MarcoLympics
1968 Mexico City Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XIXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Aquatic

Diving

Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Klaus DIBIASI (ITA)
164,18 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Alvaro GAXIOLA (MEX)
154,49 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Edwin YOUNG (EUA)
153,93 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Keith RUSSEL (EUA)
152,34 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag José ROBINSON (MEX)
153,62 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Lothar MATTHES (ADE)
141,75 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Luis Niño DE RIVERA (MEX)
141,16 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Franco-Giorgio CAGNOTTO (ITA)
138,89 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Mikhail SAFONOV (URS)
138,77 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Vladimir VASIN (URS)
138,40 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Tord ANDERSON (SUE)
131,21 pts 
Men's 10 m platform   medaille flag Bernd WUCHERPFENNING (ALE)
129,49 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Bernie WRIGHTSON (EUA)
170,15 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Klaus DIBIASI (ITA)
159,74 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag James HENRY (EUA)
158,09 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Luis Niño DE RIVERA (MEX)
155,71 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Franco Giorgio VAGNOTTO (ITA)
155,70 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Keith RUSSEL (EUA)
151,75 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Tord ANDERSON (SUE)
151,50 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Donald WAGSTAFF (AUS)
150,18 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Mikhail SAFONOV (URS)
141,02 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ulrich REFF (ALE)
140,08 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Vladimir VASIN (URS)
139,59 pts 
Men's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Pentti KOSKINEN (FIN)
137,80 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Sue GOSSICK (EUA)
150,77 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Tamara POGOSHEVA (URS)
145,30 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Keala O'SULLIVAN (EUA)
145,23 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Maxine "Micki" KING (EUA)
137,38 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Ingrid GULBIN (ADE)
135,82 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Vyera BAKLANOVA (URS)
132,31 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Beverly BOYS (CAN)
130,31 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Yelena ANOKHINA (URS)
129,17 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Angelika HILBERT (ALE)
128,83 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Milena DUCHKOVA (CHE)
127,85 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Elzbieta WIERNIUK (POL)
122,42 pts 
Women's 3 m springboard   medaille flag Kathleen ROWLATT (GBR)
122,16 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Milena DUCHKOVA (CHE)
109,59 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Natalja LOBANOVA (URS)
105,14 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ann PETERSON (EUA)
101,11 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Beverly BOYS (CAN)
97,97 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Boguslawa PIETKIEWICZ (POL)
95,28 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Regina KRAUSE (ALE)
93,08 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Keiko OHSAKI (JPN)
93,08 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Nancy ROBERTSON (CAN)
90,66 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ingeborg PERTMAYR (AUT)
89,43 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Barbara Ellen TALMAGE (EUA)
87,29 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Ingeborg BUSCH (ALE)
85,31 pts 
Women's 10 m platform   medaille flag Mandi HASWELL (GBR)
82,33 pts 

Swimming

Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Michael WENDEN (AUS)
52"2 
WR
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Kenneth WALSH (EUA)
52"8 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Mark SPITZ (EUA)
53"0 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Robert MCGREGOR (GBR)
53"5 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Leonid ILIHEV (URS)
53"8 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Georgy KULIKOV (URS)
53"8 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Luis NICOLAO (ARG)
53"9 
Men's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Zachary ZORN (EUA)
53"9 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Michael WENDEN (AUS)
1'55"2 
OR
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Donald SCHOLLANDER (EUA)
1'55"8 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag John NELSON (EUA)
1'58"1 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Ralph HUTTON (CAN)
1'58"6 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Alain MOSCONI (FRA)
1'59"1 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Robert WINDLE (AUS)
2'00"9 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Semyon BELITS-GEIMAN (URS)
2'01"5 
Men's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Stephen RERYCH (EUA)
DNS 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Michael Jay "Mike" BURTON (EUA)
4'09"9 
OR
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Ralph HUTTON (CAN)
4'11"7 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Alain MOSCONI (FRA)
4'13"3 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Gregory BROUGH (AUS)
4'15"9 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Graham WHITE (AUS)
4'16"7 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag John NELSON (EUA)
4'17"2 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Hans FASSNACHT (ALE)
4'18"1 
Men's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Brent BERK (EUA)
4'26"0 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Michael Jay "Mike" BURTON (EUA)
16'38"9 
OR
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag John KINSELLA (EUA)
16'57"3 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Gregory BROUGH (AUS)
17'04"7 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Graham WHITE (AUS)
17'08"0 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Ralph HUTTON (CAN)
17'15"6 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Guillermo ECHEVARRIA (MEX)
17'36"4 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag Juan AFANIS (MEX)
17'46"6 
Men's 1,500 m freestyle   medaille flag John NELSON (EUA)
18'05"1 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Roland MATTHES (ADE)
58"7 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Charles HICKCOX (EUA)
1'00"2 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Ronald MILLS (EUA)
1'00"5 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Lawrence BARBIERE (EUA)
1'01"1 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Jim SHAW (CAN)
1'01"4 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Bob SCHOUTSEN (HOL)
1'01"8 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Reinhard BLECHERT (ALE)
1'01"9 
Men's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Franco DEL CAMPO (ESP)
1'02"0 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Roland MATTHES (ADE)
2'09"6 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Mitchell IVEY (EUA)
2'10"6 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Jack HORSLEY (EUA)
2'10"9 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Gary HALL (EUA)
2'12"6 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Santiago ESTEVA (ESP)
2'12"9 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Leonid DOBROSKOKIN (URS)
2'15"4 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Joachim ROTHER (ADE)
2'15"8 
Men's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Franco DEL CAMPO (ESP)
2'16"5 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Donald MCKENZIE (EUA)
1'07"7 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Vladimir KOSINSKY (URS)
1'08"0 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Nikolay PANKIN (URS)
1'08"0 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag José Sylvio FIOLO (BRA)
1'08"1 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Eugeny MIKHAILOV (URS)
1'08"4 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Ian O'BRIEN (AUS)
1'08"6 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Alberto FORELLI (ARG)
1'08"7 
Men's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Egon HENNINGER (ADE)
1'09"7 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Felipe MUÑOZ (MEX)
2'28"7 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Vladimir KOSINSKY (URS)
2'29"2 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Brian JOB (EUA)
2'29"9 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Nikolay PANKIN (URS)
2'30"3 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Eugeny MIKHAILOV (URS)
2'32"8 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Egon HENNINGER (ADE)
2'33"2 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Philip LONG (EUA)
2'33"6 
Men's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Osamu TSURUMINE (JPN)
2'34"9 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Douglas RUSSELL (EUA)
55"9 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Mark SPITZ (EUA)
56"4 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Ross WALES (EUA)
57"2 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Vladimir NEMSHILOV (URS)
58"1 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Satoshi MARUYA (JPN)
58"6 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Yury SUZDALTSEV (URS)
58"8 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Lutz STOCKLASA (ALE)
58"9 
Men's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Robert CUSACK (AUS)
59"8 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Carl ROBIE (EUA)
2'08"7 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Martin WOODROFFE (GBR)
2'09"0 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag John FERRIS (EUA)
2'09"3 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Valentin KUZMIN (URS)
2'10"6 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Lars FEIL (SUE)
2'10"9 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Volkert MEEUW (ALE)
2'11"5 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Victor SHARYGIN (URS)
2'11"9 
Men's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Mark SPITZ (EUA)
2'13"5 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Charles HICKCOX (EUA)
2'12"0 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Gregory BUCKINGHAM (EUA)
2'13"0 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag John FERRIS (EUA)
2'13"3 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Juan BELLO (PER)
2'13"7 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag George SMITH (CAN)
2'15"9 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag John Alexander GILCHRIST (CAN)
2'16"6 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Michael HOLTHAUS (ALE)
2'16"8 
Men's 200 m medley   medaille flag Peter LAZAR (HUN)
2'18"3 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Charles HICKCOX (EUA)
4'48"4 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Gary HALL (EUA)
4'48"7 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Michael HOLTHAUS (ALE)
4'51"4 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Gregory BUCKINGHAM (EUA)
4'51"4 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag John Alexander GILCHRIST (CAN)
4'56"7 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Reinhard MERKEL (ALE)
4'59"8 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Andrei DUNAEV (URS)
5'00"3 
Men's 400 m medley   medaille flag Rafaél HERNANDEZ (MEX)
5'04"3 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
3'31"7 
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'34"2 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
3'34"7 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'38"4 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
3'38"8 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'39"0 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
3'39"2 
Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
3'41"5 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
7'52"3 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
7'53"7 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
8'01"6 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
8'03"2 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag France
8'03"7 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
8'04"3 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
8'06"0 
Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
8'12"1 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
3'54"9 
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
3'57"5 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'00"7 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
4'00"8 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
4'01"8 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4'05"4 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4'07"3 
Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Spain
4'08"8 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Jan HENNE (EUA)
1'00"0 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Susan PEDERSEN (EUA)
1'00"3 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Linda GUSTAVSON (EUA)
1'00"3 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Marion Beverly LAY (CAN)
1'00"5 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Martina GRUNERT (ADE)
1'01"0 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Alexandra JACKSON (GBR)
1'01"0 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Mirjana SEGRT (YUG)
1'01"5 
Women's 100 m freestyle   medaille flag Judit TUROCZY (HUN)
1'01"6 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Debbie MEYER (EUA)
2'10"5 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Jan HENNE (EUA)
2'11"0 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Jane BARKMAN (EUA)
2'11"2 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Gabriele WETZKO (ADE)
2'12"3 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Mirjana SEGRT (YUG)
2'13"3 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Claude MANDONNAUD (FRA)
2'14"9 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Lynette BELL (AUS)
2'15"1 
Women's 200 m freestyle   medaille flag Olga KOZICOVA (CHE)
2'16"0 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Debbie MEYER (EUA)
4'31"8 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Linda GUSTAVSON (EUA)
4'35"5 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Karen MORAS (EUA)
4'37"0 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Pamela KRUSE (EUA)
4'37"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Gabriele WETZCO (ADE)
4'40"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Teresa RAMIREZ (MEX)
4'42"2 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Angela COUGHLAW (CAN)
4'51"9 
Women's 400 m freestyle   medaille flag Ingrid MORRIS (SUE)
4'53"8 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Debbie MEYER (EUA)
9'24"0 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Pamela KRUSE (EUA)
9'35"7 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Teresa RAMIREZ (MEX)
9'38"5 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Karen MORAS (EUA)
9'38"6 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Patty CARETTO (EUA)
9'51"3 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Angela COUGHLAW (CAN)
9'56"4 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Denise LANGFORD (AUS)
9'56"7 
Women's 800 m freestyle   medaille flag Laura VACA (MEX)
10'02"5 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Kaye HALL (EUA)
1'06"2 
WR
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Elaine TANNER (CAN)
1'06"7 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Jane SWAGERTY (EUA)
1'08"1 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Kendis MOORE (EUA)
1'08"3 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Andrea GYARMATI (HUN)
1'09"1 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Lynette WATSON (AUS)
1'09"1 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Sylvie CANET (FRA)
1'09"3 
Women's 100 m backstroke   medaille flag Glenda STIRLING (NZL)
1'10"6 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Lillian "Pokey" WATSON (EUA)
2'24"8 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Elaine TANNER (CAN)
2'27"4 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Kaye HALL (EUA)
2'28"9 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Lynette WATSON (AUS)
2'29"5 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Wendy BURRELL (GBR)
2'32"3 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Zdznka GASPARAC (YUG)
2'33"5 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Maria COROMINAS (ESP)
2'33"9 
Women's 200 m backstroke   medaille flag Benedicte DUPREZ (FRA)
2'36"6 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Djurdjica BJEDOV (YUG)
1'15"8 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Galina PROZUMENSHIKOVA (URS)
1'15"9 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Sharon WICHMAN (EUA)
1'16"1 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Uta FROMMATER (ALE)
1'16"2 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Catie BALL (EUA)
1'16"7 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Kiyoe NAKAGAWA (JPN)
1'17"0 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Svetlana BABANINA (URS)
1'17"2 
Women's 100 m breaststroke   medaille flag Ana NORBIS (URG)
1'17"3 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Sharon WICHMAN (EUA)
2'44"4 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Djurdjica BJEDOV (YUG)
2'46"4 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Galina PROZUMENSHIKOVA (URS)
2'47"0 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Alla GREBENNIKOVA (URS)
2'47"1 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Cathy JAMISON (EUA)
2'48"4 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Svetlana BABANINA (URS)
2'48"4 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Chieno SHIBATA (JPN)
2'51"5 
Women's 200 m breaststroke   medaille flag Ana NORBIS (URG)
2'51"9 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Lynette MCCLEMENTS (AUS)
1'05"5 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Ellie DANIEL (EUA)
1'05"8 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Susan SHIELDS (EUA)
1'06"2 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Aagje KOK (HOL)
1'06"2 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Andrea GYARMATI (HUN)
1'06"8 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Heike HUSTEDE (ALE)
1'06"9 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Toni HEWITT (EUA)
1'07"5 
Women's 100 m butterfly   medaille flag Helga LINDNER (ADE)
1'07"6 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Aagje KOK (HOL)
2'24"7 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Helga LINDNER (ADE)
2'24"8 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Ellie DANIEL (EUA)
2'25"9 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Toni HEWITT (EUA)
2'26"2 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Heike HUSTEDE (ALE)
2'27"9 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Diane GIEBEL (EUA)
2'31"7 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Margaret AUTON (GBR)
2'33"2 
Women's 200 m butterfly   medaille flag Yasuko FUJII (JPN)
2'34"3 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Claudia KOLB (EUA)
2'24"7 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Susan PEDERSEN (EUA)
2'28"8 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Jan HENNE (EUA)
2'31"4 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Sabine STEINBACH (ADE)
2'31"4 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Yoshimi NISHIGAWA (JPN)
2'33"7 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Marianne SEYDEL (ADE)
2'33"7 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Larisa ZAKHAROVA (URS)
2'37"0 
Women's 200 ml medley   medaille flag Shelagh RATCLIFFE (GBR)
DISQ 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Claudia KOLB (EUA)
5'08"5 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Lynn VIDALI (EUA)
5'22"2 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Sabine STEINBACH (ADE)
5'25"3 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Susan PEDERSEN (EUA)
5'25"8 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Shelagh RATCLIFFE (GBR)
5'30"5 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Marianne SEYDEL (ADE)
5'32"0 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Tui SHIPSTON (NZL)
5'34"6 
Women's 400 m individual medley   medaille flag Laura VACA (MEX)
5'35"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
4'02"5 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
4'05"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Canada
4'07"2 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
4'08"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
4'11"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Japan
4'13"6 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'18"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay   Équipe medaille flag France
DISQ 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
4'28"3 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
4'30"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4'36"4 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'37"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
4'38"0 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
4'38"3 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
4'38"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
4'42"9 

Water-polo

Men's    Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Hungary
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag East Germany
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Spain
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Germany
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Mexico
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Japan
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Brazil
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Greece
Men's    Équipe medaille flag United Arab Republic

Athletics

Men's 100 m   medaille flag James Ray HINES (EUA)
9"9 
WR
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Lennox MILLER (JAM)
10"0 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Charles Edward GREENE (EUA)
10"0 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Pablo MONTES (CUB)
10"1 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Roger BAMBUCK (FRA)
10"1 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Melvin PENDER (EUA)
10"1 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Henry Winston "Harry" JEROME (CAN)
10"2 
Men's 100 m   medaille flag Jean-Louis RAVELOMANATSOA (MAD)
10"2 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Thomas C. "Tommie" SMITH (EUA)
19"8 
WR
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Peter George NORMAN (AUS)
20"0 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag John CARLOS (EUA)
20"0 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Edwin ROBERTS (TRT)
20"3 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Roger BAMBUCK (FRA)
20"5 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Larry QUESTAD (EUA)
20"6 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Michael FRAY (JAM)
20"6 
Men's 200 m   medaille flag Joachim EIGENHERR (ALE)
20"6 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Lee Edward EVANS (EUA)
43"8 
WR
Men's 400 m   medaille flag George Lawrence JAMES (EUA)
43"9 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Ronald John Iii FREEMAN (EUA)
44"4 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Amadou GAKOU (SEN)
45"0 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Martin JELLINGHAUS (ALE)
45"3 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Andrzej BADENSKI (POL)
45"4 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Tegegne BEZABEH (ETI)
45"4 
Men's 400 m   medaille flag Amos OMOLO (UGA)
47"6 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Ralph DOUBELL (AUS)
1'44"3 
WR
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Wilson Chuma KIPRUGUT (KEN)
1'44"5 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Thomas Francis FARRELL (EUA)
1'45"4 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Walter ADAMS (ALE)
1'45"8 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Josef PLACHY (CHE)
1'45"9 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Dieter FROMM (ADE)
1'46"2 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Thomas SAISI (KEN)
1'47"5 
Men's 800 m   medaille flag Benedict CAYENNE (TRT)
1'54"3 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Kipchoge KEINO (KEN)
3'34"9 
OR
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag James RYUN (EUA)
3'37"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Bodo TÜMMLER (ALE)
3'39"0 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Harald NORPOTH (ALE)
3'42"5 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag John WHETTON (GBR)
3'43"8 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Jacky BOXBERGER (FRA)
3'46"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Henryk SZORDYKOWSKI (POL)
3'46"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Josef ODLOZIL (CHE)
3'48"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Thomas VON RUDEN (EUA)
3'49"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Benjamin Wabura "Ben" JIPCHO (KEN)
3'51"2 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag André DE HERTOGHE (BEL)
3'53"6 
Men's 1,500 m   medaille flag Martin LIQUORI (EUA)
4'18"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Mohamed GAMMOUDI (TUN)
14'05"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Kipchoge KEINO (KEN)
14'05"2 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Naftali TEMU (KEN)
14'06"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Juan-Maximo MARTINEZ (MEX)
14'10"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Ronald William CLARKE (AUS)
14'12"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Wohib MASRESHA (ETI)
14'17"6 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Nikolai SVIRIDOV (URS)
14'18"4 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Fikru DEGUEFU (ETI)
14'19"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Jean WADOUX (FRA)
14'20"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Rex MADDAFORD (NZL)
14'39"8 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Robert FINLAY (CAN)
14'45"0 
Men's 5,000 m   medaille flag Emile PUTTEMANS (BEL)
14'59"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Naftali TEMU (KEN)
29'27"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Degaga "Mamo" WOLDE (ETI)
29'28"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Mohamed GAMMOUDI (TUN)
29'34"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Juan-Maximo MARTINEZ (MEX)
29'35"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Nikolai SVIRIDOV (URS)
29'43"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ronald William CLARKE (AUS)
29'44"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Ronald HILL (GBR)
29'53"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Wohib MASRESHA (ETI)
29'57"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Nedo FARCIC (YUG)
30'01"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Alvaro MEJIA (COL)
30'10"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Tracy SMITH (EUA)
30'14"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Rex MADDAFORD (NZL)
30'17"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Michael TAGG (GBR)
30'18"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Fikru DEGUEFU (ETI)
30'19"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Jürgen HAASE (ADE)
30'24"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Thomas LARIS (EUA)
30'26"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Leonid MIKITENKO (URS)
30'46"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Manfred LETZERICH (ALE)
30'48"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Tsugumichi SUZUKI (JPN)
30'52"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Janos SZERENYI (HUN)
30'53"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Musa MUSTAPHA (UGA)
30'54"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Lajos MECSER (HUN)
30'54"8 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Lutz PHILIPP (ALE)
30'57"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Viacheslav ALANOV (URS)
31'01"0 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag David ELLIS (CAN)
31'06"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag James HOGAN (GBR)
31'18"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Keisuke SAWAKI (JPN)
31'25"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Van NELSON (EUA)
31'40"2 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Gyorgy KISS (HUN)
32'03"4 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Juan PÉREZ (CRC)
32'14"6 
Men's 10,000 m   medaille flag Benjamín SILVA-NETTO (FIL)
32'35"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Degaga "Mamo" WOLDE (ETI)
2h20'26"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kenji KIMIHARA (JPN)
2h23'31"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Michael RYAN (NZL)
2h23'45"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ismail AKCAY (TUR)
2h25'18"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag William ADCOCKS (GBR)
2h25'33"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Merawl GEBRU (ETI)
2h27'16"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Derek CLAYTON (AUS)
2h27'23"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Timothy JOHNSTON (GBR)
2h28'04"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Akio USAMI (JPN)
2h28'06"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Andrew BOYCHUK (CAN)
2h28'40"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gaston ROELANTS (BEL)
2h29'04"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Patrick MCMAHON (IRL)
2h29'21"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Alfredo PEÑALOZA (MEX)
2h29'48"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Kenneth MOORE (EUA)
2h29'49"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jürgen BUSCH (ADE)
2h30'42"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag George L. YOUNG (EUA)
2h31'15"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Manfred STEFFNY (ALE)
2h31'23"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag SUMBWEGAM (BIR)
2h32'22"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Nabiba TEMU (KEN)
2h32'36"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Maurice PEIREN (BEL)
2h32'49"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Antonio AMBU (ITA)
2h33'19"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ron DAWS (EUA)
2h33'53"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Karlheinz SIEVERS (ALE)
2h34'11"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gyula TOTH (HUN)
2h34'49"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Huseyin AKTAS (TUR)
2h35'09"5 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Pablo GARRIDO (MEX)
2h35'47"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Adrianus STEYLEN (HOL)
2h37'42"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Anatoly SUKHARKOV (URS)
2h38'07"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Myung-Jung LEE (COR)
2h38'52"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ivailo CHARANKOV (BUL)
2h39'49"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gioacchino DE PALMA (ITA)
2h39'58"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Josef GWERDER (SUI)
2h40'16"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Hubert RIESNER (ALE)
2h41'29"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Georg OLSEN (DIN)
2h42'24"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Douglas SINKALA (ZAM)
2h42'51"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Exequiel BAEZA (CHI)
2h43'15"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag David MCKENZIE (NZL)
2h43'36"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Bongle KIM (COR)
2h43'56"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Carlos CUQUE LOPEZ (GUA)
2h45'20"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Godwin KALIMBWE (ZAM)
2h45'26"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Michael MOLLOY (IRL)
2h48'13"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Simeonov NICOLAS (BUL)
2h48'30"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag John FARRINGTON (AUS)
2h50'16"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Helmut KUNISCH (SUI)
2h50'58"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Alieu MASSAQUOI (SLA)
2h52'28"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Sang-Hoon LEE (COR)
2h52'46"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Thein HLA (BIR)
2h54'03"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Paul MOSES (KEN)
2h55'17"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Benjamín SILVA-NETTO (FIL)
2h56'19"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Harry PROWELL (GUY)
2h57'01"4 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Wimalasena PERERA (CEI)
2h59'05"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Fulgencio HERNÁNDEZ (GUA)
3h00'40"2 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Gustavo GUTIÉRREZ (ECU)
3h03'07"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Martin ANDE (NGR)
3h03'47"6 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Musa MUSTAPHA (UGA)
3h04'53"8 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Enoch NWEMBA (ZAM)
3h06'16"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag John AKHWARI (TAN)
3h25'17"0 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Peter BUNIAK (CAN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Juan PÉREZ (CRC)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Carlos PEREZ ALONSO (ESP)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Abebe BIKILA (ETI)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Pentti RUMMAKKO (FIN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Christian COMBES (FRA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Guy TEXEREAU (FRA)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag James ALDER (GBR)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Lajos MECSER (HUN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jozsef SUTO (HUN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Seiichiro SASAKI (JPN)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Haji Soua'An Mraljeb A'YED MANSOOR (KUW)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag S'Aoud O'BAID DAIFALLAH (KUW)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag José GARCIA (MEX)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Antonius EYKENBOOM (HOL)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Edgar FRIEDLI (SUI)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mukhamed SHAKIROV (URS)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Armando GONZÁLEZ (URG)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Nedo FARCIC (YUG)
DNF 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jürgen HAASE (ADE)
DNS 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Hernan BARRENECHE (COL)
DNS 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Jouko KUHA (FIN)
DNS 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Ettore MILONE (ITA)
DNS 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Edward STAWIARZ (POL)
DNS 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Mohamed GAMMOUDI (TUN)
DNS 
Men's Marathon   medaille flag Yury VOLKOV (URS)
DNS 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Willie DAVENPORT (EUA)
13"3 
OR
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Ervin HALL (EUA)
13"4 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Edy OTTOZ (ITA)
13"4 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Leon COLEMAN (EUA)
13"6 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Werner TRZMIEL (ALE)
13"6 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Bo Erik FORSSANDER (SUE)
13"7 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Marcel DURIEZ (FRA)
13"7 
Men's 110 m hurdles   medaille flag Pierre SCHOEBEL (FRA)
14"0 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag David HEMERY (GBR)
48"1 
WR
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Gerhard HENNIGE (ALE)
49"0 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag John SHERWOOD (GBR)
49"0 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Geoff VANDERSTOCK (EUA)
49"0 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Viacheslav SKOMAROKHOV (URS)
49"1 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Rainer WHITNEY (EUA)
49"2 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Rainer SCHUBERT (ALE)
49"2 
Men's 400 m hurdles   medaille flag Roberto FRINOLLI (ITA)
50"1 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Amos BIWOTT (KEN)
8'51"0 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Benjamin KOGO (KEN)
8'51"6 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag George L. YOUNG (EUA)
8'51"8 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Kerry O'BRIEN (AUS)
8'52"0 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Alexander MOROZOV (URS)
8'55"8 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Jalev MIHAIL (BUL)
8'58"4 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Gaston ROELANTS (BEL)
8'59"4 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Arne RISA (NOR)
9'09"0 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Jean-Paul VILLAIN (FRA)
9'16"2 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Bengt PERSSON (SUE)
9'20"6 
Men's 3,000 m steeplechase   medaille flag Javier ALVAREZ (ESP)
9'24"6 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
38"2 
WR
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
38"3 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
38"4 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Jamaica
38"4 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
38"6 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
38"7 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
39"2 
Men's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
39"2 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
2'56"16 
WR
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Kenya
2'59"6 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
3'00"5 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'00"5 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
3'01"2 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Trinidad and Tobago
3'04"5 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3'04"6 
Men's 4 x 400 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
3'07"5 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Richard Douglas "Dick" FOSBURY (EUA)
2,24 m 
OR
Men's High jump   medaille flag Edward CARUTHERS (EUA)
2,22 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Valentin GAVRILOV (URS)
2,20 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Valery SKVORTSOV (URS)
2,16 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Reynaldo BROWN (EUA)
2,14 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Giacomo CROSA (ITA)
2,14 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Günther SPIELVOGEL (ALE)
2,14 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Lawrence William PECKHAM (AUS)
2,12 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Robert SAINTE-ROSE (FRA)
2,09 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Ingomar SIEGHART (ALE)
2,09 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Luis GARRIGA (ESP)
2,09 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Ahmed SENNUSI (CHA)
2,09 m 
Men's High jump   medaille flag Miodrag TODOSIJEVIC (YUG)
2,06 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Robert "Bob" BEAMON (EUA)
8,90 m 
WR
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Klaus BEER (ADE)
8,19 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Ralph BOSTON (EUA)
8,16 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Igor TER-OVANESIAN (URS)
8,12 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Tynu LEPIK (URS)
8,09 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Allen CRAWLEY (AUS)
8,02 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Jack PANI (FRA)
7,97 m 
Men's Long jump   medaille flag Andrzej STALMACH (POL)
7,94 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Viktor SANEÏEV (URS)
17,39 m 
WR
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Nelson PRUDENCIO (BRA)
17,27 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Giuseppe GENTILE (ITA)
17,22 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Arthur WALKER (EUA)
17,12 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Nicolay DUDKIN (URS)
17,09 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Philip MAY (AUS)
17,02 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Josef SCHMIDT (POL)
16,89 m 
Men's Triple jump   medaille flag Mamadou DIA (SEN)
16,73 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Randel James MATSON (EUA)
20,54 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag George WOODS (EUA)
20,12 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Eduard GUSHCHIN (URS)
20,09 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Dieter HOFFMANN (ADE)
20,00 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag David MAGGARD (EUA)
19,43 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Wladyslaw KOMAR (POL)
19,28 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Uwe GRABE (ADE)
19,03 m 
Men's Shot put   medaille flag Heinfried BIRLENBACH (ALE)
18,80 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Al OERTER (EUA)
64,78 m 
OR
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Lothar MILDE (ADE)
63,08 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Ludvík DANEK (CHE)
62,92 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Manfred LOSCH (ADE)
62,12 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Jay SILVESTER (EUA)
61,78 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Gary CARLSEN (EUA)
59,46 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Edmund PIATKOWSKI (POL)
59,40 m 
Men's Discus throw   medaille flag Bjorn BRUCH (SUE)
59,28 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Gyula ZSIVÓTZKY (HUN)
73,36 m 
OR
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Romuald KLIM (URS)
73,28 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Lazar LOVASZ (HUN)
69,78 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Takeo SUGAWARA (JPN)
69,78 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Sandor ECKSCHMIDE (HUN)
69,46 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Gennadiy KONDRASHOV (URS)
69,08 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Reinhard THEIMER (ADE)
68,84 m 
Men's Hammer throw   medaille flag Helmut BAUMANN (ADE)
68,26 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Janis LUSIS (URS)
90,10 m 
OR
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Jorma KINNUNEN (FIN)
88,58 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Gergely KULSZAR (HUN)
87,06 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Wladyslaw NIKICIUK (POL)
85,70 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Manfred STOLLE (ADE)
84,42 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Karl-Ake NILSSON (SUE)
83,48 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Janusz SIDLO (POL)
80,58 m 
Men's Javelin throw   medaille flag Urs VON WARTBURG (SUI)
80,56 m 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag William Anthony TOOMEY (EUA)
8193 pts 
OR
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Hans-Joachim WALDE (ALE)
8111 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Kurt BENDLIN (ALE)
8064 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Nikolai AVILOV (URS)
7909 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Joachim KIRST (ADE)
7861 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Thomas WADELL (EUA)
7720 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Richard SLOAN (EUA)
7692 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Steen SMIDT-JENSEN (DIN)
7648 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Eduard DE NOORLANDER (HOL)
7554 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Manfred TIEDTKE (ADE)
7551 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Lennart HEDMARK (SUE)
7481 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Walter DIESSL (AUT)
7465 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Clive LONGE (GBR)
7338 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Ar Min WU (TWN)
7209 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Spas DJOUROV (BUL)
7173 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Roger LESPAGNARD (BEL)
7125 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Urs TRAUTMANN (SUI)
7044 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Franz BIEDERMANN (LIE)
6323 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Donald VÉLEZ (NIC)
5943 pts 
Men's Decathlon   medaille flag Yanis LANKA (URS)
DNS 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Vladimir GOLUBNICHY (URS)
1h33'58"4 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag José PEDRAZA ZUÖIGA (MEX)
1h34'00"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Nikolai SMAGA (URS)
1h34'03"4 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Rudolph HATUZA (EUA)
1h35'00"2 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Gerhard SPERLING (ADE)
1h35'27"2 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Otto BARCH (URS)
1h36'16"8 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Hans-Georg REIMANN (ADE)
1h36'31"4 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Stefan INGVARSSON (SUE)
1h36'43"4 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Leonida KARAIOSIFOGLU (RUM)
1h37'07"6 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Peter FRENKEL (ADE)
1h37'20"8 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Arthur JONES (GBR)
1h37'32"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Pasquale BUSCA (ITA)
1h37'32"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag José OLIVEROS (MEX)
1h38'17"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Antal KISS (HUN)
1h38'24"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Stig LINDBERG (SUE)
1h40'03"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Frank CLARK (AUS)
1h40'06"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Thomas DOOLEY (EUA)
1h40'08"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Karl-Heinz MERSCHENZ (CAN)
1h40'11"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Manfred TIEDTKE (ADE)
1h40'17"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Eladio CAMPOS (MEX)
1h41'52"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Stig ANDERSSON (SUE)
1h41'58"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag John WEBB (GBR)
1h42'51"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag René PFISTER (SUI)
1h43'36"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Robert HUGHES (GBR)
1h43'50"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Ronald Owen "Ron" LAIRD (EUA)
1h44'38"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Mieczyslaw RUTYNA (POL)
1h47'29"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Euclides CALZADO (CUB)
1h49"27"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Julio ORTIZ (GUA)
1h54'48"0 
Men's 20 km walk   medaille flag Roberto CASTELLANOS (SAL)
1h58'48"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Christoph HÖHNE (ADE)
4h20'13"6 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Antal KISS (HUN)
4h30'17"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Larry YOUNG (EUA)
4h31'55"4 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Peter SELZER (ADE)
4h04'32"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Stig LINDBERG (SUE)
4h34'05"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Vittorio VISINI (ITA)
4h36'33"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Bryan ELEY (GBR)
4h37'32"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag José PEDRAZA ZUÖIGA (MEX)
4h37'51"4 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Karl-Heinz MERSCHENZ (CAN)
4h37'57"4 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Götz KLOPFER (EUA)
4h39'13"8 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Horst-Rüdiger MAGNOR (ALE)
4h39'43"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Frank CLARK (AUS)
4h40'13"8 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Stig ANDERSSON (SUE)
4h40'42"6 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Gerhard WEIDNER (ALE)
4h43'26"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Sergey GRIGORJEV (URS)
4h44'39"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Charles SOWA (LUX)
4h44'45"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Kazuo SAITO (JPN)
4h47'29"6 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Shaun LIGHTMAN (GBR)
4h52'20"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Robert Charles GARDINER (AUS)
4h52'29"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Erwin STUTZ (SUI)
4h53'33"8 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Henri DELERUE (FRA)
4h57'40"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Mieczyslaw RUTYNA (POL)
4h58'03"8 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Felix CAPPELLA (CAN)
4h58'31"6 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Shaul LADANY (ISR)
5h01'06"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Pablo COLIN (MEX)
5h01'30"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag David ROMANSKY (EUA)
5h38'03"4 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ismael HERNÁNDEZ (MEX)
5h56'09"2 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Ricardo CRUZ (SAL)
5h56'22"0 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Bernhard NERMERICH (ALE)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Burkhard LEUSCHKE (ADE)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Vincent NIHILL (GBR)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag John KELLY (IRL)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Abdon PAMICH (ITA)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Stefan INGVARSSON (SUE)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Gennady AGAPOV (URS)
DISQ 
Men's 50 km walk   medaille flag Igor DELLA-ROSSA (URS)
DISQ 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Robert Lloyd SEAGREN (EUA)
5,40 m 
OR
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Claus SCHIPROWSKI (ALE)
5,40 m 
OR
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Wolfgang NORDWIG (ADE)
5,40 m 
OR
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Christos PAPANIKOLAU (GRE)
5,35 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag John Thomas PENNEL (EUA)
5,35 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Gennady BLIZNETSOV (URS)
5,30 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Hervé D'ENCAUSSE (FRA)
5,25 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Heinfried ENGEL (ALE)
5,20 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Ignacio SOLA (ESP)
5,20 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Kjell ISAKSSON (SUE)
5,15 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Kiyoshi NIWA (JPN)
5,15 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Alexander MALIUTIN (URS)
5,00 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Michael BULL (GBR)
5,00 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Altti ALAROTU (FIN)
5,00 m 
Men's Pole Vault   medaille flag Erkki MUSTAKARI (FIN)
NM 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Wyomia TYUS (EUA)
11"0 
WR
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Barbara FERRELL (EUA)
11"1 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Irena KIRSZENSTEIN (POL)
11"1 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Raelene BOYLE (AUS)
11"1 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Margaret BAILES (EUA)
11"3 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Dianne BURGE (AUS)
11"4 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Chi CHENG (TWN)
11"5 
Women's 100 m   medaille flag Miguelina COBIAN (CUB)
11"6 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Irena KIRSZENSTEIN (POL)
22"5 
WR
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Raelene BOYLE (AUS)
22"7 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Jennifer LAMY (AUS)
22"8 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Barbara FERRELL (EUA)
22"9 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Nicole MONTANDON (FRA)
23"0 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Wyomia TYUS (EUA)
23"0 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Margaret BAILES (EUA)
23"1 
Women's 200 m   medaille flag Jutta STOCK (ALE)
23"2 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Colette BESSON (FRA)
52"0 
OR
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Lillian BOARD (GBR)
52"1 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Natalia PECHENKINA (URS)
52"2 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Janet Mary SIMPSON (GBR)
52"5 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Aurelia PENTON (CUB)
52"7 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Jarvis SCOTT (EUA)
52"7 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Helga HENNING (ALE)
52"8 
Women's 400 m   medaille flag Hermina VAN DER HOEVEN (HOL)
53"0 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Madeline MANNING (EUA)
2'00"9 
OR
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Ileana SILAI (RUM)
2'02"5 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Maria GOMMERS (HOL)
2'02"6 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Sheila TAYLOR (GBR)
2'03"8 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Doris BROWN (EUA)
2'03"9 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Patricia LOWE (GBR)
2'04"2 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Abigail HOFFMAN (CAN)
2'06"8 
Women's 800 m   medaille flag Maryvonne DUPUREUR (FRA)
2'08"2 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
42"8 
WR
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Cuba
43"3 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
43"4 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
43"4 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Australia
43"4 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Germany
43"6 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
43"7 
Women's 4 x 100 m relay   Équipe medaille flag France
44"2 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Miloslava REZKOVA (CHE)
1,82 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Antonina OKOROKOVA (URS)
1,80 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Valentina KOZYR (URS)
1,80 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Jaroslava VALENTOVA (CHE)
1,78 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Rita SCHMIDT (ADE)
1,78 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Maria FAITHOVA (CHE)
1,78 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Karin SCHULZE (ADE)
1,76 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Ilona GUSENBAUER (AUT)
1,76 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Magda CSABI (HUN)
1,71 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Ghislaine BARNAY (FRA)
1,71 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Maria CYPRIANO (BRA)
1,71 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Vera GRUSHKINA (URS)
1,71 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Barbara INKPEN (GBR)
1,68 m 
Women's High jump   medaille flag Snezana HREPEVNIK (YUG)
1,68 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Viorica VISCOPOLEANU (RUM)
6,82 m 
WR
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Sheila SHERWOOD (GBR)
6,68 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Tatyana TALYSHEVA (URS)
6,66 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Burghild WIECZOREK (ADE)
6,48 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Miroslawa SARNA (POL)
6,47 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Ingrid BECKER-MICKLER (ALE)
6,43 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Berit BERTHELSEN (NOR)
6,40 m 
Women's Long jump   medaille flag Heidemarie ROSENDAHL (ALE)
6,40 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Margitta GUMMEL (ADE)
19,61 m 
WR
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Marita LANGE (ADE)
18,78 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Nadeshda CHIZHOVA (URS)
18,19 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Judit LENDVAI (HUN)
17,78 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Renate BOY (ADE)
17,72 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Ivanka CHRISOTVA (BUL)
17,25 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Marlene FUCHS (ALE)
17,11 m 
Women's Shot put   medaille flag Elsemia VAN NOORDUYN (HOL)
16,23 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Lia MANOLIU (RUM)
58,28 m 
OR
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Liesel WESTERMANN (ALE)
57,76 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Kontsek Jolan KLEIBER (HUN)
54,90 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Anita OTTO (ADE)
54,40 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Antonina POPOVA (URS)
53,42 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Olga CONNOLLY (EUA)
52,96 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Christine SPIELBERG (ADE)
52,86 m 
Women's Discus throw   medaille flag Brigitte BERENDONK (ALE)
52,80 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Angela NEMETH (HUN)
60,36 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Mihaela PENES (RUM)
59,92 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Eva JANKO (AUT)
58,04 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Marta RUDAS (HUN)
56,38 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Daniela JAWORSKA (POL)
56,06 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Natasa URBANCIC (YUG)
55,42 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Ameli KOLOSKA (ALE)
55,20 m 
Women's Javelin throw   medaille flag Kaisa LAUNELA (FIN)
53,96 m 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Ingrid BECKER-MICKLER (ALE)
5098 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Liese PROKOP (AUT)
4966 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Annamaria TOTH (HUN)
4959 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Valentina TIKHOMIROVA (URS)
4927 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Mandn BORNHOLDT (ALE)
4890 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Pat WINSLOW (EUA)
4877 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Ingeborg BAUER (ADE)
4849 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Meta ANTENEN (SUI)
4848 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Mary Elizabeth PETERS (GBR)
4803 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Susan SCOTT (GBR)
4786 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Jennifer MELDRUM (CAN)
4774 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Marijana LUBEJ (YUG)
4764 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Nina Ella Damkjar HANSEN (DIN)
4738 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Snejana YOUROUKOVA (BUL)
4728 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Monique BANTEGNY (FRA)
4697 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Ann WILSON (GBR)
4688 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Marianne ACKERMANS (HOL)
4650 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Berit BERTHELSEN (NOR)
4649 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Gerda UHLEMANN (ADE)
4644 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Aida DOS SANTOS (BRA)
4578 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Magali VETTORAZZO (ITA)
4504 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Cornelia POPESCU (RUM)
4435 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Sieglinde AMMANN (SUI)
4414 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Cathy HAMBLIN (EUA)
4330 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Lolita LAGROSAS (FIL)
4131 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Lin CHUN-YU (TWN)
4104 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag A-Mei TIEN (TWN)
3899 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Galina SOFJINA (URS)
3828 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Djurdja FOCIC (YUG)
3814 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Roswitha EMONTS-GAST (BEL)
3654 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Mercedes ROMÁN (MEX)
3604 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Jean ROBOTHAM (CRC)
2909 pts 
Women's Pentathlon   medaille flag Eva CEDERSTROM (SUE)
2557 pts 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Maureen CAIRD (AUS)
10"3 
OR
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Pamela KILBORN (AUS)
10"4 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Chi CHENG (TWN)
10"4 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Patty VAN WOLVELAERE (EUA)
10"5 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Karin BALZER (ADE)
10"6 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Danuta STRASZYNSKA (POL)
10"6 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Elzbieta ZEBROWSKA (POL)
10"6 
Women's 80 m hurdles   medaille flag Tatyana TALYSHEVA (URS)
10"7 

Basketball

Men's    Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Brazil
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Mexico
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Poland
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Spain
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Italy
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Puerto Rico
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Cuba
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Panama
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Philippine
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Korea
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Senegal
Men's    Équipe medaille flag Marocco

Boxing

Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Valeri SOKOLOV (URS)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Eridari MUKWANGA (UGA)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Chang KYOU-CHUL (COR)
Men's 51 - 54 kg Bantam weight  medaille flag Eiji MORIOKA (JPN)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag George FOREMAN (EUA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Jonas CEPULIS (URS)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Giorgio BAMBINI (ITA)
Men's + 81 kg Heavy weight  medaille flag Joaquín ROCHA (MEX)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Danas POZNIAKAS (URS)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Ion MONEA (RUM)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Georgi STANKOV (BUL)
Men's 75 - 81 kg Light heavy weight  medaille flag Stanislaw DRAGAN (POL)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Francisco "Motochito" RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Young-Ju JEE (COR)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Harlan MARBLEY (EUA)
Men's - 48 kg Light fly weight  medaille flag Hubert SKRZYPCZAK (POL)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Ricardo DELGADO (MEX)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Arthur OLECH (POL)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Servillo DE OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Men's 48 - 51 kg Fly weight  medaille flag Leo RWABWOGO (UGA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Christopher Martin FINNEGAN (GBR)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Aleksey KISELYOV (URS)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Alfred JONES (EUA)
Men's 71 - 75 kg Middle weight  medaille flag Agustin ZARAGOZA (MEX)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Antonio ROLDAN (MEX)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Albert ROBINSON (EUA)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Ivan MICHAILOV (BUL)
Men's 54 - 57 kg Feather weight  medaille flag Philip WARUINGE (KEN)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Ronald W. HARRIS (EUA)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Jozef GRUDZIEN (POL)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Calistrat CUTOV (RUM)
Men's 57 - 60 kg Light weight  medaille flag Zvonimir VUJIN (YUG)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Jerzy KULEJ (POL)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Enrique REGUEIFEROS (CUB)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag James WALLINGTON (EUA)
Men's 60 - 63,5 kg Light welter weight  medaille flag Arto NILSSON (FIN)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Manfred WOLKE (ADE)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Joseph BESSALA (CMR)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Mario GUILLOTI (ARG)
Men's 63,5 - 67 kg Welter weight  medaille flag Vladimir MUSSALINOV (URS)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Boris LAGUTIN (URS)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Rolando GARBEY (CUB)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag Günther MEIER (ALE)
Men's 67 - 71 kg Light middle weight  medaille flag John BALDWIN (EUA)

Canoeing

Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Mihaly HESZ (HUN)
4'02"63 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Alexander SHAPARENKO (URS)
4'03"58 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Erik HANSEN (DIN)
4'04"39 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Wladyslaw SZUSZKIEWICZ (POL)
4'06"36 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Rolf PETERSON (SUE)
4'07"86 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Vaclav MARA (CHE)
4'09"35 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Andrei CONTOLENCO (RUM)
4'09"96 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Wolfgang LANGE (ADE)
4'10"03 
Men's K1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Paul HOEKSTRA (HOL)
4'13"28 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
3'37"54 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'38"44 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
3'40"71 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
3'41"36 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'41"99 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'45"18 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
3'45"21 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Italy
3'46"08 
Men's K2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4'02"98 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Norway
3'14"38 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
3'14"81 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
3'15"10 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
3'16"68 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Finland
3'17"28 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
3'18"03 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Austria
3'18"95 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
3'22"10 
Men's K4 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
3'25"64 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Tibor TATAI (HUN)
4'36"14 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Detlef LEWE (ALE)
4'38"31 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Vitali GALKOV (URS)
4'40"42 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Jirii CTVRTECKA (CHE)
4'40"74 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Boris LUBENOV (BUL)
4'43"43 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Sten EMANUELSSON (SUE)
4'45"80 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Ivan PATZAICHIN (RUM)
4'49"32 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Andreas WEIGAND (EUA)
4'50"42 
Men's C1 - 1,000 m   medaille flag Christopher HOOK (CAN)
4'55"88 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
4'07"18 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
4'08"77 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
4'11"30 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
4'15"24 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
4'16"60 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
4'22"53 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
4'26"36 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Bulgaria
4'26"74 
Men's C2 - 1,000 m   Équipe medaille flag Czechoslovakia
DNF 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Lyudmila PINAYEVA (URS)
2'11"09 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Renate BREUER (ALE)
2'12"71 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Viorica DUMITRU (RUM)
2'13"22 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Marcia SMOKE (EUA)
2'14"68 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Iva VAVROVA (CHE)
2'14"78 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Anita NÜBNER (ADE)
2'16"02 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Ing.-Marie SVENSSON (SUE)
2'16"04 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Mieke JAAPIES (HOL)
2'18"38 
Women's K1 - 500 m   medaille flag Anna PFEFFER (HUN)
DNF 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Germany
1'56"44 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
1'58"60 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
1'58"61 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Romania
1'59"17 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
2'00"18 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
2'02"02 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
2'02"97 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
2'03"70 
Women's K2 - 500 m   Équipe medaille flag Poland
2'04"20 

Cycling

Road

Men's Race   medaille flag Pierfranco VIANELLI (ITA)
4h41'25"24 
Men's Race   medaille flag Leif MORTENSEN (DIN)
4h42'49"71 
Men's Race   medaille flag Goesta PETTERSON (SUE)
4h43'15"24 
Men's Race   medaille flag Stephan ABRAHAMIAN (FRA)
4h43'36"54 
Men's Race   medaille flag Marinus PIJNEN (HOL)
4h43'36"81 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jean MONSERE (BEL)
4h43'51"77 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tomas PETTERSSON (SUE)
4h43'58"11 
Men's Race   medaille flag Giovanni BRAMUCCI (ITA)
4h43'58"19 
Men's Race   medaille flag Martín Emilio RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ (COL)
4h43'58"49 
Men's Race   medaille flag Marian KEGEL (POL)
4h44'00"50 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jan KREKELS (HOL)
4h44'09"70 
Men's Race   medaille flag Burkhard EBERT (ALE)
4h44'10"20 
Men's Race   medaille flag Thorleif ANDRESEN (NOR)
4h44'10"95 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tore MILSETT (NOR)
4h44'12"00 
Men's Race   medaille flag Alvaro PACHON MORALES (COL)
4h44'13"10 
Men's Race   medaille flag José GÓMEZ LUCAS (ESP)
4h44'13"78 
Men's Race   medaille flag Valery YARDY (URS)
4h44'15"90 
Men's Race   medaille flag Roger DE VLAEMINCK (BEL)
4h44'24"83 
Men's Race   medaille flag Andre DIERICKX (BEL)
4h45'32"91 
Men's Race   medaille flag Alain VASSEUR (FRA)
4h45'36"59 
Men's Race   medaille flag Imre GÉRA (HUN)
4h45'57"26 
Men's Race   medaille flag Saturnino RUSTRIAN (GUA)
4h46'13"03 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jan SMOLIK (CHE)
4h46'30"74 
Men's Race   medaille flag Harrie JANSEN (HOL)
4h46'30"90 
Men's Race   medaille flag Cvetko BILIC (YUG)
4h46'31"59 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ole PEDERSEN (DIN)
4h46'31"78 
Men's Race   medaille flag Agustín JUÁREZ (MEX)
4h46'32"50 
Men's Race   medaille flag Luis ZUBERO (ESP)
4h46'34"65 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jorgen E. HANSEN (DIN)
4h46'34"66 
Men's Race   medaille flag Pedro SÁNCHEZ (COL)
4h46'37"94 
Men's Race   medaille flag Flavio MARTINI (ITA)
4h47'56"53 
Men's Race   medaille flag Yury DMITRIEV (URS)
4h47'57"02 
Men's Race   medaille flag Daniel DUCREUX (FRA)
4h47'57"23 
Men's Race   medaille flag David ROLLINSON (GBR)
4h47'58"62 
Men's Race   medaille flag Erik PETTERSSON (SUE)
4h47'58"98 
Men's Race   medaille flag Heriberto DIAZ ORNELAS (MEX)
4h47'59"23 
Men's Race   medaille flag Raimo HONKANEN (FIN)
4h47'59"52 
Men's Race   medaille flag Svend BJERG (DIN)
4h48'03"08 
Men's Race   medaille flag Rudi VALENCIC (YUG)
4h48'03"19 
Men's Race   medaille flag Roberto Florencio BREPPE (ARG)
4h48'07"96 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ferenc KESERU (HUN)
4h50'30"47 
Men's Race   medaille flag Miguel LASA (ESP)
4h51'05"17 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jesús SARABIA (MEX)
4h51'05"18 
Men's Race   medaille flag John HOWARD (EUA)
4h52'45"80 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jürgen TSCHAN (ALE)
4h52'50"90 
Men's Race   medaille flag Mauno UUSIVIRTA (FIN)
4h52'50"92 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jan GUSTAFSEN (NOR)
4h54'41"20 
Men's Race   medaille flag Evaristo OLIVA (GUA)
4h57'07"48 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jorge INÉS NUFIO (GUA)
4h57'07"92 
Men's Race   medaille flag Brian JOLLY (GBR)
4h57'42"88 
Men's Race   medaille flag Curt SODERLUND (SUE)
5h01'12"60 
Men's Race   medaille flag Desmond Ronald THOMSON (NZL)
5h02'33"62 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tekeste WOLDU (ETI)
5h05'12"23 
Men's Race   medaille flag Roger GILSON (LUX)
5h05'12"29 
Men's Race   medaille flag Marcel ROY (CAN)
5h05'13"82 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ornulf ANDRESEN (NOR)
5h05'17"84 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ole WACKSTRÖM (FIN)
5h05'18"55 
Men's Race   medaille flag András TAKÁCS (HUN)
5h05'21"00 
Men's Race   medaille flag Kazimierz JASINSKI (POL)
5h08'25"94 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gerard LETTOLI (SMR)
5h10'22"35 
Men's Race   medaille flag Enzo FRISONI (SMR)
5h12'46"82 
Men's Race   medaille flag Zygmunt HANUSIK (POL)
5h20'59"17 
Men's Race   medaille flag Miguel SÁNCHEZ (CRC)
5h20'59"18 
Men's Race   medaille flag Joe JONES (CAN)
5h30'13"92 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ortwin CZARNOWSKI (ALE)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Dieter KOSLAR (ALE)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Juan ALVES (ARG)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Héctor CASSINA (ARG)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gerardo CAVALIERE (ARG)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ronald JONKER (AUS)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Peter MCDERMOTT (AUS)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Kevin MORGAN (AUS)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Donald WILSON (AUS)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Colin FORDE (BAR)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Alva REECE (BAR)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Richard ROETT (BAR)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Michael STOUTE (BAR)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jules BELAND (BEL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jozef SCHOETERS (BEL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Yves LANDRY (CAN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Miguel SAMACA HERNANDEZ (COL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jung-Hyun KWON (COR)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag José SÁNCHEZ (CRC)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Humberto SOLANO (CRC)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Manuel SOTO (CRC)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Sergio MARTÍNEZ (CUB)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Roberto MENÉNDEZ (CUB)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ulises VALDÉS (CUB)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Marcelo VÁZQUEZ (CUB)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Mauricio BOLAÑOS (SAL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Francisco FUNES (SAL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag David MIRANDA (SAL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Juan MOLINA (SAL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Noé MEDINA (ECU)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Victor MORALES (ECU)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Hipólito POZO (ECU)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Arnulfo POZO (ECU)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Agustín TAMAMES (ESP)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Daniel BUTLER (EUA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag David CHAUNER (EUA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Wes WESSBERG (EUA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Yemane NEGASSI (ETI)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Mahari OGBAMICHIEL (ETI)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Mikael SAGLIMBENI (ETI)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Raimo SUIKKANEN (FIN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jean PARANTEAU (FRA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag William BILSLAND (GBR)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Leslie WEST (GBR)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Francisco CUQUE (GUA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tibor MAGYAR (HUN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Jean BARNABE (COK)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Constantin KABEMBA (COK)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Samuel KIBAMBA (COK)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ignace MANDJAMBI (COK)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag George ARTIN (IRQ)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Peter DOYLE (IRL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Hugh FOSTER (IRL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Liam HORNER (IRL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Constantino CONTI (ITA)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tarek ABOU-ZAHAB (LIB)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Solo RAZAFINARIVO (MAD)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ramli JOHARI (MAL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Pong-Ng JOO (MAL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gabriel CUÉLLAR (MEX)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Bryce BEESTON (NZL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag John DEAN (NZL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Douglas THOMSON (NZL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Gerardes ZOETEMELK (HOL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Zenon CZECHOWSKI (POL)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Emil RUSU (RUM)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Bruno HUBSCHMID (SUI)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Chuen-Hwai DENG (TWN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Cheng-Tao LIU (TWN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Ming-Shu SHUE (TWN)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Petr HLADIK (CHE)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Somchai CHANTRASAMRIT (TAI)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Suriyong HEMINT (TAI)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Somkuan SEEHAPANT (TAI)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Chainarong SOPONPONG (TAI)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Vladislav NELIUBIN (URS)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Anatoly STARKOV (URS)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Van Hoang BUI (VNM)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Kim TRUONG (VNM)
DNF 
Men's Race   medaille flag Tanasija KUVALJA (YUG)
DNF 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Netherlands
2h07'49"06 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Sweden
2h09'26"60 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Italy
2h10'18"74 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Denmark
2h12'41"41 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Norway
2h14'32"85 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Poland
2h14'40"98 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Argentina
2h15'34"24 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Germany
2h15'37"25 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Soviet Union
2h15'39"58 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Mexico
2h16'08"44 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Great Britain
2h16'38"60 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Spain
2h16'38"90 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag East Germany
2h17'51"29 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Australia
2h18'09"09 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag France
2h18'35"82 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Yugoslavia
2h18'52"20 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Hungary
2h20'30"36 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Belgium
2h20'52"93 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Finland
2h20'55"47 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag United Statesof America
2h24'13"50 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Guatemala
2h24'20"77 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Ecuador
2h25'15"26 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag New Zealand
2h25'46"47 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Uruguay
2h25'47"20 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Canada
2h27'18"14 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Ethopia
2h30'36"79 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Costa Rica
2h36'25"79 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag El Salvador
2h39'38"39 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Taïwan
2h42'13"88 
Men's Time trial   Équipe medaille flag Congo (Kinshasa)
2h42'57"58 

Track

Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Pierre TRENTIN (FRA)
1'03"91 
OR
Men's 1,000 m time trial   medaille flag Niels FREDBORG (DIN)
1'04"61 
Men's 1,000 m time trial