MarcoLympics
1968 Grenoble Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE Xth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Biathlon

February 1209h00Men's 20 km   
February 1508h30Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay   

Bobsleigh

February 718h00Men's Two-man  run 1 
February 718h00Men's Two-man  run 2 
February 818h00Men's Two-man  run 3 
February 818h00Men's Two-man  run 4 
February 1418h00Men's Four-man  run 1 
February 1418h00Men's Four-man  run 2 
February 1518h00Men's Four-man  run 3 
February 1518h00Men's Four-man  run 4 

Ceremony

February 615h00   Opening ceremony 
February 1820h00   Closing ceremony 

Ice Hockey

February 617h30Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America 
February 621h00Men's   group A: Canada - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 621h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Finland 
February 716h45Men's   group B: Yugoslavia - Japan 
February 717h00Men's   group A: Sweden - United State of America 
February 720h30Men's   group B: Romania - Austria 
February 721h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - German Democratic Republic 
February 817h00Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 820h30Men's   group B: Norway - France 
February 821h00Men's   group A: Canada - Finland 
February 913h00Men's   group A: Sweden - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 916h30Men's   group A: Soviet Union - United State of America 
February 916h45Men's   group B: Romania - France 
February 920h30Men's   group B: Yugoslavia - Austria 
February 921h00Men's   group A: Canada - German Democratic Republic 
February 1010h00Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland 
February 1015h30Men's   group A: Sweden - German Democratic Republic 
February 1020h30Men's   group B: Norway - Japan 
February 1116h30Men's   group A: Canada - United State of America 
February 1120h30Men's   group B: France - Austria 
February 1121h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 1213h00Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - German Democratic Republic 
February 1216h30Men's   group A: Sweden - Finland 
February 1216h45Men's   group B: Romania - Japan 
February 1220h30Men's   group B: Norway - Austria 
February 1221h00Men's   group A: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 1317h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Sweden 
February 1320h30Men's   group B: Yugoslavia - France 
February 1321h00Men's   group A: Czechoslovakia - Canada 
February 1416h00Men's   group A: German Democratic Republic - Finland 
February 1420h30Men's   group B: Romania - Norway 
February 1513h00Men's   group A: German Democratic Republic - United State of America 
February 1516h30Men's   group A: Sweden - Canada 
February 1520h30Men's   group B: Austria - Japan 
February 1521h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia 
February 1615h30Men's   group A: Finland - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 1620h30Men's   group B: Romania - Yugoslavia 
February 1710h30Men's   group A: German Democratic Republic - Federal Republic of Germany 
February 1714h00Men's   group A: United State of America - Finland 
February 1716h45Men's   group B: France - Japan 
February 1717h30Men's   group A: Sweden - Czechoslovakia 
February 1720h30Men's   group B: Norway - Yugoslavia 
February 1721h00Men's   group A: Soviet Union - Canada 

Luge

February 1520h00Women's Single  run 1 
February 1520h00Men's Single  run 1 
February 1520h00Men's Single  run 2 
February 1520h00Women's Single  run 2 
February 1520h00Men's Single  run 3 
February 1520h00Women's Single  run 3 
February 1808h00Men's Double  run 1 
February 1808h00Men's Double  run 2 

Skating Artistic

February 807h30Women's   compulsory exercises 
February 1019h30Women's   free program 
February 1114h00Mixed Pairs  compulsory exercises 
February 1407h30Men's   compulsory exercises 
February 1420h00Mixed Pairs  free program 
February 1619h30Men's   free program 

Skating speed

February 910h00Women's 500 m   
February 1009h00Women's 1,500 m   
February 1110h00Women's 1,000 m   
February 1209h30Women's 3,000 m   
February 1414h00Men's 500 m   
February 1509h00Men's 5,000 m   
February 1609h00Men's 1,500 m   
February 1709h00Men's 10,000 m   

Ski Alpine

February 911h00Women's Downhill   
February 911h00Men's Downhill   
February 1111h00Men's Giant slalom  run 1 
February 1111h00Men's Giant slalom  run 2 
February 1312h00Women's Slalom  run 1 
February 1312h00Women's Slalom  run 2 
February 1512h00Women's Giant slalom   
February 1611h00Men's Slalom  qualification, run 1 
February 1611h00Men's Slalom  qualification, run 2 
February 1711h00Men's Slalom  run 1 
February 1711h00Men's Slalom  run 2 

Ski cross country

February 708h30Men's 30 km   
February 909h30Women's 10 km   
February 1007h51Men's 15 km   
February 1309h00Women's 5 km   
February 1408h30Men's 4 x 10 km relay   
February 1608h45Women's 3 x 5 km relay   
February 1708h30Men's 50 km   

Ski jumping

February 1113h00Men's Special hill 70 m  jump 1 
February 1113h00Men's Special hill 70 m  jump 2 
February 1813h00Men's Large hill 90 m  jump 1 
February 1813h00Men's Large hill 90 m  jump 2 

Ski nordic combied

February 1013h00Men's Normal hill  jump 70 m 
February 1109h30Men's Normal hill  cross country 15 km