MarcoLympics
1972 Sapporo Winter

Welcome Day Sport Results Français
poster
  THE XIth OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Torche
Mascotte
medaille de vainqueur medaille de participant


Biathlon

February 9 09h01 Men's 20 km 
February 11 09h00 Men's 4 x 7,5 km relay 

Bobsleigh

February 3 08h30 Men's Two-man run 1
February 3 09h56 Men's Two-man run 2
February 3 08h30 Men's Two-man run 3
February 3 09h53 Men's Two-man run 4
February 3 08h30 Men's Four-man run 1
February 3 10h17 Men's Four-man run 2
February 3 08h30 Men's Four-man run 3
February 3 09h36 Men's Four-man run 4

Ceremony

February 3 11h00  Opening ceremony
February 13 18h00  Closing ceremony

Hockey

February 3 16h01 Men's  elimination: Czechoslovakia - Japan
February 3 19h33 Men's  elimination: Sweden - Yugoslavia
February 4 14h04 Men's  elimination: United State of America - Switzerland
February 4 19h02 Men's  elimination: Federal Republic of Germany - Poland
February 4 19h04 Men's  elimination: Finland - Norway
February 5 10h05 Men's  group A: Sweden - United State of America
February 5 14h04 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Poland
February 5 19h05 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Finland
February 6 12h30 Men's  group B: Norway - Yugoslavia
February 6 16h03 Men's  group B: Switzerland - Federal Republic of Germany
February 7 11h32 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Sweden
February 7 12h32 Men's  group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Yugoslavia
February 7 14h44 Men's  group B: Switzerland - japan
February 7 16h03 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - United State of America
February 7 19h32 Men's  group A: Finland - Poland
February 8 14h04 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Finland
February 9 10h02 Men's  group B: Yugoslavia - Japan
February 9 14h00 Men's  group A: Sweden - Poland
February 9 14h05 Men's  group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Norway
February 9 19h03 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - United State of America
February 10 10h03 Men's  group B: Norway - Japan
February 10 14h02 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Poland
February 10 14h04 Men's  group B: Switzerland - Yugoslavia
February 10 19h00 Men's  group A: Finland - United State of America
February 10 19h03 Men's  group A: Czechoslovakia - Sweden
February 12 14h04 Men's  group B: Switzerland - Norway
February 12 16h02 Men's  group B: Federal Republic of Germany - Japan
February 12 19h34 Men's  group A: Poland - United State of America
February 13 09h04 Men's  group A: Sweden - Finland
February 13 12h33 Men's  group A: Soviet Union - Czechoslovakia

Luge

February 4 08h48 Women's Single run 1
February 4 10h00 Men's Single run 1
February 4 15h00 Women's Single run 2
February 4 15h44 Men's Single run 2
February 5 18h00 Women's Single run 3
February 7 08h30 Men's Single run 3
February 7 18h00 Women's Single run 4
February 7 18h40 Men's Single run 4
February 10 16h16 Men's Double run 1
February 10 17h30 Men's Double run 2

Skating

Artistic

February 4 10h00 Women's  compulsory
February 5 10h00 Women's  compulsory
February 6 15h00 Mixed Pairs compulsory
February 7 18h00 Women's  free skating
February 8 09h00 Men's  compulsory
February 8 18h00 Mixed Pairs free skating
February 9 09h00 Men's  compulsory
February 11 18h00 Men's  free skating

Speed

February 4 09h00 Men's 5,000 m 
February 5 10h00 Men's 500 m 
February 6 10h01 Men's 1,500 m 
February 7 09h03 Men's 10,000 m 
February 9 10h00 Women's 1,500 m 
February 10 10h00 Women's 500 m 
February 11 10h00 Women's 1,000 m 
February 12 10h00 Women's 3,000 m 

Ski

Alpine

February 5 13h30 Women's Downhill 
February 7 13h31 Men's Downhill 
February 8 13h31 Women's Giant slalom 
February 9 13h31 Men's Giant slalom run 1
February 10 13h31 Men's Giant slalom run 2
February 11 11h01 Women's Slalom run 1
February 11 12h47 Women's Slalom run 2
February 13 11h01 Men's Slalom run 1
February 13 13h16 Men's Slalom run 2

Nordic Combined

February 4 10h00 Men's Normal hill jump 70 m
February 5 09h00 Men's Normal hill cross-country 15 km

Cross-country

February 4 09h00 Men's 30 km 
February 6 09h00 Women's 10 km 
February 7 09h00 Men's 15 km 
February 9 09h00 Women's 5 km 
February 10 08h30 Men's 50 km 
February 12 09h00 Women's 3 x 5 km relay 
February 13 09h00 Men's 4 x 10 km relay 

Jumping

February 6 10h20 Men's Special hill 70 m jump 1
February 6 11h05 Men's Special hill 70 m jump 2
February 11 10h30 Men's Large hill 90 m jump 1
February 11 11h30 Men's Large hill 90 m jump 2