MarcoLympics
1968 Mexico City Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


October 12

CEREMONY
11h05     Opening ceremony

October 13

ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's  10,000 m  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  100 m  round 1, heat 9
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's  100 m  round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's  100 m  round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's  100 m  round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h30 Men's  100 m  round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h50 Men's  800 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h50 Men's  800 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h50 Men's  800 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h50 Men's  800 m  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h50 Men's  800 m  round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h50 Men's  800 m  round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
10h30 Women's  Javelin throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Shot put  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  Long jump  qualifying round
ROWING
12h32 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 1
ROWING
12h45 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 2
ROWING
13h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  preliminary, heat 3
ROWING
11h18 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  preliminary, heat 1
ROWING
11h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  preliminary, heat 2
ROWING
11h45 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  preliminary, heat 3
ROWING
09h45 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 1
ROWING
10h00 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 2
ROWING
10h20 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  preliminary, heat 3
ROWING
13h24 Men's  Eight (M8+)  preliminary, heat 1
ROWING
13h35 Men's  Eight (M8+)  preliminary, heat 2
ROWING
09h02 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  preliminary, heat 1
ROWING
09h15 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  preliminary, heat 2
ROWING
09h30 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  preliminary, heat 1
ROWING
12h00 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 1
ROWING
12h15 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  elimination, heat 2
ROWING
10h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 1
ROWING
10h45 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 2
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  preliminary, heat 3
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: United State of America - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Italy - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Brazil - Morocco
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Poland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Panama
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Bulgaria - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Mexico - South Korea
BOXING
Men's  - 48 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group A: France - Guinea
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group A: Mexico - Colombia
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group C: Hungary - El Salvador
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group C: Israel - Ghana
WEIGHTLIFTING
10h00 Men's  - 56 kg  group A
WEIGHTLIFTING
16h00 Men's  - 56 kg  group B
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - India
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Belgium
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Australia - Kenya
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Spain - German Democratic Republic
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Japan - Mexico
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: France - Malaysia
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Argentina
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Netherlands
MODERN PENTATHLON
10h00 Men's  Pentathlon  riding
MODERN PENTATHLON
10h00 Men's    team riding
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Mixed  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  direct elimination
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Women's    Poland - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    Japan - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Women's    Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Women's    Mexico - Peru

October 14

ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  100 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  100 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  100 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  100 m  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  100 m  round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  100 m  round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  100 m  round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  100 m  round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  100 m  round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  100 m  round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's  100 m  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's  100 m  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's  100 m  Final
ATHLETICS
16h50 Men's  20 km walk 
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  elimination, heat 1
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  elimination, heat 2
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  elimination, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h40 Women's  400 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h40 Women's  400 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h40 Women's  400 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h40 Women's  400 m  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  400 m hurdles  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
16h20 Men's  800 m  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
16h20 Men's  800 m  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Discus throw  qualifying trials
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  Javelin throw  Final
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's  Shot put  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Pole Vault  qualifying trials
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's  Long jump  Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: United State of America - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Poland - South Korea
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Brazil - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Morocco
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Spain - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Italy - Panama
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Mexico - Cuba
BOXING
Men's  48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  67 - 71 kg  preliminary bouts
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group B: Spain - Brazil
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group B: Japan - Nigeria
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group D: Bulgaria - Thailand
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group D: Guatemala - Czechoslovakia
WEIGHTLIFTING
10h00 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group A
WEIGHTLIFTING
16h00 Men's  56 - 60 kg  group B
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Belgium - German Democratic Republic
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Spain - Japan
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - France
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - Mexico
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Argentina - Netherlands
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Malaysia
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: India - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Australia - Great Britain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Italy - Japan
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - United Arab Republic
PELOTA
Men's  Handfronton  France - Mexico
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Argentina - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Spain - Argentina
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Mexico - France
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Argentina - France
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Spain - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - United State of America
MODERN PENTATHLON
08h00 Men's  Pentathlon  fencing
MODERN PENTATHLON
08h00 Men's    team fencing
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Mixed  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  direct elimination
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  5,50 m  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Dragon  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Finn  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 1
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Star  race 1
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Women's    Peru - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    United State of America - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Women's    Mexico - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Women's    Poland - Soviet Union

October 15

ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  100 m  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  100 m  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
17h50 Women's  100 m  Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  200 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  200 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  200 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  200 m  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  200 m  round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  200 m  round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  200 m  round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  200 m  round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  200 m  round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  200 m  round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  200 m  round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h20 Women's  400 m  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
17h35 Men's  400 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's  5,000 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's  5,000 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h10 Men's  5,000 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
18h10 Men's  800 m  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Discus throw  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Javelin throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  Pentathlon  80 m hurdles
ATHLETICS
10h30 Women's  Pentathlon  shot put
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's  Pentathlon  high jump
ROWING
11h15 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  repechage
ROWING
10h15 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 1
ROWING
10h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 2
ROWING
09h15 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 1
ROWING
09h30 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 2
ROWING
11h36 Men's  Eight (M8+)  repechage 1
ROWING
11h50 Men's  Eight (M8+)  repechage 2
ROWING
09h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  repechage
ROWING
10h47 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  repechage 1
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  repechage 2
ROWING
09h48 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  repechage 1
ROWING
10h02 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  repechage 2
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Spain - Panama
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Bulgaria - Morocco
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Poland - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: United State of America - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Italy - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Brazil - Mexico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Soviet Union - South Korea
BOXING
Men's  54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  71 - 75 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Road
10h00 Men's  Time trial  team 100 km
FENCING
08h30 Men's  Foil  elimination
FENCING
17h00 Men's  Foil  direct eliminatory
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group A: France - Mexico
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group A: Guinea - Colombia
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group C: Hungary - Ghana
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group C: Israel - El Salvador
WEIGHTLIFTING
10h00 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group A
WEIGHTLIFTING
16h00 Men's  60 - 67,5 kg  group B
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Spain - Belgium
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: India - Mexico
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: German Democratic Republic - New Zealand
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Japan
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Italy - United Arab Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Japan - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Mexico
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - France
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: Mexico - Philippines
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Spain - Mexico
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Argentina - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Spain - France
MODERN PENTATHLON
10h00 Men's  Pentathlon  shooting
MODERN PENTATHLON
10h00 Men's    team shooting
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Mixed  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  direct elimination
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  5,50 m  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Dragon  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Finn  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 2
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Star  race 2
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Japan - Poland
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Rumania - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    Japan - Peru
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    Mexico - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Mexico - Bulgaria
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Soviet Union - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Czechoslovakia - German Democratic Republic

October 16

ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's  200 m  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's  200 m  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
17h50 Men's  200 m  Final
ATHLETICS
17h20 Men's  3,000 m steeplechase  Final
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  400 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  400 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  400 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  400 m  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  400 m  round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  400 m  round 1, heat 6
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  400 m  round 1, heat 7
ATHLETICS
15h40 Men's  400 m  round 1, heat 8
ATHLETICS
17h00 Women's  400 m  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Javelin throw  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Hammer throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
11h30 Women's  Pentathlon  long jump
ATHLETICS
16h30 Women's  Pentathlon  200 m
ATHLETICS
12h30 Men's  Pole Vault  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  High jump  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Triple jump  qualifying round
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Spain - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Italy - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Panama - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: United State of America - Yugoslavia
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Brazil - Poland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Cuba - South Korea
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Mexico - Morocco
BOXING
Men's  + 81 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  51 - 54 kg  preliminary bouts
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Foil  repechages
FENCING
19h00 Men's  Foil  Final
FENCING
08h30 Men's  Sabre  elimination
FENCING
16h00 Men's  Sabre  direct eliminatory
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group B: Brazil - Japan
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group B: Spain - Nigeria
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group D: Guatemala - Thailand
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group D: Czechoslovakia - Bulgaria
WEIGHTLIFTING
10h00 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group A
WEIGHTLIFTING
16h00 Men's  67,5 - 75 kg  group B
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: France - Kenya
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Great Britain
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Malaysia - Argentina
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Australia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Hungary - Federal Republic of Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Greece - United Arab Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Yugoslavia
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: France - Philippines
PELOTA
Men's  Handfronton  Spain - France
MODERN PENTATHLON
11h00 Men's  Pentathlon  swimming
MODERN PENTATHLON
11h00 Men's    team swimming
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Mixed  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  direct elimination
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  5,50 m  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Dragon  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Finn  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 3
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Star  race 3
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Women's    Poland - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Rumania - Bulgaria
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    South Korea - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    United State of America - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Brazil - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Poland - Mexico
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Japan - German Democratic Republic

October 17

ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
17h00 Men's  110 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  200 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  200 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  200 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  200 m  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  200 m  round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's  200 m  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
16h00 Women's  200 m  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's  400 m  round 2, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's  400 m  round 2, heat 2
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's  400 m  round 2, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h20 Men's  400 m  round 2, heat 4
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's  400 m  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
18h00 Men's  400 m  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
17h20 Men's  5,000 m  Final
ATHLETICS
14h20 Men's  50 km walk 
ATHLETICS
16h20 Women's  80 m hurdles  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h20 Women's  80 m hurdles  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h20 Women's  80 m hurdles  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
16h20 Women's  80 m hurdles  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
11h00 Women's  800 m  heats
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  Discus throw  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Hammer throw  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  High jump  Final
ATHLETICS
10h30 Men's  Long jump  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Triple jump  Final
ROWING
12h40 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
13h00 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
12h00 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
12h24 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
10h57 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
11h13 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
10h07 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
10h36 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Semifinal 2
ROWING
12h20 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  Semifinal
ROWING
11h30 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 1
ROWING
11h45 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Semifinal 2
BOXING
Men's  48 - 51 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  57 - 60 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
Men's  71 - 75 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  1,000 m time trial 
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  qualification
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Sabre  direct eliminatory
FENCING
19h00 Men's  Sabre  Final
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group A: Colombia - France
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group A: Mexico - Guinea
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group C: Hungary - Israel
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group C: El Salvador - Ghana
WEIGHTLIFTING
10h00 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group A
WEIGHTLIFTING
16h00 Men's  75 - 82,5 kg  group B
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Belgium - Mexico
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - German Democratic Republic
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: France - Great Britain
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: India - Spain
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - Japan
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Argentina
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Australia - Malaysia
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Netherlands
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's    elimination bouts
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's    elimination bouts
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  4 x 100 m medley relay  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Women's  3 m springboard  elimination
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Women's  3 m springboard  elimination
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Cuba - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Italy - German Democratic Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Japan
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Mexico
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - Philippines
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: France - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Argentina
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Uruguay - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Argentina - France
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Spain - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Argentina - Spain
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Uruguay - France
MODERN PENTATHLON
11h00 Men's  Pentathlon  cross-country
MODERN PENTATHLON
11h00 Men's    team cross-country
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Mixed  Double  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  direct elimination
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  direct elimination
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  5,50 m  race 4
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Dragon  race 4
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Finn  race 4
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 4
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Star  race 4
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Mexico - German Democratic Republic
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Soviet Union - Bulgaria
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    Peru - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    Rumania - Poland
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Women's    United State of America - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    United State of America - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Japan - Czechoslovakia

October 18

ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  1,500 m  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  1,500 m  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  1,500 m  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  1,500 m  round 1, heat 4
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  1,500 m  round 1, heat 5
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  200 m  Final
ATHLETICS
15h50 Men's  400 m  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  80 m hurdles  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  80 m hurdles  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
16h20 Women's  80 m hurdles  Final
ATHLETICS
16h40 Women's  800 m  Semifinals
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Decathlon  100 m
ATHLETICS
10h40 Men's  Decathlon  long jump
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Decathlon  shot put
ATHLETICS
16h20 Men's  Decathlon  high jump
ATHLETICS
18h10 Men's  Decathlon  400 m
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  Discus throw  Final
ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's  Long jump  Final
ROWING
12h40 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  classification 7th - 12th place
ROWING
12h02 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  classification 7th - 12th place
ROWING
11h20 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  classification 7th - 12th place
ROWING
13h03 Men's  Eight (M8+)  classification 7th - 12th place
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  classification 7th - 12th place
ROWING
12h20 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  classification 7th - 12th place
ROWING
12h40 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  classification 7th - 12th place
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Spain - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: United State of America - Panama
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Poland - Morocco
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Italy
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Brazil - South Korea
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Mexico - Bulgaria
BOXING
13h00 Men's  - 48 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Bronze Medal Match
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  Final
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Sprint  heats and repechages
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Sprint  1/8th finals
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Sprint  1/8 final: repechage
EQUESTRIAN
09h30 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
09h30 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Foil  team eliminatory
FENCING
17h30 Men's  Foil  team direct eliminatory
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group B: Brazil - Nigeria
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group B: Spain - Japan
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group D: Bulgaria - Guatemala
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    elimination round, group D: Czechoslovakia - Thailand
WEIGHTLIFTING
10h00 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group A
WEIGHTLIFTING
16h00 Men's  82,5 - 90 kg  group B
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Belgium - India
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - New Zealand
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Spain - Mexico
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: German Democratic Republic - Japan
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's    elimination bouts
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's    elimination bouts
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  Semifinal 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  heat 9
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  Semifinal 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  Semifinal 3
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Women's  3 m springboard  Final
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: Mexico - France
PELOTA
Men's  Handfronton  Spain - Mexico
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  Quarterfinals
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  Quarterfinals
TENNIS
10h00 Mixed  Double  Quarterfinals
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  Quarterfinals
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  Quarterfinals
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  50 m free pistol 
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  Trap (clay pigeon) 

October 19

ATHLETICS
17h20 Men's  1,500 m  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
17h20 Men's  1,500 m  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
17h50 Women's  800 m  Final
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  Decathlon  110 m hurdles
ATHLETICS
10h40 Men's  Decathlon  discus throw
ATHLETICS
12h30 Men's  Decathlon  pole vault
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's  Decathlon  javelin throw
ATHLETICS
18h10 Men's  Decathlon  1,500 m
ATHLETICS
10h00 Women's  Shot put  qualifying round
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
11h00 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
15h30 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal 1
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  Semifinal 2
ATHLETICS
16h40 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 1
ATHLETICS
16h40 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 2
ATHLETICS
16h40 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  round 1, heat 3
ATHLETICS
10h00 Men's  High jump  qualifying round
ROWING
13h30 Men's  Double sculls (M2x)  Final
ROWING
12h30 Men's  Coxed pair (2+)  Final
ROWING
11h31 Men's  Coxless pair (2-)  Final
ROWING
14h04 Men's  Eight (M8+)  Final
ROWING
11h00 Men's  Coxed four (4+)  Final
ROWING
13h00 Men's  Coxless four (4-)  Final
ROWING
12h07 Men's  Single scull (M1x)  Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Philippines - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Puerto Rico - Panama
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: South Korea - Morocco
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Poland - Bulgaria
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: United State of America - Italy
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Brazil - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Mexico
BOXING
13h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
13h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts
BOXING
19h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  preliminary bouts
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team qualification
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Sprint  Quarterfinals
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Sprint  Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Sprint  Bronze Medal Match
CYCLING
Track
14h00 Men's  Sprint  Final
EQUESTRIAN
09h30 Mixed  eventing  dressage
EQUESTRIAN
09h30 Mixed  eventing  team dressage
FENCING
08h30 Women's  Foil  elimination
FENCING
09h00 Men's  Foil  team direct eliminatory of semifinals
FENCING
16h00 Men's  Foil  team Bronze Medal Match
FENCING
16h00 Men's  Foil  team Match for 5th - 6th places
FENCING
16h30 Women's  Foil  direct eliminatory
FENCING
19h00 Men's  Foil  team Final
WEIGHTLIFTING
10h00 Men's  + 90 kg  group A
WEIGHTLIFTING
16h00 Men's  + 90 kg  group B
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Argentina
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Great Britain
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Australia - France
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Malaysia
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's    elimination bouts
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's    elimination bouts
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m breaststroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m breaststroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m medley  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Men's  3 m springboard  elimination
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's  3 m springboard  elimination
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Hungary - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Italy - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Japan - United Arab Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Netherlands
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: Spain - Philippines
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  round 1: Philippines - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Argentina - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  France - Spain
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Argentina - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - Spain
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  Semifinals
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  Semifinals
TENNIS
10h00 Mixed  Double  Semifinals
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  Semifinals
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  Semifinals
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  50 m rifle prone 
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  Trap (clay pigeon) 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  5,50 m  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Dragon  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Finn  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 5
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Star  race 5
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Bulgaria - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Japan - Mexico
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    Mexico - Poland
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    Poland - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Women's    Japan - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Brazil - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Rumania - German Democratic Republic

October 20

ATHLETICS
15h30 Men's  1,500 m  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Women's  Shot put  Final
ATHLETICS
15h00 Men's  Marathon 
ATHLETICS
16h00 Men's  4 x 100 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
16h30 Women's  4 x 100 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
16h50 Men's  4 x 400 m relay  Final
ATHLETICS
14h30 Men's  High jump  Final
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Italy - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Panama - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Bulgaria - South Korea
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Cuba - Morocco
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: United State of America - Puerto Rico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Mexico - Poland
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group A: Yugoslavia - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    round 1, group B: Soviet Union - Brazil
BOXING
13h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
13h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Eight finals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Eight finals
BOXING
13h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Eight finals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Eight finals
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinal
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  2000 m tandem  Quarterfinals
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  2000 m tandem  heats and repechage
EQUESTRIAN
09h30 Mixed  eventing  endurance test
EQUESTRIAN
09h30 Mixed  eventing  team endurance test
FENCING
10h00 Women's  Foil  direct eliminatory and repechage
FENCING
19h00 Women's  Foil  Final
FENCING
08h30 Men's  Sabre  team eliminatory
FENCING
15h30 Men's  Sabre  team direct eliminatory
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    Quarterfinal: Bulgaria - Israel
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    Quarterfinal: Hungary - Guatemala
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    Quarterfinal: Japan - France
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    Quarterfinal: Mexico - Spain
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: German Democratic Republic - Mexico
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: France - Netherlands
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Great Britain
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: India - Japan
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - Belgium
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Australia - Argentina
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Spain - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Malaysia
WRESTLING
Freestyle
10h00 Men's    Semifinals
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  + 97 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  - 52 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  57 - 63 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  63 - 70 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  70 - 78 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  78 - 87 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Freestyle
17h00 Men's  87 - 97 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  Semifinal 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 ml medley  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  200 ml medley  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  200 m medley  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  400 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
10h00 Men's  3 m springboard  elimination
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's  3 m springboard  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Spain
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Federal Republic of Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Spain - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Soviet Union
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Italy - Yugoslavia
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Mexico - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - United Arab Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Japan
PELOTA
Men's  Handfronton  Spain - France
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Mexico
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  France - Uruguay
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Spain - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - Argentina
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Double  Final
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Double  Final
TENNIS
10h00 Mixed  Double  Final
TENNIS
10h00 Women's  Single  Final
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  Bronze Medal Match
TENNIS
10h00 Men's  Single  Final
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  5,50 m  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Dragon  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Finn  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 6
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Star  race 6
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Women's    Peru - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Women's    Poland - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    Brazil - Bulgaria
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    Rumania - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    United State of America - Poland
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Mexico - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Soviet Union - German Democratic Republic

October 21

BOXING
13h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
13h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  1/8 final
BOXING
19h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  1/8 final
BOXING
13h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary round
BOXING
19h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  preliminary round
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Bronze Medal Match
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  2000 m tandem  Semifinals
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  2000 m tandem  Bronze Medal Match
CYCLING
Track
10h00 Men's  2000 m tandem  Final
EQUESTRIAN
13h00 Mixed  eventing  jumping
EQUESTRIAN
13h00 Mixed  eventing  team jumping
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Épée  elimination
FENCING
16h00 Men's  Épée  direct eliminatory and repechage
FENCING
11h00 Men's  Sabre  team direct eliminatory of semifinals
FENCING
16h00 Men's  Sabre  team Bronze Medal Match
FENCING
16h00 Men's  Sabre  team Match for 5th - 6th places
FENCING
19h00 Men's  Sabre  team Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Women's  All-round  obligatory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Women's  All-round  team obligatory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
17h00 Women's  All-round  obligatory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
17h00 Women's  All-round  team obligatory exercises
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Japan - Belgium
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group A: Mexico - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    preliminary round, group B: France - Argentina
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: India - German Democratic Republic
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Australia - Netherlands
HOCKEY
12h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Pakistan - Kenya
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group A: New Zealand - Spain
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Malaysia
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m butterfly  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m butterfly  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - United State of America
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Japan - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - United Arab Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Greece
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  final round: Spain - Philippines
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  final round: Mexico - France
PELOTA
Men's  Handfronton  Mexico - France
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  50 m rifle 3 positions 
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  Skeet 
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  5,50 m  race 7
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Dragon  race 7
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Finn  race 7
SAILING
boat
13h00 Mixed  Flying dutchman  race 7
SAILING
boat
13h00 Men's  Star  race 7
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Women's    Soviet Union - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Bulgaria - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    United State of America - Democratic Republic of Germany
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    Mexico - Rumania
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Women's    South Korea - Mexico
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Poland - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Japan - Soviet Union

October 22

BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    classification 13th - 16th place: South Korea - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    classification 13th - 16th place: Philippines - Morocco
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    classification 9th - 12th place: Bulgaria - Panama
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
09h00 Men's    classification 9th - 12th place: Puerto Rico - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    Semifinal: United State of America - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    classification 5th - 8th place: Mexico - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    classification 5th - 8th place: Poland - Italy
BOXING
13h00 Men's  + 81 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  + 81 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
13h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
13h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Eight finals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Eight finals
BOXING
13h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
13h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
19h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinals
CANOEING
Sprint
09h45 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h00 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h29 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h45 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h07 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h20 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h35 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h16 Women's  K1 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h35 Women's  K1 - 500 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h47 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h05 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h16 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  heat 3
CANOEING
Sprint
12h05 Women's  K2 - 500 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h16 Women's  K2 - 500 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
12h31 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  heat 1
CANOEING
Sprint
12h45 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  heat 2
CANOEING
Sprint
13h00 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  heat 3
FENCING
10h00 Men's  Épée  direct eliminatory and repechage
FENCING
19h00 Men's  Épée  Final
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    Semifinal: Bulgaria - Mexico
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    Semifinal: Hungary - Japan
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Men's  All-round  obligatory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Men's  All-round  team obligatory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
17h00 Men's  All-round  obligatory exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
17h00 Men's  All-round  team obligatory exercises
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Semifinal 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Semifinal 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  100 m backstroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  200 m breaststroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  200 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m medley  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m medley  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m medley  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m medley  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m medley  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Women's  10 m platform  elimination
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Federal Republic of German
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Hungary - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Brazil
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Italy - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Mexico - United Arab Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Netherlands
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Argentina
PELOTA
Men's  Rubber ball paddle fronton  Uruguay - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  France - Argentina
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Mexico - Spain
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - France
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Uruguay - United State of America
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  25 m rapid fire pistol 
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  Skeet 

October 23

BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    classification 11th - 12th place: Panama - Cuba
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    classification 13th - 14th place: South Korea - Philippines
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    classification 15th - 16th place: Morocco - Senegal
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    classification 9th - 10th place: Bulgaria - Puerto Rico
BOXING
Men's  51 - 54 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
Men's  57 - 60 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Quarterfinals
BOXING
Men's  67 - 71 kg  Quarterfinals
CANOEING
Sprint
10h02 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h15 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h45 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h02 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CANOEING
Sprint
11h18 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h31 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 2
CYCLING
Road
09h00 Men's  Race  196,008 km
EQUESTRIAN
10h00 Mixed  Jumping  round 1
EQUESTRIAN
10h00 Mixed  Jumping  round 2
FENCING
08h30 Women's  Foil  team eliminatory
FENCING
17h00 Women's  Foil  team direct eliminatory of quarterfinals
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Women's  All-round  optional exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Women's  All-round  team optional exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
17h00 Women's  All-round  optional exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
17h00 Women's  All-round  team optional exercises
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    classification 11th - 12th place: German Democratic Republic - Great Britain
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    classification 5th - 8th place: Netherlands - New Zealand
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    classification 9th - 10th place: Belgium - France
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    classification 13th - 14th place: Japan - Argentina
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    classification 15th - 16th place: Malaysia - Mexico
HOCKEY
12h30 Men's    classification 5th - 8th place: Spain - Kenya
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's    elimination bouts
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's    elimination bouts
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  100 m backstroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  200 m breaststroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  400 m medley  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  400 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Women's  10 m platform  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group A: Hungary - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
Men's    preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Japan
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  final round: Spain - France
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  final round: Mexico - Philippines
PELOTA
Men's  Handfronton  Spain - Mexico
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Argentina - Mexico
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  Spain - France
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  France - United State of America
PELOTA
Men's  Frontenis court 30 m  Mexico - Uruguay
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  25 m rapid fire pistol 
SHOOTING
08h30 Mixed  300 m rifle 3 positions 
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Bulgaria - Poland
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Mexico - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    Brazil - German Democratic Republic
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    United State of America - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Women's    Mexico - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Women's    Peru - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Rumania - Czechoslovakia

October 24

BOXING
Men's  + 81 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  - 48 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  48 - 51 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  51 - 54 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  54 - 57 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  57 - 60 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  67 - 71 kg  Semifinal
BOXING
Men's  71 - 75 kg  Semifinals
BOXING
Men's  75 - 81 kg  Semifinals
CANOEING
Sprint
09h44 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal
CANOEING
Sprint
11h00 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal
CANOEING
Sprint
09h02 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
09h15 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
09h30 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
10h04 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Semifinal
CANOEING
Sprint
10h15 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
10h35 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
10h45 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3
CANOEING
Sprint
11h20 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Semifinal
CANOEING
Sprint
11h30 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 1
CANOEING
Sprint
11h45 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 2
CANOEING
Sprint
12h00 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinal 3
EQUESTRIAN
10h00 Mixed  Dressage  Grand prix
EQUESTRIAN
10h00 Mixed  Dressage  team Grand prix
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Épée  team eliminatory
FENCING
16h00 Men's  Épée  team direct eliminatory
FENCING
09h00 Women's  Foil  team direct eliminatory of semifinals
FENCING
16h30 Women's  Foil  team Bronze Medal Match
FENCING
16h30 Women's  Foil  team Match for 5th - 6th places
FENCING
19h00 Women's  Foil  team Final
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Japan - Mexico
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Men's  All-round  optional exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
08h30 Men's  All-round  team optional exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
17h00 Men's  All-round  optional exercises
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
17h00 Men's  All-round  team optional exercises
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    Semifinal: Australia - India
HOCKEY
12h45 Men's    Semifinal: Pakistan - Federal Republic of Germany
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's    elimination bouts
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's    elimination bouts
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 6
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 7
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 8
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  heat 9
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  200 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  200 m butterfly  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  200 m butterfly  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  800 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's  10 m platform  elimination
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h00 Men's    classification 13th - 15th place: Brazil - United Arab Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h00 Men's    classification 13th - 15th place: Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h00 Men's    classification 5th - 8th place: German Democratic Republic - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
09h00 Men's    classification 9th - 12th place: Spain - Japan
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    Semifinal: Soviet Union - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    classification 5th - 8th place: United State of America - Netherlands
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h00 Men's    classification 9th - 12th place: Federal Republic of Germany - Mexico
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's    Semifinal: Yugoslavia - Hungary
PELOTA
Men's  Leather ball paddle fronton  France - Mexico
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Bulgaria - German Democratic Republic
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Japan - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    Japan - South Korea
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    Mexico - United State of America
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Women's    Poland - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Poland - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Rumania - Soviet Union

October 25

BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    classification 5th - 6th place: Poland - Mexico
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    classification 7th - 8th place: Italy - Spain
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Brazil
BASKET-BALL
Indoor
17h00 Men's    Final: Yugoslavia - United State of America
BOXING
Men's  67 - 71 kg  Semifinal
CANOEING
Sprint
10h30 Men's  C1 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
12h00 Men's  C2 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
10h01 Men's  K1 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h02 Women's  K1 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
11h35 Men's  K2 - 1,000 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
12h32 Women's  K2 - 500 m  Final
CANOEING
Sprint
13h06 Men's  K4 - 1,000 m  Final
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  Dressage  Grand prix
EQUESTRIAN
14h00 Mixed  Dressage  team Grand prix
FENCING
08h00 Men's  Épée  team direct eliminatory
FENCING
15h30 Men's  Épée  team Bronze Medal Match
FENCING
15h30 Men's  Épée  team Match for 5th - 6th places
FENCING
19h00 Men's  Épée  team Final
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Women's  Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Women's  Balance beam 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Women's  Side horse vault 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Women's  Floor exercises 
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    classification 7th - 8th place: New Zealand - Kenya
HOCKEY
12h45 Men's    classification 5th - 6th place: Netherlands - Spain
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's    elimination bouts
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's    elimination bouts
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 4
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  heat 5
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  200 m backstroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  200 m backstroke  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  400 m individual medley  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's  10 m platform  elimination
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's    classification 11th - 12th place: Mexico - Japan
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's    classification 13th - 14th place: Brazil - Greece
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's    classification 15th place: United Arab Republic
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h30 Men's    classification 7th - 8th place: Netherlands - Cuba
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
15h30 Men's    classification 9th - 10th place: Spain - Federal Republic of Germany
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's    classification 5th - 6th place: United State of America - German Democratic Republic
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  final round: Spain - Mexico
PELOTA
Men's  Jai-Lai  final round: France - Philippines
PELOTA
Men's  Handfronton  France - Mexico
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Women's    Poland - Peru
VOLLEY-BALL
10h00 Men's    Bulgaria - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Women's    South Korea - Czechoslovakia
VOLLEY-BALL
12h00 Men's    United State of America - Rumania
VOLLEY-BALL
17h00 Men's    Mexico - Brazil
VOLLEY-BALL
19h00 Men's    Poland - German Democratic Republic

October 26

BOXING
20h00 Men's  + 81 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  - 48 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  48 - 51 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  51 - 54 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  54 - 57 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  57 - 60 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  60 - 63,5 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  63,5 - 67 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  67 - 71 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  71 - 75 kg  Final
BOXING
20h00 Men's  75 - 81 kg  Final
FOOTBALL
12h00 Men's    Final: Bulgaria - Hungary
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Men's  Rings 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Men's  Horizontal bar 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Men's  Parallel bars 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Men's  Pommeled horse (Side horse) 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Men's  Long horse vault 
GYMNASTICS
Artistic
19h00 Men's  Floor exercises 
HOCKEY
11h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: India - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
12h45 Men's    Final: Australia - Pakistan
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
10h00 Men's    Semifinals
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  + 97 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  - 52 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  52 - 57 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  57 - 63 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  63 - 70 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  70 - 78 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  78 - 87 kg  Final
WRESTLING
Greco-roman
17h00 Men's  87 - 97 kg  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  1,500 m freestyle  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Men's  4 x 100 m medley relay  Final
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 1
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 2
AQUATICS
Swimming
10h00 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heat 3
AQUATICS
Swimming
17h00 Women's  4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final
AQUATICS
Diving
17h00 Men's  10 m platform  Final
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
10h00 Men's    Bronze Medal Match: Hungary - Italy
AQUATICS
Water-Polo
17h00 Men's    Final: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union
VOLLEY-BALL
16h00 Women's    United State of America - Mexico
VOLLEY-BALL
18h00 Women's    Soviet Union - Japan
VOLLEY-BALL
20h00 Men's    Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia

October 27

EQUESTRIAN
08h00 Mixed  Jumping  team Grand prix
EQUESTRIAN
12h30 Mixed  Jumping  team Grand prix
CEREMONY
17h00     Closing ceremony