MarcoLympics
1972 Munich Summer

Welcome Day Sport Resuts Français
poster
  THE XXth SUMMER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant

Aquatic swimming

28 Août10h00Men's 200 m butterfly  heats 
28 Août10h30Women's 200 ml medley  heats 
28 Août11h15Men's 100 m backstroke  heats 
28 Août11h45Women's 100 m freestyle  heats 
28 Août12h15Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats 
28 Août17h30Men's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals 
28 Août17h45Women's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals 
28 Août18h00Men's 200 m butterfly  Final 
28 Août18h20Women's 200 ml medley  Final 
28 Août18h40Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
29 Août10h00Men's 200 m freestyle  heats 
29 Août10h50Women's 200 m breaststroke  heats 
29 Août11h35Men's 100 m breaststroke  heats 
29 Août17h30Men's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinals 
29 Août17h40Women's 100 m freestyle  Final 
29 Août18h00Men's 100 m backstroke  Final 
29 Août18h20Women's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
29 Août18h40Men's 200 m freestyle  Final 
30 Août10h00Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats 
30 Août10h20Men's 400 m medley  heats 
30 Août11h10Men's 100 m butterfly  heats 
30 Août11h35Women's 400 m freestyle  heats 
30 Août17h30Men's 100 m butterfly  Semifinals 
30 Août17h40Women's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  Final 
30 Août18h00Men's 400 m medley  Final 
30 Août18h20Men's 100 m breaststroke  Final 
30 Août18h40Women's 400 m freestyle  Final 
31 Août10h00Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  heats 
31 Août10h30Women's 100 m butterfly  heats 
31 Août10h50Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats 
31 Août10h50Women's 400 m individual medley  heats 
31 Août11h50Women's 200 m freestyle  heats 
31 Août17h30Women's 100 m butterfly  Semifinals 
31 Août17h40Men's 100 m butterfly  Final 
31 Août18h00Women's 400 m individual medley  Final 
31 Août18h00Women's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final 
31 Août18h20Men's 4 x 200 m freestyle relay  Final 
1 Septembre10h00Women's 100 m backstroke  heats 
1 Septembre10h25Women's 100 m breaststroke  heats 
1 Septembre10h40Women's 100 m butterfly  Final 
1 Septembre10h50Men's 400 m freestyle  heats 
1 Septembre11h50Women's 200 m freestyle  heats 
1 Septembre18h00Women's 100 m backstroke  Semifinals 
1 Septembre18h10Women's 100 m breaststroke  Semifinals 
1 Septembre18h20Men's 400 m freestyle  Final 
1 Septembre19h00Women's 200 m freestyle  Final 
2 Septembre10h00Men's 100 m freestyle  heats 
2 Septembre10h35Men's 200 m backstroke  heats 
2 Septembre11h10Men's 200 m breaststroke  heats 
2 Septembre11h55Women's 800 m freestyle  heats 
2 Septembre18h00Men's 100 m freestyle  Semifinals 
2 Septembre18h10Men's 200 m backstroke  Final 
2 Septembre18h30Men's 200 m breaststroke  Final 
2 Septembre18h50Women's 100 m backstroke  Final 
2 Septembre19h10Women's 100 m breaststroke  Final 
3 Septembre10h00Men's 200 m medley  heats 
3 Septembre11h05Men's 1,500 m freestyle  heats 
3 Septembre18h00Men's 200 m medley  Final 
3 Septembre18h20Women's 800 m freestyle  Final 
3 Septembre18h45Men's 100 m freestyle  Final 
4 Septembre10h00Women's 200 m butterfly  heats 
4 Septembre10h30Women's 200 m backstroke  heats 
4 Septembre11h05Men's 4 x 100 m freestyle relay  heats 
4 Septembre11h05Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  heats 
4 Septembre18h00Women's 200 m butterfly  Final 
4 Septembre18h20Men's 1,500 m freestyle  Final 
4 Septembre18h50Women's 200 m backstroke  Final 
4 Septembre19h10Men's 4 x 100 m medley relay  Final 

Aquatic water-polo

27 Août11h06Men's   preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Canada 
27 Août12h01Men's   preliminary round, group B: Hungary - Netherlands 
27 Août13h06Men's   preliminary round, group C: Spain - Japan 
27 Août17h02Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - Cuba 
27 Août18h06Men's   preliminary round, group B: Greece - Australia 
27 Août19h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Italy - Soviet Union 
27 Août20h01Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - United State of America 
28 Août11h01Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Netherlands 
28 Août11h51Men's   preliminary round, group C: Soviet Union - Japan 
28 Août12h56Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Cuba 
28 Août15h06Men's   preliminary round, group C: Italy - Bulgaria 
28 Août16h01Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - Canada 
28 Août19h23Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary 
28 Août21h35Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - Yugoslavia 
29 Août11h08Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Netherlands 
29 Août12h05Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Canada 
29 Août13h07Men's   preliminary round, group C: Soviet Union - Bulgaria 
29 Août14h54Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - Yugoslavia 
29 Août15h55Men's   preliminary round, group B: Greece - Hungary 
29 Août17h03Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - Cuba 
29 Août20h11Men's   preliminary round, group C: Italy - Spain 
30 Août11h09Men's   preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - Cuba 
30 Août12h10Men's   preliminary round, group C: Bulgaria - Japan 
30 Août13h14Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - Canada 
30 Août15h01Men's   preliminary round, group C: Spain - Soviet Union 
30 Août15h55Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Hungary 
30 Août16h57Men's   preliminary round, group A: Mexico - United State of America 
30 Août20h28Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Greece 
31 Août10h47Men's   preliminary round, group C: Italy - Japan 
31 Août11h54Men's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Canada 
31 Août14h58Men's   preliminary round, group A: Yugoslavia - United State of America 
31 Août15h08Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Australia 
31 Août15h57Men's   preliminary round, group B: Greece - Netherlands 
31 Août20H29Men's   preliminary round, group C: Spain - Bulgaria 
31 Août21h22Men's   preliminary round, group A: Romania - Mexico 
1 Septembre10h58Men's   final round, group II: Romania - Spain 
1 Septembre12h02Men's   final round, group II: Netherlands - Bulgaria 
1 Septembre16h38Men's   final round, group II: Cuba - Australia 
1 Septembre16h52Men's   final round, group I: Hungary - Italy 
1 Septembre17h01Men's   final round, group I: United State of America - Federal Republic of Germany 
1 Septembre20h50Men's   final round, group I: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union 
2 Septembre10h58Men's   final round, group II: Romania - Bulgaria 
2 Septembre12h04Men's   final round, group II: Australia - Spain 
2 Septembre14h56Men's   final round, group II: Cuba - Netherlands 
2 Septembre16h03Men's   final round, group I: Yugoslavia - Italy 
2 Septembre16h55Men's   final round, group I: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union 
2 Septembre20h47Men's   final round, group I: United State of America - Hungary 
3 Septembre10h50Men's   final round, group II: Australia - Bulgaria 
3 Septembre11h49Men's   final round, group II: Romania - Netherlands 
3 Septembre15h00Men's   final round, group II: Cuba - Spain 
3 Septembre15h58Men's   final round, group I: Federal Republic of Germany - Italy 
3 Septembre16h58Men's   final round, group I: Yugoslavia - Hungary 
3 Septembre20h51Men's   final round, group I: United State of America - Soviet Union 
4 Septembre10h50Men's   final round, group II: Cuba - Bulgaria 
4 Septembre11h54Men's   final round, group II: Romania - Australia 
4 Septembre13h30Men's   final round, group II: Netherlands - Spain 
4 Septembre15h25Men's   final round, group I: Yugoslavia - Federal Republic of Germany 
4 Septembre16h08Men's   final round, group I: United State of America - Italy 
4 Septembre21h09Men's   final round, group I: Hungary - Soviet Union 

Archery

7 Septembre10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m 
7 Septembre10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m 
7 Septembre14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m 
7 Septembre14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m 
8 Septembre10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m 
8 Septembre10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m 
8 Septembre14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m 
8 Septembre14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m 
9 Septembre10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  70 m 
9 Septembre10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  90 m 
9 Septembre14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  60 m 
9 Septembre14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  70 m 
10 Septembre10h00Men's FITA Olympic round  50 m 
10 Septembre10h00Women's FITA Olympic round  50 m 
10 Septembre14h00Men's FITA Olympic round  30 m 
10 Septembre14h00Women's FITA Olympic round  30 m 

Athletics

31 Août10h00Women's Long jump  qualification 
31 Août10h00Men's 400 m hurdles  heats 
31 Août10h30Women's Javelin throw  qualification 
31 Août11h00Men's 100 m  heats 
31 Août15h00Men's 800 m  heats 
31 Août15h30Women's Long jump  Final 
31 Août15h45Men's 20 km walk   
31 Août16h15Men's 100 m  heat 2 
31 Août16h45Women's 800 m  heats 
31 Août17h30Men's 10,000 m  heats 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Pole Vault  qualification 
1 Septembre10h30Men's Discus throw  qualification 
1 Septembre11h00Women's 100 m  heats 
1 Septembre14h30Men's 400 m hurdles  heat 2 
1 Septembre15h00Women's 100 m  heat 2 
1 Septembre15h30Men's 100 m  Semifinals 
1 Septembre15h30Women's Javelin throw  Final 
1 Septembre16h00Men's 800 m  heat 2 
1 Septembre16h30Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  heats 
1 Septembre17h30Men's 100 m  Final 
1 Septembre17h40Women's 800 m  heat 2 
2 Septembre09h30Women's Pentathlon  100 m hurdles 
2 Septembre09h30Women's Pentathlon  shot put 
2 Septembre10h00Men's Javelin throw  qualification 
2 Septembre13h00Men's Pole Vault  Final 
2 Septembre15h00Women's 100 m  Semifinals 
2 Septembre15h00Women's Pentathlon  high jump 
2 Septembre15h30Women's 400 m  heats 
2 Septembre16h00Men's Discus throw  Final 
2 Septembre16h15Men's 400 m hurdles  Final 
2 Septembre17h00Men's 800 m  Final 
2 Septembre17h30Women's 100 m  Final 
3 Septembre10h00Women's High jump  qualification 
3 Septembre10h00Men's Triple jump  qualification 
3 Septembre10h00Women's Pentathlon  high jump 
3 Septembre10h00Men's 110 m hurdles  heats 
3 Septembre11h00Men's 200 m  heats 
3 Septembre14h00Women's Pentathlon  200 m 
3 Septembre14h00Men's 50 km walk   
3 Septembre14h30Men's 110 m hurdles  heat 2 
3 Septembre15h00Women's 400 m  heat 2 
3 Septembre15h30Men's Javelin throw  Final 
3 Septembre16h00Men's 400 m  heats 
3 Septembre16h40Men's 200 m  heat 2 
3 Septembre17h15Men's 10,000 m  Final 
3 Septembre18h00Women's 800 m  Final 
4 Septembre10h00Women's 100 m hurdles  heats 
4 Septembre10h30Men's Hammer throw  qualification 
4 Septembre10h30Women's Shot put  qualification 
4 Septembre10h50Women's 200 m  heats 
4 Septembre11h35Men's 400 m  heat 2 
4 Septembre14h30Men's 110 m hurdles  Semifinals 
4 Septembre15h00Women's High jump  Final 
4 Septembre15h25Men's 200 m  Semifinals 
4 Septembre15h45Women's 1,500 m  heats 
4 Septembre16h00Men's Triple jump  Final 
4 Septembre16h20Women's 200 m  heat 2 
4 Septembre16h40Men's 3,000 m steeplechase  Final 
4 Septembre17h15Men's 400 m  Semifinals 
4 Septembre17h45Women's 400 m  Semifinals 
4 Septembre18h10Men's 200 m  Final 
7 Septembre10h00Men's Decathlon  100 m 
7 Septembre11h00Men's Decathlon  long jump 
7 Septembre14h00Women's 200 m  Semifinals 
7 Septembre14h00Men's Decathlon  shot put 
7 Septembre14h00Men's Decathlon  high jump 
7 Septembre14h15Women's 1,500 m  heat 2 
7 Septembre14h30Men's 5,000 m  heats 
7 Septembre16h00Men's 110 m hurdles  Final 
7 Septembre16h15Women's 100 m hurdles  heat 2 
7 Septembre16h30Women's Shot put  Final 
7 Septembre16h50Men's Hammer throw  Final 
7 Septembre17h30Men's 400 m  Final 
7 Septembre17h45Women's 200 m  Final 
7 Septembre18h00Women's 400 m  Final 
7 Septembre18h30Men's Decathlon  400 m 
8 Septembre09h00Men's Decathlon  110 m hurdles 
8 Septembre09h00Men's Decathlon  discus throw 
8 Septembre10h00Men's Shot put  qualification 
8 Septembre10h30Men's Long jump  qualification 
8 Septembre12h15Men's Decathlon  javelin throw 
8 Septembre12h15Men's Decathlon  pole vault 
8 Septembre16h00Women's 100 m hurdles  Final 
8 Septembre16h45Men's 1,500 m  heats 
8 Septembre19h00Men's Decathlon  1,500 m 
9 Septembre10h00Men's High jump  qualification 
9 Septembre10h30Women's Discus throw  qualification 
9 Septembre11h00Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heats 
9 Septembre14h30Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heats 
9 Septembre14h30Men's Shot put  Final 
9 Septembre15h10Women's 4 x 400 m relay  heats 
9 Septembre15h20Men's Long jump  Final 
9 Septembre15h45Men's 4 x 400 m relay  heats 
9 Septembre16h40Men's 1,500 m  heat 2 
9 Septembre17h10Women's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 2 
9 Septembre17h40Men's 4 x 100 m relay  heat 2 
9 Septembre18h00Women's 1,500 m  Final 
10 Septembre14h30Men's High jump  Final 
10 Septembre15h00Men's Marathon   
10 Septembre15h00Women's Discus throw  Final 
10 Septembre15h10Men's 5,000 m  Final 
10 Septembre15h35Men's 1,500 m  Final 
10 Septembre15h55Women's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
10 Septembre16h10Men's 4 x 100 m relay  Final 
10 Septembre16h25Women's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 
10 Septembre16h45Men's 4 x 400 m relay  Final 

Badminton

4 SeptembreWomen's Single  Semifinals 
4 SeptembreMixed Double  Semifinals 
4 SeptembreMen's Double  Semifinals 
4 SeptembreMen's Single  Semifinals 
4 SeptembreWomen's Single  round 1 
4 SeptembreMixed Double  round 1 
4 SeptembreMen's Double  round 1 
4 SeptembreMen's Single  round 1 
4 SeptembreMen's Single  Final 
4 SeptembreMen's Double  Final 
4 SeptembreWomen's Single  Final 
4 SeptembreMixed Double  Final 

Basket-ball

27 Août09h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Poland - Philippines 
27 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Egypt 
27 Août12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Czechoslovakia 
27 Août14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Brazil 
27 Août16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Italy 
27 Août18h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Senegal - Soviet Union 
27 Août20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Australia 
27 Août21h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Puerto Rico 
28 Août09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Egypt 
28 Août12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Soviet Union 
28 Août14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Australia 
28 Août16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Spain 
28 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Senegal - Italy 
28 Août18h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Philippines 
28 Août20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Czechoslovakia 
28 Août21h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Poland - Yugoslavia 
29 Août09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Brazil - Spain 
29 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Senegal - Poland 
29 Août12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Italy 
29 Août14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Egypt 
29 Août16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Yugoslavia 
29 Août18h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Philippines 
29 Août20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Australia 
29 Août21h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: United State of America - Cuba 
30 Août09h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Poland 
30 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Egypt - Spain 
30 Août12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Italy 
30 Août14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Australia 
30 Août16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Cuba 
30 Août18h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Philippines - Yugoslavia 
30 Août20h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Puerto Rico - Senegal 
30 Août21h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Brazil - United State of America 
1 Septembre09h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Senegal - Philippines 
1 Septembre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Australia - Cuba 
1 Septembre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia 
1 Septembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Egypt - United State of America 
1 Septembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Brazil 
1 Septembre18h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Spain 
1 Septembre20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Poland 
1 Septembre21h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Puerto Rico 
2 Septembre09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Australia - Brazil 
2 Septembre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Senegal 
2 Septembre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Egypt - Czechoslovakia 
2 Septembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - Cuba 
2 Septembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Poland 
2 Septembre18h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - United State of America 
2 Septembre20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Philippines - Soviet Union 
2 Septembre21h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Puerto Rico 
3 Septembre09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Japan - United State of America 
3 Septembre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Czechoslovakia 
3 Septembre12h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Italy - Philippines 
3 Septembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Poland - Puerto Rico 
3 Septembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Yugoslavia - Soviet Union 
3 Septembre18h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Australia - Egypt 
3 Septembre20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Senegal 
3 Septembre21h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Cuba - Brazil 
5 Septembre15h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th: Egypt - Japan 
5 Septembre16h45Men's   classification 9th - 12th: Federal Republic of Germany - Australia 
5 Septembre20h00Men's   classification 13th - 16th: Japan - Senegal 
5 Septembre21h45Men's   classification 9th - 12th: Spain - Poland 
6 Septembre15h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia 
6 Septembre16h45Men's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - Cuba 
6 Septembre20h00Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Puerto Rico - Brazil 
7 Septembre15h00Men's   classification 13th - 14th: Philippines - Japan 
7 Septembre21h45Men's   Semifinal: Italy - United State of America 
8 Septembre16h45Men's   classification 11th _ 12th: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain 
8 Septembre20h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Brazil 
8 Septembre21h45Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Cuba - Italy 
9 Septembre17h45Men's   classification 9th - 10th: Australia - Poland 
9 Septembre21h00Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Yugoslavia - Puerto Rico 
9 Septembre23h30Men's   Final: Soviet Union - United State of America 

Boxing

27 Août13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août13h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  preliminaries 
29 Août13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  preliminaries 
29 Août13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
29 Août19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
29 Août19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  preliminaries 
29 Août19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  preliminaries 
30 Août13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  preliminaries 
30 Août13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  preliminaries 
30 Août19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  preliminaries 
30 Août19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  preliminaries 
31 Août13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  preliminaries 
31 Août13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminaries 
31 Août19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  preliminaries 
31 Août19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminaries 
1 Septembre13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  preliminaries 
1 Septembre13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  preliminaries 
1 Septembre19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  preliminaries 
1 Septembre19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  preliminaries 
2 Septembre13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  preliminaries 
2 Septembre13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  preliminaries 
2 Septembre13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  preliminaries 
2 Septembre19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  preliminaries 
2 Septembre19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  preliminaries 
2 Septembre19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre13h00Men's + 81 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre19h00Men's + 81 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  preliminaries 
4 Septembre13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminaries 
4 Septembre13h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminaries 
4 Septembre13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  preliminaries 
4 Septembre19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  preliminaries 
4 Septembre19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  preliminaries 
4 Septembre19h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminaries 
5 Septembre13h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  Quarterfinals 
5 Septembre13h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Quarterfinals 
5 Septembre13h00Men's + 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
5 Septembre13h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Quarterfinals 
5 Septembre13h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Quarterfinals 
5 Septembre13h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Quarterfinals 
6 Septembre19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Quarterfinals 
6 Septembre19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Quarterfinals 
6 Septembre19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Quarterfinals 
6 Septembre19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Quarterfinals 
6 Septembre19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  Quarterfinals 
6 Septembre19h00Men's + 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre13h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre13h00Men's - 48 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre13h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre13h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre19h00Men's - 48 kg  Quarterfinals 
7 Septembre19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Quarterfinals 
8 Septembre13h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre13h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h00Men's + 81 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre14h30Men's 48 - 51 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's + 81 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Semifinal 
8 Septembre19h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinal 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 75 - 81 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 57 - 60 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 54 - 57 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 51 - 54 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 48 - 51 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's + 81 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's - 48 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 71 - 75 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 60 - 63,5 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 63,5 - 67 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 67 - 71 kg  Final 

Canoeing Slalom

28 Août13h00Men's K1  run 1 
28 Août15h00Men's C1  run 1 
28 Août16h00Men's K1  run 2 
28 Août18h00Men's C1  run 2 
30 Août13h00Women's K1  run 1 
30 Août14h00Men's C2  run 1 
30 Août15h00Women's K1  run 2 
30 Août16h00Men's C2  run 2 

Canoeing Sprint

5 Septembre09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats 
5 Septembre09h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats 
5 Septembre09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats 
5 Septembre09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats 
5 Septembre09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  preliminary, heats 
5 Septembre09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  preliminary, heats 
5 Septembre09h00Women's K2 - 500 m  preliminary, heats 
7 Septembre09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  repechage 
7 Septembre09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  repechage 
7 Septembre09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  repechage 
7 Septembre09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  repechage 
7 Septembre09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  repechage 
8 Septembre09h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Semifinals 
8 Septembre09h00Women's K2 - 500 m  Semifinals 
8 Septembre09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinals 
8 Septembre09h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Semifinals 
8 Septembre09h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Semifinals 
8 Septembre09h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Semifinals 
8 Septembre09h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's C1 - 1,000 m  Finals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's K2 - 1,000 m  Finals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's K4 - 1,000 m  Finals 
9 Septembre10h00Women's K1 - 500 m  Finals 
9 Septembre10h00Women's K2 - 500 m  Finals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's K1 - 1,000 m  Finals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's C2 - 1,000 m  Finals 

Ceremony

26 Août15h00   Opening ceremony 
6 Septembre10h30   Solemn ceremony for the memory of disappeared from September 5 
11 Septembre19h15   Closing ceremony 

Cycling Road

29 Août10h00Men's Time trial  team 100 km 
7 Septembre10h00Men's Race  182,4 km 

Cycling Track

31 Août15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  heats 
31 Août20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Quarterfinals 
31 Août20h00Men's 1,000 m time trial   
1 Septembre10h00Men's Sprint  preliminary round 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Sprint  preliminary round, repechage 
1 Septembre15h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Semifinals 
1 Septembre15h00Men's Sprint  round 2 
1 Septembre15h00Men's Sprint  round 2, repechage 
1 Septembre20h00Men's Sprint  1/8 final 
1 Septembre20h00Men's Sprint  1/8 final: repechage 
1 Septembre20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  Final 
2 Septembre14h00Men's Sprint  Quarterfinals 
2 Septembre20h00Men's Sprint  Semifinals 
2 Septembre20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Quarterfinals 
2 Septembre20h00Men's Sprint  Final 
3 Septembre20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Quarterfinals 
3 Septembre20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  preliminary round 
3 Septembre20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Semifinals 
4 Septembre20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Semifinals 
4 Septembre20h00Men's 2000 m tandem  Final 
4 Septembre20h00Men's Pursuit 4,000 m  team Final 

Equestrian

28 Août08h00Mixed eventing  dressage 
28 Août08h00Mixed eventing  team dressage 
28 Août14h00Mixed eventing  dressage 
28 Août14h00Mixed eventing  team dressage 
29 Août09h00Mixed eventing  dressage 
29 Août09h00Mixed eventing  team dressage 
29 Août14h00Mixed eventing  dressage 
29 Août14h00Mixed eventing  team dressage 
30 Août08h00Mixed eventing  endurance test 
30 Août08h00Mixed eventing  team endurance test 
31 Août14h00Mixed eventing  team jumping 
31 Août14h00Mixed eventing  jumping 
2 Septembre10h00Mixed Jumping  Grand Prix Olympique 
4 Septembre08h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix 
4 Septembre14h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix 
6 Septembre14h00Mixed Dressage  team Grand Prix 
8 Septembre14h00Mixed Dressage  Grand Prix 
10 Septembre08h00Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix Olympique 
11 Septembre15h45Mixed Jumping  team Grand Prix Olympique 

Fencing

29 Août08h00Men's Foil  eliminating rounds 
29 Août14h00Men's Foil  eliminating rounds 
30 Août08h00Men's Sabre  preliminary round 
30 Août14h00Men's Sabre  Quarterfinals 
30 Août15h30Men's Foil  Semifinals 
30 Août19h30Men's Foil  Final 
31 Août15h30Men's Sabre  Semifinals 
31 Août19h30Men's Sabre  Final 
1 Septembre08h00Men's Foil  team preliminary round 
1 Septembre17h00Men's Foil  team Quarterfinals 
2 Septembre08h00Men's Foil  team Semifinals 
2 Septembre10h00Women's Foil  preliminary round 
2 Septembre14h00Women's Foil  Quarterfinals 
2 Septembre15h30Men's Foil  team Final 
3 Septembre08h00Men's Sabre  team preliminary round 
3 Septembre15h30Women's Foil  Semifinals 
3 Septembre15h30Men's Sabre  team Quarterfinals 
3 Septembre19h30Women's Foil  Final 
4 Septembre08h00Men's Épée  preliminary round 
4 Septembre10h30Men's Sabre  team Semifinals 
4 Septembre14h00Men's Épée  Quarterfinals 
4 Septembre15h30Men's Sabre  team Final 
5 Septembre15h30Men's Épée  Semifinals 
6 Septembre19h30Men's Épée  Final 
7 Septembre08h00Women's Foil  team preliminary round 
7 Septembre16h00Women's Foil  team Quarterfinals 
8 Septembre08h00Men's Épée  team preliminary round 
8 Septembre10h00Women's Foil  team Semifinals 
8 Septembre15h30Women's Foil  team Final 
8 Septembre16h00Men's Épée  team Quarterfinals 
9 Septembre08h00Men's Épée  team Semifinals 
9 Septembre15h30Men's Épée  team Final 

Football

27 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Morocco - United State of America 
27 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Malaysia 
27 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Denmark - Brazil 
27 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Hungary - Iran 
28 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Burma - Soviet Union 
28 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Sudan - Mexico 
28 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: Poland - Colombia 
28 Août17h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: German Democratic Republic - Ghana 
29 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Malaysia - United State of America 
29 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Morocco 
29 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Denmark - Iran 
29 Août17h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Hungary - Brazil 
30 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Mexico - Burma 
30 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: Poland - Ghana 
30 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: German Democratic Republic - Colombia 
30 Août17h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Sudan 
31 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Morocco - Malaysia 
31 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Brazil - Iran 
31 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group C: Denmark - Hungary 
31 Août21h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - United State of America 
1 Septembre16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Burma - Sudan 
1 Septembre16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Soviet Union - Mexico 
1 Septembre16h30Men's   preliminary round, group D: Poland - German Democratic Republic 
1 Septembre21h00Men's   preliminary round, group D: Colombia - Ghana 
3 Septembre15h00Men's   Semifinal, group 1: Hungary - German Democratic Republic 
3 Septembre15h00Men's   Semifinal, group 1: Federal Republic of Germany - Mexico 
3 Septembre15h00Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Denmark - Poland 
3 Septembre21h00Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Soviet Union - Morocco 
5 Septembre15h00Men's   Semifinal, group 1: German Democratic Republic - Mexico 
5 Septembre16h30Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Morocco - Denmark 
5 Septembre16h30Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Poland - Soviet Union 
6 Septembre20h00Men's   Semifinal, group 1: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary 
8 Septembre16h30Men's   Semifinal, group 1: German Democratic Republic - Federal Republic of Germany 
8 Septembre21h30Men's   Semifinal, group 1: Hungary - Mexico 
8 Septembre21h30Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Denmark - Soviet Union 
8 Septembre21h30Men's   Semifinal, group 2: Poland - Morocco 
10 Septembre10h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany 
10 Septembre20h15Men's   Final: Poland - Hungary 

Gymnastic

27 Août08h30Women's All-round  team 
27 Août11h15Men's All-round  team 
27 Août15h00Women's All-round  team 
27 Août19h00Men's All-round  team 
28 Août10h00Women's All-round  team 
28 Août18h00Women's All-round  team 
29 Août10h00Men's All-round  team 
29 Août18h00Men's All-round  team 
30 Août16h00Women's All-round   
30 Août20h00Men's All-round   
31 Août20h00Women's Side horse vault   
31 Août20h00Women's Uneven (Asymmetrical) bars   
31 Août20h00Women's Balance beam   
31 Août20h00Women's Floor exercises   
1 Septembre19h30Men's Pommeled horse (Side horse)   
1 Septembre19h30Men's Long horse vault   
1 Septembre19h30Men's Floor exercises   
1 Septembre19h30Men's Horizontal bar   
1 Septembre19h30Men's Parallel bars   
1 Septembre19h30Men's Rings   

Handball

30 Août19h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Denmark - Soviet Union 
30 Août19h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Iceland 
30 Août19h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Romania - Norway 
30 Août19h00Men's   preliminary round, group D: Yugoslavia - Japan 
30 Août20h15Men's   preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Poland 
30 Août20h15Men's   preliminary round, group B: Czechoslovakia - Tunisia 
30 Août20h15Men's   preliminary round, group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain 
30 Août20h15Men's   preliminary round, group D: Hungary - United State of America 
1 Septembre19h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Poland - Denmark 
1 Septembre19h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Tunisia 
1 Septembre19h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Romania - Spain 
1 Septembre19h00Men's   preliminary round, group D: Yugoslavia - United State of America 
1 Septembre20h15Men's   preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Soviet Union 
1 Septembre20h15Men's   preliminary round, group B: Czechoslovakia - Iceland 
1 Septembre20h15Men's   preliminary round, group C: Federal Republic of Germany - Norway 
1 Septembre20h15Men's   preliminary round, group D: Hungary - Japan 
3 Septembre20h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Sweden - Denmark 
3 Septembre20h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Democratic Republic of Germany - Czechoslovakia 
3 Septembre20h00Men's   preliminary round, group C: Romania - Federal Republic of Germany 
3 Septembre20h00Men's   preliminary round, group D: Yugoslavia - Hungary 
3 Septembre21h15Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Poland 
3 Septembre21h15Men's   preliminary round, group B: Iceland - Tunisia 
3 Septembre21h15Men's   preliminary round, group C: Norway - Spain 
3 Septembre21h15Men's   preliminary round, group D: Japan - United State of America 
5 Septembre15h30Men's   main round: Sweden - Czechoslovakia 
6 Septembre17h00Men's   main round: Soviet Union - Democratic Republic of Germany 
6 Septembre20h00Men's   main round: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia 
6 Septembre20h00Men's   main round: Romania - Hungary 
7 Septembre15h30Men's   final round: Norway - Japan 
7 Septembre15h30Men's   final round: Poland - Iceland 
7 Septembre20h00Men's   final round: Denmark - Tunisia 
7 Septembre20h00Men's   final round: Spain - United State of America 
8 Septembre15h30Men's   main round: Sweden - Democratic Republic of Germany 
8 Septembre15h30Men's   main round: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia 
8 Septembre20h00Men's   main round: Federal Republic of Germany - Hungary 
8 Septembre20h00Men's   main round: Romania - Yugoslavia 
9 Septembre15h30Men's   final round: Denmark - United State of America 
9 Septembre15h30Men's   final round: Iceland - Japan 
9 Septembre20h00Men's   final round: Poland - Norway 
9 Septembre20h00Men's   final round: Tunisia - Spain 
10 Septembre10h00Men's   final round: Sweden - Hungary 
10 Septembre10h00Men's   final round: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany 
10 Septembre21h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Democratic Republic of Germany - Romania 
10 Septembre21h00Men's   Final: Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia 

Hockey

27 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Belgium 
27 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Netherlands 
27 Août13h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - France 
27 Août13h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Poland 
27 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Malaysia - Uganda 
27 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round; group B: Australia - New Zealand 
27 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Argentine 
27 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Mexico 
28 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Malaysia 
28 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Kenya 
28 Août13h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - Argentine 
28 Août13h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: New Zealand - Mexico 
28 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Spain 
28 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Great Britain 
28 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: France - Uganda 
28 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Poland 
29 Août13h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Uganda 
29 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - France 
29 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Malaysia 
29 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Argentina 
30 Août10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Poland - Mexico 
30 Août11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Netherlands 
30 Août14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: New Zealand - Great Britain 
30 Août15h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - India 
31 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Federal Republic of Germany 
31 Août10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Great Britain 
31 Août13h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Argentine - Uganda 
31 Août13h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Poland 
31 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Belgium 
31 Août15h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - New Zealand 
31 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: France - Malaysia 
31 Août16h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Mexico 
1 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - France 
1 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Argentina 
1 Septembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - Malaysia 
1 Septembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Uganda 
2 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Kenya 
2 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: New Zealand - Poland 
2 Septembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Great Britain 
2 Septembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Mexico 
3 Septembre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - Spain 
3 Septembre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Netherlands - Great Britain 
3 Septembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Malaysia 
3 Septembre13h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Poland 
3 Septembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: France - Argentina 
3 Septembre14h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - Mexico 
3 Septembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Belgium - Uganda 
3 Septembre16h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - New Zealand 
4 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Spain - Uganda 
4 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Australia - Netherlands 
4 Septembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Pakistan - Belgium 
4 Septembre11h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Kenya - Mexico 
4 Septembre14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Federal Republic of Germany - France 
4 Septembre14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: India - New Zealand 
4 Septembre15h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Malaysia - Argentine 
4 Septembre15h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Great Britain - Poland 
7 Septembre10h00Men's   Semifinal: Malaysia - Australia 
7 Septembre11h30Men's   Semifinal: Great Britain - Spain 
7 Septembre14h00Men's   final round: Argentine - Kenya 
7 Septembre16h00Men's   final round: Uganda - Mexico 
8 Septembre10h00Men's   Semifinal: Federal Republic of Germany - Netherlands 
8 Septembre11h30Men's   Semifinal: Pakistan - India 
8 Septembre14h00Men's   final round: Belgium - New Zealand 
8 Septembre16h00Men's   final round: France - Poland 
9 Septembre10h00Men's   final round: Australia - Great Britain 
9 Septembre11h30Men's   final round: Malaysia - Spain 
10 Septembre10h00Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Netherlands - India 
10 Septembre12h00Men's   Final: Federal Republic of Germany - Pakistan 

Judo

31 Août14h00Men's + 93 kg  preliminaries 
31 Août20h00Men's + 93 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août20h00Men's + 93 kg  repechage 
31 Août20h00Men's + 93 kg  Final 
1 Septembre14h00Men's 80 - 93 kg  preliminaries 
1 Septembre20h00Men's 80 - 93 kg  Semifinals 
1 Septembre20h00Men's 80 - 93 kg  repechage 
1 Septembre20h00Men's 80 - 93 kg  Final 
2 Septembre14h00Men's 70 - 80 kg  preliminaries 
2 Septembre20h00Men's 70 - 80 kg  Semifinals 
2 Septembre20h00Men's 70 - 80 kg  repechage 
2 Septembre20h00Men's 70 - 80 kg  Final 
3 Septembre14h00Men's 63 - 70 kg  preliminaries 
3 Septembre20h00Men's 63 - 70 kg  Semifinals 
3 Septembre20h00Men's 63 - 70 kg  repechage 
3 Septembre20h00Men's 63 - 70 kg  Final 
4 Septembre14h00Men's - 63 kg  preliminaries 
4 Septembre20h00Men's - 63 kg  Semifinals 
4 Septembre20h00Men's - 63 kg  repechage 
4 Septembre20h00Men's - 63 kg  Final 
9 Septembre14h00Men's Open category  preliminaries 
9 Septembre20h00Men's Open category  Semifinals 
9 Septembre20h00Men's Open category  repechage 
9 Septembre20h00Men's Open category  Final 

Modern Pentathlon

27 Août07h00Men's   riding 
27 Août07h00Men's   team riding 
27 Août13h00Men's   riding 
27 Août13h00Men's   team riding 
28 Août09h00Men's   fencing 
28 Août09h00Men's   team fencing 
29 Août09h00Men's   team shooting 
29 Août09h00Men's   shooting 
30 Août14h00Men's   swimming 
30 Août14h00Men's   team swimming 
31 Août12h00Men's   running 
31 Août12h00Men's   team running 

Rowing

27 Août09h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  preliminaries 
27 Août09h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  preliminaries 
27 Août14h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  preliminaries 
27 Août14h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  preliminaries 
27 Août14h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  preliminaries 
27 Août14h00Men's Eight (M8+)  preliminaries 
27 Août14h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  preliminaries 
29 Août09h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  repechage 
29 Août09h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  repechage 
29 Août09h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  repechage 
29 Août14h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  repechage 
29 Août14h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  repechage 
29 Août14h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  repechage 
29 Août14h00Men's Eight (M8+)  repechage 
31 Août11h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Semifinals 
31 Août11h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Semifinals 
31 Août11h30Men's Coxless four (4-)  Semifinals 
31 Août11h30Men's Coxed four (4+)  Semifinals 
31 Août11h30Men's Single scull (M1x)  Semifinals 
31 Août11h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Semifinals 
31 Août11h30Men's Eight (M8+)  Semifinals 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final B 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final B 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final B 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final B 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final B 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final B 
1 Septembre10h00Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final B 
2 Septembre10h00Men's Coxed four (4+)  Final 
2 Septembre10h30Men's Coxless pair (2-)  Final 
2 Septembre11h00Men's Single scull (M1x)  Final 
2 Septembre11h30Men's Coxed pair (2+)  Final 
2 Septembre12h00Men's Coxless four (4-)  Final 
2 Septembre12h30Men's Double sculls (M2x)  Final 
2 Septembre13h00Men's Eight (M8+)  Final 

Sailing

29 Août11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 1 
29 Août11h30Mixed Finn  race 1 
29 Août11h30Mixed Soling  race 1 
29 Août11h40Mixed Tempest  race 1 
29 Août11h50Men's Star  race 1 
29 Août11h55Mixed Dragon  race 1 
30 Août11h30Mixed Finn  race 2 
30 Août12h15Mixed Soling  race 2 
30 Août12h25Mixed Dragon  race 2 
30 Août12h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 2 
30 Août12h40Men's Star  race 2 
30 Août12h50Mixed Tempest  race 2 
31 Août11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 3 
31 Août11h30Mixed Soling  race 3 
31 Août11h30Mixed Finn  race 3 
31 Août11h40Mixed Dragon  race 3 
31 Août11h40Mixed Tempest  race 3 
31 Août11h50Men's Star  race 3 
1 Septembre11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 4 
1 Septembre11h30Mixed Finn  race 4 
1 Septembre11h40Mixed Tempest  race 4 
1 Septembre11h50Men's Star  race 4 
1 Septembre12h15Mixed Soling  race 4 
1 Septembre12h55Mixed Dragon  race 4 
4 Septembre11h30Mixed Soling  race 5 
4 Septembre11h30Mixed Finn  race 5 
4 Septembre11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 5 
4 Septembre11h40Mixed Dragon  race 5 
4 Septembre11h40Mixed Tempest  race 5 
4 Septembre11h50Men's Star  race 5 
5 Septembre11h30Mixed Finn  race 6 
5 Septembre11h45Mixed Flying dutchman  race 6 
5 Septembre12h00Mixed Tempest  race 6 
5 Septembre12h20Men's Star  race 6 
8 Septembre11h30Mixed Flying dutchman  race 7 
8 Septembre11h30Mixed Finn  race 7 
8 Septembre11h30Men's Star  race 7 
8 Septembre12h15Mixed Soling  race 6 
8 Septembre12h55Mixed Tempest  race 7 
8 Septembre13h25Mixed Dragon  race 6 

Shooting

27 Août09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   
27 Août09h00Mixed 50 m free pistol   
28 Août09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   
28 Août09h00Mixed 50 m rifle prone   
29 Août09h00Mixed Trap (clay pigeon)   
30 Août09h00Mixed 50 m rifle 3 positions   
31 Août09h00Mixed Skeet   
31 Août09h00Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol   
31 Août09h00Mixed 50 m running target   
1 Septembre09h00Mixed 50 m running target   
1 Septembre09h00Mixed 25 m rapid fire pistol   
1 Septembre09h00Mixed Skeet   
2 Septembre09h00Mixed Skeet   
2 Septembre09h00Mixed 300 m rifle 3 positions   

Volley-ball

27 Août10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Tunisia 
27 Août14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Poland 
27 Août15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool A: Hungary - Federal Republic of Germany 
27 Août19h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Bulgaria - South Korea 
27 Août21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool A: Soviet Union - South Korea 
28 Août10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic 
28 Août14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Romania 
28 Août15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool B: North Korea - Cuba 
28 Août19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Federal Republic of Germany 
28 Août21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool B: Japan - Czechoslovakia 
29 Août10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Poland - Tunisia 
29 Août14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Bulgaria - Czechoslovakia 
29 Août15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool A: South Korea - Hungary 
29 Août19h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - South Korea 
29 Août21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool A: Soviet Union - Federal Republic of Germany 
30 Août10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Brazil 
30 Août14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Cuba 
30 Août15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool B: Japan - Cuba 
30 Août19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Romania - Federal Republic of Germany 
30 Août21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool B: North Korea - Czechoslovakia 
31 Août10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - Tunisia 
31 Août14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: South Korea - Poland 
31 Août15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool A: Soviet Union - Hungary 
31 Août19h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Bulgaria 
31 Août21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool A: South Korea - Federal Republic of Germany 
1 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Brazil - Romania 
1 Septembre14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - German Democratic Republic 
1 Septembre15h30Women's   preliminary round, pool B: Cuba - Czechoslovakia 
1 Septembre19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Cuba - Federal Republic of Germany 
1 Septembre21h00Women's   preliminary round, pool B: Japan - North Korea 
2 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: South Korea - Tunisia 
2 Septembre14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia 
2 Septembre15h30Women's   Semifinal: Japan - South Korea 
2 Septembre19h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Bulgaria - Poland 
2 Septembre21h00Women's   Semifinal: Soviet Union - North Korea 
3 Septembre10h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Federal Republic of Germany 
3 Septembre14h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Brazil 
3 Septembre15h30Women's   classification 5th - 8th place: Cuba - Federal Republic of Germany 
3 Septembre19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Romania - Cuba 
3 Septembre21h00Women's   classification 5th - 8th place: Hungary - Czechoslovakia 
5 Septembre09h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Bulgaria - Tunisia 
5 Septembre10h30Men's   preliminary round, group A: Czechoslovakia - South Korea 
5 Septembre14h00Men's   preliminary round, group A: Soviet Union - Poland 
5 Septembre15h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: Cuba - Brazil 
5 Septembre19h30Men's   preliminary round, group B: German Democratic Republic - Romania 
5 Septembre21h00Men's   preliminary round, group B: Japan - Federal Republic of Germany 
7 Septembre14h00Women's   classification 7th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Federal Republic of Germany 
7 Septembre15h30Women's   classification 5th - 6th place: Hungary - Cuba 
7 Septembre19h30Women's   Bronze Medal Match: North Korea - South Korea 
7 Septembre21h00Women's   Final: Soviet Union - Japan 
8 Septembre10h00Men's   Semifinal: Japan - Bulgaria 
8 Septembre14h00Men's   Semifinal: German Democratic Republic - Soviet Union 
8 Septembre15h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Romania - South Korea 
8 Septembre19h30Men's   classification 5th - 8th place: Czechoslovakia - Brazil 
8 Septembre21h00Men's   classification 11th - 12th place: Federal Republic of Germany - Tunisia 
9 Septembre10h00Men's   classification 9th - 10th place: Poland - Cuba 
9 Septembre14h00Men's   classification 7th - 8th place: South Korea - Brazil 
9 Septembre15h30Men's   classification 5th - 6th place: Romania - Czechoslovakia 
9 Septembre19h30Men's   Bronze Medal Match: Soviet Union - Bulgaria 
9 Septembre21h00Men's   Final: Japan - Germany Democratic Republic 

Water skiing

1 SeptembreMen's Slalom   
1 SeptembreWomen's Slalom   
2 SeptembreWomen's Jump   
2 SeptembreMen's Jump   
2 SeptembreWomen's Figures   
2 SeptembreMen's Figures   

Weightlifting

27 Août13h00Men's - 52 kg  group A 
27 Août19h00Men's - 52 kg  group B 
28 Août13h00Men's 52 - 56 kg  group A 
28 Août19h00Men's 52 - 56 kg  group B 
29 Août13h00Men's 56 - 60 kg  group A 
29 Août19h00Men's 56 - 60 kg  group B 
30 Août13h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  group A 
30 Août19h00Men's 60 - 67,5 kg  group B 
31 Août13h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  group A 
31 Août19h00Men's 67,5 - 75 kg  group B 
2 Septembre13h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg  group A 
2 Septembre19h00Men's 75 - 82,5 kg  group B 
3 Septembre13h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg  group A 
3 Septembre19h00Men's 82,5 - 90 kg  group B 
4 Septembre13h00Men's 90 - 110 kg  group A 
4 Septembre19h00Men's 90 - 110 kg  group B 
5 Septembre13h00Men's + 110 kg  group A 
6 Septembre19h00Men's + 110 kg  group B 

Wrestling freestyle

27 Août10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's + 100 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  preliminaries 
27 Août10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminaries 
28 Août19h00Men's + 100 kg  preliminaries 
29 Août10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's + 100 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Semifinals 
29 Août10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's + 100 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's + 100 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Semifinals 
30 Août19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's + 100 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
31 Août19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's + 100 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's - 48 kg  Final 
31 Août19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Final 

Wrestling greco-romane

5 Septembre10h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminaries 
5 Septembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
5 Septembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  preliminaries 
5 Septembre10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  preliminaries 
5 Septembre10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  preliminaries 
6 Septembre10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  preliminaries 
6 Septembre10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  preliminaries 
6 Septembre10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  preliminaries 
6 Septembre10h00Men's + 100 kg  preliminaries 
6 Septembre10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's + 100 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  preliminaries 
7 Septembre10h00Men's - 48 kg  preliminaries 
8 Septembre10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre10h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Semifinals 
8 Septembre19h00Men's + 100 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's + 100 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's + 100 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
9 Septembre19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's + 100 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre10h00Men's - 48 kg  Semifinals 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 57 - 62 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 74 - 82 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 68 - 74 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's - 48 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 62 - 68 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's + 100 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 48 - 52 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 52 - 57 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 82 - 90 kg  Final 
10 Septembre19h00Men's 90 - 100 kg  Final