MarcoLympics
1968 Grenoble Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE Xth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


February 6

CEREMONY
15h00     Opening ceremony
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Canada - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Finland

February 7

BOBSLEIGH
18h00 Men's  Two-man  run 1
BOBSLEIGH
18h00 Men's  Two-man  run 2
HOCKEY
16h45 Men's    group B: Yugoslavia - Japan
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Sweden - United State of America
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Romania - Austria
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - German Democratic Republic
SKIING
Cross-country
08h30 Men's  30 km 

February 8

BOBSLEIGH
18h00 Men's  Two-man  run 3
BOBSLEIGH
18h00 Men's  Two-man  run 4
HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Norway - France
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Canada - Finland
SKATING
Artistics
07h30 Women's    compulsory exercises

February 9

HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Sweden - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - United State of America
HOCKEY
16h45 Men's    group B: Romania - France
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Yugoslavia - Austria
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Canada - German Democratic Republic
SKATING
Speed
10h00 Women's  500 m 
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Women's  Downhill 
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Downhill 
SKIING
Cross-country
09h30 Women's  10 km 

February 10

HOCKEY
10h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland
HOCKEY
15h30 Men's    group A: Sweden - German Democratic Republic
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Norway - Japan
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Women's    free program
SKATING
Speed
09h00 Women's  1,500 m 
SKIING
Nordic Combined
13h00 Men's  Normal hill  jump 70 m
SKIING
Cross-country
07h51 Men's  15 km 

February 11

HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    group A: Canada - United State of America
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: France - Austria
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany
SKATING
Artistics
14h00 Mixed  Pairs  compulsory exercises
SKATING
Speed
10h00 Women's  1,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Giant slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Giant slalom  run 2
SKIING
Nordic Combined
09h30 Men's  Normal hill  cross country 15 km
SKIING
Jump
13h00 Men's  Special hill 70 m  jump 1
SKIING
Jump
13h00 Men's  Special hill 70 m  jump 2

February 12

BIATHLON
09h00 Men's  20 km 
HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - German Democratic Republic
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    group A: Sweden - Finland
HOCKEY
16h45 Men's    group B: Romania - Japan
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Norway - Austria
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany
SKATING
Speed
09h30 Women's  3,000 m 

February 13

HOCKEY
17h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Sweden
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Yugoslavia - France
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Czechoslovakia - Canada
SKIING
Alpine
12h00 Women's  Slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
12h00 Women's  Slalom  run 2
SKIING
Cross-country
09h00 Women's  5 km 

February 14

BOBSLEIGH
18h00 Men's  Four-man  run 1
BOBSLEIGH
18h00 Men's  Four-man  run 2
HOCKEY
16h00 Men's    group A: German Democratic Republic - Finland
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Romania - Norway
SKATING
Artistics
20h00 Mixed  Pairs  free program
SKATING
Artistics
07h30 Men's    compulsory exercises
SKATING
Speed
14h00 Men's  500 m 
SKIING
Cross-country
08h30 Men's  4 x 10 km relay 

February 15

BIATHLON
08h30 Men's  4 x 7,5 km relay 
BOBSLEIGH
18h00 Men's  Four-man  run 3
BOBSLEIGH
18h00 Men's  Four-man  run 4
HOCKEY
13h00 Men's    group A: German Democratic Republic - United State of America
HOCKEY
16h30 Men's    group A: Sweden - Canada
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Austria - Japan
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia
LUGE
20h00 Women's  Single  run 1
LUGE
20h00 Women's  Single  run 2
LUGE
20h00 Women's  Single  run 3
LUGE
20h00 Men's  Single  run 1
LUGE
20h00 Men's  Single  run 2
LUGE
20h00 Men's  Single  run 3
SKATING
Speed
09h00 Men's  5,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
12h00 Women's  Giant slalom 

February 16

HOCKEY
15h30 Men's    group A: Finland - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Romania - Yugoslavia
SKATING
Artistics
19h30 Men's    free program
SKATING
Speed
09h00 Men's  1,500 m 
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Slalom  qualification, run 1
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Slalom  qualification, run 2
SKIING
Cross-country
08h45 Women's  3 x 5 km relay 

February 17

HOCKEY
10h30 Men's    group A: German Democratic Republic - Federal Republic of Germany
HOCKEY
14h00 Men's    group A: United State of America - Finland
HOCKEY
16h45 Men's    group B: France - Japan
HOCKEY
17h30 Men's    group A: Sweden - Czechoslovakia
HOCKEY
20h30 Men's    group B: Norway - Yugoslavia
HOCKEY
21h00 Men's    group A: Soviet Union - Canada
SKATING
Speed
09h00 Men's  10,000 m 
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Slalom  run 1
SKIING
Alpine
11h00 Men's  Slalom  run 2
SKIING
Cross-country
08h30 Men's  50 km 

February 18

LUGE
08h00 Men's  Double  run 1
LUGE
08h00 Men's  Double  run 2
SKIING
Jump
13h00 Men's  Large hill 90 m  jump 1
SKIING
Jump
13h00 Men's  Large hill 90 m  jump 2
CEREMONY
20h00     Closing ceremony