MarcoLympics
1968 Grenoble Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE Xth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

February 12 09h00 Men's 20 km 
February 15 08h30 Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay 

Bobsleigh

February 6 18h00 Men's Two-man run 1
February 6 18h00 Men's Two-man run 2
February 6 18h00 Men's Two-man run 3
February 6 18h00 Men's Two-man run 4
February 6 18h00 Men's Four-man run 1
February 6 18h00 Men's Four-man run 2
February 6 18h00 Men's Four-man run 3
February 6 18h00 Men's Four-man run 4

Ceremony

February 6 15h00  Opening ceremony
February 18 20h00  Closing ceremony

Hockey

February 6 17h30 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America
February 6 21h00 Men's  group A: Canada - Federal Republic of Germany
February 6 21h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Finland
February 7 16h45 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Japan
February 7 17h00 Men's  group A: Sweden - United State of America
February 7 20h30 Men's  group B: Romania - Austria
February 7 21h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - German Democratic Republic
February 8 17h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany
February 8 20h30 Men's  group B: Norway - France
February 8 21h00 Men's  group A: Canada - Finland
February 9 13h00 Men's  group A: Sweden - Federal Republic of Germany
February 9 16h30 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - United State of America
February 9 16h45 Men's  group B: Romania - France
February 9 20h30 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Austria
February 9 21h00 Men's  group A: Canada - German Democratic Republic
February 10 10h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland
February 10 15h30 Men's  group A: Sweden - German Democratic Republic
February 10 20h30 Men's  group B: Norway - Japan
February 11 16h30 Men's  group A: Canada - United State of America
February 11 20h30 Men's  group B: France - Austria
February 11 21h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany
February 12 13h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - German Democratic Republic
February 12 16h30 Men's  group A: Sweden - Finland
February 12 16h45 Men's  group B: Romania - Japan
February 12 20h30 Men's  group B: Norway - Austria
February 12 21h00 Men's  group A: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany
February 13 17h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Sweden
February 13 20h30 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - France
February 13 21h00 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Canada
February 14 16h00 Men's  group A: German Democratic Republic - Finland
February 14 20h30 Men's  group B: Romania - Norway
February 15 13h00 Men's  group A: German Democratic Republic - United State of America
February 15 16h30 Men's  group A: Sweden - Canada
February 15 20h30 Men's  group B: Austria - Japan
February 15 21h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia
February 16 15h30 Men's  group A: Finland - Federal Republic of Germany
February 16 20h30 Men's  group B: Romania - Yugoslavia
February 17 10h30 Men's  group A: German Democratic Republic - Federal Republic of Germany
February 17 14h00 Men's  group A: United State of America - Finland
February 17 16h45 Men's  group B: France - Japan
February 17 17h30 Men's  group A: Sweden - Czechoslovakia
February 17 20h30 Men's  group B: Norway - Yugoslavia
February 17 21h00 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Canada

Luge

February 15 20h00 Women's Single run 1
February 15 20h00 Men's Single run 1
February 15 20h00 Women's Single run 2
February 15 20h00 Men's Single run 2
February 15 20h00 Men's Single run 3
February 15 20h00 Women's Single run 3
February 18 08h00 Men's Double run 1
February 18 08h00 Men's Double run 2

Skating

Artistic

February 8 07h30 Women's  compulsory exercises
February 10 19h30 Women's  free program
February 11 14h00 Mixed Pairs compulsory exercises
February 14 07h30 Men's  compulsory exercises
February 14 20h00 Mixed Pairs free program
February 16 19h30 Men's  free program

Speed

February 9 10h00 Women's 500 m 
February 10 09h00 Women's 1,500 m 
February 11 10h00 Women's 1,000 m 
February 12 09h30 Women's 3,000 m 
February 14 14h00 Men's 500 m 
February 15 09h00 Men's 5,000 m 
February 16 09h00 Men's 1,500 m 
February 17 09h00 Men's 10,000 m 

Ski

Alpine

February 9 11h00 Men's Downhill 
February 9 11h00 Women's Downhill 
February 11 11h00 Men's Giant slalom run 1
February 11 11h00 Men's Giant slalom run 2
February 13 12h00 Women's Slalom run 1
February 13 12h00 Women's Slalom run 2
February 15 12h00 Women's Giant slalom 
February 16 11h00 Men's Slalom qualification, run 1
February 16 11h00 Men's Slalom qualification, run 2
February 17 11h00 Men's Slalom run 1
February 17 11h00 Men's Slalom run 2

Nordic Combined

February 10 13h00 Men's Normal hill jump 70 m
February 11 09h30 Men's Normal hill cross country 15 km

Cross-country

February 7 08h30 Men's 30 km 
February 9 09h30 Women's 10 km 
February 10 07h51 Men's 15 km 
February 13 09h00 Women's 5 km 
February 14 08h30 Men's 4 x 10 km relay 
February 16 08h45 Women's 3 x 5 km relay 
February 17 08h30 Men's 50 km 

Jumping

February 11 13h00 Men's Special hill 70 m jump 1
February 11 13h00 Men's Special hill 70 m jump 2
February 18 13h00 Men's Large hill 90 m jump 1
February 18 13h00 Men's Large hill 90 m jump 2