41"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Zin Kook KIM (NK)
41"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Juhani J─RVINEN (SF)
41"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Magne THOMASSEN (N)
42"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bj÷rn LEKMAN (S)
42"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Toivo SALONEN (SF)
42"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Herbert HÍFL (D)
42"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag GŘnter TILCH (D)
42"3 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag AndrÚ KOUPRIANOFF (F)
42"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GB)
42"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Bo OLLANDER (S)
42"6 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Manne LAVAS (S)
42"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Sung Ryool RI (NK)
43"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Elio LOCATELLI (I)
43"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Oldrich TEPLY (CS)
43"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag GŘnther TRAUB (D)
43"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Franšois BRUEREN (B)
43"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Manfred ZOJER (A)
43"5 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Peter TOYFL (A)
43"7 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Mihaly MARTOS (H)
44"0 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Lobsanglhagv DASCHNAM (MON)
44"1 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Ralf OLIN (CDN)
44"2 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Satoshi SINBO (JPN)
44"4 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Young Bai CHOI (SK)
44"8 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Jean-Pierre GUERON (CH)
44"9 
Men's 500 m   medaille flag Thomas Bryce DAWSON (GB)
45"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ants ANTSON (SU)
2'10"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (NL)
2'10"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Willy HAUGEN (N)
2'11"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jouko LAUNONEN (SF)
2'11"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Lev ZAITSEV (SU)
2'12"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ivar ERIKSEN (N)
2'12"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Edouard MATOUSSEVITCH (SU)
2'12"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Juhani J─RVINEN (SF)
2'12"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Magne THOMASSEN (N)
2'12"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Rutgerus LIEBRECHTS (NL)
2'12"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GB)
2'13"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Eugeny GRISHIN (SU)
2'13"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Arc SCHENK (NL)
2'13"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Sung RI (NK)
2'13"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Richard H. RYOOLHUNT (USA)
2'14"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Nils Egil AANESS (N)
2'14"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag GŘnther TRAUB (D)
2'15"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Írjan SANDLER (S)
2'15"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jouko JOKINEN (SF)
2'15"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ivar NILSSON (S)
2'15"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Renato DE RIVA (I)
2'15"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag AndrÚ KOUPRIANOFF (F)
2'15"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Seppo H─NNINEN (SF)
2'16"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Manne LAVAS (S)
2'16"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Howard CAMPBELL (USA)
2'16"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Herbert HÍFL (D)
2'16"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Rudolph Edward WAYNE (USA)
2'16"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bo OLLANDER (S)
2'17"1 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (D)
2'17"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kurt STILLE (DK)
2'17"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Keiichi SUZUKI (JPN)
2'17"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Oldrich TEPLY (CS)
2'17"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Herman STRUTZ (A)
2'18"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Satoshi SINBO (JPN)
2'18"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Elio LOCATELLI (I)
2'19"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Zin Kook KIM (NK)
2'19"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Ralf OLIN (CDN)
2'19"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gy÷rgy IVANKAI (H)
2'19"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag JŘrgen SCHMIDT (D)
2'20"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Young Bai CHOI (SK)
2'20"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Toyofumi ARUGA (JPN)
2'20"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Floyd Curtis BEDBURY (USA)
2'21"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Raymond FONVIEILLE (F)
2'22"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag RŘdi USTER (CH)
2'23"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Anthony BULLEN (GB)
2'23"7 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Lobsanglhagv DASCHNAM (MON)
2'23"9 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gerald KONING (CDN)
2'24"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Peter TOYFL (A)
2'24"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Thomas Bryce DAWSON (GB)
2'26"4 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Mihaly MARTOS (H)
2'26"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Josef REISINGER (A)
2'27"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Nam Youn CHOI (SK)
2'30"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jean-Pierre GUERON (CH)
2'32"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Erich KORBEL (A)
DISQ 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Knut JOHANNESEN (N)
7'38"4 
OR
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Per Ivar MOE (N)
7'38"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Fred Anton MAIER (N)
7'42"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Viktor KOSICHKIN (SU)
7'45"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Herman STRUTZ (A)
7'48"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jonny NILSSON (S)
7'48"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ivar NILSSON (S)
7'49"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Rutgerus LIEBRECHTS (NL)
7'50"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (NL)
7'51"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Muzakhid KHABIBULIN (SU)
7'52"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag GŘnther TRAUB (D)
7'53"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kurt STILLE (DK)
7'56"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (D)
7'56"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Renato DE RIVA (I)
7'57"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kalervo HIETALA (SF)
7'58"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GB)
7'59"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Young Bai CHOI (SK)
8'03"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jouko LAUNONEN (SF)
8'03"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Írjan SANDLER (S)
8'05"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Richard Howard HUNT (USA)
8'09"7 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Toivo SALONEN (SF)
8'10"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Anthony BULLEN (GB)
8'12"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Satoshi SINBO (JPN)
8'12"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Toyofumi ARUGA (JPN)
8'15"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ralf OLIN (CDN)
8'18"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gy÷rgy IVANKAI (H)
8'19"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Yoshihiro KAWANO (JPN)
8'19"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Sung Woon BAK (NK)
8'20"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Wayne Arthur LE BOMBARD (USA)
8'21"3 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Choon Bong KIM (NK)
8'22"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Lobsanglhagv TSEND (MON)
8'23"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag RŘdi USTER (CH)
8'24"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Oldrich TEPLY (CS)
8'25"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Peter NOTTET (NL)
8'26"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gerald KONING (CDN)
8'26"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Nam Youn CHOI (SK)
8'28"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Reinhold SEEBÍCK (A)
8'29"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Stanley Clair FAIL (USA)
8'31"9 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag JŘrgen SCHMIDT (D)
8'36"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Peter B▄TTNER (CH)
8'45"5 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Mihaly MARTOS (H)
8'47"1 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Gerhard STRUTZ (A)
8'50"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jonny NILSSON (S)
15'50"1 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Fred Anton MAIER (N)
16'06"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Knut JOHANNESEN (N)
16'06"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Rutgerus LIEBRECHTS (NL)
16'08"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ants ANTSON (SU)
16'08"7 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Viktor KOSICHKIN (SU)
16'19"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (D)
16'22"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GB)
16'35"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Kurt STILLE (DK)
16'38"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ivar NILSSON (S)
16'40"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Herman STRUTZ (A)
16'42"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Igor OSTASHOF (SU)
16'45"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Per Ivar MOE (N)
16'47"1 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jouko LAUNONEN (SF)
16'49"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ralf OLIN (CDN)
16'53"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (NL)
16'53"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Írjan SANDLER (S)
16'56"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Renato DE RIVA (I)
16'57"5 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag GŘnther TRAUB (D)
16'58"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Juhani J─RVINEN (SF)
17'05"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag JŘrgen TRAUB (D)
17'08"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Toyofumi ARUGA (JPN)
17'09"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Choon Bong KIM (NK)
17'10"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Satoshi SINBO (JPN)
17'11"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Lobsanglhagv TSEND (MON)
17'12"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Kalervo HIETALA (SF)
17'12"9 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag AndrÚ KOUPRIANOFF (F)
17'17"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Anthony BULLEN (GB)
17'19"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag RŘdi USTER (CH)
17'23"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Wayne Arthur LE BOMBARD (USA)
17'30"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Young Bai CHOI (SK)
17'31"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Yoshihiro KAWANO (JPN)
17'39"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Gy÷rgy IVANKAI (H)
17'47"3 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Richard Howard HUNT (USA)
DNS 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SU)
45"0 
OR
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Irina YEGOROVA (SU)
45"4 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Tatyana SIDOROVA (SU)
45"5 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
46"2 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Janice SMITH (USA)
46"2 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Gunilla JACOBSSON (S)
46"5 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Janice LAWLER (USA)
46"6 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Helga HAASE (D)
47"2 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Inger ERIKSSON (S)
47"3 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Doreen RYAN (CDN)
47"7 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Christina SCHERLING (S)
47"8 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Hatsue NAGAKUBO (JPN)
47"9 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Doreen MCCANNELL (CDN)
48"0 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Kaija MUSTONEN (SF)
48"0 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Choon Za RYOO (NK)
48"4 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (SF)
48"8 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (PL)
48"8 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Franšoise LUCAS (F)
48"9 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Yasuko TAKANA (JPN)
49"3 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Hei Sook KIM (SK)
49"6 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Brigitte REICHERT (D)
49"8 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Adelhajda MROSKE (PL)
49"9 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Helena PILEJCZYK (PL)
50"1 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Kaneko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
50"5 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Siegrit BEHRENZ (D)
50"9 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Sandorne LHASZ (H)
50"9 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Jarmila STASTNA (CS)
52"0 
Women's 500 m   medaille flag Pil Hwa HAN (NK)
58"5 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SU)
1'33"2 
OR
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Irina YEGOROVA (SU)
1'34"3 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Kaija MUSTONEN (SF)
1'34"8 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Helga HAASE (D)
1'35"7 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Valentina STENINA (SU)
1'36"0 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Gunilla JACOBSSON (S)
1'36"5 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Janice SMITH (USA)
1'36"7 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (SF)
1'37"6 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Inger ERIKSSON (S)
1'37"8 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Barbara LOCKHART (USA)
1'38"6 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Doreen RYAN (CDN)
1'38"7 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
1'38"7 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Doreen MCCANNELL (CDN)
1'39"4 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Christina SCHERLING (S)
1'39"5 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Helena PILEJCZYK (PL)
1'39"8 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Choon Za RYOO (NK)
1'40"0 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Willy DE BEER (NL)
1'40"1 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Kaneko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
1'40"5 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Franšoise LUCAS (F)
1'41"3 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Yasuko TAKANO (JPN)
1'41"6 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Adelhajda MROSKE (PL)
1'41"7 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (PL)
1'42"1 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Erika HEINICKE (D)
1'43"2 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Zedenschav LHAMSCHAV (MON)
1'43"5 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Brigitte REICHERT (D)
1'44"9 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Hei Sook KIM (SK)
1'45"1 
Women's 1,000 m   medaille flag Jarmila STASTNA (CS)
1'45"8 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SU)
2'22"6 
OR
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kaija MUSTONEN (SF)
2'25"5 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Berta KOLOKOLTSEVA (SU)
2'27"1 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kim SONG-SOON (NK)
2'27"7 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Helga HAASE (D)
2'28"6 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Christina SCHERLING (S)
2'29"4 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Valentina STENINA (SU)
2'29"9 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (SF)
2'30"0 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Pil Hwa HAN (NK)
2'30"1 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Hatsue NAGAKUBO (JPN)
2'30"9 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Gunilla JACOBSSON (S)
2'31"9 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Inger ERIKSSON (S)
2'32"0 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Doreen MCCANNELL (CDN)
2'32"7 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Yasuko TAKANO (JPN)
2'33"1 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Judith MORSTEIN (USA)
2'33"3 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Doreen RYAN (CDN)
2'34"0 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Willy DE BEER (NL)
2'34"0 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kaneko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
2'34"6 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Janice LAWLER (USA)
2'34"9 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Sandorne IHASZ (H)
2'35"1 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Inge LIECKFELDT (D)
2'36"2 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Franšoise LUCAS (F)
2'36"4 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Adelhajda MROSKE (PL)
2'36"4 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Janice SMITH (USA)
2'37"8 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Helena PILEJCZYK (PL)
2'38"3 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (PL)
2'39"3 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kuy Chin KIM (SK)
2'39"7 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Erika HEINICKE (D)
2'40"4 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jarmila STASTNA (CS)
2'42"9 
Women's 1,500 m   medaille flag Sen Za AN (NK)
2'44"7 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SU)
5'14"9 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Pil Hwa HAN (NK)
5'18"5 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Valentina STENINA (SU)
5'18"5 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Klara NESTEROVA (SU)
5'22"5 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Kaija MUSTONEN (SF)
5'24"3 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Hatsue NAGAKUBO (JPN)
5'25"4 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Kim SONG-SOON (NK)
5'25"9 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Doreen MCCANNEL (CDN)
5'26"4 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Christina SCHERLING (S)
5:27"6 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (SF)
5:29"4 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
5:30"3 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Yasuko TAKANO (JPN)
5:30"4 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Wei Za BAK (NK)
5:30"8 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Inger ERIKSSON (S)
5:32"6 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Gunilla JACOBSSON (S)
5:39"2 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Kaneko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
5:39"6 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Rita BLANKENBURG (D)
5:40"8 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Sandorne IHASZ (H)
5:41"4 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Kuy Chin KIM (SK)
5:41"6 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Zedenschav LHAMSCHAV (MON)
5:42"6 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Inge LIECKFELDT (D)
5:42"7 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Sylvia WHITE (USA)
5:42"7 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Barbara LOCKHART (USA)
5:43"2 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Doreen RYAN (CDN)
5:46"5 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Adelhajda MROSKE (PL)
5:47"1 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Helena PILEJCZYK (PL)
5:47"3 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Willy DE BEER (NL)
5:49"9 
Women's 3,000 m   medaille flag Erika HEINICKE (D)
5:56"0 

Ski

Alpine

Men's Downhill   medaille flag Egon ZIMMERMANN (A)
2'18"16 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag LÚo LACROIX (F)
2'18"90 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Wolfgang BARTELS (D)
2'19"48 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Josef "Jos" MINSCH (CH)
2'19"54 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (D)
2'19"67 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Guy P╔RILLAT (F)
2'19"79 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Gerhard NENNING (A)
2'19"98 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Willy FAVRE (CH)
2'20"23 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Willy BOGNER (D)
2'20"72 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Heinrich "Heini" ME▀NER (A)
2'20"74 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Karl SCHRANZ (A)
2'20"98 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Fritz WAGNERBERGER (D)
2'21"03 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Dumeng GIOVANOLI (CH)
2'21"16 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Annibale John "Ni" ORSI (USA)
2'21"59 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Franšois BONLIEU (F)
2'21"71 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
2'21"82 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Wallace Jerold "Buddy" WERNER (USA)
2'22"05 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Georg GR▄NENFELDER (CH)
2'22"69 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (I)
2'22"72 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Charles Thompson "Chuck" FERRIES (USA)
2'23"00 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Paride MILIANTI (I)
2'23"01 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Raimo Ensio MANNINEN (SF)
2'23"94 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Bruno ALBERTI (I)
2'25"30 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jerzy Woyna WOJNA (PL)
2'25"88 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jean-Guy BRUNET (CDN)
2'26"59 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ulf EKSTAM (SF)
2'27"31 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Martino FILL (I)
2'27"33 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Garry Anthony BATTISTELLA (CDN)
2'27"74 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Peter LAKOTA (YU)
2'27"82 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Rod HEBRON (CDN)
2'27"90 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Bengt-Erik GRAHN (S)
2'29"29 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jon-Terje ěVERLAND (N)
2'29"74 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hajime TOMII (JPN)
2'30"02 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Peter DUNCAN (CDN)
2'30"06 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Luis VIU (E)
2'30"35 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Basil MELNIKOV (SU)
2'30"83 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (S)
2'31"14 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Arild HOLM (N)
2'31"32 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Radim KOLOUSEK (CS)
2'31"34 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Bronislaw TRZEBUNIA (PL)
2'32"29 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Juan GARRIGA (E)
2'32"85 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jean-Claude KILLY (F)
2'32"96 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Javier MASANA (E)
2'33"52 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag John RIGBY (GB)
2'34"32 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Yoshiharu FUKUHARA (JPN)
2'34"55 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Tsuneo NOTO (JPN)
2'34"76 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Tally Diyevich MONASTYRIOV (SU)
2'35"27 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hans-Walter SCH─DLER (FL)
2'35"84 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Andrzej DEREZINSKI (PL)
2'35"89 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Charles DE WESTENHOLZ (GB)
2'36"12 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Friderik "Fric" DETICEK (YU)
2'36"54 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag August WOLFINGER (FL)
2'37"25 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Josef GASSNER (FL)
2'37"38 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Valery SHEIN (SU)
2'38"13 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Andrej KLINAR (YU)
2'39"79 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Charles Anthony PALMER-TOMKINSON (GB)
2'39"97 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Yoshihiro OHIRA (JPN)
2'40"82 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Hernan BOHER (RCH)
2'41"67 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Karim El-Husseini AGA KHAN (IR)
2'42"59 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Petar ANGUELOV (BG)
2'43"32 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Simon BROWN (AUS)
2'44"07 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Oto PUSTOSLEMSEK (YU)
2'44"77 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TR)
2'45"63 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Pedro KLEMPA (RA)
2'47"07 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Lotfollah KIA-CHEMCHALI (IR)
2'50"70 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Feizollah BENDALI (IR)
2'52"44 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Nazih GEAGEA (LIB)
2'55"34 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Peter WENZEL (AUS)
2'55"58 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Ovaness MEGUERDOUMIAN (IR)
2'57"10 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Osman YUECE (TR)
3'03"66 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TR)
3'05"71 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Abduerrahman KUECUEK (TR)
3'09"99 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Konstantinos KARYDAS (GB)
3'10"09 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jean KEYROUZ (LIB)
3'40"44 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Michel RAHME (LIB)
3'55"15 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jorge Abelardo EIRAS (RA)
4'34"51 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Juan HOLZ (RCH)
4'51"18 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jorge RODRIGUEZ (E)
DNF 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jonathan TAYLOR (GB)
DNF 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Jeremy John BUJAKOWSKI (IND)
DNF 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Sami BEYROUN (LIB)
DNF 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Nils Rune LINDSTRÍM (S)
DNF 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Lars OLSSON (S)
DNF 
Men's Downhill   medaille flag Claudio WERNLI (RCH)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Franšois BONLIEU (F)
1'46"71 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Karl SCHRANZ (A)
1'47"09 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Josef "Pepi" STIEGLER (A)
1'48"05 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Willy FAVRE (CH)
1'48"69 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jean-Claude KILLY (F)
1'48"92 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Gerhard NENNING (A)
1'49"68 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
1'49"97 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (D)
1'50"04 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Josef "Jos" MINSCH (CH)
1'50"61 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Guy P╔RILLAT (F)
1'50"75 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag LÚo LACROIX (F)
1'51"26 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag William Charles MAROLT (USA)
1'51"29 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Paride MILIANTI (I)
1'52"87 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Beat VON ALLMEN (CH)
1'54"05 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Eberhard RIEDEL (D)
1'54"17 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (I)
1'54"26 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Raimo Ensio MANNINEN (SF)
1'55"05 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Italo PEDRONCELLI (I)
1'55"14 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Edmund BRUGGMANN (CH)
1'55"30 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jon-Terje ěVERLAND (N)
1'55"51 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Arild HOLM (N)
1'55"72 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Hajime TOMMI (JPN)
1'56"65 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Per Martin SUNDE (N)
1'56"77 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Nils Rune LINDSTRÍM (S)
1'57"06 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Yoshiharu FUKUHARA (JPN)
1'58"35 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Peter DUNCAN (CDN)
1'58"44 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jean-Guy BRUNET (CDN)
1'59"60 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Felice DENICOLO (I)
1'59"62 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Bronislaw TRZEBUNIA (PL)
1'59"82 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (S)
2'00"01 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Viktor TALYANOW (SU)
2'00"38 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Luis VIU (E)
2'00"83 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Peter LAKOTA (YU)
2'00"98 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Valery SCHEIN (SU)
2'01"18 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Tsuneo NOTO (JPN)
2'01"26 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ulf EKSTAM (SF)
2'01"78 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Tally MONASTIREW (SU)
2'01"94 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Juan GARRIGA (E)
2'03"85 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Yoshinari KIDA (JPN)
2'04"22 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Hans-Walter SCH─DLER (FL)
2'05"08 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jerzy Woyna WOJNA (PL)
2'06"44 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag John RIGBY (GB)
2'07"92 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jorge Abelardo EIRAS (RA)
2'08"38 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Hernan BOHER (RCH)
2'09"71 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Andrej KLINAR (YU)
2'10"18 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag August WOLFINGER (FL)
2'10"64 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Josef GASSNER (FL)
2'10"67 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Anton SOLTYS (CS)
2'10"79 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Petar ANGUELOV (BG)
2'11"71 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Friderik "Fric" DETICEK (YU)
2'11"76 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Simon BROWN (AUS)
2'12"61 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Pedro KLEMPA (RA)
2'12"88 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Karim El-Husseini AGA KHAN (IR)
2'13"57 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Claudio WERNLI (RCH)
2'14"48 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Radim KOLOUSEK (CS)
2'14"70 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Arni SIGURDSSON (IS)
2'14"90 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Osvaldo ANCINAS (RA)
2'15"06 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Francisco PRAT (E)
2'15"79 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Piers DE WESTENHOLZ (GB)
2'17"10 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Lotfollah KIA-CHEMCHALI (IR)
2'17"11 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Kristinn BENEDIKTSSON (IS)
2'17"86 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Peter BROCKHOFF (AUS)
2'18"68 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Carlos Antonio PERNER (RA)
2'19"25 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ovaness MEGUERDOUMIAN (IR)
2'19"28 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Feizollah BENDALI (IR)
2'21"05 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Francisco CORTES (RCH)
2'22"08 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Oto PUSTOSLEMSEK (YU)
2'22"46 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Peter WENZEL (AUS)
2'27"72 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TR)
2'28"76 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Nazih GEAGEA (LIB)
2'30"24 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Osman YUECE (TR)
2'32"11 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Dimitrios PAPPOS (GR)
2'35"52 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Konstantinos KARYDAS (GB)
2'35"89 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TR)
2'41"42 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Michel RAHME (LIB)
2'42"28 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jean KEYROUZ (LIB)
2'44"51 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Joung Su CHO (SK)
2'55"74 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Vassilios MAKRIDIS (GR)
2'57"79 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Abduerrahman KUECUEK (TR)
3'07"63 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Sami BEYROUN (LIB)
3'14"65 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Wolfgang BARTELS (D)
DNF 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Egon ZIMMERMANN (A)
DNF 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Rod HEBRON (CDN)
DNF 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Juan HOLZ (RCH)
DNF 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Javier MASANA (E)
DNF 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Charles DE WESTENHOLZ (GB)
DNF 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Johann VILBERGSSON (IS)
DNF 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Basil MELNIKOV (SU)
DNF 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Willy BOGNER (D)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Garry Anthony BATTISTELLA (CDN)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Dong Bock KIM (SK)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag James Frederic HEUGA (USA)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Wallace Jerold "Buddy" WERNER (USA)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Charles Anthony PALMER-TOMKINSON (GB)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Andrzej DEREZINSKI (PL)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Bengt-Erik GRAHN (S)
DISQ 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jeremy John BUJAKOWSKI (IND)
DNS 
Men's Giant slalom   medaille flag Lars OLSSON (S)
DNS 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Josef "Pepi" STIEGLER (A)
131"13 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
131"27 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag James Frederic HEUGA (USA)
131"52 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Michel ARPIN (F)
132"91 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (D)
132"94 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Adolf MATHIS (CH)
132"99 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Gerhard NENNING (A)
133"20 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Wallace Jerold "Buddy" WERNER (USA)
133"46 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Wolfgang BARTELS (D)
135"92 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Stefan K─LIN (CH)
136"04 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Italo PEDRONCELLI (I)
136"32 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Guy P╔RILLAT (F)
136"33 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ernst SCHERZER (D)
138"10 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Willy FAVRE (CH)
138"22 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (I)
138"23 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Per Martin SUNDE (N)
138"36 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Paride MILIANTI (I)
138"40 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Eberhard RIEDEL (D)
138"85 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Peter DUNCAN (CDN)
139"10 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Martino FILL (I)
139"63 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Hias LEITNER (A)
139"64 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Raimo Ensio MANNINEN (SF)
140"27 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Yoshiharu FUKUHARA (JPN)
140"71 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Karl SCHRANZ (A)
141"58 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Basil MELNIKOV (SU)
142"61 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Nils Rune LINDSTRÍM (S)
142"68 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Bronislaw TRZEBUNIA (PL)
142"73 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (S)
143"08 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jon-Terje ěVERLAND (N)
144"84 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Jerzy Woyna WOJNA (PL)
144"99 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Hajime TOMII (JPN)
145"09 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Andrzej DEREZINSKI (PL)
147"51 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Yoshinari KIDA (JPN)
149"11 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Peter LAKOTA (YU)
146"24 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Arild HOLM (N)
149"91 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Hans-Walter SCH─DLER (FL)
152"00 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Javier MASANA (E)
155"67 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Yoshihiro OHIRA (JPN)
157"87 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Arni SIGURDSSON (IS)
159"12 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Lars OLSSON (S)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Josef "Jos" MINSCH (CH)
DISQ 
Men's Slalom   medaille flag Anton SOLTYS (CS)
DISQ 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Christl HAAS (A)
1'55"39 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Edith ZIMMERMANN (A)
1'56"42 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Traudl HECHER (A)
1'56"66 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Heidi BIEBL (D)
1'57"87 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (D)
1'58"03 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Madeleine BOCHATAY (F)
1'59"11 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Nancy GREENE (CDN)
1'59"23 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Christine TERRAILLON (F)
1'59"66 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Annie FAMOSE (F)
1'59"86 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Marielle GOITSCHEL (F)
2'00"77 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Giustina DEMETZ (I)
2'01"20 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Burgl F─RBINGER (D)
2'01"23 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Patricia DU ROY DE BLICQUY (B)
2'01"41 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Starr WALTON (USA)
2'01"45 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Joan Lee HANNAH (USA)
2'01"88 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Georgina HATHORN (GB)
2'02"20 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Heidi OBRECHT (CH)
2'02"23 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Pia RIVA (I)
2'02"25 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Theres OBRECHT (CH)
2'02"41 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Ruth ADOLF (CH)
2'02"59 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Margo Lee WALTERS (USA)
2'02"68 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Edda KAINZ (A)
2'02"69 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Heide MITTERMAIER (D)
2'03"05 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Linda CRUTCHFIELD (CDN)
2'03"10 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Lidia BARBIERI SACCONAGHI (I)
2'03"38 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Jean Marlene SAUBERT (USA)
2'03"79 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Christine SMITH (AUS)
2'03"82 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Karen DOKKA (CDN)
2'04"04 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Liv JAGGE (N)
2'04"07 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Divina Mary GALICA (GB)
2'04"10 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Inge SENONER (I)
2'04"22 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Krista FANEDL (YU)
2'04"22 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Majda ANKELE (YU)
2'04"46 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CDN)
2'04"53 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Tania Elisabeth HEALD (GB)
2'04"82 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Frederikke EGER (N)
2'05"10 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Yevgeniya KABINA (SU)
2'05"19 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Anna Marg. ASHESHOV (GB)
2'05"41 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Galina SIDOROVA (SU)
2'08"32 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Stalina DEMIDOVA (SU)
2'09"28 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Maria SZATKOWSKA (PL)
2'11"75 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Judy FORRAS (AUS)
2'13"83 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Karolyne KOVARI (H)
2'22"22 
Women's Downhill   medaille flag Fernande BOCHATAY (CH)
DNS 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Marielle GOITSCHEL (F)
1'52"24 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jean Marlene SAUBERT (USA)
1'53"11 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Christine GOITSCHEL (F)
1'53"11 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Christl HAAS (A)
1'53"86 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Annie FAMOSE (F)
1'53"89 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Edith ZIMMERMANN (A)
1'54"21 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (D)
1'54"26 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Traudl HECHER (A)
1'54"55 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Pia RIVA (I)
1'54"59 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Fernande BOCHATAY (CH)
1'54"59 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Theres OBRECHT (CH)
1'54"91 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Ruth ADOLF (CH)
1'55"83 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Marianne JAHN-NUTT (A)
1'55"95 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Giustina DEMETZ (I)
1'56"52 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Franšoise GAY (CH)
1'57"21 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Nancy GREENE (CDN)
1'57"76 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Patricia DU ROY DE BLICQUY (B)
1'58"76 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Burgl F─RBINGER (D)
1'58"84 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Patrizia MEDAIL (I)
1'59"29 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Barbara Hale FERRIES (USA)
1'59"44 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Astrid SANDVIK (N)
2'00"74 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Heide MITTERMAIER (D)
2'00"77 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Divina Mary GALICA (GB)
2'00"79 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Jane Eleanor GISSING (GB)
2'01"66 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Majda ANKELE (YU)
2'01"81 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Joan Lee HANNAH (USA)
2'01"97 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Georgina HATHORN (GB)
2'02"61 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Lidia BARBIERI SACCONAGHI (I)
2'02"73 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Liv JAGGE (N)
2'02"98 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Linda MEYERS (USA)
2'03"46 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CDN)
2'04"39 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Linda CRUTCHFIELD (CDN)
2'05"04 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Frederikke EGER (N)
2'08"62 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Karen DOKKA (CDN)
2'09"63 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Stalina DEMIDOVA (SU)
2'10"11 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Maria SZATKOWSKA (PL)
2'10"20 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Krista FANEDL (YU)
2'10"76 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Yevgeniya KABINA (SU)
2'11"06 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Galina SIDOROVA (SU)
2'12"98 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Judy FORRAS (AUS)
2'17"36 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Karolyne KOVARI (H)
2'19"24 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Maria Christina SCHWEIZER (RA)
2'19"81 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Madeleine BOCHATAY (F)
DNF 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Heidi BIEBL (D)
DISQ 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Christine SMITH (AUS)
DISQ 
Women's Giant slalom   medaille flag Wendy FARRINGTON (GB)
DISQ 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Christine GOITSCHEL (F)
89"86 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Marielle GOITSCHEL (F)
90"77 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Jean Marlene SAUBERT (USA)
91"36 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Heidi BIEBL (D)
94"04 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Edith ZIMMERMANN (A)
94"27 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Christl HAAS (A)
95"11 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Liv JAGGE (N)
96"38 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Patricia DU ROY DE BLICQUY (B)
97"01 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Pia RIVA (I)
97"20 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (D)
97"55 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Heide MITTERMAIER (D)
97"55 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Linda MEYERS (USA)
97"93 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Franšoise GAY (CH)
99"00 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Heidi OBRECHT (CH)
99"33 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Nancy GREENE (CDN)
101"42 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Linda CRUTCHFIELD (CDN)
103"15 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Jane Eleanor GISSING (GB)
104"18 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Stalina DEMIDOVA (SU)
104"97 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Joan Lee HANNAH (USA)
107"39 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Galina SIDOROVA (SU)
108"26 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Tania Elisabeth HEALD (GB)
108"43 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Lidia BARBIERI SACCONAGHI (I)
109"23 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Majda ANKELE (YU)
110"98 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Maria Christina SCHWEIZER (RA)
111"88 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Theres OBRECHT (CH)
114"09 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Karolyne KOVARI (H)
114"91 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Yevgeniya KABINA (SU)
119"48 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Christine SMITH (AUS)
123"67 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Traudl HECHER (A)
DNF 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Frederikke EGER (N)
DNF 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CDN)
DISQ 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Annie FAMOSE (F)
DISQ 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Cecile PRINCE (F)
DISQ 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Divina Mary GALICA (GB)
DISQ 
Women's Slalom   medaille flag Inge SENONER (I)
DISQ 

Cross country

Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Sweden
2h18'34"6 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Finland
2h18'42"4 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Soviet Union
2h18'46"9 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Norway
2h19'11"9 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Italy
2h21'16"8 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag France
2h26'31"4 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
2h26'34"4 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Poland
2h27'27"0 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Switzerland
2h31'52"8 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Japan
2h32'05"5 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Austria
2h34'48"9 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
2h37'30"6 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag United States of America
2h39'17"3 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Great Britain
2h42'55"8 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Canada
2h44'29"1 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
50'54"1 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Harald GRÍNNINGEN (N)
51'34"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
51'42"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Vńin÷ HUHTALA (SF)
51'45"4 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
51'46"4 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Pavel KOLCHIN (SU)
51'52"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
51'53"9 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Magnar LUNDEMO (N)
51'55"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Kalevi LAURILA (SF)
51'59"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Franco NONES (I)
52'18"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Eino HUHTALA (SF)
52'18"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Giuseppe STEINER (I)
52'28"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Assar RÍNNLUND (S)
52'35"5 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Gennady VAGANOV (SU)
52'46"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Einar ÍSTBY (N)
52'52"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Lars OLSSON (S)
52'57"9 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Valerii TARAKANOV (SU)
52'58"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Giulio DE FLORIAN (I)
53'31"7 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag FÚlix MATHIEU (F)
54'02"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Victor ARBEZ (F)
54'04"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Josef RYSULA (PL)
54'09"4 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Walter DEMEL (D)
54'37"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Roger PIRES (F)
54'38"5 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Enno RÍDER (D)
54'52"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
55'10"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Tatsuo KITAMURA (JPN)
55'24"3 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Marcello DE DORIGO (I)
55'26"1 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Edward BUDNY (PL)
55'35"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Hans AMMANN (CH)
55'44"9 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
55'44"9 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Hans Sigfrid OBERER (CH)
55'47"9 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Franz K─LIN (CH)
55'50"3 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Tadeusz JANKOWSKI (PL)
55'57"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Donald A. MACLEOD (CDN)
55'58"5 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
56'04"5 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Helmut WEIDLICH (D)
56'04"6 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Claude LEGRAND (F)
56'05"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Mihai BUTUCARU (R)
56'19"4 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Gheorghe BADESCU (R)
56'29"6 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Konrad HISCHIER (CH)
56'42"3 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
56'51"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
57'03"4 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
57'05"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Karl BUHL (D)
57'10"2 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Jozef GUT-MISIAGA (PL)
57'27"1 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Roman SELJAK (YU)
57'30"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Karl Anders BOHLIN (USA)
57'54"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Hermann LACKNER (A)
58'04"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
58'19"6 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Cveto PAVCIC (YU)
58'21"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Franz PORTMANN (CDN)
58'47"0 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Hubert SCHROTT (A)
59'01"7 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Anton KOGLER (A)
59'10"6 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Zuvsanaiush DASHEMBEREL (MON)
1h00'08"1 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Thorhallur SVEINSSON (IS)
1h00'14"9 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag John Arthur George MOORE (GB)
1h00'16"6 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Svend W. CARLSEN (DK)
1h00'20"7 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Chogoro YAHATA (JPN)
1h00'46"1 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag GŘnther RIEGER (A)
1h01'07"3 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Janko KOBENTAR (YU)
1h01'14"6 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Eric LUOMA (CDN)
1h01'39"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GB)
1h02'20"9 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Banzzagtch ZUNDUI (MON)
1h02'21"5 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Sonomtseren NATSAGDORJ (MON)
1h02'23"4 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Martti RAUTIO (CDN)
1h02'52"4 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag David Edgar REES (GB)
1h03'06"8 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Birgir GUDLAUGSSON (IS)
1h04'53"9 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Dambadarjaa BAADAI (MON)
1h05'23"6 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Frederick ANDREW (GB)
1h06'51"4 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
ELIM 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Ko Am KIM (NK)
ELIM 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Kyoo Hwan RI (NK)
ELIM 
Men's 15 km   medaille flag Duk Soon YANG (NK)
ELIM 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
1h30'50"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Harald GRÍNNINGEN (N)
1h32'02"3 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
1h32'15"8 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
1h32'34"8 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
1h32'39"6 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Kalevi LAURILA (SF)
1h32'41"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Assar RÍNNLUND (S)
1h32'43"6 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Einar ÍSTBY (N)
1h32'54"6 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Torsten SAMUELSSON (S)
1h33'07"8 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Walter DEMEL (D)
1h33'10"2 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Sverre STENSHEIM (N)
1h33'12"3 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Bayazit GIZATULLIN (SU)
1h33'33"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Arto TIAINEN (SF)
1h33'37"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Vńin÷ HUHTALA (SF)
1h33'38"1 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Marcello DE DORIGO (I)
1h33'53"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Giuseppe STEINER (I)
1h33'59"8 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Ivan UTROBIN (SU)
1h34'10"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Gianfranco STELLA (I)
1h35'01"1 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Gennady VAGANOV (SU)
1h35'03"1 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Victor ARBEZ (F)
1h36'50"5 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Roger PIRES (F)
1h37'45"5 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Livio STUFFER (I)
1h38'11"0 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag FÚlix MATHIEU (F)
1h38'24"5 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Josef RYSULA (PL)
1h38'29"1 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Claude LEGRAND (F)
1h38'40"5 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Stefan HARVAN (CS)
1h39'05"2 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Konrad HISCHIER (CH)
1h39'43"6 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Hans AMMANN (CH)
1h39'55"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Heinz SEIDEL (D)
1h40'01"0 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
1h40'11"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Andreas JANC (A)
1h40'23"3 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Rudolf DANNHAUER (D)
1h40'35"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
1h41'04"8 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Alfons DORNER (D)
1h41'09"5 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Edward BUDNY (PL)
1h41'31"9 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Hans-J÷rg FARBMACHER (A)
1h41'37"1 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
1h42'13"2 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Donald A. MACLEOD (CDN)
1h42'17"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Georges DUBOIS (CH)
1h42'26"8 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Tadeusz JANKOWSKI (PL)
1h42'34"0 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
1h42'39"2 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
1h42'39"5 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Alphonse BAUME (CH)
1h42'41"8 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Cveto PAVCIC (YU)
1h42'44"0 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Roman SELJAK (YU)
1h42'44"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
1h42'57"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
1h43'11"0 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag James Edmund SHEA (USA)
1h43'18"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Borislav OTSHOUSHKI (BG)
1h44'00"1 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Janko KOBENTAR (YU)
1h45'04"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Tatsuo KITAMURA (JPN)
1h46'13"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Martti RAUTIO (CDN)
1h46'18"6 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Svend W. CARLSEN (DK)
1h46'35"9 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Gheorghe BADESCU (R)
1h46'54"5 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Roderick TUCK (GB)
1h47'52"6 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Hermann MAYR (A)
1h48'53"3 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Sonomtseren NATSAGDORJ (MON)
1h49'07"1 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Pipsiar DASHGAI (MON)
1h49'24"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Banzzagtch ZUNDUI (MON)
1h49'27"3 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Wajanjaw DAMDINJAV (MON)
1h51'25"2 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Thorhallur SVEINSSON (IS)
1h51'34"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Chogoro YAMATA (JPN)
1h51'45"3 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Duk Soon YANG (NK)
1h53'58"4 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Birgir GUDLAUGSSON (IS)
1h54'00"3 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Ko Am KIM (NK)
1h55'11"0 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
2h28'54"7 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Franz VETTER (A)
DNF 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Kyoo Hwan RI (NK)
ELIM 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
DISQ 
Men's 30 km   medaille flag Henryk MAREK (PL)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
2h43'52"6 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Assar RONLUND (S)
2h44'58"2 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Arto TIAINEN (SF)
2h45'30"4 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
2h45'36"6 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Sverre STENSHEIM (N)
2h45'47"2 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Harald GRÍNNINGEN (N)
2h47'03"6 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Einar ÍSTBY (N)
2h47'20"6 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
2h47'45"8 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
2h47'47"1 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Melcher RISBERG (S)
2h48'03"0 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
2h49'21"7 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Bayazit GIZATULLIN (SU)
2h51'02"4 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Livio STUFFER (I)
2h51'04"7 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Alexander GUBIN (SU)
2h51'39"7 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Lauri BERGQVIST (SF)
2h52'08"0 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Kalevi H─M─L─INEN (SF)
2h52'22"3 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Ivan LUBIMOV (SU)
2h52'28"1 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Eugenio MAYER (I)
2h53'21"3 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Franco MANFROI (I)
2h53'56"5 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Alois KALIN (CH)
2h56'30"5 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Andreas JANC (A)
2h58'43"8 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Stefan HARVAN (CS)
2h59'33"3 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
3h00'35"4 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Siegfried WEISS (D)
3h00'43"0 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
3h01'13"7 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Alphonse BAUME (CH)
3h03'49"1 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
3h03'57"9 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
3h05'06"4 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Franz K─LIN (CH)
3h06'09"3 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Herbert STEINBEISSER (D)
3h06'52"2 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Georges DUBOIS (CH)
3h07'21"8 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Borislav OTSHOUSHKI (BG)
3h08'18"7 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Hermann MAYR (A)
3h08'48"6 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
3h09'58"3 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
3h14'31"4 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Rudolf DANNHAUER (D)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Eric LUOMA (CDN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Franz PORTMANN (CDN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Angelo GENUIN (I)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Chogoro YAHATA (JPN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   medaille flag Henryk MAREK (PL)
ELIM 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Claudia BOYARSKI (SU)
40'24"3 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Eudokia MEKSHILO (SU)
40'26"6 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Maria GUSAKOVA (SU)
40'46"6 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Britt STRANDBERG (S)
40'54"0 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Toini POEYSTI (SF)
41'17"4 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Senja PUSULA (SF)
41'17"8 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Alevtina KOLCHINA (SU)
41'26"2 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Toini GUSTAFSSON (S)
41'41"1 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Eeva RUOPPA (SF)
41'58"1 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Mirja LEHTONEN (SF)
42'06"9 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Barbro MARTINSSON (S)
42'36"1 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Ingrid WIGERNAES (N)
43'38"0 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Christine NESTLER (D)
43'38"2 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Renate DANNHAUER (D)
43'52"7 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Rita CZECH-BLASL (D)
44'07"8 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Elfriede SPIEGELHAUER (D)
44'08"8 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Gun AEDEL (S)
44'18"9 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Stefania RIEGUN (PL)
44'45"0 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Eva BALAZS (H)
46'04"7 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Nadejda VASSILEVA (BG)
46'10"8 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Eva PAULUSOVA (CS)
46'31"2 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Roza DIMOVA (BG)
46'53"1 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Czeslawa STOPKA (PL)
46'57"1 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Teresa TRZEBUNIA (PL)
47'20"3 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Heiderun LUDWIG (A)
47'27"6 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Krastana STOEVA (BG)
47'39"2 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Jarmila SKODOVA (CS)
47'40"3 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Nadejda MICHAILOVA (BG)
47'45"2 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Eva BRIZOVA (CS)
47'56"0 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Sandorne TARNAI (H)
48'18"9 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Babben ENGER (N)
48'43"8 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Bong Za KIM (NK)
52'18"6 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Han Soon RI (NK)
53'21"8 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Jigjigee JAVZANDULAM (MON)
54'47"6 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Dorjgotov PUREVLOOV (MON)
55'03"6 
Women's 10 km   medaille flag Choon Za KIM (NK)
ELIM 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Klavdiya BOYARSKIKH (SU)
17'50"5 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Mirja LEHTONEN (SF)
17'52"9 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Alevtina KOLCHINA (SU)
18'08"4 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Eudokia MEKSHILO (SU)
18'16"7 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Toini POEYSTI (SF)
18'25"5 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Toini GUSTAFSSON (S)
18'25"7 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Barbro MARTINSSON (S)
18'26"4 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Eeva RUOPPA (SF)
18'29"8 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Senja PUSULA (SF)
18'45"7 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Rita ACHKINA (SU)
18'51"1 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Britt STRANDBERG (S)
19'07"5 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Rita CZECH-BLASL (D)
19'09"1 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Krastana STOEVA (BG)
19'11"2 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Stefania BIEGUN (PL)
19'16"0 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Renate DANNHAUER (D)
19'17"0 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Ingrid WIGERNAES (N)
19'17"0 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Christine NESTLER (D)
19'21"4 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Babben ENGER (N)
19'26"5 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Elfriede SPIEGELHAUER (D)
19'52"3 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Heiderun LUDWIG (A)
20'11"3 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Nadejda VASSILEVA (BG)
20'24"2 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Eva PAULUSOVA (CS)
20'24"7 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Teresa TRZEBUNIA (PL)
20'25"8 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Czeslawa STOPKA (PL)
20'34"4 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Jarmila SKODOVA (CS)
20'46"1 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Eva BRIZOVA (CS)
20'48"2 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Weronika BUDNA (PL)
21'07"1 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Nadejda MICHAILOVA (BG)
21'18"9 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Ferencne HEMRIK (H)
21'26"7 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Jigjigee JAVZANDULAM (MON)
22'57"5 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Dorjgotov PUREVLOOV (MON)
24'55"8 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Gun AEDEL (S)
26'09"0 
Women's 5 km   medaille flag Roza DIMOVA (BG)
ELIM 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Soviet Union
59'20"2 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Sweden
1h01'27"0 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Finland
1h02'45"1 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Germany
1h04'29"9 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Bulgaria
1h06'40"4 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Czecho-Slovakia
1h08'42"8 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Poland
1h08'55"4 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   ╔quipe medaille flag Hungary
1h10'16"3 

Jumping

Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Veikko KANKKONEN (SF)
229,90 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Toralf ENGAN (N)
226,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Targeir BRANDTZ─G (N)
222,90 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Josef MATOUS (CS)
218,20 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Dieter NEUENDORF (D)
214,70 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Helmut RECKNAGEL (D)
210,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Kurt S. ELIMAE (S)
208,90 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Hans Olav SÍRENSEN (N)
208,60 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Karl-Heinz MUNK (D)
207,00 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag John Carlyel BALFANZ (USA)
206,50 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Sepp LICHTENEGGER (A)
205,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Pyotr KOVALENKO (SU)
205,10 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Baldur PREIML (A)
204,60 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Gene Robert KOTLAREK (USA)
203,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Niilo HALONEN (SF)
203,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Torbj÷rn YGGESETH (N)
203,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Alexander IVANNIKOV (SU)
203,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Jozef PRZYBYLA (PL)
203,20 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Dalibor MOTEJLEK (CS)
202,50 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Ensio HYYTI─ (SF)
202,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Nikolay KAMENSKY (SU)
201,10 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Piotr WALA (PL)
201,00 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Yukio KASAYA (JPN)
200,60 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Ansten SAMUELSTUEN (USA)
200,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Heribert SCHMID (CH)
200,10 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Sadao KIKUCHI (JPN)
198,50 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Yosuke ETO (JPN)
198,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Otto LEODOLTER (A)
197,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Giacomo AIMONI (I)
197,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Zbynek HUBAC (CS)
196,80 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Antero IMMONEN (SF)
195,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Olle Sven MARTINSSON (S)
194,80 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Kjell SJÍBERG (S)
194,60 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Antoni LACIAK (PL)
194,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Holger Karl KARLSSON (S)
193,80 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Nikolay SHAMOV (SU)
192,10 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Max BOLKART (D)
191,50 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Nilo ZANDANEL (I)
191,50 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Ludvik ZAJC (YU)
191,20 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Naoki SHIMURA (JPN)
190,90 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag David Anthony HICKS (USA)
190,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Laszlo GELLER (H)
189,50 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Kaare LIEN (CDN)
188,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Willi EGGER (A)
187,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Ryszard WITKE (PL)
186,10 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Bruno DEZORDO (I)
185,10 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Miro OMAN (YU)
180,90 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Ueli SCHEIDEGGER (CH)
176,40 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Bozo JEMZ (YU)
176,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Peter ERZEN (YU)
174,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Josef ZEHNDER (CH)
171,70 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Laszlo CSAVAS (H)
170,90 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag John Archibald MCLNNES (CDN)
166,30 pts 
Men's Special hill 70 m   medaille flag Frank Dewitt GARTELL (CDN)
ELIM 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Toralf ENGAN (N)
230,70 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Veikko KANKKONEN (SF)
228,90 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Targeir BRANDTZ─G (N)
227,20 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Dieter BOKELOH (D)
214,60 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Kjell SJÍBERG (S)
214,40 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Alexander IVANNIKOV (SU)
213,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Helmut RECKNAGEL (D)
212,80 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Dieter NEUENDORF (D)
212,60 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Jozef PRZYBYLA (PL)
211,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Dalibor MOTEJLEK (CS)
208,80 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Yukio KASAYA (JPN)
206,70 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Willi EGGER (A)
206,00 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Giacomo AIMONI (I)
205,90 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Niilo HALONEN (SF)
205,80 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Piotr WALA (PL)
205,50 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Bjorn WIRKOLA (N)
204,10 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Otto LEODOLTER (A)
204,00 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Baldur PREIML (A)
203,20 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Zbynek HUBAC (CS)
201,90 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Pyotr KOVALENKO (SU)
201,40 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Karl-Heinz MUNK (D)
200,60 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Josef MATOUS (CS)
200,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Ensio HYYTI─ (SF)
198,50 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Gene Robert KOTLAREK (USA)
197,50 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Nilo ZANDANEL (I)
197,40 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Andrzej SZTOLF (PL)
196,20 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Koba TSAKADZE (SU)
195,60 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Torbj÷rn YGGESETH (N)
195,50 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag David Anthony HICKS (USA)
195,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Kurt S. ELIMAE (S)
195,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Antero IMMONEN (SF)
194,80 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Olle Sven MARTINSSON (S)
193,50 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Ansten SAMUELSTUEN (USA)
189,00 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Laszlo GELLER (H)
187,40 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Ryszard WITKE (PL)
187,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Miro OMAN (YU)
185,50 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Naoki SHIMURA (JPN)
184,50 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Nikolay KAMENSKY (SU)
184,20 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Peter ERZEN (YU)
181,40 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Bozo JEMC (YU)
180,90 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag John Carlyel BALFANZ (USA)
180,20 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Ludvik ZAJC (YU)
180,10 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Sepp LICHTENEGGER (A)
179,90 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Yosuke ETO (JPN)
177,80 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Kaare LIEN (CDN)
175,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Heribert SCHMID (CH)
175,00 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Sadao KIKUCHI (JPN)
174,80 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Josef ZEHNDER (CH)
172,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Laszlo CSAVAS (H)
169,80 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag John MCINNES (CDN)
167,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Ueli SCHEIDEGGER (CH)
154,30 pts 
Men's Large hill 90 m   medaille flag Holger Karl KARLSSON (S)
151,10 pts 

Nordic Combined

Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Tormod KNUTSEN (N)
469,28 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Nikolai KISELEV (SU)
453,04 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Georg THOMA (D)
452,88 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Nikolay GUSAKOV (SU)
449,36 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Arne LARSEN (N)
430,63 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Arne BARHAUGEN (N)
425,63 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Vyechaslav DRIAGIN (SU)
422,75 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Ezio DAMOLIN (I)
419,54 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Rainer DIETEL (D)
417,14 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Willi KOSTINGER (A)
413,68 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Bjorn WIRKOLA (N)
413,54 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Alois KALIN (CH)
413,23 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Stefan OLEKSAK (CS)
409,78 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Erwin FIEDOR (PL)
406,16 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag John-Ford BOWER (USA)
403,76 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Roland WEISPFLOG (D)
401,70 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Horst MOHWALD (D)
396,18 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Enzo PERIN (I)
391,82 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Waldemar HEIGENHAUSER (A)
388,72 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Takashi FUIJISAWA (JPN)
375,22 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Josef KUTHEIL (CS)
370,36 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Erkki LUIRO (SF)
369,50 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Raimo MAJURI (SF)
368,22 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Miloslav SVARICEK (CS)
358,88 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Esa KLINGA (SF)
352,59 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Raimo PARTANEN (SF)
348,38 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Sverre STENSHEIM (N)
346,76 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Leopold KOHL (A)
341,86 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Eiichi TANAKA (JPN)
337,50 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Franz SCHERABL (A)
338,60 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Akemi TANIGUCHI (JPN)
291,51 pts 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag James-Warner PAGE (USA)
DNF 
Men's Normal hill   medaille flag Mikhail PRIAKHIN (SU)
DNS