poster
embleme THE IXth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES torche
fede SKIING Cross-country
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal Gold flag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
50'54"1 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal Silver flag Harald GRÖNNINGEN (N)
51'34"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal Bronze flag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
51'42"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Väinö HUHTALA (SF)
51'45"4 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
51'46"4 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Pavel KOLCHIN (SU)
51'52"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
51'53"9 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Magnar LUNDEMO (N)
51'55"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Kalevi LAURILA (SF)
51'59"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Franco NONES (I)
52'18"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Eino HUHTALA (SF)
52'18"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Giuseppe STEINER (I)
52'28"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Assar RÖNNLUND (S)
52'35"5 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Gennady VAGANOV (SU)
52'46"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Einar ÖSTBY (N)
52'52"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Lars OLSSON (S)
52'57"9 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Valerii TARAKANOV (SU)
52'58"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Giulio DE FLORIAN (I)
53'31"7 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Félix MATHIEU (F)
54'02"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Victor ARBEZ (F)
54'04"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Josef RYSULA (PL)
54'09"4 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Walter DEMEL (D)
54'37"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Roger PIRES (F)
54'38"5 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Enno RÖDER (D)
54'52"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
55'10"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Tatsuo KITAMURA (JPN)
55'24"3 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Marcello DE DORIGO (I)
55'26"1 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Edward BUDNY (PL)
55'35"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Hans AMMANN (CH)
55'44"9 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
55'44"9 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Hans Sigfrid OBERER (CH)
55'47"9 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Franz KÄLIN (CH)
55'50"3 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Tadeusz JANKOWSKI (PL)
55'57"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Donald A. MACLEOD (CDN)
55'58"5 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
56'04"5 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Helmut WEIDLICH (D)
56'04"6 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Claude LEGRAND (F)
56'05"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Mihai BUTUCARU (R)
56'19"4 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Gheorghe BADESCU (R)
56'29"6 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Konrad HISCHIER (CH)
56'42"3 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
56'51"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
57'03"4 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
57'05"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Karl BUHL (D)
57'10"2 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Jozef GUT-MISIAGA (PL)
57'27"1 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Roman SELJAK (YU)
57'30"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Karl Anders BOHLIN (USA)
57'54"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Hermann LACKNER (A)
58'04"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
58'19"6 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Cveto PAVCIC (YU)
58'21"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Franz PORTMANN (CDN)
58'47"0 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Hubert SCHROTT (A)
59'01"7 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Anton KOGLER (A)
59'10"6 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Zuvsanaiush DASHEMBEREL (MON)
1h00'08"1 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Thorhallur SVEINSSON (IS)
1h00'14"9 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag John Arthur George MOORE (GB)
1h00'16"6 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Svend W. CARLSEN (DK)
1h00'20"7 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Chogoro YAHATA (JPN)
1h00'46"1 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Günther RIEGER (A)
1h01'07"3 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Janko KOBENTAR (YU)
1h01'14"6 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Eric LUOMA (CDN)
1h01'39"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Andrew John M. MORGAN (GB)
1h02'20"9 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Banzzagtch ZUNDUI (MON)
1h02'21"5 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Sonomtseren NATSAGDORJ (MON)
1h02'23"4 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Martti RAUTIO (CDN)
1h02'52"4 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag David Edgar REES (GB)
1h03'06"8 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Birgir GUDLAUGSSON (IS)
1h04'53"9 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Dambadarjaa BAADAI (MON)
1h05'23"6 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal flag Frederick ANDREW (GB)
1h06'51"4 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal ELIM flag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
ELIM 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal ELIM flag Ko Am KIM (NK)
ELIM 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal ELIM flag Kyoo Hwan RI (NK)
ELIM 
Men's 15 km   1964-02-02 medal ELIM flag Duk Soon YANG (NK)
ELIM 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal Gold flag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
1h30'50"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal Silver flag Harald GRÖNNINGEN (N)
1h32'02"3 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal Bronze flag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
1h32'15"8 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
1h32'34"8 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
1h32'39"6 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Kalevi LAURILA (SF)
1h32'41"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Assar RÖNNLUND (S)
1h32'43"6 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Einar ÖSTBY (N)
1h32'54"6 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Torsten SAMUELSSON (S)
1h33'07"8 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Walter DEMEL (D)
1h33'10"2 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Sverre STENSHEIM (N)
1h33'12"3 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Bayazit GIZATULLIN (SU)
1h33'33"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Arto TIAINEN (SF)
1h33'37"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Väinö HUHTALA (SF)
1h33'38"1 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Marcello DE DORIGO (I)
1h33'53"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Giuseppe STEINER (I)
1h33'59"8 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Ivan UTROBIN (SU)
1h34'10"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Gianfranco STELLA (I)
1h35'01"1 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Gennady VAGANOV (SU)
1h35'03"1 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Victor ARBEZ (F)
1h36'50"5 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Roger PIRES (F)
1h37'45"5 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Livio STUFFER (I)
1h38'11"0 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Félix MATHIEU (F)
1h38'24"5 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Josef RYSULA (PL)
1h38'29"1 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Claude LEGRAND (F)
1h38'40"5 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Stefan HARVAN (CS)
1h39'05"2 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Konrad HISCHIER (CH)
1h39'43"6 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Hans AMMANN (CH)
1h39'55"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Heinz SEIDEL (D)
1h40'01"0 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
1h40'11"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Andreas JANC (A)
1h40'23"3 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Rudolf DANNHAUER (D)
1h40'35"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
1h41'04"8 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Alfons DORNER (D)
1h41'09"5 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Edward BUDNY (PL)
1h41'31"9 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Hans-Jörg FARBMACHER (A)
1h41'37"1 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
1h42'13"2 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Donald A. MACLEOD (CDN)
1h42'17"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Georges DUBOIS (CH)
1h42'26"8 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Tadeusz JANKOWSKI (PL)
1h42'34"0 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
1h42'39"2 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
1h42'39"5 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Alphonse BAUME (CH)
1h42'41"8 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Cveto PAVCIC (YU)
1h42'44"0 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Roman SELJAK (YU)
1h42'44"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
1h42'57"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
1h43'11"0 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag James Edmund SHEA (USA)
1h43'18"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Borislav OTSHOUSHKI (BG)
1h44'00"1 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Janko KOBENTAR (YU)
1h45'04"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Tatsuo KITAMURA (JPN)
1h46'13"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Martti RAUTIO (CDN)
1h46'18"6 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Svend W. CARLSEN (DK)
1h46'35"9 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Gheorghe BADESCU (R)
1h46'54"5 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Roderick TUCK (GB)
1h47'52"6 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Hermann MAYR (A)
1h48'53"3 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Sonomtseren NATSAGDORJ (MON)
1h49'07"1 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Pipsiar DASHGAI (MON)
1h49'24"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Banzzagtch ZUNDUI (MON)
1h49'27"3 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Wajanjaw DAMDINJAV (MON)
1h51'25"2 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Thorhallur SVEINSSON (IS)
1h51'34"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Chogoro YAMATA (JPN)
1h51'45"3 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Duk Soon YANG (NK)
1h53'58"4 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Birgir GUDLAUGSSON (IS)
1h54'00"3 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Ko Am KIM (NK)
1h55'11"0 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal flag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
2h28'54"7 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal DNF flag Franz VETTER (A)
DNF 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal ELIM flag Kyoo Hwan RI (NK)
ELIM 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal DISQ flag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
DISQ 
Men's 30 km   1964-01-30 medal DISQ flag Henryk MAREK (PL)
DISQ 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal Gold flag Sweden
2h18'34"6 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal Silver flag Finland
2h18'42"4 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal Bronze flag Soviet Union
2h18'46"9 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Norway
2h19'11"9 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Italy
2h21'16"8 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag France
2h26'31"4 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Germany
2h26'34"4 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Poland
2h27'27"0 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Switzerland
2h31'52"8 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Japan
2h32'05"5 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Austria
2h34'48"9 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Yugoslavia
2h37'30"6 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag United States of America
2h39'17"3 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Great Britain
2h42'55"8 
Men's 4 x 10 km relay   Team 1964-02-08 medal flag Canada
2h44'29"1 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal Gold flag Sixten JERNBERG (S)
2h43'52"6 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal Silver flag Assar RONLUND (S)
2h44'58"2 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal Bronze flag Arto TIAINEN (SF)
2h45'30"4 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Janne STEFANSSON (S)
2h45'36"6 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Sverre STENSHEIM (N)
2h45'47"2 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Harald GRÖNNINGEN (N)
2h47'03"6 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Einar ÖSTBY (N)
2h47'20"6 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Ole ELLEFSAETER (N)
2h47'45"8 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Eero MANTYRANTA (SF)
2h47'47"1 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Melcher RISBERG (S)
2h48'03"0 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Igor VORONCHIKHIN (SU)
2h49'21"7 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Bayazit GIZATULLIN (SU)
2h51'02"4 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Livio STUFFER (I)
2h51'04"7 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Alexander GUBIN (SU)
2h51'39"7 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Lauri BERGQVIST (SF)
2h52'08"0 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Kalevi HÄMÄLÄINEN (SF)
2h52'22"3 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Ivan LUBIMOV (SU)
2h52'28"1 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Eugenio MAYER (I)
2h53'21"3 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Franco MANFROI (I)
2h53'56"5 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Alois KALIN (CH)
2h56'30"5 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Andreas JANC (A)
2h58'43"8 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Stefan HARVAN (CS)
2h59'33"3 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Ladislav HRUBY (CS)
3h00'35"4 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Siegfried WEISS (D)
3h00'43"0 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Stefan MITKOV (BG)
3h01'13"7 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Alphonse BAUME (CH)
3h03'49"1 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
3h03'57"9 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
3h05'06"4 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Franz KÄLIN (CH)
3h06'09"3 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Herbert STEINBEISSER (D)
3h06'52"2 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Georges DUBOIS (CH)
3h07'21"8 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Borislav OTSHOUSHKI (BG)
3h08'18"7 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Hermann MAYR (A)
3h08'48"6 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Richard William TAYLOR (USA)
3h09'58"3 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Hidezo TAKAHASHI (JPN)
3h14'31"4 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal DNF flag Rudolf DANNHAUER (D)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal DNF flag Eric LUOMA (CDN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal DNF flag Franz PORTMANN (CDN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal DNF flag Yong Ok YANG (SK)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal DNF flag Angelo GENUIN (I)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal DNF flag Chogoro YAHATA (JPN)
DNF 
Men's 50 km   1964-02-05 medal ELIM flag Henryk MAREK (PL)
ELIM 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal Gold flag Claudia BOYARSKI (SU)
40'24"3 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal Silver flag Eudokia MEKSHILO (SU)
40'26"6 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal Bronze flag Maria GUSAKOVA (SU)
40'46"6 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Britt STRANDBERG (S)
40'54"0 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Toini POEYSTI (SF)
41'17"4 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Senja PUSULA (SF)
41'17"8 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Alevtina KOLCHINA (SU)
41'26"2 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Toini GUSTAFSSON (S)
41'41"1 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Eeva RUOPPA (SF)
41'58"1 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Mirja LEHTONEN (SF)
42'06"9 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Barbro MARTINSSON (S)
42'36"1 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Ingrid WIGERNAES (N)
43'38"0 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Christine NESTLER (D)
43'38"2 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Renate DANNHAUER (D)
43'52"7 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Rita CZECH-BLASL (D)
44'07"8 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Elfriede SPIEGELHAUER (D)
44'08"8 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Gun AEDEL (S)
44'18"9 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Stefania RIEGUN (PL)
44'45"0 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Eva BALAZS (H)
46'04"7 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Nadejda VASSILEVA (BG)
46'10"8 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Eva PAULUSOVA (CS)
46'31"2 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Roza DIMOVA (BG)
46'53"1 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Czeslawa STOPKA (PL)
46'57"1 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Teresa TRZEBUNIA (PL)
47'20"3 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Heiderun LUDWIG (A)
47'27"6 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Krastana STOEVA (BG)
47'39"2 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Jarmila SKODOVA (CS)
47'40"3 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Nadejda MICHAILOVA (BG)
47'45"2 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Eva BRIZOVA (CS)
47'56"0 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Sandorne TARNAI (H)
48'18"9 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Babben ENGER (N)
48'43"8 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Bong Za KIM (NK)
52'18"6 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Han Soon RI (NK)
53'21"8 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Jigjigee JAVZANDULAM (MON)
54'47"6 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal flag Dorjgotov PUREVLOOV (MON)
55'03"6 
Women's 10 km   1964-02-01 medal ELIM flag Choon Za KIM (NK)
ELIM 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Team 1964-02-07 medal Gold flag Soviet Union
59'20"2 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Team 1964-02-07 medal Silver flag Sweden
1h01'27"0 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Team 1964-02-07 medal Bronze flag Finland
1h02'45"1 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Team 1964-02-07 medal flag Germany
1h04'29"9 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Team 1964-02-07 medal flag Bulgaria
1h06'40"4 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Team 1964-02-07 medal flag Czecho-Slovakia
1h08'42"8 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Team 1964-02-07 medal flag Poland
1h08'55"4 
Women's 3 x 5 km relay   Team 1964-02-07 medal flag Hungary
1h10'16"3 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal Gold flag Klavdiya BOYARSKIKH (SU)
17'50"5 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal Silver flag Mirja LEHTONEN (SF)
17'52"9 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal Bronze flag Alevtina KOLCHINA (SU)
18'08"4 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Eudokia MEKSHILO (SU)
18'16"7 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Toini POEYSTI (SF)
18'25"5 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Toini GUSTAFSSON (S)
18'25"7 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Barbro MARTINSSON (S)
18'26"4 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Eeva RUOPPA (SF)
18'29"8 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Senja PUSULA (SF)
18'45"7 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Rita ACHKINA (SU)
18'51"1 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Britt STRANDBERG (S)
19'07"5 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Rita CZECH-BLASL (D)
19'09"1 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Krastana STOEVA (BG)
19'11"2 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Stefania BIEGUN (PL)
19'16"0 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Renate DANNHAUER (D)
19'17"0 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Ingrid WIGERNAES (N)
19'17"0 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Christine NESTLER (D)
19'21"4 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Babben ENGER (N)
19'26"5 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Elfriede SPIEGELHAUER (D)
19'52"3 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Heiderun LUDWIG (A)
20'11"3 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Nadejda VASSILEVA (BG)
20'24"2 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Eva PAULUSOVA (CS)
20'24"7 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Teresa TRZEBUNIA (PL)
20'25"8 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Czeslawa STOPKA (PL)
20'34"4 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Jarmila SKODOVA (CS)
20'46"1 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Eva BRIZOVA (CS)
20'48"2 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Weronika BUDNA (PL)
21'07"1 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Nadejda MICHAILOVA (BG)
21'18"9 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Ferencne HEMRIK (H)
21'26"7 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Jigjigee JAVZANDULAM (MON)
22'57"5 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Dorjgotov PUREVLOOV (MON)
24'55"8 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal flag Gun AEDEL (S)
26'09"0 
Women's 5 km   1964-02-05 medal ELIM flag Roza DIMOVA (BG)
ELIM