MarcoLympics
1964 Innsbruck Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE IXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's 20 km medailleflag Vladimir MELANIN (SU)
1h20'26"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Aleksandr PRIVALOV (SU)
1h23'42"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Olav JORDET (N)
1h24'38"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ragnor TVEITEN (N)
1h25'52"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Wilhelm GYORGY (R)
1h26'18"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jozef RUBIS (PL)
1h26'31"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Valentin PSCHENITZIN (SU)
1h26'59"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Hannu POSTI (SF)
1h27'16"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag John GUTTKE (S)
1h28'02"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Nikolay PUZANOV (SU)
1h29'21"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jon ISTAD (N)
1h29'24"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Sture OHLIN (S)
1h29'46"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Antti TYRVAEINEN (SF)
1h30'09"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Constantin CARABELA (R)
1h30'59"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Veikko HAKULINEN (SF)
1h31'37"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Charles Arthur AKERS (USA)
1h32'24"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Sven-Olov AXELSSON (S)
1h33'13"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Stanislaw SZCZEPANIAK (PL)
1h33'43"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Yuji YAMANAKA (JPN)
1h33'51"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jozef GASIENICA-SOBCZAK (PL)
1h34'00"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Hans-Dieter RIECHEL (D)
1h34'30"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ola WÄRHAUG (N)
1h34'38"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Esko MARTTINEN (SF)
1h34'50"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Egon SCHNABEL (D)
1h34'53"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Sten ERIKSSON (S)
1h35'27"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Yoshio NINOMINE (JPN)
1h35'38"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gheorghe CIMPOIA (R)
1h35'44"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Hans-Jörg FARBMACHER (A)
1h36'11"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag John Robin DENT (GB)
1h36'27"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag William SPENCER (USA)
1h36'49"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Helmut KLÖPSCH (D)
1h38'08"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Paul ROMAND (F)
1h38'51"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Dieter RITTER (D)
1h38'51"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Walter MÜLLER (A)
1h39'12"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Stanislaw STYRCZULA (PL)
1h40'52"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Peter Juhani LAHDENPERA (USA)
1h43'04"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Alan Graham NOTLEY (GB)
1h46'10"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag  DAMDINJAN (MON)
1h46'19"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Paul Wisner RENNE (USA)
1h46'45"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag John Arthur George MOORE (GB)
1h47'49"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Adolf SCHERWITZL (A)
1h48'12"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Biziia DASHGAI (MON)
1h51'26"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Roderick TUCK (GB)
1h51'55"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag  LHAMSUREN (MON)
1h53'10"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Marcel VOGEL (CH)
1h53'14"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Erich SCHÖNBÄCHLER (CH)
1h53'59"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Willy JUNOD (CH)
1h54'00"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Peter GERIG (CH)
2'02'32"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag  DANZAN (MON)
2'06'45"6

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'21"90
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'22"02
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'22"63
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
4'23"49
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'24"60
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
4'24"70
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'25"00
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'25"51
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'28"09
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'28"15
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
4'28"87
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'28"93
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'29"10
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
4'29"77
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'30"25
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'30"67
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'31"20
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Argentina
4'31"87
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Argentina
4'40"19
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
DNF
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
DNF
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Canada
4'14"46
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'15"48
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'15"60
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'15"89
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
4'16"19
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'17"23
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'17"73
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'18"12
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
4'18"68
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'19"05
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'19"24
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'19"40
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'19"43
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Canada
4'19"78
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'19"80
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Argentina
4'25"51
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Belgium
4'25"84

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czecho-Slovakia
Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's  Teammedailleflag Switzerland

Luge

Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'41"62
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'41"91
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'42"87
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Germany
1'43"08
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'43"77
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Poland
1'43"77
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Poland
1'45"13
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Czecho-Slovakia
1'45"41
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1'47"09
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Norway
1'47"82
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Switzerland
1'50"08
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Czecho-Slovakia
2'11"70
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'11"93
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
DNF
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Germany
DNS
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Norway
DNS
Men's Single medailleflag Thomas KOEHLER (D)
3'26"77
Men's Single medailleflag Klaus BONSACK (D)
3'27"04
Men's Single medailleflag Hans PLENK (D)
3'30"15
Men's Single medailleflag Rolf Greger STRÖM (N)
3'31"21
Men's Single medailleflag Josef FEISTMANTL (A)
3'31"34
Men's Single medailleflag Mieczyslaw PAWELKIEWICZ (PL)
3'33"02
Men's Single medailleflag Carlo PRINOTH (I)
3'33"49
Men's Single medailleflag Franz TIEFENBACHER (A)
3'33"86
Men's Single medailleflag Manfred SCHMID (A)
3'34"04
Men's Single medailleflag Jan HAMRIK (CS)
3'34"37
Men's Single medailleflag Lucjan KUDZIA (PL)
3'34"42
Men's Single medailleflag Horst URBAN (CS)
3'34"50
Men's Single medailleflag Francis Lloyd FELTMAN (USA)
3'35"05
Men's Single medailleflag Mogens CHRISTENSEN (N)
3'37"67
Men's Single medailleflag Giampaolo AMBROSI (I)
3'39"06
Men's Single medailleflag Walter AUßENDORFER (I)
3'40"17
Men's Single medailleflag Robert Thomas NEELY (USA)
3'40"18
Men's Single medailleflag Emil EGLI (CH)
3'41"56
Men's Single medailleflag Jean-Axel STRÖM (N)
3'41"98
Men's Single medailleflag Arnold GARTMANN (CH)
3'42"15
Men's Single medailleflag Reinhold SENN (A)
3'42"97
Men's Single medailleflag John Michael HESSEL (USA)
3'43"30
Men's Single medailleflag Giovanni GRABER (I)
3'48"40
Men's Single medailleflag Jiri HUJER (CS)
3'53"40
Men's Single medailleflag Keith SCHELLENBERG (GB)
3'54"76
Men's Single medailleflag Ulrich JUCKER (CH)
3'55"24
Men's Single medailleflag Hans NÄGELE (FL)
4'06"29
Men's Single medailleflag Jerzy WOJNAR (PL)
4'11"69
Men's Single medailleflag George Robert FARMER (USA)
4'16"60
Men's Single medailleflag Magnus SCHÄDLER (FL)
4'17"11
Men's Single medailleflag Jean-Pierre GOTTSCHALL (CH)
4'32"08
Men's Single medailleflag Fritz NACHMANN (D)
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Johann SCHÄDLER (FL)
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Edward FENDER (PL)
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Roland URBAN (CS)
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Gordon PORTEOUS (GB)
DSQ
Men's Single medailleflag Matias STINNES (RA)
DNS
Men's Single medailleflag Douglas ANAKIN (CDN)
DNS
Women's Single medailleflag Ortrun ENDERLEIN (D)
3'24"67
Women's Single medailleflag Ilse GEISLER (D)
3'27"42
Women's Single medailleflag Hélène THURNER (A)
3'29"06
Women's Single medailleflag Irena PAWELCZYK (PL)
3'30"52
Women's Single medailleflag Barbara GORGON-FLONT (PL)
3'32"73
Women's Single medailleflag Oldriska TYLOVA (CS)
3'32"76
Women's Single medailleflag Friederike MATEJKA (A)
3'34"68
Women's Single medailleflag Helena MACHER (PL)
3'35"87
Women's Single medailleflag Hana NESVADBOVA (CS)
3'36"10
Women's Single medailleflag Minna BLÜM (D)
3'36"32
Women's Single medailleflag Ursula AMSTEIN (CH)
3'41"81
Women's Single medailleflag Elisabeth NAGELE (CH)
3'43"29
Women's Single medailleflag Erica PRUGGER (I)
4'13"19
Women's Single medailleflag Antonia LANTHALER (A)
DNF
Women's Single medailleflag Erica AUßENDORFER (I)
DNF
Women's Single medailleflag Monika LUECKER (CH)
DNF
Women's Single medailleflag Dorothy Ann HIRSCHLAND (USA)
DNS

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Manfred SCHNELLDORFER (D)
1916,9 pts
Men's  medailleflag Alain CALMAT (F)
1876,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Scott ALLEN (USA)
1873,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Karol DIVIN (CS)
1862,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Emmerich DANZER (A)
1824,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Thomas LITZ (USA)
1764,7 pts
Men's  medailleflag Peter JONAS (A)
1752,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Nobuo SATO (JPN)
1746,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Donald KNIGHT (CDN)
1746,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Monty HOYT (USA)
1755,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ralph BORGHARD (D)
1742,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Sepp SCHÖNMETZLER (D)
1743,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Charles F. T. SNELLING (CDN)
1705,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Giordano Giulio ABBONDATI (I)
1688,4 pts
Men's  medailleflag Wolfgang SCHWARZ (A)
1695,9 pts
Men's  medailleflag Bill NEALE (CDN)
1667,7 pts
Men's  medailleflag Robert DUREVILLE (F)
1660,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Hywell Lloyd EVANS (GB)
1640,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Markus-Arthur GERMANN (CH)
1578,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Malcolm CANNON (GB)
1587,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jenoe EBERT (H)
1586,9 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ondrej NEPELA (CS)
1590,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Philippe PELISSIER (F)
1573,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Peter GRUETTER (CH)
1517,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sjoukje DIJKSTRA (NL)
2018,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Regine HEITZER (A)
1945,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Petra BURKA (CDN)
1940,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Nicole HASSLER (F)
1887,7 pts
Women's  medailleflag Mirwa FUKUHARA (JPN)
1845,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Peggy Gale FLEMING (USA)
1819,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Christine HAIGLER (USA)
1803,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Albertina NOYES (USA)
1798,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Helli SENGSTSCHMID (A)
1792,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Wendy GRINER (CDN)
1775,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD (GB)
1757,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Shirra KENWORTHY (CDN)
1756,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Kumiko OKAWA (JPN)
1725,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Inge PAUL (D)
1720,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hana MASKOVA (CS)
1714,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Carol-Ann WARNER (GB)
1692,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Zsuzsa ALMASSY (H)
1702,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Dianne Carol CLIFTON-PEACH (GB)
1711,7 pts
Women's  medailleflag Gabrielle SEYFERT (D)
1685,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ingrid OSTLER (A)
1684,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Ann-Margr. FREI-KAECK (S)
1661,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Junko UENO (JPN)
1685,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Franziska SCHMIDT (CH)
1662,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Uschi KESZLER (D)
1642,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Jana MRÁZKOVÁ (CS)
1646,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sandra BRUGNERA (I)
1612,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Monika ZINGG (CH)
1568,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Anne-Karin DEHLE (N)
1571,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Geneviève BURDEL (F)
1542,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Berit Unn JOHANSEN (N)
1524,9 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
104,4 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
103,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
98,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
98,2 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
96,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Switzerland
95,4 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
94,7 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
92,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Czecho-Slovakia
91,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Czecho-Slovakia
88,9 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
88,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
87,7 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
87,9 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
85,3 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
83,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
84,2 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Switzerland
81,5 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ants ANTSON (SU)
2'10"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (NL)
2'10"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Willy HAUGEN (N)
2'11"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jouko LAUNONEN (SF)
2'11"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Lev ZAITSEV (SU)
2'12"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ivar ERIKSEN (N)
2'12"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Edouard MATOUSSEVITCH (SU)
2'12"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (SF)
2'12"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Magne THOMASSEN (N)
2'12"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Rutgerus LIEBRECHTS (NL)
2'12"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GB)
2'13"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Eugeny GRISHIN (SU)
2'13"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Arc SCHENK (NL)
2'13"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Sung RI (NK)
2'13"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Richard H. RYOOLHUNT (USA)
2'14"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Nils Egil AANESS (N)
2'14"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Günther TRAUB (D)
2'15"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (S)
2'15"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jouko JOKINEN (SF)
2'15"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ivar NILSSON (S)
2'15"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (I)
2'15"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag André KOUPRIANOFF (F)
2'15"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Seppo HÄNNINEN (SF)
2'16"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Manne LAVAS (S)
2'16"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Howard CAMPBELL (USA)
2'16"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Herbert HÖFL (D)
2'16"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Rudolph Edward WAYNE (USA)
2'16"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bo OLLANDER (S)
2'17"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (D)
2'17"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kurt STILLE (DK)
2'17"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Keiichi SUZUKI (JPN)
2'17"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Oldrich TEPLY (CS)
2'17"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (A)
2'18"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Satoshi SINBO (JPN)
2'18"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Elio LOCATELLI (I)
2'19"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Zin Kook KIM (NK)
2'19"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CDN)
2'19"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag György IVANKAI (H)
2'19"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jürgen SCHMIDT (D)
2'20"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Young Bai CHOI (SK)
2'20"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Toyofumi ARUGA (JPN)
2'20"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Floyd Curtis BEDBURY (USA)
2'21"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Raymond FONVIEILLE (F)
2'22"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Rüdi USTER (CH)
2'23"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Anthony BULLEN (GB)
2'23"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Lobsanglhagv DASCHNAM (MON)
2'23"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gerald KONING (CDN)
2'24"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Peter TOYFL (A)
2'24"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Thomas Bryce DAWSON (GB)
2'26"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Mihaly MARTOS (H)
2'26"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Josef REISINGER (A)
2'27"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Nam Youn CHOI (SK)
2'30"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jean-Pierre GUERON (CH)
2'32"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Erich KORBEL (A)
DSQ
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jonny NILSSON (S)
15'50"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Fred Anton MAIER (N)
16'06"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (N)
16'06"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Rutgerus LIEBRECHTS (NL)
16'08"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ants ANTSON (SU)
16'08"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Viktor KOSICHKIN (SU)
16'19"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (D)
16'22"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GB)
16'35"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kurt STILLE (DK)
16'38"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ivar NILSSON (S)
16'40"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (A)
16'42"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Igor OSTASHOF (SU)
16'45"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Per Ivar MOE (N)
16'47"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jouko LAUNONEN (SF)
16'49"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CDN)
16'53"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (NL)
16'53"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (S)
16'56"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (I)
16'57"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Günther TRAUB (D)
16'58"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (SF)
17'05"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jürgen TRAUB (D)
17'08"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Toyofumi ARUGA (JPN)
17'09"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Choon Bong KIM (NK)
17'10"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Satoshi SINBO (JPN)
17'11"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Lobsanglhagv TSEND (MON)
17'12"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kalervo HIETALA (SF)
17'12"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag André KOUPRIANOFF (F)
17'17"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Anthony BULLEN (GB)
17'19"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Rüdi USTER (CH)
17'23"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Wayne Arthur LE BOMBARD (USA)
17'30"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Young Bai CHOI (SK)
17'31"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yoshihiro KAWANO (JPN)
17'39"0
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag György IVANKAI (H)
17'47"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Richard Howard HUNT (USA)
DNS
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Knut JOHANNESEN (N)
7'38"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Per Ivar MOE (N)
7'38"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Fred Anton MAIER (N)
7'42"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Viktor KOSICHKIN (SU)
7'45"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (A)
7'48"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jonny NILSSON (S)
7'48"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ivar NILSSON (S)
7'49"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Rutgerus LIEBRECHTS (NL)
7'50"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (NL)
7'51"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Muzakhid KHABIBULIN (SU)
7'52"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Günther TRAUB (D)
7'53"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kurt STILLE (DK)
7'56"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (D)
7'56"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (I)
7'57"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kalervo HIETALA (SF)
7'58"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GB)
7'59"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Young Bai CHOI (SK)
8'03"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jouko LAUNONEN (SF)
8'03"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (S)
8'05"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Richard Howard HUNT (USA)
8'09"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (SF)
8'10"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Anthony BULLEN (GB)
8'12"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Satoshi SINBO (JPN)
8'12"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Toyofumi ARUGA (JPN)
8'15"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CDN)
8'18"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag György IVANKAI (H)
8'19"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yoshihiro KAWANO (JPN)
8'19"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Sung Woon BAK (NK)
8'20"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Wayne Arthur LE BOMBARD (USA)
8'21"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Choon Bong KIM (NK)
8'22"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Lobsanglhagv TSEND (MON)
8'23"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Rüdi USTER (CH)
8'24"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Oldrich TEPLY (CS)
8'25"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Peter NOTTET (NL)
8'26"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gerald KONING (CDN)
8'26"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Nam Youn CHOI (SK)
8'28"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Reinhold SEEBÖCK (A)
8'29"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Stanley Clair FAIL (USA)
8'31"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jürgen SCHMIDT (D)
8'36"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Peter BÜTTNER (CH)
8'45"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Mihaly MARTOS (H)
8'47"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gerhard STRUTZ (A)
8'50"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Richard "Terry" MCDERMOTT (USA)
40"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Alv GJESTVANG (N)
40"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yevgeny GRISHIN (SU)
40"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Vladimir ORLOV (SU)
40"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Keiichi SUZUKI (JPN)
40"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Edward RUDOLPH (USA)
40"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Heike HEDLUND (SF)
41"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag William DISNEY (USA)
41"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Willy HAUGEN (N)
41"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Simo RINNE (SF)
41"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Raymond FONVIEILLE (F)
41"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hroar ELVENES (N)
41"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Rafael GRACH (SU)
41"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Thomas James GRAY (USA)
41"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Boris GULAYEV (SU)
41"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Helmut KUHNERT (D)
41"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Pekka LATTUNEN (SF)
41"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Fumio NAGAKUBO (JPN)
41"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Zin Kook KIM (NK)
41"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Juhani JÄRVINEN (SF)
41"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Magne THOMASSEN (N)
42"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Björn LEKMAN (S)
42"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Toivo SALONEN (SF)
42"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Herbert HÖFL (D)
42"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Günter TILCH (D)
42"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag André KOUPRIANOFF (F)
42"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Thomas Alfred MALKIN (GB)
42"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Bo OLLANDER (S)
42"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Manne LAVAS (S)
42"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Sung Ryool RI (NK)
43"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Elio LOCATELLI (I)
43"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Oldrich TEPLY (CS)
43"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Günther TRAUB (D)
43"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag François BRUEREN (B)
43"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Manfred ZOJER (A)
43"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Peter TOYFL (A)
43"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Mihaly MARTOS (H)
44"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Lobsanglhagv DASCHNAM (MON)
44"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Ralf OLIN (CDN)
44"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Satoshi SINBO (JPN)
44"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Young Bai CHOI (SK)
44"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jean-Pierre GUERON (CH)
44"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Thomas Bryce DAWSON (GB)
45"2
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SU)
1'33"2
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Irina YEGOROVA (SU)
1'34"3
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kaija MUSTONEN (SF)
1'34"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Helga HAASE (D)
1'35"7
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Valentina STENINA (SU)
1'36"0
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Gunilla JACOBSSON (S)
1'36"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Janice SMITH (USA)
1'36"7
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (SF)
1'37"6
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Inger ERIKSSON (S)
1'37"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Barbara LOCKHART (USA)
1'38"6
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Doreen RYAN (CDN)
1'38"7
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
1'38"7
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Doreen MCCANNELL (CDN)
1'39"4
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Christina SCHERLING (S)
1'39"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Helena PILEJCZYK (PL)
1'39"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Choon Za RYOO (NK)
1'40"0
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Willy DE BEER (NL)
1'40"1
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kaneko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
1'40"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Françoise LUCAS (F)
1'41"3
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Yasuko TAKANO (JPN)
1'41"6
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Adelhajda MROSKE (PL)
1'41"7
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (PL)
1'42"1
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Erika HEINICKE (D)
1'43"2
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Zedenschav LHAMSCHAV (MON)
1'43"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Brigitte REICHERT (D)
1'44"9
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Hei Sook KIM (SK)
1'45"1
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Jarmila STASTNA (CS)
1'45"8
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SU)
2'22"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kaija MUSTONEN (SF)
2'25"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Berta KOLOKOLTSEVA (SU)
2'27"1
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kim SONG-SOON (NK)
2'27"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Helga HAASE (D)
2'28"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Christina SCHERLING (S)
2'29"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Valentina STENINA (SU)
2'29"9
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (SF)
2'30"0
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Pil Hwa HAN (NK)
2'30"1
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Hatsue NAGAKUBO (JPN)
2'30"9
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Gunilla JACOBSSON (S)
2'31"9
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Inger ERIKSSON (S)
2'32"0
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Doreen MCCANNELL (CDN)
2'32"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Yasuko TAKANO (JPN)
2'33"1
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Judith MORSTEIN (USA)
2'33"3
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Doreen RYAN (CDN)
2'34"0
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Willy DE BEER (NL)
2'34"0
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kaneko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
2'34"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Janice LAWLER (USA)
2'34"9
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sandorne IHASZ (H)
2'35"1
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Inge LIECKFELDT (D)
2'36"2
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Françoise LUCAS (F)
2'36"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Adelhajda MROSKE (PL)
2'36"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Janice SMITH (USA)
2'37"8
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Helena PILEJCZYK (PL)
2'38"3
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (PL)
2'39"3
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kuy Chin KIM (SK)
2'39"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Erika HEINICKE (D)
2'40"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jarmila STASTNA (CS)
2'42"9
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sen Za AN (NK)
2'44"7
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SU)
5'14"9
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Pil Hwa HAN (NK)
5'18"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Valentina STENINA (SU)
5'18"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Klara NESTEROVA (SU)
5'22"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kaija MUSTONEN (SF)
5'24"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Hatsue NAGAKUBO (JPN)
5'25"4
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kim SONG-SOON (NK)
5'25"9
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Doreen MCCANNEL (CDN)
5'26"4
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Christina SCHERLING (S)
5:27"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (SF)
5:29"4
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
5:30"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Yasuko TAKANO (JPN)
5:30"4
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Wei Za BAK (NK)
5:30"8
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Inger ERIKSSON (S)
5:32"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Gunilla JACOBSSON (S)
5:39"2
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kaneko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
5:39"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Rita BLANKENBURG (D)
5:40"8
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sandorne IHASZ (H)
5:41"4
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kuy Chin KIM (SK)
5:41"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Zedenschav LHAMSCHAV (MON)
5:42"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Inge LIECKFELDT (D)
5:42"7
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sylvia WHITE (USA)
5:42"7
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Barbara LOCKHART (USA)
5:43"2
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Doreen RYAN (CDN)
5:46"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Adelhajda MROSKE (PL)
5:47"1
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Helena PILEJCZYK (PL)
5:47"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Willy DE BEER (NL)
5:49"9
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Erika HEINICKE (D)
5:56"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SU)
45"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Irina YEGOROVA (SU)
45"4
Women's 500 m medailleflag Tatyana SIDOROVA (SU)
45"5
Women's 500 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
46"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Janice SMITH (USA)
46"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Gunilla JACOBSSON (S)
46"5
Women's 500 m medailleflag Janice LAWLER (USA)
46"6
Women's 500 m medailleflag Helga HAASE (D)
47"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Inger ERIKSSON (S)
47"3
Women's 500 m medailleflag Doreen RYAN (CDN)
47"7
Women's 500 m medailleflag Christina SCHERLING (S)
47"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Hatsue NAGAKUBO (JPN)
47"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Doreen MCCANNELL (CDN)
48"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kaija MUSTONEN (SF)
48"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Choon Za RYOO (NK)
48"4
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (SF)
48"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Elwira SEROCZYNSKA (PL)
48"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Françoise LUCAS (F)
48"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Yasuko TAKANA (JPN)
49"3
Women's 500 m medailleflag Hei Sook KIM (SK)
49"6
Women's 500 m medailleflag Brigitte REICHERT (D)
49"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Adelhajda MROSKE (PL)
49"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Helena PILEJCZYK (PL)
50"1
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kaneko TAKAHASHI (JPN)
50"5
Women's 500 m medailleflag Siegrit BEHRENZ (D)
50"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sandorne LHASZ (H)
50"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Jarmila STASTNA (CS)
52"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Pil Hwa HAN (NK)
58"5

Ski alpine

Men's Downhill medailleflag Egon ZIMMERMANN (A)
2'18"16
Men's Downhill medailleflag Léo LACROIX (F)
2'18"90
Men's Downhill medailleflag Wolfgang BARTELS (D)
2'19"48
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef "Jos" MINSCH (CH)
2'19"54
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (D)
2'19"67
Men's Downhill medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (F)
2'19"79
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gerhard NENNING (A)
2'19"98
Men's Downhill medailleflag Willy FAVRE (CH)
2'20"23
Men's Downhill medailleflag Willy BOGNER (D)
2'20"72
Men's Downhill medailleflag Heinrich "Heini" MEßNER (A)
2'20"74
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karl SCHRANZ (A)
2'20"98
Men's Downhill medailleflag Fritz WAGNERBERGER (D)
2'21"03
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dumeng GIOVANOLI (CH)
2'21"16
Men's Downhill medailleflag Annibale John "Ni" ORSI (USA)
2'21"59
Men's Downhill medailleflag François BONLIEU (F)
2'21"71
Men's Downhill medailleflag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
2'21"82
Men's Downhill medailleflag Wallace Jerold "Buddy" WERNER (USA)
2'22"05
Men's Downhill medailleflag Georg GRÜNENFELDER (CH)
2'22"69
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (I)
2'22"72
Men's Downhill medailleflag Charles Thompson "Chuck" FERRIES (USA)
2'23"00
Men's Downhill medailleflag Paride MILIANTI (I)
2'23"01
Men's Downhill medailleflag Raimo Ensio MANNINEN (SF)
2'23"94
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bruno ALBERTI (I)
2'25"30
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jerzy Woyna WOJNA (PL)
2'25"88
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jean-Guy BRUNET (CDN)
2'26"59
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ulf EKSTAM (SF)
2'27"31
Men's Downhill medailleflag Martino FILL (I)
2'27"33
Men's Downhill medailleflag Garry Anthony BATTISTELLA (CDN)
2'27"74
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter LAKOTA (YU)
2'27"82
Men's Downhill medailleflag Rod HEBRON (CDN)
2'27"90
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bengt-Erik GRAHN (S)
2'29"29
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jon-Terje ØVERLAND (N)
2'29"74
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hajime TOMII (JPN)
2'30"02
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter DUNCAN (CDN)
2'30"06
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luis VIU (E)
2'30"35
Men's Downhill medailleflag Basil MELNIKOV (SU)
2'30"83
Men's Downhill medailleflag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (S)
2'31"14
Men's Downhill medailleflag Arild HOLM (N)
2'31"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Radim KOLOUSEK (CS)
2'31"34
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bronislaw TRZEBUNIA (PL)
2'32"29
Men's Downhill medailleflag Juan GARRIGA (E)
2'32"85
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jean-Claude KILLY (F)
2'32"96
Men's Downhill medailleflag Javier MASANA (E)
2'33"52
Men's Downhill medailleflag John RIGBY (GB)
2'34"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Yoshiharu FUKUHARA (JPN)
2'34"55
Men's Downhill medailleflag Tsuneo NOTO (JPN)
2'34"76
Men's Downhill medailleflag Tally Diyevich MONASTYRIOV (SU)
2'35"27
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hans-Walter SCHÄDLER (FL)
2'35"84
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andrzej DEREZINSKI (PL)
2'35"89
Men's Downhill medailleflag Charles DE WESTENHOLZ (GB)
2'36"12
Men's Downhill medailleflag Friderik "Fric" DETICEK (YU)
2'36"54
Men's Downhill medailleflag August WOLFINGER (FL)
2'37"25
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef GASSNER (FL)
2'37"38
Men's Downhill medailleflag Valery SHEIN (SU)
2'38"13
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andrej KLINAR (YU)
2'39"79
Men's Downhill medailleflag Charles Anthony PALMER-TOMKINSON (GB)
2'39"97
Men's Downhill medailleflag Yoshihiro OHIRA (JPN)
2'40"82
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hernan BOHER (RCH)
2'41"67
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karim El-Husseini AGA KHAN (IR)
2'42"59
Men's Downhill medailleflag Petar ANGUELOV (BG)
2'43"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Simon BROWN (AUS)
2'44"07
Men's Downhill medailleflag Oto PUSTOSLEMSEK (YU)
2'44"77
Men's Downhill medailleflag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TR)
2'45"63
Men's Downhill medailleflag Pedro KLEMPA (RA)
2'47"07
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lotfollah KIA-CHEMCHALI (IR)
2'50"70
Men's Downhill medailleflag Feizollah BENDALI (IR)
2'52"44
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nazih GEAGEA (LIB)
2'55"34
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter WENZEL (AUS)
2'55"58
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ovaness MEGUERDOUMIAN (IR)
2'57"10
Men's Downhill medailleflag Osman YUECE (TR)
3'03"66
Men's Downhill medailleflag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TR)
3'05"71
Men's Downhill medailleflag Abduerrahman KUECUEK (TR)
3'09"99
Men's Downhill medailleflag Konstantinos KARYDAS (GB)
3'10"09
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jean KEYROUZ (LIB)
3'40"44
Men's Downhill medailleflag Michel RAHME (LIB)
3'55"15
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jorge Abelardo EIRAS (RA)
4'34"51
Men's Downhill medailleflag Juan HOLZ (RCH)
4'51"18
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jorge RODRIGUEZ (E)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jonathan TAYLOR (GB)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jeremy John BUJAKOWSKI (IND)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Sami BEYROUN (LIB)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nils Rune LINDSTRÖM (S)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lars OLSSON (S)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Claudio WERNLI (RCH)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Josef "Pepi" STIEGLER (A)
131"13
Men's Slalom medailleflag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
131"27
Men's Slalom medailleflag James Frederic HEUGA (USA)
131"52
Men's Slalom medailleflag Michel ARPIN (F)
132"91
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (D)
132"94
Men's Slalom medailleflag Adolf MATHIS (CH)
132"99
Men's Slalom medailleflag Gerhard NENNING (A)
133"20
Men's Slalom medailleflag Wallace Jerold "Buddy" WERNER (USA)
133"46
Men's Slalom medailleflag Wolfgang BARTELS (D)
135"92
Men's Slalom medailleflag Stefan KÄLIN (CH)
136"04
Men's Slalom medailleflag Italo PEDRONCELLI (I)
136"32
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (F)
136"33
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ernst SCHERZER (D)
138"10
Men's Slalom medailleflag Willy FAVRE (CH)
138"22
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (I)
138"23
Men's Slalom medailleflag Per Martin SUNDE (N)
138"36
Men's Slalom medailleflag Paride MILIANTI (I)
138"40
Men's Slalom medailleflag Eberhard RIEDEL (D)
138"85
Men's Slalom medailleflag Peter DUNCAN (CDN)
139"10
Men's Slalom medailleflag Martino FILL (I)
139"63
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hias LEITNER (A)
139"64
Men's Slalom medailleflag Raimo Ensio MANNINEN (SF)
140"27
Men's Slalom medailleflag Yoshiharu FUKUHARA (JPN)
140"71
Men's Slalom medailleflag Karl SCHRANZ (A)
141"58
Men's Slalom medailleflag Basil MELNIKOV (SU)
142"61
Men's Slalom medailleflag Nils Rune LINDSTRÖM (S)
142"68
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bronislaw TRZEBUNIA (PL)
142"73
Men's Slalom medailleflag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (S)
143"08
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jon-Terje ØVERLAND (N)
144"84
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jerzy Woyna WOJNA (PL)
144"99
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hajime TOMII (JPN)
145"09
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andrzej DEREZINSKI (PL)
147"51
Men's Slalom medailleflag Yoshinari KIDA (JPN)
149"11
Men's Slalom medailleflag Peter LAKOTA (YU)
146"24
Men's Slalom medailleflag Arild HOLM (N)
149"91
Men's Slalom medailleflag Hans-Walter SCHÄDLER (FL)
152"00
Men's Slalom medailleflag Javier MASANA (E)
155"67
Men's Slalom medailleflag Yoshihiro OHIRA (JPN)
157"87
Men's Slalom medailleflag Arni SIGURDSSON (IS)
159"12
Men's Slalom medailleflag Lars OLSSON (S)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Josef "Jos" MINSCH (CH)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Anton SOLTYS (CS)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag François BONLIEU (F)
1'46"71
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Karl SCHRANZ (A)
1'47"09
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef "Pepi" STIEGLER (A)
1'48"05
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Willy FAVRE (CH)
1'48"69
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean-Claude KILLY (F)
1'48"92
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gerhard NENNING (A)
1'49"68
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
1'49"97
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (D)
1'50"04
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef "Jos" MINSCH (CH)
1'50"61
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (F)
1'50"75
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Léo LACROIX (F)
1'51"26
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag William Charles MAROLT (USA)
1'51"29
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Paride MILIANTI (I)
1'52"87
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Beat VON ALLMEN (CH)
1'54"05
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Eberhard RIEDEL (D)
1'54"17
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (I)
1'54"26
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Raimo Ensio MANNINEN (SF)
1'55"05
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Italo PEDRONCELLI (I)
1'55"14
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Edmund BRUGGMANN (CH)
1'55"30
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jon-Terje ØVERLAND (N)
1'55"51
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Arild HOLM (N)
1'55"72
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hajime TOMMI (JPN)
1'56"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Per Martin SUNDE (N)
1'56"77
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nils Rune LINDSTRÖM (S)
1'57"06
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Yoshiharu FUKUHARA (JPN)
1'58"35
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter DUNCAN (CDN)
1'58"44
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean-Guy BRUNET (CDN)
1'59"60
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Felice DENICOLO (I)
1'59"62
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bronislaw TRZEBUNIA (PL)
1'59"82
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (S)
2'00"01
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Viktor TALYANOW (SU)
2'00"38
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luis VIU (E)
2'00"83
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter LAKOTA (YU)
2'00"98
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Valery SCHEIN (SU)
2'01"18
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tsuneo NOTO (JPN)
2'01"26
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ulf EKSTAM (SF)
2'01"78
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tally MONASTIREW (SU)
2'01"94
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Juan GARRIGA (E)
2'03"85
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Yoshinari KIDA (JPN)
2'04"22
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans-Walter SCHÄDLER (FL)
2'05"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jerzy Woyna WOJNA (PL)
2'06"44
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag John RIGBY (GB)
2'07"92
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jorge Abelardo EIRAS (RA)
2'08"38
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hernan BOHER (RCH)
2'09"71
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrej KLINAR (YU)
2'10"18
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag August WOLFINGER (FL)
2'10"64
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef GASSNER (FL)
2'10"67
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Anton SOLTYS (CS)
2'10"79
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Petar ANGUELOV (BG)
2'11"71
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Friderik "Fric" DETICEK (YU)
2'11"76
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Simon BROWN (AUS)
2'12"61
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Pedro KLEMPA (RA)
2'12"88
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Karim El-Husseini AGA KHAN (IR)
2'13"57
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Claudio WERNLI (RCH)
2'14"48
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Radim KOLOUSEK (CS)
2'14"70
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Arni SIGURDSSON (IS)
2'14"90
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Osvaldo ANCINAS (RA)
2'15"06
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francisco PRAT (E)
2'15"79
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Piers DE WESTENHOLZ (GB)
2'17"10
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lotfollah KIA-CHEMCHALI (IR)
2'17"11
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Kristinn BENEDIKTSSON (IS)
2'17"86
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter BROCKHOFF (AUS)
2'18"68
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Carlos Antonio PERNER (RA)
2'19"25
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ovaness MEGUERDOUMIAN (IR)
2'19"28
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Feizollah BENDALI (IR)
2'21"05
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francisco CORTES (RCH)
2'22"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Oto PUSTOSLEMSEK (YU)
2'22"46
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter WENZEL (AUS)
2'27"72
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Zeki SAMILOGLU (TR)
2'28"76
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nazih GEAGEA (LIB)
2'30"24
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Osman YUECE (TR)
2'32"11
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dimitrios PAPPOS (GR)
2'35"52
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Konstantinos KARYDAS (GB)
2'35"89
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Muzaffer DEMIRHAN (TR)
2'41"42
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Michel RAHME (LIB)
2'42"28
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean KEYROUZ (LIB)
2'44"51
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Joung Su CHO (SK)
2'55"74
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Vassilios MAKRIDIS (GR)
2'57"79
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Abduerrahman KUECUEK (TR)
3'07"63
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sami BEYROUN (LIB)
3'14"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Wolfgang BARTELS (D)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Egon ZIMMERMANN (A)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Rod HEBRON (CDN)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Juan HOLZ (RCH)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Javier MASANA (E)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Charles DE WESTENHOLZ (GB)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Johann VILBERGSSON (IS)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Basil MELNIKOV (SU)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Willy BOGNER (D)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Garry Anthony BATTISTELLA (CDN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dong Bock KIM (SK)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag James Frederic HEUGA (USA)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Wallace Jerold "Buddy" WERNER (USA)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Charles Anthony PALMER-TOMKINSON (GB)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrzej DEREZINSKI (PL)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bengt-Erik GRAHN (S)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jeremy John BUJAKOWSKI (IND)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lars OLSSON (S)
DNS
Women's Downhill medailleflag Christl HAAS (A)
1'55"39
Women's Downhill medailleflag Edith ZIMMERMANN (A)
1'56"42
Women's Downhill medailleflag Traudl HECHER (A)
1'56"66
Women's Downhill medailleflag Heidi BIEBL (D)
1'57"87
Women's Downhill medailleflag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (D)
1'58"03
Women's Downhill medailleflag Madeleine BOCHATAY (F)
1'59"11
Women's Downhill medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CDN)
1'59"23
Women's Downhill medailleflag Christine TERRAILLON (F)
1'59"66
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annie FAMOSE (F)
1'59"86
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marielle GOITSCHEL (F)
2'00"77
Women's Downhill medailleflag Giustina DEMETZ (I)
2'01"20
Women's Downhill medailleflag Burgl FÄRBINGER (D)
2'01"23
Women's Downhill medailleflag Patricia DU ROY DE BLICQUY (B)
2'01"41
Women's Downhill medailleflag Starr WALTON (USA)
2'01"45
Women's Downhill medailleflag Joan Lee HANNAH (USA)
2'01"88
Women's Downhill medailleflag Georgina HATHORN (GB)
2'02"20
Women's Downhill medailleflag Heidi OBRECHT (CH)
2'02"23
Women's Downhill medailleflag Pia RIVA (I)
2'02"25
Women's Downhill medailleflag Theres OBRECHT (CH)
2'02"41
Women's Downhill medailleflag Ruth ADOLF (CH)
2'02"59
Women's Downhill medailleflag Margo Lee WALTERS (USA)
2'02"68
Women's Downhill medailleflag Edda KAINZ (A)
2'02"69
Women's Downhill medailleflag Heide MITTERMAIER (D)
2'03"05
Women's Downhill medailleflag Linda CRUTCHFIELD (CDN)
2'03"10
Women's Downhill medailleflag Lidia BARBIERI SACCONAGHI (I)
2'03"38
Women's Downhill medailleflag Jean Marlene SAUBERT (USA)
2'03"79
Women's Downhill medailleflag Christine SMITH (AUS)
2'03"82
Women's Downhill medailleflag Karen DOKKA (CDN)
2'04"04
Women's Downhill medailleflag Liv JAGGE (N)
2'04"07
Women's Downhill medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GB)
2'04"10
Women's Downhill medailleflag Inge SENONER (I)
2'04"22
Women's Downhill medailleflag Krista FANEDL (YU)
2'04"22
Women's Downhill medailleflag Majda ANKELE (YU)
2'04"46
Women's Downhill medailleflag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CDN)
2'04"53
Women's Downhill medailleflag Tania Elisabeth HEALD (GB)
2'04"82
Women's Downhill medailleflag Frederikke EGER (N)
2'05"10
Women's Downhill medailleflag Yevgeniya KABINA (SU)
2'05"19
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anna Marg. ASHESHOV (GB)
2'05"41
Women's Downhill medailleflag Galina SIDOROVA (SU)
2'08"32
Women's Downhill medailleflag Stalina DEMIDOVA (SU)
2'09"28
Women's Downhill medailleflag Maria SZATKOWSKA (PL)
2'11"75
Women's Downhill medailleflag Judy FORRAS (AUS)
2'13"83
Women's Downhill medailleflag Karolyne KOVARI (H)
2'22"22
Women's Downhill medailleflag Fernande BOCHATAY (CH)
DNS
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christine GOITSCHEL (F)
89"86
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marielle GOITSCHEL (F)
90"77
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jean Marlene SAUBERT (USA)
91"36
Women's Slalom medailleflag Heidi BIEBL (D)
94"04
Women's Slalom medailleflag Edith ZIMMERMANN (A)
94"27
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christl HAAS (A)
95"11
Women's Slalom medailleflag Liv JAGGE (N)
96"38
Women's Slalom medailleflag Patricia DU ROY DE BLICQUY (B)
97"01
Women's Slalom medailleflag Pia RIVA (I)
97"20
Women's Slalom medailleflag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (D)
97"55
Women's Slalom medailleflag Heide MITTERMAIER (D)
97"55
Women's Slalom medailleflag Linda MEYERS (USA)
97"93
Women's Slalom medailleflag Françoise GAY (CH)
99"00
Women's Slalom medailleflag Heidi OBRECHT (CH)
99"33
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CDN)
101"42
Women's Slalom medailleflag Linda CRUTCHFIELD (CDN)
103"15
Women's Slalom medailleflag Jane Eleanor GISSING (GB)
104"18
Women's Slalom medailleflag Stalina DEMIDOVA (SU)
104"97
Women's Slalom medailleflag Joan Lee HANNAH (USA)
107"39
Women's Slalom medailleflag Galina SIDOROVA (SU)
108"26
Women's Slalom medailleflag Tania Elisabeth HEALD (GB)
108"43
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lidia BARBIERI SACCONAGHI (I)
109"23
Women's Slalom medailleflag Majda ANKELE (YU)
110"98
Women's Slalom medailleflag Maria Christina SCHWEIZER (RA)
111"88
Women's Slalom medailleflag Theres OBRECHT (CH)
114"09
Women's Slalom medailleflag Karolyne KOVARI (H)
114"91
Women's Slalom medailleflag Yevgeniya KABINA (SU)
119"48
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christine SMITH (AUS)
123"67
Women's Slalom medailleflag Traudl HECHER (A)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Frederikke EGER (N)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CDN)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Annie FAMOSE (F)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Cecile PRINCE (F)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GB)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Inge SENONER (I)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marielle GOITSCHEL (F)
1'52"24
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean Marlene SAUBERT (USA)
1'53"11
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christine GOITSCHEL (F)
1'53"11
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christl HAAS (A)
1'53"86
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annie FAMOSE (F)
1'53"89
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Edith ZIMMERMANN (A)
1'54"21
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Barbara-Maria "Barbi" HENNEBERGER (D)
1'54"26
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Traudl HECHER (A)
1'54"55
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Pia RIVA (I)
1'54"59
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Fernande BOCHATAY (CH)
1'54"59
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Theres OBRECHT (CH)
1'54"91
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ruth ADOLF (CH)
1'55"83
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marianne JAHN-NUTT (A)
1'55"95
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Giustina DEMETZ (I)
1'56"52
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Françoise GAY (CH)
1'57"21
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CDN)
1'57"76
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Patricia DU ROY DE BLICQUY (B)
1'58"76
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Burgl FÄRBINGER (D)
1'58"84
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Patrizia MEDAIL (I)
1'59"29
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Barbara Hale FERRIES (USA)
1'59"44
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Astrid SANDVIK (N)
2'00"74
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Heide MITTERMAIER (D)
2'00"77
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GB)
2'00"79
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Jane Eleanor GISSING (GB)
2'01"66
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Majda ANKELE (YU)
2'01"81
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Joan Lee HANNAH (USA)
2'01"97
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Georgina HATHORN (GB)
2'02"61
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lidia BARBIERI SACCONAGHI (I)
2'02"73
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Liv JAGGE (N)
2'02"98
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Linda MEYERS (USA)
2'03"46
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nancy Elizabeth HOLLAND (CDN)
2'04"39
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Linda CRUTCHFIELD (CDN)
2'05"04
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Frederikke EGER (N)
2'08"62
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Karen DOKKA (CDN)
2'09"63
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Stalina DEMIDOVA (SU)
2'10"11
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria SZATKOWSKA (PL)
2'10"20
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Krista FANEDL (YU)
2'10"76
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Yevgeniya KABINA (SU)
2'11"06
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Galina SIDOROVA (SU)
2'12"98
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Judy FORRAS (AUS)
2'17"36
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Karolyne KOVARI (H)
2'19"24
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Maria Christina SCHWEIZER (RA)
2'19"81
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Madeleine BOCHATAY (F)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Heidi BIEBL (D)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christine SMITH (AUS)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Wendy FARRINGTON (GB)
DSQ

Ski cross-country

Men's 15 km medailleflag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
50'54"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Harald GRÖNNINGEN (N)
51'34"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
51'42"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Väinö HUHTALA (SF)
51'45"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
51'46"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Pavel KOLCHIN (SU)
51'52"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
51'53"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Magnar LUNDEMO (N)
51'55"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kalevi LAURILA (SF)
51'59"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Franco NONES (I)
52'18"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Eino HUHTALA (SF)
52'18"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Giuseppe STEINER (I)
52'28"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Assar RÖNNLUND (S)
52'35"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gennady VAGANOV (SU)
52'46"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Einar ÖSTBY (N)
52'52"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Lars OLSSON (S)
52'57"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Valerii TARAKANOV (SU)
52'58"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Giulio DE FLORIAN (I)
53'31"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Félix MATHIEU (F)
54'02"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Victor ARBEZ (F)
54'04"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Josef RYSULA (PL)
54'09"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Walter DEMEL (D)
54'37"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Roger PIRES (F)
54'38"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Enno RÖDER (D)
54'52"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
55'10"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tatsuo KITAMURA (JPN)
55'24"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Marcello DE DORIGO (I)
55'26"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Edward BUDNY (PL)
55'35"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hans AMMANN (CH)
55'44"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
55'44"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hans Sigfrid OBERER (CH)
55'47"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Franz KÄLIN (CH)
55'50"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tadeusz JANKOWSKI (PL)
55'57"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Donald A. MACLEOD (CDN)
55'58"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
56'04"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Helmut WEIDLICH (D)
56'04"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Claude LEGRAND (F)
56'05"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Mihai BUTUCARU (R)
56'19"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gheorghe BADESCU (R)
56'29"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Konrad HISCHIER (CH)
56'42"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
56'51"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
57'03"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
57'05"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Karl BUHL (D)
57'10"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jozef GUT-MISIAGA (PL)
57'27"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Roman SELJAK (YU)
57'30"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Karl Anders BOHLIN (USA)
57'54"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hermann LACKNER (A)
58'04"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
58'19"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Cveto PAVCIC (YU)
58'21"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Franz PORTMANN (CDN)
58'47"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hubert SCHROTT (A)
59'01"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Anton KOGLER (A)
59'10"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Zuvsanaiush DASHEMBEREL (MON)
1h00'08"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Thorhallur SVEINSSON (IS)
1h00'14"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag John Arthur George MOORE (GB)
1h00'16"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Svend W. CARLSEN (DK)
1h00'20"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Chogoro YAHATA (JPN)
1h00'46"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Günther RIEGER (A)
1h01'07"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Janko KOBENTAR (YU)
1h01'14"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Eric LUOMA (CDN)
1h01'39"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GB)
1h02'20"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Banzzagtch ZUNDUI (MON)
1h02'21"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Sonomtseren NATSAGDORJ (MON)
1h02'23"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Martti RAUTIO (CDN)
1h02'52"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag David Edgar REES (GB)
1h03'06"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Birgir GUDLAUGSSON (IS)
1h04'53"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Dambadarjaa BAADAI (MON)
1h05'23"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Frederick ANDREW (GB)
1h06'51"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
ELIM
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ko Am KIM (NK)
ELIM
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kyoo Hwan RI (NK)
ELIM
Men's 15 km medailleflag Duk Soon YANG (NK)
ELIM
Men's 30 km medailleflag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
1h30'50"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Harald GRÖNNINGEN (N)
1h32'02"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
1h32'15"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
1h32'34"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
1h32'39"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kalevi LAURILA (SF)
1h32'41"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Assar RÖNNLUND (S)
1h32'43"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Einar ÖSTBY (N)
1h32'54"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Torsten SAMUELSSON (S)
1h33'07"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Walter DEMEL (D)
1h33'10"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sverre STENSHEIM (N)
1h33'12"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Bayazit GIZATULLIN (SU)
1h33'33"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Arto TIAINEN (SF)
1h33'37"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Väinö HUHTALA (SF)
1h33'38"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Marcello DE DORIGO (I)
1h33'53"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Giuseppe STEINER (I)
1h33'59"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ivan UTROBIN (SU)
1h34'10"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gianfranco STELLA (I)
1h35'01"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gennady VAGANOV (SU)
1h35'03"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Victor ARBEZ (F)
1h36'50"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Roger PIRES (F)
1h37'45"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Livio STUFFER (I)
1h38'11"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Félix MATHIEU (F)
1h38'24"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Josef RYSULA (PL)
1h38'29"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Claude LEGRAND (F)
1h38'40"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Stefan HARVAN (CS)
1h39'05"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Konrad HISCHIER (CH)
1h39'43"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hans AMMANN (CH)
1h39'55"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Heinz SEIDEL (D)
1h40'01"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
1h40'11"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Andreas JANC (A)
1h40'23"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Rudolf DANNHAUER (D)
1h40'35"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
1h41'04"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Alfons DORNER (D)
1h41'09"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Edward BUDNY (PL)
1h41'31"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hans-Jörg FARBMACHER (A)
1h41'37"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
1h42'13"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Donald A. MACLEOD (CDN)
1h42'17"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Georges DUBOIS (CH)
1h42'26"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Tadeusz JANKOWSKI (PL)
1h42'34"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
1h42'39"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
1h42'39"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Alphonse BAUME (CH)
1h42'41"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Cveto PAVCIC (YU)
1h42'44"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Roman SELJAK (YU)
1h42'44"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
1h42'57"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
1h43'11"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag James Edmund SHEA (USA)
1h43'18"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Borislav OTSHOUSHKI (BG)
1h44'00"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Janko KOBENTAR (YU)
1h45'04"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Tatsuo KITAMURA (JPN)
1h46'13"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Martti RAUTIO (CDN)
1h46'18"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Svend W. CARLSEN (DK)
1h46'35"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gheorghe BADESCU (R)
1h46'54"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Roderick TUCK (GB)
1h47'52"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hermann MAYR (A)
1h48'53"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Sonomtseren NATSAGDORJ (MON)
1h49'07"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Pipsiar DASHGAI (MON)
1h49'24"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Banzzagtch ZUNDUI (MON)
1h49'27"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Wajanjaw DAMDINJAV (MON)
1h51'25"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Thorhallur SVEINSSON (IS)
1h51'34"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Chogoro YAMATA (JPN)
1h51'45"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Duk Soon YANG (NK)
1h53'58"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Birgir GUDLAUGSSON (IS)
1h54'00"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ko Am KIM (NK)
1h55'11"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
2h28'54"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Franz VETTER (A)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kyoo Hwan RI (NK)
ELIM
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
DSQ
Men's 30 km medailleflag Henryk MAREK (PL)
DSQ
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
2h43'52"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Assar RONLUND (S)
2h44'58"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Arto TIAINEN (SF)
2h45'30"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
2h45'36"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sverre STENSHEIM (N)
2h45'47"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Harald GRÖNNINGEN (N)
2h47'03"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Einar ÖSTBY (N)
2h47'20"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
2h47'45"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
2h47'47"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag Melcher RISBERG (S)
2h48'03"0
Men's 50 km medailleflag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
2h49'21"7
Men's 50 km medailleflag Bayazit GIZATULLIN (SU)
2h51'02"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Livio STUFFER (I)
2h51'04"7
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alexander GUBIN (SU)
2h51'39"7
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lauri BERGQVIST (SF)
2h52'08"0
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kalevi HÄMÄLÄINEN (SF)
2h52'22"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ivan LUBIMOV (SU)
2h52'28"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eugenio MAYER (I)
2h53'21"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franco MANFROI (I)
2h53'56"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alois KALIN (CH)
2h56'30"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Andreas JANC (A)
2h58'43"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stefan HARVAN (CS)
2h59'33"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
3h00'35"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Siegfried WEISS (D)
3h00'43"0
Men's 50 km medailleflag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
3h01'13"7
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alphonse BAUME (CH)
3h03'49"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
3h03'57"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
3h05'06"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franz KÄLIN (CH)
3h06'09"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Herbert STEINBEISSER (D)
3h06'52"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Georges DUBOIS (CH)
3h07'21"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Borislav OTSHOUSHKI (BG)
3h08'18"7
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hermann MAYR (A)
3h08'48"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
3h09'58"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
3h14'31"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Rudolf DANNHAUER (D)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eric LUOMA (CDN)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franz PORTMANN (CDN)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Angelo GENUIN (I)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Chogoro YAHATA (JPN)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Henryk MAREK (PL)
ELIM
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h18'34"6
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h18'42"4
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h18'46"9
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h19'11"9
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h21'16"8
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h26'31"4
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
2h26'34"4
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
2h27'27"0
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h31'52"8
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
2h32'05"5
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
2h34'48"9
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Yugoslavia
2h37'30"6
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h39'17"3
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2h42'55"8
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Canada
2h44'29"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Claudia BOYARSKI (SU)
40'24"3
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eudokia MEKSHILO (SU)
40'26"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Maria GUSAKOVA (SU)
40'46"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Britt STRANDBERG (S)
40'54"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Toini POEYSTI (SF)
41'17"4
Women's 10 km medailleflag Senja PUSULA (SF)
41'17"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Alevtina KOLCHINA (SU)
41'26"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Toini GUSTAFSSON (S)
41'41"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eeva RUOPPA (SF)
41'58"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Mirja LEHTONEN (SF)
42'06"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Barbro MARTINSSON (S)
42'36"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Ingrid WIGERNAES (N)
43'38"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Christine NESTLER (D)
43'38"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Renate DANNHAUER (D)
43'52"7
Women's 10 km medailleflag Rita CZECH-BLASL (D)
44'07"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Elfriede SPIEGELHAUER (D)
44'08"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Gun AEDEL (S)
44'18"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Stefania RIEGUN (PL)
44'45"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva BALAZS (H)
46'04"7
Women's 10 km medailleflag Nadejda VASSILEVA (BG)
46'10"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva PAULUSOVA (CS)
46'31"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Roza DIMOVA (BG)
46'53"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Czeslawa STOPKA (PL)
46'57"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Teresa TRZEBUNIA (PL)
47'20"3
Women's 10 km medailleflag Heiderun LUDWIG (A)
47'27"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Krastana STOEVA (BG)
47'39"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Jarmila SKODOVA (CS)
47'40"3
Women's 10 km medailleflag Nadejda MICHAILOVA (BG)
47'45"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva BRIZOVA (CS)
47'56"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Sandorne TARNAI (H)
48'18"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Babben ENGER (N)
48'43"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Bong Za KIM (NK)
52'18"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Han Soon RI (NK)
53'21"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Jigjigee JAVZANDULAM (MON)
54'47"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Dorjgotov PUREVLOOV (MON)
55'03"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Choon Za KIM (NK)
ELIM
Women's 5 km medailleflag Klavdiya BOYARSKIKH (SU)
17'50"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Mirja LEHTONEN (SF)
17'52"9
Women's 5 km medailleflag Alevtina KOLCHINA (SU)
18'08"4
Women's 5 km medailleflag Eudokia MEKSHILO (SU)
18'16"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Toini POEYSTI (SF)
18'25"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Toini GUSTAFSSON (S)
18'25"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Barbro MARTINSSON (S)
18'26"4
Women's 5 km medailleflag Eeva RUOPPA (SF)
18'29"8
Women's 5 km medailleflag Senja PUSULA (SF)
18'45"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Rita ACHKINA (SU)
18'51"1
Women's 5 km medailleflag Britt STRANDBERG (S)
19'07"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Rita CZECH-BLASL (D)
19'09"1
Women's 5 km medailleflag Krastana STOEVA (BG)
19'11"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Stefania BIEGUN (PL)
19'16"0
Women's 5 km medailleflag Renate DANNHAUER (D)
19'17"0
Women's 5 km medailleflag Ingrid WIGERNAES (N)
19'17"0
Women's 5 km medailleflag Christine NESTLER (D)
19'21"4
Women's 5 km medailleflag Babben ENGER (N)
19'26"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Elfriede SPIEGELHAUER (D)
19'52"3
Women's 5 km medailleflag Heiderun LUDWIG (A)
20'11"3
Women's 5 km medailleflag Nadejda VASSILEVA (BG)
20'24"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Eva PAULUSOVA (CS)
20'24"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Teresa TRZEBUNIA (PL)
20'25"8
Women's 5 km medailleflag Czeslawa STOPKA (PL)
20'34"4
Women's 5 km medailleflag Jarmila SKODOVA (CS)
20'46"1
Women's 5 km medailleflag Eva BRIZOVA (CS)
20'48"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Weronika BUDNA (PL)
21'07"1
Women's 5 km medailleflag Nadejda MICHAILOVA (BG)
21'18"9
Women's 5 km medailleflag Ferencne HEMRIK (H)
21'26"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Jigjigee JAVZANDULAM (MON)
22'57"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Dorjgotov PUREVLOOV (MON)
24'55"8
Women's 5 km medailleflag Gun AEDEL (S)
26'09"0
Women's 5 km medailleflag Roza DIMOVA (BG)
ELIM
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
59'20"2
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
1h01'27"0
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
1h02'45"1
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
1h04'29"9
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1h06'40"4
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Czecho-Slovakia
1h08'42"8
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
1h08'55"4
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Hungary
1h10'16"3

Ski jumping

Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Toralf ENGAN (N)
230,70 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Veikko KANKKONEN (SF)
228,90 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Targeir BRANDTZÄG (N)
227,20 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Dieter BOKELOH (D)
214,60 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Kjell SJÖBERG (S)
214,40 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Alexander IVANNIKOV (SU)
213,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Helmut RECKNAGEL (D)
212,80 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Dieter NEUENDORF (D)
212,60 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jozef PRZYBYLA (PL)
211,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Dalibor MOTEJLEK (CS)
208,80 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Yukio KASAYA (JPN)
206,70 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Willi EGGER (A)
206,00 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Giacomo AIMONI (I)
205,90 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Niilo HALONEN (SF)
205,80 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Piotr WALA (PL)
205,50 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bjorn WIRKOLA (N)
204,10 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Otto LEODOLTER (A)
204,00 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Baldur PREIML (A)
203,20 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Zbynek HUBAC (CS)
201,90 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Pyotr KOVALENKO (SU)
201,40 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Karl-Heinz MUNK (D)
200,60 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Josef MATOUS (CS)
200,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ensio HYYTIÄ (SF)
198,50 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Gene Robert KOTLAREK (USA)
197,50 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Nilo ZANDANEL (I)
197,40 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Andrzej SZTOLF (PL)
196,20 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Koba TSAKADZE (SU)
195,60 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Torbjörn YGGESETH (N)
195,50 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag David Anthony HICKS (USA)
195,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Kurt S. ELIMAE (S)
195,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Antero IMMONEN (SF)
194,80 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Olle Sven MARTINSSON (S)
193,50 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ansten SAMUELSTUEN (USA)
189,00 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Laszlo GELLER (H)
187,40 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ryszard WITKE (PL)
187,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Miro OMAN (YU)
185,50 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Naoki SHIMURA (JPN)
184,50 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Nikolay KAMENSKY (SU)
184,20 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Peter ERZEN (YU)
181,40 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bozo JEMC (YU)
180,90 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag John Carlyel BALFANZ (USA)
180,20 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ludvik ZAJC (YU)
180,10 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Sepp LICHTENEGGER (A)
179,90 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Yosuke ETO (JPN)
177,80 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Kaare LIEN (CDN)
175,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Heribert SCHMID (CH)
175,00 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Sadao KIKUCHI (JPN)
174,80 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Josef ZEHNDER (CH)
172,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Laszlo CSAVAS (H)
169,80 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag John MCINNES (CDN)
167,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ueli SCHEIDEGGER (CH)
154,30 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Holger Karl KARLSSON (S)
151,10 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Veikko KANKKONEN (SF)
229,90 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Toralf ENGAN (N)
226,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Targeir BRANDTZÄG (N)
222,90 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef MATOUS (CS)
218,20 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Dieter NEUENDORF (D)
214,70 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Helmut RECKNAGEL (D)
210,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Kurt S. ELIMAE (S)
208,90 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Hans Olav SÖRENSEN (N)
208,60 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Karl-Heinz MUNK (D)
207,00 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag John Carlyel BALFANZ (USA)
206,50 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sepp LICHTENEGGER (A)
205,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Pyotr KOVALENKO (SU)
205,10 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Baldur PREIML (A)
204,60 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gene Robert KOTLAREK (USA)
203,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Niilo HALONEN (SF)
203,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Torbjörn YGGESETH (N)
203,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Alexander IVANNIKOV (SU)
203,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jozef PRZYBYLA (PL)
203,20 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Dalibor MOTEJLEK (CS)
202,50 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ensio HYYTIÄ (SF)
202,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Nikolay KAMENSKY (SU)
201,10 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Piotr WALA (PL)
201,00 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Yukio KASAYA (JPN)
200,60 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ansten SAMUELSTUEN (USA)
200,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Heribert SCHMID (CH)
200,10 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sadao KIKUCHI (JPN)
198,50 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Yosuke ETO (JPN)
198,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Otto LEODOLTER (A)
197,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Giacomo AIMONI (I)
197,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Zbynek HUBAC (CS)
196,80 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Antero IMMONEN (SF)
195,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Olle Sven MARTINSSON (S)
194,80 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Kjell SJÖBERG (S)
194,60 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Antoni LACIAK (PL)
194,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Holger Karl KARLSSON (S)
193,80 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Nikolay SHAMOV (SU)
192,10 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Max BOLKART (D)
191,50 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Nilo ZANDANEL (I)
191,50 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ludvik ZAJC (YU)
191,20 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Naoki SHIMURA (JPN)
190,90 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag David Anthony HICKS (USA)
190,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Laszlo GELLER (H)
189,50 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Kaare LIEN (CDN)
188,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Willi EGGER (A)
187,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ryszard WITKE (PL)
186,10 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bruno DEZORDO (I)
185,10 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Miro OMAN (YU)
180,90 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ueli SCHEIDEGGER (CH)
176,40 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bozo JEMZ (YU)
176,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Peter ERZEN (YU)
174,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef ZEHNDER (CH)
171,70 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Laszlo CSAVAS (H)
170,90 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag John Archibald MCLNNES (CDN)
166,30 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Frank Dewitt GARTELL (CDN)
ELIM

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tormod KNUTSEN (N)
469,28 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Nikolai KISELEV (SU)
453,04 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Georg THOMA (D)
452,88 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Nikolay GUSAKOV (SU)
449,36 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Arne LARSEN (N)
430,63 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Arne BARHAUGEN (N)
425,63 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Vyechaslav DRIAGIN (SU)
422,75 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ezio DAMOLIN (I)
419,54 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Rainer DIETEL (D)
417,14 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Willi KOSTINGER (A)
413,68 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Bjorn WIRKOLA (N)
413,54 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alois KALIN (CH)
413,23 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Stefan OLEKSAK (CS)
409,78 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Erwin FIEDOR (PL)
406,16 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag John-Ford BOWER (USA)
403,76 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Roland WEISPFLOG (D)
401,70 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Horst MOHWALD (D)
396,18 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Enzo PERIN (I)
391,82 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Waldemar HEIGENHAUSER (A)
388,72 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Takashi FUIJISAWA (JPN)
375,22 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Josef KUTHEIL (CS)
370,36 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Erkki LUIRO (SF)
369,50 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Raimo MAJURI (SF)
368,22 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Miloslav SVARICEK (CS)
358,88 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Esa KLINGA (SF)
352,59 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Raimo PARTANEN (SF)
348,38 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Sverre STENSHEIM (N)
346,76 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Leopold KOHL (A)
341,86 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Eiichi TANAKA (JPN)
337,50 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Franz SCHERABL (A)
338,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Akemi TANIGUCHI (JPN)
291,51 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag James-Warner PAGE (USA)
DNF
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Mikhail PRIAKHIN (SU)
DNS