MarcoLympics
1968 Grenoble Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE Xth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Infos

Abreviations: WR: World Record, OR: Olympic Record, NR: National Record, CR: Continental Record

Biathlon

Men's 20 km medailleflag Magnar SOLBERG (NOR)
1h13'45"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Aleksandr TIKHONOV (SOV)
1h14'40"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Vladimir GOUNDARTSEV (SOV)
1h18'27"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Stanislaw SZCZEPANIAK (POL)
1h18'56"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Arve KINNARI (FIN)
1h19'47"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Nikolai POUSANOV (SOV)
1h20'14"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Viktor MAMATOV (SOV)
1h20'20"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Stanislaw LUKASZCZYK (POL)
1h20'28"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Kalevi VAEHAEKYLAE (FIN)
1h20'56"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Horst KOSCHKA (ADE)
1h21'37"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jon ISTAD (NOR)
1h21'43"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Theo MERKEL (ALL)
1h22'10"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ola WAERHAVG (NOR)
1h22'12"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Constantin CARABELA (RUM)
1h22'52"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Pavel PLOC (TCH )
1h23'05"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Roger BEAN (GBR)
1h24'07"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Lars-Göran ARWIDSON (SWE)
1h24'08"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Dieter SPEER (ADE)
1h24'13"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Olle PETRUSSON (SWE)
1h24'31"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Holmfrid OLSSON (SWE)
1h25'01"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Hansjorg KNAUTHE (ALL)
1h25'04"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Wilhelm GYORGY (RUM)
1h26'07"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gheorghe CIMPOIA (RUM)
1h26'36"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Heinz KLUGE (ADE)
1h26'55"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Yrjö SALPAKARI (FIN)
1h27'11"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ragnar TVEITEN (NOR)
1h27'17"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ralph WAKELY (USA)
1h27'32"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Miki SHIBUYA (JPN)
1h27'37"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Nicolae BARBARESCU (RUM)
1h28'05"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Nore WESTIN (SWE)
1h28'09"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Mauno LUUKKONEN (FIN)
1h28'15"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Gerhard GEHRING (ALL)
1h28'26"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Isad OHNO (JPN)
1h28'47"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Shozo OKUYAMA (JPN)
1h28'51"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jean Claude VIRY (FRA)
1h29'16"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Frederick ANDREW (GBR)
1h29'21"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag William SPENCER (USA)
1h30'17"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Baianjav DAMDINJAV (MON)
1h30'30"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Xaver KRAUS (ALL)
1h30'40"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Paul ERNST (AUT)
1h31'47"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Herbert HINDERLANG (ALL)
1h31'48"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Aime GRUET-MASSON (FRA)
1h31'50"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Hajime YOSHIMURA (JPN)
1h32'05"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Alan Graham NOTLEY (GBR)
1h32'23"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Edward WILLIAMS (USA)
1h32'24"5
Men's 20 km medailleflag Esko K. KARU (CAN)
1h32'42"9
Men's 20 km medailleflag Horst SCHNEIDER (AUT)
1h33'49"6
Men's 20 km medailleflag Józef STOPKA (POL)
1h34'17"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag Jonathan CHAFFEE (USA)
1h34'21"1
Men's 20 km medailleflag Adolf SCHERWITZL (AUT)
1h34'21"7
Men's 20 km medailleflag George G. EDE (CAN)
1h34'41"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag Biziia DASHGAI (MON)
1h34'55"8
Men's 20 km medailleflag James E. BOYDE (CAN)
1h35'02"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag George RATTAI (CAN)
1h35'03"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Ladislav ZIZKA (TCH )
1h35'45"3
Men's 20 km medailleflag Franz VETTER (AUT)
1h36'25"0
Men's 20 km medailleflag Louis ROMAND (FRA)
1h37'55"2
Men's 20 km medailleflag Guy DURAFFOURG (FRA)
1h41'51"4
Men's 20 km medailleflag Marcus HALLIDAY (GBR)
1h42'40"5
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h13'02?4
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h14'50"2
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h17'26"3
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
2h20'19"6
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h20'41"8
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag East Germany
2h21'54"5
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Romania
2h25'39"8
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h28'35"5
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
2h29'56"6
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h31'12"9
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
2h33'47"1
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2h34'40"9
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
2h35'21"0
Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay Teammedailleflag Canada
DNF

Bobsleigh

Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
4'41"54
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'41"54
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
4'44"46
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'45"13
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'45"16
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'46"03
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Germany
4'46"40
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Austria
4'46"63
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'46"98
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
4'49"16
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
4'49"31
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Italy
4'50"31
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Spain
4'51"16
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'51"19
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
4'51"27
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
4'51"28
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Spain
4'51"54
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Sweden
4'51"69
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
4'54"10
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag France
5'11"67
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Romania
DNF
Men's Two-man Teammedailleflag Canada
DSQ
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
2'17"39
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
2'17"48
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2'18"04
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Romania
2'18"14
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
2'18"33
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Italy
2'18"36
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
2'18"84
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'18"84
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Germany
2'19"47
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'19"56
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag France
2'19"72
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2'19"83
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Austria
2'20"02
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Great Britain
2'20"19
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag United States of America
2'20"37
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2'22"10
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Canada
2'22"82
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Spain
2'23"18
Men's Four-man Teammedailleflag Spain
2'24"32

Ice Hockey

Men's  Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
Men's  Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
Men's  Teammedailleflag Canada
Men's  Teammedailleflag Sweden
Men's  Teammedailleflag Finland
Men's  Teammedailleflag United States of America
Men's  Teammedailleflag Germany
Men's  Teammedailleflag East Germany

Luge

Men's Double Teammedailleflag East Germany
1'35"85
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'36"34
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Germany
1'37"29
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Germany
1'37"61
Men's Double Teammedailleflag East Germany
1'37"81
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Poland
1'37"85
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Austria
1'38"11
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'38"15
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Poland
1'38"17
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Italy
1'38"67
Men's Double Teammedailleflag France
1'39"26
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'40"48
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Sweden
1'41"56
Men's Double Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
1'42"70
Men's Double Teammedailleflag United States of America
DNS
Men's Single medailleflag Manfred SCHMID (AUT)
2'52"48
Men's Single medailleflag Thomas KOEHLER (ADE)
2'52"66
Men's Single medailleflag Klaus BONSACK (ADE)
2'52"33
Men's Single medailleflag Zbigniew GAWIOR (POL)
2'53"51
Men's Single medailleflag Josef FEISTMANTL (AUT)
2'53"57
Men's Single medailleflag Hans PLENK (ALL)
2'53"67
Men's Single medailleflag Horst HOERNLEIN (ADE)
2'54"10
Men's Single medailleflag Jerzy WOJNAR (POL)
2'54"62
Men's Single medailleflag Leonhard NAGENRAUFT (ALL)
2'54"71
Men's Single medailleflag Emilio LECHNER (ITA)
2'55"10
Men's Single medailleflag Wolfgang WINKLER (ALL)
2'55"35
Men's Single medailleflag Giovanni GRABER (ITA)
2'55"56
Men's Single medailleflag Lucjan KUDZIA (POL)
2'55"91
Men's Single medailleflag Helmut THALER (AUT)
2'56"05
Men's Single medailleflag Jan HAMRIK (TCH )
2'56"06
Men's Single medailleflag Sigfrido MAIR (ITA)
2'56"18
Men's Single medailleflag Fritz NACHMANN (ALL)
2'56"41
Men's Single medailleflag Raimondo PRINOTH (ITA)
2'56"85
Men's Single medailleflag Rolf G. STROEM (NOR)
2'56"99
Men's Single medailleflag Frantisek HALIR (TCH )
2'57"10
Men's Single medailleflag Jan Axel STROEM (NOR)
2'57"14
Men's Single medailleflag Tadeusz RADWAN (POL)
2'57"23
Men's Single medailleflag Jan NILSSON (SWE)
2'57"91
Men's Single medailleflag Horst URBAN (TCH )
2'58"38
Men's Single medailleflag Hans SAHLIN (SWE)
2'58"46
Men's Single medailleflag Kim LAYTON (USA)
2'58"64
Men's Single medailleflag Roland URBAN (TCH )
2'59"03
Men's Single medailleflag James MURRAY (USA)
3'00"00
Men's Single medailleflag Georges TRESALET (FRA)
3'00"37
Men's Single medailleflag Michael HESSEL (USA)
3'00"62
Men's Single medailleflag Roger E. EDDY (CAN)
3'01"39
Men's Single medailleflag Ivar BJARE (SWE)
3'02"80
Men's Single medailleflag Larry ARBUTHNOT (CAN)
3'03'01
Men's Single medailleflag Per-Ulf HELANDER (SWE)
3'03'12
Men's Single medailleflag Jean-Pierre DEPETRO (FRA)
3'03"53
Men's Single medailleflag Wermer SELE (LIC)
3'03"88
Men's Single medailleflag Colin R. NELSON (CAN)
3'04"56
Men's Single medailleflag Ion PERVILHAC (FRA)
3'06"42
Men's Single medailleflag Richard LIVERSEDGE (GBR)
3'07"04
Men's Single medailleflag James MANCLARK (GBR)
3'07"94
Men's Single medailleflag Simon BECK (LIC)
3'11"65
Men's Single medailleflag Jesus GATELL MARGARIT (SPA)
3'11"78
Men's Single medailleflag Jorge MONJO BURGET (SPA)
3'13"65
Men's Single medailleflag Jorge ROURA BONET (SPA)
3'13"97
Men's Single medailleflag Luis OMEDESCALONJA (SPA)
3'25"14
Men's Single medailleflag Robin PARTCH (USA)
3'29"67
Men's Single medailleflag Jihn Darcy COULSON (CAN)
3'36"12
Men's Single medailleflag Julius SCHAEDLER (LIC)
DNF
Men's Single medailleflag Wolfgang SCHEIDEL (ADE)
DSQ
Men's Single medailleflag Peter KRETAUER (AUT)
DSQ
Men's Single medailleflag Matias STINNES (ARG)
DNS
Men's Single medailleflag Pierre LARCHIER (FRA)
DNS
Women's Single medailleflag Erica LECHNER (ITA)
2'28"66
Women's Single medailleflag Christa SCHMUCK (ALL)
2'29"37
Women's Single medailleflag Angelica DUNHAUPT (ALL)
2'29"56
Women's Single medailleflag Helena MACHER (POL)
2'30"05
Women's Single medailleflag Jadwiga DAMSE (POL)
2'30"15
Women's Single medailleflag Dana BELDOVA (TCH )
2'30"35
Women's Single medailleflag Anna MAKA (POL)
2'30"40
Women's Single medailleflag Ute GAEHLER (ALL)
2'30"42
Women's Single medailleflag Hélène THURNER (AUT)
2'30"50
Women's Single medailleflag Marlène KORTHALS (AUT)
2'31"33
Women's Single medailleflag Olina HATLOVA (TCH )
2'31"65
Women's Single medailleflag Linda BOCOCK (CAN)
2'32"46
Women's Single medailleflag Berit SALOMONSON (SWE)
2'33"55
Women's Single medailleflag Kathleen ROBERTS (USA)
2'33"60
Women's Single medailleflag Elfriede WAEGER (AUT)
2'34"41
Women's Single medailleflag Ellen WILLIAMS (USA)
2'35"15
Women's Single medailleflag Sheila JOHANSEN (USA)
2'35"47
Women's Single medailleflag Martha C. DIPLOCK (CAN)
2'35"48
Women's Single medailleflag Sylvette GRASSI (FRA)
2'36"48
Women's Single medailleflag Jacqueline BARASINSKI (FRA)
2'36"79
Women's Single medailleflag Erica PRUGGER (ITA)
2'44"21
Women's Single medailleflag Ortrun ENDERLEIN (ADE)
DSQ
Women's Single medailleflag Angela KNOESEL (ADE)
DSQ
Women's Single medailleflag Anna-Maria MUELLER (ADE)
DSQ
Women's Single medailleflag Phyllis WALTER (CAN)
DSQ
Women's Single medailleflag Cristina PABST (ITA)
DSQ

Skating artistic

Men's  medailleflag Wolfgang SCHWARZ (AUT)
1904,1 pts
Men's  medailleflag Timothy WOOD (USA)
1891,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Patrick PERA (FRA)
1864,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Emmerich DANZER (AUT)
1873,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Gary VISCONTI (USA)
1810,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag John PETKEVICH (USA)
1806,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jay HUMPHRY (CAN)
1795,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Ondrej NEPELA (TCH )
1772,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Serguei TCHETVEROUKHINE (SOV)
1737,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Marian FILC (TCH )
1734,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Guenter ZOELLER (ADE)
1727,9 pts
Men's  medailleflag Peter KRICK (ALL)
1723,2 pts
Men's  medailleflag Philippe PELISSIER (FRA)
1706,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Giordano Giulio ABBONDATI (ITA)
1690,9 pts
Men's  medailleflag Michael WILLIAMS (GBR)
1650,9 pts
Men's  medailleflag David MC GILLIVRAY (CAN)
1663,7 pts
Men's  medailleflag Haig OUNDJIAN (GBR)
1639,5 pts
Men's  medailleflag Sergej VOLKOV (SOV)
1632,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jeno EBERT (HUN)
1595,4 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jacques MROZEK (FRA)
1601,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Tsuguhiko KOZUKA (JPN)
1584,0 pts
Men's  medailleflag Steve HUTCHINSON (CAN)
1578,3 pts
Men's  medailleflag Gunter ANDERL (AUT)
1574,7 pts
Men's  medailleflag Juergen EBERWEIN (ALL)
1530,3 pts
Men's  medailleflag Yutaka HIGUCHI (JPN)
1529,6 pts
Men's  medailleflag Jan HOFFMANN (ADE)
1437,8 pts
Men's  medailleflag Thomas CALLERUD (SWE)
1399,3 pts
Men's  medailleflag Kwang-Yeong LEE (KOR)
1360,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Peggy Gale FLEMING (USA)
1970,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Gabrielle SEYFERT (ADE)
1882,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hana MASKOVA (TCH )
1828,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Albertina NOYES (USA)
1797,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Beatrix SCHUBA (AUT)
1773,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Zsuzsa ALMASSY (HUN)
1757,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Karen MAGNUSSEN (CAN)
1759,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Kumiko OHKAWA (JPN)
1763,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Janet LYNN (USA)
1698,7 pts
Women's  medailleflag Monika FELDMANN (ALL)
1687,1 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sally-Anne STAPLEFORD (GBR)
1680,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Elena CHEGLOVA (SOV)
1670,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Linda CARBONETTO (CAN)
1662,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Kazumi YAMASHITA (JPN)
1639,0 pts
Women's  medailleflag Patricia DODD (GBR)
1634,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Galina GRJIBOVSKAIA (SOV)
1628,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Petra RUHRMANN (ALL)
1611,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Elisabeth MIKULA (AUT)
1612,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Eileen ZILLMER (ALL)
1600,3 pts
Women's  medailleflag Micheline JOUBERT (FRA)
1594,8 pts
Women's  medailleflag Marie VICHOVA (TCH )
1580,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Charlotte WALTER (SUI)
1571,5 pts
Women's  medailleflag Elisabeth NESTLER (AUT)
1562,6 pts
Women's  medailleflag Frances WAGHORN (GBR)
1557,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Rita TRAPANESE (ITA)
1549,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Haruko ISHIDA (JPN)
1552,7 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sylvaine DUBAN (FRA)
1551,4 pts
Women's  medailleflag Sonja MORGENSTERN (ADE)
1475,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Beatrice HUSTIU (RUM)
1457,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hyun-Joo LEE (KOR)
1359,9 pts
Women's  medailleflag Hae-Kyung KIM (KOR)
1336,2 pts
Women's  medailleflag Lyndsai COWAN (CAN)
DNF
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
315,2 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
312,3 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
303,4 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag East Germany
303,1 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
300,3 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
297,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
294,5 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
293,6 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag East Germany
289,4 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
285,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Germany
282,7 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
276,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag United States of America
276,0 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Poland
274,1 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Austria
272,2 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
269,2 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Canada
254,8 pts
Mixed Pairs Teammedailleflag Great Britain
251,2 pts

Skating speed

Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (HOL)
2'03"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ivar ERIKSEN (NOR)
2'05"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Adrianus "Ard" SCHENK (HOL)
2'05"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Magne THOMASSEN (NOR)
2'05"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bjørn TVETER (NOR)
2'05"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Johnny HÖGLIN (SWE)
2'05"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Svein-Erik STIANSEN (NOR)
2'05"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Edouard MATOUSSEVITCH (SOV)
2'05"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Petrus NOTTET (HOL)
2'06"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (SWE)
2'07"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Alexandre KERTCHENKO (SOV)
2'07"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Ants ANTSON (SOV)
2'07"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Valerii KAPLAN (SOV)
2'07"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jouko LAUNONEN (FIN)
2'07"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Günther TRAUB (ALL)
2'07"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jan BOLS (HOL)
2'07"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Manne LAVAAS (SWE)
2'07"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Kimmo KOSKINEN (FIN)
2'07"9
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Richard WURSTER (USA)
2'08"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Göran CLAESON (SWE)
2'08"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Olavi HJELLMAN (FIN)
2'10"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Jürgen TRAUB (ALL)
2'10"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Wayne Arthur LE BOMBARD (USA)
2'11"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag William LANIGAN (USA)
2'11"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Raimo HIETALA (FIN)
2'11"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Robert HODGES (CAN)
2'12"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Gyoergy MARTOS (HUN)
2'12"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag John TIPPER (GBR)
2'12"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag György IVANKAI (HUN)
2'12"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Tadao ISHIHATA (JPN)
2'12"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Keiichi SUZUKI (JPN)
2'13"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Giancarlo GLODER (ITA)
2'13"2
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Elio LOCATELLI (ITA)
2'13"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Roger CAPAN (USA)
2'13"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (ITA)
2'13"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Michel THEPENIER (FRA)
2'13"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag François PERRENOUD (FRA)
2'14"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Guido GILLARDUZZI (ITA)
2'14"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Otmar BRAUNECKER (AUT)
2'14"4
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (AUT)
2'14"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Mutsuhiko MAEDA (JPN)
2'14"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Masaki SUZUKI (JPN)
2'14"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Geoffrey STOCKDALE (GBR)
2'15"6
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Erich KORBEL (AUT)
2'15"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Mihaly MARTOS (HUN)
2'15"8
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Peter WILLIAMSON (CAN)
2'16"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Hansruedi WIDMER (SUI)
2'16"1
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Franz KRIENBÜHL (SUI)
2'16"3
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
2'16"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Luvsanlkhagvyn DASHNIIAM (MON)
2'16"7
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Il-Whan LEE (KOR)
2'17"5
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag Bujiin JALBAA (MON)
2'18"0
Men's 1,500 m medailleflag David George BODINGTON (GBR)
2'19"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Johnny HÖGLIN (SWE)
15'23"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Fred Anton MAIER (NOR)
15'23"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (SWE)
15'31"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Per-Willy GUTTORMSEN (NOR)
15'32"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (HOL)
15'33"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jonny NILSSON (SWE)
15'39"6
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Magne THOMASSEN (NOR)
15'44"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Petrus NOTTET (HOL)
15'54"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Valerii LAVROUCHKINE (SOV)
15'54"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Stanislav SELIANINE (SOV)
15'56"4
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Günther TRAUB (ALL)
16'01"3
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jouko LAUNONEN (FIN)
16'02"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jan BOLS (HOL)
16'09"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Kimmo KOSKINEN (FIN)
16'15"7
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Paul ENOCK (CAN)
16'21"2
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Anatolii MACHKOV (SOV)
16'22"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (AUT)
16'24"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Jürgen TRAUB (ALL)
16'33"8
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (ITA)
16'39"5
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Raimo HIETALA (FIN)
16'45"9
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag William LANIGAN (USA)
16'50"1
Men's 10,000 m medailleflag Yoshiaki DMACHI (JPN)
16'50"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Fred Anton MAIER (NOR)
7'22"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (HOL)
7'23"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Petrus NOTTET (HOL)
7'25"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Per-Willy GUTTORMSEN (NOR)
7'27"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Johnny HÖGLIN (SWE)
7'32"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Örjan SANDLER (SWE)
7'32"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jonny NILSSON (SWE)
7'32"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jan BOLS (HOL)
7'33"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Kimmo KOSKINEN (FIN)
7'35"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Valerii LAVROUCHKINE (SOV)
7'37"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Stanislav SELIANINE (SOV)
7'38"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Svein-Erik STIANSEN (NOR)
7'39"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Günther TRAUB (ALL)
7'40"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Anatolii MACHKOV (SOV)
7'41"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jouko LAUNONEN (FIN)
7'46"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Herman STRUTZ (AUT)
7'53"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Raimo HIETALA (FIN)
7'54"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Giancarlo GLODER (ITA)
7'54"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Paul ENOCK (CAN)
7'54"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Jürgen TRAUB (ALL)
7'55"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Yoshiaki DMACHI (JPN)
7'55"6
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Tadao ISHIHATA (JPN)
7'55"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Guido GILLARDUZZI (ITA)
7'57"4
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag William LANIGAN (USA)
7'57"7
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag William COX (USA)
7'58"1
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Renato DE RIVA (ITA)
7'58"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag John BLEWITT (GBR)
7'59"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Wayne Arthur LE BOMBARD (USA)
8'03"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Robert HODGES (CAN)
8'05"0
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Michel THEPENIER (FRA)
8'06"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag François PERRENOUD (FRA)
8'07"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag György IVANKAI (HUN)
8'07"5
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Mutsuhiko MAEDA (JPN)
8'08"3
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Franz KRIENBÜHL (SUI)
8'08"9
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Rüdi USTER (SUI)
8'12"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Luvsansharavyn TSEND (MON)
8'15"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Erich KORBEL (AUT)
8'20"8
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Il-Whan LEE (KOR)
8'28"2
Men's 5,000 m medailleflag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (ALL)
DNS
Men's 500 m medailleflag Erhard KELLER (ALL)
40"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Richard "Terry" MCDERMOTT (USA)
40"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Magne THOMASSEN (NOR)
40"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Yevgeny GRISHIN (SOV)
40"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Neil BLATCHFORD (USA)
40"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag John WURSTER (USA)
40"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Arne HERJUAUNET (NOR)
40"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Seppo HÄNNINEN (FIN)
40"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Keiichi SUZUKI (JPN)
40"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Haakan HOLMGREN (SWE)
40"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Herbert HOEFL (ALL)
41"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Anatolii LEPESHKIN (SOV)
41"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Roar GROENVOLD (NOR)
41"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Adrianus "Ard" SCHENK (HOL)
41"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Heike HEDLUND (FIN)
41"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Masaki SUZUKI (JPN)
41"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hasse BOERJES (SWE)
41"2
Men's 500 m medailleflag Valerii MURATOV (SOV)
41"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gerhard "Gerd" ZIMMERMANN (ALL)
41"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag John TIPPER (GBR)
41"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Thomas GRAY (USA)
41"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Valerii KAPLAN (SOV)
41"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Kimmo KOSKINEN (FIN)
41"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Manne LAVAAS (SWE)
41"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag Robert BOUCHER (CAN)
42"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Otmar BRAUNECKER (AUT)
42"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Geoffrey STOCKDALE (GBR)
42"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Elio LOCATELLI (ITA)
42"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Johan LIND (NOR)
42"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Petrus NOTTET (HOL)
42"4
Men's 500 m medailleflag Günther TRAUB (ALL)
42"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Mihaly MARTOS (HUN)
42"5
Men's 500 m medailleflag Peter WILLIAMSON (CAN)
42"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jouko LAUNONEN (FIN)
42"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Tamio DEJIMA (JPN)
42"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Cornelis "Kees" VERKERK (HOL)
42"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Takayuki HIDA (JPN)
42"9
Men's 500 m medailleflag Gyoergy MARTOS (HUN)
43"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Luvsanlkhagvyn DASHNIIAM (MON)
43"0
Men's 500 m medailleflag Olavi HJELLMAN (FIN)
43"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag Colin Victor COATES (AUS)
43"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Robert HODGES (CAN)
43"3
Men's 500 m medailleflag Rüdi USTER (SUI)
43"6
Men's 500 m medailleflag Hansruedi WIDMER (SUI)
43"7
Men's 500 m medailleflag Michel THEPENIER (FRA)
43"8
Men's 500 m medailleflag François PERRENOUD (FRA)
44"1
Men's 500 m medailleflag David George BODINGTON (GBR)
DNF
Men's 500 m medailleflag Jan BOLS (HOL)
DNF
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Carolina GEIJSSEN (HOL)
1'32"6
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lyudmila TITOVA (SOV)
1'32"9
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Diane HOLUM (USA)
1'33"4
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kaija MUSTONEN (FIN)
1'33"6
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Irina YEGOROVA (SOV)
1'34"4
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sigrid SUNDBY (NOR)
1'34"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
1'34"7
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (FIN)
1'34"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Kirsti BIERMANN (NOR)
1'35"0
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Christina Wilhelmina "Stien" KAISER (HOL)
1'35"2
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lasma KAOUNISTE (SOV)
1'35"3
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Ruth SCHLEIERMACHER (ADE)
1'35"6
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Lisbeth BERG (NOR)
1'36"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Elisabeth "Ellie" VAN DEN BROM (HOL)
1'36"8
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Christina LINDBLOM (SWE)
1'36"9
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Hildegard SELLHUBER (ALL)
1'37"2
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Evi SAPPL (ALL)
1'37"4
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Martine IVANGINE (FRA)
1'37"4
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Ylva HEDLUND (SWE)
1'37"5
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Doreen MC CANNELL (CAN)
1'37"6
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Marcia PARSONS (CAN)
1'37"7
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Arja KANTOLA (FIN)
1'37"9
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Jennifer FISH (USA)
1'38"4
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Marie-Louise PERRENOUD (FRA)
1'39"3
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Misae TAKEDA (JPN)
1'40"4
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Sachiko SAITO (JPN)
1'41"0
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Wendy THOMPSON (CAN)
1'41"1
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Patricia DEMARTINI (FRA)
1'44"6
Women's 1,000 m medailleflag Patricia TIPPER (GBR)
1'46"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kaija MUSTONEN (FIN)
2'22"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Carolina GEIJSSEN (HOL)
2'22"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Christina Wilhelmina "Stien" KAISER (HOL)
2'24"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sigrid SUNDBY (NOR)
2'25"2
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lasma KAOUNISTE (SOV)
2'25"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (FIN)
2'25"8
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lyudmila TITOVA (SOV)
2'26"8
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Ruth SCHLEIERMACHER (ADE)
2'27"1
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Hildegard SELLHUBER (ALL)
2'27"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Christina LINDBLOM (SWE)
2'27"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SOV)
2'27"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Johanna SCHUT (HOL)
2'28"3
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Diane HOLUM (USA)
2'28"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Martine IVANGINE (FRA)
2'29"9
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kari KAARING (NOR)
2'29"9
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
2'30"3
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Lisbeth BERG (NOR)
2'30"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Sachiko SAITO (JPN)
2'31"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Christina KARLSSON (SWE)
2'31"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Ylva HEDLUND (SWE)
2'31"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Doreen MC CANNELL (CAN)
2'32"2
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Arja KANTOLA (FIN)
2'33"2
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kaname IDE (JPN)
2'34"2
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Marcia PARSONS (CAN)
2'34"4
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jeanne OMELENCHUK (USA)
2'35"5
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Jitsuo SAITO (JPN)
2'36"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Kuy-Chin KIM (KOR)
2'36"7
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Marie-Louise PERRENOUD (FRA)
2'39"2
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Patricia DEMARTINI (FRA)
2'40"6
Women's 1,500 m medailleflag Paula DUFTER (ALL)
2'45"2
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Johanna SCHUT (HOL)
4'56"2
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kaija MUSTONEN (FIN)
5'01"0
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Christina Wilhelmina "Stien" KAISER (HOL)
5'01"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (FIN)
5'03"9
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Wilhelmina BURGMEIJER (HOL)
5'05"1
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Lydia SKOBLIKOVA (SOV)
5'08"0
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Christina LINDBLOM (SWE)
5'09"8
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Anna SABLINA (SOV)
5'12"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Sigrid SUNDBY (NOR)
5'13"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Jeanne ASHWORTH (USA)
5'14"0
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Jeanne OMELENCHUK (USA)
5'14"9
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Lasma KAOUNISTE (SOV)
5'16"0
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Christina KARLSSON (SWE)
5'17"2
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Toy DORGAN (USA)
5'17"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Martine IVANGINE (FRA)
5'19"3
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Lisbeth BERG (NOR)
5'19"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kari KAARING (NOR)
5'20"6
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Doreen MC CANNELL (CAN)
5'21"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Paula DUFTER (ALL)
5'27"0
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Jitsuo SAITO (JPN)
5'27"8
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kaname IDE (JPN)
5'27"9
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Marcia PARSONS (CAN)
5'29"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Kuy-Chin KIM (KOR)
5'29"5
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Arja KANTOLA (FIN)
5'30"7
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Marie-Louise PERRENOUD (FRA)
5'41"7
Women's 3,000 m medailleflag Patricia TIPPER (GBR)
5'49"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Lyudmila TITOVA (SOV)
46"1
Women's 500 m medailleflag Jennifer FISH (USA)
46"3
Women's 500 m medailleflag Diane HOLUM (USA)
46"3
Women's 500 m medailleflag Mary MEYERS (USA)
46"3
Women's 500 m medailleflag Elisabeth "Ellie" VAN DEN BROM (HOL)
46"6
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kaija MUSTONEN (FIN)
46"7
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sigrid SUNDBY (NOR)
46"7
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kirsti BIERMANN (NOR)
46"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Irina EGOROVA (SOV)
46"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Tatyana SIDOROVA (SOV)
46"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Lisbeth BERG (NOR)
47"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Evi SAPPL (ALL)
47"4
Women's 500 m medailleflag Arja KANTOLA (FIN)
47"4
Women's 500 m medailleflag Christina Wilhelmina "Stien" KAISER (HOL)
47"6
Women's 500 m medailleflag Christina LINDBLOM (SWE)
47"7
Women's 500 m medailleflag Ruth SCHLEIERMACHER (ADE)
47"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Wilhelm. BURGMEYER (HOL)
47"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kaija-Liisa KESKIVITIKKA (FIN)
48"1
Women's 500 m medailleflag Wendy THOMPSON (CAN)
48"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Marie-Louise PERRENOUD (FRA)
48"2
Women's 500 m medailleflag Hildegard SELLHUBER (ALL)
48"4
Women's 500 m medailleflag Martine IVANGINE (FRA)
48"5
Women's 500 m medailleflag Marcia PARSONS (CAN)
48"8
Women's 500 m medailleflag Doreen MC CANNELL (CAN)
49"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Misae TAKEDA (JPN)
49"4
Women's 500 m medailleflag Ylva HEDLUND (SWE)
49"9
Women's 500 m medailleflag Kaname IDE (JPN)
50"0
Women's 500 m medailleflag Sachiko SAITO (JPN)
DNF

Ski alpine

Men's Downhill medailleflag Jean-Claude KILLY (FRA)
1'59"85
Men's Downhill medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (FRA)
1'59"93
Men's Downhill medailleflag John-Daniel DAETWYLER (SUI)
2'00"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Heinrich "Heini" MESSNER (AUT)
2'01"03
Men's Downhill medailleflag Karl SCHRANZ (AUT)
2'01"89
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (ITA)
2'02'00
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gerhard PRINZING (ALL)
2'02'10
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bernard ORCEL (FRA)
2'02'22
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gerhard NENNING (AUT)
2'02'31
Men's Downhill medailleflag Edmund "Edy" BRUGGMANN (SUI)
2'02'36
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gerardo MUSSNER (ITA)
2'02"50
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (ALL)
2'02"54
Men's Downhill medailleflag Egon ZIMMERMANN (AUT)
2'02"55
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef "Jos" MINSCH (SUI)
2'02"76
Men's Downhill medailleflag Franz VOGLER (ALL)
2'02"94
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dumeng GIOVANOLI (SUI)
2'02"98
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bjarne STRAND (NOR)
2'03"20
Men's Downhill medailleflag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
2'03"40
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dieter FERSCH (ALL)
2'03"41
Men's Downhill medailleflag Léo LACROIX (FRA)
2'03"86
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dennis MC COY (USA)
2'04"82
Men's Downhill medailleflag Teresio VACHET (ITA)
2'04"90
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jon-Terje OVERLAND (NOR)
2'05"34
Men's Downhill medailleflag Malcolm MILNE (AUS)
2'05"36
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jeremy James PALMER-TOMKINSON (GBR)
2'05"43
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andrzej BACHLEDA-CURUS (POL)
2'05"48
Men's Downhill medailleflag Wayne HENDERSON (CAN)
2'05"56
Men's Downhill medailleflag Renato VALENTINI (ITA)
2'05"61
Men's Downhill medailleflag Nils Rune LINDSTROEM (SWE)
2'05"69
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ulf EKSTAM (FIN)
2'06"14
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gerry RINALDI (CAN)
2'06"30
Men's Downhill medailleflag Aurelio GARCIA OLIVER (SPA)
2'06"84
Men's Downhill medailleflag Josef GASSNER (LIC)
2'06"91
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lars Arne "Lasse" HAMRE (NOR)
2'06"93
Men's Downhill medailleflag Miloslav PAZOUT (TCH )
2'07"45
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jaroslav JANDA (TCH )
2'07"71
Men's Downhill medailleflag Wolfgang ENDER (LIC)
2'08"08
Men's Downhill medailleflag Francisco "Paquito " FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (SPA)
2'08"67
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luciano DEL CACHO (SPA)
2'08"85
Men's Downhill medailleflag Victor BELIAKOV (SOV)
2'09"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andrej KLINAR (JUG)
2'09"61
Men's Downhill medailleflag Robert PALMER (NZL)
2'09"79
Men's Downhill medailleflag Per-Olov RICHARDSSON (SWE)
2'09"83
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ian TODD (GBR)
2'10"00
Men's Downhill medailleflag Tsuneo NOTO (JPN)
2'10"32
Men's Downhill medailleflag Mario VERA (CHI)
2'10"44
Men's Downhill medailleflag Joze GAZVODA (JUG)
2'10"51
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ryszard Julian CWIKLO (POL)
2'10"63
Men's Downhill medailleflag Andrei Nikolayevich BELOKRYNKINE (SOV)
2'10"98
Men's Downhill medailleflag Luke O'REILLY (GBR)
2'10"99
Men's Downhill medailleflag Blaz JAKOPIC (JUG)
2'11"00
Men's Downhill medailleflag Antonio CAMPANA (SPA)
2'11"11
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jeremy John BUJAKOWSKI (IND)
2'11"82
Men's Downhill medailleflag Yoshiharu FUKUHARA (JPN)
2'14"09
Men's Downhill medailleflag Gustavo EZQUERRA (ARG)
2'17"11
Men's Downhill medailleflag David BORRADAILE (GBR)
2'17"31
Men's Downhill medailleflag Roberto THOSTRUP (ARG)
2'17"35
Men's Downhill medailleflag Richard LEATHERBEE (CHI)
2'17"86
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hitonari MARUYAMA (JPN)
2'18"04
Men's Downhill medailleflag Felipe BRIONES (CHI)
2'18"07
Men's Downhill medailleflag Tomas HUPPERT (NZL)
2'18"29
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dan CRISTEA (RUM)
2'18"52
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter ANGUELOV (BUL)
2'18"71
Men's Downhill medailleflag Juichi MARUYAMA (JPN)
2'19"33
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dorin MUNTEANU (RUM)
2'22"53
Men's Downhill medailleflag Lotfollah KIA CHEMCHAKI (IRA)
2'23"60
Men's Downhill medailleflag Oezer ATESCI (TUR)
2'25"18
Men's Downhill medailleflag Fayzollah BANDALI (IRA)
2'27"07
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ovaness MEGUERDOUNIAN (IRA)
2'30"25
Men's Downhill medailleflag Athanasios TSIMIKALIS (GRE)
2'36"93
Men's Downhill medailleflag Mehmet YILDIRIM (TUR)
2'40"79
Men's Downhill medailleflag Dimitrios PAPPOS (GRE)
2'44"10
Men's Downhill medailleflag Ali Saveh CHEMCHAKI (IRA)
2'47"88
Men's Downhill medailleflag Eberhard RIEDEL (ADE)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Rodney "Rod" HEBRON (CAN)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag James Michael BARROWS (USA)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Jere ELLIOTT (USA)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Arnold BECK (LIC)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Hans-Walter SCHAEDLER (LIC)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Otto Victor TSCHUDI (NOR)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Mehmet GOEKCAN (TUR)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Bahattin TOPAL (TUR)
DNF
Men's Downhill medailleflag Peter DUNCAN (CAN)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Raimo Ensio MANNINEN (FIN)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Murray GARDNER (NZL)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Vassilli MELNIKOV (SOV)
DSQ
Men's Downhill medailleflag Herman BRIONES (CHI)
DNS
Men's Downhill medailleflag Michael DENNIS (NZL)
DNS
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jean-Claude KILLY (FRA)
99"73
Men's Slalom medailleflag Herbert HUBER (AUT)
99"82
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alfred MATT (AUT)
100"09
Men's Slalom medailleflag Dumeng GIOVANOLI (SUI)
100"22
Men's Slalom medailleflag Vladimir SABICH (USA)
100"49
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andrzej BACHLEDA-CURUS (POL)
100"61
Men's Slalom medailleflag James Frederic HEUGA (USA)
100"97
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alain PENZ (FRA)
101"14
Men's Slalom medailleflag Frederick CHAFFEE (USA)
101"19
Men's Slalom medailleflag Peter FREI (SUI)
101"98
Men's Slalom medailleflag Nils Rune LINDSTROEM (SWE)
101"99
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (ALL)
103"50
Men's Slalom medailleflag Eberhard RIEDEL (ADE)
104"07
Men's Slalom medailleflag Heinrich "Heini" MESSNER (AUT)
104"15
Men's Slalom medailleflag Lars Arne "Lasse" HAMRE (NOR)
104"15
Men's Slalom medailleflag Alfred HAGN (ALL)
104"65
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jon-Terje OVERLAND (NOR)
104"88
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ulf EKSTAM (FIN)
104"92
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (ITA)
105"25
Men's Slalom medailleflag Max RIEGER (ALL)
105"38
Men's Slalom medailleflag Ryszard Julian CWIKLO (POL)
106"80
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bjarne STRAND (NOR)
107"38
Men's Slalom medailleflag Francisco "Paquito " FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (SPA)
108"13
Men's Slalom medailleflag Malcolm MILNE (AUS)
112"42
Men's Slalom medailleflag Dan CRISTEA (RUM)
113"33
Men's Slalom medailleflag Vassilli MELNIKOV (SOV)
114"42
Men's Slalom medailleflag Carlos ADSERA PUIG (SPA)
117"21
Men's Slalom medailleflag Blaz JAKOPIC (JUG)
117"48
Men's Slalom medailleflag Peter ANGUELOV (BUL)
118"79
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jeremy James PALMER-TOMKINSON (GBR)
121"12
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andrei Nikolayevich BELOKRYNKINE (SOV)
127"86
Men's Slalom medailleflag Rodney "Rod" HEBRON (CAN)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Aurelio GARCIA OLIVER (SPA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Athanasios TSIMIKALIS (GRE)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Carlo SENONER (ITA)
DNF
Men's Slalom medailleflag Willi LESCH (ALL)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Karl SCHRANZ (AUT)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Robert SWAN (CAN)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Richard LEATHERBEE (CHI)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jean-Pierre AUGERT (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Wolfgang ENDER (LIC)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Haakon MJOEN (NOR)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Bengt-Erik GRAHN (SWE)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Per-Olov RICHARDSSON (SWE)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (SWE)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Willy FAVRE (SUI)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Andreas SPRECHER (SUI)
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Jaroslav JANDA (TCH )
DSQ
Men's Slalom medailleflag Miloslav PAZOUT (TCH )
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jean-Claude KILLY (FRA)
3'29"28
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Willy FAVRE (SUI)
3'31"50
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Heinrich "Heini" MESSNER (AUT)
3'31"83
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Guy PÉRILLAT (FRA)
3'32"06
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag William Winston "Billy" KIDD (USA)
3'32"37
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Karl SCHRANZ (AUT)
3'33"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dumeng GIOVANOLI (SUI)
3'33'55
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gerhard NENNING (AUT)
3'33"61
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Georges MAUDUIT (FRA)
3'33"78
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag James Frederic HEUGA (USA)
3'33"89
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bruno PIAZZALUNGA (ITA)
3'34"52
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Edmund "Edy" BRUGGMANN (SUI)
3'34"91
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrzej BACHLEDA-CURUS (POL)
3'35"71
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Vladimir SABICH (USA)
3'36"15
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Frederick CHAFFEE (USA)
3'36"19
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nils Rune LINDSTROEM (SWE)
3'37"05
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gerardo MUSSNER (ITA)
3'37"20
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter DUNCAN (CAN)
3'38"17
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Haakon MJOEN (NOR)
3'38"34
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Erik Olof Anders ROLEN (SWE)
3'38"35
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Scott HENDERSON (CAN)
3'38"50
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Willi LESCH (ALL)
3'38"83
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ludwig "Luggi" LEITNER (ALL)
3'38"85
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Sepp HECKELMILLER (ALL)
3'38"95
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jon-Terje OVERLAND (NOR)
3'39"57
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ivo MAHLKNECHT (ITA)
3'40"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Miloslav PAZOUT (TCH )
3'40"32
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Stefan KAELIN (SUI)
3'40"42
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bjarne STRAND (NOR)
3'41"17
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Raimo Ensio MANNINEN (FIN)
3'42"03
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Josef GASSNER (LIC)
3'42"38
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Wolfgang ENDER (LIC)
3'43'43
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Malcolm MILNE (AUS)
3'43"85
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jaroslav JANDA (TCH )
3'44'27
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jeremy James PALMER-TOMKINSON (GBR)
3'44'30
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ulf EKSTAM (FIN)
3'45"75
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ryszard Julian CWIKLO (POL)
3'45"96
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Francisco "Paquito " FERNANDEZ-OCHOA (SPA)
3'45"97
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bengt-Erik GRAHN (SWE)
3'46"46
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tsuneo NOTO (JPN)
3'46"65
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Eberhard RIEDEL (ADE)
3'46"67
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Aurelio GARCIA OLIVER (SPA)
3'48"18
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Blaz JAKOPIC (JUG)
3'48"54
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Antonio CAMPANA (SPA)
3'48"95
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Vassilli MELNIKOV (SOV)
3'48"97
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Victor BELIAKOV (SOV)
3'49"27
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tomio SASAKI (JPN)
3'50"15
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Richard LEATHERBEE (CHI)
3'50"71
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dan CRISTEA (RUM)
3'51"64
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Yoshiharu FUKUHARA (JPN)
3'51"97
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mario VERA (CHI)
3'52"50
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrei Nikolayevich BELOKRYNKINE (SOV)
3'52"83
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Andrej KLINAR (JUG)
3'52"83
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Luke O'REILLY (GBR)
3'54'02
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dorin MUNTEANU (RUM)
3'54"96
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Albert FRICK (LIC)
3'55"90
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hans-Walter SCHAEDLER (LIC)
3'56"96
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Joze GAZVODA (JUG)
3'57"15
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jorge RODRIGUEZ (SPA)
3'57"24
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ian TODD (GBR)
3'57"47
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Roberto THOSTRUP (ARG)
3'57"62
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Julian VASEY (GBR)
3'59"73
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gustavo EZQUERRA (ARG)
4'00"11
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Peter ANGUELOV (BUL)
4'01"83
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jeremy John BUJAKOWSKI (IND)
4'01"93
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Felipe BRIONES (CHI)
4'03"80
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Reynir BRYNJOLFSSON (ISV)
4'05"31
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ivar SIGMUNDSSON (ISV)
4'05"86
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Kristinn BENEDIKTSSON (ISL)
4'08"87
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Fayzollah BANDALI (IRA)
4'10"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lotfollah KIA CHEMCHAKI (IRA)
4'12"55
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bjorn OLSEN (ISV)
4'16"60
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ovaness MEGUERDOUNIAN (IRA)
4'16"68
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Michael DENNIS (NZL)
4'18"12
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Tomas HUPPERT (NZL)
4'20"80
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Murray GARDNER (NZL)
4'21"27
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ali Saveh CHEMCHAKI (IRA)
4'23"72
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Athanasios TSIMIKALIS (GRE)
4'25'08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Dimitrios PAPPOS (GRE)
4'32"08
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Moussa JAALOUK (LIB)
4'33'43
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Nagib BARRAK (LIB)
4'38"90
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ahmet KIBIL (TUR)
4'40"23
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Said HOUSNI (MAR)
4'40"68
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mehmet YILDIRIM (TUR)
4'46"86
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Ghassan KEYROUZ (LIB)
4'47"19
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Hassam LAHMAOUI (MAR)
4'48"66
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Zeki ERYLEIRIM (TUR)
5'06"79
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Jae-Sik UDE (KOR)
5'06"98
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Rodney "Rod" HEBRON (CAN)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mohammed AOMAR (MAR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Mimoun QUITOT (MAR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Otto Victor TSCHUDI (NOR)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Robert PALMER (NZL)
DNF
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Gerhard PRINZING (ALL)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Werner BLEINER (AUT)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Keith SHEPHERD (CAN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Bernard ORCEL (FRA)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Yoshinari KIDA (JPN)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Lars OLSSON (SWE)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Oezer ATESCI (TUR)
DSQ
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Edgar MACAYA (ARG)
DNS
Men's Giant slalom medailleflag Renato VALENTINI (ITA)
DNS
Women's Downhill medailleflag Olga PALL (AUT)
1'40"87
Women's Downhill medailleflag Isabelle MIR (FRA)
1'41"33
Women's Downhill medailleflag Christl HAAS (AUT)
1'41"41
Women's Downhill medailleflag Brigitte SEIWALD (AUT)
1'41"82
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annie FAMOSE (FRA)
1'42"15
Women's Downhill medailleflag Felicity FIELD (GBR)
1'42"79
Women's Downhill medailleflag Fernande BOCHATAY (SUI)
1'42"87
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marielle GOITSCHEL (FRA)
1'42"95
Women's Downhill medailleflag Florence STEURER (FRA)
1'43"00
Women's Downhill medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CAN)
1'43"12
Women's Downhill medailleflag Annerösli ZRYD (SUI)
1'43"76
Women's Downhill medailleflag Gertrud GABL (AUT)
1'43"97
Women's Downhill medailleflag Giustina DEMETZ (ITA)
1'44"22
Women's Downhill medailleflag Burgl FAERBINGER (ALL)
1'44"29
Women's Downhill medailleflag Gina HATHORN (GBR)
1'44"36
Women's Downhill medailleflag Madeleine WUILLOUD (SUI)
1'44"49
Women's Downhill medailleflag Kiki CUTTER (USA)
1'44"94
Women's Downhill medailleflag Vreni INAEBNIT (SUI)
1'45"16
Women's Downhill medailleflag Margret HAFEN (ALL)
1'45"33
Women's Downhill medailleflag Judi LEINWEBER (CAN)
1'45"60
Women's Downhill medailleflag Sandra SHELLWORTH (USA)
1'46"53
Women's Downhill medailleflag Karen DOKKA (CAN)
1'47"55
Women's Downhill medailleflag Betsy CLIFFORD (CAN)
1'47"60
Women's Downhill medailleflag Christine LAPRELL (ALL)
1'47"62
Women's Downhill medailleflag Rosi MITTERMAIER (ALL)
1'47"73
Women's Downhill medailleflag Helen JAMIESON (GBR)
1'48"03
Women's Downhill medailleflag Nina MERKOULOVA (SOV)
1'48"04
Women's Downhill medailleflag Suzanne CHAFFEE (USA)
1'48"50
Women's Downhill medailleflag Alfina SOUCHANOVA (SOV)
1'48"74
Women's Downhill medailleflag Clotilde FASOLIS (ITA)
1'48"90
Women's Downhill medailleflag Glorianda CIPOLLA (ITA)
1'49"02
Women's Downhill medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GBR)
1'49"39
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anna MOHROVA (TCH )
1'50"22
Women's Downhill medailleflag Mihoko OHTSUE (JPN)
1'51"60
Women's Downhill medailleflag Galina SIDROOVA (SOV)
1'51"74
Women's Downhill medailleflag Majda ANKELE (JUG)
1'52"13
Women's Downhill medailleflag Anne REID (NZL)
1'53"12
Women's Downhill medailleflag Marta BUEHLER (LIC)
1'53"33
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marielle GOITSCHEL (FRA)
85"86
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CAN)
86"15
Women's Slalom medailleflag Annie FAMOSE (FRA)
87"89
Women's Slalom medailleflag Gina HATHORN (GBR)
87"92
Women's Slalom medailleflag Isabelle MIR (FRA)
88"22
Women's Slalom medailleflag Burgl FAERBINGER (ALL)
88"90
Women's Slalom medailleflag Glorianda CIPOLLA (ITA)
89"74
Women's Slalom medailleflag Berndette RAUTER (AUT)
90"44
Women's Slalom medailleflag Olga PALL (AUT)
91"11
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christine LAPRELL (ALL)
91"25
Women's Slalom medailleflag Annerösli ZRYD (SUI)
91"41
Women's Slalom medailleflag Majda ANKELE (JUG)
91"60
Women's Slalom medailleflag Madeleine WUILLOUD (SUI)
93"27
Women's Slalom medailleflag Felicity FIELD (GBR)
93"38
Women's Slalom medailleflag Karen DOKKA (CAN)
94"51
Women's Slalom medailleflag Christa HINTERMAIER (ALL)
94"62
Women's Slalom medailleflag Vreni INAEBNIT (SUI)
95"18
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anna MOHROVA (TCH )
95"96
Women's Slalom medailleflag Irina TOUROUNDAEVSKAYA (SOV)
98"26
Women's Slalom medailleflag Lotte NOGLER (ITA)
98"33
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ingrid SUNDBERG (SWE)
99"56
Women's Slalom medailleflag Clotilde FASOLIS (ITA)
100"72
Women's Slalom medailleflag Diana TOMKINSON (GBR)
100"93
Women's Slalom medailleflag Brigitte SEIWALD (AUT)
101"29
Women's Slalom medailleflag Alfina SOUCHANOVA (SOV)
101"58
Women's Slalom medailleflag Galina SIDOROVA (SOV)
102"89
Women's Slalom medailleflag Helga Maria DE SALVATELLI (ARG)
109"16
Women's Slalom medailleflag Marta BUEHLER (LIC)
109"44
Women's Slalom medailleflag Ana NAUMANN (ARG)
110"17
Women's Slalom medailleflag Anne REID (NZL)
110"58
Women's Slalom medailleflag Mihoko OHTSUE (JPN)
111"37
Women's Slalom medailleflag Gertrud GABL (AUT)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Betsy CLIFFORD (CAN)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Verena VOGT (CHI)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GBR)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Giustina DEMETZ (ITA)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Fredrikke EGER BERGMAN (NOR)
DNF
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rosi MITTERMAIER (ALL)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Irene VIAENE (ARG)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Judi LEINWEBER (CAN)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Wendy ALLEN (USA)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Kiki CUTTER (USA)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Rosie FORTNA (USA)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Judy NAGEL (USA)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Florence STEURER (FRA)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Aud HVAMMEN (NOR)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Margot BLAKELY (NZL)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Fernande BOCHATAY (SUI)
DSQ
Women's Slalom medailleflag Nina MERKOULOVA (SOV)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nancy GREENE (CAN)
1'51"97
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annie FAMOSE (FRA)
1'54"61
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Fernande BOCHATAY (SUI)
1'54"74
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Florence STEURER (FRA)
1'54"75
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Olga PALL (AUT)
1'55"61
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Isabelle MIR (FRA)
1'56"07
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marielle GOITSCHEL (FRA)
1'56"09
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Divina Mary GALICA (GBR)
1'56"58
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Gertrud GABL (AUT)
1'56"85
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Burgl FAERBINGER (ALL)
1'57"20
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Brigitte SEIWALD (AUT)
1'57"26
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Judy NAGEL (USA)
1'57"39
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Annerösli ZRYD (SUI)
1'57"60
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Giustina DEMETZ (ITA)
1'57"86
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Christine LAPRELL (ALL)
1'58"12
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Karen DOKKA (CAN)
1'58"36
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Suzanne CHAFFEE (USA)
1'58"38
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Margret HAFEN (ALL)
1'58"47
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Vreni INAEBNIT (SUI)
1'58"50
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Rosi MITTERMAIER (ALL)
1'58"75
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Kiki CUTTER (USA)
1'59"52
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Wendy ALLEN (USA)
2'00"03
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Glorianda CIPOLLA (ITA)
2'00"07
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Felicity FIELD (GBR)
2'00"55
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Judi LEINWEBER (CAN)
2'00"57
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Gina HATHORN (GBR)
2'00"80
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lisi PALL (AUT)
2'00"91
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Aud HVAMMEN (NOR)
2'01"30
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Majda ANKELE (JUG)
2'02"44
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Helen JAMIESON (GBR)
2'02"99
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Lotte NOGLER (ITA)
2'04"87
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Clotilde FASOLIS (ITA)
2'05"20
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Marta BUEHLER (LIC)
2'06"20
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Alfina SOUCHANOVA (SOV)
2'06"48
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ingrid SUNDBERG (SWE)
2'08"54
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Mihoko OHTSUE (JPN)
2'10"56
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Irene VIAENE (ARG)
2'11"68
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Helga Maria DE SALVATELLI (ARG)
2'11"75
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Galina SIDOROVA (SOV)
2'12'01
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Nina MERKOULOVA (SOV)
2'12"71
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Verena VOGT (CHI)
2'13"18
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anne REID (NZL)
2'13"30
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Ana NAUMANN (ARG)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Madeleine WUILLOUD (SUI)
DNF
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Betsy CLIFFORD (CAN)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Anna MOHROVA (TCH )
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Irina TOUROUNDAEVSKAYA (SOV)
DSQ
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Fredrikke EGER BERGMAN (NOR)
DNS
Women's Giant slalom medailleflag Margot BLAKELY (NZL)
DNS

Ski cross-country

Men's 15 km medailleflag Harald GRÖNNINGEN (NOR)
47'54"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Eero MANTYRANTA (FIN)
47'56"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gunnar LARSSON (SWE)
48'33"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kalevi LAURILA (FIN)
48'37"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jan HALVARSSON (SWE)
48'39"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Bjarne ANDERSSON (SWE)
48'41"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Paal TYLDUM (NOR)
48'42"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Odd MARTINSEN (NOR)
48'59"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Valerii TARAKANOV (SOV)
49'04"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kalevi OIKARAINEN (FIN)
49'11"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Assar ROENNLUND (SWE)
49'25"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Walter DEMEL (ALL)
49'38"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gianfranco STELLA (ITA)
49'59"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Karel STEFL (TCH )
50'15"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Giulio DE FLORIAN (ITA)
50'19"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Anatolii AKENTIEV (SOV)
50'19"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Reidar HJERMSTAD (NOR)
50'25"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Josef HAAS (SUI)
50'34"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Florian KOCH (SUI)
50'37"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Karl BUHL (ALL)
50'38"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Josef RYSULA (POL)
50'38"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Vladimir VORONKOV (SOV)
50'40"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jan FAJSTAVR (TCH )
50'46"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Roger PIRES (FRA)
50'52'6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Peter PAMKOV (BUL)
50'54"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Fedor SIMACHOV (SOV)
51'05"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Vaclav PERINA (TCH )
51'06"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Victor ARBEZ (FRA)
51'20"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gerhard GRIMMER (ADE)
51'22"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Albert GIGER (SUI)
51'26"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Andreas JANC (AUT)
51'29"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Franco MANFROI (ITA)
51'47"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gert-Dietmar KLAUSE (ADE)
51'51"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Michael Donald GALLAGHER (USA)
52'02"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Konrad HISCHIER (SUI)
52'06"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Franco NONES (ITA)
52'06"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Peter THIEL (ADE)
52'07"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Helmut GERLACH (ALL)
52'21"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Klaus GANTER (ALL)
52'30"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Alojz KERSTAJN (JUG)
52'31"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
52'40"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Heinrich WALLNER (AUT)
52'53"6
Men's 15 km medailleflag Janez MLINAR (JUG)
52'54"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Félix MATHIEU (FRA)
52'58"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Mirko BAVCE (JUG)
53'10"7
Men's 15 km medailleflag Jean JOBEZ (FRA)
53'22"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ernst PUEHRINGER (AUT)
53'23"0
Men's 15 km medailleflag Robert GRAY (USA)
53'24"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tibor HOLECZY (HUN)
53'35"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Tokio SATO (JPN)
53'41"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Walter FAILER (AUT)
54'12"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Gendgee BATMUNKH (MON)
54'21"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Akyioshi MATSUOKA (JPN)
54'46"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Luvsan-Ayuushiin DASHDEMBEREL (MON)
54'46"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
55'07"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Nils SKULBRU (CAN)
55'53'4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Svend CARLSEN (DAN)
56'09"5
Men's 15 km medailleflag Victor DAKIN (GBR)
56'49"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Peter TANCOCK (GBR)
57'31"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Ross MARTIN (AUS)
58'00"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag David REES (CAN)
58'25"9
Men's 15 km medailleflag Chong-Lhm YOON (KOR)
58'28"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Rolf PETTERSEN (CAN)
58'31"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Miklos HOLLO (HUN)
58'37"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hiroshi OGAWA (JPN)
59'55"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Choon-Kie KIM (KOR)
1h00'04"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Apollo LYNGE (DAN)
1h00'34"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Dimitrios ANDREADIS (GRE)
1h00'52"1
Men's 15 km medailleflag Seref CINAR (TUR)
1h04'12"2
Men's 15 km medailleflag Rizvan OZBEK (TUR)
1h05'02"3
Men's 15 km medailleflag Naci OGUN (TUR)
1h05'56"4
Men's 15 km medailleflag Yasar OREN (TUR)
1h09'03"8
Men's 15 km medailleflag Axel LESSER (ADE)
DNF
Men's 15 km medailleflag Hannu TAIPALE (FIN)
DNF
Men's 15 km medailleflag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
DNF
Men's 15 km medailleflag Vit FOUSEK (TCH )
DNS
Men's 30 km medailleflag Franco NONES (ITA)
1h35'39"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Odd MARTINSEN (NOR)
1h36'28"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Eero MANTYRANTA (FIN)
1h36'55"
Men's 30 km medailleflag Vladimir VORONKOV (SOV)
1h37'10"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Giulio DE FLORIAN (ITA)
1h37'12"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kalevi LAURILA (FIN)
1h37'29"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kalevi OIKARAINEN (FIN)
1h37'34"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gunnar LARSSON (SWE)
1h37'48"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Walter DEMEL (ALL)
1h37'49"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Anatolii AKENTIEV (SOV)
1h37'52"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Lorns SKJEMSTAD (NOR)
1h37'53"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jan HALVARSSON (SWE)
1h38'23"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Harald GROENNINGEN (NOR)
1h38'26"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Viacheslav VEDENINE (SOV)
1h38'36"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gerhard GRIMMER (ADE)
1h38'46"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Arto TIAINEN (FIN)
1h38'51"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Valerii TARAKANOV (SOV)
1h39'25"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Karel STEFL (TCH )
1h39'25"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gert-Dietmar KLAUSE (ADE)
1h39'30"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Bruno Valdemar AAVIK (SWE)
1h39'38"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ingvar SANDSTROEM (SWE)
1h39'47"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jan FAJSTAVR (TCH )
1h40'05"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gianfranco STELLA (ITA)
1h40'42"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Vaclav PERINA (TCH )
1h40'58"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Franco MANFROI (ITA)
1h41'11"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Peter PAMKOV (BUL)
1h41'42"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Michael Donald GALLAGHER (USA)
1h41'58"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Denis MAST (SUI)
1h41'58"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
1h42'22"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Konrad HISCHIER (SUI)
1h42'26"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Karl BUHL (ALL)
1h42'52"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Florian KOCH (SUI)
1h43'06"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Tokio SATO (JPN)
1h43'13"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gjermund EGGEN (NOR)
1h43'29"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Fritz STUESSI (SUI)
1h43'57"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Axel LESSER (ADE)
1h44'16"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Helmut UNGER (ADE)
1h44'47"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ernst PUEHRINGER (AUT)
1h44'51"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jean JOBEZ (FRA)
1h45'08"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Franz VETTER (AUT)
1h45'11"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Philippe BARADEL (FRA)
1h45'33"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Luc COLIN (FRA)
1h45'40"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Roger PIRES (FRA)
1h45'54"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Alojz KERSTAJN (JUG)
1h46'09"5
Men's 30 km medailleflag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
1h46'12"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Herbert STEINBEISSER (ALL)
1h46'31"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Janez MLINAR (JUG)
1h46'43"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Karl H. SCHERZINGER (ALL)
1h47'08"4
Men's 30 km medailleflag Mirko BAVCE (JUG)
1h47'48"9
Men's 30 km medailleflag Hansjorg FARBMACHER (AUT)
1h49'43"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Charles KELLOGG (USA)
1h50'03"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Nils SKULBRU (CAN)
1h50'06"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Svend CARLSEN (DAN)
1h50'51"8
Men's 30 km medailleflag Luvsan-Ayuushiin DASHDEMBEREL (MON)
1h50'52"7
Men's 30 km medailleflag Jon LUFKIN (USA)
1h51'21"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Gendgee BATMUNKH (MON)
1"51h39'1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Tibor HOLECZY (HUN)
1"51h42'0
Men's 30 km medailleflag David REES (CAN)
1h52'46"6
Men's 30 km medailleflag Miklos HOLLO (HUN)
1h53'41"1
Men's 30 km medailleflag Ross MARTIN (AUS)
1h55'17"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Rolf PETTERSEN (CAN)
1h55'37"2
Men's 30 km medailleflag Apollo LYNGE (DAN)
1h55'40"0
Men's 30 km medailleflag Choon-Kie KIM (KOR)
2h11'51"3
Men's 30 km medailleflag Chong-Lhm YOON (KOR)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Dimitrios ANDREADS (GRE)
DNF
Men's 30 km medailleflag Vit FOUSEK (TCH )
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Ole ELLEFSAETER (NOR)
2h28'45"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Viacheslav VEDENINE (SOV)
2h29'02"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josef HAAS (SUI)
2h29'14"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Paal TYLDUM (NOR)
2h29'26"7
Men's 50 km medailleflag Melcher RISBERG (SWE)
2h29'37"0
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gunnar LARSSON (SWE)
2h29'37"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jan HALVARSSON (SWE)
2h30'05"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Reidar HJERMSTAD (NOR)
2h31'01"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Walter DEMEL (ALL)
2h31'14"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Assar ROENNLUND (SWE)
2h31'19"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kalevi LAURILA (FIN)
2h31'24"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Mario BACHER (ITA)
2h31'33"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Andel JANC (AUT)
2h32'32"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Hannu TAIPALE (FIN)
2h32'37"7
Men's 50 km medailleflag Eero MAENTYRANTA (FIN)
2h32'53"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Vladimir VORONKOV (SOV)
2h33'07"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Aldo STELLA (ITA)
2h33'17"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Odd MARTINSEN (NOR)
2h33'51"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Pauli SIITONEN (FIN)
2h34'31"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Anatolii AKENTIEV (SOV)
2h34'54"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Josef RYSULA (POL)
2h35'30"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Michael Donald GALLAGHER (USA)
2h36'26"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag Allois KAELIN (SUI)
2h36'40"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Roger PIRES (FRA)
2h36'48"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gert-Dietmar KLAUSE (ADE)
2h36'52"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Livio STUFFER (ITA)
2h37'46"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Elviro BLANC (ITA)
2h38'12"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Jan FAJSTAVR (TCH )
2h39'25"3
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tokio SATO (JPN)
2h40'00"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Michael W. ELLIOTT (USA)
2h40'38"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Igor VORONTCHIKHINE (SOV)
2h40'48"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Lawrence Snow DAMON (USA)
2h41'25"2
Men's 50 km medailleflag Helmut GERLACH (ALL)
2h41'55"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franz VETTER (AUT)
2h43'51"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag Alojz KERSTAJN (JUG)
2h43'54"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag Charles KELLOGG (USA)
2h44'00"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Franz KAELIN (SUI)
2h44'29"7
Men's 50 km medailleflag Sotoo OKUSHIBA (JPN)
2h45'09"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Vit FOUSEK (TCH )
2h45'09"8
Men's 50 km medailleflag Fernand BORREL (FRA)
2h45'10"6
Men's 50 km medailleflag Claude LEGRAND (FRA)
2h45'36"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Tibor HOLECZY (HUN)
2h45'38"0
Men's 50 km medailleflag Siegfried WEISS (ALL)
2h46'53"4
Men's 50 km medailleflag Luc COLIN (FRA)
2h48'57"9
Men's 50 km medailleflag Miklos HOLLO (HUN)
2h51'24"1
Men's 50 km medailleflag David REES (CAN)
2h56'00"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Chong-Lhm YOON (KOR)
3h27'22"5
Men's 50 km medailleflag Klaus GANTER (ALL)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Denis MAST (SUI)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Vaclav PERINA (TCH )
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Janez MLINAR (JUG)
DNF
Men's 50 km medailleflag Gerhard GRIMMER (ADE)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Peter THIEL (ADE)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Helmut UNGER (ADE)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Peter PAMKOV (BUL)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Nils SKULBRU (CAN)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Choon-Kie KIM (KOR)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Akyioshi MATSUOKA (JPN)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Kazuo SATO (JPN)
DNS
Men's 50 km medailleflag Karel STEFL (TCH )
DNS
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
2h08'33"5
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
2h10'13"2
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
2h10'56"7
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
2h10'57"2
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Switzerland
2h15'32"4
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Italy
2h16'32"2
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag East Germany
2h19'22"8
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
2h19'37"6
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Czechoslovakia
2h19'51"3
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Japan
2h20'54"8
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag France
2h21'23"0
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag United States of America
2h21'30"4
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Austria
2h22'29"4
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Canada
2h29'12"7
Men's 4 x 10 km relay Teammedailleflag Turkey
3h01'52"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Toini GUSTAFSSON (SWE)
36'46"5
Women's 10 km medailleflag Berit MÖRDRE (NOR)
37'54"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Inger AUFLES (NOR)
37'59"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Barbro MARTINSSON (SWE)
38'07"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Marjetta KAJOSMAA (FIN)
38'09"0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Galina KOULAKOVA (SOV)
38'26"7
Women's 10 km medailleflag Alevtina KOLTCHINA (SOV)
38'52"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Babben ENGER DAMON (NOR)
38'54"4
Women's 10 km medailleflag Christine NESTLER (ADE)
39'07"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Barbro TANO (SWE)
39'09"6
Women's 10 km medailleflag Alevtina SMIRNOVA (SOV)
39'10"3
Women's 10 km medailleflag Senja PUSULA (FIN)
39'12"5
Women's 10 km medailleflag Faadia SALIMJANOVA (SOV)
39'17"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Gudrun SCHMIDT (ADE)
39'22"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Britt STRANDBERG (SWE)
39'25"7
Women's 10 km medailleflag Renate KOEHLER (ADE)
39'27"4
Women's 10 km medailleflag Katharina MO (NOR)
39'35"4
Women's 10 km medailleflag Liisa SUIHKONEN (FIN)
39'55"3
Women's 10 km medailleflag Stefania BIEGUN (POL)
39'55"4
Women's 10 km medailleflag Monika MRKLAS (ALL)
39'58"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Weronika BUDNY (POL)
40'09"4
Women's 10 km medailleflag Anna UNGER (ADE)
40'36"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Fujiko KATO (JPN)
40'40'0
Women's 10 km medailleflag Eva BALAZS (HUN)
40'58"3
Women's 10 km medailleflag Josefa CZERNIAWSKA (POL)
40'59"9
Women's 10 km medailleflag Michaela ENDLER (ALL)
41'01"1
Women's 10 km medailleflag Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL)
41'25"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Tzvetana SOTIROVA (BUL)
42'16"5
Women's 10 km medailleflag Roza DIMOVA (BUL)
43'18"4
Women's 10 km medailleflag Anna DURAJ (POL)
43'23"8
Women's 10 km medailleflag Velitshka PANDEVA (BUL)
43'26"3
Women's 10 km medailleflag Kirsten CARLSEN (DAN)
46'56"2
Women's 10 km medailleflag Barbara BARTHEL (ALL)
DNF
Women's 10 km medailleflag Helena KIVIOJA (FIN)
DNF
Women's 5 km medailleflag Toini GUSTAFSSON (SWE)
16'45"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Galina KULAKOVA (SOV)
16'48"4
Women's 5 km medailleflag Alevtina KOLCHINA (SOV)
16'51"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Barbro MARTINSSON (SWE)
16'52"9
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marjetta KAJOSMAA (FIN)
16'54"6
Women's 5 km medailleflag Rita ACHKINA (SOV)
16'55"1
Women's 5 km medailleflag Inger AUFLES (NOR)
16'58"1
Women's 5 km medailleflag Senja PUSULA (FIN)
17'00"3
Women's 5 km medailleflag Stefania BIEGUN (POL)
17'03"4
Women's 5 km medailleflag Berit MOERDRE (NOR)
17'11"9
Women's 5 km medailleflag Marjatta OLKKONEN (FIN)
17'12"4
Women's 5 km medailleflag Christine NESTLER (ADE)
17'23"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Gudrun SCHMIDT (ADE)
17'24"3
Women's 5 km medailleflag Renate KOEHLER (ADE)
17'25"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Britt STRANDBERG (SWE)
17'25"8
Women's 5 km medailleflag Anna UNGER (ADE)
17'30"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Monika MRKLAS (ALL)
17'32"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Barbro TAN0 (SWE)
17'35"8
Women's 5 km medailleflag Weronika BUDNY (POL)
17'38"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Alevtina SMIRNOVA (SOV)
17'43"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Babben ENGER DAMON (NOR)
17'43"3
Women's 5 km medailleflag Helena KIVIOJA (FIN)
17'46"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Josefa CZERNIAWSKA (POL)
17'56"5
Women's 5 km medailleflag Nadejda VASSILEVA (BUL)
17'58"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Michaela ENDLER (ALL)
17'59"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Anna DURAJ (POL)
18'02"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Eva BALAZS (HUN)
18'05"8
Women's 5 km medailleflag Tone DAHLE (NOR)
18'09"1
Women's 5 km medailleflag Barbara BARTHEL (ALL)
18'20"0
Women's 5 km medailleflag Velitshka PANDEVA (BUL)
18'23"7
Women's 5 km medailleflag Tzvetana SOTIROVA (BUL)
18'27"3
Women's 5 km medailleflag Fujiko KATO (JPN)
18'28"2
Women's 5 km medailleflag Roza DIMOVA (BUL)
19'05"6
Women's 5 km medailleflag Kirsten CARLSEN (DAN)
19'56"6
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Norway
57'30"0
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Sweden
57'51"0
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Soviet Union
58'13"6
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Finland
58'45"1
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Poland
59'04"7
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag East Germany
59'33"9
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Germany
1h01'49"3
Women's 3 x 5 km relay Teammedailleflag Bulgaria
1h05'35"7

Ski jumping

Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Vladimir BELOUSSOV (SOV)
231,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jiri RASKA (TCH )
229,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Lars GRINI (NOR)
214,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Manfred QUECK (ADE)
212,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bent TOMTUM (NOR)
212,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Reinhold BACHLER (AUT)
210,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Wolfgang STOEHR (ADE)
205,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Anatolii JEGLANOV (SOV)
205,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ludvik ZAJC (JUG)
203,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Gilbert POIROT (FRA)
203,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Igor NAPALKOV (SOV)
203,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Rudolf HÖHNL (TCH )
202,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jan-Olaf ROALDSET (NOR)
202,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jozef PRZYBYLA (POL)
199,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Dieter NEUENDORF (ADE)
198,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Giacomo AIMONI (ITA)
195,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Alain MACLE (FRA)
194,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Takashi FUJISAWA (JPN)
192,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Laszlo GELLER (HUN)
191,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Yukio KASAYA (JPN)
191,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Akitsugu KONNO (JPN)
191,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Max GOLSER (AUT)
190,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bjorn WIRKOLA (NOR)
189,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Veikko KANKKONEN (FIN)
188,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Zbynek HUBAC (TCH )
188,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Seiji AOCHI (JPN)
185,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Frantisek RYDVAL (TCH )
184,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Sepp LICHTENEGGER (AUT)
184,6 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Guenter GOELLNER (ALL)
183,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Erwin FIEDOR (POL)
179,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ryszard WITKE (POL)
179,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Tord KARLSSON (SWE)
179,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Henrik OHLMEYER (ALL)
177,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag William BAKKE (USA)
175,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jay RAND (USA)
174,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Franz KELLER (ALL)
174,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Kurt S. ELIMAE (SWE)
174,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Peter STEFANCIC (JUG)
173,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Marjan PECAR (JUG)
172,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Seppo REIJONEN (FIN)
170,1 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Vladimir SMIRNOV (SOV)
169,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag John Carlyel BALFANZ (USA)
169,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jay MARTIN (UAE)
163,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Peter ERZEN (JUG)
161,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Jozef KOCYAN (POL)
159,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Heini IHLE (ALL)
156,4 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Josef ZEHNDER (SUI)
153,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Baldur PREIML (AUT)
152,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Topi MATTILA (FIN)
150,5 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Juhani RUOTSALAINEN (FIN)
149,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Maurice ARBEZ (FRA)
149,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Mats O. OESTMANN (SWE)
148,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Kjell A. SJOEBERG (SWE)
145,2 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Michel SAINT-LEZER (FRA)
142,9 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Ulf KVENDBO (CAN)
138,7 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Mihaly GELLER (HUN)
137,8 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag John MCINNES (CAN)
120,3 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Claude TRAHAN (CAN)
91,0 pts
Men's Large hill 90 m medailleflag Bernd KARWOFSKY (ADE)
DNS
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jiri RASKA (TCH )
216,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Reinhold BACHLER (AUT)
214,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Baldur PREIML (AUT)
212,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bjorn WIRKOLA (NOR)
212,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Topi MATTILA (FIN)
211,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Anatolii JEGLANOV (SOV)
211,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Dieter NEUENDORF (ADE)
211,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Vladimir BELOUSSOV (SOV)
207,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ladislav DIVILA (TCH )
207,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Guenter GOELLNER (ALL)
207,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Gilbert POIROT (FRA)
207,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Frantisek RYDVAL (TCH )
206,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Lars GRINI (NOR)
206,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Manfred QUECK (ADE)
205,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Igor NAPALKOV (SOV)
205,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ludvik ZAJC (JUG)
205,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Veikko KANKKONEN (FIN)
205,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Alain MACLE (FRA)
204,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Zbynek HUBAC (TCH )
203,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Wolfgang STOEHR (ADE)
199,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jan-Olaf ROALDSET (NOR)
197,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Heini LHLE (ALL)
197,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Yukio KASAYA (JPN)
196,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Akitsugu KONNO (JPN)
196,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Giacomo AIMONI (ITA)
195,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Takashi FUJISAWA (JPN)
194,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jozef PRZYBYLA (POL)
193,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Henrik OHLMEYER (ALL)
193,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Sepp LICHTENEGGER (AUT)
193,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Erwin FIEDOR (POL)
191,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jo-Inge BJOERNEBYE (NOR)
190,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ryszard WITKE (POL)
190,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag John Carlyel BALFANZ (USA)
189,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Laszlo GELLER (HUN)
189,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jozef KOCYAN (POL)
189,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Max GOLSER (AUT)
186,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Kurt S. ELIMAE (SWE)
185,9 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Marjan MESEC (JUG)
185,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Juhani RUOTSALAINEN (FIN)
184,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag William BAKKE (USA)
180,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Maurice ARBEZ (FRA)
178,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Jay RAND (USA)
178,4 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Tord KARLSSON (SWE)
175,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Adrian WATT (UAE)
174,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Heikki VAEISAENEN (FIN)
170,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Marjan PECAR (JUG)
170,1 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Masakatsu ASARI (JPN)
169,8 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ulf N.j. NORBERG (SWE)
167,0 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Mats O. OESTMANN (SWE)
165,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Michel SAINT-LEZER (FRA)
164,7 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Peter ERZEN (JUG)
163,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Josef ZEHNDER (SUI)
154,2 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Ulf KVENDBO (CAN)
153,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Bernd KARWOFSKY (ADE)
151,5 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag John MCINNES (CAN)
148,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Vladimir SMIRNOV (SOV)
148,3 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Claude TRAHAN (CAN)
130,6 pts
Men's Special hill 70 m medailleflag Mihaly GELLER (HUN)
129,0 pts

ski nordic combined

Men's Normal hill medailleflag Franz KELLER (ALL)
449,04 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alois KALIN (SUI)
447,99 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Andreas KUNZ (ADE)
444,10 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tomas KUCERA (TCH )
315,98 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ezio DAMOLIN (ITA)
323,69 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jozef GASIENICA (POL)
325,17 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Robert MAKARA (SOV)
325,90 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Viatches. DRAGIN (SOV)
332,38 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Roland WEISSPFLOG (ADE)
338,28 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hiroshi ITAGAKI (JPN)
341,97 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Karl-Heinz LUCK (ADE)
356,69 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Tynou KHALIAND (SOV)
356,74 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag John-Ford BOWER (USA)
358,00 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gunter NAUMANN (ALL)
359,03 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Józef Daniel GASIENICA (POL)
364,28 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ladislav RYGL (TCH )
374,74 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Fabio MORANDINI (ITA)
375,60 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Erwin FIEDOR (POL)
377,85 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Mikhail ARTUKH0V (SOV)
378,38 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jan KAWULOK (POL)
381,59 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Mikkel DOBLOUG (NOR)
382,23 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Georg KROG (USA)
383,14 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Akemi TANIGUCHI (JPN)
383,76 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Katsutos. OHKUBO (JPN)
387,22 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Alfred WINKLER (ALL)
387,91 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag James MILLER (USA)
391,90 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Markus SVENDSEN (NOR)
395,93 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Kare Olav BERG (NOR)
398,26 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Hans RUDHART (ALL)
407,28 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Llpo NUOLIKIVI (FIN)
407,76 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Masatoshi SUTO (JPN)
410,89 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Ulli OEHLBOECK (AUT)
411,16 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Esa KLINGA (FIN)
412,68 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Waldemar HEIGENHAUSER (AUT)
414,02 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Helmut VOGGENBERGER (AUT)
414,65 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Raimo MAJURI (FIN)
424,30 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Emile SALVI (FRA)
424,38 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Jean Marie BOURGEOIS (FRA)
426,92 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Thomas UPHAM (USA)
428,78 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gjert ANDERSEN (NOR)
429,54 pts
Men's Normal hill medailleflag Gervais POIROT (FRA)
434,14 pts